2017 MHSAA LP Regional 09-1 @ Lake Orion

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 09-1 @ Lake Orion
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 09:41 AM
MHSAA LP Region 01-09-Lake Orion - 5/19/2017
Dragon Stadium
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 8:07.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Blanc 8:04.13$ 10
1) Body, Jeronn 10 2) Clark, Chase 11
3) Rippee, Austin 11 4) Popyk, Jacob (Larry) 12
2 Oxford 8:04.57$ 8
1) Masterson, Scott 9 2) Bagans, JJ 10
3) Bruce, Dominic 11 4) Feeney, Riley 12
3 St. Mary's 8:06.61$ 6
1) Rankin, Jack 9 2) Coe, Bennet 12
3) Lau, Josiah 10 4) Lau, Augustine 12
4 Lake Orion 8:16.80 5
1) Maupin, Nolan 11 2) Mulligan, Matthew 11
3) Giem, Drew 11 4) Everts, Jack 12
5 Adams 8:18.38 4
1) Rose, Kevin 12 2) Lencioni, Peter 12
3) Schram, Matt 12 4) Raymond, Parker 10
6 Brandon 8:42.31 3
1) Jannette, River 9 2) Ortiz, Xavier 12
3) Tokie, Taggart 12 4) Allen, Mike 12
7 Clarkston 8:43.41 2
1) Allen, Ben 11 2) Spehar, Justin 10
3) Hanson, Derek 11 4) Raines, Eric 10
8 Holly 8:48.94 1
1) Schneider, Samuel 11 2) Gomez, Emilio 12
3) Vivanco, Jose 10 4) Valdovinos, Francisco 12
9 Stoney Creek 8:53.81
1) Tarling, Sam 9 2) Medaugh, Matt 9
3) Cowdrey, Joshua 11 4) McLean, Ryan 11
10 Romeo 9:17.65
1) Bourgeois, Cameron 11 2) Kamego, Connor 9
3) Schwartz, Luke 9 4) Schettler, Jack 12

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 9:44.78 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams 9:36.01$ 10
1) Jansohn, Carola 12 2) Champine, Hannah 12
3) Jansohn, Eva 11 4) Dessy, Maddie 11
2 Romeo 9:40.90$ 8
1) Malczewski, Madelyn 9 2) Goodrich, Sydney 9
3) Quinn, Ashley 10 4) Toner, Hannah 11
3 Rochester 9:41.49$ 6
1) Nadasky, Casie 11 2) Bulat, Elizabeth 10
3) Lewis, Amanda 12 4) Kaliszewski, Lauren 12
4 Lake Orion 10:13.65 5
1) Hastings, Margaret 12 2) Arnold, Josie 10
3) Nolan, Ciara 11 4) Sherman, Allison 10
5 Stoney Creek 10:37.72 4
1) Schamanek, Jessie 9 2) Ko, Rachel 11
3) Seidell, Paige 10 4) Mai, Isabella 9
6 Oxford 11:03.87 3
1) Dymond, Aleah 9 2) Chaisson, Cassidy 9
3) Cusick, Greta 9 4) Henderson, Colleen 12
7 Brandon 11:21.51 2
1) Layne, Petrowski 9 2) Ciavarella, Victoria 9
3) Weir, Cassandra 9 4) Fionda, Alessia 12
-- Clarkston DQ Out of zone #2-#3
1) Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 2) Ferguson, Emily 10
3) Ferguson, Mallory 10 4) Patria, Mia 9

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 15.04 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 15.31Q 2
1 Adgate, Lukas 12 Adams 15.31Q 1
3 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 15.55Q 4
4 Patton, Robert 11 Kettering 15.56Q 3
5 Valentine, Brendan 11 Eisenhower 15.36q 1
6 Mosley, Josh 12 St Mary's 15.65q 4
7 Jones, Graham 10 Grand Blanc 16.48q 3
8 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac 16.55q 2
9 Huss, Brenner 10 Stoney Creek 16.79 4
10 Ross, Shane 9 Oxford 16.90 3
11 Ramirez, Anthony 9 Clarkston 17.08 1
12 Rusniak, Cade 11 Adams 17.14 2
13 Seguchi, Kotaro 9 Rochester 17.28 4
14 Lewis, Riley 10 Holly 17.54 2
15 Birr, Dakota 11 Oxford 17.64 3
16 Blanchet, Ben 9 Stoney Creek 17.82 1
17 Caggins, Cameron 10 Rochester 17.95 1
18 Erksine, Drew 10 Clarkston 18.15 2
19 Elliott, Blake 9 Brandon 18.88 3
20 Lamontagne, Daytyn 9 Mott 19.36 4
21 Mustafa, Hussein 10 Bloomfield Hills 19.46 4
22 Choukourian, Alan 10 Bloomfield Hills 19.69 1
23 Lee, Jordan 9 Brandon 19.73 1
24 Lancaster, Blake 11 Eisenhower 20.20 3
25 Kellner, Michael 10 St Mary's 20.23 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 15.04 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 15.19 10
2 Adgate, Lukas 12 Adams 15.21 8
3 Valentine, Brendan 11 Eisenhower 15.23 6
4 Mosley, Josh 12 St Mary's 15.39 5
5 Patton, Robert 11 Kettering 15.55 4
6 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 15.57 3
7 Jones, Graham 10 Grand Blanc 16.30 2
8 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac 16.67 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 15.60 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.71Q 1
2 Brooks, Spirit 12 Grand Blanc 16.70Q 3
3 Mercier, Jessica 11 Kettering 16.77Q 2
4 Dean, Cherish 11 Grand Blanc 16.96q 3
5 Andrus, Jessica 12 Brandon 17.18q 2
6 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 17.21q 1
7 Stack, Olivia 9 Eisenhower 17.39q 3
8 Senkowski, Alaina 9 Eisenhower 17.71q 3
9 Dymond, Micah 11 Oxford 17.75 2
10 McKinney, Olivia 10 Clarkston 17.98 3
11 Stoitsiadis, Jessie 12 Adams 17.99 1
12 Blumke, Mae 10 Lake Orion 18.06 2
13 Groen, Jacqueline 12 Rochester 18.12 1
14 Charles, Annah 9 Holly 18.22 1
15 Puskar, Haley 9 Clarkston 18.27 2
16 Heussner, Alex 12 Adams 18.33 3
17 Wallace, Julia 10 Mott 18.36 3
18 Krzemien, Sarah 11 Mott 18.63 1
19 Muth, Hannah 11 Holly 18.71 1
20 Corcoran, Fiona 10 Oxford 18.82 2
21 Botkins, Britany 11 Rochester 19.26 3
22 Kim, Jinny 9 Stoney Creek 19.81 2
23 Lin, Tia 10 Bloomfield Hills 20.56 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 15.60 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.00$ 10
2 Dean, Cherish 11 Grand Blanc 16.06 8
3 Mercier, Jessica 11 Kettering 16.14 6
4 Brooks, Spirit 12 Grand Blanc 16.71 5
5 Andrus, Jessica 12 Brandon 16.77 4
6 Stack, Olivia 9 Eisenhower 16.87 3
7 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 17.18 2
8 Senkowski, Alaina 9 Eisenhower 18.58 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 11.15 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc $ 11.11Q 3
2 Jackman, John 10 Romeo 11.18Q 2
3 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek 11.27Q 1
4 Edmond, Caleb 12 St Mary's 11.35Q 4
5 Provencher, Jack 12 Eisenhower 11.19q 3
6 Lynch, Derek 12 Bloomfield Hills 11.35q 2
7 Burkett, Ondra 11 Grand Blanc 11.39q 1
8 Goralski, Nate 11 Romeo 11.40q 2
9 Salter, Max 11 Clarkston 11.44 3
10 Telfer, Grant 11 Clarkston 11.47 4
11 Allen, Rashawn 11 St Mary's 11.51 3
12 Campbell, Caleb 10 Lake Orion 11.53 1
13 Holland, Braxton 11 Mott 11.58 2
14 Drzazgowski, Brandon 12 Stoney Creek 11.62 2
14 Dooley, Noah 12 Kettering 11.62 4
16 Washington, Lance 11 Bloomfield Hills 11.67 1
17 Koncelik, Mason 11 Lake Orion 11.69 3
18 Douthitt, Randy 11 Holly 11.77 4
18 Kennelly, Ian 10 Eisenhower 11.77 3
20 Christian, Ryan 10 Mott 11.79 2
21 January, Michael 12 Rochester 11.80 4
22 Jenkins, Christian 10 Adams 11.86 4
22 Tenkel, Brendan 11 Adams 11.86 3
24 Adkins, Christopher 12 Holly 11.87 1
25 Huntsman, Trayveion 12 Oxford 12.00 1
26 Rinke, Jack 12 Oxford 12.21 1
27 Sharp, Romel 10 Rochester 12.29 4
28 Haggerty, Dylan 9 Brandon 12.34 3
29 Dias, Matheus 10 Brandon 12.55 4

