2017 MHSAA LP Regional 05-1 @ Grosse Pointe South

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 05-1 @ Grosse Pointe South
Grosse Pointe, MI
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
MHSAA LP Region 05-01-Grosse Pointe South
PCEP Varsity Track, Grosse Pointe, MI - 5/20/2016

Men's 100 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Donovan Johnson SR Detroit Cass Tech 11.04 NW 10
2 Zack DiStefano JR Fraser 11.18 NW 8
3 Louis McCaskill SR Warren Cousino 11.33 NW 6
4 Jaeveyon Morton JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.42 NW 5
5 kalon Gervin JR Detroit Cass Tech 11.43 NW 4
6 Dan Leone SR Grosse Pointe North 11.59 NW 3
7 Christian Chatman SR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.87 NW 2
Jhordan Rush JR Grosse Pointe South DQ

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Donovan Johnson SR Detroit Cass Tech 11.20 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Zack DiStefano JR Fraser 11.22 NW q 2 (2)
3 kalon Gervin JR Detroit Cass Tech 11.42 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Jhordan Rush JR Grosse Pointe South 11.47 NW q 4 (2)
5 Louis McCaskill SR Warren Cousino 11.52 NW Q 3 (1)
6 Dan Leone SR Grosse Pointe North 11.62 NW q 3 (2)
7 Christian Chatman SR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.72 NW q 3 (3)
8 Jaeveyon Morton JR Detroit Martin Luthe 11.76 NW Q 1 (1)
9 Donny Scott FR Detroit Cass Tech 11.79 NW 3 (4)
10 Noah Womack JR Detroit Cass Tech 11.80 NW 1 (2)
11 Rayshawn Williams SO Detroit Martin Luthe 11.87 NW 4 (3)
12 Jorian O'Neal SO Detroit East English 11.89 NW 11.887 2 (3)
13 Kelvin Leverette SR Grosse Pointe North 11.89 NW 11.890 4 (4)
14 Andre Saffore II SO Grosse Pointe North 11.91 NW 2 (4)
15 Zachary Kendall JR Warren DeLaSalle 11.95 NW 2 (5)
16 Toddrick Downer FR Detroit Cass Tech 12.05 NW 2 (6)
17 Andrew Young FR Eastpointe East Detr 12.50 NW 4 (5)
18 Christian Calloway JR Roseville 12.52 NW 4 (6)
19 Davon Lowman FR Roseville 12.59 NW 3 (5)
20 Henry Brown FR Warren Woods Tower 12.60 NW 3 (6)
21 Michael Gaiera SO St. Clair Shores Lak 12.73 NW 2 (7)
Kevin Lee SR Warren DeLaSalle DQ 1
Eric Leavy SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 1
Darryl Ervin JR Detroit Western Inte DNS 1
Christian Gaiera SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 1
Denzell Chandler JR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 1

Men's 200 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Kevin Lee SR Warren DeLaSalle 22.35 NW 10
2 Zack DiStefano JR Fraser 22.55 NW 8
3 Dylan Brown FR Detroit Martin Luthe 22.85 NW 6
4 Kyree Jackson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 22.99 NW 5
5 Joshua DeBerry SO Warren DeLaSalle 23.37 NW 4
6 Phil Robie SR Grosse Pointe North 23.71 NW 3
7 Andre Saffore II SO Grosse Pointe North 23.83 NW 2
DeAndre Square JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
Kevin Lee SR Warren DeLaSalle 22.49 NW Q 1
Zack DiStefano JR Fraser 22.52 NW Q 3 (1)
Kyree Jackson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 23.03 NW Q 2 (1)
DeAndre Square JR Detroit Cass Tech 23.14 NW q 2 (2)
Joshua DeBerry SO Warren DeLaSalle 23.28 NW Q 4 (1)
Dylan Brown FR Detroit Martin Luthe 23.30 NW q 4 (2)
Phil Robie SR Grosse Pointe North 23.47 NW q 4 (3)
Andre Saffore II SO Grosse Pointe North 23.57 NW q 2 (3)
Robert Kroll JR Warren DeLaSalle 23.78 NW 3 (2)
Kelvin Leverette SR Grosse Pointe North 23.79 NW 1
Donny Scott FR Detroit Cass Tech 23.86 NW 4 (4)
Dequan Finn SO Detroit Martin Luthe 23.89 NW 1
Damon Riley JR Roseville 24.04 NW 4 (5)
Joshua Brady JR Fraser 24.20 NW 2 (4)
Grant Hart FR Grosse Pointe South 24.39 NW 3 (3)
Craig Lippett SO St. Clair Shores Lak 24.43 NW 2 (5)
Alec Adkins SR Detroit Western Inte 24.70 NW 2 (6)
Samuel Roberts JR Grosse Pointe South 24.80 NW 24.795 1
Xavier Goldsmith SO Detroit Cass Tech 24.80 NW 24.797 3 (4)
Kyron Mckinnie-Harpe SO Detroit Cass Tech 24.93 NW 1
Henry Brown FR Warren Woods Tower 24.94 NW 24.936 4 (6)
Toddrick Downer FR Detroit Cass Tech 24.94 NW 24.937 3 (5)
Bryce Kimbrough JR Detroit Cass Tech 25.13 NW 4 (7)
Zach Navock SO St. Clair Shores Lak 25.19 NW 1
Luther Lynk SR Roseville 25.25 NW 3 (6)
Tyrue Evritt JR Eastpointe East Detr 26.72 NW 3 (7)
Keambiruiro Purdue SO Detroit East English 26.76 NW 2 (7)
Andrew Young FR Eastpointe East Detr 28.59 NW 4 (8)
Delorean Ishmon SO St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 1
Jorian O'Neal SO Detroit East English DNS 1
Connor Christian JR Warren Woods Tower DNS 2
Jaeveyon Morton JR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 3

