2017 Courageous Inc. Invitational

back to results

Apr. 29, 2017

2017 Courageous Inc. Invitational
Detroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:50 PM
Courageous, Inc Invitational - 4/29/2017
5th Annual
Mumford High School
Results

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Donovan 12 Cass Tech 11.57Q
2 Mitchell, Lance 12 South Lake 11.93Q
3 O'Neal, Jorian 10 East English 12.26
4 Lewis, Cerrel 11 Mumford 12.59
5 Blassingame, Anthony 9 Renaissance 12.62
6 Grant, Nathaniel 9 Loyola 14.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gervin, kalon 11 Cass Tech 11.39Q
2 Fields, laviean 11 Mumford 11.64Q
3 Lucas, Devon ` 11 Mumford 11.72q
4 Skinner, Larry 12 U-Prep 11.80q
5 Johnson, Aaron 11 West Side 12.40
6 Roberts, Carmeron 11 Loyola 12.72
7 Dawson, Dalanta 11 Detroit Henr 13.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chatman, Christian 12 ML King 11.58Q
2 Childress, Cameron 11 Renaissance 11.64Q
3 Jackson, Kyree Lakeshore 11.72q
4 Nelson, Elijah 11 Leadership Acad 12.03
5 Wilson, Aaron 11 Detroit Henr 12.17
6 Crump, Dwaine 11 Southeastern 12.63
7 Garner, Ricky 12 Detroit Henr 12.96
8 Hawkins, Matthew 11 Jalen Rose 14.27
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 11 ML King 11.24Q
2 Vines, Jerimiyah 10 South Lake 11.87Q
3 Adkins, Dj 10 Det Central 11.94q
4 Graves, Xavier 9 Det Central 12.30
5 Anderson, Jordan 11 East English 12.44
6 Beauford, Stefan 11 Detroit Henr 13.01
7 Owens, Devin 9 Renaissance 13.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Dotson, Phillip 10 Detroit Henr 12.23Q
1 Williams, Rayshawn 10 ML King 12.23Q
3 Mills, DeShaun 12 Edison Psa 12.49
4 Golson, Javon 12 Denby 12.55
5 Purdue, Keambiruiro 10 East English 12.97
6 Powell, Kareem 10 Southeastern 13.33
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Womack, Noah 11 Cass Tech 11.75Q
2 Johnson, Justin 10 Jalen Rose 12.03Q
3 Johnson, ArMontay 10 U-Prep 12.16
4 Cole, Barrott 11 West Side 12.58
5 Ford, Davon 11 U-Prep 14.06

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Skinner, Larry 12 U-Prep 11.43 8
2 Jackson, Kyree Lakeshore 11.69 3
3 Mitchell, Lance 12 South Lake 11.70 2
4 Fields, laviean 11 Mumford 11.77 1
5 Vines, Jerimiyah 10 South Lake 11.78
6 Lucas, Devon ` 11 Mumford 11.85
Section 2 Finals
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 11 ML King 11.24 10
2 Gervin, kalon 11 Cass Tech 11.57 6
3 Childress, Cameron 11 Renaissance 11.64 5
4 Chatman, Christian 12 ML King 11.66 4
5 Womack, Noah 11 Cass Tech 12.03
6 Dotson, Phillip 10 Detroit Henr 12.05

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ciarelli, Luke 11 Divine Child 16.85Q
2 Adams, Kavari 11 Renaissance 17.21Q
3 Trusel, Marquez 10 ML King 17.22Q
4 Abrams, Kailen 12 Loyola 18.18Q
5 Lamar, Andre 11 U-Prep 19.19
6 Turner, Chris 12 Loyola 19.65
7 Cross, Elijah 11 Jalen Rose 20.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 elliott, ronald 9 Cass Tech 19.29Q
2 Crayton, Marquise 9 Loyola 21.03Q
3 Gass, Daniel 9 Divine Child 21.21Q
4 Love, Reginald 10 U-Prep 21.68Q
5 Ciarelli, Peter 9 Divine Child 22.94

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ciarelli, Luke 11 Divine Child 16.68 10
2 elliott, ronald 9 Cass Tech 16.85 8
3 Adams, Kavari 11 Renaissance 17.37 6
4 Trusel, Marquez 10 ML King 17.39 5
5 Abrams, Kailen 12 Loyola 18.32 4
6 Gass, Daniel 9 Divine Child 20.96 3
7 Love, Reginald 10 U-Prep 22.22 2

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 11 ML King 22.82Q
2 Jones-Carter, Deonndre' 10 Renaissance 23.79Q
3 Vines, Jerimiyah 10 South Lake 24.34q
4 Senerpida, Andre 11 Divine Child 24.49q
5 Hawver, Luke 11 Divine Child 24.83
6 Crump, Dwaine 11 Southeastern 25.94
7 Jones, Rico 11 Edison Psa 26.22
8 Hawkins, Matthew 11 Jalen Rose 29.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Square, DeAndre 11 Cass Tech 23.47Q
2 Childress, Cameron 11 Renaissance 23.71Q
3 Williams, Germaine 11 Det Central 23.91q
4 Kennedy, Robert 12 Edison Psa 24.63q
5 Robinson, Brandon 11 Edison Psa 24.91
6 Oleski, Luke 9 Divine Child 28.99
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Kyree Lakeshore 23.51Q
2 Skinner, Larry 12 U-Prep 24.05Q
3 Johnson, Aaron 11 West Side 24.53q
4 Johnson, ArMontay 10 U-Prep 24.99
5 Cunningham, Jayden 9 Loyola 25.01
6 Young, Corey 10 East English 27.68
7 Johnson, Justin 10 Jalen Rose 28.22
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Dylan 9 ML King 23.69Q
2 Golson, Javon 12 Denby 24.09Q
3 Ford, Davon 11 U-Prep 24.49q
4 Graves, Xavier 9 Det Central 25.62
5 Mitchell, Lance 12 South Lake 25.67
6 Griffin, Melvin 10 West Side 25.91
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kendall 9 Loyola 24.62Q
2 Macon, Ian 12 Det Central 25.65Q
3 Hall, Errol 11 Detroit Henr 26.96
4 Crawford, Travis 11 Detroit Henr 28.25
5 Drennan, Daniel 9 Divine Child 29.34
6 Kukla, Robert 12 Divine Child 29.74

