2017 MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Williamston
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Williamston Middle/High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 09:27 PM
2017 MHSAA 16-2 Regional - 5/19/2017
Nillson Track Complex
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 9:39.64 10
1) Braman, Lyndsey 2) Deitering, Paige
3) Gleason, Libbie 4) Vanitvelt, Julia
2 St. Johns 'A' 9:46.41 8
1) Chapko, Taryn 2) Lasceski, Lauren
3) Lasceski, Megan 4) Maloney, Madison
3 DeWitt 'A' 10:07.33 6
1) Adler, Hannah 2) Grost, Kelsey
3) Vitou, Katie 4) Shipps, Ashley
4 Corunna 'A' 10:27.86 5
1) Feldpausch, Katelyn 2) Bukovick, Alexis
3) Lantis, Miller 4) Lovejoy, Avery
5 Williamston 'A' 10:40.92 4
1) Maurer, Amanda 2) Harris, Gabrielle
3) Johnecheck, Brooke 4) Burton, Olivia
6 Linden 'A' 10:46.34 3
1) Hitt, Meghan 2) Wabel, Emma
3) Wabel, Hannah 4) Miller, Emma
7 Haslett 'A' 11:12.08 2
1) Clarizio, Lidia 2) Young, Amanda
3) Pekrul, Jessica 4) Busch, Emma
8 Owosso 'A' 11:45.70 1
1) Stuart, Maria 2) Hill, Braelyn
3) Helvie, Brooke 4) Pumford, Allie

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Fenton 'A' 8:06.16 10
1) Bourdeau, Elijah 2) Clements, Remington
3) Mueller, Thomas 4) Golson, Isaac
2 Corunna 'A' 8:07.03 8
1) Mesh, Kyle 2) Schwab, Ryan
3) Jacobs, Ben 4) Jacobs, Noah
3 St. Johns 'A' 8:07.35 6
1) McClain, Gabe 2) Wirth, Nolan
3) Falor, Brady 4) Haviland, Dillan
4 Linden 'A' 8:11.46 5
1) Blaney, Tanner 2) Buchanan, Tyler
3) Zieske, Skyler 4) McDonald, Nick
5 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 8:15.07 4
1) Lorf, Chandler 2) Hamilton, Ethan
3) Spidle, Eric 4) Hall, Myles
6 Fowlerville 'A' 8:21.93 3
1) Quaine, Tommy 2) Collins, Caden
3) Persons, Cody 4) Davis, Chris
7 Haslett 'A' 8:34.36 2
1) Ecklund, Mitchell 2) Krauss, Kace
3) Schmidt, Andrew 4) Schmidt, Paul
8 DeWitt 'A' 8:47.30 1
1) Rollis, Zack 2) Vanwormer, Kalyb
3) VanLake, Kyle 4) Dietz, Dakota
9 Williamston 'A' 9:00.81
1) Davis, Aaron 2) Muir, John
3) Martin, Ethan 4) Daik, Isaiah
10 Owosso 'A' 9:08.64
1) Blaha, Colton 2) Collard, Mason
3) Madsen, Connor 4) Sowash, Jorden
11 Lansing Eastern 'A' 9:14.50
1) Muylle, Austin 2) Burford, Tristyn
3) Tijerina, Lazaro 4) Salais, Alejandro
12 Lansing Waverly 'A' 9:23.54
1) Bonilla, Jose 2) Coe, Jaden
3) Hibbs, Ciardan 4) Lee, Spencer

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mort, Lexi Corunna 15.69Q 1
2 Frederick, Alia Linden 15.80Q 3
3 Acox, Taylor Linden 16.87Q 2
4 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 15.90q 3
5 Granata, Alexys Flint Powers 16.62q 1
6 Lang, Jambernice Flint Powers 16.65q 1
7 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 16.90q 2
8 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 17.87q 3
9 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 18.08 3
10 Clements, Sophia Lake Fenton 18.19 1
11 Goins, Jasmine Lansing Wave 18.32 2
12 Thelen, Emily St. Johns 18.33 2
13 Taylor, Evelyn Lansing Wave 18.66 2
14 Schafer, Faith Williamston 18.73 1
15 Wiley, Catrina Lansing Sext 18.76 1
16 Sherrer, Allison Williamston 18.90 3
17 Hough, Maddie Fowlerville 19.45 1
18 Palmatier, Ellie St. Johns 19.47 3
19 Seeger, Becca DeWitt 19.93 2
20 Sovis, McKenna Owosso 20.47 3
21 Smelker, Taylor DeWitt 21.13 3

