2017 MHSAA LP Regional 10-1 @ Saginaw Heritage

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 10-1 @ Saginaw Heritage
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Gary Loubert, Saginaw Heritage Hig

MHSAA LP Regional 10-1 @ Saginaw Heritage - 05/19/2017
Saginaw Heritage, Saginaw, MI

Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Midland Dow A 9:26.47 10
1) Maija Rettelle 2) Anastasia Tucker
3) Emily Wall 4) Anna Jensen
2 Traverse City Central A 9:27.72 8
1) Grace Failor 2) Carina Stewart
3) Paige Carrigan 4) Sielle Kearney
5) Leah Socks 6) Sidney Carrigan
3 Traverse City West A 9:32.58 6
4 Bay City Western A 9:38.18 5
5 Saginaw Heritage A 9:42.93 4
6 Davison A 9:44.91 3
7 Flushing A 10:35.90 2
8 Midland A 10:44.86 1
9 Lapeer A 10:47.16
10 Mt. Pleasant A 10:56.02
11 Swartz Creek A 11:05.39
12 Alpena A 11:06.25
13 Flint Kearsley A 11:13.08
14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 11:48.76

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bay City Western A 8:00.09 10
1) Matthew Billette 2) Collin Krygier
3) Evan Vorwerck 4) Brendan Nesbitt
2 Alpena A 8:03.93 8
1) Mitchell Day 2) Aidan Day
3) Aden Smith 4) Josh Smith
3 Traverse City Central A 8:07.72 6
1) Robbie Morse 2) Jacob Grassa
3) Max Ranger 4) Morgan McGrew
4 Davison A 8:28.18 5
1) Jacob Ferguson 2) Greg Smith
3) Logan Coughlin 4) Ethan Onweller
5 Swartz Creek A 8:33.68 4
1) Evan Taylor 2) Logan Willyerd
3) Steffen Hembruch 4) Mark Crandell
6 Flushing A 8:35.03 3
1) Ryan Mixon 2) Carter Johnson
3) Kyle Schwieman 4) Jared Lindstrom
7 Traverse City West A 8:37.92 2
1) Drew Daenzer 2) Wylie Edick
3) Jacob Dean 4) Ryan Durand
8 Saginaw Heritage A 8:42.78 1
1) Nicolas Trevino 2) Justin Bentancur
3) William Koepke 4) Tyler Lozano
9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 8:55.37
1) Jack Carter 2) Joe Chinkeefatt
3) Tom Taylor 4) Malik Cager
10 Midland Dow A 8:58.34
1) Chris Kerber 2) Ryan Woods
3) Wyatt Adams 4) Aaron Weldy
11 Lapeer A 9:00.58
1) Brian Morris 2) Brad Birkle
3) Zach Sparks 4) Jesse Sullivan
12 Midland A 9:03.47
1) Mason Pilgrim 2) Nathan Streitmatter
3) Kenny Steinhilber 4) Jacob Mutscher


Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Maschino 12 Midland 15.86 NWI 1
2 Courtney Houston 12 Saginaw Heritage 15.91 NWI 2
3 Alana Heinz 12 Bay City Western 17.02 NWI 3
4 Taylor Foster 11 Alpena 17.14 NWI 1
5 Sara Sievers 12 Traverse City West 17.15 NWI 1
6 Hala Henman 10 Bay City Western 17.22 NWI 2
7 Anna Hawk 11 Davison 17.30 NWI 2
8 Ara Wilson 12 Davison 17.35 NWI 2
9 Chiane Gloster 11 Swartz Creek 17.48 NWI 3
10 Savannah Thomson 10 Alpena 17.51 NWI 1
11 Izzy Carlyon 11 Flushing 17.74 NWI 3
12 Haley Samborn 10 Midland 17.78 NWI 3
13 Isabelle O'Hare 11 Saginaw Heritage 17.93 NWI 3
14 Alana Spayd 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.96 NWI 2
15 Hayley Scollard 11 Traverse City Centra 18.01 NWI 1
16 Zoie Hall 9 Midland Dow 18.09 NWI 3
17 Emma Marriott 9 Traverse City West 18.18 NWI 2
18 Asia Smith 10 Flushing 18.31 NWI 1
19 Hillary Prout 10 Mt. Pleasant 18.32 NWI 1
20 Ariana Holland 10 Swartz Creek 18.78 NWI 2
21 Shania Thompson 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 18.91 NWI 1
22 Ciara Worthington 11 Traverse City Centra 19.10 NWI 3
23 Ariella Cuellar 10 Bay City Central 19.14 NWI 3
24 Kristen Kautz 9 Lapeer 19.19 NWI 3
25 Andrenaya Abron 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 19.21 NWI 1
26 Madison White 12 Flint Kearsley 19.30 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Courtney Houston 12 Saginaw Heritage 15.26 NWI 10
2 Sarah Maschino 12 Midland 15.40 NWI 8
3 Alana Heinz 12 Bay City Western 16.61 NWI 6
4 Taylor Foster 11 Alpena 16.89 NWI 5
5 Hala Henman 10 Bay City Western 16.91 NWI 4
6 Sara Sievers 12 Traverse City West 16.95 NWI 3
7 Ara Wilson 12 Davison 16.99 NWI 2
8 Chiane Gloster 11 Swartz Creek 17.20 NWI 1
9 Anna Hawk 11 Davison 17.45 NWI


Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassidy Henshaw 11 Traverse City Centra 15.67 NWI 1
2 Ethan Zerger 11 Saginaw Heritage 15.80 NWI 3
3 Gage Shellenbarger 11 Mt. Pleasant 15.88 NWI 2
4 Noah Lasky 12 Midland 15.92 NWI 3
5 David Downing 11 Traverse City West 15.98 NWI 1
6 Dylan Liggett 11 Traverse City Centra 16.00 NWI 2
7 Joe Guyon 11 Traverse City West 16.00 NWI 3
8 Noah Klopf 9 Midland Dow 16.06 NWI 1
9 Leon Stocker 10 Flushing 16.44 NWI 1
10 Gregory Goodwine 12 Bay City Central 16.65 NWI 3
11 Adam Doty 10 Bay City Western 16.82 NWI 2
12 Dominic Atherton 10 Swartz Creek 17.46 NWI 1
13 Garrett Daniels 9 Midland Dow 17.48 NWI 1
14 Kareem Rutherford 12 Flushing 17.56 NWI 3
15 Hunter Stanley 12 Flint Kearsley 17.57 NWI 2
16 Aidan Haase 11 Midland 17.71 NWI 2
17 Thane Deming 10 Bay City Western 17.82 NWI 3
18 Willem Miret 9 Mt. Pleasant 18.22 NWI 3
19 Gavin Etson 11 Flint Kearsley 18.24 NWI 2
20 Truman Vaughn 12 Alpena 18.52 NWI 2
21 Eric Hunter 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 18.78 NWI 3
22 Bradley Thompson 9 Alpena 19.13 NWI 1
23 Kennith Lueck 11 Lapeer 19.81 NWI 2
24 Syed Hussain 11 Saginaw Heritage 20.81 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassidy Henshaw 11 Traverse City Centra 15.47 NWI 10
2 Gage Shellenbarger 11 Mt. Pleasant 15.68 NWI 8
3 Ethan Zerger 11 Saginaw Heritage 15.76 NWI 6
4 Joe Guyon 11 Traverse City West 16.02 NWI 5
5 Noah Lasky 12 Midland 16.07 NWI 4
6 David Downing 11 Traverse City West 16.15 NWI 3
7 Dylan Liggett 11 Traverse City Centra 16.18 NWI 2
8 Noah Klopf 9 Midland Dow 16.25 NWI 1
9 Leon Stocker 10 Flushing 17.23 NWI


Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bre'nea Benton 10 Saginaw Heritage 12.80 NWI 1
2 Alex Thomas 12 Lapeer 12.90 NWI 2
3 Jakara Edwards-House 12 Flushing 13.05 NWI 3
4 Masani Ross 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.06 NWI 1
5 Kristaun Boykins 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.30 NWI 4
6 Alexis Demery 12 Bay City Central 13.36 NWI 4
7 McKenzie Rytlewski 12 Midland 13.36 NWI 3
8 Sy'Marianna McAfee 12 Saginaw Heritage 13.39 NWI 1
9 Kayla Forry 9 Davison 13.64 NWI 3
10 Zippy Porritt 12 Davison 13.71 NWI 4
10 Annalise Wohlford 12 Midland Dow 13.71 NWI 4
12 Mary Armour 11 Traverse City Centra 13.75 NWI 1
13 Grace Frick 9 Midland 13.86 NWI 2
14 Dorothy Bradshaw 9 Swartz Creek 13.87 NWI 2
15 Sierra Deeren 11 Traverse City West 13.88 NWI 3
16 Jareese King 10 Flushing 14.03 NWI 1
17 Kendall Watkins 10 Bay City Western 14.07 NWI 2
18 Alexis Collins 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14.11 NWI 3
19 Hannah Lytle 9 Bay City Western 14.15 NWI 1
20 Me'Aira Bryant 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14.23 NWI 4
21 Kaitlyn Barr 12 Traverse City Centra 14.39 NWI 2
22 Kayla Twiss 9 Traverse City West 14.46 NWI 4
23 Mariah Brown 12 Lapeer 14.66 NWI 1
24 Jada Hall 11 Swartz Creek 14.70 NWI 2
25 Sierra Walker 9 Flint Kearsley 14.77 NWI 4
26 Rachel Bloomfield 9 Mt. Pleasant 15.14 NWI 4
27 Ashley Bridgewater 9 Alpena 15.74 NWI 3
28 Kendayl Dewar 10 Alpena 16.32 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bre'nea Benton 10 Saginaw Heritage 12.78 NWI 10
2 Alex Thomas 12 Lapeer 12.79 NWI 8
3 Jakara Edwards-House 12 Flushing 13.08 NWI 6
4 Masani Ross 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.32 NWI 5
5 Kristaun Boykins 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13.41 NWI 4
6 Kayla Forry 9 Davison 13.44 NWI 3
7 McKenzie Rytlewski 12 Midland 13.50 NWI 2
8 Sy'Marianna McAfee 12 Saginaw Heritage 13.51 NWI 1
9 Alexis Demery 12 Bay City Central 13.53 NWI


Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dalton Michael 12 Traverse City West 11.27 NWI 3
2 Donovan Michael 12 Traverse City West 11.43 NWI 1
3 Lukas Sawusch 12 Traverse City West 11.45 NWI 2
4 Erik LaBonte 11 Traverse City West 11.47 NWI 2
5 Nick Morrison 11 Flushing 11.49 NWI 2
6 Odie Pruitt 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 11.53 NWI 1
7 Taveon Harris 11 Flint Kearsley 11.57 NWI 3
8 Kentavious Davis 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 11.71 NWI 1
9 John Kassuba 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.74 NWI 3
10 Wade Roznowski 12 Alpena 11.81 NWI 1
11 Sam Strouse 10 Midland Dow 11.85 NWI 2
12 Raymond Barber 11 Bay City Western 12.00 NWI 3
13 Unique Houston 9 Bay City Central 12.02 NWI 2
14 Jacoby Blount 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 12.03 NWI 1
15 Erick July 12 Flint Kearsley 12.04 NWI 1
16 Jesse Mallett 9 Davison 12.08 NWI 1
17 Mason Herr 12 Flushing 12.13 NWI 2
18 Tariq Reid 11 Davison 12.16 NWI 3
19 Jerry Parra 12 Mt. Pleasant 12.25 NWI 3
20 Rhen Steinhoff 11 Bay City Western 12.27 NWI 3
21 Zander Phillips 9 Saginaw Heritage 12.48 NWI 2
22 Alex Arch 11 Alpena 12.55 NWI 2
23 Tyler Majeske 11 Midland 13.12 NWI 3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dalton Michael 12 Traverse City West 11.23 NWI 10
2 Donovan Michael 12 Traverse City West 11.37 NWI 8
3 Erik LaBonte 11 Traverse City West 11.43 NWI 6
4 Nick Morrison 11 Flushing 11.48 NWI 5
5 Taveon Harris 11 Flint Kearsley 11.53 NWI 4
6 Odie Pruitt 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 11.60 NWI 3
7 Lukas Sawusch 12 Traverse City West 11.61 NWI 2
8 John Kassuba 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.74 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Davison A 1:47.22 2 10
1) Kayla Forry 2) Olivia Thiel
3) Ellie Crandall 4) Claire Stoddard
2 Bay City Central A 1:48.44 2 8
1) Alexis Demery 2) Kathryn Lochinski
3) Mya Ackley 4) Stephanie Reed
3 Flushing A 1:49.03 2 6
1) Izzy Carlyon 2) Jakara Edwards-House
3) Breanna Perry 4) Melissa Reynolds
5) Jareese King
4 Lapeer A 1:49.86 2 5
1) Lisa West 2) Kellee Byard
3) Lauren Barber 4) Alex Thomas
5 Traverse City West A 1:52.81 1 4
1) Olivia Fouchey 2) Chloe Sage
3) Sara Sievers 4) Bella Ankerson
6 Swartz Creek A 1:52.98 2 3
1) Jada Hall 2) Chiane Gloster
3) Cianna Gloster 4) Dorothy Bradshaw
7 Saginaw Arthur Hill A 1:53.50 2 2
1) Kristaun Boykins 2) Paige Sanders
3) Ja'Naisa Gaines 4) Nae'Tasha Moore
8 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 1:53.64 2 1
1) Destiny Morris 2) Tamaria Jones
3) Dajene McNair 4) Aleah Mixon
9 Bay City Western A 1:54.11 1
1) Kendall Watkins 2) Rayanna Fournier
3) Selina Estrada 4) Hannah Lytle
10 Midland A 1:55.57 2
1) Madi Greene 2) Adia Haynes
3) Grace Frick 4) McKenzie Rytlewski
11 Saginaw Heritage A 1:55.99 1
1) Sy'Marianna McAfee 2) Heidi Mackel
3) Emmie Chapman 4) Ta'Mia Simpson
12 Alpena A 1:56.26 1
1) Taylor Foster 2) Emma Jore
3) Savannah Thomson 4) Katie Mack
13 Flint Kearsley A 1:57.86 1
1) Amelia Boggs 2) Madison Jordan
3) Sydney Walker 4) Stacia Tipton
14 Traverse City Central A 1:57.99 1
1) Kate Kroupa 2) Emily Liggett
3) Kaitlyn Barr 4) Olivia Richards
5) Sophie McCuien 6) Jade Turner
7) Paige Carrigan 8) Katie Wozniak
DQ Midland Dow A NT 1
1) Annalise Wohlford 2) Kaley Neiderstadt
3) Shae Rogers 4) Serena Olney
DQ Mt. Pleasant A NT 1
1) Kennedy Griffin 2) Tellena Nystrom
3) Jasmine Dortch 4) Mary Famutimi

