2017 Save the Manatee

back to results

May. 20, 2017

2017 Save the Manatee
Harrison Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk
5k Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 17

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kousei Yajima 2277 25 1 16:56 5:28/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett St. Clair Shores M 223 33 6 19:24 6:15/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Township 488 45 7 19:27 6:16/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Clement Rochester Hills MI 113 43 52 24:35 7:56/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morin Plymouth MI 2399 519 46:52 15:07/M
Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton Howell Macomb MI 251 10 44 23:58 7:44/M
2 Dominic Marinello Mount Clemens MI 2380 10 84 26:34 8:34/M
3 Levi Mallery Mount Clemens MI 349 8 124 28:07 9:04/M
4 Elias Russell New Baltimore MI 476 9 125 28:09 9:05/M
5 Jensen Duval Clinton Township M 150 10 151 28:57 9:20/M
6 Riley Robinson Clinton Township M 461 9 170 29:46 9:36/M
7 Diego Muniz Mt. Clemens MI 392 10 252 32:39 10:32/M
8 Robbie Forrester Harrison Township 179 10 263 33:06 10:41/M
9 Andrew Sleeper West Olive MI 525 8 286 34:03 10:59/M
10 Nicholas Berry Clinton Township M 46 10 318 35:14 11:22/M
11 Gavin Lindsay Clinton Township M 2283 9 364 37:17 12:02/M
12 Andrew Bilen 2269 9 406 38:57 12:34/M
13 Simon Wearer 2397 10 409 39:04 12:36/M
14 Trent Share Harrison Township 513 9 419 39:30 12:45/M
15 Alex Karschnia Clinton Township M 272 9 489 44:22 14:19/M
16 Owen Milton Saint Clair Shores 380 10 491 44:30 14:21/M
17 Bryant Romeo Roseville MI 465 9 492 44:30 14:21/M
18 Kyler Bowman Roseville MI 64 7 506 45:55 14:49/M
19 Cj Barrows Harrison Twp. MI 25 7 592 51:34 16:38/M
20 Talen Diehl Flint MI 2395 7 604 55:24 17:52/M
21 Matthew Bowman Roseville MI 66 8 609 56:11 18:07/M
Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Baurhenn Chesterfield MI 34 8 106 27:27 8:51/M
2 Lauren Bauer Harrison Township 31 9 188 30:13 9:45/M
3 Alexis Torresan Clinton Township M 564 10 194 30:36 9:52/M
4 Aubri Morales Chesterfield MI 386 7 296 34:15 11:03/M
5 Alexis Vitale Harrison Township 585 10 324 35:25 11:25/M
6 Sara Sellers Chesterfield MI 505 10 329 35:27 11:26/M
7 Chloe Breece Chesterfield MI 71 10 330 35:28 11:26/M
8 Adriana Kerr Port Huron MI 286 10 340 36:01 11:37/M
9 Mariyah Wesley Harrison Township 607 8 365 37:18 12:02/M
10 Aleksandra Blarek Clinton Township M 55 10 379 38:00 12:15/M
11 Abigail Bollenbach Chesterfield MI 61 10 398 38:49 12:31/M
12 Brianna Steffen Chesterfield MI 543 10 399 38:50 12:32/M
13 Madeleine Minock Fenton MI 382 9 410 39:09 12:38/M
14 Veronica Leonetti Harrison Township 324 10 415 39:16 12:40/M
15 Lexie Miller Clinton Township M 376 7 430 39:48 12:50/M
16 Mahkayla Hardziej Roseville MI 803 10 431 39:49 12:51/M
17 Sophia Plucinski Roseville MI 438 10 432 39:51 12:51/M
18 Lucy Miller Clinton Township M 377 9 434 40:04 12:55/M
19 Ameila Volpe Clinton Township M 586 8 486 44:07 14:14/M
20 Laniyah Wesley Harrison Township 606 10 490 44:25 14:20/M
21 Callaway Valead Clinton Township M 570 9 495 44:50 14:28/M
22 Riley Chartschenko Clinton Township M 104 10 497 45:03 14:32/M
23 Ella Hunter Clinton Township M 253 10 499 45:04 14:32/M
24 Ella Barnhard Harrison Township 20 7 515 46:39 15:03/M
25 Adahlia Ryke Sparta MI 481 7 527 47:18 15:15/M
26 Arabelle Johnson Sparta MI 259 7 529 47:20 15:16/M
27 Mylee Blevins Chesterfield MI 57 9 541 47:45 15:24/M
28 Chloe Bushe Chesterfield MI 84 10 542 47:46 15:25/M
29 Adriana Darling Chesterfield MI 130 10 543 47:46 15:25/M
30 Sophie Beverly Chesterfield MI 47 9 547 47:47 15:25/M
31 Claire Johnson Chesterfield MI 260 9 549 47:49 15:25/M
32 Olivia Daniels Macomb MI 129 7 558 48:01 15:29/M
33 Grace Koneyk Clinton Township M 300 9 580 50:32 16:18/M
34 Avery Barrow Allen Park MI 22 10 595 52:03 16:47/M
35 Chloe Jordan Clinton Township M 267 9 597 52:35 16:58/M
36 Alysia Goudielock 2274 10 615 58:32 18:53/M
37 Clare Donnelly Clinton Township M 141 10 622 59:19 19:08/M
38 Danielle Wilson Clinton Township M 618 10 630 1:01:57 19:59/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Poisson Livonia MI 440 12 28 22:35 7:17/M
2 Michael Graham II Clinton Township M 199 11 82 26:30 8:33/M
3 Jacob Ostrand Clinton Township M 416 12 85 26:36 8:35/M
4 Will Forrester Harrison Township 180 12 97 27:10 8:46/M
5 Hunter McMaster Harrison Township 364 11 193 30:34 9:52/M
6 Raymond Share Harrison Township 512 12 196 30:38 9:53/M
7 Austin Lewis Harrison Township 329 11 223 31:23 10:07/M
8 Ty Boedeker Roseville MI 59 11 224 31:24 10:08/M
9 Eric Hoeninghausen Clinton Township M 248 12 291 34:07 11:00/M
10 Anthony Cicerone 2270 11 416 39:17 12:40/M
11 Alex Wentz Harrison Township 604 11 436 40:11 12:58/M
12 Thomas Grozde Clinton Township M 213 12 437 40:15 12:59/M
