2017 Walk & Wag and Run

back to results

May. 20, 2017

2017 Walk & Wag and Run
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Walk and Wag and Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 20, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Styrna 41 1 18:24.4 5:56/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyson Thompson 35 7 22:22.0 7:13/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Knight 10 10 23:17.5 7:31/M
2 Jack Zaske 12 31 26:02.0 8:24/M
3 Maxwell Najarian 9 33 26:37.0 8:35/M
4 Nicolai Dillon 8 75 30:17.2 9:46/M
5 John Gerdes 9 99 33:02.3 10:39/M
6 Ethan Hess 9 103 33:21.4 10:45/M
7 Isaac Hess 11 105 33:23.6 10:46/M
8 Ethan Crumrine 10 172 40:09.8 12:57/M
9 Nate Avery 12 186 41:45.3 13:28/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Eggleston 13 128 34:47.2 11:13/M
2 Seri Stewart 13 137 36:26.1 11:45/M
3 Amelia Knight 8 178 40:52.6 13:11/M
4 Genevieve Agrahamse 10 206 47:59.5 15:29/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Maxson 17 5 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Joshua Walker 14 32 26:04.8 8:25/M
3 Joey Simon 14 158 38:26.4 12:24/M
4 Ion Covali 18 215 52:32.3 16:57/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Scott 16 29 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Maddie Walker 16 156 38:03.0 12:16/M
3 Olivia Najarian 15 157 38:24.5 12:23/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Dejonge 25 2 19:01.3 6:08/M
2 Joseph Coeling 24 3 21:46.0 7:01/M
3 Rory Blunt 24 11 23:25.2 7:33/M
4 Logan Astrike 28 12 23:27.1 7:34/M
5 Matthew Romej 28 25 25:32.8 8:14/M
6 Kellen Marceau 25 27 25:49.9 8:20/M
7 James Deangelis 29 34 26:39.5 8:36/M
8 Phillip Rzeczycki 25 41 27:08.3 8:45/M
9 Dave Smendzuik 28 46 27:40.6 8:55/M
10 Ethan Sagher 27 55 28:09.8 9:05/M
11 Nate Messenger 21 70 29:23.5 9:29/M
12 Kevin Fries 25 91 32:24.8 10:27/M
13 Evan Kohler 29 100 33:15.1 10:44/M
14 Trent Balogh 22 102 33:17.2 10:44/M
15 Michael Murphy 21 113 33:36.3 10:50/M
16 Justin Vandemark 29 136 35:25.4 11:25/M
17 Thomas Jones 29 139 36:30.8 11:46/M
18 Zachery Lloyd 29 179 40:53.4 13:11/M
19 Ryan Brown 29 196 43:05.1 13:54/M
20 Jimmy Brand 22 201 44:18.6 14:17/M
21 Michael Story 26 220 55:06.9 17:46/M
22 Colton Babladelis 26 221 55:07.2 17:47/M
23 Justin Taseski 28 232 1:02:11.9 20:04/M
24 David Engstrom 22 235 1:02:17.4 20:05/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Edwards 26 8 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Erin Bokuniewicz 29 14 23:49.3 7:41/M
3 Grace Campbell 21 17 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Mary Ellen Hunt 29 21 25:07.1 8:06/M
5 Jennifer Rossman 21 24 25:18.4 8:10/M
