2017 MHSAA LP Regional 12-2 @ Mason

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 12-2 @ Mason
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Mason High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 10:05 PM
MHSAA LP Region 12-02-Mason - 5/19/2017
Mason High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowers, Jacey 12 Bcrkhcrk 13.15 12.93Q 3
2 Stoddard, Kiersten 10 Parma Western 13.09 13.01Q 4
3 Sinclair, Taylor 12 Olivet 12.85 13.25Q 1
4 Olapade, Olaide 10 Marshall 12.94 13.29Q 2
5 Barker, Lesley 10 Portland 12.94 13.07q 3
6 Solmes, Maddie 12 Hastings 13.06 13.24q 4
7 DiPiazza, Haven 11 Middleville 13.24 13.34q 2
8 Klotz, Madison 9 Coldwater 13.64 13.69q 2
9 Spencer, Kaylee 10 Middleville 13.53 13.78 1
10 Philipp, Kelani 9 Coldwater 13.95 13.93 1
11 Reitz, Daisy 10 Ionia 13.81 13.97 4
11 Keast, Kayleigh 9 Mason 14.04 13.97 1
13 Gaedert, Jersey 9 Charlotte 13.54 14.07 1
14 Armstrong, Morgan 12 Marshall 14.04 14.16 2
15 Fuller, Heather 11 Mason 14.31 14.22 4
16 Milam, Alexius 9 Jack Northwest 13.74 14.32 4
17 Shaft, Katianna 10 Charlotte 14.34 14.34 4
18 Grapentein, Julia 11 Portland 14.09 14.41 3
19 Ward, Cassie 10 Eaton Rapids 13.89 14.44 2
20 Thompson, Ashley 11 Eaton Rapids 14.97 14.95 1
21 Wilson, Stephanie 12 Parma Western 14.55 15.00 1
22 Mapes, Madi 11 Bcrkhcrk 14.50 15.04 3
23 Smith, Kaylee 11 BC Pennfield 15.27 15.14 2
24 Smith, Sarah 10 Olivet 14.54 15.56 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stoddard, Kiersten 10 Parma Western 13.01 12.86 10
2 Bowers, Jacey 12 Bcrkhcrk 12.93 12.94 8
3 Sinclair, Taylor 12 Olivet 13.25 13.01 6
4 Barker, Lesley 10 Portland 13.07 13.11 5
5 Solmes, Maddie 12 Hastings 13.24 13.16 4
6 Olapade, Olaide 10 Marshall 13.29 13.26 3
7 DiPiazza, Haven 11 Middleville 13.34 13.27 2
8 Klotz, Madison 9 Coldwater 13.69 13.69 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stoddard, Kiersten 10 Parma Western 26.78 26.98Q 3
2 Sinclair, Taylor 12 Olivet 26.55 27.13Q 1
3 Rohde, Noelle 12 Olivet 26.63 27.20Q 2
4 VanderGeld, Amiyah 10 Middleville 27.32 27.29q 3
5 Olapade, Olaide 10 Marshall 27.74 27.93q 2
6 Philipp, Kelani 9 Coldwater 29.78 29.26q 1
7 Reitz, Daisy 10 Ionia 29.24 29.47q 2
8 DiPiazza, Haven 11 Middleville 27.95 29.50q 1
9 Wallace, Jaytion 9 Marshall 29.35 29.55 3
10 Patrick, Mackenzie 9 Ionia 29.18 29.58 1
11 Long, Nakayla 11 BC Pennfield 29.50 29.60 3
12 Fuller, Heather 11 Mason 29.70 30.02 2
13 Klee, Natalie 12 Eaton Rapids 31.64 30.26 3
14 Babbitt, Shelia 12 Eaton Rapids 30.97 30.54 2
15 Case, Madisyn 9 Lakewood LO 30.75 30.60 3
16 Blaschka, Keirstyn 11 Portland 30.66 30.88 3
17 Shaft, Katianna 10 Charlotte 31.20 31.13 1
18 Newth, Zaraya 9 Charlotte 31.11 31.47 1
19 Mapes, Madi 11 Bcrkhcrk 31.56 31.74 2
20 Thelen, Mackenzie 9 Lakewood LO 31.90 32.06 3
21 DuBois, Breanna 11 Jack Northwest 31.94 32.42 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stoddard, Kiersten 10 Parma Western 26.98 26.67 10
2 Rohde, Noelle 12 Olivet 27.20 26.92 8
3 Sinclair, Taylor 12 Olivet 27.13 27.00 6
4 VanderGeld, Amiyah 10 Middleville 27.29 28.30 5
5 DiPiazza, Haven 11 Middleville 29.50 28.32 4
6 Olapade, Olaide 10 Marshall 27.93 28.35 3
7 Philipp, Kelani 9 Coldwater 29.26 29.15 2
8 Reitz, Daisy 10 Ionia 29.47 29.77 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wager, Alysa 9 Bcrkhcrk 1:01.04 59.42 3 10
2 Bowers, Jacey 12 Bcrkhcrk 1:01.94 1:00.56 3 8
3 Sysum, Arianna 10 Eaton Rapids 1:02.31 1:01.46 3 6
4 Butler, Allison 12 Coldwater 1:03.69 1:02.79 3 5
5 Hasler, Brianna 12 Charlotte 1:02.90 1:02.81 3 4
6 VanderGeld, Amiyah 10 Middleville 1:02.40 1:04.03 3 3
7 Garza, Thalia 10 Olivet 1:04.41 1:04.15 3 2
8 Tolan, Abbi 12 Middleville 1:05.07 1:04.84 2 1
9 Eddy, Emma 10 Charlotte 1:03.24 1:05.21 3
10 Bevier, Brooklynne 9 Jack Northwest 1:06.55 1:05.84 2
11 Prieskorn, Erin 10 Eaton Rapids 1:07.68 1:06.54 2
12 Possehn, Kristine 9 Lakewood LO 1:06.36 1:07.56 2
13 Toweh, Kesiena 10 Marshall 1:05.54 1:07.84 2
14 Mater, Davita 12 Lakewood LO 1:07.58 1:07.97 2
15 Haaksma, Mallorie 10 BC Pennfield 1:08.61 1:09.30 1
16 Casper, Grace 10 Mason 1:09.77 1:09.92 1
17 Barna, Sierra 9 Ionia 1:08.46 1:10.51 2
18 Fazakerley, Macey 10 Portland 1:09.51 1:11.01 1
19 Meagher, Kelsie 10 Portland 1:10.39 1:12.84 1
20 Teske, Skyler 9 Hastings 1:12.50 1:15.16 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Petee, Lucy 9 Mason 2:24.84 2:20.39 2 10
2 Reeves, Kiersten 12 Ionia 2:22.17 2:21.73 2 8
3 Scott, Catie 11 Bcrkhcrk 2:23.54 2:25.83 2 6
4 Collins, Kayleigh 12 Hastings 2:39.71 2:31.10 2 5
5 Wietzke, Autumn 9 Olivet 2:31.74 2:32.91 2 4
6 Potter, Kathy 10 Coldwater 2:31.61 2:36.19 2 3
7 Hilton, Kiley 12 Middleville 2:31.93 2:38.80 2 2
8 Stewart, Danielle 10 Bcrkhcrk 2:28.04 2:39.01 2 1
9 Clemens, Alexis 9 Coldwater 2:47.33 2:39.77 1
10 Haaksma, Mallorie 10 BC Pennfield 2:44.54 2:40.43 2
11 Brennan, Kailen 11 Portland 2:37.29 2:41.13 2
12 Zull, Abby 9 Hastings 2:45.83 2:41.83 2
13 Goodman, Rylie 11 Portland 2:39.66 2:42.55 2
14 Pitsch, Stephanie 10 Middleville 2:31.94 2:43.20 2
15 DiVitto, Trajana 9 BC Pennfield 2:46.80 2:43.58 1
16 Morales, Ashley 12 BC Pennfield 2:45.12 2:45.14 2
17 Turner, Jane 12 Marshall 2:51.47 2:45.18 1
18 Chinavare, Molly 10 Parma Western 2:44.50 2:49.46 2
19 Sorenson, Jenna 12 Jack Northwest 2:49.34 2:52.22 1
20 Myers, Lauren 9 Middleville 2:31.96 2:52.33 2
21 Torrey, Delaney 10 Mason 2:57.28 2:56.71 1
22 Hale, Maleia 10 Charlotte 2:56.84 2:57.02 1
23 Ward, Aria 9 Jack Northwest 3:06.52 3:04.08 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sinnaeve, Lauren 10 Mason 5:48.64 5:30.57 2 10
2 Wietzke, Autumn 9 Olivet 5:37.64 5:31.49 2 8
3 Scott, Catie 11 Bcrkhcrk 5:25.35 5:32.79 2 6
4 Collins, Kayleigh 12 Hastings 5:55.44 5:35.49 2 5
5 Potter, Kathy 10 Coldwater 5:31.76 5:35.74 2 4
6 Wandell, Chloe 11 Ionia 5:41.65 5:39.29 2 3
7 Berning, Emma 11 Bcrkhcrk 5:38.44 5:41.68 2 2
8 Feldpausch, Teona 12 Olivet 5:36.94 5:42.55 2 1
9 Oliver, Ashley 10 Parma Western 5:52.56 5:46.35 2