13 Logan Clifford Harrison Twp MI 114 12 494 44:48 14:27/M
14 Noah Strozeski Clinton Township M 547 12 502 45:15 14:36/M
15 Ryan Donnelly Clinton Township M 143 12 513 46:37 15:02/M
16 Carter Stasio Clinton Township M 541 12 531 47:29 15:19/M
17 Brenden Stultz St. Clair Shores M 548 12 537 47:39 15:22/M
18 Maxwell Stuve Clinton Township M 549 12 565 48:28 15:38/M
19 Ethan Salomone St. Clair Shores M 485 12 578 49:46 16:03/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Amoe Harrison Township 5 11 47 24:09 7:47/M
2 Aleia Benedetti Clinton Township M 40 11 132 28:23 9:09/M
3 Morgan McNally Sterling Heights M 367 11 172 29:51 9:38/M
4 Kylee Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 432 11 174 29:52 9:38/M
5 Hailey Guilloz Harrison Township 219 12 201 30:49 9:56/M
6 Heidi Farrell Harrison Township 170 11 202 30:50 9:57/M
7 Lilly Greenway Macomb MI 204 12 298 34:23 11:05/M
8 Payton Scholz Clinton Township M 496 12 299 34:24 11:06/M
9 Nola Milam Clinton Township M 375 11 304 34:37 11:10/M
10 Brooke Sexton Harrison Township 507 12 308 34:47 11:13/M
11 Annabella Stout Chesterfield MI 546 11 326 35:26 11:26/M
12 Paige Cline Chesterfield MI 116 11 327 35:27 11:26/M
13 Chloe Fink Mount Clemens MI 171 11 334 35:39 11:30/M
14 Ella Hartwell Harrison Township 230 12 349 36:17 11:42/M
15 Layla Janowicz Harrison Township 256 12 352 36:33 11:47/M
16 Gabriela Ajazi Clinton Twp. MI 2 12 359 36:57 11:55/M
17 Hailey Thuss Clinton Township M 562 12 370 37:27 12:05/M
18 Jamie Failer Clinton Township M 166 11 378 37:57 12:15/M
19 Joyce Cash Clinton Township M 95 11 381 38:07 12:18/M
20 Summer Robling Harrison Township 463 12 393 38:42 12:29/M
21 Paige Slone 2288 12 425 39:40 12:48/M
22 Sophia Francis Clinton Twp MI 181 11 440 40:33 13:05/M
23 Claire Hoeninghausen Clinton Township M 247 12 441 40:33 13:05/M
24 Samantha Marinello Mount Clemens MI 2381 12 454 41:24 13:21/M
25 Rhyen Radcliff Saint Clair Shores 450 12 472 42:33 13:44/M
26 Ayiana Williams Clinton Township M 616 11 539 47:44 15:24/M
27 Jayla Pruitt New Baltimore MI 448 11 540 47:45 15:24/M
28 Samara Grulke Chesterfield MI 215 11 544 47:47 15:25/M
29 Maya Barnhard Harrison Township 21 11 548 47:48 15:25/M
30 Loren Karschnia Clinton Township M 274 12 567 48:41 15:42/M
31 Helen Hillstrom Clinton Township M 246 11 569 48:44 15:43/M
32 Belle Sitko Macomb MI 524 12 591 51:33 16:38/M
33 Kaylie Stokes Harrison Township 545 12 602 53:55 17:24/M
34 Autumn McCullough Harrison Township 360 11 603 54:07 17:27/M
35 I'Iona Brooks Clinton Township M 74 11 621 59:14 19:06/M
36 Amelia Burnett Clinton Township M 83 12 625 1:00:06 19:23/M
37 Chloe Warmack Harrison Township 595 12 629 1:01:41 19:54/M
38 Jazmyne Schutter Clinton Twp MI 500 11 631 1:02:06 20:02/M
Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Flosky Harrison Township 178 14 8 19:48 6:23/M
2 Andrew Langkam Shelby Township MI 317 13 15 21:39 6:59/M
3 Joshua Neville Clinton Township M 397 14 32 23:09 7:28/M
4 Tyler Hanna Waterford MI 2284 14 43 23:53 7:42/M
5 Matthew Paternoster Chesterfield MI 426 13 51 24:29 7:54/M
6 Stephen Muzzi Marysville MI 394 14 58 24:51 8:01/M
7 Jonah Volpe Clintontownship MI 588 13 61 25:10 8:07/M
8 Jacob Kerner Livonia MI 2281 13 92 27:00 8:43/M
9 Aj Failer Clinton Twp MI 164 13 134 28:28 9:11/M
10 Giorgios Karaouzs Harrison Township 271 14 142 28:48 9:17/M
11 Andrew Baumann Clinton Township M 33 13 143 28:49 9:18/M
12 Antonio Marinello Mount Clemens MI 2379 14 168 29:44 9:35/M
13 Sean Vaughn Mount Clemens MI 2377 13 173 29:52 9:38/M
14 Collin O'Sullivan Livonia MI 419 13 191 30:32 9:51/M
15 Caleb Flosky Harrison Township 176 13 195 30:37 9:53/M
16 Jake Briggs Harrison Townshp M 2368 13 199 30:47 9:56/M
17 Gavin Lebrun Harrison Townshp M 2384 13 253 32:40 10:32/M
18 Matthew Walsh Clinton Twp. MI 593 13 254 32:40 10:32/M
19 Collin Barrow-Whetro Edon OH 26 14 261 33:00 10:39/M
20 Ethan Share Harrison Township 511 14 446 40:54 13:12/M
21 Ryan Stanbury Clinton Township M 538 13 500 45:12 14:35/M
22 Jordan Thuss Clinton Township M 563 14 571 49:05 15:50/M
Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery McNally Sterling Heights M 365 14 18 21:50 7:03/M
2 Madison Kovacic Macomb MI 307 14 23 22:14 7:10/M
3 Audrey Yarema Ray MI 624 13 41 23:48 7:41/M
4 Sonya Konon Harrison Township 301 13 90 26:51 8:40/M
5 Emily Kostik Livonia MI 303 14 93 27:00 8:43/M
6 Ada Marotzke Grosse Pointe Farms 2300 14 147 28:53 9:19/M
7 Angelina Chapa Roseville MI 101 13 169 29:46 9:36/M
8 Allison Argiri 2287 13 219 31:22 10:07/M
9 Julia Vandevelde Macomb MI 576 14 306 34:43 11:12/M
10 Dylan Jones Clinton Township M 264 14 313 35:01 11:18/M
11 Kara Jones St. Clair Shores M 266 14 384 38:24 12:23/M
12 Gabby Lebrun Harrison Township 2385 13 389 38:34 12:26/M
13 Mckenna Mahan Clinton Township M 344 14 400 38:51 12:32/M
