2017 E-Race Stigma 5k

back to results

May. 21, 2017

2017 E-Race Stigma 5k
Adrian, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



E-Race Stigma 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 21, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Skeels 39 1 16:47.0 5:25/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hartle 33 13 22:28.4 7:15/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Glase 12 22 23:18.1 7:31/M
2 Silas Skeels 8 41 26:15.8 8:28/M
3 Nick Stuart 12 51 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Kaleb Pfaffinger 11 62 28:30.7 9:12/M
5 Aaron Burm 8 68 29:13.4 9:25/M
6 Landon Lakatos 9 110 35:22.6 11:25/M
7 Trevor Lakatos 12 113 35:29.9 11:27/M
8 Mikey Bussing 12 118 36:49.2 11:53/M
9 Andrew Burm 6 123 37:00.8 11:56/M
10 Carter Burger 2 130 38:10.9 12:19/M
11 Niklas Warren Foust 12 135 39:45.7 12:49/M
12 Connor Flood 7 141 41:49.6 13:29/M
13 Cameron Kedmon 13 149 43:04.9 13:54/M
14 Owen Barber 11 161 44:32.4 14:22/M
15 Braxton Burgermeister 2 196 51:57.9 16:45/M
16 Bently Wilson 4 225 53:59.1 17:25/M
17 Wheaton Bleich 8 226 54:00.0 17:25/M
18 Cutler Redman 11 251 56:47.6 18:19/M
19 Tavin Reid 4 254 57:27.1 18:32/M
20 Craigon Brooks 10 268 58:58.5 19:01/M
21 Gage Wilson 8 281 59:47.4 19:17/M
22 Keenan Wilson 10 284 1:00:01.2 19:22/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayda Skeels 8 46 26:51.5 8:40/M
2 Sophy Skeels 11 47 26:51.9 8:40/M
3 Sydney Brown 12 50 27:04.2 8:44/M
4 Ellie Burm 11 76 30:01.8 9:41/M
5 Caryse Redman 13 87 32:06.4 10:21/M
6 Michelle Echelbarger 12 125 37:09.5 11:59/M
7 Ruby Helinski 8 138 41:00.4 13:14/M
8 Caitlin Beard 11 142 41:49.8 13:29/M
9 Ashlee Beard 13 145 41:51.1 13:30/M
10 Grace Barber 11 159 44:20.7 14:18/M
11 Rosemary Olsaver 11 162 44:35.4 14:23/M
12 Jami Creque 13 185 50:24.5 16:15/M
13 Kenley Burgermeister 6 194 51:56.9 16:45/M
14 Catherine Snyder 11 201 52:43.5 17:00/M
15 Mallory Blaker 7 202 52:55.9 17:04/M
16 Hazel Wilson 1 211 53:19.5 17:12/M
17 Lillian Helinski 9 218 53:30.4 17:15/M
18 Carli Brooks 8 237 56:02.8 18:05/M
19 Tenley Reid 6 252 57:23.3 18:31/M
20 Jayden Burger 6 312 1:04:28.8 20:48/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gao Guozleng 18 17 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Dingchen Dong 18 40 26:09.3 8:26/M
3 Vaughn Slusher 16 73 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 Travis Carson 16 105 34:24.8 11:06/M
5 Aj Bussing 18 121 36:52.6 11:54/M
6 Zachary Battle 18 122 36:52.9 11:54/M
7 Jacob Dunn 18 227 54:02.2 17:26/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hadlee Bleich 15 114 35:41.7 11:31/M
2 Debbie Schwarm 17 191 51:13.5 16:31/M
3 Jorryn Hudson 15 198 52:05.5 16:48/M
4 Paxton Bleich 17 233 54:50.5 17:41/M
5 Hannah Cheng 18 249 56:40.7 18:17/M
6 Rachel Cheng 15 250 56:41.0 18:17/M
7 Mallory Creque 16 321 1:06:37.8 21:29/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Kendig 21 14 22:34.1 7:17/M
2 Tristan Burkhard 21 28 24:34.1 7:55/M
