2017 MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis
Sturgis, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Ken Mills, Sturgis Cross Country

NOTE: This MEET IS NOT COMPLETE. Girls Long Jump is Delayed



MHSAA LP Regional 11-2 @ Sturgis - 05/19/2017

TBD, Sturgis, MI



Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

1 Otsego A 10:09.89 10

1) Sophie Hirzel 2) Katherine Theis

3) Madelyn Marciniak 4) Sydney Kubiak

2 Edwardsburg A 10:21.65 8

1) Natalie Longo 2) Chloe Bartz

3) Brynn Ritchey 4) Cameron Cleveland

3 Three Rivers A 10:42.25 6

1) Stephanie McLochlin 2) Kaitlin Ritchie

3) Gracie Bowers 4) Carissa Kelley

4 Stevensville Lakeshore A 10:43.18 5

1) Sami Weaver 2) Sarah Puzycki

3) Renee Veldman 4) Erin Lafrenz

5 Vicksburg A 10:46.27 4

1) Kasmyn VanMaanen 2) Angie Loriso

3) Hannah Flickinger 4) Layna Steele

6 Niles A 11:08.66 3

1) Kaylee Thompson 2) Madeline Stanton

3) Kailey Skarbek 4) Kayla Trueblood

7 St. Joseph A 11:14.71 2

1) Emily Perrin 2) Grace Koch

3) Maya Fitzstephens 4) Madison Scott

8 Plainwell A 11:20.41 1

1) Kennedy Vanderlugt 2) Alex Howard

3) Rebecca Ruimveld 4) Ella Kaufman

9 Sturgis A 11:30.04

1) Andrea Hernandez 2) Tatum Harris

3) Rachel Toner 4) Jami Myers

10 Allegan A 11:42.82

1) Jasmine Schierbeek 2) Livia Whitlock

3) Katie Gilligan 4) Beth Schafer

11 Paw Paw A 11:46.70

1) Alexis Wallin 2) Liz Serbenski

3) Brianne Korteway 4) Molly Thompson



Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

1 Otsego A 8:02.23 10

1) Sammy Moran 2) Alex Comerford

3) Hunter Zartman 4) Will Finch

2 South Haven A 8:27.27 8

1) Jackson Schooley 2) Brian Thompson

3) Justin Postma 4) Craig Thompson

3 Allegan A 8:32.36 6

1) Nate Passorelli 2) Anthony Barnes

3) Thomas Loftus 4) Shewit Gebreselassie

4 Paw Paw A 8:32.94 5

1) Lewis Tate 2) Jonah Maichele

3) Wyatt Owsiany 4) Mike McCauley

5 St. Joseph A 8:39.78 4

1) Nolan Rich 2) Ayden Moyer

3) Griffin Fitts 4) Zhane Arthur

6 Stevensville Lakeshore A 8:45.46 3

1) Drew Waning 2) Andrew Choe

3) Andy Lake 4) Cooper Clark

7 Vicksburg A 8:54.64 2

1) Aidan Ward 2) Kyle Strong

3) Collin Eager 4) Jacob Klimp

8 Three Rivers A 9:06.23 1

1) Jon Scare 2) Logan Borst

3) Evan Griffioen 4) Cole Appoloni

9 Plainwell A 9:08.43

1) Ryan Stefl 2) Juan Caro

3) Jack Widman 4) Devin Nelson

10 Edwardsburg A 9:14.87

1) Clay Sidenbender 2) Cian Young

3) Jack Leman 4) Brock Eaves





Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Peyton Lake 11 Allegan 17.61 NWI 3

Emma Granzow 12 Plainwell 17.70 NWI 2

Elisha Satterfield 9 Benton Harbor 18.01 NWI 2

Sofia Fox 12 Plainwell 18.10 NWI 1

Mary Schincariol 12 Paw Paw 18.20 NWI 2

Cara Smith 12 Three Rivers 18.28 NWI 2

Brooke Boodt 11 Allegan 18.28 NWI 3

Tatyanna Ferguson 11 Benton Harbor 18.61 NWI 3

Hannah Orzol 12 Three Rivers 18.69 NWI 1

Kaila Nichols 10 St. Joseph 18.86 NWI 3

Mae Urness 10 St. Joseph 18.98 NWI 1

Maddie White 10 Edwardsburg 19.20 NWI 1

Alexis Koehl 10 Otsego 19.63 NWI 2

Lyndi Hurt 10 Edwardsburg 19.70 NWI 2

Derien Kleine 11 Sturgis 19.74 NWI 3

Jolene Harvey 12 Otsego 19.93 NWI 1

Gabrielle Dunnuck 12 Niles 20.29 NWI 3

Mia Labelle 9 Paw Paw 20.68 NWI 3

Anna Knowles 11 Vicksburg 21.30 NWI 2

Payton Cosby 11 Sturgis 21.41 NWI 3

Meredith Miller 10 Stevensville Lakesho 22.01 NWI 2

Andrea Patterson 10 Stevensville Lakesho 22.84 NWI 1

Kinsay Riddle 9 Vicksburg NT NWI 1

Abby Woytsek 9 St. Joseph NT NWI 1



Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Emma Granzow 12 Plainwell 17.01 NWI 10

2 Peyton Lake 11 Allegan 17.64 NWI 8

3 Sofia Fox 12 Plainwell 17.72 NWI 6

4 Brooke Boodt 11 Allegan 17.84 NWI 5

5 Cara Smith 12 Three Rivers 18.28 NWI 4

6 Elisha Satterfield 9 Benton Harbor 18.38 NWI 3

7 Tatyanna Ferguson 11 Benton Harbor 18.57 NWI 2

8 Mary Schincariol 12 Paw Paw 19.10 NWI 1





Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Jacob Sturman 12 Allegan 15.91 NWI 2

Jalen Kyles 11 St. Joseph 16.04 NWI 3

Izayah Fisher 11 Benton Harbor 16.07 NWI 1

Jaquon Bennett 12 Benton Harbor 16.69 NWI 1

Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 16.71 NWI 3

Nate Chambers 12 Otsego 16.92 NWI 2

Nic Sagodic 11 Allegan 17.03 NWI 3

Joshua Norris Niles 17.48 NWI 1

Jacob Wisser 11 Vicksburg 17.83 NWI 3

Paul Kelly 12 Sturgis 18.20 NWI 2

Alex Brantley 11 South Haven 18.68 NWI 2

Cole Sallee 10 Otsego 18.93 NWI 2

Bryce Kennedy 10 Three Rivers 19.17 NWI 3

Joe Leonard 11 Niles 19.38 NWI 1

Ben Brooks 10 Stevensville Lakesho 19.38 NWI 1

Nick Vandenberk 10 South Haven 21.55 NWI 1

Warren Mitchell 12 Stevensville Lakesho 21.56 NWI 3

Dewayne Johnson 11 Three Rivers 22.10 NWI 2



Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jalen Kyles 11 St. Joseph 15.71 NWI 10

