2017 MHSAA UP Regional 42-1 @ Ishpeming Westwood

back to results

May. 18, 2017

2017 MHSAA UP Regional 42-1 @ Ishpeming Westwood
Ishpeming, MI
Provided by Superior Timing LLC


Superior Timing LLC DirectAthletics MeetPro
MHSAA UP Regional 42-1 @ Ishpeming WW
Ishpeming HS, - 5/19/2017

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Negaunee A 10:35.84 5
2 Houghton A 11:08.20 3
3 Ishpeming Westwood A 11:24.50 2
4 Iron Mountain A 11:40.70 1
Calumet A NT
Kingsford A NT

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Houghton A 8:27.42 5
2 Negaunee A 8:33.90 3
3 Iron Mountain A 9:05.30 2
4 Kingsford A 9:12.40 1

Women's 100m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 BERUTTI, Olivia Iron Mountain 16.58 NW 2 (1) 5
2 KARINIEMI, Andrea Calumet 18.09 NW 2 (2) 3
3 DELONGCHAMP, Lily Ishpeming Westwood 18.18 NW 2 (3) 2
4 PETERS, Mackenzie Calumet 18.32 NW 2 (4) 1


Men's 110m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 BOLO, Aaron Iron Mountain 15.62 NW 3 (1) 5
2 LENTOWICH, Casey Houghton 16.16 NW 3 (2) 3
3 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 16.24 NW 3 (3) 2
4 VANREMORTEL, Brad Kingsford 16.31 NW 3 (4) 1

Women's 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 12.46 NW 4 (1) 5
2 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 12.56 NW 4 (2) 3
3 TALERICO, Taylor Iron Mountain 12.92 NW 4 (3) 2
4 BROOKS, Tiana Iron Mountain 13.22 NW 4 (4) 1



Men's 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 ROBERTS, Trevor Kingsford 10.84 NW 4 (1) 5
2 DUSHANE, Drew Negaunee 11.40 NW 4 (2) 3
3 BURKE, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 11.46 NW 4 (3) 1.5
3 BECKMAN, Nathan Ishpeming Westwood 11.46 NW 4 (3) 1.5




Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Kingsford A 1:54.91 5
2 Houghton A 1:55.38 3
3 Iron Mountain A 1:55.40 2
4 Negaunee A 1:58.93 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Kingsford A 1:37.62 5
2 Iron Mountain A 1:37.69 3
3 Ishpeming Westwood A 1:38.93 2
4 Negaunee A 1:40.06 1

Women's 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 5:32.12
2 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 5:34.25
3 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 5:46.44
4 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 5:57.39

Men's 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 4:32.62 5
2 HELMAN, Seth Houghton 4:41.83 3
3 NEWMAN, Blane Kingsford 4:49.58 2
4 ZIEGLER, Thomas Negaunee 4:50.18 1

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Iron Mountain A 54.12 5
2 Kingsford A 54.63 3
3 Houghton A 54.85 2
4 Negaunee A 56.13 1

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Kingsford A 46.03 5
2 Iron Mountain A 46.06 3
3 Ishpeming Westwood A 47.68 2
4 Negaunee A 48.18 1

Women's 400 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 1:02.19 5
2 ZENNER, Sloane Houghton 1:04.76 3
3 SHIRODA, Ielee Negaunee 1:05.53 2
4 AHO, Maci Negaunee 1:09.48 1

Men's 400 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 51.57 5
2 KULAS, Michael Iron Mountain 52.50 3
3 STACHOWIAK, Quentin Houghton 54.38 2
4 VICENZI, Jaden Iron Mountain 54.72 1

Women's 300m Hurdles
Finals
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 50.16 2 (1)
2 TALERICO, Taylor Iron Mountain 52.68 2 (2)
3 SYRJALA, Megan Negaunee 53.74 2 (3)
4 CHOI, WonYoung Houghton 54.14 1 (1)
4 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 54.14 2 (4)

Men's 300m Hurdles
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 CYRUS, Dante Houghton 42.50 5
2 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 42.95 3
3 VANREMORTEL, Brad Kingsford 43.31 2
4 LENTOWICH, Casey Houghton 45.27 1

Women's 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 2:26.68 5
2 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 2:28.31 3
3 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 2:28.77 2
4 LARSON, Maria Calumet 2:34.09 1