10 Meyering, Audrey 9 Middleville 5:43.69 5:48.69 2
11 Lewis, Eryn 10 Parma Western 5:49.31 5:52.06 2
12 Mallek, Ellie 12 Portland 6:11.17 5:56.66 1
13 Lutz, Lauren 11 Middleville 5:48.46 5:59.28 2
14 Esson, Kellise 10 Eaton Rapids 6:10.81 6:03.56 1
15 Johnson, Hannah 9 Hastings 6:10.44 6:06.68 1
16 Lamb, Mari 9 Jack Northwest 6:03.76 6:07.84 2
17 Babcock, Ari 9 Portland 6:13.57 6:09.20 1
18 Buck, Sydney 10 Mason 6:27.43 6:12.17 1
19 Good, Sam 11 Eaton Rapids 6:12.45 6:14.54 1
20 Kensler, Ella 9 Marshall 6:02.41 6:17.75 2
21 Schoepke, Meagan 10 Marshall 6:07.94 6:19.07 2
22 Sedore, Presley 9 BC Pennfield 6:38.17 6:35.83 1
23 Rooks, Allie 10 Lakewood LO 6:40.48 7:01.12 1
24 Fortier, Emily 9 Lakewood LO 7:34.54 7:22.17 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stalzer, Cecilia 10 Mason 11:07.14 11:26.12 10
2 Schoepke, Rachel 12 Marshall 11:55.44 11:38.44 8
3 Machan, Elka 9 Coldwater 12:16.25 12:05.98 6
4 Wandell, Chloe 11 Ionia 12:12.26 12:14.55 5
5 Weinbrecht, Katherine 12 Hastings 12:44.57 12:24.66 4
6 Berning, Emma 11 Bcrkhcrk 12:12.14 12:27.52 3
7 Meyering, Audrey 9 Middleville 12:25.74 12:29.80 2
8 Hunt, Jenna 10 Mason 12:43.81 12:33.99 1
9 Diebel, Allyson 10 Ionia 12:50.51 12:34.32
10 St. John, Abby 10 Marshall 12:57.56 12:36.41
11 Lutz, Lauren 11 Middleville 12:58.50 12:40.93
12 Oliver, Ashley 10 Parma Western 12:57.94 12:52.64
13 Anderson, Hazel 11 Olivet 13:29.83 13:03.79
14 Collins, Allison 10 Hastings 13:12.91 13:06.54
15 Lamb, Mari 9 Jack Northwest 13:19.42 13:24.47
16 Babcock, Ari 9 Portland 13:46.92 13:37.02
17 Gross, Delaney 11 Portland 14:00.37 14:07.87
18 Sult, Lizzie 9 Bcrkhcrk 14:03.82 14:29.22
19 Sedore, Presley 9 BC Pennfield 15:05.02 14:38.03
-- Potter, Kathy 10 Coldwater 12:17.42 NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wellet, Jasmine 11 Coldwater 15.70 15.65Q 1
2 Sandborn, Olivia 11 Portland 15.77 16.53Q 2
3 Bacon, Arabia 11 BC Pennfield 15.95 16.60Q 3
4 Kyre, Logan 12 Olivet 16.42 16.99Q 4
5 Vaszquez, Abrianna 11 Eaton Rapids 17.29 17.12q 1
6 Nagy, Noel 12 Parma Western 16.62 17.12q 4
7 Ries, Macie 9 Mason 17.66 17.29q 4
8 Jones, Emily 11 Mason 16.77 17.30q 3
9 Spencer, Lauryn 12 Middleville 17.06 17.55 2
10 Turner, Kaitlyn 12 Marshall 17.34 17.66 3
11 Wilkinson, Claudia 9 Middleville 17.28 17.75 1
12 Morton, Kay 10 Olivet 17.34 17.78 2
13 Horn, Taylor 11 Marshall 18.24 17.83 3
14 Dalman, Erin 9 Hastings 18.25 17.85 2
15 Kietzman, Katelynn 11 Lakewood LO 18.30 18.32 1
16 Nichols, Maisy 10 Parma Western 18.93 18.47 2
17 Rendon, Breana 10 Eaton Rapids 17.90 18.52 4
18 Bouwens, Brooke 10 Lakewood LO 18.73 18.72 1
19 Pederson, Timbree 12 Hastings 18.99 19.57 3
20 Bishop, Gabrielle 9 Bcrkhcrk 19.49 19.76 4
21 Zima, Madison 9 BC Pennfield 19.54 19.93 4
22 Weicht, Hunter 9 Charlotte 20.21 20.75 2
23 DeMello, Charis 10 Charlotte 20.66 21.34 1
24 Osborn, Makayla 9 Bcrkhcrk 20.44 22.94 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bacon, Arabia 11 BC Pennfield 16.60 15.23 10
2 Wellet, Jasmine 11 Coldwater 15.65 15.25 8
3 Sandborn, Olivia 11 Portland 16.53 15.38 6
4 Jones, Emily 11 Mason 17.30 16.40 5
5 Ries, Macie 9 Mason 17.29 16.65 4
6 Kyre, Logan 12 Olivet 16.99 16.67 3
7 Vaszquez, Abrianna 11 Eaton Rapids 17.12 17.09 2
8 Nagy, Noel 12 Parma Western 17.12 17.29 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bacon, Arabia 11 BC Pennfield 46.68 48.03 4 10
2 Sleight, Carsyn 11 Jack Northwest 49.40 48.28 4 8
3 Wellet, Jasmine 11 Coldwater 48.12 48.60 4 6
4 Nagy, Noel 12 Parma Western 49.76 48.76 4 5
5 Shafer, Sydney 10 Jack Northwest 49.54 49.53 4 4
6 Sandborn, Olivia 11 Portland 47.91 50.10 4 3
7 Kyre, Logan 12 Olivet 50.44 50.28 4 2
8 Jones, Emily 11 Mason 51.74 50.82 3 1
9 Turner, Kaitlyn 12 Marshall 52.95 52.20 3
10 Olapade, Olaide 10 Marshall 50.71 52.89 4
11 Morton, Kay 10 Olivet 51.52 53.47 3
12 Dalman, Erin 9 Hastings 54.31 54.46 2
13 Buell, Audree 11 Eaton Rapids 52.63 54.61 3
14 Haight, Chloe 9 Lakewood LO 51.43 54.72 3
15 Fox, Mckinley 9 Eaton Rapids 54.72 54.81 2
16 Kars, Jaymee 11 Middleville 54.01 54.93 2
17 Bouwens, Brooke 10 Lakewood LO 53.47 55.06 3
18 Berning, Hannah 12 Bcrkhcrk 53.66 55.93 3
19 Weicht, Hunter 9 Charlotte 56.15 55.96 2
20 Zima, Madison 9 BC Pennfield 56.61 56.38 1
21 Ries, Macie 9 Mason 51.00 56.78 3
22 Cutter, Alyssa 12 Bcrkhcrk 54.74 56.81 2
23 Nichols, Maisy 10 Parma Western 54.91 57.33 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 51.48 51.83 2 10
1) Kyre, Logan 12 2) Barnes, Miranda 9
3) Sinclair, Taylor 12 4) Rohde, Noelle 12
2 Coldwater 'A' 53.80 52.99 2 8
1) Klotz, Madison 9 2) Philipp, Kelani 9
3) Butler, Allison 12 4) Sheppard, Claire 10
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 52.00 53.14 2 6
1) DiPiazza, Haven 11 2) Saunders, Maddie 11
3) Spencer, Lauryn 12 4) Spencer, Kaylee 10
4 Portland 'A' 53.25 53.19 2 5
1) Grapentein, Julia 11 2) Sandborn, Olivia 11
3) Blaschka, Keirstyn 11 4) Barker, Lesley 10
5 Hastings 'A' 54.84 54.00 1 4
1) Smith, Madison 12 2) Westers, Emily 12
3) Keeler, Liz 9 4) Larabee, Abby 9
6 Ionia 'A' 54.05 54.55 2 3
1) Noffsinger, Alex 11 2) Patrick, Mackenzie 9
3) Howard, Hanna 12 4) Reitz, Daisy 10
7 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 54.39 55.06 2 2
1) Bouwens, Brooke 10 2) Kietzman, Katelynn 11
3) Morris, Patsy 10 4) Haight, Chloe 9
8 Charlotte High School 'A' 57.00 55.26 1 1
1) Gaedert, Jersey 9 2) Newth, Zaraya 9
3) Gardner, Sage 10 4) Eddy, Emma 10
9 Marshall 'A' 55.27 1
1) Ridley, Akaiia 11 2) Wallace, Jaytion 9
3) Griffith, Morgan 9 4) Armstrong, Morgan 12
10 Eaton Rapids 'A' 55.30 55.64 1
1) Bailey, Ashlyn 12 2) Vaszquez, Abrianna 11
3) Rendon, Breana 10 4) Ward, Cassie 10
11 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 56.25 56.09 1
1) Baker, Emily 12 2) Smith, Kaylee 11
3) Long, Nakayla 11 4) Reed, Caitlin 12
12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 54.50 58.32 1
1) Otto, Niki 12 2) Mouliskey, Darriyan 11
3) Nietsch, Antonia 12 4) Osborn, Makayla 9