3 Buddy Hale 23 146 42:02.0 13:34/M
4 Tyler Hopkins 22 157 43:57.3 14:11/M
5 Devin Hartmeyer 22 300 1:00:37.9 19:33/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jalesia Johnson 22 44 26:43.1 8:37/M
2 Katrina Miller 24 90 32:27.1 10:28/M
3 Sarah Phillips 24 104 34:14.4 11:03/M
4 Alicia Myers 24 112 35:28.5 11:26/M
5 Erika Scholl 19 115 36:33.3 11:47/M
6 Madeline Smith 22 156 43:56.7 14:10/M
7 Maggie Foss 19 165 46:03.6 14:51/M
8 Chelsea Bateson 23 187 50:39.7 16:20/M
9 Kailah Hardy 19 192 51:34.3 16:38/M
10 Lexi Dudas 24 230 54:38.9 17:37/M
11 Taylor Mohler 21 276 59:29.7 19:11/M
12 Emily Pickney 20 282 59:55.9 19:20/M
13 Megan Scott 24 289 1:00:12.6 19:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin. Bateson 25 2 18:11.4 5:52/M
2 Ryan Kelly 25 8 22:00.5 7:06/M
3 Kyle Burgus 28 9 22:05.8 7:07/M
4 Daniel Hoffman 29 16 22:45.7 7:20/M
5 Jarrett Patterson 25 23 23:19.9 7:31/M
6 William Brown 27 26 24:03.9 7:45/M
7 Derrick Disheaux 28 29 24:34.9 7:55/M
8 Tyler Pilmore 28 35 24:52.7 8:01/M
9 Zach Phillips 25 86 31:52.0 10:17/M
10 Julian Diaz-Grisales 25 116 36:33.6 11:47/M
11 Cameron Rudolph 28 203 52:56.5 17:05/M
12 Jimmy Fivecoat 25 299 1:00:34.7 19:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Blaker 29 25 23:33.1 7:36/M
2 Nicole Trouten 28 55 27:37.9 8:55/M
3 Emily Corless 25 77 30:06.1 9:43/M
4 Christy Mills 28 84 31:28.2 10:09/M
5 Christina Bauman 29 92 32:52.7 10:36/M
6 Ashley Rudolph 29 97 33:23.2 10:46/M
7 Nicole Christman 29 107 34:31.4 11:08/M
8 Caitlin Frederick 28 181 49:30.2 15:58/M
9 Jennifer McGraw 28 208 53:16.4 17:11/M
10 Kaylee Williams 25 209 53:17.8 17:11/M
11 Elizabeth Kelly 29 235 55:07.2 17:47/M
12 Amy Love 29 236 55:12.3 17:48/M
13 Emilie Reyome 29 239 56:21.7 18:11/M
14 Stephanie Howard 26 260 58:27.0 18:51/M
15 Ambe Glisson 25 263 58:36.0 18:54/M
16 Jennifer Carpenter 29 278 59:30.7 19:12/M
17 Jessica Roddy 27 280 59:40.1 19:15/M
18 Tiffany Ann Degroff 29 310 1:03:10.5 20:23/M
19 Laura Jordan 27 318 1:05:24.9 21:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Skeels 31 4 21:23.6 6:54/M
2 Stuart Kail 30 10 22:06.4 7:08/M
3 Chris Kirchner 34 11 22:11.1 7:09/M
4 Kyle Suydam 30 27 24:05.5 7:46/M
5 Nathan Salazar 33 53 27:10.6 8:46/M
6 Brandon Farver 31 56 27:42.3 8:56/M
7 Joel Barss 32 66 29:02.8 9:22/M
8 Joshua Keifer 32 99 33:51.5 10:55/M
9 Brandon Henson 32 108 34:55.1 11:16/M
10 Nathan Baker 33 109 34:56.1 11:16/M
11 Andrews Wilson 30 224 53:55.6 17:24/M
12 Casey Brooks 31 248 56:37.5 18:16/M
13 William Ralph 30 267 58:54.4 19:00/M
14 Josh Pinter 31 317 1:05:22.3 21:05/M
15 Kyeer Russell 30 324 1:08:12.9 22:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Skeels 30 32 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Rosemarie Myers 31 34 24:49.6 8:00/M
3 Jamie Keifer 33 57 27:44.5 8:57/M
4 Stephanie Vanderlooven 34 58 27:57.5 9:01/M
5 Alicia Suydam 32 61 28:19.9 9:08/M
6 Tiffany Robinson 32 96 33:20.2 10:45/M
