2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

back to results

Mar. 29, 2017

2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Austin, TX
Provided by University of Texas


Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 05:36 PM
90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
presented by Spectrum
Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX - 3/29/2017 to 4/1/2017
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 9045 2015 Ashton Eaton, USA
American: A 9045 2015 Ashton Eaton, USA
Collegiate: C 8472 2016 Lindon Victor, Texas A & M
Myers Std: F 8472 2016 Lindon Victor, Texas A & M
TX Relays: M 8472 2016 Lindon Victor, Texas A & M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 8472C
2 Scott Filip JR Rice 7915
3 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 7897
4 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 7497
5 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7439
6 Chris Stone FR Auburn 7300
7 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 7255
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 7235
9 Eric Fox JR Louisville 7233
10 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 7096
11 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 7080
12 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 7031
13 Steele Wasik JR Texas 6858
14 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 6098

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 10.63 1.3 3 945
2 Trey Hardee NIKE 10.67 1.3 3 935
3 Scott Filip JR Rice 10.77 1.3 3 912
4 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 10.79 0.2 2 908
5 George Patrick FR Texas 10.84 0.2 2 897
6 Steele Wasik JR Texas 10.95 0.2 2 872 10.942
7 Steven Jazdyk JR Oklahoma 10.95 1.3 3 872 10.950
8 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 11.00 1.3 3 861
9 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 11.02 2.0 1 856
10 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 11.03 1.3 3 854
11 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 11.05 2.0 1 850 11.044
12 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 11.05 1.3 3 850 11.048
13 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 11.07 2.0 1 845
14 Chase Hood JR Baylor 11.16 2.0 1 825
15 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 11.19 0.2 2 819
16 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 11.23 0.2 2 810
17 Chris Stone FR Auburn 11.28 2.0 1 799
18 Eric Fox JR Louisville 11.37 0.2 2 780
19 Jackson Walker SR BYU 11.39 0.2 2 776
20 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 11.66 2.0 1 719

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7.42m 1.4 24-04.25 915
7.39m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.42m(1.4)
2 Scott Filip JR Rice 7.41m 0.5 24-03.75 913
7.30m(1.7) 7.29m(1.1) 7.41m(0.5)
3 George Patrick FR Texas 7.38m 1.8 24-02.50 905
FOUL FOUL 7.38m(1.8)
4 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 7.37m 1.8 24-02.25 903
7.15m(1.8) 7.37m(1.8) 7.28m(1.7)
5 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 7.16m 1.8 23-06.00 852
6.87m(1.4) 6.88m(1.0) 7.16m(1.8)
6 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 7.12m 0.9 23-04.50 842
6.99m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.12m(0.9)
7 Steele Wasik JR Texas 7.03m 1.3 23-00.75 821
7.03m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
8 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 6.95m 1.9 22-09.75 802
FOUL FOUL 6.95m(1.9)
9 Chase Hood JR Baylor 6.89m 1.9 22-07.25 788
6.60m(0.9) 6.64m(0.5) 6.89m(1.9)
10 Steven Jazdyk JR Oklahoma 6.84m 1.6 22-05.25 776
6.35m(1.4) 6.84m(1.6) FOUL
11 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 6.75m 0.9 22-01.75 755
FOUL 6.75m(0.9) FOUL
11 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 6.75m 0.7 22-01.75 755
6.42m(2.1) 6.75m(0.7) FOUL
13 Chris Stone FR Auburn 6.72m 0.3 22-00.75 748
6.35m(0.9) FOUL 6.72m(0.3)
14 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 6.70m 0.3 21-11.75 743
FOUL FOUL 6.70m(0.3)
15 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 6.69m 1.7 21-11.50 741
6.69m(1.7) 6.61m(1.0) FOUL
16 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 6.54m 1.7 21-05.50 707
6.20m(1.9) 6.25m(0.4) 6.54m(1.7)
17 Eric Fox JR Louisville 6.40m 1.8 21-00.00 675
6.33m(1.2) 6.28m(-0.5) 6.40m(1.8)
18 Jackson Walker SR BYU 6.25m 0.3 20-06.25 641
FOUL 6.12m(1.7) 6.25m(0.3)
19 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 6.18m 1.0 20-03.50 626
5.83m(1.4) 6.05m(1.2) 6.18m(1.0)
-- Trey Hardee NIKE FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 16.52m 54-02.50 883
16.52m FOUL 15.67m
2 Trey Hardee NIKE 15.00m 49-02.50 790
14.07m 14.32m 15.00m
3 Steele Wasik JR Texas 14.14m 46-04.75 737
14.14m 13.99m 13.53m
4 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 13.97m 45-10.00 727
13.51m 13.62m 13.97m
5 Scott Filip JR Rice 13.94m 45-09.00 725
13.07m 13.31m 13.94m
6 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 13.47m 44-02.50 696
12.51m 13.40m 13.47m
7 Eric Fox JR Louisville 13.26m 43-06.00 683
13.26m 12.29m 13.04m
8 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 13.04m 42-09.50 670
13.04m 13.00m 12.85m
9 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 12.67m 41-07.00 647
11.82m 12.40m 12.67m
10 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 12.39m 40-07.75 630
11.57m 11.87m 12.39m
11 Chase Hood JR Baylor 12.32m 40-05.00 626
12.32m FOUL 12.27m
12 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 12.31m 40-04.75 625
12.09m 12.15m 12.31m
13 Chris Stone FR Auburn 12.25m 40-02.25 622
FOUL FOUL 12.25m
14 Steven Jazdyk JR Oklahoma 12.17m 39-11.25 617
11.37m 11.68m 12.17m
15 Jackson Walker SR BYU 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.23m 11.36m 11.98m
16 George Patrick FR Texas 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.91m FOUL 10.84m
17 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 11.73m 38-06.00 590
11.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 11.42m 37-05.75 571
11.42m FOUL 11.35m
19 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m 11.14m 11.15m
20 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 10.31m 33-10.00 504
FOUL FOUL 10.31m

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
2 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 Steele Wasik JR Texas 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 George Patrick FR Texas 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O PPP XO O XXP
4 Scott Filip JR Rice 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
7 Chris Stone FR Auburn 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
7 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XO XXP
9 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
10 Chase Hood JR Baylor 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XPP
10 Eric Fox JR Louisville 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
12 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XO XO XXX
13 Jackson Walker SR BYU 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
13 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
15 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
15 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
15 Steven Jazdyk JR Oklahoma 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
18 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP O O O O XXX
-- Trey Hardee NIKE NH
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP
-- Hunter Powell JR Baylor NH
1.64 1.67
PPP XXX

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 48.03 3 908
2 Scott Filip JR Rice 48.20 3 899
3 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 48.24 3 898
4 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 48.36 3 892
5 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 48.88 3 867
6 Trey Hardee NIKE 49.06 3 858
7 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 49.24 2 850
8 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 49.80 3 824
9 Steele Wasik JR Texas 49.86 2 821
10 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 50.25 2 803
11 George Patrick FR Texas 50.65 2 785
12 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 50.71 2 782
13 Jackson Walker SR BYU 50.77 2 779
14 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 50.80 1 778
15 Eric Fox JR Louisville 51.11 2 764
16 Chris Stone FR Auburn 51.96 1 726
17 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 51.98 1 726
18 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 52.72 1 694
-- Chase Hood JR Baylor DNF 1

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Steele Wasik JR Texas 14.52 0.8 5 908
2 George Patrick FR Texas 14.65 -1.1 3 892
3 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 14.66 2.8 4 891
4 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 14.87 2.8 4 865
5 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 14.88 2.6 2 864
6 Scott Filip JR Rice 14.94 -1.1 3 857 14.931
7 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 14.94 0.8 5 857 14.936
8 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 14.99 2.8 4 851
9 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 15.11 0.8 5 836
10 Chris Stone FR Auburn 15.23 -1.1 3 822
11 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 15.38 2.6 2 804
12 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 15.39 2.6 2 803
13 Eric Fox JR Louisville 15.53 1.4 1 787
14 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 15.92 1.4 1 742
15 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 16.73 1.4 1 653
16 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 17.19 2.6 2 605
-- Jackson Walker SR BYU DNF -1.1 3
-- Trey Hardee NIKE DNF 0.8 5

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 53.00m 173-11 933
FOUL FOUL 53.00m
2 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 41.49m 136-01 695
40.39m FOUL 41.49m
3 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 41.37m 135-09 692
34.13m 39.45m 41.37m
4 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 40.89m 134-02 683
40.89m 37.71m FOUL
5 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 40.31m 132-03 671
38.93m 40.31m FOUL
6 Scott Filip JR Rice 39.63m 130-00 657
38.89m 38.71m 39.63m
7 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 38.96m 127-10 643
37.84m 38.96m 34.84m
8 Jackson Walker SR BYU 38.85m 127-05 641
FOUL 37.07m 38.85m
9 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 37.68m 123-07 618
36.93m FOUL 37.68m
10 George Patrick FR Texas 37.18m 122-00 607
33.33m 36.04m 37.18m
11 Steele Wasik JR Texas 37.01m 121-05 604
35.03m 36.60m 37.01m
12 Chris Stone FR Auburn 36.89m 121-00 602
36.16m 36.89m FOUL
13 Eric Fox JR Louisville 34.89m 114-06 561
FOUL 27.73m 34.89m
14 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 34.83m 114-03 560
33.73m 34.83m 34.58m
15 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 34.68m 113-09 557
34.68m 32.43m PASS
16 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 32.07m 105-02 505
FOUL FOUL 32.07m
17 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 30.38m 99-08 472
29.51m FOUL 30.38m

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O O XO XXX
2 Eric Fox JR Louisville 5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XO XO O XXX
3 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
4 Chris Stone FR Auburn 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O XXX
4 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
6 Scott Filip JR Rice 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
6 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
10 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
11 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
11 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
13 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
14 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O O O XXX
-- Steele Wasik JR Texas NH
3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- George Patrick FR Texas NH
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP XPP
-- Jackson Walker SR BYU NH
3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP XPP

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 66.69m 218-09 839
62.25m 63.44m 66.69m
2 Chris Stone FR Auburn 63.06m 206-11 784
57.44m 60.53m 63.06m
3 Steele Wasik JR Texas 57.80m 189-07 705
57.50m 57.80m 54.50m
4 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 54.96m 180-04 662
47.81m 54.96m FOUL
5 Scott Filip JR Rice 54.13m 177-07 650
52.18m 54.13m 50.98m
6 Jackson Walker SR BYU 54.11m 177-06 650
52.66m 53.29m 54.11m
7 Eric Fox JR Louisville 54.08m 177-05 649
45.77m 54.08m 50.28m
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 52.24m 171-05 622
FOUL 51.82m 52.24m
9 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 51.13m 167-09 605
48.66m 51.13m 49.99m
10 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 50.90m 167-00 602
49.89m 50.90m 47.96m
11 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 48.40m 158-09 565
47.16m 46.98m 48.40m
12 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 47.93m 157-03 558
45.24m 47.93m 46.51m
13 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 47.69m 156-05 554
44.32m 42.10m 47.69m
14 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 44.23m 145-01 504
41.87m 42.88m 44.23m
15 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 36.60m 120-01 393
34.34m 36.60m FOUL

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Coll Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 4:21.73 800
2 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 4:22.53 794
3 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 4:27.04 764
4 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 4:28.45 755
5 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 4:37.93 693
6 Scott Filip JR Rice 4:40.01 680
7 Eric Fox JR Louisville 4:41.59 670
8 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 4:48.89 625
9 Hunter Key SR Stephen F. A 4:49.10 624
10 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerc 4:54.31 593
11 Steele Wasik JR Texas 4:55.25 587
12 Chris Stone FR Auburn 4:57.90 572
13 Hunter Powell JR Baylor 5:05.29 530
14 Luke Littlefield FR Baylor 5:06.92 521

Event 2 Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC
Collegiate: C 6527 1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
Myers Std: F 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Unat
TX Relays: M 6217 2001 Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Unat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 6246F
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6075
3 Alex Gochenour Unattached 5922
4 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 5880
5 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 5721
6 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 5697
7 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 5681
8 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 5671
9 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 5556
10 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 5500
11 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 5332
12 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 5240
13 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 5227
14 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 5112
15 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 5055
16 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 5052
17 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 4966
18 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 4840
19 Ali Meister JR UAB 4789
20 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 4786
21 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 4600
22 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 4459
23 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 4439

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 13.27 0.3 7 1084
2 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 13.29 0.3 7 1081
3 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 13.49 0.3 7 1052
4 Alex Gochenour Unattached 13.52 0.3 7 1047
5 Michelle Atherley SO Miami -FL 13.56 -0.4 5 1041
6 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 13.59 -0.4 6 1037
7 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 13.76 -0.2 4 1013
8 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 13.86 1.3 3 998
9 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 13.91 -0.4 6 991 13.905
10 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 13.91 -0.4 5 991 13.907
11 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 14.02 1.3 3 976
12 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 14.03 -0.2 4 974
13 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 14.06 -0.4 5 970 14.054
14 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 14.06 1.3 3 970 14.058
15 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 14.25 -0.4 6 943
16 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 14.35 1.1 2 929
17 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 14.41 -0.2 4 921 14.407
17 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 14.41 1.1 2 921 14.407
19 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 14.45 -0.2 4 916 14.442
20 Ali Meister JR UAB 14.45 1.3 3 916 14.449
21 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 14.53 1.1 2 905
22 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 14.79 1.1 2 870
23 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 15.09 0.6 1 830
24 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 15.22 0.6 1 813
25 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 15.45 0.6 1 783
26 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 15.51 0.6 1 775
27 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 18.37 -0.4 5 451

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 1.85m 6-00.75 1041
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO XO XXX
3 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
7 Alex Gochenour Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
8 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
8 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXO XXX
10 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
10 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
10 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
14 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
14 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
16 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
16 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
16 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
16 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
16 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP O XXO O XO XO XO XXX
22 Ali Meister JR UAB 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
23 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O O XO XO XXX
23 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
25 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP O XO XXX
-- Michelle Atherley SO Miami -FL NH
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 14.10m 46-03.25 801
12.58m FOUL 14.10m
2 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 13.19m 43-03.25 740
13.19m 13.00m 12.84m
3 Alex Gochenour Unattached 12.99m 42-07.50 727
12.91m 12.76m 12.99m
4 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 12.72m 41-08.75 709
FOUL 12.72m 12.05m
5 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 12.69m 41-07.75 707
12.69m 12.43m 12.04m
6 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 12.52m 41-01.00 696
11.89m 12.52m 11.56m
7 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 12.30m 40-04.25 681
11.97m 11.93m 12.30m
8 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 12.15m 39-10.50 671
FOUL 11.98m 12.15m
9 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 11.86m 38-11.00 652
11.41m 11.86m 11.00m
10 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 11.83m 38-09.75 650
11.32m 11.83m 11.46m
11 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 11.76m 38-07.00 645
9.70m 11.40m 11.76m
12 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 11.59m 38-00.25 634
10.74m 11.39m 11.59m
13 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.51m FOUL 11.58m
14 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.01m 11.13m 11.52m
15 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 11.46m 37-07.25 625
11.09m 11.39m 11.46m
16 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 11.28m 37-00.25 614
10.62m 10.51m 11.28m
17 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 10.92m 35-10.00 590
10.68m 10.92m FOUL
18 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 10.84m 35-06.75 585
10.48m 10.84m 9.64m
19 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 10.81m 35-05.75 583
10.69m 10.66m 10.81m
20 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 10.70m 35-01.25 575
FOUL 10.66m 10.70m
21 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 10.56m 34-07.75 566
10.56m 10.37m 10.28m
22 Ali Meister JR UAB 10.04m 32-11.25 532
10.04m 8.21m FOUL
23 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m 9.98m 9.77m
23 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m FOUL 8.60m
25 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 9.47m 31-01.00 495
FOUL 9.47m 9.22m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 23.65 2.9 4 1015
2 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 23.95 2.9 4 986
3 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 23.96 2.9 4 985
4 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 23.97 2.9 4 984
5 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 24.08 -0.3 3 973
6 Alex Gochenour Unattached 24.54 -0.3 3 929
7 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 24.56 2.9 4 928
8 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 24.65 -0.3 3 919
9 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 24.66 0.8 2 918
10 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 24.67 -0.3 3 917
11 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 24.92 0.8 2 894
12 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 24.98 2.9 4 889
13 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 25.07 0.8 2 880
14 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 25.43 0.8 2 848
15 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 25.60 0.8 2 833
16 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 25.66 0.8 2 827
17 Carlyn Grandcolas SR Baylor 25.73 0.8 2 821
18 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 25.74 -0.3 3 820
19 Ali Meister JR UAB 25.75 1.4 1 819
20 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 26.00 1.4 1 797
21 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 26.08 1.4 1 790
22 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 26.17 1.4 1 782
23 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 26.24 1.4 1 776
24 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 26.49 1.4 1 755
25 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 27.07 1.4 1 706

