2017 The Downriver Dash 5K

back to results

Apr. 29, 2017

2017 The Downriver Dash 5K
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Downriver Dash 5k
Age Group Results

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Skelton Canton MI 161 30 1 18:46 6:03/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 237 45 9 22:32 7:16/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 225 55 3 20:47 6:42/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 44 44 32 27:52 8:59/M
Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ibrahim Al-Zrouf Lincoln Park MI 3 7 55 31:12 10:04/M
2 Brenden Caywood Southgate MI 31 7 89 36:13 11:41/M
3 Austin Bowling Allen Park MI 24 9 120 43:02 13:53/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Williams Brownstown MI 200 12 18 24:52 8:01/M
2 Nate Pangburn Canton MI 129 12 20 25:04 8:05/M
3 Charles Dolton Jr Detroit MI 234 14 119 42:49 13:49/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Daniels Flat Rock MI 41 11 188 56:39 18:16/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Branden Dasilva Taylor MI 43 17 5 21:53 7:04/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Saldana Riverview MI 148 15 92 36:33 11:47/M
2 Lucille Barberian Salem NH 220 19 162 50:45 16:22/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Fish Taylor MI 213 22 34 28:10 9:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Borg Romulus MI 21 24 41 28:54 9:19/M
2 Carly Lynn Southgate MI 105 23 44 29:19 9:27/M
3 Samantha Fleury Riverview MI 63 24 154 50:29 16:17/M
4 Marissa Onesian Allen Park MI 221 21 158 50:39 16:20/M
5 Kaitlyn Hurst Livonia MI 83 24 199 1:14:54 24:10/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Clark Clinton Township M 34 28 2 20:10 6:30/M
2 Dan Smith Shelby Township MI 163 26 4 21:47 7:02/M
3 Thomas Helka Jr Taylor MI 77 25 7 21:58 7:05/M
4 Joshua Deneen Taylor MI 48 27 8 22:00 7:06/M
5 Kevin Burin Belleville MI 233 29 10 22:32 7:16/M
6 Mckinley Tenny Detroit MI 176 26 21 25:41 8:17/M
7 Demetris Brintley Ypsilanti MI 27 29 62 31:58 10:19/M
8 Jacob Pisarzewski Rockwood MI 138 28 79 34:51 11:15/M
9 Brad Schmaltz Davison MI 152 25 151 49:35 16:00/M
10 Gabe Downey Detroit MI 53 29 193 1:00:54 19:39/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Clark Clinton Township M 33 26 17 24:49 8:00/M
2 Ashley Cloutier Taylor MI 36 25 28 26:51 8:40/M
3 Holly Luplow Newport MI 104 29 38 28:44 9:16/M
4 Lindsay Westin Detroit MI 196 26 50 29:55 9:39/M
5 Jacqueline Holdren Grosse Ile MI 78 26 54 31:09 10:03/M
6 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 168 29 56 31:15 10:05/M
7 Erin Brintley Ypsilanti MI 28 28 59 31:35 10:11/M
8 Sabrina Bergman Dearborn Heights M 16 25 103 39:30 12:45/M
9 Melina Trevino Southgate MI 180 26 118 42:12 13:37/M
10 Lindsay Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 132 26 148 49:17 15:54/M
11 Niesha Epps Grand Blanc MI 58 25 150 49:35 16:00/M
12 Rachel Bawol Southgate MI 10 25 152 50:13 16:12/M
13 Annelyse Bawol Southgate MI 9 29 153 50:16 16:13/M
14 Margaret Jackman Dearborn MI 85 25 166 52:10 16:50/M
15 Emily McGahan Taylor MI 113 27 173 53:21 17:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Stump Brownstown MI 173 32 15 23:58 7:44/M
2 Adam Stroud Detroit MI 171 30 109 40:55 13:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Daniels Allen Park MI 42 32 53 30:24 9:48/M
2 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 15 34 69 32:41 10:33/M
3 Shannon Revelle Taylor MI 141 30 83 36:07 11:39/M
4 Megan Skelton Canton MI 160 30 85 36:12 11:41/M
5 Jennifer Daigneau Ypsilanti MI 40 33 86 36:13 11:41/M
6 Crystal Strickland Belleville MI 170 32 87 36:13 11:41/M
7 Jesica Vanhamme Allen Park MI 209 34 94 37:26 12:05/M
8 Liz Rilley Warren MI 222 31 102 39:23 12:42/M
9 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 184 32 135 46:32 15:01/M
10 Stephanie Sanchez Trenton MI 150 30 141 48:18 15:35/M
11 Krystal Stump Brownstown MI 172 31 147 49:07 15:51/M
12 Kelly MacKie Allen Park MI 106 33 165 52:09 16:49/M
13 Andrea McManus Taylor MI 116 33 167 52:10 16:50/M
14 Jackie Deleon Riverview MI 46 31 172 53:21 17:13/M
15 Lindsay Karas Detroit MI 88 30 194 1:00:57 19:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mwathi Romulus MI 228 38 6 21:56 7:05/M
