2017 Trojan Relays

back to results

Apr. 29, 2017

2017 Trojan Relays
Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 08:03 PM
Trojan Relays - 4/28/2017
Whitmore Lake HS
Results

Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay 4x1600 XC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Katherine 10 Novi 5:53.44 1.50
2 Cantrell, Jennifer 9 Saline 6:10.92 2.50
3 Szafranski, Katelyn 9 Saline 6:19.72 2.50
4 Stern, Alexa 10 Saline 6:21.25 2.50
5 Stewart, Madeline 9 Saline 6:28.11 2.50
6 Taylor, Sydney 11 Country Day 6:32.65 1
7 Allen, Madalyn 12 Chelsea 6:35.51 2
8 Lypka, Jennifer 9 Novi 6:37.28 1.50
9 Bee, Mallory 9 Chelsea 6:37.88 2
10 Lustig, Maggie 9 Whitmore Lake 6:39.28 0.50
11 Bragg, Kyle 10 Chelsea 6:40.41 2
12 Craven, Jordan 10 Whitmore Lake 6:41.17 0.50
13 Piloske, Anna 12 Chelsea 6:43.82 2
14 Sun, Anna 10 Country Day 6:52.75 1
15 Zhang, Yurui 9 Country Day 6:54.95 1
16 Chen, Carolyn 12 Country Day 7:04.59 1
17 Vershum, Madison 10 Whitmore Lake 7:08.70 0.50
18 Hepp, Jane 10 Novi 7:12.14 1.50
19 McCann, Callie 12 Whitmore Lake 7:20.02 0.50
20 Palicha, Bianca 9 Novi 7:26.56 1.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 400R
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 52.60 10
1) Mitchell, Ahvon 9 2) Ways, Skyler 9
3) Lewis, Destini 11 4) Officer, Alexis 11
2 Chandler Park 'A' 53.19 8
1) Mallory-Bey, Jewel 11 2) Dean, Auquay 10
3) Lattin, Kaylan 9 4) Thomas, Mikayla 9
3 Novi 'A' 53.45 6
1) Savage, Kayla 12 2) Pringle, Alexandra 11
3) Moeller, Brittany 12 4) Hinojosa, Sydney 11
4 Chelsea 'A' 54.29 4
1) Matusik, Sydney 11 2) Almhiemid, Hannah 12
3) Montoye, Myranda 9 4) Jacobusse, Jesse 12
5 Saline 'A' 55.85 2
1) Demlow, Madeline 9 2) Schilling, Emily 9
3) Bishop, Joanna 10 4) Laird, Anna 11
6 Whitmore Lake 'A' 58.13 1
1) Demond, Liz 12 2) Lama, Audrey 12
3) Gesek, Mackenzie 11 4) Arnett, Carly 12
-- South Lyon 'A' DNF
1) Booth, Danielle 10 2) George, Zayne 12
3) Norberg, Lina 12 4) Romanik, Liberty 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Fr/So 400m R
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 54.53 10
2 Whitmore Lake 'A' 58.99 8
1) Kadoguchi, Megan 10 2) Romine, Catherine 9
3) Hula, Linsey 9 4) Johnson, Jossalyn 10
3 Chelsea 'A' 1:00.18 6
4 Saline 'A' 1:00.92 4
1) Peterson, Charlotte 9 2) DiMelis, Anna 9
3) Mayo, Elizabeth 9 4) Frohner, Jordyn 9
-- South Lyon 'A' DQ Exchange #2
1) George, Zia 9 2) Brooks, Caitlin 10
3) Trudell, Emma 9 4) McMahon, Alyssa 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 1:51.16 10
1) Savage, Kayla 12 2) Pringle, Alexandra 11
3) Nagle, Rita Allie 9 4) Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 11
2 South Lyon 'A' 1:52.92 8
1) Norberg, Lina 12 2) Booth, Danielle 10
3) George, Zia 9 4) Romanik, Liberty 12
3 Country Day 'A' 1:53.75 6
1) Mitchell, Ahvon 9 2) Ways, Skyler 9
3) Lewis, Destini 11 4) Officer, Alexis 11
4 Chandler Park 'A' 1:54.38 4
1) Gaines, Shatira 12 2) Dean, Auquay 10
3) Farris, Mariah 11 4) Thomas, Mikayla 9
5 Chelsea 'A' 1:54.72 2
1) Manly, Kaehla 11 2) Almhiemid, Hannah 12
3) Montoye, Myranda 9 4) McElrath, Natasha 12
6 Saline 'A' 1:56.94 1
1) Schilling, Emily 9 2) Hyne, Lauren 9
3) Bishop, Joanna 10 4) Bishop, Anna 9
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 2:03.41
1) Hula, Linsey 9 2) Arnett, Carly 12
3) Speck, Rachel 10 4) Spangler, Chelsea 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/So 1600R
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 4:36.40
1) Bishop, Joanna 10 2) Schilling, Emily 9
3) Desimone, Ashley 9 4) Szafranski, Katelyn 9
2 Novi 'A' 4:36.73
3 Chelsea 'A' 4:41.44
4 Whitmore Lake 'A' 5:01.56
1) Speck, Rachel 10 2) Curts, Claire 10
3) Taylor, Eveliina 9 4) Kadoguchi, Megan 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea 'A' 4:14.70 10
1) Manly, Kaehla 11 2) Matusik, Sydney 11
3) Montoye, Myranda 9 4) Jacobusse, Jesse 12
2 South Lyon 'A' 4:26.48 8
1) McKensie, Chloe 10 2) Romanik, Liberty 12
3) Meyers, Miranda 9 4) Booth, Danielle 10
3 Country Day 'A' 4:27.26 6
1) Mitchell, Ahvon 9 2) Ways, Skyler 9
3) Lewis, Destini 11 4) Officer, Alexis 11
4 Novi 'A' 4:38.68 4
1) Miesowicz, Lauren 11 2) Moeller, Brittany 12
3) Blair, Heather 12 4) Hinojosa, Sydney 11
5 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:49.32 2
1) Johnson, Jossalyn 10 2) Hula, Linsey 9
3) Demond, Liz 12 4) Spangler, Chelsea 12
6 Chandler Park 'A' 4:55.03 1
1) Lee, Daija 11 2) Watkins, Ciera 11
3) Wilson, Makaya 11 4) Gaines, Shatira 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea 'A' 10:22.01 10
1) Jacobusse, Jesse 12 2) Matusik, Sydney 11
3) Hughes, Allison 10 4) McElrath, Natasha 12
2 Saline 'A' 11:13.56 8
1) Allman, Jenna 9 2) Hyne, Leah 11
3) Hartley, Gillian 12 4) Starkey, Jordan 9
3 Novi 'A' 12:04.08 6
1) Lypka, Jennifer 9 2) Hepp, Jane 10
3) Lopez, Esmeralda 11 4) Silva, Celeste 10
4 Chandler Park 'A' 14:49.38 4
1) Camack, Jayla 9 2) Mahan, Indya 9
3) Collins, LaMya 9 4) Collins, TaMya 9

