2017 MHSAA LP Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Track n' Time


Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 07:19 PM
Region 15.2 @ South Lyon East - 5/20/2017
Live Results @ TNTresults.net
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eichenlaub, Jansen Marian 12.82q 3
2 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie South Lyon E 13.07q 4
3 Officer, Alexis Detroit Coun 13.10q 2
4 Shi, Selina Cranbrook 13.26q 4
5 Anderson, Jayna Madison Heig 13.34q 3
6 Gray, Jaliyah Redford Unio 13.40q 2
7 Matthews, Claire Auburn Hills 13.44q 1
8 Jackson, Jaquoia Detroit Mumf 13.47q 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eichenlaub, Jansen Marian 12.64 10
2 Officer, Alexis Detroit Coun 13.00 8
3 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie South Lyon E 13.05 6
4 Anderson, Jayna Madison Heig 13.15 5
5 Shi, Selina Cranbrook 13.19 4
6 Gray, Jaliyah Redford Unio 13.36 3
7 Jackson, Jaquoia Detroit Mumf 13.38 2
8 Matthews, Claire Auburn Hills 13.47 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rutherford, Treasure Clawson 26.34q 4
2 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie South Lyon E 26.35q 3
3 Gray, Jaliyah Redford Unio 26.48q 2
4 Officer, Alexis Detroit Coun 26.92q 1
5 Rouse, Tiara Detroit Cma 27.03q 4
6 Harrison, Christian Detroit Cma 27.10q 4
7 Jackson, Jaquoia Detroit Mumf 27.23q 2
8 Anderson, Jayna Madison Heig 27.25q 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie South Lyon E 26.59 10
2 Officer, Alexis Detroit Coun 26.82 8
3 Gray, Jaliyah Redford Unio 27.68 6
4 Rutherford, Treasure Clawson 27.80 5
5 Anderson, Jayna Madison Heig 28.21 4
6 Rouse, Tiara Detroit Cma 28.76 3
7 Harrison, Christian Detroit Cma 29.63 2
8 Jackson, Jaquoia Detroit Mumf 30.30 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Setsuda, Elizabeth South Lyon E 1:02.62 3 10
2 Wolak, Emma South Lyon E 1:02.80 3 8
3 King, Taylor Detroit Mumf 1:03.54 3 6
4 Satawa, Samantha South Lyon E 1:03.96 3 5
5 Hall, Phylicia Cranbrook 1:04.16 3 4
6 Clark, Zyair Auburn Hills 1:05.29 2 3
7 Taylor, Sydney Detroit Coun 1:09.01 2 2
8 Miklas, Anna Pontiac Notr 1:09.02 2 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neiheisel, Lauren Pontiac Notr 2:26.91 10
2 Case, Alexandra Pontiac Notr 2:29.27 8
3 Pfeiffer, Suzanne Auburn Hills 2:34.69 6
4 Bowden, Olivia Cranbrook 2:40.61 5
5 Norwick, Claire Cranbrook 2:40.91 4
6 Brooks, Ellen Marian 2:40.97 3
7 Shi, Erin Detroit Coun 2:42.36 2
8 Lama, Brooke South Lyon E 2:43.03 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neiheisel, Lauren Pontiac Notr 5:19.56 10
2 Pfeiffer, Suzanne Auburn Hills 5:21.43 8
3 Baxter, Zoe Cranbrook 5:28.39 6
4 Semak, Mary Marian 5:31.97 5
5 Case, Alexandra Pontiac Notr 5:33.86 4
6 Jones, Emily Cranbrook 5:58.88 3
7 Aittama, Morgan South Lyon E 6:04.28 2
8 Sciborski, Taylar South Lyon E 6:25.60 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baxter, Zoe Cranbrook 11:49.10 10
2 Ohlsson, Jennifer Pontiac Notr 11:50.85 8
3 Clark, Lauren South Lyon E 12:00.43 6
4 Jones, Emily Cranbrook 12:31.32 5
5 Hartman, Sara South Lyon E 12:42.60 4
6 Taylor, Brooklyn Detroit Mumf 13:45.92 3
7 Sun, Anna Detroit Coun 13:53.41 2
8 Cleary, Natalie` Marian 13:55.88 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Michaiah Detroit Coun 14.61q 2
2 Mitchell, Ahvon Detroit Coun 16.16q 1
3 Rosinski, Paige Marian 18.95q 2
4 Little, Rakiya Ferndale 19.27q 1
5 Adams, Adrienne Cranbrook 19.93q 1
6 Waranauckas, Rachel South Lyon E 19.98q 2
7 Anderson, Mohra Cranbrook 20.24q 1
8 Perkins, Lyris Southfield B 20.93q 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Michaiah Detroit Coun 14.82 10
2 Mitchell, Ahvon Detroit Coun 15.51 8
3 Rosinski, Paige Marian 18.58 6
4 Adams, Adrienne Cranbrook 19.05 5
5 Anderson, Mohra Cranbrook 19.72 4
6 Little, Rakiya Ferndale 19.78 3
7 Waranauckas, Rachel South Lyon E 19.99 2
8 Perkins, Lyris Southfield B 20.31 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Michaiah Detroit Coun 44.64 3 10
2 Mitchell, Ahvon Detroit Coun 47.24 3 8
3 Moore, Trayveana Ferndale 50.87 3 6
4 Waranauckas, Rachel South Lyon E 52.11 3 5
5 Little, Rakiyma Ferndale 52.73 3 4
6 Adams, Adrienne Cranbrook 53.86 3 3
7 Redoutey, Jennifer Pontiac Notr 56.02 3 2
8 Schattenmann, Leah Cranbrook 56.51 2 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marian Bloomfield Hills 'A' 51.54 2 10
2 Detroit Country Day 'A' 52.09 2 8
3 Ferndale 'A' 52.63 2 6
4 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 53.63 2 5
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 54.48 2 4
6 Redford Union 'A' 54.75 2 3
7 South Lyon East 'A' 54.81 2 2
8 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 55.11 2 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marian Bloomfield Hills 'A' 1:47.39 2 10
2 South Lyon East 'A' 1:48.70 2 8
3 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 1:49.64 2 6
4 Redford Union 'A' 1:55.40 1 5
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 1:57.26 2 4
6 Detroit Cma 'A' 1:58.11 1 3
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 1:58.82 2 2
8 Detroit Country Day 'A' 1:59.62 2 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marian Bloomfield Hills 'A' 4:07.59 10
2 South Lyon East 'A' 4:14.43 8
3 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 4:23.33 6
4 Detroit Country Day 'A' 4:34.68 5
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 4:35.12 4
6 Clawson 'A' 5:53.77 3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marian Bloomfield Hills 'A' 10:13.94 10
2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 10:18.83 8
3 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 10:19.04 6
4 South Lyon East 'A' 10:38.71 5
5 Detroit Country Day 'A' 10:55.48 4
6 Clawson 'A' 15:24.01 3