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mort, Lexi Corunna 15.53 10
2 Frederick, Alia Linden 15.54 8
3 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 15.68 6
4 Lang, Jambernice Flint Powers 16.51 5
5 Granata, Alexys Flint Powers 16.67 4
6 Acox, Taylor Linden 17.73 3
7 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 17.76 2
8 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 17.83 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Keshaun Lansing Wave 14.82Q 1
2 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 15.28Q 2
3 Welte, Cameron Corunna 15.52Q 3
4 Nelson, Kaden Flint Powers 15.80q 2
5 Robinson, Jordan Lansing Wave 15.83q 1
6 Brooks, Karl Lansing Sext 15.95q 3
7 Yankowski, Colton DeWitt 16.09q 3
8 Pond, Andrew Owosso 16.47q 1
9 Mwondala, Wana Haslett 16.55 2
10 Sisco, Zach St. Johns 16.55 2
11 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 16.72 1
12 Kronner, Chase DeWitt 16.90 3
13 McCullough, Justin Fowlerville 17.11 2
14 Dickson, Phoenix Linden 17.27 3
15 DeArtaza, Inigo Lansing East 17.91 1
16 Palyj, Joe Fowlerville 18.08 2
17 Baumchen, Gabriel Corunna 18.22 1
18 Marcotte, Sam Owosso 18.28 3
19 Lounsbury, Gabe Williamston 19.30 2
20 Einfeldt, Jacob Linden 19.43 3
21 O'Brien, Michael Lake Fenton 20.17 1
22 Shaw, Paul Flint Powers 22.09 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Keshaun Lansing Wave 14.65 10
2 Welte, Cameron Corunna 15.00 8
3 Hernandez, Quentin Haslett 15.09 6
4 Robinson, Jordan Lansing Wave 15.43 5
5 Nelson, Kaden Flint Powers 15.47 4
6 Brooks, Karl Lansing Sext 15.69 3
7 Pond, Andrew Owosso 16.32 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Mathea Lansing Sext 12.37Q 1
2 Trainor, Priscilla Lansing Wave 12.46Q 2
3 Norris, Elizabeth Corunna 13.13Q 3
4 Roberts, Tra'chele Lansing Wave 13.19q 1
5 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 13.19q 2
6 Munro, Mariah St. Johns 13.20q 2
7 Jeffries, Morgan Haslett 13.26q 2
8 Otberg, Mackenzie St. Johns 13.41q 3
9 Hart, Molly Owosso 13.41 1
10 Bush, Jayda Williamston 13.58 3
11 Franklin, Dalaija Fowlerville 13.68 1
12 Green, Sydney Lansing Wave 13.68 3
13 Lendzion, Emily Flint Powers 13.77 3
14 Sherwood, Elayna Linden 13.79 2
15 Montroy, Malyrie Owosso 13.82 1
16 Bush, Jasmyne Williamston 13.84 1
17 White, Hailey Haslett 14.00 3
18 Asel, Abigail Fowlerville 14.04 2
19 Haynes, Morghan Lansing East 14.13 2
20 Johnson, Blake Lansing East 14.18 3
21 Fehrenbach, Brooke Corunna 14.61 1
22 Babbitt, Lily Lake Fenton 14.86 3
23 Bailey, Essence Flint Southw 15.91 2
24 Rodgers, Aniya Flint Southw 17.14 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trainor, Priscilla Lansing Wave 12.28 10
2 Scott, Mathea Lansing Sext 12.35 8
3 Norris, Elizabeth Corunna 13.05 6
4 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 13.11 5
5 Munro, Mariah St. Johns 13.15 4
6 Otberg, Mackenzie St. Johns 13.29 3
7 Roberts, Tra'chele Lansing Wave 13.38 2
8 Jeffries, Morgan Haslett 13.43 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory, Dariyon Lansing Sext 10.92Q 1
2 Barnett, Sy Williamston 11.41Q 2
3 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave 11.46Q 3
4 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 11.55Q 4
5 Walter, Owen Corunna 11.50q 2
6 Michels, Jay Owosso 11.65q 1
7 Lin, Sage Williamston 11.68q 1
8 Ernst, Jacob St. Johns 11.68q 4
9 DeGayner, Seeger Linden 11.81 1
10 Anwar, Justin DeWitt 11.82 2
11 Menard, Marty Fowlerville 11.83 2
12 Key, Jaylen Haslett 11.89 4
13 Leplow, Josh Lake Fenton 11.90 4
14 Kamil, Yousif Lansing Wave 11.91 3
15 Paksi, Cass St. Johns 12.01 4
16 Tibbitts, Hyrum Haslett 12.03 4
17 Slaughter, Dijimon Lansing Sext 12.09 3
18 Pigee, Durell Flint Powers 12.18 1
19 Warren, Tyler DeWitt 12.18 1
20 Gibson, Luke Linden 12.23 2
21 Stein, Nicklas Flint Powers 12.23 1
22 McCord, Terry Lansing East 12.51 2
23 Mitchell, DeAndre Flint Southw 12.52 3
24 O'Bryant, Trent Lansing East 12.57 2
25 Convery, Andrew Owosso 12.69 3
26 Delgaldillo, Romeo Flint Southw 12.95 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory, Dariyon Lansing Sext 10.84 10
2 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave 11.49 8
3 Barnett, Sy Williamston 11.51 6
4 Walter, Owen Corunna 11.64 5
5 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 11.65 4
6 Ernst, Jacob St. Johns 11.74 3
7 Michels, Jay Owosso 11.75 2
8 Lin, Sage Williamston 11.79 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:45.87 2 10
1) Thomas, Teaghan 2) Garrett, Maya
3) Trainor, Priscilla 4) Roberts, Tra'chele
2 Williamston 'A' 1:49.38 2 8
1) Bush, Jayda 2) Robach, Jessica
3) Pollak, Danielle 4) Jones, Hannah
3 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:51.40 2 6
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 2) Rogers, Ziarria
3) Wells, Mahogany 4) Scott, Mathea
4 Corunna 'A' 1:51.80 2 5
1) Kelly, Myah 2) Thayer, Rylee
3) Birchmeier, Maddie 4) Norris, Elizabeth
5 Fowlerville 'A' 1:53.40 2 4
1) Rife, Courtney 2) Asel, Abigail
3) Marquette, Lauren 4) Chappell, Kyla
6 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:53.94 1 3
1) Lawrence, Meghan 2) Goyette, Crystal
3) Pyrett, Victoria 4) Drass, Madison
7 DeWitt 'A' 1:54.19 2 2
1) McIntosh, Annie 2) Ruiz, Devyn
3) Collins, Karen 4) Perez, Sofia
8 Linden 'A' 1:55.04 1 1
1) Sherwood, Elayna 2) Koehler, Maddie
3) Pisoni, Alexis 4) Ford, Emma
9 Lake Fenton 'A' 2:00.71 1
1) Hammis, Sydney 2) Hellebuyck, Hannah
3) Zaitshik, Mia 4) Reitano, Morgan
-- Haslett 'A' DQ 2
1) Jeffries, Morgan 2) Hall, Sophie
3) Sekoni, Michelle 4) Omar, Sara

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:31.33 2 10
1) Blankenburg, Cody 2) Gregory, Dariyon
3) Brooks, Karl 4) Rankins, Ratavian
2 Lansing Waverly 'A' 1:32.07 2 8
1) Harris, Keshaun 2) Robinson, Jordan
3) Brewer, Kenny 4) Sanders, Wanya'
3 Williamston 'A' 1:32.54 2 6
1) VanDeuren, Jacob 2) Lin, Sage
3) Hurlburt, Jon 4) Walter, Michael
4 Lake Fenton 'A' 1:33.74 2 5
1) Bourdeau, Elijah 2) Yelinek, Jerry
3) Leplow, Josh 4) Pratt, Austin
5 Corunna 'A' 1:34.04 2 4
1) Quinn, Ethan 2) Dumond, David
3) Gehringer, Logan 4) Walter, Owen
6 Haslett 'A' 1:36.81 2 3
1) Alley, Max 2) Awuor, Sali
3) Key, Jaylen 4) Magnusson, Nate
7 Fowlerville 'A' 1:38.42 2 2
1) Cecelon, Josh 2) Menard, Marty
3) McCullough, Justin 4) Reason, Nick
8 Owosso 'A' 1:38.56 1 1
1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Valdez, Mosiah
3) Waters, Jalen 4) Convery, Andrew
9 St. Johns 'A' 1:38.70 1
1) Paksi, Cass 2) Thornton, Canyon
3) Munger, Blake 4) Rosendale, Nic
10 Linden 'A' 1:38.74 1
1) Gibson, Luke 2) Sproule, Connor
3) Giacomantonio, Noah 4) Gagne, Jacob
11 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:40.40 1
1) Gasito, Tito 2) O'Bryant, Trent
3) Ciza, Gideon 4) McCord, Terry
12 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:40.82 2
1) Warner, Henry 2) Zorn, Joey
3) Edwards, Tahj 4) Nelson, Kaden