Girls 1200 Sprint Medley 1-3-6-2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 3:20.07 10
1) Nagle, Rita Allie 9 2) Miesowicz, Lauren 11
3) Lypka, Jessica 12 4) Savage, Kayla 12
2 Saline 'A' 3:23.42 8
1) Schilling, Emily 9 2) Hyne, Lauren 9
3) Wilson, Abigail 11 4) Laird, Anna 11
3 Chelsea 'A' 3:30.59 6
1) McElrath, Natasha 12 2) Joyce, Ailish 10
3) Taylor, Jacqueline 10 4) Doss, Reece 9
4 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:41.64 4
1) Johnson, Jossalyn 10 2) Romine, Catherine 9
3) Vershum, Madison 10 4) Gesek, Mackenzie 11
5 Chandler Park 'A' 3:52.55 2
1) Lee, Daija 11 2) Thomas, Mikayla 9
3) Lattin, Kaylan 9 4) Smith, Shandaria 11
-- South Lyon 'A' FS
1) Mueller, Lily 9 2) Booth, Danielle 10
3) Meyers, Miranda 9 4) Romanik, Liberty 12

Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 14:16.17 10
1) Szafranski, Katelyn 9 2) Desimone, Ashley 9
3) Wilson, Abigail 11 4) Cantrell, Jennifer 9
2 Chelsea 'A' 14:26.77 8
1) Hughes, Allison 10 2) Joyce, Ailish 10
3) Taylor, Jacqueline 10 4) Hause, Allison 10
3 Novi 'A' 14:44.21 6
1) Blair, Heather 12 2) Lypka, Jennifer 9
3) Green, Reese 11 4) Lopez, Tania 11
4 Whitmore Lake 'A' 15:22.14 4
1) Craven, Jordan 10 2) Lama, Audrey 12
3) McCann, Callie 12 4) Lustig, Maggie 9
5 Country Day 'A' 15:44.75 2
1) Sun, Anna 10 2) Taylor, Sydney 11
3) Zhang, Yurui 9 4) Li, Rebecca 10
-- Chandler Park 'A' DNF
1) Jones, Dashaja 11 2) Wilson, Makaya 11
3) Mahan, Indya 9 4) Camack, Jayla 9

