2017 MHSAA LP Regional 34-4 @ Lutheran Westland

back to results

May. 20, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 34-4 @ Lutheran Westland
Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Niles Brandywine H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 04:50 PM
MHSAA Regional 34-4 - 5/20/2017
New Buffalo
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
10:38.43 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus 'A' 10:23.51 11:07.48 10
1) Pachay, Emma 2) Steinkraus, Amy
3) Steinkraus, Melissa 4) Jaeger, Johanna
2 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 11:27.54 11:30.91 8
1) Mejeur, Kari 2) Hoogenboom, Cassidy
3) VanderKooi, Leah 4) Patterson, Katie
3 Watervliet Grace Christian 'A' 12:07.00 11:47.07 6
1) Beck, Erin 2) Stockdale, Grace
3) Massey, Paige 4) Stalcup, Lydia
4 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat 'A' 12:34.22 12:50.46 5
1) Stolte, Elizabeth 2) Kibler, Melanie
3) Siglow, Bailey 4) Stringer, Emily
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 14:20.00 14:19.00 4
1) Donner, Nette 2) Morrow, Delayna
3) Keefer, Rose 4) Hillman, Abbie

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
8:45.34 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Marcellus 'A' 8:49.16 8:56.68 10
1) Surach, Nolan 2) Shelton, Zachary
3) Pachay, Andrew 4) Surach, Carter
2 Eau Claire 'A' 9:06.40 8:59.33 8
1) Bell, Andrew 2) Falcone, Caleb
3) Lopez, Rafael 4) Young, Terrence
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 9:03.89 9:03.96 6
1) Cleaver, Palmer 2) Takacs, Ryan
3) Wurtz, Jacob 4) Reist, Max
4 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 9:25.19 9:39.70 5
1) Volstorf, Jarod 2) Ehlert, Chase
3) Payne, Logan 4) Doepker, Joel
5 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat 'A' 10:05.82 10:48.41 4
1) Armstrong, Andrew 2) Tubman, Robert
3) Johnston, Benjamin 4) DeFrancesco, Grant
6 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 9:31.96 10:58.41 3
1) Holewa, Logan 2) Stehouwer, John
3) Wenke, Nathan 4) Triemstra, Ryan
7 Decatur 'A' 12:10.39 2
1) Baushke, Jaron 2) Casserly, Alex
3) Rached, Sebastian 4) Fritz, Logan

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
17.49 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiala, Sophia Cassopolis R 16.41 16.13QQUAL 2
2 Meldrum, Jaxsen Kalamazoo Ch 17.34 17.59Q 1
3 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 17.04 18.16q 1
4 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 18.35 18.38q 2
5 Hicks, Taylor Marcellus 18.62 18.86q 1
6 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 19.58 19.69q 2
7 Stokes, Lanyi Marcellus 19.44 19.93q 2
8 Allen, Charleen Decatur 19.47 19.94q 1
9 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 21.48 20.33 1
10 Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 19.28 20.44 2
11 Kadlec, Jasmine Cassopolis R 20.34 20.62 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
17.49 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Fiala, Sophia Cassopolis R 16.13 16.72 QUAL 10
2 Meldrum, Jaxsen Kalamazoo Ch 17.59 17.14 QUAL 8
3 Tiesman, Mikayla Kalamazoo Ch 18.16 17.49 QUAL 6
4 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 18.38 18.41 5
5 Hicks, Taylor Marcellus 18.86 19.12 4
6 Stokes, Lanyi Marcellus 19.93 19.50 3
7 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 19.69 19.53 2
8 Allen, Charleen Decatur 19.94 19.65 1
Preliminaries
9 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 20.33
10 Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 20.44
11 Kadlec, Jasmine Cassopolis R 20.62

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
16.60 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 15.65 15.82QQUAL 2
2 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 15.72 15.91QQUAL 1
3 Flory, Derek Marcellus 15.94 15.95qQUAL 1
4 Thomas-Willis, Dorrian Eau Claire 16.44 16.66q 2
5 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 17.36 16.90q 2
6 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 17.04 17.46q 2
7 Messner, Christian Marcellus 16.64 18.20q 1
8 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 20.14 18.83q 1
9 Armstrong, Andrew St. Joseph L 17.71 19.60 1
10 McKee, Zack Cassopolis R 19.84 20.14 1
11 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 21.02 20.50 2
12 Leap, Kyle Kalamazoo Ch 19.28 20.63 2
13 Sureda, Alberto Three Oaks R 21.80 21.69 1
14 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 23.42 24.44 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
16.60 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 15.82 15.54 QUAL 10
2 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 15.91 15.74 QUAL 8
3 Flory, Derek Marcellus 15.95 16.27 QUAL 6
4 Thomas-Willis, Dor Eau Claire 16.66 16.51 QUAL 5
5 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 16.90 17.14 4
6 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 17.46 17.47 3
7 Messner, Christian Marcellus 18.20 18.28 2
8 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 18.83 19.50 1
Preliminaries
9 Armstrong, Andrew St. Joseph L 19.60
10 McKee, Zack Cassopolis R 20.14
11 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 20.50
12 Leap, Kyle Kalamazoo Ch 20.63
13 Sureda, Alberto Three Oaks R 21.69
14 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 24.44