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanitvelt, Julia Flint Powers 5:15.00 10
2 Vitou, Katie DeWitt 5:20.39 8
3 Clarizio, Lidia Haslett 5:25.04 6
4 Feldpausch, Katelyn Corunna 5:36.88 5
5 Pekrul, Jessica Haslett 5:38.11 4
6 Somers, Addie St. Johns 5:41.02 3
7 Wabel, Hannah Linden 5:47.03 2
8 Simon, Payton St. Johns 5:56.75 1
9 Libbey, Mirranda Owosso 5:58.47
10 Ball, Jade Williamston 5:58.88
11 Grost, Kelsey DeWitt 5:59.36
12 Harris, Gabrielle Williamston 6:06.30
13 Miller, Emma Linden 6:07.01
14 Mandley, Erin Corunna 6:16.73
15 Spalding, Sophia Fowlerville 6:21.11
16 Pumford, Allie Owosso 6:37.86
17 Learman, Rachel Lake Fenton 6:38.07
18 Donnell, Bria Lake Fenton 6:59.54
19 Leinbach, Sheridan Lansing East 7:26.23
20 Tews, Katlyn Lansing East 7:31.90

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mueller, Thomas Lake Fenton 4:21.60 2 10
2 Jacobs, Noah Corunna 4:24.64 2 8
3 Jacobs, Ben Corunna 4:29.42 2 6
4 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 4:34.70 2 5
5 Fox, Joey St. Johns 4:34.91 2 4
6 Blaney, Tanner Linden 4:36.51 2 3
7 Jimenez, Fernando St. Johns 4:39.75 2 2
8 Luznak, Trevor St. Johns 4:42.55 2 1
9 McMahon, Brad Haslett 4:44.96 2
10 Ecklund, Mitchell Haslett 4:48.94 2
11 Spidle, Eric Flint Powers 4:50.03 2
12 Niestroy, Eric Lake Fenton 4:50.29 1
13 McDonald, Nick Linden 4:51.25 2
14 Collard, Mason Owosso 4:55.00 1
15 Abraham, Kenny Williamston 4:56.30 1
16 Salais, Alejandro Lansing East 4:56.92 1
17 Kindiya, Awot Lansing Sext 4:58.38 2
18 Hibbs, Ciardan Lansing Wave 5:00.43 1
19 Wiltse, Brian Flint Powers 5:00.74 1
20 Mitchinson, Griffin Williamston 5:03.63 1
21 Pieper, Aaron Fowlerville 5:06.64 1
22 Blaha, Colton Owosso 5:09.86 1
23 Tijerina, Lazaro Lansing East 5:28.07 1
24 Wade, Keishaun Flint Southw 5:56.80 1

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 51.14 2 10
1) Thomas, Teaghan 2) Wilcox, Jazlynn
3) Garrett, Maya 4) Roberts, Tra'chele
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 51.32 2 8
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 2) Scott, Mathea
3) Wells, Mahogany 4) Rogers, Ziarria
3 Corunna 'A' 51.61 2 6
1) Kelly, Myah 2) Mort, Lexi
3) Norris, Elizabeth 4) Hollister, Hannah
4 Owosso 'A' 52.12 2 5
1) Clevenger, Katie 2) Hart, Molly
3) Martenis, Lexi 4) Montroy, Malyrie
5 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 52.97 2 4
1) Ruhstorfer, Anna 2) Lendzion, Emily
3) Lawrence, Meghan 4) Lang, Jambernice
6 DeWitt 'A' 53.70 2 3
1) Perez, Sofia 2) Ruiz, Devyn
3) Collins, Karen 4) McIntosh, Annie
7 Haslett 'A' 54.42 2 2
1) Jeffries, Morgan 2) Hall, Sophie
3) Sekoni, Michelle 4) White, Hailey
8 Fowlerville 'A' 54.61 1 1
1) Litz, Isabella 2) Brigham, Mackenzie
3) Asel, Abigail 4) Franklin, Dalaija
9 Linden 'A' 54.82 1
1) Sherwood, Elayna 2) O'Brien, Lauren
3) O'Keefe, Emma 4) Koehler, Maddie
10 St. Johns 'A' 58.20 1
1) Bozzo, Nina 2) Clark, Emily
3) Hicks, Lexi 4) Wood, Cayla
11 Lake Fenton 'A' 59.29 1
1) Babbitt, Lily 2) Clements, Sophia
3) Moore, Mackenzie 4) Hellebuyck, Hannah
12 Flint Southwestern Academy 'A' 1:01.17 1
1) Smith, Christianity 2) Turner, Jaida
3) Cornelious, Kaiyana 4) Williams, Jada
-- Williamston 'A' DQ 2
1) Bush, Jasmyne 2) Robach, Jessica
3) Burkitt, Kee-Ri 4) Bush, Jayda

