2017 Warrior Invitational

back to results

May. 13, 2017

2017 Warrior Invitational
Westland, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 05:28 PM
Warrior Invitational - 5/13/2017
Lutheran HS Westland
Mike Unger Track @ Tuomi Field
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 8:35.63 10
1) Irwin, Tim 11 2) Rice, Ethan 9
3) Paratore, C-Jaye 12 4) Knowles, Lucas 10
2 Southfield Christian 'A' 8:51.24 8
1) Vowles, Max 12 2) Wagoner, Eric 10
3) Harting, Mark 12 4) Sullivan, Jonathan 11
3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 8:57.48 6
1) Nimer, Devon 10 2) Downey, Kyle 12
3) Tischler, Doug 11 4) Moody, Lucas 11
4 Crestwood 'A' 9:01.39 4
1) Tomassi, Matteo 11 2) Mendoza, Fernando 11
3) Batamouni, Rafik 11 4) Samad, Umor 10
5 Redford Thurston 'A' 9:02.30 2
1) Jackson, Darian 11 2) Hanussek, Phillip 11
3) Williams, Brashawn 12 4) Thames, Chris 9
6 Garden City 'A' 9:23.46 1
1) Olson, Myles 9 2) Schema, Jordan 11
3) Maxwell, Hassan 9 4) Gausden, David 11
7 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 10:03.99
1) Zuchelkowski, Austin 11 2) Jones, William 10
3) Laidlaw, Calder 11 4) Ryan, Andrew 10
8 Annapolis 'A' 10:20.56
1) Simpson, Doug 12 2) Albayati, Ali 11
3) Small, Warner 12 4) Mendoza, Anthony 10

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Buxton, Jordan 9 Redford Thur 19.36q
2 Dubose, JaVonne 10 Redford Thur 19.81q
3 Black, David 10 Dearborn Hei 21.12
4 LaVeque, Kristian 9 Birmingham R 21.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Balboa, Stevie 12 Royal Oak Sh 17.48q
2 Norrell, Jaraud 11 Redford Thur 18.63q
3 McMaster, Logan 10 Garden City 18.87q
4 Fawaz, Hassan 11 Dearborn Hei 21.15
5 Chinavare, Conner 10 Dearborn Hei 23.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rayyan, Fadey 12 Dearborn Hei 18.24q
2 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran HS 18.93q
3 Davis, Brandon 12 Birmingham R 19.29q
4 Adams, Griffin 9 Sterling Hei 21.21
5 Goehmann, Sam 10 Lutheran HS 21.94
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cholewa, Ithan 9 Garden City 18.37q
2 Smith, Robert 9 Garden City 18.45q
3 Smith, Immanuel 11 Southfield C 19.66q
4 Bartes, Caleb 9 Birmingham R 20.16q

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran HS 18.58 1
2 Buxton, Jordan 9 Redford Thur 18.89
3 Bartes, Caleb 9 Birmingham R 19.52
4 Davis, Brandon 12 Birmingham R 19.61
5 Smith, Immanuel 11 Southfield C 19.69
6 Dubose, JaVonne 10 Redford Thur 20.14
Section 2 Finals
1 Balboa, Stevie 12 Royal Oak Sh 16.49 10
2 Cholewa, Ithan 9 Garden City 17.58 8
3 Smith, Robert 9 Garden City 17.93 6
4 Norrell, Jaraud 11 Redford Thur 18.27 4
5 Rayyan, Fadey 12 Dearborn Hei 18.43 2
-- McMaster, Logan 10 Garden City DNF

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 11.17q
2 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Sterling Hei 12.07
3 Grit, Elijah 10 Plymouth Chr 12.40
4 Little, Austin 9 Southfield C 12.90
5 Osili, Ali 9 Dearborn Hei 12.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gailliard, Ryan 10 Redford Thur 11.31q
2 Smith, Alex 9 Auburn Hills 12.00q
3 Rosa, Paul 11 Rochester Hi 12.06q
4 Wilson, Quinton 10 Dearborn Hei 12.12
5 Brattinga, Lucas 10 Auburn Hills 12.39
6 Taylor, Maurice 12 Detroit Edis 12.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Benson, Darius 11 Garden City 11.36q
2 Morrison, Jeremy 11 Rochester Hi 11.43q
3 Hoffman, Luke 12 Auburn Hills 11.45q
4 Jackson, Kejuan 12 Detroit Edis 12.17
5 Robinson, Brandon 11 Detroit Edis 12.24
6 Rudorf, Jack 10 Dearborn Hei 12.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Elijah 11 Southfield C 11.63q
2 Lewis, Jordan 10 Redford Thur 11.94q
3 Baranski, Samuel 9 Garden City 12.22
4 Ravuri, Manny 11 Plymouth Chr 12.28
5 Robinson, Tyler 12 Dearborn Hei 12.99
6 Roettger, Jacob 9 Lutheran HS 14.90
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran HS 11.48q
2 Romano, Daniel 9 Royal Oak Sh 12.27
3 Aldridge, Chris 12 Southfield C 12.39
4 Hotts, Matthew 11 Royal Oak Sh 12.84
5 Ersher, Dean 9 Birmingham R 13.88
6 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Novi Frankli 14.00
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Julian 10 Sterling Hei 11.71q
2 Harris, Adam 12 Birmingham R 11.93q
3 Dailide, Mason 10 Dearborn Hei 12.46
4 Livingstone, Steve 10 Huron Valley 12.67
5 Askew, Noah 9 Plymouth Chr 14.22
6 Martin, Kevin 11 Dearborn Hei 14.32

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hicks, Elijah 11 Southfield C 11.48 2
2 Davis, Julian 10 Sterling Hei 11.62
3 Lewis, Jordan 10 Redford Thur 11.90
4 Harris, Adam 12 Birmingham R 11.97
5 Smith, Alex 9 Auburn Hills 12.03
6 Rosa, Paul 11 Rochester Hi 12.78
Section 2 Finals
1 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 11.09 10
2 Gailliard, Ryan 10 Redford Thur 11.31 8
3 Benson, Darius 11 Garden City 11.45 6
4 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran HS 11.47 4
5 Morrison, Jeremy 11 Rochester Hi 11.52 1
6 Hoffman, Luke 12 Auburn Hills 11.55

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 1:50.97
1) Southerland, Kyle 9 2) Peterson, Tayshaun 9
3) Perko, Bryce 10 4) Davis, Julian 10
-- Annapolis 'A' DQ
1) Robinson, Marcus 9 2) Gonzalez, Jose 10
3) Martin, Kevin 11 4) Dailide, Mason 10
Section 2
1 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 1:39.51 1
1) Carr, Myles 10 2) Harris, Adam 12
3) Harris, Jonathan 12 4) Robinson, Cameron 9
2 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1:40.17
1) Romano, Daniel 9 2) Groth, Owen 10
3) Hotts, Matthew 11 4) Balboa, Stevie 12
3 Taylor Preparatory 'A' 1:41.80
1) Lamar, Terrell 10 2) Horton, Da'Roy 10
3) Nelson, Kenyon 11 4) Clements, Raphael 11
4 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 1:43.24
1) Ravuri, Manny 11 2) Powers, Matthew 9
3) Brown, Keith 10 4) Peterson, Chase 11
5 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 1:49.12
1) Deck, Carson 10 2) Munoz, Marco 9
3) Sumner, Clint 9 4) Massey, Dawson 10
Section 3
1 Garden City 'A' 1:31.15 10
1) White, Dylon 12 2) Benson, Darius 11
3) Rayburn, Dylan 12 4) Castonguay, Eian 11
2 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 1:34.51 8
1) Washington, Traveon 11 2) Mills, DeShaun 12
3) Hudson, Amari 12 4) Jackson, Kejuan 12
3 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 1:35.00 6
1) Morrison, Jeremy 11 2) Morrison, Joey 9
3) Paratore, C-Jaye 12 4) Rosa, Paul 11
4 Redford Thurston 'A' 1:35.07 4
1) Moore, Matthew 11 2) Holloway, Kevon 11
3) Lewis, Jordan 10 4) Gailliard, Ryan 10
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:35.32 2
1) Keating, Donald 12 2) Sanders, Cameron 11
3) Sullivan, Jonathan 11 4) Hicks, Elijah 11
6 Crestwood 'A' 1:39.52
1) Jenerette, Tre'Vaughan 11 2) Rayyan, Fadey 12
3) Dowridge, Khalil 11 4) Dowridge, Quintral 9

