2017 MHSAA LP Regional 13-2 @ Monroe Jefferson

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 13-2 @ Monroe Jefferson
Monroe, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jefferson Track & Field, JHS Track



MHSAA LP Regional 13-2 @ Monroe Jefferson - 05/19/2017

Jefferson HS, Monroe, MI



Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 9:54.50 10

1) Claire McNally 2) Caroline Bodary

3) Sarah Bindon 4) Jenna Locricchio

2 Tecumseh A 9:56.43 8

1) Christina Sawyer 2) Emily Alderman

3) Rachel Stockford 4) Katie Selenko

3 Monroe Jefferson A 9:58.27 6

1) Emily Hintz 2) Julia Hatfield

3) Kaitlyn St. Bernard 4) Katelyn Nadeau

4 Grosse Ile A 9:59.08 5

1) Meghan Dieball 2) Alisa Erickson

3) Marisa Swick 4) Hannah Fulmer

5 Chelsea A 10:27.15 4

1) Myranda Montoye 2) Allison Hughes

3) Jacqueline Taylor 4) Allison Hause

6 Trenton A 10:36.44 3

1) Lauren Mator 2) Caroline Gorno

3) Madison Price 4) Victoria Hebda

7 Flat Rock A 10:57.41 2

1) Amy Jackson 2) Hattie Frankhouse

3) Lillian Miller 4) Madison Williams

8 Riverview Community A 10:59.53 1

1) Cassie Philp 2) Ani Purcell

3) Kiley McCarthy 4) Becca Lent

9 Milan A 11:04.64

1) Emily Monroe 2) Sophie Moccio

3) Mary Racette 4) Natalie Benoit

10 New Boston Huron A 11:08.95

1) Abbey Biundo 2) Abigail Balas

3) Jayden Bedford 4) Amy Best

11 Ida A 11:16.88

1) Kedzie Rutan 2) Makayla Hier

3) Jessica Foshay 4) Kayla Muir

12 Carleton Airport A 11:40.50

1) Brianna Francis 2) Marissa Frey

3) Jadien DeBellefuille 4) Ellise McFarland

13 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 12:52.46

1) Ann Doemer 2) Bethany Sexton

3) Julia Beltowski 4) Hannah Fleenary





Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Maya Schroeder 11 Flat Rock 17.78

2 Tara Drinane 9 Riverview Community 18.45

3 Ashton Johnson 11 Adrian 18.47

4 Jade Drabczyk 10 Trenton 19.13

5 Myra Stock 11 Milan 19.91

6 Willow Barnes 9 Summit Academy 21.07

7 Julia Stowe 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22.25

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Itaija Thomas 11 Romulus 17.16

2 Kiara Lay 11 Milan 17.67

3 Madison Swick 11 Grosse Ile 18.23

4 Amara Gould 9 Monroe Jefferson 18.99

5 Jayde Gentis 9 New Boston Huron 19.18

6 Ann Doemer 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 20.33

7 Maddy Gurica 10 Tecumseh 22.34

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Sarah Wright 12 Monroe Jefferson 17.19

2 Sydney Voss 11 Trenton 17.75

3 Quincy Garrison 10 Tecumseh 18.33

4 Hailey Lopez 12 Grosse Ile 19.42

5 Elizabeth Wadsworth 9 New Boston Huron 20.58

6 Cassie Monhollen 12 Ida 20.93

7 Lucija Sola 12 Flat Rock 23.61

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 16.69

2 Liz Hubbard 11 Ida 18.16

3 Maddie Keck 11 Adrian 19.38

4 Mariena Warnik 10 Carleton Airport 19.68

5 Kendall Dickinson 10 Riverview Community 19.75

6 Grace Benz 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 22.30

Destiny Armstrong-And 10 Romulus NT



Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 16.11 10

2 Itaija Thomas 11 Romulus 16.40 8

3 Sarah Wright 12 Monroe Jefferson 16.89 6

4 Sydney Voss 11 Trenton 16.93 5

5 Kiara Lay 11 Milan 16.98 4

6 Maya Schroeder 11 Flat Rock 17.26 3

7 Madison Swick 11 Grosse Ile 17.67 2

8 Liz Hubbard 11 Ida 17.83 1





Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Huron 13.05

2 Brooke Swan 9 Riverview Community 13.57

3 Niya Garner 9 Milan 13.66

4 Hanna Wolfenbarger 12 Ida 13.85

5 Kaila Clements 12 Summit Academy 13.93

6 Megan Tammarine 12 Monroe Jefferson 14.50

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Mee'Ya Robinson 11 Romulus 12.92

2 Hannah Doree 10 Trenton 13.43

3 Hannah Petroski 9 New Boston Huron 13.85

4 Taylor Rigel 11 Ida 13.96

5 Hailey Neal 9 Chelsea 14.01

6 Gabi Soave 12 Grosse Ile 14.02

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Ariel Clowney 11 Trenton 12.74

2 Morgan Cadmus 11 Tecumseh 13.17

3 Jackie Henrietta 9 Flat Rock 13.68

4 Lea Stogiera 9 Flat Rock 13.82

5 Joyner Naomi 9 Adrian 14.00

6 Morgan Heavener 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 14.08

7 Tateanna Strong-Hill 12 Dearborn Heights Ann 15.49

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 12.34

2 Moriyah Hamell 10 River Rouge 13.11

3 Keyanna Stoudemire 12 Summit Academy 13.46

4 Ciera Ely 9 Ida 13.68

5 Lauren Drinane 12 Riverview Community 13.73

6 Emily Chizek 9 Chelsea 14.27

7 Promes Johnson 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 15.40

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airport 12.46

2 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 10 Romulus 13.00

3 Tyler Fugate 10 Tecumseh 13.51

4 Rebecca Pietryka 10 Milan 13.59

5 Katie Graver 12 Grosse Ile 13.87

6 Tara Leipold 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 13.94

7 Madylin Allen 10 Monroe Jefferson 14.61



Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airport 11.97 10

2 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 12.12 8

3 Mee'Ya Robinson 11 Romulus 12.69 6

4 Ariel Clowney 11 Trenton 12.83 5

5 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 10 Romulus 12.98 4

6 Morgan Cadmus 11 Tecumseh 13.02 3

7 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Huron 13.05 2

8 Moriyah Hamell 10 River Rouge 13.06 1



Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

9 Riverview Community A 1:56.74 1

1) Erin McGarrah 2) Abigail Malinowski

3) Allison Miller 4) Kyla Randle

10 Grosse Ile A 1:56.74

1) Katie Graver 2) Kathryn Kosztowny

3) Maggie Holmes 4) Anna Finazzo

11 Flat Rock A 1:56.80

1) Maya Schroeder 2) Taia Broadbent

3) Jackie Henrietta 4) Carly Doros

12 Milan A 1:57.76

1) Rebecca Pietryka 2) Jayden Hall

3) Mckenna Beaton 4) Jillian Hill

13 Tecumseh A 1:59.36

1) R. Sanders 2) Hailey Whitehead

3) Harley Whitehead 4) Gabriela Ringman

14 Monroe Jefferson A 2:02.52

1) Olivia Mack 2) Sidney Mason

3) Marissa Todd 4) Kaitlyn Langley

Heat 2

1 Carleton Airport A 1:48.38 10

1) Neveah Lafata 2) Madison Bank

3) Courtney Post 4) Zoe Eby

2 Adrian A 1:48.81 8

1) Sydnee Elam 2) Lauren Francoeur

3) Ryleigh Jacobs 4) Keyara Buie

3 Ida A 1:50.29 6

1) Delaney Burkett 2) Kadie Carsten

3) Jordyn Levicki 4) Kaylyn Carsten

4 Trenton A 1:50.37 5

1) Therese Hebda 2) Nicole Lasich

3) Hannah Doree 4) Ariel Clowney

5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 1:50.93 4

1) Mary Benz 2) Jenna Locricchio

3) Hope Renfer 4) Ember Larson

6 River Rouge A 1:52.01 3

1) Lindsey Hall 2) Alyse Oliver

3) Moriyah Hamell 4) Alyia Rush

7 Chelsea A 1:53.16 2

1) Sydney Matusik 2) Myranda Montoye

3) Natasha McElrath 4) Kaehla Manly

dq Romulus A NT

1) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 2) Kenedi Hall

3) Ieisha Davis 4) Mee'Ya Robinson



Varsity Womens 1600 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Christina Sawyer 12 Tecumseh 5:18.09 10

