2017 MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 20-2 @ Remus-Chippewa Hills
Remus, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Chippewa Hills High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 03:21 PM
MHSAA REGION 20-02 - 5/19/2017
Chippewa Hills
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guerrero, Tayla Alma 13.06Q 4
2 Todd, Hannah Remus Chippe 13.08Q 3
3 MacQuarrie, Maddie Gaylord 13.34Q 2
4 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 13.36Q 5
5 White, Lauren Ogemaw Heigh 13.42Q 1
6 Smith, Emily Cadillac 13.44q 2
7 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 13.54q 1
8 Pistro, Caitlin Freeland 13.54q 3
9 Metzger, Liz Cadillac 13.56 2
10 Shivers, Tamia Carrollton 13.66 3
11 Loomis, Rachel Petoskey 13.66 4
12 Hemgesberg, Mary Freeland 13.76 5
13 Webster, Madelynn Remus Chippe 13.77 1
14 Keels, Andrea Saginaw 13.78 5
15 Bingamon, Kaitlyn Petoskey 13.81 2
16 Steiner, Jasmine Cheboygan 13.87 1
17 Reinhardt, Sophia Bay City Joh 14.09 2
18 Carter, Amari Carrollton 14.18 3
19 Shaffer, Madison Alma 14.22 1
20 Calles, Caitlyn Bay City Joh 14.27 4
21 Cook, Madison Big Rapids 14.41 2
22 VanDenBoom, Victoria Gaylord 14.48 5
23 Tetloff, Nancy Saginaw Swan 14.57 4
24 Yaworski, Abigail Essexville G 14.61 2
25 Balser, Nicole Ogemaw Heigh 14.68 5
26 Parsons, Kayla Midland Bull 15.10 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chew, Samantha Midland Bull 12.76
2 Todd, Hannah Remus Chippe 12.91
3 Guerrero, Tayla Alma 12.96
4 MacQuarrie, Maddie Gaylord 13.24
5 Pistro, Caitlin Freeland 13.26
6 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 13.46
7 Smith, Emily Cadillac 13.52
8 White, Lauren Ogemaw Heigh 13.62

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guerrero, Tayla Alma 27.09Q 1
2 Greene, Asia Saginaw 27.76Q 3
3 Todd, Hannah Remus Chippe 28.09Q 4
4 Krone, Savannah Gaylord 28.23Q 2
5 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 28.74q 4
6 Hemgesberg, Mary Freeland 28.92q 4
7 Baskin, Jaliyah Carrollton 29.03q 2
8 Fiegel, Hannah Remus Chippe 29.04q 3
9 Smith, Emily Cadillac 29.21 1
10 McKnight, Jenna Essexville G 29.51 1
11 Steiner, Jasmine Cheboygan 29.68 1
12 Babers, Traviona Saginaw 29.70 3
13 Kowalski, Rachelle Alma 29.81 3
14 Holly, Kodi Cadillac 29.92 4
15 Cooper, Nicole Petoskey 29.98 2
16 Thompson, Makaela Carrollton 30.07 2
17 Hoffman, Lorna Ogemaw Heigh 30.36 1
18 Quick, Abigail Gladwin 30.63 1
19 Tetloff, Nancy Saginaw Swan 31.10 3
20 Cook, Madison Big Rapids 31.15 2
21 Elenz, Caitlyn Gaylord 31.34 4
22 Carey, Reegan Midland Bull 32.47 2
23 Gouge, Shelby Midland Bull 32.71 4
24 Mosher, Jada Cheboygan 33.03 4
-- Hines, Bri Ogemaw Heigh NT 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Krone, Savannah Gaylord 26.58
2 Todd, Hannah Remus Chippe 26.80
3 Guerrero, Tayla Alma 27.15
4 Greene, Asia Saginaw 27.86
5 Fitzpatrick, Lexi Big Rapids 27.90
6 Hemgesberg, Mary Freeland 28.08
7 Fiegel, Hannah Remus Chippe 29.52

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gregory, Jenna Freeland 59.71 3
2 Krone, Savannah Gaylord 1:01.06 3
3 Norton, Carolyn Petoskey 1:01.43 3
4 Edwards, Katherine Petoskey 1:03.70 3
5 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Swan 1:04.95 3
6 Sikorski, Colleen Ogemaw Heigh 1:05.15 3
7 Fiegel, Hannah Remus Chippe 1:06.25 3
8 Weidner, Ella Essexville G 1:06.62 3
9 Fiorillo, Hannah Remus Chippe 1:06.98 2
10 Castillo, Aliyah Alma 1:07.92 2
11 Morris, Colette Gladwin 1:08.03 2
12 Hayes, Jordan Gaylord 1:09.28 2
13 Novak, Haley Midland Bull 1:09.30 2
14 Noel, Madison Cheboygan 1:09.62 1
15 Huffman, Lily Cadillac 1:09.86 1
16 Eagleson, Taylor Gladwin 1:10.15 2
17 Croskey, Abby Cadillac 1:10.43 2
18 Williams, Jordan Cheboygan 1:11.21 1
19 Benford, Margaret Bay City Joh 1:13.14 1
20 Gouge, Shelby Midland Bull 1:13.93 1
21 Hector, Caitlyn Big Rapids 1:14.02 2
22 Theiler, Sydney Bay City Joh 1:16.21 1
23 Holm, Hudson Carrollton 1:19.82 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martella, Carlie Gaylord 2:26.44
2 Klotz, Analynne Cadillac 2:27.58
3 Seeley, Paige Alma 2:29.24
4 Hearth, Abby Cadillac 2:33.40
5 Riggle, Brooklynn Midland Bull 2:34.16
6 Hansen, Peyton Ogemaw Heigh 2:34.28
7 Gregory, Jenna Freeland 2:35.10
8 Shaw, Deziree Remus Chippe 2:36.75
9 Slabic, Jaylynn Gladwin 2:38.72
10 Bartels, Kylie Gladwin 2:42.70
11 Buska, Emily Saginaw Swan 2:43.29
12 Prill, Zoey Remus Chippe 2:43.91
13 Keysor, Amanda Gaylord 2:45.39
14 Black, Karly Freeland 2:46.44
15 Whitcomb, Laney Petoskey 2:46.69
16 Spyhalski, Hannah Bay City Joh 2:47.63
17 Shrestha, Alis Essexville G 2:50.60
18 Noel, Madison Cheboygan 2:51.70
19 Jones, Gillian Ogemaw Heigh 2:55.32
20 Siefert, Megan Midland Bull 2:56.17
21 Armstrong, Anna Petoskey 2:59.56
22 Lewis, Cleopetra Saginaw 3:04.89
23 Kekel, Taylor Bay City Joh 3:05.19
24 Tohm, Kassidy Cheboygan 3:05.74

