2017 MHSAA UP Regional 47-3 @ Wakefield-Marenisco

back to results

May. 18, 2017

2017 MHSAA UP Regional 47-3 @ Wakefield-Marenisco
Wakefield, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 05:21 PM
MHSAA D3 Regional Track Meet - 5/19/2017
Regional 47-3
Wakefield-Marinesco School District
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden 13.75 14.17 4 5
2 Mensch, Darla Baraga 14.20 14.22 3 3
3 Plemons, Hannah Wakefield 14.19 14.31 3 2
4 Kumpula, Lily Lake Linden 13.94 14.31 4 1
5 Perala, Joslyn Lake Linden 13.51 14.40 4
6 Wardynski, Holly Ontonagon 13.91 14.58 4
7 Isaacson, Paige Dollar Bay 13.90 14.63 4
8 Anderson, Martina Wakefield 15.10 14.81 2
9 Kinnunen, Dana Pains-Jeffers 14.22 14.83 3
10 Baccus, Kaitlyn Lake Linden 14.08 14.94 4
11 Lewis, Alyssa Bessemer 16.29 15.79 2
12 Hietala, Marli Chassell 14.70 15.99 3
13 Mantta, LeeAnn Pains-Jeffers 15.92 16.12 2
14 Taskila, Marissa Bessemer 16.33 16.16 2
15 Napier, Phoebe Bessemer 16.94 16.78 1
16 Voigt, Lexie ETC 17.21 1
17 DesChaine, Kayla Baraga 16.30 18.13 2
-- Fredrikson, Mackenzie Ontonagon 14.10 FS 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden 28.50 28.95 4 5
2 Hokenson, Meg Chassell 30.80 30.04 3 3
3 Perala, Joslyn Lake Linden 29.33 30.08 4 2
4 Plemons, Hannah Wakefield 30.20 30.10 4 1
5 Borda, Belen Ontonagon 29.80 30.34 4
6 Mensch, Darla Baraga 30.70 30.37 3
7 Kinnunen, Dana Pains-Jeffers 29.90 30.43 4
8 Fredrikson, Mackenzie Ontonagon 30.50 30.56 3
9 Seppala, Erin Lake Linden 30.42 30.68 3
10 Hokans, Evelyn Wakefield 30.30 30.97 3
11 Isaacson, Paige Dollar Bay 30.10 31.08 4
12 Norland, Maggie Dollar Bay 33.10 31.90 2
13 Hietala, Marli Chassell 31.00 32.46 3
14 Mantta, LeeAnn Pains-Jeffers 33.74 34.90 2
15 Napier, Phoebe Bessemer 35.90 35.84 1
16 Marcotte, Amanda Dollar Bay 37.00 37.68 1
17 Rantamaki, Shannon Chassell 38.00 37.90 1
18 DesChaine, Kayla Baraga 37.80 41.07 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden 1:03.88 1:04.25 3 5
2 Hendrickson, Jamie Lake Linden 1:08.21 1:06.74 3 3
3 Kolpack, Fahren Ontonagon 1:08.00 1:07.80 3 2
4 Mensch, Darla Baraga 1:11.10 1:07.99 2 1
5 Ahonen, Macie Wakefield 1:09.70 1:08.34 2
6 Warren, Maelene Chassell 1:08.65 1:08.49 3
7 Weiner, Kaili Ontonagon 1:08.60 1:09.28 3
8 Janczak, Hannah Bessemer 1:09.54 1:09.28 2
9 Kinnunen, Dana Pains-Jeffers 1:09.19 1:10.17 3
10 Makela, Elizabeth Wakefield 1:20.50 1:15.97 1
11 Novascone, Bethany Bessemer 1:19.76 1
12 Graff, Ailee Ontonagon 1:20.00 1:20.09 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilmer, Mariah Lake Linden 2:31.75 2:31.78 2 5
2 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 2:36.40 2:42.35 2 3
3 Besonen, Elise ETC 2:47.00 2:43.12 2 2
4 Wieringa, Lily Bessemer 2:52.98 2:45.57 1 1
5 Pietila, Jenna Chassell 2:44.96 2:45.78 2
6 Busser, Taylor Dollar Bay 2:49.20 2:48.57 2
7 Keranen, McKenna Lake Linden 2:54.07 2:52.27 1
8 Ahonen, Macie Wakefield 2:43.70 2:53.16 2
9 DeRosier, Emma Pains-Jeffers 2:46.80 2:54.93 2
10 Wanink, Melissa Wakefield 2:47.30 2:56.00 2
11 Bradley, Emily Ontonagon 2:52.76 2:58.73 1
12 Witt, Gracie ETC 3:02.42 2:59.45 1
13 Koepel, Julia Lake Linden 3:00.10 3:02.10 1
14 Rocchi, Kenzie Pains-Jeffers 3:08.28 3:05.18 1
15 Yon, Carlee Wakefield 2:45.10 3:10.61 2
16 Makela, Elizabeth Wakefield 2:58.60 3:15.35 1
17 Dostaler, Jena Lake Linden 3:10.01 3:18.38 1
-- Asiala, Gracia Pains-Jeffers 2:40.20 DQ 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 5:53.13 5:54.30 5
2 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 5:49.40 5:54.44 3
3 Asiala, Gracia Pains-Jeffers 5:59.00 5:59.89 2
4 Pietila, Jenna Chassell 5:57.35 6:00.58 1
5 Wieringa, Lily Bessemer 6:09.53 6:14.17
6 Kangas, Gwen Chassell 6:09.10 6:20.00
7 Destrampe, Karli Lake Linden 6:27.90 6:23.69
8 Bradley, Emily Ontonagon 6:53.00 6:31.19