2 Katelyn Nadeau 10 Monroe Jefferson 5:19.70 8

3 Maggie Raab 9 Adrian 5:20.31 6

4 Caroline Bodary 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:34.26 5

5 Hannah Fulmer 9 Grosse Ile 5:38.63 4

6 Sophie Moccio 10 Milan 5:38.88 3

7 Dana Bodary 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:40.87 2

8 Brianna Francis 10 Carleton Airport 5:41.25 1

9 Alisa Erickson 10 Grosse Ile 5:44.48

10 Victoria Hebda 12 Trenton 5:46.10

11 Kayla Muir 10 Ida 5:53.74

12 Amy Jackson 9 Flat Rock 6:01.27

13 Emma McClelland 9 Trenton 6:04.17

14 Katie Weatherford 11 Tecumseh 6:05.00

15 Ani Purcell 12 Riverview Community 6:19.00



Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 River Rouge A 53.50 3

1) Alyse Oliver 2) Lindsey Hall

3) Moriyah Hamell 4) Alyia Rush

2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 55.11

1) Tara Leipold 2) Hope Renfer

3) Jane Falahee 4) Morgan Heavener

3 Monroe Jefferson A 55.45

1) Madylin Allen 2) Audrey Szabo

3) Megan Tammarine 4) Kaitlyn Langley

4 Chelsea A 55.72

1) Emily Chizek 2) Hailey Neal

3) Ailish Joyce 4) Natasha McElrath

5 Summit Academy A 55.76

1) Kaila Clements 2) Iyana Whalen

3) Tyler Howard 4) Keyanna Stoudemire

6 New Boston Huron A 56.82

1) Hannah Petroski 2) Asia Riley

3) Mariah Ramirez 4) Taya Sosa

7 Flat Rock A 57.90

1) Lea Stogiera 2) Carly Doros

3) Taia Broadbent 4) Jackie Henrietta

8 Milan A 59.94

1) Rebecca Pietryka 2) Jayden Hall

3) Lily Miller 4) Niya Garner

Heat 2

1 Romulus A 51.13 10

1) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 2) Kenedi Hall

3) Destiny Armstrong-Ande4) Mee'Ya Robinson

2 Trenton A 51.94 8

1) Nicole Lasich 2) Hannah Doree

3) Sydney Voss 4) Ariel Clowney

3 Tecumseh A 52.10 6

1) Tyler Fugate 2) Morgan Cadmus

3) Erin Rutledge 4) Victoria Tinsley

4 Adrian A 52.15 5

1) Sydnee Elam 2) Lauren Francoeur

3) Ryleigh Jacobs 4) Keyara Buie

5 Riverview Community A 53.11 4

1) Lauren Drinane 2) Brooke Swan

3) Brianna Eldredge 4) Kyla Randle

6 Grosse Ile A 53.88 2

1) Katie Graver 2) Hailey Swamy

3) Maggie Holmes 4) Anna Finazzo

7 Carleton Airport A 54.65 1

1) Neveah Lafata 2) Robin Goetz

3) Madison Topjian 4) Carlie Scott

8 Ida A 55.18

1) Hanna Wolfenbarger 2) Ciera Ely

3) Taylor Rigel 4) Jordyn Levicki



Varsity Womens 400 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Nina Docherty 11 Grosse Ile 1:10.73

2 Ann Doemer 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 1:12.41

3 Miranda Marek 10 New Boston Huron 1:13.06

4 Holly Hunt 11 Flat Rock 1:13.48

5 Sam Guinn 10 Adrian 1:13.58

6 Brianna Brown 9 Riverview Community 1:15.04

Heat 2

1 Abbey Biundo 9 New Boston Huron 1:09.04

2 Isabelle Brigman 9 Tecumseh 1:09.05

3 Hailey Whitehead 12 Tecumseh 1:09.07

4 Jada Hoffman 11 Ida 1:09.81

5 Keila Howard 9 Riverview Community 1:10.22

6 Wesleyann Williams 10 Milan 1:10.92

Heat 3

1 Madison Bank 11 Carleton Airport 1:07.06

2 Meghan Dieball 9 Grosse Ile 1:07.67

3 Lillian Miller 10 Flat Rock 1:09.61

4 Ailish Joyce 10 Chelsea 1:11.45

5 Celeste Mathews 12 Monroe Jefferson 1:11.73

Heat 4

1 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 59.47 10

2 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airport 1:00.43 8

3 Sydney Matusik 11 Chelsea 1:00.53 6

4 Ember Larson 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:02.19 5

5 Jenna Locricchio 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:02.66 4

6 Therese Hebda 10 Trenton 1:02.97 3

7 Mary Benz 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:03.50 2

8 Kenedi Hall 12 Romulus 1:05.94 1



Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Mariena Warnik 10 Carleton Airport 1:00.69

2 Carly Doros 9 Flat Rock 1:02.50

3 Julia Stowe 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 1:03.65

4 Julia Beltowski 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 1:06.25

Heat 2

1 Hailey Lopez 12 Grosse Ile 54.53

2 Libby Jackson 9 Trenton 56.81

3 Maggie Roback 12 Adrian 57.24

4 Alana Schaffer 12 Carleton Airport 57.93

5 Hope Renfer 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 58.11

6 Sarah Walker 11 Riverview Community 58.70

7 Abigail Balas 9 New Boston Huron 59.49

8 Caitlin Roupe 10 New Boston Huron 1:02.00

Heat 3

1 Madison Swick 11 Grosse Ile 52.00 3

2 Liz Hubbard 11 Ida 52.55 1

3 Tara Drinane 9 Riverview Community 54.63

4 Myra Stock 11 Milan 54.73

5 Erin Rutledge 10 Tecumseh 54.89

6 Karisa Westlake 9 Adrian 54.90

7 Paige Cready 9 Monroe Jefferson 55.95

Heat 4

1 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 48.42 10

2 Sydney Voss 11 Trenton 49.49 8

3 Sarah Wright 12 Monroe Jefferson 50.41 6

4 Kaehla Manly 11 Chelsea 51.82 5

5 Itaija Thomas 11 Romulus 51.87 4

6 Destiny Armstrong-And 10 Romulus 52.10 2

7 Kiara Lay 11 Milan 53.56

8 Maya Schroeder 11 Flat Rock 54.75



Varsity Womens 800 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Maggie Raab 9 Adrian 2:26.05 10