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
13.36 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Stolte, Elizabeth St. Joseph L 13.36 13.18QQUAL 3
2 Brown, Imani Cassopolis R 13.37 13.62Q 2
3 Gibson, Ashante Cassopolis R 13.74 13.68Q 1
4 Hoffman, Jasmine Lawrence 13.82 13.54q 3
5 Knapp, Brianna Marcellus 13.74 13.76q 2
6 Moffitt, Laneece Eau Claire 13.64 13.94q 1
7 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 14.22 14.20q 2
8 Hess, Riley Watervliet G 14.14 14.23q 3
9 Smith, Quejhiana Covert 14.23 14.29 1
10 Smith, Arianda Marcellus 14.46 14.65 2
11 Broady, Carla Covert 15.01 14.73 2
12 Fletcher, Aryana Eau Claire 14.44 14.78 1
13 Thomas, Airimey Decatur 14.74 14.84 3
14 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 14.94 14.94 3
15 Christensen, Jordan Decatur 15.60 15.47 1
16 denOtter, Emily Kalamazoo Ch 15.59 16.13 1
17 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 15.80 16.21 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
13.36 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Imani Cassopolis R 13.62 13.35 QUAL 10
2 Hoffman, Jasmine Lawrence 13.54 13.39 8
3 Stolte, Elizabeth St. Joseph L 13.18 13.47 6
4 Gibson, Ashante Cassopolis R 13.68 13.99 4.50
4 Moffitt, Laneece Eau Claire 13.94 13.99 4.50
6 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 14.20 14.18 3
7 Knapp, Brianna Marcellus 13.76 14.19 2
8 Hess, Riley Watervliet G 14.23 14.34 1
Preliminaries
9 Smith, Quejhiana Covert 14.29
10 Smith, Arianda Marcellus 14.65
11 Broady, Carla Covert 14.73
12 Fletcher, Aryana Eau Claire 14.78
13 Thomas, Airimey Decatur 14.84
14 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 14.94
15 Christensen, Jorda Decatur 15.47
16 denOtter, Emily Kalamazoo Ch 16.13
17 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 16.21

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
11.59 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Walters-McDaniel, Connor Lawrence 11.34 11.58QQUAL 2
2 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 12.16 11.89Q 1
3 Anderson, Brandon Cassopolis R 11.33 11.96Q 3
4 Pitchford, Chokwe Benton Harbo 12.32 11.87q 2
5 Young, Ja'Kobe Eau Claire 11.84 11.90q 1
6 Nissen, Torge Marcellus 12.24 11.96q 2
7 Williams, Isaiah Kzoo Lakeside Ch 12.00 11.97q 2
8 Mullen, Garrett New Buffalo 12.28 11.98q 3
9 Forrest, Eian Cassopolis R 12.04 12.06 3
10 Bartholomew, Christian Kalamazoo Ha 12.14 12.08 2
11 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 11.94 12.10 1
12 Pelkey, Lawrence Kalamazoo Ha 12.19 12.11 1
13 Warkentin, Colin Decatur 12.57 12.12 1
14 Smith, Mason Lawrence 12.80 12.40 2
15 Cowart, Damaere Kzoo Lakeside Ch 12.30 12.52 3
16 Gilbert, Zyren Eau Claire 12.54 12.54 1
17 Dick, Dan Decatur 12.94 12.76 3
18 Hazelhoff, Zachary Kalamazoo Ch 12.83 12.96 3
19 Talavera, Juan Covert 13.03 13.29 2
20 Barbour, Jacob Three Oaks R 13.60 13.78 1
21 Long, Zach Three Oaks R 14.09 14.03 1
22 Smth, Dominique Covert 12.07 15.47 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
11.59 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Walters-McDaniel, Lawrence 11.58 11.34 QUAL 10
2 Young, Ja'Kobe Eau Claire 11.90 11.60 8
3 Williams, Isaiah Kzoo Lakeside Ch 11.97 12.02 6
4 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 11.89 12.10 5
5 Nissen, Torge Marcellus 11.96 12.15 4
6 Mullen, Garrett New Buffalo 11.98 12.16 3
7 Pitchford, Chokwe Benton Harbo 11.87 12.46 2
Preliminaries
3 Anderson, Brandon Cassopolis R 11.96
9 Forrest, Eian Cassopolis R 12.06
10 Bartholomew, Chris Kalamazoo Ha 12.08
11 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 12.10
12 Pelkey, Lawrence Kalamazoo Ha 12.11
13 Warkentin, Colin Decatur 12.12
14 Smith, Mason Lawrence 12.40
15 Cowart, Damaere Kzoo Lakeside Ch 12.52
16 Gilbert, Zyren Eau Claire 12.54
17 Dick, Dan Decatur 12.76
18 Hazelhoff, Zachary Kalamazoo Ch 12.96
19 Talavera, Juan Covert 13.29
20 Barbour, Jacob Three Oaks R 13.78
21 Long, Zach Three Oaks R 14.03
22 Smth, Dominique Covert 15.47

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
1:54.39 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 1:52.16 1:56.96 10
1) Brown, Imani 2) Gibson, Ashante
3) Gibson, Santaja 4) Fiala, Sophia
2 Marcellus 'A' 1:55.94 1:58.60 8
1) Buck, Mackenzie 2) Hicks, Taylor
3) Haefner, Arielle 4) Knapp, Brianna
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 1:56.86 1:58.75 6
1) Klemmer, Sofia 2) Harding, Molly
3) Keyte, Naomi 4) Preston, Sydney
4 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:59.29 2:02.85 5
1) Tiesman, Mikayla 2) Dommer, Claire
3) Powers, Kenna 4) Meldrum, Jaxsen
5 Eau Claire 'A' 1:59.40 2:05.30 4
1) Moffitt, Laneece 2) Moffitt, Shaneece
3) Morgan, Angelese 4) Sanchez, Kathy
6 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 2:05.22 2:08.39 3
1) Olson, Allyson 2) Rieth, Jessie
3) Morrow, Delayna 4) Schmidt, Allison
7 Decatur 'A' 2:12.98 2:18.68 2
1) Christensen, Jordan 2) Fisher, Brenna
3) Wilder, Aubrialle 4) Welch, Morgan