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newcombe, Natalie Remus Chippe 5:20.34
2 Jeczmionka, Jenna Essexville G 5:20.96
3 Klotz, Analynne Cadillac 5:21.70
4 Hammer, Madison Big Rapids 5:33.27
5 Martin, Carissa Ogemaw Heigh 5:33.51
6 Buska, Emily Saginaw Swan 5:33.66
7 Riggle, Brooklynn Midland Bull 5:36.91
8 Shaw, Deziree Remus Chippe 5:38.80
9 Young, Lena Freeland 5:44.57
10 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 5:47.86
11 Smith, Brittney Cadillac 5:51.34
12 Brock, Hanna Big Rapids 5:55.08
13 Adams, Alissa Alma 6:00.18
14 Kowatch, Alli Gaylord 6:02.12
15 Stout, Kayla Petoskey 6:09.26
16 Garza, Mykenzie Saginaw Swan 6:10.43
17 Slabic, Jolynn Gladwin 6:13.39
18 Argyle, Kaylee Freeland 6:16.49
19 Jones, Gillian Ogemaw Heigh 6:18.03
20 Edwards, Adrienne Gaylord 6:19.81
21 Hubner, Katie Bay City Joh 6:27.97
22 McCulloch, Gabrielle Essexville G 6:28.10
23 Tohm, Kassidy Cheboygan 6:46.10
-- McCumby, Kaylie Cheboygan NT
-- Volmering, Grace Gladwin NT
-- Webster, Maddy Petoskey NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newcombe, Natalie Remus Chippe 11:39.36
2 Langworthy, Meghan Big Rapids 11:40.06
3 Martin, Carissa Ogemaw Heigh 12:12.73
4 Darbee, Kimble Bay City Joh 12:23.10
5 Jeczmionka, Jenna Essexville G 12:26.97
6 Smith, Haylea Cadillac 12:36.72
7 Grover, Madison Remus Chippe 12:40.35
8 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 12:49.21
9 Adams, Alissa Alma 12:53.15
10 Smith, Brittney Cadillac 12:55.29
11 Kowatch, Alli Gaylord 13:08.28
12 Volmering, Grace Gladwin 13:11.75
13 Gagne, Bailie Midland Bull 13:22.26
14 Saunders, McKenna Big Rapids 13:27.72
15 Zechmeister, Kayleigh Saginaw Swan 13:29.87
16 Garza, Mykenzie Saginaw Swan 13:40.11
17 Odeay, Madison Freeland 13:44.59
18 Fitkin, Jane Freeland 13:50.84
19 Massey, Mikaiyla Gaylord 13:53.96
20 Slabic, Jolynn Gladwin 14:06.54
21 Armstrong, Anna Petoskey 15:05.73
22 McCumby, Kaylie Cheboygan 15:51.55

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Katie Petoskey 17.09Q 1
2 Doolittle, Madison Alma 17.09Q 3
3 Davis, Stephanie Gaylord 17.19Q 4
4 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 17.52Q 2
5 Issette, Alexis Remus Chippe 17.47q 1
6 Ruegsegger, Hallie Bay City Joh 17.59q 2
7 Mellinger, Abby Alma 17.59q 4
8 Weir, Catilyn Gaylord 17.82q 3
9 Vulcano, Faith Ogemaw Heigh 17.87 2
10 Haines, Carly Gladwin 17.90 1
11 McKnight, Jenna Essexville G 17.93 4
12 Argyle, Alyssa Freeland 17.94 4
13 Wagenschutz, Amelia Petoskey 18.14 2
14 Macon, Sarah Gladwin 18.19 3
15 Lindgren, Ella Midland Bull 18.76 4
16 Bialik, Alex Remus Chippe 18.87 3
17 Jones, Jailah Saginaw 18.89 1
18 Kerschenbauer, Sarah Cheboygan 18.99 3
19 Hahn, Abigail Midland Bull 19.26 4
20 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 19.46 3
21 Brandt, Payge Saginaw Swan 19.58 4
22 Whitaker, Brenna Cheboygan 20.06 2
23 Geib, Haley Big Rapids 20.14 2
24 Wittbrodt, Sophia Essexville G 20.39 1
25 Schumacher, Madison Bay City Joh 20.84 1
26 Baker, Cassidy Cadillac 22.41 3
27 Bersenas, Aly Carrollton 23.05 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Doolittle, Madison Alma 16.45
2 Davis, Stephanie Gaylord 16.75
3 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 16.91
4 King, Katie Petoskey 17.20
5 Mellinger, Abby Alma 17.65
6 Weir, Catilyn Gaylord 17.68
7 Issette, Alexis Remus Chippe 17.71
8 Ruegsegger, Hallie Bay City Joh 17.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baskin, Jaliyah Carrollton 49.22 4
2 King, Katie Petoskey 49.87 4
3 Davis, Stephanie Gaylord 50.02 4
4 Weir, Catilyn Gaylord 50.94 4
5 Ruegsegger, Hallie Bay City Joh 50.99 4
6 Issette, Alexis Remus Chippe 51.62 3
7 Youngstrom, Abby Freeland 51.79 4
8 Wagenschutz, Amelia Petoskey 52.04 4
9 Doolittle, Madison Alma 52.12 4
10 Argyle, Alyssa Freeland 52.57 3
11 Hahn, Abigail Midland Bull 53.21 3
12 Haines, Carly Gladwin 53.72 3
13 Mercer, Haley Remus Chippe 54.02 3
14 Macon, Sarah Gladwin 54.44 3
15 Nehmer, Justene Cadillac 54.74 2
16 Vulcano, Faith Ogemaw Heigh 54.84 3
17 Mellinger, Abby Alma 54.86 3
18 Baker, Cassidy Cadillac 55.19 2
19 Brandt, Payge Saginaw Swan 56.48 2
20 Geib, Haley Big Rapids 57.28 2
21 Wittbrodt, Sophia Essexville G 58.06 2
22 Parsons, Kayla Midland Bull 59.65 2
23 Munns, Sammantha Cheboygan 1:00.21 1
24 Schumacher, Madison Bay City Joh 1:04.43 1
-- Jones, Jailah Saginaw NT 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 52.00 2
1) Farquharson, Hannah 2) Dopp, Paige
3) King, Racheal 4) Chew, Samantha
2 Alma 'A' 52.23 2
1) Doolittle, Madison 2) Shaffer, Madison
3) Johnston, Anna 4) Guerrero, Tayla
3 Cadillac 'A' 52.78 2
1) McQueer, MaKayla 2) Smith, Emily
3) Holly, Kodi 4) Metzger, Liz
4 Freeland 'A' 52.83 2
1) Davies, Mckenzie 2) Hemgesberg, Mary
3) Pistro, Caitlin 4) Dennis, Sydney
5 Saginaw 'A' 53.65 2
1) Jones, Jailah 2) Bates, Jamia
3) Greene, Asia 4) Keels, Andrea
6 Carrollton 'A' 53.82 2
1) Shivers, Tamia 2) Pitre, Shanna
3) Thompson, Makaela 4) Baskin, Jaliyah
7 Petoskey 'A' 53.84 2
1) Votruba, Sarah 2) Bingamon, Kaitlyn
3) Beer, Amari 4) Loomis, Rachel
8 Gaylord 'A' 53.90 2
1) VanDenBoom, Victoria 2) Elenz, Caitlyn
3) MacQuarrie, Maddie 4) Landrie, Gracie
9 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 54.00 1
1) Ethridge, Payton 2) Bialik, Alex
3) Mercer, Haley 4) Webster, Madelynn
10 Gladwin 'A' 55.38 1
1) Conley, Sydney 2) Breault, Katie
3) Macon, Sarah 4) Payne, Ashleigh
11 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 57.24 1
1) Hines, Bri 2) Blanchard, Megan
3) Balser, Nicole 4) Hoffman, Lorna
12 Cheboygan 'A' 57.35 1
1) Abernathy, Sammantha 2) Collins, Alexandria
3) LaLonde, Katy 4) Williams, Jordan
13 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 57.42 1
1) Brandt, Payge 2) Krieger, Gabi
3) Tetloff, Nancy 4) Castillo, Bekah
14 Big Rapids 'A' 58.32 1
1) Steers, Renae 2) Jacobs, Brook
3) Matson, Camryn 4) Vandertol, Valerie
15 Essexville Garber 'A' 58.35 1
1) Zielinski, Madison 2) Yaworski, Abigail
3) Bromberg, Keelan 4) Hollis, Jazzlyn
16 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 1:01.71 1
1) Armstrong, Olivia 2) Koch, Raegan
3) Norton, Ellie 4) Reinhardt, Sophia