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Harting, Mark 12 Southfield C 5:07.80
2 Toroloski, Hunter 11 Plymouth Chr 5:13.55
3 Ennis, Joe 12 Rochester Hi 5:17.75
4 Maxwell, Hassan 9 Garden City 5:19.96
5 Olson, Myles 9 Garden City 5:20.61
6 Rodriguez, Alex 11 Sterling Hei 5:23.93
7 Simpson, Doug 12 Dearborn Hei 5:29.73
8 Laidlaw, Calder 11 Royal Oak Sh 5:34.87
9 Buis, Nate 10 Novi Frankli 5:36.99
10 DeHetre, Alex 11 Garden City 5:39.61
11 Tuttle, Josh 11 Lutheran HS 5:39.97
12 Small, Warner 12 Dearborn Hei 5:44.88
13 Jackson, Darian 11 Redford Thur 5:45.58
14 Buerkel, Noah 10 Rochester Hi 5:48.57
15 Kovacs, Carter 10 Lutheran HS 6:02.34
16 Dubuc, Hunter 8 Novi Frankli 6:10.88
17 Albayati, Ali 11 Dearborn Hei 6:21.34
Section 2
1 Brannan, Michael 10 Lutheran HS 4:45.50 10
2 Batamouni, Rafik 11 Dearborn Hei 4:51.81 8
3 Rice, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 4:53.67 6
4 Vicars, Aaron 10 Plymouth Chr 4:55.68 4
5 Windle, Seth 11 Plymouth Chr 4:57.65 2
6 Adams, Carter 10 Southfield C 5:01.43 1
7 Camaj, Noah 10 Auburn Hills 5:06.97
8 Berry, Abe 10 Dearborn Hei 5:07.55
9 Jones, Eric 11 Taylor Prepa 5:09.16
10 Vowles, Max 12 Southfield C 5:13.50
11 Hanussek, Phillip 11 Redford Thur 5:17.42
12 Samad, Umor 10 Dearborn Hei 5:27.76

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 47.44 2
1) Carr, Myles 10 2) Robinson, Cameron 9
3) Harris, Jonathan 12 4) Harris, Adam 12
2 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 48.79
1) Hutchinson, Maurice 10 2) Adams, Griffin 9
3) Peterson, Tayshaun 9 4) Davis, Julian 10
3 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 48.81
1) Hotts, Matthew 11 2) Groth, Owen 10
3) Zuchelkowski, Palmer 11 4) Romano, Daniel 9
4 Taylor Preparatory 'A' 51.50
1) Horton, Da'Roy 10 2) Clements, Raphael 11
3) Lamar, Terrell 10 4) Nelson, Kenyon 11
5 Annapolis 'A' 54.70
1) Robinson, Marcus 9 2) Gonzalez, Jose 10
3) Martin, Kevin 11 4) Dailide, Mason 10
Section 2
1 Garden City 'A' 44.18 10
1) Sears, Jacob 12 2) Benson, Darius 11
3) Rayburn, Dylan 12 4) Castonguay, Eian 11
2 Redford Thurston 'A' 45.90 8
1) Moore, Matthew 11 2) Holloway, Kevon 11
3) Lewis, Jordan 10 4) Gailliard, Ryan 10
3 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 46.55 6
1) Brattinga, Lucas 10 2) Smith, Alex 9
3) Miller, Brad 12 4) Hoffman, Luke 12
4 Southfield Christian 'A' 46.85 4
1) Aldridge, Chris 12 2) Davenport, Chris 9
3) Roberson, CJ 12 4) Hicks, Elijah 11
5 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 47.47 1
1) Jackson, Kejuan 12 2) Jones, Rico 11
3) Taylor, Maurice 12 4) Robinson, Brandon 11

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Gartley, Sam 12 Sterling Hei 1:05.29
2 Davis, Jerald 10 Sterling Hei 1:49.69
Section 2
1 Hay, Ian 12 Plymouth Chr 58.94
2 Jones, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 59.42
3 Cardoso, Clemente 9 Dearborn Hei 1:00.16
4 Ersher, Dean 9 Birmingham R 1:08.93
5 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Novi Frankli 1:11.12
6 Sim, Jin Woo 9 Sterling Hei 1:12.06
Section 3
1 Little, Austin 9 Southfield C 56.14 2
2 Brown, Keith 10 Plymouth Chr 58.11
3 Powers, Matthew 9 Plymouth Chr 58.52
4 Gunn, Charles 10 Dearborn Hei 59.33
5 Sumner, Clint 9 Auburn Hills 1:00.36
6 Ban, Christopher 9 Birmingham R 1:02.57
Section 4
1 Wilson, Quinton 10 Dearborn Hei 56.17 1
2 Taylor, Brian 10 Detroit Edis 56.29
3 Gausden, David 11 Garden City 56.49
4 Miller, Brad 12 Auburn Hills 56.52
5 Downey, Kyle 12 Lutheran HS 59.04
6 Williams, Cornellius 10 Redford Thur 59.70
Section 5
1 Hudson, Amari 12 Detroit Edis 53.75 10
2 Washington, Traveon 11 Detroit Edis 54.05 8
3 White, Dylon 12 Garden City 54.12 6
4 Sadowski, Jacob 12 Garden City 55.88 4
5 Tokko, Mo 11 Dearborn Hei 56.50
6 Williams, Brashawn 12 Redford Thur 56.57

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Grit, Elijah 10 Plymouth Chr 44.83 8
2 Norrell, Jaraud 11 Redford Thur 47.67
3 Peterson, Tayshaun 9 Sterling Hei 53.55
4 Black, David 10 Dearborn Hei 58.82
5 McFerrin, Gabe 9 Southfield C 1:02.94
Section 2
1 Adams, Griffin 9 Sterling Hei 47.80
2 Fawaz, Hassan 11 Dearborn Hei 48.72
3 Grimes, Nolan 10 Taylor Prepa 52.24
4 Bartes, Caleb 9 Birmingham R 52.27
5 Goehmann, Sam 10 Lutheran HS 52.40
6 LaVeque, Kristian 9 Birmingham R 53.66
Section 3
1 Hagen, David Rochester Hi 46.37 2
2 Smith, Immanuel 11 Southfield C 46.96 1
3 Buxton, Jordan 9 Redford Thur 48.55
4 Cholewa, Ian 11 Garden City 49.05
5 Cholewa, Ithan 9 Garden City 49.53
6 Jones, William 10 Royal Oak Sh 51.43
Section 4
1 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 42.38 10
2 Rayyan, Fadey 12 Dearborn Hei 44.86 6
3 Balboa, Stevie 12 Royal Oak Sh 45.28 4
4 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran HS 47.21
5 Davis, Brandon 12 Birmingham R 47.44
6 Smith, Robert 9 Garden City 47.80

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Windle, Seth 11 Plymouth Chr 2:14.32
2 Maxwell, Hassan 9 Garden City 2:19.63
3 Ryan, Andrew 10 Royal Oak Sh 2:20.18
4 Seta, Joey 12 Lutheran HS 2:21.71
5 Rodriguez, Alex 11 Sterling Hei 2:22.51
6 Munoz, Marco 9 Auburn Hills 2:23.42
7 McLaren, Quinn 10 Plymouth Chr 2:27.00
8 Hanussek, Phillip 11 Redford Thur 2:29.69
9 Laidlaw, Calder 11 Royal Oak Sh 2:30.13
10 Small, Warner 12 Dearborn Hei 2:32.58
11 Gartley, Sam 12 Sterling Hei 2:35.23
12 Mercier, Miles 10 Dearborn Hei 2:35.35
13 Buis, Nate 10 Novi Frankli 2:35.88
14 Zuchelkowski, Austin 11 Royal Oak Sh 2:38.32
15 Albayati, Ali 11 Dearborn Hei 2:44.31
16 Stephens, Jonah 10 Southfield C 2:44.96
17 Small, Jacob 10 Dearborn Hei 2:47.28
Section 2
1 Moody, Lucas 11 Lutheran HS 2:03.90 10
2 Nimer, Devon 10 Lutheran HS 2:08.60 8
3 Sullivan, Jonathan 11 Southfield C 2:09.69 6
4 Thames, Chris 9 Redford Thur 2:11.21 4
5 Irwin, Tim 11 Rochester Hi 2:11.55 2
6 Gausden, David 11 Garden City 2:12.01 1
7 Tomassi, Matteo 11 Dearborn Hei 2:14.61
8 Wagoner, Eric 10 Southfield C 2:15.26
9 Gilford, Tavas 11 Detroit Edis 2:16.64
10 Rice, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 2:18.31
11 Camaj, Noah 10 Auburn Hills 2:22.70
12 Olson, Myles 9 Garden City 2:38.38

