2017 MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington

back to results

May. 20, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Ludington
Ludington, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 04:51 PM
MHSAA LP Regional 18-02 @ Ludington - 5/20/2017
Online Results: MTresults.com
Ludington High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 13.17Q 2
2 Vanderbeek, Mayleigh Zeeland East 13.40Q 1
3 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 13.53Q 3
4 Woods, Sumer Whitehall 13.52q 2
5 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.70q 3
6 DeVrou, Tressa Allendale 13.80q 2
7 Bastien, Brenna Allendale 13.82q 1
8 Sorrell, Lexie Hudsonville 13.95q 1
9 VanDyke, Lauren Sparta 14.06 2
10 Meyers, Lanessa Muskegon Oak 14.24 3
11 Houle, Atya Sparta 14.35 3
12 Bankhead, Mikayla Muskegon Orc 14.36 1
13 Wright, Dorrean Whitehall 14.38 2
14 Powers, Hannah Spring Lake 14.78 2 14.771
15 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 14.78 3 14.776
16 Brott, Marek Muskegon Oak 14.81 1
17 Heidenga, Kaitlin Fruitport 14.91 1
18 O'Brien, Moira Ludington 15.02 3
19 Robart, Makayla Fremont 15.71 2
20 Salazar, Galia Fremont 15.86 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blood, Rayah Hamilton 13.01 10
2 Vanderbeek, Mayleigh Zeeland East 13.20 8
3 Brown, Sarah Zeeland East 13.43 6
4 Woods, Sumer Whitehall 13.53 5
5 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.75 4
6 Bastien, Brenna Allendale 13.80 3
7 DeVrou, Tressa Allendale 13.92 2
8 Sorrell, Lexie Hudsonville 14.04 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powers, Hayleigh Sparta 26.73Q 2
2 Koetsier, Katlyn Hudsonville 27.22Q 3
3 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 28.04Q 1
4 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 27.13q 2
5 Maggini, Lia Zeeland East 27.78q 3
6 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 27.94q 3
7 Owen, Emma Coopersville 28.09q 1
8 Bankhead, Mikayla Muskegon Orc 28.17q 2
9 VanderLeest, Morgan Whitehall 28.37 3
10 Dykstra, Jordan Zeeland East 28.40 1
11 Bastien, Brenna Allendale 28.42 2
12 Brown, Paige Whitehall 28.71 2
13 Siler, Jordan Coopersville 29.08 1
14 Yost, Sophia Sparta 29.35 2
15 Cooper, Allesha Fruitport 29.61 3
16 Clancy, Tori Ludington 29.62 3
17 McDonald, Kylee Fremont 29.77 1
18 Brott, Marek Muskegon Oak 30.08 2
19 Kelly, Maddie Fruitport 30.21 3
20 Rickard, Chaney Allendale 30.58 3
21 Powers, Hannah Spring Lake 30.64 1
22 Turnbull, Megan Ludington 31.35 1
23 Walker, Megan Fremont 31.62 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Hayleigh Sparta 27.02 10
2 Koetsier, Katlyn Hudsonville 27.40 8
3 Owen, Emma Coopersville 27.46 6
4 Achterhof, Tara Zeeland West 27.54 5
5 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 28.03 4
6 Maggini, Lia Zeeland East 28.24 3
7 Hancock, Autumn Hamilton 28.35 2
8 Bankhead, Mikayla Muskegon Orc 28.97 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sousa, Ava Sparta 1:00.20 3 10
2 Fountain, Emma Ludington 1:00.22 3 8
3 VanderZwaag, Madylin Holland Chri 1:00.45 3 6
4 Bajt, Julia Spring Lake 1:01.75 3 5
5 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth Holland Chri 1:01.89 3 4
6 Ziebarth, Andrea Coopersville 1:02.38 3 3
7 TeSlaa, Ellie Hudsonville 1:02.73 3 2
8 Nicholas, Katie Fremont 1:03.87 2 1
9 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 1:04.46 2
10 Knapp, Raylynn Whitehall 1:05.12 2
11 Tilton, Eva Spring Lake 1:05.46 2
12 Daniels, Emma Zeeland West 1:05.71 1
13 Carmean, Emma Muskegon Oak 1:06.20 2
14 Reid, Sierra Whitehall 1:06.56 2
15 Dobbin, Lily Zeeland East 1:06.66 1
16 Kragt, Josie Hamilton 1:07.29 1
17 Agnew, Jordyn Allendale 1:08.66 1
18 Tomsa, Shyla Hamilton 1:08.72 2
19 Yost, Sophia Sparta 1:08.72 2
20 DeRoo, Nicole Hudsonville 1:08.90 1
21 Six, Sarah Muskegon Oak 1:11.24 1
22 Guerrero, Rylee Allendale 1:11.42 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fuller, Jody Ludington 2:17.69 2 10
2 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 2:19.52 2 8
3 Kuipers, Michelle Holland Chri 2:24.55 2 6
4 Fowler, Kendra Fremont 2:30.09 2 5
5 Klanderman, Maya Hamilton 2:33.04 2 4
6 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 2:33.35 2 3
7 Hector, Maya Whitehall 2:33.57 2 2
8 Schenk, Avery Zeeland West 2:35.47 2 1
9 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 2:35.48 2
10 Carmean, Emma Muskegon Oak 2:36.81 2
11 Howe, Peyton Spring Lake 2:37.86 2
12 Hector, Emma Whitehall 2:40.04 1
13 Kikstra, Chloe Zeeland East 2:40.04 2
14 Paige, Kendall Sparta 2:40.21 2
15 Zuber, Chrissa Zeeland East 2:40.83 2
16 Bolton, Racheal Sparta 2:41.38 1
17 Slenk, Dolly Holland Chri 2:41.89 2
18 DeJonge, Lauren Coopersville 2:46.42 2
19 Oosterhouse, Maddie Hudsonville 2:47.74 1
20 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 2:50.77 1
21 Beld, Messie Hudsonville 2:53.12 1
22 Lednicky, Olivia Allendale 2:55.57 1
23 Brown, Kelly Fruitport 2:56.15 1
24 Wiersma, Mackenzie Coopersville 2:56.16 1
25 Six, Sarah Muskegon Oak 3:03.68 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 5:01.74 2 10
2 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 5:10.04 2 8
3 Biggs, Lauren Ludington 5:11.71 2 6
4 Fuller, Jody Ludington 5:15.25 2 5
5 Baumann, Kori Allendale 5:26.14 2 4
6 Hamilton, Hannah Fremont 5:30.98 2 3