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:51.10 2
1) Fiegel, Hannah 2) Todd, Hannah
3) Flachs, Harley 4) Webster, Madelynn
2 Gaylord 'A' 1:51.28 2
1) Davis, Stephanie 2) MacQuarrie, Maddie
3) Korte, Casey 4) Krone, Savannah
3 Alma 'A' 1:51.38 2
1) Doolittle, Madison 2) Castillo, Mariah
3) Johnston, Anna 4) Guerrero, Tayla
4 Freeland 'A' 1:51.73 2
1) 2) Pistro, Caitlin
3) Dennis, Sydney 4) Youngstrom, Abby
5 Petoskey 'A' 1:52.70 2
1) Votruba, Sarah 2) Cooper, Nicole
3) Edwards, Katherine 4) Norton, Carolyn
6 Carrollton 'A' 1:53.80 2
1) Shivers, Tamia 2) Pitre, Shanna
3) Thompson, Makaela 4) Baskin, Jaliyah
7 Saginaw 'A' 1:56.94 2
1) Greene, Asia 2) Parham, Dajhia
3) Swilley, Demaria 4) Babers, Traviona
8 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 1:57.46 2
1) White, Lauren 2) Hansen, Peyton
3) Balser, Nicole 4) Sikorski, Colleen
9 Gladwin 'A' 1:58.03 1
1) Conley, Sydney 2) Breault, Katie
3) Chenette, Brooke 4) Payne, Ashleigh
10 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 1:58.92 1
1) Pratt, Karine 2) Barko, Maggie
3) Novak, Haley 4) Farquharson, Hannah
11 Cadillac 'A' 2:00.55 1
1) Holly, Kodi 2) Croskey, Abby
3) Huffman, Lily 4) McQueer, MaKayla
12 Essexville Garber 'A' 2:01.25 1
1) Zielinski, Madison 2) Klein, Ellie
3) Weidner, Ella 4) McKnight, Jenna
13 Big Rapids 'A' 2:05.83 1
1) Steers, Renae 2) Jacobs, Brook
3) Vandertol, Valerie 4) Matson, Camryn
14 Cheboygan 'A' 2:09.08 1
1) Williams, Jordan 2) Abernathy, Sammantha
3) Mosher, Jada 4) Collins, Alexandria
15 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 2:12.55 1
1) Armstrong, Olivia 2) Norton, Ellie
3) Reinhardt, Sophia 4) Koch, Raegan

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petoskey 'A' 4:12.29 2
1) Edwards, Katherine 2) Holka, Katie
3) King, Katie 4) Norton, Carolyn
2 Freeland 'A' 4:13.70 2
1) Pistro, Caitlin 2) Hemgesberg, Mary
3) Youngstrom, Abby 4) Gregory, Jenna
3 Gaylord 'A' 4:15.91 2
1) MacQuarrie, Maddie 2) Weir, Catilyn
3) Martella, Carlie 4) Krone, Savannah
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 4:17.32 2
1) Fiegel, Hannah 2) Shaw, Deziree
3) Mercer, Haley 4) Todd, Hannah
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 4:23.20 2
1) Buska, Emily 2) DuRussel, Meghan
3) Brandt, Payge 4) Landra, Kelsey
6 Cadillac 'A' 4:24.15 2
1) Hearth, Abby 2) Smith, Emily
3) Holly, Kodi 4) Klotz, Analynne
7 Big Rapids 'A' 4:24.57 2
1) Hammer, Madison 2) Brock, Hanna
3) Fitzpatrick, Lexi 4) Hengesbach, Aliza
8 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 4:28.15 2
1) Sikorski, Colleen 2) Vulcano, Faith
3) Hansen, Peyton 4) White, Lauren
9 Essexville Garber 'A' 4:29.71 1
1) Jeczmionka, Jenna 2) Bromberg, Marlee
3) Anderson, Molly 4) Weidner, Ella
10 Carrollton 'A' 4:32.72 1
1) McGowan, Makazhia 2) Thompson, Makaela
3) Madaj, Maggie 4) Pitre, Shanna
11 Gladwin 'A' 4:33.37 1
1) Pellerito, Mara 2) Eagleson, Taylor
3) Morris, Colette 4) Chenette, Brooke
12 Alma 'A' 4:40.51 1
1) Seeley, Paige 2) Mellinger, Abby
3) Castillo, Mariah 4) Castillo, Aliyah
13 Cheboygan 'A' 4:41.68 1
1) Williams, Jordan 2) Steiner, Jasmine
3) Kerschenbauer, Sarah 4) Noel, Madison
14 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 4:56.84 1
1) Hahn, Abigail 2) Pratt, Karine
3) Siefert, Megan 4) Gouge, Shelby

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 10:02.25
1) Hammer, Madison 2) Langworthy, Meghan
3) Brock, Hanna 4) Hengesbach, Aliza
2 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 10:03.19
1) Hansen, Peyton 2) White, Lauren
3) Sikorski, Colleen 4) Martin, Carissa
3 Cadillac 'A' 10:14.82
1) Hearth, Abby 2) Smith, Haylea
3) Smith, Brittney 4) Klotz, Analynne
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 10:15.87
1) Fiorillo, Hannah 2) Grover, Madison
3) Shaw, Deziree 4) Newcombe, Natalie
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 10:22.99
1) DuRussel, Meghan 2) Landra, Kelsey
3) Zechmeister, Kayleigh 4) Buska, Emily
6 Alma 'A' 10:25.99
1) Seeley, Paige 2) Adams, Alissa
3) Gotaas, Julia 4) Gotaas, Elizabeth
7 Gladwin 'A' 10:33.27
1) Pellerito, Mara 2) Slabic, Jaylynn
3) Morris, Colette 4) Bartels, Kylie
8 Freeland 'A' 10:58.78
1) Young, Lena 2) Black, Karly
3) Cook, Betsy 4) Argyle, Kaylee
9 Essexville Garber 'A' 11:09.75
1) Anderson, Molly 2) Pfleghaar, Lauren
3) Klein, Ellie 4) Hahn, Rachel
10 Bay City John Glenn 'A' 11:19.46
1) Darbee, Kimble 2) Hubner, Katie
3) Kekel, Taylor 4) Spyhalski, Hannah
11 Gaylord 'A' 11:25.12
1) Keysor, Amanda 2) Massey, Mikaiyla
3) Zhong, Ciel 4) Edwards, Adrienne
12 Petoskey 'A' 11:45.14
1) Armstrong, Anna 2) Webster, Maddy
3) Stout, Kayla 4) Whitcomb, Laney

