2017 MHSAA LP Regional 04-1 @ Canton-Plymouth

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional 04-1 @ Canton-Plymouth
Plymouth, MI
Provided by Fairchild Sports Timing


Fairchild Sports Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2017 MHSAA LP Region 04-01 @ Canton-Plymouth
PCEP Varsity Track, Canton, MI - 5/19/2017

Men's 100 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Jamal Allen SR Livonia Churchill 11.01 NW 10
2 Andrew Davis JR Salem 11.05 NW 8
3 Eian Castonguay JR Garden City 11.11 NW 6
4 Chris Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.16 NW 5
5 Devon Carson SR Lincoln Park 11.18 NW 4
6 Abe Jaafer SO Dearborn Fordson 11.21 NW 3
7 Chasten Cross FR Lincoln Park 11.45 NW 2
8 VerShawn Patrick SR Salem 11.57 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Eian Castonguay JR Garden City 11.19 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Abe Jaafer SO Dearborn Fordson 11.26 NW q 1 (2)
2 Andrew Davis JR Salem 11.26 NW Q 2 (1)
4 Devon Carson SR Lincoln Park 11.29 NW Q 4 (1)
5 Jamal Allen SR Livonia Churchill 11.33 NW Q 3 (1)
6 Chris Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 11.39 NW q 4 (2)
7 Chasten Cross FR Lincoln Park 11.49 NW q 3 (2)
8 VerShawn Patrick SR Salem 11.52 NW q 1 (3)
9 Darius Benson JR Garden City 11.63 NW 2 (2)
10 Kevin Dorsey SR Plymouth 11.68 NW 4 (3)
11 Michael Mathias FR Plymouth 11.71 NW 3 (3)
12 Darrell Mason SO Livonia Churchill 11.75 NW 1 (4)
12 Jeremiah Alfred SO Allen Park 11.75 NW 2 (3)
14 Perry DuBose JR Lincoln Park 11.81 NW 4 (4)
15 Kyle Osborne SR Wayne Memorial 11.86 NW 1 (5)
15 Brennon Pelland SR Canton 11.86 NW 2 (4)
15 Hamze Elzayat SR Dearborn Fordson 11.86 NW 3 (4)
18 Samer Algharib SO Dearborn 11.88 NW 4 (5)
19 Sam Pennock JR Canton 12.00 NW 4 (6)
20 Keion Harris JR Livonia Franklin 12.11 NW 2 (5)
21 Dade Craig SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 12.21 NW 3 (5)
22 Carl Taylor SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 12.37 NW 2 (6)
23 Evan Miller JR Allen Park 12.40 NW 1 (6)
24 James Carpenter FR Livonia Franklin 12.44 NW 3 (6)
25 Corey Williams Westland John Glenn 12.49 NW 4 (7)
26 Dante Barthwell SO Westland John Glenn 12.60 NW 2 (7)
27 Quintral Dowridge FR Dearborn Heights Cre 12.83 NW 4 (8)
28 Tyler Robinson SR Dearborn Heights Cre 13.10 NW 3 (7)
29 Skylar Roza SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 13.16 NW 1 (7)
Reggie Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial DNS 3

Men's 200 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Mason Phillips SR Salem 22.09 NW 10
2 Brandon Smiley SR Livonia Franklin 22.22 NW 8
3 Eian Castonguay JR Garden City 22.27 NW 6
4 Christian Bagnall SR Livonia Franklin 22.51 NW 5
5 Andrew Davis JR Salem 22.52 NW 4
6 Chris Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 22.80 NW 3
7 Khalil Pasha SR Livonia Franklin 22.91 NW 2
8 Chasten Cross FR Lincoln Park 23.51 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Mason Phillips SR Salem 22.17 NW Q 2 (1)
2 Brandon Smiley SR Livonia Franklin 22.28 NW Q 1 (1)
3 Christian Bagnall SR Livonia Franklin 22.38 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Eian Castonguay JR Garden City 22.40 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Khalil Pasha SR Livonia Franklin 22.60 NW q 1 (2)
6 Chris Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 22.66 NW q 2 (2)
7 Andrew Davis JR Salem 22.67 NW q 4 (2)
8 Chasten Cross FR Lincoln Park 22.81 NW q 1 (3)
8 Devon Carson SR Lincoln Park 22.81 NW 4 (3)
10 Jared Tarrance SO Westland John Glenn 22.84 NW 4 (4)
11 Darius Benson JR Garden City 22.88 NW 2 (3)
11 VerShawn Patrick SR Salem 22.88 NW 2 (3)
13 Niguel Smith SR Livonia Churchill 22.96 NW 2 (5)
14 Robert Tatum SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 23.14 NW 1 (4)
15 Steve Walker SO Canton 23.25 NW 3 (2)
16 Tre'Vaughan Jenerett JR Dearborn Heights Cre 23.56 NW 1 (5)
17 Deon Pitchford SO Livonia Churchill 23.92 NW 3 (3)
18 Jeremiah Alfred SO Allen Park 23.95 NW 3 (4)
19 Emmanuel Lloyd JR Plymouth 23.99 NW 4 (5)
20 Khalil Dowridge JR Dearborn Heights Cre 24.25 NW 3 (5)
21 Roquel Williams SR Westland John Glenn 24.32 NW 3 (6)
22 Richard Smith FR Canton 24.33 NW 4 (6)
23 Damon Hall SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 24.38 NW 1 (6)
24 Calab Garcia SO Dearborn Fordson 25.50 NW 1 (7)
Adam Chahine JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2

Men's 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Roshawn Morton SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 49.12 4 (1) 10
2 Jared Tarrance SO Westland John Glenn 50.38 4 (2) 8
3 Naythan Haslam JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 50.96 3 (1) 6
4 Caleb Moraw SR Canton 51.18 4 (3) 5
5 Dirk Thornhill JR Canton 51.73 4 (4) 4
6 Josh Momeyer SO Livonia Churchill 51.76 4 (5) 3
7 Khalil Pasha SR Livonia Franklin 52.06 4 (6) 2
8 Jordan Kurdi JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 52.70 3 (2) 1
9 Tre'Vaughan Jenerett JR Dearborn Heights Cre 52.73 3 (3)
10 Srikar Komanduri FR Canton 53.21 4 (7)
11 Kyle Osborne SR Wayne Memorial 53.22 3 (4)
12 Raymon White JR Wayne Memorial 54.03 3 (5)
13 Joseph Ahearn SR Plymouth 54.12 2 (1)
14 Nathan Schubring SR Salem 54.21 3 (6)
15 Juan Pablo Gomez SR Lincoln Park 54.26 2 (2)
16 Roquel Williams SR Westland John Glenn 54.65 3 (7)
17 Dylon White SR Garden City 54.67 2 (3)
18 Michael Robeson SR Salem 54.79 2 (4)
19 Cade Ahlijian SO Plymouth 55.09 2 (5)
20 Mo Tokko JR Dearborn Heights Cre 55.34 1 (1)
21 Calab Garcia SO Dearborn Fordson 56.60 2 (6)
22 Jacob Sadowski SR Garden City 56.62 2 (7)
23 Christian Neff SO Lincoln Park 56.63 1 (2)
24 Dylan VanHaaren FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 57.33 1 (3)
25 James Carpenter FR Livonia Franklin 57.68 1 (4)
26 Justin Miner FR Allen Park 59.34 1 (5)
27 Kareem Davanzo SR Dearborn Fordson 1:00.51 1 (6)
Brian Wyatt JR Lincoln Park DNS 1
Nabil Hamka SR Dearborn DNS 2
Damon Hall SO Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 3
Niguel Smith SR Livonia Churchill DNS 4

