2017 MHSAA LP Regional 21-3 @ Comstock

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 21-3 @ Comstock
Comstock, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Comstock High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 11:49 PM
MHSAA Regional 21-3 - 5/19/2017
Comstock HS
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 13.00 13.09Q 2
2 Pitone, Jasmine Berrien Spri 13.10 13.14Q 1
3 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 12.88 13.18Q 4
4 Saxman, Gabi Schoolcraft 13.47 13.43Q 3
5 Waite, Savanna Galesburg-Au 13.10 13.38q 1
6 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 12.94 13.45q 3
7 Fulwiley, Alisha Parchment 13.63 13.57q 3
8 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 13.15 13.65q 2
9 Ropp, Brenna Buchanan 13.54 13.76 4
10 Miller, Jade Watervliet 13.94 13.91 1
11 Blakely, Ahkyla Comstock 13.95 14.04 2
12 Hay, Audrey Bangor 13.84 14.07 1
13 Garcia, Felisha Lawton 14.01 14.15 3
14 Jennings, Kori Berrien Spri 13.80 14.19 2
15 Kleckner, Katelynn Constantine 14.05 14.21 4
16 Motton, Destiny Coloma 13.56 14.23 4
17 McPherson, Nareai Comstock 14.55 14.46 1
18 Saucedo, Alexia Coloma 14.24 14.52 3
19 Abdulah, Zakiyyah Niles Brandy 14.28 14.58 2
20 Henderson, Jenna Bridgman 14.65 14.89 2
21 Sykora, Sophie Gobles 14.04 14.91 4
22 Brinsfield, Mackenzie Niles Brandy 15.05 15.22 4
23 Bess, Angel Hartford 15.30 15.54 2
24 Ashbrook, Savannah Bloomingdale 14.95 15.66 3
25 Alexis, Burrows Watervliet 15.24 15.71 3
26 Fry, Dharma Galesburg-Au 15.34 15.72 1
27 Kneller, Kirsten Gobles 15.62 15.82 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 13.18 12.79 10
2 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 13.45 13.09 8
3 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 13.09 13.10 6
4 Pitone, Jasmine Berrien Spri 13.14 13.14 5
5 Waite, Savanna Galesburg-Au 13.38 13.29 4
6 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 13.65 13.40 3
7 Fulwiley, Alisha Parchment 13.57 13.74 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 27.09 27.27Q 2
2 Cashier, Melani Berrien Spri 26.71 27.62Q 4
3 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 26.81 27.92Q 3
4 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 27.54 28.48Q 1
5 Berg, Regan Parchment 27.87 28.28q 4
6 Ropp, Brenna Buchanan 29.04 28.34q 4
7 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 27.22 28.50q 1
8 Dortch, Zoe Berrien Spri 27.67 28.52q 2
9 Aumaugher, Mycaela Lawton 29.74 28.82 2
10 Tremblay, Megan Schoolcraft 29.95 29.42 1
11 Rhoda, Halie Schoolcraft 30.71 29.43 4
12 Sykora, Sophie Gobles 27.84 30.13 3
13 McPherson, Nareai Comstock 30.15 30.54 3
14 Parker, Divine Coloma 29.68 30.56 3
15 Henderson, Jenna Bridgman 30.07 30.80 2
16 Allen, Kelsey Coloma 31.62 32.51 3
17 Bess, Angel Hartford 32.77 32.56 3
18 Salazar, Lesly Bloomingdale 31.64 32.66 2
19 Tinkler, Abbie Gobles 32.00 32.92 1
20 Mervine, Gabby Niles Brandy 32.60 33.01 4
21 Alexis, Burrows Watervliet 32.22 33.69 3
22 Ashbrook, Savannah Bloomingdale 32.44 33.81 4
23 Reist, Lexi Galesburg-Au 33.39 33.93 2
24 Cox, Stephanie Watervliet 31.28 34.88 4
25 Phillips, Jasmyn Niles Brandy 34.13 35.73 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Shiyon Parchment 27.27 26.95 10
2 Cashier, Melani Berrien Spri 27.62 27.17 8
3 Martinez, Natalie Lawton 28.50 27.29 6
4 Owen, Mikaela Bridgman 27.92 27.52 5
5 Ropp, Brenna Buchanan 28.34 28.16 4
6 Dortch, Zoe Berrien Spri 28.52 28.21 3
7 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 28.48 28.97 2

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFarland, Mara Berrien Spri 1:02.96 1:02.54 4 10
2 Chilla, Emily Gobles 1:03.19 1:04.04 4 8
3 Miller, Jade Watervliet 1:05.56 1:05.39 4 6
4 Napier, Precious Berrien Spri 1:05.48 1:07.07 4 5
5 Aumaugher, Mycaela Lawton 1:08.19 1:07.28 3 4
6 Gonzalez, Nelly Bloomingdale 1:07.40 1:07.36 4 3
7 Wells, Taylor Comstock 1:07.71 1:07.42 4 2
8 Phelps, Halle Schoolcraft 1:07.81 1:07.89 3 1
9 Robles, Marisol Hartford 1:06.99 1:08.71 4
10 Wicker, Wyshell Comstock 1:08.52 1:08.83 3
11 Ropp, Brenna Buchanan 1:08.43 1:08.99 3
12 Vorva, Alex Bangor 1:08.89 1:11.09 3
13 VanLandingham, Brittney Hartford 1:10.70 1:11.43 3
14 Miner, Lauren Parchment 1:13.92 1:12.12 2
15 Sherburn, Marissa Coloma 1:10.72 1:13.56 3
16 Scott, Samantha Coloma 1:11.44 1:13.98 2
17 Nielson, Diana Bridgman 1:13.51 1:14.46 2
18 Grossmann, Aletheia Gobles 1:10.94 1:16.08 2
19 Cox, Stephanie Watervliet 1:14.66 1:16.86 2
20 Thorman, Abigail Parchment 1:13.88 1:17.88 2
21 Kleckner, Katelynn Constantine 1:17.04 1:18.35 2
22 Amyx, Siera Galesburg-Au 1:20.93 1:29.74 1
23 Washburn, Sarah Galesburg-Au 1:22.93 1:33.84 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Singh, Harneet Berrien Spri 2:38.90 2:35.82 2 10
2 Welch, Katelynn Lawton 2:41.24 2:36.42 2 8
3 Gonzalez, Nelly Bloomingdale 2:41.78 2:41.43 2 6
4 Orr, Jacey Galesburg-Au 2:49.56 2:43.26 2 5
5 Gallegos, Karyssa Bangor 2:41.10 2:43.28 2 4
6 Rhoda, Macayla Schoolcraft 2:42.45 2:45.41 2 3
7 Dortch, Hilary Berrien Spri 2:46.20 2:47.06 2 2
8 Slone, Logan Bangor 2:46.36 2:47.27 2 1
9 Ansel, Daisy Comstock 2:49.08 2:49.94 2
10 Pazera, Allie Watervliet 2:40.66 2:52.02 2
11 Fitzsimmons, Autumn Schoolcraft 3:17.63 2:56.03 1
12 Hulse, Malorie Constantine 2:47.61 2:58.93 2
13 Vines, Jazmyn Parchment 3:02.00 3:00.02 1
14 Bredice, Carli Bridgman 3:02.30 3:00.42 1
15 Simmons, Caley Watervliet 2:53.74 3:01.75 1
16 Dryer, Cassidy Coloma 3:01.14 3:02.79 1
17 Frazier, Mia Niles Brandy 2:55.99 3:04.11 1
18 Long, Emily Buchanan 3:01.98 3:04.70 1
19 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 2:51.92 3:05.82 2
20 Morris, Makenzie Parchment 3:14.11 3:06.01 1
21 Schutter, Elizabeth Constantine 3:06.14 3:12.67 1
22 Tinkler, Aerial Gobles 3:03.51 3:16.78 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dopheide, Megan Lawton 5:46.04 5:46.04 10
2 Tarkkanen, Jaylene Gobles 6:02.48 5:56.04 8
3 Shannon, Aislyn Schoolcraft 6:05.70 5:56.91 6
4 Pazera, Allie Watervliet 5:57.74 6:03.78 5
5 Hulse, Malorie Constantine 6:05.56 6:11.42 4
6 Hays, Abigail Berrien Spri 6:08.50 6:13.69 3
7 Hutchins, Liza Bloomingdale 6:16.52 6:14.24 2
8 Slone, Logan Bangor 6:11.50 6:20.85 1
9 Kokmeyer, Maddy Parchment 6:18.65 6:27.69
10 Bredice, Carli Bridgman 6:48.04 6:36.88
11 Long, Emily Buchanan 6:49.76 6:43.65
12 Frazier, Mia Niles Brandy 6:52.34 6:52.90
13 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 6:40.71 6:59.09
14 Koetje, Mackenzie Parchment 7:12.62 7:06.58
15 Rooney, Katie Comstock 7:26.53 7:08.40
16 Kaltenbach, Nora Buchanan 8:05.99 7:30.02
17 Moss, Mattie Bloomingdale 7:15.44 7:56.34