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Germaine 11 Det Central 23.42 4
2 Vines, Jerimiyah 10 South Lake 23.73 3
3 Senerpida, Andre 11 Divine Child 24.21 1
4 Ford, Davon 11 U-Prep 24.36
5 Kennedy, Robert 12 Edison Psa 24.58
6 Johnson, Aaron 11 West Side 24.88
7 Macon, Ian 12 Det Central 24.93
Section 2 Finals
1 Morton, Jaeveyon 11 ML King 22.82 10
2 Square, DeAndre 11 Cass Tech 23.00 8
3 Jackson, Kyree Lakeshore 23.02 6
4 Brown, Dylan 9 ML King 23.11 5
5 Childress, Cameron 11 Renaissance 23.88 2
6 Skinner, Larry 12 U-Prep 24.75
7 Wilson, Kendall 9 Loyola 24.87

Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Divine Child 'A' 8:49.98 10
1) Petlichkoff, Alexander 11 2) Hernandez, Oscar 10
3) Brotherton, Benjamin 11 4) Veach, Dominic 11
2 East English 'A' 8:59.42 8
3 ML King 'A' 9:32.44 6
1) Whitfield, Jordan 10 2) Forbes, Khail 10
3) Gardner, Ahmad 10 4) McKinney, Avery 10
4 Cass Tech 'A' 9:52.13 5
1) Bailey, Zechariah 10 2) Barker, Prentice 10
3) Jackson, Capela 9 4) Wallace, Frederick 11
5 University Prep 'A' 10:17.45 4
1) Seydei, sekoui 10 2) Green, Darrien 9
3) Collins, Devyon 9 4) Powell, Javion 10
6 Renaissance 'A' 10:23.44 3
1) Garrett, Kristopher 11 2) Carter, Charles 9
3) Williams, Jordan 11 4) Leonard, Kaezar 10
7 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 11:12.90 2
1) Jackson, James 12 2) Smith, Malik 11
3) Williams, Aaron 11 4) Robinson, Jaylin 10

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:32.45 10
1) Jackson, Aaron 11 2) Gervin, kalon 11
3) Square, DeAndre 11 4) Johnson, Donovan 12
2 ML King 'A' 1:33.78 8
1) Hannah, Dominick 10 2) Finn, Dequan 10
3) Morton, Jaeveyon 11 4) Chatman, Christian 12
3 East English 'A' 1:35.28 6
1) O'Neal, Jorian 10 2) Towns, Jerry 10
3) Griffin, Elijah 10 4) Womack, Samuel 12
4 University Prep 'A' 1:36.25 5
1) Ford, Davon 11 2) Skinner, Larry 12
3) Johnson, ArMontay 10 4) Rankins, Cortez 11
5 Divine Child 'A' 1:36.46 4
1) Bierman, John 11 2) Hawver, Luke 11
3) Senerpida, Andre 11 4) Jones, Simon 9
6 Edison Psa 'A' 1:39.28 3
1) Robinson, Brandon 11 2) Taylor, Maurice 12
3) Perry, Joseph 12 4) Mills, DeShaun 12
7 Loyola 'A' 1:44.17 1
1) Bentley, D'Vaun 10 2) Mitchell, Cartiae 12
3) Johnson, Jack 12 4) Martin, Curtis 11
Section 2
1 West Side Academy 'A' 1:43.69 2
1) Jackson, Diffonte 11 2) Johnson, Aaron 11
3) Cole, Barrott 11 4) Griffin, Melvin 10
2 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 1:51.12
1) Alexander, Mekhi 9 2) Johnson, Justin 10
3) Moore, Terrence 10 4) Robinson, Jr., Demetrius 10
3 Renaissance 'A' 2:12.41
1) Childress, Cameron 11 2) Kirkpatrick, Kobe 10
3) Jones-Carter, Deonndre' 10 4) Dixon II, Ernest 11

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hancock, Michael 9 Divine Child 4:55.10 10
2 Hancock, Anthony 9 Divine Child 4:56.55 8
3 Hernandez, Oscar 10 Divine Child 4:58.03 6
4 Bailey, Zechariah 10 Cass Tech 5:16.60 5
5 Bourke, Alex 11 Henry Ford 5:25.13 4
6 Fast, Davontea 11 West Side 5:36.45 3
7 Webb, Kevon 11 East English 5:44.33 2
8 Harris, Wayne 11 Mumford 5:45.51 1
9 Reid, Larry 10 Cass Tech 5:55.65
10 Auchmuty, Damon 11 South Lake 5:56.48
11 Spears, Dylan 9 South Lake 5:57.97
12 Robinson, Jaylin 10 Jalen Rose 5:58.50
13 Collins, Deon 11 South Lake 6:03.63
14 King, Ellington 9 Renaissance 6:06.18
15 Cason, Cameron 9 Loyola 6:17.36
16 Collins, Levi 9 Renaissance 6:20.02
17 Johnson, Mykal 11 Cass Tech 6:21.03
18 Al-Kaftani, Haider 9 Leadership Acad 6:42.98
19 Love, Donell 9 Renaissance 6:43.70
20 Nicholas, Jalan Cass Tech 6:44.99