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
1:36.07 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Eau Claire 'A' 1:32.50 1:34.10 QUAL 10
1) Jones, Camron 2) Kelley, Tavion
3) Thomas-Willis, Dorrian 4) Young, Ja'Kobe
2 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 1:38.04 1:37.51 8
1) Smith, Eric 2) Wenzel, Eric
3) Bartholomew, Christian 4) Magnell, Gus
3 Marcellus 'A' 1:39.99 1:41.04 6
1) Nissen, Torge 2) Colley, Thomas
3) Hartline, Connor 4) Kees, Leo
4 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.73 5
1) Tiemeyer, Ben 2) Hazelhoff, Zachary
3) Verkaik, Aaron 4) Wenke, Nathan
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 1:44.09 1:45.07 4
1) Schmidt, Joseph 2) Ehlert, Chase
3) Jewell, Sid 4) Sieler, Zach
6 Decatur 'A' 1:45.95 3
1) Rached, Sebastian 2) Dick, Dan
3) O'Brien, Jack 4) Warkentin, Colin
7 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 1:48.67 2
1) Davis, Tyriq 2) Booker, Charles
3) Shaw, Daiden 4) Pitchford, Chokwe
-- Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charter 'A' 1:40.00 DQ
1) Henderson, Ahshonte 2) Vasquez, Amadeus
3) Foster, TaQuez 4) Cain, Everette

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
5:37.50 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Rieth, Jessie Three Oaks R 5:39.70 5:38.50 10
2 Pachay, Emma Marcellus 5:40.48 5:41.78 8
3 Thompson, Lauryn Kalamazoo Ha 5:42.00 5:53.65 6
4 Mejeur, Kari Kalamazoo Ch 5:58.78 6:10.75 5
5 Bell, Veronica Decatur 6:08.76 6:15.76 4
6 Wagner, Gwen Marcellus 6:19.28 6:16.34 3
7 Stalcup, Lydia Watervliet G 6:34.00 6:48.29 2
8 Massey, Paige Watervliet G 6:49.55 6:58.64 1
9 Eberly, Sarah New Buffalo 6:51.78 7:08.71
10 Ayers, Ameila Cassopolis R 7:11.54 7:10.34
11 Falor, Hannah Decatur 7:12.77 7:45.79

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
4:43.80 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Surach, Carter Marcellus 4:42.62 4:48.90 10
2 Surach, Nolan Marcellus 4:49.20 4:49.25 8
3 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 4:48.04 4:54.66 6
4 Doepker, Joel Three Oaks R 4:47.14 4:55.71 5
5 Young, Terrence Eau Claire 4:45.49 4:58.91 4
6 Cleaver, Palmer Kalamazoo Ha 5:01.25 5:02.92 3
7 Falcone, Caleb Eau Claire 4:59.31 5:09.32 2
8 Volstorf, Jarod Three Oaks R 5:12.04 5:12.23 1
9 Leonard, Alex Kalamazoo Ha 5:26.84
10 Robles, Isreal Lawrence 5:25.64 5:36.38
11 Newton, Blake New Buffalo 6:00.61 6:06.77

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
54.37 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Cassopolis Ross Beatty 'A' 53.85 55.12 10
1) Brown, Imani 2) Gibson, Ashante
3) Gibson, Santaja 4) Fiala, Sophia
2 Lawrence 'A' 56.51 55.13 8
1) Hoffman, Jasmine 2) Schuman, Stephanie
3) Curtis, Avery 4) Mancera, Catalina
3 Marcellus 'A' 55.93 56.72 6
1) Hicks, Taylor 2) Haefner, Arielle
3) Tibbs, Alexis 4) Knapp, Brianna
4 Eau Claire 'A' 57.27 56.85 5
1) Moffitt, Laneece 2) Moffitt, Shaneece
3) Morgan, Angelese 4) Sanchez, Kathy
5 Decatur 'A' 55.78 57.30 4
1) Thomas, Airimey 2) Smith, Kyle
3) Wilder, Aubrialle 4) Allett, Megan
6 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 1:03.75 1:04.07 3
1) Morrow, Delayna 2) Donner, Nette
3) Keefer, Rose 4) Olson, Allyson
7 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 1:03.00 1:05.51 2
1) denOtter, Emily 2) Triemstra, Grace
3) DeGroot, Sara 4) Koetje, Alyssa

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
46.30 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 46.24 46.05 QUAL 10
1) Pelkey, Lawrence 2) Wenzel, Eric
3) Bartholomew, Christian 4) Magnell, Gus
2 Eau Claire 'A' 46.24 47.48 8
1) Alexander, Tavion 2) Gilbert, Zyren
3) Stubbs, Travis 4) Young, Ja'Kobe
3 Marcellus 'A' 48.32 49.04 6
1) Nissen, Torge 2) Colley, Thomas
3) Messner, Christian 4) Kees, Leo
4 Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charter 'A' 47.80 49.13 5
1) Devine, Killian 2) Cowart, Damaere
3) Williams, Isaiah 4) Henderson, Ahshonte
5 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 49.85 52.14 4
1) Jager, Austin 2) Hazelhoff, Zachary
3) Leap, Kyle 4) Wenke, Nathan
6 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 51.10 52.73 3
1) Schmidt, Joseph 2) Boswell, Eric
3) Jewell, Sid 4) Sieler, Zach
7 Benton Harbor Countryside 'A' 49.50 55.54 2
1) Pitchford, Chokwe 2) Haynes, Malcolm
3) Shaw, Daiden 4) Booker, Charles
-- Decatur 'A' DQ
1) Rached, Sebastian 2) Casserly, Alex
3) Baushke, Jaron 4) Dick, Dan