13 Mason 'A' 53.12 58.97 2
1) Combs, Miguella 12 2) Pifer, Ashlyn 10
3) Ries, Macie 9 4) Keast, Kayleigh 9
14 Parma Western 'A' 54.20 1:00.37 2
1) Nagy, Noel 12 2) Beals, Taylor 10
3) Pariseau, Hannah 9 4) Stoddard, Kiersten 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivet 'A' 1:48.44 1:48.57 2 10
1) Kyre, Logan 12 2) Barnes, Miranda 9
3) Sinclair, Taylor 12 4) Rohde, Noelle 12
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 1:48.30 1:50.90 2 8
1) DiPiazza, Haven 11 2) Wilkinson, Claudia 9
3) Spencer, Kaylee 10 4) VanderGeld, Amiyah 10
3 Jackson Northwest 'A' 1:54.51 1:51.74 1 6
1) Bevier, Brooklynne 9 2) Sleight, Carsyn 11
3) Williams, Ashleigh 11 4) Shafer, Sydney 10
4 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 1:53.08 1:52.12 2 5
1) Bacon, Arabia 11 2) Long, Nakayla 11
3) Reed, Caitlin 12 4) Swartz, Rachel 11
5 Mason 'A' 1:54.00 1:52.67 2 4
1) Combs, Miguella 12 2) Fuller, Heather 11
3) Burns, Kayla 11 4) Ries, Macie 9
6 Hastings 'A' 1:52.35 1:53.34 2 3
1) Smith, Madison 12 2) Westers, Emily 12
3) Larabee, Abby 9 4) Solmes, Maddie 12
7 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 1:55.84 1:54.64 1 2
1) Kietzman, Katelynn 11 2) Case, Madisyn 9
3) Morris, Patsy 10 4) Haight, Chloe 9
8 Charlotte High School 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.07 2 1
1) Gaedert, Jersey 9 2) Eye, Madison 9
3) Gardner, Sage 10 4) Eddy, Emma 10
9 Ionia 'A' 1:55.94 1:55.54 1
1) Williams, Kayli 11 2) Noffsinger, Alex 11
3) Patrick, Mackenzie 9 4) Reitz, Daisy 10
10 Portland 'A' 1:51.37 1:56.21 2
1) Blaschka, Keirstyn 11 2) Sandborn, Olivia 11
3) Pung, Jolee 10 4) Barker, Lesley 10
-- Parma Western 'A' 1:57.00 NT 1
1) Beals, Taylor 10 2) Veydt, Ande 10
3) Kuhl, Meg 9 4) Pariseau, Hannah 9
-- Eaton Rapids 'A' 2:00.45 NT 1
1) Thompson, Ashley 11 2) Klee, Natalie 12
3) Babbitt, Shelia 12 4) Ward, Cassie 10
-- Marshall 'A' NT 1
1) Washington, Danielle 10 2) Horn, Taylor 11
3) Toweh, Kesiena 10 4) Olapade, Olaide 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:14.00 4:10.51 2 10
1) Stewart, Danielle 10 2) Bowers, Jacey 12
3) Wager, Alysa 9 4) Scott, Catie 11
2 Mason 'A' 4:14.70 4:12.56 2 8
1) Burns, Kayla 11 2) Combs, Miguella 12
3) Petee, Lucy 9 4) Jones, Callie 12
3 Jackson Northwest 'A' 4:24.81 4:21.95 2 6
1) Bevier, Brooklynne 9 2) Sleight, Carsyn 11
3) Williams, Ashleigh 11 4) Shafer, Sydney 10
4 Olivet 'A' 4:21.54 4:23.02 2 5
1) Feldpausch, Teona 12 2) Barnes, Miranda 9
3) Garza, Thalia 10 4) Wietzke, Autumn 9
5 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 4:27.00 4:23.95 2 4
1) Bacon, Arabia 11 2) Reed, Caitlin 12
3) Swartz, Rachel 11 4) Haaksma, Mallorie 10
6 Hastings 'A' 4:25.65 4:25.44 2 3
1) Hawthorne, Leah 11 2) Keeler, Liz 9
3) Dalman, Erin 9 4) Teske, Skyler 9
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 4:24.00 4:26.11 2 2
1) Spencer, Kaylee 10 2) Wilkinson, Claudia 9
3) Saunders, Maddie 11 4) Tolan, Abbi 12
8 Eaton Rapids 'A' 4:27.40 4:26.33 1 1
1) Buell, Audree 11 2) Esson, Kellise 10
3) Prieskorn, Erin 10 4) Sysum, Arianna 10
9 Parma Western 'A' 4:35.00 4:30.99 1
1) Nagy, Noel 12 2) Lewis, Eryn 10
3) Chinavare, Molly 10 4) Beals, Taylor 10
10 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 4:30.61 4:32.62 1
1) Haight, Chloe 9 2) Possehn, Kristine 9
3) Mater, Davita 12 4) Morris, Patsy 10
11 Ionia 'A' 4:34.87 4:34.79 1
1) Reeves, Kiersten 12 2) Christensen, Abby 9
3) Williams, Kayli 11 4) Barna, Sierra 9
12 Marshall 'A' 4:39.79 1
1) Klein, Ava 10 2) Turner, Kaitlyn 12
3) Horn, Taylor 11 4) Toweh, Kesiena 10
13 Portland 'A' 4:32.27 4:42.25 1
1) Pung, Jolee 10 2) Brennan, Kailen 11
3) Meagher, Kelsie 10 4) Fazakerley, Macey 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason 'A' 9:53.00 9:46.14 10
1) Jones, Callie 12 2) Petee, Lucy 9
3) Ekovich, Kennedy 11 4) Stalzer, Cecilia 10
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 10:09.70 9:48.73 8
1) Stewart, Danielle 10 2) Wager, Alysa 9
3) Berning, Emma 11 4) Scott, Catie 11
3 Olivet 'A' 10:34.30 10:24.23 6
1) Wietzke, Autumn 9 2) Barnes, Miranda 9
3) Platzer, Ally 10 4) Feldpausch, Teona 12
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 10:36.00 10:28.74 5
1) Hilton, Kiley 12 2) Myers, Lauren 9
3) Lutz, Lauren 11 4) Meyering, Audrey 9
5 Portland 'A' 10:44.20 10:32.19 4
1) Mallek, Ellie 12 2) Pung, Jolee 10
3) Goodman, Rylie 11 4) Brennan, Kailen 11
6 Ionia 'A' 10:33.96 10:33.04 3
1) Wandell, Chloe 11 2) Diebel, Allyson 10
3) Barna, Sierra 9 4) Reeves, Kiersten 12
7 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 12:01.31 13:47.64 2
1) Roth, Grace 9 2) Fortier, Emily 9
3) Thelen, Mackenzie 9 4) Twitchell, K
-- Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 11:03.55 DQ
1) DiVitto, Trajana 9 2) Haaksma, Mallorie 10
3) Morales, Ashley 12 4) Maddix, Zoe 11

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Charley 12 Bcrkhcrk 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Westers, Emily 12 Hastings 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Dalman, Erin 9 Hastings 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Berning, Emma 11 Bcrkhcrk 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Sheppard, Claire 10 Coldwater 5-01.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Hasler, Brianna 12 Charlotte 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
7 Wilkinson, Claudia 9 Middleville 5-01.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Swartz, Rachel 11 BC Pennfield 4-10.00 4-07.00 0.25
8 Pung, Jolee 10 Portland 4-08.00 4-07.00 0.25
8 Burns, Kayla 11 Mason 5-00.00 4-07.00 0.25
8 Schaeffer, Erica 12 Mason 4-10.00 4-07.00 0.25
9 Luther, Ashly 11 BC Pennfield 4-09.00 J4-07.00
9 Whipple, Miranda 9 Olivet 4-08.00 J4-07.00
-- Warsop, Katie 11 Marshall 4-06.00 NH
-- Mott, Grace 12 Olivet 4-06.00 NH
-- Kars, Jaymee 11 Middleville 4-08.00 NH
-- Howard, Hanna 12 Ionia 4-10.00 NH
-- Barna, Sierra 9 Ionia 4-08.00 NH
-- Rzepka, Malorie 10 Coldwater 4-10.00 NH