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 11.15 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackman, John 10 Romeo 11.08$ 9
1 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc 11.08$ 9
3 Provencher, Jack 12 Eisenhower 11.13$ 6
4 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek 11.20 5
5 Edmond, Caleb 12 St Mary's 11.31 4
6 Lynch, Derek 12 Bloomfield Hills 11.36 3
7 Goralski, Nate 11 Romeo 11.42 2
8 Burkett, Ondra 11 Grand Blanc 11.75 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 12.65 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek $ 12.50Q 1
2 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion $ 12.52Q 2
3 Smith, Alexus 12 Eisenhower 12.76Q 3
4 Moir, Leah 10 Bloomfield Hills 12.85Q 4
5 Erkins, A'Niya 12 Pontiac 12.79q 3
6 Smith, Jala 12 Clarkston 13.00q 4
7 St Andre, Gabrielle 10 Holly 13.16q 1
8 Jefferson, Katorey 12 Mott 13.17q 4
9 Williams, Alexis 10 Grand Blanc 13.23 2
10 Williams, Lawren 10 Adams 13.25 4
11 Danpollo, Adama 11 Rochester 13.26 1
12 Cogdell, Trayce 9 Mott 13.37 1
13 Sanders, Arzenai 9 Pontiac 13.39 3
14 Snow, Crystal 12 Brandon 13.42 1
15 Cimino, Megan 9 Eisenhower 13.49 4
16 Wooten, Briana 11 Bloomfield Hills 13.54 2
17 Greene, Sasha 9 Grand Blanc 13.55 4
18 Stanley, Shantel 10 Lake Orion 13.67 3
19 McDowell, Rachel 11 Stoney Creek 13.82 2
20 Brasza, Lauren 9 Oxford 13.97 3
21 Luckett, Micah 12 Oxford 14.07 2
22 McCoy, Larissa 10 Adams 14.08 1
23 Fecko, Lauryn 10 Clarkston 14.20 2
24 Magee, Zariah 10 Kettering 14.78 3
25 Hearns, Elivia 10 Brandon 14.86 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 12.65 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 12.21$ 10
2 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 12.32$ 8
3 Erkins, A'Niya 12 Pontiac 12.78 6
4 Smith, Alexus 12 Eisenhower 12.92 5
5 Moir, Leah 10 Bloomfield Hills 13.06 4
6 St Andre, Gabrielle 10 Holly 13.10 3
7 Smith, Jala 12 Clarkston 13.19 2
8 Jefferson, Katorey 12 Mott 13.26 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 1:30.50 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 1:29.43$ 2 10
1) Kim, Anthony 11 2) Broussard, Quin 10
3) Body, Jeronn 10 4) Merrell, Carter 11
2 Romeo 1:30.89 2 8
1) Goralski, Nate 11 2) Finos, Kyle 12
3) Messner, Kade 12 4) Jackman, John 10
3 Stoney Creek 1:32.20 2 6
1) Drzazgowski, Brandon 12 2) Perez, Ivan 11
3) Palmore, Marcus 11 4) Hilton, Adam 11
4 Lake Orion 1:32.57 2 5
1) Wilson, Chris 12 2) Knight, Sam 10
3) Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12 4) Cleary, Dallas 12
5 Bloomfield Hills 1:33.58 2 4
1) Sherman, Elijah 12 2) Slazinski, Ty 11
3) Martin, Kit 12 4) Lynch, Derek 12
6 St. Mary's 1:33.91 2 3
1) Nash, Harold 11 2) Edmond, Caleb 12
3) Pearson, John 12 4) Walls, Joshua 12
7 Mott 1:34.12 2 2
1) Baldwin, Daylen 10 2) Hardie, Michael 11
3) Laszlo, Victor 12 4) Holland, Braxton 11
8 Adams 1:35.76 1 1
1) Jenkins, Christian 10 2) Heasman, Ben 12
3) DuFresne, Forest 10 4) Collins, Reece 10
9 Oxford 1:35.98 1
1) Bagans, Peter 11 2) Cabanillas, Gage 12
3) Barry, Drake 12 4) Bartz, Curtis 12
10 Rochester 1:37.14 1
1) January, Michael 12 2) Reid, Drake 10
3) Rolland, Louis 12 4) Scott, JaMier 12
11 Kettering 1:38.04 2
1) Davidson, CJ 10 2) Wright, Jack 11
3) Nolan, Ryan 10 4) Worthington, Dominic 10
12 Brandon 1:44.29 1
1) Dias, Matheus 10 2) Sweeder, Andrew 10
3) Foster, Shane 12 4) Tews, Nolan 12

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 1:45.86 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills 1:46.47 2 10
1) Moir, Leah 10 2) Brown, Jayla 11
3) Luyckx, Camryn 10 4) Lopez, Olivia 11
2 Pontiac 1:47.51 2 7
1) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 12 2) Brown, Zakariya 11
3) Lofton, Joesphine 10 4) Erkins, A'Niya 12
2 Grand Blanc 1:47.51 2 7
1) Minner, Camille 9 2) Dean, Cherish 11
3) Mears, Julia 12 4) Smiley, Maria 9
4 Adams 1:50.41 2 5
1) Ward, Kiley 11 2) Williams, Lawren 10
3) Mack, Gabrielle 10 4) Shaw, Nicole 12
5 Mott 1:51.73 2 4
1) Croskey, Nyia 11 2) Williams, Myra 12
3) Cogdell, Trayce 9 4) Singleton, Raegan 9
6 Brandon 1:52.76 1 3
1) Snow, Crystal 12 2) Kilyk, Brooke 10
3) Andrus, Jessica 12 4) Cooks, Chelsea 12
7 Stoney Creek 1:53.64 2 2
1) McDowell, Rachel 11 2) Kehren, Renee 10
3) Ziehl, Alison 10 4) Davis, Isabella 10
8 Lake Orion 1:55.01 2 1
1) Allen, MaKayla 10 2) Senter, Ka'Moia 10
3) Hastings, Morgan 12 4) DeSamper, Heather 9
9 Eisenhower 1:55.09 1
1) Cimino, Megan 9 2) Dyer, Haley 9
3) Maples, Kamryn 9 4) Smoot, Daeja 12
10 Oxford 1:58.04 2
1) Stublensky, Gabi 10 2) Luckett, Micah 12
3) Kroon, Katelyn 12 4) VanLoon, Emma 9
11 Romeo 1:58.64 1
1) Block, Ella 9 2) Dahms, Emma 9
3) Freshwater, Caroline 10 4) Strong, Melissa 11
12 Rochester 1:59.48 1
1) Ligon, Alexa 11 2) Weber, Audrey 11
3) Liu, Emily 9 4) Mattson, Bria 11
13 Clarkston 2:01.74 1
1) Tillman, Kennedy 10 2) Poff, Mataya 10
3) Stuertz, Juliana 10 4) Sutherby, Amanda 9