Men's 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Jalen McGaughy SO Detroit Martin Luthe 50.48 5 (1) 10
2 Kyree Jackson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 50.62 5 (2) 8
3 Brendan Sulkowski SR Warren DeLaSalle 51.51 5 (3) 6
4 Semaj Shelton JR Warren DeLaSalle 52.29 5 (4) 5
5 Zahmaine March JR Detroit East English 52.64 5 (5) 4
6 Dylan Johnson SO Roseville 53.17 4 (1) 3
7 Dylan Brown FR Detroit Martin Luthe 53.69 4 (2) 2
8 Basher Abouljoud FR Grosse Pointe South 53.71 4 (3) 1
9 Cortez Berry JR Detroit East English 53.96 5 (6)
10 Amir Lodhi SR Fraser 54.14 5 (7)
11 Alec Adkins SR Detroit Western Inte 54.15 3 (1)
12 Jamel Fortune SO Detroit Martin Luthe 54.28 3 (2)
13 Michael Grady SR Grosse Pointe South 54.59 4 (4)
14 Reginald Neal SR Detroit Western Inte 54.65 4 (5)
15 Dylan Biebuyck SR Warren Cousino 54.95 4 (6)
16 Joshua Rose SR Fraser 55.24 3 (3)
17 D'Mitri Lewis JR St. Clair Shores Lak 55.35 3 (4)
18 Zach Hurd JR St. Clair Shores Lak 55.37 3 (5)
19 Lucas Larkins SR Warren Cousino 55.85 3 (6)
20 Jake Fischer SO Grosse Pointe North 56.24 1 (1)
21 LaDevan Walton FR Warren Woods Tower 58.46 2 (1)
22 Zach Doerr FR Grosse Pointe North 59.22 1 (2)
23 Ryan Charles FR Roseville 59.71 2 (2)
Henry Brown FR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Darryl Ervin JR Detroit Western Inte DNS 2
Denzell Chandler JR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 2
Derrick Corbin JR Detroit Western Inte DNS 2
Matthew Anderson JR Detroit Western Inte DNS 2
Tyrue Evritt JR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 3
Martez Lewis SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 3
Lorenzo simpson SO Detroit Cass Tech DNS 4
Prentice Barker SO Detroit Cass Tech DNS 4
Kwesi Kenyatte SR Detroit East English DNS 5

Men's 800 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
Jalen Smith JR Fraser 1:57.77 10
Ricky Shackelford SR Roseville 1:59.37 8
Alex Szura SR Grosse Pointe South 1:59.48 6
Nate Truss SO Grosse Pointe North 2:00.77 5
Jason Van De Velde SR Fraser 2:03.75 4
Evan Tonn SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:05.28 3
Chandler Witt SR Warren DeLaSalle 2:07.92 2
Ben Seagram SO Grosse Pointe North 2:07.99 1
Jordan Hill SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:08.57
Brandon Harger JR Warren Woods Tower 2:08.78
Nate Barbish SR Grosse Pointe South 2:09.86
Christopher Seatts SR Detroit East English 2:10.04
Russell Hu SR Warren DeLaSalle 2:10.87
Luke Roberts SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:11.82
Arnes Besic SO Warren Cousino 2:12.34
Jhamell Reeder JR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:12.80
Rayquan Williams JR Detroit East English 2:13.25
Joel Koshko SO Warren Cousino 2:13.51
Chandler Johnson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:13.82
Zechariah Bailey SO Detroit Cass Tech 2:22.28
Sebastian Brown FR Detroit Cass Tech 2:22.96
Dylan Wilson FR Detroit Martin Luthe 2:34.47
Caleb Junius FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Brenner Norman JR Roseville DNS
Kwesi Kenyatte SR Detroit East English DNS

Men's 1600 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Steven Stine SR Fraser 4:27.77 10
2 Evan Tonn SR St. Clair Shores Lak 4:33.95 8
3 Blake Weaver SO Grosse Pointe South 4:37.21 6
4 Michael Ciaravino JR Grosse Pointe North 4:43.40 5
5 Nathan Jarski JR Warren DeLaSalle 4:47.03 4
6 Garrett Schreck SO Grosse Pointe North 4:51.10 3
7 Joe Davey SO Warren DeLaSalle 4:54.92 2
8 Matthew Oliver JR Grosse Pointe South 4:55.55 1
9 Dylan Gray SR Fraser 5:00.53
10 Brendan Parzynski SR St. Clair Shores Lak 5:00.83
11 Jack Koshko SR Warren Cousino 5:02.02
12 Cameron Rohelier SR Warren Cousino 5:20.04
13 Kevon Webb JR Detroit East English 5:45.20
14 DeAire Brown JR Warren Woods Tower 5:49.67
15 Xavier Peterson FR Detroit East English 5:59.15
16 Julian Warren FR Eastpointe East Detr 6:22.00
Caleb Junius FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Larry Reid SO Detroit Cass Tech DNS
Brandon Harger JR Warren Woods Tower DNS
Jon Bastien SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Jordan Hill SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS