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 'A' 43.98 2 10
1) Blankenburg, Cody 2) Gregory, Dariyon
3) Slaughter, Dijimon 4) Brooks, Karl
2 Corunna 'A' 44.49 2 8
1) Gehringer, Logan 2) Quinn, Ethan
3) Welte, Cameron 4) Walter, Owen
3 Williamston 'A' 44.59 2 6
1) Nichols, Adam 2) Barnett, Sy
3) Lin, Sage 4) Walter, Michael
4 Lansing Waverly 'A' 45.27 2 5
1) Harris, Keshaun 2) Kamil, Yousif
3) Thornton, Michael 4) Fronta, Bryson
5 Fowlerville 'A' 45.60 2 4
1) Menard, Marty 2) Brigham, Cameron
3) Shrader, Braden 4) LeMieux, Cory
6 Lake Fenton 'A' 45.83 2 3
1) Yelinek, Jerry 2) Pratt, Austin
3) Leplow, Josh 4) Mitchell, Nolan
7 Linden 'A' 47.11 1 2
1) DeGayner, Seeger 2) Dickson, Phoenix
3) Giacomantonio, Noah 4) Gibson, Luke
8 Haslett 'A' 47.12 2 1
1) Alley, Max 2) Hernandez, Quentin
3) Key, Jaylen 4) Magnusson, Nate
9 Owosso 'A' 47.21 1
1) Blaha, Hunter 2) Waters, Jalen
3) Valdez, Mosiah 4) Convery, Andrew
10 Lansing Eastern 'A' 48.63 1
1) Gasito, Tito 2) O'Bryant, Trent
3) Toles, Devin 4) Ciza, Gideon
11 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 48.65 2
1) Warner, Henry 2) Zorn, Joey
3) Pigee, Elliott 4) Nelson, Kaden

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trainor, Priscilla Lansing Wave 1:01.16 3 10
2 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 1:01.76 3 8
3 Perez, Sofia DeWitt 1:02.15 3 6
4 Owens, Kaitlyn Owosso 1:02.32 3 5
5 Shine, Fiona Haslett 1:04.08 3 4
6 Ruhstorfer, Anna Flint Powers 1:04.41 3 3
7 Birchmeier, Maddie Corunna 1:04.55 3 2
8 Lendzion, Emily Flint Powers 1:04.85 2 1
9 Parker, Jasmine Lansing Wave 1:06.45 2
10 Smith, Emma Owosso 1:07.66 2
11 McCastle, Anna St. Johns 1:08.43 1
12 Lantis, Miller Corunna 1:08.52 2
13 Zaitshik, Mia Lake Fenton 1:08.90 3
14 Maurer, Amanda Williamston 1:10.06 2
15 Miller, Emma Linden 1:10.53 2
16 Kleitch, Charlotte DeWitt 1:10.74 2
17 Bradley, Brittany Haslett 1:12.88 1
18 Haviland, Miah St. Johns 1:16.77 1
19 Morales, Victoria Lansing East 1:18.13 1
20 Walker, Meeca Lansing East 1:22.53 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanders, Wanya' Lansing Wave 51.10 4 10
2 Rankins, Ratavian Lansing Sext 51.70 4 8
3 Lewis, Chris Flint Southw 51.83 4 6
4 Ray, Denzel Lansing Wave 52.02 4 5
5 McClain, Gabe St. Johns 52.80 4 4
6 Michels, Jay Owosso 52.94 3 3
7 Sproule, Connor Linden 53.49 3 2
8 Gordon, Carteyae Lansing Sext 53.62 3 1
9 Love, Iveyon Flint Northw 54.13 3
10 Brewer, Kenny Lansing Wave 54.16 4
11 Yelinek, Jerry Lake Fenton 54.26 4
12 Hurlburt, Jon Williamston 54.46 4
13 Hurlburt, Brent Williamston 54.93 3
14 Tibbitts, Jake Haslett 54.95 2
15 Quaine, Tommy Fowlerville 55.36 3
16 Cecelon, Josh Fowlerville 55.39 3
17 Dumond, David Corunna 56.11 2
18 Young, Edward Flint Southw 56.24 2
19 Beck, Dylan DeWitt 56.49 2
20 Ciza, Gideon Lansing East 56.64 3
21 Khan, Nadir DeWitt 57.21 1
22 Coon, Zach Lake Fenton 58.25 1
23 Pigee, Elliott Flint Powers 58.44 2
24 McCord, Terry Lansing East 1:00.26 1
25 Vaca, Maverick St. Johns 1:02.05 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick, Alia Linden 46.12 3 10
2 Hollister, Hannah Corunna 48.18 3 8
3 Hall, Sophie Haslett 49.12 3 6
4 Granata, Alexys Flint Powers 49.29 3 5
5 Wilcox, Jazlynn Lansing Wave 49.76 3 4
6 Acox, Taylor Linden 50.38 3 3
7 Lounsbury, Grace Williamston 50.46 3 2
8 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Lansing Sext 50.77 2 1
9 Mort, Lexi Corunna 51.73 2
10 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 51.98 2
11 Clevenger, Katie Owosso 52.27 2
12 Schafer, Faith Williamston 52.28 3
13 Pertler, Aerin Flint Powers 52.48 2
14 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 54.18 2
15 Jolliff, Gabby Fowlerville 55.15 2
16 Thelen, Emily St. Johns 56.03 2
17 Goins, Jasmine Lansing Wave 56.06 1
18 Sovis, McKenna Owosso 56.29 1
19 Smelker, Taylor DeWitt 57.78 1
20 Wiley, Catrina Lansing Sext 58.22 1
21 Moore, Mackenzie Lake Fenton 1:00.31 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Keshaun Lansing Wave 40.03 4 10
2 Sisco, Zach St. Johns 41.32 4 8
3 VanDeuren, Jacob Williamston 41.49 4 6
4 Kronner, Chase DeWitt 41.72 4 5
5 Robinson, Jordan Lansing Wave 42.20 4 4
6 Nelson, Kaden Flint Powers 42.86 3 3
7 McCullough, Justin Fowlerville 42.88 4 2
8 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 43.41 3 1
9 Spalding, Andrew Fowlerville 44.07 3
10 Edwards, Corey Flint Northw 44.29 2
11 Ernst, Jacob St. Johns 44.86 3
12 Edwards, Tahj Flint Powers 44.93 4
13 Welte, Cameron Corunna 45.04 3
14 Marcotte, Sam Owosso 45.10 2
15 Jackson, Jaka Flint Northw 45.39 1
16 Mwondala, Wana Haslett 45.46 3
17 Smith, Donovan Lansing Sext 45.99 3
18 Pond, Andrew Owosso 46.52 2
19 Brooks, Karl Lansing Sext 46.85 3
20 O'Brien, Michael Lake Fenton 47.13 2
21 Dickson, Phoenix Linden 47.88 2
22 Val, Lua Corunna 48.50 1
23 Gagne, Jacob Linden 48.83 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapko, Taryn St. Johns 2:14.83 10
2 Jones, Hannah Williamston 2:21.11 8
3 Braman, Lyndsey Flint Powers 2:23.23 6
4 Gleason, Libbie Flint Powers 2:23.27 5
5 Deitering, Paige Flint Powers 2:24.83 4
6 Steiert, Audrey Linden 2:25.22 3
7 Vitou, Katie DeWitt 2:25.47 2
8 Lovejoy, Avery Corunna 2:26.32 1
9 Lasceski, Megan St. Johns 2:27.11
10 Owens, Kaitlyn Owosso 2:32.40
11 Young, Amanda Haslett 2:37.19
12 Burton, Olivia Williamston 2:38.23
13 Busch, Emma Haslett 2:39.90
14 Bukovick, Alexis Corunna 2:41.22
15 Juopperi, Natalie Fowlerville 2:49.36
16 Learman, Rachel Lake Fenton 2:49.63
17 Spalding, Sophia Fowlerville 2:50.37
18 Helvie, Brooke Owosso 2:51.68
19 Jones, Dana Lansing Wave 2:52.61
20 Fletcher, Abby Lake Fenton 3:03.09
21 Haynes, Xavyah Lansing Wave 3:33.55

