2017 Detroit Country Day School vs. Henry Ford Academy

back to results

Apr. 26, 2017

2017 Detroit Country Day School vs. Henry Ford Academy
Detroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2017 07:31 PM
Detroit Country Day School - 4/26/2017
Meet #3
F. Alden Shaw Stadium
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Officer, Alexis Country Day 12.80
2 Lewis, Destini Country Day 13.71
3 Ways, Skyler Country Day 14.00
4 Marshall, Tiajah Henry Ford 14.02
5 King, Kenya Henry Ford 15.00
6 Mosley, Ayriel Henry Ford 15.20

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ahvon Country Day 28.88
2 Lewis, Destini Country Day 30.07
3 Uribe Guiza, Nikol Country Day 31.56
4 Wagner, Rory Country Day x33.84

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stewart, Kiana Henry Ford 1:07.73 1
2 Taylor, Kevonna Henry Ford 1:08.93 1
3 Taylor, Sydney Country Day 1:09.18 1
4 ZZ Outlaw, Nyla Country Day 1:30.89 2
5 ZZ Sullivan, Mary Country Day 1:31.25 1
6 ZZ Min, Jessica Country Day x1:32.91 1
7 ZZ Akhtar, Amber Country Day x1:39.85 2
8 ZZ Mendelson, Lily Country Day x1:44.39 1
9 ZZ Imami, Sabriya Country Day x1:44.76 2
10 ZZ Roche, Stefanie Country Day x1:48.25 2
11 ZZ Nayak, Tara Country Day x2:18.06 2
12 ZZ Bradley, Amanda Country Day x2:21.39 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shi, Erin Country Day 2:48.06
2 Chen, Carolyn Country Day 2:59.53
3 Thompson, Briana Henry Ford 3:04.76
4 King, Kenya Henry Ford 3:09.76
5 ZZ Ashby, Madison Country Day 3:32.48
6 ZZ Sharma, Aditi Country Day x3:45.32
7 ZZ Chabbani, Julia Country Day x3:47.42
8 ZZ Kasprzyk, Stephanie Country Day x3:48.61
9 ZZ Houston, Maia Country Day x3:52.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Sydney Country Day 6:19.69
2 Zhang, Yurui Country Day 6:25.65
3 Sun, Anna Country Day 6:26.24
4 Shi, Erin Country Day x6:33.10
5 Cornelious, Patrice Henry Ford 6:34.23
6 Chen, Carolyn Country Day x6:48.14
7 Li, Rebecca Country Day x6:56.01
8 Sherrill, Amanda Country Day x6:58.72

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zhang, Yurui Country Day 14:38.43
2 Sun, Anna Country Day 14:45.57
3 Li, Rebecca Country Day 15:22.88
4 Sherrill, Amanda Country Day x15:23.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chen, Carolyn Country Day 16.10
2 Uribe Guiza, Nikol Country Day 17.89
3 Thedford, Najah Henry Ford 19.53
4 Wagner, Rory Country Day 20.17

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ahvon Country Day 49.55
2 Thedford, Najah Henry Ford 53.97
3 Wagner, Rory Country Day 59.62
4 Beatty, Kamden Henry Ford 1:00.57
5 Uribe Guiza, Nikol Country Day 1:12.47

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 51.99

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 1:57.18

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 5:09.23
2 Country Day 'B' x5:43.49

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 11:36.59
2 Henry Ford Academy 'A' 12:50.26
3 Country Day 'B' x16:14.45
4 Country Day 'C' x16:14.61

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ways, Skyler Country Day 7-09.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MacLean, Kathleen Country Day 29-02.50
2 Agomuoh, Destiny Country Day 29-01.00
3 Batts, R'Ciera Country Day 27-08.25
4 Taylor, Anaya Henry Ford 24-07.25
5 Posey, Peninnah Country Day x20-02.50
6 Woolridge, Jala Henry Ford 18-10.00
7 McCants, Jada Henry Ford 18-00.00
8 Dowdell, Mykayla Henry Ford x16-11.50
9 Zuang, Celina Country Day x15-09.00
10 Thompson, Mackenzie Henry Ford x15-05.50

