2017 MHSAA LP Regional 38-4 @ Breckinridge

back to results

May. 20, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 38-4 @ Breckinridge
Breckinridge, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Breckenridge High School - MI
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 03:47 PM
MHSAA LP Region 38-4-Breckenridge - 5/20/2017
Breckenridge
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 13.92Q 3
2 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 13.98Q 1
3 Monson, Makailyn Coleman 14.19Q 2
4 Belleville, Brooke Evart 14.22q 1
5 Gillespie, Brooke Marion 14.31q 3
6 Hamilton, Courtney Saginaw Arts 14.34q 3
7 Mosley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts 14.41q 1
8 Wachowiak, Marie Saginaw Mich 14.43q 2
9 Alexander, Haylie Vestaburg 14.55 2
10 Schroer, Madison Saginaw Mich 14.77 1
11 Guzman, Brianna Coleman 14.92 2
12 Adams, Megan Coleman 15.01 3
13 Matthews, Caitlyn Beal City 15.01 1
14 Bady, Camesha Saginaw Arts 15.28 3
15 Stokes, Kylie Evart 15.37 2
16 Loos, Andie Beal City 15.47 1
17 Sumner, Breanna Breckenridge 15.49 2
18 Bontekoe, Isabell Marion 15.59 1
19 Ruiz, Natalie Mt. Pleasant 16.34 3
20 Libbrecht, Baileigh Breckenridge 16.65 3
21 Ma'slennikova, Ruslana Mt. Pleasant 17.31 2
22 Simons, Gabby Merrill 18.92 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 13.61 10
2 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 14.15 8
3 Belleville, Brooke Evart 14.37 6
4 Gillespie, Brooke Marion 14.46 5
5 Monson, Makailyn Coleman 14.64 4 14.641
6 Mosley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts J14.64 3 14.644
7 Hamilton, Courtney Saginaw Arts 14.79 2
8 Wachowiak, Marie Saginaw Mich 14.94 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 28.47Q 2
2 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 28.74Q 3
3 Gillespie, Brooke Marion 29.05Q 1
4 Lobert, Brynn Montabella 28.96q 2
5 Mosley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts 29.32q 3
6 Bierschbach, Kayla Beal City 29.35q 1
7 Sheridan, Madison Saginaw Nouv 29.56q 2
8 Wallace, Macey Evart 30.02q 3
9 Bady, Camesha Saginaw Arts 30.47 2
10 Wachowiack, Kathryn Saginaw Mich 30.51 1
11 Matthews, Caitlyn Beal City 31.17 1
12 Lee, Nicole Saginaw Mich 32.56 3
13 Snow, Elizabeth Breckenridge 32.87 2
14 Montgomery, Madison Saginaw Arts 33.08 1
15 Bontekoe, Isabell Marion 33.39 1
16 Dowling, Ava Coleman 33.72 2
17 Morrone, Kymberley Evart 34.17 3
18 Shay, Taylor Breckenridge 34.44 3
19 Hale, Kelsey Vestaburg 37.60 3
20 Simons, Gabby Merrill 40.33 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Brianna Saginaw Nouv 27.68 10
2 McCarty, Andreya Vestaburg 28.17 8
3 Bierschbach, Kayla Beal City 28.72 6
4 Lobert, Brynn Montabella 29.38 5
5 Wallace, Macey Evart 29.44 4
6 Mosley-Simpson, India Saginaw Arts 29.56 3
7 Gillespie, Brooke Marion 29.72 2
8 Sheridan, Madison Saginaw Nouv 30.32 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bierschbach, Kayla Beal City 1:00.16 3 10
2 Nelson, Scout Mt. Pleasant 1:01.56 3 8
3 Sheridan, Madison Saginaw Nouv 1:03.59 3 6
4 Lehr, Kendall Saginaw Mich 1:05.44 3 5
5 Laurenz, Ellen Breckenridge 1:07.44 3 4
6 Schwerin, Amy Beal City 1:09.56 2 3
7 Faulk, Gabrielle Saginaw Arts 1:09.93 2 2
8 Walker, Celina Saginaw Mich 1:10.90 3 1
9 Belleville, Brooke Evart 1:11.72 3
10 Beauchamp, Danielle Coleman 1:11.87 2
11 Limron, Madison Merrill 1:14.20 2
12 Morrone, Kymberley Evart 1:15.08 1
13 Mayle, Mackenzie Breckenridge 1:15.20 2
14 McLane, Gracie Coleman 1:16.51 2
15 Smith, Tunisia Saginaw Arts 1:16.69 2
16 Theisen, Cristin Montabella 1:17.02 1
17 Coston, Karlie Merrill 1:17.81 1
18 Kalinowski, Emily Saginaw Nouv 1:18.96 2
19 Kischnick, Riley Marion 1:20.42 1
20 Johnson, Angel Saginaw Arts 1:35.10 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittain, Chloe Breckenridge 2:31.11 10
2 Misner, Madeline Saginaw Mich 2:33.54 8
3 McConnell, Alexis Mt. Pleasant 2:33.90 6
4 McConnell, Bailley Mt. Pleasant 2:38.96 5
5 Nowak, Megan Mt. Pleasant 2:42.09 4
6 Ferman, Anna Montabella 2:43.03 3
7 Nelson, Sarah Evart 2:44.03 2
8 Nowland, Kathrynn Marion 2:47.49 1
9 Williams, Ayanna Breckenridge 2:51.37
10 Glazier, Olivia Merrill 2:53.61
11 Pankow, Megan Saginaw Mich 2:54.76
12 Gamble, Gabby Beal City 2:59.13
13 Adams, McKenna Saginaw Nouv 3:04.13
14 Pendred, Elexis AuGres-Sims 3:11.11
15 Ullom, Lucie Coleman 3:11.62
16 Tobin, Kylie Merrill 3:16.33
17 Kischnick, Riley Marion 3:21.88
18 Gillis, Jordyn Evart 3:30.58
19 Moody, Faith Beal City 3:47.14

