2017 Tech Trek 5k

back to results

Apr. 15, 2017

2017 Tech Trek 5k
Rockwood, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Tech Trek 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 15, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 939 16 1 17:24 5:37/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Hicks Belleville MI 941 36 6 23:51 7:42/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Ott 885 0 128 55:13 17:49/M
Male 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Saavedra 855 6 69 35:40 11:30/M
2 Zachary Peterson 895 5 96 44:49 14:27/M
3 Bryce Wilkins 837 6 104 46:09 14:53/M
4 Nolan Hoover 894 5 105 46:15 14:55/M
5 Peterson Colby 896 6 123 53:54 17:23/M
6 Caleb Eye 856 5 135 1:02:41 20:13/M
7 Mason Cassie Livonia MI 980 6 136 1:08:29 22:05/M
Female 5 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Eaton 842 5 58 34:03 10:59/M
2 Mckenna Belcher Rockwood MI 978 6 76 38:13 12:20/M
3 Lina Shihadeh 839 6 84 40:06 12:56/M
4 Mallory Spurr Brownstown MI 968 6 120 53:44 17:20/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Richardson Flat Rock MI 965 8 7 24:22 7:52/M
2 Evan Eaton Southgate 843 8 14 26:18 8:29/M
3 Luke Sliwinski 869 8 39 30:17 9:46/M
4 Kyle Salisbury 873 8 48 32:29 10:29/M
5 Cooper Farago 996 8 49 32:31 10:29/M
6 Christopher Sulewski 906 7 60 34:25 11:06/M
7 Keith Salisbury 872 7 81 39:38 12:47/M
8 Christopher Nightingale 899 8 91 43:01 13:53/M
9 Ethan Hoover 850 7 93 43:31 14:02/M
10 Nathan Sliwinski 995 8 94 43:45 14:07/M
11 Zachary Bahler 903 8 111 50:21 16:15/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliet Davis 860 8 20 26:59 8:42/M
2 Elizabeth Harrison Gibraltar MI 979 8 45 32:20 10:26/M
3 Katelyn Maher 611 8 64 34:47 11:13/M
4 Hannah Sarkozi 893 7 102 46:05 14:52/M
5 Nevada West 859 8 126 54:20 17:32/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Anderson 891 10 5 23:50 7:41/M
2 Nate Pehote 866 9 12 26:07 8:25/M
3 Dylan Davis 862 10 38 30:14 9:45/M
4 Joaquin Pate 876 9 50 32:33 10:30/M
5 Austin Saavedra 854 10 51 32:52 10:36/M
6 Marco Depaoli Rockwood MI 966 9 62 34:38 11:10/M
7 Matthew MacBride 886 9 71 35:53 11:35/M
8 Elijah Reece 879 9 122 53:53 17:23/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianna Pate 877 10 18 26:55 8:41/M
2 Julia Coyne 888 10 53 33:27 10:47/M
3 Helena Eye 857 10 80 39:07 12:37/M
4 Avery Coggins Brownstown MI 969 9 86 40:07 12:56/M
5 Miranda Ludy Brownstown MI 953 9 124 54:13 17:29/M
6 Cheyenne Ott 884 9 125 54:13 17:29/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caiden Siggett Belleville MI 986 11 4 22:54 7:23/M
2 Joel Majerle Rockwood MI 964 11 35 29:57 9:40/M
3 Cameron Tarascou 849 11 41 30:27 9:49/M
4 Jordan Reece 882 12 121 53:48 17:21/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Pehote 865 12 13 26:16 8:28/M
2 Cassie Reese Livonia MI 981 11 88 41:59 13:33/M
3 Kara Ludy Brownstown MI 944 11 100 45:40 14:44/M
4 Rachell Butts 878 11 101 45:40 14:44/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Laura Rockwood MI 928 22 56 33:51 10:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Dubois Redwood City CA 920 28 28 28:16 9:07/M
2 Michelle Matte Madison Hts MI 948 29 34 29:43 9:35/M
3 Andrea Coggins Brownstown MI 950 28 83 40:01 12:55/M
4 Zoekeitta Sweeney Fraser MI 958 27 107 48:01 15:29/M
5 Cassandra Ott 883 26 129 55:17 17:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Burk Redford MI 910 33 26 28:14 9:06/M
2 Patrick Condit Grand Rapids MI 934 32 27 28:15 9:07/M
3 Kevin Szczepaniak Woodhaven MI 924 30 30 28:28 9:11/M
4 Mathew Szczepaniak Rockwood MI 916 33 31 28:30 9:12/M
5 Donny Belcher Rockwood MI 970 32 77 38:13 12:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Frye Beaudette Rockwood MI 935 34 32 29:06 9:23/M
2 Kim Putek Lincoln Park MI 931 31 52 33:02 10:39/M
3 Courtney Kidner Sylvania OH 973 34 59 34:03 10:59/M
4 Meghan Condit Grand Rapids MI 946 32 113 50:47 16:23/M
5 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 959 30 114 50:51 16:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 844 36 3 22:26 7:14/M