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Isabel Petoskey 5-05.00
2 Vail, Yasmine Carrollton 5-04.00
3 Korte, Casey Gaylord 5-00.00
4 Davis, Stephanie Gaylord 4-10.00
5 Bromberg, Marlee Essexville G J4-10.00
6 Schoonmaker, Sabrina Petoskey J4-10.00
7 Issette, Alexis Remus Chippe 4-07.00
7 Shearer, Erin Gladwin 4-07.00
7 Darbee, Kimble Bay City Joh 4-07.00
10 Kerschenbauer, Sarah Cheboygan J4-07.00
10 Purdy, Gabi Remus Chippe J4-07.00
-- Castillo, Aliyah Alma NH
-- Metzger, Gabi Cadillac NH
-- Rouse-Wilson, Ashlyn Alma NH
-- Jones, Shataiva Saginaw NH
-- Liptak, Anesa Cadillac NH
-- Black, Karly Freeland NH
-- Norton, Ellie Bay City Joh NH
-- Shea, Morgan Gladwin NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Colette Gladwin 9-00.00
2 Dopp, Paige Midland Bull 8-06.00
3 Payne, Ashleigh Gladwin 8-00.00
3 Issette, Alexis Remus Chippe 8-00.00
3 Votruba, Sarah Petoskey 8-00.00
6 Zolikoff, Alison Remus Chippe J8-00.00
7 Kowalski, Rachelle Alma J8-00.00
8 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 7-06.00
9 Brown, Aubrey Midland Bull J7-06.00
10 Lorenz, Brooke Cadillac J7-06.00
-- Booth, Kaley Alma NH
-- Blanchard, Megan Ogemaw Heigh NH
-- Hines, Bri Ogemaw Heigh NH
-- Richter, Lauryn Freeland NH
-- Landosky, Hannah Essexville G NH
-- Ostrowski, Lauren Freeland NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korte, Casey Gaylord 17-01.25
2 Dennis, Sydney Freeland 15-11.00
3 Davies, Mckenzie Freeland 15-09.00
4 Flachs, Harley Remus Chippe 15-01.50
5 Bingamon, Kaitlyn Petoskey J15-01.50
6 Madaj, Maggie Carrollton 14-06.25
7 Bingaman, Taylor Petoskey 14-05.00
8 Ethridge, Alyson Remus Chippe 14-01.50
9 Novak, Haley Midland Bull 13-08.25
10 Yaworski, Abigail Essexville G 13-07.50
11 Carter, Amari Carrollton 13-04.00
12 Elenz, Caitlyn Gaylord 13-03.00
13 Mellinger, Abby Alma 13-02.50
14 Calles, Caitlyn Bay City Joh 13-01.00
15 Bates, Jamia Saginaw 13-00.75
16 Walker, Kelsea Gladwin 13-00.50
17 Geib, Haley Big Rapids 12-06.50
18 Campo, Merrill Cadillac 12-06.25
19 Lindgren, Ella Midland Bull 12-05.75
20 Boonzaaijer, Naomi Cadillac 12-05.50
20 Van Tiem, Abby Gladwin 12-05.50
22 Parham, Dajhia Saginaw 12-03.50
23 Mosher, Jada Cheboygan 11-11.00
24 Armstrong, Olivia Bay City Joh 11-06.50
-- Anderson, Molly Essexville G ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pyles, Elizabeth Cadillac 44-01.25
2 Metzger, Liz Cadillac 38-07.25
3 Kochanny, Brooke Cadillac 34-08.50
4 Beistle, Celia Big Rapids 34-03.50
5 Patrick, Sophie Alma 33-04.50
6 Mushall, Lania Saginaw 32-04.25
7 Henning, Marissa Remus Chippe 32-01.50
8 Schnell, Hannah Bay City Joh 31-09.50
9 Elder, Kelci Remus Chippe 31-09.25
10 Jenks, Annalee Bay City Joh 30-09.75
11 Haines, Carly Gladwin 30-01.50
12 Demenov, Jenna Alma 29-08.25
13 Marsack, Alyssa Gaylord 29-08.00
14 Maginnis, Leah Big Rapids 28-11.75
15 Rios, Celeste Carrollton 28-09.50
16 Bodifor, Diamonay Saginaw 28-08.50
17 Smith, Devian Freeland 28-04.50
18 Closen, Alyssa Essexville G 28-02.50
19 Young, Maggie Gaylord 27-06.25
20 Kearns, Meg Ogemaw Heigh 27-01.50
21 Foret, Jordyn Essexville G 26-04.00
22 Godfrey, Taylor Ogemaw Heigh 25-10.00
23 King, Katie Petoskey 25-09.25
24 Rybicki, Leyia Freeland 25-08.50
25 O'Keefe, Kelly Midland Bull 25-05.75
26 Byers, Jalynn Petoskey 24-10.00
27 Basanese, Gina Cheboygan 24-09.75
28 Vargas, Gia Saginaw Swan 23-06.25
29 Cavvit, Emma Cheboygan 19-09.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pyles, Elizabeth Cadillac 135-00
2 Jenks, Annalee Bay City Joh 113-00
3 Henning, Marissa Remus Chippe 106-03
4 Metzger, Liz Cadillac J106-03
5 Foret, Jordyn Essexville G 96-08
6 Jenks, Ruth Bay City Joh 96-07
7 Boonzaaijer, Naomi Cadillac 90-06
8 McCormick, Neva Remus Chippe 89-07
9 Bingaman, Taylor Petoskey 89-00
10 Basanese, Gina Cheboygan 87-00
11 Korte, Caroline Gaylord 85-11
12 Smith, Devian Freeland 85-04
13 Cook, Betsy Freeland 84-03
14 O'Keefe, Kelly Midland Bull 83-00
15 Beistle, Celia Big Rapids 82-00
15 Patrick, Sophie Alma 82-00
17 Frank, Tessa Ogemaw Heigh 81-05
18 Castillo, Bekah Saginaw Swan 81-01
19 Young, Maggie Gaylord 80-09
20 Closen, Alyssa Essexville G 80-03
21 Rios, Celeste Carrollton 77-01
22 Ezell, Tammy Saginaw 76-11
23 Schnell, Hannah Bay City Joh 73-02
24 Withrow, Abby Gladwin 72-11
25 Wagenschutz, Amelia Petoskey 71-02
26 Maginnis, Leah Big Rapids 69-02
27 Krieger, Gabi Saginaw Swan 61-11
28 Cavvit, Emma Cheboygan 59-11
29 Hatcher, Diamond Saginaw 56-00
-- Carey, Reegan Midland Bull ND
-- Morton, Reagan Alma ND
-- Inmon, Quinci Ogemaw Heigh ND
-- Riley, Asia Carrollton ND
-- Kochanny, Brooke Cadillac ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perrson, Arvid Big Rapids 11.39Q 3
2 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 11.57Q 5
3 Lowery, Koronte Remus Chippe 11.59Q 2
4 Martin, Tony Saginaw 11.62Q 6
5 Ray, Kurt Remus Chippe 11.84Q 4
6 Murphy, Joshua Freeland 11.91Q 1
7 McFarland, Miles Essexville G 11.66q 2
8 Wisniewski, Ryan Gladwin 11.71q 2
9 Gissendanner-Decena, Dre Carrollton 11.74 3
10 Goldsmith, Jackson Big Rapids 11.90 6
11 Treat, Robert Ogemaw Heigh 12.05 3
12 Laster, Demarkus Saginaw 12.09 1
13 Mitchell, Jaylin Petoskey 12.11 2
14 Cochrane, Tanner Cadillac 12.17 3
15 Buerkel, Lucas Petoskey 12.22 2
16 Latuszek, Christian Gaylord 12.28 1
17 Cornejo, Ryan Alma 12.29 4
18 Plowdrey, Justin Freeland 12.31 4
19 Eyth, Davis Gaylord 12.39 6
20 Reed, Collin Cadillac 12.47 5
21 Drain, Willie Saginaw Swan 12.48 1
22 Myles, Jalen Carrollton 12.55 1
23 Aleman, Devon Gladwin 12.56 2
24 Kapff, Garrett Midland Bull 12.62 5
25 Bierlein, Evan Essexville G 12.69 4
26 Thompson, Quentin Ogemaw Heigh 12.74 3
27 Rousseau, Andrew Saginaw Swan 12.88 4
28 Schworer, Colton Alma 13.01 4
29 Foss, John Bay City Joh 13.27 6
30 Klinger, Max Cheboygan 13.48 4
31 Whitaker, Mason Cheboygan 13.77 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 11.03
2 Martin, Tony Saginaw 11.31
3 Perrson, Arvid Big Rapids 11.33
4 McFarland, Miles Essexville G 11.46
5 Wisniewski, Ryan Gladwin 11.48
6 Ray, Kurt Remus Chippe 11.76
7 Lowery, Koronte Remus Chippe 11.79
8 Murphy, Joshua Freeland 11.85