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 45.49 10
1) Womack, Noah 11 2) Kimbrough, Bryce 11
3) Gervin, kalon 11 4) Johnson, Donovan 12
2 East English 'A' 46.47 6
1) Towns, Jerry 10 2) O'Neal, Jorian 10
3) Berry, Cortez 11 4) Anderson, Jordan 11
3 University Prep 'A' 47.07 5
1) Johnson, ArMontay 10 2) Ford, Davon 11
3) Skinner, Larry 12 4) Rankins, Cortez 11
4 Divine Child 'A' 47.46 4
1) Bierman, John 11 2) Senerpida, Andre 11
3) Ciarelli, Luke 11 4) Jones, Simon 9
5 Detroit Henry Ford 'A' 47.99 2
6 Leadership Academy 'A' 55.09
1) Johnson, Deon 10 2) Wagner, Jerome 9
3) Harris, Chancellor 10 4) Nelson, Elijah 11
Section 2
1 Mumford 'A' 45.83 8
1) Lucas, Devon ` 11 2) Singleton Jr, Jason 10
3) Lewis, Cerrel 11 4) Fields, laviean 11
2 Renaissance 'A' 47.89 3
1) Kirkpatrick, Kobe 10 2) Johnson, Jorden 9
3) Thomas, Ryan 11 4) Dixon II, Ernest 11
3 Edison Psa 'A' 48.82 1
1) Robinson, Brandon 11 2) Jackson, Kejuan 12
3) Taylor, Maurice 12 4) Johnson, A.J 11
4 Loyola 'A' 49.67
1) Abrams, Kailen 12 2) Bentley, D'Vaun 10
3) Turner, Chris 12 4) Roberts, Carmeron 11

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McGaughy, Jalen 10 ML King 51.62 10
2 Golson, Javon 12 Denby 53.86 8
3 Hudson, Amari 12 Edison Psa 54.08 6
4 Diallo, N'Faly 11 Mumford 54.21 5
5 Washington, Traveon 11 Edison Psa 55.05 3
6 Barker, Prentice 10 Cass Tech 57.86
7 Fortune, Jamel 10 ML King 58.80
8 Stallworth, Timothy 9 Det Central 1:05.35
Section 2
1 Mumpfield, Leopard 11 U-Prep 56.90 1
2 Senerpida, Andre 11 Divine Child 57.31
3 Dudek, Samuel 9 Divine Child 59.25
4 Townes, William 11 South Lake 59.87
5 Harris, Wayne 11 Mumford 1:01.10
6 Porter, Richard 11 South Lake 1:01.29
7 Carter, Charles 9 Renaissance 1:02.64
8 Crump, Dwaine 11 Southeastern 1:04.00
Section 3
1 Wilson, Kendall 9 Loyola 56.62 2
2 Timmons, Malcolm 10 Edison Psa 58.25
3 Blassingame, Anthony 9 Renaissance 1:03.49
4 Willouby, Jordan 10 U-Prep 1:04.11
5 Oleski, Luke 9 Divine Child 1:05.71
6 Kukla, Robert 12 Divine Child 1:07.76
7 Drennan, Daniel 9 Divine Child 1:10.79
8 Cruell, Kevon 10 Leadership Acad 1:15.58
Section 4
1 Berry, Cortez 11 East English 54.35 4
2 Griffin, Melvin 10 West Side 58.31
3 Robinson, Jr., Demetrius 10 Jalen Rose 58.96
4 Johnson, Aaron 11 West Side 1:01.36
5 Mark, Malik 11 U-Prep 1:03.14
6 McDowell, Anton 11 U-Prep 1:03.86
7 Bostick, Dayohn 10 Mumford 1:06.99
8 Rucker, Lance 11 Henry Ford 1:10.08

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 elliott, ronald 9 Cass Tech 46.57 8
2 Adams, Kavari 11 Renaissance 46.63 6
3 Lamar, Andre 11 U-Prep 47.11 5
4 Cross, Elijah 11 Jalen Rose 51.06
5 Crayton, Marquise 9 Loyola 51.75
6 Turner, Chris 12 Loyola 54.42
7 Brown, Kelvin 10 ML King 1:03.60
Section 2
1 Ciarelli, Luke 11 Divine Child 44.68 10
2 Johnson, Jorden 9 Renaissance 47.96 4
3 Cole, Barrott 11 West Side 49.01 3
4 Gass, Daniel 9 Divine Child 49.65 2
5 Ciarelli, Peter 9 Divine Child 50.25 1
6 Rush, Vernon 11 Renaissance 51.94
7 Gaines, Malek 10 Pershing 58.72

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Petlichkoff, Alexander 11 Divine Child 2:07.22 10
2 Williams, Rayquan 11 East English 2:12.23 8
3 Maher, Emery 12 Divine Child 2:12.99 6
4 Towns, Jerry 10 East English 2:14.53 5
5 Hudson, Amari 12 Edison Psa 2:16.42 4
6 Reeder, Jhamell 11 ML King 2:18.65 3
7 Kenyatte, Kwesi 12 East English 2:18.67 2
8 Garrett, Kristopher 11 Renaissance 2:23.96 1
9 Garlington, Elijah 12 U-Prep 2:25.67
10 Bailey, Zechariah 10 Cass Tech 2:27.72
11 McKinney, Isaac 10 East English 2:29.25
12 Green, Darrien 9 U-Prep 2:30.55
13 Towens, Dylan 9 South Lake 2:31.42
14 Fast, Davontea 11 West Side 2:33.50
15 Wilson, Dylan 9 ML King 2:35.08
16 Cason, Cameron 9 Loyola 2:42.93
17 Boone, Andre 9 U-Prep 2:45.03
18 Robinson, Jaylin 10 Jalen Rose 2:48.35
19 Williams, Aaron 11 Jalen Rose 3:20.86