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haviland, Dillan St. Johns 1:56.93 2 10
2 Bourdeau, Elijah Lake Fenton 2:01.92 2 8
3 Mesh, Kyle Corunna 2:02.49 2 6
4 Clements, Remington Lake Fenton 2:03.44 2 5
5 Hamilton, Ethan Flint Powers 2:03.73 2 4
6 Falor, Brady St. Johns 2:04.65 2 3
7 Wirth, Nolan St. Johns 2:05.36 2 2
8 Petersen, Miles Corunna 2:06.03 2 1
9 Golson, Isaac Lake Fenton 2:07.56 2
10 Rollis, Zack DeWitt 2:08.35 1
11 Muylle, Austin Lansing East 2:08.91 2
12 Hall, Myles Flint Powers 2:09.17 2
13 Schmidt, Paul Haslett 2:09.94 2
14 Collins, Caden Fowlerville 2:09.98 1
15 Crutchfield, Ryan Linden 2:10.67 1
16 Jimenez, Fernando St. Johns 2:11.04 2
17 Daik, Isaiah Williamston 2:11.16 1
18 Muir, John Williamston 2:11.33 1
19 VanLake, Kyle DeWitt 2:11.95 1
20 Persons, Cody Fowlerville 2:13.64 2
21 Bonilla, Jose Lansing Wave 2:14.56 1
22 Schmidt, Andrew Haslett 2:15.52 2
23 Blaha, Colton Owosso 2:18.50 1
24 Collard, Mason Owosso 2:24.75 1
25 Logan, Michael Flint Southw 2:24.83 1
26 Bobo, Lamonta Flint Southw 2:25.16 1
27 Coe, Jaden Lansing Wave 2:29.11 1
28 Guzman, Alex Lansing East 2:43.25 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trainor, Priscilla Lansing Wave 26.09Q 1
2 Scott, Mathea Lansing Sext 26.80Q 2
3 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 27.19Q 3
4 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 27.54q 2
5 Ruhstorfer, Anna Flint Powers 27.73q 3
6 Birchmeier, Maddie Corunna 27.83q 1
7 Robach, Jessica Williamston 27.98q 2
8 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 28.20q 2
9 Sherwood, Elayna Linden 29.00 3
10 Owens, Kaitlyn Owosso 29.23 1
11 Pisoni, Alexis Linden 29.34 3
12 Patterson, Kyra Lansing Wave 29.36 1
13 Sekoni, Michelle Haslett 29.48 1
14 Palmatier, Ellie St. Johns 29.63 1
15 Lawrence, Meghan Flint Powers 29.82 3
16 Johnson, Kentayja Lansing Sext 29.82 2
17 Hammis, Sydney Lake Fenton 30.20 3
18 Zaitshik, Mia Lake Fenton 30.29 2
19 Haynes, Morghan Lansing East 30.32 1
20 Thayer, Rylee Corunna 30.60 3
21 Hall, Tatyanna Flint Southw 31.24 2
22 Curry, Bernice Lansing East 31.31 3
23 Morse, Emma St. Johns 32.82 2
24 Marshall, Kiara Flint Southw 35.50 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trainor, Priscilla Lansing Wave 26.11 10
2 Scott, Mathea Lansing Sext 26.78 8
3 Chappell, Kyla Fowlerville 27.48 6
4 McIntosh, Annie DeWitt 27.70 5
5 Ruhstorfer, Anna Flint Powers 28.11 4
6 Birchmeier, Maddie Corunna 28.13 3
7 Rife, Courtney Fowlerville 28.78 2
8 Robach, Jessica Williamston 29.49 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory, Dariyon Lansing Sext 22.22Q 1
2 Sanders, Wanya' Lansing Wave 23.30Q 2
3 Walter, Michael Williamston 23.55Q 3
4 Quinn, Ethan Corunna 23.71Q 4
5 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave 23.13q 1
6 Lewis, Chris Flint Southw 23.73q 2
7 DeGayner, Seeger Linden 23.79q 4
8 Warner, Henry Flint Powers 23.97q 1
9 Pratt, Austin Lake Fenton 24.01 3
10 Anwar, Justin DeWitt 24.18 4
11 Gordon, Carteyae Lansing Sext 24.20 3
12 Menard, Marty Fowlerville 24.43 2
13 Awuor, Sali Haslett 24.69 3
14 Paksi, Cass St. Johns 24.82 2
15 Gibson, Luke Linden 24.86 3
16 Rosendale, Nic St. Johns 24.90 1
17 Mitchell, Nolan Lake Fenton 24.97 4
18 Ardelean, Chase Corunna 25.04 2
19 Waters, Jalen Owosso 25.09 3
20 Flannery, Nathan DeWitt 25.11 4
21 Love, Iveyon Flint Northw 25.13 3
22 Pleyte, Max Williamston 25.26 1
23 Hamlett, Allen Flint Powers 25.40 4
24 Young, Edward Flint Southw 25.61 2
25 McCord, Terry Lansing East 25.62 2
26 O'Bryant, Trent Lansing East 25.94 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory, Dariyon Lansing Sext 22.48 10
2 Sanders, Wanya' Lansing Wave 23.30 8
3 Walter, Michael Williamston 23.47 6
4 Warner, Henry Flint Powers 23.70 5
5 Quinn, Ethan Corunna 23.74 4
6 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave 23.88 3
7 Lewis, Chris Flint Southw 23.91 2
8 DeGayner, Seeger Linden 23.99 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shipps, Ashley DeWitt 11:23.05 10
2 Lasceski, Lauren St. Johns 11:29.65 8
3 Adler, Hannah DeWitt 11:42.26 6
4 Kreis, Amberlee Williamston 11:51.95 5
5 Clarizio, Lidia Haslett 12:13.30 4
6 Feldpausch, Katelyn Corunna 12:16.43 3
7 Pekrul, Jessica Haslett 12:22.55 2
8 Somers, Addie St. Johns 12:25.87 1
9 Hitt, Meghan Linden 12:51.12
10 Libbey, Mirranda Owosso 13:32.62
11 Dankert, Kearstin Linden 13:37.41
12 Mandley, Erin Corunna 13:52.26
13 Hill, Braelyn Owosso 14:13.48
14 Donnell, Bria Lake Fenton 15:06.25
15 Leinbach, Sheridan Lansing East 16:29.42