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 13:07.00 12:55.10 5
2 Asiala, Gracia Pains-Jeffers 13:37.00 13:15.18 3
3 Kangas, Gwen Chassell 13:37.58 13:25.44 2
4 Destrampe, Karli Lake Linden 14:16.33 13:28.96 1
5 Bradley, Emily Ontonagon 14:32.00 14:28.30
6 Rocchi, Kenzie Pains-Jeffers 15:03.00 15:51.13

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Sienna Lake Linden 17.80 18.49 2 5 18.483
2 Allen, Milly Chassell 17.72 18.49 2 3 18.489
3 Kumpula, Lily Lake Linden 19.02 19.89 1 2
4 Kitto, Kelsey Bessemer 19.98 20.73 1 1
5 Wittwer, Svenja Chassell 18.50 21.43 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Labyak, Jenny Ontonagon 57.80 55.20 1 5
2 Hokans, Evelyn Wakefield 58.50 56.58 1 3
3 Seppala, Erin Lake Linden 57.67 56.95 2 2
4 Anderson, Sienna Lake Linden 57.03 57.65 2 1
5 Allen, Milly Chassell 57.48 57.92 2
6 DeRosier, Emma Pains-Jeffers 59.84 58.54 1
7 Wittwer, Svenja Chassell 56.66 58.59 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 55.93 55.71 5
1) Kumpula, Lily 2) Hendrickson, Jamie
3) Baccus, Kaitlyn 4) Perala, Joslyn
2 Ontonagon 'A' 56.70 55.86 3
1) Kolpack, Fahren 2) Labyak, Jenny
3) Wardynski, Holly 4) Borda, Belen
3 Chassell 'A' 57.15 57.58 2
1) Allen, Milly 2) Pietila, Jenna
3) Warren, Maelene 4) Hokenson, Meg
4 Dollar Bay 'A' 1:00.10 59.28 1
1) Isaacson, Paige 2) Nelson, Vivica
3) Busser, Taylor 4) Norland, Maggie
5 Bessemer 'A' 1:00.21 1:02.58
1) Kitto, Kelsey 2) Sullivan, Natalie
3) Lewis, Alyssa 4) Janczak, Hannah
6 Baraga 'A' 1:09.53
1) DesChaine, Kayla 2) Tervo, Jeri Ann
3) Maki, Niki 4) Nelson, Kirsten

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 1:58.85 1:57.84 5
1) Seppala, Erin 2) Baccus, Kaitlyn
3) Wilmer, Mariah 4) Perala, Joslyn
2 Ontonagon 'A' 2:00.50 1:58.79 3
1) Kolpack, Fahren 2) Labyak, Jenny
3) Wardynski, Holly 4) Borda, Belen
3 Wakefield 'A' 2:02.70 1:58.97 2
1) Hokans, Evelyn 2) Anderson, Martina
3) Ahonen, Macie 4) Plemons, Hannah
4 Dollar Bay 'A' 2:03.90 2:02.94 1
1) Isaacson, Paige 2) Daavettila, Cami
3) Busser, Taylor 4) Norland, Maggie
5 Bessemer 'A' 2:13.15 2:07.37
1) Janczak, Hannah 2) Sullivan, Natalie
3) Hegbloom, Jessica 4) Napier, Phoebe