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MacLean, Kathleen Country Day 84-05
2 Agomuoh, Destiny Country Day 75-11
3 Batts, R'Ciera Country Day 54-06
4 Posey, Peninnah Country Day x41-01
5 Zuang, Celina Country Day x36-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Payne, Terrell Country Day 11.23 1
2 Mayhew, Ryan Country Day 11.47 1
3 Harris, Adam Roeper 11.60 1
4 King, Darrin Country Day 11.84 5
5 Ammori, Anthony Country Day x11.84 1
6 Miller, Shane Country Day x11.97 2
7 Camp, Chase Country Day x12.06 2
8 Redmond, Caleb Country Day x12.25 2
9 Scott, Ronald Country Day x12.26 1
10 Johnson, Isaiah Country Day x12.29 5
11 Hung, Enoch Country Day x12.48 3
12 Hakim, Husain Country Day x12.54 2
13 Green, Wendell Country Day x12.59 3
14 Robinson, Cameron Roeper 12.60 1
15 Menon, Abhishek Country Day x12.61 5
16 Wang, Benjamin Country Day x12.84 4
17 McKolay, Charles Country Day x13.01 2
18 Wang, Eric Country Day x13.09 3
19 Sinha, Varun Country Day x13.24 3
20 Huang, Kevin Country Day x13.27 4
21 Ersher, Dean Roeper 13.53 2
22 Zeng, Jason Country Day x13.59 4
23 Harris, Toby Country Day x13.77 3
24 Kim, Nathaniel Country Day x13.93 4
25 Reddy, Sunjay Country Day x14.22 4
26 Babu, Rahul Country Day x14.37 4
27 Ghazi, Ali Country Day x14.43 3
28 Lane, Kwase Country Day x14.60 5
29 Claybrooks, Roderick Country Day x14.74 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Payne, Terrell Country Day 23.03 1
2 Ammori, Anthony Country Day 24.33 1
3 Cardasis, Pano Country Day 24.44 1
4 Miller, Shane Country Day x24.72 2
5 Harris, Jonathan Roeper 25.06 1
6 Cardasis, Stavros Country Day x25.09 1
7 Carr, Myles Roeper 25.31 2
8 Hung, Enoch Country Day x25.70 3
9 Redmond, Caleb Country Day x25.71 2
10 Menon, Abhishek Country Day x26.00 2
11 Hakim, Husain Country Day x26.08 2
12 Green, Wendell Country Day x26.16 3
13 Robinson, Cameron Roeper 26.44 1
14 McKolay, Charles Country Day x26.64 3
15 Huang, Kevin Country Day x27.47 4
16 Wang, Benjamin Country Day x27.55 3
17 Sinha, Varun Country Day x27.73 3
18 Zeng, Jason Country Day x28.14 4
19 Ersher, Dean Roeper x28.65 3
20 Kim, Nathaniel Country Day x28.81 5
21 Wang, Eric Country Day x29.10 2
22 Babu, Rahul Country Day x30.25 4
23 Ghazi, Ali Country Day x30.44 4
24 Reddy, Sunjay Country Day x30.47 5
25 Harris, Toby Country Day x31.25 4
26 Zander, Colton Country Day x33.56 4
27 Claybrooks, Roderick Country Day x33.93 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Michael Country Day 53.50 1
2 Cardasis, Pano Country Day 53.68 1
3 Bearden, Cole Country Day 55.65 1
4 Cardasis, Stavros Country Day x56.94 1
5 Hung, Enoch Country Day x57.75 3
6 Sinha, Varun Country Day x1:00.99 2
7 Menon, Abhishek Country Day x1:01.00 2
8 Ban, Christopher Roeper 1:03.69 1
9 Zeng, Jason Country Day x1:04.05 4
10 Babu, Rahul Country Day x1:07.18 3
11 Huang, Kevin Country Day x1:09.33 3
12 Wang, Benjamin Country Day x1:09.62 3
13 ZZ Nation, Jared Country Day x1:09.73 5
14 Ghazi, Ali Country Day x1:10.62 2
15 Kim, Nathaniel Country Day x1:11.44 3
16 Reddy, Sunjay Country Day x1:12.26 4
17 Harris, Toby Country Day x1:12.66 2
18 Ersher, Dean Roeper 1:15.46 1
19 Zander, Colton Country Day x1:15.52 2
20 ZZ Rau, Akash Country Day x1:16.51 4
21 Claybrooks, Roderick Country Day x1:18.01 3
22 ZZ Lin, Yuanxi Country Day x1:19.14 4
23 ZZ Johnson, Donovan Country Day x1:26.18 5
24 ZZ Harper, Zachary Country Day x1:26.19 5
25 ZZ Emmela, David Country Day x1:31.81 4
26 ZZ Akhtar, Ammar Country Day x1:42.87 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Eric Country Day 2:16.84
2 Zhao, Tony Country Day 2:19.69
3 Bourke, Alex Henry Ford 2:24.66
4 Glick, Griffin Roeper 2:25.23
5 Manam, Revanth Country Day 2:32.13
6 Wang, Collin Country Day x2:35.02
7 He, Andrew Country Day x2:35.87
8 Hu, Brian Country Day x2:38.51
9 Panicker, Sreeram Country Day x2:41.34
10 Hu, Scott Country Day x2:42.71
11 Suneja, Sahil Country Day x2:43.62
12 Redfield, John Country Day x2:43.83
13 Hogle, Aidan Country Day x2:45.71
14 ZZ Naaman, James Country Day x2:46.10
15 ZZ Bilen, Timothy Country Day x2:55.86
16 Lee, Justin Country Day x2:57.47
17 ZZ McGeorge, Connor Country Day x2:59.41
18 Chu, Gene Country Day x3:00.70
19 Bral, Kian Country Day x3:11.42
20 ZZ Warnicke, Richard Country Day x3:14.41
21 Unkown, Unknown Country Day x3:15.29
22 Kambhatla, Rajeev Country Day x3:18.26
23 Johnson, Cameron Country Day x3:19.26
24 ZZ Whipple, Ryan Country Day x3:21.72
25 ZZ Tonon, Andrew Country Day x3:26.57
26 ZZ Lu, Eric Country Day x3:29.31
27 ZZ Humenny, William Country Day x3:31.42
28 Cardasis, Stavros Country Day x3:31.73
29 ZZ Roesler, Max Country Day x3:32.32
30 ZZ Alshab, Grant Country Day x3:33.62
31 ZZ Nusbaum, Alex Country Day x3:34.32
32 ZZ Bienhold, Luke Country Day x3:35.95
33 ZZ Liu, Jonny Country Day x3:42.62
34 ZZ Haddad, Louis Country Day x3:42.69
35 ZZ Jordan, Cole Country Day x3:43.29
36 ZZ Dolan, John Country Day x3:44.42
37 ZZ Bailey, Blake Country Day x3:44.74
38 ZZ Ali, Imran Country Day x3:46.98