7 Mango, Amber Allendale 5:36.71 2 2
8 Weenum, Olivia Zeeland West 5:41.31 2 1
9 Hentschel, Avley Whitehall 5:42.48 2
10 Cooper, Maggie Spring Lake 5:43.70 2
11 Strahan, Ruby Ludington 5:44.21 2
12 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 5:46.30 2
13 Velzen, Megan Hudsonville 5:47.05 2
14 Mitteer, Nora Whitehall 5:52.59 1
15 Burk, Jacie Coopersville 5:54.65 1
16 Clark, Faith Fruitport 5:54.97 1
17 Hubert, Vanessa Sparta 5:56.42 2
18 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 6:01.65 1
19 Knowles, Kaitlyn Sparta 6:03.04 1
20 Johnson, Kendra E. Fruitport 6:06.00 1
21 Vruwink, Isabella Hudsonville 6:18.81 1
22 Dreyer, Brittany Zeeland East 6:25.33 1
23 Glass, Becca Coopersville 6:45.23 1
24 Gustman, Alyssa Fremont 7:10.18 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla Holland Chri 10:46.94 10
2 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 10:55.77 8
3 Baumann, Kori Allendale 11:32.57 6
4 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 11:37.71 5
5 Mango, Amber Allendale 12:04.82 4
6 Velzen, Megan Hudsonville 12:18.15 3
7 Berna, Christina Allendale 12:21.98 2
8 Weenum, Olivia Zeeland West 12:30.99 1
9 Strahan, Ruby Ludington 12:35.18
10 Hubert, Vanessa Sparta 12:46.15
11 VanDoornik, Jaiden Zeeland East 13:05.19
12 Cooper, Maggie Spring Lake 13:12.05
13 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 13:13.55
14 Burk, Jacie Coopersville 13:19.66
15 Vruwink, Isabella Hudsonville 13:36.56
16 Brocker, Kaylee Coopersville 14:27.21
17 VanEck, Tate Zeeland East 14:39.56
18 Rollf, Haley Fremont 15:26.05

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 15.71Q 2
2 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 16.75Q 3
3 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 17.06Q 1
4 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 16.84q 2
5 Brown, Julie Whitehall 16.85q 2
6 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 17.28q 3
7 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 17.32q 3
8 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 17.77q 2
9 Kartes, Emma Fremont 17.78 1
10 Jewell, Brittany Sparta 17.90 3
11 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 18.18 1
12 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 18.48 2
13 Kleinova, Katerina Coopersville 18.49 2
14 Harper, Caitlin Hamilton 18.50 3
15 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 18.51 1
16 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 19.03 3
17 Shepard, Shauna Allendale 19.24 2
18 Taranko, Emma Ludington 20.16 1
19 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 20.26 3
20 Allen, Natalie Ludington 20.27 3
21 Stephens, Lexi Sparta 20.64 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 15.39 10
2 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 16.32 8
3 Em, Kianna Zeeland East 16.50 6
4 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 16.67 5
5 Brown, Julie Whitehall 16.78 4
6 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 16.87 3
7 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 17.41 2
8 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 17.60 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 46.20 3 10
2 Fehler, Kallie Fruitport 47.18 3 8
3 Brown, Julie Whitehall 47.44 3 6
4 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 47.67 3 5
5 Tardani, Sophia Spring Lake 47.78 3 4
6 Brink, Madi Holland Chri 48.28 3 3
7 Dolson, Erin Zeeland East 49.66 3 2
8 Kleinova, Katerina Coopersville 51.30 2 1
9 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 52.19 3
10 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 53.34 2
11 Fehler, Madison Fruitport 53.71 2
12 Jewell, Brittany Sparta 54.05 2
13 Kartes, Emma Fremont 54.07 2
14 Hovingh, Grace Allendale 54.35 1
15 Turner, Grace Hamilton 55.22 2
16 Theodore, Kayla Zeeland West 55.82 2
17 Taranko, Emma Ludington 56.37 1
18 Shepard, Shauna Allendale 57.61 1
19 Allen, Natalie Ludington 58.45 1
20 LaVoie, Brittany Sparta 58.94 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 51.36 2 10
1) Blood, Rayah 2) Woodke, Emily
3) Hancock, Autumn 4) Robinson, Franesha
2 Zeeland East 'A' 51.73 2 8
1) Maggini, Lia 2) Brown, Sarah
3) Em, Kianna 4) Meeuwsen, Alyssa
3 Spring Lake 'A' 52.43 2 6
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) Stevenson, Kiara
3) Komar, Carly 4) LeRoux, Gabriella
4 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 52.55 1 5
1) Sorrell, Lexie 2) Horstman, Alyssa
3) Hoekman, Lindsey 4) Brinks, Jae'l
5 Zeeland West 'A' 53.04 2 4
1) Ortiz, Alyssa 2) Achterhof, Tara
3) Tummel, Emily 4) Han, Shanna
6 Sparta 'A' 53.59 2 3
1) Jewell, Brittany 2) VanDyke, Lauren
3) Houle, Atya 4) Powers, Hayleigh
7 Allendale 'A' 53.98 2 2
1) Rickard, Cambry 2) Hovingh, Grace
3) DeVrou, Tressa 4) Bastien, Brenna
8 Whitehall 'A' 54.28 2 1
1) Woods, Sumer 2) Brown, Paige
3) Wright, Dorrean 4) Schaeffer, Aubrey
9 Fruitport 'A' 54.73 2
1) Fehler, Madison 2) Kelly, Maddie
3) Anderson, Rachel 4) Cooper, Allesha
10 Ludington 'A' 55.97 1
1) Sales, Alyssa 2) Clancy, Tori
3) Gibson, Laura 4) O'Brien, Moira
11 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 57.20 1
1) Brott, Marek 2) Wildig, Avery
3) Tilford, Lizzi 4) Meyers, Lanessa
12 Fremont 'A' 57.41 1
1) Kartes, Emma 2) Robart, Makayla