2 Jacob Sturman 12 Allegan 15.81 NWI 8

3 Nic Sagodic 11 Allegan 16.70 NWI 6

4 Nate Chambers 12 Otsego 16.79 NWI 5

5 Izayah Fisher 11 Benton Harbor 17.02 NWI 4

6 Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 17.14 NWI 3

7 Joshua Norris Niles 17.74 NWI 2

8 Jaquon Bennett 12 Benton Harbor 17.83 NWI 1





Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Arionne Fowlkes 11 Three Rivers 12.59 NWI 4

Jamira Moss 12 Benton Harbor 13.21 NWI 4

Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 13.28 NWI 3

Mi'kayla Woodard 9 South Haven 13.55 NWI 1

Kiki Msipa 11 Stevensville Lakesho 13.56 NWI 3

Haydyn First 9 Dowagiac Union 13.66 NWI 1

Oliva Lewis 12 Vicksburg 13.72 NWI 4

Taisja Edwards 10 Allegan 13.77 NWI 2

Tania Wilson 10 Dowagiac Union 13.87 NWI 3

Abbi Nugent 12 Edwardsburg 13.93 NWI 2

Quionna Nickens 10 Niles 14.18 NWI 2

Sade Pearson 11 Niles 14.19 NWI 4

Desiree Sussdorf 12 Three Rivers 14.20 NWI 3

Serena Carter 9 Otsego 14.36 NWI 2

Jayda White 9 St. Joseph 14.50 NWI 2

Madison Bowers 10 Sturgis 14.50 NWI 3

Macy Proctor 9 Otsego 14.65 NWI 1

Aniya Harris 9 Stevensville Lakesho 14.66 NWI 4

Tamara Lewis 11 Benton Harbor 14.70 NWI 4

Morgan Bowers 10 Sturgis 14.74 NWI 2

Jordan Taylor 9 South Haven 14.77 NWI 1

Stephanie Solis 12 Paw Paw 15.08 NWI 1

Jayla Lockhart 9 Vicksburg 15.15 NWI 3

Alejandra Fernandez 12 Plainwell 15.25 NWI 3

Kassadi Collier 9 Plainwell 15.67 NWI 2

Tori Murray 11 St. Joseph 16.09 NWI 4

Hannah McGrew 12 Stevensville Lakesho NT NWI 1

Abbi Nugent 12 Edwardsburg NT NWI 1



Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Arionne Fowlkes 11 Three Rivers 12.81 NWI 10

2 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 13.57 NWI 8

3 Jamira Moss 12 Benton Harbor 13.59 NWI 6

4 Kiki Msipa 11 Stevensville Lakesho 13.91 NWI 5

5 Mi'kayla Woodard 9 South Haven 14.00 NWI 4

6 Taisja Edwards 10 Allegan 14.04 NWI 3

7 Haydyn First 9 Dowagiac Union 14.30 NWI 2

8 Oliva Lewis 12 Vicksburg 15.02 NWI 1





Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 11.32 NWI 3

Dominick Erby 11 Benton Harbor 11.52 NWI 1

Quinton Davis 12 Edwardsburg 11.68 NWI 3

Conner Amberg 12 Niles 11.70 NWI 2

Kendall Cunningham 12 South Haven 11.83 NWI 3

Nick Hatfield 11 Plainwell 11.88 NWI 1

Damien Ares 9 South Haven 11.96 NWI 3

Jake Sremba 12 St. Joseph 12.04 NWI 2

Chris Osburn 12 Stevensville Lakesho 12.05 NWI 1

Hunter Rose 11 Paw Paw 12.09 NWI 2

Owen Gardner Niles 12.12 NWI 2

Shane Jones 12 St. Joseph 12.20 NWI 3

Damyon Wedge 11 Allegan 12.25 NWI 1

Grant Cobb Three Rivers 12.26 NWI 3

Justin Spense 10 Otsego 12.28 NWI 1

Austin Williams 10 Plainwell 12.33 NWI 2

Logan Bierlein 10 Three Rivers 12.33 NWI 3

Eid Ibdah 12 Paw Paw 12.40 NWI 2

Avery Mitchell 9 Edwardsburg 12.58 NWI 2

Jack Waters 9 Otsego 12.97 NWI 2

Roy Payne 12 Dowagiac Union NT NWI 1

Jalen Jones 10 Benton Harbor NT NWI 1

Jeremy Burrell 12 Benton Harbor NT NWI 3



Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 11.54 NWI 10

2 Conner Amberg 12 Niles 11.68 NWI 8

3 Dominick Erby 11 Benton Harbor 11.82 NWI 6

4 Quinton Davis 12 Edwardsburg 11.93 NWI 5

5 Jake Sremba 12 St. Joseph 11.99 NWI 4

6 Nick Hatfield 11 Plainwell 12.11 NWI 3

7 Kendall Cunningham 12 South Haven 12.25 NWI 2

8 Damien Ares 9 South Haven 12.76 NWI 1



Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Edwardsburg A 1:49.64 2 10

1) Abbi Nugent 2) Jocelyn Hack

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 4) Alexa Markel

2 Benton Harbor A 1:51.68 2 8

1) Shacora Bridgeman 2) Sanora Henry

3) Tytianna Walker 4) Jamira Moss

3 Otsego A 1:53.37 2 6

1) Kristen Brylowski 2) Jaycie Callaway

3) Maddy Sisson 4) Sydney Anderson

4 Vicksburg A 1:54.98 2 5

1) Skylar Rogenski 2) Kendal Hall

3) Mia Mulhearn 4) Kinsay Riddle

5 Three Rivers A 1:56.12 2 4

1) Shelby Krawczak 2) Hadley Miller

3) Romina Schneider 4) Desiree Sussdorf

6 Allegan A 1:56.44 2 3

1) Delanie Nahikian 2) Peyton Lake

3) Taisja Edwards 4) Brooke Boodt

7 Stevensville Lakeshore A 1:56.48 2 2

1) Marissa Faust 2) Sam Pankratz

3) Sara Moncrief 4) Kiki Msipa

8 Sturgis A 1:57.65 1 1

1) Madison Bowers 2) Macy Sicard

3) Lauren Wilson 4) Morgan Bowers

9 Plainwell A 2:02.95 1

1) Sydney James 2) Emma Sabin

3) Lexi Healy 4) Rachel Furge

10 St. Joseph A 2:03.04 1

1) Jayda White 2) Kaila Nichols

3) Ashlyn Kohn 4) Mae Urness

11 Paw Paw A 2:04.89 1

1) Zoe Scott 2) Mary Schincariol

3) Stephanie Solis 4) Elise Burk



Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Benton Harbor A 1:32.87 2 10

