2017 Payton Jordan Invitational T&F

back to results

May. 5, 2017

2017 Payton Jordan Invitational T&F
Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Provided by Record Timing



Payton Jordan Invitational
Stanford University --Stanford, California
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 30 Marlon Britton Unattached 11.22 -0.4
2 67 Desmond Deshay Academy of A 11.71 -0.4

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 30 Marlon Britton Unattached 22.75 -3.2
2 236 Kaze Poitier Academy of A 22.88 -3.2
3 336 Unknown Unknown Unattached 22.93 -3.2
4 67 Desmond Deshay Academy of A 23.60 -3.2
5 202 Cristian Monsalud San Francisc 24.27 -3.2
6 199 Chase Midyett San Francisc 24.37 -3.2
7 139 Brady Johnson Academy of A 24.68 -3.2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 272 Steven Solomon Unattached 46.13 2
2 265 Jack Shumway Unattached 46.69 2
3 176 Casimir Loxsom Unattached 47.67 2
4 269 Roman Skovronski Unattached 50.05 1
5 236 Kaze Poitier Academy of A 50.96 2
6 202 Cristian Monsalud San Francisc 51.04 2
7 326 Joshua Browne Unattached 51.78 1
8 199 Chase Midyett San Francisc 53.73 1
9 139 Brady Johnson Academy of A 54.59 1
10 325 Marvin Thomas Unattached 55.28 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 175 Chris Low Brooks Elite 1:46.62
2 158 Andreas Kramer Unattached 1:47.30
3 15 Abraham Alvarado Unattached 1:48.14
4 56 Mason Cohen Australia 1:49.17
5 228 Leandro Paris Argentina 1:49.42
6 308 Jamie Webb Unattached 1:49.78
-- 313 Drew Windle Brooks Beast DNF

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 187 Ryan Martin Asics Furman 1:48.75
2 178 Selasi Lumax Big Bear Tc/ 1:50.98
3 118 Christian Harrison BAA 1:51.06
4 253 Ben Saarel Colorado 1:51.32
5 138 Eric Jenkins Nike Oregon 1:51.79
6 243 Tayron Reyes Unattached 1:52.88
-- 329 Scott Buttinger Stanford DNF

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 138 Eric Jenkins Nike Oregon 3:38.30
2 214 Chris O'Hare BAA 3:39.05
3 89 Robbie Fitzgibbon Bizz-Sports 3:40.42
4 149 Brannon Kidder Brooks Beast 3:40.85
5 35 Federico Bruno Argentina 3:41.00
6 317 Izaic Yorks Brooks Beast 3:41.30
7 226 Adam Palamar Syracuse 3:42.70
8 137 Evan Jager Nike Btc 3:43.95
-- 176 Casimir Loxsom Unattached DNF
-- 244 Michael Rimmer Puma DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 91 Mac Fleet Nike 3:42.55
2 168 Brandon Lasater Atlanta Trac 3:42.74
3 129 Chase Horrocks BYU 3:43.60
4 153 Kasey Knevelbaard Southern Uta 3:46.24
5 302 Shyan Vaziri Unattached 3:48.82
6 246 Thomas Riva Unattached 3:49.32
7 171 Collin Leibold Strava TC / 3:51.61
8 306 Shaquille Walker Brooks Beast 3:53.05
-- 320 Patrick McGregor Unattached DNF

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 304 Carlos Villarreal Arizona 3:41.75
2 38 Travis Burkstrand Brooks ID 3:43.24
3 48 Daniel Castle Pikes Peak E 3:46.80
4 334 Sean McGorty Stanford 3:46.99
5 84 Josh Evans Colorado School 3:48.17
6 313 Drew Windle Brooks Beast 3:48.18
7 319 Zach Black Iowa State 3:49.04
8 146 Miller Kettle Colorado School 4:00.55
9 124 Matt Hillenbrand BAA 4:02.39
-- 329 Scott Buttinger Stanford DNF