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConnell, Alexis Mt. Pleasant 5:19.54 10
2 Sikkema, Kylie Marion 5:26.82 8
3 McConnell, Bailley Mt. Pleasant 5:28.49 6 AQ
4 McConnell, Desiree Mt. Pleasant 5:37.28 5 AQ
5 Jenkins, Carly Breckenridge 5:37.49 4 AQ
6 McConnell, Cammie Mt. Pleasant 5:43.71 3
7 MacDonald, Lauren Mt. Pleasant 5:52.93 2
8 Salisbury, Alexis Marion 6:05.00 1
9 Johnston, Philena Vestaburg 6:08.30
10 Marr, Myra Breckenridge 6:11.76
11 Gamble, Gabby Beal City 6:22.77
12 Jones, Katy Saginaw Mich 6:26.50
13 Clark, Rose Evart 7:00.61
14 Debeau, Maggie Merrill 7:00.89
15 Gillis, Jordyn Evart 7:02.62
16 Champage, Madeline Saginaw Nouv 7:18.48
17 Pendred, Elexis AuGres-Sims 7:21.81
18 Gondek, Rebecca Vestaburg 8:14.34

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConnell, Alexis Mt. Pleasant 11:49.10 10
2 McConnell, Bailley Mt. Pleasant 11:59.71 8
3 Sikkema, Kylie Marion 12:04.45 6 AQ
4 McConnell, Desiree Mt. Pleasant 12:07.90 5 AQ
5 McConnell, Cammie Mt. Pleasant 12:17.33 4 AQ
6 MacDonald, Lauren Mt. Pleasant 12:25.61 3 AQ
7 Henry, Libby Montabella 13:38.97 2
8 Marr, Myra Breckenridge 13:51.59 1
9 Rivera, Rebecca Saginaw Mich 14:21.33
10 Bornman, Abigail Vestaburg 17:06.09
11 Gondek, Rebecca Vestaburg 17:50.58

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella 17.80Q 1
2 Amos, Alexis Saginaw Arts 18.74Q 2
3 Guytingco, Cristina Mt. Pleasant 18.50q 1
4 Nelson, Alivia Marion 19.01q 2
5 Reinke, Michelle Mt. Pleasant 19.68q 1
6 Gross, Natalie Beal City 20.28q 2
7 Schepers, Caitlyn Marion 20.95q 1
8 King, Wylie Vestaburg 21.29q 2
9 Frantz, Molly Merrill 21.44 1
10 Urbain-Drews, Olivia Saginaw Mich 22.41 1
11 Mooney, Arianna Evart 22.98 2
12 Strano, Alexis AuGres-Sims 23.26 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amos, Alexis Saginaw Arts 17.41 10
2 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella 18.26 8
3 Guytingco, Cristina Mt. Pleasant 18.38 6
4 Nelson, Alivia Marion 18.65 5
5 Gross, Natalie Beal City 19.14 4
6 Reinke, Michelle Mt. Pleasant 20.02 3
7 Schepers, Caitlyn Marion 20.44 2
8 King, Wylie Vestaburg 20.93 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laurenz, Annie Breckenridge 48.40 2 10
2 Reihl, Ashley Beal City 52.22 2 8
3 Collins-Pfeiffer, Rebecc Mt. Pleasant 53.86 2 6
4 Gross, Natalie Beal City 54.65 2 5
5 Switalski, Tashawa Marion 59.26 2 4
6 Thompson, Alyssa Marion 1:00.41 2 3
7 Mooney, Arianna Evart 1:01.98 1 2
8 Erickson, Wendy Mt. Pleasant 1:02.02 2 1
9 King, Wylie Vestaburg 1:03.56 1
10 Urbain-Drews, Olivia Saginaw Mich 1:06.50 1
11 Strano, Alexis AuGres-Sims 1:06.59 1
12 Culp, Sierra Evart 1:13.75 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montabella 'A' 53.61 2 10
1) Lobert, Brynn 2) Dobbrastine, Gabby
3) Raglin, Eryn 4) Powell, Grace
2 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 'A' 53.67 2 8
1) Mosley-Simpson, India 2) Bady, Camesha
3) Amos, Alexis 4) Hamilton, Courtney
3 Evart 'A' 54.58 2 6
1) Belleville, Brooke 2) Wallace, Macey
3) Stokes, Kylie 4) Ladd, Kaylee
4 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 54.94 2 5
1) Sheridan, Madison 2) Card, Elizabeth
3) Dey, Katie 4) Greene, Brianna
5 Marion 'A' 55.06 2 4
1) Nelson, Alivia 2) Bode, Ashley
3) Schepers, Caitlyn 4) Gillespie, Brooke
6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 55.16 2 3
1) Eurich, Haley 2) Pembroke, Dayna
3) Schroer, Madison 4) Wachowiak, Marie
7 Merrill 'A' 55.28 2 2
1) Stallings, Cassey 2) Fischer, Libby
3) Wenzel, Nichole 4) Woods, Chloe
8 Coleman 'A' 56.19 2 1
1) Wirk, Amrita 2) Guzman, Brianna
3) Adams, Megan 4) Monson, Makailyn
9 Vestaburg 'A' 58.49 1
1) Alexander, Haylie 2) Hale, Kelsey
3) McCarty, Andreya 4) King, Wylie
10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 59.92 1
1) Cudjoe, Erikah 2) Hauck, Jodi
3) Inungu, Danielle 4) Guytingco, Cristina
11 Breckenridge 'A' 1:00.89 1
1) Libbrecht, Baileigh 2) Staley, Grace
3) Muscott, Taylor 4) Sumner, Breanna