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 4:42.74 4:35.90 5
1) Corrigan, Megan 2) Wilmer, Mariah
3) Seppala, Erin 4) Hendrickson, Jamie
2 Ontonagon'A' 4:40.00 4:40.18 3
1) Kolpack, Fahren 2) Labyak, Jenny
3) Borda, Belen 4) Weiner, Kaili
3 Chassell 'A' 5:03.26 5:00.11 2
1) Huhta, Katie 2) Wittwer, Svenja
3) Huhta, Janie 4) Hokenson, Meg
4 Bessemer 'A' 4:52.03 5:01.98 1
1) Nyquist, Kate 2) Hegbloom, Jessica
3) Janczak, Hannah 4) Wieringa, Lily

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chassell 'A' 11:03.82 10:54.27 5
1) Rautiola, Lela 2) Kangas, Gwen
3) Warren, Maelene 4) Pietila, Jenna
2 Wakefield 'A' 11:42.05 11:11.48 3
1) Ahonen, Macie 2) Makela, Elizabeth
3) Yon, Carlee 4) Wanink, Melissa
3 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 11:46.55 11:38.35 2
1) Koepel, Julia 2) Palosaari, Madison
3) Keranen, McKenna 4) Destrampe, Karli
4 ETC 'A' 11:45.00 12:12.81 1
1) Witt, Gracie 2) Besonen, Elise
3) Driesenga, Emily 4) Nordine, Aliina
5 Bessemer 'A' 11:55.84 12:35.28
1) Nyquist, Kate 2) Facchinello, Erika
3) Novascone, Bethany 4) Hegbloom, Jessica