Men's 800 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dash Dobar SR Livonia Churchill 2:00.03 2 (1) 10
2 Frank LaFave SR Livonia Churchill 2:01.12 2 (2) 8
3 Alex Poe SO Canton 2:03.12 2 (3) 6
4 Demetrius Johnson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:05.07 2 (4) 5
5 Trent Griffith FR Wayne Memorial 2:05.08 2 (5) 4
6 Berry Matthews SO Salem 2:06.46 2 (6) 3
7 Gregory Thaxton JR Livonia Franklin 2:06.51 2 (7) 2
8 Ben Biber SR Westland John Glenn 2:07.10 2 (8) 1
9 Josh Pohl SO Salem 2:07.77 2 (9)
10 Hunter Hall SR Canton 2:09.28 2 (10)
11 Luke Arreola SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:10.90 2 (11)
12 Michael Mackiewicz SO Livonia Franklin 2:11.11 2 (12)
13 Timothy Hoang SR Plymouth 2:12.21 1 (1)
14 Antoine Starks SR Westland John Glenn 2:12.41 2 (13)
15 David Gausden JR Garden City 2:13.76 1 (2)
16 Matt Weiner SR Plymouth 2:15.21 2 (14)
17 Jim Vega SO Lincoln Park 2:15.57 1 (3)
18 Hamzeh Elsalti SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 2:16.47 1 (4)
19 Matteo Tomassi JR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:20.66 1 (5)
20 Mahdi Abdallah FR Dearborn Fordson 2:23.44 1 (6)
21 Vetaly Hayden FR Allen Park 2:26.42 1 (7)
22 John Klein SO Allen Park 2:29.10 1 (8)
23 Mohamad Osman JR Dearborn 2:29.39 1 (9)
24 Myles Olson FR Garden City 2:36.36 1 (10)
Hashem Aljahmi JR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Christopher Parker JR Dearborn DNS 1
Allen Swaidan SR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Fernando Mendoza JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Joseph Baez JR Lincoln Park DNS 2
Roshawn Morton SR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2

Men's 1600 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Riad Rababeh SR Dearborn 4:24.71
2 Ethan Byrnes JR Plymouth 4:25.74
3 Demetrius Johnson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:26.43
4 Christo Jeffers SO Salem 4:33.99
5 Andrew Beyer JR Salem 4:34.12
6 Allen Swaidan SR Dearborn Fordson 4:38.60
7 Ben Biber SR Westland John Glenn 4:39.50
8 Abdullah Nassr SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 4:42.53
9 David Kight JR Canton 4:43.39
10 Rafik Batamouni JR Dearborn Heights Cre 4:44.54
11 Will Hengy JR Livonia Churchill 4:45.25
12 Jarrett Warner SO Plymouth 4:47.72
13 Joseph Baez JR Lincoln Park 4:48.65
14 Terry Emeigh FR Allen Park 4:49.25
15 Estevan Vasquez SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:50.86
16 Lucas Armstrong SR Dearborn 4:51.39
17 Brendan McCoy SO Livonia Churchill 4:52.25
18 Grant Hoffmeyer FR Canton 4:54.02
19 Russell Rusnell SO Livonia Franklin 5:06.35
Hani Elhasan SR Dearborn DNS

Men's 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Riad Rababeh SR Dearborn 9:28.81 10
2 Ethan Byrnes JR Plymouth 9:31.86 8
3 Carter Solomon FR Plymouth 9:35.69 6
4 Brandon Boyd SO Plymouth 9:40.46 5
5 Tyler Opdycke SR Livonia Churchill 9:41.94 4
6 Ryan Exell JR Salem 9:53.21 3
7 Rocco Jelsomeno JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:59.34 2
8 Luke Haran SO Salem 9:59.51 1
9 Zachary Clark SR Canton 9:59.63
10 Josh Mussen SR Livonia Churchill 10:08.59
11 Drew Johnson JR Allen Park 10:11.79
12 Grant Rudd JR Livonia Franklin 10:17.33
13 Blake Barber SR Wayne Memorial 10:18.53
14 Shane Andrews JR Canton 10:18.86
15 Allen Swaidan SR Dearborn Fordson 10:21.19
16 Abdullah Nassr SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 10:25.39
17 Jonathan Boland SO Wayne Memorial 10:30.95
18 Rafik Batamouni JR Dearborn Heights Cre 10:34.89
19 Jim Vega SO Lincoln Park 10:41.49
20 Caleb Rice JR Dearborn 10:51.39
21 Ivan Ornelas SO Lincoln Park 10:57.75
22 Jackson Nordbeck JR Livonia Franklin 11:06.31
23 Adam Elayan JR Dearborn Heights Cre 11:07.56
24 Lucas Eccleton SO Allen Park 11:10.25
25 Justin Hadyniak SR Westland John Glenn 11:42.63
26 Mehdi Zahar JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 11:44.27
27 Hashem Aljahmi JR Dearborn Fordson 12:04.62
28 Alex DeHetre JR Garden City 12:42.71
29 Chris Kennedy Westland John Glenn 12:56.89
Myles Olson FR Garden City DNS
Scott Pierce JR Lincoln Park DNS
Estevan Vasquez SR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Michael Bates JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 14.79 NW 10
2 Jemal Vaunado SR Canton 14.86 NW 8
3 Bruce Liepe JR Allen Park 15.50 NW 6
4 Malcolm Caldwell SO Plymouth 15.81 NW 5
5 John Paul DeLa Cruz JR Salem 15.92 NW 4
6 Aiden Lamb SO Livonia Churchill 16.11 NW 3
7 Logan Leinbach SR Canton 16.55 NW 2
8 Travis Pritt SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.62 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Michael Bates JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 15.44 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Jemal Vaunado SR Canton 15.58 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Malcolm Caldwell SO Plymouth 15.67 NW Q 3 (1)
4 Bruce Liepe JR Allen Park 16.18 NW Q 4 (1)
5 John Paul DeLa Cruz JR Salem 16.26 NW q 1 (2)
6 Aiden Lamb SO Livonia Churchill 16.54 NW q 1 (3)
7 Logan Leinbach SR Canton 16.63 NW q 2 (2)
8 Travis Pritt SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 16.69 NW q 3 (2)
9 Xavier Loggins JR Livonia Churchill 16.81 NW 4 (2)
10 Chris Cosgrove JR Lincoln Park 17.11 NW 2 (3)
11 Montel Lewis FR Westland John Glenn 17.23 NW 2 (4)
12 Ian Hogg SR Livonia Franklin 17.24 NW 2 (5)
13 Jonathan Korycinski JR Allen Park 17.29 NW 3 (3)
14 Hunter Klotz SO Livonia Franklin 17.34 NW 3 (4)
15 Fadey Rayyan SR Dearborn Heights Cre 17.95 NW 4 (3)
16 Robert Smith FR Garden City 18.02 NW 3 (5)
17 Andrew Madaleno SO Dearborn 18.22 NW 3 (6)
18 Ithan Cholewa FR Garden City 18.26 NW 1 (4)
19 Binyah Howard SR Plymouth 18.35 NW 4 (4)
20 Taj Traylor SR Salem 18.59 NW 4 (5)
21 Nathan Burnett JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 18.74 NW 4 (6)
22 Brian Wyatt JR Lincoln Park 19.09 NW 1 (5)
23 Markese Russell SR Dearborn Heights Cre 19.40 NW 1 (6)
24 Christian Cecil JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 20.25 NW 1 (7)
Zane Berry JR Dearborn DNS 2