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 4:25.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steen, Harrison 11 Stoney Creek 4:25.89 2 10
2 Eisert, William 12 Clarkston 4:26.21 2 8
3 Allen, Brenden 11 Romeo 4:29.59 2 6
4 Favazza, Nickolas 12 Clarkston 4:34.61 2 5
5 Behring, Nick 11 Romeo 4:35.32 2 4
6 Mulcahy, Ryan 10 Lake Orion 4:37.07 2 3
7 Truman, Zac 11 Eisenhower 4:37.10 2 2
8 Atkinson, Spencer 12 Grand Blanc 4:37.27 2 1
9 Bagans, JJ 10 Oxford 4:37.71 2
10 Murray, Nathan 10 Clarkston 4:40.36 2
11 Kallabat, Matt 11 Mott 4:40.48 2
12 Burke, John 10 Eisenhower 4:41.48 2
13 Sesti, Nate 9 Clarkston 4:42.61 2
14 King, Jacob 11 Bloomfield Hills 4:42.94 2
15 Zhou, Charles 12 Adams 4:43.38 2
16 Medaugh, Matt 9 Stoney Creek 4:44.03 2
17 Rankin, Jack 9 St Mary's 4:44.87 2
18 Suski, Brendan 11 Grand Blanc 4:45.07 2
19 Nolan, Peter 11 Adams 4:48.10 2
20 Gomez, Emilio 12 Holly 4:48.15 2
21 Jankowski, Damian 11 Bloomfield Hills 4:51.24 2
22 Rolling, Luke 12 Oxford 4:52.02 1
23 Coe, Bennet 12 St Mary's 4:52.11 2
24 Mulligan, Matthew 11 Lake Orion 4:52.56 2
25 Sutherland, Curtis 9 Kettering 5:01.14 1
26 Fougner, Hunter 9 Mott 5:02.25 2
27 Buda, Josh 12 Brandon 5:02.46 1
28 Wallevand, Frederick 12 Holly 5:03.63 1
29 Heines, Ryan 11 Brandon 5:34.39 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 5:10.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 Clarkston 5:09.35$ 10
2 Rose, Caitlin 10 Grand Blanc 5:09.85$ 8
3 Ferguson, Mallory 10 Clarkston 5:11.04 6
4 Malczewski, Madelyn 9 Romeo 5:11.66 5
5 Patria, Mia 9 Clarkston 5:21.29 4
6 Collins, Megan 10 Eisenhower 5:27.19 3
7 Houle, Jordyn 12 Adams 5:27.53 2
8 Cusick, Bridget 11 Oxford 5:28.59 1
9 Schamanek, Jessie 9 Stoney Creek 5:32.14
10 Kaliszewski, Lauren 12 Rochester 5:33.25
11 Bulat, Elizabeth 10 Rochester 5:34.84
12 Kelley, Taryn 9 Grand Blanc 5:34.96
13 O'Leary, Marissa 9 Lake Orion 5:34.98
14 Lukens, Madeline 9 Oxford 5:38.36
15 Liedel, Ever 9 Kettering 5:40.91
16 Quinn, Ashley 10 Romeo 5:43.52
17 Rogers, Delaney 9 Lake Orion 5:43.68
18 Ko, Rachel 11 Stoney Creek 5:46.99
19 Hackett, Lauren 11 Holly 5:51.25
20 John, Jenna 12 Adams 6:03.41
21 Peterson, Angela 10 Mott 6:05.13
22 Layne, Petrowski 9 Brandon 6:20.01

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 43.70 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 43.93 2 10
1) Burkett, Ondra 11 2) Broussard, Quin 10
3) Mason, Andre' 12 4) Merrell, Carter 11
2 Romeo 43.98 2 8
1) Goralski, Nate 11 2) Czapski, Jared 11
3) Messner, Kade 12 4) Jackman, John 10
3 Bloomfield Hills 44.47 2 6
1) Sherman, Elijah 12 2) Lynch, Derek 12
3) Washington, Lance 11 4) Washington, Lucas 11
4 St. Mary's 44.64 2 5
1) Allen, Rashawn 11 2) Edmond, Caleb 12
3) Walls, Joshua 12 4) Nash, Harold 11
5 Lake Orion 44.72 2 4
1) Wilson, Chris 12 2) Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12
3) Campbell, Caleb 10 4) Cleary, Dallas 12
6 Kettering 44.87 1 3
1) George, LeMarr 9 2) Dooley, Noah 12
3) Worthington, Dominic 10 4) Mojica, Bryce 11
7 Clarkston 45.07 2 2
1) Salter, Max 11 2) Paese, Gino 11
3) Sampson, Dalton 12 4) Telfer, Grant 11
8 Stoney Creek 45.39 1 1
1) Drzazgowski, Brandon 12 2) Klauke, Cameron 10
3) Emerson, Marshall 10 4) Palmore, Marcus 11
9 Oxford 47.24 1
1) Cabanillas, Gage 12 2) Barry, Drake 12
3) Hankins, Chris 12 4) Bartz, Curtis 12
10 Brandon 47.29 1
1) Dias, Matheus 10 2) Sweeder, Andrew 10
3) Haggerty, Dylan 9 4) Tews, Nolan 12
11 Rochester 47.48 1
1) Reid, Drake 10 2) Gulledge, Corey 10
3) Sharp, Romel 10 4) Scott, JaMier 12
12 Adams 48.76 2
1) 2) Tenkel, Brendan 11
3) Gilbert, Demond 12 4) Collins, Reece 10
-- Holly DNF 1
1) Degriselles, Collin 11 2) Adkins, Christopher 12
3) Douthitt, Randy 11 4) Beltz, Ryan 12

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 50.54 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lake Orion 51.06 2 10
1) Allen, MaKayla 10 2) Eaton, Madison 10
3) Griffin, Sarah 9 4) Symons, Melissa 10
2 Bloomfield Hills 51.52 2 8
1) Lyles, Nyvia 9 2) Moir, Leah 10
3) Brown, Jayla 11 4) Lopez, Olivia 11
3 Grand Blanc 51.71 2 6
1) Minner, Camille 9 2) Mears, Julia 12
3) Madison, Rachelle 10 4) Greene, Sasha 9
4 Pontiac 51.79 2 5
1) Sanders, Arzenai 9 2) Brown, Zakariya 11
3) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 12 4) Erkins, A'Niya 12
5 Kettering 52.47 2 4
1) Watson, Ashley 10 2) Mercier, Jessica 11
3) Kase, Madison 12 4) Schoof, Lillia 12
6 Mott 52.61 2 3
1) Jefferson, Katorey 12 2) Williams, Myra 12
3) Cogdell, Trayce 9 4) Croskey, Nyia 11
7 Brandon 53.42 1 2
1) Snow, Crystal 12 2) Cooks, Chelsea 12
3) Andrus, Jessica 12 4) Kilyk, Brooke 10
8 Eisenhower 53.78 2 1
1) Cimino, Megan 9 2) Smoot, Daeja 12
3) Maples, Kamryn 9 4) Smith, Alexus 12
9 Clarkston 54.06 2
1) McKinney, Olivia 10 2) Touchstone, Alex 11
3) Fecko, Lauryn 10 4) Smith, Jala 12
10 Oxford 54.55 1
1) Stublensky, Gabi 10 2) Luckett, Micah 12
3) Kroon, Katelyn 12 4) VanLoon, Emma 9
11 Stoney Creek 54.64 1
1) Dover, Haley 9 2) Mcnamara, Reagan 9
3) Dibble, Elena 10 4) Palmore, Lorin 10
12 Rochester 56.90 1
1) Weber, Audrey 11 2) Ratkowiak, Isabella 10
3) Bottesi, Alyssa 12 4) Mattson, Bria 11
13 Romeo 56.95 1
1) Block, Ella 9 2) Dahms, Emma 9
3) Freshwater, Caroline 10 4) Strong, Melissa 11
14 Adams 59.01 1
1) Williams, Lawren 10 2) Henry, Riley 11
3) Krasovic, Ciara 12 4) McCoy, Larissa 10
15 Holly 1:00.19 1
1) Garza, Elena 12 2) Muth, Hannah 11
3) Charles, Annah 9 4) St Andre, Gabrielle 10

