2017 MHSAA UP Regional 41-1 @ Escanaba

back to results

May. 18, 2017

2017 MHSAA UP Regional 41-1 @ Escanaba
Escanaba, MI
Provided by AccuRace Timing Services


Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 10:01 PM
MHSAA Division 1 - Region 41
Escanaba High School
Escanaba, Michigan - 5/19/2017
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Scott 09 Sault Area 13.57 3 5
2 Izabelle Peterson 12 Marquette 13.72 3 3
3 Rachael Hunt 10 Marquette 14.09 3 2
4 Jocelynn McKee 10 Sault Area 14.12 2 1
5 Abby Kroll 11 Marquette 14.20 3
6 Maddy Willis 12 Escanaba 14.25 3
7 Elyssa Wellner 10 Menominee 14.38 3
8 Allie Nolde 11 Menominee 14.45 3
9 Mollie Kilpela 09 Marquette 14.90 2
10 Maddison Blakeslee 10 Sault Area 14.99 2
11 Aly Claycomb 12 Gladstone 15.06 2
12 Bryanna Fudala 10 Gladstone 15.35 2
13 Brooke Baker 11 Escanaba 15.49 2
14 Serenity Field 09 Menominee 15.64 2
15 Tristin Fix 10 Escanaba 15.69 1
16 Danielle Price 10 Sault Area 15.72 2
17 Sam Tyson 11 Gladstone 15.85 1
18 Tanish Trombley 09 Escanaba 16.61 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Izabelle Peterson 12 Marquette 27.97 3 5
2 Rachael Hunt 10 Marquette 28.42 3 3
3 Jordan Scott 09 Sault Area 28.55 3 2
4 Jocelynn McKee 10 Sault Area 29.48 3 1
5 Elyssa Wellner 10 Menominee 29.86 3
6 Sierra Carlson 12 Marquette 29.89 3
7 Mollie Kilpela 09 Marquette 30.59 2
8 Maddison Blakeslee 10 Sault Area 31.08 2
9 Courtney Arbic 12 Sault Area 31.23 3
10 Alicia Picord 10 Escanaba 32.75 2
11 Aly Claycomb 12 Gladstone 33.76 2
12 Sam Tyson 11 Gladstone 34.09 1
13 Autumn Erickson 09 Menominee 34.65 2
14 Tanish Trombley 09 Escanaba 34.85 1
15 Kayla Bergerson 09 Menominee 35.46 1
16 Sara Eilola 09 Gladstone 35.68 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachael Hunt 10 Marquette 1:02.98 2 5
2 Courtney Arbic 12 Sault Area 1:03.65 2 3
3 Delaney Sall 09 Marquette 1:03.95 2 2
4 Maddy Willis 12 Escanaba 1:05.06 2 1
5 Katie Robinson 10 Sault Area 1:08.12 2
6 Nelly Sanchez 11 Menominee 1:08.94 2
7 Tauni Camilli 10 Marquette 1:09.59 1 1:09.582
8 Molly Welch 10 Marquette 1:09.59 2 1:09.587
9 Sammy Hubbard 10 Sault Area 1:11.75 1
10 Nicole Kucharczyk 09 Sault Area 1:12.54 1
11 Sara Eilola 09 Gladstone 1:12.81 2
12 Anna Steger 10 Escanaba 1:17.79 1
13 Carlee Freeman 09 Menominee 1:19.27 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Arbic 12 Sault Area 2:32.34 5
2 Ericka Asmus 09 Marquette 2:32.78 3
3 Delaney Sall 09 Marquette 2:33.65 2
4 Shelby Eavou 09 Sault Area 2:36.81 1
5 Kayley Elmblad 10 Marquette 2:39.37
6 Megan Marenger 11 Escanaba 2:46.74
7 Chloe Henning 11 Marquette 2:47.24
8 Nicole Kucharczyk 09 Sault Area 2:47.84
9 Lauren Dykema 09 Escanaba 3:04.68
10 Sam Bates 10 Escanaba 3:08.22