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perrson, Arvid Big Rapids 23.36Q 1
2 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 23.60Q 3
3 Martin, Tony Saginaw 23.67Q 2
4 Lowery, Koronte Remus Chippe 23.80Q 4
5 Wisniewski, Ryan Gladwin 23.37q 1
6 Johnson, Johnathan Saginaw 23.72q 2
7 McFarland, Miles Essexville G 24.15q 4
7 Ray, Kurt Remus Chippe 24.15q 3
9 Boswood, Nate Gaylord 24.19 1
10 Lask-MacLemore, Zachary Gladwin 24.27 1
11 Murphy, Joshua Freeland 24.32 3
12 Gissendanner-Decena, Dre Carrollton 24.33 2
13 Goldsmith, Jackson Big Rapids 24.60 4
14 Mitchell, Jaylin Petoskey 24.69 2
15 Champney, Ethan Saginaw Swan 24.77 3
16 Lowery, Deangello (Dj) Remus Chippe 24.87 1
17 Cochrane, Tanner Cadillac 25.05 3
18 Hulbert, Trent Freeland 25.22 4
19 Buerkel, Lucas Petoskey 25.22 1
20 Warren, Jaliel Carrollton 25.25 3
21 Treat, Robert Ogemaw Heigh 25.27 2
22 Latuszek, Christian Gaylord 25.27 4
23 Dennis, Kaden Cadillac 25.39 2
24 Albaugh, Chase Alma 25.42 4
25 Dykehouse, Connor Cheboygan 25.64 2
26 Orlando, Isaac Ogemaw Heigh 25.72 4
27 Magnuson, Steven Cheboygan 25.91 1
28 Drain, Willie Saginaw Swan 26.19 3
29 Kapff, Garrett Midland Bull 26.48 1
30 Foss, John Bay City Joh 27.16 3
31 Schiarinato, Pedro Alma 27.40 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Johnathan Saginaw 23.12
2 Martin, Tony Saginaw 23.39
3 Wisniewski, Ryan Gladwin 23.49
4 Perrson, Arvid Big Rapids 23.60
5 McFarland, Miles Essexville G 24.04
6 Lowery, Koronte Remus Chippe 24.62
7 Ray, Kurt Remus Chippe 25.46
8 Montgomery, Avery Big Rapids 26.11

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hector, Christian Big Rapids 51.61 4
2 Champney, Ethan Saginaw Swan 52.13 4
3 Book, Ethan Gaylord 53.20 4
4 McAdams, Connor Big Rapids 53.35 3
5 Block, Drew Petoskey 53.46 4
6 Boswell, Matt Freeland 53.50 4
7 Albaugh, Chase Alma 54.60 4
8 Wyszynski, Evan Gaylord 54.75 4
9 Daniels, Gavin Cadillac 54.98 4
10 Ramirez, Ricky Carrollton 55.07 3
11 Fettig, William Petoskey 55.67 3
12 Dykehouse, Connor Cheboygan 55.75 3
13 Kontranowski, Kaden Essexville G 55.82 3
14 Orlando, Isaac Ogemaw Heigh 56.14 2
15 Martin, Chad Freeland 56.44 3
16 Spedowski, David Remus Chippe 56.77 2
17 Flint, Cole Cadillac 56.92 2
18 Parkinson, DJ Midland Bull 57.05 3
19 Bentley, Garrett Remus Chippe 57.14 3
20 Rodriguez, Anthony Carrollton 57.87 2
21 Malott, Alex Saginaw Swan 58.27 2
22 Hoydic, Alex Ogemaw Heigh 58.59 2
23 Perkins, Markcus Saginaw 58.79 1
24 Hegenauer, Jared Bay City Joh 1:02.26 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah Essexville G 1:58.78
2 Staley, Gibson Freeland 2:02.53
3 Carlington, Tim Cadillac 2:03.72
4 Fadayomi, Ibitayo Big Rapids 2:04.73
5 Williams, Logan Big Rapids 2:04.90
6 Sansburn, Jacob Essexville G 2:05.15
7 Wentworth, Brandon Alma 2:05.95
8 Crittenden, Johnny Petoskey 2:06.87
9 Wendler, Andrew Saginaw Swan 2:06.89
10 Thompson, Quentin Ogemaw Heigh 2:07.29
11 Jacobs, Mark Big Rapids 2:08.14
12 Ashbaugh, Andrew Remus Chippe 2:08.62
13 Rivera, Cortez Carrollton 2:09.72
14 Desloover, Justin Gaylord 2:09.89
15 Kelsey, Jacob Freeland 2:12.12
16 Piwowarski, Nathan Saginaw Swan 2:12.48
17 Bryant, Max Remus Chippe 2:15.51
18 Paull, Max Cheboygan 2:15.76
19 Shanahan, Brendan Cadillac 2:16.73
20 Goble, Reid Petoskey 2:17.03
21 Baker, Ryan Gladwin 2:17.90
22 Trudell, Thatcher Midland Bull 2:18.31
23 Rodriguez, Anthony Carrollton 2:20.53
24 Kubczak, Nathan Bay City Joh 2:20.60
25 Szymanski, Bobby Ogemaw Heigh 2:21.88
26 Mosher, Kamron Cheboygan 2:22.35
27 Hurd, Ben Midland Bull 2:22.48
28 Sanchez, Jesse Saginaw 2:26.34
29 Doster, Darquese Saginaw 2:29.71