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendrickson, Jamie Lake Linden 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
2 Hokenson, Meg Chassell 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
3 LePage, MacKenzie Lake Linden 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
3 Warren, Maelene Chassell 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
5 Anderson, Martina Wakefield 4-06.00 4-06.00
6 Wittwer, Svenja Chassell 4-08.00 4-02.00
-- Witt, Gracie ETC 4-00.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LePage, MacKenzie Lake Linden 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
2 Kumpula, Lily Lake Linden 8-00.00 6-06.00 2.50
2 Corrigan, Megan Lake Linden 7-06.00 6-06.00 2.50
-- Rautiola, Lela Chassell 6-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden 15-06.50 14-11.00 5
2 LePage, MacKenzie Lake Linden 14-02.00 13-07.00 3
3 Wilmer, Mariah Lake Linden 13-06.00 13-01.50 2
4 Cronkright, Madelynn ETC 12-05.00 12-02.00 1
5 Hietala, Marli Chassell 13-08.00 11-07.00
6 Norland, Maggie Dollar Bay 11-05.00
7 Lewis, Alyssa Bessemer 10-09.00 11-04.00
8 Tervo, Jeri Ann Baraga 11-10.50 11-02.00
9 Baccus, Kaitlyn Lake Linden 13-04.00 10-09.50
10 Driesenga, Emily ETC 13-00.00 10-03.50
11 Graff, Ailee Ontonagon 9-09.50
12 Napier, Phoebe Bessemer 10-03.00 9-08.00
13 Nelson, Kirsten Baraga 7-10.50 7-05.50
14 DesChaine, Kayla Baraga 8-09.00 7-05.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Destrampe, Alexa Lake Linden 32-09.00 29-07.25 5
2 Codere, Sophie Lake Linden 31-04.00 29-02.50 3
3 Nelson, Vivica Dollar Bay 30-07.00 27-09.00 2
4 Lakkala, Britni ETC 26-04.00 27-02.00 1
5 Rand, Katy Bessemer 25-10.00 26-11.25
6 Caskey, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 26-01.00 26-02.00
7 Zerbst, Caitlyn Lake Linden 24-09.00 25-09.00
8 Tervo, Jeri Ann Baraga 25-07.00 24-06.75
9 Sterbenz, Lacey Baraga 26-01.50 23-06.75
10 Sintkowski, Alexa Lake Linden 25-01.00 22-01.75
11 Andrus, Kristina ETC 23-00.00 22-01.50
12 Brady, Kaitlyn ETC 21-00.00 21-08.75
13 Rantamaki, Shannon Chassell 24-10.00 21-08.50
14 Maki, Niki Baraga 21-01.50 20-09.00
15 Voigt, Lexie ETC 20-00.00 20-05.00
16 Novascone, Bethany Bessemer 20-02.00
16 Nelson, Kirsten Baraga 24-01.50 20-02.00
18 Chatterson, Caitlyn Bessemer 19-07.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wardynski, Holly Ontonagon 96-00 94-11 5
2 Codere, Sophie Lake Linden 95-08 88-05.50 3
3 Caskey, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 98-07 87-03 2
4 Nelson, Vivica Dollar Bay 102-05 85-05 1
5 Rand, Katy Bessemer 89-09 79-07
6 Sterbenz, Lacey Baraga 74-10.50 76-07.50
7 Tervo, Jeri Ann Baraga 76-01 76-01.50
8 Zerbst, Caitlyn Lake Linden 72-04 74-06.50
9 Destrampe, Alexa Lake Linden 78-07 69-03.50
10 Lakkala, Britni ETC 68-09 66-07
11 Sintkowski, Alexa Lake Linden 71-08.50 64-06
12 Maki, Niki Baraga 35-08 60-10.50
13 Brady, Kaitlyn ETC 58-00 52-09
14 Andrus, Kristina ETC 59-00 51-04
15 Voigt, Lexie ETC 51-05 49-08.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden 11.25 12.13 4 5
2 Hainault, Aaron Lake Linden 11.69 12.41 4 3
3 Trudgeon, Nick Bessemer 12.73 12.48 3 2
4 Lindemann, Gunnar Baraga 12.20 12.69 4 1
5 Wagner, Dominic Lake Linden 11.90 12.70 4
6 Hatfield, Michael Bessemer 12.88 12.88 2
7 Broemer, Collin Bessemer 12.87 12.90 3