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 251 Anthony Rotich Elite Athlet 8:36.39
2 142 Michael Jordan American Dis 8:38.47
3 148 Edwin Kibichiy Louisville 8:42.30
4 128 Caleb Hoover Asics Furman 8:42.71
5 229 jose pena Venezuela 8:43.80
6 104 David Goodman Boulder Trac 8:44.74
7 85 Darren Fahy Georgetown 8:46.82
8 242 Troy Reeder Furman 8:47.58
9 61 Tomas Cotter Asics Furman 8:50.06
10 72 Chris Dulhanty Speed River 8:55.53
-- 116 Michael Hardy Unattached DNF

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 70 Brandon Doughty Reebok/Zap F 8:38.69
2 93 Troy Fraley Gonzaga 8:39.30
3 210 Aaron Nelson Zap Fitness 8:42.88
4 161 Harun Lagat US Army Wcap 8:46.41
5 143 Tom Erling Kaarboe AAM 8:46.85
6 44 Daniel Carney BYU 8:48.22
7 45 Scott Carpenter Georgetown 8:48.30
8 186 Jordan Mann Ocean State 8:51.04
9 83 Ricardo Estremera Puerto Rico 8:57.40
10 275 Henry Sterling NE Distance 9:00.58
11 31 Ryan Brockerville Running Room 9:05.47
12 42 Andres Camilo Cama Colombia 9:11.38
-- 79 Elmar Engholm Unattached DNF

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 154 Justyn Knight Syracuse 13:17.51
2 194 Sam McEntee Melbourne Tr 13:17.55
3 96 Gabriel Geay Posso Sports 13:20.35
4 52 Edward Cheserek Oregon 13:24.72
5 188 Riley Masters Nike 13:29.85
6 73 Trevor Dunbar Nike/Hudson 13:32.45
7 287 Mike Tate Southern Uta 13:34.28
8 65 Tommy Curtin Saucony 13:36.57
9 43 Kemoy Campbell New Balance 13:40.44
10 34 Luc Bruchet Asics/Canada 13:40.65
11 218 Florian Orth LG Telis Fin 13:43.75
12 29 Nathan Brannen Nike 13:44.85
13 314 Daniel Winn BAA 13:52.42
14 198 Kyle Merber Hoka One One 13:55.00
15 230 Erik Peterson Butler 13:57.57
16 264 Brian Shrader Saucony 14:07.42
-- 200 Ross Millington Global Sport DNF
-- 128 Caleb Hoover Asics Furman DNF
-- 214 Chris O'Hare BAA DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 241 Jack Rayner Melbourne Tr 13:47.41
2 50 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon 13:48.42
3 132 Drew Hunter adidas 13:49.56
4 318 Clayton Young BYU 13:50.00
5 289 Amon Terer Campbell 13:50.25
6 18 eric avila Hoka One One 13:50.86
7 208 Rob Mullett Atlanta Trac 13:51.18
8 172 Rory Linkletter BYU 13:52.59
9 238 Ross Proudfoot Unattached 13:53.38
10 123 Andrew Heyes Global Sport 13:54.18
11 13 Mohamed Ali Global Sport 13:57.20
12 277 Joe Stilin Reebok/Zap F 13:57.83
13 117 Jonathan Harper BYU 14:03.19
14 170 Matthew Leach Strava TC / 14:03.79
15 53 Adam Clarke Melbourne Tr 14:09.14
16 250 Jim Rosa Atlanta Trac 14:12.19
17 135 Matt Jablonski Strava TC 14:27.00
-- 256 Alfredo Santana adidas Garde DNF

Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 293 Patrick Tiernan Melbourne Tr 27:29.81
2 322 Mo Ahmed Nike Btc 27:30.00
3 151 shadrack kipchirch US Army Wcap 27:32.18
4 196 Hassan Mead Nike Otc Eli 27:34.38
5 267 Abbabiya Simbassa American Dis 27:45.78
6 82 Diego Estrada Asics 27:48.57
7 222 Luis Fernando Osto Federación P 27:53.58
8 144 Stanley Kebenei Elite Athlet 27:58.56
9 303 Andy Vernon Melbourne Tr 27:58.69
10 245 Richard Ringer Unattached 28:05.96
11 28 Soufiane Bouchikhi Unattached 28:07.15
12 260 Marc Scott Tulsa 28:07.97
13 335 Bashir Abdi Belgium 28:15.58
14 111 Dewi Griffiths Unattached 28:16.07
15 71 Noah Droddy Roots Runnin 28:23.54
16 195 David McNeill Melbourne Tr 28:25.03
17 12 George-Byron Alex Skechers/Ana 28:28.63
18 109 joseph gray Merrell 28:44.80
19 286 Daniel Tapia Mammoth Trac 28:49.92
20 76 Mikael Ekvall Melbourne Tr 28:51.71
21 103 Ivan Gonzalez Equipo Porve 28:52.88
22 191 Matt McClintock Reebok/Zap F 28:57.65
23 278 Parker Stinson Saucony/Huds 28:58.50
24 80 Kirubel Erassa Atlanta Trac 28:58.79
25 215 Minato Oishi Impress Runn 29:17.60
26 217 Yerson Orellana Posso Sports 29:32.14
27 81 Evan Esselink Speed River 29:53.83
-- 161 Harun Lagat US Army Wcap DNF
-- 296 Carlos Trujillo Skechers Per DNF
-- 333 Mustafa Mohamed Hälle IF DNF
-- 131 Mohamed Hrezi Hansons-BROO DNF
-- 248 Jake Robertson Nike DNF
-- 120 Callum Hawkins Moyo Sports DNF
-- 327 Josef Tessema American Dis DNF
-- 142 Michael Jordan American Dis DNF

Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Section 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 30 Marlon Britton Unattached 14.79 -1.5
-- 323 Daniel Brady Stanford DNF -1.5

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 77 Landon Ellingson Stanford 51.90m 170-03
50.44m 51.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.20m
2 212 Tristen Newman Stanford 45.93m 150-08
43.49m 44.65m FOUL 42.46m FOUL 45.93m
3 225 Michael Painter Stanford 41.60m 136-06
40.92m 41.60m FOUL FOUL 39.53m FOUL

Event 42 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 87 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 12.92 -3.3
2 207 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 13.00 -3.3
3 315 Folke Woch Academy of A 13.67 -3.3
4 183 Alia Mahuna San Francisc 14.06 -3.3

Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 87 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 26.45 -2.2
2 315 Folke Woch Academy of A 27.60 -2.2
3 49 Briaunna Caver Academy of A 27.65 -2.2
-- 101 Amy Glaser San Francisc DNF -2.2

Event 44 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 234 Daryl Phill San Francisc 64.97
-- 101 Amy Glaser San Francisc DNF

Event 45 Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 311 Chrishuna Williams Nike 2:02.58
2 232 Angela Petty New Zealand 2:02.92
3 127 Anita Hinriksdotti AAM 2:03.78
4 180 Katie Mackey Brooks Beast 2:04.21
5 57 Shea Collinsworth BYU 2:04.23
6 51 Kendra Chambers Texas Elite 2:05.12
7 20 Olivia Baker Stanford 2:06.76
-- 164 Raquel Lambdin Unattached DNF

Event 46 Women 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 295 Adelle Tracey Vitesse Spor 2:03.96
2 66 Abbey de la Motte Unattached 2:04.12
3 74 Kaela Edwards Oklahoma Sta 2:04.65
4 280 Lora Storey Ptt Sydney 2:04.85
5 110 Georgia Griffith Unattached 2:05.11
6 307 Lauren Wallace NorCal Dista 2:07.20
7 159 Megan Krumpoch New Balance 2:09.24

Event 47 Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 40 Lindsey Butterwort Coastal Trac 2:04.02
2 235 Natalija Piliusina Brooks Beast 2:04.19
3 252 Anneliese Rubie Puma/AUS 2:04.56
4 32 Alena Brooks Trinidad & T 2:04.72
5 155 Carsyn Koch Cedarville 2:04.88
6 201 Baylee Mires Brooks Beast 2:05.41
7 136 Dominique Jackson Oiselle/SRA 2:07.87