2 Dave Anderson 890 36 9 24:32 7:55/M
3 Christofer Pate 874 39 10 24:32 7:55/M
4 Bradley Wogsland Franklin TN 927 37 17 26:52 8:40/M
5 Matthew Andrews Gibraltar MI 972 37 46 32:22 10:26/M
6 Matthew Maher 619 39 65 34:48 11:14/M
7 Michael Macbride 887 38 72 35:54 11:35/M
8 Daniel Burk Dearborn Hts MI 911 37 78 38:17 12:21/M
9 Todd Wilkins Rockwood MI 672 38 98 44:52 14:28/M
10 Steve Spurr Brownstown MI 937 37 119 52:41 17:00/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 951 35 15 26:20 8:30/M
2 Rachel Hoover 982 35 23 27:28 8:52/M
3 Kimberley Gervasi Rockwood MI 938 39 25 27:41 8:56/M
4 Francesca Davis 861 38 40 30:20 9:47/M
5 Jessica Shultz 994 35 42 30:48 9:56/M
6 Missy Stasa Wyandotte MI 915 36 47 32:27 10:28/M
7 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 988 39 54 33:30 10:48/M
8 Amy Sulewski 904 39 61 34:27 11:07/M
9 Katie Pehote 840 36 68 35:37 11:29/M
10 Elisa Pehote 864 39 85 40:07 12:56/M
11 Jen Wilkins 836 37 97 44:51 14:28/M
12 Randella Ludy Brownstown MI 914 38 131 55:50 18:01/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 940 40 8 24:24 7:52/M
2 Mike Keysaer 892 40 11 25:17 8:09/M
3 Dave Davis 863 42 19 26:56 8:41/M
4 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 990 44 21 27:16 8:48/M
5 Chad Majerle Rockwood MI 933 40 37 30:10 9:44/M
6 Mark Depaoli Rockwood MI 926 44 63 34:38 11:10/M
7 Daniel Reece 880 40 75 38:01 12:16/M
8 Todd Coggins Brownstown MI 925 40 87 40:13 12:58/M
9 Keith Bahler 902 41 112 50:47 16:23/M
10 Eric Cassie Livonia MI 977 40 137 1:08:30 22:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 923 44 70 35:44 11:32/M
2 Elizabeth Santos-Pate 875 41 92 43:29 14:02/M
3 Valarie Depaoli Rockwood MI 943 43 99 45:27 14:40/M
4 Lena Sparks 984 43 106 46:18 14:56/M
5 Meredith West 858 40 127 54:32 17:35/M
6 Tawny Doherty Allen Park MI 961 40 130 55:49 18:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saavedra Tony 853 45 79 38:34 12:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 871 47 22 27:22 8:50/M
2 Patricia Saavedra 852 48 55 33:36 10:50/M
3 Patti Bahler 901 46 115 50:54 16:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Fogler 983 50 16 26:43 8:37/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 987 53 24 27:36 8:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 974 51 33 29:41 9:35/M
2 Judith Emmerling Ferndale MI 949 51 44 32:03 10:20/M
3 Haley Fox 908 52 109 50:17 16:13/M
4 Joanne Hall 909 52 110 50:20 16:14/M
5 Lori Poremsky Flat Rock MI 912 53 117 51:07 16:29/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 989 55 2 21:30 6:56/M
2 Mark Caruso Rockwood MI 954 59 29 28:25 9:10/M
3 Domingo Valadez 870 57 43 30:53 9:58/M
4 Don Wallacd 991 57 66 35:17 11:23/M
5 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 992 57 73 37:37 12:08/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 957 55 74 37:38 12:08/M
7 Edward Balogh Wyandotte MI 971 56 108 48:21 15:36/M
8 Matthew Dubois 993 58 116 51:06 16:29/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Beaudette Flat Rock MI 913 59 134 58:39 18:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 960 63 67 35:28 11:26/M
2 Ken Spader Lincoln Park MI 919 60 82 39:40 12:48/M
3 Kevin Medon Flat Rock MI 955 60 118 52:41 17:00/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Johnson New Boston MI 942 60 89 42:19 13:39/M
2 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 921 64 90 42:30 13:43/M
3 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 917 60 95 44:25 14:20/M
4 Pam Spader Lincoln Park MI 932 60 132 56:25 18:12/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski 867 65 36 30:04 9:42/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 962 66 103 46:06 14:52/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Caruso Rockwood MI 930 65 133 57:55 18:41/M
2 Laura Cassie Livonia MI 975 67 138 1:09:38 22:28/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Cassie Livonia MI 976 72 139 1:09:38 22:28/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 985 71 57 33:56 10:57/M