7 Elise McNulty 33 120 36:50.1 11:53/M
8 Rebecca Burger 32 131 38:11.0 12:19/M
9 Christy Brown 32 150 43:15.9 13:57/M
10 Ashley Gartee 30 178 48:43.2 15:43/M
11 Lori Bettinger 34 188 50:39.8 16:20/M
12 Amanda Burgermeister 34 197 51:59.3 16:46/M
13 Maureen Cherry 32 213 53:20.4 17:12/M
14 Sierra Smith 32 214 53:23.3 17:13/M
15 Ashley Marshall 31 221 53:38.0 17:18/M
16 Rachel Letson 32 222 53:42.3 17:19/M
17 Kristin Reid 31 255 57:27.2 18:32/M
18 Erica Burciaga 31 259 58:25.2 18:51/M
19 Annie Shaw 31 264 58:43.8 18:56/M
20 Barbara Jurgens 30 266 58:50.1 18:59/M
21 Amber Monahan 33 275 59:28.4 19:11/M
22 Joy Carpenter 31 277 59:30.1 19:12/M
23 Beth McCary 32 283 59:57.1 19:20/M
24 Samantha Skrzypchak 32 287 1:00:03.1 19:22/M
25 Nicole Ashby 32 290 1:00:14.6 19:26/M
26 Allison Love 33 291 1:00:17.6 19:27/M
27 Jennifer McLemore Theisen 32 297 1:00:33.9 19:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Baker 35 33 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Michael Gettel 37 67 29:04.2 9:23/M
3 Patrick Lakatos 38 111 35:27.5 11:26/M
4 Joe Burm 39 124 37:03.5 11:57/M
5 Howard Ickler Jr 37 126 37:19.1 12:02/M
6 John McNulty 36 140 41:39.8 13:26/M
7 Steve Burgermeister 36 200 52:32.8 16:57/M
8 Damon Williams 39 215 53:23.4 17:13/M
9 Armando Jimenez III 36 220 53:36.1 17:17/M
10 Robert Gluctstad 35 304 1:02:38.3 20:12/M
11 Josh Burger 38 311 1:04:28.7 20:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Walter 35 20 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 Gail Lakatos 37 38 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Sally Skeels 37 49 26:54.0 8:41/M
4 Tammy Jordan 35 59 28:12.3 9:06/M
5 Jennifer Farver 36 65 28:51.3 9:18/M
6 Aimee Snyder 35 70 29:21.7 9:28/M
7 Nicole Tenniswood 38 75 30:00.5 9:41/M
8 Susan Burm 38 78 30:12.6 9:45/M
9 Page Cisco 36 82 30:36.5 9:52/M
10 Amanda Wilson 37 85 31:45.9 10:15/M
11 Stephanie Dinius 35 132 38:38.5 12:28/M
12 Breann Loffing 39 133 38:47.7 12:31/M
13 Heather Hallett 36 137 40:36.4 13:06/M
14 Colleen Sanborn 37 144 41:50.0 13:30/M
15 Michelle Doerfler 39 152 43:17.2 13:58/M
16 Lennie Jo Hardy 39 189 50:50.5 16:24/M
17 Julie Beutler 37 190 50:54.5 16:25/M
18 Cassie Streeter 38 195 51:57.6 16:45/M
19 Latisha Bowie 37 216 53:23.8 17:13/M
20 Angela Richardson 37 244 56:32.1 18:14/M
21 Stephanie Brooks 35 245 56:33.4 18:15/M
22 Heather Brown 38 258 58:21.2 18:49/M
23 Kerri Sanborn 35 261 58:31.0 18:53/M
24 Sara Johnston 38 262 58:33.9 18:53/M
25 Angela Johnson 36 302 1:00:41.5 19:35/M
26 Chrystaql Murray 35 305 1:02:39.1 20:13/M
27 Michelle George 39 306 1:02:55.5 20:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Preston 40 5 21:38.5 6:59/M
2 Kenneth Ashenfelter 42 7 21:51.9 7:03/M
3 Brian Calley 40 18 22:50.1 7:22/M
4 Ryan White 41 39 25:54.4 8:21/M
5 Cary Carrico 41 48 26:53.8 8:40/M
6 William Glase 43 63 28:42.1 9:15/M
7 Michael Olsaver 43 79 30:14.0 9:45/M
8 Ray Kirchner 40 93 33:03.7 10:40/M
9 Mike Beard 42 143 41:50.0 13:30/M
