2017 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet

back to results

May. 12, 2017

2017 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU


Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
11.54 AUTO D2 Auto
11.99 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 12.21 1.8
2 Birks, Lateefah JR Marian (Ind. 12.29 1.8
3 Young, Kara JR Northwood (M 12.36 1.8
4 Morgan, Skye SO Aquinas 13.00 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
23.60 AUTO D2 Auto
24.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Wichman, Victoria SO Hillsdale 24.66 -0.7
2 Ahlers, Jordan SR Hillsdale 25.49 -0.7
3 Shea, Fiona SO Hillsdale 25.89 -0.7
4 Lamothe, Alexia SO Ottawa Lions 26.09 -0.7
5 Rich, Alison JR Hope 28.51 -0.7

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
53.50 AUTO D2 Auto
55.98 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Floyd, Analis FR Aquinas 58.84
2 Repesh, Anna FR Aquinas 59.82
3 Ward, Taylor SO Aquinas 1:01.07

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:08.00 AUTO D2 Auto
2:13.33 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Alison SR UNA 2:18.84
2 Guttilla, Alexis JR Hope 2:22.30
3 Crawley, Rachel SO UNA 2:22.67
4 Mankey, Alyssa FR Lansing CC 2:23.22
5 Lindeman, Ashley FR Lansing CC 2:24.80
6 VanderMeulen, Anita JR Calvin 2:26.76
7 Wohlfert, Emily FR Lansing CC 2:27.86
8 Crosswhite, Annika FR Lansing CC 2:28.43
9 Salter, Chelsea FR UNA 2:30.39

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:26.00 AUTO D2 Auto
4:34.73 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ludge, Allie FR Grand Valley 4:31.86 PROV
2 Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley 4:33.30 PROV
3 Rector, Erika SR Malone 4:49.89
4 Hadaway, Casey SO Lansing CC 5:09.93
5 Ward, Taylor FR Lansing CC 5:17.59
6 Love, Alexandra SO Lansing CC 5:22.69
7 Lathrop, Ericka FR Lansing CC 5:44.74
-- Walters, Rachael SO Grand Valley DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
16:25.35 AUTO D2 Auto
17:21.38 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Goen, Madison FR Grand Valley 17:14.90 PROV
2 McDonald, Racheal SR Ferris State 17:15.87 PROV
3 Patterson, Gina SO Grand Valley 17:16.80 PROV
4 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 18:05.97
-- Graney, Betsy UNA DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
13.22 AUTO D2 Auto
14.30 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Kaila UNA 13.33QPROV 1.1 1
2 Barber, Jade UNA 13.49QPROV 1.3 2
3 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 13.86qPROV 1.3 2
4 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 14.02qPROV 1.1 1
5 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 14.25qPROV 1.1 1
6 Lamothe, Alexia SO Ottawa Lions 14.41q 1.3 2
7 Brown, Amore SO Aquinas 14.77q 1.3 2
8 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 14.79q 1.1 1
9 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 15.14q 1.1 1
10 Rich, Alison JR Hope 15.71 1.3 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
13.22 AUTO D2 Auto
14.30 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Jade UNA 13.13 AUTO 1.0
2 Barber, Kaila UNA 13.17 AUTO 1.0
3 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 13.94 PROV 1.0
4 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 14.02 PROV 1.0
5 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 14.06 PROV 1.0
6 Lamothe, Alexia SO Ottawa Lions 14.56 1.0
7 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 14.61 1.0
8 Brown, Amore SO Aquinas 14.90 1.0
9 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 15.24 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
58.95 AUTO D2 Auto
1:02.40 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Barber, Kaila UNA 58.24 AUTO
2 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 1:01.30 PROV
3 Ertel, Kerigan SO Indianapolis 1:01.62 PROV
4 Bedell, Sarah SO Otterbein 1:04.05

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
10:27.95 AUTO D2 Auto
11:11.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schrope, Kiersten JR Marian (Ind. 11:42.29

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
45.36 AUTO D2 Auto
46.91 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 49.14
1) Adams, Mia JR 2) Odegard, Tess SR
3) Clum, Makayla SO 4) Denbesten, Shaina FR
-- Hillsdale 'A' DNF
1) Shea, Fiona SO 2) Wichman, Victoria SO
3) Farley, Elise SO 4) Moran, Ashlee JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:40.96 AUTO D2 Auto
3:48.72 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 3:56.62
1) Gibson, Raven FR 2) Herring, Kyndal FR
3) Koehl, Olivia SO 4) Birks, Lateefah JR

Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.75
1.77m AUTO D2 Auto
1.68m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Michalski, Emily SO Davenport 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO P XXX
1 Mills, Kathryn JR Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P XO P P XXX
3 Ebels, Britta SR Davenport 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
4 Brown, Amore SO Aquinas J1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
-- Bont, Mallory JR Davenport NH
1.52
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.21m, 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.61m, 3.71m,
3.81m, 3.86m, up 5cm
3.98m AUTO D2 Auto
3.61m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen UNA 4.50m AUTO 14-09.00
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 3.96 4.36 4.50 4.66
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Schoen, Skylar SR Grand Valley 3.81m PROV 12-06.00
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Buckholz, Lucy SO Grand Valley J3.81m PROV 12-06.00
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Raderstorf, Lydia SR St. Joseph's 3.61m PROV 11-10.00
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71
P O XO XO XXX
5 Gerhold, Emma JR Grand Valley 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
P XO XXX
5 Lovett, Betsy FR Davenport 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO XXX
7 Shoop, AmyGrace JR Aquinas 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61
XO P P XXX
-- Caudill, Riley FR Fuzion Athle NH
3.21 3.36 3.51
P P XXX
-- Kim, Cathy SR Cornerstone NH
3.21
XXX
-- Mangold, Bridgette JR Bellarmine NH
3.21 3.36 3.51
P P XXX
-- Overbeek, Sara FR Grand Valley NH
3.21
XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
6.12m AUTO D2 Auto
5.76m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 5.85m PROV 2.5 19-02.50
5.58m(-3.5) 5.71m(1.1) 5.69m(0.9) 5.63m(-0.2) FOUL(2.6) 5.85m(2.5)
2 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 5.79m PROV 3.5 19-00.00
5.45m(-1.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.66m(1.7) 5.47m(0.8) 5.79m(3.5) 5.77m(4.5)
3 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 5.77m PROV 2.5 18-11.25
5.44m(-2.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.35m(-1.7) 5.53m(-1.3) 5.77m(2.5) 5.60m(2.3)
4 Pitts, Taylor SR Aquinas 5.43m 3.2 17-09.75
4.89m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.2) 5.35m(0.3) 5.29m(-1.4) FOUL(3.8) 5.43m(3.2)
5 Nelson, Allissa SR Grand Valley 5.35m 1.2 17-06.75
4.94m(-2.6) 5.25m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 5.08m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) 5.35m(1.2)
6 Denbesten, Shaina FR Cornerstone 5.31m 2.1 17-05.25
4.09m(-2.1) 4.68m(-1.2) 5.00m(1.1) 4.22m(1.0) 5.31m(2.1) 4.51m(3.0)
7 Herring, Kyndal FR Marian (Ind. 5.30m -0.4 17-04.75
5.30m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 5.18m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.20m(2.2)
8 Rich, Alison JR Hope 5.23m 3.0 17-02.00
4.92m(-2.6) 5.07m(-1.9) 5.04m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.13m(2.2) 5.23m(3.0)
9 Adams, Mia JR Cornerstone 5.02m 3.0 16-05.75
4.80m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.1) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.02m(3.0)
-- Graham, Kelsey FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.1)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
There will ONLY be a 32' board.
12.70m AUTO D2 Auto
11.77m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 12.20m PROV 3.6 40-00.50
12.02m(2.8) 12.20m(3.6) FOUL(3.3) PASS 11.95m(3.2) 11.78m(4.2)
2 Mylle, Ine JR Northern Mic 12.13m PROV 3.2 39-09.75
FOUL(4.0) 12.01m(3.8) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.5) 12.13m(3.2)
3 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 11.51m 3.3 37-09.25
FOUL(3.3) 11.32m(4.1) 11.51m(3.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.6) 11.23m(3.6)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
15.73m AUTO D2 Auto
13.53m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex JR Findlay 15.24m PROV 50-00.00
14.60m 14.43m 14.25m 15.24m FOUL FOUL
2 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 14.87m PROV 48-09.50
14.41m 14.41m 14.87m 14.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Averesch, Holly SO Findlay 14.26m PROV 46-09.50
12.16m 13.72m FOUL FOUL 14.26m FOUL
4 Boyden, Mary SR Tiffin 14.00m PROV 45-11.25
13.70m FOUL 13.65m FOUL 14.00m 13.52m
5 Braun, Miranda SR Indianapolis 13.88m PROV 45-06.50
13.09m FOUL 13.60m 13.65m FOUL 13.88m
6 Herriman, Elizabeth SR Wayne St. 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.93m
7 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 12.76m 41-10.50
10.97m 12.76m 11.97m FOUL 12.63m 12.21m
8 Howard, Erin UNA 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.15m 12.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
-- Hahler, Hannah FR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
49.90m AUTO D2 Auto
