2017 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ GR Houseman

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ GR Houseman
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 09:36 PM
MHSAA LP Regional 17-02 @ Houseman - 5/19/2017
Online Results: MTresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 9:30.23
1) Pullen, Madison 2) Becker, Kiah
3) Reed, Jami 4) Miller, Olivia
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 9:31.52
1) Grunewald, Ana 2) Battle, Emma
3) Coney, Margaret 4) McCahill, Maddie
3 Gr_christian 'A' 9:55.25
1) Bishop, Jenna 2) Bjelland, Camilla
3) Heeringa, Sadie 4) Jonker, Abby
4 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 10:00.96
1) Fox, Joslyn 2) Gill, Avery
3) Maddox, Sydney 4) Adams, Julia
5 Wayland Union 'A' 10:25.70
1) Antel, Zoe 2) Cronkright, Rylee
3) Hasse, Abigail 4) Whitney, Maggie
6 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 10:37.59
1) Kribbet, Mackenzie 2) Early, Alexis
3) Wilson, Julianna 4) Strong, Maya
7 Belding 'A' 10:56.48
1) Wittenbach, Victoria 2) Gross, Kassidi
3) Syrjala, Alexa 4) Thomas, Hailey
8 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 12:28.37
1) Longstreet, Taylor 2) Danh, Michelle
3) Milozzi, Irene 4) Longstreet, Summer

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Gr_christian 'A' 8:10.50
1) Kornoelje, Charlie 2) Poel, Tyler
3) Blanker, Matthew 4) Varineau, Justin
2 Gr_south Christian 'A' 8:11.62
1) DeBruin, Jonathan 2) Nykamp, James
3) VanderKooi, Micah 4) Warsen, Will
3 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 8:21.56
1) Rackley, Weston 2) Cizinsky, Ludek
3) Jason, Aaron 4) Luchies, Cayden
4 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 8:22.81
1) Halquist, Kyle 2) Wilson, Austin
3) Greer, Cayden 4) Gayan, Grant
5 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 8:38.93
1) Hofstra, Ben 2) Guerra, Linus
3) Garcia, Marcos 4) Sheppard, Joseph
6 Wayland Union 'A' 8:47.53
1) Ruszkowski, David 2) Ortiz, Tristen
3) Zoerman, Alec 4) Pletcher, Caleb
7 East Grand Rapids 'A' 8:59.47
1) Yepez, Jonathan 2) Periard, Andrew
3) Oostendorp, Ben 4) Vruggink, Cade
8 Belding 'A' 9:10.84
1) McMaster, Justin 2) McQuillan, Josh
3) Mitteer, Jared 4) Myles, Tommy
9 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 9:27.03
1) Holland, Ashton 2) VanderTuin, Aidan
3) Klein, Max 4) Perdue, Liam
10 Comstock Park 'A' 9:35.74
1) Borisch, Jonathan 2) Loftis, Conor
3) Racalla, Sam 4) Joyce, Christopher
11 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 9:39.89
1) Piper, Devin 2) Willemstein, Trentin
3) Jones, Trevor 4) Scofield, Jordan

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel Gr_south Chr 15.36Q 1
2 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 16.56Q 3
3 Westrick, Rachel Fhe Ada Fore 16.98Q 2
4 Ens, Tess Gr_catholic 16.92q 3
5 Dykstra, Jenna East Grand R 17.22q 1
6 Ornelas, Sharlyn Belding 17.50q 3
7 Eubank, Summer Belding 17.52q 3
8 Oezer, Jenna Gr_christian 17.57q 1
9 Naber, Ally Gr_south Chr 17.86 2
10 Draaisma, Annaka Gr_christian 17.94 2
11 Courser, Corrina Wayland Unio 17.95 2
12 Grispo, Abby Fhe Ada Fore 18.09 1
13 Ly, Lillian GR West Mich 18.15 1
14 Willison, Megan East Grand R 18.80 3
15 Peterman, Addisen Stanton Cent 19.16 2
16 Hasse, Grace Wayland Unio 19.83 3
17 Brown, Eliza Gr_catholic 20.87 1
18 McQueen, Alex Stanton Cent 25.84 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel Gr_south Chr 15.09
2 Westrick, Rachel Fhe Ada Fore 15.97
3 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 15.98
4 Ens, Tess Gr_catholic 16.70
5 Dykstra, Jenna East Grand R 17.25
6 Oezer, Jenna Gr_christian 17.38
7 Naber, Ally Gr_south Chr 17.47

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 15.73Q 1
2 Williams, Tamar Wyoming Godw 15.80Q 2
3 Flynn, Blake Belding 16.64Q 4
4 Munoz, Mekial Gr_catholic 17.18Q 3
5 Lantinga, Chris Gr_christian 17.26q 3
6 Saucier, Tyler Belding 17.45q 2
7 Totengco, Timmy Howard City- 17.62q 2
8 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 17.93q 2
9 Lagunas, Miguell Howard City- 17.94 4
10 Marcello, Carlos Wyoming Kell 17.95 1
11 Hubbard, Matt Gr_south Chr 18.16 1
12 Doorn, Mason GR West Mich 18.21 2
13 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Unio 18.27 2
14 Kotbra, Trevvor GR West Mich 18.40 4
15 Zander, Michael Stanton Cent 18.82 1
16 Sloan, Trysten Wayland Unio 19.02 4
17 Hoffman, Jacob Grand River 19.35 3
18 DeVries, Ben Gr_south Chr 19.89 2
19 McMahon, Matthew East Grand R 20.12 4
20 Day, Davion Wyoming Godw 20.28 3
21 Rutz, Ethan Stanton Cent 21.14 1
22 Brom, Tim Gr_catholic 22.27 1
-- Mayweather, Jordan East Grand R DQ 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Tamar Wyoming Godw 15.34
2 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 15.40
3 Flynn, Blake Belding 16.61
4 Lantinga, Chris Gr_christian 16.83
5 Munoz, Mekial Gr_catholic 17.16
6 Saucier, Tyler Belding 17.21
7 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 17.21
8 Totengco, Timmy Howard City- 17.37