10 Jay Barber 43 160 44:32.0 14:22/M
11 Stephen Parcher 42 246 56:33.9 18:15/M
12 William Redman 41 247 56:37.3 18:16/M
13 Scott Marvin 42 269 58:58.7 19:01/M
14 James Wilson 41 288 1:00:03.7 19:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bergman 42 52 27:10.4 8:46/M
2 Stacy Romanowski 41 80 30:27.7 9:49/M
3 Jennie Brown 43 95 33:16.4 10:44/M
4 Stasi Soto 41 98 33:30.2 10:48/M
5 Nikki Carson 44 106 34:26.3 11:06/M
6 Jennifer Beard 40 117 36:48.5 11:52/M
7 Patty Phillips 44 139 41:03.3 13:15/M
8 Sarah Williams 41 158 44:15.0 14:16/M
9 Joy Peck 43 167 46:33.9 15:01/M
10 Claudia Spernock 43 173 47:18.4 15:15/M
11 Kay Barber 43 176 48:00.1 15:29/M
12 Tiffany Olsaver 40 177 48:02.3 15:30/M
13 Lindsey Redman 41 199 52:08.5 16:49/M
14 Lisa Bussing 43 231 54:39.8 17:38/M
15 Rachel Bleich 44 234 54:51.8 17:42/M
16 Tonya Wilson 43 286 1:00:02.0 19:22/M
17 Maggie Seagraves 42 307 1:03:02.3 20:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski 47 3 18:20.8 5:55/M
2 Jeff Langley 48 37 25:00.9 8:04/M
3 William Slusher 48 74 29:34.5 9:32/M
4 Derek Ery 45 148 42:53.9 13:50/M
5 Mike Bussing 46 153 43:41.8 14:05/M
6 Mark Haag 48 174 47:41.2 15:23/M
7 Tom Rily 48 180 48:54.9 15:46/M
8 David Randolph 48 183 50:07.6 16:10/M
9 Patrick Cheng 48 193 51:52.2 16:44/M
10 John Dudas 47 228 54:30.0 17:35/M
11 Duston Reid 46 253 57:25.6 18:31/M
12 Matt Carson 46 319 1:05:25.8 21:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bronna Kahle 48 15 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Holleigh Baker 45 36 24:53.9 8:02/M
3 Andrienne Iddings 49 60 28:15.9 9:07/M
4 Kim Langley 48 81 30:35.4 9:52/M
5 Tammi Juarez 45 89 32:15.1 10:24/M
6 Susanna Fortney 45 101 34:07.5 11:00/M
7 Kari Bateson 47 129 38:08.6 12:18/M
8 Pamela Stuart 49 151 43:16.0 13:57/M
9 Caludee Battle 45 154 43:48.8 14:08/M
10 Jennifer Foss 47 164 46:02.8 14:51/M
11 Lynn Hughes 49 166 46:03.8 14:51/M
12 Misty Riley 47 179 48:54.6 15:46/M
13 Barb Randolph 45 184 50:10.8 16:11/M
14 Rebecca Creque 45 186 50:39.5 16:20/M
15 Natalie Cebulski 46 207 53:16.4 17:11/M
16 Cindy Miller 47 217 53:27.8 17:15/M
17 Julie Helinski 48 219 53:31.1 17:16/M
18 Roxanne Sharrock 48 223 53:42.4 17:19/M
19 Kristi Dudas 47 229 54:36.6 17:37/M
20 Debbie Keyser 46 257 58:04.1 18:44/M
21 Lisa Schilling 47 285 1:00:01.9 19:22/M
22 Robin Ginter 47 292 1:00:18.1 19:27/M
23 Michelle Kearney 47 313 1:04:42.1 20:52/M
24 Renee Bangerter 46 320 1:05:38.9 21:10/M
25 Julie Stephan 46 322 1:06:40.0 21:30/M
26 Leslie Kellk 48 323 1:08:12.7 22:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kegerreis 50 12 22:11.9 7:09/M
2 Joseph Williams 53 19 22:51.3 7:22/M
3 Randy Walch 51 30 24:41.6 7:58/M
4 Scott Myers 50 31 24:42.4 7:58/M
5 Tim Kelly 52 45 26:50.0 8:39/M
6 Rich Ballmer 50 71 29:23.0 9:29/M
7 Matt McLemore 54 298 1:00:34.6 19:32/M
8 Rodney Haas 51 316 1:05:17.2 21:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Conklin 52 69 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Kelly Anderson 50 88 32:13.1 10:24/M