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 6.42m 1.0 21-00.75 981
6.34m(1.7) FOUL 6.42m(1.0)
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.23m -0.1 20-05.25 921
4.60m(0.6) 6.21m(-1.2) 6.23m(-0.1)
3 Alex Gochenour Unattached 6.05m 0.4 19-10.25 865
FOUL 6.02m(0.1) 6.05m(0.4)
4 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25 825
5.51m(0.6) FOUL 5.92m(0.4)
5 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 5.82m 0.1 19-01.25 795
5.82m(0.1) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.74m(2.4)
6 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 5.78m 3.6 18-11.75 783
5.69m(0.1) FOUL 5.78m(3.6)
7 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 5.76m 1.2 18-10.75 777
5.62m(0.2) 5.76m(1.2) 5.46m(1.8)
8 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 5.71m 2.1 18-09.00 762
5.70m(0.1) 5.65m(1.1) 5.71m(2.1)
9 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 5.62m -0.3 18-05.25 735
5.46m(0.6) 5.62m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8)
10 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 5.50m 0.2 18-00.50 700
5.50m(0.2) 5.39m(-1.3) 5.30m(-0.9)
11 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 5.47m 0.5 17-11.50 691
5.47m(0.5) FOUL 5.39m(0.1)
12 Ali Meister JR UAB 5.46m 0.3 17-11.00 688
5.34m(-0.5) 5.34m(-1.8) 5.46m(0.3)
13 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 5.44m -0.6 17-10.25 683
5.44m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.0) 5.35m(0.4)
14 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 5.40m -0.4 17-08.75 671
5.15m(0.9) 5.40m(-0.4) 5.36m(0.8)
15 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 5.33m 2.8 17-06.00 651
5.00m(1.5) 5.03m(-0.2) 5.33m(2.8)
16 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 5.30m 0.4 17-04.75 643
5.30m(0.4) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL
17 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 5.29m 1.4 17-04.25 640
5.29m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
18 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 5.28m 0.4 17-04.00 637
5.27m(2.2) 5.20m(1.1) 5.28m(0.4)
19 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 5.16m 0.7 16-11.25 603
4.89m(0.7) 5.16m(0.7) 4.76m(3.0)
20 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 5.13m 0.7 16-10.00 595
4.89m(0.8) 5.04m(0.3) 5.13m(0.7)
21 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 5.10m -2.0 16-08.75 587
5.08m(0.9) 5.10m(-2.0) 3.80m(-0.0)
22 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 4.89m 0.1 16-00.50 530
FOUL 4.89m(0.1) 4.81m(0.7)
-- Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 41.20m 135-02 690
41.20m FOUL 36.06m
2 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 40.10m 131-07 669
38.86m 40.10m 35.54m
3 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 39.98m 131-02 667
39.98m 38.61m 37.49m
4 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 39.94m 131-00 666
39.94m 36.36m FOUL
5 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 37.10m 121-09 612
37.10m 35.83m 36.51m
6 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 36.85m 120-11 607
36.37m 36.83m 36.85m
7 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 36.39m 119-05 598
36.39m 32.96m 35.89m
8 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 35.79m 117-05 587
35.79m 32.73m 30.47m
9 Alex Gochenour Unattached 34.93m 114-07 570
34.93m FOUL 34.83m
10 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 34.24m 112-04 557
FOUL 34.24m 28.10m
11 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 33.73m 110-08 547
FOUL 33.73m 30.68m
12 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 33.66m 110-05 546
33.66m 31.07m 30.70m
13 Ali Meister JR UAB 33.44m 109-08 542
29.76m FOUL 33.44m
14 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 33.39m 109-06 541
33.39m 29.69m FOUL
15 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 33.16m 108-09 537
31.08m 32.07m 33.16m
16 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 31.74m 104-02 510
31.74m FOUL 30.53m
17 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 31.37m 102-11 503
27.65m 31.37m 29.29m
18 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 29.85m 97-11 474
27.84m 29.85m FOUL
19 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 29.20m 95-10 461
29.20m 28.99m 27.88m
20 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 28.09m 92-02 440
28.09m 26.35m 25.70m
21 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 27.78m 91-02 435
27.78m FOUL 25.64m
22 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 24.34m 79-10 370
24.34m FOUL 22.26m
23 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 19.93m 65-05 288
19.93m FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Coll Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 2:09.79 2 968
2 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 2:09.83 2 967
3 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 2:13.57 2 913
4 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 2:14.60 2 898
5 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 2:14.92 2 894
6 Alex Gochenour Unattached 2:14.96 2 893
7 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 2:15.39 2 887
8 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 2:15.60 2 884
9 Patricia Ortega SR Akron 2:17.03 1 864
10 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 2:17.98 2 851
11 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 2:18.44 2 845
12 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 2:20.56 2 816
13 Virginia Preiss FR Texas 2:22.65 1 788
14 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 2:22.79 1 786
15 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 2:22.96 1 784
16 Rebecca Coan FR Purdue 2:23.02 1 783
17 Madeline Kaufmann SR Stephen F. A 2:24.82 1 759
18 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 2:25.79 1 747
19 Chelsea Laury SR Kent State 2:27.54 1 724
20 Makayla Stephens JR Oklahoma 2:31.34 1 676
21 Courtney Lord JR Sam Houston 2:31.79 1 671
22 Ali Meister JR UAB 2:36.45 1 614
23 Brittany Kelly JR LSU 2:37.54 2 601

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sha'Carri Richardson 11 DA Carter 11.36q 3.4 3
2 Kelcie Simmons 11 Leonard 11.50q 3.0 4
3 Daja Gordon 12 Uplift Hampton 11.52q 3.0 4
4 Kennedy Gamble 11 Kinkaid School 11.79q 3.4 3
5 Alexis Brown 10 Kennedale 11.83q 2.2 2 11.821
6 Taylor Shaw 12 Brusly 11.83q 1.5 1 11.829
7 Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 Hockaday Sch 11.85q 3.4 3
8 Virginia Kerley 12 Taylor 11.95q 1.5 1
9 Eranishia Carmenar 12 Silsbee 12.03q 3.0 4
10 Karrington Lewis 12 Melissa 12.05 2.2 2 12.041
11 Taylor Roberson Bay City 12.05 1.5 1 12.049
12 Diana Granados 12 Uplift Hampton 12.11 3.4 3
13 Alexzandra McFarland 12 Gtwn Gateway 12.14 2.2 2
14 Ca'Purnica Galbert 12 Mart 12.20 3.4 3
15 Mackenzie Jenkins 09 Brusly 12.30 1.5 1
16 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 12 Stafford 12.33 2.2 2
17 Octavyia Williams 12 St. Dominic 12.42 2.2 2 12.411
18 Bryanna Hernandez 12 Melissa 12.42 3.0 4 12.420
19 Madeline Ebert 11 Big Sandy Harmny 12.53 1.5 1
20 Izzy Hopkins 09 Liberty Christn 12.62 2.2 2
21 Taylor Shaw 11 Waxah. Life 12.64 3.0 4 12.631
22 Alex Davis 10 Liberty Christn 12.64 3.4 3 12.640
23 Di'jhanae Ware 10 Wch.Fall Hirschi 12.75 2.2 2
24 Jenna Bouyer 11 Curtis 12.82 3.0 4
25 Tianna Barnes Lake Worth 12.83 1.5 1
26 Ronnece Galloway 12 Txark Lib-Eylau 12.93 3.0 4
27 Zharia Mercer 12 Rockdale 12.95 1.5 1
28 Zharia Banks 12 Wch.Fall Hirschi 12.96 3.0 4

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.81 2003 Monique Lee, Navasota
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sha'Carri Richardson 11 DA Carter 11.36 2.4
2 Daja Gordon 12 Uplift Hampton 11.66 2.4
3 Kelcie Simmons 11 Leonard 11.67 2.4
4 Kennedy Gamble 11 Kinkaid School 11.79 2.4
5 Alexis Brown 10 Kennedale 11.82 2.4
6 Eranishia Carmenar 12 Silsbee 12.07 2.4
7 Taylor Shaw 12 Brusly 12.12 2.4
8 Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 Hockaday Sch 12.13 2.4
9 Virginia Kerley 12 Taylor 12.18 2.4

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kynnedy Flannel 11 Alvin 11.45q 4.1 6
2 Sydney Washington 12 RR Stony Point 11.46q 2.6 4
3 Kailei Collins 10 Katy Tompkins 11.52q 3.8 7
4 Kaylor Harris 12 Mesq. Horn 11.53q 2.2 2
5 Alia Holmes 12 Cedar Hill 11.67q 2.6 4
6 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 11.67q 2.9 3 11.667
7 Morgan Burks-Magee 12 Rockwall-Heath 11.70q 4.1 6
8 Ashley Seymour 11 Bullis 11.72q 2.6 4 11.713
9 Ja'Leesa Giles 12 Mans.Legacy 11.72q 2.4 8 11.720
10 Alyssa Gridiron 12 Fris.Heritage 11.73 2.4 8
11 Essance Sample 12 HOU Cyp. Springs 11.75 3.7 1 11.746
12 Breanna Ransom 12 SA Madison 11.75 3.8 7 11.749
13 Jazmyn Shumaker 12 Cedar Hill 11.77 3.7 1
14 Taila Fagan 12 Katy Morton Rnch 11.78 2.5 5
15 Chrischaynie Washington 12 Duncanville 11.87 2.9 3
16 Ameia Wilson 10 Danville 11.94 3.8 7
17 Kelly Rowe 11 Mans.Lake Ridge 11.96 2.2 2
18 Sarah White 12 LC Clear Sprngs 11.98 3.8 7
19 Tori Hardy 12 Lancaster 11.99 2.4 8
20 Taylor Blackshire 12 Mesq. Horn 12.00 2.9 3 11.992
21 Kaleigh Dyas 12 Converse Judson 12.00 2.9 3 11.998
22 Javlyn Cameron 12 Katy Mayde Crk 12.01 4.1 6
23 Kirstin Jones 10 Whitehaven 12.03 2.5 5
24 Shyteania Twensey 11 Northeast (OP) 12.04 3.8 7
25 Taylor Trower 11 Azle 12.07 3.8 7 12.063
26 Symone Washington 11 RR Stony Point 12.07 3.7 1 12.070
27 Iquo Ating 12 HOU Cyp. Woods 12.08 2.9 3 12.075
28 Lauryn Harris 10 Bullis 12.08 4.1 6 12.077
29 Esther Ekeanyanwu 11 Allen 12.09 2.6 4
30 Sydney Dillard 11 HOU Lamar 12.10 2.9 3
31 Camille Dickson 12 Buda Hays 12.17 3.7 1
32 Jordan Perry 09 HOU Cyp. Woods 12.18 2.2 2
33 Adriana Banchs 11 Round Rock 12.19 2.6 4 12.183
34 Jade Neal 11 SA Taft 12.19 4.1 6 12.184
35 Daira Stewart 11 Lancaster 12.19 4.1 6 12.189
36 Erekha Sebastion 12 NS Brennan 12.20 2.5 5
37 Peyton Ricks 12 Lew. Hebron 12.22 2.2 2
38 Laniya Ivy 12 HOU Cyp. Springs 12.25 2.2 2
39 Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke 09 Richrdsn Berkner 12.27 4.1 6 12.265
40 Sydnee Stewart 09 So.Grand Prairie 12.27 2.4 8 12.270
41 Lauren Lucas 09 FB Austin 12.29 2.6 4
42 Lindsey Carr 09 Georgetown 12.30 3.7 1 12.294
43 Kyasia Utley-Baptiste 11 SA Clark 12.30 3.8 7 12.296
44 Bria Rhodes 09 SA Clark 12.31 2.5 5
45 Kaizha Roberts 12 Plainview 12.34 2.5 5
46 Camryn Cross 12 Northeast (OP) 12.39 2.9 3
47 Ariel Walton 12 Killeen 12.40 3.7 1
48 Takira Koonce 12 North Miami 12.49 2.2 2
49 Sariah McAllister 09 Whitehouse 12.50 3.8 7
50 Britney Onyeje 11 Pflugerville 12.55 3.7 1 12.541
51 Chante Mathews 12 Chisholm Trail 12.55 3.8 7 12.542
52 Rachel Smith 11 NW Nelson 12.55 2.6 4 12.549
53 Kania Taylor 12 Whitehaven 12.57 2.2 2
54 Crystal Gilmore 12 Klein Collins 12.64 2.4 8
55 Ryan Roane 12 Tomball Mem 12.67 3.7 1
56 Chaylyn Hubbard 11 Klein Collins 12.73 4.1 6
57 Shauntel Frye 10 NW Nelson 12.79 2.4 8
58 Nia Moore 10 NS Brennan 12.83 2.9 3
59 Karene Flowers 11 CC King 13.00 2.5 5

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.98 2015 Candace Hill, Conyers,GA
Myers Std: F 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Ft.Worth Dunbar
TX Relays: M 11.50 1988 Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylor Harris 12 Mesq. Horn 11.42 2.5
2 Sydney Washington 12 RR Stony Point 11.47 2.5
3 Kynnedy Flannel 11 Alvin 11.48 2.5
4 Kailei Collins 10 Katy Tompkins 11.78 2.5
5 Ja'Leesa Giles 12 Mans.Legacy 11.80 2.5
6 Morgan Burks-Magee 12 Rockwall-Heath 11.85 2.5
7 Ashley Seymour 11 Bullis 11.87 2.5
8 Alia Holmes 12 Cedar Hill 11.90 2.5
9 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 12.10 2.5

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: F 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
TX Relays: M 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.13q 1.9 1
2 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.20q 2.7 2
3 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.21q 2.7 2
4 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.33q 1.5 4
5 Rushell Harvey SR LSU 11.41q 2.8 3
6 Zola Golden SO Texas 11.46q 2.8 3 11.451
7 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.46q 2.8 3 11.458
8 Kennadi Bouyer SR Washington 11.49q 2.7 2
9 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 11.50q 1.5 4
10 Sydney Howells SR UTSA 11.51 1.5 4
11 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsvi 11.52 2.8 3 11.514
12 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 11.52 2.7 2 11.515
13 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.53 1.9 1 11.524
14 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 11.53 1.9 1 11.528
15 De'Shalyn Jones JR Northwestern 11.54 4.6 10
16 Hannah Jackson SO Rice 11.59 2.6 7
17 Jada Massie SO South Florid 11.60 3.1 8
18 Sabrina Moore JR TCU 11.62 1.9 1 11.615
19 Tiffani Johnson SO Texas Tech 11.62 1.5 4 11.617
20 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 11.63 1.5 4
21 I'Shunique Hamilton FR Texas Tech 11.66 2.7 2
22 Jedah Caldwell FR Kansas 11.67 2.9 5
23 Sekayi Bracey FR Purdue 11.69 1.9 1 11.681
24 Raven Grant SO Louisville 11.69 2.7 2 11.688
25 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri Sta 11.69 1.9 1 11.690
26 Natashia Jackson FR Northwestern 11.70 4.3 12 11.693
27 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 11.70 2.7 2 11.695
28 Plaserae Johnson SR TAMU-Kingsvi 11.71 2.7 2
29 Chelsea Francis JR South Florid 11.72 2.6 7 11.715
29 Sarah Stavig FR Washington 11.72 2.4 6 11.715
31 Ashleigh Chambers JR Long Beach S 11.72 2.9 5 11.719
32 Courtne Davis SO Long Beach S 11.75 1.9 1 11.742
33 Marika Brown JR Texas Tech 11.75 1.9 1 11.747
34 Katie Stone JR Georgia 11.76 2.8 3 11.753
35 Victoria Rimpsey SR UT-Arlington 11.76 2.9 5 11.759
36 Maya Cody SO Missouri 11.78 2.4 6 11.773
37 Safia Bright FR South Plains 11.78 4.6 10 11.776
38 Justice Henderson FR Houston 11.78 4.3 12 11.780
39 Destini Henderson SR UTSA 11.79 3.1 8
40 Taylor Hill SO South Plains 11.81 2.4 6
41 Amanda Van Buren FR Oklahoma 11.84 3.9 9 11.833
42 Judy Emeodi SR TCU 11.84 1.5 4 11.834
43 Kennedy Hudson FR West Texas A 11.84 2.4 6 11.837
44 Alexis Baldwin SR UT-Arlington 11.84 1.9 1 11.838
45 Shanice Cameron SR West Texas A 11.84 2.8 3 11.839
46 Audrianna Morgan JR Rogers State 11.84 2.6 7 11.840
47 Shanice Williams SO Western Texa 11.85 2.9 5
48 Asha Cave SO Missouri Sta 11.87 2.6 7 11.861
49 Chanissey Fowler SO Lamar 11.87 1.5 4 11.864
50 Kyla Lewis SO Notre Dame 11.87 2.4 6 11.867
51 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 11.90 2.9 5
52 Tianna Valentine SR Kansas 11.91 2.7 2 11.905
53 Alexis Gray SO Texas Southe 11.91 4.6 10 11.906
54 Daniella Johnson SR Akron 11.92 2.4 6 11.915
54 Bria Carter SR Houston 11.92 2.8 3 11.915
56 Angel Byers SR Grambling 11.93 4.3 12 11.921
57 Ebony Collins SR Texas A&M-CC 11.93 1.5 4 11.925
58 La'Porcha Griggs SO UL-Monroe 11.98 4.6 10 11.971
59 Eboni Sutherland SR Rice 11.98 2.4 6 11.979
60 Loushanya Nemour SO Coffeyville 11.98 5.0 11 11.980
61 Melicha Smith SO Sam Houston 12.00 2.6 7
62 Sch'Cara Young JR Rogers State 12.02 3.9 9
63 Serenity Douglas FR Texas 12.03 1.5 4
64 Juanita Mainoo JR Baylor 12.04 3.9 9
65 Iphona Paiement SR TCU 12.06 2.9 5
66 Breanna Eckels FR North Texas 12.09 3.1 8
67 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Ari 12.10 3.9 9
68 Lawanda Harvey FR Oklahoma Chr 12.11 5.0 11
69 Briana Burke JR Arkansas-Pin 12.17 2.4 6
70 Aleyah Donald FR McNeese Stat 12.18 4.6 10
71 Rebecca Tarbert JR Eastern Wash 12.19 3.9 9 12.182
72 Nia Williams FR Southern 12.19 5.0 11 12.183
73 Michaela Butler FR Notre Dame 12.19 2.9 5 12.184
74 Ayodele Adesanya JR Boston U. 12.19 3.1 8 12.186
75 Mikayla Roell FR Texas A&M-CC 12.19 5.0 11 12.188
76 LaShawnda Simmons JR Incarnate Wo 12.20 2.6 7
77 Mackenzie Clark SO TAMU-Commerc 12.21 3.1 8
78 Ebony Brown SO Boston U. 12.23 5.0 11
79 Jennifer Watt JR Arkansas-Pin 12.24 2.9 5 12.236
80 Mariah Crawford SR Drake 12.24 4.3 12 12.238
81 Jane Arinze SO Incarnate Wo 12.24 2.6 7 12.240
82 Cassandra Jones SR LIU Brooklyn 12.26 3.9 9 12.255
83 Raquel Tjernagel SO Texas 12.26 2.8 3 12.256
84 Karina Dufoe SO South Dakota 12.29 3.9 9 12.285
85 Tasheka Gordon FR South Dakota 12.29 4.3 12 12.288
86 JayRielle Joseph FR Prairie View 12.29 5.0 11 12.290
87 Moesha Straughter FR Sam Houston 12.30 4.3 12 12.295
88 Stephanie Hale JR Akron 12.30 2.9 5 12.297
89 Chelise Brown SR New Orleans 12.35 3.9 9
90 Kristina Ricks FR Prairie View 12.71 4.3 12 12.701
91 Marcya Spivey FR New Mexico J 12.71 5.0 11 12.707

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
World: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: F 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
TX Relays: M 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.19 1.0
2 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.34 1.0
3 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.45 1.0 11.442
4 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.45 1.0 11.446
5 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 11.53 1.0 11.525
6 Zola Golden SO Texas 11.53 1.0 11.529
7 Rushell Harvey SR LSU 11.56 1.0
8 Kennadi Bouyer SR Washington 11.84 1.0

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
World: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: F 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
TX Relays: M 11.06 2008 Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Morolake Akinosun NIKE 11.10 0.6 2
2 Jennifer Madu SR Track Statio 11.31 1.0 1
3 Stephanie Kalu New Era Spri 11.35 1.0 1
4 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 11.37 1.0 1
5 Khalifa St. Fort Trinidad-Tobago 11.38 0.6 2
6 Chisato Fukushima Japan 11.44 1.0 1
7 Tameka Williams St.Kitts and 11.48 1.0 1 11.471
8 Kamaria Brown Adidas 11.48 1.0 1 11.474
9 Phyllis Francis NIKE 11.55 0.6 2
-- Courtney Okolo NIKE DNF 1.0 1