44.01m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Famurewa, Rebecca UNA 51.81m AUTO 170-00
51.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 DeVincentis, Alex JR Findlay 50.49m AUTO 165-08
47.06m FOUL 50.49m 49.34m FOUL 50.26m
3 Howard, Erin UNA 49.99m AUTO 164-00
48.88m 44.29m FOUL 49.99m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Samanthia SR Northern Mic 49.45m PROV 162-03
49.45m 48.80m 48.46m 45.57m 47.40m 46.38m
5 Mendivil, Lissette SR Indianapolis 48.74m PROV 159-11
42.32m 48.74m 46.39m 45.71m 44.89m 48.17m
6 Monk, Katie SO Indianapolis 47.50m PROV 155-10
FOUL 47.50m FOUL FOUL 46.51m 47.36m
7 Williams, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 47.44m PROV 155-08
47.44m 43.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Averesch, Holly SO Findlay 46.84m PROV 153-08
44.63m FOUL 39.85m 43.19m 46.84m FOUL
9 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 45.79m PROV 150-03
44.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.79m FOUL
10 Hecksel, Mary FR Grand Valley 43.58m 143-00
FOUL 43.58m 43.38m
11 Hagar, Andrea FR Trine 43.29m 142-00
43.29m FOUL 41.21m
12 Streacker, Liz SR Findlay 41.63m 136-07
41.63m 41.54m FOUL
13 Corbin, Sarah SO Marian (Ind. 41.31m 135-06
41.31m 37.38m 38.14m
14 Meckes, Michaela SR Calvin 41.21m 135-02
41.21m FOUL FOUL
15 Reese, D'Nae JR Bluffton 40.73m 133-07
40.47m FOUL 40.73m
16 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 39.56m 129-09
32.30m FOUL 39.56m
17 Shove, Dana SO Northern Mic 38.73m 127-01
38.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL 37.13m
19 Fischman, Haley JR Hope 37.18m 122-00
37.18m FOUL FOUL
-- Goodwin, Bobbie FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
59.05m AUTO D2 Auto
50.67m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 King, Erica SR Findlay 59.49m AUTO 195-02
59.49m 58.94m FOUL 57.44m 58.48m 52.98m
2 Hull, Kyra SR Grand Valley 58.60m PROV 192-03
58.60m FOUL 55.37m 55.56m 57.61m 55.11m
3 Streacker, Liz SR Findlay 56.75m PROV 186-02
FOUL 56.75m 55.89m 53.75m 53.95m 54.11m
4 Leigh, MacKenzie SO Ashland 55.97m PROV 183-07
53.20m 55.09m 55.97m 52.51m 54.21m FOUL
5 Mondozzi, Miranda SR Tiffin 55.10m PROV 180-09
53.71m FOUL 55.10m FOUL 54.06m FOUL
6 Monk, Katie SO Indianapolis 53.42m PROV 175-03
53.42m 52.72m FOUL 46.52m 49.81m 44.82m
7 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 53.00m PROV 173-11
53.00m 52.41m 49.54m FOUL 50.56m FOUL
8 Goodwin, Bobbie FR Grand Valley 52.26m PROV 171-05
47.79m 52.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dunn, Marissa FR UNA 52.03m PROV 170-08
FOUL 52.03m FOUL FOUL 51.76m FOUL
10 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne St. 50.81m PROV 166-08
FOUL 50.81m 50.47m
11 D'Almeida, Carly JR Northwood (M 50.39m 165-04
48.60m 50.21m 50.39m
12 Schumaker, Jenna SO Davenport 49.47m 162-04
49.10m 47.45m 49.47m
13 Steyer, Jenn SR Trine 48.61m 159-06
FOUL FOUL 48.61m
14 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 48.35m 158-07
44.29m 48.35m 48.24m
15 Holyfield, Gabby JR Cornerstone 48.09m 157-09
48.09m FOUL 47.97m
16 Nelson, Melissa SR Aquinas 46.80m 153-06
46.80m FOUL FOUL
17 James, Marissa JR Davenport 44.76m 146-10
43.71m FOUL 44.76m
18 Beyer, Britta SR Marian (Ind. 44.11m 144-09
FOUL 43.77m 44.11m
19 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 37.81m 124-00
36.60m 37.81m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
48.50m AUTO D2 Auto
40.37m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Herriman, Elizabeth SR Wayne St. 41.52m PROV 136-03
39.82m 41.52m 40.64m 38.64m 38.79m 37.93m
2 Rozell, Allison FR Calvin 37.80m 124-00
31.57m 36.36m 36.07m 35.71m 37.80m 35.27m
3 Herriman, Gabrielle SR Wayne St. 37.75m 123-10
FOUL 35.04m 36.72m 34.69m 37.75m 35.58m
4 Pilewski, Nicole SO John Carroll 37.54m 123-02
37.54m 33.70m 33.01m 34.39m 34.05m 36.30m
5 Rich, Alison JR Hope 37.21m 122-01
37.21m 36.24m FOUL 30.60m PASS PASS
6 Hicks, Megan FR Aquinas 35.08m 115-01
26.71m 31.04m 33.05m 35.08m 32.62m 31.02m
7 Saikalis, Samantha JR Grand Valley 32.39m 106-03
FOUL 32.39m FOUL 31.05m FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.31 AUTO D2 Auto
10.61 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Jonte FR Tiffin 10.76Q 2.4 1
2 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 10.90Q 1.2 2
3 Macleod, Tyler UNA 10.86q 2.4 1
4 James, Michael UNA 10.94q 2.4 1
5 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 10.97q 1.2 2
6 Richardville, Patrick JR Trine 11.04q 1.2 2
7 Ellis, Sam SO UNA 11.16q 2.4 1
8 Herring, Tommy FR UNA 11.52q 2.4 1
9 Ampratwum, Elijah UNA 11.66q 1.2 2
10 Latham, Clayton UNA 12.01 1.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
10.31 AUTO D2 Auto
10.61 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 10.79 0.6
2 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 10.80 0.6
3 Richardville, Patrick JR Trine 10.88 0.6
4 Macleod, Tyler UNA 10.90 0.6
5 James, Michael UNA 11.02 0.6
6 Ellis, Sam SO UNA 11.07 0.6
7 Herring, Tommy FR UNA 11.67 0.6

Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
20.81 AUTO D2 Auto
21.41 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 21.50 1.4 1
2 Thomas, Oshane SR Lake Superio 21.54 1.4 1
3 Davis, Aaron SR Oakland 21.72 1.4 1
4 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 21.76 1.4 1
5 Richardville, Patrick JR Trine 21.96 1.4 1
6 McKay, Jonathan FR UNA 22.17 1.4 2
7 Murray, Aaron SO Marian (Ind. 22.55 1.7 3
8 Seppa, Benjamin SR Hope 22.57 1.4 2
9 Ellis, Sam SO UNA 22.57 1.4 2
10 Bassett, Jasper SO Trine 22.76 1.4 2
11 Vinson, Mychal FR Marian (Ind. 23.29 1.7 3
12 Ampratwum, Elijah UNA 23.40 1.4 1
13 Shade, Brandon SO Otterbein 23.71 1.7 3
14 Herring, Tommy FR UNA 23.80 1.7 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
46.56 AUTO D2 Auto
47.94 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sales, Brian SO Indianapolis 47.63 PROV 1
2 McKay, Jonathan FR UNA 47.93 PROV 2
3 Golson, Jaylin FR Grand Valley 47.99 1
4 Chant, Andrew FR Madonna 48.38 1
5 Goodloe, Corey SO Oakland 48.63 1
6 Bassett, Jasper SO Trine 48.74 1
7 Wolliston, Brandon JR Hope 49.00 1
8 Sneiderwine, Zach SR Marian (Ind. 49.57 1
9 Murray, Aaron SO Marian (Ind. 49.60 2
10 Vinson, Mychal FR Marian (Ind. 50.39 2
11 Bryant, James JR Marian (Ind. 51.27 2
12 Troxell, Derek SO UNA 54.14 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:49.10 AUTO D2 Auto
1:52.33 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Walters, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:52.91 1
2 Dawn, Austin JR Oakland 1:53.13 1
3 Kagumba, Joseph Windsor 1:53.32 1
4 Cady, Benjamin SO Lansing CC 1:53.48 1
5 Williston, Geoffrey SR Oakland 1:53.60 1
6 Watson, Blake FR Lansing CC 1:56.40 2
7 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres FR Lansing CC 1:57.56 2
8 Porte, Jaden Windsor 1:57.75 1
9 Shepherd, Austin FR Lansing CC 1:58.73 2
10 Hawley, Luke SR Aquinas 2:00.23 2
11 Bell, Shawn FR Lansing CC 2:00.55 2
12 Veenstra, Jacob FR Calvin 2:01.14 2
13 Thuma, Ethan SO Lansing CC 2:01.21 2
14 Vandebunte, Andrew FR Hope 2:01.97 2
15 Outridge, Nathan SO Windsor 2:03.59 2
16 Jones, David SO Grand Valley 2:10.09 1
-- Mbuta, Dennis FR UNA DNF 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
3:45.65 AUTO D2 Auto
3:52.04 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Enael FR UNA 3:56.02
2 Towne, Mitch FR UNA 4:01.34
3 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 4:08.50
4 Rocha, Dylan SO Lansing CC 4:11.14
5 Alexander, Carson SO Lansing CC 4:14.52
6 Wohlfert, Ryan SO Lansing CC 4:20.90
7 Pasche, Max FR Lansing CC 4:26.91
-- Mbuta, Dennis FR UNA DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
13:57.77 AUTO D2 Auto
14:37.45 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Holowaty, Trevor JR Ferris State 15:03.47
2 mccormick, alexander FR UNA 15:31.20
3 Randall, Jonathon SO Calvin 16:07.78
4 Kuck, Andrew SR UNA 16:10.10
5 Swaim, Nathan FR Calvin 16:11.01
6 Carlock, Andrew FR Lansing CC 16:15.75
7 Young, Zach FR Calvin 16:28.24
8 Wohlfert, Joseph SO Lansing CC 17:32.92
9 Holzhausen, Joel UNA 19:35.44