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Lauryn Galesburg-Au 12:35.00 12:37.10 10
2 Shannon, Aislyn Schoolcraft 13:44.12 13:12.18 8
3 Tarkkanen, Jaylene Gobles 13:38.54 13:23.53 6
4 Hutchins, Liza Bloomingdale 13:39.86 13:36.62 5
5 Kokmeyer, Maddy Parchment 13:44.07 13:43.20 4
6 Morseau, Adrianna Hartford 14:08.68 13:52.42 3
7 Hobson, Alyssa Watervliet 14:12.21 13:54.67 2
8 McCarthy, Caitlyn Lawton 14:13.94 14:01.56 1
9 Seager, Erin Schoolcraft 14:14.73 14:26.73
10 Moen, Madison Constantine 14:38.90 14:37.96
11 Martinez, Jennifer Bloomingdale 15:00.43 15:22.98
12 Sivley, Patricia Comstock 15:59.47 16:09.84

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McNamara, Cassie Constantine 17.11 17.23Q 2
2 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 16.94 17.55Q 3
3 Winn, Arin Schoolcraft 17.36 17.65Q 1
4 Barajas, Marlen Bangor 18.24 18.37q 3
5 Smith, Vickie Watervliet 18.34 18.41q 3
6 Tinkler, Aerial Gobles 18.54 18.48q 1
7 Ertman, Alisa Schoolcraft 18.63 18.89q 1
8 VanLaecke, Kaitlyn Niles Brandy 18.44 18.91q 2
9 Winchester, Olivia Parchment 19.25 18.99 3
10 Hudson, Kendra Lawton 17.94 19.03 1
11 Duffy, Brynn Hartford 18.09 19.72 2
12 Yazel, Emma Watervliet 19.84 20.16 2
13 Cooper, Kat Gobles 21.02 20.96 3
14 Worke, Kinsley Buchanan 21.73 21.31 2
15 Wendzel, Virginia Coloma 20.24 21.45 1
16 Ramon, Kathryn Lafern Parchment 21.60 21.54 3
17 Sivley, Jessi Comstock 18.84 21.98 2
18 Aranda, Casandra Bloomingdale 25.44 22.26 1
19 Janes, Summer Bridgman 20.45 22.27 2
20 Roberts, Ashleigh Buchanan 21.94 22.48 1
21 Paanonen, Alexis Constantine 20.13 24.55 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Cassie Constantine 17.23 16.60 10
2 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 17.55 17.36 8
3 Winn, Arin Schoolcraft 17.65 17.55 6
4 Smith, Vickie Watervliet 18.41 18.32 5
5 VanLaecke, Kaitlyn Niles Brandy 18.91 18.52 4
6 Barajas, Marlen Bangor 18.37 18.55 3
7 Tinkler, Aerial Gobles 18.48 18.71 2
8 Ertman, Alisa Schoolcraft 18.89 18.76 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNamara, Cassie Constantine 48.54 48.83 3 10
2 Berg, Regan Parchment 48.99 49.29 3 8
3 Lycan, Clare Lawton 50.84 49.56 3 6
4 Dortch, Zoe Berrien Spri 51.03 49.80 3 5
5 Winn, Arin Schoolcraft 50.44 50.68 3 4
6 Hudson, Kendra Lawton 52.71 53.70 2 3
7 Essig, Kaitlin Bridgman 52.69 54.04 3 2
8 Hancox, Carlie Gobles 54.14 54.69 2 1
9 Winchester, Olivia Parchment 55.01 54.71 2
10 Smith, Vickie Watervliet 52.35 54.94 3
11 Ertman, Alisa Schoolcraft 55.19 55.15 2
12 Duffy, Brynn Hartford 58.60 57.79 2
13 Yazel, Emma Watervliet 56.42 58.03 2
14 Aranda, Casandra Bloomingdale 1:02.06 1:01.96 1
15 Aranda, Priscilla Bloomingdale 1:01.58 1:04.14 1
16 Roberts, Ashleigh Buchanan 1:00.70 1:04.51 1
17 Worke, Kinsley Buchanan 1:04.89 1:05.87 1
18 Paanonen, Alexis Constantine 59.12 1:08.27 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 51.23 51.90 2 10
1) Vaz, Isabella 2) Cashier, Melani
3) McFarland, Mara 4) Pitone, Jasmine
2 Lawton 'A' 51.43 51.92 2 8
1) Garcia, Felisha 2)
3) Aumaugher, Mycaela 4) Martinez, Natalie
3 Schoolcraft 'A' 53.16 53.12 2 6
1) Simpson, Katie 2) Winn, Ally
3) Tremblay, Megan 4) Saxman, Gabi
4 Parchment 'A' 52.78 53.69 2 5
1) Fulwiley, Alisha 2) Wilson, Jordyn
3) Berg, Regan 4) Taylor, Shiyon
5 Bridgman 'A' 55.74 55.85 2 4
1) Owen, Mikaela 2) Janes, Brooke
3) Scharnowske, Rachel 4) Henderson, Jenna
6 Comstock 'A' 55:17.00 56.53 1 3
1) McPherson, Nareai 2) Jepkema, Abbi
3) Vandyke, Marissa 4) Blakely, Ahkyla
7 Coloma 'A' 56.36 57.64 2 2
1) Motton, Destiny 2) Saucedo, Alexia
3) Parker, Divine 4) Wendzel, Virginia
8 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 58.67 57.77 1 1
1) Fry, Dharma 2) Waite, Savanna
3) Wiley, Alexis 4) Gritten, Myah
9 Hartford 'A' 56.40 57.92 2
1) Bess, Angel 2) Duffy, Brynn
3) Smith, Brittney 4) Martin, Amber
10 Constantine 'A' 54.30 58.50 2
1) Kruse, Kelley 2) Kleckner, Katelynn
3) Marietta, Tamarra 4) Wilson, Debbie
11 Niles Brandywine 'A' 58.02 58.66 1
1) Abdulah, Zakiyyah 2) Brinsfield, Mackenzie
3) VanLaecke, Kaitlyn 4) Mervine, Gabby
12 Bloomingdale 'A' 1:00.10 1:00.68 1
1) Ashbrook, Savannah 2) Cain, Jessie
3) Vargas, Myra 4) Gonzalez, Jessica
13 Gobles 'A' 59.10 1:00.78 1
1) Kneller, Kirsten 2) Tinkler, Abbie
3) Hancox, Carlie 4) Pernie, Bridgette
14 Buchanan 'A' 1:00.40 1:02.73 1
1) Johnson, Rose 2) Newburn, Tayona
3) Golden, Shailin 4) Ropp, Kelsey