2 Rachel Stockford 10 Tecumseh 2:27.68 8

3 Miranda Banks 11 Carleton Airport 2:28.52 6

4 Marisa Swick 10 Grosse Ile 2:32.45 5

5 Sarah Bindon 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:32.82 4

6 Allison Hughes 10 Chelsea 2:33.06 3

7 Hannah Fulmer 9 Grosse Ile 2:36.99 2

8 Cassie Philp 12 Riverview Community 2:37.53 1

9 Dana Bodary 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:38.27

10 Katelyn Nadeau 10 Monroe Jefferson 2:39.02

11 Caroline Gorno 11 Trenton 2:39.70

12 Katie Selenko 10 Tecumseh 2:39.93

13 Hattie Frankhouse 9 Flat Rock 2:42.35

14 Hannah Pifer 12 Monroe Jefferson 2:44.26

15 Kiley McCarthy 11 Riverview Community 2:49.70

16 Hannah Petroski 9 New Boston Huron 2:49.83

17 Kedzie Rutan 10 Ida 2:53.44

18 Mary Racette 11 Milan 2:59.62

19 Marissa Frey 9 Carleton Airport 3:01.19

20 Anna Newman 9 Flat Rock 3:04.78





Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Kaylyn Carsten 11 Ida 26.68

2 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 10 Romulus 27.11

3 Maggie Holmes 10 Grosse Ile 28.54

4 Tyler Howard 12 Summit Academy 29.29

5 Erin McGarrah 9 Riverview Community 29.94

6 Mckenna Beaton 10 Milan 30.22

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Mee'Ya Robinson 11 Romulus 26.54

2 Morgan Cadmus 11 Tecumseh 27.81

3 Audrey Szabo 12 Monroe Jefferson 28.29

4 Keyanna Stoudemire 12 Summit Academy 28.60

5 Lea Stogiera 9 Flat Rock 29.27

6 Jillian Hill 9 Milan 30.90

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 25.20

2 Alyia Rush 10 River Rouge 27.65

3 Jackie Henrietta 9 Flat Rock 28.18

4 Therese Hebda 10 Trenton 28.43

5 Ailish Joyce 10 Chelsea 30.03

6 Joyner Naomi 9 Adrian 31.04

Tateanna Strong-Hill 12 Dearborn Heights Ann NT

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airport 25.25

2 Kadie Carsten 9 Ida 27.12

3 Tyler Fugate 10 Tecumseh 28.20

4 Lindsey Hall 11 River Rouge 28.38

5 Caitlin Roupe 10 New Boston Huron 29.96

6 Sierra Webber 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 32.45

Promes Johnson 9 Dearborn Heights Ann NT

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

1 Ariel Clowney 11 Trenton 26.74

2 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Huron 27.34

3 Kyla Randle 12 Riverview Community 27.64

4 Madison Topjian 10 Carleton Airport 29.54

5 Morgan Heavener 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 29.94

6 Gabi Soave 12 Grosse Ile 31.44

Ryleigh Jacobs 12 Adrian NT



Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airport 24.61 10

2 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 25.90 8

3 Ariel Clowney 11 Trenton 26.80 6

4 Kaylyn Carsten 11 Ida 26.89 5

5 Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 10 Romulus 27.48 4

6 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Huron 27.56 3

7 Kadie Carsten 9 Ida 28.03 2

8 Mee'Ya Robinson 11 Romulus 28.21 1



Varsity Womens 3200 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Christina Sawyer 12 Tecumseh 11:22.25 10

2 Claire McNally 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11:24.55 8

3 Kaitlyn St. Bernard 11 Monroe Jefferson 11:26.82 6

4 Seanna Schmidt 9 Milan 11:56.46 5

5 Caroline Bodary 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12:06.55 4

6 Emily Deline 11 Carleton Airport 12:10.09 3

7 Emily Monroe 10 Milan 12:11.63 2

8 Alisa Erickson 10 Grosse Ile 12:16.76 1

9 Riley Zick 11 Adrian 12:18.81

10 Brianna Francis 10 Carleton Airport 12:21.10

11 Victoria Hebda 12 Trenton 12:21.28

12 Allison Hughes 10 Chelsea 12:36.28

13 Emily Alderman 12 Tecumseh 12:37.38

14 Becca Lent 10 Riverview Community 12:39.02

15 Allison Hause 10 Chelsea 12:41.54

16 Amy Jackson 9 Flat Rock 13:37.54

17 Haille Grajek 10 Summit Academy 13:38.67

18 Angie Monnette 12 Ida 14:09.79

19 Emma Small 9 Riverview Community 14:43.71

20 Taylor Gotha 12 Ida 15:29.64



Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Monroe Jefferson A 4:32.56 10

1) Emily Hintz 2) Audrey Szabo

3) Sarah Wright 4) Celeste Mathews

2 Tecumseh A 4:41.68 5

1) Hailey Whitehead 2) Isabelle Brigman

3) Gabriela Ringman 4) Erin Rutledge

3 Riverview Community A 4:44.34 4

1) Cassie Philp 2) Lauren Drinane

3) Keila Howard 4) Kiley McCarthy

4 Milan A 4:47.60 3

1) Myra Stock 2) Jayden Hall

3) Wesleyann Williams 4) Sophie Moccio

5 New Boston Huron A 4:53.04 2

1) Abbey Biundo 2) Caitlin Roupe

3) Julia Wilkinson 4) Jayden Bedford

6 Flat Rock A 4:58.45 1

1) Holly Hunt 2) Carly Doros

3) Hattie Frankhouse 4) Madison Williams

7 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 5:27.30

1) Hannah Fleenary 2) Julia Beltowski

3) Bethany Sexton 4) Ann Doemer

Heat 2

1 Grosse Ile A 4:35.54 8

1) Maggie Holmes 2) Meghan Dieball

3) Madison Swick 4) Marisa Swick

2 Trenton A 4:38.38 6

1) Caroline Gorno 2) Makenna Martin

3) Amelia Doree 4) Therese Hebda

Ida A NT

1) Jordyn Levicki 2) Kayla Muir

3) Kadie Carsten 4) Kaylyn Carsten

Carleton Airport A NT

1) Madison Topjian 2) Miranda Banks

3) Madison Bank 4) Courtney Post

Chelsea A NT

1) Kaehla Manly 2) Myranda Montoye

3) Hannah Almhiemid 4) Sydney Matusik

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A NT

1) Mary Benz 2) Jenna Locricchio

3) Anne Vogel 4) Ember Larson

Romulus A NT

Adrian A NT



Varsity Womens Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Huron 15-10.00 NWI 10

2 Anna Finazzo 11 Grosse Ile 15-08.75 NWI 8

3 Courtney Post 12 Carleton Airport 15-06.00 NWI 6

4 Hannah Doree 10 Trenton 15-03.50 NWI 5

5 Quincy Garrison 10 Tecumseh 15-02.00 NWI 4

6 Keyara Buie 11 Adrian 15-00.25 NWI 3

7 Hailey Neal 9 Chelsea 14-09.50 NWI 2

8 Olivia Mack 12 Monroe Jefferson 14-08.25 NWI 1

9 Natasha McElrath 12 Chelsea 14-00.50 NWI

10 Kadie Carsten 9 Ida 13-11.50 NWI

11 Brianna Eldredge 11 Riverview Community 13-10.50 NWI

12 Ashton Johnson 11 Adrian 13-10.25 NWI

13 Brianna Hatfield 10 Ida 13-09.25 NWI

14 Katie Graver 12 Grosse Ile 13-09.00 NWI

15 Hanna Wolfenbarger 12 Ida 13-05.75 NWI

16 Carlie Scott 10 Carleton Airport 13-03.50 NWI

17 Britney Foley 12 Milan 13-02.00 NWI

18 Tara Drinane 9 Riverview Community 12-10.75 NWI

19 Lauren Druyor 11 Summit Academy 12-08.75 NWI

20 Wesleyann Williams 10 Milan 12-08.50 NWI

21 Elizabeth Church 11 Trenton 12-07.25 NWI

22 Sidney Mason 12 Monroe Jefferson 12-00.00 NWI

23 Elizabeth Wadsworth 9 New Boston Huron 11-08.50 NWI

24 Michelle Karls 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11-06.00 NWI

25 Megan Dennis 12 Tecumseh 11-04.50 NWI

26 Maggie White 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10-01.75 NWI

27 Alanna Craig 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 9-01.00 NWI

28 Cynthia Martin 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 8-08.00 NWI



Varsity Womens High Jump

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Sarah Bindon 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5-00.00 10