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alven, Jakarri Gr_catholic 12.80Q 1
2 Trube, Jessie East Grand R 13.22Q 3
3 Booker, Jada Fhe Ada Fore 13.37Q 2
4 Holland, Madison Stanton Cent 12.94q 1
5 Pardon, Bri'antae Gr_christian 13.24q 3
6 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 13.41q 1
7 Buffinga, Makaya Gr_christian 13.47q 2
8 Mentalewicz, Ellyn Fhe Ada Fore 13.60q 1
9 Jones, Shaniah Grand River 13.62 2
10 Heyboer, Sydney Gr_south Chr 13.63 3
11 Chandler, Marcedes Wyoming Kell 13.79 2
12 Miller, Gabbie Wyoming Kell 13.92 3
13 Higgins, Gabby East Grand R 14.05 1
14 Garcia, Melissa Cedar Spring 14.21 3
15 Banks, Dymond GR West Mich 14.29 1
16 Klein, Kali Wayland Unio 14.43 1
17 Morris, Teara Wyoming Godw 14.60 2
18 Wells, Khylea Wayland Unio 14.64 3
19 Jackson, Jadah Wyoming Godw 14.96 3
20 Crabbe, Marquie Howard City- 15.01 3
21 Berry, Emily Gr_catholic 15.15 2
22 Loew, Anna Stanton Cent 15.20 2
23 Rouhan, Taylor Howard City- 15.57 2
-- Johnson, Janyah Wyoming Godw NT 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alven, Jakarri Gr_catholic 12.67
2 Booker, Jada Fhe Ada Fore 12.86
3 Trube, Jessie East Grand R 12.99
4 Buffinga, Makaya Gr_christian 13.30
5 Pardon, Bri'antae Gr_christian 13.35
6 Mentalewicz, Ellyn Fhe Ada Fore 13.55
7 Holland, Madison Stanton Cent 13.57
8 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 14.14

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gamble, Thaddius Gr_christian 11.66Q 4
2 Patrick, James Gr_christian 11.85Q 1
3 Daniel, James Belding 11.87Q 2
4 St. Jean, Davidson Fhe Ada Fore 11.95Q 3
5 Todd, John Cedar Spring 11.80q 4
6 Strong, Antonio Gr_catholic 11.96q 3
7 Fernando, Micah Grand River 12.13q 1
8 Jakey, Devin Wayland Unio 12.14q 1
9 Afton, Michael East Grand R 12.16 2
10 Jackson, Larry Wyoming Godw 12.17 4
11 Taylor, Jermaine GR West Mich 12.18 1
12 Hulst, Fletcher Gr_south Chr 12.34 4
12 Welch, Jack East Grand R 12.34 2
14 Jackson, David Wyoming Kell 12.46 1
15 Walton, Maliq Wyoming Godw 12.47 4
16 Brenner, Cray Fhe Ada Fore 12.50 2
17 Dang, Dragon GR West Mich 12.58 3
18 Oetman, Josh Gr_south Chr 12.66 3
19 Kirkwood, Justin Howard City- 12.69 3
20 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 12.78 1
21 Leine, Anders Howard City- 12.81 1
22 Ordway, Ashton Wayland Unio 12.84 3
23 Nesbitt, Chris Wyoming Kell 12.89 3
24 Darling-Perez, Dillon Stanton Cent 13.07 4
25 Ross, Elijah Comstock Par 13.24 2
26 Durose, Mason Stanton Cent 13.28 2
27 Obetts, Dustin Comstock Par 13.31 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, James Belding 11.39
2 Strong, Antonio Gr_catholic 11.43
3 Patrick, James Gr_christian 11.44
4 St. Jean, Davidson Fhe Ada Fore 11.46
5 Gamble, Thaddius Gr_christian 11.57
6 Todd, John Cedar Spring 11.74
7 Fernando, Micah Grand River 11.88
8 Jakey, Devin Wayland Unio 11.89

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:48.92 2
1) Booker, Jada 2) Benedict, Claire
3) Morgan, Alivia 4) Miller, Olivia
2 Gr_south Christian 'A' 1:51.32 2
1) Bruxvoort, Mariel 2) Charles, Nithya
3) DeVries, Delia 4) Heyboer, Sydney
3 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 1:51.38 2
1) Mikolay, Mary Claire 2) Gill, Avery
3) Ens, Tess 4) Lauria, Alexis
4 Gr_christian 'A' 1:53.66 2
1) Barnes, Liseana 2) Kornoelje, Sadie
3) Vander Woude, Maggie 4) Pruis, Rory
5 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:55.53 2
1) Peacock, Faith 2) Rugg, Mackenzie
3) Male, Elayna 4) Garcia, Melissa
6 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:58.08 2
1) Cluff, Abby 2) Allen, Kyra
3) Williams, Abby 4) Ezeh, Nicole
7 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 1:58.80 1
1) Gould, Alexia 2) Woodruff, Katie
3) Banks, Dymond 4) Moore, Serena
8 Comstock Park 'A' 2:00.51 1
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Clawson, Emma
3) Peters, Lisa 4) Reynolds, Brishia
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 2:00.52 1
1) Castro, Kennedy 2) Birdsall, Skylar
3) Hojnacki, Makaila 4) Wall, Sara
10 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 2:00.59 1
1) McQueen, Alex 2) Woods, Lexi
3) Bohen, Emilee 4) Holland, Madison
-- Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' DQ 2
1) Kelly, Dimond 2) Pettis, Keyarria
3) Miller, Gabbie 4) Chandler, Marcedes
-- Wayland Union 'A' DQ 1
1) Wells, Khylea 2) Hortman, Jessica
3) Klein, Kali 4) Ludwig, Brittany

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 1:31.41 2
1) Vinson, Maurice 2) Libbett, Christopher
3) Valdez, Kelvyn 4) Williams, Tamar
2 Gr_christian 'A' 1:32.35 2
1) Murray, DeQuan 2) Jonker, Ben
3) Muriithi, Faida 4) Patrick, James
3 Gr_south Christian 'A' 1:34.63 2
1) Oetman, Hudson 2) Brouwer, Ben
3) Sculley, Daniel 4) Oetman, Josh
4 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:35.53 2
1) Peters, Caden 2) Stoll, Nicholas
3) Longjohn, Micah 4) Kelso, brayton
5 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 1:35.71 2
1) Brown, Michael 2) Gommesen, Drew
3) Grabow, Erik 4) Strong, Antonio
6 Wayland Union 'A' 1:36.08 2
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 4) Wolf, Caleb
7 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:36.57 2
1) Grogan, Cameron 2) Caul, Parker
3) Kolk, Campbell 4) Vulpetti, Kevin
8 Belding 'A' 1:37.63 1
1) Barker, Nolan 2) Steele, Carter
3) Partridge, Paxton 4) Hart, Riley
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 1:40.74 1
1) Fortunato, Logan 2) Hallman, Bryce
3) Leine, Anders 4) Stevens, Quentin
10 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 1:42.47 1
1) Dang, Dragon 2) Taylor, Jermaine
3) Woodruff, Stephen 4) Abdullahi, Yussuf
11 Comstock Park 'A' 1:49.86 1
1) Obetts, Dustin 2) Ross, Elijah
3) Smith, Izaak 4) Kilgore, Marshall
-- Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' DQ 2
1) Proctor, Austin 2) Ryan, Blake
3) House, Zach 4) Williams, Devin