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 1:48.19 1:49.35 2 10
1) Vaz, Isabella 2) Pitone, Jasmine
3) McFarland, Mara 4) Cashier, Melani
2 Schoolcraft 'A' 1:52.40 1:51.85 2 8
1) Saxman, Gabi 2) Rhoda, Halie
3) Woodhams, Emma 4) Simpson, Katie
3 Constantine 'A' 1:53.47 1:52.23 2 6
1) Dull, Alexus 2) Diaz, Paulina
3) Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 4) McNamara, Cassie
4 Parchment 'A' 1:52.31 1:54.56 2 5
1) Fulwiley, Alisha 2) Wilson, Jordyn
3) Millers, Alyssa 4) Taylor, Shiyon
5 Bangor 'A' 1:54.00 1:57.21 2 4
1) Allen, Jamie 2) Barajas, Marlen
3) Hay, Audrey 4) London, Victoria
6 Gobles 'A' 1:56.51 1:59.28 2 3
1) Baxter, Hailey 2) Tinkler, Aerial
3) Chilla, Emily 4) Sykora, Sophie
7 Bridgman 'A' 1:57.39 2:02.57 2 2
1) Owen, Mikaela 2) Janes, Brooke
3) Scharnowske, Rachel 4) Henderson, Jenna
8 Hartford 'A' 2:03.20 2:03.25 1 1
1) Smith, Brittney 2) Duffy, Brynn
3) Jackson, Armetrius 4) Heminger, Isabell
9 Coloma 'A' 1:57.83 2:03.55 2
1) Allen, Kelsey 2) Motton, Destiny
3) Parker, Divine 4) Sherburn, Marissa
10 Niles Brandywine 'A' 2:05.10 2:04.96 1
1) Abdulah, Zakiyyah 2) Brinsfield, Mackenzie
3) Mervine, Gabby 4) VanLaecke, Kaitlyn
11 Buchanan 'A' 2:10.40 2:07.95 1
1) Golden, Shailin 2) Johnson, Rose
3) Ropp, Kelsey 4) Newburn, Tayona
12 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 2:07.50 2:12.56 1
1) Deloy, Kimberly 2) Reist, Lexi
3) Gritten, Myah 4) Leeson, Katie
-- Comstock 'A' 2:01.00 DQ 1
1) Jepkema, Abbi 2) McPherson, Nareai
3) Vandyke, Marissa 4) Blakely, Ahkyla

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 4:18.00 4:20.02 2 10
1) Pitone, Jasmine 2) Cashier, Melani
3) Napier, Precious 4) McFarland, Mara
2 Constantine 'A' 4:26.64 4:25.75 2 8
1) Dull, Alexus 2) Diaz, Paulina
3) Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi 4) McNamara, Cassie
3 Lawton 'A' 4:24.98 4:27.34 2 6
1) Dopheide, Megan 2) Martinez, Natalie
3) Welch, Katelynn 4)
4 Gobles 'A' 4:31.10 4:31.44 2 5
1) Baxter, Hailey 2) Grossmann, Aletheia
3) Sykora, Sophie 4) Chilla, Emily
5 Bangor 'A' 4:32.00 4:37.60 2 4
1) Allen, Jamie 2) Barajas, Marlen
3) London, Victoria 4) Hay, Audrey
6 Schoolcraft 'A' 4:26.88 4:43.49 2 3
1) Phelps, Halle 2) Rhoda, Halie
3) Winn, Arin 4) Woodhams, Emma
7 Parchment 'A' 4:42.26 4:47.20 2 2
1) Wilson, Jordyn 2) Miner, Lauren
3) Thorman, Abigail 4) Winchester, Olivia
8 Watervliet 'A' 4:45.74 4:48.05 1 1
1) Miller, Jade 2) Smith, Vickie
3) Simmons, Caley 4) Alexis, Burrows
9 Comstock 'A' 4:46.00 4:48.58 1
1) Wells, Taylor 2) Wicker, Wyshell
3) Jepkema, Abbi 4) Vandyke, Marissa
10 Hartford 'A' 4:43.90 4:50.25 2
1) Robles, Marisol 2) Smith, Brittney
3) VanLandingham, Brittney 4) Heminger, Isabell
11 Bridgman 'A' 4:47.96 5:00.06 1
1) Bredice, Carli 2) Nielson, Diana
3) Scharnowske, Rachel 4) Essig, Kaitlin
12 Bloomingdale 'A' 4:55.81 5:06.04 1
1) Cain, Jessie 2) Gonzalez, Jessica
3) Gonzalez, Nelly 4) Hutchins, Liza
13 Coloma 'A' 4:50.64 5:14.12 1
1) Allen, Kelsey 2) Ezell, Gabby
3) Scott, Samantha 4) Sherburn, Marissa

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bangor 'A' 10:46.00 10:47.63 10
1) Gallegos, Karyssa 2) Slone, Logan
3) Slone, Regan 4) Vorva, Alex
2 Gobles 'A' 10:56.66 10:55.73 8
1) Baxter, Hailey 2) Grossmann, Aletheia
3) Sykora, Sophie 4) Chilla, Emily
3 Lawton 'A' 11:31.36 10:57.64 6
1) Dopheide, Megan 2) Welch, Katelynn
3) McCarthy, Caitlyn 4) Grear, Jessica
4 Hartford 'A' 11:39.80 11:14.39 5
1) Robles, Marisol 2) Morseau, Adrianna
3) Babcock, Janell 4) VanLandingham, Brittney
5 Berrien Springs 'A' 11:25.00 11:39.20 4
1) Dortch, Hilary 2) Reyes, Shay
3) Hays, Abigail 4) Singh, Harneet
6 Schoolcraft 'A' 12:08.62 12:01.70 3
1) Fox, Silver 2) Rhoda, Macayla
3) Seager, Erin 4) Fitzsimmons, Autumn
7 Constantine 'A' 12:22.32 12:18.74 2
1) Hulse, Malorie 2) Diaz, Paulina
3) Schutter, Elizabeth 4) Kruse, Kelley
8 Parchment 'A' 12:19.67 12:23.56 1
1) Le, Hannah 2) Vines, Jazmyn
3) Morris, Makenzie 4) Kokmeyer, Maddy
9 Bridgman 'A' 12:23.36 12:25.24
1) Bredice, Carli 2) Scharnowske, Rachel
3) Janes, Summer 4) Essig, Kaitlin
10 Bloomingdale 'A' 13:22.23 12:36.33
1) Hudson, Katrise 2) Moss, Mattie
3) Martinez, Jennifer 4) Cain, Jessie
11 Comstock 'A' 12:25.00 12:50.44
1) James, Callie 2) Green, Kendall
3) Rooney, Katie 4) Wicker, Wyshell