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
14.03 AUTO D2 Auto
14.60 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Matthews, Treyvon JR Indianapolis 14.35 PROV 0.6
2 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 14.42 PROV 0.6
3 Dulin, Ashton SO Malone 14.67 0.6
4 Shade, Brandon SO Otterbein 14.85 0.6
5 Burnam, Miles SO Otterbein 15.13 0.6
6 Shupperd, Jeremy SR Marian (Ind. 15.29 0.6
7 Hudson, Bryant JR Concordia (M 15.41 0.6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
50.24 AUTO D2 Auto
53.48 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 52.22 PROV 1
2 Dulin, Ashton SO Malone 52.33 PROV 1
3 Snowden, Devin SO Ashland 52.70 PROV 1
4 Burnam, Miles SO Otterbein 53.77 1
5 Brown, Tre JR Oakland 54.36 1
6 Tran, Jason JR Aquinas 54.36 1
7 Griffin, Marcus SO Marian (Ind. 54.69 1
8 Hammel-Brown, Zach FR Davenport 55.24 1
9 Veenstra, Sam FR Calvin 56.79 2
10 Rohrer, Chase JR Calvin 57.57 2
11 Troxell, Derek SO UNA 57.70 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
8:52.70 AUTO D2 Auto
9:22.53 PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Domagalski, Jacob FR Grand Valley 9:27.44
2 Ocasio, Gabriel SR Marian (Ind. 9:32.35
3 Dunklee, Evan SO Aquinas 9:55.86
4 Becker, Jon SO Lansing CC 10:42.76