-- Peters, Chloe 10 Marshall 4-08.00 NH
-- Wickerink, Breanna 11 Lakewood LO 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kusler, Megan 11 Bcrkhcrk 9-09.00 9-06.00 10
2 Eye, Madison 9 Charlotte 9-07.00 J9-06.00 8
3 Waterman, Morgan 10 Ionia 8-09.00 8-06.00 5.50
3 Cutter, Alyssa 12 Bcrkhcrk 8-06.00 8-06.00 5.50
5 Jackson, Aubrey 12 Eaton Rapids 7-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Hannah 9 Hastings 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Skinner, Mariah 10 Parma Western 8-06.00 J8-00.00 1
7 Swiderski, Olivia 10 Middleville 8-00.00 J8-00.00 1
7 Keller, McKayla 11 Mason 7-06.00 J8-00.00 1
10 Swartz, Allie 10 Jack Northwest 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 Mott, Grace 12 Olivet 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 Merrifield, Jillian 9 Ionia 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Mater, Davita 12 Lakewood LO 8-06.00 7-06.00
-- Fischer, Torey 12 BC Pennfield 7-06.00 NH
-- Hawthorne, Leah 11 Hastings 6-00.00 NH
-- Soulliere, Audee 11 Eaton Rapids 7-00.00 NH
-- Tolan, Abbi 12 Middleville 7-00.00 NH
-- Osborn, Makayla 9 Bcrkhcrk 6-06.00 NH
-- Rooks, Kendall 12 Lakewood LO 7-00.00 NH
-- Sanford, Autumn 11 Marshall 7-00.00 NH
-- Keller, Hanna 12 Mason 8-06.00 NH
-- Beyer, Eden 11 Middleville 8-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Ally 11 Marshall 9-06.00 NH
-- Veydt, Ande 10 Parma Western 8-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Molly 10 Coldwater 7-06.00 NH
-- Platzer, Ally 10 Olivet 8-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barker, Lesley 10 Portland 16-10.00 16-08.00 10
2 Jones, Emily 11 Mason 15-04.25 15-05.50 8
3 VanderGeld, Amiyah 10 Middleville 16-04.75 15-04.50 6
4 Kusler, Megan 11 Bcrkhcrk 15-03.50 15-03.75 5
5 Blaschka, Keirstyn 11 Portland 15-07.50 15-02.50 4
6 Rohde, Noelle 12 Olivet 16-00.50 15-02.00 3
7 Schaeffer, Erica 12 Mason 15-04.25 15-00.00 2
8 Nichols, Maisy 10 Parma Western 15-04.00 14-11.50 1
9 Toweh, Kesiena 10 Marshall 15-10.00 14-06.50
10 Wallace, Jaytion 9 Marshall 14-10.00 14-05.00
11 Garza, Thalia 10 Olivet 14-10.50 14-03.00
12 Vaszquez, Abrianna 11 Eaton Rapids 15-04.25 14-02.50
13 Hilton, Kiley 12 Middleville 15-00.50 13-11.00
14 Parkinson, Erika 9 Coldwater 13-09.75 13-10.00
15 Morris, Patsy 10 Lakewood LO 14-08.00 13-08.00
16 Shea, Emma 11 Middleville 15-05.00 13-07.50
17 Noffsinger, Alex 11 Ionia 14-01.75 13-07.00
18 Berning, Hannah 12 Bcrkhcrk 14-07.50 13-05.00
19 Stoddard, Kiersten 10 Parma Western 15-11.00 13-03.00
20 Howard, Hanna 12 Ionia 15-02.00 12-10.00
20 Dadswell, Shleby 11 Eaton Rapids 13-09.00 12-10.00
22 Helfrich, Audrey 11 Charlotte 13-04.00 12-07.00
23 Rooks, Kendall 12 Lakewood LO 13-04.00 12-00.00
24 Long, Nakayla 11 BC Pennfield 12-11.00 11-10.50
25 Smith, Kaylee 11 BC Pennfield 13-07.00 11-10.00
25 Hawthorne, Leah 11 Hastings 13-11.00 11-10.00
-- Ruhlig, Victoria 12 Charlotte 12-02.50 ND
-- Clemens, Alexis 9 Coldwater 12-04.00 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Nicole 12 Marshall 37-05.50 37-10.50 10
2 Hoffman, Bailey 11 Olivet 38-05.00 37-05.00 8
3 White, Kaci 11 Coldwater 35-11.75 35-03.00 6
4 Shea, Emma 11 Middleville 36-11.00 33-08.25 5
5 Parrish, Hannah 12 Coldwater 35-00.50 33-06.50 4
6 Eggers, Riley 12 Lakewood LO 34-01.00 33-03.00 3
7 Bouse, Jordan 12 Coldwater 33-11.25 33-02.75 2
8 Ginter, Hailee 10 Mason 33-03.00 32-07.00 1
9 Ausel, Isabell 10 Eaton Rapids 32-07.25 31-10.75
10 Hernandez, Madi 10 Jack Northwest 32-07.00 31-05.00
11 Mcdaniel, Madison 11 Eaton Rapids 30-04.50 31-02.50
12 Murphy, Brenagan 12 Hastings 33-08.00 31-01.75
13 Clemons, Courtnee 10 Marshall 32-07.50 31-01.00
14 Gutekunst, Caylie 11 Parma Western 31-10.00 30-04.50
15 Cantrell, Bailey 12 Mason 30-09.50 30-02.00
16 Frost, Abby 10 Ionia 31-06.00 29-08.50
17 Hedrich, Anya 9 Jack Northwest 30-06.00 29-04.00
18 Forell, Kenzie 9 Charlotte 29-03.00 28-09.50
19 Gipson, Erica 9 Bcrkhcrk 30-05.00 27-09.50
20 Zens, Brandi 12 Charlotte 27-10.00 27-07.00
21 Clark, Anastasia 10 Olivet 28-06.00 26-08.75
22 Wilkerson, Marissa 12 Bcrkhcrk 28-02.50 26-08.50
23 de La Grange, Emalee 10 Parma Western 28-08.50 25-11.50
24 Cathcart, Mackenzie 9 Portland 29-01.00 25-11.00
25 Buning, Bethany 12 Middleville 26-03.00 24-07.50
26 Woodard, Haley 10 Ionia 26-08.50 24-04.00
27 Reed, Caitlin 12 BC Pennfield 26-11.75 24-01.00
28 Barber, Ireland 9 Hastings 27-00.00 23-06.50
29 Zylstra, Isabell 9 Lakewood LO 24-10.00 22-08.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Renee 12 Portland 23-05.50 110-01 10
2 Shea, Emma 11 Middleville 110-10 106-09 8
3 Frost, Abby 10 Ionia 104-02 106-01 6
4 Hoffman, Bailey 11 Olivet 107-03 105-11 5
5 White, Kaci 11 Coldwater 108-02 105-00 4
6 Tucker, Nicole 12 Marshall 93-10 101-00 3
7 Bouse, Jordan 12 Coldwater 105-11 99-10 2
8 Gutekunst, Caylie 11 Parma Western 102-07 98-03 1
9 Boden, Paige 12 Eaton Rapids 94-01 96-04
10 Ausel, Isabell 10 Eaton Rapids 92-01 96-01
11 Ginter, Hailee 10 Mason 94-10 94-00
12 Gardner, Olivia 11 Portland 93-10 91-09
13 Eggers, Riley 12 Lakewood LO 95-05 90-01
14 Totten, Sam 11 Middleville 87-04 87-08
15 Wade, Katie 12 Bcrkhcrk 85-04 86-09
16 Clemons, Courtnee 10 Marshall 88-05 84-08.50
17 Daily, Morgan 12 Mason 87-07.25 82-02
18 Hernandez, Madi 10 Jack Northwest 83-06.50 79-10
19 Murphy, Brenagan 12 Hastings 95-08.50 79-09
20 Johnson, Courtney 11 Jack Northwest 89-03.50 75-08
21 Gipson, Erica 9 Bcrkhcrk 78-03 74-03
22 Pederson, Timbree 12 Hastings 73-09 73-06
23 Maurer, Kyley 11 Lakewood LO 80-05 72-04
24 Letts, Kelsie 12 Olivet 80-01 68-05
25 Woodard, Haley 10 Ionia 74-03.50 68-01
26 Zens, Brandi 12 Charlotte 77-00 64-03
27 Jones, Carlee 11 Charlotte 64-07 58-05
-- Dickerson, Kiera 12 BC Pennfield 78-04 ND
-- Nowicki, Matee 11 Parma Western 77-11 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady, Colin 11 Olivet 11.49 11.37Q 2
2 Brock, Mitch 12 Bcrkhcrk 11.34 11.40Q 4
3 Kurtz, Joe 12 Marshall 10.94 11.45Q 1