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 5-02.00 4-11.00 10
2 Essig, Kaitlin Bridgman 5-02.00 J4-11.00 8
3 Harlow, Madison Galesburg-Au 5-02.00 4-09.00 6
4 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi Constantine 5-00.00 J4-09.00 4.50
4 Diaz, Paulina Constantine 4-08.00 J4-09.00 4.50
6 Winn, Ally Schoolcraft 5-00.00 J4-09.00 3
7 Martin, Amber Hartford 5-00.00 4-07.00 2
8 Dortch, Zoe Berrien Spri 5-00.00 4-05.00 0.25
8 Ramon, Kathryn Lafern Parchment 4-04.00 4-05.00 0.25
8 Janes, Brooke Bridgman 4-08.00 4-05.00 0.25
8 Hancox, Carlie Gobles 4-09.00 4-05.00 0.25
12 Scott, Samantha Coloma 4-08.00 J4-05.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carls, Summer Schoolcraft 8-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Grossmann, Aletheia Gobles 8-00.00 J8-00.00 8
3 Ward, Holly Berrien Spri 8-06.00 7-06.00 5.50
3 Waite, Savanna Galesburg-Au 7-06.00 7-06.00 5.50
5 Dobosiewicz, Mackenzi Constantine 7-06.00 J7-06.00 3.50
5 Le, Hannah Parchment 8-00.00 J7-06.00 3.50
7 Tobler, Alex Buchanan 8-06.00 J7-06.00 2