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
1:03.46 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Stringer, Emily St. Joseph L 1:01.25 1:03.19 QUAL 2 10
2 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 1:05.17 1:05.57 2 8
3 Jaeger, Johanna Marcellus 1:05.14 1:05.85 2 6
4 Buck, Mackenzie Marcellus 1:04.79 1:07.76 2 5
5 Keller, Emily New Buffalo 1:06.99 1:08.33 2 4
6 Stolte, Elizabeth St. Joseph L 1:06.32 1:08.84 2 3
7 Patterson, Katie Kalamazoo Ch 1:09.24 1:09.29 2 2
8 Cutting, Madison Cassopolis R 1:10.05 1:09.84 1 1
9 Durian, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 1:13.03 1:12.15 1
10 Smith, Kierra Cassopolis R 1:14.00 1:12.61 1
11 Harding, Molly Kalamazoo Ha 1:09.35 1:12.63 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
53.04 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Kelley, Tavion Eau Claire 52.47 53.33 3 10
2 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 55.39 55.65 3 8
3 Goins, Davonte Cassopolis R 56.74 56.29 3 6
4 Smith, Eric Kalamazoo Ha 56.44 56.78 3 5
5 Verkaik, Aaron Kalamazoo Ch 56.15 57.33 3 4
6 Sieler, Zach Three Oaks R 56.46 57.67 3 3
7 Wurtz, Jacob Kalamazoo Ha 58.39 59.07 2 2
8 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 59.45 59.63 2 1
9 Johnston, Benjamin St. Joseph L 58.32 59.97 3
10 Davis, Tyriq Benton Harbo 1:00.85 1:00.79 2
11 Bowe, Xxavier Cassopolis R 1:00.33 1:01.17 2
12 Bendiner, Colin New Buffalo 1:02.88 1:02.33 2
13 Hartline, Connor Marcellus 1:00.07 1:02.35 2
14 Hoffman, Trenton New Buffalo 1:04.39 1
15 Llacer, Pepe Marcellus 1:02.54 1:05.67 2
16 Buchannan, Brandon Benton Harbo 1:07.14 1:06.01 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
50.95 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Fiala, Sophia Cassopolis R 47.39 49.73 QUAL 2 10
2 Meldrum, Jaxsen Kalamazoo Ch 50.14 50.36 QUAL 2 8
3 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 54.15 54.71 2 6
4 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 55.39 55.86 2 5
5 Allen, Charleen Decatur 54.12 57.21 2 4
6 Ludlow, Morgan Marcellus 59.54 58.65 2 3
7 Stokes, Lanyi Marcellus 56.34 58.76 2 2
8 Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 57.64 1:01.11 2 1
9 Vitale, Anna New Buffalo 1:04.04 1:02.32 1
10 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 1:20.79 1:07.21 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
43.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Magnell, Gus Kalamazoo Ha 42.12 41.11 QUAL 2 10
2 Flory, Derek Marcellus 40.44 41.53 QUAL 2 8
3 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 42.29 42.13 QUAL 2 6
4 Thomas-Willis, Dor Eau Claire 44.18 43.11 2 5
5 Tiemeyer, Ben Kalamazoo Ch 44.64 45.00 2 4
6 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 44.81 45.89 2 3
7 Forrest, Eian Cassopolis R 47.14 48.39 1 2
8 Armstrong, Andrew St. Joseph L 46.90 49.75 2 1
9 Hazelhoff, Zachary Kalamazoo Ch 47.56 49.76 1
10 Leach, Jonathan Cassopolis R 52.44 49.81 1
11 Nissen, Torge Marcellus 45.68 50.26 2
12 Schroeder, Coleman Three Oaks R 50.28 53.36 1
13 Sureda, Alberto Three Oaks R 52.59 55.06 1
14 Baushke, Jaron Decatur 53.94 58.99 1
15 Casserly, Alex Decatur 55.86 1:08.34 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
2:31.89 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Stringer, Emily St. Joseph L 2:34.12 2:29.66 QUAL 10
2 Rieth, Jessie Three Oaks R 2:31.31 2:31.54 QUAL 8
3 Thompson, Lauryn Kalamazoo Ha 2:32.64 2:35.28 6
4 Steinkraus, Amy Marcellus 2:38.70 2:39.83 5
5 Epkey, Quinn Kalamazoo Ha 2:44.01 2:42.06 4
6 Mancera, Camila Lawrence 2:48.03 2:45.41 3
7 Steinkraus, Meliss Marcellus 2:45.14 2:51.94 2
8 Mejeur, Kari Kalamazoo Ch 2:46.25 2:55.20 1
9 Overton, Cielo Eau Claire 3:00.44 2:58.48
10 Hoogenboom, Cassid Kalamazoo Ch 2:54.72 3:01.57
11 Welch, Morgan Decatur 3:24.20 3:16.33