3) Albert, Taylor 4) McDonald, Kylee

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spring Lake 'A' 1:47.37 2 10
1) Bajt, Julia 2) LeRoux, Gabriella
3) Tardani, Sophia 4) Stevenson, Kiara
2 Fruitport 'A' 1:47.65 2 8
1) Daniely, Katana 2) Burke, Taylor
3) Netzler, Olivia 4) Fehler, Kallie
3 Hamilton 'A' 1:48.69 2 6
1) Woodke, Emily 2) Hancock, Autumn
3) Schaffer, Jennica 4) Blood, Rayah
4 Zeeland East 'A' 1:50.60 2 5
1) Maggini, Lia 2) Brown, Sarah
3) Em, Kianna 4) Vanderbeek, Mayleigh
5 Zeeland West 'A' 1:51.08 2 4
1) Babinec, Julia 2) Achterhof, Tara
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Smith, Joselyn
6 Whitehall 'A' 1:52.34 2 3
1) Woods, Sumer 2) Knapp, Raylynn
3) VanderLeest, Morgan 4) Brown, Julie
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 1:52.82 1 2
1) Koetsier, Katlyn 2) Brinks, Jae'l
3) Brower, Koryn 4) TeSlaa, Ellie
8 Allendale 'A' 1:54.66 1 1
1) Rickard, Chaney 2) Rickard, Cambry
3) Rotman, Emma 4) MacGeorge, Rory
9 Coopersville 'A' 1:55.25 2
1) Fritz, Sydney 2) Kleinova, Katerina
3) Siler, Jordan 4) Owen, Emma
10 Ludington 'A' 1:56.70 1
1) Sales, Alyssa 2) Clancy, Tori
3) Gibson, Laura 4) O'Brien, Moira
11 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 2:03.44 1
1) Wildig, Avery 2) Brott, Marek
3) Tilford, Lizzi 4) Meyers, Lanessa
12 Fremont 'A' 2:05.64 1
1) Fowler, Kendra 2) Walker, Megan
3) Robart, Makayla 4) Salazar, Galia
-- Sparta 'A' DNF 2
1) Houle, Atya 2) Sousa, Ava
3) VanDyke, Lauren 4) Powers, Hayleigh

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ludington 'A' 4:07.26 2 10
1) Fountain, Emma 2) Flewelling, Olivia
3) Fuller, Jody 4) Biggs, Lauren
2 Fruitport 'A' 4:11.72 2 8
1) Daniely, Katana 2) Burke, Taylor
3) Netzler, Olivia 4) Fehler, Kallie
3 Holland Christian 'A' 4:16.63 2 6
1) Brink, Madi 2) Kuipers, Michelle
3) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 4) VanderZwaag, Madylin
4 Zeeland East 'A' 4:22.13 2 5
1) Dykstra, Jordan 2) Dolson, Erin
3) Zuber, Chrissa 4) Riemersma, Sophie
5 Hamilton 'A' 4:24.04 2 4
1) Woodke, Emily 2) Klanderman, Maya
3) Driesenga, Brittany 4) Blood, Rayah
6 Spring Lake 'A' 4:24.15 2 3
1) Tardani, Sophia 2) Rebone, Taylor
3) Tilton, Sophia 4) Bajt, Julia
7 Coopersville 'A' 4:25.01 1 2
1) Kleinova, Katerina 2) Fritz, Sydney
3) Ziebarth, Andrea 4) Owen, Emma
8 Fremont 'A' 4:29.34 1 1
1) Fowler, Kendra 2) Hamilton, Hannah
3) McDonald, Kylee 4) Nicholas, Katie
9 Zeeland West 'A' 4:30.52 2
1) Schenk, Avery 2) Daniels, Emma
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Smith, Joselyn
10 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 4:37.73 1
1) DeRoo, Nicole 2) Brinks, Jae'l
3) Brower, Koryn 4) Koetsier, Katlyn
11 Whitehall 'A' 4:40.57 2
1) VanderLeest, Morgan 2) Knapp, Raylynn
3) Witham, Solana 4) Reid, Sierra
12 Allendale 'A' 4:55.88 1
1) Agnew, Jordyn 2) Hirdes, Megan
3) Rotman, Emma 4) Guerrero, Rylee
13 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 4:56.62 1
1) Six, Sarah 2) Reinhold, Gracie
3) Wildig, Avery 4) Carmean, Emma

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland Christian 'A' 9:28.19 10
1) VanderZwaag, Madylin 2) Kuipers, Michelle
3) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 4) Windemuller, Kayla
2 Ludington 'A' 9:41.20 8
1) Fountain, Emma 2) Flewelling, Olivia
3) Fuller, Jody 4) Biggs, Lauren
3 Allendale 'A' 10:02.81 6 10:02.803
1) Mango, Amber 2) Berna, Christina
3) Vanderhelm, Bekah 4) Baumann, Kori
4 Zeeland West 'A' 10:02.81 5 10:02.806
1) Schenk, Avery 2) Overweg, Morgan
3) Weenum, Olivia 4) Schenk, Brinley
5 Zeeland East 'A' 10:05.14 4
1) Riemersma, Sophie 2) Kikstra, Chloe
3) Macomber, Clarissa 4) Zuber, Chrissa
6 Hamilton 'A' 10:12.72 3
1) Freyhof, Erika 2) Klanderman, Maya
3) Jipping, Brooke 4) Tomsa, Shyla
7 Spring Lake 'A' 10:29.10 2
1) Penrice, Lizzy 2) Olszewski, Jacqueline
3) Cooper, Maggie 4) Windberg, Maddy
8 Whitehall 'A' 10:31.91 1
1) Hector, Maya 2) Witham, Solana
3) Hentschel, Avley 4) Mitteer, Nora
9 Coopersville 'A' 11:10.79
1) DeJonge, Lauren 2) Siler, Jordan
3) Burk, Jacie 4) Ziebarth, Andrea
10 Sparta 'A' 11:18.42
1) Paige, Kendall 2) Patterson, Kya
3) Bolton, Racheal 4) Knowles, Kaitlyn

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 5-09.25 10
2 Riemersma, Sophie Zeeland East 5-03.00 8
3 VanderZwaag, Madylin Holland Chri 5-02.00 6
4 Horstman, Alyssa Hudsonville 5-00.00 5
5 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake J5-00.00 4
6 Jurcich, Danielle Whitehall 4-10.00 3
7 Hirdes, Megan Allendale 4-07.00 0.60
7 Kettler, Allison Ludington 4-07.00 0.60
7 Carlyle, Jordyn Fruitport 4-07.00 0.60
7 Rotman, Lydia Allendale 4-07.00 0.60
7 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 4-07.00 0.60
12 Stephens, Lexi Sparta J4-07.00
-- Patterson, Kya Sparta NH
-- Meinders, Whitney Coopersville NH
-- Taranko, Emma Ludington NH
-- Georgi, Marthe Spring Lake NH
-- Turner, Grace Hamilton NH
-- Kuiper, Elise Holland Chri NH
-- Dunlap, Rose Zeeland West NH
-- Wiersma, Mackenzie Coopersville NH
-- Williams, Allie Zeeland West NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 11-06.00 10
2 Bredeweg, Brianna Allendale 11-00.00 8
3 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton J11-00.00 6
4 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 10-06.00 5
5 Kovar, Alex Ludington 9-00.00 4