Event 48 Women 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 185 Meg Manley Cptc New Bal 2:05.65
2 184 Megan Malasarte Atlanta Trac 2:06.97
3 33 Alisha Brown Oiselle 2:07.03
4 25 Sarah Billings Unattached 2:07.07
5 331 Stephanie Herrick Cptc New Bal 2:07.18
6 310 Devan Wiebe VOCA 2:08.65

Event 52 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 26 Karoline Bjerkeli Jrs Sports M 4:10.74
2 211 Karisa Nelson Samford 4:10.91
3 162 Violah Lagat adidas 4:11.30
4 140 Lauren Johnson BAA 4:11.67
5 193 Sarah McDonald Great Britai 4:12.05
6 173 Emily Lipari BAA 4:14.19
7 102 Sasha Gollish Skechers/Ois 4:17.84
8 112 Gabriele Grunewald Brooks 4:20.17
-- 331 Stephanie Herrick Cptc New Bal DNF

Event 53 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 126 Nikki Hiltz Arkansas 4:12.09
2 206 Megan Moye North Caroli 4:15.59
3 113 Therese Haiss Arkansas 4:16.31
4 68 Erica Digby Vancouver Th 4:17.77
5 257 claudia saunders Brooks Beast 4:20.32
6 237 Kendra Pomfret Vancouver Th 4:21.15
7 100 Dana Giordano Cambridge-Bo 4:22.38
8 177 Carolina Lozano Argentina 4:26.60
-- 332 Jessica Kamilos Saucony DNF

Event 54 Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 271 Katie Snowden Unattached 4:12.21
2 297 Tori Tsolis Strava TC / 4:15.44
3 279 Jamie Stokes Weber State 4:15.95
4 37 Elena Burkard San Francisc 4:17.26
5 164 Raquel Lambdin Unattached 4:17.99
6 309 Jenna Westaway Brooks Canad 4:19.16
7 301 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:21.58
8 220 Whittni Orton BYU 4:22.62
9 88 Kristen Findley Big Bear Tc/ 4:27.26

Event 58 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 54 Rosie Clarke Great Britai 9:36.75
2 163 Genevieve Lalonde Speed River 9:36.88
3 169 Marie Lawrence Oiselle 9:44.33
4 46 Belen Casetta Argentina 9:45.69
5 290 Erin Teschuk Asics Furman 9:49.32
6 156 Alicja Konieczek Western Stat 9:49.74
7 312 Alexina Wilson Oiselle 9:52.38
8 141 Rachel Johnson Asics/Furman 9:59.52
9 332 Jessica Kamilos Saucony 10:03.10
10 24 Maria Bernard Saucony Cana 10:07.52
11 203 Chikako Mori Sekisui Kaga 10:12.65
12 157 Paige Kouba Saucony / CB 10:20.18
13 90 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 10:23.24
-- 23 Rolanda Bell Cptc New Bal DNF

Event 61 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 119 Sifan Hassan Global Sport 15:13.15
2 190 Riko Matsuzaki Sekisui Kaga 15:19.91
3 227 Lauren Paquette Brooks 15:20.48
4 261 Andrea Seccafien University o 15:21.64
5 192 Eilish McColgan Nike 15:22.12
6 300 Kate Van Buskrik Unattached 15:22.17
7 213 Jessica O'Connell Unattached 15:22.35
8 259 Dominique Scott adidas 15:24.60
9 94 Vanessa Fraser Unattached 15:25.83
10 281 Sara Sutherland Saucony 15:26.59
11 11 Yukari Abe Impress Runn 15:27.62
12 209 Rina Nabeshima Japan Post G 15:27.97
13 288 Charlotte Taylor San Francisc 15:29.07
14 298 Nicole Tully Hoka One One 15:29.32
15 266 Nicole Sifuentes Saucony 15:33.09
16 204 Kaori Morita Panasonic 15:44.78
17 294 Jess Tonn Brooks Beast 15:53.76
18 114 Marielle Hall Nike 15:55.16
-- 232 Angela Petty New Zealand DNF
-- 201 Baylee Mires Brooks Beast DNF
-- 219 Maren Orth LG Telis Fin DNF