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hancock, Anthony 9 Divine Child 10:36.70 10
2 Hancock, Michael 9 Divine Child 10:39.56 8
3 Schock, Peyton 12 Divine Child 10:40.26 6
4 Fast, Davontea 11 West Side 12:29.09 5
5 Spears, Dylan 9 South Lake 13:17.37 4
6 Collins, Deon 11 South Lake 13:18.24 3
7 King, Ellington 9 Renaissance 13:35.37 2
8 Auchmuty, Damon 11 South Lake 14:35.18 1
9 Collins, Levi 9 Renaissance 15:11.18
10 Love, Donell 9 Renaissance 15:16.49

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ML King 'A' 3:39.46 10
1) Brown, Dylan 9 2) Fortune, Jamel 10
3) Hannah, Dominick 10 4) McKinney, Avery 10
2 Divine Child 'A' 3:41.13 8
1) Brotherton, Benjamin 11 2) Bierman, John 11
3) Hawver, Luke 11 4) Petlichkoff, Alexander 11
3 Edison Psa 'A' 3:42.09 6
1) Robinson, Brandon 11 2) Washington, Traveon 11
3) Mills, DeShaun 12 4) Hudson, Amari 12
4 East English 'A' 3:45.25 5
1) Kenyatte, Kwesi 12 2) Berry, Cortez 11
3) Williams, Rayquan 11 4) Seatts, Christopher 12
5 South Lake 'A' 3:58.50 4
1) Sammons, Bryce 9 2) Porter, Richard 11
3) Jordan, Nathaniel 12 4) Townes, William 11
6 University Prep 'A' 4:03.04 3
1) Mumpfield, Leopard 11 2) Lamar, Andre 11
3) Mark, Malik 11 4) Watkins, Corey 9
7 Renaissance 'A' 4:04.46 2
1) Jones-Carter, Deonndre' 10 2) Johnson, Jorden 9
3) Carter, Charles 9 4) Childress, Cameron 11
8 Loyola 'A' 4:34.09 1
1) Martin, Curtis 11 2) Mitchell, Cartiae 12
3) Johnson, Jack 12 4) Wilson, Kendall 9

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ciarelli, Luke 11 Divine Child 5-08.00 10
2 Crayton, Marquise 9 Loyola 5-04.00 8
3 Garrett, Kristopher 11 Renaissance J5-02.00 5
3 Cole, Barrott 11 West Side 5-02.00 6
5 Dismute, Kyle 9 South Lake 5-00.00 4
5 Ciarelli, Peter 9 Divine Child J5-00.00 3
-- Porter, Richard 11 South Lake NH
-- Dixon II, Ernest 11 Renaissance NH
-- Johnson, Jorden 9 Renaissance NH

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Kyree Lakeshore 20-01.00 10
2 Pitts, Da'von 12 Det Central 18-08.00 8
3 Kirkpatrick, Kobe 10 Renaissance 18-04.50 6
4 Griffin, Melvin 10 West Side 18-02.75 5
5 Dixon II, Ernest 11 Renaissance 17-03.50 4
6 Robinson, Jr., Demetrius 10 Jalen Rose 16-09.00 3
7 Collins, Devyon 9 U-Prep 16-02.50 2
8 Rankins, Cortez 11 U-Prep 16-02.00 1
9 Turner, Chris 12 Loyola 15-02.75
10 Lamar, Andre 11 U-Prep 15-00.50
11 Mitchell, Cartiae 12 Loyola 14-03.50
12 Johnson, Deon 10 Leadership Acad 14-03.00
13 Crayton, Marquise 9 Loyola 12-08.50

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raona, Anthony 11 Divine Child 116-05 10
2 Lees, John 10 South Lake 100-07 8
3 White, Demareon 11 Renaissance 96-01 6
4 Abrams, Kailen 12 Loyola 94-06 5
5 Robinson, Gregory 9 Divine Child 93-06 4
6 Smith, Cameron 11 Divine Child 93-01 3
7 Rush, Vernon 11 Renaissance 92-08 2
8 Blue, Joshua 11 South Lake 90-01 1
9 Green, Deshawn 10 U-Prep 88-01
10 Carreon, Jian 11 Divine Child 83-10
11 Massey, Lavell 12 Loyola 82-09
12 Brown, Jalin 11 West Side 78-07
13 McCrae, Darius U-Prep 75-03
14 Robinson, Danthony 10 Loyola 66-11
15 Parker, Derion 11 Renaissance 52-09
16 Williams, Devon 11 Jalen Rose 52-04
-- Fears, Eric 10 West Side FOUL

