2017 Yellow Jacket Challenge 5k Run

back to results

Apr. 23, 2017

2017 Yellow Jacket Challenge 5k Run
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Yellow Jacket Challenge 5k Run
Age Group Results

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Mason 18 1 17:08.7 5:32/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Ludwig 39 5 19:37.6 6:20/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 45 3 18:42.2 6:02/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ringleka 45 11 22:11.9 7:09/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Graber 9 24 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Evan Andrews 9 55 26:36.1 8:35/M
3 Parker Gale 8 56 26:49.1 8:39/M
4 Kamdon Mills 9 61 27:33.8 8:53/M
5 Ethan Brimmer 8 63 27:35.3 8:54/M
6 Knowlton Phelps 9 70 27:53.5 9:00/M
7 Ryan Signs 8 77 28:05.9 9:04/M
8 T Y Garrison 9 98 29:26.8 9:30/M
9 Jesse Anderson 9 125 30:35.7 9:52/M
10 Hunter Rook 9 147 31:34.0 10:11/M
11 Brady Sullivan 7 150 31:42.1 10:14/M
12 Jonah Hyler 9 175 33:15.7 10:44/M
13 Aidrick Trumble 9 197 34:34.1 11:09/M
14 Blaine Olsen 8 211 35:22.1 11:25/M
15 Wade Goetz 9 212 35:22.3 11:25/M
16 Mitchell Young 6 213 35:27.0 11:26/M
17 Nicholas Lobbezoo 9 223 35:56.8 11:35/M
18 Logan Young 9 245 37:54.6 12:14/M
19 Mason Ebels 7 252 38:32.4 12:26/M
20 Daygon Hodson 8 275 39:59.3 12:54/M
21 Kyran Delong 9 297 41:51.6 13:30/M
22 Jakob Glessner 9 320 44:47.5 14:27/M
23 Jordan Selelyo 9 332 47:02.1 15:10/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Lamar 9 81 28:15.1 9:07/M
2 Makenna Deforest 9 85 28:25.8 9:10/M
3 Riley Allen 9 140 31:14.1 10:05/M
4 Drew Galey 8 169 32:57.1 10:38/M
5 Daniela Welder 8 206 35:04.0 11:19/M
6 Mia Sanders 7 210 35:14.2 11:22/M
7 Natalie Foote 9 247 38:03.6 12:16/M
8 Taylor Sowers 9 253 38:52.2 12:32/M
9 Kennedy Jensen 9 255 38:56.0 12:34/M
10 Ciera Swarts 9 289 41:16.5 13:19/M
11 Lillian Jones 9 293 41:36.2 13:25/M
12 Alaina Jones 9 307 43:55.3 14:10/M
13 Marianna Barron 9 317 44:43.9 14:25/M
14 Alexis Patterson 9 323 45:07.4 14:33/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaven Dykstra 13 8 21:29.8 6:56/M
2 Michael Huckleberry 14 12 22:22.0 7:13/M
3 Shawn Galey 11 13 22:43.9 7:20/M
4 Parker Ludweg 11 16 23:08.6 7:28/M
5 Paul Miller 10 17 23:32.2 7:35/M
6 Jacob Vantassell 13 20 23:57.2 7:44/M
7 Austin Kramer 13 21 24:00.6 7:45/M
8 Deagan Moore 13 23 24:01.7 7:45/M
9 Nicholas Helder 10 25 24:12.2 7:48/M
10 Eli Martin 10 26 24:28.6 7:54/M
11 Aiden Kramer 10 27 24:36.3 7:56/M
12 Jack Verheek 11 28 24:38.6 7:57/M
13 Sam Huckleberry 11 31 24:42.2 7:58/M
14 Ayden May 10 32 24:48.9 8:00/M
15 Trevor Zamarron 11 34 24:51.7 8:01/M
16 Parker Foote 12 45 25:30.7 8:14/M
17 Gavin Walters 11 64 27:42.4 8:56/M
18 Sutton Schroeder 10 65 27:48.8 8:58/M
19 Caleb Lewis 10 66 27:49.3 8:58/M
20 Kostas Tsoukalas 10 67 27:49.5 8:58/M
21 Bryce Wood 10 71 27:54.4 9:00/M
22 Braylon Haist 10 86 28:29.2 9:11/M
23 Conner Langon 11 88 28:35.5 9:13/M
24 Nicholas Bartolo 11 89 28:45.4 9:16/M
25 Tyler Correll 12 99 29:28.7 9:30/M
26 Brenden Jones 10 105 29:49.5 9:37/M