8 Chopp, Ethan Lake Linden 12.30 13.11 3
9 Witt, Jacob ETC 12.38 13.13 3
10 Lindemann, Colton Baraga 12.50 13.14 3
11 Secord, Colton Bessemer 13.47 13.32 2
12 Funke, Devan Baraga 12.90 13.62 2
13 Nettell, Dom Pains-Jeffers 13.10 14.15 2
14 Nettell, Noah Pains-Jeffers 13.70 15.79 2
15 Laramore, Trenton Baraga 15.30 15.82 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tomes, Brayden Bessemer 24.41 24.57 3 5
2 Wagner, Dominic Lake Linden 25.44 25.48 2 3
3 Iacono, Jacob Dollar Bay 24.50 25.50 3 2
4 Aspinwall, Andy Bessemer 25.93 25.88 2 1
5 Samardich, Max Bessemer 25.96 1
6 Hainault, Aaron Lake Linden 24.60 26.04 3
7 Hatfield, Michael Bessemer 26.47 26.17 2
8 Lindemann, Gunnar Baraga 25.40 26.30 3
9 Weisinger, Jaden Ontonagon 25.60 26.51 2
10 Blake, Micah Ontonagon 27.50 28.03 1
11 Berg, Dylan Wakefield 26.30 28.07 2
12 Putala, Jake Baraga 29.50 28.66 1
13 Nettell, Dom Pains-Jeffers 27.80 28.73 1
14 Chopp, Jared Lake Linden 29.30 1
15 Laramore, Trenton Baraga 33.20 32.23 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hokenson, Grant Chassell 54.72 54.00 3 5
2 Rowe, Tim Bessemer 54.51 54.95 3 3
3 Warren, Blade Chassell 57.42 56.56 3 2
4 Wagner, Dominic Lake Linden 57.62 56.68 2 1
5 Aspinwall, Andy Bessemer 58.32 56.77 2
6 Cole, Shane Wakefield 57.60 57.79 3
7 Rowe, Tad Bessemer 56.80 57.87 3
8 Barnes, Aaron Chassell 57.46 58.42 3
9 Gregorie, Caleb Lake Linden 58.96 59.51 2
10 Domitrovich, James Ontonagon 58.00 1:00.82 2
11 Putala, Jake Baraga 1:01.00 1:01.78 1
12 Montie, Matthew Wakefield 1:00.78 1:02.80 2
13 Libertoski, Ethan Wakefield 1:06.70 1:03.81 1
14 Perez, Guillermo Wakefield 1:07.03 1:04.89 1
15 Nettell, Dom Pains-Jeffers 1:06.40 1:05.86 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aili, Isaiah Bessemer 2:06.90 2:08.16 2 5
2 Mazzon, Cade Bessemer 2:11.83 2:11.39 2 3
3 Lukkari, Noah Ontonagon 2:13.00 2:12.12 2 2
4 Aili, Uriah Bessemer 2:11.91 2:12.31 2 1
5 Kytta, Karsten Chassell 2:13.19 2:17.64 2
6 Dupie, Elijah Ontonagon 2:13.78 2:21.23 2
7 Nordine, Eli ETC 2:21.66 2:24.71 1
8 Holzeburger, Cruze Lake Linden 2:20.69 2:27.98 2
9 Bradley, Neil Ontonagon 2:20.65 2:32.10 2
10 Pionk, Mason Bessemer 2:40.79 2:41.30 1
11 Libertoski, Ethan Wakefield 2:40.20 2:47.89 1
12 Makela, Dillon Wakefield 2:42.40 2:49.71 1
13 Perez, Guillermo Wakefield 2:48.00 2:50.78 1
14 Kinnunen, Aidan Pains-Jeffers 2:52.00 2:55.50 1
15 Schutz, Colton ETC 3:03.12 2:59.01 1
16 Huuki, Cameron Lake Linden 3:09.74 1
17 LaBonte, Austin Lake Linden 3:52.94 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aili, Isaiah Bessemer 4:39.30 4:55.48 5
2 Aili, Uriah Bessemer 5:03.22 4:56.00 3
3 Mazurek, Adam Bessemer 4:59.72 4:57.07 2
4 Dupie, Elijah Ontonagon 5:07.00 5:02.45 1
5 Lukkari, Noah Ontonagon 5:05.00 5:12.03
6 Hollenbeck, Kiah Bessemer 5:08.94 5:16.98
7 Montie, Matthew Wakefield 5:44.80 5:23.32
8 Larson, Brennan Pains-Jeffers 5:20.90 5:25.44
9 Lane, Jacob Wakefield 5:33.00 5:34.15
10 Bradley, Neil Ontonagon 5:45.00 5:38.52
11 Nordine, Noah ETC 5:35.00 5:52.62
12 Asiala, Nolan Pains-Jeffers 6:12.00 6:07.82
13 Makela, Dillon Wakefield 6:25.30 6:11.54
14 Berquist, Austin Wakefield 6:29.00 6:14.81
15 Kinnunen, Aidan Pains-Jeffers 6:17.00 6:27.77
16 Nettell, Noah Pains-Jeffers 6:26.00 6:34.66
17 Owens, Randy Baraga 6:19.50 6:40.31

