2017 MHSAA UP Regional 44-2 @ St. Ignace - LaSalle

back to results

May. 18, 2017

2017 MHSAA UP Regional 44-2 @ St. Ignace - LaSalle
St. Ignace, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


05/20/17 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

DIVISION 2 REGIONAL AT ST. IGNACE 05/19/17 OUTDOOR


MHSAa UP Regional 44-2


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. St. Ignace LaSalle 64.00 5. gwinn high school 14.00
2. Munising 50.00 6. Manistique Emeralds 13.00
3. Newberry High School 27.00 7. Gwinn modeltowners 0.00
4. Rudyard 19.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Munising (A) 10:40.60
(Marissa Ackerman,Marissa Immel,Frankie Mattson,Alyssa. Webber)
2. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 10:50.80
(Smith Allison,Libby.. Becker,Courtney... Frazier,Callie. Kammers)
3. Manistique Emeralds (A) 11:19.00
(Joslyn Muth,Emilee McDaniel,Megan. Espinoza,Shelby. Misniakiawitz)
4. Rudyard (A) 11:40.70
(Erin... Maloney,MacKenzie Knutsen,Dessary Pegg,Emily. Berkompas)


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Taylor.. Bryant Newberry High School 16.23
2. Makenna... Bryant Newberry High School 17.38
3. Alexis Heyrman Munising 17.65
4. Eileen. Law St. Ignace LaSalle 17.72


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Michaela. Peramaki Munising 12.51
2. Taylor.. Bryant Newberry High School 12.99
3. Emily Curtice gwinn high school 13.00
4. Emily.. Coveyou St. Ignace LaSalle 13.02


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 1:55.80
(Callie. Kammers,Libby.. Becker,Linnie. Gustafson,Heather... Lamb)
2. Manistique Emeralds (A) 1:56.90
(Ashley McDonald,Kelsey. DeHanke,Marissa.. Chase,Joslyn Muth)
3. Newberry High School (A) 1:57.50
(Madison... Grigg,Harley... Graves,Megan.. Grigg,Karley... Honeysette)
4. Munising (A) 1:57.70
(Kelsea Ackerman,Marissa Ackerman,Bailey Downs,Daryn. Johnson)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Madeleine. Peramaki Munising 5:47.80
2. Alyssa. Webber Munising 5:57.10
3. Marissa Immel Munising 6:00.20
4. Sierra. Metz St. Ignace LaSalle 6:03.00


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Newberry High School (A) 54.38
(Makenna... Bryant,Harley... Kroll,Megan.. Grigg,Karley... Honeysette)
2. gwinn high school (A) 54.43
(Mallory Delmont,Marissa Delmont,Trisha McGuire,Emily Curtice)
3. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 54.66
(Eileen. Law,Linnie. Gustafson,Tessa... Shepard,Madison. Barkley)
4. Munising (A) 56.38
(Kelsea Ackerman,Bailey Downs,Taylin Behning,Daryn. Johnson)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Emily.. Coveyou St. Ignace LaSalle 1:01.50
2. Heather... Lamb St. Ignace LaSalle 1:03.60
3. Ashley McDonald Manistique Emeralds 1:04.90
4. Rachel.. Beelen Rudyard 1:06.00


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Taylor.. Bryant Newberry High School 48.70
2. Makenna... Bryant Newberry High School 50.10
3. Sydnie.. Zeeryp Rudyard 51.85
4. Frankie Mattson Munising 52.33


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Libby.. Becker St. Ignace LaSalle 2:27.80
2. Madeleine. Peramaki Munising 2:29.50
3. Courtney... Frazier St. Ignace LaSalle 2:41.30
4. Alyssa. Webber Munising 2:41.60


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Emily.. Coveyou St. Ignace LaSalle 27.18
2. Emily Curtice gwinn high school 27.69
3. Heather... Lamb St. Ignace LaSalle 27.81
4. Kelsea Ackerman Munising 28.88


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Madeleine. Peramaki Munising 12:52.70
2. Alyssa. Webber Munising 13:03.70
3. Sierra. Metz St. Ignace LaSalle 13:15.80
4. Erin... Maloney Rudyard 13:38.80


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 4:25.40
(Allison... Smith,Libby.. Becker,Callie. Kammers,Emily.. Coveyou)
2. Rudyard (A) 4:35.50
(Rachel.. Beelen,Sydnie.. Zeeryp,Hannah. Beelen,Emily. Berkompas)
3. Manistique Emeralds (A) 4:35.80
(Emilee McDaniel,Ashley McDonald,Kelsey. DeHanke,Joslyn Muth)
4. Munising (A) 4:36.70
(Marissa Ackerman,Michaela. Peramaki,Megan Matson,Frankie Mattson)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Esther. Berkompas Rudyard 95'01.00"
2. Tasheka. Battick St. Ignace LaSalle 94'06.00"
3. Keshia.. Davis St. Ignace LaSalle 88'10.00"
4. Sierra... Dugan Rudyard 85'06.00"


14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Michaela. Peramaki Munising 15'08.00"
2. Rachel.. Beelen Rudyard 14'10.00"
3. Heather... Lamb St. Ignace LaSalle 14'05.00"
4. Madison... Grigg Newberry High School 14'03.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Linnie. Gustafson St. Ignace LaSalle 5'03.00"
2. Kelsey. DeHanke Manistique Emeralds 4'08.00"
3. Rayanne... Bigelow St. Ignace LaSalle 4'06.10"
4. Alexis Heyrman Munising 4'06.00"