Men's 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Steven Stine SR Fraser 9:52.76 10
2 William Hofmann SO Grosse Pointe North 10:01.74 8
3 Alex Tonn SR St. Clair Shores Lak 10:03.85 6
4 Austin Chambe SR St. Clair Shores Lak 10:08.69 5
5 Nathan Jarski JR Warren DeLaSalle 10:09.03 4
6 Calvin Riley JR Grosse Pointe North 10:12.66 3
7 Rockim Williamson JR Grosse Pointe South 10:17.58 2
8 Jackson Dell SO St. Clair Shores Lak 10:25.45 1
9 Sam Streberger SO Warren DeLaSalle 10:34.70
10 Isaac Kado JR Grosse Pointe South 10:38.23
11 Dylan Gray SR Fraser 10:40.01
12 Steven Mittelstadt SO St. Clair Shores Lak 11:53.53
13 Jason Kuehnel FR Warren Woods Tower 12:18.77
14 Mitch Moore JR Warren Woods Tower 12:18.79
Caleb Junius FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Brendan Cairney FR Fraser DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Allen Stritzinger SR Warren DeLaSalle 14.49 NW 10
2 Marquis Harris SR Fraser 14.99 NW 14.983 8
3 Josh Butler SR Roseville 14.99 NW 14.989 6
4 Edward Kotula JR Grosse Pointe South 15.65 NW 5
5 Julian Boyer SR Fraser 15.79 NW 4
6 Connor Christian JR Warren Woods Tower 16.06 NW 3
7 Duane Bell SR St. Clair Shores Lak 16.14 NW 2
8 Roy Jefferson JR Warren DeLaSalle 17.96 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Allen Stritzinger SR Warren DeLaSalle 15.08 NW Q 3 (1)
2 Josh Butler SR Roseville 15.39 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Edward Kotula JR Grosse Pointe South 15.85 NW q 1 (2)
4 Marquis Harris SR Fraser 15.86 NW Q 2 (1)
5 Connor Christian JR Warren Woods Tower 16.12 NW q 2 (2)
6 Julian Boyer SR Fraser 16.29 NW q 1 (3)
7 Duane Bell SR St. Clair Shores Lak 16.87 NW q 1 (4)
8 Roy Jefferson JR Warren DeLaSalle 17.05 NW q 1 (5)
9 Ryan Bourlier JR St. Clair Shores Lak 17.07 NW 3 (2)
10 Marquez Trusel SO Detroit Martin Luthe 17.09 NW 2 (3)
11 Jacob Pratt SO St. Clair Shores Lak 17.28 NW 2 (4)
12 Ronald Elliott FR Detroit Cass Tech 17.44 NW 3 (3)
13 Charles Cielieska JR Grosse Pointe South 17.46 NW 3 (4)
14 Zac Ozormoor SO Grosse Pointe North 17.98 NW 2 (5)
15 Jonathan Puma JR St. Clair Shores Lak 19.52 NW 3 (5)
Darnell Wyatt SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Issac Dalton SO Roseville DNS 2
Elijah Griffin SO Detroit East English DNS 3

Men's 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Allen Stritzinger SR Warren DeLaSalle 39.01 3 (1) 10
2 Matthew Calcaterra JR Grosse Pointe South 39.19 3 (2) 8
3 Josh Butler SR Roseville 42.49 42.482 3 (3) 6
4 Julian Boyer SR Fraser 42.49 42.488 3 (3) 5
5 Charlie Kafoury SO Warren DeLaSalle 42.87 2 (1) 4
6 Jacob Pratt SO St. Clair Shores Lak 43.20 2 (2) 3
7 Zac Ozormoor SO Grosse Pointe North 43.69 2 (3) 2
8 Jadyn Moore SR Fraser 43.95 2 (4) 1
9 Edward Kotula JR Grosse Pointe South 45.52 2 (5)
10 Duane Bell SR St. Clair Shores Lak 46.61 3 (5)
11 Ja'Sean Green SO St. Clair Shores Lak 47.05 2 (6)
12 Ronald Elliott FR Detroit Cass Tech 49.59 2 (7)
Aaron Jackson JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 3
Patrick Morisette FR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2
Elijah Griffin SO Detroit East English DNS 3
Connor Christian JR Warren Woods Tower DNS 3
Darnell Wyatt SO Detroit Martin Luthe NT 1
Marquez Trusel SO Detroit Martin Luthe NT 1
Azran Choudhury SR Warren Woods Tower NT 1

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Warren DeLaSalle A 43.64 2 (1) 10
2 Detroit Cass Tech A 44.17 2 (2) 8
3 Detroit East English A 44.56 2 (3) 6
4 Fraser A 44.58 2 (4) 5
5 Grosse Pointe South A 44.72 2 (5) 4
6 Detroit Martin Luthe A 44.85 2 (6) 3
7 Grosse Pointe North A 45.81 1 (1) 2
8 Warren Cousino A 46.37 2 (7) 1
9 St. Clair Shores Lak A 47.26 2 (8)
10 St. Clair Shores Lak A 48.55 1 (2)
11 Eastpointe East Detr A 50.21 1 (3)
Roseville A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech A 1:31.25 2 (1) 10
2 Detroit Martin Luthe A 1:32.01 2 (2) 8
3 Warren DeLaSalle A 1:32.08 2 (3) 6
4 Grosse Pointe North A 1:33.30 1 (1) 5
5 Roseville A 1:33.93 2 (4) 4
6 Fraser A 1:35.55 2 (5) 3
7 Warren Cousino A 1:37.13 1 (2) 2
8 Grosse Pointe South A 1:37.21 2 (6) 1
9 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:37.56 2 (7)
10 Eastpointe East Detr A 1:48.64 1 (3)
Detroit East English A DQ 2

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Fraser A 3:26.71 2 (1) 10
2 Warren DeLaSalle A 3:26.97 2 (2) 8
3 Roseville A 3:35.30 2 (3) 6
4 Grosse Pointe North A 3:36.03 1 (1) 5
5 Detroit East English A 3:36.24 2 (4) 4
6 St. Clair Shores Lak A 3:38.87 1 (2) 3
7 Detroit Martin Luthe A 3:39.86 2 (5) 2
8 St. Clair Shores Lak A 3:44.62 2 (6) 1
9 Grosse Pointe South A 3:45.25 2 (7)
Warren Cousino A DNS 1
Detroit Cass Tech A DNS 2

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Fraser A 8:05.77 10
2 Grosse Pointe South A 8:20.39 8
3 St. Clair Shores Lak A 8:24.73 6
4 Warren DeLaSalle A 8:39.73 5
5 Grosse Pointe North A 8:43.67 4
6 Warren Cousino A 8:46.81 3
7 Detroit East English A 8:57.54 2
8 Roseville A 8:58.77 1
9 Detroit Martin Luthe A 9:23.22
10 Detroit Cass Tech A 9:53.19