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Julia Gr_catholic 5:20.58 2
2 Reed, Jami Fhe Ada Fore 5:21.05 2
3 Longstreet, Summer Howard City- 5:21.37 2
4 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 5:31.97 2
5 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 5:32.56 2
6 Cronkright, Rylee Wayland Unio 5:34.97 2
7 Howell, Landyn Fhe Ada Fore 5:35.52 2
8 Michele, Lydia Gr_christian 5:46.48 2
9 Bjelland, Camilla Gr_christian 5:51.41 2
10 Broekstra, Mackenzie Comstock Par 5:52.00 2
11 Baker, Candice Gr_south Chr 5:53.53 2
12 Fox, Joslyn Gr_catholic 5:57.59 2
13 Antel, Zoe Wayland Unio 5:58.99 2
14 Offringa, Rachel Gr_south Chr 6:03.39 2
15 Detweiler, Jill Cedar Spring 6:04.58 2
16 Bodine, Paige East Grand R 6:12.91 2
17 VanderZyden, Lauren East Grand R 6:20.02 1
18 Phenix, Drucilla Stanton Cent 6:21.80 1
19 Nguyen, Kathy Wyoming Kell 6:32.00 1
20 Tichenor, Ella GR West Mich 6:57.32 1
21 Herald, Lauren Stanton Cent 7:01.69 1
22 Lam, Stephanie Wyoming Godw 7:06.54 1
23 Danh, Michelle Howard City- 7:08.41 1
24 Kooiker, Sylvia Wyoming Godw 7:14.14 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vruggink, Cade East Grand R 4:27.45 2
2 Varineau, Justin Gr_christian 4:28.80 2
3 Parsons, Reid Comstock Par 4:34.23 2
4 Luchies, Cayden Howard City- 4:39.16 2
5 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 4:42.06 2
6 Poel, Tyler Gr_christian 4:43.49 2
7 Cizinsky, Ludek Howard City- 4:44.31 2
8 Nelson, Timothy Gr_christian 4:44.38 2
9 Moleski, Jaydon Cedar Spring 4:45.50 2
10 McClelland, Jacob Gr_catholic 4:46.20 2
11 Sargent, Dilan Cedar Spring 4:47.04 2
12 Kornoelje, Charlie Gr_christian 4:49.72 2
13 Meston, Joe East Grand R 4:53.28 2
14 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 4:58.91 2
15 Nykamp, James Gr_south Chr 5:00.24 2
16 Ferral, Jesus Wyoming Godw 5:00.78 1
17 Vazquez, William Wyoming Godw 5:03.44 1
18 Werkema, Adam Grand River 5:08.16 1
19 Karston, Daniel Fhe Ada Fore 5:11.60 1
20 Scofield, Jordan Stanton Cent 5:14.05 1
21 Myles, Tommy Belding 5:15.61 1
22 Pruim, Owen Gr_south Chr 5:17.08 2
23 Klein, Max Gr_catholic 5:17.22 1
24 Wilson, Anthony Wyoming Godw 5:20.55 1
25 Darnell, Sam GR West Mich 5:21.97 1
26 Tamlyn, Jack GR West Mich 5:22.75 1
27 Willemstein, Trentin Stanton Cent 5:27.87 1
28 Hotelling, Josh Wyoming Kell 5:31.15 1
29 Sakshaug, Grady Wyoming Kell 5:49.50 1

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 50.72 2
1) Dykstra, Jenna 2) Ludwig, Ella
3) Trube, Jessie 4) Ezeh, Nicole
2 Belding 'A' 51.32 2
1) McCully, Johanna 2) Breimayer, Hallee
3) Eubank, Summer 4) McDowell, Lauren
3 Gr_christian 'A' 51.97 2
1) Buffinga, Makaya 2) Otte, Brenna
3) Hill, Essence 4) Pardon, Bri'antae
4 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 52.04 2
1) Mentalewicz, Ellyn 2) Booker, Jada
3) Westrick, Rachel 4) Hagan, Hollie
5 Cedar Springs 'A' 52.97 2
1) Peacock, Faith 2) Danielson, Julia
3) Male, Elayna 4) Tepin, Tara
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 53.92 2
1) Poole, Jordan 2) Kelly, Dimond
3) Miller, Gabbie 4) Chandler, Marcedes
7 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 53.95 2
1) Steinmeier, Abigail 2) Johnson, GeAsia
3) Love, Syria 4) Jones, Shaniah
8 Gr_south Christian 'A' 54.02 1
1) DeVries, Delia 2) Boender, Kirsten
3) George, Sarah 4) Heyboer, Sydney
9 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 54.71 1
1) Hawkins, Shonya 2) Mikolay, Mary Claire
3) Lauria, Hannah 4) Lauria, Alexis
10 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 54.78 2
1) Shields, Josefa 2) Jordan, Mya
3) Hai, Mamie 4) Mitchell, Ariyana
11 Wayland Union 'A' 56.74 1
1) Hortman, Jessica 2) Brown, Vanessa
3) Ludwig, Brittany 4) Wells, Khylea
12 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 57.22 1
1) McQueen, Alex 2) Tanner, Jessica
3) Peterman, Addisen 4) Loew, Anna
13 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 57.45 1
1) Castro, Kennedy 2) Birdsall, Skylar
3) Hojnacki, Makaila 4) Wall, Sara
14 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 58.48 1
1) Kyle, Jada 2) Banks, Dymond
3) Lenau, Abigail 4) Moore, Serena