2 Brianna Hatfield 10 Ida 5-00.00 8

3 Courtney Post 12 Carleton Airport 4-10.00 5

3 Hailey Swamy 11 Grosse Ile 4-10.00 5

3 Sydney Voss 11 Trenton 4-10.00 5

6 Alisa Erickson 10 Grosse Ile 4-10.00 3

7 Ryleigh Jacobs 12 Adrian 4-07.00 1.5

7 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 4-07.00 1.5

7 Megan Dennis 12 Tecumseh 4-07.00

7 Britney Foley 12 Milan 4-07.00



Varsity Womens Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Tyler Fugate 10 Tecumseh 10-06.00 10

2 Jenna Gileczek 11 Chelsea 10-00.00 8

3 Nicole Lasich 12 Trenton 9-03.00 6

4 Sabrina Matusko 11 Chelsea 9-00.00 4.5

4 Caila Coyne 12 Adrian 9-00.00 4.5

6 Gabriela Ringman 11 Tecumseh 8-09.00 3



Varsity Womens Shot Put

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Rebecca Mammel 12 Tecumseh 37-00.00 10

2 Brenda Foor 10 Carleton Airport 35-04.75 8

3 Lily Francisco 12 Chelsea 33-07.50 6

4 Alex Elliott 11 Ida 32-04.00 5

5 Kathleen Christnagel 11 Grosse Ile 31-06.25 4

6 Kennedi Fulwylie 12 Romulus 31-05.25 3

7 Erin Gotha 10 Ida 30-11.50 2

8 Jordon Holton 10 Chelsea 30-04.50 1

9 Taijha Ward 11 Riverview Community 29-10.00

10 Libby Frucci 11 Grosse Ile 29-07.50

11 Sarah Mitchell 9 Carleton Airport 28-08.50

12 Olivia Stachecki 12 Trenton 28-08.00

13 Nichelle Whitelaw 10 Summit Academy 27-09.00

14 Margaret Iwu 10 Summit Academy 27-05.25

15 Kendalyn Beasley 9 Monroe Jefferson 26-11.00

16 August Pengelly 11 Flat Rock 26-10.50

17 Vanessa Griffin 9 Milan 26-03.50

18 Shin Choo 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 26-03.00

19 Emily Niemann 10 New Boston Huron 25-06.50

20 Tianna Cooper 11 Adrian 25-02.00

21 Genevieve Williams 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24-08.50

22 Lauryn King 9 Adrian 23-10.50

23 Abigaile Stanley 9 Milan 23-09.50

24 Taylor West 11 Flat Rock 23-07.25

25 Nina Williams 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 23-02.25

26 Lindsay Nagy 10 Trenton 22-06.50

27 Audrey Cooley 10 Monroe Jefferson 20-06.50

28 Raven Williams 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 20-05.25

29 Lauren Raymond 10 New Boston Huron 16-09.50



Varsity Womens Discus

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Rebecca Mammel 12 Tecumseh 100-04 10

2 Anna Piloske 12 Chelsea 95-02 8

3 Libby Frucci 11 Grosse Ile 91-05 6

4 Jordon Holton 10 Chelsea 89-01 5

5 Miranda Lavoy 11 Ida 89-00 4

6 Kendalyn Beasley 9 Monroe Jefferson 88-08 3

7 Autum Farmer 11 Milan 86-09 2

8 August Pengelly 11 Flat Rock 86-04 1

9 Alex Elliott 11 Ida 82-08

10 Genevieve Williams 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 79-08

11 Kathleen Christnagel 11 Grosse Ile 78-11

12 Faith Hailey 11 Flat Rock 77-05

13 Jade Smith 11 Riverview Community 77-04

14 Shin Choo 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 75-04

15 Brenda Foor 10 Carleton Airport 74-08

16 Sarah Mitchell 9 Carleton Airport 72-11

17 Angela Walker 12 Riverview Community 71-09

18 Kerstyn Kortier 12 Summit Academy 71-08

19 Peyton Cornack 9 Tecumseh 70-10

20 Tianna Cooper 11 Adrian 63-10

21 Lauryn King 9 Adrian 61-11

22 Olivia Stachecki 12 Trenton 61-01

23 Emily Niemann 10 New Boston Huron 60-03

24 Leighlana Sherman 11 Milan 59-08

25 Nichelle Whitelaw 10 Summit Academy 55-10

26 Emma Gross 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 51-07

27 Audrey Cooley 10 Monroe Jefferson 48-01

28 Kendal DuDonis 9 New Boston Huron 47-00

29 Cynthia Martin 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 39-03







Varsity Womens Team Scores (17 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Tecumseh 87 0 31 0 19 20 17 0

2 Chelsea 76 0 9 25 6 20 16 0

3 Romulus 69 0 42 14 10 3 0 0

4 Carleton Airport 68 0 38 0 11 8 11 0

5 Trenton 65 0 14 13 22 0 16 0

6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 58 0 34 0 14 0 10 0

6 Grosse Ile 58 0 12 5 15 10 16 0

8 Monroe Jefferson 46 0 14 12 16 3 1 0

9 Adrian 38 0 16 0 13 0 9 0

10 Ida 34 0 7 2 6 11 8 0

11 Milan 19 0 10 4 3 2 0 0

12 New Boston Huron 17 0 5 0 2 0 10 0

13 Riverview Community 11 0 1 0 10 0 0 0

14 Flat Rock 7 0 0 3 3 1 0 0

14 River Rouge 7 0 1 0 6 0 0 0



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Jefferson Track & Field, JHS Track



MHSAA LP Regional 13-2 @ Monroe Jefferson - 05/19/2017

Jefferson HS, Monroe, MI



Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Chelsea A 8:04.13 10

1) Connor Gilbreath 2) Liam Heaney

3) Carson Rabbitt 4) Tom Oates

2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 8:12.28 8

1) Andrew Putlock 2) Andy Edwards

3) James Fedewa 4) Jack Fedewa

3 Tecumseh A 8:25.46 6

1) Noah Crots 2) Parker Hedrick

3) Eric Ries 4) Ian Thomsen

4 Milan A 8:30.82 5

1) Bill Kurtz 2) Dustin Dapprich

3) Clint Campbell 4) Blain Davis

5 Trenton A 8:34.83 4

1) Brendan Jorgensen 2) Noah Louria

3) Wilson Mcclelland 4) Griffin Shimanek

6 Grosse Ile A 8:45.44 3

1) Jacob Sawicki 2) Matthew Graver

3) James Gedris 4) Adam Sawicki

7 Carleton Airport A 8:47.86 2

1) Josh Kaplan 2) Pedro Madriz

3) David DelBosque 4) Robbie Tomasik

8 Monroe Jefferson A 8:50.21 1

1) Colin Gonia 2) Brad Austin

3) Blase Gennoe 4) Jordan Jones

9 New Boston Huron A 8:52.83

1) Nick Holbrook 2) Austin Fritz

3) Connor Mccraight 4) Caleb Bayon

10 Flat Rock A 9:16.95

1) Brendan Gonyea 2) Jeff Inch

3) Jason Goocher 4) Nate Salazar

11 Riverview Community A 9:28.43

1) Max Grahl 2) Roman Ruddy

3) Patrick Orawiec 4) Steven Robertson

12 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 10:20.21

1) Warner Small 2) Doug Simpson

3) Anthony Mendoza 4) Ali Albayati





Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zack Bowling 12 Monroe Jefferson 16.60