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
2:06.23 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Surach, Carter Marcellus 2:11.56 2:07.72 10
2 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 2:10.28 2:07.76 8
3 Shelton, Zachary Marcellus 2:26.52 2:08.37 6
4 Doepker, Joel Three Oaks R 2:16.12 2:13.36 5
5 Reist, Max Kalamazoo Ha 2:18.14 2:16.86 4
6 Takacs, Ryan Kalamazoo Ha 2:17.05 2:16.96 3
7 Falcone, Caleb Eau Claire 2:14.48 2:17.42 2
8 Tule, John Lawrence 2:23.00 2:21.45 1
9 Lopez, Rafael Eau Claire 2:19.61 2:24.64
10 Wenke, Nathan Kalamazoo Ch 2:26.00 2:26.91
11 Johnston, Benjamin St. Joseph L 2:33.28 2:31.43
12 McKee, Zack Cassopolis R 2:30.70 2:32.34
13 Robles, Isreal Lawrence 2:28.95 2:35.02
14 Ehlert, Chase Three Oaks R 2:34.11 2:37.00
15 Fritz, Logan Decatur 3:03.14 2:55.96
-- Garcia, Miguel Covert 3:15.75 DQ
-- Rached, Sebastian Decatur 2:30.24 DQ

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
27.85 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allett, Megan Decatur 27.32 27.29QQUAL 3
2 Brown, Imani Cassopolis R 28.04 27.75QQUAL 1
3 Stolte, Elizabeth St. Joseph L 27.64 27.83QQUAL 2
4 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 28.43 28.25q 1
5 Schuman, Stephanie Lawrence 28.81 28.71q 3
6 Knapp, Brianna Marcellus 28.54 28.75q 2
7 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 29.45 28.78q 2
8 Haefner, Arielle Marcellus 30.19 29.69q 1
9 Keller, Emily New Buffalo 30.34 29.78 1
10 Ocampo, Lizzy Cassopolis R 30.64 30.27 2
11 Moffitt, Laneece Eau Claire 28.65 30.41 3
12 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 31.10 30.75 3
13 Broady, Carla Covert 32.03 31.76 1
14 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 33.92 33.12 3
15 Triemstra, Grace Kalamazoo Ch 33.44 33.97 2
16 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 34.45 35.56 3

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
27.85 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Allett, Megan Decatur 27.29 26.95 QUAL 10
2 Stolte, Elizabeth St. Joseph L 27.83 27.59 QUAL 8
3 Preston, Sydney Kalamazoo Ha 28.25 27.85 QUAL 6
4 Brown, Imani Cassopolis R 27.75 27.89 5
5 Schuman, Stephanie Lawrence 28.71 28.60 4
6 Klemmer, Sofia Kalamazoo Ha 28.78 29.55 3
7 Haefner, Arielle Marcellus 29.69 29.77 2
8 Knapp, Brianna Marcellus 28.75 29.82 1
Preliminaries
9 Keller, Emily New Buffalo 29.78
10 Ocampo, Lizzy Cassopolis R 30.27
11 Moffitt, Laneece Eau Claire 30.41
12 Powers, Kenna Kalamazoo Ch 30.75
13 Broady, Carla Covert 31.76
14 Tavernier, Marissa New Buffalo 33.12
15 Triemstra, Grace Kalamazoo Ch 33.97
16 Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 35.56

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
23.82 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Kelley, Tavion Eau Claire 24.16 23.41QQUAL 1
2 Walters-McDaniel, Connor Lawrence 23.59 23.81QQUAL 2
3 Anderson, Brandon Cassopolis R 23.21 24.69Q 3
4 Young, Ja'Kobe Eau Claire 24.09 23.62qQUAL 1
5 Pelkey, Lawrence Kalamazoo Ha 24.84 24.44q 1
6 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 24.84 24.48q 2
7 Forrest, Eian Cassopolis R 24.84 24.67q 1
8 Schmidt, Joseph Three Oaks R 25.04 24.71q 2
9 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 24.74 24.72 3
10 Smith, Mason Lawrence 25.90 24.91 3
11 Warkentin, Colin Decatur 24.81 24.94 3
12 Verkaik, Aaron Kalamazoo Ch 25.35 1
13 Cain, Everette Kzoo Lakeside Ch 24.70 25.51 2
14 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 26.48 25.99 1
15 Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 26.06 2
16 Dick, Dan Decatur 26.38 26.28 1
17 Llacer, Pepe Marcellus 26.10 26.93 2
18 Talavera, Juan Covert 27.39 27.22 3
19 Huston, Blake Marcellus 26.90 27.31 2
20 Kildare, Zion Benton Harbo 28.47 28.13 2
21 Brown, Diamond Benton Harbo 27.99 28.62 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
23.82 QUAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Walters-McDaniel, Lawrence 23.81 23.33 QUAL 10
2 Kelley, Tavion Eau Claire 23.41 23.61 QUAL 8
3 Young, Ja'Kobe Eau Claire 23.62 23.73 QUAL 6
4 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 24.48 24.55 5
5 Forrest, Eian Cassopolis R 24.67 24.82 4
6 Pelkey, Lawrence Kalamazoo Ha 24.44 24.92 3
7 Schmidt, Joseph Three Oaks R 24.71 24.94 2
Preliminaries
3 Anderson, Brandon Cassopolis R 24.69
9 Katje, Sam Kalamazoo Ch 24.72
10 Smith, Mason Lawrence 24.91
11 Warkentin, Colin Decatur 24.94
12 Verkaik, Aaron Kalamazoo Ch 25.35
13 Cain, Everette Kzoo Lakeside Ch 25.51
14 Jewell, Sid Three Oaks R 25.99
15 Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 26.06
16 Dick, Dan Decatur 26.28
17 Llacer, Pepe Marcellus 26.93
18 Talavera, Juan Covert 27.22
19 Huston, Blake Marcellus 27.31
20 Kildare, Zion Benton Harbo 28.13
21 Brown, Diamond Benton Harbo 28.62