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
40.16 AUTO D2 Auto
41.07 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 41.27
1) San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR 2) Frickey, Todd SR
3) Clark, Colby JR 4) Wyse, Levi SO
2 Trine 'A' 42.04
1) Root, Jacob FR 2) Richardville, Patrick JR
3) Hayes, Nick JR 4) Barnett, Jeffery SO
3 Davenport 'A' 42.72
1) Derr, Korey FR 2) Doeden, Charlie FR
3) Rapp, Amos SO 4) Grundstrom, Joe FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:09.02 AUTO D2 Auto
3:14.07 PROV D2 Prov
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:12.73 PROV
1) Burnett, TJ SR 2) Capers, Thomas SO
3) Porter, Chaz SR 4) Golson, Jaylin FR
2 Tiffin 'A' 3:13.26 PROV
1) King, Michael JR 2) Jackson, Kerwin JR
3) Lett, Adam SO 4) Abbitt, Chance SO
3 Ashland 'A' 3:14.38
1) Snowden, Devin SO 2) Pringle, Myles SO
3) Millet, Columbus SR 4) Murray, Paul SO
4 Calvin 'A' 3:18.27
1) Peterson, Luke SO 2) Jeninga, James SO
3) Buteyn, Noah JR 4) Valentine, Ethan JR
5 Davenport 'A' 3:19.21
1) Doeden, Charlie FR 2) Field, Matt FR
3) French, Noah FR 4) Nieuwenhuis, Carson SO