2 Robon Edwards 11 Adrian 17.54

3 Alex Salsbury 12 Ida 17.55

4 Noah Lopez 10 Grosse Ile 18.52

5 Conner Chinavare 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 22.64

Liam Miller 11 Trenton NT

Dayvion Hamilton 10 River Rouge NT

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Antoine Green 10 Summit Academy 16.13

2 Andrew Oberski 12 Ida 16.34

3 Jack Lem 12 Grosse Ile 16.89

4 Dennis Finn 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 17.38

5 Mackennon Dolencic 9 New Boston Huron 18.84

6 David Black 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 22.02

Sekou Dekoure 11 River Rouge NT

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Payton Norkey 11 Tecumseh 15.76

2 Jordan Young 11 Milan 16.65

3 Clay Ferry 10 Carleton Airport 17.34

4 Evan Vaughn 10 Chelsea 17.95

5 Spencer Toner 9 Adrian 18.35

6 Ben Glatfelter 12 Trenton 18.62

7 Dylan Carr 9 New Boston Huron 20.37

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Jack Gomez 12 Carleton Airport 15.73

2 Tommy Ford 10 Romulus 16.64

3 Noah Achinger 10 Monroe Jefferson 16.97

4 Brenden Baker 11 Milan 17.31

5 Nick Rutledge 12 Tecumseh 18.11

6 David Miller 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18.78

7 Hunter Hickman 9 Flat Rock 19.16



Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Payton Norkey 11 Tecumseh 15.10 10

2 Jack Gomez 12 Carleton Airport 15.70 8

3 Antoine Green 10 Summit Academy 15.83 6

4 Andrew Oberski 12 Ida 15.98 5

5 Jack Lem 12 Grosse Ile 16.45 4

6 Tommy Ford 10 Romulus 16.61 3

7 Zack Bowling 12 Monroe Jefferson 16.64 2

8 Jordan Young 11 Milan 16.87 1





Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Keyon Williams 12 River Rouge 11.31

2 Demetrius Barnes 12 Milan 11.48

3 Chance Burkey 11 Ida 11.76

4 Luke Harwood 10 Grosse Ile 12.15

5 Jorden Mowrer 12 Monroe Jefferson 12.45

6 Garrett Anteau 11 Riverview Community 12.69

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Trey Armstrong-Anders 12 Romulus 11.45

2 Chris Hill 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11.46

3 Eirik Johansen 12 Adrian 12.15

4 Alex Kolcheff 10 Trenton 12.18

5 Davon Pearson 10 Summit Academy 12.49

6 Darryle Travis 12 Riverview Community 12.67

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Keyron Williams 12 River Rouge 11.61

2 Perry Johnson 11 Adrian 11.66

3 DJ Radabaugh 12 New Boston Huron 11.83

4 Dustin Modi 10 Flat Rock 12.10

5 Aaron Notario 11 Carleton Airport 12.16

6 Mason Dailide 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 12.18

7 Kajuan Oliver 12 Summit Academy 12.84

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Zach Hill 12 Monroe Jefferson 11.34

2 Luke Simon 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11.54

3 Gabe Bechtol 11 Tecumseh 12.01

4 Robert Williams 12 River Rouge 12.10

5 Sean Murray 12 Trenton 12.27

6 Charles Gunn 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 12.29

7 Brock Moore 9 Flat Rock 12.34

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

1 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 10.95

2 Ryan Roberts 11 Tecumseh 11.37

3 Cam Cooper 12 Chelsea 11.40

4 Reed Smith 11 New Boston Huron 12.08

5 Zane Russell 11 Carleton Airport 12.14

6 Harrison Cowan 11 Grosse Ile 12.46

7 Levi Breitner 9 Ida 12.73



Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 10.82 10

2 Keyon Williams 12 River Rouge 11.13 8

3 Trey Armstrong-Anders 12 Romulus 11.16 6

4 Keyron Williams 12 River Rouge 11.24 5

5 Zach Hill 12 Monroe Jefferson 11.26 4

6 Chris Hill 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11.40 3

7 Cam Cooper 12 Chelsea 11.47 2

8 Ryan Roberts 11 Tecumseh 11.65 1



Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 River Rouge A 1:35.41 6

1) Avery Burch 2) Dayvion Hamilton

3) Lee Payton 4) Josh Nelson

2 New Boston Huron A 1:39.03 1

1) DJ Radabaugh 2) Gunnar Burley

3) Brent Wright 4) Reed Smith

3 Trenton A 1:40.16

1) Alex Kolcheff 2) Evan Adams

3) Sheldon Clark 4) Gabe Doree

4 Ida A 1:42.37

1) Bryce Holmes 2) Levi Breitner

3) Kohl Woelmer 4) Scott Oberski

5 Flat Rock A 1:43.90

1) Caleb Compau 2) Anthony Higginbotham

3) Brock Moore 4) Dustin Modi

6 Monroe Jefferson A 1:46.81

1) Jacobe Chavis 2) Kevin St. Bernard

3) Stephen Hintz 4) Cameron Jones

7 Riverview Community A 1:47.80

1) Anthony Castle 2) Roman Ruddy

3) Javen Williams 4) Garrett Anteau

8 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 1:58.80

1) Jose Gonzalez 2) Marcus Robinson

3) Kevin Martin 4) Charles Gunn

Heat 2

1 Romulus A 1:31.62 10

1) Jason Parmely 2) Kaevon Merriweather

3) Pierre Brown 4) Trey Armstrong-Anderso

2 Adrian A 1:34.19 8

1) Nate Lewis 2) Eddie DeForest

3) Perry Johnson 4) Tyriq Damon

3 Carleton Airport A 1:35.78 5

1) Jack Gomez 2) Josh Kaplan

3) Robbie Tomasik 4) Brent Mossburg

4 Chelsea A 1:36.25 4

1) Cam Cooper 2) Kollin Pustay

3) Chris Roush 4) Hunter White

5 Milan A 1:37.60 3

1) Jakob Walther 2) Joe Szabo

3) Jocob Rose 4) Brian Blansett

6 Tecumseh A 1:38.45 2

1) A. Davis 2) Alan Morales

3) Mike Litogot 4) Adam Dancy

7 Grosse Ile A 1:45.13

1) Zach Camilleri 2) Michael Moco

3) Jackson Lonc 4) Luke Harwood

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A NT

1) Henry Hebda 2) Matthew Labbe

3) David Hebda 4) Tom Holowicki



Varsity Mens 1600 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 4:23.31 10