4 Garner, Devyn 12 Jack Northwest 11.44 11.67Q 3
4 Adams, Keanu 11 Jack Northwest 11.34 11.67Q 3
6 Butler, Jordan 11 Charlotte 11.64 11.62q 2
7 Gross, Brock 11 Portland 11.38 11.67q 4
8 Alldering, Hunter 9 Hastings 11.65 11.75q 4
9 Lambert, Andrew 12 BC Pennfield 11.54 11.84 1
10 Veale, Jake 10 Ionia 11.64 11.97 3
11 Gipple, Matt 9 Coldwater 11.84 11.99 2
12 Luginbuhl, Bobby 10 Ionia 11.80 12.00 3
13 Charles, Colten 11 Middleville 11.54 12.11 1
14 Hammond, Alan 11 Hastings 11.94 12.12 1
15 Rickerd, Cole 12 Lakewood LO 11.86 12.16 1
16 Hedrick, Sheridan 11 Olivet 12.19 12.22 4
17 Lefke, Logan 12 Portland 11.73 12.24 4
18 Pitman, Kollin 12 Middleville 11.94 12.24 2
19 Singh, Sahij 12 Parma Western 12.23 12.32 4
20 Bates, Carl 9 Marshall 12.14 12.62 3
21 Croy, Reece 11 Eaton Rapids 12.56 12.62 2
22 Eldridge, Hunter 10 Coldwater 12.66 12.91 1
23 McGruder, Zachary 9 BC Pennfield 12.92 13.24 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kurtz, Joe 12 Marshall 11.45 11.14 10
2 Brock, Mitch 12 Bcrkhcrk 11.40 11.21 8
3 Grady, Colin 11 Olivet 11.37 11.41 6
4 Adams, Keanu 11 Jack Northwest 11.67 11.63 5
5 Alldering, Hunter 9 Hastings 11.75 11.64 4
6 Garner, Devyn 12 Jack Northwest 11.67 11.68 3
7 Butler, Jordan 11 Charlotte 11.62 11.74 2
8 Gross, Brock 11 Portland 11.67 11.94 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady, Colin 11 Olivet 22.84 23.11Q 1
2 Kurtz, Joe 12 Marshall 22.94 23.29Q 3
3 Bailey, Adam 11 Coldwater 23.52 23.31Q 2
4 Goodman, Lucas 10 Portland 23.24 23.53Q 4
5 Kemp, Michael 12 Charlotte 22.94 23.48q 2
6 Garner, Devyn 12 Jack Northwest 23.11 23.56q 4
7 Frisbie, Riley 10 Ionia 23.35 23.64q 3
8 Hogan, Trever 12 Bcrkhcrk 23.89 23.83q 1
9 Bossel, Colter 12 Marshall 23.80 24.08 1
10 Redmond, Hayden 10 Hastings 24.56 24.61 3
11 Ritzeler, Leon 12 Parma Western 24.72 24.64 2
12 Piepkow, Parker 11 Jack Northwest 24.12 24.69 3
13 Meyer, Lance 12 Olivet 24.72 24.71 1
14 Nassar, Balal 10 Coldwater 24.86 24.75 1
15 Charles, Colten 11 Middleville 24.34 24.77 4
16 Singh, Sahij 12 Parma Western 24.88 25.01 2
17 Meyering, Chad 9 Middleville 24.48 25.03 4
18 McDonald, Brandon 12 Parma Western 23.96 25.08 2
19 Wolfenbarger, Logan 9 Hastings 25.09 25.14 3
20 Andry, Edward 12 Charlotte 25.28 25.63 4
21 Nicholas, Alex 12 Eaton Rapids 26.32 25.72 1
22 Lattimer, Trevor 10 Portland 25.43 25.78 4
23 Morris, Garrett 11 Eaton Rapids 26.08 26.34 3
24 Ford, Malik 9 BC Pennfield 26.63 27.10 1
25 Williams, Nick 9 BC Pennfield 27.57 27.25 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grady, Colin 11 Olivet 23.11 22.95 10
2 Bailey, Adam 11 Coldwater 23.31 23.35 8
3 Kurtz, Joe 12 Marshall 23.29 23.42 6
4 Frisbie, Riley 10 Ionia 23.64 23.49 5
5 Goodman, Lucas 10 Portland 23.53 23.69 4
6 Hogan, Trever 12 Bcrkhcrk 23.83 24.19 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Justin 12 Charlotte 50.24 51.02 4 10
2 Patrick, Eathan 12 Parma Western 51.74 51.17 4 8
3 Cheeks, Chandler 10 Mason 51.18 51.92 4 6
4 Lyon, Jake 9 Marshall 53.02 52.67 4 5
5 Hantz II, Archie 11 Bcrkhcrk 52.61 52.82 4 4
6 Longstreet, Jack 12 Hastings 53.71 53.23 3 3
7 Saleh, Mohamed 11 Coldwater 53.96 54.07 3 2
8 Holzhei, Jake 12 Olivet 53.49 54.63 4 1
9 Kelley, Jacob 12 Lakewood LO 54.29 54.92 3
10 Johnson, Ivan 11 Bcrkhcrk 54.74 55.08 2
11 Wolfe, Diego 11 Jack Northwest 55.41 55.11 2
12 Lopez, Enrique 10 Eaton Rapids 55.42 55.56 2
13 Frisbie, Riley 10 Ionia 52.48 55.63 4
14 Davis, Justin 12 Portland 55.25 56.15 2
15 Fetecheu, Gustavo 12 Coldwater 55.49 56.65 2
16 SaintAmour, JP 9 Hastings 58.47 56.82 1
17 Ritzeler, Leon 12 Parma Western 54.27 56.99 3
18 Williamson, Peter 12 Middleville 56.22 57.50 2
19 Agnew, Matt 10 Mason 57.03 57.51 1
20 Nowak, Luke 11 Olivet 58.63 57.99 1
21 Tolan, Logan 9 Middleville 53.00 58.35 4
22 Ross, Austin 9 Charlotte 58.71 59.19 1
23 Salgat, Chase 10 Lakewood LO 1:00.50 59.53 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rouse, Taylor 12 Eaton Rapids 2:00.75 1:59.34 2 10
2 Murphy, Zack 12 Coldwater 1:59.71 1:59.86 2 8
3 Waffle, Isaac 10 Olivet 2:04.94 2:01.38 2 6
4 Hansen-McClellan, Andrew 12 Lakewood LO 2:08.34 2:01.46 2 5
5 Robson, Perry 9 Marshall 2:04.82 2:01.61 2 4
6 Norcross, Mathieu 11 Eaton Rapids 2:06.23 2:02.25 2 3
7 Parkinson, Jordan 12 Coldwater 2:02.35 2:03.21 2 2
8 Buseth, Lake 12 Parma Western 2:06.84 2:04.61 2 1
9 Davis, Matt 12 Bcrkhcrk 2:05.64 2:04.73 2
10 Haller, Drew 12 Bcrkhcrk 2:05.24 2:06.32 2
11 McClure, George 10 Marshall 2:07.71 2:06.40 2
12 Carpentier, Chris 12 Ionia 2:06.75 2:07.58 2
13 Griffith, Zach 9 Olivet 2:09.24 2:07.85 2
14 Schrock, Tyler 12 Lakewood LO 2:05.80 2:09.24 2
15 Ayres, Zack 12 Mason 2:11.64 2:10.47 1
16 Boston, Nick 12 Charlotte 2:10.06 2:11.56 2
17 Kane, Brandon 12 Charlotte 2:12.00 2:12.16 1
18 Sommer, Zach 10 Jack Northwest 2:13.35 2:14.38 1
19 Whiting, Caleb 12 Parma Western 2:09.35 2:14.56 2
20 Vannette, Matthew 12 Middleville 2:13.80 2:15.94 1
21 Madery, Nathan 9 Mason 2:19.70 2:21.25 1
22 Ayres, Isaac 11 BC Pennfield 2:21.01 2:21.27 1
23 Ramsey, Ryan 11 Portland 2:19.84 2:24.79 1
24 McClure, Jacob 9 BC Pennfield 2:32.14 2:37.15 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Noah, Luke 12 Middleville 4:22.86 4:21.60 2 10
2 Aljabaly, Shuaib 11 Coldwater 4:26.19 4:26.74 2 8
3 Parkinson, Jordan 12 Coldwater 4:30.92 4:27.86 2 6
4 Walter, Erik 12 Middleville 4:37.44 4:31.98 2 5
5 Stalzer, Kenny 11 Mason 4:37.03 4:32.75 2 4
6 Starr, Gezahegn 10 Parma Western 4:38.47 4:35.83 2 3
7 Fair, Jacob 12 Coldwater 4:40.78 4:37.75 2 2
8 Haller, Drew 12 Bcrkhcrk 4:39.54 4:38.04 2 1
9 Johnson, Sam 12 Hastings 4:49.97 4:39.57 2
10 Buseth, Lake 12 Parma Western 4:41.84 4:40.44 2
11 VanWagner, Drew 11 Bcrkhcrk 4:38.49 4:42.56 2
12 Fudge, Joel 11 Olivet 4:47.74 4:44.73 2
13 Smith, Calvin 12 Marshall 4:52.29 4:50.85 2
14 Althoff, Bryce 12 Ionia 4:54.54 4:53.49 1
15 Blanco, Kobe 9 Charlotte 4:52.72 4:54.29 2
16 Robertson, Tyler 12 Parma Western 4:38.32 4:54.92 2
17 Smith, Sam 10 Olivet 4:55.81 4:54.95 1