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacobs, Noah Corunna 9:31.10 2 10
2 Mueller, Thomas Lake Fenton 9:37.09 2 8
3 Lorf, Chandler Flint Powers 9:38.40 2 6
4 Sowash, Jorden Owosso 9:39.59 2 5
5 Hundley, Dakota Corunna 9:45.68 2 4
6 Bruckman, Charlie Corunna 9:46.75 2 3
7 Buchanan, Tyler Linden 9:53.44 2 2
8 Davis, Chris Fowlerville 9:57.65 2 1
9 Schwab, Ryan Corunna 10:08.47 2
10 Davis, Aaron Williamston 10:09.70 2
11 Ecklund, Joseph Haslett 10:11.37 2
12 Zieske, Skyler Linden 10:14.41 1
13 Rapelje, Cody St. Johns 10:21.43 1
14 Hufton, Thomas Lake Fenton 10:24.70 1
15 Luznak, Trevor St. Johns 10:27.16 1
16 Chalut, Kyle Flint Powers 10:28.85 1
17 Ezzo, Dan Haslett 10:35.09 1
18 Dietz, Dakota DeWitt 10:35.57 2
19 Wright, Maxwell Lansing Wave 10:36.60 1
20 Abraham, Kenny Williamston 10:42.27 1
21 Holben, Justus DeWitt 10:45.97 1
22 Allen, Caleb Lansing Wave 11:06.58 1
23 Fox-Purrier, Mackenzie Fowlerville 11:08.88 1
24 Burford, Tristyn Lansing East 11:18.66 1
25 Stechschulte, Samuel Owosso 11:34.92 1
26 Kilpatrick, Owen Lansing East 12:37.14 1

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Johns 'A' 4:07.77 2 10
1) Chapko, Taryn 2) Maloney, Madison
3) Munro, Mariah 4) Otberg, Mackenzie
2 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 4:11.70 2 8
1) Braman, Lyndsey 2) Lendzion, Emily
3) Drass, Madison 4) Ruhstorfer, Anna
3 Williamston 'A' 4:13.50 2 6
1) Lounsbury, Grace 2) Schafer, Faith
3) Pollak, Danielle 4) Jones, Hannah
4 Linden 'A' 4:14.88 2 5
1) Acox, Taylor 2) Ford, Emma
3) Steiert, Audrey 4) Frederick, Alia
5 Corunna 'A' 4:24.96 2 4
1) Lovejoy, Avery 2) Balcom, Baylee
3) Hollister, Hannah 4) Dunkin, Mariah
6 Owosso 'A' 4:25.16 2 3
1) Clevenger, Katie 2) Stuart, Maria
3) Smith, Emma 4) Owens, Kaitlyn
7 Fowlerville 'A' 4:26.64 2 2
1) Brigham, Mackenzie 2) Jolliff, Gabby
3) Marquette, Lauren 4) Chappell, Kyla
8 DeWitt 'A' 4:32.13 1 1
1) Vitou, Katie 2) Collins, Karen
3) Shipps, Ashley 4) Perez, Sofia
9 Haslett 'A' 4:36.40 2
1) Omar, Sara 2) Young, Amanda
3) Shine, Fiona 4) Bradley, Brittany
10 Lansing Waverly 'A' 4:42.67 1
1) Bailey, Zianah 2) Parker, Jasmine
3) Jones, Dana 4) Taylor, Evelyn
11 Lake Fenton 'A' 4:57.19 1
1) Learman, Rachel 2) Zaitshik, Mia
3) Reitano, Morgan 4) Hammis, Sydney

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 'A' 3:30.29 2 10
1) Ray, Denzel 2) Brewer, Kenny
3) Robinson, Jordan 4) Sanders, Wanya'
2 St. Johns 'A' 3:30.84 2 8
1) McClain, Gabe 2) Falor, Brady
3) Jimenez, Fernando 4) Haviland, Dillan
3 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 3:32.74 2 6
1) Hamilton, Ethan 2) Zorn, Joey
3) Lorf, Chandler 4) Hall, Myles
4 Lake Fenton 'A' 3:35.09 2 5
1) Bourdeau, Elijah 2) Clements, Remington
3) Golson, Isaac 4) Yelinek, Jerry
5 Corunna 'A' 3:37.14 2 4
1) Walter, Owen 2) Quinn, Ethan
3) Kuran, Zach 4) Jacobs, Noah
6 Fowlerville 'A' 3:38.76 2 3
1) Quaine, Tommy 2) Persons, Cody
3) Reason, Nick 4) LeMieux, Cory
7 Haslett 'A' 3:39.46 1 2
1) Magnusson, Nate 2) Tibbitts, Hyrum
3) Awuor, Sali 4) Schmidt, Paul
8 DeWitt 'A' 3:39.68 1 1
1) VanLake, Kyle 2) Beck, Dylan
3) Perry, Devon 4) Sarmiento, Rogelio
9 Williamston 'A' 3:40.25 2
1) Hurlburt, Brent 2) Dutcher, Tom
3) Pleyte, Max 4) Hurlburt, Jon
10 Lansing Sexton 'A' 3:40.93 2
1) Darden, Jyrece 2) Gordon, Carteyae
3) Rankins, Ratavian 4) Lenior, John
11 Linden 'A' 3:42.16 1
1) Sproule, Connor 2) Crutchfield, Ryan
3) Schrader, Seth 4) Gagne, Jacob
12 Owosso 'A' 3:54.37 1
1) Blaha, Colton 2) Marcotte, Sam
3) Pond, Andrew 4) Michels, Jay