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Eavou 09 Sault Area 5:41.51 5
2 Katie Anderla 09 Menominee 5:41.87 3
3 Rebecca McNamee 12 Marquette 5:47.21 2
4 Reegan Ketzenberger 09 Marquette 5:53.36 1
5 Megan Marenger 11 Escanaba 6:08.92
6 Megan Arbic 10 Sault Area 6:16.00
7 Melanie McNamee 12 Marquette 6:25.17
8 Jaida Lespaerance 09 Menominee 6:31.02
9 Emily Peterson 11 Menominee 6:43.03
10 Abby Bradfield 10 Menominee 6:46.97
11 Sam Bates 10 Escanaba 6:47.42
12 Lauren Dykema 09 Escanaba 6:48.55
13 Trinity Bauer 10 Sault Area 7:19.75

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Bradfield 10 Menominee 12:31.90 5
2 Katie Anderla 09 Menominee 12:37.60 3
3 Megan Arbic 10 Sault Area 12:39.64 2
4 Josie Roos 12 Sault Area 12:40.16 1
5 Reegan Ketzenberger 09 Marquette 12:54.53
6 Rebecca McNamee 12 Marquette 13:10.25
7 Victoria Vining 10 Sault Area 13:27.16
8 Jaida Lespaerance 09 Menominee 13:36.53
9 Samantha Borzick 10 Marquette 13:39.96
10 Leigha Woelffer 12 Gladstone 13:43.25
11 Carlie Mattonen 12 Escanaba 14:03.55
12 Michaela Bougie 12 Escanaba 14:05.21
13 Trinity Bauer 10 Sault Area 16:13.71

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ahnika Puskala 10 Marquette 17.00 2 5
2 Courtney Boyle 10 Escanaba 17.43 2 3
3 Jacqueline Cammarata 12 Marquette 17.44 2 2
4 Peyton Rabitoy 11 Escanaba 18.16 2 1
5 Kelsie Sibbald 11 Sault Area 18.91 2
6 Lily Scheid 10 Sault Area 19.55 1
7 Kylee Johnson 12 Escanaba 19.65 2
8 Brooklyn Mackin 09 Sault Area 20.63 2
9 Emma Quaghebeur 09 Escanaba 21.23 1
10 Jenna Homminga 10 Sault Area 22.26 1
11 Rebecca Yates 10 Marquette 22.29 1
12 Makayla Sanville 09 Gladstone 23.12 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Detmers 12 Marquette 49.73 2 5
2 Jacqueline Cammarata 12 Marquette 50.08 2 3
3 Courtney Boyle 10 Escanaba 51.56 2 2
4 Kelsie Sibbald 11 Sault Area 51.87 2 1
5 Lily Scheid 10 Sault Area 52.40 2
6 Ahnika Puskala 10 Marquette 55.23 2
7 Brooklyn Mackin 09 Sault Area 57.66 1
8 Peyton Rabitoy 11 Escanaba 58.04 2
9 Kylee Johnson 12 Escanaba 59.00 1
10 Rebecca Yates 10 Marquette 59.08 2
11 Grace Taylor 09 Escanaba 59.92 1
12 Jenna Homminga 10 Sault Area 1:04.78 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 53.97 5
1) Kroll Abby 11 2) Cammarata Jacqueline 12
3) Jeevar Enola 11 4) Carlson Sierra 12
2 Sault Area 54.16 3
1) Autumn Woosley 12 2) Jocelynn McKee 10
3) Maddison Blakeslee 10 4) Jordan Scott 09
3 Escanaba 55.00 2
1) Meghan Farrell 10 2) Makena Pepin 09
3) Lucy Sliva 12 4) Peyton Rabitoy 11
4 Menominee 55.19 1
1) Sylvia Sartorelli 12 2) Kendall Baxter 10
3) Elyssa Wellner 10 4) Allie Nolde 11
5 Gladstone 55.96
1) Rhyan Murtha 12 2) Aly Claycomb 12
3) Jolan Steineke 11 4) Sydney Mills 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 1:54.17 5
1) Detmers Hannah 12 2) Puskala Ahnika 10
3) Peterson Izabelle 12 4) Carlson Sierra 12
2 Sault Area 1:55.93 3
1) Kelsie Sibbald 11 2) Autumn Woosley 12
3) Jocelynn McKee 10 4) Jordan Scott 09
3 Menominee 1:56.86 2
1) Sylvia Sartorelli 12 2) Kendall Baxter 10
3) Elyssa Wellner 10 4) Allie Nolde 11
4 Escanaba 2:00.58 1
1) Meghan Farrell 10 2) Lucy Sliva 12
3) Makena Pepin 09 4) Maddy Willis 12
5 Gladstone 2:11.16
1) Aly Claycomb 12 2) Sara Eilola 09
3) Makayla Sanville 09 4) Sam Tyson 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 4:27.04 5
1) Detmers Hannah 12 2) Welch Molly 10
3) Henning Chloe 11 4) Sall Delaney 09
2 Sault Area 4:31.37 3
1) Shelby Eavou 09 2) Kelsie Sibbald 11
3) Autumn Woosley 12 4) Courtney Arbic 12
3 Escanaba 4:32.08 2
1) Courtney Boyle 10 2) Kaitlyn Lord 10
3) Peyton Rabitoy 11 4) Brooke Baker 11
4 Menominee 4:32.09 1
1) Corrina Anderson 12 2) Kendall Baxter 10
3) Ashley Armbrust 10 4) Nelly Sanchez 11
5 Gladstone 4:34.58
1) Rhyan Murtha 12 2) Makayla Sanville 09
3) Jody Peters 12 4) Jolan Steineke 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 10:35.62 5
1) Ericka Asmus 09 2) Elmblad Kayley 10
3) Ketzenberger Reegan 09 4) McNamee Rebecca 12
2 Sault Area 10:44.45 3
1) Shelby Eavou 09 2) Megan Arbic 10
3) Josie Roos 12 4) Rebekka Ranta 11
3 Escanaba 10:45.93 2
1) Michaela Bougie 12 2) Carlie Mattonen 12
3) Chloe Kievit 11 4) Megan Marenger 11
4 Gladstone 10:54.01 1
1) Rhyan Murtha 12 2) Jody Peters 12
3) Jolan Steineke 11 4) Leigha Woelffer 12
5 Menominee 10:56.44
1) Katie Anderla 09 2) Abby Bradfield 10
3) Corrina Anderson 12 4) Jaida Lespaerance 09