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Williams 12 Bremond 10.47q 4.2 1
2 Roman Turner 12 Wch.Fall Hirschi 10.51q 3.5 2
3 JaquayLyn Crawford 11 Rockdale 10.65q 2.8 4
4 Myles Mitchusson 12 Pottsboro 10.67q 4.2 1
5 Andre Norman 12 Celina 10.71q 2.8 4
6 Izaiah Fields 11 Curtis 10.72q 4.2 1
7 Jake Rippy 12 DA Christian Sch 10.76q 4.2 1
8 Genson Hooper Price 10 St. Johns Sch 10.85q 2.8 4
9 Bryson Houston 12 Greenhill Sch 10.90q 4.2 1
10 Orion Hosey 12 Goliad 10.93 2.8 4
11 DeMitri Monroe 10 Van Vleck 10.95 2.8 4
12 Marquez Beason 10 Bishop Dunne 10.97 1.8 3 10.962
13 Trent Hall 12 Oakridge Sch 10.97 3.5 2 10.968
14 Kris McCune 12 DA Christian Sch 11.01 2.8 4 11.007
15 Desmon Flonnory 12 St. Joseph-Victo 11.01 2.8 4 11.009
16 Christan Cumber 12 Mullen 11.02 4.2 1
17 Qays Mingo-Long 12 Oaks Christian 11.04 3.5 2
18 Demarcus Mitchell 12 Crandall 11.07 3.5 2
19 V'Ondrea Chase 11 Smithville 11.09 1.8 3
20 Tremayne Bell 12 Bishop Dunne 11.11 1.8 3
21 Diante Wilson 12 La Pryor 11.12 3.5 2
22 Ryan Martin 10 Stafford 11.14 2.8 4
23 Marquis Borner 11 DA Carter 11.20 4.2 1
24 A'Jon Vivens 11 Mullen 11.22 1.8 3
25 Dominic Mitchell 10 Needville 11.48 3.5 2
26 Trevor Parr 11 Goliad 11.52 1.8 3

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.43 1998 Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Williams 12 Bremond 10.59 0.7
2 JaquayLyn Crawford 11 Rockdale 10.70 0.7
3 Andre Norman 12 Celina 10.77 0.7
4 Izaiah Fields 11 Curtis 10.78 0.7
5 Genson Hooper Price 10 St. Johns Sch 10.92 0.7
6 Jake Rippy 12 DA Christian Sch 11.13 0.7
7 Bryson Houston 12 Greenhill Sch 11.21 0.7
8 Myles Mitchusson 12 Pottsboro 13.03 0.7

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Sheffield 12 Garl.Rowlett 10.35q 3.3 5
2 Jeffery Hulon Jr. 12 Beau.West Brook 10.36q 1.9 1
3 Nick Alexander 12 Garl. Sachse 10.41q 2.8 8
4 Kesean Carter 11 The Woodland 10.42q 2.6 2
5 Christopher Rainey 12 LC Clear Falls 10.45q 3.1 3
6 Keishawn Everly 11 FW Trimble Tech 10.48q 5.7 6
7 Caleb Jolivette 12 Manvel High 10.51q 4.1 4
8 Sean Hooper 12 Kell. Fossil Rdg 10.55q 3.1 3
9 Braydon Johnson 12 Arl. Bowie 10.62q 3.1 9 10.612
10 Brock Appiah 12 Edmond North 10.62 1.9 1 10.617
11 Darien Porter 12 Arl. Bowie 10.64 2.8 8
12 Kevon Ahmad 11 Collyvl Heritage 10.66 1.9 1
13 Brock Thompson 12 Denton Guyer 10.67 3.3 5
14 Greg Sholars 11 FW Paschal 10.68 3.1 9 10.672
15 Trent McDonald 12 Mans.Legacy 10.68 4.1 4 10.678
16 Kaleb Ford-Dement 12 Whitehouse 10.69 3.9 7
17 Mason Melancon 11 Tomball Mem 10.71 3.9 7 10.701
18 Jais Smith 11 Mans.Legacy 10.71 3.1 3 10.705
19 Yanquoi Siefa 12 HOU Cyp. Falls 10.72 2.8 8 10.713
20 Austin Carbone 12 Richrdsn Berkner 10.72 3.9 7 10.719
21 Donovan Smith 10 DeSoto 10.74 2.6 2 10.739
22 Myles Anders 12 LC Clear Sprngs 10.74 3.3 5 10.740
23 Jaa'len Generette 12 Haltom City Halt 10.76 2.8 8 10.756
24 AJ Pemberton 11 Kil. Harker Hght 10.76 3.1 9 10.758
25 Zantyler Hooks 11 Corsicana 10.77 3.3 5 10.764
26 Carlos Wilson 12 Killeen 10.77 3.3 5 10.767
27 Zac Martin 11 FB Travis 10.77 3.1 3 10.769
28 Eric Caine 12 Copperas Cove 10.78 3.9 7 10.773
28 Craig Williams 11 Crosby 10.78 2.8 8 10.773
30 Dayton Johnson 12 Arl. Martin 10.80 3.1 3
31 Elijah Jones 12 Duncanville 10.81 3.1 9
32 Chidera Agim 10 FB Ridge Point 10.83 2.6 2 10.823
33 Charles Butler 12 DeSoto 10.83 3.3 5 10.825
34 Darian Thompson 12 CC Carroll 10.83 5.7 6 10.830
35 JaMicah Polk 12 Corsicana 10.85 3.1 3 10.848
36 Alonzo Woods 12 Humb. Atascocita 10.85 4.1 4 10.849
37 Deshon Moreaux 12 Beau.Central 10.86 1.9 1
38 Kyle Smith 12 Lewisville 10.87 2.8 8
39 Paul Brawner 11 FW Trimble Tech 10.88 5.7 6
40 Mackendrick Jackson 12 Duncanville 10.91 5.7 6
41 Evan Nafe 11 RR Cedar Ridge 10.92 3.9 7
42 Christian Anderson 12 HOU Cyp. Falls 10.95 2.6 2
43 Jon Maas 12 SA Clark 10.96 1.9 1 10.955
44 Quinton Sansing 12 Floresville 10.96 5.7 6 10.957
45 Jeremy Gamble 12 HOU Langham Crk 10.96 3.1 9 10.960
45 Calen Ragsdale 12 Beau.Central 10.96 1.9 1 10.960
47 Kobe Bailey 11 Alvin 10.97 5.7 6
48 Jalen Seals 12 FW Boswell 10.98 2.6 2
49 Jacolby Shelton 11 Pearlnd Dawson 10.99 3.9 7 10.982
50 Chris Miller 12 Denton 10.99 3.9 7 10.988
51 Damion Miller Tyler John Tyler 11.01 3.1 3 11.006
52 Dayron Butler 09 Pflugerville 11.01 3.1 9 11.009
53 Chris Monroe 12 College Station 11.01 4.1 4 11.010
54 Mark Bregard 12 Lew.Flower Mound 11.02 5.7 6
55 Cedric Patterson 11 Crosby 11.07 4.1 4
56 Coby Kelley 10 Lew.Flower Mound 11.12 3.1 9
57 Caleb McMiller Tyler John Tyler 11.13 3.1 9
58 Gabriel Woodard 10 FW Trimble Tech 11.16 2.6 2
59 Tyrell Washington 11 Aus.Mccallum 11.19 2.8 8
60 James Herring 11 DA Highland Park 11.20 2.8 8
61 Timothy Dunigan 12 Plano West 11.24 5.7 6
62 Evan Powell 12 Lew. Hebron 11.29 4.1 4
63 Kortlon Erskine 11 Red Oak 11.44 5.7 6
64 Willie Johnson 11 Converse Judson 11.86 3.1 9

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville,NC
Myers Std: F 10.29 2003 Earvin Parker, Lewisville
TX Relays: M 10.18 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Sheffield 12 Garl.Rowlett 10.26 2.1
2 Jeffery Hulon Jr. 12 Beau.West Brook 10.34 2.1
3 Caleb Jolivette 12 Manvel High 10.45 2.1
4 Christopher Rainey 12 LC Clear Falls 10.46 2.1
5 Kesean Carter 11 The Woodland 10.47 2.1
6 Nick Alexander 12 Garl. Sachse 10.51 2.1
7 Sean Hooper 12 Kell. Fossil Rdg 10.55 2.1
8 Keishawn Everly 11 FW Trimble Tech 10.57 2.1
9 Braydon Johnson 12 Arl. Bowie 10.60 2.1

Event 9 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
========================================================================
World: W 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, USA
Collegiate: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, FL State
Myers Std: F 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
TX Relays: M 10.01 2014 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 10.06q 1.4 2
2 Just'N Thymes SR USC 10.14q 1.4 2
3 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 10.19q 1.7 3
4 Jalen Miller JR TCU 10.22q 4.3 1
5 Micah Larkins SO Northwestern 10.26q 3.0 4
6 Edward Clarke SO Florida Stat 10.27q 4.3 1
7 TJ Brock FR USC 10.30q 1.7 3
8 Tinashe Mutanga SR LSU 10.38q 1.4 2
9 Stephen Rose JR Lincoln (Mo. 10.39q 3.0 4 10.383
10 Waseem Williams FR Purdue 10.39 5.1 11 10.389
11 Oraine Palmer SO Wiley 10.40 1.4 2
12 Charles Anumnu SR Texas 10.41 1.7 3
13 Samuel Omoera SO Prairie View 10.42 2.6 6 10.416
14 Kwadarrius Smith JR Akron 10.42 1.7 3 10.419
15 Khalil Winfrey FR Washington 10.43 4.8 10
16 Marcus Parker FR Eastern New 10.44 2.9 5 10.431
17 Malik Wilson JR Baylor 10.44 2.9 5 10.434
18 Christopher Ntreh SO Texas 10.46 2.9 5
19 Keon Campbell SR Prairie View 10.47 1.4 2 10.466
20 Cliff Resais JR SE Louisiana 10.47 2.7 9 10.469
21 John Lewis III SO Houston 10.48 2.6 6 10.478
22 Gawain Williams JR South Dakota 10.48 3.0 4 10.480
23 Tyler Smith SO McNeese Stat 10.49 2.9 5 10.488
24 Melvin Johnson FR Western Texa 10.49 4.8 10 10.489
24 Darrion Flowers SO TCU 10.49 3.0 4 10.489
26 Clark Brown FR BYU 10.50 2.7 9 10.492
27 Roberto Smith JR Lincoln (Mo. 10.50 1.4 2 10.493
28 Jeremy VanAssche JR Eastern Wash 10.50 4.3 1 10.497
29 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Ari 10.51 4.3 1 10.501
30 Justin Flynn SR Boston U. 10.51 2.5 7 10.502
31 Moriba Morain JR Wiley 10.51 3.0 4 10.510
32 Lucas Strong SR Washington 10.52 3.3 12
33 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR Hillsdale 10.53 4.8 10 10.527
33 Kent Harris FR Long Beach S 10.53 5.1 11 10.527
33 Andrew Bishop SO Coffeyville 10.53 2.5 7 10.527
33 Bennie Wesley JR Oklahoma 10.53 2.6 6 10.527
37 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 10.54 4.8 10 10.534
38 Ivan Henry SO Kansas 10.54 5.1 11 10.536
39 Tre James FR Southern Uta 10.55 2.5 7 10.541
40 Deontre Haynes SO UT-Arlington 10.55 2.7 8 10.542
41 Djiron Lilley SO Rogers State 10.58 2.5 7 10.571
42 Caleb Williams SO LIU Brooklyn 10.58 2.7 8 10.572
43 Mikael Dawkins SR UTSA 10.58 2.7 9 10.574
44 Kenneth Turner SR Angelo State 10.58 2.7 9 10.579
45 Jullian Coronado-Clark SO Eastern New 10.60 3.0 4 10.591
46 Ricky Bell SR Rogers State 10.60 2.7 8 10.595
47 Jamal Pitts SR Florida Stat 10.60 3.0 4 10.597
48 Jordan Lucas FR Washington 10.61 5.1 11 10.601
48 Chiebuka Onwuzurike FR Boston U. 10.61 2.5 7 10.601
50 Joe Reagan SO South Dakota 10.61 4.8 10 10.609
51 Todd Frickey SR Hillsdale 10.62 2.6 6 10.611
52 Akanni Hislop FR LSU 10.62 2.9 5 10.612
53 Jace Comick FR Texas A&M 10.63 1.7 3 10.622
54 Delano Davis SR LIU Brooklyn 10.63 2.6 6 10.624
55 Keion Sutton FR Coffeyville 10.63 2.6 6 10.627
56 Trevious Frazier FR Clemson 10.63 2.9 5 10.629
57 Ian Braxton FR Baylor 10.65 2.7 9
58 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Ari 10.66 1.7 3 10.653
59 Louis Davis FR Western Texa 10.66 2.7 8 10.659
60 Kie'ave Harry FR Texas Colleg 10.67 3.3 12
61 Malcolm Woods SO TAMU-Commerc 10.68 4.8 10 10.674
62 Todd Handley SR West Texas A 10.68 4.3 1 10.675
63 Niager Mathis JR Missouri 10.70 2.5 7
64 Cameron Prejean SO Houston 10.71 2.7 8 10.702
65 Demarviae Gray FR UT-Arlington 10.71 2.7 9 10.703
66 Jaron Hartley JR Kansas 10.71 2.5 7 10.705
67 Jacques Hall SR Eastern New 10.74 4.3 1 10.732
68 Jalen Brown FR Oklahoma Chr 10.74 2.7 8 10.739
69 Kyler Scott FR Sam Houston 10.75 3.3 12
70 Kahmari Montgomery SO Missouri 10.76 2.5 7 10.752
71 Ty Shilling JR Northwestern 10.76 3.3 12 10.753
72 Semaj Lewis FR UL-Monroe 10.76 4.0 13 10.756
73 James Fisher SR Northern Ari 10.77 2.9 5
74 Zachary Zajdel SO Notre Dame 10.78 2.7 9 10.775
75 Chris Felix FR Jackson Stat 10.78 5.1 11 10.777
76 Donovan Mansfield FR Texas Colleg 10.81 4.0 13
77 Aaron Chier SO Drake 10.82 2.7 8 10.812
78 Jailen Bell FR Jackson Stat 10.82 4.0 13 10.818
79 Andrew Leuthner SO Incarnate Wo 10.83 2.7 8
80 Anthony Young SR Akron 10.84 2.7 8 10.834
81 Tommy Grant SR Notre Dame 10.84 2.9 5 10.835
82 Jonathan Raines SO Georgia 10.86 2.5 7 10.855
83 Brandon Walls SO Texas A&M-CC 10.86 4.8 10 10.857
84 Travis Bibbs SO Arkansas-Pin 10.89 3.3 12
85 Alex Sands FR Clemson 10.90 2.6 6 10.895
86 Eli Sherrill SO Oklahoma Chr 10.90 2.7 9 10.898
87 Jack Thony SR South Dakota 10.93 5.1 11
88 Terrance Johnson JR Northwestern 10.94 4.0 13 10.939
89 Isaiah McFail SR TAMU-Commerc 10.94 2.7 9 10.940
90 Zach Richardson SO UT-Tyler 10.96 4.0 13
91 Jared Love JR Stephen F. A 10.97 1.4 2
92 Travonne Armstead FR Eastern New 10.99 3.0 4
93 Vincent Fisher Jr. FR Texas Southe 11.08 4.0 13
94 Jimmy Struble SR Lamar 11.12 3.3 12
95 Matthew Berry East TX Baptist 11.21 4.0 13
96 Shaquille Grant SR Hendrix 11.22 4.0 13
97 Thomas Lightfoot SR Lamar 11.35 5.1 11
98 Kemoi Thomas SR Grambling 12.44 5.1 11
99 Shivnarine Smalling FR Western Texa 12.83 1.4 2
-- Amir James JR Northwestern FS 1.4 2
-- Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU FS 1.7 3
-- Clinton Cole SO Incarnate Wo DNF 4.3 1

Event 9 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
World: W 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, USA
Collegiate: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, FL State
Myers Std: F 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
TX Relays: M 10.01 2014 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 9.99 2.1
2 Just'N Thymes SR USC 10.08 2.1
3 Micah Larkins SO Northwestern 10.20 2.1
4 TJ Brock FR USC 10.21 2.1
5 Jalen Miller JR TCU 10.42 2.1
6 Tinashe Mutanga SR LSU 10.48 2.1
7 Edward Clarke SO Florida Stat 10.54 2.1
8 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 10.56 2.1

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
World: W 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, USA
Collegiate: C 9.89 2011 Ngoni Makusha, FL State
Myers Std: F 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
TX Relays: M 9.97 1992 Olapade Adeniken, UTEP
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 LeShon Collins Perfect Method 10.00 2.7 1
2 Emmanuel Matadi Adidas 10.09 2.7 1
3 Clayton Vaughn NIKE 10.22 1.0 2
4 Mookie Salaam TG Elite 10.23 2.7 1
5 Quentin Butler Nike 10.24 1.0 2
6 Barakat Al Harthy Internationa 10.25 2.7 1
7 Markesh Woodson Unattached 10.26 1.0 2
8 Cordero Gray Unattached 10.32 1.0 2
9 Maurice Mitchell Unattached 10.34 1.0 2
10 Antoine Adams SR Elite Perfor 10.40 1.0 2
11 Chavaughn Walsh SR Elite Perfor 10.41 1.0 2
12 Blake Smith NIKE 10.42 2.7 1
13 Mario Burke SO Houston 10.52 2.7 1
14 Kemarley Brown NIKE 10.92 1.0 2
15 Virijillio Griggs Unattached 11.02 2.7 1

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Hou Eisenhower
TX Relays: M 14.22 2016 Jernaya Sharp, Greenhill School
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 Hockaday Sch 14.01q 2.8 3
2 Gaby Garza 11 St. Joseph-Brown 14.27q 2.8 3
3 Leah Phillips 09 Bullis 14.35q 3.4 1
4 Wreagan Taylor 11 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 14.57q 4.0 2
5 Riley Schneider 12 Altair Rice 14.59q 4.0 2
6 Camri Austin 12 Uplift Hampton 14.67q 3.4 1
7 Venae Jessurun 12 Second Baptist 14.69q 3.4 1
8 Jaycee Pannell 12 Godley 14.85q 4.0 2
9 Andrea Waggoner 12 George West 14.96q 2.8 3
10 Mackenzie Molina 12 Lake Worth 15.39 4.0 2
11 Jayme Krauss 10 Needville 15.46 4.0 2
12 Lauren Lowe 11 St. Agnes Ac 15.47 3.4 1
13 Eboni Washington 12 Liberty Christn 15.50 3.4 1
14 Maci Martin 09 Celina 15.61 4.0 2
15 Trinity Tomlinson 09 Early 15.70 2.8 3
16 Amy Ambelang 10 Geneva School 15.73 3.4 1
17 Anna Cathryn Griffith 10 Taylor 15.75 3.4 1
18 Mia Sabom 09 Saint Marys Hall 15.93 3.4 1
19 Aleah Constantine 09 Fredericksburg 16.15 4.0 2
20 Casey Tislow 12 Goliad 16.35 3.4 1
21 Ta'oni Reynolds 10 Txark Lib-Eylau 16.96 2.8 3
22 Lindsay Lewis 12 Bullis 19.14 2.8 3
23 Emma Foster 12 Poteet 19.84 2.8 3