Men's 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 2:00.91 5
2 WILSON, Nicholas Houghton 2:06.96 3
3 KULAS, Michael Iron Mountain 2:08.82 2
4 DONNELLY, Patrick Houghton 2:10.53 1

Women's 200 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 27.00 NW 5
2 BERUTTI, Olivia Iron Mountain 28.63 NW 3
3 BROOKS, Tiana Iron Mountain 28.93 NW 2
4 RONIS, Carly Houghton 29.19 NW 1

Men's 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 22.84 NW 4 (1) 5
2 ROBERTS, Trevor Kingsford 23.07 NW 4 (2) 3
3 SIKORA, Jacob Negaunee 24.18 NW 3 (1) 2
4 BARRAZA, Adrian Iron Mountain 24.44 NW 3 (2) 1

Women's 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 12:16.31 5
2 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 12:21.65 3
3 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 12:54.62 2
4 LEESE, Tessa Ishpeming Westwood 13:00.72 1

Men's 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 HELMAN, Seth Houghton 10:21.03 5
2 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 10:28.57 3
3 ZIEGLER, Thomas Negaunee 10:53.07 2
4 NEWMAN, Blane Kingsford 10:58.43 1

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Kingsford A 4:22.11 5
2 Negaunee A 4:33.01 3
3 Houghton A 4:36.12 2
4 Ishpeming Westwood A 4:45.14 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Houghton A 3:37.53 5
2 Iron Mountain A 3:40.83 3
3 Negaunee A 3:45.53 2
4 Kingsford A 3:50.21 1

Men's High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 5' 10" 5
1 BOLO, Aaron Iron Mountain 5' 10" 3
3 TUCKER, Jacob Iron Mountain 5' 6" 2
3 COUILLARD, Jacob Kingsford 5' 6" 1

Women's High Jump
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 WICKSTROM, Hailey Calumet 4' 10" 5
2 MONETTE, Cara Houghton 4' 8" 3
2 KRAUSE, Chloe Negaunee 4' 8" 2
2 ZENNER, Sloane Houghton 4' 8" 1

Men's Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 RYYNANEN, Tyler Houghton 11' 6" 5
1 SIMPKIN, Kameron Houghton 11' 6" 3
3 HUOTARI, Nikolas Houghton 11' 0" 2
3 LEMIRE, Elliott Ishpeming Westwood 11' 0" 1

Women's Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 STONE, Rebecca Houghton 9' 0" 5
2 MAYOTTE, Kierra Calumet 8' 6" 3
3 NELSON, Emily Negaunee 8' 0" 2
3 BAKER, Lilly Houghton 8' 0" 1

Men's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 BOLO, Aaron Iron Mountain 20' 1.50 NW 5
2 BENJAMIN, Kameron Kingsford 19' 11" NW 3
3 ROBERTS, Trevor Kingsford 19' 3" NW 2
4 LIST, Tommy Kingsford 19' 1" NW 1

Women's Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 15' 5" NW 5
2 SHIRODA, Ielee Negaunee 14' 10" NW 3
3 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 14' 7" NW 2
4 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 14' 0" NW

Men's Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 PIZZIOLA, Michael Negaunee 42' 10"
2 HELMINEN, Jesse Calumet 42' 4.75
3 TWARDZIK, Cooper Calumet 38' 4"
4 GAYAN, Liam Kingsford 37' 9"

Women's Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 34' 8" 5
2 COTE, Emily Houghton 29' 0.25 3
3 CONERY, Stephanie Ishpeming Westwood 28' 6.50 2
4 DEMPSEY, Lynsee Negaunee 27' 10" 1

Men's Discus
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 HELMINEN, Jesse Calumet 126' 2" 5
2 TWARDZIK, Cooper Calumet 120' 8" 3
3 GAYAN, Liam Kingsford 108' 8" 2
4 JARVI, Bryce Negaunee 98' 7" 1

Women's Discus
Finals
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 PALMER, Rylee Kingsford 88' 1" 5
2 SVOKE, Lissa Houghton 86' 7" 3
3 CONERY, Stephanie Ishpeming Westwood 86' 0" 2
4 DEMPSEY, Lynsee Negaunee 85' 11" 1

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Houghton 53
2 Iron Mountain 43
3 Kingsford 35
4 Negaunee 29
5 Ishpeming Westwood 8
5 Calumet 8
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Houghton 47
2 Negaunee 38
3 Kingsford 35
4 Iron Mountain 21
5 Calumet 13
6 Ishpeming Westwood 10