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah Essexville G 4:32.89
2 Jacobs, Mark Big Rapids 4:33.94
3 Sansburn, Jacob Essexville G 4:37.22
4 Marentette, Joey Ogemaw Heigh 4:39.19
5 Goddard, Zak Gaylord 4:39.86
6 Mathis, Austin Remus Chippe 4:43.55
7 Pellerito, Jack Gladwin 4:45.63
8 Brines, Matthew Cadillac 4:46.17
9 Goble, Reid Petoskey 4:51.79
10 Norton, Riley Petoskey 4:52.25
11 Paull, Max Cheboygan 4:57.73
12 Shanahan, Brendan Cadillac 4:59.78
13 Green, Nick Gaylord 4:59.98
14 Franciosi, Derek Ogemaw Heigh 5:03.07
15 Bouman, Casey Big Rapids 5:04.53
16 Hare, Tanner Freeland 5:04.57
17 Edgar, Austin Gladwin 5:09.00
18 Malott, Alex Saginaw Swan 5:12.64
19 Tetloff, Matthew Freeland 5:22.97
20 Doster, Darquese Saginaw 5:23.90
21 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 5:24.65
22 Mosher, Kamron Cheboygan 5:24.78
23 Steinhelper, Tyler Remus Chippe 5:27.50
24 Dwan, Andrew Bay City Joh 5:33.74
25 McDonald, Carter Carrollton 5:34.16
26 Kraft, Gordon Bay City Joh 5:45.72
-- Bowker, Ethan Alma NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waldmann, Spencer Midland Bull 10:00.16
2 Mudd, Brennan Midland Bull 10:05.64
3 Mathis, Austin Remus Chippe 10:15.86
4 Goodwin, D'Anthony Carrollton 10:18.53
5 Goddard, Zak Gaylord 10:22.72
6 Fachting, Justin Alma 10:23.00
7 Farley, Joseph Petoskey 10:28.59
8 Pall, Adam Petoskey 10:31.03
9 Brines, Matthew Cadillac 10:33.46
10 Seward, Rhys Cadillac 10:34.40
11 Bila, Darren Freeland 10:35.32
12 Hardesty, Dan Big Rapids 10:39.50
13 Anderson, Nick Saginaw Swan 10:49.28
14 Bouman, Casey Big Rapids 10:50.25
15 Quaal, Andrew Gaylord 10:52.15
16 Strecker, Conrad Saginaw Swan 10:52.50
17 Yaworski, Andrew Essexville G 10:53.30
18 VanDell, Asher Essexville G 11:03.21
19 Franciosi, Derek Ogemaw Heigh 11:17.67
20 Edgar, Austin Gladwin 11:34.42
20 Wesolek, Matthew Carrollton 11:34.42
22 Mosher, Quinten Cheboygan 11:42.70
23 Bragg, Colton Ogemaw Heigh 11:49.26
24 Tetloff, Matthew Freeland 11:50.31
25 Galdeen, Kenny Alma 11:55.80
26 Steinhelper, Tyler Remus Chippe 12:01.40
27 Mosher, Kamron Cheboygan 12:03.49
28 Kraft, Gordon Bay City Joh 12:26.63
29 Dwan, Andrew Bay City Joh 12:55.04

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 16.01Q 3
2 Townsend, Zachary Freeland 16.09Q 4
3 Kobel, Mitch Midland Bull 16.17Q 1
4 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 16.46Q 2
5 Esch, Trent Remus Chippe 16.59q 3
6 Giddens, Andrew Cadillac 16.73q 4
7 Bublitz, Ryan Bay City Joh 16.89q 1
8 Edick, Victor Gladwin 17.09q 1
9 Armstrong, Skylar Freeland 17.20 2
10 Wilkins, Nick Ogemaw Heigh 17.42 2
11 Brox, Demetrius Carrollton 17.49 1
12 Jones, Damon Big Rapids 17.60 2
13 Dalzell, Michael Essexville G 18.03 3
14 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 18.23 4
14 Buendia, JR Saginaw Swan 18.23 4
16 Osborne-O'Rourke, Marcus Gaylord 18.29 3
17 Wheelock, Bailey Cheboygan 18.93 3
18 VanDrie, Jacob Cadillac 19.35 2
19 Dallos, Eric Petoskey 19.58 4
20 Marino, Josh Cheboygan 19.70 1
21 Parker, Zack Essexville G 19.96 1
22 Wenzler, Ben Alma 20.30 3
23 Roach, Zac Big Rapids 20.38 4
24 Ciesla, Jacob Saginaw Swan 20.45 4
25 De La Cruz, Ignacio Alma 20.60 2
26 Davis, Julian Saginaw 21.18 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Zachary Freeland 15.52
2 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 15.65
3 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 15.72
4 Kobel, Mitch Midland Bull 16.13
5 Bublitz, Ryan Bay City Joh 16.40
6 Esch, Trent Remus Chippe 16.67
7 Giddens, Andrew Cadillac 16.75
8 Edick, Victor Gladwin 16.80

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bublitz, Ryan Bay City Joh 41.53 4
2 Wilkins, Nick Ogemaw Heigh 41.95 4
3 Buendia, JR Saginaw Swan 42.96 3
4 Esch, Trent Remus Chippe 43.23 4
5 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven Big Rapids 43.30 4
6 Townsend, Zachary Freeland 43.58 4
7 Kobel, Mitch Midland Bull 44.63 4
8 Giddens, Andrew Cadillac 44.64 3
9 Dalzell, Michael Essexville G 45.08 3
10 Kotsko, Joey Gaylord 45.80 2
11 Osborne-O'Rourke, Marcus Gaylord 45.88 3
12 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin 45.88 4
13 Humm, Anthony Alma 45.98 4
14 Gallegos, Tyler Essexville G 46.09 2
15 McDonald, Brandon Carrollton 46.17 2
16 Rhind, Evan Gladwin 46.36 3
17 Moergeli, Layne Freeland 46.53 3
18 Markham, Steven Cadillac 46.62 2
19 Jones, Damon Big Rapids 46.75 3
20 Prusinski, Evan Ogemaw Heigh 46.85 2
21 Brox, Demetrius Carrollton 47.13 3
22 Dallos, Eric Petoskey 47.97 2
23 Griese, Quinton Midland Bull 48.29 2
24 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 48.45 2
25 Wheelock, Bailey Cheboygan 48.83 1
26 Wenzler, Ben Alma 50.13 1
27 Ciesla, Jacob Saginaw Swan 51.22 1
28 Marino, Josh Cheboygan 52.89 1
29 Davis, Julian Saginaw 55.19 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 44.41 2
1) Goldsmith, Jackson 2) Perrson, Arvid
3) McAdams, Connor 4) Montgomery, Avery
2 Saginaw 'A' 44.47 1
1) Martin, Tony 2) Baker, Steve
3) Perkins, Markcus 4) Johnson, Johnathan
3 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 44.56 2
1) Mulder, Devon 2) Lowery, Koron
3) Lowery, Koronte 4) Ray, Kurt
4 Gladwin 'A' 45.71 2
1) Aleman, Devon 2) Rhind, Evan
3) Fitzpatrick, Mason 4) Wisniewski, Ryan
5 Gaylord 'A' 45.81 2
1) Boswood, Nate 2) Latuszek, Christian
3) Eyth, Davis 4) Foster, Cade
6 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 46.09 2
1) Kobel, Peyton 2) Lashuay, Nicholas
3) Griese, Gaeb 4) Tomalia, Nathan
6 Cadillac 'A' 46.09 1
1) Reed, Collin 2) Cochrane, Tanner
3) Baker, Tipp 4) Dennis, Kaden
8 Carrollton 'A' 46.14 2
1) Myles, Jalen 2) Gissendanner-Decena, Drevion
3) Thomas, A.J. 4) Warren, Jaliel
9 Petoskey 'A' 46.16 1
1) Mitchell, Jaylin 2) Block, Drew
3) Bennett, Xayvion 4) Buerkel, Lucas
10 Freeland 'A' 46.23 2
1) Hulbert, Trent 2) Murphy, Joshua
3) Bell, Christopher 4) Martin, Chad
11 Alma 'A' 47.11 2
1) Humm, Anthony 2) Albaugh, Chase
3) Schworer, Colton 4) Cornejo, Ryan
12 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 49.41 1
1) Erickson, Brayden 2) Rousseau, Andrew
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Duel, Gavin
13 Essexville Garber 'A' 50.11 1
1) Bierlein, Evan 2) Parker, Zack
3) Garwick, Jacob 4) DeOpsomer, John
14 Cheboygan 'A' 52.37 1
1) Ormsbee, Jack 2) Seaman, Emmanual
3) Whitaker, Mason 4) Klinger, Max