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waite, Savanna Galesburg-Au 16-04.00 15-11.50 10
2 Lycan, Clare Lawton 15-10.00 15-07.50 8
3 Suggs, Zariya Berrien Spri 16-02.00 14-11.50 6
4 Abdulah, Zakiyyah Niles Brandy 14-04.00 14-11.00 5
5 Fulwiley, Alisha Parchment 15-04.00 14-09.50 4
6 Simpson, Katie Schoolcraft 15-11.00 14-08.75 3
7 Simmons, Caley Watervliet 12-11.00 14-05.50 2
8 Kleckner, Katelynn Constantine 14-06.00 13-07.75 1
9 Janes, Brooke Bridgman 14-03.00 13-06.00
9 Vaz, Isabella Berrien Spri 15-04.25 13-06.00
11 Allen, Jamie Bangor 15-03.00 13-04.75
12 Parker, Divine Coloma 14-01.00 13-02.00
13 Dortch, Zoe Berrien Spri 15-05.25 12-11.75
14 Phelps, Halle Schoolcraft 14-00.00 12-01.75
15 Smith, Brittney Hartford 13-04.00 12-00.50
16 Marietta, Tamarra Constantine 13-02.50 11-11.50
17 Tinkler, Aerial Gobles 13-07.50 11-10.00
18 Wiley, Alexis Galesburg-Au 12-05.50 11-08.25
19 Aguilar, Alexia Parchment 13-10.00 11-05.00
20 Gonzalez, Jessica Bloomingdale 12-07.50 11-03.25
21 Janes, Summer Bridgman 12-06.00 10-11.75
22 Cooper, Kat Gobles 12-04.00 9-11.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stitt, Wynn Schoolcraft 34-09.00 37-08.00 10
2 Livsey, Lilly Bloomingdale 37-08.00 36-08.00 8
3 Jackson, Armetrius Hartford 30-07.00 31-08.00 6
4 Parker, Epiphany Bangor 31-09.50 30-06.00 5
5 Gibson, Alyssa Galesburg-Au 30-03.00 30-05.00 4
6 Stephayn, Emma Lawton 33-03.00 30-02.00 3
7 Nunn, Savanna Bangor 29-09.00 29-01.00 2
8 Martin, Amber Hartford 30-09.00 28-08.00 1
9 Overley, Amber Schoolcraft 29-06.00 28-07.50
10 Napier, Precious Berrien Spri 29-04.00 28-06.00
11 Steinman, Casey Gobles 31-07.25 28-03.00
12 Blakely, Arreona Comstock 27-08.00 26-11.00
13 Singh, Narpreet Berrien Spri 28-04.50 26-09.00
14 Marietta, Tamarra Constantine 26-08.75 26-03.00
15 Karli, Mc Clendon Watervliet 29-03.00 26-01.00
16 Salome, Brianna Comstock 26-10.00 25-07.00
17 Davis, Taylor Galesburg-Au 27-11.00 25-00.00
18 Martinez, Melanie Niles Brandy 26-07.00 24-10.00
19 Hammond, Keely Constantine 26-11.75 24-05.00
20 Herrera, Wendy Bloomingdale 25-03.00 23-06.00
20 Nielson, Diana Bridgman 28-08.50 23-06.00
22 Penning, Rachel Parchment 24-11.75 22-11.00
23 Hazekamp, Angel Gobles 25-10.75 21-11.00
24 Yazel, Emma Watervliet 24-02.50 21-10.00
25 Street, Alexis Bridgman 24-05.00 20-10.00
26 Cronin, Joebe Buchanan 18-11.00 16-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephayn, Emma Lawton 114-00 114-01 10
2 Stitt, Wynn Schoolcraft 06-00.50 101-04 8
3 Martin, Amber Hartford 99-08 99-00 6
4 Jackson, Armetrius Hartford 94-03 96-04 5
5 Gibson, Alyssa Galesburg-Au 99-09 96-00 4
6 Kueny, Madison Bangor 97-07 93-04 3
7 Martinez, Melanie Niles Brandy 92-03.25 89-10 2
8 Karli, Mc Clendon Watervliet 96-11 83-05 1
9 Livsey, Lilly Bloomingdale 91-07 80-01
10 Salome, Brianna Comstock 86-00 75-05
11 Bacheller, Baylee Constantine 83-00.50 69-02
12 Steinman, Casey Gobles 87-05 68-10
13 Winchester, Olivia Parchment 84-09 67-06
14 Bovee, Alexis Gobles 69-04 66-07
15 Davis, Taylor Galesburg-Au 72-11 66-00
16 Demas, Autumn Constantine 82-07 63-01
17 Singh, Narpreet Berrien Spri 77-00 62-07
18 Penning, Rachel Parchment 69-05 61-07
19 Yazel, Emma Watervliet 66-04.75 58-09
20 Tyson, Diamond Berrien Spri 73-02 57-10
21 Nunn, Savanna Bangor 81-05 55-04
22 Overley, Amber Schoolcraft 64-10.50 54-03
23 Nielson, Diana Bridgman 68-03.50 53-11
24 Cox, Elizabeth Bridgman 62-05 53-03
25 Cronin, Joebe Buchanan 70-09 51-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byrd, AJ Comstock 11.69 11.57Q 1
2 Henderson, Marvin Berrien Spri 11.69 11.62Q 2
3 Plitt, Derek Coloma 11.24 11.71Q 4
4 Vinson, Danny Berrien Spri 11.51 11.86Q 3
5 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 11.63 11.66q 2
6 Boone, Brennen Berrien Spri 11.84 11.81q 4
7 Ellis, Michael Bloomingdale 11.64 11.90q 1
8 Taylor, Jaylen Watervliet 12.05 11.95q 1
9 Burris, Earl Parchment 11.94 12.01 3
10 Butcher, Bryce Lawton 11.94 12.27 4
11 Bautista, Chris Parchment 12.36 12.34 4
12 Little, Raekwon Comstock 11.78 12.38 3
13 Wholer, John Bridgman 12.40 12.42 3
14 Ledesma, Robert Hartford 12.37 12.43 4
15 Buentello, Jamar Lawton 12.24 12.49 2
16 Dancer, Mike Coloma 12.44 12.51 2
17 Antisdel, Austin Niles Brandy 12.27 12.68 3
18 Millward, Jacob Gobles 12.04 12.69 2
19 Wilkerson, Matthew Galesburg-Au 12.81 12.71 3
20 Solis, Roy Constantine 12.84 12.97 4
21 Sandoval, Juan Hartford 13.10 13.07 2
22 Harris, Kalub Bloomingdale 12.84 13.09 4
23 Ritchie, Evan Buchanan 12.94 13.16 3
24 Dowdy, Jacob Galesburg-Au 12.79 13.24 2
25 Clapsaddle, Ezra Bridgman 13.22 13.29 1
26 Mathews, Josh Constantine 13.94 13.77 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Plitt, Derek Coloma 11.71 11.32 10
2 Vinson, Danny Berrien Spri 11.86 11.60 8
3 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 11.66 11.67 6
4 Byrd, AJ Comstock 11.57 11.69 5
5 Boone, Brennen Berrien Spri 11.81 11.71 4
6 Ellis, Michael Bloomingdale 11.90 11.76 3
7 Henderson, Marvin Berrien Spri 11.62 11.80 2
8 Taylor, Jaylen Watervliet 11.95 12.16 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cannon, Demetrius Lawton 23.16 23.60Q 4
2 Henderson, Marvin Berrien Spri 23.47 23.83Q 1
3 Smith, Lamarrius Watervliet 23.39 23.90Q 2
4 Plitt, Derek Coloma 23.29 24.19Q 3
5 Eising, Timmy Berrien Spri 23.99 23.77q 4
6 Taylor, Ca'vontae Lawton 23.84 24.32q 3
7 Olweean, Danny Galesburg-Au 24.67 24.40q 2
8 Nannfeldt, Nathaniel Berrien Spri 23.49 24.47q 1
9 Byrd, AJ Comstock 24.59 24.59 1
10 Schmittling, Jacob Parchment 24.64 24.63 1
11 Burris, Earl Parchment 24.04 24.91 3
12 Bramucci, Mekhi Berrien Spri 23.94 25.08 4
13 Warren, Johnny Comstock 24.50 25.08 2
14 Taylor, Sincere Coloma 23.58 25.15 2
15 Bacheller, Hunter Constantine 25.45 1
16 Contreras, Rolando Hartford 26.00 25.68 1
17 Fox, Spencer Schoolcraft 24.69 25.74 3
18 Hawthorne, Derrick Bloomingdale 26.14 25.82 2
19 Lombardo, Dillon Bridgman 26.08 25.84 1
20 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 28.70 25.93 2
21 Peterson, Marquell Niles Brandy 25.04 26.23 4
22 Vernon, Thaddeus Bloomingdale 26.48 26.37 4
23 Ledesma, Robert Hartford 25.80 26.51 3
24 Noll, Spencer Bridgman 26.44 27.14 3
25 Warren, Sam Constantine 27.19 1
26 Westerhoff, Robert Gobles 28.34 29.03 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Plitt, Derek Coloma 24.19 23.28 10
2 Smith, Lamarrius Watervliet 23.90 23.39 8
3 Henderson, Marvin Berrien Spri 23.83 23.47 6
4 Eising, Timmy Berrien Spri 23.77 23.74 5
5 Cannon, Demetrius Lawton 23.60 23.84 4
6 Taylor, Ca'vontae Lawton 24.32 24.34 3
7 Olweean, Danny Galesburg-Au 24.40 24.42 2
8 Nannfeldt, Nathaniel Berrien Spri 24.47 24.69 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cannon, Demetrius Lawton 50.14 51.98 4 10
2 Young, Josh Coloma 51.72 52.14 4 8
3 Ellis, Caleb Coloma 53.06 53.39 4 6
4 Dow, Drew Bridgman 55.13 54.24 3 5
5 Nannfeldt, Nathaniel Berrien Spri 52.10 54.66 4 4
6 Olweean, Danny Galesburg-Au 53.43 55.35 4 3
7 Small, David Comstock 55.81 55.45 3 2
8 Kiess, Dawson Constantine 54.86 55.78 3 1
9 Wilson, Elijah Galesburg-Au 55.25 55.90 3
10 Wiggins, Austin Buchanan 53.40 56.01 4
11 Sandahl, Jimmy Gobles 55.54 56.03 3
12 Anderson, Jonah Parchment 56.13 56.11 3
13 Taylor, Sincere Coloma 53.79 56.25 4
14 Taylor, Jaylen Watervliet 57.15 56.30 2
15 Burris, Daniel Parchment 57.04 56.31 2
16 Birmele, Jeremy Bloomingdale 56.63 56.88 2
17 Noll, Spencer Bridgman 58.86 57.51 2
18 Warren, Johnny Comstock 54.54 57.61 4
19 Ordonez, Isai Hartford 57.62 57.75 2
20 Topolski, Guy Constantine 56.73 57.96 2
21 Young, Chris Buchanan 58.74 58.99 2
22 Ugalde, Israel Hartford 59.50 59.25 1
23 Dembinski, Brady Gobles 58.24 59.45 2
24 Campbell, Keegan Schoolcraft 1:02.56 1:01.57 1
25 Henslee, Brent Bloomingdale 1:01.60 1:02.96 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick, Brian Bridgman 1:56.57 1:55.21 2 10
2 Evilsizor, Anthony Constantine 1:59.04 2:00.21 2 8
3 Kerr, Jobe Watervliet 2:03.91 2:01.56 2 6
4 Olsen, Greg Coloma 2:06.84 2:06.08 2 5
5 Raschke, Aidan Berrien Spri 2:07.87 2:06.35 2 4
6 Ansel, Seth Comstock 2:08.64 2:09.19 2 3
7 Griffiths, Evan Berrien Spri 2:08.00 2:09.99 2 2
8 Phelps, James Lawton 2:11.10 2:10.97 2 1
9 Matheny, Devin Schoolcraft 2:11.76 2:12.43 2
10 Hanke, Kole Bridgman 2:14.24 2:12.86 2
11 Smith, Justin Bangor 2:04.00 2:14.33 2
12 Garcia, Herik Hartford 2:20.17 2:15.06 1
13 Rizzolo, Lucas Parchment 2:19.12 2:17.00 1
14 McClane, Bryce Niles Brandy 2:11.13 2:17.38 2
15 Hinch, Augustus Watervliet 2:15.50 2:18.03 2
16 Asami, Ryusuke Comstock 2:11.84 2:19.36 2
17 Perez, Gabe Bloomingdale 2:19.95 2:19.82 1
18 Soto, Joel Hartford 2:22.00 2:21.73 1
19 Hofmeister, Logan Constantine 2:21.40 2:22.22 1
20 Hayward, Nicholas Schoolcraft 2:28.62 2:23.03 1
21 Coleman, Tayte Coloma 2:25.83 2:23.23 1
21 Czerniak, Keegan Parchment 2:21.45 2:23.23 1
23 Streeter, Matt Bloomingdale 2:16.41 2:23.53 2
24 Lear, Toby Galesburg-Au 2:22.69 2:31.91 1
25 Cozadd, Collin Buchanan 2:44.80 2:34.04 1
26 Riggins, Hunter Buchanan 2:59.94 2:46.47 1
27 Martinez, Cesar Gobles 2:49.86 2:47.04 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick, Brian Bridgman 4:20.45 4:20.90 2 10
2 Smith, Justin Bangor 4:39.34 4:38.42 2 8
3 McClane, Bryce Niles Brandy 4:39.74 4:40.31 2 6
4 Matheny, Devin Schoolcraft 4:46.15 4:47.08 2 5
5 Prieur, Quinten Constantine 4:44.89 4:47.83 2 4
6 Hanke, Kole Bridgman 4:50.48 4:50.52 2 3
7 Kinney, Tim Constantine 4:57.10 4:58.59 2 2
8 Griffiths, Evan Berrien Spri 4:43.97 4:59.18 2 1
9 Granados, Adiel Coloma 4:58.34 5:02.64 2
10 Hancox, Jacob Gobles 4:56.84 5:03.38 2
11 Greiner, Ben Bangor 5:01.02 5:03.82 2
12 Simmons, Brent Watervliet 5:10.86 5:04.19 2
13 Hinch, Augustus Watervliet 5:12.11 5:07.28 1
14 Slager, Andrew Parchment 4:59.94 5:08.21 2
15 Kalas, Dylan Lawton 5:11.04 5:08.59 1
16 Nolan, Connor Comstock 5:06.45 5:09.13 2
17 Bacilio, Ulises Hartford 5:16.00 5:14.22 1
18 Heil, Jax Parchment 5:14.49 5:14.67 1
19 Olsen, Greg Coloma 4:58.94 5:16.27 2
20 Lear, Toby Galesburg-Au 5:08.47 5:17.96 2
21 Hammond, Jacob Bloomingdale 5:24.74 5:21.41 1
22 Kraemer, Johannes Comstock 5:19.45 5:22.06 1
23 Grear, Zach Lawton 5:23.55 5:22.23 1
24 Leighton, Karson Schoolcraft 5:22.29 5:26.27 1
25 Paladi, Josh Gobles 5:29.94 5:27.77 1
26 Silva, Gustavo Bloomingdale 5:34.36 5:28.79 1
27 Loera, Francisco Hartford 5:35.00 5:30.10 1
28 Johnson, Sam Galesburg-Au 5:32.56 5:34.09 1
29 Brown, Kelsey Buchanan 5:44.36 5:40.57 1
30 Ritchie, Max Buchanan 6:06.96 5:59.82 1
31 Reith, Keegan Niles Brandy 6:20.52 6:02.47 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prieur, Quinten Constantine 10:25.07 10:25.86 10
2 Valentine, Sean Berrien Spri 10:32.69 10:39.83 8
3 Hancox, Jacob Gobles 10:46.08 10:43.81 6
4 Finch, Carter Bangor 11:00.00 10:44.86 5
5 Greiner, Ben Bangor 10:50.18 10:48.99 4
6 McNelis, Vincent Comstock 11:03.00 10:50.31 3
7 Eger, Adam Buchanan 10:45.98 10:51.51 2
8 Sheline, Carter Berrien Spri 10:45.76 10:55.71 1
9 Maxey, Carter Parchment 11:06.06 10:57.74
10 Chatman, Nathan Galesburg-Au 10:50.31 11:02.57
11 Granados, Adiel Coloma 10:51.74 11:12.73
12 Chilla, Justin Gobles 11:15.59 11:15.97
13 Matheny, Drake Schoolcraft 11:30.41 11:17.79
14 Edmonds, Kody Watervliet 11:29.33 11:25.37
15 Swanson, Nick Watervliet 11:40.64 11:31.13
16 Hammond, Jacob Bloomingdale 11:43.38 11:38.10
17 Owen, Brandon Bridgman 11:06.16 11:41.72
18 Heil, Jax Parchment 11:37.15 11:44.18
19 Holloway, Adam Lawton 11:53.41 11:49.09
20 Garcia, Carlos Bloomingdale 11:58.14 11:53.74
21 Loera, Francisco Hartford 12:10.00 11:56.71
22 Gilley, Cameron Comstock 12:08.47 12:06.28
23 Leighton, Karson Schoolcraft 11:58.94 12:11.08
24 Everett, Michael Buchanan 12:36.82 12:15.25
25 Chatman, Daniel Galesburg-Au 12:41.10 12:44.14

