2017 Oxford Chamber Challenge

back to results

May. 21, 2017

2017 Oxford Chamber Challenge
Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run/Walk
Female 99 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Ryba Lake Orion MI 4795 15 5 25:59 8:20/M
2 Kathy Ferguson Oxford MI 4930 51 8 29:23 9:24/M
3 Christie Lee Oxford MI 1860 22 11 29:49 9:35/M
4 Emma Richmond Oxford MI 4767 22 12 30:07 9:39/M
5 Elizabeth Peruski Oxford MI 1996 41 14 30:32 9:49/M
6 Emily Busch Oxford MI 4950 44 17 32:31 10:25/M
7 Lisa Grapp Ortonville MI 1842 49 19 32:34 10:28/M
8 Danielle Black Oxford MI 1553 21 20 32:58 10:36/M
9 Lori Ryba Lake Orion MI 4794 44 23 33:31 10:44/M
10 Kathleen Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 1650 68 24 33:42 10:50/M
11 Ava Paternoster Oxford MI 1973 17 27 34:52 11:13/M
12 Kourtney Young Lake Orion MI 4842 17 28 38:53 12:29/M
13 Niki Kowal Oxford MI 1858 56 29 39:23 12:40/M
14 Shay Logan Clarkston MI 1887 7 31 44:17 14:14/M
15 Janita Goodman Oxford MI 1813 39 33 44:44 14:23/M
16 Alekzandra Olson Oxford MI 1946 21 34 45:37 14:40/M
17 Danna Olson Oxford MI 1956 53 35 48:38 15:38/M
18 Alaina Sullivan Oxford MI 4826 36 36 50:37 16:13/M
19 Jennifer Mosqueda Oxford MI 4952 47 37 51:09 16:27/M
20 Koula Stoll Ortonville MI 4800 47 38 51:21 16:26/M
21 Arianna Bagnik Oxford MI 1514 22 39 52:24 16:51/M
22 Andrea Brent Madison Heights MI 1586 35 42 59:44 19:12/M
23 Kelly Marsack Ferndale MI 1894 36 44 1:00:26 19:26/M
24 Hilary Duberstein Waterford MI 1645 40 45 1:00:41 19:31/M
25 Danielle Guldi Clarkston MI 1843 23 48 1:06:24 21:21/M
26 Kayann McFarland Metamora MI 4884 8 50 1:19:48 25:40/M

Male 99 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 1871 39 1 19:50 6:23/M
2 Corey Olson Oxford MI 1936 25 2 23:41 7:37/M
3 Matthew Zitny Oxford MI 4846 22 3 24:51 7:59/M
4 Thomas Nieman Oxford MI 1897 25 4 25:46 8:17/M
5 Joshua Nelson Oxford MI 1896 22 6 26:09 8:25/M
6 Timothy Sullian Oxford MI 4825 34 7 26:35 8:29/M
7 Eric Samson Farmington MI 4796 43 9 29:32 9:30/M
8 Evan Cook Oxford MI 1642 12 10 29:46 9:34/M
9 Alec Cahaney Oxford MI 1638 24 13 30:18 9:45/M
10 Greg Adams MI 4880 49 15 30:48 9:44/M
11 Steve Adams Rochester MI 285 51 16 30:54 9:46/M
12 Jordan Goodman Oxford MI 1826 22 18 32:34 10:28/M
13 Daniel Garr Oxford MI 1649 51 21 32:59 10:36/M
14 Kurt Odrobina Oxford MI 1922 50 22 33:16 10:42/M
15 Eric Berti Oxford MI 1531 22 25 34:03 10:57/M
16 Chris Zitny Oxford MI 4845 67 26 34:24 11:02/M
17 Trent Logan Clarkston MI 1886 9 30 44:14 14:13/M
18 Brian Goodman Oxford MI 1812 41 32 44:37 14:21/M
19 John Garlicki Oxford MI 1648 56 40 52:26 16:52/M
20 Robert Olson Oxford MI 1952 53 41 55:13 17:45/M
21 Terry Healy Novi MI 1845 64 43 1:00:10 19:21/M
22 Sndrew Daw Oxford MI 4951 42 46 1:00:43 19:27/M
23 Daniel Brent Madison Heights MI 1568 33 47 1:02:55 20:14/M
24 Bill Albrecht Sterling Heights M 1513 62 49 1:10:00 22:30/M




10K
Female 99 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Land Lake Orion MI 1859 37 3 50:27 8:08/M
2 Annie Cockell Oxford MI 1639 36 7 1:06:00 10:39/M
3 Sarah Wood Lake Orion MI 4841 35 9 1:06:43 10:45/M
4 Amanda Smith Lake Orion MI 4798 34 10 1:06:59 10:45/M
5 Cassie Scribner Ortonville MI 4797 31 11 1:07:11 10:48/M
6 Marisela Reyes Canton MI 2000 53 12 1:17:48 12:33/M
7 Patricia Ojeda Detriot MI 1925 51 13 1:20:39 13:00/M
8 Bonnie Brown Ortonville MI 1637 32 14 1:21:25 13:08/M

Male 99 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Cockell Oxford MI 1640 31 1 30:20 4:54/M
2 Chris Duda Clinton Township M 1646 27 2 48:21 7:48/M
3 Ricardo Roman Lincoln Park MI 4787 45 4 52:06 8:24/M
4 Rigoberto Cruz Detriot MI 1643 33 5 52:29 8:28/M
5 Alan Adorjan Oxford MI 419 31 6 53:27 8:36/M
6 Holly Torgerson Clinton Township M 4827 28 8 1:06:33 10:42/M

Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.