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 'A' 1:53.69 2 10
1) Hamilton, Courtney 2) Bady, Camesha
3) Amos, Alexis 4) Mosley-Simpson, India
2 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 1:55.54 2 8
1) Sheridan, Madison 2) Card, Elizabeth
3) Dey, Katie 4) Greene, Brianna
3 Breckenridge 'A' 1:55.57 2 6
1) Laurenz, Annie 2) Williams, Ayanna
3) Laurenz, Ellen 4) Brittain, Chloe
4 Montabella 'A' 1:55.63 2 5
1) Lobert, Brynn 2) Dobbrastine, Gabby
3) Raglin, Eryn 4) Powell, Grace
5 Merrill 'A' 1:59.03 2 4
1) Stallings, Cassey 2) Fischer, Libby
3) Wenzel, Nichole 4) Woods, Chloe
6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 2:01.48 2 3
1) Lehr, Kendall 2) Schroer, Madison
3) Wachowiack, Kathryn 4) Wachowiak, Marie
7 Beal City 'A' 2:01.51 1 2
1) Loos, Andie 2) Raitz, Bekah
3) Schwerin, Amy 4) Matthews, Caitlyn
8 Marion 'A' 2:04.73 2 1
1) Schepers, Caitlyn 2) Bontekoe, Isabell
3) Switalski, Tashawa 4) Bode, Ashley
9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 2:06.42 1
1) Collins-Pfeiffer, Rebecca 2) Guytingco, Cristina
3) Reinke, Michelle 4) Ruiz, Natalie
10 Coleman 'A' 2:07.24 1
1) Wirk, Amrita 2) Guzman, Brianna
3) Adams, Megan 4) Beauchamp, Danielle

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beal City 'A' 4:18.64 2 10
1) Reihl, Ashley 2) Schwerin, Amy
3) Gross, Natalie 4) Bierschbach, Kayla
2 Breckenridge 'A' 4:19.28 2 8
1) Laurenz, Annie 2) Jenkins, Carly
3) Laurenz, Ellen 4) Brittain, Chloe
3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 4:20.89 2 6 AQ
1) Collins-Pfeiffer, Rebecca 2) Reetz, Grace
3) Nowak, Megan 4) Nelson, Scout
4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 4:36.38 2 5
1) Lehr, Kendall 2) Misner, Madeline
3) Pankow, Megan 4) Jones, Katy
5 Montabella 'A' 4:39.72 2 4
1) Lobert, Brynn 2) Dobbrastine, Gabby
3) Adgate, Olivia 4) Ferman, Anna
6 Marion 'A' 4:42.85 1 3
1) Nowland, Kathrynn 2) Bode, Ashley
3) Schepers, Caitlyn 4) Salisbury, Alexis
7 Merrill 'A' 4:49.39 2 2
1) Stallings, Cassey 2) Glazier, Olivia
3) Fischer, Libby 4) Wenzel, Nichole
8 Coleman 'A' 5:00.74 1 1
1) Dowling, Ava 2) McLane, Gracie
3) Ullom, Lucie 4) Beauchamp, Danielle
9 Evart 'A' 5:27.33 1
1) Morrone, Kymberley 2) Tiedt, Hannah
3) Clark, Rose 4) Morgan, Angel

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breckenridge 'A' 10:01.36 10 New school record
1) Laurenz, Annie 2) Jenkins, Carly
3) Laurenz, Ellen 4) Brittain, Chloe
2 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 10:16.67 8
1) McConnell, Alexis 2) Nowak, Megan
3) McConnell, Cammie 4) Nelson, Scout
3 Beal City 'A' 10:21.04 6 Additional Qualifier
1) Gamble, Gabby 2) Reihl, Ashley
3) Gross, Natalie 4) Bierschbach, Kayla
4 Marion 'A' 10:57.91 5
1) Nowland, Kathrynn 2) Salisbury, Alexis
3) Switalski, Tashawa 4) Sikkema, Kylie
5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 11:11.38 4
1) Jones, Katy 2) Misner, Madeline
3) Pankow, Megan 4) Rivera, Rebecca
6 Montabella 'A' 11:41.70 3
1) Adgate, Olivia 2) Henry, Libby
3) Skiver, Brianna 4) Ferman, Anna
7 Evart 'A' 12:15.21 2
1) Clark, Rose 2) Gillis, Jordyn
3) Nelson, Sarah 4) Mooney, Arianna
8 Merrill 'A' 12:34.26 1
1) Glazier, Olivia 2) Debeau, Maggie
3) Tobin, Kylie 4) Schwalm, Charly