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carreon, Jian 11 Divine Child 42-04.00 10
2 Smith, Cameron 11 Divine Child 41-06.50 8
3 Abrams, Kailen 12 Loyola 41-02.50 6
4 Rush, Vernon 11 Renaissance 40-02.00 5
5 Escalante, David 12 South Lake 38-05.00 4
6 Massey, Lavell 12 Loyola 37-09.00 3
7 Raona, Anthony 11 Divine Child 35-10.50 2
8 Miller, Richard 10 ML King 35-06.00 1
9 Brown, Jalin 11 West Side 34-08.00
10 Robinson, Gregory 9 Divine Child 33-10.00
11 Alexaander, David 11 South Lake 33-08.50
12 Love, Carlos 11 U-Prep 33-07.00
13 Lees, John 10 South Lake 33-03.50
14 Sarfor, Colin Det Central 32-10.00
15 White, Demareon 11 Renaissance 31-10.50
16 Green, Deshawn 10 U-Prep 30-04.50
17 Powell, Tyreak Loyola 30-02.50
18 McKinney, Jalen 11 Detroit Henr 29-02.50
19 Williams, Devon 11 Jalen Rose 28-07.00
20 Smith, Julian 10 Detroit Henr 28-03.00
21 Johnson, Deon 10 Leadership Acad 27-11.50
22 Parker, Derion 11 Renaissance 26-04.75
23 Powell, Antwaun 9 Loyola 25-09.00
24 Fears, Eric 10 West Side 24-09.00
-- Chappell, Deandre 12 Pershing ND
-- Johnson, A.J 11 Edison Psa ND
-- Jackson, William 11 Loyola ND
-- Bell, Jalen 10 ML King ND
-- Breese, Michael 10 Jalen Rose ND
-- Garrett, Zion 11 ML King ND
-- Johnsokn, Rodderick 10 U-Prep ND

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Renaissance 167 2) Cass Tech 101
2) South Lake 101 4) ML King 80
5) Robichaud 53 6) Mumford 20
7) University Prep 18 8) West Side Academy 15
9) Henry Ford Academy 12 9) Southeastern Tech 12
11) Jalen Rose Academy 9 12) Edison PSA 5
13) East English 2

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Divine Child 167 2) ML King 72
3) Renaissance 62 4) Cass Tech 60
5) East English 46 6) University Prep 36
7) South Lake 34 8) Loyola 30
9) West Side Academy 24 10) Edison PSA 23
11) Lake Shore 19 12) Mumford 15
13) Central Collegiate 12 14) Denby 8
15) Jalen Rose Academy 5 16) Henry Ford Academy 4
17) Detroit Henry Ford 2



Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:51 PM
Courageous, Inc Invitational - 4/29/2017
5th Annual
Mumford High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Mizan 11 Renaissance 12.77Q
2 Hobson, Carmella 12 Cass Tech 13.29Q
3 Anderson, Jasmine 10 ML King 13.52q
4 Rogan, Nia 9 South Lake 13.65q
5 Moore, Saniyah 9 Edison Psa 14.88
6 Johnson, De'ajah 12 Detroit Henr 15.00
7 Coleman, Evaughn 10 Jalen Rose 15.32
8 Honeycutt, Angela 10 Southeastern 15.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Imani 9 Renaissance 13.27Q
2 Coleman, Ericka 12 Jalen Rose 13.63Q
3 Harris, Mariah 12 Robichaud 13.86q
4 Watson, Kyra 10 U-Prep 14.22q
5 Bullock-Baker, Destanie 12 Detroit Henr 14.24q
6 Carneva, Diamond 10 East English 14.58
7 Amber, Johnson 12 Detroit Henr 15.37
8 Hanserd, Leyah 11 Edison Psa 15.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Megan 12 Cass Tech 13.57Q
2 Dabney, Daja 12 Henry Ford 14.19Q
3 Wright, Asia 9 Edison Psa 14.26q
4 Green, Je Toi 12 Cass Tech 14.36q
5 Hogan, Sharae 12 Southeastern 14.91
6 Powell, Charity 11 Jalen Rose 15.04
7 Roland, Brianna 11 Leadership Acad 15.21
8 Douglas, Chinise 9 West Side 15.44
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Terria 12 Robichaud 13.41Q
2 Law, Maya 10 South Lake 14.02Q
3 Young, Ayre' anna 11 ML King 14.38q
4 Williams, Audoriah 10 Mumford 14.45
5 Stigall, Precious 10 U-Prep 14.79
6 Morrow, Shanta 10 West Side 14.99
7 Jones, Shakari 10 U-Prep 15.43
8 Patton, Samantha 12 West Side 15.45

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Anderson, Jasmine 10 ML King 13.23 6
2 Rogan, Nia 9 South Lake 13.51 3
3 Harris, Mariah 12 Robichaud 13.70 1
4 Watson, Kyra 10 U-Prep 13.88
5 Wright, Asia 9 Edison Psa 14.18
6 Bullock-Baker, Destanie 12 Detroit Henr 14.32
Section 2 Finals
1 Thomas, Mizan 11 Renaissance 12.92 10
2 Fisher, Terria 12 Robichaud 13.18 8
3 Jackson, Imani 9 Renaissance 13.33 5
4 Hobson, Carmella 12 Cass Tech 13.42 4
5 Davis, Megan 12 Cass Tech 13.63 2
6 Coleman, Ericka 12 Jalen Rose 13.94
7 Dabney, Daja 12 Henry Ford 14.24
-- Law, Maya 10 South Lake DNF

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rice, Kierra 12 Robichaud 16.52Q
2 Chapman, Paige 10 Renaissance 17.00Q
3 Willis, Jordyn 11 Renaissance 18.22Q
4 Lewis, Azaria 12 Cass Tech 19.92Q
5 Thedford, Najah 11 Henry Ford 20.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Logan, Olivia 12 ML King 19.62Q
2 Wasington, Aria 10 ML King 18.17Q
2 Umbuno, Uchechi Cass Tech 21.14Q
3 Hayes, Arinn 11 Renaissance 19.07Q
4 Rogan, Adrian 10 ML King 30.58Q
5 Leonard, Daiya 11 Cass Tech 16.75