Men High Jump
================================================================================
1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16
2.19m AUTO D2 Auto
2.04m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Weeks, Hunter SO Grand Valley 2.10m PROV 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.10
P P P XO O O
2 McKeown, Nate FR Aquinas 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.10
P P O XO X X
3 Belmontes, Emil JR Marian (Ind. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
4 Bean, Brandon JR Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.10
P XO P P XXX XXX
5 Izenbart, Joshua FR Hope J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
-- Steigenga, Kyle JR Cornerstone NH
1.90
XXX
-- Barnhart, Yzeric FR Davenport NH
1.90
XXX
-- Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's NH
1.90
XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.25m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m
5.05m, 5.10m, up 5cm
5.18m AUTO D2 Auto
4.76m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cornwell, Dylan JR Tiffin 5.20m AUTO 17-00.75
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Savic, Milos Windsor 4.90m PROV 16-00.75
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XO O XXX
3 Battani, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4.75m 15-07.00
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P O XXX
3 Berzley, Scott SO Aquinas 4.75m 15-07.00
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O O O XXX
3 Cook, Canaan FR Otterbein 4.75m 15-07.00
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XO XO XO XXX
6 Spindler, Derek SR Findlay 4.60m 15-01.00
4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO XXX
7 Walt, Jonathan FR Calvin 4.45m 14-07.25
4.25 4.45 4.60
XXO XO XXX
8 Page, Brett FR Windsor 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
O XXX
8 Wilson, Assad JR Aquinas 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45 4.60
XO P XXX
8 Boivin, Dan SO Davenport 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
O XXX
8 Suhrbur, Will SR Concordia Un 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
XO XXX
-- Brookfield, Branden FR Fuzion Athle NH
4.25
XXX
-- Peskin, Alex FR Grand Valley NH
4.25 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
-- Turner, Benjamin JR Hope NH
4.25
XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
7.65m AUTO D2 Auto
7.22m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Corbett, Marquise SR Tiffin 7.70m AUTO 4.8 25-03.25
7.21m(3.5) 7.32m(2.5) 7.25m(3.0) 7.28m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 7.70m(4.8)
2 Thomas, Isaiah JR Grand Valley 7.55m PROV 2.8 24-09.25
7.20m(2.2) 7.54m(2.5) 7.53m(2.4) 7.55m(2.8) 7.33m(2.0) 7.47m(5.0)
3 Bass, Joshuah SR Indianapolis 7.45m PROV 4.3 24-05.50
7.19m(2.7) 7.17m(3.3) 7.08m(3.1) FOUL(1.3) 7.25m(3.7) 7.45m(4.3)
4 Roberts, Kevin JR Tiffin 7.37m PROV 1.9 24-02.25
7.31m(3.7) 7.31m(2.3) 7.37m(1.9) FOUL(3.6) 7.32m(2.8) FOUL(4.0)
5 Davis, Brandon SO Oakland 7.26m PROV 4.8 23-10.00
6.83m(3.6) 6.76m(2.1) 7.07m(3.9) 7.04m(3.9) 7.08m(5.2) 7.26m(4.8)
5 Barnett, Jeffery SO Trine 7.26m PROV 4.6 23-10.00
7.26m(4.6) 7.08m(2.9) 6.87m(2.6) 7.01m(4.4) 7.18m(2.3) 7.14m(3.6)
7 Gardner, Marcellion SR Marian (Ind. 7.02m 4.7 23-00.50
6.79m(3.0) 6.78m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 6.52m(4.8) 7.02m(4.7)
7 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 7.02m 2.5 23-00.50
6.65m(2.5) 6.76m(2.0) 6.45m(1.8) 6.88m(3.6) 6.88m(4.1) 7.02m(2.5)
9 Latham, Clayton UNA 6.93m 4.5 22-09.00
6.33m(2.4) 6.55m(1.6) 6.79m(4.2) 6.77m(3.2) 6.80m(5.4) 6.93m(4.5)
10 Boomer, Drake SO Davenport 6.52m 2.0 21-04.75
6.52m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.28m(2.4)
11 Ampratwum, Elijah UNA 6.49m 2.5 21-03.50
6.49m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.22m(2.7)
12 Romero-Gibu, Al SR UNA 6.24m 2.4 20-05.75
FOUL(3.8) 6.24m(2.4) 6.11m(2.2)