27 Adrian Malanoski 13 109 30:09.2 9:44/M
28 Kaleb Cantu 11 119 30:29.5 9:50/M
29 Brayden Allen 11 120 30:30.8 9:50/M
30 Ian Dykstra 10 122 30:32.4 9:51/M
31 Joshua Anderson 11 123 30:32.8 9:51/M
32 Logan Mann 11 127 30:44.0 9:55/M
33 Will Deif 10 131 30:48.8 9:56/M
34 Cole Drye 10 135 31:10.0 10:03/M
35 Dylan Ross 11 136 31:12.1 10:04/M
36 Malakhi Lamar 10 146 31:32.4 10:10/M
37 Ezekiel Robinet 10 151 31:43.5 10:14/M
38 Avery Helder 13 154 31:50.3 10:16/M
39 Nolan Rodriguez 11 158 32:16.6 10:25/M
40 Brett Furtaw 10 159 32:16.8 10:25/M
41 Luke Alstead 10 178 33:28.2 10:48/M
42 Azariah Trumble 11 189 34:04.6 10:59/M
43 Dillon Hodson 12 198 34:36.1 11:10/M
44 Chase Merritt 10 215 35:30.1 11:27/M
45 Elyjah Wagoner 10 219 35:36.7 11:29/M
46 Landon Mahar 10 222 35:40.6 11:30/M
47 Matthew Kroesing 12 232 36:26.2 11:45/M
48 Aidan Perry 10 233 36:34.2 11:48/M
49 Bryan Correll 14 234 36:45.0 11:51/M
50 Xander Beatty 11 238 37:15.9 12:01/M
51 Michael Ingersoll 11 239 37:16.6 12:01/M
52 Kayden Bricker 10 243 37:49.1 12:12/M
53 Aaron Kok 11 259 38:57.7 12:34/M
54 Ethan Krebill 10 261 39:08.4 12:37/M
55 Ashtin Arambula 12 284 40:52.3 13:11/M
56 Delian Hurthblise 11 285 40:53.0 13:11/M
57 Lucas Jones 11 290 41:19.9 13:20/M
58 Thomas Ockert 10 294 41:42.8 13:27/M
59 Kody Wellman 11 303 43:06.4 13:54/M
60 Brayden Weitting 10 311 44:13.2 14:16/M
61 Christopher Houghton 10 312 44:17.8 14:17/M
62 Justin Bromley 10 326 45:28.9 14:40/M
63 Fisher Miller 11 331 46:33.2 15:01/M
64 Shane Davis 11 337 47:49.5 15:25/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Ludwig 11 15 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Olivia Dykstra 10 39 25:08.9 8:06/M
3 Nora Longest 11 40 25:10.3 8:07/M
4 Ashton Brimmer 14 52 26:13.2 8:27/M
5 Ruby Rockburn 11 54 26:30.2 8:33/M
6 Zoe Robinet 12 60 27:21.2 8:49/M
7 Brooklyn Manson 10 69 27:51.1 8:59/M
8 Kensington Tiffany 10 76 28:05.0 9:04/M
9 Ava Rose Phelps 11 79 28:09.9 9:05/M
10 Megan Diehl 11 91 28:53.8 9:19/M
11 Isabella Lobbezoo 12 97 29:25.5 9:29/M
12 Nicole Gale 11 103 29:38.7 9:34/M
13 Brooklynn Pendell 10 111 30:10.0 9:44/M
14 Kendra Paul 11 112 30:10.8 9:44/M
15 Mckenna Cameron 11 113 30:12.9 9:45/M
16 Jazmyn Nummer 11 117 30:24.4 9:48/M
17 Molly Wierstra 10 126 30:36.0 9:52/M
18 Isabelle Johnson 11 130 30:48.8 9:56/M
19 Vanessa Rook 12 145 31:31.2 10:10/M
20 Nyeda Hineline 11 155 32:02.9 10:20/M
21 Ashlyn Ebels 13 161 32:18.6 10:25/M
22 Kendall Crawford 10 173 33:09.5 10:42/M
23 Joslynn Gunderson 11 181 33:43.7 10:53/M
24 Mayah Visser 11 182 33:44.8 10:53/M
25 Gabrielle Hurthblise 14 188 34:04.1 10:59/M
26 Brooklyn Treynor 10 193 34:17.8 11:04/M
27 Ashlea Peterson 10 194 34:18.1 11:04/M
28 Regan Finkler 10 201 34:49.7 11:14/M
29 Kaydie Weber 10 204 34:51.2 11:15/M
30 Isabella Amelia 13 207 35:08.2 11:20/M
31 Nevaeh Hubbard 11 218 35:35.4 11:29/M
32 Mikaia Amelia 10 229 36:17.1 11:42/M
33 Georgina Gurrustieta 11 230 36:23.5 11:44/M
34 Sophie Gardner 11 236 37:08.2 11:59/M
35 Hilary Christensen 11 237 37:11.9 12:00/M
36 Arianna Kemp 11 241 37:23.8 12:04/M