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norris, Elizabeth Corunna 5-00.00 10
2 Thomas, Teaghan Lansing Wave 4-10.00 6.33
2 Goyette, Crystal Flint Powers 4-10.00 6.33
2 Rowe, Selah Haslett 4-10.00 6.33
5 Smith, Elie Fowlerville J4-10.00 3.50
5 Smith, Emma Owosso J4-10.00 3.50
7 Austin, Sophie Linden 4-07.00 2
8 Haubenstricker, McKenzie Linden J4-07.00 0.33
8 Voisinet, Abbey St. Johns J4-07.00 0.33
8 Peplowski, Evey Williamston J4-07.00 0.33
11 Lawrence, Meghan Flint Powers J4-07.00
11 Jolliff, Gabby Fowlerville J4-07.00
13 Spicer, Lauren Owosso J4-07.00
-- Thelen, Emily St. Johns NH
-- Kleitch, Charlotte DeWitt NH
-- Collins, Karen DeWitt NH
-- Willheart, Ciara Lansing Wave NH
-- Schafer, Faith Williamston NH
-- Judd, Ashley Corunna NH
-- Dillard, Adryan Lansing Sext NH
-- Ball, Jade Williamston NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitshik, Jaden Lake Fenton 6-02.00 10
2 Barnett, Sy Williamston J6-02.00 8
3 Golson, Isaac Lake Fenton 6-00.00 6
4 Hercules, Jonah Williamston J6-00.00 5
5 Nichols, Adam Williamston J6-00.00 4
6 Jones, Jerimiah Lansing Sext J6-00.00 3
7 Feldpausch, Travis St. Johns 5-10.00 2
8 Barnes, Jackson Lansing Sext J5-10.00 0.50
8 Tibbitts, Jake Haslett J5-10.00 0.50
10 Schloemp, Hayden Fowlerville J5-10.00
11 Weber, Ryan Corunna 5-07.00
11 Johnson, Devin Lansing Wave 5-07.00
13 Washington, Demarquis St. Johns J5-07.00
13 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave J5-07.00
15 Wooley, Chris Corunna J5-07.00
-- Holbrook, Tracy Lansing East NH
-- Layer, Makell Linden NH
-- Salter, Brady Fowlerville NH
-- Einfeldt, Jacob Linden NH
-- Laczynski, Sam Haslett NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Myah Corunna 10-00.00 10
2 Root, Leah Haslett 9-00.00 8
3 Flowers, Hayle Lansing Wave 8-06.00 6
4 Reddy, Courtney Flint Powers 8-00.00 4.50
4 Goggins, Delaney Flint Powers 8-00.00 4.50
6 Cnudde, Lauren Corunna J8-00.00 3
7 Bisard, Kloe Williamston 7-06.00 1
7 Wilkins, Leeann St. Johns 7-06.00 1
7 O'Brien, Lauren Linden 7-06.00 1
10 Banks, Ivy Williamston J7-06.00
10 Haubenstricker, McKenzie Linden J7-06.00
-- Thelen, Taylor St. Johns NH
-- Burnie, Lani Fowlerville NH
-- Dean, Hailey Fowlerville NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kronner, Chase DeWitt 14-00.00 10
2 VanFleteren, Jaron Corunna 13-04.00 8
3 Bonner, Toby Williamston 12-04.00 6
4 Goldberg, Tyler Haslett 11-10.00 4.50
4 Sweet, Dalton Fowlerville 11-10.00 4.50
6 Muir, Paul Williamston J11-10.00 3
7 Layer, Makell Linden 10-06.00 2
-- Munger, Blake St. Johns NH
-- Thornton, Canyon St. Johns NH
-- Bushard, Andrew Owosso NH
-- Zelley, Colin Flint Powers NH
-- Meagher, Connor DeWitt NH
-- Winemiller, Charlie Corunna NH
-- James, Eric Lansing Wave NH
-- LePain, Jacob Owosso NH
-- Shermoe, Garett Fowlerville NH
-- Eveland, Logan Haslett NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mort, Lexi Corunna 16-03.75 10
2 Brigham, Mackenzie Fowlerville 15-11.00 8
3 Robach, Jessica Williamston 15-05.00 6
4 Green, Sydney Lansing Wave 15-03.50 5
5 Caster, Chyanna Haslett 15-02.75 4
6 Pisoni, Alexis Linden 14-09.50 3
7 Render, Ashley Fowlerville 14-08.25 2
8 Spicer, Lauren Owosso 14-00.75 1
9 Sekoni, Michelle Haslett 13-07.75
10 Clements, Sophia Lake Fenton 13-04.00
11 Koehler, Maddie Linden 13-03.00
12 Lycos, Elana Williamston 13-01.75
13 Sakashita, Mai Flint Powers 13-00.50
14 Ruiz, Devyn DeWitt 12-11.50
15 Curry, Bernice Lansing East 12-11.25
16 Patterson, Kyra Lansing Wave 12-09.00
17 Fletcher, Abby Lake Fenton 12-03.75
18 Fermaint, Deli St. Johns 12-01.75
19 Clark, Emily St. Johns 11-05.75
20 Smith, Maddie Owosso 11-03.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alley, Max Haslett 21-11.25 10
2 Brewer, Kenny Lansing Wave 21-04.50 8
3 Barnett, Sy Williamston 21-03.25 6
4 Jones, Jerimiah Lansing Sext 21-01.50 5
5 Nichols, Adam Williamston 21-00.50 4
6 Ackley, Nick Owosso 20-06.00 3
7 Tibbitts, Jake Haslett 20-04.00 2
8 Ciza, Gideon Lansing East 20-01.75 1
9 LeMieux, Cory Fowlerville 19-09.25
10 Mwondala, Wana Haslett 19-07.00
11 Nelson, Tom Lansing Wave 19-05.75
11 Johnson, Devin Lansing Wave 19-05.75
13 Cascarelli, Brian Haslett 19-04.00
14 DeGayner, Seeger Linden 19-02.50
15 Maleitzke, Caleb Fowlerville 19-02.25
15 Ernst, Jacob St. Johns 19-02.25
17 Edwards, Corey Flint Northw 19-02.00
18 Jackson, Jaka Flint Northw 18-05.50
19 Heibeck, Kade St. Johns 18-03.25
20 Waters, Jalen Owosso 18-02.25
21 Mitchell, DeAndre Flint Southw 17-10.00
22 Yankowski, Colton DeWitt 17-06.75
23 Layer, Makell Linden 16-10.00
24 Stein, Nicklas Flint Powers 16-09.50
25 DeArtaza, Inigo Lansing East 16-06.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Malin Lansing Wave 130-11 10
2 Seeger, Becca DeWitt 101-01 8
3 Daul, Jessica Linden 100-06 6
4 Bennett, Maya Lansing Wave 100-01 5
5 Wells, Mahogany Lansing Sext 93-03 4
6 Moore, Venya Lansing Sext 92-10 3
7 Smith, Maddie Linden 87-09 2
8 Berger, Gabby Williamston 87-08 1
9 Hall, Marina Corunna 87-02
10 Pieters, Mariya St. Johns 80-05
11 Scialfa-Livingston, Madi Owosso 79-03
12 Meggert, Christianna Fowlerville 79-01
13 Schmid, Sarah Haslett 79-00
14 Douglass, Meghan Fowlerville 75-04
15 Peplowski, Evey Williamston 72-01
16 Milnes, Hannah DeWitt 71-02
17 Walraven, Karlie Haslett 67-01
18 Fermaint, Deli St. Johns 66-08
19 Livingston-Dabbs, julian Flint Powers 64-00
20 Henderson, Elizabeth Flint Powers 57-00
21 Breckenridge, Samantha Lake Fenton 54-07
22 Shustock, Savannah Lake Fenton 52-10