2 Jack Schafer 12 Adrian 4:24.70 8

3 Liam Heaney 12 Chelsea 4:25.74 6

4 Adam Sawicki 12 Grosse Ile 4:26.79 5

5 Wilson Mcclelland 11 Trenton 4:35.21 4

6 Garrett Novak 12 Summit Academy 4:39.57 3

7 Carson Rabbitt 10 Chelsea 4:40.00 2

8 Robert Diebold 11 Riverview Community 4:41.37 1

9 Jacob Sawicki 10 Grosse Ile 4:43.61

10 Ian Thomsen 11 Tecumseh 4:45.38

11 Alex Lammers 11 Tecumseh 4:45.93

12 Jordan Jones 11 Monroe Jefferson 4:47.36

13 Max Kull 10 Ida 4:51.41

14 Brendan Short 12 Adrian 4:54.77

15 Jamal Jackson 10 Summit Academy 4:56.86

16 Sean Hand 10 Riverview Community 4:57.04

17 Brad Austin 12 Monroe Jefferson 5:01.40

18 Dustin Dapprich 10 Milan 5:03.88

19 Vincent Pucillo 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:04.02

20 Clint Campbell 12 Milan 5:06.52

21 Noah Louria 10 Trenton 5:07.53

22 Willem Bell 9 Carleton Airport 5:11.07

23 Noah Doederlein 10 Carleton Airport 5:12.91

24 Devon Nelson 12 Ida 5:15.09

25 Joe Targett 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5:17.53

26 Bobby Belair 9 New Boston Huron 5:23.16

27 Kenar Agee 11 Romulus 5:24.05

28 Adam Mentzer 10 New Boston Huron 5:26.31

29 Anthony Mendoza 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 5:26.78

30 Doug Simpson 12 Dearborn Heights Ann 5:36.76



Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 New Boston Huron A 46.95 2

1) DJ Radabaugh 2) Tyler Myles

3) Brent Wright 4) Reed Smith

2 Trenton A 47.01 1

1) Evan Adams 2) Alex Kolcheff

3) Angelo Czarnecki 4) Sean Murray

3 Chelsea A 47.82

1) Hunter White 2) Evan Vaughn

3) Niko Fannin 4) Kollin Pustay

4 Grosse Ile A 48.01

1) Harrison Cowan 2) Andrew Vollmerhausen

3) Josh Moskall 4) Luke Harwood

5 Riverview Community A 49.86

1) Anthony Castle 2) Jacob Smith

3) Darryle Travis 4) Garrett Anteau

6 Flat Rock A 49.98

1) Caleb Compau 2) Anthony Higginbotham

3) Brock Moore 4) Dustin Modi

7 Ida A 51.43

1) Levi Breitner 2) Julian Ortiz

3) Kohl Woelmer 4) Scott Oberski

8 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 55.38

1) Jose Gonzalez 2) Marcus Robinson

3) Kevin Martin 4) Mason Dailide

Heat 2

1 River Rouge A 44.43 10

1) Keyron Williams 2) Branden Woods

3) Reggie Pearson 4) Keyon Williams

2 Tecumseh A 45.24 8

1) Ryan Roberts 2) Gabe Bechtol

3) Payton Norkey 4) Mike Litogot

3 Romulus A 45.43 6

1) G. Young 2) Jason Parmely

3) Kaevon Merriweather 4) Trey Armstrong-Anderso

4 Adrian A 45.84 5

1) Nate Lewis 2) Robon Edwards

3) Noah Bauschka 4) Perry Johnson

5 Milan A 45.96 4

1) Adam Rowland 2) Jakob Walther

3) Kenari Moore 4) Demetrius Barnes

6 Carleton Airport A 46.57 3

1) Clay Ferry 2) Sean Gabbard

3) Aaron Notario 4) Brent Mossburg

7 Monroe Jefferson A 47.12

1) Zack Bowling 2) Larry Wiggins

3) Jorden Mowrer 4) Zach Hill



Varsity Mens 400 Meters

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Kohl Woelmer 12 Ida 1:00.67

2 Clemente Cardoso 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 1:02.23

Heat 2

1 Sheldon Clark 12 Trenton 56.96

2 Charles Gunn 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 58.26

3 Sean Morris 10 New Boston Huron 58.77

4 Colin Gonia 12 Monroe Jefferson 59.13

5 Levi Breitner 9 Ida 1:01.88

6 Jon Laskowski 9 Riverview Community 1:02.61

Heat 3

1 Charlie Falvey 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 54.99

2 Harry Peless 11 Carleton Airport 56.72

3 Colin Heaney 12 Monroe Jefferson 57.37

4 Nate Salazar 11 Flat Rock 57.45

5 Ray Vigo 12 Tecumseh 57.71

6 Jim Camilleri 10 Grosse Ile 1:00.26

7 Devaugn Prince 11 River Rouge 1:00.64

Avery Burch 9 River Rouge NT

Heat 4

1 Blain Davis 12 Milan 53.62 5

2 Cameron Stintzi 12 Adrian 54.59

3 Gunnar Burley 12 New Boston Huron 54.69

4 Brian Blansett 12 Milan 54.72

5 Gabe Doree 10 Trenton 55.22

6 Zach Camilleri 12 Grosse Ile 55.46

7 Grant Wing 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 56.50

Heat 5

1 Dontae Edwards 11 Adrian 51.11 10

2 Chris Roush 12 Chelsea 51.15 8

3 Jacob Denison 10 Tecumseh 52.49 6

4 Antoine Green 10 Summit Academy 53.72 4

5 Josh Kaplan 11 Carleton Airport 54.24 3

6 Brendan Gonyea 11 Flat Rock 54.39 2

7 Jason Parmely 11 Romulus 54.53 1

Lawrence Buckley 12 Chelsea NT



Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles

====================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Robert Oaks 10 New Boston Huron 52.79

2 David Black 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 56.60

Heat 2

1 Caleb Garro 10 Monroe Jefferson 47.46

2 Casey James 9 Adrian 48.46

3 Hunter White 11 Chelsea 48.64

4 Hunter Hickman 9 Flat Rock 49.20

5 Cobie Caswell 10 New Boston Huron 51.65

6 Darryle Travis 12 Riverview Community 52.25

7 Andrew Perez 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 54.36

Evan Donovan 11 Trenton NT

Heat 3

1 Tommy Ford 10 Romulus 44.10 1

2 Robon Edwards 11 Adrian 44.56

3 Dennis Finn 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 44.70

4 Austin McNeil 11 Grosse Ile 44.76

5 Ben Glatfelter 12 Trenton 46.43

6 Evan Vaughn 10 Chelsea 46.73

7 Nick Rutledge 12 Tecumseh 46.82

8 Alex Salsbury 12 Ida 47.11

Heat 4

1 Jack Gomez 12 Carleton Airport 41.97 10

2 Andrew Oberski 12 Ida 42.00 8

3 Payton Norkey 11 Tecumseh 42.56 6

4 Chris Weston 12 Milan 42.97 5

5 Jack Lem 12 Grosse Ile 43.53 4

6 Clay Ferry 10 Carleton Airport 43.75 3

7 Jordan Young 11 Milan 44.01 2

8 Noah Achinger 10 Monroe Jefferson 44.41



Varsity Mens 800 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 1:59.43 10