37 Grace Harvey 12 242 37:27.6 12:05/M
38 Sami Leitz 10 246 37:54.8 12:14/M
39 Kiana Garber 10 248 38:05.3 12:17/M
40 Sophia Dykstra 11 250 38:25.6 12:24/M
41 Makenzie Enbody 10 251 38:29.1 12:25/M
42 Aimee Coston 10 254 38:52.3 12:32/M
43 Kaylee Behrendt 11 265 39:32.5 12:45/M
44 Madeline Weinheimer 11 266 39:32.7 12:45/M
45 Kate Cleypool 11 269 39:46.5 12:50/M
46 Lauren Jeffrey 11 271 39:56.4 12:53/M
47 Emily Christensen 14 280 40:07.6 12:56/M
48 Maize Parker 10 283 40:50.0 13:10/M
49 Elizabeth Stellman 10 292 41:34.9 13:25/M
50 Lauren Merritt 10 295 41:46.9 13:28/M
51 Savarra Wager 11 296 41:51.0 13:30/M
52 Alexis Enbody 10 305 43:43.7 14:06/M
53 Ava Atwood 10 309 44:10.3 14:15/M
54 Corin Medler 10 313 44:20.9 14:18/M
55 Kiera Henry 10 318 44:44.5 14:26/M
56 Skyeanne Sherwood 11 321 45:02.0 14:32/M
57 Ava Andrews 11 322 45:06.4 14:33/M
58 Karissa Doolittle 10 329 46:10.6 14:54/M
59 Cambryn Klco 10 330 46:25.1 14:58/M
60 Lydia Antcliff 10 333 47:25.4 15:18/M
61 Meghan Sullivan 10 335 47:33.8 15:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Johnson 15 47 25:44.8 8:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Vantassell 16 37 25:06.9 8:06/M
2 Mackenzie Dykstra 15 53 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Gabrielle Kok 16 163 32:26.0 10:28/M
4 Kameron Walter 17 200 34:45.5 11:13/M
5 Allison Adams 17 221 35:39.3 11:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Gaunt 23 2 17:53.8 5:46/M
2 Kyle Karafa 23 187 34:01.2 10:58/M
3 Alexander Hall 22 288 41:08.5 13:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Vanderploeg 24 48 25:48.3 8:19/M
2 Katie Dunham 23 51 26:09.5 8:26/M
3 Kara Johnson 24 75 28:04.7 9:03/M
4 Rochelle Burgess 20 172 33:02.8 10:39/M
5 Heidi Michael 22 287 41:01.3 13:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Montoye 28 6 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 Robert Gale 29 33 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Ryan La 28 58 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Chris Reisner 27 139 31:13.9 10:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Smith 25 42 25:15.7 8:09/M
2 Shannon La 27 84 28:22.2 9:09/M
3 Laura Montoye 29 115 30:20.2 9:47/M
4 Kristina Hansen 28 121 30:30.8 9:50/M
5 Erin Jones 26 138 31:13.7 10:04/M
6 Kasey Barger 29 157 32:08.9 10:22/M
7 Kayla Bowers 26 171 33:01.4 10:39/M
8 Rachel Shane 25 180 33:42.7 10:52/M
9 Keleigh Rausch 25 186 33:59.1 10:58/M
10 Emilee Nielsen 27 278 40:02.4 12:55/M
11 Alexis Douglas 25 339 47:53.6 15:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reynolds 34 49 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Derek Bannen 30 50 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 Gabe Brimmer 34 62 27:34.6 8:54/M
4 Victor Davis 34 87 28:35.1 9:13/M
5 Brett Pnazek 33 142 31:17.5 10:05/M
6 Eric Trumble 34 184 33:56.7 10:57/M
7 Steve Young 34 214 35:28.6 11:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mansel 33 137 31:13.2 10:04/M
2 Valarie Mester 32 143 31:18.6 10:06/M
3 Roxana Vaughn 32 190 34:06.3 11:00/M
4 Kimberly Reed 33 191 34:07.3 11:00/M
