2017 Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 21, 2017

2017 Dragon Dash
Orion Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Lake Orion MI 648 31 4 19:14.0 6:11/M

Female masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Benson Lake Orion MI 644 52 42 28:17.0 9:06/M

Female 13 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Bryant Lake Orion MI 664 12 47 29:02.8 9:20/M
2 Lilly Francek Lake Orion 688 8 67 32:18.1 10:23/M
3 Payten Meoak Lake Orion 734 8 70 33:23.9 10:44/M
4 Madison Merrell Oakland MI 736 11 76 34:41.6 11:09/M
5 Kiersten Mack 725 10 110 42:38.2 13:43/M
6 Lauren Mack 726 8 112 42:42.3 13:44/M
7 Olivia Connor 670 8 113 42:42.3 13:44/M
8 Kennedy Keller 707 13 116 44:00.1 14:09/M
9 Devin Brunk 661 10 133 47:40.0 15:20/M
10 Julie Cassel Clarkston MI 284 13 137 52:03.7 16:44/M
11 Malinda Brunk 663 13 138 52:04.9 16:45/M
12 Jillian Conrad 672 12 139 52:48.5 16:59/M
13 Megann Brennecke 655 12 140 52:57.1 17:02/M
14 Madison Peek Clarkston 751 12 142 53:00.4 17:03/M

Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Spangler 772 18 49 29:30.3 9:29/M
2 Megnan Goclell Rochester MI 141 19 73 34:06.0 10:58/M
3 Kayla Patenaucll Rochester MI 140 18 74 34:11.3 10:59/M
4 Kayden Meyers Lake Orion 738 14 88 35:52.3 11:32/M
5 Natasha Hampshire 694 19 121 44:58.9 14:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Wierzbicki 789 21 39 27:37.8 8:53/M
2 Danielle Thurman Clarkston MI 66 21 127 46:42.1 15:01/M
3 Vanessa Juncaj 704 24 135 51:41.9 16:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Adams-Keif Oxford MI 231 28 23 24:40.4 7:56/M
2 Jessica Ciccarelli Grosse Pointe MI 169 27 34 26:10.0 8:25/M
3 Erin St.amour 746 27 54 30:52.0 9:55/M
4 Sarah Wallace 786 25 60 31:52.1 10:15/M
5 Heather Cottrell 675 26 95 37:02.6 11:54/M
6 Allison Findlay Lake Orion 685 26 157 1:00:44.2 19:32/M
7 Christina Buffa 665 27 164 1:01:01.9 19:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 799 31 19 24:05.8 7:45/M
2 Andria McCcoy Lake Orion MI 264 34 35 26:12.8 8:25/M
3 Clairissa Scheiderer Sterling Heights 760 31 50 29:45.0 9:34/M
4 Carrie Kernen Lake Orion 709 34 96 37:03.1 11:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 656 36 51 29:52.0 9:36/M
2 Corissa Messing Lake Orion MI 228 36 55 31:05.4 10:00/M
3 Anna Wolski Lake Orion 791 39 59 31:35.6 10:09/M
4 Renee Mucci Lake Orion MI 741 39 64 32:09.4 10:20/M
5 Laurie Meoak Lake Orion 733 38 71 33:23.9 10:44/M
6 Lindsey McGee 731 37 82 34:52.1 11:13/M
7 Dana Stephenson 776 36 94 37:02.5 11:54/M
8 Stephanie Rotondo West Bloomfied MI 758 38 108 42:36.8 13:42/M
9 Jennifer Vanhouzen Lake Orion MI 317 38 119 44:11.2 14:12/M
10 Annette Brown Grand Blanc MI 658 36 120 44:35.4 14:20/M
11 Angela Smith Grand Blanc MI 769 36 130 47:03.5 15:08/M
12 Kara Sloane 768 36 131 47:32.3 15:17/M
13 Christine Tyrna 783 36 132 47:32.4 15:17/M
14 Nicole Lawson Lake Orion MI 717 38 149 57:19.4 18:26/M
15 Erica Peruski Independence 752 36 154 58:03.6 18:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Conrad Oxford 671 43 79 34:48.6 11:11/M
2 Lisa King Oxford MI 710 43 86 35:20.5 11:22/M
3 Molly Dittrich Rochester MI 199 44 97 37:16.1 11:59/M
4 Shelley Bleau 647 41 114 42:42.5 13:44/M
5 Paula Mack 727 40 115 42:47.9 13:45/M
6 Magdalena Wolski Lake Orion 794 43 117 44:06.2 14:11/M
7 Penny Hampshire 695 41 122 44:59.5 14:28/M
8 Chritine Sines 765 44 125 45:35.9 14:39/M
9 Gabriela Supper W. Bloomfield 778 42 128 46:58.4 15:06/M
10 Jenny Connor 669 42 134 50:11.8 16:08/M
11 Erin Sullivan Clarkston 777 41 145 55:21.8 17:48/M
12 Jodie Messing 737 42 162 1:00:59.8 19:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hickey Clarkston MI 699 49 40 27:55.0 8:59/M
2 Christi Adams Lake Orion 635 46 43 28:23.9 9:08/M
3 Jessica Brennecke 654 48 90 36:11.8 11:38/M
4 Lisa Knapp Shelby Twp. 711 45 93 36:58.8 11:53/M
5 Wendy Cox Lake Orion MI 170 49 124 45:35.9 14:39/M
6 Diedre Brunk 662 47 147 56:55.5 18:18/M
7 Jennifer Kuzma-Cassel Clarkston MI 281 47 148 56:55.8 18:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Baranyai 642 50 75 34:22.4 11:03/M
2 Kim Keller 708 53 146 56:34.4 18:11/M
3 Caroline Babb-Leahey Lake Orion 641 52 150 57:19.5 18:26/M
4 Marita Mandalari Orion 729 53 153 58:03.2 18:40/M
5 Gina Craig Brandon 677 53 163 1:01:01.4 19:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 691 59 89 36:02.0 11:35/M
2 Julia A Steimel Lake Orion 775 55 101 39:16.0 12:38/M
3 Leslie Hoskyns Orion Township 701 58 105 41:21.0 13:18/M
4 Teresa Ingle Rochester MI 703 55 107 42:13.0 13:34/M
5 Pamela Kyle Orion 716 57 152 58:01.6 18:39/M
6 Carrie Davis Lake Orion 679 55 155 59:04.7 19:00/M
7 Julie Savard Oxford MI 759 58 156 1:00:03.4 19:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Unertl Lake Orion 784 61 104 41:14.5 13:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Findlay Lake Orion 686 68 158 1:00:45.0 19:32/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hegger Rochester MI 78 19 1 17:13.3 5:32/M

