2017 MHSAA LP Regional 07-1 @ Milford

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 07-1 @ Milford
Highland, MI
Provided by Track n' Time


Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:08 AM
Region 7.1 @ Milford - 5/19/2017
Live Results @ TNTresults.net
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace White Lake L 12.18q 3
2 Sailus, Marisa White Lake L 12.49q 2
3 Hall, Madaline Fenton 12.54q 2
4 Bauer, Anna WL Northern 12.63q 1
5 Savage, Kayla Novi 12.81q 1
6 McGrath, Shannon Brighton 12.84q 3
7 McCallum, Erin Northville 12.96q 3
8 Marshall, Lauren Northville 13.03q 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace White Lake L 12.12 10
2 Sailus, Marisa White Lake L 12.41 8
3 Hall, Madaline Fenton 12.60 6
4 Bauer, Anna WL Northern 12.72 5
5 Savage, Kayla Novi 12.86 4
6 McGrath, Shannon Brighton 12.88 3
7 McCallum, Erin Northville 12.98 2
8 Marshall, Lauren Northville 13.11 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGrath, Shannon Brighton 26.11q 2
2 Sailus, Marisa White Lake L 26.24q 1
3 Stark, Grace White Lake L 26.25q 3
4 Affes, Yasmine Northville 26.66q 1
5 Savage, Kayla Novi 26.89q 2
6 Norris, Felesity Brighton 26.91q 2
7 Miranda, Strongman WL Central 26.92q 1
8 Kroll, Brandi WL Northern 26.97q 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace White Lake L 24.99 10
2 Sailus, Marisa White Lake L 25.55 8
3 Affes, Yasmine Northville 25.98 6
4 McGrath, Shannon Brighton 26.22 5
5 Kroll, Brandi WL Northern 26.86 4
6 Miranda, Strongman WL Central 27.39 3
7 Norris, Felesity Brighton 27.54 2
8 Savage, Kayla Novi 27.84 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNamara, Clare Northville 58.30 4 10
2 Moraitis, Michelle Hartland 59.46 4 8
3 Sailus, Marisa White Lake L 59.59 4 6
4 Endebrock, Emily Howell 59.82 4 5
5 Affes, Yasmine Northville 1:00.99 4 4
6 Jones, Christina WL Northern 1:01.70 4 3
7 Manley, Savannah Northville 1:02.52 4 2
8 Cooper, Abby Brighton 1:02.68 4 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barrett, Mallory Highland-Mil 2:14.76 2 10
2 Heiligenthal, Victoria Highland-Mil 2:17.44 2 8
3 Keiser, Jenna Fenton 2:19.02 2 6
4 Garcia, Mia Pinckney 2:19.21 2 5
5 Tiemann, Cambria Fenton 2:19.23 2 4
6 Rapp, Erika Pinckney 2:19.40 2 3
7 Hill, Jeannee WL Central 2:20.84 2 2
8 Fusik, Sam Brighton 2:21.55 2 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heiligenthal, Victoria Highland-Mil 4:59.29 2 10
2 Eckenroth, Cayla Northville 5:01.19 2 8
3 Barrott, Ana Northville 5:01.27 2 6
4 Rehm, Madeline White Lake L 5:01.78 2 5
5 Harp, Olivia Northville 5:04.19 2 4
6 Keiser, Alexa Fenton 5:06.20 2 3
7 Ray, Katherine Novi 5:17.80 2 2
8 Lukes, Rylee White Lake L 5:23.96 2 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harp, Olivia Northville 10:56.20 10
2 Barrott, Ana Northville 11:00.54 8
3 Eckenroth, Cayla Northville 11:00.83 6
4 Garcia, Isabella Pinckney 11:01.18 5
5 Clymer, Olivia White Lake L 11:04.72 4
6 Parrell, Lauren Brighton 11:06.73 3
7 Saiz, Paige Highland-Mil 11:17.57 2
8 Adriaens, Noelle Pinckney 11:18.57 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace White Lake L 14.64q 3
2 Rathwell, Haley White Lake L 15.85q 1
3 Jackson, Kennedy WL Western 16.21q 2
4 Solak, Sam WL Northern 16.78q 3
5 Cary, Elexa Highland-Mil 16.79q 2
6 Hauswirth, Natalie Hartland 17.07q 1
7 Moeller, Brittany Novi 17.28q 3
8 Pringle, Alexandra Novi 17.44q 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace White Lake L 13.99 10
2 Rathwell, Haley White Lake L 15.53 8
3 Cary, Elexa Highland-Mil 16.32 6
4 Solak, Sam WL Northern 16.38 5
5 Jackson, Kennedy WL Western 16.46 4
6 Moeller, Brittany Novi 16.55 3
7 Hauswirth, Natalie Hartland 16.77 2
8 Pringle, Alexandra Novi 17.17 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rathwell, Haley White Lake L 46.82 4 10
2 Campbell, Cassandra Fenton 46.87 4 8
3 Stone, Taylor Novi 47.72 4 6
4 Moeller, Brittany Novi 48.58 4 5
5 Dunn, Abby Northville 49.64 3 4
6 Phipps, Morgan Highland-Mil 49.71 3 3
7 Booth, Danielle South Lyon 49.74 4 2
8 Solak, Sam WL Northern 49.85 4 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 50.73 2 10
2 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 50.84 2 8
3 White Lake Lakeland 'A' 50.92 2 6
4 Northville 'A' 51.40 2 5
5 Walled Lake Central 'A' 51.56 2 4
6 Novi 'A' 52.08 2 3
7 Highland-Milford 'A' 52.60 2 2
8 South Lyon 'A' 53.02 1 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northville 'A' 1:45.21 2 10
2 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 1:45.76 2 8
3 Hartland 'A' 1:47.23 2 6
4 Novi 'A' 1:49.92 2 5
5 Fenton 'A' 1:51.32 2 4
6 Howell 'A' 1:51.49 1 3
7 Brighton 'A' 1:51.96 2 2
8 Pinckney 'A' 1:52.15 2 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Highland-Milford 'A' 4:02.48 2 10
2 Northville 'A' 4:02.59 2 8
3 Hartland 'A' 4:05.07 2 6
4 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 4:05.64 2 5
5 Fenton 'A' 4:09.67 2 4
6 Pinckney 'A' 4:16.05 2 3
7 Walled Lake Central 'A' 4:18.35 2 2
8 South Lyon 'A' 4:21.01 2 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinckney 'A' 9:28.92 10
2 Northville 'A' 9:29.99 8
3 White Lake Lakeland 'A' 9:42.19 6
4 Highland-Milford 'A' 10:15.55 5
5 Fenton 'A' 11:05.45 4
6 Novi 'A' 11:08.44 3