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
12:38.24 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Pachay, Emma Marcellus 12:59.76 12:47.66 10
2 Adams, Amy Cassopolis R 12:49.32 12:57.96 8
3 VanderKooi, Leah Kalamazoo Ch 13:00.56 13:13.29 6
4 Bell, Veronica Decatur 13:37.97 13:52.62 5
5 Stockdale, Grace Watervliet G 14:17.74 14:02.84 4
6 Wagner, Gwen Marcellus 14:24.57 14:31.50 3
7 Cobb, Selena Lawrence 14:59.40 15:32.97 2
8 Ayers, Ameila Cassopolis R 15:22.28 15:43.60 1
9 Siglow, Bailey St. Joseph L 16:13.45 15:59.91

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
10:30.68 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Young, Terrence Eau Claire 10:32.20 10:50.77 10
2 Surach, Nolan Marcellus 10:50.84 10:59.31 8
3 Cleaver, Palmer Kalamazoo Ha 11:43.40 11:12.99 6
4 DePalma, Parker New Buffalo 11:03.59 11:16.72 5
5 Bogard, Anders Kalamazoo Ch 11:07.87 11:23.36 4
6 Payne, Logan Three Oaks R 11:51.18 11:45.44 3
7 Bell, Andrew Eau Claire 11:56.25 12:07.50 2
8 Leonard, Ethan Kalamazoo Ha 12:02.30 12:12.31 1
9 Triemstra, Ryan Kalamazoo Ch 14:22.26 14:28.67
10 Tubman, Robert St. Joseph L 15:46.76 15:46.71

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
4:26.47 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 4:34.11 4:31.05 10
1) Keyte, Naomi 2) Preston, Sydney
3) Epkey, Quinn 4) Thompson, Lauryn
2 Marcellus 'A' 4:27.88 4:32.82 8
1) Buck, Mackenzie 2) Steinkraus, Amy
3) Steinkraus, Melissa 4) Jaeger, Johanna
3 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 4:38.36 4:40.43 6
1) Meldrum, Jaxsen 2) Broekhuizen, Carley
3) Durian, Kenna 4) Patterson, Katie
4 Decatur 'A' 4:57.56 4:57.71 5
1) Allen, Charleen 2) Allett, Megan
3) Christensen, Jordan 4) Smith, Kyle
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 5:15.00 5:50.05 4
1) Morrow, Delayna 2) Olson, Allyson
3) Keefer, Rose 4) Donner, Nette

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
3:39.51 QUAL
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Christian 'A' 3:39.37 3:43.42 10
1) Tiemeyer, Ben 2) Bogard, Anders
3) Verkaik, Aaron 4) Katje, Sam
2 Marcellus 'A' 3:39.33 3:43.44 8
1) Shelton, Zachary 2) Colley, Thomas
3) Flory, Derek 4) Surach, Carter
3 Eau Claire 'A' 3:48.80 3:49.72 6
1) Stubbs, Travis 2) Falcone, Caleb
3) Kelley, Tavion 4) Alexander, Tavion
4 Kalamazoo Hackett 'A' 3:55.13 3:55.17 5
1) Smith, Eric 2) Reist, Max
3) Wurtz, Jacob 4) Gallagher, Casey
5 Three Oaks River Valley 'A' 3:52.64 3:55.90 4
1) Schmidt, Joseph 2) Volstorf, Jarod
3) Doepker, Joel 4) Sieler, Zach
6 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat 'A' 4:04.86 4:47.27 3
1) Johnston, Benjamin 2) DeFrancesco, Grant
3) Tubman, Robert 4) Armstrong, Andrew

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
4-10.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ashley, Rebekah Decatur 5-02.00 5-00.00 QUAL 10
2 Vitale, Anna New Buffalo 4-10.00 4-06.00 8
3 Broekhuizen, Carle Kalamazoo Ch 4-10.00 J4-06.00 6
4 Mihills, Grace Marcellus 4-08.00 4-03.00 5
5 Eberly, Sarah New Buffalo 4-08.00 J4-03.00 4
-- Long, Rachel Kalamazoo Ch 4-03.00 DQ
-- Buck, Mackenzie Marcellus 4-10.00 DQ

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
5-11.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 6-04.00 6-01.00 QUAL 10
2 Bendiner, Colin New Buffalo 5-09.00 J6-01.00 QUAL 8
3 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 Shelton, Zachary Marcellus 5-10.00 5-04.00 4.50
4 Goins, Davonte Cassopolis R 6-00.00 5-04.00 4.50
6 Cowart, Damaere Kzoo Lakeside Ch 5-09.00 J5-04.00 3
-- Stutzman, Quinn Kalamazoo Ch 5-00.00 DQ
-- Smith, Zach Lawrence 5-00.00 DQ
-- Volstorf, Jarod Three Oaks R 5-04.00 DQ
-- Haynes, Malcolm Benton Harbo 5-06.00 DQ
-- Poling, Wade Kalamazoo Ha 5-03.00 DQ