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Mills 11 Gladstone 4-10.00 5
2 Ahnika Puskala 10 Marquette 4-08.00 3
3 Jeny Brandt 12 Escanaba 4-06.00 2
4 Brianne Burnett 11 Menominee J4-06.00 1
5 Chloe Kievit 11 Escanaba 4-04.00
6 Jenna Miller 10 Marquette 4-02.00
-- Autumn Woosley 12 Sault Area NH
-- Grace Taylor 09 Escanaba NH
-- Jenna Homminga 10 Sault Area NH
-- Rebecca Yates 10 Marquette NH
-- Adah Haske 09 Marquette NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Lord 10 Escanaba 7-00.00 5
2 Jenna Jorgensen 10 Sault Area 6-06.00 3
3 Ericka Asmus 09 Marquette 6-00.00 2

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Carlson 12 Marquette 16-01.00 5
2 Sydney Mills 11 Gladstone 15-05.00 3
3 Abby Kroll 11 Marquette 14-02.00 2
4 Courtney Boyle 10 Escanaba 13-10.00 1
5 Katie Robinson 10 Sault Area J13-10.00
6 Kiley Moore 10 Menominee 12-06.00
7 Danielle Price 10 Sault Area 12-02.00
8 Maddison Blakeslee 10 Sault Area 12-00.00
9 Anna Steger 10 Escanaba J12-00.00
10 Alicia Picord 10 Escanaba 11-09.00
11 Serenity Field 09 Menominee J11-09.00
12 Sammy Hubbard 10 Sault Area 11-06.00
13 Adah Haske 09 Marquette 9-05.00
-- Carlee Forvilly 12 Escanaba FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Val Gage 11 Sault Area 32-02.50 5
2 Brianne Burnett 11 Menominee 31-08.50 3
3 Jeny Brandt 12 Escanaba 31-04.00 2
4 Mikayla Scott 12 Sault Area 30-03.00 1
5 Keyanna Godfrey 12 Gladstone 28-07.50
6 Mackenzie Parish 09 Gladstone 27-02.50
7 Saige Sisson 11 Gladstone 27-01.00
8 Helena Bourque 09 Sault Area 26-05.00
9 Lucy Sliva 12 Escanaba 26-01.00
10 Paige Wendt 11 Escanaba 25-03.50
11 Molly Price 11 Sault Area 25-00.00
12 Santana Wells 10 Gladstone 23-10.50
13 Anna Magrane 10 Menominee 23-07.00
14 Bailey Kansas 10 Menominee 22-04.50
15 Amara Jensen 10 Marquette 22-00.75
16 Grace Hoult 11 Marquette 21-02.00
17 Tegan Christensen 11 Escanaba 20-09.00
18 Jazel Heribacka 10 Marquette 18-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeny Brandt 12 Escanaba 110-05 5
2 Brianne Burnett 11 Menominee 93-04 3
3 Leigha Woelffer 12 Gladstone 85-08 2
4 Callie Church 12 Sault Area 83-04 1
5 Mikayla Scott 12 Sault Area 80-02
6 Taylor Williams 12 Sault Area 80-00
7 Anna Magrane 10 Menominee 76-09
8 Saige Sisson 11 Gladstone 74-06
9 Paige Wendt 11 Escanaba 72-03
10 Tegan Christensen 11 Escanaba 72-02
11 Amara Jensen 10 Marquette 61-10
12 Bailey Kansas 10 Menominee 60-01
13 Jazel Heribacka 10 Marquette 56-01
14 Carlee Forvilly 12 Escanaba 55-00