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 43.13 2
1) Libbett, Christopher 2) Williams, Tamar
3) Valdez, Kelvyn 4) Vinson, Maurice
2 Gr_christian 'A' 44.23 2
1) Gamble, Thaddius 2) Murray, DeQuan
3) Muriithi, Faida 4) Patrick, James
3 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 44.27 2
1) Brown, Michael 2) Shukis, Anthony
3) Grabow, Erik 4) Strong, Antonio
4 Belding 'A' 45.53 1
1) Steele, Carter 2) Partridge, Paxton
3) Barker, Nolan 4) Hart, Riley
5 Cedar Springs 'A' 45.80 2
1) Douglas, Alex 2) Basso, Austin
3) Mead, Paul 4) Todd, John
6 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 46.46 2
1) Ward, Peyton 2) Dang, Dragon
3) Thompson, Carlos 4) Abdullahi, Yussuf
7 Grand River Preparatory 'A' 46.60 2
1) Bessman, Emmanuel 2) Kerr, Spencer
3) Fernando, Micah 4) Pewee, Onesimus
8 East Grand Rapids 'A' 46.83 2
1) Welch, Jack 2) Kolk, Campbell
3) Vulpetti, Kevin 4) Grogan, Cameron
9 Wayland Union 'A' 46.83 1
1) Jakey, Devin 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 4) Wolf, Caleb
10 Gr_south Christian 'A' 46.89 1
1) Oetman, Josh 2) Oetman, Hudson
3) Beauchamp, Luke 4) Hulst, Fletcher
11 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 47.24 1
1) Maxson, Sawyer 2) Stevens, Quentin
3) Reames, Isaac 4) Kirkwood, Justin
12 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 48.91 1
1) Haugen, Fredrik 2) Ryan, Blake
3) Proctor, Austin 4) Williams, Devin
13 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 49.21 2
1) Brenner, Cray 2) Kelso, brayton
3) Peters, Caden 4) St. Jean, Davidson
14 Comstock Park 'A' 50.35 1
1) Kilgore, Marshall 2) Ross, Elijah
3) Smith, Izaak 4) Obetts, Dustin

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Gr_catholic 59.26 3
2 McMillan, Ronnie Grand River 1:00.37 3
3 Miller, Olivia Fhe Ada Fore 1:02.29 3
4 Holland, Madison Stanton Cent 1:03.77 3
5 Hill, Kelsey Fhe Ada Fore 1:04.42 3
6 Gould, Alexia GR West Mich 1:05.29 2
7 Lauria, Hannah Gr_catholic 1:05.69 2
8 Charles, Nithya Gr_south Chr 1:06.39 2
9 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 1:07.09 2
10 Charles, Rupa Gr_south Chr 1:07.63 2
11 Ward, Ashley East Grand R 1:07.68 3
12 Kornoelje, Sadie Gr_christian 1:08.02 1
13 Bodine, Paige East Grand R 1:08.77 3
14 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 1:08.84 1
15 Klein, Kali Wayland Unio 1:09.18 2
16 Aupperlee, Anna Gr_christian 1:09.54 2
17 Childs, Jaedyn Wyoming Godw 1:09.58 2
18 Steiner, Eva Howard City- 1:16.12 1
19 Craig, Jania Wyoming Godw 1:17.16 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VandePol, Joe Gr_south Chr 51.25 4
2 Wolf, Caleb Wayland Unio 51.95 4
3 Daniel, James Belding 52.35 4
4 Whitley, JoJo Comstock Par 52.78 4
5 Sevenski-Popma, Seth Wayland Unio 53.08 4
6 Spratling, Kaleb Wyoming Kell 53.37 4
7 Ryan, Blake Stanton Cent 53.57 4
8 Stoll, Nicholas Fhe Ada Fore 54.04 3
9 Perry, Nate Cedar Spring 54.24 3
10 Ellison, Patrick Cedar Spring 54.82 3
11 Loftis, Conor Comstock Par 55.13 3
12 Chesser, Brian GR West Mich 55.17 2
13 Griffin, Kariesse Wyoming Godw 55.37 2
14 Swain, Jack East Grand R 55.55 3
15 Kneeland, Marshawn Wyoming Godw 55.85 1
16 Proctor, Kyle Howard City- 56.18 3
17 Guerra, Linus Grand River 56.29 2
18 Sower, Justice Belding 57.19 2
19 Westendorp, Nick Grand River 57.33 1
20 Duran, Abel Wyoming Godw 57.67 2
21 Dent, Calvin Gr_catholic 58.44 2
22 Wedeven, Matt Fhe Ada Fore 58.80 1
23 Sajdak, Sam Gr_christian 58.99 2
24 Darling-Perez, Dillon Stanton Cent 1:02.34 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bruxvoort, Mariel Gr_south Chr 45.04 3
2 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 47.60 3
3 Westrick, Rachel Fhe Ada Fore 48.46 3
4 Courser, Corrina Wayland Unio 48.80 3
5 Benedict, Claire Fhe Ada Fore 49.59 3
6 Ens, Tess Gr_catholic 50.07 3
7 Dykstra, Jenna East Grand R 50.31 2
8 Kyle, Jada GR West Mich 50.38 2
9 Draaisma, Annaka Gr_christian 50.82 3
10 Oezer, Jenna Gr_christian 51.73 3
11 Tuttle, Laura Belding 51.89 2
12 Naber, Ally Gr_south Chr 52.95 2
13 Willison, Megan East Grand R 53.18 2
14 Ly, Lillian GR West Mich 53.42 2
15 Hasse, Grace Wayland Unio 55.27 2
16 Brown, Eliza Gr_catholic 56.06 1
17 Eubank, Summer Belding 56.88 2
18 Mezquitic, Melissa Stanton Cent 57.63 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Porter, Alex Gr_south Chr 39.89 4
2 Anderson, Lee Wayland Unio 40.49 4
3 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 40.64 4
4 Willis, Javian Wyoming Kell 42.51 4
5 Totengco, Timmy Howard City- 43.18 3
6 Hubbard, Matt Gr_south Chr 43.41 4
7 Swanzy, Jonah Comstock Par 44.03 3
8 Munoz, Mekial Gr_catholic 44.03 4
9 Mayweather, Jordan East Grand R 44.74 4
10 Westfahl, Devin Wayland Unio 44.98 2
11 Saucier, Tyler Belding 45.01 4
12 Doorn, Mason GR West Mich 45.22 3
13 Hawkins, Markeith Gr_catholic 45.23 3
14 Pearson-King, Davion East Grand R 45.87 2
15 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 46.19 2
16 VanDam, Brendan GR West Mich 46.88 2
17 Flynn, Blake Belding 47.04 3
18 Gee, Harold Gr_christian 47.13 2
19 Lagunas, Miguell Howard City- 47.33 2
20 Hoffman, Jacob Grand River 47.44 2
21 Lemke, Seth Fhe Ada Fore 48.14 1
22 Day, Davion Wyoming Godw 49.61 1
23 Rutz, Ethan Stanton Cent 49.81 1
24 Zander, Michael Stanton Cent 49.87 1
25 Radakovitz, Wyatt Fhe Ada Fore 52.19 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitney, Maggie Wayland Unio 2:17.99 2
2 Coney, Margaret East Grand R 2:19.35 2
3 Adams, Julia Gr_catholic 2:24.53 2
4 McCahill, Maddie East Grand R 2:25.39 2
5 Battle, Emma East Grand R 2:25.73 2
6 Strong, Maya GR West Mich 2:32.02 2
7 Longstreet, Summer Howard City- 2:32.36 2
8 Reed, Jami Fhe Ada Fore 2:34.12 2
9 Wilson, Julianna GR West Mich 2:34.32 2
10 Pullen, Madison Fhe Ada Fore 2:35.20 2
11 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 2:36.16 2
12 Longstreet, Taylor Howard City- 2:38.19 1
13 Van Orman, Leah Gr_christian 2:38.73 2
14 Baker, Candice Gr_south Chr 2:43.15 2
15 Borst, Meredith Gr_christian 2:45.54 2
16 Gross, Kassidi Belding 2:48.51 1
17 Meindertsma, Aubrey Gr_south Chr 2:52.80 1
18 Osmun, Jessica Comstock Par 2:57.16 1
19 Nguyen, Kathy Wyoming Kell 2:59.78 1
20 Herald, Lauren Stanton Cent 3:15.14 1
21 Nguyen, Thy Wyoming Kell 3:17.94 1
22 Aisien, Marinoel Wyoming Godw 3:25.56 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vruggink, Cade East Grand R 1:58.55 2
2 Warsen, Will Gr_south Chr 1:59.05 2
3 Gayan, Grant GR West Mich 1:59.60 2
4 Yepez, Jonathan East Grand R 2:05.92 2
5 Grubb, Jakob Fhe Ada Fore 2:05.95 2
6 Hoban, Alejandro Gr_catholic 2:06.52 2
7 Taylor, Matthew Comstock Par 2:07.02 2
8 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Unio 2:08.03 2
9 Nykamp, Anthony Gr_south Chr 2:08.23 2
10 Jansen, Robby Gr_christian 2:10.74 2
11 Garcia, Marcos Grand River 2:10.96 2
12 Ruszkowski, David Wayland Unio 2:11.70 2
13 Korte, Kyle Fhe Ada Fore 2:12.68 2
14 Mitteer, Jared Belding 2:13.89 1
15 Luymes, Jack Gr_christian 2:14.19 2
16 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 2:14.24 2
17 Willemstein, Trentin Stanton Cent 2:14.42 2
18 Jason, Adam Howard City- 2:14.88 1
19 Wroblewski, Joseph Howard City- 2:15.66 1
20 Lane, Braydon GR West Mich 2:17.04 1
21 Butts, Jacob Wyoming Kell 2:18.37 1
22 McQuillan, Josh Belding 2:19.30 1
23 Nichols, Colin Wyoming Godw 2:21.25 1
24 Vazquez, William Wyoming Godw 2:21.93 1
25 Couturier, Ken Wyoming Kell 2:26.77 1
26 Jackson, Cecil Wyoming Godw 2:28.69 1
27 Piper, Devin Stanton Cent 2:32.74 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alven, Jakarri Gr_catholic 26.44Q 1
2 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 26.98Q 3
3 Bruxvoort, Mariel Gr_south Chr 27.16Q 2
4 Holland, Madison Stanton Cent 28.10Q 4
5 Peacock, Faith Cedar Spring 27.24q 3
6 Chandler, Marcedes Wyoming Kell 27.78q 3
7 Mentalewicz, Ellyn Fhe Ada Fore 28.02q 3
8 Pruis, Rory Gr_christian 28.13q 1
9 Ludwig, Ella East Grand R 28.15 1
10 Lauria, Alexis Gr_catholic 28.26 4
11 Mitchell, Ariyana Wyoming Godw 28.35 2
12 Morgan, Alivia Fhe Ada Fore 28.39 4
13 Booker, Jada Fhe Ada Fore 28.94 4
14 Steinmeier, Abigail Grand River 29.24 1
15 Moore, Serena GR West Mich 29.37 2
16 Barnes, Liseana Gr_christian 29.64 2
17 Wells, Khylea Wayland Unio 29.85 4
18 Wall, Sara Howard City- 29.96 3
19 McMillan, Rena Grand River 30.15 2
20 Charles, Rupa Gr_south Chr 30.39 1
21 Reynoso, Priscilla Wyoming Godw 30.70 4
22 Morris, Teara Wyoming Godw 30.71 3
23 Brown, Vanessa Wayland Unio 30.88 2
24 Rouhan, Taylor Howard City- 31.70 3
25 Loew, Anna Stanton Cent 32.13 1
26 Robinson, Angel GR West Mich 33.05 4