6 Billings, Naomi Ludington J9-00.00 3
7 Kruszka, Emerson Whitehall 8-00.00 1.50
7 VandenBerg, Emma Holland Chri 8-00.00 1.50
9 VanderMeulen, Danielle Spring Lake 7-06.00
9 Tummel, Emily Zeeland West 7-06.00
-- Grotenhuis, Megan Zeeland East NH
-- Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West NH
-- Hoogerhyde, Larkin Allendale NH
-- Edsall, Alex Hamilton NH
-- Schoon, Ellie Ludington NH
-- Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East NH
-- LaVoie, Brittany Sparta NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 17-05.25 10
2 Vanderbeek, Mayleigh Zeeland East 16-06.50 8
3 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 16-05.00 6
4 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth Holland Chri 16-02.75 5
5 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 15-07.75 4
6 Rebone, Taylor Spring Lake 15-00.25 3
7 Gaffner, Hannah Hudsonville 14-07.75 2
8 Meeuwsen, Alyssa Zeeland East 14-05.50 1
9 Brown, Paige Whitehall J14-05.50
10 Cooper, Allesha Fruitport 13-10.00
10 McDonald, Kylee Fremont 13-10.00
12 Houle, Atya Sparta 13-09.00
13 Slenk, Dolly Holland Chri 13-08.00
14 Hecht, Kara Zeeland West 13-05.50
15 Kafila, Jenna Allendale 13-04.75
16 Kragt, Josie Hamilton 12-11.50
17 Oosterhouse, Maddie Hudsonville 12-08.75
18 Turnbull, Megan Ludington 12-07.75
19 Hovingh, Maddie Allendale 12-05.00
20 LaVoie, Brittany Sparta 12-04.50
21 Turner, Grace Hamilton 12-03.25
22 Tilford, Lizzi Muskegon Oak 11-10.00
23 Heidenga, Kaitlin Fruitport 11-09.25
24 Grasley, Erica Fremont 11-03.25

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 41-02.00 10
2 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 39-01.00 8
3 Copley, Brianna Whitehall 38-01.00 6
4 Hoolsema, Alissa Coopersville 37-10.00 5
5 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 36-05.00 4
6 Reynolds, Julia Ludington 35-09.50 3
7 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 34-08.00 2
8 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 33-11.00 1
9 Ferrell, Janaya Muskegon Orc 33-03.00
10 Albert, Taylor Fremont 32-03.00
11 VanderHill, Grace Hudsonville 31-09.00
12 Reinhold, Gracie Muskegon Oak 30-09.00
13 Bremer, Kristin Hudsonville 30-08.00
14 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 30-00.00
15 Buresh, Sarah Hamilton 28-10.00
15 Althouse, Emma Ludington 28-10.00
17 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 27-07.00
18 Stephens, Lexi Sparta 27-05.00
19 Walker, Kayla Zeeland West 26-07.00
20 Smoes, Sheridan Coopersville 25-02.00
21 Bates-Snippe, Kayleigh Fruitport 24-10.00
22 Groters, Sonja Sparta 24-09.00
23 Hall, Arie Fremont 24-07.00
24 Schmuker, Mackenna Allendale 23-06.00
25 Brown, Kaitlyn Whitehall 23-05.00
26 Dricoll, Megan Muskegon Oak 23-04.00
27 Carlisle, Michaela Muskegon Orc 21-06.50
28 Holstege, Jessica Allendale 21-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boeve, Aliyah Zeeland East 134-10 10
2 Robinson, Franesha Hamilton 114-04 8
3 Waterway, Taylor Zeeland East 111-00 6
4 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 109-11 5
5 Reynolds, Julia Ludington 109-10 4
6 VanTubergen, Anna Hudsonville 106-03 3
7 Copley, Brianna Whitehall 105-05 2
8 Reinhold, Gracie Muskegon Oak 98-08 1
9 Ediger, Annaka Hamilton 98-07
10 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 97-11
11 Ferrell, Janaya Muskegon Orc 93-10
11 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 93-10
13 Medendorp, Sara Zeeland East 92-07
14 Smoes, Sheridan Coopersville 88-10
15 Keegstra, Megan Zeeland East 86-08
16 Hoolsema, Alissa Coopersville 85-11
17 Bremer, Kristin Hudsonville 80-02
18 Witek, Julia Whitehall 78-11
19 Althouse, Emma Ludington 74-00
20 Holstege, Jessica Allendale 72-09
20 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 72-09
22 Groters, Sonja Sparta 70-11
23 Hall, Arie Fremont 70-09
24 Brittner, Danielle Sparta 69-07
25 Carlisle, Michaela Muskegon Orc 66-07
26 Dricoll, Megan Muskegon Oak 66-04
27 Stevens, Hannah Fruitport 65-11
28 Forner, Liby Allendale 56-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.47Q 2
2 Taylor, Gabe Zeeland East 11.49Q 1
3 Moore, James Whitehall 11.66Q 3
4 Anderson, Hunter Zeeland West 11.79Q 4
5 Shoop, Alex Muskegon Oak 11.74q 1
6 Huisman, Josiah Hudsonville 11.81q 4
7 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 11.85q 3
8 Forner, Dawson Allendale 11.95q 1
9 Boykins, Charles Muskegon Orc 12.00 2
10 Harris, Terrell Whitehall 12.04 4 12.033
11 Fielding, Logan Fruitport 12.04 2 12.040
12 Schneider, Cayden Coopersville 12.09 3
13 Peddie, Chase Zeeland West 12.24 4
14 VanTubergen, Josh Hudsonville 12.25 1
15 Six, Levi Fruitport 12.37 3
16 Garza, Brandon Sparta 12.42 2
17 Martin, Anthony Muskegon Orc 12.50 2
18 Knoer, Max Ludington 12.60 1
19 Quinn, Leroy Muskegon Oak 12.66 3
20 Vandenberg, Joel Fremont 12.67 4
21 Lousma, Jonah Hamilton 12.74 2
22 Williams, George Hamilton 12.75 4
23 Paul, Gavin Spring Lake 12.84 3
24 Roesler, Chris Fremont 12.98 1
-- Wright, Brendan Coopersville DQ 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 11.40 10
2 Taylor, Gabe Zeeland East 11.52 8
3 Anderson, Hunter Zeeland West 11.55 6
4 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 11.62 5
5 Moore, James Whitehall 11.63 4
6 Huisman, Josiah Hudsonville 11.64 3