Men's High Jump
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Dazmond Lawerence SR Warren Woods Tower 6' 3" 10
2J Joseph Lietzow SR Warren DeLaSalle 6' 1" 8
3J Marquis Harris SR Fraser 6' 1" 6
4J Lee Veasley SO Warren Woods Tower 6' 1" 4.5
4J Connor Christian JR Warren Woods Tower 6' 1" 4.5
6J Jacob Pratt SO St. Clair Shores Lak 5' 11" 3
7J Phil Robie SR Grosse Pointe North 5' 8" 2
8J Christian Marinescu Grosse Pointe South 5' 8" 0.5
8J Steven Weideman JR Grosse Pointe South 5' 8" 0.5
Issac Dalton SO Roseville NH
Ryan Rutkowski SO Warren DeLaSalle NH
Jerry Tucker SO Detroit Martin Luthe NH
John Paul Messens SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Dale Smith SR Fraser NH
Taylor Gordon SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Rayshawn Williams SO Detroit Martin Luthe NH
Aaron Springfield SR Eastpointe East Detr NH
Tyler Milliner SO Detroit Cass Tech NH
Malachi Lewis FR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Ormondell Dingle SO Detroit Cass Tech NH
Josh Butler SR Roseville NH

Men's Pole Vault
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Dan Leone SR Grosse Pointe North 13' 0" 10
2 Endrit Zenuni SR Warren Cousino 11' 6" 8
Mitch Moore JR Warren Woods Tower NH
William Pranger SO Fraser NH
Ryan Bourlier JR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Azran Choudhury SR Warren Woods Tower NH
Michele Zewatski SO Fraser NH
Chaise Mayer SO Warren Woods Tower NH
John Paul Messens SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Ken Grawburg JR Warren Cousino NH
David Leone FR Grosse Pointe North NH

Men's Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note Pts
==================================================================================================
1 Josh Butler SR Roseville 20' 6.75 NW 10
2 Kyree Jackson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 20' 5.25 NW 8
3 Jacob Pratt SO St. Clair Shores Lak 20' 1.50 NW 6
4 Christian Marinescu Grosse Pointe South 19' 10" NW 5
5 Tyler Milliner SO Detroit Cass Tech 19' 0.75 NW 4
6 Julian Turner SR Warren DeLaSalle 18' 9.50 NW 3
7 Zac Ozormoor SO Grosse Pointe North 18' 1.50 NW 2
8 Craig Lippett SO St. Clair Shores Lak 18' 0.25 NW 1
9 Derrik Miller SR Roseville 18' 0" NW
10 Marvin Grant SO Detroit Martin Luthe 17' 11.2 NW
11 Tyrue Evritt JR Eastpointe East Detr 17' 10.2 NW
12 Daveon Hill SO Warren DeLaSalle 17' 9.75 NW
13 Joshua Brady JR Fraser 17' 8.50 NW
14 Noah Johnson Grosse Pointe South 17' 7" NW
15 Julian Williams JR Grosse Pointe North 17' 3.25 NW
16 Ormondell Dingle SO Detroit Cass Tech 17' 2" NW
17 DeAire Brown JR Warren Woods Tower 17' 1.50 NW
18 Zach Bender JR Eastpointe East Detr 17' 0.75 NW
19 Adam Schellhouse SO Fraser 16' 11.7 NW
20 Patrick Morisette FR St. Clair Shores Lak 16' 9" NW
21 Jerry Tucker SO Detroit Martin Luthe 15' 10.5 NW
Dejuan Ellis JR Detroit East English DNS
Dazmond Lawerence SR Warren Woods Tower DNS
Dale Smith SR Fraser DNS
Rayshawn Williams SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Laron Greenwood SO Warren Woods Tower DNS

Men's Shot Put
Finals
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 DeQuan Watson JR Warren Cousino 43' 9" 2 (1) 10
2 Javion Boyd SR Roseville 42' 9" 2 (2) 8
3 Joseph Zynda SO Warren DeLaSalle 42' 1" 2 (3) 6
4 Jalen Bell SO Detroit Martin Luthe 40' 11" 2 (4) 5
5 Mojave LittleJohn JR Roseville 40' 1" 1 (1) 4
6 Steven Weideman JR Grosse Pointe South 40' 0" 1 (2) 3
7 Jason Campagna SO Warren Cousino 39' 7" 2 (5) 2
8 Jermaine Chapman SR St. Clair Shores Lak 39' 1" 2 (6) 1
9 John Verlinden SR Grosse Pointe South 38' 11" 2 (7)
10 Omiska Webster JR Detroit East English 38' 9.75 2 (8)
11 Kelvin Ateman SR Detroit Cass Tech 38' 9.50 2 (9)
12 Anthony Harris JR Eastpointe East Detr 38' 4" 1 (3)
13 Richard Miller SO Detroit Martin Luthe 37' 11.5 1 (4)
14 Eric Lusko SR Fraser 37' 7.50 1 (5)
15 Brendan Smith SR St. Clair Shores Lak 37' 7" 2 (10)
16 Alex Palencik SR Warren DeLaSalle 37' 5.50 2 (11)
17 Joel Haase JR Fraser 37' 1" 1 (6)
18 Tyrone Samson JR Detroit East English 36' 11.5 2 (12)
19 Demond Duncan SO St. Clair Shores Lak 36' 4.50 1 (7)
20 Ryan Doss SR Grosse Pointe North 35' 6.50 1 (8)
21 Zach Hogrebe SO Grosse Pointe North 35' 4" 1 (9)
22 Brody Kaiser FR St. Clair Shores Lak 33' 11" 1 (10)
23 Anthony Moore JR Eastpointe East Detr 27' 1" 1 (11)
Andrew Sharp SR Grosse Pointe South DNS 1
Jordan Reid SR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 2