18 Alfred, Bryce 10 Jack Northwest 5:01.50 4:55.71 1
19 Carpentier, Chris 12 Ionia 4:55.48 4:57.95 1
20 Karrar, Hunter 11 Lakewood LO 5:00.09 4:59.22 1
21 Holmer, Jared 11 Charlotte 5:07.24 5:01.84 1
22 Seneca, Alex 10 Mason 4:59.14 5:05.34 1
23 Lathrup, Luke 10 Eaton Rapids 5:05.54 5:05.92 1
24 Childs, Lance 10 Lakewood LO 4:57.58 5:06.72 1
25 James, Sam 11 Hastings 4:57.95 5:09.64 1
26 Ayres, Isaac 11 BC Pennfield 5:23.64 5:11.30 1
27 Jones, Brady 9 Jack Northwest 5:11.64 5:16.22 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aljabaly, Shuaib 11 Coldwater 9:31.10 9:30.35 10
2 Noah, Luke 12 Middleville 9:46.37 9:42.98 8
3 Walter, Erik 12 Middleville 10:00.09 9:55.56 6
4 Funk, Devon 11 Bcrkhcrk 10:10.94 9:59.33 5
5 Stalzer, Kenny 11 Mason 10:16.39 10:05.49 4
6 Darmofal, Ben 10 Mason 10:19.84 10:16.33 3
7 Shaw, Tommy 11 Bcrkhcrk 10:27.44 10:16.62 2
8 Fair, Jacob 12 Coldwater 10:22.42 10:22.84 1
9 Carlisle, Brett 10 Marshall 10:41.84 10:27.19
10 Eernisse, Taelor 10 Parma Western 10:37.40 10:32.47
11 James, Sam 11 Hastings 10:42.71 10:32.82
12 Bornamann, Nolen 11 BC Pennfield 10:41.89 10:35.24
13 Blanco, Kobe 9 Charlotte 10:45.39 10:46.15
14 Collins, Tyler 11 Jack Northwest 11:00.41 10:50.22
15 Fudge, Joel 11 Olivet 10:45.04 10:51.50
16 Kenyon, Vincent 9 Ionia 10:57.38 10:53.55
17 Surratt, Charles 12 Hastings 11:10.11 11:00.63
18 Melvin, Jacob 11 Ionia 10:57.82 11:01.01
19 McClelland, Samuel 10 Lakewood LO 11:06.78 11:02.03
20 Smith, Sam 10 Olivet 10:49.94 11:14.71
21 Lathrup, Luke 10 Eaton Rapids 11:11.04 11:16.86
22 Jones, Clayton 11 Charlotte 10:38.86 11:59.09
23 Bortz, Quinten 12 BC Pennfield 12:10.71 12:21.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caudy, Noah 12 Lakewood LO 14.47 14.38Q 1
2 Leverda, Djordje 12 Bcrkhcrk 16.11 16.18Q 3
3 Kimble, James 10 Olivet 16.24 16.41Q 2
4 Sweet, Timothy 11 Lakewood LO 15.96 16.52q 2
5 Taylor, John 11 Bcrkhcrk 16.14 16.61q 3
6 Thompson, Carlos 11 Eaton Rapids 17.24 16.72q 2
7 Graves, Colton 10 Olivet 16.54 16.77q 1
8 Waldron, Jesse 12 Lakewood LO 16.63 16.87q 2
9 Thaler, Levi 12 Middleville 16.80 17.01 3
10 Osborn, Rayce 11 Eaton Rapids 17.38 17.37 1
11 Sykora, Kabe 10 Marshall 17.44 17.40 1
12 Face, Cam 12 Marshall 17.44 18.11 2
13 Pruitt, James 9 Mason 17.12 18.13 3
14 Miller, Brandon 12 Ionia 18.27 18.23 3
15 Beckhusen, Jacob 12 Coldwater 18.77 18.97 1
16 Hall, Matt 11 Hastings 19.09 19.07 1
17 Parsons, Ethan 11 Portland 19.22 19.18 2
18 Warner, Caleb 10 Parma Western 18.57 19.23 3
19 Meyer, Evan 11 Mason 16.54 19.29 1
20 Temple, Nathan 11 Middleville 18.74 20.03 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caudy, Noah 12 Lakewood LO 14.38 14.12 10
2 Leverda, Djordje 12 Bcrkhcrk 16.18 16.12 8
3 Taylor, John 11 Bcrkhcrk 16.61 16.26 6
4 Waldron, Jesse 12 Lakewood LO 16.87 16.31 5
5 Sweet, Timothy 11 Lakewood LO 16.52 16.32 4
6 Graves, Colton 10 Olivet 16.77 16.34 3
7 Kimble, James 10 Olivet 16.41 16.52 2
8 Thompson, Carlos 11 Eaton Rapids 16.72 17.18 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caudy, Noah 12 Lakewood LO 38.65 38.62 4 10
2 Bailey, Adam 11 Coldwater 41.17 40.75 4 8
3 Raczkowski, Luke 12 Parma Western 41.83 42.00 4 6
4 Devine, Ian 9 Parma Western 41.43 42.79 4 5
5 Waldron, Jesse 12 Lakewood LO 42.03 43.27 4 4
6 Paulin, James 11 Ionia 44.42 43.50 3 3
7 Ghiardi, Dominic 10 Charlotte 42.48 43.84 4 2
8 Osborn, Rayce 11 Eaton Rapids 43.03 43.95 3 1
9 Thompson, Carlos 11 Eaton Rapids 42.87 43.96 4
10 Rocco, Kade 12 Bcrkhcrk 42.52 44.19 4
11 Face, Cam 12 Marshall 44.44 45.03 3
12 Graves, Colton 10 Olivet 43.14 45.53 3
13 Williamson, Mickey 12 Charlotte 45.85 45.56 2
14 Lillie -weems, Alan 12 Jack Northwest 44.74 45.96 2
15 Meyer, Evan 11 Mason 43.29 46.19 3
16 Thaler, Levi 12 Middleville 44.63 46.25 3
17 Fee, Logan 11 Coldwater 44.90 46.53 2
18 Sykora, Kabe 10 Marshall 45.83 46.79 2
19 Parsons, Ethan 11 Portland 46.60 46.89 1
20 Kimble, James 10 Olivet 43.48 48.20 3
21 Miller, Brandon 12 Ionia 47.54 48.27 1
22 Pruitt, James 9 Mason 45.86 48.36 2
23 Temple, Nathan 11 Middleville 45.24 48.91 2
24 Comensoli, Connor 11 Hastings 47.87 50.38 1
25 Hall, Matt 11 Hastings 48.89 51.08 1
26 McGruder, Zachary 9 BC Pennfield 50.00 54.80 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 45.05 44.53 2 10
1) Heins, Kaden 11 2) Rickerd, Cole 12
3) Hanna, Payne 10 4) Caudy, Noah 12
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 45.00 44.72 2 8
1) Brock, Mitch 12 2) Bishop, Ethan 12
3) Hogan, Trever 12 4) Hervey, Jalonty 10
3 Jackson Northwest 'A' 45.34 44.97 2 6
1) Adams, Keanu 11 2) Case, Jalen 10
3) Case, Darius 12 4) Garner, Devyn 12
4 Parma Western 'A' 44.89 44.98 2 5
1) McDonald, Brandon 12 2) Devine, Ian 9
3) Raczkowski, Luke 12 4) Patrick, Eathan 12
5 Coldwater 'A' 44.74 45.54 2 4
1) Coney, Jaden 12 2) Gipple, Matt 9
3) Horn, Dylan 12 4) DeMeester, Sam 12
6 Ionia 'A' 45.21 46.39 2 3
1) Luginbuhl, Sam 10 2) Luginbuhl, Bobby 10
3) Veale, Jake 10 4) Frisbie, Riley 10
7 Portland 'A' 45.40 46.52 2 2
1) Brower, Andrew 11 2) Davis, Justin 12
3) Gross, Brock 11 4) Lefke, Logan 12
8 Charlotte High School 'A' 45.20 46.57 2 1
1) Lake, Andrew 11 2) Griffith, Brennen 9
3) Butler, Jordan 11 4) Kemp, Michael 12
9 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 46.70 46.63 1
1) Kooiman, Nathan 11 2) Charles, Colten 11
3) Lark, Matt 12 4) Pitman, Kollin 12
10 Hastings 'A' 47.30 1
1) Alldering, Hunter 9 2) Benedict, Jayden 9
3) Wolfenbarger, Logan 9 4) Hammond, Alan 11
11 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 45.69 47.50 1
1) Gordon, Justen 11 2) Calamita, Anton 11
3) Jamierson, Francois 12 4) Lambert, Andrew 12
12 Marshall 'A' 46.23 47.72 1
1) Bates, Carl 9 2) Zayed, Faraj 12
3) Coppo, Noah 12 4) Short, Jaz
13 Eaton Rapids 'A' 48.02 47.83 1
1) Morris, Garrett 11 2) Croy, Reece 11
3) Nicholas, Alex 12 4) Miller, Jaelen 12
14 Olivet 'A' 45.54 51.50 1
1) Fleming, Zane 12 2) Flower, Heath 9
3) Kimble, James 10 4) Hedrick, Sheridan 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Portland 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.07 2 10