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazurek, Adam Bessemer 10:52.85 10:46.01 5
2 Aili, Isaiah Bessemer 10:51.51 10:49.64 3
3 LeClaire, Brendan Dollar Bay 11:05.20 10:50.85 2
4 Byers, Devon Bessemer 11:35.60 10:57.88 1
5 Tuomi, Ben Chassell 11:09.35 11:00.19
6 Kytta, Kurtis Chassell 11:21.73 11:14.36
7 Larson, Brennan Pains-Jeffers 11:51.00 11:49.13
8 McGrath, Trevor Lake Linden 12:44.12 12:17.19
9 Bradley, Neil Ontonagon 12:52.00 12:43.75
10 Steve, Austin Ontonagon 14:42.00 16:01.94

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holmes, Jake Chassell 17.95 17.90 2 5
2 Jett, Jamie Bessemer 17.87 18.12 2 3
3 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden 18.17 18.96 2 2
4 Klein, Lincoln Lake Linden 18.89 19.09 2 1
5 Dudenas, Stephen Lake Linden 18.90 19.26 1
6 Wilson, Ben Lake Linden 19.53 20.83 1
7 Soumis, Elijah Chassell 20.00 21.06 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tomes, Brayden Bessemer 43.55 43.57 2 5
2 Holmes, Jake Chassell 47.66 46.96 2 3
3 Dudenas, Stephen Lake Linden 50.00 48.05 1 2
4 Gregorie, Cole Lake Linden 48.64 48.68 2 1
5 Klein, Lincoln Lake Linden 47.75 49.10 2
6 Tuomi, Ben Chassell 52.20 51.61 1
7 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden 46.73 51.62 2
8 Montie, Matthew Wakefield 50.20 56.01 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 46.99 47.15 5
1) Klein, Kellen 2) Hainault, Aaron
3) Crouch, Carter 4) Middleton, Brendan
2 Bessemer 'A' 48.58 47.88 3
1) Jett, Jamie 2) Broemer, Collin
3) Hatfield, Michael 4) Trudgeon, Nick
3 ETC 'A' 51.20 53.55 2
1) Nordang, Michael 2) Borseth, Cole
3) Driesenga, Ryan 4) Cribb, Hayden
-- Dollar Bay 'A' 50.30 DQ
1) Hrabinsky, Harrison 2) Wallace, Sam
3) Iacono, Abel 4) Nottke, Chris

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bessemer 'A' 1:39.56 1:40.91 5
1) Samardich, Max 2) Rowe, Tad
3) Aspinwall, Andy 4) Jett, Jamie
2 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.07 3
1) Beaudoin, Ian 2) Klein, Kellen
3) Crouch, Carter 4) Hainault, Aaron
3 Dollar Bay 'A' 1:44.10 1:43.29 2
1) LeClaire, Brendan 2) Schmitz, Devin
3) Nottke, Chris 4) Iacono, Jacob
4 Baraga 'A' 1:43.40 1:43.33 1
1) Lindemann, Colton 2) Funke, Devan
3) Kangas, Kollin 4) Lindemann, Gunnar

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bessemer 'A' 3:46.75 3:43.19 5
1) Rowe, Tim 2) Mazzon, Cade
3) Aili, Isaiah 4) Tomes, Brayden
2 Chassell 'A' 3:51.34 3:46.32 3
1) Kytta, Karsten 2) Warren, Blade
3) Barnes, Aaron 4) Hokenson, Grant
3 Ontonagon 'A' 3:59.00 3:56.77 2
1) Lukkari, Noah 2) Dupie, Elijah
3) Blake, Micah 4) Domitrovich, James
4 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 4:00.05 4:20.88 1
1) Marcotte, Jake 2) Gregorie, Caleb
3) Beaudoin, Ian 4) Wagner, Dominic

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bessemer 'A' 8:47.95 9:00.54 5
1) Rowe, Tim 2) Mazzon, Cade
3) Aili, Uriah 4) Tomes, Brayden
2 Dollar Bay 'A' 9:35.10 9:32.89 3
1) Nottke, Chris 2) Hrabinsky, Harrison
3) Schmitz, Devin 4) LeClaire, Brendan
3 ETC 'A' 9:45.00 9:40.14 2
1) Borseth, Cole 2) Carrothers, Eddie
3) Nordine, Eli 4) Nordine, Noah
4 Lake Linden Hubbell 'A' 9:54.22 10:00.89 1
1) Moilanen, Brad 2) Wickstrom-Huuki, Spencer
3) McGrath, Trevor 4) Holzeburger, Cruze

