2017 Heart of the Trail 5k

back to results

May. 13, 2017

2017 Heart of the Trail 5k
Saint Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Heart of the Trail 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 13, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Tucker 33 1 16:23.7 5:17/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Thelen 35 10 24:19.7 7:51/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Heinlen 13 8 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 David Thelen 8 9 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Deegan Bodell 12 20 30:05.8 9:42/M
4 Hunter Witt 11 29 31:36.5 10:12/M
5 Owen Parker 7 53 45:35.5 14:42/M
6 Nolan Parker 5 54 46:44.4 15:05/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 11 16 27:59.4 9:02/M
2 Shelby Heinlen 14 46 43:17.1 13:58/M
3 Olivia Parker 9 51 44:59.7 14:31/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Stouffer 19 27 30:57.6 9:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heinlen 16 36 35:24.8 11:25/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Salisbury 25 3 19:54.7 6:25/M
2 Matthew McLaughlin 23 7 23:52.1 7:42/M
3 Travis Stouffer 22 13 26:52.2 8:40/M
4 Alex Gerber 23 17 28:29.3 9:11/M
5 Lucas Stouffer 26 37 36:20.0 11:43/M
6 Eric Becks 24 62 56:16.1 18:09/M
7 Bret Strong 25 68 57:33.4 18:34/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Lyon 29 19 29:43.7 9:35/M
2 Katelyn Tzavelis 22 23 30:26.2 9:49/M
3 Erica Gilley 21 25 30:31.8 9:51/M
4 Natalie Stouffer 23 31 33:14.5 10:43/M
5 Kathryn Mahoney 28 35 35:00.7 11:17/M
6 Andrea Perkins 28 49 43:57.5 14:11/M
7 Mary Empie 29 52 45:18.8 14:37/M
8 Nikita Becks 24 63 56:18.0 18:10/M
9 Amy Strong 29 67 57:33.3 18:34/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 39 2 17:07.4 5:31/M
2 Doug Witt 33 38 37:35.9 12:07/M
3 Tony Parker 35 55 46:45.3 15:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Miller 30 11 24:43.3 7:58/M
2 Ashley Wilkie 34 18 29:18.9 9:27/M
3 Amanda Parker 34 21 30:06.2 9:43/M
4 Stephanie French 37 22 30:25.0 9:49/M
5 Tracy Barber 36 28 31:33.6 10:11/M
6 Rachelle Witt 36 30 31:37.0 10:12/M
7 Anne Gruber 36 33 34:04.4 10:59/M
8 Nancy Krebs 34 56 46:48.2 15:06/M
9 Gabrielle Meece 31 65 57:31.3 18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kudwa 45 5 21:19.2 6:53/M
2 James Herrin 49 32 33:55.8 10:56/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Navarre 47 24 30:31.7 9:51/M
2 Belle Bodell 40 39 37:59.8 12:15/M
3 Laura Herrin 48 41 39:47.9 12:50/M
4 Dianne Dvorak 44 43 41:16.3 13:19/M
5 Stephanie Keller 41 45 42:58.1 13:52/M
6 Melissa Heinlen 41 47 43:19.5 13:58/M
7 Melissa Cramer 46 58 49:07.6 15:51/M
8 Kimberly Jacobs 45 59 49:10.3 15:52/M
9 Kim Hayes 44 66 57:32.1 18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Clifford 53 4 20:18.9 6:33/M
2 Ed Thelen 58 6 21:56.7 7:05/M
3 Anthony Pieprzyk 59 12 26:50.3 8:39/M
4 Steve Burstall 51 15 27:34.0 8:54/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerilyn O'Leary 50 40 38:59.7 12:35/M
2 Rosemary Pieprzyk 58 44 41:52.5 13:30/M
3 Lydia Smith 58 48 43:49.2 14:08/M
4 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 53 50 43:57.9 14:11/M
5 Jo Gruber 58 64 56:29.6 18:13/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Craig 65 57 48:55.4 15:47/M
2 Mark Sebald 74 60 49:23.3 15:56/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 72 14 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Mary Abbott 63 26 30:32.6 9:51/M
3 Rita Schafer 76 34 34:12.6 11:02/M
4 Laura Sorrell 60 42 40:25.2 13:02/M
5 Dagnija Schmidt 72 61 49:29.3 15:58/M