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nations, Max Corunna 134-03 10
2 Badr, Alex Flint Powers 133-10 8
3 Tucker, Malone Lansing Sext 132-01 6
4 Ebosi, Michael Lansing Wave 129-06 5
5 Hayworth, Levi St. Johns 127-07 4
6 Steinacker, Jake Corunna 125-08 3
7 Abbott, Ben Flint Powers 117-06 2
8 Bowers, Alex Fowlerville J117-06 1
9 Benner, Chase DeWitt 115-06
10 Bloom, Justin Williamston 113-00
11 Durkac, Garrett Linden 112-03
12 Joseph, Michael DeWitt 111-06
13 Hickey, Jhakab Owosso 109-04
14 Van-schieght, Trae Lansing Sext 108-07
15 Hanson, Zak Haslett 108-00
16 Vondrasek, Joe Owosso 107-08
17 Robinson, Kyangelo Lansing East 107-01
18 Awuor, Sali Haslett 100-10
19 Wills, Michael Lansing Wave 97-06
20 Bishop, Mitchell Fowlerville 95-08
21 Ecker, John Lake Fenton 89-01
22 Davis, Jerame Linden 84-04
23 Pullium, Amadi Lansing East 75-02

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Malin Lansing Wave 42-11.50 10
2 Daul, Jessica Linden 38-10.00 8
3 Bennett, Maya Lansing Wave 38-06.50 6
4 Wells, Mahogany Lansing Sext 34-07.50 5
5 Douglass, Meghan Fowlerville 33-08.00 4
6 Yonkman, Bailey DeWitt 33-00.50 3
7 Hall, Marina Corunna 32-08.50 2
8 Peplowski, Evey Williamston 32-02.00 1
9 Berger, Gabby Williamston 32-00.00
10 Leftwich, Merissa Owosso 30-10.00
11 Walker, Tameah Lansing Sext 30-09.50
12 Meggert, Christianna Fowlerville 29-10.50
13 Milnes, Hannah DeWitt 29-01.00
14 Campbell, Ellen Owosso 28-10.00
15 Smith, Maddie Linden 28-02.00
16 Pieters, Mariya St. Johns 26-07.00
17 Schmid, Sarah Haslett 25-01.00
18 Balcom, Baylee Corunna 24-07.00
19 Omar, Sara Haslett 24-03.00
20 Livingston-Dabbs, julian Flint Powers 24-00.00
21 Mead, Kayla St. Johns 23-07.00
22 Love, Sam Lake Fenton 20-11.00
23 Breckenridge, Samantha Lake Fenton 20-00.50
24 Henderson, Elizabeth Flint Powers 9-00.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dutcher, Tom Williamston 52-06.75 10
2 Clapp, Cooper Corunna 49-06.75 8
3 Hayworth, Levi St. Johns 48-11.00 6
4 Blair, Brandon Corunna 48-09.75 5
5 Nations, Max Corunna 46-00.50 4
6 Hanson, Zak Haslett 45-00.00 3
7 Ebosi, Michael Lansing Wave 44-01.25 2
8 Pierce, Byron Lansing Sext 44-01.00 1
9 Joseph, Michael DeWitt 42-03.50
10 Durkac, Garrett Linden 41-11.50
11 Samra, Teddy DeWitt 40-11.25
12 Lawton, Daniel Williamston 40-10.00
13 Bishop, Mitchell Fowlerville 40-00.50
14 Pratt, Austin Lake Fenton 39-11.50
15 McNamara, Kyler St. Johns 39-09.75
16 Van-schieght, Trae Lansing Sext 39-09.00
17 Smith, David Lansing Wave 38-00.00
18 Bowers, Alex Fowlerville 37-05.75
19 Vondrasek, Joe Owosso 36-05.75
20 Robinson, Kyangelo Lansing East 36-03.75
21 Bailey, Will Haslett 36-01.00
22 Bell, Ricky Lansing East 35-06.00
23 Lepley, Nathan Owosso 34-06.00
24 Bentley, Nick Linden 33-00.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lansing Waverly 104.33 2) Corunna 95
3) Flint Powers Catholic 87.33 4) DeWitt 65
5) Linden 60.33 6) Haslett 50.33
7) St. Johns 49.33 8) Lansing Sexton 49
9) Williamston 43.33 10) Fowlerville 40.50
11) Owosso 18.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Corunna 117 2) Lansing Waverly 101
3) Williamston 78 4) Lake Fenton 70
5) Lansing Sexton 67.50 6) St. Johns 63
7) Flint Powers Catholic 42 8) Haslett 34
9) Fowlerville 29.50 10) DeWitt 17
10) Linden 17 12) Owosso 16
13) Flint Southwestern Academy 8 14) Lansing Eastern 1