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khambete, Rahul Country Day 5:05.40
2 Greenhalgh, Scott Country Day 5:05.56
3 Manam, Chaitanya Country Day 5:13.02
4 O'Brien, Michael Country Day x5:21.29
5 Zhao, Tony Country Day x5:25.58
6 Glick, Griffin Roeper 5:25.67
7 Bosch, Alexander Country Day x5:27.55
8 Jackson, Gregory Country Day x5:27.95
9 Peet, Ethan Henry Ford 5:29.93
10 Xu, Harry Country Day x5:36.31
11 Wang, Collin Country Day x5:36.74
12 Siddiqui, Hassan Country Day x5:38.55
13 Manam, Revanth Country Day x5:38.58
14 Panicker, Sreeram Country Day x5:44.01
15 Hu, Brian Country Day x5:44.36
16 Wade, Carter Roeper 5:46.35
17 Shi, Kevin Country Day x6:00.12
18 Chang, Kevin Country Day x6:09.29
19 Hu, Scott Country Day x6:09.84
20 Hogle, Aidan Country Day x6:09.87
21 Redfield, John Country Day x6:10.32
22 Zhe, Joshua Country Day x6:10.76
23 Kambhatla, Rajeev Country Day x6:11.37
24 Abulu, Stanley Country Day x6:13.99
25 ZZ Wright, Cranston Country Day x6:18.90
26 ZZ Sicilia, Nicklaus Country Day x6:19.48
27 Bral, Kian Country Day x6:23.37
28 Lee, Justin Country Day x6:31.85
29 ZZ Kanarios, Kellen Country Day x6:33.36
30 Chu, Gene Country Day x6:39.57
31 Pearlman, Adam Roeper 6:44.74
32 ZZ Abu-Akeel, Gabriel Country Day x6:45.80
33 ZZ Smith, Justin Country Day x7:06.68
34 Unkown, Unknown Country Day x7:09.28