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 1:32.40 2
1) Montgomery, Avery 2) Goldsmith, Jackson
3) Holmes-Powell, Jaiven 4) Perrson, Arvid
2 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 1:33.30 2
1) Mulder, Devon 2) Ray, Kurt
3) Lowery, Deangello (Dj) 4) Lowery, Koronte
3 Carrollton 'A' 1:35.32 2
1) Myles, Jalen 2) Gissendanner-Decena, Drevion
3) Thomas, A.J. 4) Warren, Jaliel
4 Saginaw 'A' 1:35.89 1
1) Perkins, Markcus 2) Baker, Steve
3) Johnson, Johnathan 4) Laster, Demarkus
5 Gladwin 'A' 1:36.43 2
1) Rhind, Evan 2) Aleman, Devon
3) Lask-MacLemore, Zachary 4) Wisniewski, Ryan
6 Gaylord 'A' 1:37.00 2
1) Boswood, Nate 2) Latuszek, Christian
3) Foster, Cade 4) Book, Ethan
7 Freeland 'A' 1:37.13 2
1) Bell, Christopher 2) Murphy, Joshua
3) Hulbert, Trent 4) Townsend, Zachary
8 Cadillac 'A' 1:37.28 2
1) Daniels, Gavin 2) Wilde, Logan
3) Cochrane, Tanner 4) Dennis, Kaden
9 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 1:37.71 1
1) Tomalia, Nathan 2) Linton, Brady
3) Lashuay, Nicholas 4) Griese, Gaeb
10 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 1:38.79 2
1) Treat, Robert 2) Thompson, Quentin
3) Wilkins, Nick 4) Walby, Ben
11 Essexville Garber 'A' 1:42.72 1
1) Bierlein, Evan 2) Janowcz, Bruce
3) Gallegos, Tyler 4) Kontranowski, Kaden
12 Alma 'A' 1:43.17 1
1) Thompson, CJ 2) Gonzales, Sage
3) Bader, Jonathon 4) Schworer, Colton
13 Cheboygan 'A' 1:43.57 1
1) Dykehouse, Connor 2) Magnuson, Steven
3) Ormsbee, Jack 4) Klinger, Max
-- Petoskey 'A' NT 1
1) Block, Drew 2) Buerkel, Lucas
3) Lee, Jake 4) Mitchell, Jaylin

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 3:30.82 2
1) McAdams, Connor 2) Williams, Logan
3) Jacobs, Mark 4) Hector, Christian
2 Essexville Garber 'A' 3:32.93 2
1) McFarland, Miles 2) Sansburn, Jacob
3) Kontranowski, Kaden 4) Morse, Josiah
3 Freeland 'A' 3:33.56 2
1) Martin, Chad 2) Staley, Gibson
3) Boswell, Matt 4) Townsend, Zachary
4 Gaylord 'A' 3:36.65 2
1) Boswood, Nate 2) Desloover, Justin
3) Wyszynski, Evan 4) Book, Ethan
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 3:37.16 2
1) Champney, Ethan 2) Piwowarski, Nathan
3) Buendia, JR 4) Schroeder, Richard
6 Petoskey 'A' 3:39.58 2
1) Block, Drew 2) Fettig, William
3) Lee, Jake 4) Crittenden, Johnny
7 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 3:42.65 2
1) Thompson, Quentin 2) Marentette, Joey
3) Treat, Robert 4) Walby, Ben
8 Cadillac 'A' 3:44.69 1
1) Carlington, Tim 2) Giddens, Andrew
3) Daniels, Gavin 4) Shanahan, Brendan
9 Alma 'A' 3:47.37 1
1) Albaugh, Chase 2) Schworer, Colton
3) Caszatt, Chase 4) Wentworth, Brandon
10 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 3:47.92 2
1) Esch, Trent 2) Bentley, Garrett
3) Mackenzie, Seth 4) Ashbaugh, Andrew
11 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 3:52.53 1
1) Linton, Brady 2) Lashuay, Nicholas
3) Griese, Quinton 4) Hurd, Ben
12 Cheboygan 'A' 3:56.63 1
1) Dykehouse, Connor 2) Grondin, Henry
3) Magnuson, Steven 4) Paull, Max

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Big Rapids 'A' 8:20.04
1) Hector, Christian 2) Williams, Logan
3) Fadayomi, Ibitayo 4) Jacobs, Mark
2 Cadillac 'A' 8:25.29
1) Carlington, Tim 2) Brines, Matthew
3) Elmore, Zachary 4) Shanahan, Brendan
3 Saginaw Swan Valley 'A' 8:27.48
1) Wendler, Andrew 2) Anderson, Nick
3) Strecker, Conrad 4) Piwowarski, Nathan
4 Gaylord 'A' 8:27.69
1) Desloover, Justin 2) Sosa, John Henry
3) Book, Ethan 4) Goddard, Zak
5 Freeland 'A' 8:33.17
1) Boswell, Matt 2) Hare, Jacob
3) Hubbard, Andrew 4) Staley, Gibson
6 Essexville Garber 'A' 8:41.29
1) Yaworski, Andrew 2) Sansburn, Jacob
3) Owczarzak, Landen 4) Morse, Josiah
7 Carrollton 'A' 8:49.16
1) Rivera, Cortez 2) Rodriguez, Anthony
3) Ramirez, Ricky 4) Goodwin, D'Anthony
8 Alma 'A' 9:06.42
1) Fachting, Justin 2) Calhoun, Ryan
3) Bowker, Ethan 4) Wentworth, Brandon
9 Ogemaw Heights 'A' 9:11.89
1) Veltman, Mason 2) Szymanski, Bobby
3) Anderson, Josh 4) Finkbeiner, Dylan
10 Midland Bullock Creek 'A' 9:12.29
1) Hurd, Ben 2) Parkinson, DJ
3) Trudell, Thatcher 4) Lenon, Steven
11 Cheboygan 'A' 9:46.72
1) Paull, Max 2) Seaman, Emmanual
3) Grondin, Henry 4) Mosher, Kamron
12 Remus Chippewa Hills 'A' 9:55.55
1) Bryant, Max 2) Manitou, Ozzy
3) Steinhelper, Tyler 4) Claybaugh, Tyler