16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Marissa Delmont gwinn high school 34'09.00"
2. Keshia.. Davis St. Ignace LaSalle 31'03.00"
3. Esther. Berkompas Rudyard 31'02.50"
4. Brenna Bruce gwinn high school 30'04.00"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Michaela. Peramaki Munising 11'02.00"
2. Alysse. Bentley St. Ignace LaSalle 8'00.01"
3. Jessie. Frazier St. Ignace LaSalle 8'00.00"
4. Ashley McDonald Manistique Emeralds 7'06.00"









05/20/17 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

DIVISION 2 REGIONAL AT ST. IGNACE 05/19/17 OUTDOOR


UP Division 2 Regional


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Newberry High School 104.00 5. Manistique Emeralds 8.00
2. St. Ignace LaSalle 29.00 6. Gwinn modeltowners 4.00
3. Rudyard 23.00 7. gwinn high school 0.00
4. Munising 19.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Newberry High School (A) 9:29.35
(Ethan.. Edwards,Chase.. Canfield,George. Severns,Kindred Griffis)
2. Manistique Emeralds (A) 9:49.67
(Alex. Miscniakiewicz,Patrick. McNamara,Mitchell. Green,Jerry. Jack)
3. Munising (A) 9:59.71
(Mason. Schieding,Darren Castello,Austin Killips,Devin Moore)
4. Rudyard (A) 10:10.16
(Payton. Cheney,Jayden Cozort,Austin. McClusky,Larry LaPonsie)


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Alex. Johnson Newberry High School 16.38
2. Tucker. Shepard St. Ignace LaSalle 18.29
3. Josh.. Slaght Newberry High School 20.33
4. Caleb. Hubble Manistique Emeralds 21.14


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Andre James Newberry High School 11.52
2. Jaylen.. James Newberry High School 11.77
3. Brandon. Christensen Newberry High School 11.83
4. David.. LaVake St. Ignace LaSalle 11.84


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Newberry High School (A) 1:38.40
(Jaylen.. James,Richard.. Nalette,Adam Hildebrant,Alex. Johnson)
2. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 1:41.70
(Tucker. Shepard,Dakota. Holbrook,Robert. Rountree,David.. LaVake)
3. Munising 1:44.30
(Mason. Behning,Alec. Blank,Christian. Cole,Mason. Schieding)
4. Rudyard (A) 1:49.80
(Damarius Rundell,Larry LaPonsie,Austin. McClusky,Jack Betlem)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Chase.. Canfield Newberry High School 5:00.59
2. Alex. Miscniakiewicz Manistique Emeralds 5:04.67
3. Kindred Griffis Newberry High School 5:05.82
4. Payton. Cheney Rudyard 5:09.66


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Newberry High School (A) 48.53
(John. Paramski,Jeff.. Rahilly,Andre James,Brandon. Christensen)
2. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 48.95
(Tucker. Shepard,Garrett Kellan,Robert. Rountree,Mitchell. Peterson)
3. Munising (A) 48.96
(Christian. Cole,Jesse Matson,Mason. Behning,Alec. Blank)
4. Gwinn modeltowners (A) 49.08
(logan kruhlik,seth aho,eric larson,Hunter bachman)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kenneth. Bowers Rudyard 53.43
2. Adam Hildebrant Newberry High School 54.92
3. Richard.. Nalette Newberry High School 56.27
4. David.. LaVake St. Ignace LaSalle 56.45


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Alex. Johnson Newberry High School 44.21
2. Tucker. Shepard St. Ignace LaSalle 45.29
3. Josh.. Slaght Newberry High School 47.73
4. Austin.. Troop Newberry High School 50.99


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Ethan.. Edwards Newberry High School 2:14.56
2. T.J. Wing Munising 2:15.20
3. George. Severns Newberry High School 2:15.43
4. Jesse Carter-Powell Rudyard 2:16.35


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Andre James Newberry High School 23.74
2. Brandon. Christensen Newberry High School 23.81
3. Jaylen.. James Newberry High School 23.87
4. Garrett Kellan St. Ignace LaSalle 23.90


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Kindred Griffis Newberry High School 11:21.30
2. Chase.. Canfield Newberry High School 11:25.70
3. T.J. Wing Munising 11:30.60
4. Alex. Miscniakiewicz Manistique Emeralds 11:40.50


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Newberry High School (A) 3:47.90
(Richard.. Nalette,Adam Hildebrant,George. Severns,David.. Carlson)
2. Rudyard (A) 3:49.00
(Kenneth. Bowers,Jesse Carter-Powell,Payton. Cheney,Noah. Garrison)
3. St. Ignace LaSalle (A) 4:00.90
4. Munising (A) 4:06.90
(Devin Moore,Alec. Blank,Mason. Schieding,Jesse Matson)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. John. Paramski Newberry High School 139'10.00"
2. Drew. Marshall St. Ignace LaSalle 105'02.00"
3. Sam. Fullerton St. Ignace LaSalle 104'01.00"
4. Mitchell. Peterson St. Ignace LaSalle 102'09.50"


14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Kenneth. Bowers Rudyard 19'07.00"
2. Jeff.. Rahilly Newberry High School 19'02.00"
3. John. Paramski Newberry High School 18'10.00"
4. Jesse Carter-Powell Rudyard 18'07.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Jason. Osborn Rudyard 6'02.00"
2. Josh.. Slaght Newberry High School 5'06.00"
3. Austin.. Troop Newberry High School 5'04.10"
4. Jason Cornish Munising 5'04.00"


16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. John. Paramski Newberry High School 48'05.00"
2. Joe.. Kelly St. Ignace LaSalle 40'00.00"
3. logan kruhlik Gwinn modeltowners 39'10.00"
4. Corey Cotey Munising 38'08.00"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Matthew Revord Munising 12'00.00"
2. Mitchell. Peterson St. Ignace LaSalle 11'06.00"
3. Ethan.. Edwards Newberry High School 11'00.00"
4. jacob wood Gwinn modeltowners 10'00.00"