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 50.50 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Body, Jeronn 10 Grand Blanc 51.23 4 10
2 Kim, Anthony 11 Grand Blanc 51.24 4 8
3 Kamego, Bailey 11 Romeo 52.27 4 6
4 Oyster, Caleb 10 Eisenhower 52.46 4 5
5 Schneck, Zac 11 Rochester 52.59 3 4
6 Loll, Zac 12 Mott 52.78 4 3
7 Perez, Ivan 11 Stoney Creek 53.51 3 2
8 Urbano, Ben 10 Adams 53.60 4 1
9 Barr-Redman, Jericho 10 Stoney Creek 53.93 3
10 McCarty, Josh 10 St Mary's 53.97 3
11 Masterson, Scott 9 Oxford 54.34 4
12 Parkison, Devin 9 Clarkston 54.40 3
13 Mason, Doug 11 Lake Orion 54.54 3
14 Miller, Jackson 10 Rochester 54.71 2
15 Frenzel, Andrew 11 Bloomfield Hills 55.11 2
16 Baker, Matthew 10 Clarkston 55.20 4
17 Ortiz, Xavier 12 Brandon 55.50 2
18 Panourgias, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 55.56 2
19 Arnold, Simon 9 Oxford 55.65 2
20 McCarty, Taylor 12 Lake Orion 55.68 2
21 Thomason, Tyler 10 Holly 56.23 2
22 Jameson, Chris 11 Bloomfield Hills 57.15 3
23 Tokie, Ian 10 Brandon 58.69 1
24 Eble, Louie 12 Adams 59.57 1
25 Rainge, Parker 12 St Mary's 1:00.10 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 59.25 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole 12 Grand Blanc 1:00.03 3 10
2 Ward, Kiley 11 Adams 1:01.06 3 8
3 Vackaro, Antonia 9 Oxford 1:01.54 3 6
4 Mack, Gabrielle 10 Adams 1:02.03 3 4.50
4 Eriksen, Allie 10 Clarkston 1:02.03 3 4.50
6 Kehren, Renee 10 Stoney Creek 1:02.25 3 3
7 Jorgens, Lexie 11 Eisenhower 1:03.76 2 2
8 Smith, Maya 10 Rochester 1:03.92 3 1
9 Madison, Rachelle 10 Grand Blanc 1:04.40 2
10 Smith, Rendia 9 Lake Orion 1:05.80 2
11 Dyer, Haley 9 Eisenhower 1:06.01 2
12 Moloughney, Rachel 9 Lake Orion 1:06.28 2
13 Rostek, Hanna 9 Clarkston 1:06.43 2
14 Webb, Nyah 10 Bloomfield Hills 1:07.36 1
15 Ciavarella, Victoria 9 Brandon 1:07.94 1
16 Paddock, Caroline 9 Bloomfield Hills 1:09.92 1
17 Tschirhart, Josephine 9 Holly 1:11.64 1
18 Sanders, Sarah 12 Holly 1:15.07 1
-- Schoof, Irelyn 9 Kettering DNF 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 40.14 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Finos, Kyle 12 Romeo 40.01$ 4 10
2 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 40.79 4 8
3 Baldwin, Daylen 10 Mott 41.02 4 6
4 Adgate, Lukas 12 Adams 41.75 4 5
5 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 41.99 4 4
6 Worthington, Dominic 10 Kettering 42.04 4 3
7 Valentine, Brendan 11 Eisenhower 42.66 3 2
8 Mosley, Josh 12 St Mary's 42.76 4 1
9 Huss, Brenner 10 Stoney Creek 43.22 4
10 Wright, Cameron 10 Rochester 43.37 3
11 Rilley, Chris 10 Romeo 43.70 2
12 Ramirez, Anthony 9 Clarkston 43.98 3
13 Wise, Ethan 9 Clarkston 44.53 3
14 Ross, Shane 9 Oxford 44.73 3
15 Mackenzie, Zach 10 Adams 45.48 2
16 Mason, Daniel 9 St Mary's 45.99 1
17 Caggins, Cameron 10 Rochester 46.24 3
18 Blanchet, Ben 9 Stoney Creek 46.26 3
19 Zarour, Victor 10 Grand Blanc 46.49 2
20 Blamo, Chaz 11 Bloomfield Hills 46.97 1
21 Abbott, Michael 12 Oxford 47.09 2
22 Nichols, Bryce 10 Holly 47.43 2
23 Lamontagne, Daytyn 9 Mott 47.48 2
24 Rossow, Joseph 9 Eisenhower 48.08 1
25 Elliott, Blake 9 Brandon 48.13 1
26 Shiozaki, Rick 10 Bloomfield Hills 48.65 2
27 Lee, Jordan 9 Brandon 50.33 1
28 Jones, Graham 10 Grand Blanc 50.59 3
29 Lewis, Riley 10 Holly 50.77 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 47.50 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 45.84$ 4 10
2 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 46.79$ 4 8
3 Schoof, Lillia 12 Kettering 46.95$ 4 6
4 Dean, Cherish 11 Grand Blanc 47.78 4 5
5 Brooks, Spirit 12 Grand Blanc 49.40 4 4
6 Harbaugh, Shae 9 Clarkston 50.00 4 3
7 Dymond, Micah 11 Oxford 50.15 4 2
8 Shaw, Nicole 12 Adams 51.01 4 1
9 Doria, Adriana 10 Bloomfield Hills 51.25 3
10 Dibble, Elena 10 Stoney Creek 51.35 3
11 Puskar, Haley 9 Clarkston 51.71 3
12 Liu, Emily 9 Rochester 53.69 3
13 Krzemien, Sarah 11 Mott 54.20 1
14 Lin, Tia 10 Bloomfield Hills 54.37 2
15 Charles, Annah 9 Holly 54.63 2
16 Groen, Jacqueline 12 Rochester 54.73 2
17 Liedel, Jaden 12 Kettering 55.88 1
18 Zeweke, Mariah 11 Romeo 56.13 1
19 Senkowski, Alaina 9 Eisenhower 57.70 2
20 Brown, Karen 10 Romeo 58.69 2
21 Corcoran, Fiona 10 Oxford 59.05 2
22 Muth, Hannah 11 Holly 1:01.07 2
-- Stack, Olivia 9 Eisenhower FS 3