15 Grace Hoult 11 Marquette 54-10
16 Mackenzie Parish 09 Gladstone 53-05
17 Adah Haske 09 Marquette 35-10
-- Keyanna Godfrey 12 Gladstone FOUL
-- Val Gage 11 Sault Area FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Jones 12 Sault Area 11.89 2 5
2 Andrew Gale 10 Marquette 11.95 3 3
3 Wyatt Goodwin 12 Marquette 12.04 3 2
4 Alex DuVall 12 Marquette 12.12 3 1
5 Scout Wunder 11 Escanaba 12.19 2
6 Logan Carroll 11 Escanaba 12.29 3
7 Spencer Husbye 11 Gladstone 12.32 3
8 Shawn Sandahl 10 Menominee 12.45 3
9 Lew Paul 10 Gladstone 12.67 2
10 Bryce Parrett 10 Menominee 12.93 2
11 Luke Van Brocklin 09 Gladstone 13.06 2
12 Vincent Haslow 09 Escanaba 13.09 1
13 Chris Hall 11 Sault Area 13.19 1
14 Duncan Lavey 10 Sault Area 13.20 1
15 Louis Berube 09 Gladstone 13.56 2
16 Rushil Kasetty 11 Escanaba 13.69 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Jones 12 Sault Area 23.93 3 5
2 Andrew Gale 10 Marquette 24.53 3 3
3 Raphael Millado 10 Marquette 24.64 3 2
4 Scout Wunder 11 Escanaba 24.81 3 1
5 Spencer Husbye 11 Gladstone 25.18 3
6 Leevi Olson 11 Sault Area 25.56 2
7 Logan Carroll 11 Escanaba 25.66 2
8 Luke Van Brocklin 09 Gladstone 25.95 2
9 Jacob Rivard 11 Menominee 26.21 2
10 Tanner Judd 10 Marquette 26.43 3
11 Duncan Lavey 10 Sault Area 27.20 1
12 Chris Hall 11 Sault Area 27.68 1
13 Vincent Haslow 09 Escanaba 27.92 2
14 John Stephenson 10 Escanaba 28.57 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Sanderson 12 Sault Area 53.34 1 5
2 Collin Shinners 12 Marquette 53.36 2 3
3 Matthew Millado 12 Marquette 54.16 2 2
4 Julien Malherbe 10 Marquette 54.91 2 1
5 Jake Wachholz 12 Gladstone 55.67 2
6 Tanner Judd 10 Marquette 55.74 2
7 James Young 11 Gladstone 56.79 2
8 Presten Rye 10 Menominee 59.56 1
9 John Stephenson 10 Escanaba 1:00.37 1
10 Braeden Park 09 Menominee 1:02.06 1
11 Nick Oslund 09 Escanaba 1:05.74 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Sanderson 12 Sault Area 2:04.12 5
2 Garrett Rudden 11 Marquette 2:05.51 3
3 Adam Bruce 10 Gladstone 2:06.40 2
4 Caleb Byma 12 Marquette 2:06.76 1
5 Nathan Zika 11 Marquette 2:10.83
6 Jacob Johnson 11 Marquette 2:14.18
7 William Burnett 10 Menominee 2:21.74
8 Drake Perez 12 Sault Area 2:24.39
9 Jack Gierke 09 Sault Area 2:24.97
10 Tony Flath 09 Escanaba 2:27.10
11 Zach Roberts 10 Escanaba 2:30.65
12 Terence Hirn 10 Escanaba 2:33.01
13 Nick Dawson 10 Gladstone 2:40.63
14 Alexander Frizzell 09 Escanaba 2:50.35
15 Nick Rascek 12 Menominee 2:50.97