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah Novi 5-05.00 10
2 Mueller, Lily South Lyon 5-03.00 8
3 Colvin, Sophia WL Central 5-00.00 5.50
3 Burcon, Nicole Pinckney 5-00.00 5.50
5 Strutz, Lindsey Hartland J5-00.00 4
6 Sheehan, Emma Northville J5-00.00 2.50
6 Herring, Sarah Northville J5-00.00 2.50
7 Lambert, Lauren Northville J4-10.00 1
8 Miranda, Strongman WL Central 4-10.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zimmermann, Ellie Hartland 10-00.00 10
2 Hammelef, Emma Novi J10-00.00 8
3 Chapin, Hannah Fenton 9-09.00 6
4 Cole, Paulina WL Northern J9-09.00 5
5 Tracy, Lauren WL Northern J9-09.00 4
6 Daniel, Elise Northville 9-03.00 2.50
6 Lobingier, Daryn Northville 9-03.00 2.50
8 Graham, Lauren White Lake L J9-03.00 1

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNamara, Clare Northville 17-08.50 10
2 Daniel, Sarah White Lake L 17-05.00 8
3 Hall, Madaline Fenton 17-02.25 6
4 McCallum, Erin Northville 16-11.50 5
5 Jackson, Kennedy WL Western J16-11.50 4
6 McGrath, Shannon Brighton J16-11.50 3
7 Prisby, Kate Novi 16-09.75 2
8 Alarie, Lauren Highland-Mil 16-01.00 1

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezell, Taky WL Central 38-06.00 10
2 Hammelef, Emma Novi 36-09.50 8
3 Myers, Sojourney WL Western 35-07.50 6
4 Burt, Justine White Lake L 33-10.50 5
5 Gordon, Emma Pinckney 33-03.00 4
6 Gehring, Emma Pinckney 32-11.75 3
7 Davis, Barbara Northville 32-10.50 2
8 Harvey, Jaice WL Northern 31-03.50 1

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezell, Taky WL Central 133-11 10
2 Myers, Sojourney WL Western 107-02 8
3 Karbowski, Paige WL Northern 106-03 6
4 Davis, Barbara Northville 99-04 5
5 Burt, Justine White Lake L 98-07 4
6 Herig, Olivia Hartland 95-10 3
7 Venegas, Karel White Lake L 94-10 2
8 Sanders, Makayla Pinckney 93-05 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northville 135 2) White Lake Lakeland 112
3) Novi 61 3) Fenton 61
5) Highland-Milford 57 6) Walled Lake Northern 55
7) Pinckney 41.50 8) Hartland 39
9) Walled Lake Central 36.50 10) Walled Lake Western 22
11) Brighton 20 12) South Lyon 12
13) Howell 8