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Lo-Hi-Lo-Hi
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 1:08.83 1 10
1) Pringle, Alexandra 11 2) Isley, Sommer 9
3) Hinojosa, Sydney 11 4) Moeller, Brittany 12
2 Chelsea 'A' 1:15.52 1 8
1) Almhiemid, Hannah 12 2) Manly, Kaehla 11
3) Davis, Riley 9 4) Merrill, Abby 10
3 Chandler Park 'A' 1:20.27 1 6
1) Dean, Auquay 10 2) Gaines, Shatira 12
3) Mallory-Bey, Jewel 11 4) Lee, Daija 11
4 South Lyon 'A' 1:21.10 2 4
1) McMahon, Alyssa 9 2) Brooks, Caitlin 10
3) Jowett, Jessica 12 4) Milarch, Elizabeth 10
-- Saline 'A' DQ 2 DQ=leg2
1) 2) Sirota, Olivia 12
3) Frohner, Jordyn 9 4) Laird, Anna 11

Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 11 Novi 5-02.00 3.33
2 Mueller, Lily 9 South Lyon 5-00.00 2
3 Davis, Riley 9 Chelsea 4-10.00 1.33
3 Prisby, Kate 12 Novi 4-10.00 3.33
5 Craven, Jordan 10 Whitmore Lake 4-08.00 2.66
6 George, Zayne 12 South Lyon 4-08.00 2
6 Isley, Sommer 9 Novi 4-08.00 3.33
6 Speck, Rachel 10 Whitmore Lake 4-08.00 2.66
9 Almhiemid, Hannah 12 Chelsea 4-04.00 1.33
9 Lama, Audrey 12 Whitmore Lake 4-04.00 2.66
9 Mallory-Bey, Jewel 11 Chandler Park 4-04.00 1
12 Norberg, Lina 12 South Lyon 4-00.00 2
12 Wilson, Makaya 11 Chandler Park 4-00.00 1
12 Fannin, Jordan 11 Chelsea 4-00.00 1.33
-- Watkins, Ciera 11 Chandler Park NH

Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prisby, Kate 12 Novi 16-08.25 3.33
2 Isley, Sommer 9 Novi 15-11.75 3.33
3 Gaines, Shatira 12 Chandler Park 15-09.50 2.66
4 Norberg, Lina 12 South Lyon 15-00.00 0.66
5 Dean, Auquay 10 Chandler Park 14-11.75 2.66
6 Neal, Hailey 9 Chelsea 14-08.75 2
7 Miesowicz, Lauren 11 Novi 14-08.50 3.33
8 McElrath, Natasha 12 Chelsea 14-07.75 2
9 Spangler, Chelsea 12 Whitmore Lake 13-09.00 1.33
10 Lama, Audrey 12 Whitmore Lake 13-08.00 1.33
11 Thomas, Mikayla 9 Chandler Park 13-05.75 2.66
12 Romine, Catherine 9 Whitmore Lake 13-02.00 1.33
13 George, Zia 9 South Lyon 13-00.25 0.66
14 Trudell, Emma 9 South Lyon 12-04.00 0.66
15 Freyre, Taylor 12 Chelsea 11-07.75 2

Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 35-07.00 2
2 Francisco, Lily 12 Chelsea 33-03.00 3.33
3 Agomuoh, Destiny 11 Country Day 32-01.50 2.66
4 Holton, Jordon 10 Chelsea 30-02.00 3.33
5 MacLean, Kathleen 11 Country Day 29-00.00 2.66
6 Farr, Alexandra 9 Whitmore Lake 27-00.00 1.33
7 Batts, R'Ciera 12 Country Day 26-09.50 2.66
8 Foster, Alivia 12 Whitmore Lake 26-04.00 1.33
9 Burgess, Lauryn 10 Novi 25-04.50 2
10 Longstreet, Allie 9 South Lyon 25-00.50 0.66
11 Perry, Taishay 10 Chandler Park 24-10.50
11 Lansky, Gwen 12 Chelsea 24-10.50 3.33
13 Kalik, Mikayla 12 South Lyon 24-08.50 0.66
13 McCann, Samantha 10 Whitmore Lake 24-08.50 1.33
15 Hagler, Dajanique 10 Chandler Park 24-06.00
16 Cayen, Marina 12 Saline 23-04.00 0.33
17 McMahon, Alyssa 9 South Lyon 21-09.00 0.66
18 Garner, Hailey 9 Saline 21-02.00 0.33
19 Hannah, Ashley 9 Saline 20-06.50 0.33
20 Hammelef, Olivia 9 Novi 19-06.50 2

Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 103-00 2.66
2 Holton, Jordon 10 Chelsea 102-03 3.33
3 Piloske, Anna 12 Chelsea 97-00 3.33
4 Francisco, Lily 12 Chelsea 93-07 3.33
5 Agomuoh, Destiny 11 Country Day 90-05 2
6 Kernander, Caitlin 12 South Lyon 82-09 1.33
7 Burgess, Lauryn 10 Novi 82-04 2.66
8 MacLean, Kathleen 11 Country Day 78-01 2
9 Milarch, Jessica 10 South Lyon 74-08 1.33
10 Foster, Alivia 12 Whitmore Lake 72-01 0.66
11 Spangler, Savannah 11 Whitmore Lake 70-00 0.66
12 Esper, Annelise 12 Whitmore Lake 67-01 0.66
13 Hannah, Ashley 9 Saline 63-06 0.33
14 McMahon, Alyssa 9 South Lyon 62-00 1.33
15 Hammelef, Olivia 9 Novi 61-05 2.66
16 Batts, R'Ciera 12 Country Day 58-02 2
16 Hagler, Dajanique 10 Chandler Park 58-02
18 Perry, Taishay 10 Chandler Park 53-07
19 Garner, Hailey 9 Saline 50-03 0.33
20 Cayen, Marina 12 Saline 42-03 0.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay 4x1600 XC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oates, Tom 11 Chelsea 4:40.96 2.50
2 Heaney, Liam 12 Chelsea 4:54.78 2.50
3 Rabbitt, Carson 10 Chelsea 4:59.89 2.50
4 Gilbreath, Connor 11 Chelsea 5:00.72 2.50
5 Meehan, Connor 12 Saline 5:04.72 2
6 Santos, Grant 12 Saline 5:06.37 2
7 Pfeiffer, Simon 10 Saline 5:07.12 2
8 Whyte, Matthew 9 Novi 5:11.14 1.50
9 Garg, Neil 11 Hornets 5:14.14 1
10 Seigle, Colton 11 Whitmore Lake 5:17.60
11 Robbins, Ben 11 Novi 5:19.89 1.50
12 Przysiecki, Kyle 12 Pinckney 5:20.37 0.25
13 Patel, Dilan 10 Novi 5:20.75 1.50
14 Irgang, Nathan 9 Saline 5:21.27 2
15 Gamm, Matt 10 Novi 5:22.00 1.50
16 Mayer, Kyle 10 Hornets 5:23.48 1
17 Moore, Lucas 9 Pinckney 5:23.90 0.25
18 Fanson, Hunter 11 Whitmore Lake 5:25.18
19 Smith, Ethan 11 Hornets 5:25.31 1
20 Woodside, Thomas 11 Hornets 5:26.26 1
21 Kambhatla, Rajeev 11 Country Day 5:28.72 0.50
22 Manam, Revanth 12 Country Day 5:30.18 0.50
23 Doyle, Kahler 11 Pinckney 5:32.47 0.25
24 Zhao, Tony 11 Country Day 5:37.80 0.50
25 Bosch, Alexander 12 Country Day 5:39.00 0.50
26 Leslie, Evan 11 South Lyon 5:42.91
27 Wallace, Joe 10 Pinckney 6:01.64 0.25
28 Schwennesen, Matt 10 Whitmore Lake 6:04.15
29 Schnitzel, Valentin 11 South Lyon 6:16.67
30 Ely, Brendan 9 Whitmore Lake 6:21.19
31 DeMoss, Alec 9 South Lyon 6:23.22
32 Jones, Ben 9 South Lyon 6:45.05

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fr/So 400m R
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 46.14 10
1) Graham, Alex 10 2) Pryce, Jamari
3) Zancy, Nicholas 10 4) Wright, Nolan 10
2 Novi 'A' 46.45 8
3 Pinckney 'A' 47.25 6
1) Trotter, Ian 9 2) Deck, Dylan 10
3) Stinson, Ethan 10 4) Peterson, Nathan 10
4 South Lyon 'A' 48.52 4
1) Ciuk, Alex 9 2) Price, Cole 9
3) Vinson, Vaughn 9 4) Schafer, Jack 9
5 Hornets 'A' 48.72 2
1) Zambeck, Isaac 10 2) Ebert, Lucas 10
3) Green, Montgomery 9 4) Brownsberger, Evan 10
6 Chelsea 'A' 50.37 1
-- Country Day 'A' DQ Impede opponent
1) Redmond, Caleb 9 2) Menon, Abhishek 10
3) Hung, Enoch 9 4) Mitchell, Ahlon 9