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chapman, Paige 10 Renaissance 16.54 8
2 Willis, Jordyn 11 Renaissance 18.39 5
3 Leonard, Daiya 11 Cass Tech 19.43 3
4 Logan, Olivia 12 ML King 20.67 1
5 Hayes, Arinn 11 Renaissance 18.79 4
6 Rice, Kierra 12 Robichaud 15.60 10
7 Lewis, Azaria 12 Cass Tech 19.60 2
8 Wasington, Aria 10 ML King 17.81 6

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Deshonda 11 Renaissance 26.47Q
2 Wasington, Aria 10 ML King 28.28Q
3 Stewart, Kiana 10 Henry Ford 28.69q
4 Wray, Nia 12 Edison Psa 29.68
5 Blue, Brittney 11 West Side 31.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Rice, Kierra 12 Robichaud 27.51Q
2 Coleman, Ericka 12 Jalen Rose 27.60Q
3 Williams, Audoriah 10 Mumford 30.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Arinn 11 Renaissance 26.92Q
2 Rooks, Armisha 10 Robichaud 28.47Q
3 Hill, Kyla 10 Det Central 30.10
4 Wiggins, Alysa 12 U-Prep 30.25
5 Hughes, Jaonda 11 Jalen Rose 34.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Carson, Damya 11 Cass Tech 27.56Q
2 Harris, Mariah 12 Robichaud 29.01Q
3 Taylor, Kevonna 12 Henry Ford 30.34
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hobson, Carmella 12 Cass Tech 27.26Q
2 Carneva, Diamond 10 East English 29.29Q
3 Mgbeafulu, Angelica 10 Renaissance 29.52q
4 Moore, Saniyah 9 Edison Psa 30.23
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 King, Taylor 12 Mumford 27.94Q
2 Turner, JaNae 11 South Lake 28.94Q
3 Johnson, Sancia 9 West Side 29.53
4 Wright, Asia 9 Edison Psa 30.56
5 Johnson, Nichelle 10 Leadership Acad 32.71
6 Coleman, Evaughn 10 Jalen Rose 33.51
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Terria 12 Robichaud 28.44Q
2 Anderson, Jasmine 10 ML King 29.03Q
3 Artis, Zakeya 10 Henry Ford 32.64
4 Hightower-Pounds, Paula 9 Det Central 33.76

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rooks, Armisha 10 Robichaud 27.90 4
2 Turner, JaNae 11 South Lake 28.21 2 28.206
2 Anderson, Jasmine 10 ML King J28.21 1 28.210
4 Stewart, Kiana 10 Henry Ford 28.81
5 Harris, Mariah 12 Robichaud 28.95
6 Carneva, Diamond 10 East English 29.00
7 Mgbeafulu, Angelica 10 Renaissance 30.20
-- Wasington, Aria 10 ML King DNF
Section 2 Finals
1 Johnson, Deshonda 11 Renaissance 26.67 10
2 Hayes, Arinn 11 Renaissance 27.08 8
3 Fisher, Terria 12 Robichaud 27.32 6
4 Carson, Damya 11 Cass Tech 27.46 5
5 Hobson, Carmella 12 Cass Tech 28.14 3
6 King, Taylor 12 Mumford 28.73
7 Coleman, Ericka 12 Jalen Rose 30.49

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 South Lake 'A' 10:50.95 10
1) Crachiola, Lillian 10 2) Korzeniewski, Lia 12
3) Kelly, Kate 12 4) Armstrong, Marcayla 10
2 Cass Tech 'A' 10:57.75 8
3 Renaissance 'A' 11:42.33 6
1) Shepard, Shania 11 2) Travis, Briauna 10
3) Taylor, Kiante 11 4) Beasley, Naima 10
4 ML King 'A' 12:13.19 5
1) Williams, Tishawna 9 2) Jones, Jaylyn 10
3) Hilliard, Olivia 9 4) Westley, Shaniece 12
5 Southeastern Tech 'A' 13:34.61 4
1) Gray, Destiny 10 2) Gray, Diamond 10
3) Myers, Ariana 9 4) Danna, Ariel 9

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Side Academy 'A' 1:59.93 3
1) Blue, Brittney 11 2) Morrow, Shanta 10
3) Johnson, Sancia 9 4) Diamond, Ashlee 11
2 Edison Psa 'A' 2:00.32 2
1) Wright, Asia 9 2) Moore, Saniyah 9
3) Vassor, Taylor 10 4) Wray, Nia 12
3 Southeastern Tech 'A' 2:13.64
1) Peoples, Arianna 10 2) Honeycutt, Angela 10
3) Hogan, Sharae 12 4) Reed, Lauren 10
Section 2
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:48.55 10
2 South Lake 'A' 1:53.02 8
1) Turner, JaNae 11 2) Terry, Faith 11
3) Rogan, Miya 9 4) Crachiola, Lillian 10
3 ML King 'A' 1:55.39 6
1) Mitchell, Mariah 10 2) Mitchell, Marissa 10
3) Anderson, Jasmine 10 4) Williams, Tishawna 9
4 Robichaud 'A' 1:56.86 5
1) Woods, Shaquetta 11 2) Palmer, Monae 12
3) Rooks, Armisha 10 4) Harris, Mariah 12
5 University Prep 'A' 1:57.06 4
1) Day, Mariah 12 2) Jones, Shania 12
3) Watson, Kyra 10 4) Jackson, Brandy 12
6 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 2:04.71 1
1) Oldham, Ariel 11 2) Mclean-Black, Naomie 9
3) Thompson, Jahlia 11 4) Coleman, Evaughn 10
7 Leadership Academy 'A' 2:14.13
1) Roland, Brianna 11 2) Clark, Tammie 9
3) Johnson, Nichelle 10 4) Battle, Tyana 11
-- Renaissance 'A' DQ Exchange Zone
1) Slappy, Makylah 11 2) Hayes, Arinn 11
3) Jackson, Imani 9 4) Thomas, Mizan 11