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 1:57.75 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Feeney, Riley 12 Oxford 1:57.38$ 2 10
2 Fuerst, Noah 10 Mott 1:57.67$ 2 8
3 Steen, Harrison 11 Stoney Creek 1:58.37 2 6
4 Raymond, Parker 10 Adams 1:58.51 2 5
5 Valdovinos, Francisco 12 Holly 1:58.89 2 4
6 Remick, Austin 11 Rochester 1:58.95 2 3
7 Popyk, Jacob (Larry) 12 Grand Blanc 1:59.82 2 2
8 Lau, Augustine 12 St Mary's 2:01.28 2 1
9 Rippee, Austin 11 Grand Blanc 2:04.10 2
10 Tokie, Taggart 12 Brandon 2:04.33 1
11 Vivanco, Jose 10 Holly 2:05.28 1
12 Tarling, Sam 9 Stoney Creek 2:05.57 2
13 King, Jacob 11 Bloomfield Hills 2:07.40 1
14 Lau, Josiah 10 St Mary's 2:08.07 1
15 Burke, John 10 Eisenhower 2:08.11 1
16 Allen, Mike 12 Brandon 2:08.26 2
17 Martz, Mike 10 Kettering 2:08.85 1
18 Musser, Mitchell 11 Eisenhower 2:10.28 1
19 Allen, Ben 11 Clarkston 2:10.34 1
20 Raines, Eric 10 Clarkston 2:11.09 1
21 Kellman, Noah 11 Bloomfield Hills 2:11.65 1
22 Everts, Jack 12 Lake Orion 2:11.82 2
23 Comps, Dawson 11 Mott 2:12.29 1
24 Chen, Andrew 12 Adams 2:12.47 1
25 Green, Hunter 10 Oxford 2:13.50 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 2:20.27 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osika, Katie 11 Mott 2:11.87$ 2 10
2 Jansohn, Carola 12 Adams 2:16.85$ 2 8
3 Toner, Hannah 11 Romeo 2:21.39 2 6
4 Munley, Alexis 12 Mott 2:21.44 2 5
5 Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 Clarkston 2:21.92 2 4
6 Ziehl, Alison 10 Stoney Creek 2:23.12 2 3
7 Ferguson, Emily 10 Clarkston 2:24.44 2 2
8 Petsch, Kate 11 Mott 2:26.08 2 1
9 Rose, Caitlin 10 Grand Blanc 2:26.69 2
10 Jansohn, Eva 11 Adams 2:32.14 2
11 Collins, Megan 10 Eisenhower 2:32.47 2
12 Dessy, Maddie 11 Adams 2:32.61 2
13 Allmacher, Abby 12 Eisenhower 2:33.63 1
14 Nolan, Ciara 11 Lake Orion 2:34.55 1
15 Cusick, Bridget 11 Oxford 2:34.84 2
16 Lukens, Madeline 9 Oxford 2:35.70 1
17 Franks, Morgan 10 Eisenhower 2:36.80 1
18 Ko, Rachel 11 Stoney Creek 2:39.77 1
19 Goodrich, Sydney 9 Romeo 2:39.89 1
20 Tschirhart, Samantha 11 Holly 2:40.86 1
21 Clark, Taylor 10 Grand Blanc 2:42.97 1
22 LeFlore, Abigail 11 Bloomfield Hills 2:43.56 1
23 Tremonti, Gabby 9 Bloomfield Hills 2:43.58 1
24 Weir, Cassandra 9 Brandon 3:01.85 1
25 Lemond, Jessica 11 Holly 3:19.28 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 22.60 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek $ 22.47Q 3
2 Kim, Anthony 11 Grand Blanc $ 22.58Q 2
3 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc 22.68Q 1
4 Cleary, Dallas 12 Lake Orion 23.07Q 4
5 Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12 Lake Orion 22.90q 3
6 Jackman, John 10 Romeo 22.95q 1
7 Salter, Max 11 Clarkston 22.98q 1
8 Oyster, Caleb 10 Eisenhower 22.99q 3
9 Broussard, Quin 10 Grand Blanc 23.12 1
10 Dooley, Noah 12 Kettering 23.41 4
11 Telfer, Grant 11 Clarkston 23.45 1
12 Pearson, John 12 St Mary's 23.48 3
13 Burkett, Ondra 11 Grand Blanc 23.54 4
14 Walls, Joshua 12 St Mary's 23.55 2
15 Bagans, Peter 11 Oxford 23.71 2
16 Drzazgowski, Brandon 12 Stoney Creek 23.75 3
17 Washington, Lance 11 Bloomfield Hills 23.86 3
17 Rolland, Louis 12 Rochester 23.86 2
19 George, LeMarr 9 Kettering 24.17 2
20 DuFresne, Forest 10 Adams 24.24 2
21 Laszlo, Victor 12 Mott 24.28 3
21 Reid, Drake 10 Rochester 24.28 2
23 Koncelik, Mason 11 Lake Orion 24.29 4
24 Washington, Lucas 11 Bloomfield Hills 24.46 1
25 Czapski, Tyler 10 Romeo 24.77 3
26 Sweeder, Andrew 10 Brandon 24.81 2
27 Moll, Ethan 12 Oxford 24.99 4
28 Collins, Reece 10 Adams 25.60 1
29 Dias, Matheus 10 Brandon 25.81 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 22.60 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek 22.35$ 10
2 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc 22.53$ 8
3 Kim, Anthony 11 Grand Blanc 22.69 6
4 Jackman, John 10 Romeo 22.94 5
5 Salter, Max 11 Clarkston 22.98 4
6 Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12 Lake Orion 23.05 3
7 Oyster, Caleb 10 Eisenhower 23.11 2
8 Cleary, Dallas 12 Lake Orion 23.43 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 26.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek $ 25.63Q 1
2 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloomfield Hills $ 25.97Q 2
3 Brown, Zakariya 11 Pontiac 26.55Q 3
4 Eriksen, Allie 10 Clarkston 26.92q 1
5 Smith, Alexus 12 Eisenhower 26.99q 1
6 Williams, Alexis 10 Grand Blanc 27.06q 3
7 Kehren, Renee 10 Stoney Creek 27.23q 3
8 Smith, Jala 12 Clarkston 27.25q 2
9 Smiley, Maria 9 Grand Blanc 27.50 2
10 Williams, Myra 12 Mott 27.75 1
11 Smoot, Daeja 12 Eisenhower 28.02 2
12 Williams, Lawren 10 Adams 28.10 2
13 Wooten, Briana 11 Bloomfield Hills 28.25 3
14 Kroon, Katelyn 12 Oxford 28.62 3
15 Senter, Ka'Moia 10 Lake Orion 28.88 1
16 Singleton, Raegan 9 Mott 29.07 2
17 Schoof, Irelyn 9 Kettering 29.24 1
18 McCoy, Larissa 10 Adams 29.27 1
19 Weltyk, Ashlee 9 Oxford 29.69 2
20 Hearns, Elivia 10 Brandon 31.30 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 26.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 25.60$ 10
2 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.12 8
3 Brown, Zakariya 11 Pontiac 26.73 6
4 Eriksen, Allie 10 Clarkston 26.85 5
5 Kehren, Renee 10 Stoney Creek 27.53 4
6 Williams, Alexis 10 Grand Blanc 27.61 3
7 Smith, Alexus 12 Eisenhower 28.14 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 9:37.35 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyle 12 Rochester 9:29.60$ 10
2 Schram, Matt 12 Adams 9:32.95$ 8
3 Allen, Brenden 11 Romeo 9:36.78$ 6
4 Slater, Shawn 10 Clarkston 9:46.44 5
5 Bruce, Dominic 11 Oxford 9:47.37 4
6 Hefferan, Logan 12 Eisenhower 9:50.39 3
7 Nolan, Andrew 9 Lake Orion 9:58.38 2
8 Behring, Nick 11 Romeo 9:59.41 1
9 Favazza, Brendan 9 Clarkston 10:01.99
10 Remick, Austin 11 Rochester 10:08.33
11 Schneider, Samuel 11 Holly 10:10.60
12 St. John, Jarrett 11 Romeo 10:11.29
13 Brothers, Brennan 12 Eisenhower 10:11.88
14 Goodrich, Andrew 11 Romeo 10:12.21
15 Rodriguez, Ulises 11 Oxford 10:19.54
16 Turnbow, Jackson 9 Grand Blanc 10:21.60
17 McLean, Ryan 11 Stoney Creek 10:22.71
18 Tower, Brandon 10 Mott 10:23.23
19 Leonard, Matt 12 St Mary's 10:34.64
20 Sobol, Cole 11 Grand Blanc 10:36.10
21 Jankowski, Damian 11 Bloomfield Hills 10:36.59
22 Jannette, River 9 Brandon 10:36.88
23 Garman, Ryan 12 Stoney Creek 10:40.08
24 Moriarty, Brendan 11 St Mary's 10:42.37
25 Mulcahy, Ryan 10 Lake Orion 10:42.91
26 Buda, Josh 12 Brandon 11:00.65
27 Wallevand, Frederick 12 Holly 11:13.29