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Bruce 10 Gladstone 4:44.53 5
2 Garrett Rudden 11 Marquette 4:49.98 3
3 Luke Rambo 11 Marquette 4:53.85 2
4 Ryan Sanderson 12 Sault Area 4:56.72 1
5 Justin Sanpaka 11 Escanaba 5:11.39
6 Ramsey Nofal 11 Marquette 5:15.04
7 Kaaleb Ranta 09 Sault Area 5:18.60
8 Moses Waite 09 Marquette 5:24.07
9 Tony Flath 09 Escanaba 5:25.13
10 Jakob Hopkins 10 Sault Area 5:30.35
11 Tyler Livingston 09 Escanaba 5:34.92
12 Jack Gierke 09 Sault Area 5:37.14
13 Braeden Park 09 Menominee 5:39.53
14 Noah Ballard 09 Gladstone 5:43.18
15 Nolan Johnson 09 Gladstone 5:46.12
16 Rhys Wastell 09 Gladstone 5:53.01
17 Blake Reel 09 Escanaba 6:32.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Bruce 10 Gladstone 10:18.77 5
2 Aaron Kinsella 12 Sault Area 10:22.22 3
3 Garrett Rudden 11 Marquette 10:24.37 2
4 Luke Rambo 11 Marquette 10:25.19 1
5 Garrett Zueger 10 Marquette 10:33.70
6 Justin Sanpaka 11 Escanaba 11:01.19
7 Eli Wiitala 09 Marquette 11:13.85
8 Chris Larson 12 Sault Area 11:26.30
9 Jake Strasler 10 Gladstone 11:26.39
10 Chase Modschiedler 11 Menominee 11:54.83
11 Zachary Wilcox 09 Sault Area 11:58.63
12 Tyler Livingston 09 Escanaba 12:15.95
13 Noah Ballard 09 Gladstone 12:16.77
14 Brennan Brown 11 Escanaba 12:18.22
15 Nolan Johnson 09 Gladstone 12:48.13