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kelly, Kate 12 South Lake 6:07.17 10
2 Taylor, Brooklyn 10 Mumford 6:31.71 8
3 Finch, Colbie 9 Renaissance 6:34.29 6
4 Olszewski, Jordan 11 South Lake 6:53.95 5
5 Martin, Jazmine 11 Renaissance 7:13.30 4

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southeastern Tech 'A' 1:02.63 2
1) Hogan, Sharae 12 2) Reed, Lauren 10
3) Honeycutt, Angela 10 4) Peoples, Arianna 10
-- Henry Ford Academy 'A' DQ
1) King, Kenya 11 2) Mosley, Ayriel 9
3) Jones, Tori 9 4) Marshall, Tiajah 11
Section 2
1 Renaissance 'A' 51.61 10
1) Jackson, Imani 9 2) Johnson, Deshonda 11
3) Chapman, Paige 10 4) Willis, Jordyn 11
2 Cass Tech 'A' 51.88 8
3 Robichaud 'A' 52.17 6
1) Woods, Shaquetta 11 2) Rice, Kierra 12
3) Harris, Mariah 12 4) Fisher, Terria 12
4 South Lake 'A' 53.80 5
1) Rogan, Miya 9 2) Law, Maya 10
3) Terry, Faith 11 4) Turner, JaNae 11
5 University Prep 'A' 55.96 4
1) Jones, Shania 12 2) Day, Mariah 12
3) Watson, Kyra 10 4) Jackson, Brandy 12
6 Jalen Rose Academy 'A' 57.70 3
1) Coleman, Evaughn 10 2) Powell, Charity 11
3) Hughes, Jaonda 11 4) Coleman, Ericka 12
-- Edison Psa 'A' DNF
1) Wright, Asia 9 2) Burrows, Willow 9
3) Moore, Saniyah 9 4) Wray, Nia 12
-- ML King 'A' DQ Exchange Zone
1) Anderson, Jasmine 10 2) Tedford, Tia 12
3) Wasington, Aria 10 4) Norman, Alicia 12

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lloyd, Kairen 11 South Lake 1:05.56 3
2 Rooks, Armisha 10 Robichaud 1:06.91 2
3 Blue, Brittney 11 West Side 1:09.24
4 Westley, Shaniece 12 ML King 1:10.86
5 Taylor, Kevonna 12 Henry Ford 1:13.40
6 Price, Eriana 9 Henry Ford 1:16.01
7 Graves, Destiny 12 Edison Psa 1:19.65
Section 2
1 Newsom, Amari 11 Cass Tech 1:02.63 10
2 Shepard, Shania 11 Renaissance 1:02.98 8
3 Armstrong, Marcayla 10 South Lake 1:03.54 6
4 Woods, Shaquetta 11 Robichaud 1:04.90 5
5 King, Taylor 12 Mumford 1:05.26 4
6 Stewart, Kiana 10 Henry Ford 1:07.76 1
7 Hayes, Ayanna 12 Renaissance 1:08.81
8 Braxton, Alaya 9 Cass Tech 1:13.32

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Coleman, Ericka 12 Jalen Rose 55.35 4
2 Johnson, Sancia 9 West Side 58.55 1
Section 2
1 Slappy, Makylah 11 Renaissance 50.35 10
2 Chapman, Paige 10 Renaissance 52.29 8
3 Leonard, Daiya 11 Cass Tech 54.79 6
4 Lewis, Azaria 12 Cass Tech 55.12 5
5 Flowers, Samarion 10 Renaissance 57.17 3
6 Logan, Olivia 12 ML King 57.35 2
7 Mbuno, Uchechi 9 Cass Tech 58.64

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Crachiola, Lillian 10 South Lake 2:37.15 10
2 Cornelious, Patrice 9 Henry Ford 2:41.61 8
3 Diamond, Ashlee 11 West Side 2:45.77 6
4 Green, Jaleah 10 Cass Tech 2:48.42 5
5 Jones, Jaylyn 10 ML King 2:49.74 4
6 Korzeniewski, Lia 12 South Lake 2:52.57 3
7 Holmes, C'Erra 12 East English 2:56.19 2
8 Enoex, Kenn'ya 10 ML King 2:56.21 1
9 Travis, Briauna 10 Renaissance 2:56.46
10 Beasley, Naima 10 Renaissance 2:57.93
11 Finch, Colbie 9 Renaissance 3:01.25
12 Beaver, Sianni 9 Robichaud 3:03.03
13 Thompson, Briana 9 Henry Ford 3:04.33
14 Smith, Amari 12 Robichaud 3:18.48

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Kate 12 South Lake 13:53.59 10
2 Taylor, Brooklyn 10 Mumford 14:30.07 8
3 Olszewski, Jordan 11 South Lake 16:02.28 6
4 Martin, Jazmine 11 Renaissance 16:46.72 5
5 Honor, J'Nai 9 Renaissance 17:46.69 4
6 Taylor, Kiante 11 Renaissance 17:56.00 3