1) Gross, Brock 11 2) Brower, Andrew 11
3) Lefke, Logan 12 4) Goodman, Lucas 10
2 Charlotte High School 'A' 1:33.19 1:33.17 2 8
1) Anderson, Justin 12 2) Griffith, Brennen 9
3) Butler, Jordan 11 4) Kemp, Michael 12
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:34.01 1:33.28 2 6
1) Brock, Mitch 12 2) McNutt, Ja'Cory 12
3) Trimm, Dakota 12 4) Hogan, Trever 12
4 Jackson Northwest 'A' 1:34.69 1:33.95 2 5
1) Case, Jalen 10 2) Piepkow, Parker 11
3) Garner, Devyn 12 4) Case, Darius 12
5 Coldwater 'A' 1:33.88 1:34.49 2 4
1) Bailey, Adam 11 2) Gipple, Matt 9
3) Horn, Dylan 12 4) DeMeester, Sam 12
6 Olivet 'A' 1:34.62 1:35.50 2 3
1) Kimble, James 10 2) Hedrick, Sheridan 11
3) Holzhei, Jake 12 4) Grady, Colin 11
7 Hastings 'A' 1:37.38 1 2
1) Alldering, Hunter 9 2) Benedict, Jayden 9
3) Redmond, Hayden 10 4) Wolfenbarger, Logan 9
8 Parma Western 'A' 1:38.94 1:37.41 1 1
1) Griffith, Caleb 9 2) Singh, Sahij 12
3) McDonald, Brandon 12 4) Davenport, Jackson 11
9 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 1:33.85 1:37.55 2
1) Waldron, Jesse 12 2) Rickerd, Cole 12
3) Hanna, Payne 10 4) Hansen-McClellan, Andrew 12
10 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 1:35.20 1:37.61 1
1) Petersen, Grant 11 2) Jamierson, Francois 12
3) Lachance, Jean-Luc 12 4) Mauchmar, Dalton 12
11 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 1:36.80 1:37.68 1
1) Meyering, Chad 9 2) Tolan, Logan 9
3) Charles, Colten 11 4) Kooiman, Nathan 11
12 Marshall 'A' 1:35.47 1:38.62 1
1) Bates, Carl 9 2) Coppo, Noah 12
3) Luciani, Jack 10 4) Zayed, Faraj 12
13 Ionia 'A' 1:33.49 1:39.64 2
1) Luginbuhl, Sam 10 2) Luginbuhl, Bobby 10
3) Veale, Jake 10 4) Frisbie, Riley 10
14 Mason 'A' 1:37.46 1:42.29 1
1) Troxell, Zach 11 2) Woodruff, Issac 11
3) Wallace, Zack 11 4) Pruitt, Jacquez 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:34.05 3:31.24 2 10
1) Hantz II, Archie 11 2) Davis, Matt 12
3) Johnson, Ivan 11 4) Trimm, Dakota 12
2 Lakewood Lake Odessa 'A' 3:33.02 3:31.57 2 8
1) Hansen-McClellan, Andrew 12 2) Sweet, Timothy 11
3) Kelley, Jacob 12 4) Caudy, Noah 12
3 Marshall 'A' 3:35.30 3:31.99 2 6
1) Kurtz, Joe 12 2) Lyon, Jake 9
3) 4) Bossel, Colter 12
4 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 3:36.38 3:35.66 2 5
1) Lachance, Jean-Luc 12 2) Bowling, Tyler 12
3) Jamierson, Francois 12 4) Mauchmar, Dalton 12
5 Parma Western 'A' 3:32.05 3:38.08 2 4
1) Devine, Ian 9 2) Raczkowski, Luke 12
3) Starr, Gezahegn 10 4) Patrick, Eathan 12
6 Coldwater 'A' 3:36.36 3:39.85 2 3
1) Bailey, Adam 11 2) Saleh, Mohamed 11
3) Aljabaly, Shuaib 11 4) Nassar, Balal 10
7 Ionia 'A' 3:45.03 3:42.43 1 2
1) Althoff, Bryce 12 2) Card, Kyle 12
3) Carpentier, Chris 12 4) Frisbie, Riley 10
8 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 3:43.70 3:43.08 1 1
1) Williamson, Peter 12 2) Tolan, Logan 9
3) Kruisinga, Gabe 12 4) Kanstrup, Andy 12
9 Olivet 'A' 3:39.24 3:44.74 2
1) Waffle, Isaac 10 2) Graves, Colton 10
3) Griffith, Zach 9 4) Holzhei, Jake 12
10 Portland 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.42 1
1) Davis, Justin 12 2) Goodman, Lucas 10
3) Brower, Andrew 11 4) Ramsey, Ryan 11
11 Mason 'A' 3:46.80 3:53.08 1
1) Agnew, Matt 10 2) Bennet, Nash 12
3) Gill, Abe 10 4) Cheeks, Chandler 10
12 Jackson Northwest 'A' 3:39.00 3:53.86 2
1) Lillie -weems, Alan 12 2) Case, Jalen 10
3) Piepkow, Parker 11 4) Wolfe, Diego 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coldwater 'A' 8:12.65 8:06.34 10
1) Aljabaly, Shuaib 11 2) Parkinson, Jordan 12
3) Fagen, Ben 11 4) Murphy, Zack 12
2 Parma Western 'A' 8:25.83 8:16.55 8
1) Buseth, Lake 12 2) Whiting, Caleb 12
3) Robertson, Tyler 12 4) Starr, Gezahegn 10
3 Eaton Rapids 'A' 8:29.02 8:17.29 6
1) Norder, Caleb 10 2) Barrett, Ethan 12
3) Norcross, Mathieu 11 4) Rouse, Taylor 12
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 'A' 8:17.40 8:20.91 5
1) Irvine, Spencer 12 2) Vannette, Matthew 12
3) Walter, Erik 12 4) Noah, Luke 12
5 Charlotte High School 'A' 8:19.62 8:23.16 4
1) Boston, Nick 12 2) Holmer, Jared 11
3) Jones, Clayton 11 4) Anderson, Justin 12
6 Marshall 'A' 8:38.84 8:30.84 3
1) Lyon, Jake 9 2) McClure, George 10
3) Bailey, Garrett 10 4) Robson, Perry 9
7 Olivet 'A' 8:31.24 8:31.17 2
1) Fudge, Joel 11 2) McDowell, Colin 9
3) Griffith, Zach 9 4) Waffle, Isaac 10
8 Ionia 'A' 8:43.59 8:49.72 1
1) Althoff, Bryce 12 2) Card, Kyle 12
3) Carpentier, Chris 12 4) Hensley, Zakk 9
9 Mason 'A' 9:14.00 9:23.51
1) Gill, Abe 10 2) Perrault, Zane 9
3) Madery, Nathan 9 4) Kim, Terry 10
10 Battle Creek Pennfield 'A' 9:19.82 9:37.04
1) Ayres, Isaac 11 2) Halt, Charlie 12
3) Petersen, Grant 11 4) Wood, Sam 9
-- Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 8:20.60 DQ
1) Haller, Drew 12 2) Davis, Matt 12
3) Shaw, Tommy 11 4) VanWagner, Drew 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luciani, Jack 10 Marshall 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Cheeks, Chandler 10 Mason 6-03.00 6-00.00 8
3 Kruisinga, Gabe 12 Middleville 6-04.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Irvine, Spencer 12 Middleville 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 Ganton, Kameron 12 Bcrkhcrk 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Hall, Trey 12 Jack Northwest 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Pruitt, James 9 Mason 6-00.25 J5-10.00 2
8 Jamierson, Francois 12 BC Pennfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Griffith, Brennen 9 Charlotte 5-08.00 5-07.00
9 Fleming, Zane 12 Olivet 6-00.00 5-07.00
9 Groce, Raven 10 Ionia 5-10.00 5-07.00
9 Ebong, Elijah 10 Parma Western 5-10.00 5-07.00
-- Miller, Brandon 12 Ionia 5-10.00 NH
-- Hoosen, Matt 11 Olivet 5-10.00 NH
-- Baxter, Braden 9 BC Pennfield 5-09.00 NH
-- Pike, Garrett 11 Marshall 5-06.00 NH
-- Griffith, Caleb 9 Parma Western 5-06.00 NH
-- Okeefe, Jacob 9 Hastings 5-08.00 NH
-- Comensoli, Connor 11 Hastings 5-06.00 NH