2 Parker Hedrick 10 Tecumseh 2:02.88 8

3 Liam Heaney 12 Chelsea 2:03.60 6

4 Connor Gilbreath 11 Chelsea 2:03.67 5

5 Sheldon Wheeler Jr. 12 Summit Academy 2:03.97 4

6 Gavin Stintzi 10 Adrian 2:05.40 3

7 Erik Hunt 12 Romulus 2:05.41 2

8 Nick Hess 10 Ida 2:08.65 1

9 Bill Kurtz 10 Milan 2:09.61

10 Eric Ries 10 Tecumseh 2:10.72

11 Sage Lane 12 Adrian 2:11.54

12 Jordan Jones 11 Monroe Jefferson 2:12.56

13 Matthew Graver 10 Grosse Ile 2:13.73

14 Griffin Shimanek 12 Trenton 2:16.29

15 Brendan Jorgensen 11 Trenton 2:16.37

16 Pedro Madriz 11 Carleton Airport 2:16.78

17 Blase Gennoe 11 Monroe Jefferson 2:17.18

18 David DelBosque 11 Carleton Airport 2:18.28

19 Finbar Hurley 12 Grosse Ile 2:18.50

20 JP DeJak 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:19.27

21 Chris Putlock 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 2:19.56

22 David Morris 12 Milan 2:21.61

23 Scott Wykoff 11 Flat Rock 2:22.83

24 Owen Schassberger 9 Ida 2:23.42

25 Warner Small 12 Dearborn Heights Ann 2:24.61

26 Patrick Orawiec 12 Riverview Community 2:24.70

27 Gabe Welch 9 New Boston Huron 2:25.84

28 Anthony Mendoza 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 2:27.42





Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims

==============================================================

Name Yr Team Time

--------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Trey Armstrong-Anders 12 Romulus 22.85

2 Dayvion Hamilton 10 River Rouge 24.05

3 Ryan Roberts 11 Tecumseh 24.41

4 Jackson Lonc 10 Grosse Ile 25.16

5 Mason Dailide 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 25.38

6 Kajuan Oliver 12 Summit Academy 26.95

Garrett Anteau 11 Riverview Community NT

Heat 2 (Wind: NWI)

1 Brent Mossburg 12 Carleton Airport 23.94

2 Adam Rowland 11 Milan 24.39

3 Avery Burch 9 River Rouge 24.50

4 Andrew Hill 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 24.77

5 Larry Wiggins 9 Monroe Jefferson 25.06

Lawrence Buckley 12 Chelsea NT

Heat 3 (Wind: NWI)

1 Cam Cooper 12 Chelsea 23.47

2 Zach Hill 12 Monroe Jefferson 23.68

3 Luke Harwood 10 Grosse Ile 24.35

4 Sheldon Clark 12 Trenton 24.43

5 Jacob Powell 10 Adrian 25.56

6 Caleb Compau 9 Flat Rock 25.78

7 Davon Pearson 10 Summit Academy 26.03

Heat 4 (Wind: NWI)

1 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 22.53

2 Jacob Denison 10 Tecumseh 23.45

3 Joe Szabo 9 Milan 23.87

4 Chance Burkey 11 Ida 24.08

5 Aaron Notario 11 Carleton Airport 24.78

6 Gabe Doree 10 Trenton 24.80

7 Brett Haslem 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 25.46

8 Spencer Toner 9 Adrian 26.50

Heat 5 (Wind: NWI)

1 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 22.29

2 Tyriq Damon 12 Adrian 23.40

3 Reggie Pearson 11 River Rouge 23.98

4 Bryce Holmes 11 Ida 24.79

5 Dustin Modi 10 Flat Rock 24.85

6 Darryle Travis 12 Riverview Community 25.60

7 Trevor Mason 10 New Boston Huron 26.71

8 Kevin Martin 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 30.08



Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1 (Wind: NWI)

1 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 22.04 10

2 Trey Armstrong-Anders 12 Romulus 22.94 8

3 Tyriq Damon 12 Adrian 23.03 6

4 Jacob Denison 10 Tecumseh 23.39 5

5 Zach Hill 12 Monroe Jefferson 23.46 4

6 Cam Cooper 12 Chelsea 23.58 3

7 Brent Mossburg 12 Carleton Airport 24.40 2

8 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 53.11 1



Varsity Mens 3200 Meters

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 James Gedris 10 Grosse Ile 9:30.30 10

2 Jack Schafer 12 Adrian 9:31.72 8

3 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 9:44.26 6

4 Adam Sawicki 12 Grosse Ile 9:48.05 5

5 Robert Diebold 11 Riverview Community 9:54.98 4

6 Jensen Holm 10 Chelsea 10:11.13 3

7 Lawrence Force 10 Adrian 10:20.91 2

8 Jack Lacasse 12 Tecumseh 10:26.88 1

9 Garrett Novak 12 Summit Academy 10:28.72

10 Foster Thorburn 10 Chelsea 10:30.79

11 Max Kull 10 Ida 10:37.45

12 Sean Hand 10 Riverview Community 10:40.57

13 Ian Thomsen 11 Tecumseh 10:47.24

14 Bryce Messmann 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10:59.26

15 Jamal Jackson 10 Summit Academy 10:59.54

16 Noah Doederlein 10 Carleton Airport 11:00.26

17 Clint Campbell 12 Milan 11:03.57

18 Geno Carone 10 Trenton 11:04.44

19 Brad Austin 12 Monroe Jefferson 11:07.01

20 Dustin Dapprich 10 Milan 11:26.27

21 Bobby Belair 9 New Boston Huron 11:26.33

22 Adam Mentzer 10 New Boston Huron 11:27.32

23 Logan Andersen 12 Monroe Jefferson 11:31.59

24 Devon Nelson 12 Ida 11:37.76

25 Noah Louria 10 Trenton 11:43.74

26 Aidan Waroway 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11:55.57

27 Blake Rye 10 Flat Rock 12:12.70



Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay

===============================================================

Team Time Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Flat Rock A 3:47.89 2

1) Nick Achtabowski 2) Jeff Inch

3) Nate Salazar 4) Brendan Gonyea

2 Monroe Jefferson A 3:49.50

1) Jordan Jones 2) Colin Heaney

3) Colin Gonia 4) Zach Hill

3 Summit Academy A 3:50.28

1) Quinton Carver 2) Sheldon Wheeler Jr.

3) Antoine Green 4) Jared Lenart

4 Grosse Ile A 3:55.96

1) Finbar Hurley 2) Jacob Sawicki

3) Jim Camilleri 4) Zach Camilleri

5 New Boston Huron A 3:59.21

1) Connor Mccraight 2) Brent Wright

3) Sean Morris 4) Grant Wilkinson

6 Riverview Community A 4:09.88

1) Anthony Castle 2) Roman Ruddy

3) Jon Laskowski 4) Javen Williams

7 Dearborn Heights Annapolis A 4:14.18

1) Clemente Cardoso 2) Charles Gunn

3) Quinton Wilson 4) Warner Small

Heat 2

1 Carleton Airport A 3:33.40 10

1) Josh Kaplan 2) Brent Mossburg

3) Robbie Tomasik 4) Jack Gomez

2 Tecumseh A 3:33.41 8

1) Eric Ries 2) Payton Norkey

3) Parker Hedrick 4) Jacob Denison

3 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard A 3:34.30 6

1) Andy Edwards 2) Andrew Putlock

3) Jack Fedewa 4) James Fedewa

4 Adrian A 3:34.53 5

1) Eddie DeForest 2) Cameron Stintzi

3) Tyriq Damon 4) Dontae Edwards

5 Milan A 3:40.74 4

1) Chris Weston 2) Brian Blansett

3) Jakob Walther 4) Blain Davis

6 Ida A 3:42.21 3

1) Bryce Holmes 2) Chance Burkey

3) Nick Hess 4) Andrew Oberski

7 Chelsea A 3:48.80 1

1) Connor Gilbreath 2) Niko Fannin

3) Hunter White 4) Carson Rabbitt

8 Trenton A 3:54.57

1) Wilson Mcclelland 2) Brendan Jorgensen

3) Gabe Doree 4) Sheldon Clark



Varsity Mens Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 20-09.75 NWI 10