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 23.11q
2 Harris, Jonathan 12 Birmingham R 25.24
3 Prieskorn, Nate 11 Huron Valley 25.63
4 Robinson, Cameron 9 Birmingham R 25.91
5 Ploeger, Richard 10 Rochester Hi 26.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Kevon 11 Redford Thur 23.59q
2 Robinson, Brandon 11 Detroit Edis 24.73q
3 Timmons, Malcolm 10 Detroit Edis 25.12
4 Robinson, Tyler 12 Dearborn Hei 26.01
5 Zuchelkowski, Palmer 11 Royal Oak Sh 27.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Benson, Darius 11 Garden City 23.61q
2 Wilson, Quinton 10 Dearborn Hei 24.74q
3 Jackson, Kejuan 12 Detroit Edis 25.48
4 Faraj, William 9 Auburn Hills 27.34
5 Bavol, Ben 9 Lutheran HS 27.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Elijah 11 Southfield C 23.85q
2 Dowridge, Khalil 11 Dearborn Hei 24.25q
3 Sanders, Cameron 11 Southfield C 25.10
4 Brattinga, Lucas 10 Auburn Hills 25.33
5 Brown, Keith 10 Plymouth Chr 26.51
6 Perko, Bryce 10 Sterling Hei 27.88
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Jeremy 11 Rochester Hi 23.27q
2 Davis, Julian 10 Sterling Hei 24.15q
3 Cholewa, Ian 11 Garden City 24.93q
4 Dailide, Mason 10 Dearborn Hei 25.64
5 Powers, Matthew 9 Plymouth Chr 26.97
6 Askew, Noah 9 Plymouth Chr 29.48
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran HS 23.38q
2 Davenport, Chris 9 Southfield C 25.00
3 Horton, Da'Roy 10 Taylor Prepa 25.13
4 Miller, Brad 12 Auburn Hills 25.68
5 Livingstone, Steve 10 Huron Valley 26.95
6 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Novi Frankli 29.22
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 23.85q
2 Carr, Myles 10 Birmingham R 25.49
3 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Sterling Hei 26.14
4 Jenerette, Tre'Vaughan 11 Dearborn Hei 26.52
5 Jean, Duncan 10 Taylor Prepa 26.95
6 Martin, Kevin 11 Dearborn Hei 29.63

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hicks, Elijah 11 Southfield C 23.63 1
2 Dowridge, Khalil 11 Dearborn Hei 23.99
3 Davis, Julian 10 Sterling Hei 24.66
4 Cholewa, Ian 11 Garden City 24.87
5 Wilson, Quinton 10 Dearborn Hei 24.91
6 Robinson, Brandon 11 Detroit Edis 25.34
Section 2 Finals
1 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 22.67 10
2 Morrison, Jeremy 11 Rochester Hi 23.25 8
3 Holloway, Kevon 11 Redford Thur 23.28 6
4 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran HS 23.38 4
5 Benson, Darius 11 Garden City 23.53 2
6 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 24.22

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Batamouni, Rafik 11 Dearborn Hei 10:53.15 10
2 Adams, Carter 10 Southfield C 10:58.89 8
3 McLaren, Quinn 10 Plymouth Chr 11:19.95 6
4 Ryan, Andrew 10 Royal Oak Sh 11:20.07 4
5 Hay, Ian 12 Plymouth Chr 11:21.57 2
6 Jones, Eric 11 Taylor Prepa 11:24.35 1
7 Elayan, Adam 11 Dearborn Hei 11:29.50
8 Reddeman, Matt 12 Lutheran HS 11:39.65
9 Harting, Mark 12 Southfield C 11:47.00
10 Toroloski, Hunter 11 Plymouth Chr 12:00.34
11 Wade, Carter 11 Birmingham R 12:37.09
12 DeHetre, Alex 11 Garden City 12:45.33
13 Scott, Johnathan 9 Southfield C 12:45.35
14 Buerkel, Noah 10 Rochester Hi 12:54.34
15 Simpson, Doug 12 Dearborn Hei 12:56.31
16 Musa, Zakaria 10 Dearborn Hei 13:06.62
17 Olson, Myles 9 Garden City 13:40.25

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 3:53.66 1
1) Brown, Keith 10 2) Vicars, Aaron 10
3) Windle, Seth 11 4) Grit, Elijah 10
2 Taylor Preparatory 'A' 3:57.26
1) Jean, Duncan 10 2) Nelson, Kenyon 11
3) Jones, Eric 11 4) Gholston, Jesse 11
3 Crestwood 'A' 3:58.31
1) Mendoza, Fernando 11 2) Robinson, Tyler 12
3) Osili, Ali 9 4) Tokko, Mo 11
4 Annapolis 'A' 4:14.92
1) Small, Warner 12 2) Liggons, Kalab 9
3) Cardoso, Clemente 9 4) Gunn, Charles 10
Section 2
1 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 3:36.02 10
1) Taylor, Brian 10 2) Washington, Traveon 11
3) Hudson, Amari 12 4) Mills, DeShaun 12
2 Southfield Christian 'A' 3:39.00 8
1) Wagoner, Eric 10 2) Keating, Donald 12
3) Little, Austin 9 4) Sullivan, Jonathan 11
3 Garden City 'A' 3:42.20 6
1) Gausden, David 11 2) Sadowski, Jacob 12
3) Dropsey, Michael 10 4) White, Dylon 12
4 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 3:44.56 4
1) Moody, Lucas 11 2) Tischler, Doug 11
3) Downey, Kyle 12 4) Farley, Kyle 12
5 Redford Thurston 'A' 3:49.27 2
1) Jackson, Darian 11 2) Williams, Brashawn 12
3) Buxton, Jordan 9 4) Thames, Chris 9
6 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 3:58.07
1) Knowles, Lucas 10 2) Morrison, Joey 9
3) Paratore, C-Jaye 12 4) Irwin, Tim 11

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Covington, Jalen 12 Garden City 131-01 10
2 McClain, Kaden 11 Rochester Hi 118-05 8
3 Silva, Rigo 11 Dearborn Hei 109-02 6
4 Davenport, John 11 Lutheran HS 106-08 4
5 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 105-02 2
6 Smith, Luke 12 Lutheran HS 104-07 1
7 Hamblin, Kory 12 Birmingham R 101-10
7 Gunn, Jake 12 Rochester Hi 101-10
9 Boskovski, Nicholas 12 Dearborn Hei 100-01
10 Roberson, CJ 12 Southfield C 98-04
11 Perko, Bryce 10 Sterling Hei 97-10
12 Hutchcraft, Chris 12 Dearborn Hei 97-04
13 Rodreguiz, Giovanni 10 Dearborn Hei 94-11
14 Reynolds, Robert 10 Southfield C 92-00
15 Tillman, Travis 12 Taylor Prepa 87-00
16 Grove, Joseph 9 Garden City 86-10
17 Hale, Colin 11 Taylor Prepa 82-08
18 Centofanti, Andrew 10 Garden City 79-08
19 Matasovsky, Emmett 11 Lutheran HS 77-03
20 Rubio, Cameron 9 Rochester Hi 77-02
21 Watkins, Harrison 10 Dearborn Hei 76-09
22 Canady, Jacob 9 Sterling Hei 76-07
23 Balford, Derrick 8 Novi Frankli 74-08
24 Faraj, William 9 Auburn Hills 74-04
25 Rathnaw, Ben 10 Southfield C 73-03
26 Zuchelkowski, Austin 11 Royal Oak Sh 72-10
27 Smielewski, Josh 10 Auburn Hills 72-05
28 Carpenter, Victor 11 Royal Oak Sh 69-11
29 Bacon, Ryan 9 Redford Thur 69-09
30 Peterson, Chase 11 Plymouth Chr 69-08
31 Beningo, Ryan 10 Plymouth Chr 62-07
32 Odum, Ricky 9 Redford Thur 57-09
-- Alsawad, Jamal 10 Birmingham R ND
-- Midani, Mo 10 Dearborn Hei ND
-- Jonkman, Joseph 10 Novi Frankli ND
-- Jaksa, Zack 9 Sterling Hei ND
-- Morgan, Josh 12 Auburn Hills ND