Men's 300m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sharriff Dyer JR Salem 38.94 4 (1) 10
2 Jemal Vaunado SR Canton 39.56 4 (2) 8
3 Bruce Liepe JR Allen Park 41.25 4 (3) 6
4 John Paul DeLa Cruz JR Salem 41.91 4 (4) 5
5 Chris Cosgrove JR Lincoln Park 42.29 3 (1) 4
6 Montel Lewis FR Westland John Glenn 42.62 4 (5) 3
7 Travis Pritt SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 43.50 4 (6) 2
8 Ian Hogg SR Livonia Franklin 43.54 4 (7) 1
9 Khalil Burks SR Wayne Memorial 44.35 3 (2)
10 Fadey Rayyan SR Dearborn Heights Cre 44.62 3 (3)
11 Malcolm Caldwell SO Plymouth 45.02 3 (4)
12 Michael Bates JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 45.04 3 (5)
13 Corey Fuller JR Livonia Churchill 46.06 4 (8)
14 Nathan Burnett JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 46.68 3 (6)
15 Justin Carter JR Livonia Churchill 47.26 3 (7)
16 Hunter Klotz SO Livonia Franklin 48.68 3 (8)
17 Robert Smith FR Garden City 49.06 2 (1)
18 Lewis Williams SO Wayne Memorial 49.31 1 (1)
19 Alex Chadwick JR Allen Park 49.45 2 (2)
20 Ithan Cholewa FR Garden City 50.40 1 (2)
21 Martin Bustos SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 50.70 2 (3)
Andrew Madaleno SO Dearborn DNS 1
D'angeloo Willaims SO Dearborn NT 2
Binyah Howard SR Plymouth NT 2
Brian Wyatt JR Lincoln Park NT 2
Chuck Carey JR Canton NT 2
Zane Berry JR Dearborn NT 2

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Salem A 43.06 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Franklin A 43.57 2 (2) 8
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 43.62 2 (3) 6
4 Dearborn Fordson A 43.68 2 (4) 5
5 Garden City A 44.37 2 (5) 4
6 Livonia Churchill A 44.83 2 (6) 3
7 Canton A 45.67 2 (7) 2
8 Plymouth A 46.77 1 (1) 1
9 Westland John Glenn A 47.32 2 (8)
10 Lincoln Park A 47.76 1 (2)
11 Allen Park A 48.85 1 (3)
12 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 49.18 1 (4)
Dearborn A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Salem A 1:28.91 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Franklin A 1:29.82 2 (2) 8
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 1:31.06 2 (3) 6
4 Livonia Churchill A 1:31.27 2 (4) 5
5 Garden City A 1:31.79 2 (5) 4
6 Canton A 1:31.81 2 (6) 3
7 Wayne Memorial A 1:34.96 2 (7) 2
8 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 1:35.42 2 (8) 1
9 Plymouth A 1:36.50 1 (1)
10 Dearborn Heights Cre A 1:38.10 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Fordson A 1:40.35 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 1:41.99 1 (4)
13 Allen Park A 1:42.41 1 (5)
Dearborn A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Canton A 3:27.63 2 (1) 10
2 Livonia Churchill A 3:27.79 2 (2) 8
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 3:28.79 2 (3) 6
4 Salem A 3:33.93 2 (4) 5
5 Wayne Memorial A 3:38.98 2 (5) 4
6 Garden City A 3:46.75 2 (6) 3
7 Dearborn Edsel Ford A 3:47.74 1 (1) 2
8 Plymouth A 3:48.50 2 (7) 1
9 Livonia Franklin A 3:52.23 2 (8)
10 Lincoln Park A 3:58.48 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 4:00.58 1 (3)
Allen Park A DNS 1
Dearborn A DNS 1

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Livonia Churchill A 8:10.50 10
2 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 8:12.03 8
3 Plymouth A 8:14.07 6
4 Salem A 8:17.01 5
5 Canton A 8:27.23 4
6 Lincoln Park A 8:37.43 3
7 Wayne Memorial A 8:39.55 2
8 Livonia Franklin A 8:39.58 1
9 Dearborn A 9:20.76
10 Garden City A 9:31.26
11 Allen Park A 9:44.41
Dearborn Fordson A DQ
Westland John Glenn A DNS

Men's High Jump
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Connor Bush FR Plymouth 6' 3" 10
2J Cameron Grace SR Salem 6' 1" 8
3J Cameron Kight JR Plymouth 6' 1" 6
4J Robert Tatum SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 6' 1" 5
5J Noe Rosales FR Allen Park 5' 11" 4
6J Jared Weigand SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 5' 11" 3
7J Jordan Forney JR Canton 5' 11" 2
8J Chaunzey Motley JR Garden City 5' 11" 1
9 Jamar Williams SO Lincoln Park 5' 8"
9 Christopher Kight FR Canton 5' 8"
9 Justin Jacobs SR Lincoln Park 5' 8"
9 Martell Dooley JR Livonia Churchill 5' 8"
9 Demetrius Davis JR Lincoln Park 5' 8"
Saad Syed SO Salem NH
Evan Cummins SR Livonia Churchill NH
Jafar Altalaqany JR Dearborn Fordson NH
Zachary Grant FR Wyandotte Roosevelt NH
Jacob Sadowski SR Garden City NH
Kaleb Smith FR Plymouth NH
Jaren Carble JR Livonia Churchill NH
Liam Dawson SR Allen Park DNS
Abdullah Alshamma SO Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
Sami Hamed FR Dearborn Fordson DNS
Daniel Thacker SO Allen Park DNS
Logan Leinbach SR Canton DNS
Ben Dierker SO Salem DNS

Men's Pole Vault
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Andrew Koenigsknecht SR Canton 13' 0" 10
2J Chuck Carey JR Canton 12' 0" 8
3J Cody Tapp JR Salem 12' 0" 6
4J Ian Tesarz SR Garden City 12' 0" 5
5J Jonathan Bilko JR Salem 11' 6" 4
6J Justin Jacobs SR Lincoln Park 11' 6" 3
7J Calvin Vos JR Plymouth 11' 6" 2
8 Jack Ramsay FR Livonia Churchill 11' 0" 0.3
8 Nick Beculheimer JR Livonia Churchill 11' 0" 0.3
8 James Rubio SR Plymouth 11' 0" 0.3
11J Martin Bustos SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 11' 0"
Brian Wyatt JR Lincoln Park NH
Jordan Schema JR Garden City NH
Dade Craig SO Wyandotte Roosevelt NH
Zackary Alabakoff JR Dearborn NH
Jonah Guevara SO Dearborn NH
Logan Collins SO Allen Park NH
Tyler Miracle JR Allen Park NH
Russell Rusnell SO Livonia Franklin NH
John Klein SO Allen Park DNS
Benjamin Blessing SO Dearborn DNS
Kalin Brown SR Livonia Franklin DNS
Chris Cosgrove JR Lincoln Park DNS
Joey Samulski JR Plymouth DNS
Jewlian Loveberry SO Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS
Corey Fuller JR Livonia Churchill DNS
Austin Sheppard JR Salem DNS

Men's Long Jump
Finals
=============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================
1 Mason Phillips SR Salem 22' 9.50 NW 3 (1) 10
2 Martell Dooley JR Livonia Churchill 21' 10.5 NW 3 (2) 8
3 Evan Cummins SR Livonia Churchill 21' 8" NW 3 (3) 6
4 Robert Tatum SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 21' 4.50 NW 3 (4) 5
5 Kevin Colangelo SR Livonia Churchill 20' 7.50 NW 3 (5) 4
6 Justin Jacobs SR Lincoln Park 20' 3" NW 3 (6) 3
7J Jafar Altalaqany JR Dearborn Fordson 19' 9.50 NW 2 (1) 2
8J Cameron Grace SR Salem 19' 9.50 NW 3 (7) 1
9 Bruce Liepe JR Allen Park 19' 7" NW 3 (8)
10 Michael Mathias FR Plymouth 19' 3.50 NW 3 (9)
11 Jacob Kast SR Livonia Franklin 19' 0" NW 2 (2)
12 Dylon White SR Garden City 18' 9" NW 2 (3)
13 Jacob Sadowski SR Garden City 18' 8.50 NW 1 (1)
14 Julius Simmons SO Livonia Franklin 18' 8" NW 2 (4)
15 Robert Laird JR Canton 18' 6.50 NW 2 (5)
16 Perry DuBose JR Lincoln Park 18' 6" NW 2 (6)
17 Jordan Forney JR Canton 17' 11" NW 3 (10)
18 Rafael Marquez JR Plymouth 17' 10.5 NW 2 (7)
19 Dreshawn Jones JR Wayne Memorial 17' 9" NW 1 (2)
20 Mo Tokko JR Dearborn Heights Cre 17' 8" NW 2 (8)
21 Markese Russell SR Dearborn Heights Cre 17' 6" NW 1 (3)
22 Jacob Tafelski FR Dearborn 17' 1" NW 1 (4)
22 Jared Weigand SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 17' 1" NW 2 (9)
24 Sami Hamed FR Dearborn Fordson 16' 11" NW 1 (5)
25 Alex Marshall SO Allen Park 16' 9.50 NW 1 (6)
D'angeloo Willaims SO Dearborn DNS 1
Anthony Marano FR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Oscar Gonzalez FR Allen Park DNS 1
Ahmed Soumma FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Quintral Dowridge FR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Martin Bustos SR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 1
Darius Timmons SR Plymouth DNS 1
Christian Neff SO Lincoln Park DNS 2
Kendrick Stanley JR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 2
Chris Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 2
Ryan Young JR Salem DNS 3
Steve Walker SO Canton DNS 3