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shi, Selina Cranbrook 5-03.00 10
2 Hall, Phylicia Cranbrook 4-10.00 8
3 Golden, Toya Auburn Hills J4-10.00 6
4 Willenborg, Brook South Lyon E 4-07.00 5

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elder, Hannah South Lyon E 7-06.00 10

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Setsuda, Elizabeth South Lyon E 16-01.50 10
2 Matthews, Claire Auburn Hills 15-09.50 8
3 Fish, Kaeli Marian 14-10.25 6
4 Prakah-Asante, Salena Cranbrook 14-10.00 5
5 Scherle, Madeline Pontiac Notr 14-06.75 4
6 Glover, Autumn South Lyon E 14-04.50 3
7 Jackson, Jaquoia Detroit Mumf 14-01.50 2
8 James, Jacquelyn Ferndale 13-09.00 1

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandle, Destiney Pontiac Notr 34-03.75 10
2 Agomuoh, Destiny Detroit Coun 33-06.50 8
3 Gray, Jaliyah Redford Unio 33-03.50 6
4 Parilla, Angel Southfield B 32-04.75 5
5 Houston, Loren Clawson 31-08.25 4
6 Jones, Angelique Ferndale 31-03.75 3
7 MacLean, Kathleen Detroit Coun 30-11.50 2
8 White, Ryley Clawson 29-09.75 1