7 Shoop, Alex Muskegon Oak 11.76 2
8 Forner, Dawson Allendale 11.84 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 22.79Q 2
2 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 23.71Q 1
3 Snyder, Luke Ludington 23.82Q 3
4 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 23.67q 2
5 Boykins, Charles Muskegon Orc 23.68q 2
6 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 23.78q 1
7 Vos, Matt Holland Chri 24.09q 3
8 Hilton, Connor Coopersville 24.36q 1
9 Peterson, Zach Ludington 24.43 2
10 Brandel, Tyler Whitehall 24.76 1
11 Glover, Devante Muskegon Orc 24.86 3
12 Dekkinga, John Hamilton 24.91 2
13 VanTubergen, Josh Hudsonville 25.00 2
14 Taylor, Dylan Hamilton 25.12 1
15 Vetula, Parker Spring Lake 25.13 3
16 Metzger, Bryce Zeeland East 25.21 3
17 Barrett, C.J. Sparta 25.30 3
18 Klein, Austin Sparta 26.02 2
19 Groenke, Michael Fremont 26.47 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snyder, Luke Ludington 22.90 10
2 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 22.92 8
3 Jackson, Jaevon Allendale 23.22 6
4 Stockdale, Alex Zeeland East 23.52 5
5 Vos, Matt Holland Chri 23.64 4
6 Boykins, Charles Muskegon Orc 23.70 3
7 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 23.72 2
8 Hilton, Connor Coopersville 23.86 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oleen, Cameron Fruitport 50.01 4 10
2 Pierce, Isaiah Spring Lake 50.38 4 8
3 Sidock, Caleb Muskegon Orc 50.96 4 6
4 Snyder, Luke Ludington 51.32 4 5
5 Faber, Matt Holland Chri 51.44 4 4
6 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 51.56 4 3
7 Knoer, Ben Ludington 51.87 4 2
8 Grant, Kainan Whitehall 52.25 3 1
9 Meyers, Adam Muskegon Oak 52.28 4
10 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 53.35 3
11 Haley, Conor Zeeland East 54.69 2
12 DeLaRosa, Alonzo Zeeland West 55.05 3
13 Aguilar, Denilson Allendale 55.06 2
14 VanHaitsma, Adam Hudsonville 55.12 3
15 Dunbar, Carter Fremont 55.51 2
16 Klanderman, Caden Hamilton 55.57 3
17 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 56.24 3
18 Brott, Sheldon Muskegon Oak 56.84 2
19 Klein, Austin Sparta 56.91 2
20 Phillips, Jayden Sparta 56.99 2
21 Thommen, Josh Whitehall 57.39 3
22 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 57.64 1
23 Prow, Jarrett Muskegon Orc 58.90 1
24 Jamieson, Parker Fremont 59.59 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Groendyk, Jonathan Zeeland East 1:59.08 2 10
2 Smith, Tommee Sparta 1:59.46 2 8
3 Oleen, Cameron Fruitport 2:02.35 2 6
4 Walser, Xavier Allendale 2:02.56 2 5
5 DeGraaf, Gideon Hudsonville 2:03.91 2 4
6 Zerfas, Matthew Fremont 2:05.78 2 3
7 Hatch, Joseph Ludington 2:06.42 2 2
8 Selig, Tanner Whitehall 2:06.82 2 1
9 Velzen, Caleb Hudsonville 2:07.30 2
10 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 2:07.59 2
11 Gonzalez, Joshua Whitehall 2:07.94 1
12 Munsey, Luke Zeeland West 2:08.28 2
13 Foco, River Zeeland West 2:08.41 2
14 Smith, Trent Sparta 2:08.86 2
15 Fordney, Joe Allendale 2:10.70 1
16 Sprague, Ryan Coopersville 2:11.64 1
17 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 2:11.68 2
18 Brink, Mason Holland Chri 2:12.51 1
19 Sikkema, Trevor Coopersville 2:13.10 1
20 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 2:14.21 2
21 Dial, Andrew Muskegon Oak 2:14.34 1
22 O'Brien, Cayden Hamilton 2:15.22 1
23 O'Brien, Colton Hamilton 2:17.20 1
24 Brott, Sheldon Muskegon Oak 2:18.90 1
25 Devries, Ben Fremont 2:19.22 1
26 Timmer, Donald Muskegon Orc 2:28.43 1
27 Martin, Anthony Muskegon Orc 3:18.97 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 4:32.15 2 10
2 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 4:33.86 2 8
3 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 4:36.53 2 6
4 Hyatt, Michael Muskegon Orc 4:38.16 2 5
5 Messerschmidt, Kyle Muskegon Oak 4:42.96 2 4
6 Gaffner, Caleb Hudsonville 4:43.28 2 3
7 Siegert, John Ludington 4:45.18 2 2
8 Mudd, Josh Zeeland East 4:46.14 2 1
9 DeBoer, Jacob Holland Chri 4:46.44 2
10 Hamilton, Cole Fremont 4:46.61 1
11 Hotovy, Brad Allendale 4:47.38 2
12 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 4:48.91 2
13 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 4:49.94 1
14 Andree, Spencer Whitehall 4:50.08 2
15 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 4:50.60 2
16 Piechocki, Mike Hudsonville 4:51.94 1
17 Mendham, Chase Coopersville 4:52.52 1
18 Cipolla, Bruno Fremont 4:52.94 2
19 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 4:53.19 2
20 Hirdes, Alan Allendale 4:56.88 1
21 Spaman, Levi Hamilton 5:07.49 1
22 Duncan, Paul Holland Chri 5:08.03 1
23 Masser, Nathan Muskegon Oak 5:12.68 1
24 Wilson, Chase Sparta 5:23.54 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Ben Fremont 9:39.38 10
2 Kaastra, Sam Fremont 9:47.03 8
3 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 9:52.27 6
4 Koopman, Luke Hamilton 9:56.01 5
5 DeHaan, Kody Zeeland East 10:00.26 4
6 Simot, Aaron Fruitport 10:07.07 3
7 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 10:18.16 2
8 Carmean, Tylor Muskegon Oak 10:19.24 1
9 Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 10:25.27
10 Johnson, Mitchell Fruitport 10:26.19
11 Baustert, Sam Whitehall 10:26.40
12 Ringling, Isaac Zeeland East 10:31.30
13 Deneen, Brendan Fruitport 10:32.88
14 Klaassen, Nathan Hudsonville 10:33.84