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alven, Jakarri Gr_catholic 25.64
2 Bruxvoort, Mariel Gr_south Chr 26.47
3 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 26.56
4 Peacock, Faith Cedar Spring 27.74
5 Mentalewicz, Ellyn Fhe Ada Fore 27.91
6 Holland, Madison Stanton Cent 28.15
7 Pruis, Rory Gr_christian 28.50

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 23.49Q 2
2 Muriithi, Faida Gr_christian 23.75Q 1
3 Brown, Michael Gr_catholic 23.98Q 5
4 Williams, Devin Stanton Cent 24.43Q 4
5 Brouwer, Ben Gr_south Chr 25.53Q 3
6 Todd, John Cedar Spring 24.27q 5
7 Kelso, brayton Fhe Ada Fore 24.28q 2
8 Gommesen, Drew Gr_catholic 24.46q 2
9 Abdullahi, Yussuf GR West Mich 24.82 1
10 Basso, Austin Cedar Spring 24.96 4
11 Jackson, Larry Wyoming Godw 25.12 2
12 Oetman, Hudson Gr_south Chr 25.43 5
13 Walton, Maliq Wyoming Godw 25.44 5
14 Afton, Michael East Grand R 25.44 4
15 Brewer, Master Gr_christian 25.50 1
16 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 26.12 3
17 Montero, Javier Grand River 26.26 5
18 Woodruff, Stephen GR West Mich 26.43 1
19 Hallman, Bryce Howard City- 26.55 3
20 Obetts, Dustin Comstock Par 27.98 2
21 Smith, Izaak Comstock Par 29.06 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muriithi, Faida Gr_christian 23.14
2 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 23.29
3 Todd, John Cedar Spring 23.64
4 Williams, Devin Stanton Cent 23.64
5 Brown, Michael Gr_catholic 24.19
6 Brouwer, Ben Gr_south Chr 24.30
7 Kelso, brayton Fhe Ada Fore 24.54
8 Gommesen, Drew Gr_catholic 24.90