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Johnathan Saginaw 6-02.00
2 Dennis, Kaden Cadillac J6-02.00
3 Fitzpatrick, Mason Gladwin J6-02.00
4 Williams, Demarquist Carrollton 6-00.00
5 Mackenzie, Seth Remus Chippe 5-10.00
6 Giddens, Andrew Cadillac J5-10.00
6 Daniels, Gavin Cadillac J5-10.00
8 Henley, Chase Gaylord J5-10.00
9 Willcome, Peter Petoskey 5-07.00
9 Goldensoph, Hunter Saginaw Swan 5-07.00
9 Dawson, Jake Saginaw Swan 5-07.00
9 Lowery, Deangello (Dj) Remus Chippe 5-07.00
9 Martin, Case Alma 5-07.00
9 Lee, Jake Petoskey 5-07.00
-- Townsend, Jack Freeland NH
-- Whitaker, Mason Cheboygan NH
-- DeForge, Lucas Gaylord NH
-- Edick, Victor Gladwin NH
-- McBride, Kaelan Big Rapids NH
-- Robins, Alex Freeland NH
-- Roop, Drew Ogemaw Heigh NH
-- Smokovitz, Aaron Midland Bull NH
-- Bewalda, Kyle Big Rapids NH
-- Magnuson, Steven Cheboygan NH
-- Thompson, CJ Alma NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faust, Ezra Alma 12-10.00
2 Elmore, Zachary Cadillac 12-04.00
3 Fenton, Cameron Remus Chippe J12-04.00
4 DepelsMaeker, Adam Freeland J12-04.00
5 Huey, Ethan Gaylord J12-04.00
5 Courneya, Morgan Gladwin J12-04.00
7 Edick, Victor Gladwin 11-10.00
8 Kurburski, Peter Petoskey J11-10.00
9 Baker, Ryan Gladwin J11-10.00
10 Kaczor, John Freeland J11-10.00
10 Rupprecht, Kyle Saginaw Swan J11-10.00
12 Felber, Zach Cadillac 11-02.00
13 Bachman, Crandall Cadillac J11-02.00
14 Schafsnitz, Jayden Saginaw Swan J11-02.00
-- Parker, Zack Essexville G NH
-- Nelson, Brayden Remus Chippe NH
-- Dallos, Eric Petoskey NH
-- Walby, Ben Ogemaw Heigh NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Tony Saginaw 21-08.50
2 Lowery, Deangello (Dj) Remus Chippe 21-06.50
3 McFarland, Miles Essexville G 20-08.50
4 Mackenzie, Seth Remus Chippe 19-04.25
5 Duel, Gavin Saginaw Swan 19-00.50
6 Lafond, Devin Petoskey 18-09.00
7 Humm, Anthony Alma 18-07.50
8 Skop, Dustin Petoskey 18-06.00
9 Roop, Drew Ogemaw Heigh 18-02.25
10 Smokovitz, Aaron Midland Bull 17-11.75
11 Grigg, Ryan Essexville G 17-11.25
12 Rupprecht, Kyle Saginaw Swan 17-11.00
13 Kotsko, Joey Gaylord 17-07.00
14 Galbraith, Theodore Freeland 17-06.75
15 Townsend, Jack Freeland 17-06.50
16 Linton, Brady Midland Bull 17-05.00
17 Veltman, Mason Ogemaw Heigh 17-01.50
18 Jacobs, Nathan Bay City Joh 16-07.00
19 Sims, Keegan Big Rapids 16-05.00
20 Gonzales, Sage Alma 16-02.50
21 Hodges, Nate Cadillac 16-00.75
22 Markham, Steven Cadillac 15-06.25
-- Scott, Edonis Saginaw ND
-- Jones, Damon Big Rapids ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kochanny, Jacob Cadillac 47-00.00
2 Simmons, Greg Alma 46-08.50
3 Niedzwiecki, Tobias Freeland 46-00.00
4 Moyer, Cody Gaylord 44-07.25
5 Hawley, Jon Remus Chippe 44-01.25
6 Fauble, Dylan Cadillac 43-11.75
7 Cornejo, Ryan Alma 42-11.00
8 Crook, Chase Freeland 41-06.00
9 Charlton, Jeffrey Gladwin 41-00.00
10 Speed, Gavin Cheboygan 39-10.00
11 Lask-MacLemore, Zachary Gladwin 38-11.50
12 De La Cruz, Lorenzo Carrollton 38-10.25
13 Brown, Jarrod Essexville G 38-08.50
14 Dalzell, Michael Essexville G 38-06.25
15 Miller, Demetrius Gaylord 38-04.50
16 Ducharme, Logan Saginaw Swan 38-02.00
17 Gaines, Antwan Saginaw 38-01.50
18 LaCross, Seth Carrollton 37-11.75
19 Toth, Cameron Saginaw Swan 37-07.00
20 Thelen, Noah Bay City Joh 37-06.50
21 Simington, Neven Saginaw 37-02.00
22 Zielinski, Justin Bay City Joh 37-01.00
23 Williams, Trenton Remus Chippe 36-00.75
24 Likavec, Hunter Ogemaw Heigh 36-00.00
25 Barrett, Wyatt Ogemaw Heigh 35-03.50
26 Draves, Kendall Midland Bull 35-00.25
27 Osmond, Zack Midland Bull 34-09.00
28 Lobert, Tom Big Rapids 34-07.75
29 Carter-loy, Issac Cheboygan 34-05.00
30 Kinsey, Ben Big Rapids 33-08.75
31 Ladd, Craig Petoskey 32-01.75
32 Tompkins, Andrew Petoskey 32-01.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moyer, Cody Gaylord 157-08
2 Cornejo, Ryan Alma 140-08
3 Simmons, Greg Alma 134-01
4 Brown, Jarrod Essexville G 128-02
5 Crook, Chase Freeland 127-09
6 Robles, Max Saginaw Swan 125-10
7 Fauble, Dylan Cadillac 124-11
8 Gaines, Antwan Saginaw 124-06
9 Dalzell, Michael Essexville G 120-06
10 Toth, Cameron Saginaw Swan 119-06
11 Olsick, Holden Ogemaw Heigh 119-04
12 Bryant, Tony Remus Chippe 118-00
13 Thelen, Noah Bay City Joh 117-05
14 Ormsbee, Jack Cheboygan 113-08
15 Miller, Demetrius Gaylord 113-05
16 LaCross, Seth Carrollton 111-11
17 Smokovitz, Aaron Midland Bull 111-09
18 Draves, Kendall Midland Bull 109-08
19 Kochanny, Jacob Cadillac 108-05
20 Williams, Trenton Remus Chippe 106-09
21 Charlton, Jeffrey Gladwin 105-03
22 Moncada-Clark, Donovan Carrollton 104-02
23 Smith, Jaydon Gladwin 101-04
24 Niedzwiecki, Tobias Freeland 101-03
25 Tompkins, Andrew Petoskey 98-01
26 Carter-loy, Issac Cheboygan 96-10
27 Simington, Neven Saginaw 94-06
28 Lafond, Devin Petoskey 92-07
29 Lobert, Tom Big Rapids 90-03
30 Trask, Austin Big Rapids 88-06
-- Dennis, Eli Bay City Joh ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Remus Chippewa Hills 93 2) Gaylord 91
3) Cadillac 81 4) Petoskey 65
5) Freeland 60 6) Alma 56
7) Big Rapids 37 8) Midland Bullock Creek 34
9) Carrollton 27 9) Ogemaw Heights 27
11) Bay City John Glenn 23 12) Essexville Garber 21
13) Gladwin 18 14) Saginaw Swan Valley 15
15) Saginaw 14

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Rapids 98 2) Remus Chippewa Hills 68
3) Saginaw 60 3) Essexville Garber 60
5) Cadillac 58.50 6) Freeland 53
7) Gaylord 51.50 8) Alma 44
9) Gladwin 39.50 10) Saginaw Swan Valley 31
11) Midland Bullock Creek 27.50 12) Petoskey 24
13) Carrollton 19 14) Ogemaw Heights 15
15) Bay City John Glenn 14