-- Lattimer, Trevor 10 Portland 5-04.00 NH
-- Taylor, John 11 Bcrkhcrk 6-00.00 NH
-- Sereno, Angel 9 Coldwater 5-04.00 NH
-- Salgat, Chase 10 Lakewood LO 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Inosencio, Alex 11 Parma Western 13-00.00 12-10.00 10
2 Trimm, Dakota 12 Bcrkhcrk 13-00.00 J12-10.00 8
3 Hanna, Payne 10 Lakewood LO 12-06.00 12-04.00 6
4 Ramsey, Aaron 11 Portland 12-00.00 11-10.00 5
5 Jester, Nathan 11 Charlotte 11-06.00 11-02.00 4
6 Culp, Ben 10 Marshall 11-06.00 J11-02.00 2.50
6 Abdullah, Faheem 12 Coldwater 11-00.00 J11-02.00 2.50
8 Henderson, Quentin 9 Eaton Rapids 10-00.00 J11-02.00 1
9 Rynd, Ezra 10 Lakewood LO 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 Muflihi, Hamza 11 Coldwater 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Zona, Nate 10 Olivet 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Cook, Jacob 9 Jack Northwest 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Moret, Forrest 12 Eaton Rapids 11-06.00 J10-06.00
10 Johnson, Sam 12 Hastings 11-00.00 J10-06.00
-- Stark, Dain 10 Ionia 9-06.00 NH
-- Mohr, Corben 10 Parma Western 9-06.00 NH
-- Listerman, Colin 10 Ionia 9-06.00 NH
-- Nelson, Andrew 10 Olivet 9-06.00 NH
-- Ort, Justin 10 Middleville 8-00.00 NH
-- Halt, Charlie 12 BC Pennfield NH
-- Henry, Wil 12 BC Pennfield 9-00.00 NH
-- Roobol, Jordon 11 Middleville 9-00.00 NH
-- Schrock, Tyler 12 Lakewood LO 10-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Robbie 9 Parma Western 9-06.00 NH
-- Lawhead, Brandon 12 Bcrkhcrk 11-00.00 NH
-- Bishop, Ethan 12 Bcrkhcrk 10-06.00 NH
-- Lumbert, Lucas 9 Hastings 9-06.00 NH
-- Barnes, Dane 9 Hastings 9-06.00 NH
-- Oglesbee, Tristan 11 Coldwater 9-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, Jordan 11 Charlotte 21-06.50 21-02.50 10
2 Coney, Jaden 12 Coldwater 21-04.00 20-08.75 8
3 Lyon, Jake 9 Marshall 19-10.00 20-08.25 6
4 Miller, Jaelen 12 Eaton Rapids 20-10.25 20-06.25 5
5 Devine, Ian 9 Parma Western 20-11.00 20-06.00 4
6 Gross, Brock 11 Portland 20-01.25 20-02.50 3
7 Hervey, Jalonty 10 Bcrkhcrk 20-10.00 20-01.50 2
8 Hall, Trey 12 Jack Northwest 21-03.00 19-06.00 1
9 Cole, Zack 10 Parma Western 19-04.00 19-05.50
10 McNutt, Ja'Cory 12 Bcrkhcrk 19-06.00 19-01.00
11 Groce, Raven 10 Ionia 19-03.00 19-00.50
11 Brower, Andrew 11 Portland 19-06.50 19-00.50
13 Gipple, Matt 9 Coldwater 20-01.25 18-11.00
14 Wolfenbarger, Logan 9 Hastings 18-07.00 18-06.50
15 Ghiardi, Dominic 10 Charlotte 19-02.00 18-03.50
16 Pruitt, Jacquez 10 Mason 18-05.00 18-02.00
17 Redmond, Hayden 10 Hastings 19-02.00 17-05.50
18 Williamson, Peter 12 Middleville 17-05.00 16-09.00
19 Ellison, Tucker 11 Ionia 17-08.75 16-08.00
19 Hiemstra, Shay 11 Lakewood LO 16-07.00 16-08.00
21 Crothers, JoJo 9 BC Pennfield 16-02.00 15-08.00
22 Kemp, Zack 12 Eaton Rapids 17-02.25 15-04.00
23 Temple, Nathan 11 Middleville 17-06.75 15-03.00
24 McGruder, Zachary 9 BC Pennfield 16-02.00 14-09.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Covert, Connor 12 Coldwater 56-02.00 54-07.00 10
2 DeMeester, Sam 12 Coldwater 52-10.50 51-06.00 8
3 Targgart, Dylan 9 Coldwater 47-06.75 50-00.50 6
4 Gipple, Zach 11 Coldwater 52-02.25 49-05.00 5
5 Spray, Nathan 11 Coldwater 47-08.75 49-04.00 4
6 Targgart, Cole 11 Coldwater 48-06.50 48-11.00 3
7 Klein, Colin 12 Coldwater 46-07.75 48-06.00 2
8 Oxley, Tyler 10 Parma Western 45-02.00 46-04.00 1
9 Akers, Forest 11 Mason 45-11.00 43-04.50
10 Denda, Josh 10 Lakewood LO 41-07.00 41-03.50
11 Carl, Chris 11 Mason 41-05.75 41-03.00
12 Channell, Brandon 11 Parma Western 40-08.75 41-02.50
13 Kolassa, Hunter 11 Bcrkhcrk 45-03.00 41-02.00
14 O'Brien, John 11 Charlotte 41-08.00 40-02.00
15 Case, Jamal 10 Jack Northwest 40-10.00 40-00.00
16 Mahon, Cameron 10 Middleville 41-01.00 39-07.75
17 Dunham, Robert 12 Jack Northwest 41-01.50 38-09.00
18 Usrey, Logan 12 Charlotte 40-01.00 38-00.00
19 Christensen, Jared 10 Ionia 40-07.00 37-01.75
20 Hickling, Zack 12 Portland 42-06.00 37-01.50
21 Luckett, Morris 12 Eaton Rapids 39-02.75 36-07.25
22 Letts, Andrew 10 Olivet 39-04.00 36-01.50
23 Barber, Jackson 11 Hastings 36-00.00 35-09.00
24 Dyer, Konnor 12 Eaton Rapids 39-09.00 35-04.50
25 Flees, Josh Bcrkhcrk 38-10.50 35-04.00
26 Murphy, Evan 9 Hastings 36-07.00 35-01.00
27 Kostanko, Samuel 12 Lakewood LO 43-02.75 34-05.75
28 Bastien, Kayleb 9 Ionia 40-08.00 33-07.25
29 VanTil, Josiah 12 Middleville 40-07.25 32-10.50
30 Mullins, Christen 12 Portland 38-07.00 31-04.00
31 Smith, Noah 10 Marshall 32-00.00 25-08.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Covert, Connor 12 Coldwater 180-06 173-00 10
2 Targgart, Dylan 9 Coldwater 150-10 150-07 8
3 Webb, Nick 11 Eaton Rapids 148-01 150-04 6
4 Targgart, Cole 11 Coldwater 139-02 142-07 5
5 McNutt, Ja'Cory 12 Bcrkhcrk 140-00 136-07 4
6 DeMeester, Sam 12 Coldwater 135-10 134-02 3
7 Akers, Forest 11 Mason 129-01 127-09 2
8 Sysum, Trevone 12 Eaton Rapids 120-06 126-04.50 1
9 Hullett, Ricky 11 Parma Western 118-10 124-03
10 Klein, Colin 12 Coldwater 133-09 117-04
11 Yokom, Brady 10 Parma Western 123-11 116-08
12 Crinion, Michael 10 Bcrkhcrk 111-06 116-00.50
13 McConnell, Eric 12 Charlotte 114-09 115-09
13 Kostanko, Samuel 12 Lakewood LO 134-08 115-09
15 Fox, Mark 11 Olivet 123-04 114-06
16 Dunham, Robert 12 Jack Northwest 120-11 114-02
17 Christensen, Jared 10 Ionia 112-08 112-00
18 Cobb, Chase 11 Hastings 102-07 107-04
19 Barber, Jackson 11 Hastings 96-08 106-10
20 VanStee, Micheal 12 Middleville 111-02 105-10
21 Chase, Jayden 11 Jack Northwest 115-02 105-09
22 Ankney, Daniel 12 Charlotte 104-01 105-02
23 Mullins, Christen 12 Portland 101-10 103-01
24 Hickling, Zack 12 Portland 17-11.50 102-07
25 Bastien, Kayleb 9 Ionia 95-05 99-10
26 Mahon, Cameron 10 Middleville 118-11 95-06
27 Becker, Jake 10 Lakewood LO 93-01 95-04
28 Carl, Chris 11 Mason 98-11 94-11
29 Moore, Gabe 11 Olivet 106-08 88-05
30 Smith, Noah 10 Marshall 92-05 87-03
31 Slaughter, Laron 10 BC Pennfield 72-03 66-06
32 Spicer, Dillyn 10 BC Pennfield 77-06 65-00