Men's Shot Put
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Alex Howie JR Salem 51' 10" 3 (1) 10
2 Bobby Madley SR Livonia Franklin 48' 1" 3 (2) 8
3 Mustafa Khaleefah SR Dearborn 47' 4" 3 (3) 6
4 Reggie Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial 46' 7" 3 (4) 5
5 Jalen Covington SR Garden City 46' 0" 3 (5) 4
6 Donald Faris JR Westland John Glenn 45' 0" 2 (1) 3
7 Ben Dietrich SR Livonia Churchill 43' 2" 3 (6) 2
8 James Deese SO Canton 43' 0" 2 (2) 1
9 Alex Hinojosa SR Allen Park 42' 11" 3 (7)
10 Robert Florence SR Plymouth 41' 10" 3 (8)
11 Josh Thompson SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 40' 10" 3 (9)
12 Jeffrey Whalen SR Salem 40' 9.50 2 (3)
13 Ashton Blackburn SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 40' 9" 2 (4)
14 Nick Dlugos SR Livonia Churchill 40' 6.50 2 (5)
15 Jalen Jackson JR Westland John Glenn 39' 3.50 3 (10)
16 Joseph Grove FR Garden City 38' 10" 3 (11)
17 Mohammed Baiz JR Dearborn Fordson 38' 4.50 2 (6)
18 Jacob Mass JR Livonia Franklin 37' 7.50 2 (7)
19 Ian Wallman JR Canton 36' 3" 1 (1)
20 Markese Russell SR Dearborn Heights Cre 36' 2.50 1 (2)
21 Rafi Espinal JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 35' 6" 1 (3)
22 Luke Fisher SO Plymouth 35' 3.50 1 (4)
23 Abdul Saleh JR Dearborn Fordson 35' 2" 2 (8)
24 Giovanni Rodreguiz SO Dearborn Heights Cre 35' 0" 1 (5)
25 Ethan Pultorak SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 34' 3" 1 (6)
26 Matthew Welch-Philli JR Lincoln Park 34' 1" 2 (9)
27 David Torres SO Lincoln Park 33' 4" 2 (10)
28 Bowen Roberson JR Allen Park 30' 10" 1 (7)
29 Chris Fletcher SR Wayne Memorial 30' 6" 1 (8)
Mo Midani SO Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Malak Alshawabkeh FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Carlos Cabezudo SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
Kyle Compean SO Allen Park DNS 1
Lawrence Austin SO Canton DNS 1
Jacob Giorgi JR Salem DNS 2
Jesus Plasencia SO Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 2
Quantrez Pittman JR Livonia Churchill DNS 2
Mohamad Khatib SR Dearborn DNS 3

Men's Discus
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Mohamad Khatib SR Dearborn 150' 1" 3 (1) 10
2 Alex Hinojosa SR Allen Park 144' 5" 3 (2) 8
3 Alex Howie JR Salem 141' 10" 3 (3) 6
4 Bobby Madley SR Livonia Franklin 137' 6" 3 (4) 5
5 James Deese SO Canton 130' 8" 3 (5) 4
6 Evan Cummins SR Livonia Churchill 129' 11" 3 (6) 3
7 Reggie Micheaux JR Wayne Memorial 128' 7" 3 (7) 2
8 Jalen Covington SR Garden City 127' 7" 3 (8) 1
9 Jeffrey Whalen SR Salem 123' 10" 3 (9)
10 Donald Faris JR Westland John Glenn 121' 1" 2 (1)
11 Nick Dlugos SR Livonia Churchill 119' 8" 2 (2)
12 Thomas Kirby SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 118' 4" 2 (3)
13 Robert Florence SR Plymouth 117' 5" 3 (10)
14 Ian Wallman JR Canton 115' 3" 2 (4)
15 Luke Fisher SO Plymouth 112' 5" 2 (5)
16 Jesus Plasencia SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 106' 6" 2 (6)
17 Jacob Mass JR Livonia Franklin 104' 1" 2 (7)
18 Chris Fletcher SR Wayne Memorial 102' 4" 2 (8)
19 Rafi Espinal JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 101' 6" 2 (9)
20 Joseph Grove FR Garden City 101' 4" 1 (1)
21 Abdul Saleh JR Dearborn Fordson 100' 5" 2 (10)
22 Giovanni Rodreguiz SO Dearborn Heights Cre 97' 4" 1 (2)
23 David Torres SO Lincoln Park 96' 7" 2 (11)
24 Carlos Cabezudo SO Lincoln Park 95' 0" 1 (3)
25 Mohamad Saad SO Dearborn 93' 3" 1 (4)
26 Nicholas Strohsihein JR Westland John Glenn 92' 6" 1 (5)
27 Yehya Altamimi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 87' 0" 1 (6)
28 Kyle Babij SO Allen Park 81' 9" 1 (7)
29 Harrison Watkins SO Dearborn Heights Cre 77' 0" 1 (8)
Ethan Pultorak SR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Mo Midani SO Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Malak Alshawabkeh FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Bryan Grunwald JR Allen Park DNS 1
Eduardo Sauceda SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
Dylan Hall FR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 1
Ben Dietrich SR Livonia Churchill DNS 2
Jackson King FR Salem DNS 2
Mustafa Khaleefah SR Dearborn DNS 3
Mohammed Amen SR Dearborn Fordson FOUL 3

Women's 100 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Anavia Battle SR Wayne Memorial 11.91 NW 10
2 Jada Sabir SO Canton 12.32 NW 8
3 Alona Oshevska JR Westland John Glenn 12.34 NW 6
4 Reghan Draper SO Plymouth 12.57 NW 5
5 Alexa Sabbagh JR Dearborn 12.66 NW 4
6 Paige Sanders JR Plymouth 13.11 NW 3
7 Lauren Ogarek SR Salem 13.18 NW 2
8 Kyanna Stribling FR Westland John Glenn 13.27 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Anavia Battle SR Wayne Memorial 12.10 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Alona Oshevska JR Westland John Glenn 12.39 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Jada Sabir SO Canton 12.40 NW q 2 (2)
4 Reghan Draper SO Plymouth 12.81 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Alexa Sabbagh JR Dearborn 12.87 NW Q 4 (1)
6 Paige Sanders JR Plymouth 13.06 NW q 3 (2)
7 Kyanna Stribling FR Westland John Glenn 13.13 NW q 4 (2)
8 Lauren Ogarek SR Salem 13.36 NW q 3 (3)
9 Zoe Graves FR Canton 13.48 NW 2 (3)
10 Hamsa Ezzi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 13.50 NW 1 (2)
11 Cierra Echeblem FR Livonia Franklin 13.52 NW 4 (3)
12 Arrianna Lister SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 13.53 NW 2 (4)
13 Brooke Gietzen FR Livonia Franklin 13.57 NW 4 (4)
14 Autumn Smith FR Salem 13.65 NW 1 (3)
15 Jenna Achkar FR Dearborn 13.73 NW 2 (5)
16 Faith Wolfrom SO Garden City 13.97 NW 4 (5)
17 Rena Elhusseini SO Dearborn Fordson 14.06 NW 3 (4)
18 Angael Jackson FR Lincoln Park 14.11 NW 2 (6)
19 Makayla Dowridge JR Dearborn Heights Cre 14.18 NW 3 (5)
20 Francesca Gaston FR Allen Park 14.22 NW 3 (6)
21 Nayana Coleman SR Dearborn Heights Cre 14.30 NW 1 (4)
22 Kyla Rex JR Lincoln Park 14.31 NW 4 (6)
23 Hailey Wolfenbarger JR Allen Park 14.33 NW 3 (7)
24 Takanta George SO Livonia Churchill 14.37 NW 1 (5)
25 Aariana Clinkscale SR Livonia Churchill 14.40 NW 2 (7)
26 Ashley Koval SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 14.74 NW 4 (7)
27 Bella Daluz FR Garden City 14.79 NW 4 (8)
Emma Ainsworth JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Kelsea Kernosek SR Canton DNS 1
Bri Anderson FR Wayne Memorial DNS 3