Men's Discus
Finals
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Patrick Nauert SR Grosse Pointe South 164' 5" 2 (1) 10
2 Andrew Sharp SR Grosse Pointe South 134' 3" 1 (1) 8
3 Steven Weideman JR Grosse Pointe South 133' 6" 1 (2) 6
4 Alex Palencik SR Warren DeLaSalle 128' 11" 2 (2) 5
5 Eric Lusko SR Fraser 127' 11" 2 (3) 4
6 Jermaine Chapman SR St. Clair Shores Lak 121' 8" 2 (4) 3
7 DeQuan Watson JR Warren Cousino 120' 2" 2 (5) 2
8 Trevor Zygmontowicz SR Warren DeLaSalle 114' 4" 2 (6) 1
9 Jalen Bell SO Detroit Martin Luthe 111' 4.5 2 (7)
10 Nick Burguron SR Grosse Pointe North 109' 1" 1 (3)
11 Joel Haase JR Fraser 107' 3" 2 (8)
12 Brendan Smith SR St. Clair Shores Lak 106' 6" 1 (4)
13 Zeke Peoples SR St. Clair Shores Lak 105' 11" 1 (5)
14 Noah Banick SR Warren Cousino 104' 8" 2 (9)
15 Kelvin Ambers JR Roseville 97' 3" 2 (10)
16 Zion Golden SR Grosse Pointe North 96' 0.50 2 (11)
17 Jordan Reid SR Detroit Cass Tech 94' 2" 1 (6)
18 Kelvin Ateman SR Detroit Cass Tech 88' 0" 1 (7)
19 Andrew Vollbach JR Roseville 86' 0.50 1 (8)
20 Richard Miller SO Detroit Martin Luthe 84' 0" 1 (9)
21 Zach Navock SO St. Clair Shores Lak 76' 8" 1 (10)
22 Anthony Moore JR Eastpointe East Detr 71' 11" 1 (11)
Anthony Harris JR Eastpointe East Detr 61' 10.5 1

Women's 100 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
Makayla Sumrall SO Roseville 12.90 NW 10
Elizabeth Calcaterra JR Grosse Pointe South 13.00 NW 8
Tamyra Falkner SO St. Clair Shores Lak 13.09 NW 6
Tamera Adderley JR Fraser 13.37 NW 5
Megan Davis SR Detroit Cass Tech 13.53 NW 4
Helen Dodge SO Grosse Pointe South 13.61 NW 3
Audrey Boles JR Grosse Pointe South 13.72 NW 2
Sierra Scott SO Detroit Cass Tech 15.82 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Calcaterra JR Grosse Pointe South 13.01 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Makayla Sumrall SO Roseville 13.20 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Tamera Adderley JR Fraser 13.39 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Sierra Scott SO Detroit Cass Tech 13.43 NW q 3 (2)
5 Tamyra Falkner SO St. Clair Shores Lak 13.44 NW q 2 (2)
6 Megan Davis SR Detroit Cass Tech 13.46 NW q 1 (2)
7 Helen Dodge SO Grosse Pointe South 13.58 NW q 3 (3)
8 Audrey Boles JR Grosse Pointe South 13.68 NW q 1 (3)
9 O'sha Robinson FR Warren Woods Tower 13.74 NW 3 (4)
10 Yolanda McCaskill SO Warren Cousino 13.86 NW 3 (5)
11 Jessica Patterson FR Warren Cousino 14.02 NW 2 (3)
12 Tiffany Williams SR Grosse Pointe North 14.05 NW 1 (4)
13 Kevina Lewis JR Detroit Western Inte 14.23 NW 14.223 3 (6)
14 Alexis Donald FR St. Clair Shores Lak 14.23 NW 14.230 1 (5)
15 Lindsay Dyas JR Grosse Pointe South 14.38 NW 2 (4)
16 Diamond Carneva SO Detroit East English 14.57 NW 1 (6)
17 Joyveia Puryear FR Eastpointe East Detr 15.82 NW 2 (5)
Mackenzie Cook SO Warren Cousino DNS 1
Daykia Smith SR Fraser DNS 2
Eunique Robinson SO Roseville DNS 2
Alicia Norman SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 2
Mariah Mitchell SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 3

Women's 200 Meters
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Damya Carson JR Detroit Cass Tech 26.43 NW 10
2 Elizabeth Calcaterra JR Grosse Pointe South 26.50 NW 8
3 Kaila Hill SR Warren Woods Tower 27.04 NW 6
4 Keasa Burbank SR Detroit Western Inte 27.13 NW 5
5 Helen Dodge SO Grosse Pointe South 27.62 NW 4
6 Makayla Sumrall SO Roseville 27.64 NW 3
7 Linda Aron SO Warren Woods Tower 27.95 NW 2
8 Alaya Braxton FR Detroit Cass Tech 28.02 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Damya Carson JR Detroit Cass Tech 26.63 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Elizabeth Calcaterra JR Grosse Pointe South 26.75 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Keasa Burbank SR Detroit Western Inte 27.37 NW q 1 (2)
4 Kaila Hill SR Warren Woods Tower 27.72 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Alaya Braxton FR Detroit Cass Tech 27.97 NW q 2 (2)
6 Helen Dodge SO Grosse Pointe South 28.00 NW q 3 (2)
7 Makayla Sumrall SO Roseville 28.04 NW q 1 (3)
8 Linda Aron SO Warren Woods Tower 28.05 NW q 2 (3)
9 Zoe Madden FR Grosse Pointe North 28.18 NW 2 (4)
10 Audrey Boles JR Grosse Pointe South 28.50 NW 1 (4)
11 Tamera Adderley JR Fraser 28.61 NW 3 (3)
12 Olivia Graves-Pichla JR Fraser 28.69 NW 1 (5)
13 Alyssa Gudenau FR St. Clair Shores Lak 30.35 NW 2 (5)
14 Olivia Krohta SR St. Clair Shores Lak 31.02 NW 3 (4)
15 Joyveia Puryear FR Eastpointe East Detr 35.71 NW 1 (6)
Yolanda McCaskill SO Warren Cousino DNS 3
Jessica Patterson FR Warren Cousino DNS 2
C'erra Holmes SR Detroit East English DNS 2
Syleena May SO Roseville DNS 3