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 400R
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Country Day 'A' 44.74 1 10
1) Mayhew, Ryan 11 2) King, Darrin 10
3) Ammori, Anthony 9 4) Payne, Terrell 11
2 Novi 'A' 44.96 1 8
1) Stefan, John 12 2) Jenkins, Aahmaud 12
3) Hankerson, Nathan 12 4) D'Annibale, Anthony 12
3 Pinckney 'A' 45.31 1 6
1) Smith, Wes 12 2) Wolschleger, Connor 12
3) Cain, Nick 11 4) Wasyl, Alex 11
4 South Lyon 'A' 45.75 2 4
1) Hallanger, Sam 11 2) Lach, Brenden 9
3) Travis, Josh 12 4) Blackwell, Braxton 12
5 Chandler Park 'A' 46.22 1 2
1) Bell, Rapheal 10 2) Booker Jr., Keondrae 11
3) Hudson, Anthony 11 4) Williams, Jevin 9
6 Saline 'A' 46.36 1 1
1) Meister, Stephen 11 2) Diuble, Andrew 11
3) Akella, Keshav 11 4) Zambeck, Isaac 10
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 49.66 2
1) Leach, Steven 11 2) Henning, Cole 9
3) Watts, Kyle 11 4) McKneelen, Zach 12
8 Hornets 'A' 50.86 1
1) Losee, Reuben 12 2) Boettger, Andrew 11
3) Popovitz, Cyrus 10 4) Popa, Jonathan 9
-- Chelsea 'A' DQ 2 last exchange
1) Simmerman, Kyle 11 2) Vaughn, Evan 10
3) Pustay, Kollin 11 4) Septer, Cole 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Lyon 'A' 1:34.66 10
1) Hallanger, Sam 11 2) Lach, Brenden 9
3) Goins, Brendon 12 4) Blackwell, Braxton 12
2 Country Day 'A' 1:35.51 8
1) Mitchell, Ahlon 9 2) Ammori, Anthony 9
3) King, Darrin 10 4) Payne, Terrell 11
3 Chandler Park 'A' 1:36.83 6
1) Hudson, Anthony 11 2) Booker Jr., Keondrae 11
3) Horsley Jr, Gregory 10 4) Williams, Jevin 9
4 Chelsea 'A' 1:36.88 4
1) Cooper, Cam 12 2) Buckley, Lawrence 12
3) Roush, Chris 12 4) White, Hunter 11
5 Pinckney 'A' 1:37.14 2
1) Showich, Connor 12 2) Kelly, Grayson 11
3) Cain, Nick 11 4) Wasyl, Alex 11
6 Saline 'A' 1:37.83 1
1) Meister, Stephen 11 2) Barnett, Philip 12
3) Zambeck, Jacob 12 4) Reuter, Eric 10
7 Novi 'A' 1:40.90
1) Hepp, Ben 12 2) Bednarski, Matthew 12
3) Jackson, Reggie 11 4) Gamm, Brad 10
8 Hornets 'A' 1:42.45
1) Brownsberger, Evan 10 2) Zambeck, Isaac 10
3) Ebert, Lucas 10 4) Green, Montgomery 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/So 1600R
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 3:38.61
2 Saline 'A' 3:43.66
1) Bacarella, Cam 10 2) Van Dyke, Christopher 9
3) Stuck, Jacob 9 4) Reuter, Eric 10
3 Pinckney 'A' 3:52.18
1) Deck, Dylan 10 2) Davis, Andrew
3) Hamilton, Hunter 10 4) Peterson, Nathan 10
4 Chelsea 'A' 3:54.12
5 Hornets 'A' 3:56.46
1) Elms, Michael 10 2) Dykman, Jacob 10
3) Irgang, Nathan 9 4) Graham, Alex 10
6 Country Day 'A' 4:01.92
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 4:17.39
1) Wilson, Travis 10 2) Vaughan, Evan 9
3) Henning, Cole 9 4) Schwennesen, Matt 10
8 South Lyon 'A' 4:19.40
1) Price, Cole 9 2) Vinson, Vaughn 9
3) Covert, Adam 9 4) Ciuk, Alex 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinckney 'A' 3:27.64 10
1) Showich, Connor 12 2) Kelly, Grayson 11
3) Wallace, Jacob 12 4) Wasyl, Alex 11
2 Country Day 'A' 3:29.75 8
1) Mitchell, Ahlon 9 2) Cardasis, Pano 11
3) O'Brien, Michael 11 4) Jackson, Eric 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 3:34.31 6
1) Cooper, Cam 12 2) Buckley, Lawrence 12
3) Oates, Tom 11 4) Roush, Chris 12
4 Saline 'A' 3:41.49 4
1) Yello, Monte 2) Mepham, Toby 12
3) Barnett, Philip 12 4) Yaklin, Ryan 12
5 South Lyon 'A' 3:44.31 2
1) McGillen, Rory 12 2) Schafer, Jack 9
3) Jowett, Greg 10 4) Goins, Brendon 12
6 Novi 'A' 3:46.09 1
1) Jackson, Reggie 11 2) Ma, Vincent 10
3) Zhang, Devin 10 4) Gamm, Brad 10
7 Chandler Park 'A' 3:53.56
1) Crawford, Marlon 11 2) Mahan, JaCarri 11
3) Palmer, Juwan 11 4) Thompson, Elishia 11
8 Hornets 'A' 3:59.99
1) Boettger, Andrew 11 2) Keith, Benjamin 9
3) Lupascu, Sam 9 4) Ilayan, Caleb 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saline 'A' 8:28.07 10
1) Mepham, Toby 12 2) Peters, Grant 12
3) Milley, Aaron 12 4) Yaklin, Ryan 12
2 Pinckney 'A' 8:28.16 8
1) Jarema, Aaron 12 2) Talbott, Ryan 12
3) Wiseman, Logan 10 4) Davis, Andrew
3 Chelsea 'A' 8:33.36 6
1) Gilbreath, Connor 11 2) Holm, Jensen 10
3) Oates, Tom 11 4) Northrop, Jeremy 11
4 Country Day 'A' 8:47.27 4
1) Jackson, Eric 12 2) O'Brien, Michael 11
3) Manam, Chaitanya 10 4) Greenhalgh, Scott 11
5 Novi 'A' 9:02.92 2
1) Dembinski, Zachary 10 2) Gamm, Matt 10
3) Kaempfer, Andrew 10 4) Wood, Caleb 9
6 South Lyon 'A' 9:05.44 1
1) McGillen, Rory 12 2) Chezick, Josh 12
3) Jowett, Greg 10 4) Younkin, Joe 11
7 Hornets 'A' 9:15.18
1) Humphrey, Luke 12 2) Elms, Michael 10
3) Chen, Andrew 11 4) Dykman, Jacob 10
8 Chandler Park 'A' 9:33.14
1) Crawford, Marlon 11 2) Mahan, JaCarri 11
3) Palmer, Juwan 11 4) Thompson, Elishia 11