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
15-04.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Jaeger, Johanna Marcellus 15-03.50 15-00.50 10
2 Gibson, Ashante Cassopolis R 14-09.00 14-01.00 8
3 Dommer, Claire Kalamazoo Ch 13-11.00 13-06.75 6
4 Thomas, Airimey Decatur 13-11.00 13-05.50 5
5 Haefner, Arielle Marcellus 14-08.00 13-03.25 4
6 Broekhuizen, Carle Kalamazoo Ch 14-04.50 12-09.50 3
7 Gibson, Santaja Cassopolis R 14-03.00 12-06.50 2
8 Christensen, Jorda Decatur 12-10.00 12-04.00 1
9 Olson, Allyson Three Oaks R 13-01.50 12-02.50
10 Sanchez, Kathy Eau Claire 12-08.00 12-02.00
11 Burton, Anna Benton Harbo 12-05.50 11-00.00
-- Siglow, Bailey St. Joseph L 10-06.50 DQ
-- Kibler, Melanie St. Joseph L 9-08.25 DQ
-- Brewer, Robin Eau Claire 12-11.25 DQ

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
19-05.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath Kalamazoo Ha 19-04.00 20-02.50 QUAL 10
2 Pitchford, Chokwe Benton Harbo 19-00.00 20-00.75 QUAL 8
3 Flory, Derek Marcellus 21-01.00 19-10.50 QUAL 6
4 Jones, Camron Eau Claire 19-05.00 19-09.50 QUAL 5
5 Anderson, Brandon Cassopolis R 20-08.00 19-08.25 QUAL 4
6 Mullen, Garrett New Buffalo 19-05.75 19-05.00 QUAL 3
7 Devine, Killian Kzoo Lakeside Ch 20-03.00 19-02.50 2
8 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 18-04.50 19-01.75 1
9 Gallagher, Casey Kalamazoo Ha 17-05.50 16-11.50
10 Warkentin, Colin Decatur 17-07.00 16-06.00
11 Bowe, Xxavier Cassopolis R 16-06.00 16-04.50
11 Smth, Dominique Covert 19-00.00 16-04.50
13 Hartline, Connor Marcellus 17-05.00 16-00.00
14 Smith, Zach Lawrence 15-01.25 15-07.00
15 Gilbert, Zyren Eau Claire 16-10.75 15-00.50
16 Sureda, Alberto Three Oaks R 15-05.00 14-11.00
17 Barbour, Jacob Three Oaks R 14-11.00 13-02.00
18 Holewa, Logan Kalamazoo Ch 12-05.25 11-11.25
-- Stubbs, Travis Eau Claire 17-03.50 DQ
-- Haynes, Malcolm Benton Harbo 18-04.25 DQ
-- Jeffries, Kenney Covert 16-07.50 DQ
-- Wenke, Nathan Kalamazoo Ch 17-01.50 DQ

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
96-03 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Brooks, Madison Cassopolis R 88-02 103-07.00 QUAL 10
2 Hess, Riley Watervliet G 82-01 91-00.00 8
3 Hillman, Abbie Three Oaks R 76-10 86-02.00 6
4 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 78-10 85-03.00 5
5 Mattimore, Rosemar Decatur 74-01 77-10.00 4
6 Schmidt, Allison Three Oaks R 67-07 74-08.00 3
7 Veldkamp, Chelsea Kalamazoo Ch 69-08 74-01.00 2
8 Freeman, Tori Eau Claire 71-08 73-07.00 1
9 Gianetti, Sophia New Buffalo 63-06 71-03.00
10 DeClercq, Sophie Kalamazoo Ha 82-03 71-02.00
11 Swartz, Rebecca Marcellus 72-05 68-11.00
12 Hewitt, Jessica New Buffalo 65-08 66-08.00
13 Smith, Kyle Decatur 76-01 64-10.00
14 Doyle, Aryanna Cassopolis R 83-08 61-05.00
15 Blanco, Makayla Eau Claire 65-04 47-04.00
16 Buck, Jakyia Marcellus 69-04 46-10.00
-- Dickens, Katelynn Lawrence 41-04 DQ
-- Biggs, Jackie Cassopolis R 81-04 DQ
-- Donner, Nette Three Oaks R 63-03.50 DQ
-- Mendoza, Mayra Lawrence 52-00.50 DQ

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
125-05 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Matt Kalamazoo Ha 110-08 125-02.00 10
2 Zimmerman, Henry Kalamazoo Ha 123-03 121-10.00 8
3 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 01-01.50 118-05.00 6
4 Rice, Chris Kzoo Lakeside Ch 117-04 114-03.00 5
5 Wheeler, Alex Decatur 109-06 112-04.00 4
6 Hicks, Anthony Decatur 100-03 108-00.00 3
7 Bussa, Jonah New Buffalo 104-00 106-10.00 2
8 Lahraff, Jacob Three Oaks R 96-08.50 104-10.00 1
9 Sehy, Logan Kalamazoo Ha 112-08 104-02.00
10 Boswell, Eric Three Oaks R 88-04 92-11.00
11 Siuda, Ty New Buffalo 96-06.50 89-10.00
12 Smallbone, George Eau Claire 96-11 89-05.00
13 Kees, Leo Marcellus 107-04 89-03.00
14 Lowe, Andrew Lawrence 89-04.50 86-06.00
15 Stehouwer, John Kalamazoo Ch 96-10 86-05.00
16 Anderson, Matthew Cassopolis R 79-03 85-04.00
17 Williams, Isaiah Kzoo Lakeside Ch 104-00 84-04.00
18 DeFrancesco, Grant St. Joseph L 79-02 83-11.00
19 Haywood, Bryce Marcellus 78-02.50 78-07.00
20 Wilcox, J'Ian Benton Harbo 71-06.50 74-07.00
21 Kildare, Zion Benton Harbo 55-10 68-02.00
22 Olinger, Clayton Cassopolis R 49-00 49-10.00
-- Flores, Georvan Three Oaks R 83-08 DQ
-- Przybocki, Richard Lawrence 97-01 DQ
-- Huston, Blake Marcellus 79-06 DQ
-- Butler, Dwain Eau Claire 104-08 DQ