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Covington, Jalen 12 Garden City 48-08.00 10
2 Smith, Luke 12 Lutheran HS 47-00.50 8
3 Hutchcraft, Chris 12 Dearborn Hei 38-09.50 6
4 Roberson, CJ 12 Southfield C 37-11.25 4
5 Grove, Joseph 9 Garden City 37-10.00 2
6 Romano, Daniel 9 Royal Oak Sh 37-05.75 1
7 Davenport, John 11 Lutheran HS 37-04.00
8 Hamblin, Kory 12 Birmingham R 36-10.50
9 McClain, Kaden 11 Rochester Hi 36-05.50
10 Rodreguiz, Giovanni 10 Dearborn Hei 36-00.00
11 Crofford, Zachary 11 Redford Thur 35-11.50
12 Tillman, Travis 12 Taylor Prepa 35-08.00
13 Silva, Rigo 11 Dearborn Hei 35-04.00
14 Gunn, Jake 12 Rochester Hi 34-08.25
15 Reynolds, Robert 10 Southfield C 33-02.50
16 Zuchelkowski, Palmer 11 Royal Oak Sh 33-01.00
17 Reed, Ryan 9 Garden City 32-04.75
18 Ba, Alghasimou 11 Dearborn Hei 32-02.50
19 Watkins, Harrison 10 Dearborn Hei 31-10.00
20 Matasovsky, Emmett 11 Lutheran HS 31-09.50
21 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Sterling Hei 31-08.00
22 Jehn, Noah 12 Rochester Hi 30-04.75
23 Carpenter, Victor 11 Royal Oak Sh 29-09.75
24 Odum, Ricky 9 Redford Thur 27-01.50
25 Faraj, Blake 11 Auburn Hills 25-10.00
26 Canady, Jacob 9 Sterling Hei 25-02.50
27 Peterson, Chase 11 Plymouth Chr 24-10.75
28 Balford, Derrick 8 Novi Frankli 24-09.75
29 Beningo, Ryan 10 Plymouth Chr 23-01.25
-- Jaksa, Zack 9 Sterling Hei ND
-- Young, Davis 12 Auburn Hills ND
-- Jonkman, Joseph 10 Novi Frankli ND
-- Smielewski, Josh 10 Auburn Hills ND
-- Hale, Colin 11 Taylor Prepa ND
-- Boskovski, Nicholas 12 Dearborn Hei ND
-- Midani, Mo 10 Dearborn Hei ND
-- Vowles, Max 12 Southfield C ND
-- Alsawad, Jamal 10 Birmingham R ND
-- Russell, Markese 12 Dearborn Hei ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Adam 12 Birmingham R 20-05.50 10
2 Tokko, Mo 11 Dearborn Hei 19-02.50 8
3 White, Dylon 12 Garden City 19-02.25 6
4 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 19-00.75 4
5 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 18-11.75 2
6 Harris, Jonathan 12 Birmingham R 18-10.00 1
7 Sadowski, Jacob 12 Garden City 18-00.25
8 Morrison, Joey 9 Rochester Hi 17-09.50
9 Hoffman, Luke 12 Auburn Hills 17-08.75
10 Davenport, Chris 9 Southfield C 17-07.25
11 McGraw, Chase 10 Garden City 17-06.25
12 Smith, Alex 9 Auburn Hills 17-03.75
13 Prieskorn, Nate 11 Huron Valley 17-02.50
14 Jones, Rico 11 Detroit Edis 16-10.50
15 Groth, Owen 10 Royal Oak Sh 16-10.00
16 Wilson, Quinton 10 Dearborn Hei 16-09.75
17 Adams, Carter 10 Southfield C 16-09.25
18 Ravuri, Manny 11 Plymouth Chr 16-08.75
19 Cardoso, Clemente 9 Dearborn Hei 16-05.50
20 Keating, Donald 12 Southfield C 16-05.25
21 Moore, Matthew 11 Redford Thur 16-04.75
22 Hotts, Matthew 11 Royal Oak Sh 16-01.50
23 Adams, Griffin 9 Sterling Hei 15-10.75
24 Carr, Myles 10 Birmingham R 15-08.75
25 Williams, Cornellius 10 Redford Thur 15-07.00
25 Dowridge, Quintral 9 Dearborn Hei 15-07.00
27 Perko, Bryce 10 Sterling Hei 14-10.00
27 Washington, Traveon 11 Detroit Edis 14-10.00
29 Roettger, Jacob 9 Lutheran HS 11-07.50
30 Gonzalez, Jose 10 Dearborn Hei 9-09.50
-- Riegel, Chris 11 Lutheran HS ND
-- Cook, Javen 9 Sterling Hei ND
-- Russell, Markese 12 Dearborn Hei ND
-- Boboc, Darius 11 Novi Frankli ND
-- Lamar, Terrell 10 Taylor Prepa ND
-- Paris, Bruce 10 Detroit Edis ND
-- Alkire, Zack 11 Rochester Hi ND

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Motley, Chaunzey 11 Garden City 5-10.00 10
2 Balboa, Stevie 12 Royal Oak Sh J5-08.00 6
2 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran HS 5-08.00 8
4 Sadowski, Jacob 12 Garden City 5-06.00 4
4 Lambart, Seth 11 Lutheran HS J5-06.00 2
4 Nimer, Devon 10 Lutheran HS J5-06.00 1
7 Groth, Owen 10 Royal Oak Sh J5-03.00
7 Peterson, Tayshaun 9 Sterling Hei 5-03.00
7 McGraw, Chase 10 Garden City J5-03.00
10 Sumner, Clint 9 Auburn Hills 5-00.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tesarz, Ian 12 Garden City 13-00.00 10
2 Kuhn, Jake 12 Lutheran HS 12-00.00 8
3 Schema, Jordan 11 Garden City 10-06.00 6
4 Tokko, Mo 11 Dearborn Hei 10-00.00 3
4 Lambart, Seth 11 Lutheran HS 10-00.00 3
6 Giles, Jayden 11 Garden City 9-06.00 0.50
6 Rayyan, Fadey 12 Dearborn Hei 9-06.00 0.50
8 Mercier, Miles 10 Dearborn Hei 8-00.00
9 Bavol, Ben 9 Lutheran HS 7-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 72 2) Southfield Christian 56
3) Crestwood 47.50 4) Royal Oak Shrine 47
5) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 46 6) Lutheran HS Westland 39
7) Wixom St. Catherine 38.50 8) Redford Thurston 38
9) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 36 10) Livonia Ladywood 30
10) Waterford Our Lady of the 30 12) Birmingham Roeper 22
13) Sterling Heights Parkway 9 14) Detroit Edison PSA 6
15) Taylor Preparatory 4 15) Plymouth Christian Academ 4
17) Annapolis 1 17) Novi Franklin Road Christ 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 138.50 2) Lutheran HS Westland 82
3) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 55 4) Southfield Christian 47
5) Crestwood 41.50 6) Redford Thurston 38
7) Detroit Edison PSA 37 8) Royal Oak Shrine 25
9) Plymouth Christian Academy 23 10) Birmingham Roeper 14
11) Annapolis 13 12) Huron Valley Lutheran 6
12) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 6 14) Taylor Preparatory 1



Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 05:27 PM
Warrior Invitational - 5/13/2017
Lutheran HS Westland
Mike Unger Track @ Tuomi Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Crestwood 'A' 10:26.40 10
1) Charara, Samar 11 2) Elayan, Nadine 12
3) Ashkar, Heba 12 4) Hossein, Jana 11
2 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 10:28.62 8
1) Dolowy, Eleanor 11 2) Borek, Ann 11
3) Worth, Alex 12 4) Ryan, Shannon 10
3 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 10:53.58 6
1) Flood, Briege 10 2) Halkey, Julia 12
3) Kendall, Ellie 10 4) Luddy, Carolyn 10
4 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 11:01.65 4
1) Riordan, Molly 12 2) Santilli, Dana 12
3) Horn, Samantha 11 4) Sullivan, Meghan 11
5 Garden City 'A' 11:06.23 2
1) Marshall, Lauren 9 2) Szymaniak, Kacee 10
3) Lopez, Sarah 9 4) Marshall, Erin 11
6 Annapolis 'A' 12:42.57 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 Southfield C 16.42q
2 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi 19.43q
3 Awada, Batoul 11 Dearborn Hei 20.01q
4 Arce, Katie 10 Royal Oak Sh 20.35
5 Collazo, Illyana 9 Garden City 20.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Alexis 12 Birmingham R 17.49q
2 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 19.19q
3 Doemer, Ann 11 Dearborn Hei 20.14
4 Wandoff, Claire 9 Garden City 20.56
5 Williams, Madeline 9 Novi Frankli 21.40
6 Haidar, Rana 10 Dearborn Hei 21.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Tionna 12 Garden City 16.98q
2 Morgan, Kharisma 9 Redford Thur 18.69q
3 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran HS 19.57q
4 Drennan, Jessie 11 Livonia Lady 20.33
5 Stevens, Mady 11 Rochester Hi 21.71
6 Mullaly, McKenna 11 Auburn Hills 22.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hankey, Olivia 11 Waterford Ou 18.12q
2 Bastin, Maddie 12 Livonia Lady 18.36q
3 Williams, Essence 12 Redford Thur 20.22
4 Tecson, Moriah 12 Sterling Hei 20.34
5 Carpenter, Carmen 10 Royal Oak Sh 22.20
6 McVean, Jamie 11 Royal Oak Sh 23.29
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hodges, Sydney 10 Wixom St. Ca 17.87q
2 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran HS 18.36q
3 Kueber, Grace 12 Wixom St. Ca 20.37
4 Ahmad, Jilian 11 Livonia Lady 20.57
5 Jones, Bobry'el 11 Dearborn Hei 22.05
6 Maida, Anna 9 Wixom St. Ca 22.64

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Morgan, Kharisma 9 Redford Thur 18.45
2 Bastin, Maddie 12 Livonia Lady 18.83
3 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran HS 19.21
4 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi 19.72
5 Awada, Batoul 11 Dearborn Hei 20.33
6 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 22.03
Section 2 Finals
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 Southfield C 16.46 10
2 Thompson, Tionna 12 Garden City 17.11 8
3 Hodges, Sydney 10 Wixom St. Ca 17.45 6
4 Hankey, Olivia 11 Waterford Ou 17.70 4
5 Johnson, Alexis 12 Birmingham R 17.95 2
6 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran HS 18.07 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 11 Southfield C 13.22q
2 Wolfrom, Faith 10 Garden City 14.09
3 Daluz, Bella 9 Garden City 15.01
4 Timmis, Anna 12 Royal Oak Sh 15.26
5 Craig, Alanna 10 Dearborn Hei 17.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kilgore, Kennedy 9 Royal Oak Sh 13.01q
2 Reed, Jordan 12 Plymouth Chr 13.73q
3 Perry, Alaya 11 Detroit Edis 14.42
4 Laney, Sierra 9 Lutheran HS 14.79
5 Williams, Brionna 10 Taylor Prepa 15.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Goodson, Shelby 11 Southfield C 13.18q
2 Wright, Asia 9 Detroit Edis 13.86q
3 Dowridge, Makayla 11 Dearborn Hei 14.11
4 Catallo, Chloe 12 Lutheran HS 15.03
5 Hanserd, Leyah 11 Detroit Edis 15.14
6 Malinowski, Abby 11 Wixom St. Ca 16.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Heaven, Tasheina 10 Taylor Prepa 13.26q
2 Fracala, Sarah 10 Livonia Lady 13.92q
3 Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10 Rochester Hi 14.51
4 Jaber, Rahaf 11 Dearborn Hei 15.22
5 Gray, Kaitlyn 9 Garden City 15.62
6 Hewer, Lauren 9 Wixom St. Ca 17.58
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bowens, Kayla 12 Redford Thur 13.40q
2 Schulz, Erika 12 Rochester Hi 13.47q
3 Bartlett, Noelle 9 Novi Frankli 14.37
4 Schalte, Morgan 9 Plymouth Chr 14.64
5 Balford, DeSharia 9 Novi Frankli 16.03
6 Martin, Cynthia 10 Dearborn Hei 16.87
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Ennis, Megan 11 Rochester Hi 13.42q
2 Shumake, Zoe 11 Sterling Hei 13.96q
3 Strawter, Savannah 10 Sterling Hei 14.13
4 Coleman, Nayana 12 Dearborn Hei 14.38
5 Ezeokonkwo, Chidera 9 Huron Valley 15.93
6 Mullaly, McKenna 11 Auburn Hills 16.82
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Gipson, Rayven 11 Redford Thur 13.68q
2 LaLone, Maddi 11 Auburn Hills 14.00
3 Williams, Madisyn 11 Southfield C 14.31
4 Jarvis, Nya 11 Auburn Hills 15.65
5 Strong-Hill, Tateanna 12 Dearborn Hei 15.75
6 Rusk, Hope 9 Sterling Hei 16.08

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Schulz, Erika 12 Rochester Hi J13.30 4 13.2987
1 Gipson, Rayven 11 Redford Thur 13.30 6 13.2927
3 Reed, Jordan 12 Plymouth Chr 13.63
4 Shumake, Zoe 11 Sterling Hei 13.68
5 Wright, Asia 9 Detroit Edis 13.84
6 Fracala, Sarah 10 Livonia Lady 13.87
Section 2 Finals
1 Amene, Chika 11 Southfield C 12.73 10
2 Kilgore, Kennedy 9 Royal Oak Sh 13.00 8
3 Goodson, Shelby 11 Southfield C 13.32 2
4 Bowens, Kayla 12 Redford Thur 13.46 1
5 Heaven, Tasheina 10 Taylor Prepa 13.49
6 Ennis, Megan 11 Rochester Hi 13.52

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 2:14.53
1) Dark, Anne 10 2) McDonough, Erin 11
3) Maida, Anna 9 4) Bolis, Shireen 9
-- Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' DQ
1) Baker, Emily 9 2) Johnson, Nya 10
3) Scagnetti, Daniela 8 4) Balford, DeSharia 9
Section 2
1 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 1:57.98 2
1) Farmer, Renee 11 2) Catallo, Chloe 12
3) Roedel, Brookie 11 4) Earles, Meghan 11
2 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 1:59.27 1
1) Brackney, Kara 10 2) Schalte, Morgan 9
3) Chapel, Lydia 12 4) Reed, Jordan 12
3 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 1:59.81
1) Wright, Asia 9 2) Vassor, Taylor 10
3) Taylor, Bre'Ann 9 4) Perry, Alaya 11
4 Crestwood 'A' 2:00.19
1) Coleman, Nayana 12 2) Jaber, Rahaf 11
3) Dowridge, Makayla 11 4) Ammar, Selena 9
5 Garden City 'A' 2:04.89
1) Shankin, Hayley 10 2) Wilson, Candyce 12
3) Daluz, Bella 9 4) Krzywdzinski, Rylee 11
Section 3
1 Redford Thurston 'A' 1:51.81 10
1) Wright, Mariah 10 2) Gipson, Rayven 11
3) Bowens, Kasie 12 4) Williams, Essence 12
2 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:53.04 8
1) Goodson, Shelby 11 2) McFerrin, Grace 11
3) Williams, Madisyn 11 4) Ray, Kaelin 11
3 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 1:57.32 6
1) Ennis, Megan 11 2) Haller, Alyssa 9
3) Schulz, Erika 12 4) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10
4 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1:57.45 4
1) Kilgore, Sydney 10 2) Arce, Katie 10
3) Carpenter, Carmen 10 4) Kilgore, Kennedy 9
5 Taylor Preparatory 'A' 2:03.10
1) Johnson, Talayah 11 2) Riggs, Alexis 10
3) Black, Kania 9 4) Heaven, Tasheina 10
6 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 2:03.67
1) Chacon, Maria 11 2) Harrington, Catherine 12
3) Vlademar, Alexis 12 4) Vlademar, Matyson 11