Event 62 Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 262 Heidi See Melbourne Tr 15:22.36
2 160 Ednah Kurgat Unattached 15:26.00
3 305 Giulia Viola Diadora/Ital 15:28.22
4 62 Melissa Courtney Unattached 15:28.95
5 130 Lauren Howarth Global Sport 15:29.26
6 181 Margherita Magnani Unattached 15:30.91
7 216 Misaki Onishi Sekisui Kaga 15:31.92
8 258 Rachel Schneider Under Armour 15:33.06
9 291 Calli Thackery Unattached 15:39.44
10 106 Emelia Gorecka Nike 15:44.34
11 64 Alycia Cridebring Sra Elite/ra 15:54.39
12 221 Shannon Osika Saucony 16:03.01
13 152 Elinor Kirk Global Sport 16:06.87
14 60 Katrina Coogan New Balance 16:08.74
15 22 Emma Bates BAA 16:09.11
16 205 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 16:14.74
17 58 Muriel Coneo Pared Equipo Porve 16:15.68
-- 107 Ayla Granados Strava TC / DNF

Event 64 Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 19 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 31:13.06
2 63 Amy Cragg Nike Btc 31:17.20
3 97 Gotytom Gebreslase adidas 31:25.61
4 268 Emily Sisson New Balance 31:32.53
5 285 Yuka Takashima Shiseido Run 31:33.33
6 59 Kim Conley New Balance 31:35.88
7 125 Madeline Hills adidas 31:41.10
8 282 Ayuko Suzuki Japan Post G 31:41.74
9 39 Camille Buscomb Melbourne Tr 31:45.02
10 133 Mao Ichiyama Wacoal 31:49.01
11 105 Kaitlin Goodman Strava TC / 31:55.46
12 69 Obare Doricah Impress Runn 32:06.22
13 263 Hanami Sekine Japan Post G 32:10.22
14 147 elvin kibet Skechers Per 32:22.51
15 224 Sarah Pagano BAA 32:23.95
16 316 Alice Wright New Mexico 32:29.28
17 21 Elaina Balouris BAA 32:34.73
18 247 Tatiele Roberta de Posso Sports 32:35.86
19 240 Beverly Ramos Unattached 32:36.03
20 255 Sonia Samuels Unattached 32:41.19
21 283 Carolina Tabares G Equipo Porve 32:43.21
22 150 Allie Kieffer N Y A C 32:45.36
23 55 Rachel Cliff Unattached 32:50.07
24 122 Margarita Hernánde Uaemex Mexic 32:51.02
25 166 Lauren LaRocco Unattached 32:52.37
26 299 Miyuki Uehara Daiichi Seim 32:56.38
27 92 Brenda Flores Corre A.C. 33:20.57
28 108 Alia Gray Roots Runnin 33:28.22
29 174 Sandra Lopez Mx Internati 33:28.78
30 233 Meghan Peyton Team Usa Min 33:59.49
31 95 Kathya Garcia Ejército Mex 34:05.73
-- 221 Shannon Osika Saucony DNF
-- 179 Bridget Lyons Atlanta Trac DNF
-- 321 Sammy Silva Nike Btc DNF
-- 134 Emily Infeld Nike Btc DNF
-- 167 Maria Larsson Melbourne Tr DNF

Event 66 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 274 Andrea Stark Auc Elite 15.25 -2.4
2 315 Folke Woch Academy of A 16.81 -2.4
3 49 Briaunna Caver Academy of A 17.88 -2.4

Event 74 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 254 Jaimi Salone Stanford 49.27m 161-08
FOUL 47.66m 49.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 99 Lena Giger Stanford 39.62m 130-00
38.85m 36.17m FOUL 39.62m 39.33m FOUL