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Brett Bangor 15.84 16.25Q 3
2 Bower, Brandon Coloma 16.66 16.48Q 1
3 Chadwick, Jimmy Galesburg-Au 16.94 17.67Q 2
4 Donald, Jeremiah Parchment 16.64 17.01q 1
5 Pribyl, Jayden Bridgman 17.38 17.49q 3
6 Feller, Gabe Parchment 17.63 17.62q 1
7 Sivley, Dino Comstock 18.27 17.83q 3
8 Richards, Haydon Watervliet 16.24 17.89q 2
9 Beraza, Moses Hartford 18.20 18.13 2
10 Maynard, Harrison Lawton 18.14 18.83 1
11 McNamara, Michael Constantine 17.44 19.28 2
12 Lollar, Garret Buchanan 19.85 20.12 2
13 Lute, Zane Coloma 18.65 20.13 3
14 Eckenberger, Corbin Niles Brandy 19.34 20.56 1
15 Mercer, Ben Bridgman 20.56 20.59 2
16 Gallegos, Kollin Buchanan 20.44 20.75 3
17 Hart, Mason Schoolcraft 22.82 21.74 1
18 Spates, Doug Bloomingdale 19.54 21.80 1
19 Alwine, Wyatt Constantine 20.19 21.94 3
20 Faulk, Ryan Schoolcraft 22.98 22.02 2
21 Loomis, Samuel Gobles 20.67 23.49 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Brett Bangor 16.25 15.90 10
2 Bower, Brandon Coloma 16.48 16.41 8
3 Donald, Jeremiah Parchment 17.01 16.80 6
4 Richards, Haydon Watervliet 17.89 16.82 5
5 Pribyl, Jayden Bridgman 17.49 16.95 4
6 Chadwick, Jimmy Galesburg-Au 17.67 17.30 3
7 Feller, Gabe Parchment 17.62 17.79 2
8 Sivley, Dino Comstock 17.83 18.18 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robertson, Brett Bangor 40.19 40.86 4 10
2 Bower, Brandon Coloma 42.54 42.09 4 8
3 Chandler, Travis Gobles 42.14 42.30 4 6
4 Henderson, Solomon Berrien Spri 42.68 43.19 4 5
5 Vinson, Danny Berrien Spri 43.05 43.45 4 4
6 Hunter, Kobe Coloma 43.68 43.76 4 3
7 Mullendore, Jahk Constantine 44.76 44.06 3 2
8 Feller, Gabe Parchment 44.06 44.10 3 1
9 Pribyl, Jayden Bridgman 43.56 44.36 4
10 Maynard, Harrison Lawton 45.84 44.57 3
11 Richards, Haydon Watervliet 44.09 44.79 3
12 Small, Josh Comstock 43.99 45.64 3
13 Umar, Abdul-Hakeem Parchment 44.88 45.85 3
14 Eckenberger, Corbin Niles Brandy 47.79 47.52 2
15 Lollar, Garret Buchanan 48.00 48.65 2
16 Solis, Roy Constantine 46.16 48.71 3
17 Ramirez, Randy Hartford 48.40 49.41 2
18 Butler, Joel Bloomingdale 45.66 49.96 3
19 Mercer, Ben Bridgman 49.62 50.44 2
20 Snyder, Blake Hartford 49.60 50.50 2
21 Stafford, Phillip Schoolcraft 50.63 51.78 1
22 Spates, Doug Bloomingdale 50.44 51.95 2
23 Loomis, Samuel Gobles 51.42 56.91 1
24 Ruth, Bobby Buchanan 55.23 1:00.97 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 44.73 45.19 2 10
1) Vinson, Danny 2) Henderson, Marvin
3) Burger, Kenny 4) Boone, Brennen
2 Schoolcraft 'A' 46.20 45.85 2 8
1) Cook, Trenton 2) Meadows, Thomas
3) Fox, Spencer 4) Huysken, Jakob
3 Comstock 'A' 45.49 46.49 2 6
1) Small, Josh 2) Byrd, AJ
3) Wright, Tyler 4) Little, Raekwon
4 Parchment 'A' 47.19 47.04 2 5
1) Bautista, Chris 2) Blacken, Garrett
3) Schmittling, Jacob 4) Burris, Earl
5 Coloma 'A' 46.35 47.69 2 4
1) Lute, Zane 2) Dancer, Mike
3) Plitt, Derek 4) Taylor, Sincere
6 Lawton 'A' 48.12 48.47 1 3
1) Maynard, Harrison 2) Maynard, Joel
3) Noble, Dustin 4) Buentello, Jamar
7 Bloomingdale 'A' 47.14 48.49 2 2
1) Birmele, Jeremy 2) Butler, Joel
3) Butler, Karl 4) Ellis, Michael
8 Hartford 'A' 49.50 48.57 1 1
1) Contreras, Rolando 2) Beraza, Moses
3) Sandoval, Juan 4) Ledesma, Robert
9 Watervliet 'A' 48.68 49.12 1
1) Ertman, Rick 2) Tilley, Nick
3) Ford, Will 4) Roberts, Austin
10 Bridgman 'A' 48.82 49.22 1
1) Wholer, John 2) Stanage, Jonah
3) Lombardo, Dillon 4) Dow, Drew
11 Niles Brandywine 'A' 48.78 49.65 1
1) Lerner, Grant 2) Antisdel, Austin
3) Croom, Jaden 4) Peterson, Marquell
12 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 47.46 50.22 1
1) Terry, Tristan 2) Chadwick, Jimmy
3) Wilkerson, Matthew 4) Wilson, Elijah
13 Gobles 'A' 46.33 50.52 2
1) Millward, Jacob 2) Devries, Ronnie
3) Chandler, Travis 4) Kimble, Andrew
14 Constantine 'A' 46.34 51.46 2
1) Wolgamood, Edward 2) McNamara, Michael
3) Solis, Roy 4)
15 Buchanan 'A' 55.36 53.73 1
1) Bristol, Benjamin 2) Fox, Stone
3) Ritchie, Evan 4) Lake, Dawson