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddox, Sydney Gr_catholic 11:34.20
2 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 11:37.29
3 Heeringa, Sadie Gr_christian 11:38.76
4 Becker, Kiah Fhe Ada Fore 11:40.55
5 Hessler, Katie East Grand R 12:08.28
6 Cronkright, Rylee Wayland Unio 12:12.18
7 Cannon, Sarah East Grand R 12:17.05
8 Buitendorp, Maddie Gr_christian 12:19.92
9 Merlington, Carolanne Cedar Spring 12:20.29
10 Michele, Lydia Gr_christian 12:23.93
11 Lake, Caroline Gr_catholic 12:29.51
12 Loeks, Eliza East Grand R 12:34.63
13 Kribbet, Mackenzie GR West Mich 12:44.10
14 Offringa, Rachel Gr_south Chr 12:45.06
15 Broekstra, Mackenzie Comstock Par 12:54.11
16 Antel, Zoe Wayland Unio 13:03.97
17 Howell, Taylor Fhe Ada Fore 13:09.23
18 Hoekwater, Jenna Gr_south Chr 13:15.53
19 Phenix, Drucilla Stanton Cent 13:34.08
20 Yarger, Hilary GR West Mich 13:48.53
21 Shippert, Violet Grand River 13:50.72
22 Houck, Megan Howard City- 16:16.22

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Varineau, Justin Gr_christian 9:38.68
2 VanderKooi, Micah Gr_south Chr 9:43.32
3 Parsons, Reid Comstock Par 9:46.21
4 Bishop, Evan East Grand R 9:47.76
5 Brink, Aaron Gr_christian 9:52.24
6 Westrick, Thomas Fhe Ada Fore 9:53.03
7 Sykes, Dylan Gr_catholic 9:54.50
8 Jason, Aaron Howard City- 9:57.44
9 Periard, Andrew East Grand R 10:02.23
10 Jura, Victor Gr_christian 10:04.17
11 Rackley, Weston Howard City- 10:05.87
12 Van Orman, Ryan Gr_christian 10:09.64
13 Hofstra, Ben Grand River 10:12.22
14 Coney, Sean East Grand R 10:14.38
15 Finn, Kyle Gr_catholic 10:22.10
16 Cizinsky, Ludek Howard City- 10:40.45
17 DeBruin, Jonathan Gr_south Chr 10:42.07
18 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 10:50.28
19 Ferral, Jesus Wyoming Godw 10:52.14
20 Braciak, Gavin Cedar Spring 10:55.94
21 Tomaszewski, Matthew Fhe Ada Fore 11:12.30
22 Jones, Trevor Stanton Cent 11:21.45
23 Scofield, Jordan Stanton Cent 11:34.43
24 Powers, Matthew GR West Mich 11:50.04
25 Hotelling, Josh Wyoming Kell 12:05.23
26 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 12:27.86
27 Daniels, Erik Wyoming Godw 12:44.78
28 Sakshaug, Grady Wyoming Kell 13:14.21
29 Avila, Emilio Wyoming Godw 13:26.29

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 4:06.86 2
1) Mikolay, Mary Claire 2) Gill, Avery
3) Ens, Tess 4) Alven, Jakarri
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 4:09.49 2
1) Battle, Emma 2) Grunewald, Ana
3) Coney, Margaret 4) McCahill, Maddie
3 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:15.17 2
1) Hill, Kelsey 2) Morgan, Alivia
3) Benedict, Claire 4) Miller, Olivia
4 Cedar Springs 'A' 4:24.42 2
1) Heintzelman, Hannah 2) Rugg, Mackenzie
3) Detweiler, Jill 4) Tepin, Tara
5 Wayland Union 'A' 4:28.14 2
1) Whitney, Maggie 2) Rybiski, Hannah
3) Hasse, Abigail 4) Courser, Corrina
6 Gr_christian 'A' 4:32.27 2
1) Borst, Meredith 2) Van Orman, Leah
3) Aupperlee, Anna 4) Bjelland, Camilla
7 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 4:39.12 2
1) Gould, Alexia 2) Early, Alexis
3) Wilson, Julianna 4) Strong, Maya
8 Gr_south Christian 'A' 4:42.56 1
1) Charles, Nithya 2) Charles, Rupa
3) Offringa, Jenny 4) VanderPloeg, Abby

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gr_south Christian 'A' 3:29.61 2
1) Haan, Andrew 2) Sculley, Daniel
3) Porter, Alex 4) VandePol, Joe
2 Wayland Union 'A' 3:30.90 2
1) Wolf, Caleb 2) Anderson, Lee
3) Muscarella, Anthony 4) Sevenski-Popma, Seth
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:32.08 2
1) Caul, Parker 2) Pearson-King, Davion
3) Yepez, Jonathan 4) Vruggink, Cade
4 Gr_christian 'A' 3:34.02 2
1) Jonker, Ben 2) Blanker, Matthew
3) Patrick, James 4) Murray, DeQuan
5 Comstock Park 'A' 3:34.95 2
1) Peoples, Keegan 2) Smith, Andrew
3) Taylor, Andrew 4) Whitley, JoJo
6 Stanton Central Montcalm 'A' 3:38.46 2
1) Proctor, Austin 2) House, Zach
3) Ryan, Blake 4) Williams, Devin
7 GR West Michigan Aviation 'A' 3:40.33 2
1) Halquist, Kyle 2) Chesser, Brian
3) Ward, Peyton 4) Greer, Cayden
8 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:43.80 1
1) Stoll, Nicholas 2) Wedeven, Matt
3) Grubb, Jakob 4) Kelso, brayton
9 Howard City-Tri-County 'A' 3:48.02 1
1) Rackley, Weston 2) Fortunato, Logan
3) Luchies, Cayden 4) Proctor, Kyle
10 Wyoming Godwin Heights 'A' 3:51.65 1
1) Griffin, Kariesse 2) Duran, Abel
3) Kneeland, Marshawn 4) Brown, Jamicheal
11 Gr_catholic Central 'A' 4:05.47 1
1) Hoban, Alejandro 2) Hawkins, Markeith
3) VanderTuin, Aidan 4) Dent, Calvin