6 Emily Morin 27 35 26:40.4 8:36/M
7 Shelbi Post 25 36 26:49.4 8:39/M
8 Liliya Mironova 24 37 26:51.2 8:40/M
9 Angela Zill 28 38 26:56.8 8:41/M
10 Solaire Finkenstaedt-Quinn 29 40 27:05.7 8:44/M
11 Kelsey Hallinen 24 43 27:25.5 8:51/M
12 Ana Sofia Moreno-Mesa 22 47 27:41.0 8:56/M
13 Caiti Darish 25 48 27:41.4 8:56/M
14 Corin Bowen 26 52 27:48.2 8:58/M
15 Miriam Macari 25 56 28:09.9 9:05/M
16 Elizabeth Lloyd 29 58 28:38.0 9:14/M
17 Emily Ginier 29 63 28:48.6 9:17/M
18 Abigail Collingwood 21 68 29:13.8 9:25/M
19 Katie Bissonnette 25 72 29:41.9 9:35/M
20 Lauren Deneszczuk 23 74 30:17.1 9:46/M
21 Courtney Murpy 25 80 30:36.4 9:52/M
22 Kaitlinn Derosier 29 81 30:40.4 9:54/M
23 Jenel Clapper 25 90 32:10.4 10:23/M
24 Niki Gesualdi 29 92 32:39.3 10:32/M
25 Corine Jackman 26 94 32:54.0 10:37/M
26 Margot May 27 101 33:15.2 10:44/M
27 Margaret Rennolds 28 112 33:32.3 10:49/M
28 Tatyana Saleski 26 116 33:46.2 10:54/M
29 Hayley Hoffman 26 119 33:50.0 10:55/M
30 Katie Lager 29 121 34:06.3 11:00/M
31 Olivia Krogstad 24 122 34:15.8 11:03/M
32 Chelsea Rozek 26 129 34:53.2 11:15/M
33 Sarah Waidelich 29 130 35:02.4 11:18/M
34 Kate Billerbeck 28 131 35:03.5 11:18/M
35 Allison Long 29 133 35:15.0 11:22/M
36 Sarah Snay 23 135 35:20.5 11:24/M
37 Lauren Jones 27 141 36:34.0 11:48/M
38 Abby Reichard 27 142 36:38.9 11:49/M
39 Casey Barnhart 29 145 36:57.6 11:55/M
40 Briana Krull 27 146 37:02.6 11:57/M
41 Mariko Yamabe 29 148 37:09.0 11:59/M
42 Helen Paholak 29 150 37:09.8 11:59/M
43 Katherine Foti 28 154 37:28.4 12:05/M
44 Nicole Schriemer 29 160 38:40.2 12:28/M
45 Katelyn Wolfenberger 25 166 39:36.1 12:46/M
46 Rebecca Preib 23 167 39:44.1 12:49/M
47 Leah Brand 28 169 39:57.1 12:53/M
48 Hannah Cooley 28 170 39:57.2 12:53/M
49 Heami Manetta 29 176 40:25.4 13:02/M
50 Katherine Cosgrove 29 181 41:14.7 13:18/M
51 Clarissa Osborn 25 182 41:15.1 13:18/M
52 Jessie Klisz 21 183 41:15.7 13:18/M
53 Tori Ranusch 24 184 41:16.7 13:19/M
54 Kimberly Zavicar 28 189 42:41.6 13:46/M
55 Jamie Venable 29 195 43:02.3 13:53/M
56 Allison Yee 27 202 44:30.0 14:21/M
57 Emma Gannon 19 213 49:04.2 15:50/M
58 Jolanna Smith 29 217 53:17.2 17:11/M
59 Macaria Verner 25 219 55:06.2 17:46/M
60 Sarah Bartosik 24 223 56:43.9 18:18/M
61 Megan Seames 19 228 59:38.5 19:14/M
62 Megan Dotson 22 231 1:01:36.6 19:52/M
63 Kassandra Semrau 28 233 1:02:13.4 20:04/M
64 Chelsea Semrau 25 234 1:02:15.4 20:05/M
65 Alexandria Thompson 22 236 1:02:18.2 20:06/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Elder 31 4 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Mike Butler 39 6 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Matthew Mondoux 30 15 24:04.3 7:46/M
4 Jonathan Waidelich 30 22 25:08.8 8:06/M