5 Heather Depue 32 205 34:56.4 11:16/M
6 Stacey Czarnopis 32 216 35:32.0 11:28/M
7 Andrea Smith 33 220 35:36.8 11:29/M
8 Megan Ryan 34 244 37:53.8 12:13/M
9 Rebekah Olejnik 30 267 39:38.0 12:47/M
10 Amanda Helsel 32 274 39:58.7 12:54/M
11 Kristen Kohn 31 300 41:57.7 13:32/M
12 Jamie Petersen 34 302 43:04.3 13:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 39 4 18:59.1 6:07/M
2 Dean Hoover 37 19 23:43.6 7:39/M
3 Matt Bromley 39 30 24:40.8 7:57/M
4 Eric Phelps 36 78 28:08.6 9:05/M
5 Kevin Beatty 37 129 30:46.3 9:55/M
6 Scott Galey 35 167 32:56.6 10:37/M
7 Kevin Johnson 39 225 36:02.1 11:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Tietema 38 29 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Sonjia Venema 36 41 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Faith Maguire-Watson 36 83 28:17.7 9:07/M
4 Traci Tompsett 35 96 29:20.1 9:28/M
5 Nicole Norburg 38 108 30:04.4 9:42/M
6 Amber Goetz 36 110 30:09.3 9:44/M
7 Amber Nummer 35 116 30:24.1 9:48/M
8 Jamie Hubbard 36 141 31:14.7 10:05/M
9 Sara Luscher 37 144 31:19.4 10:06/M
10 Sheila Edwards 38 156 32:07.6 10:22/M
11 Cassie Young 35 160 32:17.2 10:25/M
12 Shannan Kooistra 35 166 32:42.7 10:33/M
13 Laura Hyler 37 174 33:14.0 10:43/M
14 Joy Beatty 39 176 33:19.9 10:45/M
15 Amanda Peterson 37 195 34:18.4 11:04/M
16 Melinda Furtan 35 203 34:50.9 11:14/M
17 Sarah Stoots 35 227 36:06.4 11:39/M
18 Ki Koester 36 235 36:52.8 11:54/M
19 Kristi Jeffrey 38 256 38:56.5 12:34/M
20 Laura McDowell 37 260 39:06.0 12:37/M
21 Erika Ward 39 268 39:38.5 12:47/M
22 Lesley Johnson 36 270 39:51.1 12:51/M
23 Mandi Merritt 38 298 41:51.6 13:30/M
24 Kara Tiesworth 37 299 41:57.3 13:32/M
25 Trisha Jones 38 306 43:54.7 14:10/M
26 Stacie Weitting 39 314 44:22.0 14:19/M
27 Melissa Zander 38 315 44:22.7 14:19/M
28 Rudolph Henry 37 319 44:45.1 14:26/M
29 Tracy Ebels 39 334 47:31.0 15:20/M
30 Mackenna Tyler 38 338 47:51.1 15:26/M
31 Rachel Cherry 36 343 55:02.2 17:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Bunce 42 7 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Ed White 40 9 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Brian Bentley 40 10 22:04.6 7:07/M
4 Derek Ludweg 42 14 22:52.9 7:23/M
5 Ryan Olsen 43 35 24:58.6 8:03/M
6 Jason Barrus 40 36 25:02.8 8:05/M
7 Gus Salto 42 43 25:16.8 8:09/M
8 Tim Helder 44 68 27:50.8 8:59/M
9 Mike Burgess 41 72 27:56.6 9:01/M
10 Brian Updike 42 73 28:01.1 9:02/M
11 Slater Martin 44 80 28:15.0 9:07/M
12 Brian Gardner 44 82 28:15.5 9:07/M
13 Sean Koester 40 100 29:29.4 9:31/M
14 Edward Buckley 44 107 30:02.2 9:41/M
15 Craig Harrison 44 114 30:15.9 9:45/M
16 Nathan Miller 43 124 30:34.0 9:52/M
17 Bill Deif 40 132 30:51.2 9:57/M
18 Jesse Rook 41 148 31:34.5 10:11/M
19 Charlie Mahar 41 196 34:24.7 11:06/M
20 Zach Hutchinson 43 249 38:10.8 12:19/M
21 Trevor Harvey 41 340 47:54.9 15:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindi Olsen 44 134 31:08.9 10:03/M
2 Amy Lardie 43 165 32:36.8 10:31/M
3 Danielle Rodriguez 41 202 34:50.6 11:14/M
4 Jamie Schimmel 40 224 35:58.3 11:36/M