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Hou Eisenhower
TX Relays: M 14.22 2016 Jernaya Sharp, Greenhill School
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Phillips 09 Bullis 13.94M 1.0
2 Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 Hockaday Sch 14.19M 1.0
3 Camri Austin 12 Uplift Hampton 14.54 1.0
4 Venae Jessurun 12 Second Baptist 14.64 1.0
5 Gaby Garza 11 St. Joseph-Brown 14.75 1.0
6 Wreagan Taylor 11 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 14.81 1.0
7 Riley Schneider 12 Altair Rice 15.06 1.0
8 Jaycee Pannell 12 Godley 15.13 1.0
9 Andrea Waggoner 12 George West 16.98 1.0

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
TX Relays: M 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylor Harris 12 Mesq. Horn 13.43q 3.1 7
2 Jurnee Woodward 12 Vacaville 13.52q 3.5 1
3 G'Auna Edwards Spring 13.62q 2.5 6
4 Kyla Glenn 12 Lancaster 13.64q 4.5 2
5 Kennedy Bailey 12 HOU Cyp. Woods 13.66q 3.4 4
6 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 13.75q 3.2 3
7 Javlyn Cameron 12 Katy Mayde Crk 13.80q 2.1 5
8 Milan Young 12 HOU Lamar 13.84q 3.1 7
9 Ariana Ealy-Pulido 11 Klein Collins 13.89q 3.4 4
10 Naomi Taylor 12 LC Clear Sprngs 13.93 4.5 2
11 Kennedy Smith 12 The Woodland 13.96 2.5 6
12 Sametria Smith 11 Midland 14.02 2.1 5
13 Jala Hollis 09 Lancaster 14.08 3.2 3
14 Paige Kimble 12 Pearlnd Dawson 14.14 3.2 3 14.133
15 Whitney Ochiam 12 HOU Cyp. Springs 14.14 2.1 5 14.137
16 Alexis Postell 12 Bullis 14.25 3.1 7
17 Antoinette Bradley 11 DeSoto 14.35 3.5 1
18 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido 11 Klein Collins 14.36 2.5 6
19 Amaya Thomas 10 Northeast (OP) 14.37 2.5 6
20 Carshaylah Harrison 11 Northeast (OP) 14.46 3.5 1
21 Alyssa Miller 11 McKnny Boyd 14.49 3.4 4 14.481
22 Tonia Adeyemi 11 Lew.Flower Mound 14.49 3.2 3 14.483
23 Lyric Choice 12 Mesq. Horn 14.64 3.5 1
24 Rachel Woods 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 14.66 2.5 6
25 Chelsie Schelling 10 FB Ridge Point 14.72 3.4 4
26 Kai'la Williams 12 DeSoto 14.73 3.5 1
27 Cierra Pyles 11 Bullis 14.74 3.1 7
28 Shay Hines 12 The Woodland 14.75 4.5 2
29 Davina Wienserski 12 Katy Taylor 14.80 2.1 5
30 Ashton Woods 12 SA MacArthur 14.84 3.2 3
31 Katherine Halbert 11 Keller 14.95 4.5 2 14.944
32 Ariauna Edwards Spring 14.95 3.2 3 14.946
33 Kiara Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 15.00 2.1 5 14.992
34 Hannah Biggs 11 Dripping Sprngs 15.00 3.4 4 15.000
35 Megan Mann 12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 15.01 2.1 5
36 Kathia Nitsch 10 McAllen Memo 15.03 3.4 4
37 Cameron Tracy 11 Plano 15.10 3.1 7
38 Caroline Pruitt 12 Allen 15.29 3.5 1
39 Miranda Kromer 11 RR Cedar Ridge 15.32 4.5 2
40 Alana Howard 10 Kil. Ellison 15.33 4.5 2
41 Riley Alexander 10 Arl. Martin 15.38 2.5 6
42 Joi Morgan 10 HOU Lamar 15.43 3.5 1
43 Grace Ridgeway 11 Lucas Lovejoy 15.45 3.2 3 15.441
44 Jazzman Clare 12 Kil. Harker Hght 15.45 4.5 2 15.442
45 Jayla Ball 12 NS Brennan 15.49 2.5 6
46 Abisola Anifowoshe 12 Rich.George Rnch 15.54 2.1 5
47 Aniah Chaleff-Reyna 10 McAllen 15.56 3.5 1 15.554
48 Mackenzie Grimes 10 Canyon 15.56 3.1 7 15.556
49 Myesha Clack 11 SA East Central 15.57 4.5 2
50 Jocelyn Thompson 11 Pearland 15.62 3.4 4 15.611
51 Juliet Franz 11 Lucas Lovejoy 15.62 3.2 3 15.612
52 Madison Babers 09 Waxahachie 15.82 2.1 5
53 Brittany Haney 11 SA Churchill 15.93 3.5 1
54 Quaniece Burns 12 Rockwall-Heath 16.24 3.4 4
55 Aliyah Carswell 11 HOU Langham Crk 18.41 3.2 3

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 12.92 2014 Dior Hall, Denver, CO
Myers Std: F 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
TX Relays: M 13.04 2016 Tonea Marshall, Arl Seguin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylor Harris 12 Mesq. Horn 13.44 0.8
2 Jurnee Woodward 12 Vacaville 13.56 0.8
3 Kennedy Bailey 12 HOU Cyp. Woods 13.67 0.8
4 Ariana Ealy-Pulido 11 Klein Collins 13.75 0.8
5 Javlyn Cameron 12 Katy Mayde Crk 13.77 0.8
6 G'Auna Edwards Spring 13.80 0.8
7 Kyah Loyd 12 Byrd, C.E. 13.89 0.8
8 Milan Young 12 HOU Lamar 13.93 0.8
9 Kyla Glenn 12 Lancaster 14.35 0.8

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
========================================================================
World: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.26 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Collegiate: C 12.39 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Myers Std: F 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
TX Relays: M 12.83 2005 Ashlee Williams, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.75q 3.6 2
2 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 12.93q 3.6 2
3 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 12.98q 2.6 4
4 Dior Hall SO USC 13.12q 2.9 1
5 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 13.17q 3.8 3
6 Brittney Trought SO TCU 13.36q 3.8 3
7 Olivia Haggerty SR Oklahoma 13.39q 2.9 1
8 Daeshon Gordon JR Northwestern 13.45q 2.6 4
9 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.46q 2.6 4
10 Brittley Humphrey FR LSU 13.50 2.9 1
11 Mary Young SR Drake 13.51 2.9 1
12 Ariel Jones JR Texas 13.54 2.9 1
13 Savannah Roberson JR Purdue 13.59 2.9 1
14 Braneshia Payton JR Northwestern 13.61 3.8 3
15 Ashley Miller SO Texas 13.74 3.8 3
16 Ebony Williams SO Clemson 13.76 3.8 3
17 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri Sta 13.77 2.9 1 13.762
18 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 13.77 1.7 7 13.770
19 Dara Perry SO Akron 13.81 2.6 4
20 Summer Thorpe FR Notre Dame 13.85 2.3 5
21 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO Texas 13.91 3.6 2
22 Tehya Noell JR Boston U. 13.92 1.7 7
23 Telecia Briscoe FR Wayland Bapt 13.93 2.3 5 13.925
24 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Ill 13.93 0.8 6 13.927
25 Shantyra Delaney SR Purdue 13.94 2.6 4
26 Danielle Phillips JR LSU 13.98 2.3 5
27 Baylee Lara FR Sam Houston 13.99 1.5 11
28 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico J 14.02 1.7 7
29 Kaylee Krenek SO Texas State 14.03 3.8 3
30 Ivy Walker FR Texas Tech 14.04 2.3 5
31 Shantae McDonald SO LIU Brooklyn 14.06 0.8 6
32 Bianca Brazil SR Oklahoma 14.12 1.7 7 14.115
33 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 14.12 0.8 6 14.120
34 Aereale Scott JR James Madiso 14.15 0.8 6
35 Kimisha Chambers FR Western Texa 14.19 4.2 9
36 Shanice Cannigan JR South Dakota 14.20 2.3 5
37 Jernaya Sharp FR Notre Dame 14.21 1.7 7
38 Victoria Rausch SO West Texas A 14.24 0.8 6
39 Darhian Mills FR Washington 14.25 1.7 7
40 Karis Parker JR Wayland Bapt 14.38 4.2 9
41 Madison Thetford FR West Texas A 14.41 1.7 7
42 Chloe Young SR Texas A&M-CC 14.43 2.7 8
43 Jennifer Ramirez FR Our Lady of 14.46 4.2 9
44 Remy Amarteifio FR Northern Ill 14.47 1.5 11
45 Kaitlyn Gunnerson SO BYU 14.48 4.2 9
46 Tiare Dugger SR Stephen F. A 14.49 2.7 8
47 Chicago Bains FR Missouri Sta 14.50 2.3 5
48 Tijana Antic FR McNeese Stat 14.51 4.2 9
49 Jordan Nash SO Angelo State 14.52 2.8 10
50 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt Sta 14.59 2.8 10
51 Folami Williams FR Prairie View 14.61 2.7 8 14.610
51 Brenna Porter SO BYU 14.61 2.8 10 14.610
53 Ally Saccone SR Boston U. 14.63 0.8 6
54 Rakayla Robertson SO Texas Southe 14.64 4.2 9
55 Kourtni Russell SO UL-Monroe 14.65 2.8 10 14.641
56 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 14.65 1.7 7 14.643
57 Dkaira Otis FR Stephen F. A 14.67 1.5 11
58 Vanessa Joseph SO Coffeyville 14.69 2.7 8
59 Meagan Menifee SO Lamar 14.87 2.7 8
60 Khadijah Qualls SO Jackson Stat 14.88 4.2 9
61 Tameyah Carroll SO UTSA 14.91 2.7 8
62 Ashley Bassett SR TAMU-Commerc 14.92 1.7 7
63 Davina Lufuluabo SO UT-Arlington 14.96 2.7 8
64 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington 14.99 1.5 11
65 Miki Romain FR Our Lady of 15.20 2.8 10 15.197
65 Jahelle Cato FR Jackson Stat 15.20 1.5 11 15.197
67 Carly Dalton JR Southern Uta 15.21 4.2 9
68 Kyara Levi FR Lamar 15.31 1.5 11
69 Ava Paul FR UL-Monroe 15.40 1.5 11
70 Ivy Lobley FR Oklahoma Chr 15.57 2.8 10
71 Jordyn Williams FR Oklahoma Chr 15.64 1.5 11
72 Kelsey Roy JR Houston 15.88 0.8 6
73 Symiah Fulton FR Coffeyville 15.91 2.7 8
74 Makaila Flannigan SR TCU 16.19 2.3 5
75 Janai Garrett FR Kansas 16.29 2.7 8
76 Kendall Rodriguez FR Texas A&M-CC 16.32 1.5 11
77 Jasmyne Graham SO USC 17.18 3.8 3
-- Tonea Marshall FR LSU FS 2.6 4
-- Anna Cockrell FR USC DQ 3.6 2
-- Khadeeja Dooling SR South Florid DQ 0.8 6

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.26 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Collegiate: C 12.39 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Myers Std: F 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
TX Relays: M 12.83 2005 Ashlee Williams, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.72M -0.3
2 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 12.80M -0.3
3 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 12.85 -0.3
4 Dior Hall SO USC 13.21 -0.3
5 Daeshon Gordon JR Northwestern 13.38 -0.3
6 Brittney Trought SO TCU 13.39 -0.3
7 Olivia Haggerty SR Oklahoma 13.47 -0.3
8 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.61 -0.3
-- Devynne Charlton JR Purdue DNF -0.3

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.26 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Collegiate: C 12.39 2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Myers Std: F 12.62 2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
TX Relays: M 12.79 2004 Angela Whyte, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lindsay Lindley Unattached 13.12 1.2
2 Erica Bougard ChulaVista Elite 13.19 1.2
3 Evonne Britton Club North W 13.40 1.2
4 Brianna McGhee SR Unattached 13.55 1.2
5 Allison Reaser ChulaVista Elite 13.84 1.2
6 Annie Kunz ChulaVista Elite 14.18 1.2
-- Alexia Fortenberry SR Unattached DQ 1.2 Hand pushed down hur

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 14.03 2012 Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Remington Crossnoe 11 Bushland 14.15q 2.1 1
2 Peyton Martinez 12 Sanger 14.36q 2.4 3
3 Elijah Gifford 12 St.Michaels Cath 14.52q 3.5 4
4 Ian Carter 11 Burnet 14.54q 2.4 3
5 Ricky Waer 12 Goliad 14.58q 2.1 2
6 Konnell Woods 12 Greenhill Sch 14.70q 3.5 4
7 Steven Finley 12 FEAST 14.75q 2.1 1 14.741
8 Cameron Macon 11 DA Carter 14.75q 3.5 4 14.746
9 Miles Teague 12 Celina 14.88q 2.1 1
10 Andrew Trail 12 Crandall 14.90 2.4 3
11 Jacoby Zane West 12 Needville 14.93 2.4 3
12 Ryan Hering 12 McGregor 15.03 2.4 3
13 Jack Reed 12 Covenant Christn 15.04 2.1 2
14 Cutter Hudgens 11 Salado 15.08 2.1 2
15 Brody Gall 12 Weimar 15.10 2.1 1
16 Harlen Vick 12 Marion 15.22 3.5 4
17 Kevin Callahan 10 DA Carter 15.24 2.1 1
18 Grayson Grisso 12 Aubrey 15.30 2.1 2
19 Jamal January 11 St.Stephens Epis 15.34 3.5 4
20 Jermey King 10 DA Life-Oak Clff 15.40 2.4 3 15.393
21 Keifer Gilbreath 12 Midland Christn 15.40 2.1 2 15.396
22 Holden Ford 11 Salado 15.43 3.5 4
23 Jacob Stroup 11 Blue Ridge 15.62 2.1 1
24 Tyler Gray 12 Brock 16.08 2.1 2
25 Jeordan Holmes 10 Mullen 16.16 2.4 3
26 Anthony Vallejo 11 Needville 16.45 2.1 1
27 Zachary Weems 11 Rockport-Fulton 16.59 2.1 2
28 DeShaun Gray 12 Brock 17.11 3.5 4

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 14.03 2012 Joshua Lamers, Calvary Bapt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Remington Crossnoe 11 Bushland 14.43 +0.0
2 Ian Carter 11 Burnet 14.59 +0.0
3 Ricky Waer 12 Goliad 14.81 +0.0
4 Elijah Gifford 12 St.Michaels Cath 14.85 +0.0
5 Steven Finley 12 FEAST 14.87 +0.0
6 Cameron Macon 11 DA Carter 14.88 +0.0
7 Konnell Woods 12 Greenhill Sch 15.21 +0.0
8 Miles Teague 12 Celina 15.26 +0.0
9 Peyton Martinez 12 Sanger 16.16 +0.0

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Edwards 11 HOU Langham Crk 13.55q 4.2 2
2 Damion Thomas 12 Northeast (OP) 13.57q 3.0 5
3 Robert Teer 11 Arl. Seguin 13.87q 4.2 2
4 Jalen Woods 11 Cibolo Steele 13.89q 4.3 6
5 Charles Brockman 12 Plano 13.94q 3.5 1
6 QuiVell Jordan 12 DeSoto 13.95q 2.4 3
7 Justin Young 12 Wylie East 14.03q 4.3 6
8 De'vion Wilson 11 Hutto 14.07q 4.2 2
9 Darius Relleford 12 Edmond Memorl 14.17q 4.1 4
10 Devall Harris 12 HOU Cyp. Falls 14.26 3.5 1
11 Peyton Sawyer 11 LC Clear Sprngs 14.39 4.2 2
12 Brandon James 11 Edmond Memorl 14.43 4.1 4
13 Kenney Broadnax 11 Cibolo Steele 14.44 4.3 6
14 Joseph Squire 12 Arl. Seguin 14.45 3.5 1 14.441
15 Ahmad Young 11 HOU Langham Crk 14.45 3.0 5 14.446
16 Lejond Cavazos 09 Cibolo Steele 14.45 3.5 7 14.447
17 Sean Marshall 12 Cypress Ranch 14.47 2.4 3
18 Nigel Harris 11 RR Cedar Ridge 14.52 4.2 2
19 Zion Mpeye 12 Katy Seven Lakes 14.78 4.1 4
20 London Harris 12 Manvel High 14.79 4.3 6
21 Mark Trevino 11 Mans.Legacy 14.86 3.0 5
22 Tyon Merchant 12 Coll.Sta A&M Con 14.87 3.0 5
23 Savon Bright 12 La Porte 14.88 3.0 5
24 Calvin Householder 11 Pflug.Hendrckson 14.92 2.4 3
25 Javan Reece 12 Denton Guyer 14.93 4.1 4
26 Daniel Armstrong 11 Del Valle 15.00 4.3 6
27 Ashton Allen 09 Bullis 15.04 3.5 1
28 Braiden Harris 12 Haltom City Halt 15.08 2.4 3
29 Keegan Crawford 11 Humb. Atascocita 15.13 4.3 6 15.125
30 Manuel Lerma 12 McAllen 15.13 3.5 1 15.129
31 Landen Gray 12 Kil. Shoemaker 15.15 3.5 7
32 Ketavion Humber Tyler John Tyler 15.19 4.2 2
33 Davontay Nation 12 SA Stevens 15.21 2.4 3
34 Nicholas Glenn 11 Humb. Atascocita 15.22 4.1 4
35 Justin Wright 12 Dripping Sprngs 15.26 3.5 7
36 Elisha Palm 12 So.Grand Prairie 15.32 4.1 4
37 James Manders 12 Fris.Heritage 15.33 3.0 5
38 Samuel Wells 11 NS Brennan 15.34 4.3 6
39 Taylor Jacobs 10 So.Grand Prairie 15.43 4.1 4
40 Terry Lynn 11 North Miami 15.50 3.5 7 15.494
41 Jaylon Robinson 11 FW Paschal 15.50 4.3 6 15.498
42 Austin Allen 10 Bullis 15.52 3.0 5
43 Harrison Manuel 11 Garl.Rowlett 15.62 3.5 1
44 Dashun Horne 12 RR Stony Point 15.78 2.4 3
45 Jackson Lanam 11 CC Calallen 15.86 3.5 7
46 Jack Toohey 12 DA Highland Park 16.06 3.5 1
47 Malik Britt 12 Airline 16.36 4.2 2
48 Jason Mabry Pflug Connely 16.63 3.5 1
49 Cam Franklin 11 Jacksonville 17.96 3.5 7
50 Keiron Hunter 11 Wylie East 21.49 4.1 4
-- Jalen Seals 12 FW Boswell DNF 3.5 7
-- Tre'Bien Gilbert 11 Converse Judson DNF 3.5 1
-- Brandon Peterson 11 Tomball DNF 3.5 7