Licensed to Track N' Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:07 AM
Region 7.1 @ Milford - 5/19/2017
Live Results @ TNTresults.net
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West, Zach Fenton 11.17q 3
2 Pombier, Keegan Fenton 11.31q 3
3 Oyinkolade, Similoluwa WL Central 11.49q 3
4 Smith, Justin White Lake L 11.49q 2
5 Pitcher, Sean Novi 11.52q 2
6 Milner, Chris WL Northern 11.57q 1
7 Reilly, Ben WL Western 11.62q 2
8 Kearney, Brandon Northville 11.62q 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West, Zach Fenton 11.05 10
2 Oyinkolade, Similoluwa WL Central 11.30 8
3 Pitcher, Sean Novi 11.32 6
4 Pombier, Keegan Fenton 11.38 5
5 Milner, Chris WL Northern 11.43 4
6 Reilly, Ben WL Western 11.49 3
7 Kearney, Brandon Northville 11.50 2
8 Smith, Justin White Lake L 11.55 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dodge, Jack WL Western 22.42q 4
2 West, Zach Fenton 22.57q 3
3 Pombier, Keegan Fenton 22.67q 1
4 Sage, John Fenton 22.76q 4
5 Smith, Justin White Lake L 23.11q 3
6 Hankerson, Nathan Novi 23.13q 1
7 Oyinkolade, Tobi WL Central 23.16q 2
8 Pitcher, Sean Novi 23.27q 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dodge, Jack WL Western 22.07 10
2 West, Zach Fenton 22.27 8
3 Hankerson, Nathan Novi 22.67 6
4 Sage, John Fenton 22.83 5
5 Pombier, Keegan Fenton 22.92 4
6 Smith, Justin White Lake L 23.47 3
7 Oyinkolade, Tobi WL Central 23.53 2
8 Pitcher, Sean Novi 24.56 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West, Zach Fenton 49.93 4 10
2 D'Annibale, Anthony Novi 50.88 4 8
3 Burrell, Tyler WL Central 51.21 4 6
4 Jontz, Will Brighton 51.28 4 5
5 Bossenberger, Brandon Fenton 52.47 4 4
6 Wallace, Jacob Pinckney 52.49 4 3
7 Saieg, John WL Western 52.59 4 2
8 Knight, Nolan Northville 53.43 4 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petruno, John WL Western 1:57.10 2 10
2 Couyoumjian, Nicholas Northville 1:57.94 2 8
3 Owens, Lee Howell 1:58.41 2 6
4 Wood, Nathaniel Novi 1:58.43 2 5
5 Reddy, Akshay WL Central 2:00.40 2 4
6 Giles, Dakota Highland-Mil 2:01.84 2 3
7 Guenther, Caleb Hartland 2:02.69 2 2
8 Chabot, Mitchell Fenton 2:03.41 2 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Jared WL Central 4:21.34 2 10
2 MacPherson, Scott Novi 4:21.97 2 8
3 Mudel, Gabriel Novi 4:23.30 2 6
4 Grzymkowski, Harrison White Lake L 4:23.85 2 5
5 Landy, John Novi 4:25.77 2 4
6 Maday, Blake Novi 4:26.18 2 3
7 Tarry, Matt WL Central 4:28.87 2 2
8 Petruno, John WL Western 4:29.00 2 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dimambro, Dominic Fenton 9:20.59 10
2 Mitter, David Howell 9:24.88 8
3 Bond, Andrew Fenton 9:29.41 6
4 Cracraft, Ben Northville 9:29.89 5
5 Mudel, Gabriel Novi 9:33.18 4
6 Talbott, Ryan Pinckney 9:33.92 3
7 Wenger, Drew White Lake L 9:34.96 2
8 Moore, Luke White Lake L 9:36.13 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dodge, Jack WL Western 15.34q 3
2 Wukie, Chandler WL Northern 15.60q 2
3 Deck, Dylan Pinckney 15.80q 1
4 Mannen, Hunter Pinckney 15.97q 2
5 Sambiagio, Duncan Howell 16.07q 3
6 Joy, Hunter Novi 16.17q 1
7 Kasdorf, Haden Detroit Cath 16.19q 1
8 Stefan, John Novi 16.46q 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dodge, Jack WL Western 14.81 10
2 Wukie, Chandler WL Northern 15.40 8
3 Deck, Dylan Pinckney 15.57 6
4 Mannen, Hunter Pinckney 15.61 5
5 Stefan, John Novi 15.88 4
6 Joy, Hunter Novi 15.92 3
7 Sambiagio, Duncan Howell 15.98 2
8 Kasdorf, Haden Detroit Cath 16.04 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Issac Highland-Mil 39.89 4 10
2 Zawisa, Max Brighton 39.99 4 8
3 Moser, Dylan WL Northern 40.06 4 6
4 Jensen, Carson Highland-Mil 40.51 4 5
5 Ford, Matt WL Central 41.22 4 4
6 Ireland, Brendan Novi 41.75 3 3
7 Sambiagio, Duncan Howell 41.82 4 2
8 Deck, Dylan Pinckney 42.46 3 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 43.50 2 10
2 Walled Lake Western 'A' 43.52 2 8
3 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 43.73 2 6
4 Pinckney 'A' 43.87 2 5
5 Hartland 'A' 45.25 2 4
6 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 45.43 1 3
7 Northville 'A' 45.77 2 2
8 Fenton 'A' 45.91 2 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fenton 'A' 1:30.17 2 10
2 Pinckney 'A' 1:30.24 2 8
3 Novi 'A' 1:31.87 2 6
4 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 1:34.72 2 5
5 South Lyon 'A' 1:35.50 2 4
6 Brighton 'A' 1:35.79 2 3
7 Northville 'A' 1:36.70 2 2
8 Hartland 'A' 1:37.86 2 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Highland-Milford 'A' 3:23.98 2 10
2 Pinckney 'A' 3:24.25 2 8
3 Walled Lake Central 'A' 3:30.49 2 6
4 Walled Lake Western 'A' 3:31.74 2 5
5 Walled Lake Northern 'A' 3:33.40 2 4
6 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 3:34.78 2 3
7 Northville 'A' 3:35.29 1 2
8 Novi 'A' 3:35.92 2 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 7:59.20 10
2 Highland-Milford 'A' 8:06.03 8
3 White Lake Lakeland 'A' 8:06.52 6
4 Fenton 'A' 8:07.11 5
5 Hartland 'A' 8:13.17 4
6 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 8:27.81 3
7 Brighton 'A' 9:06.70 2