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collin Shinners 12 Marquette 16.58 2 5
2 Andrew Thomas 11 Marquette 17.22 2 3 17.214
3 James McKnight 10 Gladstone 17.22 2 2 17.218
4 Joe Gibbs 12 Gladstone 17.34 2 1
5 Gage Furmanski 12 Menominee 18.10 2
6 Justin Bink 11 Escanaba 18.21 2
7 Bradley Seaborg 12 Marquette 18.23 2
8 Garrett McMillan 11 Escanaba 18.51 1
9 William Burnett 10 Menominee 18.65 2
10 Michael Hagebusch 09 Gladstone 19.48 1
11 Tyler Currie 09 Sault Area 20.51 1
12 Colby Torvinen 10 Gladstone 20.85 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bradley Seaborg 12 Marquette 43.38 3 5
2 Andrew Farlow 12 Sault Area 43.98 3 3
3 Andrew Thomas 11 Marquette 44.23 3 2
4 James McKnight 10 Gladstone 44.99 3 1
5 Justin Bink 11 Escanaba 45.21 3
6 Gage Furmanski 12 Menominee 46.83 3
7 Mike Keeker 11 Gladstone 47.13 2
8 Isaac Cooper 10 Escanaba 48.00 2
9 Tyler Currie 09 Sault Area 48.97 2
10 Zach Bowers 12 Menominee 51.41 1
11 Matthew Pillifant 10 Marquette 51.43 2
12 Brent Kroll 09 Marquette 52.28 1
13 Chase Modschiedler 11 Menominee 54.67 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 46.22 5
1) Alex DuVall 12 2) Dustin Burkman 12
3) Wyatt Goodwin 12 4) Andrew Gale 10
2 Escanaba 46.66 3
1) Logan Carroll 11 2) Scout Wunder 11
3) Hayden Haslow 11 4) Tyler Cook 11
3 Menominee 47.60 2
1) Bryce Parrett 10 2) Shawn Sandahl 10
3) Jacob Rivard 11 4) Ethan Mileski 11
4 Gladstone 47.80 1
1) Spencer Husbye 11 2) Lew Paul 10
3) Luke Van Brocklin 09 4) Darin Johnson 11
5 Sault Area 48.09
1) Chris Hall 11 2) Duncan Lavey 10
3) Alex Lamma 09 4) Kiel Woodgate 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 1:40.52 5
1) Alex DuVall 12 2) Dustin Burkman 12
3) Matthew Millado 12 4) Andrew Gale 10
2 Gladstone 1:41.40 3
1) Spencer Husbye 11 2) James Young 11
3) Jarret St John 09 4) Darin Johnson 11
3 Menominee 1:43.92 2
1) Bryce Parrett 10 2) Shawn Sandahl 10
3) Jacob Rivard 11 4) Ethan Mileski 11
4 Escanaba 1:44.64 1
1) Logan Carroll 11 2) Scout Wunder 11
3) Andrew Dykema 11 4) Tyler Cook 11
-- Sault Area DNF
1) Leevi Olson 11 2) Andrew Farlow 12
3) Tristan Johnston 12 4) Ryan Jones 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 3:36.83 5
1) Julien Malherbe 10 2) Matthew Millado 12
3) Caleb Byma 12 4) Collin Shinners 12
2 Sault Area 3:41.53 3
1) Andrew Farlow 12 2) Tristan Johnston 12
3) Ryan Jones 12 4) Ryan Sanderson 12
3 Gladstone 3:49.07 2
1) Jake Wachholz 12 2) Trent Marenger 11
3) Jarret St John 09 4) James Young 11
4 Escanaba 3:51.82 1
1) Tyler Cook 11 2) Mark Maeder 11
3) Andrew Dykema 11 4) Hayden Haslow 11
5 Menominee 3:56.37
1) Presten Rye 10 2) Henry Lerret 11
3) Gage Furmanski 12 4) William Burnett 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquette 8:57.69 5
1) Garrett Zueger 10 2) Nathan Zika 11
3) Jacob Johnson 11 4) Caleb Byma 12
2 Sault Area 9:15.95 3
1) Kaaleb Ranta 09 2) Aaron Kinsella 12
3) Chris Larson 12 4) Drake Perez 12
3 Gladstone 9:19.95 2
1) Jake Wachholz 12 2) Jake Strasler 10
3) Trent Marenger 11 4) Connor Powell 12
4 Escanaba 9:36.70 1
1) Justin Sanpaka 11 2) Tony Flath 09
3) Terence Hirn 10 4) Mark Maeder 11
5 Menominee 10:14.02
1) Zach Bowers 12 2) Braeden Park 09
3) Chase Modschiedler 11 4) Dante Sartorelli 09