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jessalyn South Lyon E 107-06 10
2 Houston, Loren Clawson 101-00 8
3 Willenborg, Brook South Lyon E 97-00 6
4 Karolski, Jillian Pontiac Notr 78-03 5
5 Jones, Angelique Ferndale 75-08 4
6 Anderson, Casey Auburn Hills 72-10 3
7 MacLean, Kathleen Detroit Coun 72-05 2
8 Maxwell, Bethany Madison Heig 69-03 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, John Ferndale 11.42q 4
2 Smith Jr, Almount Southfield B 11.67q 3
3 Blocki, Andrew Pontiac Notr 11.73q 2
4 Mayhew, Ryan Detroit Coun 11.77q 4
5 Fields, laviean Detroit Mumf 11.78q 1
6 Wiggins, Aaron Cranbrook 11.80q 4
7 Strong, Kyle Auburn Hills 11.81q 4
8 Cain, Thorton Redford Unio 11.82q 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, John Ferndale 11.12 10
2 Blocki, Andrew Pontiac Notr 11.52 8
3 Fields, laviean Detroit Mumf 11.67 6
4 Wiggins, Aaron Cranbrook 11.76 5
5 Mayhew, Ryan Detroit Coun 11.81 4
6 Smith Jr, Almount Southfield B 11.82 3
7 Strong, Kyle Auburn Hills 11.84 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith Jr, Almount Southfield B 22.98q 1
2 Lucas, Devon ` Detroit Mumf 23.34q 4
3 Fields, laviean Detroit Mumf 23.47q 4
4 Strong, Kyle Auburn Hills 23.49q 1
5 Johns, VJ Auburn Hills 23.50q 2
6 Payne, Terrell Detroit Coun 23.67q 3
7 Wiggins, Aaron Cranbrook 23.71q 3
8 Kantgias, Case Cranbrook 23.90q 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Strong, Kyle Auburn Hills 23.62 10
2 Johns, VJ Auburn Hills 23.63 8
3 Wiggins, Aaron Cranbrook 23.88 6
4 Payne, Terrell Detroit Coun 23.95 5
5 Fields, laviean Detroit Mumf 23.96 4
6 Kantgias, Case Cranbrook 24.26 3
7 Lucas, Devon ` Detroit Mumf 24.48 2
8 Smith Jr, Almount Southfield B 25.87 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Michael Detroit Coun 51.42 3 10
2 Powell, Garrett Cranbrook 51.54 3 8
3 Leckner, Ryan South Lyon E 52.77 3 6
4 Cardasis, Stavros Detroit Coun 53.38 3 5
5 Bankston, TraJon Detroit Old 55.11 2 4
6 Minor, Dylan Auburn Hills 55.32 3 3
7 Cummings, Luke Pontiac Notr 55.64 2 2
8 Silver, Eric Pontiac Notr 55.77 3 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatman, Chance Auburn Hills 2:02.09 10
2 Jackson, Sebstian Auburn Hills 2:02.85 8
3 Pieper, John Pontiac Notr 2:04.15 6
4 Manam, Chaitanya Detroit Coun 2:08.84 5
5 Funk, Jeremy Ferndale 2:09.07 4
6 Stafford, Clifford Redford Unio 2:09.61 3
7 Wege, Konrad Cranbrook 2:09.74 2
8 Zhao, Tony Detroit Coun 2:09.75 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohlsson, James Pontiac Notr 4:39.20 10
2 Khambete, Rahul Detroit Coun 4:41.00 8
3 Palmer, Salomon Ferndale 4:43.40 6
4 Major, Nick Ferndale 4:43.70 5
5 Loyd, Zach Auburn Hills 4:44.80 4
6 Hamel, Brian Madison Heig 4:49.50 3
7 Bierer, Ethan Auburn Hills 4:50.40 1.50
7 Cronin, Xander South Lyon E 4:50.40 1.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fraser, Brendan Pontiac Notr 9:43.17 10
2 Fraser, Nicholas Pontiac Notr 9:43.83 8
3 Zaremba, Ben Auburn Hills 9:45.70 6
4 McElgunn, Will Ferndale 10:16.82 5
5 Khambete, Rahul Detroit Coun 10:49.21 4
6 Hamel, Brian Madison Heig 10:52.22 3
7 Tippy, Ryan South Lyon E 10:55.84 2
8 Shroat, Jack Redford Unio 10:57.75 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Isaiah Detroit Coun 15.85q 1
2 Benson, Jordan Cranbrook 16.24q 1
3 King, Darrin Detroit Coun 16.38q 2
4 Rashed, Samir Redford Unio 16.87q 2
5 Hayes, Harrison Ferndale 16.92q 2
6 Waranauckas, Jacob South Lyon E 17.36q 1
7 Muhammad, Tariq Cranbrook 17.49q 1
8 Syed, Jibril Auburn Hills 18.76q 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King, Darrin Detroit Coun 15.74 10
2 Johnson, Isaiah Detroit Coun 15.81 8
3 Benson, Jordan Cranbrook 16.50 6
4 Muhammad, Tariq Cranbrook 17.23 5
5 Rashed, Samir Redford Unio 17.45 4
6 Syed, Jibril Auburn Hills 17.62 3
7 Waranauckas, Jacob South Lyon E 17.68 2
8 Hayes, Harrison Ferndale 20.44 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waranauckas, Jacob South Lyon E 41.68 3 10
2 Hayes, Harrison Ferndale 42.59 3 8
3 Cochran, Jemone Ferndale 42.87 3 6
4 Syed, Jibril Auburn Hills 45.07 3 5
5 Taylor, Jeremiah Cranbrook 46.70 2 4
6 Mitchell, Ahlon Detroit Coun 46.87 3 3
7 King, Darrin Detroit Coun 47.94 3 2
8 Baron, Joe South Lyon E 48.69 2 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 45.20 2 10
2 Detroit Mumford 'A' 45.69 2 8
3 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 45.82 2 6
4 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 45.83 2 5
5 Detroit Country Day 'A' 45.88 2 4
6 South Lyon East 'A' 47.30 2 3
7 Madison Heights Lamphere 'A' 49.55 2 2
8 Clarenceville 'A' 56.08 1 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 1:33.84 2 10
2 Detroit Country Day 'A' 1:34.28 2 8
3 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 1:34.30 2 6
4 South Lyon East 'A' 1:36.17 2 5
5 Madison Heights Lamphere 'A' 1:41.40 2 4
6 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 1:41.79 2 3
7 Ferndale 'A' 1:42.05 2 2
8 Clarenceville 'A' 1:53.18 1 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Country Day 'A' 3:30.65 2 10
2 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 3:32.47 2 8
3 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 3:35.01 2 6
4 South Lyon East 'A' 3:35.95 2 5
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 3:50.03 2 4
6 Clawson 'A' 4:13.12 2 3
7 Clarenceville 'A' 4:15.77 2 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Hills Avondale 'A' 8:12.40 10
2 Detroit Country Day 'A' 8:17.21 8
3 Ferndale 'A' 8:27.51 6
4 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 'A' 8:39.48 5
5 South Lyon East 'A' 8:57.87 4
6 Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield Hills 'A' 9:14.96 3
7 Clarenceville 'A' 9:56.50 2
8 Clawson 'A' 10:20.67 1