Boys 1200 Sprint Medley 1-3-6-2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinckney 'A' 2:39.36 1 10
1) Houghteling, Nolan 11 2) Wolschleger, Connor 12
3) Wallace, Jacob 12 4) Mannen, Hunter 12
2 Saline 'A' 2:43.43 1 8
1) Diuble, Andrew 11 2) Theocharakis, Dimitri 12
3) Liemohn, Derek 11 4) Meister, Stephen 11
3 Novi 'A' 2:43.73 1 6
1) Jenkins, Aahmaud 12 2) D'Annibale, Anthony 12
3) Joy, Hunter 12 4) Hankerson, Nathan 12
4 South Lyon 'A' 2:47.72 1 4
1) Lach, Brenden 9 2) Schafer, Jack 9
3) Goins, Brendon 12 4) Hallanger, Sam 11
5 Hornets 'A' 2:51.24 1 2
1) Stuck, Jacob 9 2) Sloan, Lucas 11
3) Van Dyke, Christopher 9 4) Bishop, Trevor 12
6 Country Day 'A' 2:51.25 2 1
1) Mayhew, Ryan 11 2) Cardasis, Stavros 12
3) Zhao, Tony 11 4) Johnson, Isaiah 11
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 2:57.92 2
1) Leach, Steven 11 2) Henning, Cole 9
3) Seigle, Colton 11 4) McKneelen, Zach 12
8 Chelsea 'A' 3:06.92 2
1) Weisberg, Matt 11 2) Pustay, Kollin 11
3) Simmerman, Kyle 11 4) Septer, Cole 12
9 Chandler Park 'A' 3:13.93 2
1) Horsley Jr, Gregory 10 2) Felton, Devin 11
3) Johnson, Elijah 10 4) Thomas, Jabbar 10

Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinckney 'A' 11:11.22 10
1) Talbott, Ryan 12 2) Cain, Nick 11
3) Davis, Andrew 4) Jarema, Aaron 12
2 Saline 'A' 11:24.83 8
1) Pfeiffer, Simon 10 2) Peters, Grant 12
3) Milley, Aaron 12 4) Liemohn, Derek 11
3 Chelsea 'A' 11:28.07 6
1) Heaney, Liam 12 2) White, Hunter 11
3) Holm, Jensen 10 4) Northrop, Jeremy 11
4 Country Day 'A' 11:50.28 4
1) Greenhalgh, Scott 11 2) Cardasis, Stavros 12
3) Jackson, Eric 12 4) Manam, Chaitanya 10
5 South Lyon 'A' 11:53.22 2
1) Chezick, Josh 12 2) McGillen, Rory 12
3) Jowett, Greg 10 4) Younkin, Joe 11
6 Hornets 'A' 11:58.54 1
1) Bishop, Trevor 12 2) Clisham Jr, Christofer 9
3) Faulkner, Nicholas 12 4) Minnette, William 9
7 Novi 'A' 12:20.63
1) Barthlow, Evan 10 2) Hattori, Taiki 10
3) Dembinski, Zachary 10 4) Lowe, Hayato 9
8 Whitmore Lake 'A' 12:24.73
1) Fanson, Hunter 11 2) Wilson, Travis 10
3) Schwennesen, Matt 10 4) Seigle, Colton 11
-- Chandler Park 'A' DNF
1) Brown, LaMonta 9 2) Jones, Nicholas 11
3) Brown, Pereza 9 4) Walker, Dazhaun 9