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
There will only be a 40' board.
15.77m AUTO D2 Auto
14.56m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Samora SR Grand Valley 15.07m PROV 1.6 49-05.50
FOUL(3.4) 15.03m(3.9) 15.07m(1.6) PASS 14.95m(3.5) FOUL(3.6)
2 Etchemendy, Ty JR Hillsdale 14.50m 3.2 47-07.00
14.50m(3.2) FOUL(4.6) 14.17m(2.3) PASS PASS FOUL(4.3)
3 Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's 14.33m 4.2 47-00.25
14.12m(4.3) 12.84m(2.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.3) 14.19m(3.0) 14.33m(4.2)
4 Doser, Marvin SO Aquinas 13.48m 3.1 44-02.75
13.48m(3.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.7) PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
18.39m AUTO D2 Auto
15.95m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Blair, Coy SR Tiffin 19.70m AUTO 64-07.75
18.75m FOUL 18.77m FOUL 19.70m FOUL
2 Hahler, Ben SR Findlay 17.38m PROV 57-00.25
15.73m 17.38m 17.37m 16.90m 17.29m FOUL
3 Jackson, Eric FR Tiffin 17.25m PROV 56-07.25
15.65m 16.12m 16.32m 16.33m 17.25m 17.19m
4 Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley 17.03m PROV 55-10.50
17.02m 16.87m 17.03m FOUL FOUL 16.92m
5 Donnahoe, Ryan FR Tiffin 16.72m PROV 54-10.25
16.09m FOUL 16.72m 16.61m FOUL 15.99m
6 Bowers, Davion SR Tiffin 16.68m PROV 54-08.75
FOUL 16.35m 16.68m FOUL 16.35m FOUL
7 Kelly, Ryan SO Saginaw Vall 16.46m PROV 54-00.00
FOUL FOUL 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lawrence, Zane SR Tiffin 16.10m PROV 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Smelcer, Zachary JR Ashland 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.42m 50-07.25
15.05m FOUL 15.42m
11 Bost, J.J. SO John Carroll 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.85m
12 Deese, Shawn SO Madonna 14.62m 47-11.75
14.49m 14.62m 14.33m
13 Jones, Will JR Davenport 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL FOUL
14 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m FOUL FOUL
15 Blanch, Justin SO Concordia (M 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.09m
16 Pummell, Tyler FR Concordia (M 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben SR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lewis, Shaquelle SR Indianapolis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
55.60m AUTO D2 Auto
49.35m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hogan, Austin SO Indianapolis 58.37m AUTO 191-06
57.62m 57.50m 58.37m 55.21m 55.73m FOUL
2 Taylor, Duke SR Malone 56.62m AUTO 185-09
53.79m FOUL FOUL 56.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Hill, Alex FR Ashland 54.53m PROV 178-11
52.24m 52.75m 50.04m 54.02m 54.30m 54.53m
4 Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley 51.03m PROV 167-05
48.00m FOUL 51.03m 47.17m FOUL 47.81m
5 Jackson, Eric FR Tiffin 50.33m PROV 165-01
FOUL 47.91m FOUL 50.26m 49.95m 50.33m
6 Hahler, Ben SR Findlay 50.30m PROV 165-00
FOUL 49.93m FOUL 50.30m 49.92m FOUL
7 Colby, Nick SO John Carroll 50.00m PROV 164-00
47.86m 47.99m 50.00m 47.86m FOUL 49.75m
8 Toth, Jim SO Ashland 49.97m PROV 163-11
49.97m 48.68m FOUL 48.28m 48.35m 49.61m
9 VanHouten, Brendan SO Calvin 47.91m 157-02
FOUL 47.91m 45.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Pugh, Evan FR Lourdes 47.53m 155-11
FOUL 36.46m 47.53m
11 Kramer, Nick FR UNA 47.21m 154-11
45.72m FOUL 47.21m
12 Morrow, Ben SR Saginaw Vall 46.88m 153-10
FOUL FOUL 46.88m
13 Piatek, John SO Aquinas 46.87m 153-09
44.76m 46.87m 45.82m
14 Combs, Austin SO Findlay 46.64m 153-00
41.42m 46.64m FOUL
15 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 46.16m 151-05
46.16m FOUL 38.62m
16 Weidenhamer, Clay SR Aquinas 45.86m 150-05
45.56m 43.14m 45.86m
17 Bost, J.J. SO John Carroll 42.36m 139-00
42.36m 41.64m FOUL
18 Pummell, Tyler FR Concordia (M 42.09m 138-01
FOUL 40.04m 42.09m
19 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 40.67m 133-05
40.67m 38.66m 39.80m
20 Lake, Al JR Davenport 40.56m 133-01
40.56m FOUL FOUL
21 Zysk, Paul FR Concordia (M 37.41m 122-09
37.41m FOUL 35.01m
22 Cwiok, Tommy FR UNA 37.02m 121-05
FOUL 37.02m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
64.31m AUTO D2 Auto
54.10m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien UNA 71.85m AUTO 235-09
67.71m 70.04m FOUL 69.15m 69.12m 71.85m
2 Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley 61.99m PROV 203-04
FOUL 58.42m 56.91m FOUL 61.10m 61.99m
3 Ziraldo, Vincent SR Indianapolis 61.18m PROV 200-09
59.65m 59.70m 56.90m 59.95m 61.18m 59.41m
4 Combs, Austin SO Findlay 60.85m PROV 199-08
57.61m 60.72m 60.14m 60.85m 59.78m 59.93m
5 Hogan, Austin SO Indianapolis 59.10m PROV 193-11
FOUL 59.10m 58.13m 55.89m 54.44m 56.22m
6 Patterson, Cody SO Northwood (M 56.21m PROV 184-05
53.42m 52.65m 55.05m 54.29m 53.55m 56.21m
7 Pop, Stephen SO Ashland 55.77m PROV 183-00
FOUL 55.77m 50.78m 54.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Stillwell, Cody JR Ferris State 54.14m PROV 177-07
52.35m FOUL 52.83m FOUL 54.14m 53.54m
9 Kramer, Nick FR UNA 51.15m 167-10
FOUL 51.15m FOUL FOUL 50.35m FOUL
10 Miller, Ross SR Ferris State 50.66m 166-02
48.60m 49.46m 50.66m
11 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 50.38m 165-03
FOUL 50.38m FOUL
12 Gerber, Nick SO Trine 50.30m 165-00
FOUL FOUL 50.30m
13 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 49.14m 161-03
49.14m 48.63m 43.23m
14 MacGregor, Brandon SO Davenport 49.12m 161-02
48.94m 48.82m 49.12m
15 Turner, Gabe SR Cornerstone 48.98m 160-08
48.98m FOUL FOUL
16 Lowe, Matt SR Grand Valley 48.52m 159-02
45.04m 45.07m 48.52m
17 Toledo, Eric SO Davenport 48.35m 158-07
FOUL 48.35m FOUL
18 Satkowiak, Tyler SR Ferris State 46.17m 151-06
39.45m 45.35m 46.17m
19 Martin, Mitch SO Trine 45.43m 149-00
FOUL FOUL 45.43m
20 Holdship, Michael FR UNA 44.69m 146-07
44.69m FOUL FOUL
21 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 39.22m 128-08
FOUL 39.22m FOUL
-- Cwiok, Tommy FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hill, Alex FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
67.10m AUTO D2 Auto
58.34m PROV D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Whaley, Aaron SO Aquinas 47.17m 154-09
44.23m 47.17m 46.03m 45.84m 46.77m FOUL
2 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 41.49m 136-01
36.62m 39.12m 41.49m FOUL 37.67m 40.54m