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hauck, Jodi Mt. Pleasant 4-10.00 10
2 Fischer, Libby Merrill 4-08.00 8
3 Woods, Chloe Merrill 4-06.00 5.50
3 Thompson, Alyssa Marion 4-06.00 5.50
5 Wenzell, Madeline Saginaw Mich J4-06.00 3
5 Debeau, Maggie Merrill J4-06.00 3
5 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella J4-06.00 3
8 Salisbury, Alexis Marion 4-03.00 0.50
8 Glazier, Olivia Merrill 4-03.00 0.50
-- Ostrander, Olivia Breckenridge NH
-- Natalie, Taylor Saginaw Mich NH
-- Gillis, Jordyn Evart NH
-- Guzman, Brianna Coleman NH
-- Powell, Grace Montabella NH
-- Ullom, Lucie Coleman NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bode, Ashley Marion 8-00.00 10
2 Theisen, Katie Montabella 7-06.00 7
2 Miller, Mackenzie Coleman 7-06.00 7
4 Thompson, Alyssa Marion 7-00.00 5
5 Adgate, Olivia Montabella 6-06.00 3.50
5 Hill, Riley Merrill 6-06.00 3.50
7 MacDonald, Lauren Mt. Pleasant J6-06.00 2
-- Muscott, Taylor Breckenridge NH
-- McLane, Gracie Coleman NH
-- McConnell, Bailley Mt. Pleasant NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheehan, Maliena Montabella 15-10.00 10
2 Reihl, Ashley Beal City 15-05.50 8
3 Wallace, Macey Evart 15-01.50 6
4 Nelson, Scout Mt. Pleasant 14-10.75 5
5 Lee, Nicole Saginaw Mich 14-05.00 4
6 Nelson, Alivia Marion 14-03.25 3
7 Beauchamp, Danielle Coleman 13-09.75 2
8 Sumner, Breanna Breckenridge 13-07.50 1
9 Ladd, Kaylee Evart 13-03.00
10 Alexander, Haylie Vestaburg 13-02.75
11 Theisen, Katie Montabella 13-01.25
12 Pembroke, Dayna Saginaw Mich 12-07.75
13 Loos, Andie Beal City 12-06.25
14 Armstrong, Arianna Coleman 11-08.25
15 Ostrander, Olivia Breckenridge 10-08.75
16 Weed, Teagan Merrill 8-01.25
-- Switalski, Tashawa Marion ND
-- Palmer, Hannah Vestaburg ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Federspiel, Brooklyn Breckenridge 36-09.75 10
2 Cudjoe, Erikah Mt. Pleasant 35-11.75 8
3 Hengesbach, Charley Saginaw Nouv 34-09.50 6 AQ
4 Gillespie, Brooke Marion 33-01.75 5 AQ
5 Ryan, Brittney Marion 32-11.25 4 AQ
6 Inungu, Danielle Mt. Pleasant 32-06.75 3 AQ
7 Plocher, Leah Saginaw Mich 32-03.50 2 AQ
8 Badgero, Madalyn Coleman 32-02.75 1 AQ
9 Krueger, Olivia Saginaw Mich 31-04.00
10 Horton, Drew AuGres-Sims 30-09.50
11 Netzley, Natasha Breckenridge 29-05.25
12 Keilholtz, Laura Montabella 28-05.75
13 Emmendorfer, Katelyn Merrill 28-04.25
14 Adams, Megan Coleman 27-08.25
15 Kettler, Isabelle Saginaw Mich 27-05.75
16 VanLuven, Rocky Vestaburg 27-01.25
17 LaVigne, Alex Saginaw Nouv 26-08.25
18 Raitz, Bekah Beal City 25-09.00
19 Tenhave, Jillian Vestaburg 23-06.25
20 Moody, Faith Beal City 21-03.25
21 Goss, Ally Evart 20-11.00
22 Miller, Josie Merrill 20-08.25
23 Freeman, Amber Evart 20-07.25
-- Knapp, Brittany Montabella ND