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.25 2 10
1) Boone, Brennen 2) Eising, Timmy
3) Henderson, Marvin 4) Nannfeldt, Nathaniel
2 Coloma 'A' 1:32.39 1:34.01 2 8
1) Ellis, Caleb 2) Taylor, Sincere
3) Young, Josh 4) Plitt, Derek
3 Bangor 'A' 1:35.84 1:37.50 2 6
1) Finch, Carson 2) Jeffries, Melvin
3) Robertson, Brett 4) Martinez, Alvaro
4 Lawton 'A' 1:34.92 1:37.56 2 5
1) Taylor, Ca'vontae 2) Buentello, Jamar
3) Butcher, Bryce 4) Cannon, Demetrius
5 Gobles 'A' 1:35.65 1:37.81 2 4
1) Millward, Jacob 2) Devries, Ronnie
3) Chandler, Travis 4) Kimble, Andrew
6 Comstock 'A' 1:37.00 1:39.25 2 3
1) Little, Raekwon 2) Stanley, Dexter
3) Whitehead, Venard 4) Warren, Johnny
7 Parchment 'A' 1:37.29 1:39.98 2 2
1) Blacken, Garrett 2) Rial, Jordan
3) Burris, Earl 4) Schmittling, Jacob
8 Bridgman 'A' 1:38.88 1:40.29 1 1
1) Wholer, John 2) Lombardo, Dillon
3) Pribyl, Jayden 4) Dow, Drew
9 Hartford 'A' 1:43.50 1:42.28 1
1) Contreras, Rolando 2) Ledesma, Robert
3) Sandoval, Juan 4) O'Neil, Skyler
10 Watervliet 'A' 1:37.42 1:43.99 1
1) Ertman, Rick 2) Tilley, Nick
3) Ford, Will 4) Roberts, Austin
11 Bloomingdale 'A' 1:39.00 1:44.48 1
1) 2) Hawthorne, Derrick
3) Perez, Noah 4) Vernon, Thaddeus
12 Schoolcraft 'A' 1:40.19 1:45.57 1
1) Kerwin, Colin 2) Dage, Nick
3) Davis, Garrett 4) Wiessner, Thomas
13 Constantine 'A' 1:36.00 1:47.68 2
1) Wolgamood, Edward 2) Walker, Solomon
3) Mathews, Josh 4) Bacheller, Hunter
14 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 1:38.65 1:47.80 1
1) Wilkerson, Matthew 2) Wilson, Elijah
3) Chadwick, Jimmy 4) Lear, Caleb
15 Buchanan 'A' 1:52.96 1:51.87 1
1) Bristol, Benjamin 2) Fox, Stone
3) Ritchie, Evan 4) Lake, Dawson

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coloma 'A' 3:33.06 3:33.44 2 10
1) Ellis, Caleb 2) Hunter, Kobe
3) Bower, Brandon 4) Young, Josh
2 Bridgman 'A' 3:33.30 3:34.00 2 8
1) Pribyl, Jayden 2) Hanke, Kole
3) Dow, Drew 4) Patrick, Brian
3 Berrien Springs 'A' 3:37.00 3:38.58 2 6
1) White, Payton 2) Griffiths, Evan
3) Burger, Kenny 4) Raschke, Aidan
4 Watervliet 'A' 3:57.44 3:41.38 1 5
1) Kerr, Jobe 2) Roberts, Austin
3) Taylor, Jaylen 4) Smith, Lamarrius
5 Constantine 'A' 3:34.19 3:41.77 2 4
1) Kiess, Dawson 2) Mullendore, Jahk
3) Topolski, Guy 4) Evilsizor, Anthony
6 Bangor 'A' 3:38.64 3:42.88 2 3
1) Finch, Carson 2) Jeffries, Melvin
3) Martinez, Alvaro 4) Robertson, Brett
7 Lawton 'A' 3:38.35 3:43.50 2 2
1) Taylor, Ca'vontae 2) Phelps, James
3) Butcher, Bryce 4) Cannon, Demetrius
8 Comstock 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.70 2 1
1) Hasan, Mubark 2) Small, David
3) Ansel, Seth 4) Warren, Johnny
9 Parchment 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.74 1
1) Feller, Gabe 2) Schmittling, Jacob
3) Burris, Daniel 4) Anderson, Jonah
10 Hartford 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.39 1
1) Garcia, Herik 2) Ugalde, Israel
3) Bacilio, Ulises 4) Ordonez, Isai
11 Bloomingdale 'A' 3:52.00 4:00.49 1
1) Birmele, Jeremy 2) Butler, Joel
3) Hammond, Jacob 4) Perez, Gabe
12 Schoolcraft 'A' 3:45.00 4:12.05 1
1) Matheny, Devin 2) Campbell, Keegan
3) Steen, Bowen 4) Wiessner, Thomas
13 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 4:26.33 1
1) Wilson, Elijah 2) Olweean, Danny
3) Metzger, Caden 4) Lear, Toby

