2017 Marlin Open

back to results

May. 6, 2017

2017 Marlin Open
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 01:29 PM
Marlin Open - 5/6/2017
Marlin Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Farmington Hills Mercy 'A' 11:18.22 10
2 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 11:31.76 8
1) McDonough, Erin 11 2) Borek, Ann 11
3) Dolowy, Eleanor 11 4) Ryan, Shannon 10

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodges, Sydney 10 Wixom St. Ca 18.44 10
2 Sawyer, Erin 10 North Farmin 18.82 8
3 Bastin, Maddie 12 Livonia Lady 18.86 6
4 Allman, Arianna 12 Farmington H 20.73 4
5 Jeffries, Amaya 11 North Farmin 22.06 2
6 Drennan, Jessie 11 Livonia Lady 22.51 1
7 Patterson, Madeline 9 Farmington H 23.65

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blakey, Hannah 11 Farmington H 13.90Q
2 Cleaver, Mackenzy 11 North Farmin 14.37q
3 Miller, Sofie 10 Ann Arbor Ru 15.03q
4 Maida, Anna 9 Wixom St. Ca 15.72
5 Danger, Abby 12 Livonia Lady 15.93
6 Hewer, Lauren 9 Wixom St. Ca 18.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Alyssa 9 North Farmin 14.27Q
2 Buckner, Hallie 10 Farmington H 14.41q
3 Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady 14.46q
4 McLaurin, Caroline 12 Livonia Lady 15.71
5 Dewan, Katherine 9 Wixom St. Ca 17.87
6 Malinowski, Abby 11 Wixom St. Ca 18.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ajiri, Lydia 11 North Farmin 14.93Q
2 Chacon, Maria 11 Livonia Lady 15.23q
3 Broderick, Katherine 9 Farmington H 15.25
4 Kelley, Grace 9 Farmington H 15.65
5 Coley, Marissa 9 Wixom St. Ca 16.97

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Blakey, Hannah 11 Farmington H 13.63 10
2 Buckner, Hallie 10 Farmington H 14.05 8
3 Cleaver, Mackenzy 11 North Farmin 14.33 6
4 Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady 14.34 4
5 Murphy, Alyssa 9 North Farmin 14.35 2
6 Ajiri, Lydia 11 North Farmin 14.66 1
7 Chacon, Maria 11 Livonia Lady 14.79
8 Miller, Sofie 10 Ann Arbor Ru 14.93

Event 4 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 North Farmington 'A' 1:55.47 10
1) Williams, A'Jani 12 2) Cleaver, Mackenzy 11
3) Murphy, Alyssa 9 4) Tatum, Raven 12
2 Farmington Hills Mercy 'A' 2:01.55 8
3 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 2:03.48 6
4 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 2:08.78 4
1) Hodges, Sydney 10 2) Dark, Anne 10
3) Grayson, Mary 12 4) Merucci, Arlys 12

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dolowy, Eleanor 11 Wixom St. Ca 6:08.32 4
2 Lytle, Lauren 12 Farmington H 5:57.47 10
3 Borek, Ann 11 Wixom St. Ca 6:01.66 8
4 Greidanus, Claire 11 Ann Arbor Ru 6:05.81 6
5 Haapala, Erin 11 Farmington H 6:12.91 2
6 Herrmann, Anne 9 Wixom St. Ca 6:19.71 1
7 Lamphier, Marina 9 Farmington H 6:46.55
8 Coyne, Anna 9 Livonia Lady 6:48.31
9 Smith, Ava 9 Farmington H 8:14.30

Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Farmington 'A' 53.74 10
1) Searcy, Chasadie 12 2) Cleaver, Mackenzy 11
3) Murphy, Alyssa 9 4) Tatum, Raven 12
2 Farmington Hills Mercy 'A' 54.17 8
3 Livonia Ladywood 'A' 58.61 6
4 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 1:09.22 4
1) Hewer, Lauren 9 2) Malinowski, Abby 11
3) Dewan, Katherine 9 4) Wyeth, Jessica 10

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, A'Jani 12 North Farmin 1:02.56 10
2 Kelley, Grace 9 Farmington H 1:11.74 8
3 Agomuoh, Udo 9 Farmington H 1:16.98 6
4 Merucci, Arlys 12 Wixom St. Ca 1:18.34 4
5 Dark, Anne 10 Wixom St. Ca 1:19.23 2
6 Seilo, April 11 Farmington H 1:20.58 1
7 Maida, Anna 9 Wixom St. Ca 1:28.80

Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bastin, Maddie 12 Livonia Lady 51.95 10
2 Hodges, Sydney 10 Wixom St. Ca 55.02 8
3 Allman, Arianna 12 Farmington H 56.12 6
4 Drennan, Jessie 11 Livonia Lady 1:00.48 4
5 Grayson, Mary 12 Wixom St. Ca 1:04.94 2
6 Patterson, Madeline 9 Farmington H 1:05.64 1

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan, Shannon 10 Wixom St. Ca 2:39.17 10
2 Lytle, Lauren 12 Farmington H 2:43.08 8
3 Haapala, Erin 11 Farmington H 2:46.55 6
4 Spanabel, Skyler 11 North Farmin 2:52.12 4
5 Riordan, Molly 12 Livonia Lady 2:52.73 2
6 McGrail, Dayton 9 Farmington H 2:54.01 1
7 Santilli, Dana 12 Livonia Lady 2:54.61
8 McDonough, Erin 11 Wixom St. Ca 2:56.06
9 McHenry, Kaitlin 12 Farmington H 3:00.23
10 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 3:11.14
11 Stang, Maddie 12 North Farmin 3:20.73