Male masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nolan Oxford 745 54 11 21:09.0 6:48/M

Male 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Taplin Lake Orion 781 11 16 23:41.5 7:37/M
2 Adam Hafeli 692 12 17 23:56.9 7:42/M
3 Jimmy Haugh 697 13 18 24:01.7 7:43/M
4 Ricardo Waidner Lake Orion 785 13 21 24:17.3 7:48/M
5 Conner Britt Lake Orion MI 657 12 24 24:44.4 7:57/M
6 Theodore Adams Lake Orion 637 0 27 25:07.0 8:05/M
7 Kyle Winter Lake Orion 790 11 29 25:50.4 8:18/M
8 Jack Kozlowski Lake Orion 714 12 37 26:59.4 8:41/M
9 Daniel Pavelich 250 11 41 27:57.0 8:59/M
10 Jakub Wolski Lake Orion 793 8 46 28:52.2 9:17/M
11 Spencer Boes Orion Township 649 11 48 29:03.0 9:20/M
12 Limor Yavier Lake Orion MI 6 9 53 30:42.5 9:52/M
13 Anthony Mucci Lake Orion MI 739 9 56 31:07.0 10:00/M
14 Willem Dittrich Rochester MI 171 10 58 31:13.9 10:02/M
15 Daniel Wolski Lake Orion 792 10 65 32:13.8 10:22/M
16 Jeff Andrews Lake Orion 639 9 68 32:45.9 10:32/M
17 Greysen Smith Lake Orion MI 771 9 69 32:48.0 10:33/M
18 Michael Pavelich 749 13 85 35:18.8 11:21/M
19 David Pavelich 243 9 87 35:35.2 11:26/M
20 Aidan Hickey Lake Orion 698 13 98 37:22.7 12:01/M
21 Ben Andrews Lake Orion 638 9 99 38:34.3 12:24/M
22 Nolan Vanhouzen Lake Orion MI 287 9 118 44:11.1 14:12/M
23 James Kozlowski Lake Orion 715 13 123 45:22.3 14:35/M

Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jagger Sines 766 14 5 20:04.0 6:27/M
2 James McCoy Lake Orion MI 280 14 8 20:53.6 6:43/M
3 Brady Braund Clarkston 652 14 9 21:00.7 6:45/M
4 Akul Lingampalli 721 14 10 21:01.0 6:45/M
5 Robert Kaufman Orion 706 14 13 21:53.0 7:02/M
6 Joshua Benson 645 19 22 24:40.1 7:56/M
7 Lukas Conrad Oxford 674 14 25 24:46.8 7:58/M
8 Brayden Taplin Lake Orion 780 14 28 25:09.0 8:05/M
9 Patrick Linehan Lake Orion 720 15 62 31:55.0 10:16/M
10 Jeremy Craig Brandon 678 14 141 53:00.1 17:03/M
11 Brenton Thurman Clarkston MI 22 19 144 55:02.0 17:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wierzbicki 788 22 45 28:51.0 9:17/M
2 Tom Hampshire 696 21 102 39:50.0 12:48/M
3 Mason Gorris Clarkston MI 8 22 126 46:42.1 15:01/M
4 Anthony Mandalari Orion 728 20 143 53:07.8 17:05/M
5 Alec Findlay Lake Orion 684 24 159 1:00:45.6 19:32/M
6 Tyler Burmeister Ortonville MI 666 20 161 1:00:59.3 19:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Prochaska Grand Blanc MI 5 25 2 17:20.1 5:34/M
2 Zachary Prochaska Grand Blanc MI 800 25 3 17:20.3 5:34/M
3 Fatijon Topi 782 26 136 51:42.0 16:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Coccia Rochester 668 32 6 20:11.4 6:29/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 798 32 7 20:45.6 6:40/M
3 Brandon Keif Oxford MI 253 34 12 21:18.6 6:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Scheiderer Sterling Heights 761 37 20 24:13.4 7:47/M
2 Colin Smith Lake Orion 770 37 30 25:52.1 8:19/M
3 Alex Portas Waterford MI 325 38 52 30:41.0 9:52/M
4 Daryl McDonald 730 37 78 34:47.6 11:11/M
5 Thomas Ferris Sterling Heights M 683 37 80 34:48.9 11:11/M
6 Duane Brown Grand Blanc MI 659 39 83 35:07.9 11:17/M
7 Anthony Rotondo West Bloomfied MI 757 37 109 42:36.9 13:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mucci Lake Orion MI 740 42 31 25:55.6 8:20/M
2 Joe Conrad 673 44 57 31:07.9 10:00/M
3 Jamie Francek Clawson MI 687 40 66 32:18.0 10:23/M
4 Lonnie McGee 732 43 81 34:51.6 11:12/M
5 Jens O. Supper W. Bloomfield 779 42 129 46:58.5 15:06/M
6 Robert Lawson Lake Orion MI 718 43 151 57:25.9 18:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 660 49 15 22:41.4 7:18/M
2 Gregory Spangler Howell MI 773 46 38 27:29.1 8:50/M
3 Andrew Cox Lake Orion 676 46 63 31:59.0 10:17/M
4 Andrew Brennecke 653 47 92 36:55.0 11:52/M
5 Tom Pavelich 750 49 100 39:11.0 12:36/M
6 Rodrigo Bedoya 643 47 106 41:36.0 13:23/M
7 Jack Mack 724 46 111 42:40.6 13:43/M
8 Kevin Komaromi 713 46 160 1:00:52.9 19:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Benson Lake Orion MI 646 52 26 24:53.0 8:00/M
2 Kevin Defrain Auburn Hills MI 681 54 32 26:06.7 8:24/M
3 David Merrell Oakland MI 735 51 77 34:42.3 11:09/M
4 Ron Hickey Clarkston MI 700 52 91 36:54.1 11:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Radyko Sterling Heights 754 57 36 26:22.8 8:29/M
2 Mark Hampshire 693 55 103 39:58.4 12:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Camean Commerce Twp 162 60 14 22:04.6 7:06/M
2 Ron Carmean Commerce Twp 161 62 33 26:09.1 8:25/M
3 Tom Bannigan Lake Orion MI 168 61 72 33:39.0 10:49/M
4 Jeffrey Wells 787 60 84 35:08.4 11:18/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Lee Lake Orion MI 719 66 44 28:42.0 9:14/M
2 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 753 68 61 31:52.2 10:15/M

Orion Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.