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan, Brittney Marion 98-10 10
2 Keilholtz, Laura Montabella 96-07 8
3 Hengesbach, Charley Saginaw Nouv 93-00 6
4 Netzley, Natasha Breckenridge 92-00 5
5 Badgero, Madalyn Coleman 90-02 4
6 Hauck, Jodi Mt. Pleasant 88-02 3
7 Krueger, Olivia Saginaw Mich 87-02 2
8 Nelson, Alivia Marion 81-07 1
9 Federspiel, Brooklyn Breckenridge 81-06
10 Emmendorfer, Katelyn Merrill 75-06
10 Horton, Drew AuGres-Sims 75-06
12 Massey, Aitana Marion 75-04
13 Kettler, Isabelle Saginaw Mich 73-05
14 Plocher, Leah Saginaw Mich 73-01
15 Raitz, Bekah Beal City 72-06
16 Cudjoe, Erikah Mt. Pleasant 71-04
17 Horvat, Gracie Merrill 68-11
18 Wiggins, Alana Coleman 68-08
19 LaVigne, Alex Saginaw Nouv 67-10
20 Tenhave, Jillian Vestaburg 67-02
21 Moody, Faith Beal City 60-03
22 Moyer, Ashton Evart 52-09
23 Freeman, Amber Evart 50-07
-- VanLuven, Rocky Vestaburg ND
-- Knapp, Brittany Montabella ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Major Evart 11.94Q 2
2 Pritchard, Cody Evart 12.31Q 1
3 Sprague, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 12.56q 1
4 Chiejina, Emmanuel Mt. Pleasant 12.59q 1
5 Shaner, Brendan Beal City 12.80q 1
6 Snyder, Peter Saginaw Nouv 12.85q 2
7 Jones-Pruitt, Key'Shawn Saginaw Arts 12.89q 1
8 Wade, Donovan Saginaw Mich 12.91q 2
9 Carter, Colten Breckenridge 13.04 1
10 Clark, Jason Beal City 13.07 2
11 Neuman, Brandon Marion 13.13 2
12 Hurt, Caleb Breckenridge 13.16 2
13 Schwab, Damein Marion 13.40 2
14 Neyer, Drew Mt. Pleasant 13.56 1
15 Templeman, Trey Coleman 14.10 2
16 Haggart, Chase Coleman 14.25 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Major Evart 12.46 10
2 Pritchard, Cody Evart 12.70 8
3 Chiejina, Emmanuel Mt. Pleasant 12.83 6
4 Sprague, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 12.95 5
5 Jones-Pruitt, Key'Shawn Saginaw Arts 13.13 4
6 Snyder, Peter Saginaw Nouv 13.16 3
7 Shaner, Brendan Beal City 13.22 2
8 Wade, Donovan Saginaw Mich 13.28 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stokes, Kyle Evart 23.92Q 2
2 Foster, Caden Breckenridge 24.10Q 3
3 Chilman, Logan Beal City 24.65Q 1
4 Sprague, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 25.04q 3
5 Clarke, Jacob Saginaw Mich 25.07q 3
6 Heyn, Caleb Saginaw Mich 25.08q 1
7 Collins, Hunter Breckenridge 25.62q 2
8 Kuligowski, Josh Saginaw Nouv 25.99q 1
9 Ryan, Tanner Evart 26.02 1
10 Renne, Mason Montabella 26.04 3
11 Jones-Pruitt, Key'Shawn Saginaw Arts 26.08 2
12 Martin, David Saginaw Mich 26.35 2
13 Schwab, Damein Marion 26.62 3
14 Schafer, Jack Beal City 26.86 2
15 Neyer, Drew Mt. Pleasant 27.32 3
16 Templeman, Trey Coleman 27.74 2
17 Abraham, Tyrese Coleman 28.84 1
18 Gruss, Nate Mt. Pleasant 29.93 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Caden Breckenridge 23.83 10
2 Stokes, Kyle Evart 24.14 8
3 Chilman, Logan Beal City 24.62 6
4 Heyn, Caleb Saginaw Mich 24.65 5
5 Sprague, Tyler Saginaw Nouv 25.84 4
6 Clarke, Jacob Saginaw Mich 25.87 3
7 Collins, Hunter Breckenridge 25.99 2
8 Kuligowski, Josh Saginaw Nouv 26.14 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Molinar, Sergio Saginaw Nouv 52.67 3 10
2 Felker, Joe Merrill 54.22 3 8
3 Kotecki, Alex Beal City 54.70 3 6
4 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 55.61 3 5
5 Denman, Dalton Vestaburg 55.98 2 4
6 Neuman, Brandon Marion 56.07 3 3
7 Millard, David Beal City 56.65 3 2
8 Spaude, Nathan Saginaw Mich 56.77 3 1
9 Losa, Luke Saginaw Nouv 58.59 2
10 Martin, Ricardo Saginaw Arts 59.13 1
11 Gensmer, Ben Saginaw Mich 59.29 2
12 Ryan, Tanner Evart 59.80 2
13 Radtke, Jake Breckenridge 59.96 2
14 Abraham, Tyrese Coleman 1:00.08 2
15 Nelson, Chase Mt. Pleasant 1:01.50 2
16 Stewart, Jaden Coleman 1:02.05 2
17 Markley, Jonathon Breckenridge 1:02.86 1
18 Forton, Fletcher AuGres-Sims 1:03.83 1
19 Hovey, Todd Mt. Pleasant 1:10.81 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Alex Beal City 2:07.12 10
2 Woods, Josh Evart 2:07.55 8
3 Deighton, Jared Marion 2:07.91 6
4 Keita, Joseph Saginaw Mich 2:13.22 5
5 Hamilton, Alex Evart 2:13.95 4
6 Sutten, Alex Marion 2:16.19 3
7 Lemanek, Chris Saginaw Nouv 2:16.68 2
8 Burger, Mark Saginaw Mich 2:18.65 1
9 Freeze, Nick Beal City 2:19.65
10 Ehinger, Seth AuGres-Sims 2:20.44
11 Templeman, Collin Coleman 2:22.14
12 Sinclair, Bailey Vestaburg 2:26.02
13 Stewart, Jaden Coleman 2:27.75
14 Martin, Ricardo Saginaw Arts 2:27.78
15 Morton, Charlie Mt. Pleasant 2:29.63
16 Anthony, Caden AuGres-Sims 2:36.15
17 Schall, Ryan Breckenridge 2:37.06
18 Nisonger, Nathaniel Vestaburg 2:49.61