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coloma 'A' 8:29.86 8:31.62 10
1) Hunter, Kobe 2) Olsen, Greg
3) Young, Josh 4) Ellis, Caleb
2 Bangor 'A' 8:33.00 8:35.03 8
1) Finch, Carson 2) Finch, Carter
3) Martinez, Alvaro 4) Smith, Justin
3 Constantine 'A' 8:37.90 8:38.93 6
1) Prieur, Quinten 2) Kiess, Dawson
3) Topolski, Guy 4) Evilsizor, Anthony
4 Comstock 'A' 8:54.10 8:52.96 5
1) Hasan, Mubark 2) Ansel, Seth
3) McNelis, Vincent 4) Asami, Ryusuke
5 Parchment 'A' 9:07.05 9:02.53 4
1) Maxey, Carter 2) Czerniak, Keegan
3) Heil, Jax 4) Slager, Andrew
6 Lawton 'A' 9:10.91 9:14.09 3
1) Phelps, James 2) Kalas, Dylan
3) Grear, Zach 4) Holloway, Adam
7 Gobles 'A' 9:20.34 9:20.06 2
1) Dembinski, Brady 2) Paladi, Josh
3) Sandahl, Jimmy 4) Hancox, Jacob
8 Hartford 'A' 9:47.00 9:21.79 1
1) Bacilio, Ulises 2) Garcia, Herik
3) Ordonez, Isai 4) Soto, Joel
9 Bloomingdale 'A' 9:30.00 9:25.43
1) Streeter, Matt 2) Hammond, Jacob
3) Perez, Gabe 4) Birmele, Jeremy
10 Berrien Springs 'A' 9:05.00 9:27.99
1) Sheline, Carter 2) Porter, Alex
3) Swank, Nicholas 4) Valentine, Sean
11 Schoolcraft 'A' 9:31.40 10:02.58
1) Matheny, Drake 2) Hayward, Nicholas
3) Leighton, Karson 4) Matheny, Devin
12 Galesburg-Augusta 'A' 9:38.24 10:42.82
1) 2) Rainey, Xander
3) Johnson, Sam 4)
13 Buchanan 'A' 10:39.50 10:44.35
1) Riggins, Hunter 2) Brown, Kelsey
3) Everett, Michael 4) Ritchie, Max

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spaulding, Sam Berrien Spri 6-03.00 6-00.00 10
2 Kimble, Andrew Gobles 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
3 Smith, Lamarrius Watervliet 6-01.00 5-08.00 6
4 Martin, Austin Gobles 5-09.00 5-06.00 5
5 Burger, Kenny Berrien Spri 5-10.00 J5-06.00 4

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devries, Ronnie Gobles 11-09.00 10-09.00 10
2 Meyer, Taylor Schoolcraft 10-00.00 10-03.00 7
2 Doggett, Gabe Coloma 11-00.00 10-03.00 7
4 Juarez, Leo Comstock 10-09.00 J10-03.00 4.50
4 Sagers, Jakob Schoolcraft 11-00.00 J10-03.00 4.50
6 Birmele, Jeremy Bloomingdale 10-06.00 J10-03.00 3

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huysken, Jakob Schoolcraft 20-00.00 19-11.25 10
2 Smith, Lamarrius Watervliet 21-03.75 19-06.25 8
3 Butler, Karl Bloomingdale 19-07.25 19-05.00 6
4 Taylor, Ca'vontae Lawton 20-04.00 19-01.25 5
5 Chandler, Travis Gobles 20-00.50 18-10.00 4
6 Kimble, Andrew Gobles 19-03.00 18-07.50 3
7 Small, Josh Comstock 18-06.75 18-06.75 2
8 Ellis, Michael Bloomingdale 18-07.00 17-02.25 1
9 Wilson, Elijah Galesburg-Au 19-04.00 16-09.00
10 Blacken, Garrett Parchment 17-06.00 16-02.50
11 Stanley, Dexter Comstock 18-10.00 15-11.25
12 Wilkerson, Matthew Galesburg-Au 16-08.25 15-10.25
13 Fox, Spencer Schoolcraft 18-02.50 15-04.25
14 Lombardo, Dillon Bridgman 15-11.00 15-03.50
15 Lerner, Grant Niles Brandy 16-03.00 14-10.75
16 Young, Chris Buchanan 17-02.50 14-09.75
17 Clapsaddle, Ezra Bridgman 16-02.75 13-07.75
18 Donald, Jeremiah Parchment 18-10.00 6-01.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Machamire, Knox Berrien Spri 44-06.50 43-11.00 10
2 Paea, Phil Berrien Spri 43-04.50 43-04.00 8
3 Hutchinson, Calvin Coloma 43-01.00 42-02.50 6
4 Stapert, Clayton Gobles 42-05.00 41-08.00 5
5 Terry, Tristan Galesburg-Au 41-00.50 40-11.00 4
6 Ruth, Anthony Constantine 43-02.00 40-07.00 3
7 Nunn, Devon Bangor 38-09.50 39-01.50 2
8 Swanson, Joseph Niles Brandy 38-07.00 1
9 Campbell, Thomas Bloomingdale 40-11.50 38-00.00
10 Jones, Jonah Coloma 42-02.00 37-02.50
11 Maynard, Joel Lawton 37-03.00 36-08.50
12 Wykle, Marquise Constantine 40-08.50 36-02.50
13 Drobny, Michael Galesburg-Au 40-05.00 35-07.00
14 Fox, River Schoolcraft 38-00.00 35-06.50
15 Brown, Devin Buchanan 38-04.50 35-01.00
16 Ott, Caleb Niles Brandy 34-11.00 34-11.00
17 Pyburn, Jermy Bridgman 36-04.00 34-09.50
18 Watson, Daniel Gobles 34-02.00 34-06.50
19 Birdsall, Cedric Lawton 37-01.00 34-04.00
20 Johnson, Bob Hartford 35-09.00 34-02.50
21 Fayling, Noah Parchment 38-01.00 33-00.00
22 Boone, Trent Watervliet 32-02.00
23 Nguyen, Vincent Comstock 31-11.50 31-00.50
24 Brandt, Garrett Hartford 34-09.00 30-04.00
25 Reisner, Sam Schoolcraft 30-02.50 30-01.00
26 Vargas, Getsmani Bangor 32-00.00 28-02.00
27 Pack, J.D. Comstock 30-01.00 27-04.00
28 Burkhardt, Derrick Watervliet 28-00.50 26-07.00
29 Cox, Mark Bridgman 29-06.00 25-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paea, Phil Berrien Spri 144-00 144-01 10
2 Ruth, Anthony Constantine 146-07 132-00 8
3 Terry, Tristan Galesburg-Au 130-05 121-03 6
4 Machamire, Knox Berrien Spri 122-02 119-07 5
5 Maynard, Joel Lawton 123-02 112-10 4
6 Stears, Trenton Constantine 118-11 112-02 3
7 Bugarin, Salvador Lawton 101-02 105-10 2
8 Cronin, Ryan Buchanan 106-09 105-05 1
9 Stapert, Clayton Gobles 88-09 100-11
10 Nunn, Devon Bangor 10-08.50 100-02
10 Sampley, Ben Schoolcraft 84-11 100-02
12 Drobny, Michael Galesburg-Au 11-07.50 99-10
13 Fayling, Noah Parchment 114-00 99-06
14 Johnson, Bob Hartford 115-07 98-00
15 Campbell, Thomas Bloomingdale 112-01 93-02
16 Ott, Caleb Niles Brandy 99-01 92-10
17 Wholer, John Bridgman 04-07.50 92-07
18 McClain, Rickie Coloma 107-01 90-11
19 Pyburn, Jermy Bridgman 75-05 89-01
20 Burkhardt, Derrick Watervliet 81-08.50 88-10
21 Vargas, Getsmani Bangor 102-01 85-05
22 Cail, Ian Schoolcraft 01-09.50 83-09
23 Brandt, Garrett Hartford 96-06 83-04
24 Bland, Dustin Gobles 90-05 83-02
25 Pack, J.D. Comstock 91-05 81-03
26 Nguyen, Vincent Comstock 87-11 79-01
27 Mayes, Lorne Parchment 108-00 69-10
28 Swanson, Jacob Niles Brandy 103-07 68-05
29 Whitecotton, Brody Bloomingdale 82-05 66-07