2 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 86 39 11 22:36 7:17/M
3 Robert Downey New Boston MI 54 39 12 23:10 7:28/M
4 Mike Beckner Livonia MI 13 36 46 29:27 9:30/M
5 Charles Van Hamme Allen Park MI 208 37 88 36:13 11:41/M
6 Robert Caywood Southgate MI 32 36 90 36:14 11:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Beckner Livonia MI 12 37 22 26:10 8:26/M
2 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 11 35 24 26:30 8:33/M
3 Amanda Bussa Beverly Hills MI 215 37 29 27:00 8:43/M
4 Christena Koester Brownstown MI 92 36 31 27:13 8:47/M
5 Dawn Rospierski Flat Rock MI 144 35 37 28:39 9:15/M
6 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 167 36 52 30:00 9:41/M
7 Kimika Garrett Belleville MI 67 36 63 32:02 10:20/M
8 Jaime Straka Grand Blanc MI 169 39 101 39:14 12:39/M
9 Jessica Montie Southgate MI 121 36 106 40:38 13:06/M
10 Robin Zielinski Lincoln Park MI 204 39 110 40:59 13:13/M
11 Kristie Rios Brownstown MI 142 39 127 44:31 14:22/M
12 Jamie Laskaska Romulus MI 97 38 133 46:10 14:54/M
13 Laurie Zimmerman Rockwood MI 205 37 169 53:14 17:10/M
14 Renae Peterson Rockwood MI 135 35 171 53:17 17:11/M
15 Sylvia Saldana Detroit MI 149 37 175 53:58 17:25/M
16 Lisa Le Page Allen Park MI 230 36 186 55:16 17:50/M
17 Amy Kelly Detroit MI 90 37 196 1:07:42 21:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Sexton Westland MI 156 40 25 26:34 8:34/M
2 Jim Tatti Sterling Heights M 232 44 27 26:43 8:37/M
3 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 227 44 30 27:01 8:43/M
4 John Bussa Franklin MI 216 43 72 33:17 10:44/M
5 Jeremy Biddle Detroit MI 17 40 76 34:41 11:11/M
6 Jason Couture Taylor MI 38 40 81 35:43 11:31/M
7 Doug Courter Detroit MI 37 42 142 48:22 15:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 4 41 49 29:44 9:35/M
2 Vicky Misisian Taylor MI 120 44 65 32:19 10:25/M
3 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 159 43 73 33:58 10:57/M
4 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 26 44 100 38:35 12:27/M
5 Lisa Clark Wyandotte MI 35 43 117 41:53 13:31/M
6 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 123 43 125 43:57 14:11/M
7 Tina Stachulski Brownstown MI 165 43 126 44:30 14:21/M
8 Latonya Dolton Detroit MI 52 41 128 45:11 14:35/M
9 Heather Sheppard Canton MI 157 44 138 47:55 15:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Rospierski Flat Rock MI 145 45 16 24:35 7:56/M
2 Shane Malcolm Roseville MI 107 46 19 24:56 8:03/M
3 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 199 48 26 26:37 8:35/M
4 Brian McDonald Harrison Township 111 46 35 28:17 9:07/M
5 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 124 46 48 29:40 9:34/M
6 Keith Lehman Taylor MI 98 47 64 32:02 10:20/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights M 202 45 39 28:45 9:16/M
2 Nichole Pangburn Canton MI 130 49 40 28:45 9:16/M
3 Kristie Trombley Roseville MI 181 46 42 29:01 9:22/M
4 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 30 48 74 34:03 10:59/M
5 Katy Kibbey Detroit MI 91 46 75 34:10 11:01/M
6 Cheryl Bing Lincoln Park MI 223 45 82 36:01 11:37/M
7 Camellia Williams Brownstown MI 198 49 91 36:33 11:47/M
8 Jen Atwood Detroit MI 7 46 95 37:37 12:08/M
9 Ann Meldrum Woodhaven MI 117 46 114 41:46 13:28/M
10 Lynn Selwa Livonia MI 155 47 136 47:33 15:20/M
11 Erin Schmidt Detroit MI 153 45 146 48:33 15:40/M
12 Becky Garth Taylor MI 68 48 170 53:15 17:11/M
13 Laura Mann Detroit MI 108 49 174 53:58 17:25/M
14 Sheila Sowards Carleton MI 164 45 177 54:12 17:29/M
15 Suzy Peper Detroit MI 134 49 178 54:14 17:30/M
16 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 175 46 180 54:59 17:44/M
17 Muriel Reed Detroit MI 140 49 182 55:06 17:46/M
18 Evangylon Mayweather Detroit MI 110 49 195 1:07:40 21:50/M
19 Nayla Marquez Taylor MI 210 45 197 1:07:44 21:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 65 53 14 23:51 7:42/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 49 52 23 26:10 8:26/M
3 William Walker Trenton MI 192 53 104 40:11 12:58/M
4 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 187 54 164 51:16 16:32/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz Superior Twp. MI 87 53 33 28:01 9:02/M
2 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 74 51 43 29:15 9:26/M
3 Michelle Cook Woodhaven MI 226 52 58 31:29 10:09/M