14 Jeremy Dettloff Clinton Township M 138 13 408 39:04 12:36/M
15 Alison Halasi Washington Twp MI 225 14 524 47:09 15:13/M
16 Skye Typinski Harrison Twp MI 568 13 555 47:58 15:28/M
17 Nicole Stuve Clinton Township M 550 14 564 48:26 15:37/M
18 Jozi Robers 2273 13 616 58:32 18:53/M
Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Powell Mount Clemens MI 445 16 4 18:51 6:05/M
2 Tucker Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 2257 15 11 20:45 6:42/M
3 Cooper Sherrill Harrison Twp MI 515 16 12 21:19 6:53/M
4 Logan Bates Harrison Township 30 15 26 22:32 7:16/M
5 Jason Schankin Clinton Township M 490 15 30 22:59 7:25/M
6 Sam Godin Clinton Township M 191 15 53 24:37 7:56/M
7 Sebastian Sigler Clinton Township M 519 15 55 24:42 7:58/M
8 Grant Webber Harrison Township 599 15 66 25:35 8:15/M
9 Joseph Burck Clinton Township M 79 15 127 28:17 9:07/M
10 Spencer Ashman Harrison Township 11 15 131 28:19 9:08/M
11 Tarin Diehl Flint MI 2396 16 135 28:34 9:13/M
12 Alex Plucinski Roseville MI 436 16 203 30:57 9:59/M
13 Robert Shafer Roseville MI 509 16 356 36:50 11:53/M
14 Thomas Wegrzyn Clinton Township M 601 16 459 41:30 13:23/M
15 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 51 16 480 43:36 14:04/M
Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Luciw Harrison Township 339 15 109 27:36 8:54/M
2 Katie Ostrowski Leslie MI 418 16 179 30:01 9:41/M
3 Jenna Fair 2276 15 186 30:11 9:44/M
4 Jenna Demeter Harrison Twp. MI 135 15 211 31:14 10:05/M
5 Amanda Warren Chesterfield MI 596 16 218 31:21 10:07/M
6 Claire Greenway Macomb MI 202 15 305 34:43 11:12/M
7 Julia Marquardt Harrison Township 358 16 368 37:26 12:05/M
8 Hailey Servedio Macomb MI 506 15 442 40:34 13:05/M
9 Olivia Ozark Clinton Township M 421 15 470 42:21 13:40/M
10 Tori Emery Harrison Township 159 15 599 53:28 17:15/M
11 Brianna Carr Northville MI 92 16 614 57:53 18:40/M
12 Faith Fleury Clinton Township M 174 16 619 59:13 19:06/M
Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Bell Clinton Township M 38 17 3 17:32 5:39/M
2 John Rotar Harrison Township 473 17 9 20:05 6:29/M
3 Tyler Rossi Harrison Township 472 17 17 21:47 7:02/M
4 Aaron Katsimpalis Harrison Township 277 18 22 22:06 7:08/M
5 Cole Vancoillie Harrison Township 573 17 40 23:45 7:40/M
6 Jeffrey Matthews Grosse Pointe Park 2388 18 62 25:17 8:09/M
7 Jonathan Puma 2374 17 121 28:04 9:03/M
8 John Gregor Harrison Township 205 17 155 29:04 9:23/M
9 Carson Garner Clinton Twp MI 2256 17 175 29:55 9:39/M
10 Aaron Dyke Harrison Township 2370 18 181 30:06 9:43/M
11 Alexander Dyke Harrison Township 2369 18 183 30:08 9:43/M
12 Thomas Schankin Clinton Township M 491 17 217 31:20 10:06/M
13 Caseton Darr Harrison Township 132 17 268 33:10 10:42/M
14 Joshua Chase Chesterfield MI 105 17 295 34:15 11:03/M
15 Keegan Gudobba Romeo MI 217 18 383 38:22 12:23/M
16 Devin Brown Clinton Twp. MI 75 18 429 39:48 12:50/M
Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diamond Hadley Grosse Pointe Farms 2389 18 77 26:20 8:30/M
2 Hadley Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 210 18 148 28:54 9:19/M
3 Madeline Burkey Harrison Twp MI 82 19 180 30:05 9:42/M
4 Delanie Stec Macomb MI 542 18 212 31:15 10:05/M
5 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 288 17 233 31:58 10:19/M
6 Kayla Neville Clinton Township M 398 18 237 32:08 10:22/M
7 Samantha Bratkowski Bruce Twp. MI 69 18 238 32:08 10:22/M
8 Courtney Janowicz Harrison Township 255 18 265 33:06 10:41/M
9 Taylor Kasak Sterling Heights M 275 17 293 34:13 11:02/M
10 Olivia Ziegeler Warren MI 2299 17 294 34:14 11:03/M
11 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Township M 208 18 332 35:35 11:29/M
12 Amanda Miiller New Baltimore MI 2267 19 407 39:02 12:35/M
13 Kayla Clark Clinton Twp. MI 112 18 428 39:45 12:49/M
14 Ashlynn Bolek Lincoln Park MI 60 17 523 47:08 15:12/M
15 Gianna Modock Harrison Twp MI 384 18 554 47:57 15:28/M
16 Madison Manausa Clinton Township M 351 17 613 57:47 18:38/M
17 Addie Makowski Clinton Township M 345 17 620 59:13 19:06/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Keith Roseville MI 283 23 70 25:45 8:18/M
2 Jacob Lange Dryden MI 315 20 81 26:28 8:32/M
3 Anthony Read Dearborn MI 451 23 394 38:42 12:29/M
4 Mike Wendell 2268 23 453 41:22 13:21/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Gilliam Yale MI 188 21 13 21:30 6:56/M
2 Brynn Cairns Wallingford MI 86 20 14 21:38 6:59/M
3 Lexanna Siemasz Waterford MI 518 22 65 25:35 8:15/M
4 Isreala Greene Clinton Township M 201 23 95 27:07 8:45/M
5 Martha Benjaminsen Rochester MI 44 20 113 27:46 8:57/M
6 Rosemary Charbeneau Utica MI 102 24 144 28:49 9:18/M
7 Megan Belcher Auburn Hills MI 37 23 215 31:17 10:05/M
8 Andrea Gorgas Southfield MI 195 23 216 31:17 10:05/M
9 Ally Racey 2280 22 235 32:00 10:19/M
10 Mackenzie Baranski Casco MI 18 21 244 32:23 10:27/M
11 Audrey Benjaminsen Rochester MI 42 23 257 32:52 10:36/M