15 DeBoer, Jacob Holland Chri 10:37.41
16 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 10:39.76
17 Volkers, Brendan Sparta 10:39.82
18 Siegert, John Ludington 10:41.84
19 Doornbos, Jacob Allendale 10:51.96
20 Mendham, Chase Coopersville 10:52.01
21 VanKlompenberg, Cody Hudsonville 11:11.15
22 Duncan, Paul Holland Chri 11:13.48
23 Freyhof, Luke Hamilton 11:15.16
24 Hotovy, Brad Allendale 11:17.50
25 Gracia, Kyle Ludington 11:17.57
26 Masser, Nathan Muskegon Oak 11:22.54
27 Wooten, Ethan Sparta 11:48.46
28 Perri, Skyler Muskegon Orc 12:02.90
29 Tyler, Landon Muskegon Orc 13:10.48

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Couturier, Drew Allendale 16.12Q 3
2 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 16.13Q 2
3 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 16.21Q 1
4 Corpe, Chris Whitehall 16.49q 1
5 Meyaard, Chaz Holland Chri 16.66q 3
6 Vandyke, Wyatt Coopersville 16.74q 3
7 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 17.03q 1
8 Ginn, Carter Allendale 17.04q 2
9 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 17.11 3
10 Lloyd, Colton Zeeland East 17.13 2
11 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 17.48 2
12 White, Mitchell Whitehall 17.72 3
13 DeJonge, Nolan Hamilton 17.73 1
14 Dionise, Frank Spring Lake 18.44 1
15 Schoon, Caleb Ludington 18.63 2
16 Flores, Ethan Fruitport 18.74 2
17 Padilla, Nathan Sparta 18.99 1
18 Creswick, Chris Coopersville 19.73 3
19 Sprite, Porter Spring Lake 19.81 3
20 Bennink, Brendan Spring Lake 20.03 1
21 Fair, Nate Muskegon Oak 20.07 2
22 Althaus, Troy Ludington 20.22 2
-- Wolfsen, Corbin Fremont DQ 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 14.91 10
2 Couturier, Drew Allendale 15.30 8
3 Meyaard, Chaz Holland Chri 15.43 6
4 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 16.35 5
5 Ginn, Carter Allendale 16.38 4
6 Vandyke, Wyatt Coopersville 16.61 3
7 Corpe, Chris Whitehall 16.68 2
-- Semia, Badr Zeeland West DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Corbin Zeeland East 39.50 3 10
2 Stephens, Rob Sparta 40.58 3 8
3 Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport 40.61 3 6
4 Garten, Jared Ludington 41.12 3 5
5 Lane, Trenton Hamilton 41.87 3 4
6 Lloyd, Colton Zeeland East 42.76 2 3
7 Meyaard, Chaz Holland Chri 42.90 3 2
8 Ginn, Carter Allendale 43.29 2 1
9 Stewart, Marcus Muskegon Oak 43.39 3
10 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 43.59 2
11 Corpe, Chris Whitehall 43.85 2
12 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 44.10 3
13 Soerens, Wyatt Hamilton 44.67 1
14 Carmean, Ethan Muskegon Oak 44.77 2
15 Dean, Tim Coopersville 45.01 2
16 Schoon, Caleb Ludington 46.09 2
17 Collar, Harley Allendale 46.11 1
18 Sprite, Porter Spring Lake 46.42 1
19 Wolfsen, Corbin Fremont 46.68 2
20 Padilla, Nathan Sparta 48.24 1
21 Creswick, Chris Coopersville 48.93 1
22 Dionise, Frank Spring Lake 54.52 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 44.24 2 10
1) Kuiper, Nate 2) Semia, Badr
3) Peddie, Chase 4) Anderson, Hunter
2 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 44.61 2 8
1) Rodriguez, Cruz 2) Shoop, Alex
3) Meyers, Adam 4) Stewart, Marcus
3 Allendale 'A' 45.00 2 6
1) Jackson, Jaevon 2) Burk, Owen
3) Bont, Remington 4) Couturier, Drew
4 Whitehall 'A' 45.42 2 5
1) Brandel, Tyler 2) Watson, Maurice
3) Harris, Terrell 4) Moore, James
5 Ludington 'A' 45.63 2 4
1) Jennings, Shemar 2) Knoer, Ben
3) Peterson, Zach 4) Snyder, Luke
6 Fruitport 'A' 46.29 2 3
1) Fielding, Logan 2) Six, Levi
3) Lynn, Bailey 4) Kendra, Wyatt
7 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 46.46 1 2
1) Boykins, Charles 2) Day, Jayden
3) Jonker, Justin 4) Martin, Anthony
8 Spring Lake 'A' 47.49 1 1
1) Barnes, Jadon 2) Keena, Jason
3) Paul, Gavin 4) Walker, Carter
9 Coopersville 'A' 47.69 2
1) Wright, Brendan 2) Vankempen, Chase
3) Schneider, Cayden 4) Hilton, Connor
10 Sparta 'A' 47.87 1
1) Padilla, Nathan 2) Thomas, Deondray
3) Garza, Brandon 4) Barrett, C.J.
11 Fremont 'A' 48.17 1
1) Vandenberg, Joel 2) Wolfsen, Corbin
3) Roesler, Chris 4) Geeting, Ryan
-- Zeeland East 'A' DQ 1
1) Groenewoud, Evan 2) Metzger, Bryce
3) Stockdale, Alex 4) Stuive, Elijah
-- Hamilton 'A' DQ 2
1) DeJonge, Nolan 2) Dekkinga, John
3) Lane, Trenton 4) Taylor, Dylan

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 1:32.20 2 10
1) DeJonge, Corbin 2) Groendyk, Jonathan
3) Stockdale, Alex 4) Taylor, Gabe
2 Zeeland West 'A' 1:32.75 2 8
1) Quintanilla, Daniel 2) Semia, Badr
3) Kuiper, Nate 4) Anderson, Hunter
3 Holland Christian 'A' 1:32.83 2 6
1) Barry, Grant 2) Bruxvoort, Lukas
3) Faber, Matt 4) Vos, Matt
4 Spring Lake 'A' 1:33.60 2 5
1) Warner, Chris 2) Keena, Jason
3) Vetula, Parker 4) Pierce, Isaiah
5 Fruitport 'A' 1:34.03 2 4
1) Kendra, Wyatt 2) Six, Levi
3) Fielding, Logan 4) Oleen, Cameron
6 Allendale 'A' 1:34.42 2 3
1) Jackson, Jaevon 2) Burk, Owen
3) Forner, Dawson 4) Huff, Malakhai
7 Whitehall 'A' 1:35.56 2 2
1) Grant, Kainan 2) Brandel, Tyler
3) Brown, Justin 4) Moore, James
8 Ludington 'A' 1:36.77 1 1
1) Peterson, Zach 2) Shepard, Curtis
3) Johnson, Randy 4) Jennings, Shemar
9 Coopersville 'A' 1:37.07 1
1) Wright, Brendan 2) Vankempen, Chase
3) Schneider, Cayden 4) Hilton, Connor
10 Sparta 'A' 1:37.93 1
1) Thomas, Deondray 2) Barrett, C.J.