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Khari Hazel Park 6-02.00 10
2 Benson, Jordan Cranbrook 6-00.00 8
3 Miklosi, Sean South Lyon E 5-07.00 5
3 Brantley, Joshua Southfield B 5-07.00 5
3 Canning, Colin Cranbrook 5-07.00 5
6 Branton, Nick South Lyon E J5-07.00 3

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinton, Derrick Auburn Hills 20-02.00 10
2 Smith Jr, Almount Southfield B 19-09.25 8
3 Conate, Baba Auburn Hills 19-05.50 6
4 Cardasis, Pano Detroit Coun 18-11.00 5
5 Canning, Colin Cranbrook 18-04.50 4
6 Cardasis, Tino Detroit Coun 18-04.00 3
7 Benson, Jordan Cranbrook 17-10.25 2
8 Winiarski, Michael Pontiac Notr 17-07.75 1

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, Drew Auburn Hills 45-09.00 10
2 McCarthy, Mike South Lyon E 45-01.25 8
3 Coleman, Gatlin Auburn Hills 44-03.00 6
4 Bearden, Cole Detroit Coun 41-11.75 5
5 Torian, Belton Ferndale 40-03.25 4
6 Carter, Will South Lyon E 39-01.00 3
7 Hawkins, Malik Southfield B 38-05.00 2
8 Belton, Toreek Ferndale 38-03.75 1

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terzano, John Paul Pontiac Notr 141-04 10
2 Gordon, Drew Auburn Hills 137-09 8
3 McKeon, Ryan South Lyon E 135-03 6
4 Nwabueze, Joseph Detroit Coun 127-00 5
5 Dewitt, Brendan South Lyon E 118-00 4
6 Moshier, Joshua Auburn Hills 114-07 3
7 Rits, Mitchell Detroit Coun 109-01 2
8 Torres, Brian Pontiac Notr 106-10 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Lyon East 127 2) Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield 100
3) Detroit Country Day 88 4) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 82
5) Marian Bloomfield Hills 71 6) Auburn Hills Avondale 38
7) Ferndale 27 8) Clawson 24
9) Redford Union 23 10) Detroit Mumford 14
11) Madison Heights Lamphere 10 12) Detroit CMA 8
13) Southfield Bradford Academ 6

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn Hills Avondale 135.50 2) Detroit Country Day 115
3) Cranbrook-Kin Bloomfield H 85 4) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 74
5) South Lyon East 68.50 6) Ferndale 58
7) Detroit Mumford 20 8) Southfield Bradford Acade 19
9) Madison Heights Lamphere 12 10) Hazel Park 10
11) Redford Union 8 12) Clarenceville 6
13) Detroit Old Redford Academ 4 13) Clawson 4