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vella, David White Lake L 6-01.00 10
2 Miller, Drew Fenton 5-11.00 7
2 Sawyer, Scott Novi 5-11.00 7
4 Kirkland, Morris WL Central J5-11.00 4
4 Costanzo, AJ Highland-Mil J5-11.00 4
4 Hopkins, Alec Northville J5-11.00 4
7 Brown, Joshua Howell 5-08.00 1
7 Thompson, Tyler Hartland 5-08.00 1
7 Blackwell, Braxton South Lyon 5-08.00 1

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albright, Joe WL Northern 13-06.00 10
2 Sawyer, Scott Novi 13-00.00 8
3 Sibula, Ben Pinckney 12-06.00 6
4 Johnecheck, Paul White Lake L J12-06.00 5
5 Detter, Brady White Lake L 12-03.00 4
6 Walters, Ben WL Northern 11-06.00 3
7 Villarosa, Joey South Lyon J11-06.00 2
8 Gleason, Brennan WL Western 11-00.00 0.50
8 Linden, Evan Hartland 11-00.00 0.50

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woolridge, Michael WL Central 22-01.00 10
2 White, Cody WL Western 21-03.50 8
3 Kutzleb, Dylan White Lake L 20-11.50 6
4 Wolschleger, Connor Pinckney 20-10.00 5
5 Ireland, Brendan Novi 20-02.25 4
6 Williams, Taiwan WL Northern 20-01.50 3
7 Popp, Isaiah Detroit Cath 19-10.50 2
8 Grimm, Noah Brighton 19-09.25 1

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forhan, Paul WL Northern 52-04.50 10
2 Bradbury, Chris Detroit Cath 47-09.50 8
3 Woebkenberg, Ryan Detroit Cath 46-02.50 6
4 Shamoun, Lukas WL Central 46-00.25 5
5 Giese, Sam Detroit Cath 45-01.50 4
6 Merchant, Connor WL Central 44-11.75 3
7 Valdes, Dominic Brighton 43-06.50 2
8 Crawford, Ja'Quan Northville 42-03.50 1

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogg, Jacob Highland-Mil 145-05 10
2 Klaus, Justin Brighton 140-04 8
3 Mattison, Andy South Lyon 137-05 6
4 Dell, Nicholas White Lake L 137-04 5
5 Woebkenberg, Ryan Detroit Cath 133-05 4
6 Merchant, Connor WL Central 133-03 3
7 Crookston, Tanner WL Central 132-05 2
8 Ferris, Kyle Howell 132-03 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Novi 107 2) Fenton 86
3) Walled Lake Central 69 4) Walled Lake Western 57.50
5) Walled Lake Northern 54 6) Pinckney 50
6) Highland-Milford 50 8) White Lake Lakeland 48
9) Detroit Catholic Central 39 10) Brighton 29
11) Northville 27 12) Howell 20
13) South Lyon 13 14) Hartland 12.50