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Josh Evart 4:42.25 10
2 Bartels, Matt Saginaw Nouv 4:43.55 8
3 Taylor, Alex Beal City 4:54.78 6
4 Reihl, David Beal City 4:55.21 5
5 Woods, Nathan Evart 4:55.44 4
6 Pankow, Logan Saginaw Mich 4:56.82 3
7 Mawhirter, Jordan Montabella 4:58.78 2
8 Moore, TJ Mt. Pleasant 5:00.23 1
9 Sinclair, Bailey Vestaburg 5:11.42
10 Ehinger, Seth AuGres-Sims 5:13.24
11 Gondek, Tyler Vestaburg 5:18.56
12 Stewart, Jaden Coleman 5:22.10
13 Stiefel, Elijah Saginaw Mich 5:23.65
14 Templeman, Collin Coleman 5:28.88
15 Kipp, Nathan Breckenridge 5:30.22
16 Chovanec, Colton Breckenridge 5:31.56
17 Gillespie, Jack Mt. Pleasant 5:34.29
18 Smith, Marshall Marion 5:35.02
19 Uber, Johnnie Marion 5:51.00
20 Anthony, Caden AuGres-Sims 6:02.98
-- Hamilton, Austin Evart NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartels, Matt Saginaw Nouv 9:59.32 10
2 Hamilton, Austin Evart 10:18.43 8
3 Chovanec, Hunter Breckenridge 10:21.58 6 AQ
4 Giles, Alex Breckenridge 10:24.22 5 AQ
5 Woods, Nathan Evart 10:25.92 4 AQ
6 Reihl, David Beal City 10:28.10 3 AQ
7 Pankow, Logan Saginaw Mich 10:42.45 2
8 Moore, TJ Mt. Pleasant 10:54.55 1
9 Hamilton, Alex Evart 10:57.19
10 Taylor, Alex Beal City 11:01.80
11 Woods, Josh Evart 11:05.49
12 Booher, Andrew Evart 11:08.19
13 Lynch, Josh Mt. Pleasant 11:14.05
14 Stiefel, Elijah Saginaw Mich 11:52.41
15 DeBoer, Trenton Marion 13:17.23
16 Uber, Johnnie Marion 13:27.81

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnston, Noah Vestaburg 17.26Q 2
2 Nelson, Max Beal City 18.56Q 1
3 Wichert, Ethan Beal City 18.62q 2
4 Foster, Richard Evart 19.14q 2
5 Fellers, Jace Saginaw Mich 19.17q 1
6 Messana, Joe Saginaw Nouv 19.26q 1
7 Brasington, Cameron Evart 19.44q 1
8 Templeman, Tristan Coleman 20.80q 2
9 Rau, Ty Saginaw Mich 22.02 1
10 Romatz, Gaven Marion 22.23 2
11 Lippert, Lucas Montabella 22.26 2
12 Schall, Ryan Breckenridge 22.41 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Noah Vestaburg 17.19 10
2 Nelson, Max Beal City 17.80 8
3 Wichert, Ethan Beal City 17.86 6
4 Fellers, Jace Saginaw Mich 18.41 5
5 Messana, Joe Saginaw Nouv 18.74 4
6 Foster, Richard Evart 18.98 3
7 Brasington, Cameron Evart 19.26 2
8 Templeman, Tristan Coleman 20.32 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chiejina, Emmanuel Mt. Pleasant 42.79 2 10
2 Johnston, Noah Vestaburg 43.18 2 8
3 Fellers, Jace Saginaw Mich 44.46 2 6
4 Messana, Joe Saginaw Nouv 45.18 2 5
5 Templeman, Tristan Coleman 46.37 2 4
6 Wichert, Ethan Beal City 46.40 2 3
7 Melvin, Garret Marion 47.00 2 2
8 Brasington, Cameron Evart 47.34 1 1
9 Bryant, Cortez Evart 51.67 1
10 Sheets, Braxton Vestaburg 54.83 1
11 Rau, Ty Saginaw Mich 59.47 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evart 'A' 45.54 10
1) Pritchard, Cody 2) Martin, Scott
3) Stokes, Kyle 4) Griffin, Major
2 Breckenridge 'A' 45.90 8
1) Collins, Hunter 2) Carter, Colten
3) Pioszak, Kyle 4) Foster, Caden
3 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 46.06 6 AQ
1) Marino, Garret 2) Snyder, Peter
3) Mitchell, Zaiden 4) Sprague, Tyler
4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 47.94 5
1) Clarke, Jacob 2) Heyn, Caleb
3) Fellers, Jace 4) Wade, Donovan
5 Montabella 'A' 48.06 4
1) Snyder, AJ 2) Davidson, Brendan
3) Korte, Jacob 4) Renne, Mason
6 Beal City 'A' 48.60 3
1) Wichert, Ethan 2) Shaner, Brendan
3) Gross, Jackson 4) Clark, Jason
7 Vestaburg 'A' 49.94 2
1) Nisonger, Nathaniel 2) Sheets, Braxton
3) Denman, Dalton 4) Stehouwer, Justin
8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 53.76 1
1) Gruss, Nate 2) Hopp, Michael
3) Zeien, Nicholas 4) Neyer, Drew