5 Stacie Smith 44 240 37:19.7 12:02/M
6 Kari Boskow 40 257 38:57.1 12:34/M
7 Jamie Vansyckle 44 262 39:27.8 12:44/M
8 Pam Burgess 43 316 44:43.8 14:25/M
9 Sara Andrews 40 324 45:10.5 14:34/M
10 Angela Bromley 42 327 45:40.8 14:44/M
11 Laura Sullivan 42 336 47:34.0 15:21/M
12 Ann Harvey 44 341 47:56.0 15:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Edwards 48 18 23:36.4 7:37/M
2 Don Vyverberg 47 22 24:01.1 7:45/M
3 Dean Botek 47 59 27:16.0 8:48/M
4 Jeff Wiesen 46 74 28:01.7 9:02/M
5 Jack Cooper 47 94 29:18.1 9:27/M
6 Mark Hansen 46 95 29:18.3 9:27/M
7 Brad Bigelow 49 104 29:39.2 9:34/M
8 Lew Burgess 45 164 32:33.9 10:30/M
9 Scott Kramer 45 185 33:58.9 10:57/M
10 Serge Hurthblise 45 192 34:12.7 11:02/M
11 Christopher Sundberg 46 228 36:10.7 11:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Greenawalt 46 57 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 Julie Stafford 49 90 28:46.8 9:17/M
3 Rhonda Signs 48 92 28:57.4 9:20/M
4 Danielle Schmachtenberger 47 102 29:35.3 9:33/M
5 Laura Bunce 46 118 30:25.5 9:49/M
6 Robin Miller 45 199 34:39.0 11:11/M
7 Shelly Ferguson 45 209 35:09.3 11:20/M
8 Amy Shinabarger 45 217 35:32.0 11:28/M
9 Susan Benoit 46 231 36:24.4 11:45/M
10 Stephanie Schnicke 47 263 39:28.2 12:44/M
11 Lynette Fuhrman 49 264 39:28.4 12:44/M
12 Teresa Nord 48 272 39:57.0 12:53/M
13 Dani Shaw 49 276 40:00.1 12:54/M
14 Amy Christensen 45 281 40:14.0 12:59/M
15 Andrea Walter 48 328 45:56.9 14:49/M
16 Sandy Smith 48 342 53:00.9 17:06/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Bowers 50 106 29:51.2 9:38/M
2 Kevin Moy 51 133 30:55.6 9:58/M
3 Omar Malik 51 149 31:41.9 10:13/M
4 David Shaw 52 177 33:21.1 10:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 51 46 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Brenda Litwiller 51 93 29:14.9 9:26/M
3 Kimberly Jensen 54 153 31:50.1 10:16/M
4 Karen Hughes 51 168 32:56.7 10:37/M
5 Norice Rasmussen 53 279 40:03.0 12:55/M
6 Jane Nowak 53 308 43:58.2 14:11/M
7 Leighanne Sias 50 310 44:12.5 14:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Petersen 55 162 32:24.4 10:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Andrews 59 183 33:44.8 10:53/M
2 Geri Dickinson 55 258 38:57.3 12:34/M
3 Judith Simmons 59 273 39:57.6 12:53/M
4 Cynthia Hall 55 304 43:11.4 13:56/M
5 Brenda Yeakey 59 325 45:23.6 14:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Huch 62 38 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 Bob Shaffer 64 44 25:18.1 8:10/M
3 Don Chandler 61 152 31:46.1 10:15/M
4 Lloyd Bartley 60 226 36:03.7 11:38/M
5 Kim Simmons 60 277 40:00.3 12:54/M
6 David Ryan 60 282 40:22.0 13:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 62 179 33:36.4 10:50/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder 65 128 30:45.2 9:55/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 70 101 29:34.4 9:32/M
2 Matt Britton 72 170 32:57.8 10:38/M
3 Bill Martin 74 208 35:09.3 11:20/M
4 Harison Hensley 84 291 41:25.4 13:22/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 286 40:53.9 13:11/M
2 Lynne Welder 70 301 42:03.8 13:34/M