Women's 200 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Anavia Battle SR Wayne Memorial 24.30 NW 10
2 Ryen Draper SR Plymouth 24.88 NW 8
3 Kyana Evans SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 25.11 NW 6
4 Takia Bradley SR Livonia Churchill 25.16 NW 5
5 Alona Oshevska JR Westland John Glenn 25.29 NW 4
6 Daisy Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 26.14 NW 3
7 Reghan Draper SO Plymouth 26.45 NW 2
8 Faith Washington JR Plymouth 26.51 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Anavia Battle SR Wayne Memorial 24.63 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Ryen Draper SR Plymouth 24.82 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Takia Bradley SR Livonia Churchill 25.12 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Kyana Evans SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 25.36 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Alona Oshevska JR Westland John Glenn 25.38 NW q 4 (2)
6 Daisy Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 26.00 NW q 2 (2)
7 Faith Washington JR Plymouth 26.08 NW q 1 (2)
7 Reghan Draper SO Plymouth 26.08 NW q 3 (2)
9 Madeline Kernahan JR Salem 26.83 NW 1 (3)
10 Hamsa Ezzi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 27.56 NW 2 (3)
11 Ayanda Brydie SR Salem 27.92 NW 3 (3)
12 Kelly Peyton FR Livonia Franklin 27.97 NW 2 (4)
13 Nina Pacheco FR Canton 28.33 NW 3 (4)
14 Zoe Graves FR Canton 28.55 NW 2 (5)
15 Alaina Herrera JR Livonia Franklin 28.64 NW 4 (3)
16 Faith Wolfrom SO Garden City 28.65 NW 1 (4)
17 Kelsey Kmita JR Allen Park 28.88 NW 3 (5)
18 Jayshona Boxx FR Dearborn 29.31 NW 4 (4)
19 Nayana Coleman SR Dearborn Heights Cre 29.48 NW 1 (5)
20 Tashia Evans FR Lincoln Park 29.55 NW 4 (5)
21 Marisa Kepes FR Allen Park 29.61 NW 3 (6)
22 Kyla Rex JR Lincoln Park 29.66 NW 2 (6)
23 Madison Richard FR Livonia Churchill 29.69 NW 1 (6)
24 Daijah Tatum FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 30.69 NW 4 (6)
25 Alina Jaafar JR Dearborn Heights Cre 30.78 NW 1 (7)
26 Rylee Krzywdzinski JR Garden City 32.12 NW 4 (7)
Dana Wehbi SO Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 2
Angael Jackson FR Lincoln Park DNS 3
Kamilla Bazzi FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 4

Women's 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ryen Draper SR Plymouth 56.23 3 (1) 10
2 Daisy Neff SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 59.82 3 (2) 8
3 Jenna Elder SR Dearborn 1:01.04 3 (3) 6
4 Donae Adams SO Canton 1:01.12 3 (4) 5
5 Faith Washington JR Plymouth 1:01.52 3 (5) 4
6 Emmalee Sample SR Westland John Glenn 1:02.21 3 (6) 3
7 Mikaela Hille SR Livonia Franklin 1:02.94 3 (7) 2
8 Hamsa Ezzi JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:03.05 2 (1) 1
9 Shilpa Pindolia JR Canton 1:03.22 2 (2)
10 Gabby Feltz SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:04.39 2 (3)
11 Faith Wolfrom SO Garden City 1:04.41 3 (8)
12 Reanna Brown-Deacon JR Wayne Memorial 1:04.65 2 (4)
13 Emily Esker FR Livonia Franklin 1:06.07 2 (5)
14 Serena Barrett SO Westland John Glenn 1:07.00 2 (6)
15 Kaleigh Sibel FR Salem 1:07.43 1 (1)
16 Zoe Fuciarelli SO Salem 1:07.53 1 (2)
17 Maggie Porter SO Allen Park 1:07.68 2 (7)
18 Madison Richard FR Livonia Churchill 1:08.85 1 (3)
19 Suzie Irani SR Dearborn Heights Cre 1:10.90 1 (4)
20 Maddison Carson SO Lincoln Park 1:11.48 1 (5)
21 Leana Alward FR Dearborn Edsel Ford 1:13.56 1 (6)
22 Makayla Jividen FR Lincoln Park 1:17.88 1 (7)
Nada Jaradat SR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Sarah Fakih SO Dearborn Fordson DNS 2

Women's 800 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Swider JR Livonia Churchill 2:20.78 2 (1) 10
2 Carmen Bruchnak JR Canton 2:23.79 2 (2) 8
3 Megan Gendjar SR Livonia Churchill 2:26.47 2 (3) 6
4 Megan Mathews FR Allen Park 2:26.81 2 (4) 5
5 Jessica Leigh JR Wayne Memorial 2:28.02 2 (5) 4
6 Hallie Younglas SO Salem 2:28.15 2 (6) 3
7 Ana White SO Plymouth 2:28.21 2 (7) 2
8 Erin Seibert SO Livonia Franklin 2:30.69 2 (8) 1
9 Anna Cole SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:31.52 2 (9)
10 Julia Kanack SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:32.72 2 (10)
11 Hannah Jeffress JR Salem 2:34.04 2 (11)
12 Jana Hossein JR Dearborn Heights Cre 2:35.20 2 (12)
13 Emily Britton SO Plymouth 2:35.81 2 (13)
14 Leila Audi FR Dearborn 2:37.80 2 (14)
15 Erin Marshall JR Garden City 2:40.88 1 (1)
16 Fatima Jomaa JR Dearborn 2:41.65 1 (2)
17 Chloe Bateman SO Allen Park 2:43.74 1 (3)
18 Mariam Dabaja SO Dearborn Fordson 2:44.98 1 (4)
19 Ayah Zaban SO Dearborn Fordson 2:49.47 1 (5)
20 Victoria Scott JR Wayne Memorial 2:51.08 1 (6)
21 Courtney Kostielney JR Livonia Franklin 2:54.46 1 (7)
22 Emily Hackerd SO Westland John Glenn 2:57.30 1 (8)
23 Ghaida Abdulshafi SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 3:04.46 1 (9)
24 Ghadeer Abdulshafi SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 3:05.54 1 (10)
25 Caitlyn Hynek SR Garden City 3:07.58 1 (11)
26 Lillian Evans SO Lincoln Park 3:17.75 1 (12)
Maddison Carson SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
Hailey Kutrukis SO Livonia Franklin DNS 1
Xicze'l Ponce De Leo SO Westland John Glenn DNS 1
Nadine Elayan SR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 2
Elaine Bradlee SR Canton DNS 2