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
National HS: H 13.08 2009 Wayne Davis, SE Raleigh, NC
Myers Std: F 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
TX Relays: M 13.38 2013 Tony Brown, Beau Ozen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Damion Thomas 12 Northeast (OP) 13.43 1.1
2 Eric Edwards 11 HOU Langham Crk 13.78 1.1
3 De'vion Wilson 11 Hutto 14.02 1.1
4 Charles Brockman 12 Plano 14.07 1.1
5 Robert Teer 11 Arl. Seguin 14.09 1.1
6 Jalen Woods 11 Cibolo Steele 14.17 1.1
7 Justin Young 12 Wylie East 14.18 1.1
8 Darius Relleford 12 Edmond Memorl 14.19 1.1

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
========================================================================
World: W 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: F 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
TX Relays: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick Prince SR UTSA 13.79q 3.0 1 13.787
2 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.79q 2.1 4 13.790
3 Rhys Phillips SR Baylor 13.82q 2.9 2
4 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.83q 2.9 2
5 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.87q 2.1 4
6 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SR Texas 13.89q 2.9 3
7 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsvi 13.92q 2.3 5
8 Michael Nicholls SO New Orleans 14.00q 3.0 1
9 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 14.08q 3.0 1
10 William Watson FR South Plains 14.10 2.9 3
11 Kirk Lewis JR Clemson 14.17 2.3 5
12 Justin Veteto JR Purdue 14.24 2.1 4
13 Joshua Hillard SO Jackson Stat 14.34 2.1 4
14 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 14.36 2.9 2
15 Azariah Foster SO Jackson Stat 14.38 3.0 1
16 Filip Drozdowski SR Rice 14.40 3.0 1
17 Petter Gustafsson JR UT-Arlington 14.43 2.9 3
18 Jordan Washington SO Stephen F. A 14.51 2.9 2
19 Brandon Wilson FR TAMU-Kingsvi 14.52 2.1 4
20 Jay Cooper SR South Dakota 14.57 3.0 1
21 Dorian Williams JR Texas Tech 14.60 2.9 3
22 Eric Simpson JR Washington 14.61 2.1 4
23 William Stark SR Sam Houston 14.62 2.3 5 14.614
24 Kelvin Almonte SO Coffeyville 14.62 2.9 2 14.618
25 James Lassiter SR Central Arka 14.63 2.1 4
26 Andre Hewitt SR Grambling 14.69 2.3 5 14.684
27 Jesus Serrano FR BYU 14.69 2.9 3 14.689
28 Bryce Douglas FR Oklahoma 14.70 3.0 1
29 Fabian McCall FR Sam Houston 14.71 2.9 3
30 Karl Cajuste SR LIU Brooklyn 14.75 2.3 5
31 Marcel Keeton FR Central Arka 14.83 2.9 3
32 Raekwon Scott SO South Florid 14.87 3.0 1
33 Jacob Norris SR West Texas A 14.96 2.3 5
34 Ayodeji Adedokyn SO Angelo State 14.97 2.9 2
35 Roderick Moodie SO LIU Brooklyn 15.00 2.9 2 14.991
36 Hudson Priebe SR Drake 15.00 2.1 4 14.995
37 Bruce Stephens FR Purdue 15.21 3.0 1
38 Benjamin Aidoo FR Coffeyville 15.74 2.3 5
39 Chase Sojka East TX Baptist 15.76 2.3 5
-- Victor Fincher SO UT-Arlington DQ 2.3 5
-- Joe Owens SR Angelo State DQ 2.1 4 Ran around hurdle

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
World: W 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: F 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
TX Relays: M 13.50 1985 Wayne Roby, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.60 -0.2
2 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.61 -0.2
3 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SR Texas 13.66 -0.2
4 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.79 -0.2
5 Patrick Prince SR UTSA 13.96 -0.2
6 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsvi 14.11 -0.2
7 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 14.39 -0.2
8 Rhys Phillips SR Baylor 14.65 -0.2
-- Michael Nicholls SO New Orleans FS -0.2

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
World: W 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Myers Std: F 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
TX Relays: M 13.13 2004 Larry Wade, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shane Brathwaite Adidas 13.58 1.2
2 Marcus Maxey U.S. Army 13.99 1.2
3 Brian Richards Shore AC 14.14 1.2
-- Stallone Watson Unattached FS 1.2

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
World: W 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA
Collegiate: C 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Std: F 22.50 2015 M. Ahoure-API Athletics, K.Brown-TXAM
TX Relays: M 23.03 2014 Paris Daniels, Stubbs Mangmnt
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Natasha Hastings Under Armour 22.78 3.5 2
2 TyNia Gaither Adidas 23.01 3.5 2
3 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 23.07 +0.0 1
4 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 23.24 +0.0 1
5 Michelle Lee Ahye SR Axis Athleti 23.37 3.5 2
6 Jaide Stepter Unattached 23.41 +0.0 1
7 Sharika Nelvis TG Elite 23.54 +0.0 1
8 Alexandria Anderson SR Axis Athleti 23.55 3.5 2
9 Olivia Ekpone Unattached 23.69 3.5 2
10 Mahagony Jones Unattached 23.89 3.5 2
11 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 24.00 +0.0 1
12 Khalifa St. Fort Trinidad-Tobago 24.97 +0.0 1
-- Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M DNF +0.0 1

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
World: W 19.19 2009 Usian Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 MIchael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, FL State
Myers Std: F 20.13 2015 Trayvon Bromell, Baylor
TX Relays: M 20.38 2014 Ameer Webb, Flynn's Flyers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wallace Spearmon Team Boss Hogs 20.54 3.3 2
2 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 20.77 3.3 2
3 Ahmed Ali Unattached 20.82 3.3 2
4 Devin Jenkins Unattached 20.91 3.3 2
5 Charles Anumnu SR Texas 21.01 0.9 1
6 Antoine Adams SR Elite Perfor 21.08 0.9 1
7 Mookie Salaam TG Elite 21.10 0.9 1
8 Maurice Freeman SR Georgia 21.18 0.9 1
9 Mike Rodgers NIKE 21.23 0.9 1
10 Christopher Ntreh SO Texas 21.56 0.9 1

Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 40.81 2015 Sami Gonzalez, Carrolton Creekvw
TX Relays: M 40.87 2016 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond River
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jurnee Woodward 12 Vacaville 41.73 2
2 Faith Roberson 12 Wall 41.86 2
3 Milan Young 12 HOU Lamar 42.03 2
4 G'Auna Edwards Spring 42.44 2
5 Paige Kimble 12 Pearlnd Dawson 43.38 2
6 Ariana Ealy-Pulido 11 Klein Collins 43.55 1 43.541
7 Gaby Garza 11 St. Joseph-Brown 43.55 2 43.542
8 Whitney Ochiam 12 HOU Cyp. Springs 43.72 1
9 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido 11 Klein Collins 43.80 1
10 Sharone' Johnson 12 Plano West 43.85 2
11 Kennedy Smith 12 The Woodland 44.47 1
12 Alyssa Hernandez 12 Lew. Marcus 44.94 1
13 Casly Israel 12 Northeast (OP) 45.11 1
14 McKenna Molder 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 45.40 1
15 Jaycee Pannell 12 Godley 47.01 1
-- Carshaylah Harrison 11 Northeast (OP) DNF 2

Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside,CA
Myers Std: F 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove
TX Relays: M 36.10 2015 Norman Grimes, Canyon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Edwards 11 HOU Langham Crk 36.46 2
2 Charles Brockman 12 Plano 36.66 2
3 Justin Young 12 Wylie East 38.00 1
4 Elijah Gifford 12 St.Michaels Cath 38.17 2
5 Mark Trevino 11 Mans.Legacy 38.37 2
6 Caden Ciul 11 Johns Creek 38.49 2
7 Javan Reece 12 Denton Guyer 38.59 1
8 Peyton Sawyer 11 LC Clear Sprngs 38.60 1
9 Lujuan Winningham 12 Humb. Atascocita 38.62 1
10 QuiVell Jordan 12 DeSoto 38.63 2
11 David Patrick 12 Aus.Lake Travis 38.75 1
12 Ricky Waer 12 Goliad 38.80 1
13 Kenneth Bodwin 11 Stafford 38.83 1
14 Devall Harris 12 HOU Cyp. Falls 39.55 2
15 Sean Marshall 12 Cypress Ranch 40.15 2
16 Antwuane Johnson 11 McKinney 40.30 1
17 Jayson Baldridge 12 Rich.George Rnch 52.68 2

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS
American: A 52.47 2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.21 2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Myers Std: F 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
TX Relays: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Symone Black JR Purdue 57.06q 1
2 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 57.41q 4
3 Kymber Payne JR LSU 57.77q 2
4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 57.78q 4
5 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 57.93q 2
6 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 57.98q 3
7 Bryiana Richardson SR LSU 58.33q 3
8 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 58.83q 3
9 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 58.86q 4
10 Alyssabeth DeJerez SR Humboldt Sta 58.94 4
11 Ariel Jones JR Texas 59.13 3
12 Kimisha Chambers FR Western Texa 59.20 1 59.191
13 Brenna Porter SO BYU 59.20 2 59.193
14 Darhian Mills FR Washington 59.21 2
15 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 59.52 1
16 Sydne Fowler SO Texas 59.58 4
17 Dimitra Gnafaki FR Akron 59.65 3
18 Lauren Lawless JR Texas A&M 59.69 3
19 Shani Adams SR Missouri Sta 59.92 1 59.915
20 Yanique Bennett SR UTEP 59.92 2 59.919
21 Daeshon Gordon JR Northwestern 59.96 4
22 Nora McKiver JR Virginia Tec 1:00.04 2 1:00.033
23 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO Texas 1:00.04 1 1:00.038
24 Dreshanae Rolle SO UTEP 1:00.23 5
25 Dominique Jackson SO Stephen F. A 1:00.29 6
26 Shanice Cannigan JR South Dakota 1:00.42 1
27 Markeeta Thomas SO Clemson 1:00.61 3
28 Jada Gundran SR Virginia Tec 1:00.68 3
29 Mackenzie Frank FR Texas Tech 1:00.83 5
30 Jordan Shead JR Notre Dame 1:00.85 4
31 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 1:00.86 5
32 Mia Mukes JR Oklahoma 1:01.10 8
33 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Ari 1:01.17 2
34 Sydni Willis JR Texas State 1:01.40 1
35 Ashley Bassett SR TAMU-Commerc 1:01.41 5
36 Madison Morton SR Northwestern 1:01.55 5
37 Christine Parker SR Utah State 1:01.62 5
38 Birexus Hawkins FR Houston 1:01.65 7
39 Kaitlyn Gunnerson SO BYU 1:01.75 7
40 Dyshelle Pemberton SR Rhode Island 1:01.79 5
41 Christy Gilbert UTSA 1:01.87 7
42 Adriunna Brown SR UL-Monroe 1:01.93 4
43 Kirsten Johnson JR Texas Tech 1:01.98 7
44 Medinah Spencer SR Oklahoma 1:01.99 2
45 Caraline Slattery SO Kansas 1:02.03 6
46 Tasia Williams SR Stephen F. A 1:02.13 5
47 Madison Thetford FR West Texas A 1:02.55 7
48 Amber Tanner FR Georgia 1:02.56 3
49 Arianna Stegall JR Tarleton Sta 1:02.61 6
50 Khadeeja Dooling SR South Florid 1:02.65 8
51 Jordan Nash SO Angelo State 1:02.77 8
52 Carly Dalton JR Southern Uta 1:02.96 8
53 Kara Bickham JR Tarleton Sta 1:03.04 6
54 Kristina Vujanic JR Northwestern 1:03.24 7
55 Sierra Andres SR UTSA 1:03.43 9
56 Felicia Wills SO UT-Rio Grand 1:03.50 8
57 Madysen Hunter FR Notre Dame 1:03.87 6
58 Jennifer Ramirez FR Our Lady of 1:03.90 9
59 Chicago Bains FR Missouri Sta 1:04.23 6
60 Zakia Johnson JR Prairie View 1:04.33 10
61 Taylor Houston SR Baylor 1:04.47 9
62 Britaney Duncan SO Western Texa 1:04.65 1
63 Valerie Parker SO Dallas Bapti 1:04.70 10
64 Shanecia Baker SO TAMU-Commerc 1:04.77 9
65 Nina Radisavljevic SO McNeese Stat 1:04.83 9
66 Emoni Taylor SO UT-Arlington 1:05.03 8
67 Gracen Odendahl SO Incarnate Wo 1:05.37 9
68 Kendall Rodriguez FR Texas A&M-CC 1:05.84 10
69 Bailey Brya FR Hendrix 1:06.17 10
70 Jahelle Cato FR Jackson Stat 1:06.29 10
71 Janai Garrett FR Kansas 1:07.07 7
72 Khadijah Qualls SO Jackson Stat 1:07.22 9
73 Savanna Steakley FR Texas A&M-CC 1:08.07 10
-- Samantha Gibson SR Central Arka DNF 7

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 52.34 2003 Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS
American: A 52.47 2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.21 2013 Kori Carter, Stanford
Myers Std: F 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
TX Relays: M 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kymber Payne JR LSU 56.12
2 Symone Black JR Purdue 56.18
3 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 57.16
4 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 57.38
5 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 58.17
6 Bryiana Richardson SR LSU 58.63
7 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 59.02
8 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 59.08
9 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 1:00.63

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Myers Std: F 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
TX Relays: M 56.54 2005 TaNisha Mills, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Spencer NIKE 56.66
2 Sparkle McKnight Adidas 57.24
3 Melissa Gonzalez Unattached 58.81
4 Ariel Jones JR Texas 59.19
5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO Texas 59.75
6 Sylvia Alboniga Unattached 59.91
7 Mackenzie Frank FR Texas Tech 1:00.47

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: F 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
TX Relays: M 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 AJ Boully SR Utah State 49.90q 1
2 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 50.44q 1
3 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 50.75q 4
4 David Kendziera JR Illinois 50.88q 3
5 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 51.11q 1
6 Byron Robinson SR Texas 51.21q 2
7 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 51.26q 3
8 Korey Smith SR BYU 51.27q 2
9 Gregory Chiles JR Virginia Tec 51.44q 4
10 Max Scheible JR BYU 51.57 2
11 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 51.75 3
12 Ilolo Izu SO Texas A&M 52.07 4
13 Raymund Clarke SO Houston 52.16 5
14 Mykele Young Sanders SO Texas Southe 52.18 5
15 Logan Williams JR Prairie View 52.24 1
16 Randolph Bermea SR UTSA 52.29 2
17 Caleb Richmond SO Texas Tech 52.40 1
18 Landon Huslig JR Oklahoma Chr 52.49 3
19 Jerrad Mason JR Missouri 52.55 5
20 Hudson Priebe SR Drake 52.74 4
21 George Flaviano SR Northwestern 52.97 1
22 Antwuan Musgrove SO Baylor 53.05 3
23 Tobia Lahbi JR West Texas A 53.16 3
24 Robin Black SO Western Texa 53.22 4
25 Gus Swanson SO Eastern New 53.28 4
26 Jamin Harris FR Boston U. 53.39 7
27 Darran Hunter SR Lincoln (Mo. 53.44 2
28 Kirema Macharia SO Texas 53.48 5
29 Jordan Washington SO Stephen F. A 53.59 8
30 Bryce Douglas FR Oklahoma 53.65 6
31 Andre Phillips SR UL-Monroe 53.76 5
32 Jay Cooper SR South Dakota 53.79 2
33 Zach Kilpatrick FR UL-Monroe 53.82 8
34 Ty Etchemendy JR Hillsdale 53.83 5
35 Azariah Foster SO Jackson Stat 53.86 8
36 Eddie Shoots SO Texas Colleg 53.91 7
37 Cody Johnson FR Kansas 53.93 3
38 Tyler Hart FR Oklahoma 54.00 1
39 Dwayne Woodard SR SE Louisiana 54.03 6
40 William Stark SR Sam Houston 54.16 1
41 Garrett Moore SO UT-Arlington 54.22 6
42 Petter Gustafsson JR UT-Arlington 54.27 7
43 Ardran Carr FR Texas Tech 54.39 4
44 Charlie Milton SO Northwestern 54.45 9
45 Devon Montgomery SO Southern Uta 54.56 4
46 Drake Stimson SO Notre Dame 54.59 5
47 Andrew Pirog SR UTSA 54.66 7
48 Rayan Holmes FR South Plains 54.79 3
49 Kris Brander SR Texas A&M 54.91 2
50 Miguel Hanze JR TAMU-Kingsvi 54.99 8
51 Ayodeji Adedokyn SO Angelo State 55.02 8
52 Carlos Serna-Hernandez FR UT-Rio Grand 55.06 9
53 Karl Cajuste SR LIU Brooklyn 55.16 6
54 Jason Hursey SR Jackson Stat 55.18 9
55 Alex Wilson SR Kansas 55.25 2
56 Oscar Herrera FR Washington 55.28 8
57 Jacob Norris SR West Texas A 55.79 7
58 Rodrigo Silva SO UT-Rio Grand 55.97 6
59 Fabian McCall FR Sam Houston 55.98 9
60 Collin Sepulveda SO Incarnate Wo 56.22 8
61 Ricardo Ramos FR Our Lady of 56.29 9
62 Deron Gordon JR Clemson 56.38 2
63 William Calvert FR Angelo State 56.43 9
64 Thomas Tannehill SO Dallas Bapti 57.48 9
65 Dylan Henderson FR TAMU-Commerc 57.80 9
66 Tomas Kamenik JR South Dakota 57.99 7
67 Zach Clarke SR Dallas Bapti 58.95 9
68 Kendell Perouza SR Wiley 59.05 7
-- Jorel Bellafonte SR Clemson DNF 5