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weisinger, Jaden Ontonagon 5-08.00 5
2 Bolen, Keegan Bessemer 5-10.00 J5-08.00 3
3 Trudgeon, Nick Bessemer 5-06.00 5-06.00 2
4 Gregorie, Cole Lake Linden 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1
-- Wagner, Kevin Lake Linden 4-10.00 NH
-- Perez, Guillermo Wakefield 5-00.00 NH
-- Wickstrom-Huuki, Spencer Lake Linden 5-06.00 NH
-- Soumis, Elijah Chassell 5-06.00 NH
-- Hokenson, Grant Chassell 5-06.00 NH
-- Schmitz, Devin Dollar Bay 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sturkol, Isaiah Wakefield 11-06.00 10-06.00 5
2 Baross, Zach Bessemer 10-06.00 10-00.00 3
3 Aili, Uriah Bessemer J10-00.00 2
4 Touvila, James Lake Linden 11-00.00 J10-00.00 1
5 Hollenbeck, Kiah Bessemer 9-00.00 9-00.00
6 Crouch, Carter Lake Linden 9-06.00 8-06.00
6 Rowe, Tad Bessemer 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Tuomi, Ben Chassell 10-00.00 8-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weisinger, Jaden Ontonagon 19-01.00 5
2 Rowe, Tim Bessemer 18-10.00 17-05.50 3
3 Gregorie, Cole Lake Linden 17-08.50 17-02.00 2
4 Touvila, James Lake Linden 16-08.00 16-09.00 1
5 Kangas, Kollin Baraga 16-07.50 16-08.00
6 Lindemann, Colton Baraga 17-05.50 16-07.50
7 Bogaczyk, Ben Bessemer 16-04.00 16-02.00
8 Jett, Jamie Bessemer 16-10.50 15-07.00
9 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden 19-04.25 15-01.50
10 Janczak, Jared Bessemer 17-06.00 14-10.00
11 Gregorie, Caleb Lake Linden 17-01.00 14-06.50
12 Carrothers, Eddie ETC 13-05.00 14-01.00
13 Libertoski, Ethan Wakefield 12-00.00 13-11.50
13 Soumis, Elijah Chassell 15-00.00 13-11.50
15 Soumis, Luke Ontonagon 12-11.50
16 Schutz, Colton ETC 13-02.00 11-11.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bogaczyk, Ben Bessemer 41-03.00 44-02.50 5
2 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden 39-01.00 37-11.75 3
3 Witt, Jacob ETC 34-08.00 37-02.75 2
4 Goodell, Camren Lake Linden 37-04.00 J37-02.75 1
5 Kinnunen, Devin Chassell 35-04.00
6 Cribb, Hayden ETC 37-06.50 34-07.75
7 Broemer, Collin Bessemer 32-01.50 34-05.75
8 Klein, Lincoln Lake Linden 34-02.75
9 Kariainen, Braden Dollar Bay 34-01.00 34-02.25
10 Dudenas, Stephen Lake Linden 38-09.00 33-08.75
11 Wilson, Sam Chassell 33-03.75
12 Keller, Andrew Bessemer 37-00.50 33-00.75
13 Tuomi, Matt Chassell 31-04.25
14 Turula, Jason Bessemer 31-11.00 30-03.00
15 Hasenberg, Tyler ETC 28-08.00 30-01.75
16 Mattila, Clayton Pains-Jeffers 33-02.00 29-11.75
17 Nettell, Noah Pains-Jeffers 28-06.00 27-03.25
18 Olson, Eric Chassell 26-09.00
19 Funke, Brandon Baraga 32-05.50 24-03.00
20 Delich, Gage Wakefield 28-00.00 24-01.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinnunen, Devin Chassell 12-06.50 112-08 5
2 Witt, Jacob ETC 108-02 110-06.50 3
3 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden 108-04 109-04 2
4 Keller, Andrew Bessemer 97-10 107-00 1
5 Samardich, Max Bessemer 88-00 100-07
6 Dudenas, Stephen Lake Linden 108-09 97-06.50
7 Blake, Micah Ontonagon 110-10 92-08
8 Wilson, Sam Chassell 112-04 92-04
9 Bogaczyk, Ben Bessemer 93-08 86-05.50
10 Cribb, Hayden ETC 78-11 86-00
11 Olson, Eric Chassell 90-00 82-09
12 Gregorie, Cole Lake Linden 87-00 80-06.75
13 Wilson, Ben Lake Linden 80-01 79-02
14 Mattila, Clayton Pains-Jeffers 95-07 77-11.50
15 Tuomi, Matt Chassell 85-00 76-00
16 Driesenga, Ryan ETC 86-11 75-02
17 Kariainen, Braden Dollar Bay 79-00 73-02.50
18 Turula, Jason Bessemer 84-11 68-06.50
19 Hasenberg, Tyler ETC 76-07 65-08.50
20 Owens, Randy Baraga 58-00 58-05
21 Delich, Gage Wakefield 49-09

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Linden Hubbell 91.50 2) Chassell 32.50
3) Ontonagon 21 4) Dollar Bay 13
5) Wakefield 11 6) ETC 5
6) Pains-Jeffers 5 8) Baraga School 4
9) Bessemer 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bessemer 84 2) Lake Linden Hubbell 39
3) Chassell 23 4) Ontonagon 15
5) ETC 9 5) Dollar Bay 9
7) Wakefield 5 8) Baraga 2