4 Maureen Townson White Lake MI 179 53 67 32:29 10:29/M
5 Tori Long Belleville MI 103 52 78 34:50 11:14/M
6 Laurie Walker Trenton MI 190 50 99 38:11 12:19/M
7 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township 5 50 108 40:53 13:11/M
8 Laura Parks New Boston MI 131 52 123 43:45 14:07/M
9 Sherie Sands Oregon OH 151 51 132 46:10 14:54/M
10 Jenny Haggerty Ferndale MI 75 51 137 47:50 15:26/M
11 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI 102 54 139 48:05 15:31/M
12 Tricia Onesian Allen Park MI 128 53 161 50:45 16:22/M
13 Tracy Wyman Wyandotte MI 224 50 185 55:09 17:47/M
14 Crystal Ryczko Flat Rock MI 146 52 190 56:43 18:18/M
15 Terey Delisle Wayne MI 47 50 198 1:14:53 24:09/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 219 59 13 23:28 7:34/M
2 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 139 56 57 31:23 10:07/M
3 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 93 56 84 36:08 11:39/M
4 Bob Pilon Wyandotte MI 136 59 130 45:15 14:36/M
5 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 8 56 145 48:27 15:38/M
6 Chuck Onesian Trenton MI 127 55 157 50:38 16:20/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Bennard Lincoln Park MI 211 55 47 29:37 9:33/M
2 Jayne Small Troy MI 162 58 66 32:28 10:28/M
3 Theresa Martina Taylor MI 109 55 93 37:14 12:01/M
4 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 64 59 105 40:22 13:01/M
5 Shari Nemchek Southgate MI 126 57 113 41:29 13:23/M
6 Sue Pilon Wyandotte MI 137 58 129 45:15 14:36/M
7 Jane Murphy Clawson MI 125 56 134 46:11 14:54/M
8 Roberta Walker Ypsilanti MI 191 57 140 48:16 15:34/M
9 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 62 58 143 48:24 15:37/M
10 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights M 174 59 159 50:39 16:20/M
11 Lisa Wayne Wyandotte MI 195 57 163 51:15 16:32/M
12 Kathy Davis Taylor MI 45 57 168 53:12 17:10/M
13 Kim Holt Westland MI 80 57 176 54:10 17:28/M
14 Jill Koniarz Wyandotte MI 94 56 179 54:56 17:43/M
15 Deb Estrada Dearborn Heights M 60 59 183 55:06 17:46/M
16 Anne Armelagos Allen Park MI 231 57 184 55:07 17:47/M
17 Susanna Start Novi MI 166 58 187 55:38 17:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Whitmore Wyandotte MI 197 60 36 28:38 9:14/M
2 David Bourque Wayne MI 22 62 60 31:36 10:12/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 207 63 115 41:46 13:28/M
4 Rewe Pare Taylor MI 214 60 122 43:32 14:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 59 63 98 37:58 12:15/M
2 Sherry Bourque Wayne MI 23 60 107 40:39 13:07/M
3 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 18 64 111 41:24 13:21/M
4 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 39 64 112 41:27 13:22/M
5 Annette Martin Southgate MI 236 60 121 43:31 14:02/M
6 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 133 63 149 49:34 15:59/M
7 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 76 64 155 50:29 16:17/M
8 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 73 62 160 50:40 16:21/M
9 Trish Devine Wyandotte MI 50 61 181 55:05 17:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 218 66 68 32:34 10:30/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 235 69 70 32:57 10:38/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 66 68 71 33:04 10:40/M
4 Ronald Krzesniak Taylor MI 95 68 96 37:48 12:12/M
5 Jackie Green Canton MI 71 68 116 41:51 13:30/M
6 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 57 66 131 45:26 14:39/M
7 Joseph Ryczko Flat Rock MI 147 65 189 56:42 18:17/M
8 Tom Henderson Williamsburg MI 229 68 192 58:53 19:00/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 55 66 97 37:53 12:13/M
2 Brenda Morton Woodhaven MI 122 67 124 43:53 14:09/M
3 Patti Vance Taylor MI 186 67 144 48:26 15:37/M
4 Darla Van Hoey Southfield MI 185 65 191 57:00 18:23/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 154 79 45 29:27 9:30/M
2 Richard Gondek Romulus MI 70 71 51 29:55 9:39/M
3 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 212 72 61 31:39 10:13/M
4 John Linnabary Sr Southgate MI 101 71 77 34:46 11:13/M
5 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 217 71 80 35:03 11:18/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirly Ward St. Clair MI 193 72 156 50:29 16:17/M

Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management