5 Kyle Banner 32 28 25:54.9 8:21/M
6 Evan George 32 42 27:13.3 8:47/M
7 Shardul Panwar 31 53 27:48.4 8:58/M
8 Tyler Nix 32 62 28:48.2 9:17/M
9 Kurt Heinold 35 64 29:02.3 9:22/M
10 Alan Saqui 36 71 29:35.5 9:33/M
11 Christopher Grant 31 78 30:32.5 9:51/M
12 Joseph Gesualdi 31 83 31:01.3 10:00/M
13 Mami Maeda 36 98 32:59.7 10:38/M
14 Christopher Ruland 31 123 34:21.6 11:05/M
15 Travis Copenhaver 30 125 34:34.1 11:09/M
16 Phil Blass 31 143 36:39.2 11:49/M
17 Daniel Foti 30 152 37:27.9 12:05/M
18 Mike Manetta 34 175 40:24.1 13:02/M
19 Billy Sweeter 30 185 41:29.4 13:23/M
20 Nicholas Arnold 30 190 42:42.1 13:46/M
21 Steven Bodzsar 34 224 57:08.4 18:26/M
22 Jordan Jones 31 239 1:04:25.6 20:47/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Grace 32 26 25:45.8 8:18/M
2 Carrie Graham 35 30 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Cassie Grant 32 39 27:03.0 8:44/M
4 Jenna Kidd 32 45 27:30.6 8:52/M
5 Erin McCann 32 57 28:20.8 9:08/M
6 Nicole Porter 37 61 28:40.6 9:15/M
7 Mandy Sullivan 37 66 29:09.9 9:24/M
8 Jessica Stickney 34 67 29:12.9 9:25/M
9 Grace Wu 37 73 30:04.7 9:42/M
10 Leslie Kiesel 39 79 30:33.8 9:51/M
11 Lauren Kemink 31 82 30:50.9 9:57/M
12 Lisa Hiller 30 84 31:03.6 10:01/M
13 Callie Boik 31 88 32:08.0 10:22/M
14 Kathryn Gregg 30 89 32:09.8 10:22/M
15 Melissa Dettloff 39 95 32:55.7 10:37/M
16 Andreia Vieira Dos Santos 37 97 32:59.6 10:38/M
17 Eva Weissman 36 109 33:26.5 10:47/M
18 Heather Hamilton Burda 34 124 34:23.2 11:05/M
19 Katherine Snay 32 134 35:20.2 11:24/M
20 Patty Armenio 32 138 36:27.0 11:45/M
21 Andrea Bell 39 144 36:41.6 11:50/M
22 Yara Ern 37 149 37:09.6 11:59/M
23 Bridget Held 38 155 38:01.8 12:16/M
24 Rebecca Vandemark 30 161 38:41.7 12:29/M
25 Casey Miller 37 164 39:28.8 12:44/M
26 Cheryl Szkutnicki 31 188 42:37.5 13:45/M
27 Amber Delind 31 192 42:43.2 13:47/M
28 Michelle Crandall 35 198 43:38.2 14:05/M
29 Michelle Byrnes 31 199 43:51.0 14:09/M
30 Michelle Meincke 39 204 46:31.5 15:00/M
31 Natalie Tabacchi 39 205 47:10.2 15:13/M
32 Stephanie Kunesh 36 211 48:35.5 15:40/M
33 Rose Peruski 35 214 49:51.5 16:05/M
34 Megan Wiseman 34 216 52:52.2 17:03/M
35 Julie Reid 31 218 55:04.5 17:46/M
36 Pauline Go 37 225 57:19.6 18:29/M
37 Alison Devault 32 237 1:02:24.2 20:08/M
38 Elizabeth True 30 238 1:04:16.6 20:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Pipe 40 9 23:05.1 7:27/M
2 Tony Winkler 49 13 23:36.9 7:37/M
3 Jon Poletti 42 126 34:37.7 11:10/M
4 Mike Simon 47 159 38:31.1 12:25/M
5 Bob Jean 41 163 39:00.4 12:35/M
6 Andrew Jones 46 191 42:43.1 13:47/M
7 Samuel Avery 47 197 43:05.2 13:54/M
8 Adam Nagy 44 200 43:53.9 14:09/M
9 Paul Abrahamse 47 207 47:59.9 15:29/M