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 11:14.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Rylee 10 Mott 10:56.20$ 10
2 Ferguson, Mallory 10 Clarkston 11:15.25 8
3 Sherman, Allison 10 Lake Orion 11:26.38 6
4 Malczewski, Madelyn 9 Romeo 11:32.39 5
5 Patria, Mia 9 Clarkston 11:38.33 4
6 Jorgens, Lexie 11 Eisenhower 11:42.04 3
7 Rankin, Kennadi 11 Eisenhower 11:43.00 2
8 Revenaugh, Jordan 12 Adams 11:43.10 1
9 Schmidt, Klara 12 Adams 11:43.15
10 Leipold, Emily 9 Lake Orion 11:47.20
11 Ruiz, Monica 9 Holly 11:58.25
12 Remick, Camryn 9 Rochester 12:01.87
13 Hufstedler, Kerstin 10 Oxford 12:10.18
14 Schettler, Barret 9 Romeo 12:10.32
15 Schamanek, Jessie 9 Stoney Creek 12:10.60
16 Locke, Abby 9 Lake Orion 12:12.29
17 Catania, Hailey 11 Clarkston 12:24.76
18 Long, Molly 10 Oxford 12:30.63
19 Kitchen, Cephia 12 Grand Blanc 13:18.47
20 Uherkova, Tereza 12 Grand Blanc 13:31.42

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 3:27.00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Romeo 3:28.12 2 10
1) Finos, Kyle 12 2) Kamego, Bailey 11
3) Trupkovich, John 12 4) Blanchard, Jacob 9
2 Stoney Creek 3:28.42 2 8
1) Hilton, Adam 11 2) Gonzalez, Gio 12
3) Perez, Ivan 11 4) Steen, Harrison 11
3 Adams 3:31.22 2 6
1) Urbano, Ben 10 2) Heasman, Ben 12
3) Rose, Kevin 12 4) Raymond, Parker 10
4 Lake Orion 3:33.87 2 5
1) Morman, Thomas 10 2) Giem, Drew 11
3) Maupin, Nolan 11 4) Knight, Sam 10
5 Oxford 3:36.46 2 4
1) Huntsman, Trayveion 12 2) Arnold, Simon 9
3) Masterson, Scott 9 4) Feeney, Riley 12
6 Mott 3:37.78 2 3
1) Fuerst, Noah 10 2) Loll, Zac 12
3) Hardie, Michael 11 4) Christian, Ryan 10
7 St. Mary's 3:39.37 2 2
1) Rankin, Jack 9 2) McCarty, Josh 10
3) Walls, Joshua 12 4) Lau, Augustine 12
8 Holly 3:40.37 1 1
1) Adkins, Christopher 12 2) Thomason, Tyler 10
3) Vivanco, Jose 10 4) Valdovinos, Francisco 12
9 Rochester 3:40.64 1
1) Schneck, Zac 11 2) Rolland, Louis 12
3) Miller, Jackson 10 4) Reid, Drake 10
10 Clarkston 3:43.33 1
1) Baker, Matthew 10 2) Salter, Max 11
3) Parkison, Devin 9 4) Allen, Ben 11
11 Bloomfield Hills 3:43.59 1
1) Frenzel, Andrew 11 2) Kellman, Noah 11
3) Slazinski, Ty 11 4) Jameson, Chris 11
12 Brandon 3:44.32 1
1) Allen, Mike 12 2) Ortiz, Xavier 12
3) Tews, Nolan 12 4) Tokie, Taggart 12
-- Grand Blanc DQ 2 Interferance
1) Kim, Anthony 11 2) Broussard, Quin 10
3) Rippee, Austin 11 4) Body, Jeronn 10

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 4:07.50 2017 D1 Finals AQ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams 4:02.84$ 2 10
1) Ward, Kiley 11 2) Mack, Gabrielle 10
3) Champine, Hannah 12 4) Jansohn, Carola 12
2 Stoney Creek 4:06.48$ 2 8
1) McDowell, Rachel 11 2) Kehren, Renee 10
3) Ziehl, Alison 10 4) Davis, Isabella 10
3 Lake Orion 4:07.93 2 6
1) Eaton, Madison 10 2) Hastings, Margaret 12
3) Arnold, Josie 10 4) Symons, Melissa 10
4 Mott 4:09.19 2 5
1) Munley, Alexis 12 2) Petsch, Kate 11
3) Cortese, Mackenzie 11 4) Osika, Katie 11
5 Clarkston 4:11.39 2 4
1) Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 2) Eriksen, Allie 10
3) Harbaugh, Shae 9 4) Ferguson, Emily 10
6 Grand Blanc 4:12.57 2 3
1) Minner, Camille 9 2) Rose, Caitlin 10
3) Smith, Nicole 12 4) Smiley, Maria 9
7 Rochester 4:13.13 2 2
1) Nadasky, Casie 11 2) Smith, Maya 10
3) Lewis, Amanda 12 4) Ligon, Alexa 11
8 Oxford 4:22.04 1 1
1) Dymond, Micah 11 2) Lukens, Madeline 9
3) Cusick, Bridget 11 4) Vackaro, Antonia 9
9 Holly 4:24.66 1
1) Charles, Annah 9 2) Hackett, Lauren 11
3) Ruiz, Monica 9 4) Tschirhart, Samantha 11
10 Romeo 4:29.62 1
1) Goodrich, Sydney 9 2) Quinn, Ashley 10
3) Malczewski, Allison 10 4) Fregoli, Melaina 10
11 Pontiac 4:31.96 1
1) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 12 2) Brown, Zakariya 11
3) Lofton, Joesphine 10 4) Erkins, A'Niya 12
12 Bloomfield Hills 4:37.62 1
1) Tremonti, Gabby 9 2) Paddock, Caroline 9
3) Zarek, Kaley 9 4) Webb, Nyah 10
13 Eisenhower 4:43.91 1
1) Dyer, Haley 9 2) Allmacher, Abby 12
3) Franks, Morgan 10 4) Collins, Megan 10