12 Emily Somerville Roseville MI 530 24 266 33:08 10:41/M
13 Mckenna Keck Warren MI 281 23 272 33:18 10:45/M
14 Elizabeth Chilcutt Dewitt MI 108 22 283 33:58 10:57/M
15 Morgan Morin Sterling Heights M 388 21 292 34:10 11:01/M
16 Christina Hammack Mount Clemens MI 226 24 310 34:56 11:16/M
17 Brianne Anderson Fraser MI 7 23 320 35:25 11:25/M
18 Allison Oneil Sterling Heights M 413 24 322 35:25 11:25/M
19 Rachel Eckert Dryden MI 152 21 323 35:25 11:25/M
20 Samantha Chhan Dearborn Heights M 107 22 338 35:58 11:36/M
21 Christen Kemp Madison Heights MI 285 20 392 38:42 12:29/M
22 Kaitlyn Ozark Clinton Township M 420 20 439 40:27 13:03/M
23 Alyssa Lopp Casco MI 337 23 471 42:21 13:40/M
24 Katrina Barnes Harrison Township 19 23 475 42:57 13:51/M
25 Brianna Kehrig Harrison Township 282 24 556 48:00 15:29/M
26 Nancy Vanhuylenbrouck Harrison Township 578 24 559 48:02 15:30/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Roberts Saint Clair Shores 460 27 2 17:24 5:37/M
2 Domo Ford 2261 25 5 19:02 6:08/M
3 Josh Kesner Chesterfield MI 287 26 21 22:01 7:06/M
4 Jacob Jones Chesterfield MI 265 29 24 22:19 7:12/M
5 Paul Nieschulz Sterling Heights M 404 25 34 23:16 7:30/M
6 Jared Curley Grand Rapids MI 124 27 36 23:21 7:32/M
7 Mark Jazyk Hammond IN 258 26 45 24:03 7:45/M
8 Evan Ellis St. Clair Shores M 156 25 115 27:52 8:59/M
9 Robert Baranski Harrison Township 2392 27 178 29:56 9:39/M
10 Andrew Mellado Harrison Twp MI 370 28 239 32:08 10:22/M
11 Mitch Collins Clarkston MI 2282 29 247 32:33 10:30/M
12 Terry Vanderhagen Chesterfield MI 574 26 345 36:13 11:41/M
13 David Kimmel Sterling Heights M 289 25 350 36:18 11:43/M
14 Brandon Porcaro Wayne MI 443 27 460 41:30 13:23/M
15 Ric Ryan Catalasan Harrison Township 96 25 572 49:05 15:50/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Meier Grosse Pointe Woods 369 28 20 21:54 7:04/M
2 Kelsey Ellis St. Clair Shores M 157 26 27 22:35 7:17/M
3 Ashleigh Wagner Royal Oak MI 589 29 38 23:42 7:39/M
4 Maylani Siemasz Waterford MI 517 25 67 25:37 8:16/M
5 Cassie Bunker Troy MI 78 29 96 27:08 8:45/M
6 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 405 26 117 27:53 9:00/M
7 Rachel Byars Shelby Twp MI 85 26 152 28:57 9:20/M
8 Melissa O'Guin Chesterfield MI 407 26 156 29:05 9:23/M
9 Katie Kelley Allen Park MI 284 26 161 29:20 9:28/M
10 Shellbie Raber Waterford MI 449 25 190 30:18 9:46/M
11 Kourtnie Tarquinio Clinton Twp MI 554 25 206 31:01 10:00/M
12 Alyce Robelli Birmingham MI 457 28 232 31:56 10:18/M
13 Audra Collins Clarkston MI 118 29 249 32:34 10:30/M
14 Megan Rhein St. Clair MI 454 29 250 32:38 10:32/M
15 Jocelyn Robelli Macomb MI 2275 29 258 32:54 10:37/M
16 Nicole Jurayj Rochester Hills MI 268 29 264 33:06 10:41/M
17 Jill Jazyk Indianapolis IN 257 28 267 33:09 10:42/M
18 Genna Chizmadia 2278 27 270 33:18 10:45/M
19 Jaclyn Fissette Chesterfield MI 173 27 346 36:14 11:41/M
20 Maris Sellers Sterling Heights M 504 26 414 39:15 12:40/M
21 Michelle Heroux Sterling Heights M 240 25 422 39:32 12:45/M
22 Angela Scott New Baltimore MI 502 27 474 42:56 13:51/M
23 Chelse Edgerton Lynn MI 153 28 477 43:02 13:53/M
24 Paulina Kolczykiewicz Macomb MI 299 28 582 51:01 16:27/M
25 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 534 29 583 51:01 16:27/M
26 Sarah Bartolone Shelby Township MI 28 29 588 51:22 16:34/M
27 Jessica Burgett Berkley MI 80 29 589 51:24 16:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rimatzki Harrison Township 456 32 25 22:32 7:16/M
2 Mike Hackett St. Clair Shores M 224 33 31 23:05 7:27/M
3 Hugh Churchill Royal Oak MI 109 31 57 24:43 7:58/M
4 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 237 34 68 25:41 8:17/M
5 Steven Gruehn Burton MI 214 32 73 25:50 8:20/M
6 Cutis Lakin Wyandotte MI 312 32 107 27:29 8:52/M
7 Justin Lipinski Warren MI 332 34 123 28:05 9:04/M
8 Philip Carpenter St.clair Shores MI 90 30 187 30:11 9:44/M
9 Justin Charge Sterling Heights M 2252 31 205 30:59 10:00/M
10 Lord Deezus 2253 33 207 31:03 10:01/M
11 Scott Schrage 2255 31 222 31:23 10:07/M
12 Simon Katrib Trot MI 276 34 229 31:49 10:16/M
13 Stephen Gillette Shelby Township MI 185 33 248 32:33 10:30/M
14 Reid Tatoris Detroit MI 555 34 259 32:56 10:37/M
15 David Vermiglio Ferndale MI 581 32 457 41:27 13:22/M
16 Jesse Ashton Royal Oak MI 13 30 521 47:01 15:10/M
17 Jeremy Ryke Sparta MI 482 30 526 47:17 15:15/M
18 Christopher Mousseau Canton MI 390 32 551 47:54 15:27/M
19 Kiel Burgett Berkley MI 81 32 590 51:28 16:36/M
20 Skyler Willett Plymouth MI 615 34 600 53:42 17:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Allendorfer Ypsilanti MI 4 34 60 24:57 8:03/M
2 Victoria Churchill Royal Oak MI 110 30 99 27:14 8:47/M
3 Sharol Lipinski Warren MI 333 31 122 28:04 9:03/M
4 Denise Heigl Warren MI 234 32 138 28:40 9:15/M
5 Nicole Wargo Chesterfield MI 594 32 149 28:55 9:20/M
6 Anna Aul Richmond MI 15 34 153 29:00 9:21/M