1) Deartae Cooper 2) Jalen Jones

3) Willie Roberson 4) Dominick Erby

2 Vicksburg A 1:33.83 2 8

1) Casey Hall 2) Noah Burton

3) Tanner Mendham 4) Deondre Lovell

3 Niles A 1:34.14 2 6

1) Jordan Brown 2) Tre Gray

3) Isiah Johnson 4) Conner Amberg

4 Sturgis A 1:34.57 2 5

1) Michael Scheske 2) Logan Cleveland

3) Johnathon Sholl 4) Brandon Wetzel

5 Three Rivers A 1:35.92 2 4

1) Andrew Johnson 2) Seite Kiser

3) Esden Stafne 4) Traven Vanoss

5) Dan Foura

6 Plainwell A 1:37.15 2 3

1) Andrew Hunt 2) Mac Hemingway

3) Tristain James 4) Nick Hatfield

7 Stevensville Lakeshore A 1:37.52 2 2

1) Tracy Harrell 2) Adrian Rolling

3) Kearri Myrick 4) Chris Osburn

8 St. Joseph A 1:38.57 2 1

1) Fischer Johnson 2) Kourtney Cox

3) Konner LaVanway 4) Jake Sremba

9 Otsego A 1:39.46 1

1) Jacob Agy 2) Justin Spense

3) Nate Chambers 4) Elijah Stoneburner

10 Allegan A 1:40.07 1

1) Damyon Wedge 2) Zachary Fabijancic

3) Joshaua Curtis 4) Chris Hitchcock

11 Paw Paw A 1:41.97 1

1) Eid Ibdah 2) Isaac Mayfield

3) Charles Miller 4) Sam Wood

12 Edwardsburg A 1:48.17 1

1) Cayden Calhoun 2) Braden Myers

3) Hunter Gibson 4) Micheal Clark



Varsity Womens 1600 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Anna Fischer 11 St. Joseph 5:28.30 10

2 Cate Frost 10 South Haven 5:29.93 8

3 Kaylee Thompson 9 Niles 5:43.45 6

4 Carissa Kelley 11 Three Rivers 5:45.85 5

5 Sophia Mick 9 Edwardsburg 5:51.31 4

6 Vanessa Veersma 12 St. Joseph 5:54.94 3

7 Brenna Stratton 11 Otsego 5:57.19 2

8 Maria Germain 9 Otsego 5:59.17 1

9 Ella Kaufman 11 Plainwell 6:10.49

10 Hannah Flickinger 11 Vicksburg 6:18.46

11 Kasmyn VanMaanen 12 Vicksburg 6:20.04

12 Alex Howard 9 Plainwell 6:21.04

13 Maeli Rogers 9 Niles 6:32.25

14 Hayden Rooker 9 South Haven 6:37.09

15 Tatum Harris 10 Sturgis 6:42.30

16 Alia Welp 12 Three Rivers 6:45.65

17 Lauren Sawyer 10 Stevensville Lakesho 6:53.39

18 Jozlyn Rivera 9 Stevensville Lakesho 6:55.29

19 CiCi Delaronde 11 Paw Paw 7:23.60



Varsity Mens 1600 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Will Finch 11 Otsego 4:28.35 10

2 Craig Thompson 11 South Haven 4:31.09 8

3 Devin Tomlinson 11 Niles 4:34.68 6

4 Jonah Maichele 9 Paw Paw 4:42.18 5

5 Bryant Echeverria 10 Niles 4:48.96 4

6 Collin Eager 11 Vicksburg 4:50.88 3

7 Will Lage 11 St. Joseph 4:51.92 2

8 Matt Maka 10 Allegan 4:52.20 1

9 Jack Leman 9 Edwardsburg 4:53.88

10 Cooper Clark 10 Stevensville Lakesho 4:58.01

11 Ben Dosso 10 Allegan 4:59.80

12 Griffin Fitts 11 St. Joseph 5:00.91

13 Darrion Thornburgh 9 Sturgis 5:01.50

14 Ryan Stefl 11 Plainwell 5:03.69

15 Vance Locker 9 South Haven 5:06.62

16 Jack Widman 12 Plainwell 5:07.78

17 Jake Bundy 11 Sturgis 5:08.59

18 Kaleb Berry 12 Stevensville Lakesho 5:08.71

19 Killian Marshall 9 Edwardsburg 5:17.89

20 Nate Adams 10 Three Rivers 5:26.18



Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Edwardsburg A 52.06 2 10

1) Abbi Nugent 2) Jocelyn Hack

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 4) Alexa Markel

2 Benton Harbor A 52.28 2 8

1) Jamira Moss 2) Shacora Bridgeman

3) Sanora Henry 4) Tamara Lewis

3 Three Rivers A 53.12 2 6

1) Desiree Sussdorf 2) Campbell Haradine

3) Romina Schneider 4) Arionne Fowlkes

4 South Haven A 54.28 2 5

1) Yazmine Hall 2) Jordan Taylor

3) Mi'kayla Woodard 4) Constance Phillips

5 Dowagiac Union A 54.90 2 4

1) Haydyn First 2) Al'Dreonna Henderson

3) Tania Wilson 4) Lexi Martin

6 Stevensville Lakeshore A 55.01 1 3

1) Abigail Bansen 2) Jackie Choe

3) Hannah McGrew 4) Kiki Msipa

7 St. Joseph A 55.36 2 2

1) Lainea Young 2) Ashlyn Kohn

3) Brooke Russell 4) Allison Koehler

8 Allegan A 55.54 2 1

1) Katie Gilligan 2) Peyton Lake

3) Taisja Edwards 4) Brooke Boodt

9 Vicksburg A 55.58 1

1) Kinsay Riddle 2) Oliva Lewis

3) Kendal Hall 4) Skylar Rogenski

10 Otsego A 55.75 1

1) Karissa Vea 2) Serena Carter

3) Marissa Johnson 4) Macy Proctor

11 Sturgis A 56.36 2

1) Yesica Camacho Cardena2) Lauren Wilson

3) Macy Sicard 4) Derien Kleine

12 Plainwell A 58.39 1

1) Emma Westerhouse 2) Emma Sabin

3) Joslyn Miller 4) Rachel Furge

13 Paw Paw A 59.65 1

1) Mia Labelle 2) Mary Schincariol

3) Madison Boven 4) Stephanie Solis



Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Benton Harbor A 44.52 2 10

1) Treyveon Henderson 2) Jalen Jones

3) Willie Roberson 4) Dominick Erby

5) Deartae Cooper 6) Jeremy Burrell

2 Vicksburg A 45.42 2 8

1) Jackson Holladay 2) Noah Burton

3) Tanner Mendham 4) Deondre Lovell

3 Three Rivers A 45.64 2 6

1) Tyson New 2) Traven Vanoss

3) Seite Kiser 4) Esden Stafne

4 Niles A 45.67 2 5

1) Tre Gray 2) Isiah Johnson

3) Reese Gardner 4) Owen Gardner

5 Sturgis A 45.78 2 4

1) Michael Scheske 2) Brandon Wetzel

3) Johnathon Sholl 4) Logan Cleveland

6 St. Joseph A 45.87 2 3

1) Fischer Johnson 2) Deryk Atkins

3) Kourtney Cox 4) Jake Sremba

7 Stevensville Lakeshore A 46.30 2 2

1) Logan Adams 2) Shane Clapp

3) Tracy Harrell 4) Kearri Myrick

8 South Haven A 46.34 1 1

1) Andre Cobbs 2) Nate Laskowski

3) Damien Ares 4) Kendall Cunningham

9 Plainwell A 47.23 2

1) Austin Williams 2) Mac Hemingway

3) Tristain James 4) Nick Hatfield

10 Paw Paw A 47.68 1

1) Isaac Mayfield 2) Hunter Rose

3) Eid Ibdah 4) Sam Wood

11 Dowagiac Union A 47.74 1

1) Aldreon Henderson 2) Dylan Hill

3) Roy Payne 4) Ryan Payne

12 Allegan A 47.99 1

1) Damyon Wedge 2) Zachary Fabijancic

3) Joshaua Curtis 4) Chris Hitchcock

13 Otsego A 48.96 1

1) Jacob Agy 2) Justin Spense

3) Nate Chambers 4) Jack Waters



Varsity Womens 400 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mia Mulhearn 10 Vicksburg 1:01.56 3 10