Women's 1600 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Swider JR Livonia Churchill 5:13.29 2 (1) 10
2 Erin Seibert SO Livonia Franklin 5:18.03 2 (2) 8
3 Shea Wilson JR Salem 5:19.06 2 (3) 6
4 Kathleen George SR Livonia Churchill 5:23.66 2 (4) 5
5 Christina Murphy SR Livonia Churchill 5:30.00 2 (5) 4
6 Melanie Farley SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 5:31.77 2 (6) 3
7 Cindy Hakim FR Dearborn 5:34.24 2 (7) 2
8 Julia Kanack SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 5:34.85 2 (8) 1
9 Anna Nagelhout SO Canton 5:40.26 2 (9)
10 Caroline George SR Livonia Churchill 5:42.89 2 (10)
11 Alex McIntosh SO Dearborn 5:43.17 2 (11)
12 Anna Kubinski SO Salem 5:43.96 2 (12)
13 Lily Tiplady FR Plymouth 5:51.42 2 (13)
14 Isabelle Tiplady FR Plymouth 5:51.59 2 (14)
15 Erin Marshall JR Garden City 5:51.61 2 (15)
16 Jasmine Hamze JR Dearborn Fordson 5:57.99 2 (16)
17 Kacee Szymaniak SO Garden City 6:02.97 2 (17)
18 Dana Bazzi JR Dearborn Heights Cre 6:05.55 1 (1)
19 Kate Cotham SR Canton 6:13.26 2 (18)
20 Sophia D'Onofrio SO Allen Park 6:13.27 1 (2)
21 Melena Sclesky SO Allen Park 6:18.61 1 (3)
22 Israa Ali SR Dearborn Fordson 6:18.86 1 (4)
23 Hailey Kutrukis SO Livonia Franklin 6:22.81 2 (19)
24 Madison Fetterman JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:30.95 1 (5)
25 Ghadeer Abdulshafi SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:32.51 1 (6)
26 Alanha Rudd SO Westland John Glenn 6:37.21 1 (7)
27 Ghaida Abdulshafi SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 6:58.34 1 (8)
28 Xicze'l Ponce De Leo SO Westland John Glenn 6:58.90 1 (9)
29 Iris Garcia JR Lincoln Park 7:03.07 1 (10)
30 Judith Vazquez SO Lincoln Park 7:36.09 1 (11)
Iris Chandler SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
Megan Moriarty JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Courtney Kostielney JR Livonia Franklin DNS 1
Olivia Pahl JR Canton DNS 1
Lauren Marshall FR Garden City DNS 1
Makayla Perez JR Allen Park DNS 2

Women's 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Maggie Pawelczyk SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 11:17.33 10
2 Christina Murphy SR Livonia Churchill 11:24.05 8
3 Annie Bonds SR Plymouth 11:30.80 6
4 Kathleen George SR Livonia Churchill 11:34.84 5
5 Caroline George SR Livonia Churchill 11:54.25 4
6 Gabby Mancini SO Salem 12:02.99 3
7 Jordyn Burks SO Wyandotte Roosevelt 12:13.34 2
8 Madison Grant SO Salem 12:17.39 1
9 Nikita Bhangu SR Wayne Memorial 12:23.95
10 Isabelle Tiplady FR Plymouth 12:40.50
11 Emma Enquest FR Dearborn 12:43.27
12 Ashley deGuise FR Livonia Franklin 12:46.70
13 Camryn Zurawski SR Livonia Franklin 12:58.00
14 Kacee Szymaniak SO Garden City 13:02.13
15 Claire West SO Canton 13:16.99
16 Elise McIntee SO Canton 13:21.43
17 Abby Stewart JR Dearborn 13:36.43
18 Samar Charara JR Dearborn Heights Cre 13:39.59
19 Melena Sclesky SO Allen Park 13:56.07
20 Sophia D'Onofrio SO Allen Park 14:09.66
21 Megan Moriarty JR Dearborn Heights Cre 14:19.80
22 Iris Chandler SO Lincoln Park 14:55.18
23 Elizabeth Casias JR Lincoln Park 16:14.16
Makayla Perez JR Allen Park DNS
Iris Garcia JR Lincoln Park DNS
Madison Fetterman JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Emily Brewer SO Canton DNS
Israa Ali SR Dearborn Fordson DNS
Jasmine Hamze JR Dearborn Fordson DNS
Erin Seibert SO Livonia Franklin DNS

Women's 100m Hurdles
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Haven Essien JR Salem 15.00 NW 10
2 Takia Bradley SR Livonia Churchill 15.04 NW 8
3 Ashley Micheaux SO Wayne Memorial 15.38 NW 6
4 Lyric Spears SO Allen Park 15.61 NW 5
5 Kayla Dudek SR Plymouth 16.93 NW 4
6 Tionna Thompson SR Garden City 17.04 NW 3
7 Makayla Ward FR Salem 17.11 NW 2
8 Olivia Johnson JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 17.36 NW 1

Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Haven Essien JR Salem 15.37 NW Q 1 (1)
2 Takia Bradley SR Livonia Churchill 15.83 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Lyric Spears SO Allen Park 15.96 NW Q 4 (1)
4 Ashley Micheaux SO Wayne Memorial 16.04 NW Q 3 (1)
5 Makayla Ward FR Salem 17.34 NW q 3 (2)
6 Kayla Dudek SR Plymouth 17.43 NW q 4 (2)
7 Olivia Johnson JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 17.67 NW q 1 (2)
8 Tionna Thompson SR Garden City 17.83 NW q 2 (2)
9 Allison Range SR Plymouth 18.05 NW 1 (3)
10 Ashley Koval SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 18.09 NW 4 (3)
11 Kelly Peyton FR Livonia Franklin 18.24 NW 3 (3)
12 Hailey Pampreen SR Livonia Churchill 18.55 NW 4 (4)
13 Genevieve Mistor SO Dearborn 19.24 NW 2 (3)
14 Braelyn McCalister FR Allen Park 19.29 NW 3 (4)
15 Tiarra Rembert SO Westland John Glenn 19.38 NW 1 (4)
16 Nia Brown SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 19.57 NW 1 (5)
17 Dorothy Winters FR Wayne Memorial 19.91 NW 1 (6)
18 Batoul Awada JR Dearborn Heights Cre 20.35 NW 2 (4)
19 Illyana Collazo FR Garden City 20.66 NW 4 (5)
20 Nena Fawaz FR Dearborn Heights Cre 21.03 NW 3 (5)
21 Mallak Makled FR Dearborn 21.09 NW 4 (6)
22 Sierra Moses SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 21.89 NW 1 (7)
23 Faith Garcia SO Lincoln Park 22.80 NW 2 (5)
Hailey MacDonald SO Canton DNS 2
Malak Kobeissi FR Dearborn Fordson DNS 3

Women's 300m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kyana Evans SR Wyandotte Roosevelt 45.18 4 (1) 10
2 Takia Bradley SR Livonia Churchill 46.36 4 (2) 8
3 Lyric Spears SO Allen Park 48.39 4 (3) 6
4 Ryan Sparks SR Canton 48.69 4 (4) 5
5 Jada Sabir SO Canton 49.01 4 (5) 4
6 Erin McCann SR Salem 49.47 3 (1) 3
7 Morgan Cartwright SO Allen Park 50.28 4 (6) 2
8 Kayla Dudek SR Plymouth 50.46 4 (7) 1
9 Tionna Thompson SR Garden City 50.74 3 (2)
10 Sydney Romps FR Plymouth 50.80 3 (3)
11 Olivia Johnson JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 51.70 3 (4)
12 Tiarra Rembert SO Westland John Glenn 52.21 2 (1)
13 Ashley Micheaux SO Wayne Memorial 52.23 4 (8)
14 Bryttan Barkoff SO Dearborn 52.30 3 (5)
15 Genevieve Mistor SO Dearborn 52.53 3 (6)
16 Batoul Awada JR Dearborn Heights Cre 53.35 2 (2)
17 Hailey Pampreen SR Livonia Churchill 53.53 3 (7)
18 Hanna Hoffman SR Livonia Franklin 55.00 2 (3)
19 Dorothy Winters FR Wayne Memorial 55.75 2 (4)
20 Sarah Channey SR Livonia Franklin 55.93 2 (5)
21 Nia Brown SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 56.10 1 (1)
22 Bobry'el Jones JR Dearborn Heights Cre 58.98 1 (2)
23 Claire Wandoff FR Garden City 59.19 2 (6)
24 Malak Kobeissi FR Dearborn Fordson 59.30 2 (7)
25 Faith Garcia SO Lincoln Park 1:03.62 1 (3)
Sierra Moses SO Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Riley Shine SR Livonia Franklin DNS 2
Kate Mann SO Allen Park DNS 3