Women's 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Amari Newsom JR Detroit Cass Tech 1:01.45 3 (1) 10
2 Meredith Kraus JR Grosse Pointe North 1:03.06 3 (2) 8
3 Sarah Bellovich SO Grosse Pointe South 1:04.39 3 (3) 6
4 Classie Hubert SO Detroit Cass Tech 1:04.73 3 (4) 5
5 Kaila Hill SR Warren Woods Tower 1:05.01 3 (5) 4
6 Lily Mackrell SO Grosse Pointe South 1:05.10 2 (1) 3
7 Jasmine Mathis JR Grosse Pointe North 1:05.60 2 (2) 2
8 Shaniece Westley SR Detroit Martin Luthe 1:07.31 1 (1) 1
9 Taleur Heath SO Warren Cousino 1:07.82 1 (2)
10 Rose Manzella SO St. Clair Shores Lak 1:08.27 3 (6)
11 Amanda Bail SR Fraser 1:08.40 2 (3)
12 Kevina Lewis JR Detroit Western Inte 1:08.41 2 (4)
13 Alexis Stacy SO St. Clair Shores Lak 1:08.85 2 (5)
14 Aubri Holman SR Warren Cousino 1:09.48 1 (3)
15 Alaya Braxton FR Detroit Cass Tech 1:09.52 3 (7)
16 Leah Cole SO Roseville 1:09.63 2 (6)
17 Alyssa Gudenau FR St. Clair Shores Lak 1:10.90 1 (4)
18 Francesca Brown SO Fraser 1:14.24 1 (5)
19 Olivia Krohta SR St. Clair Shores Lak 1:15.84 1 (6)
Diamond Carneva SO Detroit East English DNS 2
Naomi Bailey SO Detroit East English DNS 1
Marissa Mitchell SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
C'erra Holmes SR Detroit East English DNS 2
Jaylen Williams JR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 3

Women's 800 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Devon Krasner SO Grosse Pointe South 2:29.32 10
2 Natalie Anderson SR St. Clair Shores Lak 2:29.77 8
3 Reanna Raymond SR Grosse Pointe South 2:30.97 6
4 Libby Anderson SO St. Clair Shores Lak 2:31.63 5
5 Kaleigh McCarron FR Grosse Pointe South 2:32.48 4
6 Lila Rode JR Fraser 2:33.76 3
7 Abbey Guevara SO Grosse Pointe South 2:41.01 2
8 Lexi Dobbins FR Fraser 2:42.27 1
9 Izzy Barone SO Warren Cousino 2:42.72
10 Lauren Sickmiller JR Grosse Pointe North 2:43.01
11 Jaylyn Jones SO Detroit Martin Luthe 2:48.36
12 Geniya Hamiel JR Detroit Cass Tech 2:51.24
13 Naomi Bailey SO Detroit East English 2:56.30
14 Jaleah Green SO Detroit Cass Tech 3:01.27
15 C'erra Holmes SR Detroit East English 3:09.91
16 Brianne Cochill SO Warren Woods Tower 3:18.64
Aubri Holman SR Warren Cousino NT
Kenn'ya Enoex SO Detroit Martin Luthe NT
Angel Osborn FR Eastpointe East Detr NT
Dashawna Daniels SO Detroit Western Inte NT
Paris Plummer SR Detroit Martin Luthe NT
Shayla Trejo JR Detroit Western Inte NT

Women's 1600 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Devon Krasner SO Grosse Pointe South 5:32.84 10
2 Reanna Raymond SR Grosse Pointe South 5:34.40 8
3 Izzy Barone SO Warren Cousino 5:45.56 6
4 Megan Conant SR St. Clair Shores Lak 5:53.54 5
5 Lauren Sickmiller JR Grosse Pointe North 5:56.40 4
6 Kate Wozniak JR Grosse Pointe North 6:04.32 3
7 Janice Chandler SR Fraser 6:15.81 2
8 Jaylyn Jones SO Detroit Martin Luthe 6:28.13 1
9 Olivia Hilliard FR Detroit Martin Luthe 6:30.01
10 Brianne Cochill SO Warren Woods Tower 7:12.98
11 Angel Osborn FR Eastpointe East Detr 8:09.08
Christina Cervantes JR Detroit Western Inte DNS
Olivia Logan SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Sarah Seccombe SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS

Women's 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 Abby Hurst JR Grosse Pointe South 12:03.68 10
2 Leah MacKay JR Grosse Pointe South 12:17.10 8
3 Julia McLellan SO Grosse Pointe North 12:33.03 6
4 Michaela Cosgrove SO Grosse Pointe North 12:38.09 5
5 Julia Martin SO St. Clair Shores Lak 12:55.95 4
6 Irene Zielinski JR St. Clair Shores Lak 15:10.15 3

Women's 100m Hurdles
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Anisah Milton SO Warren Cousino 15.51 NW 10
2 Daiya Leonard JR Detroit Cass Tech 15.73 NW 8
3 Adrian Rogan SO Detroit Martin Luthe 16.29 NW 6
4 Semiat Shafau SR Warren Cousino 16.42 NW 5
5 Kierra Sturdivant SR St. Clair Shores Lak 16.94 NW 4
6 Charlie Gordon JR St. Clair Shores Lak 17.32 NW 3
7 Zoe Wagstaff SO Grosse Pointe South 18.10 NW 2
8 Mikah Sherrill SR Grosse Pointe North 18.61 NW 1