2 Kristen Brylowski 10 Otsego 1:05.30 3 8

3 Haley Bowman 9 Edwardsburg 1:05.76 3 6

4 Stephanie McLochlin 11 Three Rivers 1:06.50 3 5

5 Livia Whitlock 12 Allegan 1:06.63 2 4

6 Julia Robinson 10 Otsego 1:06.70 3 3

7 Gracie Bowers 10 Three Rivers 1:06.86 2 2

8 Delanie Nahikian 11 Allegan 1:07.05 3 1

9 Sami Weaver 10 Stevensville Lakesho 1:07.17 2

10 Jami Myers 10 Sturgis 1:07.89 2

11 Megan Whitwam 12 Stevensville Lakesho 1:07.90 2

12 Madison Scott 9 St. Joseph 1:08.03 2

13 Zoe Scott 9 Paw Paw 1:10.57 2

14 Leah Bennett 9 South Haven 1:12.28 1

15 Kailey Skarbek 11 Niles 1:12.40 1

16 Kayla Trueblood 9 Niles 1:13.55 1

17 Ashley Carrasco 9 Sturgis 1:14.49 1

18 Sadie Brown 12 St. Joseph 1:15.55 1

19 Elly Moore 10 South Haven 1:16.78 1



Varsity Mens 400 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jordan Brown Niles 51.40 4 10

2 Michael Scheske 12 Sturgis 51.53 4 8

3 Deartae Cooper 10 Benton Harbor 51.84 4 6

4 Casey Hall 10 Vicksburg 53.00 4 5

5 DeOndray Henry 9 Dowagiac Union 53.01 4 4

6 Andrew Johnson 12 Three Rivers 53.02 4 3

7 Casey Noack 12 Stevensville Lakesho 53.86 4 2

8 Andrew Choe 12 Stevensville Lakesho 53.94 3 1

9 Devin Nelson 9 Plainwell 54.15 4

10 Chase Sager 10 Edwardsburg 54.43 3

11 Jacob Klimp 11 Vicksburg 54.63 3

12 Miguel Vasquez 11 Paw Paw 55.20 3

13 Will Christy 9 St. Joseph 55.62 2

13 Davion Nickons 10 Benton Harbor 55.62 3

15 Landon Mielke 11 Allegan 55.94 2

16 Andrew Mctinosh 10 Dowagiac Union 56.01 3

17 Edward DeLong 12 South Haven 57.29 2

18 Adam Smith 10 Allegan 57.77 2

19 Carson Stoneburner 10 Plainwell 57.83 2

20 Brian Thompson 9 South Haven 57.96 3

21 javon Ball 9 Niles 58.25 3

22 Owen Grile 10 Otsego 59.18 2

23 Skyler Johnson 9 Edwardsburg 59.81 2

24 Chris Gonzalez 9 Sturgis 1:00.03 2

25 Eli Gentz 10 Paw Paw 1:00.09 1

26 Tyler Chapman Three Rivers 1:01.18 1



Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Peyton Lake 11 Allegan 51.47 3 10

2 Kinsay Riddle 9 Vicksburg 52.05 3 8

3 Tytianna Walker 12 Benton Harbor 52.74 1 6

4 Al'Dreonna Henderson 10 Dowagiac Union 52.89 3 5

5 Sofia Fox 12 Plainwell 53.64 3 4

6 Karissa Vea 12 Otsego 54.20 3 3

7 Maddie White 10 Edwardsburg 54.26 3 2

8 Janelle Sussdorf 12 Three Rivers 55.09 2 1

9 Abby Woytsek 9 St. Joseph 55.26 3

10 Jolene Harvey 12 Otsego 55.79 2

11 Lydia Bacon 9 Plainwell 56.02 2

12 Hannah Bredeweg 12 Stevensville Lakesho 56.13 2

13 Lyndi Hurt 10 Edwardsburg 56.45 2

14 Anna Knowles 11 Vicksburg 57.04 2

15 Cara Smith 12 Three Rivers 57.41 2

16 Mae Urness 10 St. Joseph 59.04 2

17 Alondra Cruz 11 Sturgis 1:00.07 1

18 Tatyanna Ferguson 11 Benton Harbor 1:02.13 1

19 Ashton Glenn 11 Paw Paw 1:07.33 1



Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Elijah Stoneburner 11 Otsego 41.36 3 10

2 Andrew Hunt 12 Plainwell 41.52 3 8

3 Nic Sagodic 11 Allegan 42.73 3 6

4 Jalen Kyles 11 St. Joseph 43.36 3 5

5 Alex Brantley 11 South Haven 43.71 2 4

6 Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 43.72 3 3

7 Izayah Fisher 11 Benton Harbor 43.79 3 2

8 Paul Kelly 12 Sturgis 44.01 3 1

9 Jacob Sturman 12 Allegan 44.08 3

10 Jacob Wisser 11 Vicksburg 44.56 2

11 Mike McCauley 11 Paw Paw 44.78 2

12 Ben Brooks 10 Stevensville Lakesho 45.29 2

13 Joshua Norris Niles 45.63 2

14 Nate Laskowski 10 South Haven 46.10 1

15 Noah Franks 10 Sturgis 46.41 1

16 Joe Leonard 11 Niles 47.68 2

17 Cole Sallee 10 Otsego 47.72 1

18 Warren Mitchell 12 Stevensville Lakesho 48.35 2

19 Bryce Kennedy 10 Three Rivers 48.71 1

20 Jaquon Bennett 12 Benton Harbor 48.96 2

21 Casey Miller 9 St. Joseph 49.30 1

22 Dewayne Johnson 11 Three Rivers 50.77 1

23 Michael Wood 10 Paw Paw 50.92 1



Varsity Womens 800 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Marnie Frost 10 South Haven 2:20.79 2 10