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
32-01.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Brooks, Madison Cassopolis R 33-10.00 33-11.50 QUAL 10
2 Green, Jania Decatur 31-05.50 31-04.50 8
3 McNeal, Tammea Cassopolis R 35-03.00 31-00.50 6
4 Buck, Kyana Cassopolis R 30-04.00 30-11.00 5
5 Biggs, Jackie Cassopolis R 30-10.50 29-08.00 4
6 Gianetti, Sophia New Buffalo 27-08.00 28-04.00 3
7 Mattimore, Rosemar Decatur 30-06.50 28-03.50 2
8 DeClercq, Sophie Kalamazoo Ha 29-02.00 27-10.50 1
9 Keefer, Rose Three Oaks R 25-06.00 25-06.50
10 Veldkamp, Chelsea Kalamazoo Ch 25-09.00 25-04.00
11 Mihills, Grace Marcellus 27-06.75 25-01.50
12 Gray, Micah Kalamazoo Ch 25-07.00 25-01.00
13 Donner, Nette Three Oaks R 22-08.00 23-07.00
14 Hewitt, Jessica New Buffalo 23-00.00 23-02.50
15 Freeman, Tori Eau Claire 24-09.50 22-05.00
16 Buck, Jakyia Marcellus 24-06.50 21-03.00
17 Blanco, Makayla Eau Claire 28-07.00 19-05.00
18 Broady, Carissma Covert 18-10.00 19-01.00
-- Mendoza, Mayra Lawrence 21-09.00 DQ
-- Dickens, Katelynn Lawrence 22-10.00 DQ
-- Hillman, Abbie Three Oaks R 22-05.00 DQ

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
44-02.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 41-00.00 42-02.00 10
2 Lowe, Andrew Lawrence 40-09.50 40-09.50 8
3 Thomas-Willis, Dor Eau Claire 41-02.25 39-10.00 6
4 Carpenter, Matt Kalamazoo Ha 41-04.50 39-09.50 5
5 Wheeler, Alex Decatur 40-00.00 39-03.00 4
6 Siuda, Ty New Buffalo 39-07.50 38-04.50 3
7 Boswell, Eric Three Oaks R 36-09.00 37-05.00 2
8 Zimmerman, Henry Kalamazoo Ha 35-04.50 36-05.50 1
9 Hoogenboom, Josh Kalamazoo Ch 37-08.00 36-00.00
10 Rice, Chris Kzoo Lakeside Ch 38-02.00 35-08.50
11 Anjuano, Daniel Lawrence 35-09.00 35-02.00
11 O'Brien, Jack Decatur 39-03.50 35-02.00
13 Smallbone, George Eau Claire 40-03.00 34-11.50
14 Flores, Georvan Three Oaks R 34-09.00 34-10.50
15 Kurti, Seth Kalamazoo Ch 34-03.00 32-09.00
16 Wilcox, J'Ian Benton Harbo 30-02.00 31-03.00
17 Haywood, Bryce Marcellus 32-07.00 29-04.50
18 Castillo, Ricardo Covert 27-00.00 26-06.50
19 Anderson, Matthew Cassopolis R 28-00.00 26-03.00
20 Kildare, Zion Benton Harbo 32-02.50 25-06.00
21 Hetebreug, Thore Marcellus 33-01.00 25-02.00
22 Gray, Alan Covert 24-01.00 22-04.00
-- Butler, Dwain Eau Claire 39-09.50 DQ
-- Kees, Leo Marcellus 36-11.00 DQ
-- Harrington, Cooper Three Oaks R 31-04.00 DQ
-- Enriquez, Fernando Covert 22-10.00 DQ

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
8-03.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Curtis, Avery Lawrence 7-06.00 7-09.00 10
2 Haas, BryAnne Marcellus 7-06.00 J7-09.00 8
3 Lowery, Savannah Marcellus 7-00.00 7-00.00 6
4 Bainbridge, Lexi Marcellus 7-00.00 6-06.00 5

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
11-06.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Messner, Christian Marcellus 12-00.00 11-06.00 QUAL 10
2 May, Ethan Decatur 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Morgan, Jason Marcellus 11-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Lugar, Nick Kalamazoo Ha 8-06.00 9-00.00 5
-- Lay, Bladen Kalamazoo Ha 8-00.00 DQ
-- Casserly, Alex Decatur 8-00.00 DQ

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marcellus 129 2) Cassopolis Ross Beatty 114.50
3) Kalamazoo Christian 90 4) Decatur 65
5) Kalamazoo Hackett 53 6) Three Oaks River Valley 48
7) St. Joseph Lake Michigan C 42 8) Lawrence 35
9) Watervliet Grace Christian 22 10) New Buffalo 19
11) Eau Claire 15.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Hackett 135 2) Eau Claire 122
3) Marcellus 118.50 4) Kalamazoo Christian 65
5) New Buffalo 45 6) Three Oaks River Valley 39
7) Lawrence 29 8) Decatur 24
9) Cassopolis Ross Beatty 21.50 10) Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charte 21
11) Benton Harbor Countryside 14 12) St. Joseph Lake Michigan 8