Prelims
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
Anisah Milton SO Warren Cousino 15.82 NW Q 2 (1)
Semiat Shafau SR Warren Cousino 16.58 NW Q 1 (1)
Daiya Leonard JR Detroit Cass Tech 16.67 NW q 1 (2)
Adrian Rogan SO Detroit Martin Luthe 16.96 NW q 1 (3)
Charlie Gordon JR St. Clair Shores Lak 17.56 NW Q 3 (1)
Kierra Sturdivant SR St. Clair Shores Lak 17.60 NW q 3 (2)
Zoe Wagstaff SO Grosse Pointe South 17.68 NW q 2 (2)
Mikah Sherrill SR Grosse Pointe North 17.74 NW q 2 (3)
Courtney Nichol FR Fraser 18.17 NW 3 (3)
Alyssa Mulford SR St. Clair Shores Lak 18.33 NW 1 (4)
Doni Sailor FR Grosse Pointe North 18.69 NW 3 (4)
Taylor Diamond JR Warren Woods Tower 18.73 NW 1 (5)
Madison Hummel SR Fraser 19.79 NW 2 (4)
Mira Zaranek SR Grosse Pointe South 20.33 NW 3 (5)
Raven Martin SR Eastpointe East Detr 22.94 NW 2 (5)
Ashley Jaworski SO Roseville DNS 1
Uchechi Mbuno FR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 3

Women's 300m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 Anisah Milton SO Warren Cousino 49.32 3 (1) 10
2 Linda Aron SO Warren Woods Tower 50.03 3 (2) 8
3 Courtney Nichol FR Fraser 51.09 3 (3) 6
4 Daiya Leonard JR Detroit Cass Tech 51.24 3 (4) 5
5 Zoe Wagstaff SO Grosse Pointe South 52.77 3 (5) 4
6 Stephanie Bojovic JR Warren Cousino 53.46 2 (1) 3
7 Taylor Diamond JR Warren Woods Tower 54.07 2 (2) 2
8 Laila Logan FR Grosse Pointe North 54.20 2 (3) 1
9 Sydney Ceyzyk FR Grosse Pointe South 54.25 3 (6)
10 Azaria Lewis SR Detroit Cass Tech 54.56 2 (4)
11 Alyssa Mulford SR St. Clair Shores Lak 54.62 2 (5)
12 Jackie Albo FR Grosse Pointe North 55.11 3 (7)
13 Savannah Pasella JR St. Clair Shores Lak 55.86 3 (8)
14 Adrian Rogan SO Detroit Martin Luthe 57.68 2 (6)
15 Madison Hummel SR Fraser 58.55 2 (7)
Olivia Logan SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Ashley Jaworski SO Roseville DNS 1
Raven Martin SR Eastpointe East Detr DNS 2

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech A 51.29 10
2 Grosse Pointe South A 51.97 8
3 Grosse Pointe North A 52.18 6
4 Warren Cousino A 53.28 5
5 St. Clair Shores Lak A 53.41 4
6 Fraser A 53.55 3
7 Detroit Martin Luthe A 53.75 2
Roseville A DNS

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech A 1:46.19 10
2 Grosse Pointe South A 1:49.79 8
3 Grosse Pointe North A 1:50.45 6
4 St. Clair Shores Lak A 1:54.37 5
5 Detroit Martin Luthe A 1:55.43 4
6 Fraser A 1:56.88 3
Roseville A DNS
St. Clair Shores Lak A DNS

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech A 4:14.73 2 (1) 10
2 Grosse Pointe North A 4:21.50 2 (2) 8
3 Grosse Pointe South A 4:22.89 2 (3) 6
4 Fraser A 4:24.89 2 (4) 5
5 St. Clair Shores Lak A 4:25.34 2 (5) 4
6 St. Clair Shores Lak A 4:45.09 2 (6) 3
Roseville A DNS 1
Detroit Martin Luthe A DNS 1
Warren Cousino A DNS 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Grosse Pointe South A 10:01.91 10
2 Grosse Pointe North A 10:07.95 8
3 St. Clair Shores Lak A 10:20.31 6
4 Detroit Cass Tech A 10:46.98 5
5 Detroit Martin Luthe A 10:58.57 4
6 Fraser A 11:02.12 3

Women's High Jump
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Meredith Kraus JR Grosse Pointe North 5' 2" 10
2 Abby Kanakary JR Grosse Pointe North 5' 0" 8
3 Semiat Shafau SR Warren Cousino 4' 10" 6
4 Diamond Cannon JR Detroit Martin Luthe 4' 8" 5
5J Carmella Hobson SR Detroit Cass Tech 4' 8" 4
Mariah Mitchell SO Detroit Martin Luthe NH
Mary Shepard SR Grosse Pointe South NH
Laila Logan FR Grosse Pointe North NH
Kate Duncan FR Grosse Pointe South NH
Madison Hummel SR Fraser NH
Alyssa Mulford SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Kierra Sturdivant SR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Charlotte Parker SR Fraser DNS
Aniyah Myers FR Detroit Cass Tech DNS
Gloria Ndele JR Warren Cousino DNS
Mary Hoffmann JR Grosse Pointe South DNS

Women's Pole Vault
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Pts
=============================================================================================
1 Natalia Szura JR Grosse Pointe South 8' 9" 10
2 Elizabeth Avila SR Fraser 8' 3" 8
Tessa Bessette FR Grosse Pointe North NH
Abigail Gretkierewic FR Grosse Pointe North NH
Hadley Griffin SR Grosse Pointe South NH
Savannah Pasella JR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Sarah Conley JR St. Clair Shores Lak NH
Emma Hardy SO Warren Cousino NH
Kate Duncan FR Grosse Pointe South NH
Stephanie Bojovic JR Warren Cousino NH