2 Mya Veen 11 Plainwell 2:21.22 2 8

3 Cameron Cleveland 11 Edwardsburg 2:23.66 2 6

4 Sydney Kubiak 10 Otsego 2:26.54 2 5

5 Layna Steele 12 Vicksburg 2:35.95 2 4

6 Erin Lafrenz 11 Stevensville Lakesho 2:36.55 2 3

7 Angie Loriso 11 Vicksburg 2:37.62 2 2

8 Emily Perrin 12 St. Joseph 2:43.09 2 1

9 Maria Germain 9 Otsego 2:44.00 2

10 Madeline Stanton 12 Niles 2:45.28 2

11 Kennedy Vanderlugt 9 Plainwell 2:49.41 1

12 Kiara Kamptner 9 Three Rivers 2:50.60 1

13 Jasmine Schierbeek 10 Allegan 2:50.71 2

14 Kendall Berry 10 Stevensville Lakesho 2:51.41 1

15 Brynn Ritchey 12 Edwardsburg 2:54.14 2

16 Alexis Wallin 12 Paw Paw 2:55.96 1

17 Skylar Gottschalk 11 Sturgis 2:56.03 1

18 Rachel Toner 9 Sturgis 2:56.23 1

19 Maya Fitzstephens 12 St. Joseph 2:58.52 1

20 Gracie Bowers 10 Three Rivers 3:00.81 1

21 Nele Ullman 12 South Haven 3:03.24 1



Varsity Mens 800 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Hunter Zartman 9 Otsego 2:01.08 2 10

2 Craig Thompson 11 South Haven 2:01.53 2 8

3 Shewit Gebreselassie 11 Allegan 2:03.22 2 6

4 Devin Tomlinson 11 Niles 2:03.74 2 5

5 Justin Postma 11 South Haven 2:07.32 2 4

6 Nolan Rich 10 St. Joseph 2:07.76 2 3

7 Matthew Tom 12 Sturgis 2:08.31 2 2

8 Pedro Guzman 9 Sturgis 2:10.77 2 1

9 Evan Griffioen 12 Three Rivers 2:12.33 2

10 Anthony Barnes 10 Allegan 2:12.91 1

11 Drew Waning 12 Stevensville Lakesho 2:13.52 2

12 Andy Lake 12 Stevensville Lakesho 2:15.12 1

13 Ayden Moyer 9 St. Joseph 2:15.87 2

14 Juan Caro 10 Plainwell 2:16.25 1

15 Brock Eaves 10 Edwardsburg 2:17.32 1

16 Logan Borst 10 Three Rivers 2:19.45 1

17 Jonah Maichele 9 Paw Paw 2:20.64 2

18 Jack Hyames 11 Plainwell 2:24.71 1

19 Cian Young 11 Edwardsburg 2:26.36 1





Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 27.69 NWI 4

Shacora Bridgeman 11 Benton Harbor 28.00 NWI 3

Jocelyn Hack 9 Edwardsburg 28.53 NWI 1

Taisja Edwards 10 Allegan 28.82 NWI 4

Brooke Russell 9 St. Joseph 29.01 NWI 3

Haydyn First 9 Dowagiac Union 29.29 NWI 2

Kaitlin Ritchie 11 Three Rivers 29.38 NWI 4

Tania Wilson 10 Dowagiac Union 29.41 NWI 4

Jamira Moss 12 Benton Harbor 29.69 NWI 2

Yazmine Hall 9 South Haven 29.85 NWI 3

Constance Phillips 10 South Haven 29.94 NWI 1

Sade Pearson 11 Niles 29.95 NWI 2

Serena Carter 9 Otsego 30.12 NWI 1

Allison Koehler 11 St. Joseph 30.26 NWI 1

Oliva Lewis 12 Vicksburg 30.29 NWI 4

Sara Moncrief 10 Stevensville Lakesho 30.33 NWI 4

Macy Proctor 9 Otsego 30.57 NWI 3

Madison Bowers 10 Sturgis 30.74 NWI 2

Althea Kiser 12 Three Rivers 30.75 NWI 3

Rachel Furge 9 Plainwell 30.85 NWI 4

Ella Jeske 9 Stevensville Lakesho 31.27 NWI 3

Jayla Lockhart 9 Vicksburg 32.44 NWI 3

Sydney James 11 Plainwell 32.53 NWI 2

Lauren Wilson 10 Sturgis NT NWI 1

Zoe Scott 9 Paw Paw NT NWI 1

Quionna Nickens 10 Niles NT NWI 2



Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 27.89 NWI 10

2 Jocelyn Hack 9 Edwardsburg 28.06 NWI 8

3 Shacora Bridgeman 11 Benton Harbor 28.26 NWI 6

4 Taisja Edwards 10 Allegan 28.83 NWI 5

5 Brooke Russell 9 St. Joseph 29.36 NWI 4

6 Haydyn First 9 Dowagiac Union 29.51 NWI 3

7 Kaitlin Ritchie 11 Three Rivers 29.68 NWI 2

8 Tania Wilson 10 Dowagiac Union 31.22 NWI 1





Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 23.38 NWI 3

Conner Amberg 12 Niles 23.63 NWI 2

Jalen Jones 10 Benton Harbor 23.88 NWI 3

Jordan Brown Niles 23.91 NWI 1

Fischer Johnson 10 St. Joseph 24.07 NWI 2

Willie Roberson 11 Benton Harbor 24.25 NWI 3

DeOndray Henry 9 Dowagiac Union 24.40 NWI 1

Treyveon Henderson 11 Benton Harbor 24.55 NWI 2

Kearri Myrick 11 Stevensville Lakesho 24.64 NWI 1

Kendall Cunningham 12 South Haven 24.67 NWI 3

Tre Gray Niles 24.72 NWI 1

Mac Hemingway 10 Plainwell 25.11 NWI 1

Adrian Rolling 11 Stevensville Lakesho 25.11 NWI 2

Joshaua Curtis 11 Allegan 25.46 NWI 3

Eid Ibdah 12 Paw Paw 25.59 NWI 2

Avery Mitchell 9 Edwardsburg 25.73 NWI 2

Kourtney Cox 12 St. Joseph 26.01 NWI 3

Andrew Langschied 10 Allegan 26.30 NWI 2

Daniel Villegas 10 South Haven 27.17 NWI 1

Sam Wood 10 Paw Paw NT NWI 1

Logan Bierlein 10 Three Rivers NT NWI 1

Seite Kiser Three Rivers NT NWI 2

Roy Payne 12 Dowagiac Union NT NWI 3

dq Tristain James 10 Plainwell NT NWI 3



Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Conner Amberg 12 Niles 23.16 NWI 10

2 Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 23.18 NWI 8

3 Jordan Brown Niles 23.84 NWI 6

4 Willie Roberson 11 Benton Harbor 24.22 NWI 5

5 Treyveon Henderson 11 Benton Harbor 24.47 NWI 4

6 Jalen Jones 10 Benton Harbor 24.51 NWI 3

7 DeOndray Henry 9 Dowagiac Union 24.54 NWI 2



Varsity Womens 3200 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Sophie Hirzel 12 Otsego 11:13.03 10