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Lake 'A' 4:18.36 10
1) Lloyd, Kairen 11 2) Armstrong, Marcayla 10
3) Crachiola, Lillian 10 4) Terry, Faith 11
2 Renaissance 'A' 4:25.55 8
1) Shepard, Shania 11 2) Thomas, Mizan 11
3) Hayes, Ayanna 12 4) Jackson, Imani 9
3 Southeastern Tech 'A' 5:03.86 6
1) Danna, Ariel 9 2) Myers, Ariana 9
3) Gray, Destiny 10 4) Gray, Diamond 10
4 University Prep 'A' 5:21.15 5
1) Wiggins, Alysa 12 2) Thompkins, Brittany 12
3) Ezoke, Cherish 10 4) Sims, Nusja 10

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cannon, Diamond 11 ML King 5-00.00 10
2 Thomas, Mizan 11 Renaissance 4-10.00 8
3 Day, Mariah 12 U-Prep J4-04.00 5
3 Palmer, Monae 12 Robichaud 4-04.00 6
5 Myers, Aniyah 9 Cass Tech 3-10.00 4
6 Beatty, Kamden 10 Henry Ford 3-08.00 3
-- Armstrong, Marcayla 10 South Lake NH
-- Price, Eriana 9 Henry Ford NH

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cannon, Diamond 11 ML King 15-08.25 10
2 Hayes, Ayanna 12 Renaissance 15-06.00 8
3 Scott, Sierra 10 Cass Tech 14-07.00 6
4 Diamond, Ashlee 11 West Side 14-05.50 5
5 Turner, JaNae 11 South Lake 14-03.50 4
6 Norman, Alicia 12 ML King 14-02.75 3
7 Gribble, Taylor 11 Renaissance 13-06.00 2
8 Harvey, Tee-Yana 9 Cass Tech 11-08.50 1
-- Smith, Imani 9 Leadership Acad ND
-- Jones, Kayla 10 Renaissance ND
-- Jackson, Brandy 12 U-Prep ND

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flake, Makayla 10 Cass Tech 36-08
2 Drain, Imaniyah 10 Renaissance 62-02 3
3 Reed, Andrell 10 South Lake 61-09 2
4 Coleman, Nakya 11 South Lake 56-09
5 Lots, Kourtney 12 Cass Tech 63-01 4
6 Johnson, Sancia 9 West Side 53-10
12 Martin, Erica 10 ML King 84-04 6
-- Thompson, Mackenzie 9 Henry Ford ND
-- Jones, Precious 12 Jalen Rose ND
-- Taylor, Anaya 10 Henry Ford ND
-- McCants, Jada 12 Henry Ford ND
-- Mayers, Keasia 11 Southeastern ND
11 Mays, Kiya 12 Southeastern ND
10 Maddison, Sha'kiya 12 Renaissance ND
-- Winn, Casharee U-Prep ND
-- Morris, Kia 10 U-Prep ND
-- Nichols, Cherrell 10 U-Prep ND
9 Harbin, Patshay 10 Edison Psa ND
7 Tedford, Tia 12 ML King ND
-- Harbin, Patsha 10 Edison Psa ND
8 Lloyd, Kylee 10 Dia ND
-- Rucker, KeAnna 11 Det Central ND
-- Redmon, Faith 10 Dia ND
-- Morrissette, Ta'Mia 12 Cass Tech 87-01 10
-- McCarroll, Camari 10 Renaissance 87-00 8
-- Jones, Sher'cole 11 ML King 83-08 5
-- Catchings, Asia 10 Jalen Rose 60-09 1
-- Caldwell, Nicole 10 Jalen Rose 45-03

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarroll, Camari 10 Renaissance 38-03.00 10
2 Jones, Sher'cole 11 ML King 36-07.00 8
3 Martin, Erica 10 ML King 35-11.00 6
4 Morrissette, Ta'Mia 12 Cass Tech 33-05.00 5
5 Coleman, Nakya 11 South Lake 30-07.00 4
6 Harbin, Patshay 10 Edison Psa 29-05.50 3
7 Willis, Jordyn 11 Renaissance 28-06.00 2
8 Drain, Imaniyah 10 Renaissance 27-03.50 1
9 Harbin, Patsha 10 Edison Psa 26-05.00
10 Reed, Andrell 10 South Lake 24-09.50
11 Lots, Kourtney 12 Cass Tech 24-06.00
12 Enoex, Ikaria 12 ML King 22-11.50
13 Nichols, Cherrell 10 U-Prep 22-06.00
14 Rucker, KeAnna 11 Det Central 22-01.00
15 Flake, Makayla 10 Cass Tech 21-03.00
16 Smith, Amari 12 Robichaud 21-00.50
17 Morris, Kia 10 U-Prep 20-05.00
18 Catchings, Asia 10 Jalen Rose 19-05.00
19 Caldwell, Nicole 10 Jalen Rose 19-03.00
20 Winn, Casharee U-Prep 15-11.00
21 Smith, Imani 9 Leadership Acad 14-10.50

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Renaissance 167 2) Cass Tech 101
2) South Lake 101 4) ML King 80
5) Robichaud 53 6) Mumford 20
7) University Prep 18 8) West Side Academy 15
9) Henry Ford Academy 12 9) Southeastern Tech 12
11) Jalen Rose Academy 9 12) Edison PSA 5
13) East English 2

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Divine Child 167 2) ML King 72
3) Renaissance 62 4) Cass Tech 60
5) East English 46 6) University Prep 36
7) South Lake 34 8) Loyola 30
9) West Side Academy 24 10) Edison PSA 23
11) Lake Shore 19 12) Mumford 15
13) Central Collegiate 12 14) Denby 8
15) Jalen Rose Academy 5 16) Henry Ford Academy 4
17) Detroit Henry Ford 2