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Bar Heights: 5'8 5'11 6'1 6'3(*D1 AQ)
D1 FAT AQ: $ 6-03 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleming, Parker 11 Oxford 5-11.00 10
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XO XP XX
2 Hardie, Michael 11 Mott 5-08.00 6.33
5-08 5-11
O XXX
2 Dinverno, Zach 10 Lake Orion 5-08.00 6.33
5-08 5-11
O XXX
2 Vargo, Ethan 9 Grand Blanc 5-08.00 6.33
5-08 5-11
O XXX
5 Hutchons, Jayden 10 Clarkston J5-08.00 3.50
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
5 Townsend, Trey 9 Oxford J5-08.00 3.50
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
7 Kelley, Josh 11 Clarkston J5-08.00 1
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
7 Jennings, Marvin 12 Grand Blanc J5-08.00 1
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
7 Romeo, Anthony 10 Oxford J5-08.00 1
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
10 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac J5-08.00
5-08 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Ruch, Brian 10 Eisenhower NH
5-08
XXX
-- Lee, Jordan 9 Brandon NH
5-08
XXX
-- Collins, Reece 10 Adams NH
5-08
XXX
-- Lacoste, Baptiste 11 Adams NH
5-08
XXX
-- Polulak, Michael 11 Stoney Creek NH
5-08
XXX
-- Elliott, Blake 9 Brandon NH
5-08
XXX
-- Hillier, Jermey 11 Holly NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jones, Graham 10 Grand Blanc NH
5-08
XXX
-- Wright, Cameron 10 Rochester NH
5-08
XXX
-- Frenzel, Andrew 11 Bloomfield Hills NH
5-08
XXX
-- Schram, Jack 9 Kettering NH
5-08
XXX
-- Fite, Austin 10 Eisenhower NH
5-08
XXX
-- Lewis, Riley 10 Holly NH
5-08
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Bar Heights: 4' 8 4' 10 5' 0 5' 2(*D1 AQ)
D1 FAT AQ: $ 5-02 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klein, Payton 12 Romeo 5-04.00$ 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-09
P P O XO O XXX
2 Kilyk, Brooke 10 Brandon 5-02.00$ 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XXX
3 Gothard, Syd 12 Kettering 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
4 Halsey, Maddie 12 Rochester 4-10.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
5 Huelskamp, Carley 12 Grand Blanc J4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
5 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion J4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 Henry, Riley 11 Adams 4-08.00 2
4-08 4-10
O XXX
8 Liedel, Jaden 12 Kettering J4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
8 Huelskamp, Jaeley 12 Grand Blanc J4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
8 Bonds, Shaylynn 11 Lake Orion J4-08.00 0.33
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 Henrikson, Abby 11 Kettering J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
11 Brech, Maggie 12 Adams J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Cross, Alyse 9 Clarkston NH
4-08
XXX
-- Osborn, Allison 9 Clarkston NH
4-08
XXX
-- Mccallister, Shania 9 Oxford NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sanders, Emily 10 Holly NH
4-08
XXX
-- Garza, Elena 12 Holly NH
4-08
XXX
-- DeSamper, Heather 9 Lake Orion NH
4-08
XXX
-- Huelskamp, Presley 11 Grand Blanc NH
4-08
XXX
-- Work, Parker 11 Rochester NH
4-08
XXX
-- Hagberg, Jillian 9 Oxford NH
4-08
XXX

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Bar Heights: 11'0 11'6 12'0 12'6 13'0 (*D1 AQ)
D1 FAT AQ: $ 13-00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dahl, Mathias 12 Mott 12-06.00 10
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O XXX
2 Monty, Jackson 12 Holly J12-06.00 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO O XO O XXX
3 Hoffman, Eric 12 Lake Orion 12-00.00 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O P O XXX
4 Dinverno, Zach 10 Lake Orion J12-00.00 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
5 Murray, Sam 10 Oxford 11-00.00 3.50
11-00 11-06
O XXX
5 Maki, Greg 12 Lake Orion 11-00.00 3.50
11-00 11-06 12-00
O P XXX
7 Hoogewerf, Carter 11 Clarkston J11-00.00 2
11-00 11-06
XXO XXX
-- Gerstenberger, Alec 12 Oxford NH
11-00
XXX
-- Haight, Luke 11 Clarkston NH
11-00
XXX
-- Hendershott, Brady 12 Brandon NH
11-00
XXX
-- Baughman, Brendan 9 Brandon NH
11-00
XXX
-- Kieba, Nathen 10 Romeo NH
11-00
XXX
-- Pantelena, Andre 12 Romeo NH
11-00
XXX
-- Berger, Jared 12 Grand Blanc NH
11-00
XXX
-- Nichols, Bryce 10 Holly NH
11-00
XXX
-- Martin, Erik 12 Grand Blanc NH
11-00
XXX

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Bar Heights: 8'3 8'9 9'3 9'9 10' 3 (*D1 AQ)
D1 FAT AQ: $ 10-03 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercier, Jessica 11 Kettering 12-07.00$ 10
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07 12-09.50
P P P O O O O O XO XXX
2 Pierce, Tricia 10 Brandon 11-00.00$ 8
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 11-00 11-06
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion 10-03.00$ 6
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03 11-00
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Brown, Isabelle 12 Holly 9-09.00 5
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXO O XXX
5 Griffin, Sarah 9 Lake Orion J9-09.00 4
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09 10-03
P O OX XXO XXX
6 Charles, Sarah 12 Holly 9-03.00 3
8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
O XO XO XXX
7 Kieba, Kaila 12 Romeo 8-03.00 1.50
8-03 8-09
XO XXX
7 DeSamper, Heather 9 Lake Orion 8-03.00 1.50
8-03 8-09
XO XXX
-- Johnson, Mattie 9 Oxford NH
8-03
XXX
-- Ross, Julia 12 Oxford NH
8-03
XXX
-- Andrus, Jessica 12 Brandon NH
8-03
XXX
-- Demrose, Dana 11 Clarkston NH
8-03
XXX

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 21-02 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tews, Nolan 12 Brandon 21-05.25$ 10
2 Beltz, Ryan 12 Holly 21-04.75$ 8
3 Bogan, Blake 12 Grand Blanc 20-07.00 6
4 Harko, Cole 11 Romeo 20-06.75 5
5 Bryan, Trey 12 St Mary's 19-08.25 4
6 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac 19-06.00 3
7 Gilbert, Demond 12 Adams 19-05.50 2
8 Emerson, Marshall 10 Stoney Creek 19-04.50 1
9 Johnson, Donald 11 Grand Blanc 18-10.00
10 Holland, Braxton 11 Mott 18-09.50
11 Truance, Dylan 10 Stoney Creek 18-08.00
12 Lacoste, Baptiste 11 Adams 18-07.75
13 Hildrum, Jon 10 Bloomfield Hills 18-07.50
14 Guenther, Sam 10 Lake Orion 18-03.50
15 Wright, Jack 11 Kettering 18-03.25
16 Abdul, Amaru 9 Lake Orion 18-01.00
17 Adamski, Landen 11 St Mary's 18-00.00
18 Pletta, Thomas 10 Oxford 17-09.75
19 Huntsman, Trayveion 12 Oxford 17-06.25
20 Kelley, Josh 11 Clarkston 17-05.00
21 Paese, Gino 11 Clarkston 17-04.50
22 Fite, Austin 10 Eisenhower 17-04.00
22 Scott, JaMier 12 Rochester 17-04.00
24 Rolland, Louis 12 Rochester 16-03.50
25 Rush, Greg 11 Kettering 15-09.75
26 Foster, Shane 12 Brandon 15-03.50