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Std: F 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
TX Relays: M 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 AJ Boully SR Utah State 49.58
2 Byron Robinson SR Texas 49.93
3 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.94
4 David Kendziera JR Illinois 50.35
5 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 51.25
6 Gregory Chiles JR Virginia Tec 51.80
7 Korey Smith SR BYU 52.00
8 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 52.25
9 Darien Tennon JR Texas Tech 52.70

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Myers Std: F 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
TX Relays: M 48.74 2004 Bershawn Jackson, St.Augustine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 50.83
2 Luke Campbell World Express 51.16
3 Max Scheible JR BYU 51.83
4 Mykele Young Sanders SO Texas Southe 51.98
5 Caleb Richmond SO Texas Tech 52.32
6 Kirema Macharia SO Texas 53.59

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
World: W 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Myers Std: F 1:46.20 2013 Elijah Greer, Oregon
TX Relays: M 1:46.63 2015 Leonel Manzano, Hoka One One
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:45.82F 1
2 Donavan Brazier NIKE 1:46.11F 1
3 Jeramey Hampton SO Georgia 1:48.18 1
4 Alex Rogers SO Texas 1:48.65 1
5 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:48.68 1
6 James Gilreath USATF Team G 1:49.42 2
7 Jeffrey Moore JR Sam Houston 1:49.75 2
8 Leo Manzano Hoka One One 1:50.38 1
9 Yasunari Kusu Japan 1:51.54 1
10 Derrell Manhertz SR Texas 1:54.06 2
11 Chris Ibarra JR Houston 1:54.39 2
12 Spencer Dodds FR Texas 1:55.11 2
13 Leoman Momoh USATF Team G 1:59.45 2
14 Robert Uhr SR Texas 2:00.87 1

Event 28 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Std: F 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
TX Relays: M 2:04.92 2016 Kendra Chambers, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chrishuna Williams NIKE 2:02.25M 1
2 Kendra Chambers Texas Elite 2:02.43M 1
3 Dana Mecke Texas Elite 2:03.06M 1
4 Alena Brooks Trinidad-Tobago 2:03.58M 1
5 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 2:06.90 1
6 Devon Artis JR Georgia 2:08.99 1
7 Gabby Crank SO Texas 2:09.19 1
8 Lilian Koech SO UTEP 2:11.42 2
9 Sarah Lancaster Texas Runnin 2:13.73 2
10 Mariah Stewart SO Texas Southe 2:13.95 2
11 Dominique Allen SO Incarnate Wo 2:14.27 2
12 Lynette Amaram FR UTSA 2:15.07 2
13 Caelidh Ross FR Stephen F. A 2:15.26 2
14 Colleen Gilbert SO UTSA 2:17.88 2

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 3:50.07 2015 Genzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 3:56.29 2015 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Std: F 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
TX Relays: M 4:15.71 1990 Esther Kiplagat, Jackson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Joyce JR South Dakota 4:31.79
2 Nicole Aponte SR Sam Houston 4:32.25
3 Alex Cruz SO Texas 4:33.96
4 Abby Guidry FR Texas 4:34.07
5 Julia Noah SO South Dakota 4:34.96
6 Kelsey McKee SR Oklahoma 4:35.08
7 Malika Baker SR Kansas 4:36.98
8 Jennifer Dunlap JR Houston 4:39.65
9 Sara Moore SR Oklahoma Cit 4:39.90
10 Destiny Collins FR Texas 4:40.30
11 Jasmine Torres JR Texas Tech 4:46.53
12 Olivia Thompson FR Texas 4:46.97
13 Skyler Bollinger FR Unattached 4:52.82
14 Jordan Welborn SO Texas 4:56.46
15 Taryn Shanes FR Texas 5:13.69
-- Lydia Saggau JR Kansas DNF

Event 30 Women 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 3:50.07 2015 Genzebe Dibaba, ETH
American: A 3:56.29 2015 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Std: F 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
TX Relays: M 4:15.71 1990 Esther Kiplagat, Jackson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Mecke Texas Elite 4:18.73
2 Lilian Koech SO UTEP 4:22.12
3 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Ill 4:22.65
4 Jessica Drop FR Georgia 4:25.89
5 Katie Burford Athletics Texas 4:26.78
6 Melina Gryschka JR Eastern New 4:28.45
7 Sandie Raines SR Texas 4:30.61
8 Meghan Lloyd SO Texas 4:33.62
9 Rana Ryan JR Stephen F. A 4:38.69
10 Belle Wallace JR Oklahoma 4:39.26
-- Jenn Hall Athletics Texas DNF

Event 31 Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: F 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
TX Relays: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Simmons SO South Dakota 3:56.47
2 Joshua Wilkins JR Northwestern 3:56.85
3 Wesley Ward JR Texas 3:57.03
4 Heath Warren FR Oklahoma 3:57.32
5 Grayson Birka JR UT-Arlington 3:57.38
6 Jon Bishop FR Texas A&M 3:57.94
7 Evan Arambula SR Sam Houston 3:58.47
8 Montgomery Bertschy JR UTSA 3:58.88
9 Darren Medrano FR Texas 3:59.46
10 Brant Cook SO Central Arka 3:59.71
11 Blake Contreras SO Houston 3:59.94
12 Vinnie Van Puyvelde SR Texas A&M-CC 4:00.09
13 Luca Chatham SO UTSA 4:07.43

Event 32 Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: F 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
TX Relays: M 3:41.15 1984 Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Kamau JR Georgia 3:49.72
2 Cosmas Boit SR UTEP 3:49.90
3 Taylor Clayton SO Texas A&M 3:50.77
4 Bryce Richards SO Kansas 3:51.08
5 Joel Duren JR UT-Arlington 3:51.83
6 Deion Hardy SO Incarnate Wo 3:52.37
7 Quinlin McGregor JR Stephen F. A 3:54.19
8 Jake McConnell JR Texas 3:57.56
9 Daniel Koech SR Kansas 4:00.64
10 Ethan Donley FR Kansas 4:09.11
-- Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harri JR Oklahoma Cit DNF
-- Kyle Denomme SO Texas State DNF

Event 33 Men 1 Mile Run Jerry Thmpsn Invitational
================================================================
World: W 3:43.13 1999 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:46.91 2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:52.44 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Std: F 3:56.98 2008 Leonel Manzano, Texas
TX Relays: M 3:56.98 2008 Leonel Manzano, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Worley 12 Comal Canyon 4:00.61
2 Alex Rogers SO Texas 4:01.65
3 Leo Manzano Hoka One One 4:02.02
4 Reed Brown 12 SoLake Carroll 4:03.23
5 Brian Barraza NA UNAT-Houston 4:03.69
6 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 4:03.75
7 Adam Godwin USATF Team G 4:04.39
8 Yasunari Kusu Japan 4:06.97
9 Wilkerson Given USATF Team G 4:13.22
10 Logan Emery JR Texas 4:18.20
11 Spencer Dodds FR Texas 4:26.96
-- John Rice FR Texas DNF

Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas,WA
Myers Std: F 4:40.57 2015 Julia Heymach, Hou Lamar
TX Relays: M 4:44.70 2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gracie Morris 09 Aledo 4:53.32 2
2 Ashton Endsley 12 Abilene 4:55.47 2
3 Rylee Bowen 11 Sonoma Ac-CA 4:56.32 2
4 Elizabeth Reneau 11 Liberty Christn 4:56.83 2
5 Peyton Brown 12 St. Johns Sch 4:58.16 2
6 Kate Tracht 11 SoLake Carroll 4:59.00 2
7 Kelsey Ramirez 12 La Porte 5:00.27 2
8 Carolyn Evans 12 Aus.Bowie 5:05.54 1
9 Ali White 12 SoLake Carroll 5:06.01 1
10 Brianna Robles 11 LaJ Palmview 5:06.13 2
11 Maddee Rowe 12 Arlington 5:07.99 2
12 Alyssa Duhart 10 Fris.Heritage 5:08.61 2
13 Brooke Gilmore 12 Belton 5:08.85 2
14 Emily Forster 10 Leander Rouse 5:09.30 1
15 Georgia Harper 10 HOU Stratford 5:09.73 2
16 Shanice Garbutt 11 Danville 5:10.04 1
17 Grace Custer 10 HOU Stratford 5:10.37 1
18 Angelle Primeaux 11 Lafayette HS 5:10.51 1
19 Sydney Cole 12 Dripping Sprngs 5:12.82 1
20 Natalia Saenz 09 Regents Sch- Aus 5:14.50 1
21 Carrie Fish 11 Fris.Liberty 5:14.55 2
22 Cambria Clark 10 Spr.Br Smithsn V 5:15.34 2
23 Laura Broman 12 Katy Seven Lakes 5:15.57 2
24 Ashton Foytik 10 Comal Canyon 5:16.04 1
25 Sarah Wuest 10 New Braunfels 5:16.07 1
26 Alyssa Balandran 11 Katy Tompkins 5:20.36 2
27 Darby Gauntt 10 Pearlnd Dawson 5:20.66 1
28 Martha Brown 11 Plano East 5:20.89 2
29 Kylie Purifoy 12 Crandall 5:22.75 1
30 Jenna Brazeal 10 Little River 5:23.11 1
31 Natalie Gomez 11 EP Socorro 5:28.54 1
32 Caroline Miller 11 Ursuline Aca 5:29.03 1
33 Dazya Mitchell 12 Galv. Ball 5:29.58 1
34 Lina Spjut 11 HOU Cyp. Woods 5:30.27 1
35 Isabelle Nielson 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:33.06 1

Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston,VA
Myers Std: F 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magnass, Klein Oak
TX Relays: M 4:06.29 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Viegra 12 Pflug.Hendrckson 4:14.65 2
2 Cade Bethmann 12 Arl. Martin 4:16.27 2
3 Justin Botello 12 Pflug.Hendrckson 4:18.14 2
4 Dereck Elkins 11 RR Stony Point 4:18.99 2
5 Sean Prendeville 11 RR Cedar Ridge 4:19.26 2
6 Jake Merrell Turkey Valley 4:19.46 2
7 Matthew Kearney 11 Aus.Westlake 4:19.48 2
8 William Hunsdale 12 The Woodland 4:19.72 2
9 Ryan Trahan 12 Altair Rice 4:20.88 1
10 Matthew Arndorfer 12 Prince of Peace 4:20.95 2
11 Nicholas Fernandes 12 SoLake Carroll 4:21.07 2
12 Walker Daigle 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 4:21.38 1
13 Wesley McPhail 11 Am.Tascosa 4:21.62 1
14 Conner Miller 12 Lew. Hebron 4:21.88 2
15 Harrison Tillman 12 Aledo 4:22.00 2
16 Devin Fahey 12 HOU Stratford 4:22.94 1
17 Daniel Baker 11 The Woodland 4:23.66 2
18 David Zavala 12 HOU Langham Crk 4:24.07 1
19 Will Hartwig 12 HOU Str.Jesuit 4:25.04 1
20 Devin Vallejo 11 Plano East 4:25.16 1
21 Thomas Hinojosa 12 SA Brandeis 4:25.24 1
22 Jeffrey Price 12 HOU Str.Jesuit 4:25.27 2
23 Ace Castillo 11 CC Tuloso-Midway 4:28.28 2
24 Kyle Doty 12 Eddy Brucevi 4:28.60 1
25 Derrick Torvik 12 SA HomeSch Spart 4:29.39 1
26 Connor Butterfiled 11 Aus.Lake Travis 4:30.17 2
27 Elijah Mackey 12 Melissa 4:31.19 1
28 Chase Bracher 12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 4:31.28 1
29 Ryan Brands 11 Lucas Lovejoy 4:33.88 1
30 Pedro Flores 12 Manvel High 4:34.92 1
31 Sam Evetts 12 HOU Stratford 4:39.06 1

Event 36 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: H 6:29.20 2011 Maddie Meyers, Seattle, WA
Myers Std: F 6:53.34 2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
TX Relays: M 6:53.34 2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rylee Bowen 11 Sonoma Ac-CA 7:02.06
2 Sydney Rice 12 Notre Dame Aca 7:14.44
3 Emily Forster 10 Leander Rouse 7:16.39
4 Hannah Penley 12 HOU Clear Lake 7:24.90
5 Emily Simon 10 Mountain Ridge 7:25.42
6 Alison Bryant 11 Nolan Catholic 7:26.51
7 Allison Green 11 Lew. Marcus 7:28.80
8 Isabelle Nielson 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 7:29.43
9 Sophia Roach 10 Cedar Park 7:37.58
10 Abby Riordan 11 Lew. Hebron 7:40.76
11 Katelynn Ashmore 10 Magnolia 7:52.06
12 Kiersten Potter 12 Katy Tompkins 7:55.41
13 Jaida Lyles 09 Cedar Park 7:55.63
14 Alexis Antkowiak 11 Brenham 8:03.90

Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
National HS: H 5:41.67 2014 Bailey Roth, Col.Springs,CO
Myers Std: F 5:56.59 2012 Nate Moore, Lockhart
TX Relays: M 5:56.59 2012 Nate Moore, Lockhart
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zephyr Seagraves 12 College Station 6:06.21
2 Brady Grant 11 Aus.Lake Travis 6:06.33
3 Derrick Torvik 12 SA HomeSch Spart 6:17.20
4 Cade Michael 12 Midland 6:19.14
5 Edward Ramos 11 Harlingen 6:23.91
6 Jacian Smith 12 Comal Canyon 6:28.95
7 Samuel Schrade 10 Summer Creek 6:31.22
8 Art Benavides 11 Harlingen 6:32.22
9 Cal Johnston 11 Waco Midway 6:35.63
10 Bryce Medaris 11 Mullen 6:36.26
11 Tyler Grendel 12 Cedar Park 6:39.43
12 Michael Clark 11 Pearland 6:41.61
13 William Devany 12 Pope John XXIII 6:42.20
14 Brenden Gilbert 11 Magnolia 6:43.13
15 Tate McMillan 12 Humb. Atascocita 6:43.84
16 Robert McDonald 12 Comal Canyon 6:49.55

Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 2008 Gulnara Samitova-Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 2009 Jenny Barringer, USA
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Std: F 9:48.29 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
TX Relays: M 10:10.93 2006 Trina Cox, ACU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melina Gryschka JR Eastern New 10:28.99
2 Meghan Lloyd SO Texas 10:30.17
3 Selena Sierra SR Houston 10:40.85
4 Esther Gitahi SO New Mexico J 10:45.28
5 Gabrielle Broschard JR Purdue 10:45.71
6 Ashton Hutcherson FR Texas A&M 10:47.13
7 Marissa Flournoy FR Texas 10:58.57
8 Nikolina Hrelec JR West Texas A 11:01.98
9 Hannah Campbell SO Texas A&M 11:13.67
10 Hannah Grubb SR Texas 11:20.32
11 Morgan Wittrock FR Clemson 11:28.06
12 Taylor Walker FR Texas 12:06.54
-- Kori Gilley SR Humboldt Sta DNF

Event 39 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, QUA
American: A 8:00.45 2015 Evan Jager, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington
Myers Std: F 8:27.62 2013 Henry Lelei, TX A&M
TX Relays: M 8:27.7h 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Rice FR Texas 9:04.30
2 James Coleman SR North Texas 9:07.76
3 Liam Meirow JR Oklahoma 9:10.98
4 Logan Pittdman SO Texas State 9:11.47
5 Daniel Cheruiyot JR UTEP 9:18.57
6 Nathanael Moore SR Texas 9:20.42
7 Grant Williams SR Central Arka 9:20.71
8 Alonzo Pollum SO Central Arka 9:21.14
9 Joseph Pena SR Texas State 9:22.26
10 Nathan Wickoren SO Wichita Stat 9:24.41
11 Christian Johnson SR LSU 9:24.81
12 Jacob Ryan JR Kansas 9:25.09
13 Larry Deramus JR Stephen F. A 9:30.77

Event 40 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: H 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Myers Std: F 10:07.15 2010 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhill School
TX Relays: M 10:07.15 2010 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhill School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 London Culbreath 09 McKnny North 10:37.22
2 Julia Heymach 12 HOU Lamar 10:42.70
3 Quinn Owen 11 Lew. Marcus 10:43.69
4 Morgan Claire Rose 11 Kirk Academy 10:43.85
5 Gillian Mortimer 12 SoLake Carroll 10:57.98
6 Lauren Edwards 12 Grapevine 10:58.01
7 Christina Hernandez 12 Lufkin Hudson 10:58.89
8 Laura Fairchild 11 Lew.Flower Mound 10:59.57
9 Carrie McIntrye 12 Awty Interna 10:59.93
10 Kristin Delgado 12 The Woodland 11:06.94
11 Karyss Betzen 12 Canyon Randall 11:11.59
12 Kennedy Meyer 12 LB Wilson 11:12.67
13 Binta Ka 11 N Richland Hills 11:12.73
14 Madison Acosta 10 Lew. The Colony 11:17.12
15 Kate Bowen 10 Sonoma Ac-CA 11:18.85
16 Megan Hopper 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 11:21.75
17 Ayse Allison 11 Canyon 11:21.84
18 Alison Bryant 11 Nolan Catholic 11:23.55
19 Liz Davison 10 The Woodland 11:28.19
20 Camila Vicens 09 Kinkaid School 11:54.03
21 Abby Riordan 11 Lew. Hebron 11:59.18

Event 41 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank,CA
Myers Std: F 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
TX Relays: M 8:52.92 2004 Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanner Norman 12 Classical Ac 9:00.62
2 Connor O'Neill 12 DA Jesuit 9:10.93
3 Jake Johnson 12 Allen 9:11.58
4 Ethan Hageman 11 SA Holmes 9:12.68
5 Charlie Gardner 12 SoLake Carroll 9:13.57
6 Aaron Gilliam 11 EP Irvin 9:15.12
7 Ryan Yerrow 12 Katy 9:15.47
8 Theo Goff 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 9:18.99
9 Ryan Schoppe 09 La Porte 9:19.01
10 Gavin Hoffpauir 11 The Woodland 9:21.25
11 Noah Wells 12 The Woodland 9:23.20
12 Eric Casarez 11 Keller Central 9:29.17
13 Briggs Wittlake 12 Am.Tascosa 9:30.14
14 Daniel Figueroa 11 Katy Tompkins 9:40.12
15 Garvin Chilton 12 Katy 9:45.48
16 Nick Romanow 12 Lew.Flower Mound 9:45.77
17 William Potter 11 SA Brandeis 9:51.27
18 Brandon Hough 12 Dana Hills 10:05.08