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 1:29.94 2 10
1) Arron Williams 2) Marshall Brooks
3) Trent Barron 4) Randall Broome
2 Traverse City West A 1:29.95 2 8
1) Dalton Michael 2) Donovan Michael
3) Erik LaBonte 4) Lukas Sawusch
3 Traverse City Central A 1:30.73 2 6
1) Zach Leonard 2) Austin Ramsey
3) Terrell Solberg 4) Tristen Szafranski
4 Bay City Central A 1:31.81 2 5
1) Robert Walkowiak 2) Devell Washington
3) Unique Houston 4) Dequez Weathers
5 Saginaw Heritage A 1:34.90 2 4
1) Majestik Dudley 2) Ethan Zerger
3) Marcus Montgomery 4) Zarin Burns
6 Midland Dow A 1:35.29 2 3
1) Moise Guerrier 2) Jordan Plewa
3) Chase Perry 4) Sam Strouse
7 Alpena A 1:35.68 1 2
1) Alex Arch 2) Wade Roznowski
3) Levi Goebel 4) Hunter Kline-Tolsdorph
8 Mt. Pleasant A 1:37.29 1 1
1) Zane Sixberry 2) Kevin Davis
3) Christian Smilo-Morgan4) Jerry Parra
9 Davison A 1:38.71 1
1) Jesse Mallett 2) Tariq Reid
3) Nick Nagel 4) Anthony Fordham
10 Flint Kearsley A 1:39.27 2
1) Erick July 2) Tommy Plunkey
3) Jaylon Burchfield 4) Taveon Harris
11 Swartz Creek A 1:39.61 1
1) DJ Brown 2) Seth Huber
3) Michael Vieau 4) Hunter Puestow
DQ Saginaw Arthur Hill A NT 1
1) Kamrin Wilson 2) Isaiah Stone
3) Andre Jackson 4) Kentavious Davis
DQ Flushing A NT 2
1) Leon Stocker 2) Julien York
3) Aidan Harrison 4) Nick Morrison

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sielle Kearney 11 Traverse City Centra 4:57.04 2 10
2 Anna Jensen 9 Midland Dow 4:59.48 2 8
3 Jessi Lindstrom 12 Flushing 5:04.05 2 6
4 Maddy Boyd 10 Alpena 5:19.20 2 5
5 Thailyia Christensen 10 Flushing 5:26.10 2 4
6 Brooke Truszkowski 12 Traverse City Centra 5:29.97 2 3
7 Taylor Lintz 9 Davison 5:30.75 2 2
8 Carson Krecow 9 Traverse City West 5:33.47 2 1
9 Lynsey Amthor 11 Saginaw Heritage 5:33.56 2
10 Heleyna Tucker 10 Midland Dow 5:36.90 2
11 Tess Crowley 9 Traverse City West 5:37.23 2
12 Darbey Johnson 10 Swartz Creek 5:39.93 2
13 Molly Hecox 12 Bay City Western 5:45.20 2
14 Erin Hacker 12 Bay City Western 5:48.72 2
15 Haylee Geisthardt 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:54.02 2
16 Haley Hall 11 Davison 6:00.78 2
17 Ella Trosin 9 Midland 6:08.66 1
18 Malley McGuire 9 Alpena 6:11.99 1
19 Megan McPherson 12 Swartz Creek 6:19.49 1
20 Rebecca Deneweth 10 Lapeer 6:23.50 1
21 Elizabeth Kroll 11 Lapeer 6:25.43 1
22 Niajah Hood 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 6:52.49 1
23 Bailey Curtis 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 6:58.08 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Greg Smith 10 Davison 4:24.05 2 10
2 Matthew Billette 12 Bay City Western 4:25.47 2 8
3 Andrew Harrast 11 Mt. Pleasant 4:29.17 2 6
4 Josh Smith 10 Alpena 4:30.20 2 5
5 Robbie Lohr 11 Traverse City West 4:37.58 2 4
6 Aidan Day 10 Alpena 4:39.30 2 3
7 Brennan Senkowski 12 Saginaw Heritage 4:41.42 2 2
8 Carter Johnson 10 Flushing 4:45.16 2 1
9 Jacob McDowell 10 Saginaw Heritage 4:46.54 2
10 Evan Taylor 12 Swartz Creek 4:47.66 1
11 Jack Carter 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 4:47.97 2
12 Nathan Streitmatter 10 Midland 4:48.75 2
13 Mark Crandell 12 Swartz Creek 4:49.48 2
14 Henry Heller 11 Traverse City West 4:50.12 2
15 David Pinter 12 Davison 4:50.41 2
16 Josh Nickless 11 Bay City Western 4:50.41 1
17 Max Ranger 11 Traverse City Centra 4:50.92 2
18 Forrest Gehring 11 Mt. Pleasant 4:51.10 1
19 Jared Lindstrom 11 Flushing 4:51.12 2
20 Will Adams 11 Midland Dow 4:51.83 1
21 Jesse Sullivan 11 Lapeer 4:53.23 1
22 Joe Chinkeefatt 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 4:59.36 1
23 Kenny Steinhilber 11 Midland 5:00.92 1
24 Donald Martin 11 Flint Kearsley 5:02.32 1
25 Cody Troxell 10 Bay City Central 5:09.10 1
DQ Chad Garrett 12 Traverse City Centra NT 1

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saginaw Heritage A 50.84 2 10
1) Sy'Marianna McAfee 2) Briana Walker
3) Courtney Houston 4) Bre'nea Benton
2 Davison A 51.08 2 8
1) Kayla Forry 2) Olivia Thiel
3) Zippy Porritt 4) Claire Stoddard
3 Flushing A 51.80 2 6
1) Izzy Carlyon 2) Breanna Perry
3) Melissa Reynolds 4) Jakara Edwards-House
5) Olivia Stawasz 6) Jareese King
4 Midland A 51.96 2 5
1) Sarah Maschino 2) McKenzie Rytlewski
3) Rachel Cosey 4) Grace Frick
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 52.02 2 4
1) Kivonna Thompson 2) Areyanna Harrison
3) Dajene McNair 4) Aleah Mixon
6 Bay City Central A 52.23 2 3
1) Alexis Demery 2) Alexzandriea Mitchell
3) Kathryn Lochinski 4) Mya Ackley
7 Lapeer A 53.03 2 2
1) Lauren Barber 2) Kellee Byard
3) Mariah Brown 4) Elizabeth Perry
8 Traverse City Central A 53.10 1 1
1) Jade Turner 2) Mary Armour
3) Hayley Scollard 4) Jordan Burnham
5) Olivia Richards 6) Kaitlyn Barr
7) Katie Wozniak 8) Sophie McCuien
9 Saginaw Arthur Hill A 53.14 1
1) Kristaun Boykins 2) Paige Sanders
3) Ja'Naisa Gaines 4) Morgan Gates
10 Mt. Pleasant A 53.65 1
1) Kennedy Griffin 2) Tellena Nystrom
3) Jasmine Dortch 4) Mary Famutimi
11 Traverse City West A 54.24 1
1) Sierra Deeren 2) Jessica Lautner
3) Breleigh Welch 4) Kayla Twiss
12 Midland Dow A 54.41 1
1) Anna Blasy 2) Genesia Thompson
3) Kaley Neiderstadt 4) Annalise Wohlford
13 Bay City Western A 54.51 1
1) Kendall Watkins 2) Rayanna Fournier
3) Alana Heinz 4) Hannah Lytle
14 Flint Kearsley A 56.88 1
1) Amelia Boggs 2) Sydney Walker
3) Sierra Walker 4) Stacia Tipton
15 Alpena A 1:01.08 1
1) Ashley Bridgewater 2) Kendayl Dewar
3) Olivia Custer 4) Maddie Voltz