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Lo-Hi-Lo-Hi
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinckney 'A' 1:05.23 1 10
1) Mannen, Hunter 12 2) Deck, Dylan 10
3) Kelly, Grayson 11 4) Collins, Garrett 12
2 Country Day 'A' 1:06.00 1 8
1) Camp, Chase 12 2) Johnson, Isaiah 11
3) Mitchell, Ahlon 9 4) King, Darrin 10
3 Novi 'A' 1:08.36 1 6
1) Joy, Hunter 12 2) Stefan, John 12
3) You, Brian 9 4) Ireland, Brendan 10
4 Chandler Park 'A' 1:12.87 1 4
1) Thomas, Jabbar 10 2) Johnson, Elijah 10
3) Williams, Jevin 9 4) Hudson, Anthony 11
5 Saline 'A' 1:13.12 2 2
1) Kostiw, Nico 11 2) Kudlak, Tyler 11
3) Gabanyicz, Zack 10 4) Trainor, Shane 11
6 Hornets 'A' 1:16.81 2 1
1) Lancaster, James 11 2) Cook, Noah 11
3) Moore, Ryan 10 4) Kudlak, Trevor 9
7 South Lyon 'A' 1:20.17 2
1) Vinson, Vaughn 9 2) Ciuk, Alex 9
3) Williams, Andrew 11 4) Covert, Adam 9
8 Chelsea 'A' 1:21.45 2
1) Vaughn, Evan 10 2) Ghani, Saif 10
3) Septer, Cole 12 4) White, Hunter 11

Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis, Josh 12 South Lyon 6-00.00 3.33
2 Blackwell, Braxton 12 South Lyon 5-10.00 3.33
3 White, Andrew 12 Novi 5-08.00 2
3 Roush, Chris 12 Chelsea 5-08.00 2.66
3 Lach, Brenden 9 South Lyon 5-08.00 3.33
3 D'Annibale, Anthony 12 Novi 5-08.00 2
7 Collins, Garrett 12 Pinckney 5-04.00 2
8 Weisberg, Matt 11 Chelsea 5-00.00 2.66
8 Kelly, Grayson 11 Pinckney 5-00.00 2
8 Warsame, Yaaqub 12 Pinckney 5-00.00 2
8 Simmerman, Kyle 11 Chelsea 5-00.00 2.66
-- Sawyer, Scott 12 Novi NH
-- Thomas-Demps, Jamitrius 9 Chandler Park NH
-- Thomas, Jabbar 10 Chandler Park NH

Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudson, Anthony 11 Chandler Park 19-07.50 2.66
2 Wolschleger, Connor 12 Pinckney 19-01.00 3.33
3 Cain, Nick 11 Pinckney 19-00.25 3.33
4 Williams, Jevin 9 Chandler Park 18-10.00 2.66
5 Shaheen, Edmund 12 Novi 18-07.00 1.33
6 Cardasis, Pano 11 Country Day 18-01.00 2
7 Schafer, Jack 9 South Lyon 17-10.00 0.33
8 Peterson, Nathan 10 Pinckney 17-07.00 3.33
9 Cooper, Cam 12 Chelsea 17-04.25 0.66
10 Henning, Cole 9 Whitmore Lake 17-01.25
11 Cardasis, Tino 11 Country Day 16-11.25 2
12 Buckley, Lawrence 12 Chelsea 16-10.00 0.66
13 Pustay, Kollin 11 Chelsea 16-08.25 0.66
14 Williams, Andrew 11 South Lyon 16-08.00 0.33
15 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Country Day 16-07.00 2
16 White, Andrew 12 Novi 16-05.75 1.33
17 Thompson, Elishia 11 Chandler Park 16-04.50 2.66
18 Goins, Ian 10 South Lyon 16-03.50 0.33
19 Stuck, Jacob 9 Saline 16-03.00
20 Moore, Ryan 10 Saline 16-00.50
21 James, Anthony 9 Novi 15-10.50 1.33
22 Seigle, Colton 11 Whitmore Lake 15-08.50
23 Becker, Brayden 9 Saline 15-03.75
24 Vaughan, Evan 9 Whitmore Lake 15-02.75
25 Wright, Evan Hornets 14-10.50

Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rufener, Caleb 12 Hornets 41-07.00 2.66
2 Sieler, Adam 12 Pinckney 40-11.50 3.33
3 Richards, Ross 12 Pinckney 39-08.50 3.33
4 Smith, Wes 12 Pinckney 39-07.00 3.33
5 Mattison, Andy 12 South Lyon 38-11.50 0.66
6 Mida, James 11 Chelsea 38-05.50 2
7 Castleberry, Jordon 11 Novi 38-00.00
8 Nwabueze, Joseph 12 Country Day 36-02.00 0.33
9 Pool, Gregory 11 Saline 35-03.50 1.33
10 Sayre, Matthew 10 Saline 33-09.00 1.33
11 Garbo, Trevor 11 Saline 33-04.00 1.33
12 Blackwell, Braxton 12 South Lyon 33-00.00 0.66
13 Septer, Cole 12 Chelsea 32-08.50 2
14 Fountain, Deacon 12 Whitmore Lake 32-08.00
14 Bratschi, Zarek 11 Hornets 32-08.00 2.66
16 Rits, Mitchell 10 Country Day 32-05.50 0.33
17 Pierce, Anthony Chelsea 31-09.50 2
18 Drevno, Zachary 11 Hornets 31-03.00 2.66
19 Geiger, Kyle 11 Novi 29-10.00
20 Ealy, Joyle 11 Chandler Park 29-04.50
20 Leach, Steven 11 Whitmore Lake 29-04.50
22 McNulty, Becket 11 Country Day 28-09.00 0.33
23 McKneelen, Zach 12 Whitmore Lake 28-07.50
24 Dialogo, Rodan 11 Novi 28-04.50
25 Baker, Caleb 9 South Lyon 28-00.00 0.66
26 Cann, Shawndell 11 Chandler Park 26-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mattison, Andy 12 South Lyon 137-07 3.33
2 Mida, James 11 Chelsea 129-10 2
3 Collins, Garrett 12 Pinckney 122-11 2.66
4 Castleberry, Jordon 11 Novi 120-01 0.33
5 Fountain, Deacon 12 Whitmore Lake 117-02
6 Bratschi, Zarek 11 Hornets 110-09 1.33
7 Sieler, Adam 12 Pinckney 107-11 2.66
8 Nwabueze, Joseph 12 Country Day 107-03
9 Chapman, Stephen 11 Pinckney 106-09 2.66
10 Garbo, Trevor 11 Saline 106-08 0.66
11 Hill, Christian 11 South Lyon 103-03 3.33
11 Pool, Gregory 11 Saline 103-03 0.66
13 Travis, Josh 12 South Lyon 99-08 3.33
14 Drevno, Zachary 11 Hornets 99-01 1.33
15 Rufener, Caleb 12 Hornets 97-01 1.33
16 Sayre, Matthew 10 Saline 95-10 0.66
17 Geiger, Kyle 11 Novi 94-02 0.33
18 Sanborn, Zach 9 Chelsea 93-05 2
19 Pierce, Anthony Chelsea 91-10 2
20 Rits, Mitchell 10 Country Day 90-03
21 Dialogo, Rodan 11 Novi 86-03 0.33
22 Ealy, Joyle 11 Chandler Park 81-05
23 Fehmi, Ziad 10 Country Day 79-10
24 Williams, Alex 9 Whitmore Lake 58-05
25 Esper, Peter 9 Whitmore Lake 26-01

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay CoEd Thunder
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Novi 'A' 56.96
2 South Lyon 'A' 57.64
1) Milarch, Jessica 10 2) Hill, Christian 11
3) Kernander, Caitlin 12 4) Travis, Josh 12
3 Chelsea 'A' 57.88
4 Chandler Park 'A' 58.58
1) Ealy, Joyle 11 2) Felton, Devin 11
3) Hagler, Dajanique 10 4) Perry, Taishay 10
5 Whitmore Lake 'A' 59.01
1) Esper, Annelise 12 2) McKneelen, Zach 12
3) Foster, Alivia 12 4) Leach, Steven 11
6 Saline 'A' 1:00.43
1) Drevno, Zachary 11 2) Reuter, Eric 10
3) Garner, Hailey 9 4) Cayen, Marina 12

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Novi 102 2) Chelsea 92
3) Saline 45 4) Country Day 42
5) Whitmore Lake 39 6) Chandler Park 35
7) South Lyon 34

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pinckney 97 2) Saline 58
3) Chelsea 55 4) Country Day 52
5) South Lyon 50 6) Novi 46
7) Hornets 22 8) Chandler Park 20