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 49.86 2 (1) 10
2 Plymouth A 50.29 2 (2) 8
3 Westland John Glenn A 50.48 2 (3) 6
4 Salem A 50.96 2 (4) 5
5 Livonia Churchill A 52.26 2 (5) 4
6 Livonia Franklin A 52.31 2 (6) 3
7 Dearborn A 52.73 2 (7) 2
8 Canton A 54.87 2 (8) 1
9 Allen Park A 55.73 1 (1)
10 Dearborn Heights Cre A 55.83 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Fordson A 56.35 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 57.53 1 (4)
13 Garden City A 1:01.03 1 (5)

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Plymouth A 1:42.37 2 (1) 10
2 Salem A 1:46.72 2 (2) 8
3 Dearborn A 1:48.74 2 (3) 6
4 Livonia Churchill A 1:50.71 2 (4) 5
5 Livonia Franklin A 1:52.33 2 (5) 4
6 Westland John Glenn A 1:53.03 2 (6) 3
7 Canton A 1:54.91 1 (1) 2
8 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 1:55.73 2 (7) 1
9 Allen Park A 1:57.40 2 (8)
10 Dearborn Fordson A 2:00.75 1 (2)
11 Dearborn Heights Cre A 2:00.93 1 (3)
12 Lincoln Park A 2:05.40 1 (4)
13 Garden City A 2:07.97 1 (5)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 4:06.09 2 (1) 10
2 Canton A 4:07.67 2 (2) 8
3 Plymouth A 4:07.68 2 (3) 6
4 Livonia Churchill A 4:08.96 2 (4) 5
5 Livonia Franklin A 4:21.73 2 (5) 4
6 Dearborn A 4:29.91 2 (6) 3
7 Allen Park A 4:29.93 2 (7) 2
8 Salem A 4:33.30 2 (8) 1
9 Garden City A 4:33.38 1 (1)
10 Dearborn Heights Cre A 4:38.65 1 (2)
11 Lincoln Park A 5:11.53 1 (3)
Dearborn Fordson A DNS 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Livonia Churchill A 9:36.83 10
2 Salem A 9:46.36 8
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt A 9:52.17 6
4 Dearborn A 10:12.68 5
5 Plymouth A 10:16.33 4
6 Canton A 10:25.15 3
7 Wayne Memorial A 10:29.47 2
8 Dearborn Heights Cre A 10:39.52 1
9 Livonia Franklin A 10:48.64
10 Garden City A 11:13.72
11 Dearborn Fordson A 11:20.00
12 Allen Park A 11:57.45

Women's High Jump
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1J Kennedy Chastang FR Plymouth 5' 0" 10
2J Ryan Sparks SR Canton 5' 0" 8
3J Makayla Ward FR Salem 4' 10" 6
4J Amanda Radke FR Plymouth 4' 10" 5
5J Nina Pacheco FR Canton 4' 8" 4
6J Jessica Maladecki FR Livonia Churchill 4' 8" 3
7J Kaitlin Mockaitis SO Salem 4' 8" 2
Leila Orefice FR Allen Park NH
Bobry'el Jones JR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Haley Luna FR Wyandotte Roosevelt NH
Stephanie Franco SO Lincoln Park NH
Emma Ainsworth JR Dearborn Edsel Ford NH
Faith Garcia SO Lincoln Park NH
Mikaila Murphy JR Livonia Churchill NH
Dorothy Winters FR Wayne Memorial NH
Victoria Scott JR Wayne Memorial NH
Batoul Awada JR Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Noorhan Elsaghir SO Dearborn DNS
Hailey MacDonald SO Canton DNS
Samantha Zonca SR Livonia Churchill DNS
Elizabeth Smith FR Westland John Glenn DNS
Daijah Tatum FR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Donaja Copeland FR Dearborn DNS
Chloe Bateman SO Allen Park DNS
Annika Schmitt SO Salem DNS
Gabby Chouinard JR Plymouth DNS

Women's Pole Vault
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1J Cate Visscher SO Livonia Churchill 11' 0" 10
2J Emily Caragay JR Plymouth 11' 0" 8
3J Natalie Yurgil SO Livonia Churchill 10' 9" 6
4J Natalie Janke SR Plymouth 10' 3" 5
5J Isabelle Ciarrocchi SR Allen Park 10' 3" 4
6J Ashley Rebain SR Livonia Churchill 9' 3" 2.5
6J Victoria Faber JR Canton 9' 3" 2.5
8J Cloe Longeway SO Salem 9' 3" 1
9 Rachel Domzalski SR Livonia Franklin 8' 9"
9 Antinique Kirksey JR Plymouth 8' 9"
11 Angelique Krawczyk SO Dearborn 8' 3"
11 Marisa Rowland SR Salem 8' 3"
11 Rachel Socha JR Canton 8' 3"
Madisyn Celina FR Allen Park NH
Hayley Shankin SO Garden City NH
Dana Wehbi SO Dearborn Heights Cre NH
Nevaeh Skalski SO Livonia Franklin NH
Natalle Rios JR Dearborn NH
Nena Fawaz FR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
Sara Creech SO Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS
Emma Ainsworth JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Jana Hossein JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS
Katherine Najduk SO Canton DNS
Ashley Koval SR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS
Katie Engler SR Livonia Franklin DNS
Sarah Wreford SR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS
Kaitlyn Gray FR Garden City DNS

Women's Long Jump
Finals
=============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================
1 Haven Essien JR Salem 17' 3" NW 3 (1) 10
2 Mikaela Hille SR Livonia Franklin 17' 2" NW 3 (2) 8
3 Paige Sanders JR Plymouth 16' 11" NW 3 (3) 6
4 Makayla Ward FR Salem 16' 2" NW 3 (4) 5
5 Donaja Copeland FR Dearborn 15' 3" NW 2 (1) 4
6 Cecilia McIntosh SR Salem 15' 2" NW 3 (5) 3
7 Amanda Radke FR Plymouth 15' 1" NW 3 (6) 2
8 Shamya Butler SR Canton 14' 11" NW 2 (2) 1
9 Noor Chehab JR Dearborn 14' 8" NW 2 (3)
10 Jessica Huddleston FR Livonia Franklin 14' 7.50 NW 2 (4)
11 Ashlyn Tapp SO Salem 14' 7" NW 3 (7)
12 Iamani Moultrie SO Livonia Churchill 14' 6" NW 3 (8)
13 Claire Curvin JR Plymouth 14' 5" NW 3 (9)
14 Braelyn McCalister FR Allen Park 14' 1" NW 2 (5)
15 Hailey MacDonald SO Canton 13' 8.50 NW 2 (6)
16 Emily Caragay JR Plymouth 13' 8" NW 3 (10)
17 Kyla Rex JR Lincoln Park 13' 7" NW 2 (7)
18 Taqwah Abdul-Raheem JR Dearborn Heights Cre 13' 4.50 NW 1 (1)
18 Tionna Thompson SR Garden City 13' 4.50 NW 2 (8)
20 Jenna Kanack FR Wyandotte Roosevelt 13' 2.50 NW 1 (2)
21 Makayla Dowridge JR Dearborn Heights Cre 13' 0" NW 1 (3)
22 Mikaila Murphy JR Livonia Churchill 12' 11" NW 2 (9)
23 Kate Mann SO Allen Park 12' 10.5 NW 1 (4)
24 Mariam Markabani SO Dearborn Fordson 12' 8.50 NW 1 (5)
25 Sierra Moses SO Dearborn Edsel Ford 12' 2" NW 1 (6)
26 Claire Wandoff FR Garden City 12' 1.50 NW 1 (7)
27 Makayla Jividen FR Lincoln Park 9' 4" NW 1 (8)
Melanie Duvall JR Lincoln Park DNS 1
Tiffany Trimer SR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Hannah Strasser SO Livonia Franklin DNS 1
Paige Yessler SO Livonia Churchill DNS 1
Angela Garcia FR Dearborn DNS 1
Morgan Cartwright SO Allen Park DNS 2
Nina Pacheco FR Canton DNS 2
Jessica Westra SR Garden City DNS 2
Tia Phifer FR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 2
Kyana Evans SR Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 3
Ana White SO Plymouth FOUL 3