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Early, Alexis GR West Mich 5-02.00
2 Draaisma, Annaka Gr_christian 5-00.00
3 Hojnacki, Makaila Howard City- 4-10.00
4 Breimayer, Hallee Belding J4-10.00
5 Busscher, Ashten Gr_christian 4-07.00
6 Detweiler, Jill Cedar Spring J4-07.00
-- Belke, Julia Wayland Unio NH
-- Kyle, Jada GR West Mich NH
-- Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio NH
-- Thompson, Jessica Howard City- NH
-- Braunohler, Aerin Gr_christian NH
-- Schenkel, Megan Gr_christian NH
-- Craig, Destiny Wyoming Godw NH
-- Hatchett, Chanell Wyoming Godw NH
-- Brower, Dallas Comstock Par NH
-- Luce, Clara East Grand R NH
-- Biermacher, Grace East Grand R NH
-- Jordan, Mya Wyoming Godw NH
-- Ledford, Libby Stanton Cent NH
-- Woods, Lexi Stanton Cent NH
-- Mentalewicz, Hayley Fhe Ada Fore NH
-- Ackerman, Grace Fhe Ada Fore NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haan, Andrew Gr_south Chr 6-02.00
2 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 6-00.00
3 Walker, Jeremy GR West Mich 5-10.00
4 Flynn, Blake Belding J5-10.00
4 Ayoola, Ireoluwa Gr_christian J5-10.00
4 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring J5-10.00
7 Ainsworth, Cory Wayland Unio 5-07.00
7 Pletcher, Caleb Wayland Unio 5-07.00
7 Caul, Parker East Grand R 5-07.00
7 Kolk, Campbell East Grand R 5-07.00
-- Bigelow, Zachary Stanton Cent NH
-- Helm, David Gr_catholic NH
-- Jenkins, D'Antay Gr_christian NH
-- Gravlyn, Brody GR West Mich NH
-- Poprawski, Nick Howard City- NH
-- Totengco, Timmy Howard City- NH
-- Sall, Noah Gr_south Chr NH
-- Nesbitt, Chris Wyoming Kell NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hagan, Hollie Fhe Ada Fore 11-01.00
2 German, Alyssa Belding 9-00.00
2 Rauwerda, Annie Gr_christian 9-00.00
4 Busscher, Ashten Gr_christian 8-06.00
5 Smith, Aerianna Fhe Ada Fore J8-06.00
6 Vander Werp, Molly Gr_christian J8-06.00
7 DeVries, Sarah Gr_south Chr 8-00.00
8 Ackerman, Grace Fhe Ada Fore J8-00.00
9 Boomsma, Erika Gr_south Chr 7-06.00
9 Bowen, McKenna Stanton Cent 7-06.00
9 Gallagher, Tyrah Stanton Cent 7-06.00
-- Lam, Stephanie Wyoming Godw NH
-- Aisien, Marinoel Wyoming Godw NH
-- LaPreze, Adelle Comstock Par NH
-- Rugg, Mackenzie Cedar Spring NH
-- Milozzi, Irene Howard City- NH
-- Sok, Asiia Wayland Unio NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawade, Brandon Cedar Spring 13-09.00
2 Ayoola, Ireoluwa Gr_christian 11-10.00
3 Woltjer, Nick Gr_christian 11-02.00
3 Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring 11-02.00
5 Brew, Anthony Cedar Spring J11-02.00
6 Hascall, Aiden Gr_christian 10-06.00
6 Dinh, Kalem Wyoming Godw 10-06.00
6 DeVries, Josh Gr_south Chr 10-06.00
6 Ryan, Blake Stanton Cent 10-06.00
9 Muscarella, Anthony Wayland Unio J10-06.00
9 Kurylo, Daniel Fhe Ada Fore J10-06.00
-- Nielson, Brenton Stanton Cent NH
-- Brom, Tim Gr_catholic NH
-- Vazquez, William Wyoming Godw NH
-- Dewey, Hunter Howard City- NH
-- Skoog, Jack Fhe Ada Fore NH
-- Saucier, Tyler Belding NH
-- Krantz, Isaak Gr_catholic NH
-- Williams, Joe GR West Mich NH
-- Veldman, Elijah Wayland Unio NH
-- Woodruff, Stephen GR West Mich NH
-- Proctor, Kyle Howard City- NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benedict, Claire Fhe Ada Fore 16-00.00
2 Potter, Anya Gr_christian 15-05.25
3 Otte, Brenna Gr_christian 14-11.50
4 Mentalewicz, Hayley Fhe Ada Fore 14-06.75
5 McDowell, Lauren Belding 14-05.75
6 Smith, Aerianna Fhe Ada Fore 14-03.25
7 Crystal, Rachel Cedar Spring 14-02.50
8 Miller, Gabbie Wyoming Kell 14-01.25
9 Shields, Josefa Wyoming Godw 13-10.00
10 DeVries, Sarah Gr_south Chr 13-07.00
11 Clawson, Emma Comstock Par 13-06.50
12 Woods, Lexi Stanton Cent 13-05.75
13 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 12-11.75
14 Brand, D'Nyszha Wyoming Godw 12-10.75
15 Steiner, Eva Howard City- 12-10.50
16 Bowers, Rachel Cedar Spring 12-08.50
17 Postma, Jillian Gr_south Chr 12-08.25
18 Woodruff, Katie GR West Mich 12-06.00
19 Belke, Julia Wayland Unio 12-01.25
20 Hortman, Jessica Wayland Unio 11-11.00
21 Williams, Abby East Grand R 11-09.25
22 Berry, Emily Gr_catholic 11-04.50
23 Robinson, Angel GR West Mich 10-04.75
24 Bennit, Taylor Wyoming Kell 9-01.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muriithi, Faida Gr_christian 23-01.75
2 Fernando, Micah Grand River 20-10.50
3 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 20-07.00
4 Willis, Javian Wyoming Kell 20-03.25
5 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring 20-02.00
6 Jakey, Devin Wayland Unio 19-09.25
7 Distel, Jack East Grand R 19-08.25
8 Jonker, Ben Gr_christian 19-07.25
9 Thompson, Carlos GR West Mich 19-06.50
10 Willis, Javion Wyoming Kell 18-07.50
11 Beauchamp, Luke Gr_south Chr 18-03.50
12 Proctor, Austin Stanton Cent 18-01.75
13 Louis, Collin Grand River 17-07.25
14 Fortunato, Logan Howard City- 17-06.00
15 House, Zach Stanton Cent 17-04.25
16 Potoczny, Matthew Gr_catholic 17-02.25
17 Hallman, Bryce Howard City- 17-02.00
18 Partridge, Paxton Belding 17-01.75
19 Dang, Dragon GR West Mich 17-01.00
20 Ruszkowski, David Wayland Unio 16-10.00
21 Fox, Danya Gr_catholic 15-02.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breuker, Jenna Fhe Ada Fore 114-01
2 Ledford, Libby Stanton Cent 103-10
3 Steinmeier, Naomi Grand River 92-05
4 Everhart, Krysten Gr_south Chr 90-03
5 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 89-11
6 Bockheim, Anna Fhe Ada Fore 86-03
7 Barnes, Elizabeth Wayland Unio 86-01
8 Iginoef, Samyra Wyoming Godw 85-11
9 Gaskell, Tori Gr_south Chr 85-02
10 McKissack, Milyan Gr_christian 83-08
11 Semposki, Kennedy Howard City- 83-04
12 Putnam, Hannah Stanton Cent 73-09
13 Johnson, Kayla Gr_christian 71-07
14 Cole, Cece Comstock Par 70-08
15 Longmire, Dahja Wyoming Kell 69-11
16 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 67-07
17 Mayfield, Rachel Gr_catholic 67-03
18 Salvatore, Morgan Comstock Par 63-04
19 Pilkinton, Alexis Belding 61-04
20 Simmons, Ra'Keesha Wyoming Godw 58-10