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raphael Millado 10 Marquette 6-04.00 5
2 Jedidiah Weber 12 Marquette 6-02.00 3
3 Garrett McMillan 11 Escanaba 5-10.00 2
4 Taylor Althouse 12 Marquette 5-08.00 1
5 Jared Nash 10 Escanaba J5-08.00
6 James McKnight 10 Gladstone 5-04.00
7 Kyle Gendron 10 Escanaba J5-04.00
-- Seth Horton 10 Sault Area NH
-- Dustin Mangon 09 Sault Area NH
-- Jason Smith 09 Sault Area NH
-- Michael Hagebusch 09 Gladstone NH
-- Tyler Currie 09 Sault Area NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle McKenzie 12 Gladstone 12-00.00 5
2 Hunter Royer 12 Escanaba 11-06.00 3
3 Tony Alexander 12 Gladstone 10-00.00 2
4 Jacob Johnson 11 Marquette J10-00.00 1
5 Matthew Pillifant 10 Marquette 9-06.00
6 James Young 11 Gladstone J9-06.00
7 Nathan Garwood 10 Marquette 9-00.00
-- Seth Horton 10 Sault Area NH
-- Anton LaPine 10 Sault Area NH
-- Zach Bowers 12 Menominee NH
-- Simon Chouinard 11 Escanaba NH
-- Tyler Lupinski 12 Escanaba NH
-- Nick Dawson 10 Gladstone NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Goodwin 12 Marquette 20-07.00 5
2 Raphael Millado 10 Marquette 19-04.00 3
3 Darin Johnson 11 Gladstone 19-00.00 2
4 Isaac Cooper 10 Escanaba 18-07.00 1
5 Kyle Gendron 10 Escanaba 18-04.00
6 Joe Gibbs 12 Gladstone 18-01.00
7 Jeff Stenson 11 Gladstone 16-05.00
8 Harrison Norman 11 Sault Area 16-04.00
9 Mike Keeker 11 Gladstone 16-00.00
10 Tyler Currie 09 Sault Area 15-04.00
11 Bryce Parrett 10 Menominee 15-02.00
12 Chris Hall 11 Sault Area 13-06.00
-- Shawn Sandahl 10 Menominee FOUL
-- Hayden Haslow 11 Escanaba FOUL
-- Alexander Pohlman 11 Marquette FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Skendzel 10 Marquette 41-03.00 5
2 Cody Vandermissen 11 Escanaba 39-05.00 3
3 Brayden Wickstrom 12 Menominee 38-08.00 2
4 Jared Demeuse 11 Gladstone 38-06.00 1
5 Jared Nash 10 Escanaba 35-10.00
6 Nathan Fusion 11 Escanaba 35-05.00
7 Skyler Fortin 11 Marquette 35-00.50
8 Andrew Osborne 12 Sault Area 34-11.00
9 Zayne Pepin 10 Escanaba 34-10.00
10 Jacob Peak 12 Menominee 34-00.00
11 Jacob Laatsch 12 Menominee 33-04.00
12 Thomas Thull 10 Gladstone 32-05.50
13 Thomas Claycomb 09 Gladstone 31-01.00
14 Alexander Canoot 10 Marquette 30-09.00
15 Harrison Norman 11 Sault Area 28-07.00
16 Nate Ball 11 Marquette 24-10.50
17 Dustin Mangon 09 Sault Area 24-02.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jared Demeuse 11 Gladstone 113-08 5
2 Skyler Fortin 11 Marquette 113-02 3
3 Alexander Canoot 10 Marquette 102-10 2
4 Gabe Smith 10 Escanaba 101-04 1
5 Brayden Wickstrom 12 Menominee 99-02
6 Lew Paul 10 Gladstone 98-02
7 Nathan Fusion 11 Escanaba 97-03
8 Kiel Woodgate 11 Sault Area 93-09
9 Thomas Claycomb 09 Gladstone 93-01
10 Jared Nash 10 Escanaba 82-11
11 Thomas Thull 10 Gladstone 82-05
12 Jacob Laatsch 12 Menominee 82-02
13 Nate Ball 11 Marquette 79-09
14 Harrison Norman 11 Sault Area 74-11
15 Jacob Peak 12 Menominee 73-08
16 Jason Smith 09 Sault Area 71-06
17 Dustin Mangon 09 Sault Area 62-00
18 Isaiah Olsen 09 Escanaba 44-06

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 75 2) Sault Area 49
3) Escanaba 29 4) Menominee 22
5) Gladstone 11

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 92 2) Gladstone 39
3) Sault Area 33 4) Escanaba 17
5) Menominee 6