3 Robin Eckel 53 168 46:38.6 15:03/M
4 Lisa Brasher 54 238 56:18.8 18:10/M
5 Tammie McLemore 53 295 1:00:26.1 19:30/M
6 Karen Fivecoat 50 296 1:00:31.0 19:31/M
7 Judy Warren 53 314 1:04:47.3 20:54/M
8 Bobbie Ankney 52 315 1:05:15.8 21:03/M
9 Shawn Slater 50 332 1:26:35.3 27:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stuart 56 72 29:23.5 9:29/M
2 Eric Kendig 57 83 30:51.9 9:57/M
3 Thomas Hoffman 56 94 33:05.8 10:40/M
4 Dale R. Leveck 55 103 34:08.9 11:01/M
5 Nathan Smith 58 172 47:12.7 15:14/M
6 David Swetland 55 205 53:04.1 17:07/M
7 Robert Ford 57 242 56:26.8 18:12/M
8 George Roig 59 256 58:03.6 18:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Kegerreis 59 91 32:40.5 10:32/M
2 Teri Puley 59 102 34:08.3 11:01/M
3 Cathy Bastien 55 119 36:49.8 11:53/M
4 Cathie Lewis 55 127 37:21.8 12:03/M
5 Robin Brown 57 128 37:48.4 12:12/M
6 Jeanette Hennigan 56 134 39:09.9 12:38/M
7 Sandy Morley 55 147 42:31.9 13:43/M
8 Kathryn Smith 58 171 47:09.4 15:13/M
9 Connie Varner 55 175 47:58.5 15:28/M
10 Terri Swetland 55 204 53:03.4 17:07/M
11 Vicky Bateson 57 206 53:14.0 17:10/M
12 Faythe Emens 56 212 53:19.9 17:12/M
13 Sally Dickson 58 241 56:23.2 18:11/M
14 Kathy Ford 56 243 56:27.3 18:13/M
15 Karen Hoffman 57 274 59:07.9 19:04/M
16 Dana Brandt 55 279 59:38.6 19:14/M
17 Tammy Hall 56 308 1:03:02.4 20:20/M
18 Denise Stutzman 56 327 1:10:35.7 22:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harris 62 21 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Bill Kenyon 64 24 23:20.8 7:32/M
3 Bob Bastien 62 42 26:31.0 8:33/M
4 Joe Evans 63 136 39:46.5 12:50/M
5 Stephan Szewczuk 61 271 59:05.9 19:04/M
6 Gary Lee 62 303 1:00:42.7 19:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Darling 60 43 26:34.4 8:34/M
2 Cathy Buckland 62 232 54:42.0 17:39/M
3 Debbie Strayer 60 240 56:22.3 18:11/M
4 Mary Poore 63 270 59:02.8 19:03/M
5 Anne Barton 62 301 1:00:40.4 19:34/M
6 Joann Spade 61 309 1:03:07.3 20:22/M
7 Anna Mae Trost 64 326 1:10:30.9 22:45/M
8 Pamela Hall 64 331 1:26:33.4 27:55/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom MacNaughton 65 6 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Randy Fielder 65 64 28:47.4 9:17/M
3 Tom Darling 66 100 33:57.7 10:57/M
4 Glen Rutila 69 155 43:56.2 14:10/M
5 James Leonard 66 170 46:59.8 15:09/M
6 Lamontt Okey 70 210 53:19.4 17:12/M
7 Don Keener 70 265 58:49.2 18:58/M
8 Gary Poore 68 273 59:07.9 19:04/M
9 Bill Riordan 72 293 1:00:22.6 19:28/M
10 Keith Trost 65 325 1:10:30.2 22:45/M
11 Jim Walsh 66 329 1:11:29.7 23:04/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frannie Torres 70 54 27:11.5 8:46/M
2 Marge Rutila 69 163 44:54.1 14:29/M
3 Cheryll Leonard 66 169 46:57.9 15:09/M
4 Gretchen Warwick 75 182 49:49.5 16:04/M
5 Mary Ann Kingsley 65 272 59:07.3 19:04/M
6 Helen Hendricks 70 294 1:00:22.7 19:28/M
7 Connie Aichele 69 328 1:11:28.1 23:03/M
8 Ann Cebulski 71 330 1:11:33.5 23:05/M