10 William De Groot 44 209 48:18.7 15:35/M
11 Michael Takach 40 210 48:35.4 15:40/M
12 Craig Walker 47 230 1:01:03.7 19:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Cook 42 16 24:05.1 7:46/M
2 Danielle Storemski 42 23 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Melissa Francis 40 44 27:26.7 8:51/M
4 Sara Vogler 43 49 27:43.9 8:56/M
5 Astrid Haakonstad 41 54 28:06.8 9:04/M
6 Cynthia Kroll 44 65 29:07.0 9:24/M
7 Kathleen Summersgill 49 77 30:28.1 9:50/M
8 Christine Haiss 45 87 32:02.7 10:20/M
9 Kathleen Sienko 41 93 32:41.5 10:33/M
10 Valerie Stolberg 43 96 32:58.3 10:38/M
11 Ann Hess 42 104 33:22.9 10:46/M
12 Rebecca Filbey 41 106 33:25.6 10:47/M
13 D Bouis 41 107 33:25.7 10:47/M
14 Kasey Styrna 45 110 33:29.1 10:48/M
15 Jennifer Gaul 42 118 33:47.1 10:54/M
16 Ginger Szymczak 42 127 34:39.8 11:11/M
17 Michele Kimmet 42 132 35:11.5 11:21/M
18 Sanna Montgomery 40 168 39:45.5 12:49/M
19 Melissa Laine 40 171 40:08.1 12:57/M
20 Gayle Green 40 177 40:25.7 13:02/M
21 Stacy Klupacs 49 180 40:55.0 13:12/M
22 Maureen Grady 48 187 42:21.6 13:40/M
23 Adrienne Haywood 49 194 42:59.2 13:52/M
24 Tracy Nagy 46 203 45:25.7 14:39/M
25 Lyn De Groot 43 208 48:18.5 15:35/M
26 Lin Haughton 44 226 58:25.6 18:51/M
27 Lee Ann Walker 47 229 1:01:02.5 19:41/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gillyard 52 18 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Jeff Walters 57 20 24:51.0 8:01/M
3 Jonathan Penn 59 50 27:45.9 8:57/M
4 Zack Dillon 50 108 33:25.7 10:47/M
5 Mike Murphy 53 114 33:36.7 10:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Scott 54 69 29:15.7 9:26/M
2 Jennifer Triffo 56 86 31:48.9 10:15/M
3 Ronda Barnes 55 111 33:31.9 10:49/M
4 Vilma Mesa 53 115 33:43.6 10:53/M
5 Anita Gannon 51 117 33:46.5 10:54/M
6 Laura Zabel 57 120 33:51.6 10:55/M
7 Susan Stickney 59 140 36:30.9 11:46/M
8 Anita Yee 57 147 37:04.5 11:57/M
9 Nancy Lingo 54 151 37:24.1 12:04/M
10 Kathy Murphy 53 162 38:46.0 12:30/M
11 Sarah Otto 53 173 40:14.5 12:59/M
12 Bridget Seames 56 174 40:14.6 12:59/M
13 Tammy Johnston 51 193 42:55.1 13:51/M
14 Susan Smerdon 54 212 48:47.9 15:44/M
15 Deana Dalrymple 58 222 55:33.8 17:55/M
16 Jamie Slagle 57 227 59:37.8 19:14/M
17 Sherry Smith 52 240 1:07:22.5 21:44/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Romet 61 19 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Kevin Roseborough 60 51 27:45.9 8:57/M
3 James Chenoweth 63 59 28:38.1 9:14/M
4 Kenneth Monash 67 76 30:27.8 9:49/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Wilkinson 63 60 28:40.4 9:15/M
2 Marie Evans 60 85 31:45.3 10:15/M
3 Shelley Tryles 65 153 37:28.1 12:05/M
4 Linda Harju 64 165 39:31.7 12:45/M