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evart 'A' 1:33.82 10
1) Pritchard, Cody 2) Martin, Scott
3) Stokes, Kyle 4) Griffin, Major
2 Breckenridge 'A' 1:35.73 8
1) Collins, Hunter 2) Hurt, Caleb
3) Pioszak, Kyle 4) Foster, Caden
3 Beal City 'A' 1:36.79 6
1) Shaner, Brendan 2) Kotecki, Alex
3) Chilman, Logan 4) Clark, Jason
4 Montabella 'A' 1:40.31 5
1) Snyder, AJ 2) Renne, Mason
3) Korte, Jacob 4) Gormley, David
5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 1:41.49 4
1) Clarke, Jacob 2) Heyn, Caleb
3) Martin, David 4) Wade, Donovan
6 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 1:42.77 3
1) Kuligowski, Josh 2) Mitchell, Zaiden
3) Losa, Luke 4) Hendricks, Collin
7 Marion 'A' 1:45.31 2
1) Neuman, Brandon 2) Deighton, Jared
3) Schwab, Damein 4) Carey, Erick
8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 1:53.38 1
1) Gruss, Nate 2) Hopp, Michael
3) Neyer, Drew 4) Zeien, Nicholas

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beal City 'A' 3:39.47 2 10
1) Yoder, Zach 2) Millard, David
3) Kotecki, Alex 4) Chilman, Logan
2 Montabella 'A' 3:42.65 2 8
1) Gormley, David 2) Korte, Jacob
3) Snyder, AJ 4) Mawhirter, Jordan
3 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 3:43.29 2 6
1) Sprague, Tyler 2) Messana, Joe
3) Losa, Luke 4) Molinar, Sergio
4 Marion 'A' 3:44.95 2 5
1) Neuman, Brandon 2) Melvin, Garret
3) Carey, Erick 4) Deighton, Jared
5 Evart 'A' 3:47.84 2 4
1) Pritchard, Cody 2) Stokes, Kyle
3) Randall, Ben 4) Griffin, Major
6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 3:53.84 1 3
1) Gensmer, Ben 2) Fellers, Jace
3) Keita, Joseph 4) Spaude, Nathan
7 Vestaburg 'A' 3:58.33 1 2
1) Sinclair, Bailey 2) Gondek, Tyler
3) Johnston, Noah 4) Denman, Dalton
8 Breckenridge 'A' 4:09.70 1 1
1) Gillis, Ashton 2) Radtke, Jake
3) Lecureux, Gabriel 4) Markley, Jonathon
-- Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' DQ 2 Illegal Uniform
1) Ruggles, Ian 2) Hyble, Colton
3) Zeien, Brendan 4) Chiejina, Emmanuel

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evart 'A' 8:43.44 10
1) Woods, Nathan 2) Hamilton, Alex
3) Hamilton, Austin 4) Woods, Josh
2 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Se 'A' 8:47.51 8
1) Baldwin, Tyler 2) Burger, Mark
3) Keita, Joseph 4) Pankow, Logan
3 Saginaw Nouvel 'A' 8:53.75 6
1) Kontur, Andrew 2) Lemanek, Chris
3) Molinar, Sergio 4) Bartels, Matt
4 Beal City 'A' 8:55.48 5
1) Freeze, Nick 2) Millard, David
3) Reihl, David 4) Taylor, Alex
5 Breckenridge 'A' 9:15.41 4
1) Giles, Alex 2) Gillis, Ashton
3) Chovanec, Hunter 4) Seeley, Dylan
6 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 'A' 9:20.86 3
1) Nelson, Chase 2) Lynch, Josh
3) Gillespie, Jack 4) Moore, TJ
7 AuGres-Sims 'A' 9:46.03 2
1) Forton, Fletcher 2) Anthony, Caden
3) Ehinger, Seth 4) Schwiderson, Ryan
8 Vestaburg 'A' 9:49.16 1
1) Gondek, Tyler 2) Sheets, Braxton
3) Sinclair, Bailey 4) Nisonger, Nathaniel
9 Marion 'A' 9:50.77
1) Smith, Marshall 2) Chamberlain, Jacob
3) Uber, Johnnie 4) Sutten, Alex