7 Michelle Piekarski Macomb MI 434 30 158 29:18 9:27/M
8 Lisa Lewis Harrison Township 330 31 176 29:55 9:39/M
9 Montana Green Clinton Township M 200 32 182 30:07 9:43/M
10 Sarah Ashton Royal Oak MI 14 30 236 32:02 10:20/M
11 Stephanie Newell Detroit MI 401 33 260 32:58 10:38/M
12 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 293 33 271 33:18 10:45/M
13 Tamara Eggli Ray Twp. MI 155 31 279 33:45 10:53/M
14 Katy Gozalka Harrison Township 198 31 312 34:59 11:17/M
15 Lauren Lewinski Washington MI 328 31 328 35:27 11:26/M
16 Tasha Candela Macomb MI 2272 33 354 36:43 11:51/M
17 Christine Gillette Shelby Township MI 184 31 367 37:22 12:03/M
18 Nicole Simich Harrison Township 521 31 386 38:31 12:25/M
19 Mandy Ullrich Chesterfield MI 569 30 387 38:32 12:26/M
20 Leah Mahan Clinton Township M 343 32 402 38:51 12:32/M
21 Jessica Chetcoti Roseville MI 106 30 411 39:10 12:38/M
22 Liz Minock Fenton MI 381 30 412 39:11 12:38/M
23 Kimberly Curtis Orion MI 125 33 423 39:33 12:45/M
24 Sara Simich Clinton Township M 522 34 452 41:15 13:18/M
25 Andrea Haase Ferndale MI 222 31 456 41:26 13:22/M
26 Cristy Vermiglio Ferndale MI 580 32 458 41:29 13:23/M
27 Sondra Snider Clinton Twp MI 528 33 462 41:39 13:26/M
28 Alexa Lepsetz Pleasant Ridge MI 325 31 482 43:40 14:05/M
29 Kristen Beck Macomb MI 36 34 512 46:37 15:02/M
30 Cristen Johnson Sparta MI 261 31 528 47:19 15:16/M
31 Lynsey Manseil Saint Clair Shores 2376 30 530 47:23 15:17/M
32 Stephanie Mousseau Canton MI 391 31 552 47:55 15:27/M
33 Sarah Duval Clinton Township M 149 34 566 48:35 15:40/M
34 Amanda Poehlsen Harrison Township 439 32 570 49:02 15:49/M
35 Megan Hauer Hutchinson MN 231 32 586 51:11 16:31/M
36 Courtney Esper Plymouth MI 162 34 601 53:44 17:20/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepsetz Pleasant Ridge MI 326 38 35 23:19 7:31/M
2 Martin Hardy Clinton Township M 228 38 39 23:43 7:39/M
3 Randy Moroschan Mount Clemens MI 2383 38 54 24:40 7:57/M
4 Craig Schmidt Harrison Township 493 36 59 24:54 8:02/M
5 Brad Bilen Harrison Township 50 39 69 25:44 8:18/M
6 Jim Androl Harrison Township 8 37 72 25:49 8:20/M
7 Kevin Carpenter 2262 38 78 26:20 8:30/M
8 Brandon Allendorfer Ypsilanti MI 3 35 101 27:16 8:48/M
9 Larry Neville Clinton Township M 399 39 108 27:30 8:52/M
10 Derrick Breece Chesterfield MI 72 39 119 28:02 9:03/M
11 Kyle Russell New Baltimore MI 477 35 126 28:10 9:05/M
12 Michael Kohlmann Clinton Township M 297 37 146 28:51 9:18/M
13 Jason Salem Livonia MI 484 36 164 29:28 9:30/M
14 Christopher Vieau Clinton Twp MI 582 35 221 31:23 10:07/M
15 Collin Kutscher Macomb MI 2259 35 227 31:39 10:13/M
16 Benjamin Stahelin Birmingham MI 535 37 275 33:22 10:46/M
17 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 342 37 311 34:58 11:17/M
18 Matthew Plucinski Roseville MI 437 39 348 36:15 11:42/M
19 Phil Hso Madison Heights MI 2271 37 355 36:44 11:51/M
20 Tim Wolfe Clinton Township M 621 39 376 37:46 12:11/M
21 Ken Gola Harrison Township 193 37 404 38:53 12:33/M
22 Shaun Dipple Shelby Township MI 140 37 463 41:42 13:27/M
23 John Roshek Lake Orion MI 470 37 553 47:57 15:28/M
24 Donnie Taber Macomb MI 553 37 560 48:02 15:30/M
25 Raymond Kovie Warren MI 308 36 584 51:03 16:28/M
26 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights M 88 37 587 51:12 16:31/M
27 Matt Kaye Shelby Township MI 279 38 607 55:32 17:55/M
28 Jacob Brandenburg Berkley MI 67 38 611 56:44 18:18/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addy Anikewich Saint Clair Shores 2391 39 48 24:13 7:49/M
2 Kristi Baurhenn Chesterfield MI 35 38 71 25:46 8:19/M
3 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 2279 36 118 27:54 9:00/M
4 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 552 36 141 28:45 9:16/M
5 Ruth Daly Harrison Township 126 37 154 29:01 9:22/M
6 Lauren Nielsen West Bloomfield MI 402 35 162 29:24 9:29/M
7 Ryanne Moroschan New Baltimore MI 389 39 163 29:26 9:30/M
8 Kristy Buckland Armada MI 77 38 166 29:33 9:32/M
9 Laura Neville Clinton Township M 400 36 189 30:14 9:45/M
10 Jessica Roshek Lake Orion MI 469 35 214 31:16 10:05/M
11 Nicole Herron Harrison Township 241 37 220 31:23 10:07/M
12 Erin Crist Beverly Hills MI 123 38 231 31:55 10:18/M
13 Hilary Dubay Harrison Township 146 39 242 32:20 10:26/M
14 Nneka Lewis Harrison Township 331 38 245 32:27 10:28/M
15 Kristine Rorick Chesterfield MI 467 37 246 32:29 10:29/M
16 Carolyn Flosky Harrison Township 177 39 255 32:43 10:33/M
17 Traci Ren Macomb MI 453 37 262 33:05 10:40/M
18 Kristin Olgiati Harrison Township 411 36 273 33:20 10:45/M
19 Jaime Vieau Clinton Twp MI 583 36 277 33:42 10:52/M
20 Stephanie Gregory Saint Clair Shores 207 35 281 33:52 10:55/M
21 Andrea Kal Roseville MI 269 38 282 33:54 10:56/M
22 Kristy Sleeper West Olive MI 526 36 284 34:00 10:58/M
23 Kellie Wieczorkowski Macomb MI 611 35 321 35:25 11:25/M