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Malachi Gr_christian 148-09
2 Steers, Chris East Grand R 144-05
3 Riches, Dalton Belding 143-06
4 Pollatz, Collin Gr_south Chr 140-05
5 Wohlgemuth, Jacob Wyoming Kell 139-08
6 Murray, Jacob Gr_christian 138-01
7 Asbury, Brandon GR West Mich 135-05
8 Maxson, Sawyer Howard City- 133-05
9 Ball, Damion Belding 132-03
10 Kigar, Noah Fhe Ada Fore 129-10
11 Williams, Keymoni Wyoming Godw 127-11
12 Reynolds, Bryce Gr_south Chr 126-10
13 Holbrook, Thad Belding 125-08
14 Lambert, Kolin Gr_christian 122-01
15 Sayfie, David Gr_catholic 121-04
16 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 119-00
17 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 118-02
18 Roblyer, Aaric Wayland Unio 117-07
19 Russo, Noah East Grand R 115-10
20 Naert, Josh Stanton Cent 111-11
21 Cody, Nathan Comstock Par 105-08
22 Ramirez, Roberto Wyoming Godw 103-06
23 Clewell, Codey Wayland Unio 103-04
24 Berry, Spencer Wyoming Godw 102-01
25 Harmon, Daniel Gr_catholic 99-10
26 Emmorey, Josiah Fhe Ada Fore 94-09
27 Gerwig, Aaron Grand River 92-07
28 Skrycki, Joe GR West Mich 89-08
29 Ward, Chris Comstock Par 89-05
30 Lillie, Darren Stanton Cent 87-00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 38-00.50
2 Breuker, Jenna Fhe Ada Fore 35-11.50
3 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Par 32-09.50
4 Everhart, Krysten Gr_south Chr 32-08.50
5 Ledford, Libby Stanton Cent 32-03.75
6 Mayfield, Rachel Gr_catholic J32-03.75
7 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 31-01.00
8 Ritsema, Grace Gr_south Chr 30-04.75
9 Johnson, Kayla Gr_christian 29-08.00
10 Thompson, Jessica Howard City- 29-02.50
11 Putnam, Hannah Stanton Cent 28-09.50
12 McCully, Johanna Belding 28-04.50
13 Simmons, Ra'Keesha Wyoming Godw 28-00.00
14 McKissack, Milyan Gr_christian 27-10.00
15 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 26-07.25
16 Pilkinton, Alexis Belding 26-00.25
17 Bockheim, Anna Fhe Ada Fore 26-00.00
18 Hortman, Jessica Wayland Unio 25-11.50
19 Semposki, Kennedy Howard City- 25-03.50
20 Longmire, Dahja Wyoming Kell 25-00.75
21 Cole, Cece Comstock Par 23-10.50
22 Iginoef, Samyra Wyoming Godw 23-03.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynolds, Bryce Gr_south Chr 50-01.50
2 Pollatz, Collin Gr_south Chr 48-04.25
3 Kigar, Noah Fhe Ada Fore 47-08.75
4 Maxson, Sawyer Howard City- 47-06.75
5 Russo, Noah East Grand R 46-11.00
6 Lundeen, Max East Grand R 45-00.25
7 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 44-00.75
8 Wohlgemuth, Jacob Wyoming Kell 43-01.25
9 Taylor, Jermaine GR West Mich 42-10.75
10 Steers, Chris East Grand R 42-07.25
11 Holbrook, Thad Belding 41-09.75
12 Ramirez, Roberto Wyoming Godw 41-06.50
13 Cody, Nathan Comstock Par 41-03.00
14 Riches, Dalton Belding 41-02.50
15 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 41-01.00
16 Williams, Keymoni Wyoming Godw 39-06.25
17 Sayfie, David Gr_catholic 38-06.50
18 Naert, Josh Stanton Cent 38-03.75
19 Howe, Jorden Gr_christian 37-04.00
20 Guillen, Adrian Fhe Ada Fore 36-09.75
21 Williams, Blake Gr_christian 35-01.00
22 Ward, Chris Comstock Par 34-07.25
23 Harmon, Daniel Gr_catholic 33-04.00
24 Roblyer, Aaric Wayland Unio 33-00.25
25 Vann, Andrew GR West Mich 32-09.00
26 Lillie, Darren Stanton Cent 29-01.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FHE Ada Forest Hills Easte 144 2) GR_Catholic Central 90
3) GR_Christian 83 4) East Grand Rapids 82
5) GR_South Christian 54 6) Cedar Springs 42
7) Wayland Union 35 8) Belding 26
9) GR West Michigan Aviation 24 10) Stanton Central Montcalm 22
11) Comstock Park 20 12) Grand River Preparatory 16
13) Howard City-Tri-County 15 14) Wyoming Kelloggsville 4
15) Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR_Christian 125 2) GR_South Christian 100.50
3) East Grand Rapids 73.50 4) Cedar Springs 52.50
5) Comstock Park 43 6) Belding 42
7) Wayland Union 40.50 8) GR_Catholic Central 33
9) Wyoming Godwin Heights 31.50 10) FHE Ada Forest Hills East 27
11) Howard City-Tri-County 25 12) GR West Michigan Aviation 24
13) Wyoming Kelloggsville 18 14) Grand River Preparatory 16
15) Stanton Central Montcalm 11.50