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Traverse City West A 42.63 2 10
1) Erik LaBonte 2) Dalton Michael
3) Donovan Michael 4) Lukas Sawusch
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 43.55 2 8
1) Arron Williams 2) Marshall Brooks
3) Trent Barron 4) Randall Broome
3 Traverse City Central A 44.17 2 6
1) Zach Leonard 2) Austin Ramsey
3) Terrell Solberg 4) Cassidy Henshaw
4 Alpena A 44.65 2 5
1) Alex Arch 2) Levi Goebel
3) Wade Roznowski 4) Alec LeTourneau
5 Bay City Central A 44.67 2 4
1) Timothy Rygwelski 2) Devell Washington
3) Unique Houston 4) Dequez Weathers
6 Flushing A 44.67 2 3
1) Leon Stocker 2) Julien York
3) Mason Herr 4) Nick Morrison
7 Saginaw Arthur Hill A 44.75 2 2
1) Kamrin Wilson 2) Isaiah Stone
3) Freddrick Murray 4) Kentavious Davis
8 Midland Dow A 44.88 2 1
1) Jeremy Contardi 2) Moise Guerrier
3) Sam Strouse 4) Benjamin Deruyter
9 Saginaw Heritage A 46.46 1
1) Zarin Burns 2) Gavin Gohr
3) Justin McMurren 4) Marcus Montgomery
10 Mt. Pleasant A 46.55 1
1) Tim Wilson 2) Kevin Davis
3) Christian Smilo-Morgan4) Jerry Parra
11 Davison A 46.86 1
1) Jesse Mallett 2) Tariq Reid
3) Tymonte Matthews 4) DeAmonte Smith
12 Bay City Western A 46.91 1
1) Rhen Steinhoff 2) Eliseo Vasquez-Landin
3) Jacob Lytle 4) Raymond Barber
13 Swartz Creek A 47.26 1
1) DJ Brown 2) Seth Huber
3) Michael Vieau 4) Hunter Puestow
14 Flint Kearsley A 47.81 1
1) Erick July 2) Jaylon Burchfield
3) Ashtyn Cohoon 4) Tommy Plunkey
15 Midland A 48.15 1
1) Tommy Johnstone 2) Owen Peck
3) Tyler Majeske 4) John White
16 Lapeer A 48.48 1
1) Darien Baker 2) Jordan Pohl
3) Brandon Pretty 4) Jalen Kirkland

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Briana Walker 11 Saginaw Heritage 58.59 4 10
2 Aver McKay 12 Flint Kearsley 59.17 4 8
3 Ellie Crandall 11 Davison 1:00.10 4 6
4 Jenna Picard 9 Bay City Western 1:01.53 4 5
5 Lily Kelsey 11 Davison 1:01.97 4 4
6 Morgan Lyon 10 Traverse City West 1:02.13 4 3
7 Isabella Rhee 9 Midland Dow 1:02.34 4 2
8 Asia Smith 10 Flushing 1:03.67 2 1
9 Emma Jore 11 Alpena 1:03.72 4
10 Mackenzie Smith 12 Bay City Western 1:04.03 3
11 Kierra Gillard 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 1:04.25 3
12 Alyssa Vanooteghem 12 Lapeer 1:04.68 3
13 Mary Armour 11 Traverse City Centra 1:05.30 3
14 Samantha Schermerhorn 10 Traverse City West 1:05.72 3
15 Madi Greene 10 Midland 1:06.60 3
16 Maddy Wittbrodt 9 Midland 1:06.68 3
17 Ashlynn Chipman 12 Flushing 1:06.68 2
18 Madison Jordan 11 Flint Kearsley 1:06.90 3
19 Caroline Theuerkauf 11 Midland Dow 1:07.09 2
20 Lauren Loiselle 11 Swartz Creek 1:07.83 1
21 Lilly Kowalczyk 9 Mt. Pleasant 1:07.98 2
22 Madison Brooks 12 Saginaw Heritage 1:08.96 2
23 Shaylee McAuliffe 12 Traverse City Centra 1:09.10 2
24 Paige Haggart 10 Mt. Pleasant 1:09.53 1
25 Katie Mack 12 Alpena 1:10.89 2
26 Kayden Mysliwski 9 Bay City Central 1:11.92 2
27 Ke'Niya Henderson 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 1:14.18 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Terrell Solberg 12 Traverse City Centra 50.57 4 10
2 Zach Okma 12 Traverse City West 51.48 4 8
3 Ethan Onweller 11 Davison 52.03 4 6
4 Levi Goebel 12 Alpena 52.40 3 5
5 Tyler Mathie 12 Traverse City West 52.58 4 4
6 Collin Krygier 12 Bay City Western 52.83 3 3
7 Robert Walkowiak 12 Bay City Central 52.88 3 2
8 Andre Jackson 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 53.07 2 1
9 Demetri Griffin 9 Mt. Pleasant 53.22 2
10 Taveon Harris 11 Flint Kearsley 53.31 4
11 Trent Barron 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 53.43 4
12 Majestik Dudley 11 Saginaw Heritage 53.84 4
13 Tony Michalek 12 Traverse City Centra 54.15 2
14 Jacob Campbell 12 Bay City Western 54.50 2
15 Jacob Johnson 11 Midland Dow 54.64 3
16 Terrel Givens 9 Flushing 54.79 2
17 Jadon Duncan 9 Alpena 54.81 3
18 Logan Willyerd 9 Swartz Creek 54.82 3
19 Brady Dinninger 9 Saginaw Heritage 54.88 3
20 Zack Coon 10 Midland Dow 55.34 2
21 Dana Manni 11 Lapeer 56.04 2
22 Malik Cager 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 57.56 3
23 Ryan Mixon 9 Flushing 57.85 4
24 Reece Fisher 9 Lapeer 58.03 1
25 Maxx Fisher 9 Midland 58.04 1
26 Zack Bradley 9 Swartz Creek 59.29 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Maschino 12 Midland 46.32 4 10
2 Leah Socks 9 Traverse City Centra 48.31 4 8
3 Izzy Carlyon 11 Flushing 48.59 4 6
4 Kayla Forry 9 Davison 49.56 4 5
5 Kara Gallier 10 Midland 50.12 4 4
6 Ariella Cuellar 10 Bay City Central 50.27 4 3
7 Savannah Thomson 10 Alpena 50.43 3 2
8 Hala Henman 10 Bay City Western 50.46 3 1
9 Alana Heinz 12 Bay City Western 50.78 4
10 Hayley Scollard 11 Traverse City Centra 51.33 3
11 Alexandria McEnrue 10 Flushing 51.87 2
12 Cianna Gloster 9 Swartz Creek 51.94 4
13 Sara Sievers 12 Traverse City West 52.11 3
14 Ariana Holland 10 Swartz Creek 52.16 3
15 Kayla Janetski 11 Mt. Pleasant 53.00 2
16 Madison White 12 Flint Kearsley 53.04 2
17 Anna Hawk 11 Davison 53.49 2
18 Cate Baldwin 9 Saginaw Heritage 53.66 2
19 Courtney Houston 12 Saginaw Heritage 53.68 3
20 Kristen Kautz 9 Lapeer 54.16 2
21 Emma Marriott 9 Traverse City West 54.47 2
22 Taylor Foster 11 Alpena 54.92 3
23 Hillary Prout 10 Mt. Pleasant 55.46 1
24 Shania Thompson 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 55.76 2
25 Andrenaya Abron 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 56.92 1
26 Zoie Hall 9 Midland Dow 58.55 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sloan Felton 12 Mt. Pleasant 40.03 4 10
2 Leon Stocker 10 Flushing 41.82 4 8
3 Noah Lasky 12 Midland 41.83 4 6
4 Dylan Liggett 11 Traverse City Centra 42.72 3 5
5 David Downing 11 Traverse City West 42.92 3 4
6 Hunter Stanley 12 Flint Kearsley 43.05 4 3
7 Gregory Goodwine 12 Bay City Central 43.47 3 2
8 Kareem Rutherford 12 Flushing 43.63 4 1
9 Adam Doty 10 Bay City Western 43.72 3
10 Garrett Daniels 9 Midland Dow 43.73 4
11 Jonny Lillo 11 Bay City Western 43.75 3
12 Randall Broome 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 43.89 4
13 Hayden Goebel 10 Alpena 43.95 4
14 Ethan Zerger 11 Saginaw Heritage 45.02 3
15 Eric Hunter 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 45.06 2
16 Aidan Haase 11 Midland 45.31 2
17 Willem Miret 9 Mt. Pleasant 45.41 2
18 Cal Stefanko 10 Davison 45.57 2
19 Chase Albrecht 11 Traverse City West 45.95 3
20 Dylan Johnson 10 Davison 46.44 1
21 Micah Olgine 11 Midland Dow 46.51 2
22 Gavin Etson 11 Flint Kearsley 46.95 2
23 Zachary Zaborney 10 Alpena 47.25 2
24 Dominic Atherton 10 Swartz Creek 47.41 2
25 Syed Hussain 11 Saginaw Heritage 47.59 1
26 Kennith Lueck 11 Lapeer 50.47 1
27 Griffin Hammond 12 Lapeer 51.74 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Wall 12 Midland Dow 2:17.04 2 10
2 Anna Jensen 9 Midland Dow 2:18.47 2 8
3 Maija Rettelle 11 Midland Dow 2:19.13 2 6
4 Sydney Nesbitt 10 Bay City Western 2:19.22 2 5
5 Maddy Dohm 11 Traverse City West 2:22.53 2 4
6 Macy Lintz 11 Davison 2:25.45 2 3
7 Audrey Braund 9 Traverse City West 2:26.63 2 2
8 Grace Kendziorski 11 Bay City Western 2:28.90 2 1
9 Carina Stewart 9 Traverse City Centra 2:29.33 2
10 Paige Carrigan 11 Traverse City Centra 2:30.49 2
11 Grace Failor 12 Traverse City Centra 2:30.53 2
12 Sidney Carrigan 9 Traverse City Centra 2:32.23 2
13 Whitney Taylor 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:33.66 1
14 Amanda Aquinaga 12 Saginaw Heritage 2:34.07 1
15 Savannah Sipley 10 Davison 2:34.71 2
16 Lauren Wellman 12 Saginaw Heritage 2:35.53 2
17 Ella Colbert 12 Midland 2:37.22 2
18 Lexi Draheim 12 Flushing 2:37.82 1
19 Morgan Turk 10 Lapeer 2:39.44 1
20 Rayven Brantley 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:44.52 1
21 Grace Trosin 10 Midland 2:44.93 1
22 Nisha Hartley 9 Flint Kearsley 2:45.61 1
23 Alayna Nugent 12 Alpena 2:46.02 1
24 Caitlin DuCharme 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:46.08 1
25 Brittany Devore 10 Swartz Creek 2:46.98 1
26 Kaylee Rondeau 9 Alpena 2:48.72 1
27 Emma Bishoff 10 Flint Kearsley 2:51.11 1
28 Melissa Bell-Green 11 Swartz Creek 2:52.47 1
29 Shyann Herr 10 Lapeer 2:55.32 1
30 Taylor Chambers 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 3:15.75 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brendan Nesbitt 12 Bay City Western 1:58.21 2 10
2 Robbie Morse 12 Traverse City Centra 1:58.31 2 8
3 Evan Vorwerck 12 Bay City Western 1:59.72 2 6
4 Aaron Guzman 12 Midland 2:01.73 2 5
5 Josh Smith 10 Alpena 2:03.52 2 4
6 Nick Sonnenberg 11 Saginaw Heritage 2:03.63 2 3
7 Jacob Grassa 10 Traverse City Centra 2:08.36 2 2
8 Jack Carter 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:08.40 2 1
9 Adam Hunt 11 Traverse City West 2:10.07 2
10 Logan Coughlin 10 Davison 2:10.29 2
11 Spencer Torok 9 Davison 2:10.32 2
12 Drew Daenzer 12 Traverse City West 2:10.43 1
13 Ryan Gentry 12 Swartz Creek 2:10.87 1
14 Mark Crandell 12 Swartz Creek 2:12.91 2
15 Carter Johnson 10 Flushing 2:14.12 1
16 Justin Bentancur 9 Saginaw Heritage 2:14.46 2
17 Chris Kerber 10 Midland Dow 2:14.93 1
18 Aaron Weldy 11 Midland Dow 2:16.74 1
19 Nathan Streitmatter 10 Midland 2:17.12 1
20 Zach Sparks 11 Lapeer 2:17.87 1
21 Tom Taylor 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 2:18.28 1
22 Hunter Markel 9 Flushing 2:24.40 1


Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Witzgall 10 Bay City Western 26.44 NWI 1
2 Alex Thomas 12 Lapeer 26.58 NWI 2
3 Briana Walker 11 Saginaw Heritage 26.82 NWI 3
4 Masani Ross 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 27.09 NWI 2
5 Aver McKay 12 Flint Kearsley 27.11 NWI 4
6 Kristaun Boykins 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 27.54 NWI 3
7 Claire Stoddard 12 Davison 27.55 NWI 4
8 Bre'nea Benton 10 Saginaw Heritage 27.59 NWI 1
9 Lauren Barber 12 Lapeer 27.69 NWI 1
10 Olivia Thiel 11 Davison 28.16 NWI 2
11 Dorothy Bradshaw 9 Swartz Creek 28.35 NWI 4
12 Zippy Porritt 12 Davison 28.53 NWI 3
13 Destiny Morris 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 28.93 NWI 1
14 Alexzandriea Mitchell 10 Bay City Central 28.95 NWI 2
15 Olivia Fouchey 12 Traverse City West 29.00 NWI 3
16 Adrianna Mayville 9 Flushing 29.29 NWI 2
17 Me'Aira Bryant 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 29.49 NWI 2
18 Jareese King 10 Flushing 29.56 NWI 4
19 Kendall Watkins 10 Bay City Western 29.60 NWI 1
20 Jasmine Dortch 9 Mt. Pleasant 29.66 NWI 1
21 Sophie McCuien 9 Traverse City Centra 29.93 NWI 4
22 Bella Ankerson 11 Traverse City West 29.94 NWI 4
23 Madi Greene 10 Midland 30.00 NWI 3
24 Tellena Nystrom 9 Mt. Pleasant 30.27 NWI 1
25 Emily Liggett 12 Traverse City Centra 30.28 NWI 3
26 Shae Rogers 9 Midland Dow 30.33 NWI 3
27 Serena Olney 9 Midland Dow 30.41 NWI 4
28 Alexis Reynolds 9 Alpena 33.64 NWI 2
29 Olivia Custer 12 Alpena 34.12 NWI 4

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Thomas 12 Lapeer 26.28 NWI 10
2 Morgan Witzgall 10 Bay City Western 26.56 NWI 8
3 Briana Walker 11 Saginaw Heritage 26.66 NWI 6
4 Aver McKay 12 Flint Kearsley 26.93 NWI 5
5 Bre'nea Benton 10 Saginaw Heritage 27.44 NWI 4
6 Claire Stoddard 12 Davison 27.88 NWI 3
7 Kristaun Boykins 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 28.56 NWI 2


Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dalton Michael 12 Traverse City West 23.00 NWI 3
2 Marshall Brooks 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 23.10 NWI 2
3 Jaylen Smith 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 23.30 NWI 3
4 Dequez Weathers 11 Bay City Central 23.34 NWI 5
5 Donovan Michael 12 Traverse City West 23.62 NWI 4
6 Zarin Burns 10 Saginaw Heritage 23.67 NWI 1
7 Chase Perry 10 Midland Dow 23.75 NWI 4
8 Odie Pruitt 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 23.80 NWI 2
9 Devell Washington 9 Bay City Central 23.91 NWI 3
10 Benjamin Deruyter 12 Midland Dow 23.93 NWI 5
11 Randall Broome 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 23.96 NWI 2
12 Zach Okma 12 Traverse City West 24.07 NWI 1
13 Julien York 12 Flushing 24.14 NWI 5
14 Beau Tucker 11 Traverse City West 24.23 NWI 4
15 Moise Guerrier 11 Midland Dow 24.40 NWI 3
16 Demetri Griffin 9 Mt. Pleasant 24.47 NWI 1
17 Tommy Plunkey 11 Flint Kearsley 24.52 NWI 2
18 Tariq Reid 11 Davison 24.72 NWI 1
19 Wade Roznowski 12 Alpena 24.75 NWI 4
20 Ben Rasho 11 Traverse City Centra 24.84 NWI 2
21 Jacoby Blount 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 25.34 NWI 2
22 Zane Sixberry 10 Mt. Pleasant 25.55 NWI 1
23 Malik Cager 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 25.82 NWI 5
24 Brad Birkle 12 Lapeer 25.85 NWI 3
25 Jesse Mallett 9 Davison 25.90 NWI 4
26 Zander Phillips 9 Saginaw Heritage 25.94 NWI 2
27 Ashtyn Cohoon 9 Flint Kearsley 25.99 NWI 3
28 Hunter Puestow 10 Swartz Creek 26.01 NWI 4
29 Tyler Majeske 11 Midland 26.77 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dalton Michael 12 Traverse City West 22.88 NWI 10
2 Marshall Brooks 11 Flint Carman-Ainswor 22.95 NWI 8
3 Donovan Michael 12 Traverse City West 23.33 NWI 6
4 Dequez Weathers 11 Bay City Central 23.44 NWI 5
5 Chase Perry 10 Midland Dow 23.59 NWI 4
6 Zarin Burns 10 Saginaw Heritage 23.75 NWI 3
7 Jaylen Smith 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 24.04 NWI 2
8 Odie Pruitt 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 24.53 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sielle Kearney 11 Traverse City Centra 10:32.13 10
2 Anastasia Tucker 10 Midland Dow 11:09.84 8
3 Ashlyn Nagel 9 Bay City Western 11:13.84 6
4 Rachel Kempf 11 Saginaw Heritage 11:14.65 5
5 Jessi Lindstrom 12 Flushing 11:34.11 4
6 Mary Lyon 11 Traverse City West 11:41.90 3
7 Alyssa Zettle 12 Bay City Western 11:54.89 2
8 Thailyia Christensen 10 Flushing 12:00.98 1
9 Abigail Jean 10 Traverse City West 12:03.23
10 Brooke Truszkowski 12 Traverse City Centra 12:16.32
11 Molly Dickenson 9 Alpena 12:30.87
12 Darbey Johnson 10 Swartz Creek 12:34.47
13 Sarah Cook 10 Swartz Creek 12:35.26
14 Emily Yoder 11 Midland 12:52.21
15 Savannah Jones 12 Flint Kearsley 12:56.99
16 Destiney Wirgau 11 Alpena 12:59.97
17 Abby Schiestel 11 Davison 13:01.34
18 Amanda Kalkman 11 Saginaw Heritage 13:19.20
19 Alina Swaney 9 Mt. Pleasant 14:00.76
20 Mikaiah Holbrook 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14:29.18
21 Mikayla Holbrook 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 14:50.32

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mitchell Day 12 Alpena 9:22.32 10
2 Aden Smith 10 Alpena 9:34.27 8
3 Morgan McGrew 11 Traverse City Centra 9:34.60 6
4 Jacob Ferguson 12 Davison 9:41.37 5
5 Hanbyul Johnson 12 Midland 9:54.25 4
6 Robbie Lohr 11 Traverse City West 10:00.70 3
7 Michael Fiore 11 Saginaw Heritage 10:00.86 2
8 Kyle Schwieman 12 Flushing 10:04.74 1
9 Cole Truszkowski 9 Traverse City Centra 10:07.29
10 Nicolas Trevino 11 Saginaw Heritage 10:22.26
11 Caden Pifer 11 Swartz Creek 10:33.16
12 Kenny Steinhilber 11 Midland 10:36.05
13 Jacob Dean 12 Traverse City West 10:36.31
14 Hunter Markel 9 Flushing 10:36.65
15 Cameron Smith 9 Swartz Creek 10:40.96
16 Forrest Gehring 11 Mt. Pleasant 10:43.88
17 Jason Millis 9 Davison 10:46.73
18 Caleb Gosselin 9 Bay City Western 10:53.87
19 Joe Chinkeefatt 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 11:21.72
20 Donald Martin 11 Flint Kearsley 11:22.20
21 Tom Weir 9 Lapeer 12:25.18
22 Nathan Allen 9 Mt. Pleasant 12:26.61

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Davison A 4:04.08 2 10
1) Lily Kelsey 2) Ellie Crandall
3) Macy Lintz 4) Claire Stoddard
2 Midland Dow A 4:04.47 2 8
1) Maija Rettelle 2) Anna Jensen
3) Emily Wall 4) Isabella Rhee
3 Bay City Western A 4:05.14 2 6
1) Morgan Witzgall 2) Mackenzie Smith
3) Jenna Picard 4) Sydney Nesbitt
4 Midland A 4:09.64 2 5
1) Sarah Maschino 2) Josie Sokol
3) Riley Legge 4) Annaliese Hohner
5 Traverse City West A 4:20.51 2 4
1) Kara Crofoot 2) Olivia Fouchey
3) Morgan Lyon 4) Maddy Dohm
6 Lapeer A 4:23.37 1 3
1) Lauren Barber 2) Rebecca Deneweth
3) Kristen Kautz 4) Alyssa Vanooteghem
7 Bay City Central A 4:23.46 2 2
1) Mya Ackley 2) Stephanie Reed
3) Kathryn Lochinski 4) Ariella Cuellar
8 Alpena A 4:26.98 2 1
1) Maddy Boyd 2) Emma Jore
3) Katie Mack 4) Savannah Thomson
9 Flint Kearsley A 4:30.50 1
1) Madison Jordan 2) Stacia Tipton
3) Nisha Hartley 4) Aver McKay
10 Saginaw Heritage A 4:31.42 1
1) Lauren Wellman 2) Amanda Aquinaga
3) Lynsey Amthor 4) Madison Brooks
11 Flushing A 4:33.21 2
1) Ashlynn Chipman 2) Alexandria McEnrue
3) Asia Smith 4) Jareese King
5) Justina Mccormick
12 Mt. Pleasant A 4:37.14 1
1) Kennedy Griffin 2) Whitney Taylor
3) Lilly Kowalczyk 4) Mary Famutimi
13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 4:40.35 1
1) Rayven Brantley 2) Kierra Gillard
3) Ke'Niya Henderson 4) Taylor Chambers
14 Swartz Creek A 4:50.87 1
1) Lauren Loiselle 2) Iyonna May
3) Brittany Devore 4) Taylor Kawa
5) Ariana Holland
DQ Traverse City Central A NT 1
1) Paige Carrigan 2) Sielle Kearney
3) Grace Failor 4) Leah Socks
5) Sidney Carrigan 6) Hayley Scollard
7) Carina Stewart 8) Ciara Worthington

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Traverse City Central A 3:27.63 2 10
1) Terrell Solberg 2) Robbie Morse
3) Austin Ramsey 4) Tristen Szafranski
2 Mt. Pleasant A 3:28.42 2 8
1) John Kassuba 2) Tyler Punke
3) Sloan Felton 4) Gage Shellenbarger
3 Flushing A 3:30.57 2 6
1) Cal Endicott 2) Mason Herr
3) Julien York 4) Aidan Harrison
4 Bay City Western A 3:33.35 2 5
1) Collin Krygier 2) Evan Vorwerck
3) Matthew Billette 4) Brendan Nesbitt
5 Saginaw Heritage A 3:33.37 2 4
1) Majestik Dudley 2) Nick Sonnenberg
3) Brennan Senkowski 4) Zarin Burns
5) Ethan Zerger
6 Alpena A 3:39.21 1 3
1) Jadon Duncan 2) Levi Goebel
3) Hunter Kline-Tolsdorph4) Hayden Goebel
7 Midland A 3:39.60 2 2
1) Aaron Guzman 2) Christian Gordon
3) Owen Peck 4) Connor Lynch
8 Flint Kearsley A 3:40.72 1 1
1) Hunter Stanley 2) Raydoffa Braziel
3) Tommy Plunkey 4) Taveon Harris
9 Midland Dow A 3:46.55 1
1) Wyatt Adams 2) Jordan Plewa
3) Julien Theuerhauf 4) Jacob Johnson
10 Davison A 3:48.39 1
1) Ethan Onweller 2) Greg Smith
3) Logan Coughlin 4) Garret Isham
11 Lapeer A 3:49.77 1
1) Brad Birkle 2) Reece Fisher
3) Zach Sparks 4) Brian Morris
12 Swartz Creek A 3:53.44 1
1) Logan Willyerd 2) Steffen Hembruch
3) Zack Bradley 4) Mark Crandell
13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth A 3:58.85 2
1) Trent Barron 2) Malik Cager
3) Arron Williams 4) Marshall Brooks
14 Bay City Central A 4:01.25 1
1) Robert Walkowiak 2) Gregory Goodwine
3) Cameron Bragg 4) Timothy Rygwelski
DQ Traverse City West A NT 2
1) Tyler Mathie 2) Zach Okma
3) Adam Hunt 4) Beau Tucker
5) Lukas Sawusch 6) Dalton Michael
7) Donovan Michael