24 Christine Finnigan Mount Clemens MI 172 36 351 36:24 11:45/M
25 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 294 35 360 37:05 11:58/M
26 Lauren Hustek Beverly Hills MI 254 37 371 37:28 12:05/M
27 Meghan Heather Bloomfield Hills M 2285 38 372 37:28 12:05/M
28 Danielle Hanna Waterford MI 227 39 374 37:30 12:06/M
29 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 311 37 380 38:01 12:16/M
30 Shannon Cournaya Brown City MI 121 38 418 39:30 12:45/M
31 Missy Weaver 2398 37 443 40:34 13:05/M
32 Jennifer Darling Muskegon MI 131 37 445 40:49 13:10/M
33 Jessica Rowell Harrison Township 474 37 461 41:36 13:25/M
34 Misty Gunn Capac MI 221 36 476 42:59 13:52/M
35 Elicia Stahelin Birmingham MI 536 39 481 43:39 14:05/M
36 Kristin Ross Macomb MI 471 39 511 46:36 15:02/M
37 Brooke Shurtz Flat Rock MI 516 36 514 46:38 15:03/M
38 Jodi Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 431 39 573 49:06 15:50/M
39 Kristen Saumeir Flint MI 2394 35 605 55:24 17:52/M
40 Kristi Kaye Rochester MI 278 37 606 55:30 17:54/M
41 Robyn Brandenburg Berkley MI 68 38 610 56:24 18:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 148 41 29 22:44 7:20/M
2 Kevin Corder Romulus MI 120 44 64 25:34 8:15/M
3 Jim Plieth Harrison Twp MI 435 44 111 27:38 8:55/M
4 Brandyn Richmond Harrison Township 455 41 112 27:46 8:57/M
5 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 39 43 116 27:52 8:59/M
6 Frank Calamita Roseville MI 2365 40 120 28:03 9:03/M
7 Jason Paternoster Chesterfield MI 425 40 128 28:17 9:07/M
8 Dave Ruthenberg Mt. Clemens MI 480 40 160 29:20 9:28/M
9 Khristopher Wells Sterling Heigts MI 603 41 251 32:38 10:32/M
10 Eric Heigl Warren MI 235 43 269 33:12 10:43/M
11 Rob Shade Harrison Twp MI 508 43 337 35:50 11:34/M
12 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 48 40 341 36:03 11:38/M
13 Giuseppe Manzella Clinton Township M 353 44 467 42:07 13:35/M
14 Dennis Blarek 2289 40 612 56:50 18:20/M
15 Michael Manausa Clinton Township M 352 40 617 58:34 18:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Arnott Harrison Township 10 43 76 26:06 8:25/M
2 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 379 41 86 26:45 8:38/M
3 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 406 40 87 26:49 8:39/M
4 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 617 41 102 27:22 8:50/M
5 Debra Langkam Shelby Township MI 318 43 114 27:48 8:58/M
6 Colleen Bates Harrison Twp MI 29 40 133 28:26 9:10/M
7 Carlenda Goslin Macomb MI 196 43 137 28:38 9:14/M
8 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 527 41 165 29:33 9:32/M
9 Pamela Pisha Shelby Township MI 2251 44 228 31:39 10:13/M
10 Andra Modock Harrison Twp MI 383 40 240 32:19 10:25/M
11 Joan Falkenberg Armada MI 168 42 280 33:48 10:54/M
12 Jennifer Endicott Clinton Twp MI 161 42 289 34:04 10:59/M
13 Melissa Lipski Harrison Township 334 43 290 34:05 11:00/M
14 Amy Stasio Clinton Township M 540 42 317 35:12 11:21/M
15 Elizabeth Volpe Clintontownship MI 587 43 344 36:06 11:39/M
16 Sue Paternoster Chesterfield MI 427 40 353 36:40 11:50/M
17 Carolyn Failer Clinton Township M 167 43 373 37:29 12:05/M
18 Tricia Ashman Harrison Township 12 44 390 38:38 12:28/M
19 Karen Pappas Shelby Township MI 423 41 395 38:43 12:29/M
20 Jennifer Champine Chesterfield MI 100 42 421 39:31 12:45/M
21 Michelle Miller Clinton Township M 378 42 427 39:45 12:49/M
22 Cecilia Sullivan Clinton Township M 551 42 444 40:46 13:09/M
23 Wendy Griffin New Baltimore MI 212 42 455 41:24 13:21/M
24 Tina Puma Roseville MI 2375 44 465 42:00 13:33/M
25 Karin Hopper Harrison Township 250 42 469 42:13 13:37/M
26 Kimberly Salyers Clinton Twp MI 486 43 485 43:57 14:11/M
27 Jackie Kazmierczak Ray MI 280 41 498 45:04 14:32/M
28 Erika Harmon Cottrellville Twp 229 44 509 46:17 14:56/M
29 Barbara Wentz Harrison Township 605 43 516 46:40 15:03/M
30 Susan Laurent Clinton Township M 321 43 545 47:47 15:25/M
31 Jodi Daniels Macomb MI 128 41 557 48:00 15:29/M
32 Kellie Kosuth Harrison Township 304 41 561 48:08 15:32/M
33 Michelle Ropp Harrison Twp MI 466 43 562 48:09 15:32/M
34 Laura Gudobba Romeo MI 218 44 574 49:09 15:51/M
35 Angie Ruthenberg Mt. Clemens MI 479 42 576 49:36 16:00/M
36 Bridgett Barrow-Coffee Allen Park MI 24 44 596 52:04 16:48/M
37 Angela Manausa Clinton Township M 350 40 618 58:36 18:54/M
38 Kate Donnelly Clinton Township M 142 43 623 59:20 19:08/M
39 Serina Lyle Eastpointe MI 341 41 627 1:01:31 19:51/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Saint Clair Shores 2390 45 10 20:12 6:31/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 17 45 33 23:11 7:29/M
3 Richard Miiller New Baltimore MI 374 48 37 23:29 7:35/M
4 Chris Mira 2258 45 42 23:51 7:42/M
5 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 609 49 89 26:51 8:40/M
6 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 498 45 94 27:04 8:44/M
7 David Roberts Macomb MI 459 47 105 27:25 8:51/M