3) Garza, Brandon 4) Stephens, Rob
11 Fremont 'A' 1:40.29 1
1) Hamilton, Corbyn 2) Izar, Joao
3) Groenke, Michael 4) Dunbar, Carter
12 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 1:40.48 1
1) Wheeler, Mikael 2) Rodriguez, Cruz
3) Christensen, Mads 4) Quinn, Leroy
13 Hamilton 'A' 1:45.53 2
1) Dekkinga, John 2) Klanderman, Caden
3) Peters, Trenton 4) Lane, Trenton

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 3:27.73 2 10
1) Kuiper, Nate 2) Harris, Gabe
3) Mulder, Dylan 4) Semia, Badr
2 Zeeland East 'A' 3:28.13 2 8
1) Cramer, Dan 2) Groendyk, Jonathan
3) DeJonge, Corbin 4) Taylor, Gabe
3 Ludington 'A' 3:31.28 2 6
1) Knoer, Ben 2) Bandstra, Cam
3) Garten, Jared 4) Snyder, Luke
4 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 3:32.85 2 5
1) Shoop, Alex 2) Messerschmidt, Kyle
3) Stewart, Marcus 4) Meyers, Adam
5 Spring Lake 'A' 3:36.17 2 4
1) Warner, Chris 2) Sellon, Andrew
3) Vetula, Parker 4) Pierce, Isaiah
6 Holland Christian 'A' 3:36.31 2 3
1) Bruxvoort, Lukas 2) Vos, Matt
3) Meyaard, Chaz 4) Faber, Matt
7 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 3:36.90 1 2
1) Hyatt, Michael 2) Middlestadt, Mike
3) Sidock, Caleb 4) Day, Jayden
8 Allendale 'A' 3:38.57 1 1
1) Huff, Malakhai 2) Aguilar, Denilson
3) MacGeorge, Keegan 4) Walser, Xavier
9 Whitehall 'A' 3:39.31 2
1) Grant, Kainan 2) Gonzalez, Joshua
3) Selig, Tanner 4) Brown, Justin
10 Sparta 'A' 3:40.74 2
1) Smith, Tommee 2) Smith, Trent
3) Thomas, Deondray 4) Stephens, Rob
11 Coopersville 'A' 3:44.03 1
1) Bradley, Jacob 2) Dean, Tim
3) Hilton, Connor 4) Vankempen, Chase
12 Hamilton 'A' 3:46.38 1
1) Dekkinga, John 2) Peters, Trenton
3) Klanderman, Caden 4) Taylor, Dylan
13 Fremont 'A' 3:49.17 1
1) Geeting, Ryan 2) Hamilton, Cole
3) Wolfsen, Corbin 4) Zerfas, Matthew

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fruitport 'A' 8:07.35 10
1) Simot, Aaron 2) Johnson, Mitchell
3) Deneen, Brendan 4) Oleen, Cameron
2 Zeeland East 'A' 8:08.80 8
1) Cramer, Dan 2) Groendyk, Jonathan
3) Haley, Conor 4) Wiersma, Ian
3 Ludington 'A' 8:11.85 6
1) Knoer, Ben 2) Bandstra, Cam
3) Hatch, Joseph 4) Johnson, Randy
4 Sparta 'A' 8:13.33 5
1) Smith, Trent 2) Johnson, Isaiah
3) Roberts, Nick 4) Smith, Tommee
5 Zeeland West 'A' 8:18.32 4
1) Arredondo, Bryce 2) Foco, River
3) Harris, Gabe 4) Mulder, Dylan
6 Fremont 'A' 8:19.10 3
1) Kaastra, Sam 2) Schmidt, Ben
3) Hamilton, Cole 4) Zerfas, Matthew
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 8:22.14 2
1) Piechocki, Mike 2) Gaffner, Caleb
3) Velzen, Caleb 4) DeGraaf, Gideon
8 Muskegon Oakridge 'A' 8:30.95 1
1) Dial, Andrew 2) Carmean, Tylor
3) Messerschmidt, Kyle 4) Stewart, Marcus
9 Allendale 'A' 8:40.66
1) Fordney, Joe 2) Aguilar, Denilson
3) MacGeorge, Keegan 4) Walser, Xavier
10 Spring Lake 'A' 8:51.43
1) Sellon, Andrew 2) Hylen, Ben
3) Brown, Will 4) Thalhammer, Cameron
11 Hamilton 'A' 9:00.14
1) Klanderman, Caden 2) Topp, Caleb
3) O'Brien, Cayden 4) Koopman, Luke
12 Coopersville 'A' 9:02.57
1) Bradley, Jacob 2) Sprague, Ryan
3) Sikkema, Trevor 4) Vankempen, Chase
13 Muskegon Orchard View 'A' 10:42.84
1) Timmer, Donald 2) Perri, Skyler
3) Tyler, Landon 4) Lagac, John

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 6-04.00 10
2 Compagner, Colton Zeeland East 6-02.00 8
3 Corpe, Chris Whitehall 5-10.00 6
4 Sikkema, Drew Coopersville 5-07.00 3
4 TenBrink, Nathan Zeeland East 5-07.00 3
4 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 5-07.00 3
4 Bont, Remington Allendale 5-07.00 3
4 Couturier, Drew Allendale 5-07.00 3
9 Ernst, Austin Ludington J5-07.00
10 Rozeveld, Chase Hudsonville J5-07.00
-- Fritts, Miles Ludington NH
-- French, Nashawn Sparta NH
-- Hosticka, Louis Whitehall NH
-- McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton NH
-- Jamieson, Parker Fremont NH
-- Maly, Dimitri Zeeland West NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bont, Remington Allendale 14-03.00 10
2 Forner, Dawson Allendale 13-04.00 8
3 Garnsey, John Zeeland West J13-04.00 6
4 Blood, Trevor Hamilton 12-10.00 5
5 McMahon, Teghan Hamilton 12-04.00 4
6 McMahon, Sawyer Hamilton J12-04.00 3
7 Schoon, Caleb Ludington J12-04.00 2
8 Kendra, Wyatt Fruitport J12-04.00 1
9 Matthews, Trent Coopersville 11-10.00
10 Middlestadt, Mike Muskegon Orc 11-02.00
10 White, Mitchell Whitehall 11-02.00
12 Groenewoud, Evan Zeeland East 10-06.00
12 Lynn, Bailey Fruitport 10-06.00
12 Ruba, Jared Ludington 10-06.00
-- Wheeler, Mikael Muskegon Oak NH
-- Pavlich, Daniel Fruitport NH