2 Madelyn Marciniak 11 Otsego 11:36.03 8

3 Molly Thompson 10 Paw Paw 11:36.17 6

4 Anna Fischer 11 St. Joseph 11:43.52 5

5 Sarah Puzycki 12 Stevensville Lakesho 12:29.17 4

6 Katherine Theis 12 Otsego 12:36.03 3

7 Sophia Mick 9 Edwardsburg 12:39.48 2

8 Vanessa Veersma 12 St. Joseph 12:53.09 1

9 Kaylee Thompson 9 Niles 12:57.85

10 Renee Veldman 11 Stevensville Lakesho 13:17.36

11 Andrea Hernandez 12 Sturgis 13:39.99

12 Rebecca Ruimveld 11 Plainwell 13:44.40

13 Kasmyn VanMaanen 12 Vicksburg 13:46.02

14 Ana Gonzalez 9 South Haven 13:59.30

15 Anna Cleveland 9 Edwardsburg 14:26.49

16 Samantha Fitzsimmons 11 Sturgis 15:44.85

17 Alia Welp 12 Three Rivers 16:21.77

18 Leonie Tapp 12 Three Rivers 16:49.47



Varsity Mens 3200 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Alex Comerford 10 Otsego 9:28.28 10

2 Lewis Tate 12 Paw Paw 9:31.90 8

3 Sammy Moran 12 Otsego 9:52.62 6

4 Nate Passorelli 12 Allegan 9:53.62 5

5 Wyatt Owsiany 10 Paw Paw 9:59.18 4

6 Will Lage 11 St. Joseph 10:09.54 3

7 Shawn Little 9 Dowagiac Union 10:09.79 2

8 Jackson Schooley 11 South Haven 10:11.43 1

9 Hunter Zartman 9 Otsego 10:15.97

10 Zhane Arthur 11 St. Joseph 10:27.64

11 Bryant Echeverria 10 Niles 10:37.40

12 Adam Shepherd Niles 10:41.05

13 Thomas Loftus 11 Allegan 10:41.41

14 Kyle Strong 11 Vicksburg 10:49.16

15 Brendan Sprowls 12 Sturgis 10:57.11

16 Brendan Edgington 12 Plainwell 11:05.57

17 Elijah Lockett 11 Vicksburg 11:06.67

18 Cole Appoloni 10 Three Rivers 11:12.46

19 Kaleb Berry 12 Stevensville Lakesho 11:20.21

20 Darrion Thornburgh 9 Sturgis 11:21.57

21 Chase Cushman 12 Plainwell 11:22.53

22 Joe Nelson 10 South Haven 11:40.00

23 Killian Marshall 9 Edwardsburg 11:43.46

24 Davis Dickerson 12 Three Rivers 11:46.11

25 Clay Sidenbender 12 Edwardsburg 11:51.08



Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Edwardsburg A 4:16.51 2 10

1) Natalie Longo 2) Cameron Cleveland

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 4) Jocelyn Hack

2 Three Rivers A 4:19.74 2 8

1) Stephanie McLochlin 2) Shelby Krawczak

3) Hadley Miller 4) Arionne Fowlkes

3 Otsego A 4:22.97 2 6

1) Jaycie Callaway 2) Kristen Brylowski

3) Julia Robinson 4) Sydney Kubiak

4 Vicksburg A 4:23.66 2 5

1) Alyssa Thompson 2) Kendal Hall

3) Layna Steele 4) Mia Mulhearn

5) Riley-Ann Bierema 6) Oliva Lewis

5 Stevensville Lakeshore A 4:33.27 2 4

1) Sami Weaver 2) Megan Whitwam

3) Nikki Shenker 4) Sam Pankratz

6 Allegan A 4:39.49 1 3

1) Delanie Nahikian 2) Livia Whitlock

3) Alesandra Garcia 4) Beth Schafer

7 St. Joseph A 4:40.23 1 2

1) Madison Scott 2) Emily Perrin

3) Brooke Russell 4) Abby Woytsek

8 South Haven A 4:42.76 2 1

1) Mi'kayla Woodard 2) Leah Bennett

3) Cate Frost 4) Marnie Frost

9 Benton Harbor A 4:45.56 1

1) Shacora Bridgeman 2) Tamara Lewis

3) DeAsia Moore 4) Tytianna Walker

10 Paw Paw A 4:49.54 2

1) Molly Thompson 2) Elise Burk

3) Zoe Scott 4) Alexis Wallin

11 Niles A 4:50.25 1

1) Leslie Shorter 2) Kayla Trueblood

3) Kailey Skarbek 4) Madeline Stanton

12 Plainwell A 4:51.69 2

1) Alejandra Fernandez 2) Lydia Bacon

3) Kennedy Vanderlugt 4) Mya Veen

13 Sturgis A 4:52.33 1

1) Macy Sicard 2) Andrea Hernandez

3) Julia Zimmerman 4) Jami Myers



Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 Niles A 3:33.69 2 10

1) Jordan Brown 2) Ben Florkowski

3) javon Ball 4) Devin Tomlinson

2 Three Rivers A 3:36.51 2 8

1) Andrew Johnson 2) Seite Kiser

3) Traven Vanoss 4) Dan Foura

3 Vicksburg A 3:38.72 2 6

1) Noah Burton 2) Tanner Mendham

3) Jacob Klimp 4) Casey Hall

4 Stevensville Lakeshore A 3:38.89 2 5

1) Andrew Choe 2) Logan Adams

3) Casey Noack 4) Chris Osburn

5 Benton Harbor A 3:38.94 2 4

1) Deartae Cooper 2) Davion Nickons

3) Izayah Fisher 4) George Walker

6 Dowagiac Union A 3:43.48 1 3

1) DeOndray Henry 2) Andrew Mctinosh

3) Qwintrayl Scott 4) Jacob Stokes

7 Paw Paw A 3:44.25 1 2

1) Jonah Maichele 2) Sam Wood

3) Mike McCauley 4) Miguel Vasquez

8 Allegan A 3:49.69 2 1

1) Nic Sagodic 2) Anthony Barnes

3) Landon Mielke 4) Shewit Gebreselassie

9 Plainwell A 3:53.24 1

1) Carson Stoneburner 2) Jack Hyames

3) Andrew Hunt 4) Devin Nelson

10 Otsego A 3:56.62 1

1) Owen Grile 2) Nate Chambers

3) Elijah Stoneburner 4) Michieki Manfredi

11 Edwardsburg A 4:12.90 1

1) Skyler Johnson 2) Brock Eaves

3) Hunter Gibson 4) Jack Leman





Varsity Mens Long Jump Prelims

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind H#

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Austin Brookins Niles 20-07.75 NWI 1