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Marshall, Lauren 9 Garden City 6:09.45
2 Fack, Selena 11 Lutheran HS 6:20.27
3 Bazzi, Dana 11 Dearborn Hei 6:29.62
4 Coyne, Anna 9 Livonia Lady 6:36.52
5 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 6:37.71
6 Osani, Emily 11 Rochester Hi 6:38.56
7 Buis, Shelby 10 Novi Frankli 6:52.08
8 Warmbier, Eva 9 Plymouth Chr 7:00.00
9 Smith, Holly 10 Southfield C 7:00.09
10 Fleenary, Hannah 10 Dearborn Hei 7:10.23
11 Chamberlain, Joy 10 Plymouth Chr 7:12.26
12 Sexton, Bethany 12 Dearborn Hei 7:18.27
Section 2
1 Nichols, Megan 12 Auburn Hills 5:26.22 10
2 Worth, Alex 12 Wixom St. Ca 5:38.78 8
3 Hossein, Jana 11 Dearborn Hei 5:43.36 6
4 Kendall, Ellie 10 Royal Oak Sh 5:44.21 4
5 Marshall, Erin 11 Garden City 5:45.77 2
6 Borek, Ann 11 Wixom St. Ca 5:46.74 1
7 Greenwood, Allison 9 Sterling Hei 5:54.55
8 Szymaniak, Kacee 10 Garden City 5:56.62
9 Luddy, Carolyn 10 Royal Oak Sh 6:00.81
10 Wilson, Rebekah 12 Southfield C 6:02.15
11 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 10 Plymouth Chr 6:08.49
12 Charara, Samar 11 Dearborn Hei 6:16.82

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 56.66 1
1) Tecson, Moriah 12 2) Strawter, Savannah 10
3) Lutes, Victoria 12 4) Shumake, Zoe 11
2 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 59.99
1) Bartlett, Noelle 9 2) Johnson, Nya 10
3) Williams, Madeline 9 4) Baker, Emily 9
Section 2
1 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 56.79
1) Chacon, Maria 11 2) Harrington, Catherine 12
3) Vlademar, Alexis 12 4) Vlademar, Matyson 11
2 Taylor Preparatory 'A' 56.82
1) Heaven, Tasheina 10 2) Williams, Brionna 10
3) Brown, Sheena 10 4) Johnson, Talayah 11
3 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 57.01
1) Laney, Sierra 9 2) Catallo, Chloe 12
3) McKay, Amanda 12 4) Roedel, Brookie 11
4 Garden City 'A' 59.04
1) Wilson, Candyce 12 2) Daluz, Bella 9
3) Krzywdzinski, Rylee 11 4) Shankin, Hayley 10
5 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 1:07.32
1) Malinowski, Abby 11 2) Bolis, Shireen 9
3) Kueber, Grace 12 4) Hewer, Lauren 9
Section 3
1 Redford Thurston 'A' 52.70 10
1) Bowens, Kayla 12 2) Wright, Mariah 10
3) Gipson, Rayven 11 4) Welch, D'Estini 11
2 Crestwood 'A' 54.23 8
1) Ammar, Selena 9 2) Dowridge, Makayla 11
3) Abdul-Raheem, Taqwah 11 4) Coleman, Nayana 12
3 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 'A' 54.25 6
1) Ennis, Megan 11 2) Haller, Alyssa 9
3) Schulz, Erika 12 4) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10
4 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 55.41 4
1) Kilgore, Sydney 10 2) Kilgore, Kennedy 9
3) Timmis, Anna 12 4) De Leon, Martina 11
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 56.14 2
1) Goodson, Shelby 11 2) Williams, Madisyn 11
3) Horrigan, Lydia 12 4) Keating, Caroline 9
6 Detroit Edison Psa 'A' 57.13
1) Wright, Asia 9 2) Taylor, Bre'Ann 9
3) Vassor, Taylor 10 4) Perry, Alaya 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Haller, Alyssa 9 Rochester Hi 1:17.04
2 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 1:20.14
3 Alex, Mia 8 Novi Frankli 1:21.19
Section 2
1 Dark, Anne 10 Wixom St. Ca 1:14.76
2 Riggs, Alexis 10 Taylor Prepa 1:15.54
3 Hanserd, Leyah 11 Detroit Edis 1:16.69
4 Shasko, Maggie 10 Lutheran HS 1:25.90
5 Adams, TaiMai 9 Detroit Edis 1:29.88
Section 3
1 Kasat, Maddie 9 Rochester Hi 1:07.31 4
2 Johnson, Alani 9 Redford Thur 1:10.69
3 McFerrin, Grace 11 Southfield C 1:11.45
4 Butcher, Alissa 9 Rochester Hi 1:14.81
5 Driscoll, Meagan 12 Garden City 1:15.36
6 Hicks, Shianne 12 Garden City 1:18.89
Section 4
1 Doemer, Ann 11 Dearborn Hei 1:10.21
2 Freeman, Bianca 9 Redford Thur 1:11.22
3 Goddard, Rose-Carmel 11 Auburn Hills 1:12.19
4 Irani, Suzie 12 Dearborn Hei 1:12.54
5 Lampertius, Jeanne 12 Royal Oak Sh 1:17.98
6 Fawaz, Bushra Dearborn Hei 1:21.37
Section 5
1 Wolfrom, Faith 10 Garden City 1:03.31 10
2 LaLone, Maddi 11 Auburn Hills 1:04.85 8
3 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Livonia Lady 1:07.04 6
4 Scott, Unique 11 Redford Thur 1:07.65 2
5 Flood, Briege 10 Royal Oak Sh 1:09.20 1
6 Ashkar, Heba 12 Dearborn Hei 1:09.52

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kueber, Grace 12 Wixom St. Ca 1:01.89
2 Mullaly, McKenna 11 Auburn Hills 1:06.63
Section 2
1 Wandoff, Claire 9 Garden City 59.07
2 Jones, Bobry'el 11 Dearborn Hei 1:00.88
3 Metcalf, Elise 11 Lutheran HS 1:01.35
4 McVean, Jamie 11 Royal Oak Sh 1:04.48
5 Beltowski, Julia 10 Dearborn Hei 1:04.74
6 Fawaz, Nena 9 Dearborn Hei 1:05.62
Section 3
1 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran HS 56.44
2 Williams, Madeline 9 Novi Frankli 58.74
3 Stevens, Mady 11 Rochester Hi 59.62
4 Carpenter, Carmen 10 Royal Oak Sh 1:01.72
5 Drennan, Jessie 11 Livonia Lady 1:03.65
6 Timmis, Anna 12 Royal Oak Sh 1:03.90
Section 4
1 Morgan, Kharisma 9 Redford Thur 52.62 1
2 Awada, Batoul 11 Dearborn Hei 53.25
3 Johnson, Alexis 12 Birmingham R 54.50
4 Brackney, Kara 10 Plymouth Chr 54.75
5 Williams, Essence 12 Redford Thur 55.59
6 Ahmad, Jilian 11 Livonia Lady 56.79
Section 5
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 Southfield C 46.92 10
2 Hankey, Olivia 11 Waterford Ou 48.52 8
3 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran HS 49.74 6
4 Bastin, Maddie 12 Livonia Lady 51.48 4
5 Thompson, Tionna 12 Garden City 51.93 2
6 Brown, Sheena 10 Taylor Prepa 1:02.38