8 Frank Van Oppens Saint Clair Shores 572 46 139 28:42 9:15/M
9 Brad Omaits Macomb MI 412 48 159 29:18 9:27/M
10 Jj Walker Fraser MI 590 46 243 32:21 10:26/M
11 Daniel Endicott Clinton Twp MI 160 47 287 34:03 10:59/M
12 Dave Greenway Macomb MI 203 49 300 34:30 11:08/M
13 Brian Marquardt Harrison Township 357 48 302 34:35 11:09/M
14 Andrew Failer Clinton Township M 165 47 343 36:06 11:39/M
15 Kenneth Dettloff Clinton Township M 139 49 391 38:40 12:28/M
16 Samuel Argiri 2286 47 426 39:41 12:48/M
17 Clark Hickey Harrison Twp MI 243 46 538 47:44 15:24/M
18 Michael Fleury Clinton Township M 175 47 633 1:02:13 20:04/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Medley Clinton Township M 2265 47 130 28:18 9:08/M
2 Jeanette Gilliam Yale MI 187 47 171 29:47 9:36/M
3 Kristin N Clancy Anchorville MI 111 47 185 30:11 9:44/M
4 Wendy Amoe Harrison Township 6 46 225 31:25 10:08/M
5 Sherry Workman Macomb MI 623 47 226 31:38 10:12/M
6 Michelle Turney Richmond MI 567 47 230 31:50 10:16/M
7 Melissa Eggli Lenox MI 154 47 278 33:44 10:53/M
8 Sharon Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 183 49 285 34:00 10:58/M
9 Kimberlee Hersch Waterford MI 242 48 303 34:35 11:09/M
10 Cynthia Pruett Clinton Township M 447 47 331 35:34 11:28/M
11 Diana Pajewski Harrison Twp MI 422 45 339 36:01 11:37/M
12 Constance Koch Harrison Township 295 45 342 36:04 11:38/M
13 Laura Dragich Macomb MI 145 45 362 37:16 12:01/M
14 Kim Pearce Macomb MI 428 48 363 37:16 12:01/M
15 Jacqueline Dettloff Clinton Township M 137 48 397 38:49 12:31/M
16 Shawne Vandevelde Macomb MI 577 49 401 38:51 12:32/M
17 Julie Gola Harrison Township 192 49 403 38:53 12:33/M
18 Tammy Scholz Clinton Township M 497 46 405 38:55 12:33/M
19 Christy Mallery Mount Clemens MI 348 49 417 39:19 12:41/M
20 Danette Peplinski Brown City MI 429 45 420 39:30 12:45/M
21 Colleen Wall Marysville MI 592 46 449 41:04 13:15/M
22 Jody Solgot Clay Twp. MI 529 45 450 41:05 13:15/M
23 Karen Chartier Algonac MI 103 46 451 41:05 13:15/M
24 Vicki Vansickle Madison Heights MI 579 47 473 42:42 13:46/M
25 Shadia Dedecker Clinton Township M 134 49 483 43:55 14:10/M
26 Anya Lester Las Vegas NV 327 45 488 44:17 14:17/M
27 Erin Barrow-Whetro Edon OH 27 47 503 45:32 14:41/M
28 Amy Leonetti Harrison Township 322 45 520 47:00 15:10/M
29 Marleen Thompson Mount Clemens MI 560 49 533 47:33 15:20/M
30 Renee McNally Sterling Heights M 368 46 563 48:16 15:34/M
31 Kris Sowders Northville MI 531 47 577 49:39 16:01/M
32 Tami McGuire Hutchinson MN 361 48 585 51:07 16:29/M
33 Karen Thieman Harrison Township 558 45 593 51:35 16:38/M
34 Barb Emery Harrison Township 158 47 598 53:28 17:15/M
35 Hope Karschnia Clinton Township M 273 45 608 55:44 17:59/M
36 Lynda Makowski Clinton Township M 346 45 624 59:41 19:15/M
37 Claudette Goulette Warren MI 197 47 632 1:02:07 20:02/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Gilliam Yale MI 186 51 50 24:22 7:52/M
2 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 414 53 63 25:22 8:11/M
3 Martin Parus Fraser MI 424 54 157 29:11 9:25/M
4 Gary Fantauzzo New Haven MI 169 53 167 29:42 9:35/M
5 Dean Olgiati Harrison Township 410 53 314 35:06 11:19/M
6 Gary Malburg Clinton Township M 347 50 315 35:09 11:20/M
7 Peter Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 211 54 333 35:36 11:29/M
8 Steve Van De Velde Macomb MI 2254 54 396 38:47 12:31/M
9 Giuseppe Scavo Washington MI 489 51 466 42:04 13:34/M
10 Richard Thompson Mount Clemens MI 561 51 468 42:09 13:36/M
11 Steve Clifford Warren MI 115 50 510 46:30 15:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Hauer Hutchinson MN 232 54 74 26:05 8:25/M
2 Wendy Lange Dryden MI 316 51 98 27:10 8:46/M
3 Amy Ryntz St. Clair Shores M 483 50 103 27:23 8:50/M
4 Patty Clark-Martin Rochester MI 2386 54 110 27:36 8:54/M
5 Michelle Sowerby Clyde Township MI 532 52 184 30:09 9:44/M
6 Kathy Wickens Livonia MI 610 50 209 31:07 10:02/M
7 Janet Benjaminsen Rochester MI 43 54 276 33:31 10:49/M
8 Ann Taylor W Bloomfield MI 556 52 319 35:19 11:24/M
9 Heather Cairns Wallingford MI 87 53 336 35:43 11:31/M
10 Geri Popa Harrison Township 441 52 382 38:12 12:19/M
11 Sabrina Scoppa Shelby Township MI 501 50 424 39:33 12:45/M
12 Laura Scott New Baltimore MI 503 52 433 40:02 12:55/M
13 Suzanne Shafer Roseville MI 510 52 464 41:59 13:33/M
14 Tammy Klein 2263 53 478 43:17 13:58/M
15 Renee Bleakley Macomb MI 56 52 487 44:14 14:16/M
16 Charmaine Ziegeler Warren MI 2297 50 493 44:44 14:26/M
17 Laura Treanor Marysville MI 565 53 535 47:39 15:22/M
18 Pamela Olcese Chesterfield MI 409 50 546 47:47 15:25/M
19 Ellen Oke Lincoln MI 408 52 568 48:41 15:42/M
20 Janet Watycha Clinton Township M 598 53 579 49:48 16:04/M
21 Liesel Muzzi Marysville MI 393 51 581 50:34 16:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 2382 55 16 21:41 7:00/M