-- Ravell, Henry Sparta NH
-- Bouma, Austin Hudsonville NH
-- Mikkelson, Kylar Whitehall NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bruxvoort, Lukas Holland Chri 21-08.00 10
2 Couturier, Drew Allendale 20-11.00 8
3 Bytwerk, Ryan Fruitport 20-10.50 6
4 Bont, Remington Allendale 20-08.50 5
5 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 20-08.00 4
6 Taylor, Gabe Zeeland East 20-07.00 3
7 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 20-03.00 2
8 Harris, Terrell Whitehall 19-10.50 1
9 Geeting, Ryan Fremont J19-10.50
10 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 19-10.00
11 Jennings, Shemar Ludington 19-04.25
12 Peddie, Chase Zeeland West 19-03.00
13 Thomas, Deondray Sparta 19-02.00
14 Peterson, Zach Ludington 19-01.00
14 Martin, Anthony Muskegon Orc 19-01.00
16 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 19-00.00
17 Williams-Wilson, Emmanue Spring Lake 18-10.50
18 Veldman, Jason Coopersville 18-05.00
19 Frieling, Robert Holland Chri 18-04.00
20 Shoop, Alex Muskegon Oak 18-03.00
21 Watson, Maurice Whitehall 18-00.50
22 Williams, George Hamilton 17-06.00
23 Roesler, Chris Fremont 17-01.75
24 Davis, Dan Fruitport 16-11.50
25 Soules, Caleb Sparta 16-04.00
26 Christensen, Mads Muskegon Oak 15-11.00
-- VanTubergen, Josh Hudsonville ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 53-05.00 10
2 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 52-07.00 8
3 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 50-03.00 6
4 Umlor, Nate Allendale 49-07.00 5
5 Bonnema, Boone Zeeland East 48-00.00 4
6 Rogers, Dallas Fruitport 46-07.00 3
7 Barz, Ross Holland Chri 46-05.00 2
8 Chupailo, Connor Zeeland West 45-11.00 1
9 DeBoef, Brett Hudsonville 45-08.00
10 Jansen, Jody Whitehall 44-10.00
11 Kloote, Colton Allendale 44-00.00
12 Dy, Donovan Zeeland East 43-05.00
13 Althouse, Andrew Ludington 42-11.00
14 Schermer, Josh Hudsonville 41-01.00
15 Buresh, Seth Hamilton 40-05.00
16 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 40-02.00
17 Rake, Brandon Whitehall 39-09.00
18 Graham, Noah Sparta 39-04.00
19 Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville 37-05.00
20 Roelofs, Nate Holland Chri 37-04.00
21 Vogel, Seth Fremont 36-10.00
22 France, Sam Spring Lake 36-02.00
23 Monje, Derek Fruitport 35-10.00
24 Nash, Ian Ludington 35-06.00
25 White, Hunter Muskegon Oak 35-01.00
26 Quinn, Leroy Muskegon Oak 35-00.00
27 Kyser, Collin Spring Lake 30-08.00
28 Marczynski, Dylan Sparta 30-05.00
29 West, Issac Spring Lake 29-07.00
30 Chambers, Michael Fremont 28-08.00
31 Stanfield, Hayden Muskegon Orc 27-07.00
32 Baushke, Dominic Muskegon Orc 25-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoll, Brenden Zeeland East 163-00 10
2 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 158-06 8
3 Evink, Dainen Zeeland East 154-04 6
4 Berghorst, Jonathan Zeeland East 153-05 5
5 DeBoef, Brett Hudsonville 143-04 4
6 Dy, Donovan Zeeland East 139-09 3
7 Umlor, Nate Allendale 129-10 2
8 Jansen, Jody Whitehall 129-08 1
9 Althouse, Andrew Ludington 126-08
10 VandeVusse, Brandon Hamilton 124-05
11 Bell, Alex Whitehall 123-01
12 Monje, Derek Fruitport 122-00
13 Tolsma, Travis Zeeland West 121-01
14 Roelofs, Nate Holland Chri 119-05
15 Kloote, Colton Allendale 118-10
16 Barz, Ross Holland Chri 118-06
17 Glass, Sam Coopersville 111-03
18 Vogel, Seth Fremont 109-04
19 Day, Jayden Muskegon Orc 107-02
20 Schermer, Josh Hudsonville 105-04
21 Graham, Noah Sparta 105-03
22 France, Sam Spring Lake 101-04
23 Rogers, Dallas Fruitport 101-01
24 Risner, Tyler Sparta 92-03
25 Myers, Jaden Spring Lake 90-06
25 Olesen, Simon Muskegon Oak 90-06
27 West, Issac Spring Lake 81-09
28 Chambers, Michael Fremont 79-06
29 Stanfield, Hayden Muskegon Orc 79-03
30 Sanders, Takari Muskegon Oak 67-05

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 137 2) Hamilton 85.60
3) Ludington 69.60 4) Holland Christian 67.50
5) Spring Lake 57 6) Zeeland West 54
7) Allendale 41.20 8) Hudsonville Unity Christi 35
9) Whitehall 34.50 10) Fruitport 29.60
11) Sparta 23 12) Coopersville 17
13) Fremont 10 14) Muskegon Oakridge 1
14) Muskegon Orchard View 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 144 2) Allendale 94
3) Zeeland West 81 4) Fruitport 52
5) Ludington 45 6) Spring Lake 42
7) Hamilton 37 7) Holland Christian 37
9) Fremont 24 10) Whitehall 23
11) Sparta 21 11) Muskegon Oakridge 21
13) Muskegon Orchard View 18 14) Hudsonville Unity Christi 16
15) Coopersville 7