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khambete, Rahul Country Day 11:12.84
2 Greenhalgh, Scott Country Day 11:24.96
3 Manam, Chaitanya Country Day 11:57.86
4 Bosch, Alexander Country Day x12:08.26
5 Jackson, Gregory Country Day x12:24.30
6 Xu, Harry Country Day x12:35.91
7 Shi, Kevin Country Day x13:36.06
8 Siddiqui, Hassan Country Day x14:02.68
9 Zhe, Joshua Country Day x14:26.74

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Darrin Country Day 15.86 1
2 Johnson, Isaiah Country Day 15.87 1
3 Camp, Chase Country Day 16.96 2
4 Davis, Brandon Roeper 20.54 1
5 Bartes, Caleb Roeper 21.03 2
6 Lane, Kwase Country Day x22.39 2
7 Wade, Carter Roeper 23.26 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ahlon Country Day 44.92 1
2 Davis, Brandon Roeper 48.25 1
3 King, Darrin Country Day 48.32 2
4 Johnson, Isaiah Country Day 48.34 2
5 Camp, Chase Country Day x50.13 1
6 Bartes, Caleb Roeper 50.87 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'B' 45.86
2 Roeper 'A' 47.65
3 Country Day 'A' x48.24
4 Country Day 'C' x50.93

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 1:35.98
2 Roeper 'A' 1:41.46
3 Country Day 'B' x1:41.89
4 Country Day 'C' x1:46.93

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 3:49.81 1
2 Country Day 'B' x3:54.19 1
3 Country Day 'C' x4:21.65 1
4 Country Day 'G' x4:26.60 2
5 Country Day 'H' x4:29.77 2
6 Country Day 'D' x4:36.20 1
7 Country Day 'I' x4:49.33 2
8 Country Day 'J' x4:53.35 2
9 Country Day 'E' x5:02.18 1
10 Country Day 'K' x5:15.43 2
-- Country Day 'L' DNF 2
-- Country Day 'F' DNF 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 10:10.76
2 Country Day 'B' x10:33.49
3 Country Day 'C' x10:37.50
4 Country Day 'D' x11:12.69
5 Country Day 'E' x14:41.13
6 Country Day 'F' x14:42.68

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Scott, Ronald Country Day NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Roeper 18-11.00
2 Harris, Jonathan Roeper 18-02.50
3 Cardasis, Tino Country Day 17-03.00
4 Cardasis, Pano Country Day 16-11.00
5 Carr, Myles Roeper 15-04.00
6 Zander, Colton Country Day 11-09.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bearden, Cole Country Day 39-07.00
2 Hamblin, Kory Roeper 36-10.50
3 Nwabueze, Joseph Country Day 35-03.50
4 Rits, Mitchell Country Day 35-00.25
5 McNulty, Becket Country Day x28-11.25
6 Fehmi, Ziad Country Day x28-09.50
7 Vadlamudi, Pratik Country Day x27-04.00
8 Alsawad, Jamal Roeper 21-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nwabueze, Joseph Country Day 99-04
2 Hamblin, Kory Roeper 94-05
3 Bearden, Cole Country Day 87-01
4 Rits, Mitchell Country Day 86-01
5 Fehmi, Ziad Country Day x78-01
6 McNulty, Becket Country Day x66-10
7 Vadlamudi, Pratik Country Day x60-00
8 Alsawad, Jamal Roeper 50-06