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Witzgall 10 Bay City Western 16-08.25 NWI 10
2 Briana Walker 11 Saginaw Heritage 16-06.00 NWI 8
3 Jakara Edwards-House 12 Flushing 15-11.50 NWI 6
4 Olivia Thiel 11 Davison 15-10.00 NWI 5
5 Adia Haynes 10 Midland 15-07.25 NWI 4
6 Jade Turner 10 Traverse City Centra 15-04.25 NWI 3
7 Hunter Kehoe 12 Traverse City West 15-01.25 NWI 2
8 Haylee Geisthardt 11 Mt. Pleasant 14-10.75 NWI 1
9 Emma Marriott 9 Traverse City West 14-07.00 NWI
10 Miah Davis 11 Saginaw Heritage 14-05.50 NWI
11 Jana Kraysovic 12 Swartz Creek 14-02.50 NWI
12 Kivonna Thompson 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 13-11.00 NWI
13 Madison Green 12 Lapeer 13-10.75 NWI
14 Anna Hawk 11 Davison 13-10.00 NWI
15 Brooklyn Claxton 10 Flushing 13-09.75 NWI
16 Carina Stewart 9 Traverse City Centra 13-07.00 NWI
17 Payton Boswell 11 Bay City Western 13-06.50 NWI
18 Sydney Walker 9 Flint Kearsley 13-03.00 NWI
19 Kayden Mysliwski 9 Bay City Central 12-08.75 NWI
20 Mariah Brown 12 Lapeer 12-07.50 NWI
20 Dori'Asia Miller 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 12-07.50 NWI
22 Lilly Kowalczyk 9 Mt. Pleasant 11-09.75 NWI
23 Kendayl Dewar 10 Alpena 10-10.50 NWI
24 Ashley Bridgewater 9 Alpena 10-03.50 NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassidy Henshaw 11 Traverse City Centra 21-01.25 NWI 10
2 Arron Williams 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 21-00.50 NWI 8
3 Kentavious Davis 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 20-02.25 NWI 6
4 Graham Hungerford 12 Davison 19-09.50 NWI 5
5 Jacob Pawloski 11 Traverse City West 19-00.00 NWI 4
6 Jeremiah Jones 10 Saginaw Heritage 18-10.00 NWI 3
7 Jadon Duncan 9 Alpena 18-09.00 NWI 2
8 Kamrin Wilson 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 18-08.75 NWI 1
9 John Jurkovich 10 Traverse City West 18-04.00 NWI
10 Cal Endicott 11 Flushing 18-00.50 NWI
11 Noah Klopf 9 Midland Dow 17-07.00 NWI
12 Zack Coon 10 Midland Dow 17-06.75 NWI
13 Demetri Griffin 9 Mt. Pleasant 17-04.00 NWI
14 Terry O'Connor 11 Traverse City Centra 17-02.00 NWI
15 Gavin Etson 11 Flint Kearsley 17-01.50 NWI
16 Thane Deming 10 Bay City Western 17-00.75 NWI
17 Nolan Zalucha 11 Bay City Western 16-08.00 NWI
18 Noah Hutchinson 11 Flushing 16-07.75 NWI
19 Hunter Puestow 10 Swartz Creek 16-06.50 NWI
20 Timothy Rygwelski 9 Bay City Central 16-00.00 NWI
21 Dylan Johnson 10 Davison 15-10.75 NWI

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Breanna Perry 12 Flushing 5-04.00 10
2 Stephanie Reed 12 Bay City Central 5-02.00 8
3 Kayla Janetski 11 Mt. Pleasant 5-02.00 6
4 Maddie Voltz 10 Alpena 5-00.00 5
5 Hunter Kehoe 12 Traverse City West 5-00.00 4
6 Sari Schleifer 9 Traverse City West 4-10.00 3
7 Katie Mack 12 Alpena 4-10.00 1.5
7 Ara Wilson 12 Davison 4-10.00 1.5
9 Madison Green 12 Lapeer 4-08.00
10 Kiera Kuzinski 9 Davison 4-08.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aidan Harrison 10 Flushing 6-03.00 10
2 Cassidy Henshaw 11 Traverse City Centra 6-03.00 8
3 Parker Rivard 11 Bay City Western 6-01.00 6
4 Gage Shellenbarger 11 Mt. Pleasant 6-01.00 5
5 Joe Guyon 11 Traverse City West 6-01.00 4
6 Dylan Jeffrey 12 Bay City Western 5-11.00 2.5
6 Jacoby Blount 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 5-11.00 2.5
8 Logan Daniels 12 Midland Dow 5-11.00 1
9 Graham Hungerford 12 Davison 5-08.00
9 Demetri Griffin 9 Mt. Pleasant 5-08.00
9 Kade Andrews 10 Flushing 5-08.00
9 Andre Jackson 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 5-08.00

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Wing 12 Midland 10-03.00 10
2 Madeline Elmquist 10 Davison 9-03.00 8
3 Melissa Reynolds 11 Flushing 8-09.00 6
4 Leandra Estep 12 Bay City Western 8-09.00 5
5 Karli Myers 9 Alpena 8-03.00 4