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tatum, Raven 12 North Farmin 27.12Q
2 Blakey, Hannah 11 Farmington H 27.89q
3 Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady 29.05q
4 McLaurin, Caroline 12 Livonia Lady 32.64
5 Dark, Anne 10 Wixom St. Ca 34.28
6 Dewan, Katherine 9 Wixom St. Ca 37.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Williams, A'Jani 12 North Farmin 28.84Q
2 Broderick, Katherine 9 Farmington H 31.47q
3 Seals, Kennedi 12 North Farmin 32.22
4 Coe, Katie 12 Farmington H 32.46
5 Danger, Abby 12 Livonia Lady 33.14
6 Maida, Anna 9 Wixom St. Ca 34.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 George, Lauren 12 Farmington H 30.44Q
2 Chacon, Maria 11 Livonia Lady 30.76q
3 Ajiri, Lydia 11 North Farmin 30.97q
4 Hewer, Lauren 9 Wixom St. Ca 37.69
5 Malinowski, Abby 11 Wixom St. Ca 39.01

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tatum, Raven 12 North Farmin 27.14 10
2 Williams, A'Jani 12 North Farmin 27.93 8
3 Blakey, Hannah 11 Farmington H 28.12 6
4 Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady 29.66 4
5 George, Lauren 12 Farmington H 30.95 2
6 Chacon, Maria 11 Livonia Lady 31.49 1
7 Ajiri, Lydia 11 North Farmin 32.03
8 Broderick, Katherine 9 Farmington H 32.04

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Borek, Ann 11 Wixom St. Ca 13:26.20 10
2 Dolowy, Eleanor 11 Wixom St. Ca 13:32.92 8
3 Herrmann, Anne 9 Wixom St. Ca 14:33.39 6
4 Dickie, Alexis 10 Farmington H 16:36.49 4
5 Babb, Payton 10 Farmington H 17:05.48 2

Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Mercy 'A' 4:52.61 10
2 Wixom St. Catherine 'A' 5:19.41 8
1) Hodges, Sydney 10 2) Merucci, Arlys 12
3) Grayson, Mary 12 4) McDonough, Erin 11

Event 13 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Allman, Arianna 12 Farmington H 5-03.00 10
2 Seals, Kennedi 12 North Farmin 5-00.00 8
3 Merucci, Arlys 12 Wixom St. Ca 4-09.00 6
3 George, Lauren 12 Farmington H J4-09.00 4
5 McDonough, Erin 11 Wixom St. Ca 4-06.00 2
6 Murray, Claire 12 Farmington H 4-03.00 1
6 Coe, Katie 12 Farmington H J4-03.00
8 Kindseth, Ellie 9 Livonia Lady 4-00.00
-- Dark, Anne 10 Wixom St. Ca NH

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Ally 12 Livonia Lady 15-02.50 10
2 Flynn, Mia 11 Farmington H 15-00.50 8
3 George, Lauren 12 Farmington H 13-06.50 6
4 Dolowy, Eleanor 11 Wixom St. Ca 13-02.50 4
5 Murray, Claire 12 Farmington H 12-07.50 2
6 McLaurin, Caroline 12 Livonia Lady 12-02.00 1
7 Malinowski, Abby 11 Wixom St. Ca 11-00.50

Event 15 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Booker, Bennie 11 Farmington H 103-03 10
2 Hood, Indya 12 Farmington H 102-10 8
3 Seilo, April 11 Farmington H 100-04 6
4 Solak, Kelly 12 Livonia Lady 81-05 4
5 Rykwalder, Rachel 12 Livonia Lady 77-00 2
6 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 67-06 1
7 Fraker, Carly 11 Livonia Lady 64-09
8 Owhor, Alma 12 Farmington H 59-09
9 Tahan, Nancy 12 North Farmin 59-01
10 Patel, Harini 11 North Farmin 48-00
-- Moss, Destiny 9 Farmington H X69-10
-- Agomuoh, Udo 9 Farmington H X68-11

Event 16 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Booker, Bennie 11 Farmington H 33-10.75 10
2 Solak, Kelly 12 Livonia Lady 30-00.50 8
3 Hood, Indya 12 Farmington H 28-02.25 6
4 Owhor, Alma 12 Farmington H 28-00.25 4
5 Coe, Katie 12 Farmington H 27-04.75 2
6 Rykwalder, Rachel 12 Livonia Lady 24-01.50 1
7 Fraker, Carly 11 Livonia Lady 23-04.00
8 Wyeth, Jessica 10 Wixom St. Ca 19-06.25
9 Tahan, Nancy 12 North Farmin 17-06.50
10 Patel, Harini 11 North Farmin 15-03.25
-- Agomuoh, Udo 9 Farmington H X24-05.75
-- Moss, Destiny 9 Farmington H X20-04.25

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmington Hills Mercy 198 2) Wixom St. Catherine 110
3) North Farmington 79 4) Livonia Ladywood 70
5) Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 6