Women's Shot Put
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Layail Mustafa SR Dearborn 37' 8" 3 (1) 10
2 Lyniah Wilson SO Salem 36' 2.50 3 (2) 8
3 Madison Hamilton JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 34' 10" 3 (3) 6
4 Ashley Micheaux SO Wayne Memorial 32' 2" 3 (4) 5
5J Darletta Robinson-Od SR Wayne Memorial 31' 7" 3 (5) 4
6J Sydney McCaig FR Plymouth 31' 7" 3 (5) 3
7 Alexis Browning SR Livonia Franklin 31' 6" 3 (7) 2
8 Annie Yost SR Livonia Churchill 31' 1" 2 (1) 1
9 Anna Lauber SO Livonia Franklin 31' 0" 3 (8)
10 Alexis Lehman SO Garden City 30' 3" 3 (9)
11 Jenna Sydlowski SO Salem 30' 0" 3 (10)
12 Michelle Robinson JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 29' 9.50 3 (11)
13 Madalyn Harden SO Plymouth 29' 6.50 2 (2)
13 Vanessa Romero JR Westland John Glenn 29' 6.50 3 (12)
15 Diana Saleh FR Dearborn Fordson 29' 6" 2 (3)
16 Aurora Liepe JR Allen Park 28' 9.50 2 (4)
17 Liana Aboudaye JR Dearborn Heights Cre 28' 8.50 2 (5)
18 Anna McDonald SR Allen Park 28' 3.50 2 (6)
19 Thalia Rodriguez FR Dearborn Heights Cre 27' 6" 2 (7)
20 Morgan Dodds SO Canton 27' 3" 2 (8)
21 Sarah Khaleefah SO Dearborn 25' 6" 1 (1)
22 Mya McKinney JR Livonia Churchill 25' 4" 2 (9)
23 Rebecca Hallman JR Westland John Glenn 25' 1.50 2 (10)
24 Shamara Wray SO Lincoln Park 22' 10.5 1 (2)
25 Mohga Shoaib FR Dearborn Fordson 21' 11" 1 (3)
26 Karla Montgomery SR Canton 21' 9.50 1 (4)
27 Tatiyana Williams SO Lincoln Park 21' 3.50 1 (5)
28 Kiyana Morris SO Garden City 20' 10" 1 (6)
29 Tiffany Trimer SR Dearborn Edsel Ford 20' 2.50 1 (7)
30 Gadi Bzeih JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 20' 0" 1 (8)
Gaida Bzeih JR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Madison Bilko SO Canton DNS 1
Daia Bouldin JR Lincoln Park DNS 1
Lama Shami JR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Jillian Denison SR Garden City DNS 1
Zainah Silmi JR Dearborn Fordson DNS 1
Sara Creech SO Wyandotte Roosevelt DNS 1
Kamil Skelton SO Salem DNS 2
Isabelle Conn FR Allen Park DNS 2
Kelly Peyton FR Livonia Franklin DNS 2
Ashley Rebain SR Livonia Churchill DNS 2
Katarina Josifoski FR Plymouth DNS 2

Women's Discus
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Madison Hamilton JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 120' 4" 3 (1) 10
2 Vanessa Romero JR Westland John Glenn 105' 1" 2 (1) 8
3 Rachel Lepper SR Salem 102' 8" 3 (2) 6
4 Alexis Browning SR Livonia Franklin 102' 5" 3 (3) 5
5 Ashley Rebain SR Livonia Churchill 100' 3" 3 (4) 4
6 Jenna Sydlowski SO Salem 99' 1" 3 (5) 3
7 Alexis Lehman SO Garden City 98' 10" 3 (6) 2
8 Michelle Robinson JR Wyandotte Roosevelt 98' 6" 3 (7) 1
9 Alexandra Johnson SR Salem 95' 1" 3 (8)
10 Layail Mustafa SR Dearborn 92' 1" 3 (9)
11 Ashley Micheaux SO Wayne Memorial 88' 6" 3 (10)
12 Rebecca Hallman JR Westland John Glenn 87' 1" 2 (2)
13 Maddison Scroggins SO Allen Park 86' 1" 3 (11)
14 Madalyn Harden SO Plymouth 84' 7" 2 (3)
15 Aurora Liepe JR Allen Park 82' 10" 2 (4)
16 Samantha Zonca SR Livonia Churchill 82' 1" 2 (5)
17 Gadi Bzeih JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 79' 4" 1 (1)
18 Diana Saleh FR Dearborn Fordson 77' 8" 1 (2)
19 Morgan Dodds SO Canton 75' 10" 2 (6)
20 Jenna Ammar SO Plymouth 74' 3" 2 (7)
21 Anna Lauber SO Livonia Franklin 74' 1" 3 (12)
22 Sara Hassan SR Dearborn 73' 10" 2 (8)
23 Gaida Bzeih JR Dearborn Edsel Ford 69' 1" 1 (3)
24 Shamara Wray SO Lincoln Park 68' 0" 2 (9)
25 Karla Montgomery SR Canton 65' 11" 2 (10)
26 Liana Aboudaye JR Dearborn Heights Cre 65' 8" 1 (4)
27 Kiyana Morris SO Garden City 63' 6" 1 (5)
28 Lama Shami JR Dearborn Heights Cre 56' 5" 1 (6)
29 Mohga Shoaib FR Dearborn Fordson 55' 6" 1 (7)
30 Daia Bouldin JR Lincoln Park 53' 1" 1 (8)
Tatiyana Williams SO Lincoln Park DNS 1
Emmalee O'Donnell SR Dearborn Edsel Ford DNS 1
Thalia Rodriguez FR Dearborn Heights Cre DNS 1
Madison Bilko SO Canton DNS 1
Jillian Denison SR Garden City DNS 1
Isabelle Conn FR Allen Park DNS 1
Sarah Khaleefah SO Dearborn DNS 1
Zainah Silmi JR Dearborn Fordson DNS 2
Sydney McCaig FR Plymouth DNS 2
Emily Thompson JR Livonia Franklin DNS 2
Annie Yost SR Livonia Churchill DNS 2

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Salem 124
2 Livonia Churchill 87.66
3 Canton 77
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 51
5 Plymouth 50.33
6 Livonia Franklin 50
7 Dearborn Edsel Ford 36
8 Garden City 34
9 Dearborn 26
10 Allen Park 24
11 Lincoln Park 20
12 Wayne Memorial 19
13 Westland John Glenn 15
14 Dearborn Fordson 10
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Livonia Churchill 123.5
2 Plymouth 113
3 Salem 96
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 88
5 Canton 59.5
6 Dearborn 42
7 Wayne Memorial 41
8 Livonia Franklin 37
9 Westland John Glenn 31
10 Allen Park 24
11 Garden City 5
12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 1
12 Dearborn Heights Cre 1