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Scott Evart 5-11.00 10
2 Yoder, Zach Beal City J5-11.00 8
3 Randall, Ben Evart J5-11.00 6 AQ
4 Ruggles, Ian Mt. Pleasant J5-11.00 5 AQ
5 Nelson, Max Beal City 5-09.00 4
6 Ostrander, Gavin Breckenridge 5-07.00 2.50
6 Snyder, Peter Saginaw Nouv 5-07.00 2.50
8 Staley, Jack Breckenridge J5-07.00 1
9 Hyble, Colton Mt. Pleasant J5-07.00
10 Gondek, Tyler Vestaburg 5-04.00
10 Melvin, Garret Marion 5-04.00
10 Neumann, Micah Saginaw Mich 5-04.00
10 Willman, Grant Breckenridge 5-04.00
-- Nordlie, Max Saginaw Mich NH
-- Sutten, Alex Marion NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendricks, Collin Saginaw Nouv 11-06.00 10
2 Stehouwer, Justin Vestaburg J11-06.00 8
3 Davidson, Brendan Montabella 11-00.00 6
4 Keeler, Isaiah Marion J11-00.00 5
5 Foster, Richard Evart 10-06.00 4
6 Long, Zolan Evart 10-00.00 2.50
6 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 10-00.00 2.50
8 Lawens, Alex Beal City J10-00.00 1
9 McCoy, Wyatt Beal City 9-00.00
9 Laurenz, Nathan Breckenridge 9-00.00
9 Mclane, Grant Coleman 9-00.00
9 Sackett, Wyatt Montabella 9-00.00
-- Kipp, Nathan Breckenridge NH
-- Chamberlain, Jacob Marion NH
-- Forton, Fletcher AuGres-Sims NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Randall, Ben Evart 20-04.00 10
2 Solomon, Carson Saginaw Mich 19-04.00 8
3 Yoder, Zach Beal City 19-00.00 6
4 Marino, Garret Saginaw Nouv 18-08.75 5
5 Snyder, Peter Saginaw Nouv 18-03.50 4
6 Nordlie, Max Saginaw Mich 18-01.00 3
7 Willman, Grant Breckenridge 17-11.50 2
8 Schwiderson, Ryan AuGres-Sims 17-05.25 1
9 Bryant, Cortez Evart 16-10.50
10 Renne, Mason Montabella 16-05.50
11 Zeien, Brendan Mt. Pleasant 16-04.00
11 Fussman, Spencer Beal City 16-04.00
13 Ostrander, Gavin Breckenridge 15-11.75
14 Haggart, Chase Coleman 14-05.50
15 Romatz, Gaven Marion 13-10.50
16 Jones-Pruitt, Key'Shawn Saginaw Arts 13-05.25
-- Hall, Ryder Marion ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, Robi Saginaw Nouv 53-00.25 10
2 Smith, Tristan Beal City 50-06.25 8
3 Owczarzak, Andrew Saginaw Mich 44-07.25 6 AQ
4 Hyble, Colton Mt. Pleasant 42-03.50 5
5 Betancourt, Martin Breckenridge 41-08.50 4
6 Waslusky, Brennan Breckenridge 41-06.25 3
7 Finney, Cody Coleman 41-03.75 2
8 Whitehead, Brennen Beal City 40-09.75 1
9 Wood, Hunter Coleman 40-02.50
10 Borlaug, Mason Saginaw Mich 35-02.25
11 VanScoyoc, Mitchell Evart 35-01.75
12 Palmer, Sam Montabella 35-00.25
13 Skowronski, Hunter Saginaw Nouv 34-02.25
14 Wengert, Chris Marion 32-08.00
15 Fritz, Jacob Mt. Pleasant 32-02.50
16 Turner, Camren Marion 31-03.75
-- Randall, Reece Vestaburg ND
-- Sylvester, Nick Evart ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waslusky, Brennan Breckenridge 128-00 10
2 Smith, Tristan Beal City 123-09 8
3 Owczarzak, Andrew Saginaw Mich 116-00 6
4 Betancourt, Martin Breckenridge 111-09 5
5 Finney, Cody Coleman 109-06 4
6 Hyble, Colton Mt. Pleasant 106-08 3
7 Nelson, Max Beal City J106-08 2
8 Carter, Colten Breckenridge 106-05 1
9 Sackett, Wyatt Montabella 99-04
10 Sayles, Dillon Evart 90-07
11 Benkert, James Saginaw Nouv 89-10
12 Fritz, Jacob Mt. Pleasant 89-07
13 Eastman, Kenny Evart 89-00
14 Sheets, Braxton Vestaburg 88-09
15 Ehinger, Seth AuGres-Sims 86-10
16 Turner, Camren Marion 85-09
17 Skowronski, Hunter Saginaw Nouv 79-01
18 Palmer, Sam Montabella 67-11
19 Salisbury, Brentson Marion 65-03
-- Adams, Jacob Coleman ND
-- Borlaug, Mason Saginaw Mich ND
-- Randall, Reece Vestaburg ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 140 2) Marion 94
3) Montabella 71.50 4) Breckenridge 69
5) Beal City 62 6) Saginaw Nouvel 52
7) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 41 8) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 38
9) Merrill 29.50 10) Evart 28
11) Coleman 20 12) Vestaburg 17

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Evart 136.50 2) Beal City 119
3) Saginaw Nouvel 104.50 4) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 75
5) Breckenridge 72.50 6) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 36
7) Vestaburg 35 8) Marion 26
9) Montabella 25 10) Coleman 11
11) AuGres-Sims 10.50 12) Merrill 8
13) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 4