Deion Deans 12 Three Rivers 19-09.00 NWI 1

Michael Coffey Three Rivers 19-09.00 NWI 1

Logan Adams 12 Stevensville Lakesho 19-07.25 NWI 1

Brandon Wetzel 12 Sturgis 19-06.50 NWI 1

Ben Florkowski Niles 19-00.00 NWI 1

Jalen Jones 10 Benton Harbor 18-11.50 NWI 1

Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 18-11.50 NWI 1

George Walker 12 Benton Harbor 18-10.50 NWI 1

Baine VanTilberg 11 Otsego 18-10.00 NWI 1

Damyon Wedge 11 Allegan 18-07.50 NWI 1

Keegan Smith 11 Sturgis 18-02.50 NWI 1

Shane Clapp 12 Stevensville Lakesho 18-02.50 NWI 1

Casey Miller 9 St. Joseph 18-02.50 NWI 1

Jack Moody 10 St. Joseph 18-00.00 NWI 1

Cailyn Murphy 9 Dowagiac Union 17-08.00 NWI 1

Damien Ares 9 South Haven 17-07.75 NWI 1

Caleb Murphy 11 Dowagiac Union 17-04.50 NWI 1

Michieki Manfredi 12 Otsego 17-04.25 NWI 1

Sam Wood 10 Paw Paw 17-02.50 NWI 1

Michael Gliatti 11 Paw Paw 17-00.00 NWI 1

Avery Mitchell 9 Edwardsburg 16-11.00 NWI 1

Ben Loriso 12 Vicksburg 16-05.50 NWI 1

Kendall Cunningham 12 South Haven 16-02.00 NWI 1



Varsity Mens Long Jump Finals

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Austin Brookins Niles 20-09.50 NWI 1 10

2 Michael Coffey Three Rivers 20-05.75 NWI 1 8

3 Brandon Wetzel 12 Sturgis 20-03.25 NWI 1 6

4 Deion Deans 12 Three Rivers 19-11.00 NWI 1 5

5 Logan Adams 12 Stevensville Lakesho 19-03.50 NWI 1 4

6 George Walker 12 Benton Harbor 19-01.25 NWI 2 3

7 Ben Florkowski Niles 19-00.00 NWI 1 2

8 Jalen Jones 10 Benton Harbor 18-11.50 NWI 1 1

9 Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 18-11.50 NWI 1



Varsity Womens High Jump

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Darnika Warren 11 Benton Harbor 5-00.20 10

2 Jaycie Callaway 11 Otsego 5-00.10 8

3 Sydney Anderson 11 Otsego 5-00.00 6

4 Yazmine Hall 9 South Haven 4-10.20 5

5 Hadley Miller 9 Three Rivers 4-10.10 4

6 Elisha Satterfield 9 Benton Harbor 4-10.00 3

7 Mary Schincariol 12 Paw Paw 4-07.00 1.5

7 Hannah Flickinger 11 Vicksburg 4-07.00 1.5



Varsity Mens High Jump

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Deven Hengy 12 Stevensville Lakesho 5-10.00 10

2 Ben Florkowski Niles 5-07.01 5.2

2 Jaquon Bennett 12 Benton Harbor 5-07.01 5.2

2 Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg 5-07.01 5.2

2 Michael Coffey Three Rivers 5-07.01 5.2

2 Colin Brushwyler 12 Stevensville Lakesho 5-07.01 5.2

7 Adam Tredway 11 Edwardsburg 5-07.00 1.5

7 Joshua Dixon 10 St. Joseph 5-07.00 1.5



Varsity Womens Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Lainea Young 11 St. Joseph 9-03.00 10

2 Emma Westerhouse 12 Plainwell 9-00.00 8

3 Alexis Pueschel 11 Sturgis 8-06.00 6

4 Payden Williams 12 Otsego 8-00.01 5

5 Campbell Haradine 11 Three Rivers 8-00.00 4

6 Ryley Hoogstraten 12 Otsego 7-06.01 2

6 Lyndi Hurt 10 Edwardsburg 7-06.01 2

6 Alexandria Deel 10 Three Rivers 7-06.01 2

9 Brittany Lalone 11 Sturgis 7-06.00



Varsity Mens Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Noah Kinsey 12 Sturgis 12-10.00 10