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 16-09 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloomfield Hills 16-04.25 10
2 Smith, Alexus 12 Eisenhower 15-04.50 8
3 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion J15-04.50 6
4 Greene, Sasha 9 Grand Blanc 15-03.50 5
5 Mears, Julia 12 Grand Blanc 15-01.25 4
6 Sanders, Arzenai 9 Pontiac 15-00.25 3
7 Maples, Kamryn 9 Eisenhower 14-11.25 2
8 Mooney, Abby 10 Oxford 14-10.75 1
9 Roodbeen, Trinity 11 Clarkston 14-04.25
10 Kurtycz, Erin 9 Lake Orion 14-04.00
11 Devendorf, Annika 10 Lake Orion 14-00.50
12 Touchstone, Alex 11 Clarkston 13-11.50
13 Krasovic, Ciara 12 Adams 13-09.50
14 Griffin, Sarah 9 Lake Orion 13-07.25
15 Tremonti, Gabby 9 Bloomfield Hills 13-07.00
15 Shaw, Nicole 12 Adams 13-07.00
17 Block, Ella 9 Romeo 12-08.00
18 Weltyk, Ashlee 9 Oxford 12-03.50
18 Miller, Kara 12 Mott 12-03.50
20 Kim, Jinny 9 Stoney Creek 12-02.50
21 Strong, Melissa 11 Romeo 12-01.50
22 Dover, Haley 9 Stoney Creek 12-00.50
23 Garza, Elena 12 Holly 11-00.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 145-03 2017 D2 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Kettering 162-05$ 10
2 Krause, Ben 11 Oxford 153-07$ 8
3 Harris, Demetri 12 Stoney Creek 147-01$ 6
4 Martini, Aidan 11 Grand Blanc 146-05$ 5
5 Brunner, Bowen 11 Romeo 145-09$ 4
6 Galbraith, Richard 11 Oxford 132-07 3
7 Thom, Louis 12 Romeo 131-08 2
8 Langan, Ryan 11 St Mary's 130-07 1
9 Green, Kendall 11 Grand Blanc J130-07
10 Drobnich, Hunter 11 Adams 124-05
11 Gonchoroff, William 12 Mott 122-11
12 Cabalum, Mark 10 Rochester 122-03
13 Angeli, Michael 10 Eisenhower 120-06
14 Mitchell, Cole 10 Adams 120-00
15 Holley, Ayden 11 Kettering 119-06
16 Green, Kendrick 12 Grand Blanc 118-05
17 Marku, Sebastian 10 Lake Orion 113-03
18 Roemer, Jermaine 11 Clarkston 109-00
19 Miller, Zach 11 Holly 108-02
20 Angeli, Daniel 10 Eisenhower 107-00
21 Whalen, Donnie 11 St Mary's 106-07
22 Lacy, Gavin 12 Rochester 105-08
23 Stirnemann, James 12 Stoney Creek 104-03
24 Sally, Luke 9 Lake Orion 102-10
25 Owensby, Tom 12 Mott 101-11
26 Marcks, Brandon 11 Clarkston 98-03
27 Radlicki, Ryan 12 Brandon 96-08
28 Michels, Nicholas 12 Holly 96-02

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 112-06 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Quiara 12 Grand Blanc 134-01$ 10
2 O'Brien, Olivia 11 Kettering 131-10$ 8
3 Fryer, Hope 12 Rochester 117-05$ 6
4 Campbell, Jessica 11 Oxford 110-07 5
5 Mitchell, Sydney 12 Adams 108-11 4
6 Smythe, Mary 11 Lake Orion 108-10 3
7 Ross, Morgan 11 Brandon 101-07 2
8 Johnston, Sara 12 Holly 99-06 1
9 Lawson, Justine 12 Mott 96-07
10 Bennett, Cate 12 Rochester 93-01
11 Nicholson, Molly 11 Clarkston 89-00
12 Maxwell, Gihon 9 Oxford 88-07
13 Curtis, Sloan 10 Clarkston 81-05
14 Edwards, Chantel 12 Mott 80-06
15 Lewis, Latanza 12 Brandon 79-05
16 Zimmerman, Ariana 11 Eisenhower 78-09
17 Dunbar, Noelle 11 Adams 77-10
18 Kieba, Kaila 12 Romeo 77-03
19 Timoszyk, Taylor 12 Romeo 76-04
20 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 70-03
21 Mansour, Danielle 11 Eisenhower 66-00
22 Hall, Leah 12 Holly 60-04
23 King, Julianna 10 Stoney Creek 49-00
-- Eaton, Taylor 12 Lake Orion ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 49-00 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thom, Louis 12 Romeo 50-09.50$ 10
2 Green, Kendrick 12 Grand Blanc 50-08.00$ 8
3 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Kettering 49-05.00$ 6
4 Krause, Ben 11 Oxford 44-06.00 5
5 Mitchell, Cole 10 Adams 43-10.00 4
6 Linden, Joel 11 Grand Blanc 43-06.00 3
7 Galbraith, Richard 11 Oxford J43-06.00 2
8 Gonchoroff, William 12 Mott 40-08.00 1
9 Elsey, Paul 11 Holly 40-01.00
9 Marku, Sebastian 10 Lake Orion 40-01.00
11 Harris, Demetri 12 Stoney Creek 39-09.00
12 Robinson, David 10 Rochester 39-00.00
13 Whalen, Donnie 11 St Mary's 38-11.00
14 Angeli, Michael 10 Eisenhower 38-09.50
15 Brunner, Bowen 11 Romeo 38-06.00
16 Paese, Gino 11 Clarkston 38-03.00
16 Leonard, Justin 11 Adams 38-03.00
18 Nagrant, David 12 Rochester 37-10.00
19 Kennedy, Brendan 12 Mott 35-11.50
20 Bradsher, Jonathan 10 Eisenhower 35-06.00
21 Miller, Zach 11 Holly 34-11.00
22 Ebbert, Brennan 10 St Mary's 33-09.00
23 Turner, Seth 12 Stoney Creek 33-08.50
24 Hendershott, Clay 11 Brandon 33-04.00
25 Marcks, Brandon 11 Clarkston 32-09.00
26 McCoy, James 9 Lake Orion 32-07.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1 FAT AQ: $ 36-02 2017 D1 Finals AQ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Taylor 12 Lake Orion 34-11.50 10
2 Mitchell, Sydney 12 Adams 33-11.50 8
3 O'Brien, Olivia 11 Kettering 33-06.50 6
4 Johnston, Sara 12 Holly 33-06.25 5
5 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 33-01.50 4
6 Edwards, Chantel 12 Mott 32-03.50 3
7 Chambers, Lauryn 10 Kettering 31-03.75 2
8 Kieba, Kaila 12 Romeo 31-02.75 1
9 Ford, Makayla 9 Mott 30-09.75
10 Fryer, Hope 12 Rochester 30-06.00
11 Smythe, Mary 11 Lake Orion 30-05.00
12 Nicholson, Molly 11 Clarkston 29-09.00
13 Lewis, Latanza 12 Brandon 29-03.25
13 Mansour, Danielle 11 Eisenhower 29-03.25
15 Campbell, Jessica 11 Oxford 28-11.25
16 Perez, Alysa 10 Clarkston 28-09.00
17 Underwood, Khloe 12 Bloomfield Hills 28-06.50
18 Coulter, Brooke 9 Rochester 27-06.50
19 Zimmerman, Ariana 11 Eisenhower 27-05.25
20 Kort, Sophia 10 Romeo 27-01.00
21 Hogan, Jacinta 12 Oxford 27-00.75
22 Ross, Morgan 11 Brandon 27-00.00
23 King, Julianna 10 Stoney Creek 25-01.75
24 Dunbar, Noelle 11 Adams 21-07.75
25 Hall, Leah 12 Holly 20-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Orion 100.33 2) Grand Blanc 81.83
3) Adams 63.50 4) Clarkston 56.50
5) Kettering 48.33 6) Stoney Creek 48
7) Mott 42 8) Bloomfield Hills 40
9) Romeo 36.50 10) Eisenhower 32
11) Brandon 29 12) Pontiac 27
13) Rochester 20 14) Oxford 19
15) Holly 17

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Blanc 106.33 2) Romeo 96
3) Lake Orion 73.83 4) Oxford 62
5) Stoney Creek 55 6) Adams 44
7) Mott 39.33 8) Clarkston 32.50
9) St. Mary's 32 10) Eisenhower 26
10) Kettering 26 12) Holly 22
13) Rochester 17 14) Brandon 13
14) Bloomfield Hills 13 16) Pontiac 4