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bolton, Hannah 9 Garden City 2:59.00
2 Hankey, Olivia 11 Waterford Ou 2:28.70 10
3 Nichols, Megan 12 Auburn Hills 2:28.90 8
4 Marshall, Erin 11 Garden City 2:36.30 6
5 Jaafar, Alina 11 Dearborn Hei 2:37.80 4
6 Ashkar, Heba 12 Dearborn Hei 2:37.90 2
7 Ryan, Shannon 10 Wixom St. Ca 2:39.80 1
8 Wilson, Rebekah 12 Southfield C 2:42.50
8 Luddy, Carolyn 10 Royal Oak Sh 2:44.70
10 Dolowy, Eleanor 11 Wixom St. Ca 2:44.70
11 Riordan, Molly 12 Livonia Lady 2:45.90
12 Fack, Selena 11 Lutheran HS 2:46.30
13 Bazzi, Dana 11 Dearborn Hei 2:48.30
14 Halkey, Julia 12 Royal Oak Sh 2:52.20
15 Santilli, Dana 12 Livonia Lady 2:53.60
16 McDonough, Erin 11 Wixom St. Ca 3:02.00
17 Stephenson, Sailee 10 Garden City 3:06.10
18 Buis, Shelby 10 Novi Frankli 3:09.10
19 Bunge, Tatiana 10 Lutheran HS 3:12.60
20 Warmbier, Eva 9 Plymouth Chr 3:17.10
21 Goehmann, Susan 9 Lutheran HS 3:26.00
22 Chamberlain, Joy 10 Plymouth Chr 3:31.40
23 Fisher, Alexis 11 Royal Oak Sh 3:36.60

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 11 Southfield C 26.90q
2 Strawter, Savannah 10 Sterling Hei 29.36
3 Fracala, Sarah 10 Livonia Lady 29.66
4 Goddard, Rose-Carmel 11 Auburn Hills 31.92
5 Wilson, Candyce 12 Garden City 32.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Goodson, Shelby 11 Southfield C 27.73q
2 Shumake, Zoe 11 Sterling Hei 29.27q
3 Vlademar, Alexis 12 Livonia Lady 30.50
4 Wehbi, Dana 10 Dearborn Hei 31.03
5 Krzywdzinski, Rylee 11 Garden City 31.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bowens, Kasie 12 Redford Thur 27.44q
2 Bartlett, Noelle 9 Novi Frankli 29.79
3 Taylor, Bre'Ann 9 Detroit Edis 30.37
4 Shasko, Maggie 10 Lutheran HS 32.34
5 Peitsch, Liana 9 Rochester Hi 32.87
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kilgore, Kennedy 9 Royal Oak Sh 26.96q
2 Wolfrom, Faith 10 Garden City 28.95q
3 Brackney, Kara 10 Plymouth Chr 30.64
4 Coleman, Nayana 12 Dearborn Hei 30.69
5 Ezeokonkwo, Chidera 9 Huron Valley 35.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Heaven, Tasheina 10 Taylor Prepa 27.82q
2 Gipson, Rayven 11 Redford Thur 28.21q
3 Kasat, Maddie 9 Rochester Hi 30.26
4 Jaafar, Alina 11 Dearborn Hei 30.85
5 Balford, DeSharia 9 Novi Frankli 34.23
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Wright, Mariah 10 Redford Thur 28.64q
2 McFerrin, Grace 11 Southfield C 29.35q
3 Perry, Alaya 11 Detroit Edis 30.24
4 Vassor, Taylor 10 Detroit Edis 31.38
5 Davis, Acacia 12 Sterling Hei 32.93
6 Strong-Hill, Tateanna 12 Dearborn Hei 33.99
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran HS 27.52q
2 Reed, Jordan 12 Plymouth Chr 28.15q
3 Schalte, Morgan 9 Plymouth Chr 30.01
4 Haller, Alyssa 9 Rochester Hi 30.10
5 Hewer, Lauren 9 Wixom St. Ca 35.90
6 Malinowski, Abby 11 Wixom St. Ca 36.67

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gipson, Rayven 11 Redford Thur 28.31 4
2 Reed, Jordan 12 Plymouth Chr 28.81 2
3 Wolfrom, Faith 10 Garden City 29.08
4 Shumake, Zoe 11 Sterling Hei 29.41
5 McFerrin, Grace 11 Southfield C 29.79
6 Wright, Mariah 10 Redford Thur 29.88
Section 2 Finals
1 Kilgore, Kennedy 9 Royal Oak Sh 27.21 10
2 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran HS 27.86 8
3 Goodson, Shelby 11 Southfield C 27.89 6
4 Bowens, Kasie 12 Redford Thur 28.92 1
5 Heaven, Tasheina 10 Taylor Prepa 29.28

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nichols, Megan 12 Auburn Hills 12:03.20 10
2 Worth, Alex 12 Wixom St. Ca 12:13.75 8
3 Kendall, Ellie 10 Royal Oak Sh 12:32.02 6
4 Greenwood, Allison 9 Sterling Hei 12:42.14 4
5 Borek, Ann 11 Wixom St. Ca 12:49.28 2
6 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 10 Plymouth Chr 13:00.58 1
7 Szymaniak, Kacee 10 Garden City 13:01.64
8 Marshall, Lauren 9 Garden City 13:45.70
9 Charara, Samar 11 Dearborn Hei 14:01.31
10 Bazzi, Dana 11 Dearborn Hei 14:07.86
11 Moriarty, Megan 11 Dearborn Hei 14:27.04
12 Hynek, Caitlyn 12 Garden City 15:06.59

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 4:31.12 10
1) Chacon, Maria 11 2) Bastin, Maddie 12
3) Ahmad, Jilian 11 4) Sullivan, Meghan 11
2 Southfield Christian 'A' 4:33.63 8
1) Wilson, Rebekah 12 2) Ray, Kaelin 11
3) Amene, Chika 11 4) Keating, Caroline 9
3 Crestwood 'A' 4:35.61 6
1) Awada, Batoul 11 2) Alfatlawi, Safa 11
3) Irani, Suzie 12 4) Hossein, Jana 11
4 Garden City 'A' 4:36.04 4
1) Thompson, Tionna 12 2) Wolfrom, Faith 10
3) Driscoll, Meagan 12 4) Marshall, Erin 11
5 Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 4:45.43 2
1) Flood, Briege 10 2) Luddy, Carolyn 10
3) Carpenter, Carmen 10 4) Arce, Katie 10
6 Redford Thurston 'A' 4:55.60 1
1) Freeman, Bianca 9 2) Johnson, Alani 9
3) Bowens, Kasie 12 4) Scott, Unique 11

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Houtos, Chloe 10 Rochester Hi 96-07 10
2 Lehman, Alexis 10 Garden City 95-06 8
3 O'Banion, Caitlin 12 Lutheran HS 87-01 6
4 Brown, Camille 10 Taylor Prepa 84-04 4
5 Solak, Kelly 12 Livonia Lady 84-01 2
6 Johnson, Nya 10 Novi Frankli 83-09 1
7 Chapel, Lydia 12 Plymouth Chr 83-08
8 Long, Marley 10 Lutheran HS 78-09
9 Rykwalder, Rachel 12 Livonia Lady 76-01
10 McKay, Amanda 12 Lutheran HS 74-07
11 Hall, Iyanla 10 Taylor Prepa 72-02
12 Fraker, Carly 11 Livonia Lady 70-10
13 Aboudaye, Liana 11 Dearborn Hei 66-07
14 Jarvis, Nya 11 Auburn Hills 64-04
15 Denison, Jillian 12 Garden City 63-03
16 Gross, Emma 10 Dearborn Hei 62-10
17 Welch, D'Estini 11 Redford Thur 62-02
18 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 59-11
19 Engle, Samantha 12 Huron Valley 59-06
20 Waites, Brenda 12 Taylor Prepa 56-11
21 Shami, Lama 11 Dearborn Hei 56-04
22 Rodriguez, Thalia 9 Dearborn Hei 55-10
23 Halkey, Julia 12 Royal Oak Sh 32-10
24 Morris, Kiyana 10 Garden City 54-05
24 Harrison, Sharon 12 Southfield C 54-05
26 Last, Jackie 9 Huron Valley 52-01
27 Ezeokonkwo, Chinemelum 10 Huron Valley 51-03
28 Morrison, Aleesa 11 Redford Thur 48-10
29 Smith, Holly 10 Southfield C 48-05
30 Burrell, Sarah 9 Rochester Hi 46-00
31 Martin, Cynthia 10 Dearborn Hei 45-03
32 Lampertius, Jeanne 12 Royal Oak Sh 39-10
33 Schneider, Molly 10 Ann Arbor Ru 55-09
34 Williams, Raven 9 Dearborn Hei 45-10
-- Harbin, Patsha 10 Detroit Edis ND
-- Coley, Marissa 9 Wixom St. Ca ND
-- Harbin, Patshay 10 Detroit Edis ND