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alec LeTourneau 12 Alpena 14-00.00 10
2 Wyatt Pangerl 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 12-00.00 8
3 Jordan Tuttle 12 Flushing 12-00.00 6
4 Gabe Bullis 9 Alpena 12-00.00 5
5 Isaac Coulter 11 Traverse City Centra 11-06.00 3.5
5 Bryce Albrecht 9 Midland 11-06.00 3.5
7 Merrit Hicks 12 Flushing 11-00.00 2
8 Mason Burt 11 Swartz Creek 11-00.00 1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brytnae Berry 12 Bay City Central 38-05.50 3 10
2 Faith Weide 10 Alpena 37-08.25 3 8
3 Annie Miller 12 Swartz Creek 37-00.50 3 6
4 Timyah Meeks 11 Davison 36-09.00 3 5
5 Mackenzie Ramey 10 Flint Kearsley 36-06.25 3 4
6 Taireis Richardson 12 Saginaw Heritage 36-04.00 3 3
7 Dakota Prevo 11 Alpena 35-01.50 3 2
8 Germanie King 9 Saginaw Heritage 34-05.75 3 1
9 Sam Pfiffner 12 Davison 33-05.50 3
10 Julia McKean 12 Traverse City West 33-02.25 3
10 Sonja Seeber 10 Bay City Central 33-02.25 3
12 Katie Wozniak 12 Traverse City Centra 31-06.50 2
13 Becca Morrish 9 Lapeer 31-05.75 2
14 Maureen Aloff 10 Midland 31-04.50 1
15 Rebecca Clare 10 Bay City Western 31-00.50 2
16 Katelyn LeMaster 10 Swartz Creek 30-11.50 2
17 Morgyn Johnson 12 Flushing 30-09.00 3
18 Olivia Bailey 11 Bay City Western 30-03.75 2
19 Falon Fletcher 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 29-04.50 2
20 Kamia Jamison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 28-02.00 2
21 Adia Haynes 10 Midland 27-07.75 2
22 Hanna Asiala 12 Traverse City Centra 27-05.00 2
23 Jessica Araway 12 Mt. Pleasant 27-04.25 1
24 Nia Mabry 10 Flushing 27-03.00 1
25 Kylie Lake 9 Traverse City West 27-02.00 1
26 Maggie Pope 9 Mt. Pleasant 24-10.25 1
27 Arieanah Beavers 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 24-01.50 1
28 Cassidy Sparks 10 Lapeer 23-11.75 1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Bridges 12 Swartz Creek 51-08.75 3 10
2 Carson Kraenzlein 12 Midland 48-06.75 3 8
3 Brenden Arnold 12 Traverse City Centra 47-07.00 3 6
4 Fitz Doud 12 Traverse City Centra 47-02.75 3 5
5 Lamar Hay 11 Davison 47-00.50 3 4
6 Jared Berry 12 Bay City Western 46-01.25 3 3
7 Brandon Varner 11 Swartz Creek 45-10.50 3 2
8 Eddie Harris 10 Flint Kearsley 45-10.50 3 1
9 Jacob Ransom 11 Traverse City West 44-08.50 2
10 Romeo Evans 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 44-02.00 3
11 Trevor Roznowski 12 Alpena 44-00.50 3
12 Jacob Boyer 12 Flushing 43-02.50 2
13 Jacob Nerio 10 Saginaw Heritage 43-02.25 2
14 Jacob Vantol 12 Bay City Western 43-01.50 3
15 Dylan Buschur 10 Flint Kearsley 40-08.50 2
16 Tanayshio Dones 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 40-05.50 2
16 Justin Schlaack 10 Swartz Creek 40-05.50 3
18 Randy Udell 12 Alpena 40-03.50 2
19 Thor Soffredine 12 Traverse City West 39-11.50 2
20 Ryan Merry 12 Midland Dow 39-09.75 1
21 Eric Lehmann 11 Bay City Central 39-06.75 1
22 Tyler Ferrett 12 Davison 39-06.50 2
23 Ryan Coltson 11 Midland 39-03.00 1
24 Isaiah Schafer 11 Mt. Pleasant 38-11.25 2
25 Kevin Murray 12 Midland Dow 38-00.25 2
26 Bailey Mitchell 12 Mt. Pleasant 37-11.00 1
27 Blake Crance 12 Flushing 37-00.50 1
28 Nick Stewart 10 Saginaw Heritage 36-07.00 2
29 Anthony Maasch 12 Lapeer 36-00.75 1
30 Van Lenner 9 Lapeer 34-07.50 1
31 Quin Wilson 11 Bay City Central 33-06.50 1

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Annie Miller 12 Swartz Creek 122-05 3 10
2 Bethany Wilson 11 Midland 117-00 3 8
3 Jamie Curphy 12 Bay City Western 103-05 3 6
4 Faith Weide 10 Alpena 103-05 3 5
5 Baylee Fridline 11 Davison 100-05 3 4
6 Sam Pfiffner 12 Davison 100-01 3 3
7 Morgyn Johnson 12 Flushing 94-10 3 2
8 Kamia Jamison 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 94-00 2 1
9 Mary Wheeler 10 Flint Kearsley 89-10 3
10 Maureen Aloff 10 Midland 88-06 3
11 Corrin Staudacher 12 Bay City Western 83-11 2
12 Katie Wozniak 12 Traverse City Centra 83-09 3
13 Dakota Prevo 11 Alpena 83-02 3
14 Brooke Beyer 9 Bay City Central 81-05 1
15 Nia Mabry 10 Flushing 78-09 2
16 Falon Fletcher 10 Flint Carman-Ainswor 77-08 1
17 Madi Partak 12 Traverse City Centra 76-06 2
18 Julia McKean 12 Traverse City West 76-00 2
19 Tara Badour 11 Saginaw Heritage 73-03 1
20 Jessica Araway 12 Mt. Pleasant 71-05 1
21 Cassidy Sparks 10 Lapeer 70-07 1
22 Barbara Hawes 11 Flint Kearsley 70-01 2
23 Paige McGarry-Costell 11 Traverse City West 67-00 1
24 Aliya Trejo-Woodley 9 Saginaw Heritage 66-07 2
25 Whitney Taylor 12 Mt. Pleasant 61-07 2
26 Gabriella Avila 11 Bay City Central 58-10 1
27 Becca Morrish 9 Lapeer 55-01 1
28 Arieanah Beavers 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 48-07 1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carson Kraenzlein 12 Midland 150-08 3 10
2 Brian Bridges 12 Swartz Creek 150-04 3 8
3 Trevor Roznowski 12 Alpena 145-03 3 6
4 Bailey Mitchell 12 Mt. Pleasant 141-05 3 5
5 Randy Udell 12 Alpena 137-07 3 4
6 Romeo Evans 12 Flint Carman-Ainswor 137-04 3 3
7 Ryan Coltson 11 Midland 136-05 3 2
8 Ryan Merry 12 Midland Dow 132-00 3 1
9 Jacob Ransom 11 Traverse City West 129-08 3
10 Brenden Arnold 12 Traverse City Centra 125-01 2
11 Bobby Howell 12 Traverse City West 123-02 2
12 Wade Witzgall 9 Bay City Western 118-08 1
13 Brandon Varner 11 Swartz Creek 118-05 2
14 Anthony Maasch 12 Lapeer 118-00 2
15 Trent Mayes 12 Saginaw Heritage 116-08 2
16 David Meehleder 12 Davison 116-05 2
17 Jacob Boyer 12 Flushing 115-02 2
18 Chance Atkins 10 Saginaw Heritage 114-09 2
19 Laquin Jarrett 9 Flint Carman-Ainswor 112-04 1
20 Logan Sandy 12 Traverse City Centra 112-01 1
21 Brandon Wood 10 Flushing 109-09 1
22 Dylan Buschur 10 Flint Kearsley 109-05 3
23 Jared Berry 12 Bay City Western 102-09 2
24 Gavin Percha 12 Mt. Pleasant 102-06 1
25 Kevin Murray 12 Midland Dow 96-05 2
26 Brad Birkle 12 Lapeer 90-02 1
27 Seth Cherubini 12 Flint Kearsley 89-06 3
28 Noah Facundo 11 Bay City Central 77-01 1
29 Alex Ramon 11 Bay City Central 40-02 1



Varsity Women Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Davison 85.5 0 0 7 31 12 14.5 21
2 Saginaw Heritage 72 0 0 10 14 4 8 36
3 Bay City Western 70 0 0 11 11 6 15 27
4 Flushing 66 0 0 6 14 2 22 22
5 Midland Dow 60 0 0 0 18 0 0 42
6 Midland 57 0 0 22 11 8 14 2
7 Traverse City Central 43 0 0 8 9 0 3 23
8 Traverse City West 39 0 0 3 14 0 9 13
9 Alpena 38.5 0 0 7 1 15 10.5 5
10 Bay City Central 34 0 0 3 13 10 8 0
11 Lapeer 28 0 0 0 10 0 0 18
12 Swartz Creek 20 0 0 1 3 16 0 0
13 Flint Kearsley 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 13
14 Saginaw Arthur Hill 13 0 0 0 2 0 0 11
15 Mt. Pleasant 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
16 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6 0 0 0 5 1 0 0


Varsity Men Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Traverse City Central 103.5 0 0 17 28 11 21.5 26
2 Traverse City West 101 0 26 12 20 0 8 35
3 Alpena 80 0 0 0 18 10 17 35
4 Bay City Western 53.5 0 0 0 15 3 8.5 27
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50.5 0 0 0 18 3 18.5 11
6 Flushing 46 0 5 9 12 0 18 2
7 Midland 44.5 0 0 10 2 20 3.5 9
8 Mt. Pleasant 44 0 1 18 9 5 5 6
9 Davison 35 0 0 0 5 4 5 21
10 Saginaw Heritage 28 0 0 6 9 0 3 10
11 Swartz Creek 25 0 0 0 4 20 1 0
12 Bay City Central 18 0 0 2 9 0 0 7
13 Saginaw Arthur Hill 14 0 3 0 2 0 7 2
14 Midland Dow 11 0 0 1 4 1 1 4
15 Flint Kearsley 9 0 4 3 1 1 0 0