2 Bryce Williams 12 Edwardsburg 12-04.01 8

3 Noah Franks 10 Sturgis 12-04.00 6

4 Ian Beshears 11 Stevensville Lakesho 11-10.00 5

5 Jacob Sturman 12 Allegan 10-06.01 4

6 Chris Hitchcock 11 Allegan 10-06.00 3





Varsity Womens Shot Put Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H#

--------------------------------------------------------------

Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers 37-04.50 2

Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 35-08.00 2

Sadie Bronkema 12 Otsego 35-04.50 2

Grace Welch 12 Vicksburg 32-04.00 2

Janella Garcia 11 Sturgis 31-11.00 2

Tuwana Dirden 12 South Haven 31-06.50 2

De'Ashia Sanders 11 Sturgis 30-07.50 2

Constance Phillips 10 South Haven 30-01.00 2

Vanya Ruppart 12 Niles 29-09.00 2

Rebecca Walsh 12 Stevensville Lakesho 29-05.00 2

Tonia Tucker 11 Benton Harbor 28-05.00 2

Ivie Winings 10 Edwardsburg 27-06.50 2

Contessa Cole 10 Three Rivers 27-03.00 1

Ashlyn Kohn 9 St. Joseph 26-11.00 1

Anna Raschke 12 Stevensville Lakesho 26-05.50 1

Kylie Freeman 10 Edwardsburg 26-00.00 1

Grace Sunnerville 11 Otsego 24-09.50 1

Maureen Belcher 9 Plainwell 24-03.00 1

Kelsey Oberer 10 St. Joseph 23-11.00 1

Khyasia Kirkland 10 Benton Harbor 23-01.50 1

Haley Harper 9 Plainwell 22-07.50 1

Paris Price 10 Vicksburg 22-03.00 1

LaiLa Bradley 9 Paw Paw 21-09.50 1

Caitlin Young 9 Niles 21-01.00 1



Varsity Womens Shot Put Finals

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers 37-04.50 2 10

2 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 37-01.50 2 8

3 Sadie Bronkema 12 Otsego 35-04.50 2 6

4 Grace Welch 12 Vicksburg 34-04.00 2 5

5 Tuwana Dirden 12 South Haven 33-04.00 2 4

6 Vanya Ruppart 12 Niles 32-02.50 1 3

7 Janella Garcia 11 Sturgis 31-11.00 2 2

8 De'Ashia Sanders 11 Sturgis 31-08.00 2 1

9 Constance Phillips 10 South Haven 30-08.50 2





Varsity Mens Shot Put Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H#

--------------------------------------------------------------

Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 48-00.00 2

Caleb Rogers 10 Plainwell 42-02.00 2

Noah Evers 10 Plainwell 40-02.50 2

Cameran Bouchikas 12 Stevensville Lakesho 39-06.00 2

Johnathan Kesteris 12 Otsego 39-04.50 2

Charlie Jones III 11 St. Joseph 39-00.00 2

Noah Frantz 12 Niles 38-07.00 2

Garett Orpurt 11 Edwardsburg 38-03.50 2

Avontae Young 11 Benton Harbor 38-00.50 2

Shane Howe 12 Paw Paw 38-00.00 2

Jacob Carpenter 11 Sturgis 37-10.50 2

Jake Ikola 12 Stevensville Lakesho 37-06.00 2

Chris Hamler 12 Benton Harbor 37-02.00 1

Jose Munoz 11 Sturgis 36-07.00 1

Marcus Guinn 10 South Haven 36-03.00 1

Wes Matthews 12 St. Joseph 35-05.00 2

Cameron Ouellette 12 Otsego 35-04.00 1

Cody Crippen 12 Vicksburg 34-11.00 1

Trae Sehy 10 Vicksburg 33-07.00 1

Austin Weber 12 Three Rivers 33-04.00 1

Jeffery Caldarona 12 Allegan 33-00.50 1

Cade Best 10 Niles 32-07.00 1

Arvarious Farmer 10 South Haven 32-04.50 1

Casey VanBrussel 11 Paw Paw 28-09.50 1

Turner Smith 10 Allegan 24-07.50 1

Noah Carrico 10 Edwardsburg ND 1

Tirrell Hausmanis 11 Three Rivers ND 2



Varsity Mens Shot Put Finals

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 48-03.00 2 10

2 Caleb Rogers 10 Plainwell 44-01.00 2 8

3 Noah Frantz 12 Niles 42-06.00 2 6

4 Noah Evers 10 Plainwell 40-02.50 2 5

5 Avontae Young 11 Benton Harbor 39-10.00 1 4

6 Charlie Jones III 11 St. Joseph 39-08.00 2 3

7 Cameran Bouchikas 12 Stevensville Lakesho 39-06.00 2 2

8 Johnathan Kesteris 12 Otsego 39-04.50 2 1

9 Garett Orpurt 11 Edwardsburg 38-06.00 2





Varsity Womens Discus Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H#

--------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 116-02 2

2 Vanya Ruppart 12 Niles 97-06 2

3 Sadie Bronkema 12 Otsego 93-00 2

4 Janella Garcia 11 Sturgis 92-08 2

5 Emma Sabin 11 Plainwell 86-03 2

6 Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers 84-09 2

7 Amaya Hamilton 11 Three Rivers 84-01 2

8 Rebecca Walsh 12 Stevensville Lakesho 83-05 2

9 Grace Welch 12 Vicksburg 83-01 2

10 Tuwana Dirden 12 South Haven 82-06 1

11 De'Ashia Sanders 11 Sturgis 79-08 2

12 Anna Schriemer 11 Vicksburg 79-03 2

13 Chloe Bartz 10 Edwardsburg 76-09 2

14 Kylie Freeman 10 Edwardsburg 74-09 1

15 Haley Harper 9 Plainwell 74-03 1

16 Madelynn Luebcke 10 Stevensville Lakesho 73-03 1

17 Kelsey Oberer 10 St. Joseph 68-10 1

18 Grace Sunnerville 11 Otsego 65-08 1

19 Caitlin Young 9 Niles 51-08 1

20 Khyasia Kirkland 10 Benton Harbor 51-03 1

21 Deyonna Gaines 12 South Haven 47-10 1



Varsity Womens Discus Finals

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 123-01 2 10

2 Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers 103-05 2 8

3 Vanya Ruppart 12 Niles 97-06 2 6

4 Sadie Bronkema 12 Otsego 93-00 2 5

5 Janella Garcia 11 Sturgis 92-08 2 4

6 Emma Sabin 11 Plainwell 88-08 2 3

7 Grace Welch 12 Vicksburg 86-03 1 2

8 Amaya Hamilton 11 Three Rivers 84-06 2 1

9 Rebecca Walsh 12 Stevensville Lakesho 83-05 2





Varsity Mens Discus Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H#

--------------------------------------------------------------

Jonathan Burton 12 Stevensville Lakesho 143-05 2

Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 140-05 2

Johnathan Kesteris 12 Otsego 130-03 2

Shane Howe 12 Paw Paw 126-02 2

Jake Ikola 12 Stevensville Lakesho 121-10 2

Avontae Young 11 Benton Harbor 114-02 2

Trae Sehy 10 Vicksburg 110-04 2

Jose Munoz 11 Sturgis 110-01 2

Devin Cavazos 10 Otsego 110-00 2

Chris Hamler 12 Benton Harbor 108-08 2

Austin Weber 12 Three Rivers 105-05 1

Logan Evans 12 Three Rivers 104-05 1

Marcel Cutler 11 Niles 103-11 1

Noah Evers 10 Plainwell 100-11 2

Caleb Murphy 11 Dowagiac Union 99-10 2

Joey Oberer 12 St. Joseph 98-10 1

Jeffery Caldarona 12 Allegan 98-03 1

Gabe Brunner 11 St. Joseph 97-03 1

Casey VanBrussel 11 Paw Paw 96-08 1

Marcus Guinn 10 South Haven 95-09 1

Andrew Langschied 10 Allegan 95-00 1

Arvarious Farmer 10 South Haven 94-05 1

Austin Routheaux 10 Edwardsburg 94-03 1

Ryan Salazar 11 Vicksburg 91-05 1

Noah Carrico 10 Edwardsburg 80-01 1

John Sicord 11 Sturgis ND 2



Varsity Mens Discus Finals

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 144-04 2 10

2 Jonathan Burton 12 Stevensville Lakesho 143-08 2 8

3 Johnathan Kesteris 12 Otsego 133-04 2 6

4 Shane Howe 12 Paw Paw 126-02 2 5

5 Jake Ikola 12 Stevensville Lakesho 122-00 2 4

6 Avontae Young 11 Benton Harbor 114-02 2 3

7 Trae Sehy 10 Vicksburg 110-06 2 2

8 Jose Munoz 11 Sturgis 110-01 2 1

9 Devin Cavazos 10 Otsego 110-00 1







Varsity Team Scores (16 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Otsego 97 0 40 3 22 11 21 0

2 Three Rivers 82 0 24 5 24 19 10 0

3 Edwardsburg 68 0 26 2 38 0 2 0

4 Benton Harbor 52 0 12 11 16 0 13 0

5 Vicksburg 47.5 0 17 8 14 7 1.5 0

6 Paw Paw 44.5 0 24 1 0 18 1.5 0

7 Allegan 43 0 13 23 7 0 0 0

8 St. Joseph 40 0 24 0 6 0 10 0

8 Plainwell 40 0 8 20 1 3 8 0

10 South Haven 37 0 22 0 6 4 5 0

11 Stevensville Lakeshore 26 0 12 0 14 0 0 0

12 Niles 18 0 6 0 3 9 0 0

13 Dowagiac Union 15 0 6 5 4 0 0 0

14 Sturgis 14 0 0 0 1 7 6 0





Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Niles 95.2 0 49 2 21 6 17.2 0

2 Benton Harbor 71.2 0 24 7 24 7 9.2 0

3 Otsego 68 0 36 15 10 7 0 0

4 Sturgis 62 0 29 1 9 1 22 0

5 Stevensville Lakeshore 53.2 0 3 0 12 14 24.2 0

6 Plainwell 47 0 3 8 3 33 0 0

7 Allegan 46 0 12 20 7 0 7 0

8 Three Rivers 40.2 0 3 0 19 0 18.2 0

9 St. Joseph 39.5 0 12 15 8 3 1.5 0

10 South Haven 37 0 24 4 9 0 0 0

11 Vicksburg 34 0 8 0 24 2 0 0

12 Paw Paw 29 0 17 0 7 5 0 0

13 Edwardsburg 25.7 0 5 6 0 0 14.7 0

14 Dowagiac Union 11 0 8 0 3 0 0 0