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houtos, Chloe 10 Rochester Hi 31-08.50 10
2 Lehman, Alexis 10 Garden City 31-06.50 8
3 Harbin, Patshay 10 Detroit Edis 29-11.75 6
4 Solak, Kelly 12 Livonia Lady 29-10.50 4
5 Aboudaye, Liana 11 Dearborn Hei 28-06.00 2
6 McKay, Amanda 12 Lutheran HS 28-05.50 1
7 Chapel, Lydia 12 Plymouth Chr 28-05.00
8 O'Banion, Caitlin 12 Lutheran HS 27-03.25
9 Brown, Camille 10 Taylor Prepa 26-09.25
9 Rodriguez, Thalia 9 Dearborn Hei 26-09.25
11 Rykwalder, Rachel 12 Livonia Lady 26-05.00
12 Mitchell, Zoe 10 Lutheran HS 26-02.50
13 Harbin, Patsha 10 Detroit Edis 24-08.00
14 Morrison, Aleesa 11 Redford Thur 24-05.25
15 Schneider, Molly 10 Ann Arbor Ru 24-01.00
16 Fraker, Carly 11 Livonia Lady 23-10.00
16 Johnson, Nya 10 Novi Frankli 23-10.00
18 Jarvis, Nya 11 Auburn Hills 23-05.50
19 Ezeokonkwo, Chinemelum 10 Huron Valley 23-01.00
20 Hall, Iyanla 10 Taylor Prepa 23-00.00
21 Burrell, Sarah 9 Rochester Hi 22-11.50
22 Morris, Kiyana 10 Garden City 22-10.75
23 Shami, Lama 11 Dearborn Hei 22-10.00
24 Williams, Raven 9 Dearborn Hei 22-08.00
25 Denison, Jillian 12 Garden City 22-03.00
26 Harrison, Sharon 12 Southfield C 21-11.00
27 Watts, Priscilla 11 Redford Thur 21-04.75
28 Waites, Brenda 12 Taylor Prepa 20-03.50
29 Kennedy, Sarah 10 Huron Valley 20-03.00
29 Gross, Emma 10 Dearborn Hei 20-03.00
31 Williams, Haley 10 Southfield C 20-01.50
32 Tranchida, Joyce 11 Huron Valley 19-08.75
33 Halkey, Julia 12 Royal Oak Sh 19-02.00
34 Lampertius, Jeanne 12 Royal Oak Sh 19-01.75
35 Thomas, Paige 10 Dearborn Hei 18-05.00
-- Williams, Nina 9 Dearborn Hei ND
-- Alex, Mia 8 Novi Frankli ND
-- Balford, DeSharia 9 Novi Frankli ND

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexis 12 Birmingham R 15-11.75 10
2 Hankey, Olivia 11 Waterford Ou 14-08.50 8
3 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 14-05.50 6
4 Shumake, Zoe 11 Sterling Hei 14-04.25 4
5 Welch, Des'cini 11 Redford Thur 13-09.00 2
6 Roedel, Brookie 11 Lutheran HS 13-07.75 1
7 Thompson, Tionna 12 Garden City 13-03.75
8 Reed, Jordan 12 Plymouth Chr 13-01.25
9 Abdul-Raheem, Taqwah 11 Dearborn Hei 13-01.00
10 Arce, Katie 10 Royal Oak Sh 13-00.50
11 Horrigan, Lydia 12 Southfield C 13-00.25
12 LaLone, Maddi 11 Auburn Hills 12-10.25
13 Williams, Madisyn 11 Southfield C 12-09.00
14 Dowridge, Makayla 11 Dearborn Hei 12-03.75
15 Freeman, Bianca 9 Redford Thur 12-01.25
16 Dolowy, Eleanor 11 Wixom St. Ca 12-00.25
17 Wandoff, Claire 9 Garden City 11-11.50
18 Maida, Anna 9 Wixom St. Ca 11-10.00
19 Strawter, Savannah 10 Sterling Hei 11-09.25
20 Kueber, Grace 12 Wixom St. Ca 11-09.00
21 Houtos, Chloe 10 Rochester Hi 11-08.75
22 Ahmad, Jilian 11 Livonia Lady 11-05.75
23 Timmis, Anna 12 Royal Oak Sh 11-04.50
24 Enos, Emma 9 Huron Valley 10-08.75
25 Driscoll, Meagan 12 Garden City 10-03.00
26 Craig, Alanna 10 Dearborn Hei 10-00.75
27 Last, Jackie 9 Huron Valley 9-09.50
28 Martin, Cynthia 10 Dearborn Hei 8-09.00
-- Tecson, Moriah 12 Sterling Hei ND
-- Bowens, Kasie 12 Redford Thur ND
-- Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady ND
-- Ghannam, Amanda 11 Huron Valley ND
-- Brown, Sheena 10 Taylor Prepa ND
-- Hicks, Audrey 12 Novi Frankli ND
-- Horne, Kennedy 12 Plymouth Chr ND
-- Jones, Bobry'el 11 Dearborn Hei ND

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexis 12 Birmingham R 4-10.00 10
2 Jones, Bobry'el 11 Dearborn Hei 4-08.00 8
3 Kilgore, Sydney 10 Royal Oak Sh J4-06.00 2
3 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran HS 4-06.00 6
3 Merucci, Arlys 12 Wixom St. Ca J4-06.00 4
6 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi J4-03.00
6 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi J4-03.00
6 Flood, Briege 10 Royal Oak Sh J4-03.00
6 Talbert, Joslyn 10 Garden City J4-03.00
6 McDonough, Erin 11 Wixom St. Ca 4-03.00 0.50
6 Enos, Emma 9 Huron Valley J4-03.00
6 Awada, Batoul 11 Dearborn Hei 4-03.00 0.50
13 Charlton, Sydnee 12 Garden City 4-00.00
-- Dark, Anne 10 Wixom St. Ca NH
-- Tudosa, Onkutsa 11 Garden City NH
-- Ezeokonkwo, Chidera 9 Huron Valley NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Kaitlyn 9 Garden City 8-00.00 10
2 Shankin, Hayley 10 Garden City 7-06.00 8
3 Roedel, Brookie 11 Lutheran HS J7-00.00 2
3 Mitchell, Zoe 10 Lutheran HS 7-00.00 6
3 Stephenson, Sailee 10 Garden City J7-00.00 4
6 Wehbi, Dana 10 Dearborn Hei J6-06.00
6 Fawaz, Nena 9 Dearborn Hei J6-06.00
6 Hossein, Jana 11 Dearborn Hei 6-06.00 1
9 Goehmann, Susan 9 Lutheran HS 5-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 72 2) Southfield Christian 56
3) Crestwood 47.50 4) Royal Oak Shrine 47
5) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 46 6) Lutheran HS Westland 39
7) Wixom St. Catherine 38.50 8) Redford Thurston 38
9) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 36 10) Livonia Ladywood 30
10) Waterford Our Lady of the 30 12) Birmingham Roeper 22
13) Sterling Heights Parkway 9 14) Detroit Edison PSA 6
15) Taylor Preparatory 4 15) Plymouth Christian Academ 4
17) Annapolis 1 17) Novi Franklin Road Christ 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Garden City 138.50 2) Lutheran HS Westland 82
3) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 55 4) Southfield Christian 47
5) Crestwood 41.50 6) Redford Thurston 38
7) Detroit Edison PSA 37 8) Royal Oak Shrine 25
9) Plymouth Christian Academy 23 10) Birmingham Roeper 14
11) Annapolis 13 12) Huron Valley Lutheran 6
12) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 6 14) Taylor Preparatory 1