2 Dan Hogan Harrison Township 2266 56 56 24:43 7:58/M
3 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 306 56 80 26:28 8:32/M
4 Brian Black Chesterfield MI 53 58 88 26:50 8:39/M
5 Ron Weier Clinton Township M 602 55 91 26:55 8:41/M
6 Kenneth Evans Clyde Township MI 163 55 100 27:15 8:47/M
7 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 151 55 136 28:35 9:13/M
8 Mark Popa Harrison Township 442 56 177 29:56 9:39/M
9 Jim Landon Harrison Township 313 58 200 30:47 9:56/M
10 Paul Briggs Harrison Townshp M 2367 57 204 30:58 9:59/M
11 Curt Briggs Harrison Townshp M 2366 57 210 31:11 10:04/M
12 Randy White Saint Clair Shores 608 58 301 34:32 11:08/M
13 Mark Mazzonne Washington Twp. MI 359 56 325 35:25 11:25/M
14 Jim Ostrowski Leslie MI 417 55 413 39:13 12:39/M
15 David Ruckle Clawson MI 475 55 517 46:48 15:06/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 2400 56 75 26:05 8:25/M
2 Louise Ross Harrison Twp MI 2387 55 79 26:20 8:30/M
3 Patti Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 220 56 145 28:51 9:18/M
4 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Twp MI 2393 57 213 31:16 10:05/M
5 Ruth Gilshire Howell MI 189 59 357 36:50 11:53/M
6 Deb Roels Munith MI 464 57 358 36:50 11:53/M
7 Suzie Deplancke Sterling Heights M 136 56 361 37:15 12:01/M
8 Barb Blount Riley MI 58 57 369 37:27 12:05/M
9 Julie Cox Lenox Twp MI 122 55 385 38:27 12:24/M
10 Catherine Carpenter Sterling Hei9 MI 91 59 479 43:18 13:58/M
11 Laura Gregory Dearborn Heights M 206 55 504 45:47 14:46/M
12 Sandra Koester Chesterfield MI 296 57 505 45:51 14:47/M
13 Janet Bauman Ferndale MI 32 58 518 46:48 15:06/M
14 Marla Zammitta St Clair MI 625 57 532 47:32 15:20/M
15 Iris Lane Macomb MI 314 55 534 47:38 15:22/M
16 Michelle Krueger Chesterfield MI 309 55 550 47:49 15:25/M
17 Susan Oshnock St. Clair Shores M 415 57 594 51:57 16:45/M
18 Kathleen Hermann Harper Woods MI 239 59 628 1:01:33 19:51/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Lasher Kimball MI 320 60 19 21:54 7:04/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 356 62 46 24:08 7:47/M
3 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 533 62 49 24:22 7:52/M
4 Kim Thompson Harrison Township 559 64 83 26:30 8:33/M
5 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 119 64 140 28:42 9:15/M
6 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 557 63 150 28:55 9:20/M
7 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 236 63 208 31:06 10:02/M
8 James Robelli Macomb MI 458 62 234 32:00 10:19/M
9 Glen Wold Jr Clinton Township M 620 60 241 32:19 10:25/M
10 Richard Howell Macomb MI 252 61 307 34:45 11:13/M
11 Richard Johnston Harrison Township 263 62 309 34:56 11:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Moore Sterling Heights M 385 62 197 30:45 9:55/M
2 Linda Silvonen Harrison Township 520 61 274 33:21 10:45/M
3 Launn Black Chesterfield MI 54 60 335 35:40 11:30/M
4 Dr. Mary Johnston Harrison Township 262 64 366 37:19 12:02/M
5 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 49 64 447 40:57 13:13/M
6 Roxann Lotz Clinton Township M 338 62 484 43:57 14:11/M
7 Kay Danforth Clinton Twp MI 127 61 501 45:13 14:35/M
8 Margo Bowman Clinton Township M 65 62 507 45:56 14:49/M
9 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 523 60 525 47:11 15:13/M
10 Susan Glover Clinton Township M 190 61 536 47:39 15:22/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Vanderputten Harrison Township 575 67 104 27:23 8:50/M
2 Bll Picken Harrison Twp MI 433 65 129 28:17 9:07/M
3 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 499 69 297 34:20 11:05/M
4 Ronald Grenda Clinton Township M 209 67 347 36:14 11:41/M
5 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 2264 65 377 37:52 12:13/M
6 Garry Barrow Allen Park MI 23 69 448 41:00 13:14/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annmarie Schmidt Harrison Township 492 66 192 30:33 9:51/M
2 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township 622 66 256 32:44 10:34/M
3 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 539 69 388 38:32 12:26/M
4 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix MI 233 69 496 44:56 14:30/M
5 Pam Willer Sterling Heights M 614 68 508 46:00 14:50/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 2378 73 198 30:46 9:55/M
2 Richard Ren Chesterfield Twp. 452 71 438 40:20 13:01/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 147 71 316 35:12 11:21/M
2 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 249 73 375 37:36 12:08/M
3 Gayle Lyle Eastpointe MI 340 71 626 1:01:00 19:41/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 310 76 288 34:04 10:59/M
Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 238 84 435 40:07 12:56/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 544 82 522 47:04 15:11/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 362 82 575 49:29 15:58/M