2 Demetrius Barnes 12 Milan 20-06.25 NWI 8

3 Bryce Holmes 11 Ida 19-09.00 NWI 6

4 Dylan Scott 10 Riverview Community 19-07.25 NWI 5

5 Larry Wiggins 9 Monroe Jefferson 19-04.00 NWI 4

6 Jack Lem 12 Grosse Ile 19-04.00 NWI 3

7 Joe Szabo 9 Milan 19-01.00 NWI 2

8 Dayvion Hamilton 10 River Rouge 19-01.00 NWI 1

9 Joshua Krettlin 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 18-09.50 NWI

10 Griffin Renn 9 Monroe Jefferson 18-00.75 NWI

11 Roscoe Britton 10 Trenton 17-08.00 NWI

12 Jamal Bradley 12 Adrian 17-04.50 NWI

13 Andrew Vollmerhausen 12 Grosse Ile 17-04.00 NWI

14 Gabe Bechtol 11 Tecumseh 17-03.75 NWI

15 Tyler Myles 11 New Boston Huron 17-01.25 NWI

16 Gerald Mathis 9 Adrian 16-11.00 NWI

17 Jacob Regan 10 Trenton 16-09.00 NWI

18 Aaron Notario 11 Carleton Airport 16-08.50 NWI

19 Nate Salazar 11 Flat Rock 16-08.00 NWI

20 Mike Litogot 12 Tecumseh 16-06.00 NWI

21 Brady Piggot 11 Summit Academy 16-04.00 NWI

22 Alex Salsbury 12 Ida 16-02.50 NWI

23 Brett Haslem 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 15-11.50 NWI

24 Kollin Pustay 11 Chelsea 15-10.75 NWI

25 Clemente Cardoso 9 Dearborn Heights Ann 15-04.00 NWI

26 Jose Gonzalez 10 Dearborn Heights Ann 12-00.25 NWI



Varsity Mens High Jump

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Jarius Hamilton 12 Milan 6-02.00 10

2 Kenari Moore 12 Milan 6-00.00 7

2 Tristan Hines 12 Milan 6-00.00 7

4 Tommy Ford 10 Romulus 5-10.00 5

5 Andrew Perez 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 5-10.00 4

6 Chris Roush 12 Chelsea 5-10.00 3

7 Demetrius Barnes 12 Milan 5-07.00 2

8 Josh Sparrow 9 Tecumseh 5-07.00 1



Varsity Mens Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Gabe Bechtol 11 Tecumseh 13-06.00 10

2 Jimmy Karp 12 Trenton 12-00.01 7

2 Noah Bauschka 12 Adrian 12-00.01 7

4 Josh Wilkerson 12 Chelsea 12-00.00 5

5 Ray Vigo 12 Tecumseh 11-03.00 4

6 Nick Rutledge 12 Tecumseh 11-00.00 3

7 Michael Tarasow 10 Chelsea 11-00.00 2



Varsity Mens Shot Put

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 Michael Furtney 11 Milan 50-10.75 10

2 Dominic Trombley 12 Grosse Ile 50-04.50 8

3 Aaron Frederick 12 Carleton Airport 43-08.00 6

4 Jacob Gaudette 10 Grosse Ile 42-07.25 5

5 Dylan McKinney 11 Monroe Jefferson 42-03.00 4

6 Peter Donahue 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 41-04.75 3

7 Logan West 11 Monroe Jefferson 41-01.25 2

8 Logan Davis 11 Adrian 40-10.00 1

9 James Mida 11 Chelsea 40-01.25

10 Matt Padilla 12 Adrian 38-03.50

11 Nick Walsh 11 Riverview Community 36-11.50

12 Cas Sarnacki 11 Riverview Community 36-03.50

13 Jake Wickenheiser 12 Ida 36-00.25

14 Louis Orleans 11 Carleton Airport 36-00.00

15 Dontrell Walker 10 River Rouge 35-04.25

16 Kyle Droulliard 10 Flat Rock 35-02.25

17 Rafael Reyes 11 Chelsea 35-00.00

18 Alex McDowell 12 Tecumseh 34-11.75

19 Randy Washburn 12 Trenton 34-05.00

20 Brad Smith 10 New Boston Huron 34-04.00

21 Alex Foss 11 Tecumseh 34-02.25

22 Andrew Frame 12 Milan 33-04.00

23 Zachary Faybik 10 Summit Academy 33-00.25

24 Nathan Halladay 11 Trenton 32-06.50

25 Jared Lenart 12 Summit Academy 32-05.25

26 Alghasimou Ba 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 31-06.50

27 Rigo Silva 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 30-10.50

28 Anthony Podojil 12 New Boston Huron 30-10.25



Varsity Mens Discus

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Heat 1

1 James Mida 11 Chelsea 132-03 10

2 Noah Brenen 11 Adrian 127-09 8

3 Dominic Trombley 12 Grosse Ile 125-01 6

4 Michael Furtney 11 Milan 124-06 5

5 Payton Trevino 11 Adrian 124-02 4

6 Nick Walsh 11 Riverview Community 122-09 3

7 Logan Mays 11 Carleton Airport 119-11 2

8 Kyle Lavrack 12 Riverview Community 111-03 1

9 Rafael Reyes 11 Chelsea 110-07

10 Brad Smith 10 New Boston Huron 106-00

11 Jordan Meyer 12 Monroe Jefferson 105-10

12 Jake Wickenheiser 12 Ida 104-04

13 Louis Orleans 11 Carleton Airport 104-03

14 Kyle Droulliard 10 Flat Rock 103-09

15 Gabe Aceves 12 Milan 101-01

16 Thomas Eads 11 Monroe Jefferson 100-09

17 Peter Donahue 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 97-09

18 Nicholas Boskovski 12 Dearborn Heights Ann 94-05

19 Mike Simone 12 Grosse Ile 91-03

20 Alex McDowell 12 Tecumseh 91-01

21 Derrick Hawkins 9 Flat Rock 91-00

22 Dontrell Walker 10 River Rouge 90-07

23 Jared Lenart 12 Summit Academy 89-08

24 John Dolencic 12 New Boston Huron 88-04

25 Zachary Faybik 10 Summit Academy 87-11

26 Tyress Claiborne 12 Romulus 87-03

27 Randy Washburn 12 Trenton 86-02

28 Rigo Silva 11 Dearborn Heights Ann 76-05

29 Nathan Halladay 11 Trenton 73-04







Varsity Mens Team Scores (17 Events Scored)

==========================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Chelsea 96 0 61 0 15 10 10 0

2 Milan 80 0 5 8 16 15 36 0

3 Tecumseh 79 0 21 16 24 0 18 0

4 Adrian 75 0 37 0 18 13 7 0

5 Carleton Airport 54 0 5 21 20 8 0 0

6 Grosse Ile 53 0 20 8 3 19 3 0

6 Romulus 53 0 28 4 16 0 5 0

8 River Rouge 50 0 23 0 16 0 11 0

9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24 0 3 0 14 3 4 0

10 Ida 23 0 1 13 3 0 6 0

11 Monroe Jefferson 21 0 8 2 1 6 4 0

12 Summit Academy 17 0 11 6 0 0 0 0

13 Trenton 16 0 4 0 5 0 7 0

14 Riverview Community 14 0 5 0 0 4 5 0

15 Flat Rock 4 0 2 0 2 0 0 0

16 New Boston Huron 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0