Women's Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Note Pts
==================================================================================================
1 O'sha Robinson FR Warren Woods Tower 15' 11.7 NW 10
2 Diamond Cannon JR Detroit Martin Luthe 15' 7" NW 8
3 Zoe Madden FR Grosse Pointe North 15' 6.75 NW 6
4 Linda Aron SO Warren Woods Tower 15' 4" NW 5
5 Abby Kanakary JR Grosse Pointe North 14' 10.7 NW 4
6 Gen Boyle SR Grosse Pointe South 14' 10.5 NW 3
7 Anisah Milton SO Warren Cousino 14' 8.75 NW 2
8 Carmella Hobson SR Detroit Cass Tech 14' 1.75 NW 1
9 Charlie Gordon JR St. Clair Shores Lak 13' 9.50 NW
10 Janelle Reiff SO St. Clair Shores Lak 13' 2.50 NW
11 Stephanie Bojovic JR Warren Cousino 12' 9.25 NW
11 Sierra Scott SO Detroit Cass Tech 12' 9.25 NW
Tee-Yana Harvey FR Detroit Cass Tech ND
Jessica Woodside JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Mia Watson SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Lucia Ortega SO Fraser DNS
Joyveia Puryear FR Eastpointe East Detr DNS
Savannah Pasella JR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS
Lindsay Dyas JR Grosse Pointe South DNS
Mary Hoffmann JR Grosse Pointe South DNS
Alicia Norman SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS
Mariah Mitchell SO Detroit Martin Luthe DNS

Women's Shot Put
Finals
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Erica Martin SO Detroit Martin Luthe 35' 5" 2 (1) 10
2 Ta'Mia Morrissette SR Detroit Cass Tech 33' 11" 2 (2) 8
3 Sher'cole Jones JR Detroit Martin Luthe 33' 10" 2 (3) 6
4 Rachel Barber JR St. Clair Shores Lak 29' 11" 2 (4) 5
5 Jada Jones SO Fraser 29' 9.50 2 (5) 4
6 Trina Massey JR Warren Cousino 29' 4" 2 (6) 3
7 Shelby Owens SR St. Clair Shores Lak 28' 9" 2 (7) 2
8 Payton Roy FR Grosse Pointe South 27' 1" 2 (8) 1
9 Kady Bartolomei SO Fraser 27' 0" 2 (9)
10 Daeja Boles SO Grosse Pointe South 26' 2" 2 (10)
11 Kierra Reed SO St. Clair Shores Lak 25' 7" 1 (1)
12 Dana Cook JR St. Clair Shores Lak 25' 0" 2 (11)
13 Makayla Flake SO Detroit Cass Tech 21' 2" 1 (2)
14 Alina Einfeldt SO Grosse Pointe North 20' 5" 1 (3)
15 Hannah Zalewski FR Grosse Pointe North 19' 11" 1 (4)
Da'Kira Harris JR Warren Cousino DNS 1
Faith Priester SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Juliana Collins FR Roseville DNS 1
Crisitian Gibson FR Roseville DNS 1
Kiley Nitz JR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Kourtney Lots SR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Nashel Kemp SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 1
Carcia Young SO Eastpointe East Detr DNS 2

Women's Discus
Finals
======================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================================
1 Rachel Barber JR St. Clair Shores Lak 107' 10" 2 (1) 10
2 Jada Jones SO Fraser 99' 11" 2 (2) 8
3 Ta'Mia Morrissette SR Detroit Cass Tech 96' 10" 2 (3) 6
4 Sher'cole Jones JR Detroit Martin Luthe 91' 8" 2 (4) 5
5 Abby Kanakary JR Grosse Pointe North 88' 9" 2 (5) 4
6 Kristina Rogers SO Grosse Pointe South 83' 9" 2 (6) 3
7 Madeline Henze JR St. Clair Shores Lak 79' 8" 2 (7) 2
8 Payton Roy FR Grosse Pointe South 77' 7" 1 (1) 1
9 Danielle Schlomer JR St. Clair Shores Lak 77' 4" 2 (8)
10 Carcia Young SO Eastpointe East Detr 72' 5" 2 (9)
11 Trina Massey JR Warren Cousino 71' 4" 1 (2)
12 Olivia Krohta SR St. Clair Shores Lak 68' 11" 2 (10)
13 Erica Martin SO Detroit Martin Luthe 65' 10" 2 (11)
14 Hannah Zalewski FR Grosse Pointe North 63' 4" 1 (3)
15 Alyssa Wilson SR Fraser 61' 11" 1 (4)
16 Makayla Flake SO Detroit Cass Tech 43' 3" 1 (5)
Da'Kira Harris JR Warren Cousino DNS 1
Crisitian Gibson FR Roseville DNS 1
Juliana Collins FR Roseville DNS 1
Kourtney Lots SR Detroit Cass Tech DNS 1
Tia Tedford SR Detroit Martin Luthe DNS 1
Kiley Nitz JR Warren Woods Tower DNS 1
Jetwyn Wilson SO Grosse Pointe South DNS 1
Nashel Kemp SR St. Clair Shores Lak DNS 2

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Warren DeLaSalle 114
2 Fraser 106
3 Grosse Pointe South 75
4 Grosse Pointe North 65
5 Roseville 56
6 St. Clair Shores Lak 51
7 Detroit Martin Luthe 43
8 Detroit Cass Tech 36
9 Warren Cousino 34
10 Warren Woods Tower 22
10 St. Clair Shores Lak 22
12 Detroit East English 16
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Grosse Pointe South 148
2 Detroit Cass Tech 98
3 Grosse Pointe North 90
4 St. Clair Shores Lak 69
5 Detroit Martin Luthe 52
6 Fraser 51
7 Warren Cousino 50
8 Warren Woods Tower 37
9 Roseville 13
10 St. Clair Shores Lak 10
11 Detroit Western Inte 5