Event 42 Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 14:42.64 2014 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Std: F 15:46.82 2012 Megan Goethals, Washington
TX Relays: M 15:42.61 1981 Brenda Webb, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winny Koech SO UTEP 16:22.26
2 Sandie Raines SR Texas 16:30.21
3 Tricia Terry Unattached 16:31.02
4 Linda Cheruiyot FR UTEP 16:44.76
5 Samantha Drop FR Georgia 16:49.64
6 Brittany Tretbar SR Oklahoma 16:56.09
7 Yanely Gomez FR Georgia 16:57.23
8 Amber Eichkorn SR South Dakota 17:03.06
9 Grace Lachmund JR Purdue 17:04.05
10 Christian Castaneda SR Incarnate Wo 17:04.55
11 Addy Lippitt JR Georgia 17:04.71
12 Megan Billington SO South Dakota 17:06.14
13 Maddie Brown JR Houston 17:09.66
14 Ana Moreno SR Sam Houston 17:13.10
15 Hollie Parker SO LSU 17:17.74
16 Jenna Halderman SO Purdue 17:21.40
17 Gladys Jerotich SO UTEP 17:34.28
18 Taylor Anderson SR Stephen F. A 17:37.98
19 Alyssa Christoffer JR Purdue 18:04.00
20 Abigail Hirst FR Texas 18:08.22
21 Layne Hammer SR Oklahoma Chr 18:16.50
22 Katie Ruhala SR Texas 18:17.41
23 Nina Flores FR Texas 19:39.80

Event 43 Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington
Myers Std: F 13:41.87 2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
TX Relays: M 13:41.38 1980 Mark Anderson, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sid Vaughn SR Georgia 14:15.42
2 Dajour Braxton SO LSU 14:15.70
3 Antony Kosgei SO UTEP 14:16.60
4 Austin Wells SR Texas A&M 14:17.97
5 Baylor Harvey JR Rogers State 14:20.39
6 Christian Farris SR Texas A&M 14:24.91
7 Matt Grider SO Purdue 14:26.07
8 Chris Speaks SR Sam Houston 14:26.24
9 Jake Hanawalt SO Purdue 14:27.14
10 Joseph Meade SO Texas State 14:34.81
11 Jeremy Craven JR Purdue 14:38.71
12 Allen Sumrall SR Texas 14:40.86
13 Jacob Pickle JR Texas 14:48.81
14 Jon Moses JR Georgia 14:58.16
15 Daniel Navarro SO Georgia 15:06.89
16 Pedro Nasta SO Texas 15:11.58
17 Joe Harter JR Wichita Stat 15:12.55
18 Matthew McClellan FR Texas 15:13.73
19 Eric Kroon SO Texas 15:44.71
-- Kyle Broaddrick SR Oklahoma Chr DNF
-- Tobias Riker SR Lamar DNF
-- Charles Mills SO Texas DNF
-- Daniel Golden FR Texas DNF

Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 46.82 2015 St Mary's Acad
A Brown,A Hale,B Shufford,K Myles
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uplift Hampton M 46.80q 1
1) Danyel Newsome 11 2) Daja Gordon 12
3) Camri Austin 12 4) Diana Granados 12
2 Dallas Carter 47.25q 5
1) Jayla Smith 09 2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
3) Deziree Porter 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
3 Brusly 48.63q 3
1) Taylor Shaw 12 2) Ta'la Spates 10
3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09 4) Tayla Leblanc 12
4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48.81q 2
1) Lamiah George 10 2) Helensia Green 12
3) Skylier Bailey 10 4) Ronnece Galloway 12
5 Kennedale 49.00q 8
1) Julia Mosely 12 2) Alexis Brown 10
3) Mushelus Benson 12 4) Mariah Wells 12
6 Kinkaid School 49.02q 7
1) Katelyn Gamble 09 2) Emma Sykes 10
3) Allison Favaloro 11 4) Kennedy Gamble 11
7 Waxahachie Life 49.23q 8
1) Ashley Benton 09 2) Taylor Shaw 11
3) Aushea Sanders 10 4) Mariah Williams 10
8 St. Agnes Academy 49.63q 3 49.628
1) Ezinne Anozie 11 2) Venessa Anwuri 12
3) Cristen Harrison 11 4) Maysen Odom 10
8 Goliad 49.63q 2 49.628
1) Reagan Berger 12 2) Maria Morris 12
3) Ashley Sulack 12 4) Amaya Brown 10
10 Trinity Valley School 49.65 2 49.646
1) Madi Williams 11 2) Harper Dunne 09
3) Brianna Hudson 11 4) Eme Nwoko 10
11 Liberty Christian School 49.65 5 49.647
1) Alex Davis 10 2) Izzy Hopkins 09
3) Natalie Grigg 12 4) Maddie Willet 12
12 Stafford 49.71 5
1) Jayla Pratt 09 2) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 12
3) Faith Odigi 11 4) Chaunta Thomas 10
13 Gilmer 49.91 4
1) Hines Sommer 12 2) Stevenson Annie 11
3) Clark Dymond 10 4) Griffin Demecyia 12
14 Waco La Vega 49.95 7
1) MacTavia Mitchell 10 2) Montierra Warren 10
3) Eulasia Lampkin 09 4) Shekenia Green 12
15 Greenhill School 50.15 4
1) Megan Olomu 10 2) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
3) Sofia Martin 11 4) Rheagan Smith 12
16 Kerens 50.24 1
1) Nakia Dunn 10 2) Olivia Franson 10
3) Kamiya Haynes 12 4) Tyandria Langley 11
17 Wichita Falls Hirschi 50.27 1
1) Azan Sargusingh 12 2) Di'jhanae Ware 10
3) Miracle Holmes 09 4) Zharia Banks 12
18 Altair Rice 50.39 6
1) Caitlyn Ambeau 12 2) Larissa Manciaz 11
3) Maia Allen 11 4) Shanice Nichols 10
19 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 50.57 3
1) Brandi Sowels 11 2) Brittany Hawley 11
3) Chadsiti Huff 10 4) Brianna Mosqueda 11
20 St. Dominic Savio 50.62 4
1) Nina Schroter 10 2) Angele Kelly 12
3) Arriana Islas 11 4) Octavyia Williams 12
21 Fredericksburg 50.64 5
1) Kyndal Esensee 11 2) Megan Daley 11
3) Emily Myers 12 4) Aylin Neri 12
22 Hockaday School 50.85 4
1) Amanda Yang 12 2) Katherine Lake 12
3) Rory Finn 11 4) Sophie Isom 11
23 McGregor 50.86 8
1) Sarah Heiner 12 2) Isabella Chavez 11
3) Maddy Norwood 12 4) Allyson Jacobs 12
24 Leonard 50.87 6
1) Bridget Watson 11 2) Natalie Simmons 11
3) Claudia Ware 11 4) Katie Gauntt 11
25 La Vernia 50.93 8
1) Afton Jackson 10 2) Isabel Vijil 10
3) Ashton Swize 12 4) Peyton Ford 12
26 Antonian College Prep 51.01 1
1) Britney Cateret 11 2) Michaela Edwards 10
3) Bethany Casper 10 4) Shelby Smith 11
27 Celina 51.14 7
1) Diamond Lott 09 2) Maci Martin 09
3) Damie Morgan 11 4) McKenzie Neely 09
28 Tatum 51.25 7 51.248
1) Alexus Smith 12 2) Jada Shans 11
3) Essence Allen 09 4) Tia Mitchell 12
29 Mineola 51.25 6 51.250
1) Sheila Smith 10 2) Kiara Williams 10
3) Lena Hughes 10 4) Jessiah Riley 09
30 Fort Worth Country Day 51.46 4
1) Allie Stewart 09 2) Cedrina Landrum 11
3) Emma Rooker 11 4) Molly Cassady 11
31 George West 51.55 7
1) Andrea Waggoner 12 2) Nikaya Neal 12
3) Allison Ruiz 12 4) Sunni Weaver 11
32 Georgetown Gateway 51.64 8
1) Alexzandra McFarland 12 2) Natalie Weisbach 10
3) Juliane Villatoro 11 4) Mackenzie Mabrey 10
33 Ingleside 51.73 4
1) Channing Hubbard-Thompson 09 2) Jordan Blanton 11
3) Anyssa Corpus 09 4) Ceclia Avelar 09
34 Cuero 51.77 1
1) Regan Dunn 11 2) Shanice Nelson 11
3) Maraya Guzman 10 4) Kiondra Hargrove 10
35 Poteet 51.81 4
1) Alina Escamilla 11 2) Danica DeLeFuente 10
3) Lasette Gonzales 12 4) Emma Foster 12
36 Hitchcock 51.83 5
1) Breanna Birdow 09 2) Baker Makayla 12
3) Chrishonda McDaniel 09 4) Majesty Otems 11
37 St. Andrews 51.90 8
1) Marisa Washington 10 2) Parisa Poorfard 11
3) Abbey Zapalac 11 4) Mary Alex Frishman 11
38 Incarnate Word (SA) 51.94 1
1) Mia Kauffman 10 2) Summer Mckenna 12
3) Elizabeth Klein 12 4) Mari Castro 12
39 Troy 52.13 7
1) Rachel Rameriz 10 2) Alexis Tippit 09
3) Emily Jarolik 10 4) Kyleigh Powell 10
40 Salado 52.21 6
1) Piper Randolph 09 2) Regina Dean 10
3) Briegh Oliver 09 4) Sara Kate Kelarek 12
41 Bonham 52.28 2 52.272
1) Haleigh Solano 10 2) Atziri Escalante 12
3) Hannah Hipps 10 4) Kandycee Walker 11
42 Kaufman 52.28 2 52.274
1) Sarah Schell 10 2) Trinity Manzay 12
3) Daishionah Prox 12 4) Alexis Wrenn 10
43 Early 52.48 1 52.474
1) Haley Spieckerman 09 2) Parker Smith
3) Emily Jillson 10 4) Jensen Hutchins 09
44 Farmersville 52.48 7 52.476
1) Kylee Davis 11 2) Jasmine Ellis 12
3) Rhiannon Spaulding 11 4) Chloe' Wall 12
45 Mart 52.53 6
1) Whitney Burleson 11 2) Passion Franklin 10
3) Jasey Tweedle 09 4) Ca'Purnica Galbert 12
46 La Marque 52.67 8
1) Kiara Durham 10 2) Rynne Johnson 10
3) Jackeria Woodkins 09 4) Myia Thomas 10
47 Mentorship Academy 52.73 6
1) DeKyesha Aguillard 09 2) Jasmine Wilson 10
3) Dynisha Riley 09 4) LeOnnarian Touissant 10
48 Corpus Christi West Oso 52.76 8
1) Kiah Barron 09 2) Ashia Williams 12
3) Aaliyah Adams 11 4) Ke'Aundrea Sanders 09
49 Gonzales 53.02 5
1) Alexis Ramirez 10 2) Skylar Siptak 09
3) Tyla Dalton 09 4) Shania Lloyd 12
50 Needville 53.53 2
1) Skylar Casey 10 2) Juliana Mata 11
3) Brianna Avril 11 4) Kara Ellison 09
51 Mullen 56.22 3
1) Lauren Cox 10 2) Kendall Nusbaum 10
3) Tara Newsome 10 4) Kate Rowland 10
52 Geneva School 58.79 2
1) Reese Ferguson 09 2) Skylar Tippets 12
3) Kaila Daniels 12 4) Karlie Daniels 12
-- All Saints Episcopal (FW) DNF 7
1) Megan Smith 10 2) Bailey Bowman 10
3) Emily Parsley 09 4) Cami Krzeminski 09
-- Incarnate Word (Houston) DNF 6
1) Makenzie Everette 11 2) Alanis Meza 09
3) Katie Edwards 11 4) Pilar Fuentes 11
-- Uplift Mighty Prep DQ 1 Exch too early in 1
1) Dajia Smith 7 2) Semia Ingram 10
3) Cala Cross 11 4) Elise Magee 11

Event 44 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 46.82 2015 St Mary's Acad
A Brown,A Hale,B Shufford,K Myles
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Uplift Hampton 46.21M
1) Danyel Newsome 11 2) Daja Gordon 12
3) Camri Austin 12 4) Diana Granados 12
2 Dallas Carter 46.92
1) Jayla Smith 09 2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
3) Deziree Porter 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
3 Kinkaid School 48.15
1) Katelyn Gamble 09 2) Emma Sykes 10
3) Allison Favaloro 11 4) Kennedy Gamble 11
4 Brusly 48.18
1) Taylor Shaw 12 2) Ta'la Spates 10
3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09 4) Tayla Leblanc 12
5 Kennedale 48.40
1) Julia Mosely 12 2) Alexis Brown 10
3) Mushelus Benson 12 4) Mariah Wells 12
6 Waxahachie Life 48.54
1) Mariah Williams 10 2) Ashley Benton 09
3) Aushea Sanders 10 4) Taylor Shaw 11
7 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49.21
1) Lamiah George 10 2) Helensia Green 12
3) Skylier Bailey 10 4) Ronnece Galloway 12
8 Goliad 49.53
1) Reagan Berger 12 2) Maria Morris 12
3) Ashley Sulack 12 4) Amaya Brown 10
9 St. Agnes Academy 50.03
1) Ezinne Anozie 11 2) Venessa Anwuri 12
3) Cristen Harrison 11 4) Maysen Odom 10

Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullis 46.53q 4
1) Masai Russell 11 2) Ashley Seymour 11
3) Lauryn Harris 10 4) Shaniya Hall 09
2 DeSoto 46.66q 5
1) Bryannia Murphy 10 2) Jada Laye 10
3) Cierra Wash 09 4) Rosaline Effiong 10
3 McKinney North 46.95q 4
1) Elon'a Jones 11 2) Jania Martin 11
3) Brooke Givens 10 4) Julia Madubuike 12
4 Cedar Hill 46.97q 2
1) Bryah Davis 2) Alia Holmes 12
3) Messiah Bright 11 4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
5 Lewisville Marcus 47.16q 3
1) Alyssa Hernandez 12 2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
3) Allison Warren 11 4) Taryn Hankins 10
6 Mesquite Horn 47.25q 3
1) Taylor Blackshire 12 2) LeTaija Jackson 10
3) Lyric Choice 12 4) Kaylor Harris 12
7 Round Rock Stony Point 47.28q 1
1) Aysha Robinson 11 2) Sydney Washington 12
3) Cierra Watson 11 4) Symone Washington 11
8 Houston Cypress Springs 47.34q 1
1) Rachel Hall 11 2) Laniya Ivy 12
3) Essance Sample 12 4) Ariele Adams 12
9 Mansfield Lake Ridge 47.41q 1
1) Jasmine Moore 10 2) Ariel Ford 11
3) Shelby Brooks 09 4) Kelly Rowe 11
10 Aldine Davis 47.42 5
1) Evette Griffin 12 2) Mya Lloyd 12
3) Kenaysia Dixon 12 4) Mikayla McLaughlin 11
11 Northeast (OP) 47.62 2 47.616
1) Janae Thomas 2) Shyteania Twensey 11
3) Daneisha Woodside 11 4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
12 Lancaster 47.62 5 47.620
1) Daira Stewart 11 2) Jala Hollis 09
3) Kyla Glenn 12 4) Tori Hardy 12
13 Converse Judson 47.63 5
1) Mya Henson 12 2) Ariel Watson 12
3) Kiara Pickens 12 4) Kaleigh Dyas 12
14 Mesquite 47.65 3
1) Montasia Shannon 2) Ariel Carr
3) Daijah Wheeler 4) Angel Miles
15 Alief Elsik 47.66 2
1) Shaynea Redmond 10 2) Jayla Fields 11
3) Goddess Woodard 09 4) Alicia Carter 12
16 Austin Johnson 47.68 1
1) Daylyn Gilbert 09 2) Rachel Horowitz 10
3) Sarah Porter 11 4) Hannah Porter 11
17 Summer Creek 47.81 4
1) Ash-Lonia John 12 2) Beyonce Dotson 11
3) Jakayla Reed 12 4) Tianna Randle 10
18 Whitehaven 47.96 3
1) Ceirra Tate 12 2) Kiara Rhodes 12
3) Kania Taylor 12 4) Kirstin Jones 10
19 Duncanville 48.08 2
1) Diona Warren 12 2) Payge Side 11
3) Chrischaynie Washington 12 4) Dy'Mond Wylie 09
20 Dickinson 48.11 1
1) Koi Johnson 10 2) Essence Thomas 12
3) Joelonce Hubbard 11 4) Zakiyah Amos 11
21 Klein Collins 48.37 4
1) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido 11 2) Chaylyn Hubbard 11
3) Crystal Gilmore 12 4) Ariana Ealy-Pulido 11
22 Katy Tompkins 48.42 5 48.419
1) Tyra White 11 2) McKenzie Foster 11
3) Marisa Richardson 10 4) Kailei Collins 10
22 Byrd, C.E. 48.42 6 48.419
1) Nia Johnson 11 2) Kyah Loyd 12
3) Kayla Harrison 09 4) Taisheka Porchia 10
24 LC Clear Springs 48.49 3
1) Naomi Taylor 12 2) Sarah White 12
3) Keenede Poye 10 4) SyMone Siverand 11
25 The Woodlands 48.72 5
1) Maria Moriarity 12 2) Layla Moriarity 12
3) Shay Hines 12 4) Kennedy Smith 12
26 Mansfield Legacy 48.75 7
1) Maquela Noel 12 2) Ja'Lyric Giles 10
3) Rachel Darden 09 4) Ja'Leesa Giles 12
27 Killeen Harker Heights 48.93 1
1) Kianah Mayfield 10 2) Lezah McArthur 12
3) Samantha Creek 11 4) Jazzman Clare 12
28 Lewisville Hebron 48.96 3
1) Raven Daniels 09 2) Caila Williams 12
3) Peyton Ricks 12 4) Abigail Amon 09
29 Arlington Martin 49.07 4
1) Jarina Williams 10 2) Dominique Johnson 12
3) Sharbrenae Garrett 12 4) Jadah Walker 11
30 Dallas Skyline 49.17 3
1) A'Quacia Nelson 11 2) Xaria Dixon 09
3) Keidreanna Sims 12 4) A'Mya Powell 11
31 Richardson Berkner 49.18 5
1) Sidnee Hardin 12 2) Valerie Duru 11
3) Kyndall Crenshaw 11 4) Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke 09
32 Houston Cypress Woods 49.21 2
1) Nia Sims 10 2) Jordan Perry 09
3) Eden Carter 12 4) Iquo Ating 12
33 Whitehouse 49.44 2
1) Rebecca Lampin 11 2) Shea Schmidt 12
3) Aaliyah Latimer 12 4) Sariah McAllister 09
34 Forney 49.45 9 49.443
1) Maci Guy 10 2) Charisma Preston 12
3) Alex Bradford 12 4) Tywashoney Higgins 12
35 San Antonio Reagan 49.45 4 49.444
1) Elise Westenskow 10 2) Zskaira Williams 11
3) Savannah Boazman 11 4) Taylor Olson 12
36 New Caney 49.56 8
1) Averie Ware 11 2) Nastassja Campbell 11
3) Kaelin Morkisch 11 4) Emily Brubaker 12
37 Manvel High 49.60 6
1) Briana Baltrip 11 2) Jameica McAlister 12
3) Amber Willis 12 4) Dominique Ellis 12
38 Azle 49.65 1
1) Katie Roper 09 2) Taylor Trower 11
3) Michaela Norton 11 4) Addaley Maness 09
39 Texas City 49.68 8
1) Victoria Fontenot 12 2) L'Erique Jones 09
3) Daija Martin 12 4) Erin Garcia 12
40 Katy Morton Ranch 49.71 8
1) Tia Nelson 12 2) Adayshia Blueford-Coleman 10
3) Tinity Murdock 09 4) Taila Fagan 12
41 Cleburne 49.82 1 49.812
1) Amynie Moore 11 2) Amaia Gilbert 11
3) Edboni Simpson 12 4) Skaila White 12
42 Wylie East 49.82 7 49.819
1) Destini Jeter 09 2) Laterrica Thomas 11
3) Madison Dorethy 11 4) Alyine Montoya
43 Hutto 49.88 8
1) Gallana Martin 09 2) Adasia Kimble 12
3) Lryic Walker 11 4) Imanie Williams 12
44 Houston Lamar 49.90 8
1) Joi Morgan 10 2) Sydney Dillard 11
3) Jessica Phillips 11 4) Jade Morgan 12
45 Huntsville 49.96 9
1) Lillie Burnette 11 2) Marea Kendrick 11
3) Markayla Johnson 10 4) Onterria Hunter 10
46 Denton 49.98 8
1) Tiffany McKelphin 12 2) Jasmine Deckard 12
3) Lindsay Devore 12 4) Da'ja Ware 12
47 South Grand Prairie 50.03 6
1) Tehara Calhoun 10 2) Reagan McCullough 10
3) Kelsey Chappell 09 4) Sydnee Stewart 09
48 Crowley 50.04 6
1) Taj Carden 11 2) Hali Jones 12
3) Tiara Parks 11 4) Braeja Johnson 10
49 Northwest Nelson 50.05 2
1) Madyson Brazzell 10 2) Sanaa Barnes 11
3) Shauntel Frye 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
50 Pearland Dawson 50.11 4
1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12 2) Christian Wiley 11
3) Chandler Garrison 12 4) Amari Ferguson 10
51 Buda Hays 50.13 7
1) Camille Dickson 12 2) Anaise LaHue 12
3) Natalie Effiom 12 4) Brianna Kaminski 11
52 Austin Westlake 50.19 6
1) Camille Griffin 09 2) Shay Holle 09
3) Avery McClanahan 12 4) Jessi Dolezal 12
53 Killeen Ellison 50.22 5
1) Journyia Dixon 10 2) Makalia Smith 11
3) Alexis Bass 10 4) Zhane Porter 11
54 Round Rock 50.23 7
1) Juliana Courter 10 2) Shelby West 12
3) Julia Anderson 10 4) Adriana Banchs 11
55 Northside Brennan 50.26 7 50.251
1) Kristyn Matthews 11 2) Nia Moore 10
3) Cheyenne Neurell 09 4) Erekha Sebastion 12
56 Pflugerville 50.26 7 50.254
1) Starr Omozee 11 2) Jamaria Easley 11
3) Jessica Emeodi 12 4) Britney Onyeje 11
57 Fort Bend Ridge Point 50.30 5
1) Brittni Emanuel 12 2) Chelsie Schelling 10
3) Chiante Beltre 12 4) Alexandria Ruth 09
58 Arlington Bowie 50.37 7
1) Treva Ray 10 2) Mya Wells 10
3) Jaquisha Bell 10 4) Carli McDonald 11
59 San Antonio Johnson 50.40 10
1) Katie Peters 09 2) Ira Frazier 10
3) Takyya Grovner 09 4) Chloe Riddley 12
60 Killeen Shoemaker 50.41 1
1) Grace Parker 10 2) Tava Williams 11
3) LaTia Wooten 10 4) Taylia Jones 11
61 San Antonio Wagner 50.45 6
1) Jae Pascal 11 2) N'Khya Salahud-Din 12
3) Bryana Dean 11 4) Jayda Saunders 10
62 McKinney 50.56 11
1) Sasha Chege 12 2) Jordynn Palmer 12
3) Ashlee Smith 12 4) Lauren Tovy 11
63 Bastrop 50.57 9
1) Demonaye Rector 10 2) Rhanequa Higgins 12
3) Lucero Martinez 11 4) Tess Gosselink 10
64 Midlothian 50.70 10
1) Tkai Strickland 09 2) Angela Tometi 09
3) Kyra Stepney 12 4) Ashley Omehe 10
65 Brenham 50.72 7
1) Ashantae Lester 09 2) Diamond Lockett 11
3) Destiny Morgan 11 4) Kyanna Fielder 11
66 San Antonio Brandeis 50.78 9
1) Chimerem Ugwokaegbe 09 2) Maya Puller 12
3) Haven Primm 10 4) Nyah Hall 11
67 San Antonio Madison 50.86 4
1) Tristan Demby 09 2) Naja McDonald 10
3) Kiara Ainsworth 12 4) Breanna Ransom 12
68 Plano East 50.90 6 50.895
1) Darryian Smith 12 2) Jaden Craig 11
3) Taylor Walton 09 4) Ogechi Ngwakwe 11
69 Texarkana Texas 50.90 9 50.896
1) Ashunte Collins 12 2) Nia Wilson 10
3) Amiyah Rone 10 4) Unique McBride 10
70 Pearland 50.94 11
1) Sydney Collins 11 2) Jocelyn Thompson 11
3) Alyssa Deason 12 4) Charity Rose 11
71 Leander Rouse 51.12 10
1) Reilly Henrich 09 2) Abigail Toops 11
3) Kylie Carpenter 12 4) Jada Swedenburg 09
72 College Station 51.19 10
1) Rachel Gracia 11 2) Ashley Hall 11
3) Victoria De la Garza 10 4) Annika Williams 10
73 Waller 51.31 10
1) Reniesha Harris 11 2) Hannah Morrow 10
3) Valeria Davila 09 4) Abagail Brown 11
74 Houston MacArthur 51.41 12
1) Myracle Lettries 10 2) Ariel Price 10
3) Breanna Thomas 12 4) Catherine Ramos 09
75 Rockwall-Heath 51.56 2
1) Quaniece Burns 12 2) Denise Hood 12
3) Kirah Tippens 11 4) Maddie Miller 11
76 Kyle Lehman 51.58 9
1) Samirah Cunningham 11 2) Bria Arrant 10
3) Ironesha Walton 12 4) Briana Garcia 09
77 Austin Lake Travis 51.61 11 51.602
1) Alexandria Streuling 12 2) Hannah Benken 11
3) Makenna Elson 10 4) Sydney Wilson 09
78 Elgin 51.61 11 51.604
1) Olivia Thompson 11 2) Aaliyah Stovall 09
3) Darion Cook 11 4) Payton Jones 09
79 Corsicana 51.81 8
1) Jada Garrett 11 2) Tyshanell White 10
3) Alisha Hatten 10 4) Mariah Lee 10
80 Lockhart 51.82 10
1) Katelyn Murphy 12 2) Xavia Thompson 11
3) Josette Medina 09 4) Madison Armstrong 09
81 Fort Worth South Hills 51.87 12
1) Jada Hobdy 10 2) Jessica Davis 10
3) Mienita Lewis 11 4) Johana Rodriguez 09
82 San Antonio Warren 51.95 10
1) Jasmine Van Dam 10 2) Aniyah Mance-Edwards 10
3) Gabby Mapa 10 4) Leah Murray 09
83 San Antonio Roosevelt 52.00 8
1) Courtney Owens 12 2) Tamia Laury 11
3) Alexis Francis 11 4) Iesha Broussard 12
84 San Antonio MacArthur 52.11 11
1) Fatima Flores 10 2) De'Ontranique Sherman 11
3) Maia Austin 09 4) Mya Dennis 12
85 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 52.17 12
1) Victoria Glover 11 2) Celia Martinez 12
3) Abby White 09 4) Kayla Music 11
86 Plainview 52.23 12
1) Julissa Chavez 10 2) Teyah Jackson 12
3) Inesha Nash 09 4) Kaizha Roberts 12
87 Leander 52.30 12
1) Taylor Bode 11 2) Emily Irlbeck 09
3) Grace Dickson 10 4) Elizabeth Roca 09
88 Waxahachie 52.31 12
1) Tinka Granger 09 2) Caitlynn Volentine 10
3) Destinne Grant 12 4) Keyira Sharp 10
89 La Porte 52.36 10
1) Deleesia Sayarie 10 2) Izihrie Mark 10
3) Cierra Luna 10 4) Gabby Luna 09
90 Royse City 52.37 11 52.361
1) Dejounae Lesli 10 2) Charlisse Seiter 10
3) Alex Glover 11 4) Kayla Hutchins 09
91 San Angelo Central 52.37 11 52.370
1) Anastasia Candela 10 2) Micaela Hernandez 12
3) Brianna Greenwood 11 4) Megan Burge 10
92 Grand Prairie 53.32 11
1) Theresa Bailey 10 2) Ady Forrester 10
3) Cedricia Battles 09 4) Jahnajah Dismuke 09
93 Brownsville Pace 56.57 12
1) Gabriela Olivares 12 2) Sylvia Juarez 09
3) Crystal Eureste 12 4) Alexys Arce 10
-- Plano West DNF 2
1) Iris Seamster 10 2) Tori Wineteer 09
3) Maci Kelly-Wydermyer 12 4) Cecily Edwards 12
-- Long Beach Wilson DNF 6
1) Mya Furgerson 11 2) Kierra King 12
3) Lauryn Johnson 12 4) Rachel Glen 09
-- Richmond George Ranch DNF 7
1) Jazmine George 11 2) Nyla Barlow 10
3) Mikayla Wright 09 4) Camille Rutherford 09
-- Schertz Clemens DQ 6 Exch before zone
1) Hy'deyah Byrd 12 2) Hailey Miller 12
3) Jenna Macias 11 4) Chelsey Edwards 12

Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 44.50 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline
TX Relays: M 44.93 2004 Long Beach Wilson, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mesquite Horn 45.27
1) Taylor Blackshire 12 2) LeTaija Jackson 10
3) Lyric Choice 12 4) Kaylor Harris 12
2 McKinney North 46.30
1) Elon'a Jones 11 2) Jania Martin 11
3) Brooke Givens 10 4) Julia Madubuike 12
3 Houston Cypress Springs 46.37
1) Rachel Hall 11 2) Laniya Ivy 12
3) Essance Sample 12 4) Ariele Adams 12
4 Cedar Hill 46.48
1) Bryah Davis 2) Alia Holmes 12
3) Messiah Bright 11 4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
5 DeSoto 46.54
1) Bryannia Murphy 10 2) Jada Laye 10
3) Cierra Wash 09 4) Taylor Armstrong 10
6 Mansfield Lake Ridge 46.79
1) Jasmine Moore 10 2) Ariel Ford 11
3) Shelby Brooks 09 4) Kelly Rowe 11
7 Round Rock Stony Point 46.84
1) Aysha Robinson 11 2) Sydney Washington 12
3) Cierra Watson 11 4) Symone Washington 11
8 Lewisville Marcus 47.26
1) Alyssa Hernandez 12 2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
3) Allison Warren 11 4) Taryn Hankins 10
-- Bullis DNF
1) Lauryn Harris 10 2) Masai Russell 11
3) Leah Phillips 09 4) Ashley Seymour 11

Event 46 Women 4x100 Meter Relay C Guidry Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 40.82 2012 USA
American: A 40.82 2012 US National Team
Collegiate: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M
Myers Std: F 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
TX Relays: M 42.56 2010 TX A&M (2010 & 2013)
Tarmoh, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo (2010)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LSU 43.25q 1
1) Mikiah Brisco JR 2) Kortnei Johnson SO
3) Jada Martin SR 4) Aleia Hobbs JR
2 Texas A&M 43.70q 3
1) Diamond Spaulding SO 2) Danyel White FR
3) Brenessa Thompson SO 4) Aaliyah Brown SR
3 USC 44.21q 2
1) Zaria Francis FR 2) Deanna Hill JR
3) Dior Hall SO 4) Destinee Brown SR
4 Texas 44.45q 6
1) Chrisann Gordon SR 2) Teahna Daniels SO
3) Zola Golden SO 4) Rushelle Burton FR
5 Clemson 44.51q 5
1) Torie Robinson JR 2) Rebekah Smith FR
3) Sabria Hadley JR 4) Angelica Collins JR
6 Houston 44.91q 5
1) Justice Henderson FR 2) Sierra Smith FR
3) Brianne Bethel FR 4) Tori Williams SR
7 Baylor 45.11q 4
1) Kiana Horton SO 2) Taylor Bennett SO
3) Juanita Mainoo JR 4) Jhane' King FR
8 Texas Tech 45.18q 3
1) I'Shunique Hamilton FR 2) Marika Brown JR
3) Tiffani Johnson SO 4) Sara Limp SO
9 Virginia Tech 45.37q 2
1) Ama-Selina Tchume JR 2) Courtney Blanden JR
3) Arlicia Bush FR 4) Nora McKiver JR
10 UTEP 45.40 1
1) Israel Ramsay SR 2) Tobi Amusan SO
3) Florence Uwakwe SR 4) Madison Gibson FR
11 New Mexico JC 45.46 3
1) Trishawna Crawford SO 2) Christine Moss FR
3) Britney Hew SO 4) Shian Hyde SO
12 Long Beach St. 45.61 5
1) Azaria Hill FR 2) Ashleigh Chambers JR
3) Madison Carney JR 4) Courtne Davis SO
13 TAMU-Kingsville 45.82 3
1) Kaina Martinez SR 2) LaGae Brigance SO
3) Teandria Taylor SO 4) Plaserae Johnson SR
14 James Madison 45.89 3
1) Aereale Scott JR 2) Alexys Taylor SO
3) Kennedy King SR 4) Meredith Willis SO
15 Washington 46.02 4
1) Sarah Stavig FR 2) Imani Apostol SO
3) Laura Anuakpado SR 4) Kennadi Bouyer SR
16 Northwestern St. 46.06 4
1) Braneshia Payton JR 2) De'Shalyn Jones JR
3) Natashia Jackson FR 4) Tamara Style JR
17 South Plains 46.07 5
1) Omotayo Abolaji FR 2) Safia Bright FR
3) Taylor Hill SO 4) Mauricia Prieto SO
18 South Florida 46.23 6
1) Krysten Golden JR 2) Chelsea Francis JR
3) Shenica Bazile SO 4) Jada Massie SO
19 UT-Arlington 46.64 2
1) Victoria Rimpsey SR 2) Alexis Baldwin SR
3) Chassity Love SO 4) Tyriete Dixon SO
20 Coffeyville CC 46.67 6
1) Jaslyn Williams SO 2) Kalei Matthews SO
3) Kimani Evans FR 4) Loushanya Nemour SO
21 Missouri State 46.80 2
1) Taryn Smiley SO 2) Marissa Kurtimah JR
3) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR 4) Asha Cave SO
22 Lamar 46.81 6
1) Chanissey Fowler SO 2) Deja Phillips JR
3) Janay Stanton SO 4) Erin Derrow SO
23 Rice 46.86 5 46.852
1) Camille Little FR 2) Jaylon Wesley JR
3) Eboni Sutherland SR 4) Hannah Jackson SO
24 Notre Dame 46.86 1 46.856
1) Jernaya Sharp FR 2) Summer Thorpe FR
3) Michaela Butler FR 4) Kyla Lewis SO
25 Northern Illinois 47.03 6
1) Remy Amarteifio FR 2) Kedisha Dallas SR
3) Tahtyanna Peer SR 4) Alexandria Isom JR
26 Rogers State 47.16 2
1) Destiny Thompkins FR 2) Audrianna Morgan JR
3) Vivian Walters SO 4) Sch'Cara Young JR
27 North Texas 47.18 4
1) Bria Williams SO 2) Breanna Eckels FR
3) Artesha Richardson FR 4) Jazmine Martin SR
28 Texas Southern 47.25 1
1) Kiya Reeves SO 2) Alexis Gray SO
3) Breana Dockery SR 4) Breanca Woods SR
29 Texas A&M-CC 47.31 2
1) Chloe Young SR 2) Lauren Brown FR
3) Mikayla Roell FR 4) Ebony Collins SR
30 Boston U. 47.34 6
1) Leah Fowlkes FR 2) Ayodele Adesanya JR
3) Djenne Parris SR 4) Ebony Brown SO
31 South Dakota 47.37 5
1) Samara Spencer FR 2) Tasheka Gordon FR
3) Shanice Cannigan JR 4) Karina Dufoe SO
32 Incarnate Word 47.44 4
1) LaShawnda Simmons JR 2) Jane Arinze SO
3) Madison Miles SO 4) Jerica Love SO
33 Northern Arizona 47.49 4
1) Tylnn Carter JR 2) Nicole Fotinos SR
3) Shanice McPherson SR 4) Jasmine Malone JR
34 McNeese State 47.81 2
1) Ayanna Weeks SR 2) Aleyah Donald FR
3) Diamond Lee FR 4) Taneisha Allen FR
35 Hillsdale 47.98 4
1) Victoria Wichman SO 2) Fiona Shea SO
3) Elise Farley SO 4) Allison Duber SR
36 Southern 48.31 2
1) Camryn Hawkins FR 2) Nia Williams FR
3) Miles Ashley FR 4) Terralicia Mercadel SO
37 Hendrix 50.54 3
1) Irrianne Jones FR 2) Kayleigh Johnson FR
3) Bailey Brya FR 4) Victoria Amadi SR
38 Prairie View 51.54 3
1) Takara Coleman JR 2) Folami Williams FR
3) Lakeydra Mosley SO 4) Deonca Bookman JR
-- Akron FS 5
1) Ariadna Ramos Gandia SR 2) Daziah Green JR
3) Samia Bell SR 4) Daniella Johnson SR
-- Oklahoma DNF 4
1) Bianca Brazil SR 2) Ama Pipi JR
3) Amanda Van Buren FR 4) Leya Buchanan JR
-- TAMU-Commerce DNF 1
1) Courtlyn Gant FR 2) Joy Spann SO
3) Mackenzie Clark SO 4) Ashlynn Giles FR
-- Arkansas-Pine Bluff DQ 1 Out of zone 3rd exch
1) Briana Burke JR 2) Takia Taylor SR
3) Deandra James FR 4) Jennifer Watt JR
-- Western Texas College DQ 3 Out of zone exch 1
1) Sha'Vonne Jackson FR 2) Shanice Williams SO
3) Amberlyn Lewis-Waller SO 4) Cameka Witter SO
-- West Texas A&M DQ 1 out of zone
1) Kennedy Hudson FR 2) Fatim Affessi FR
3) Jasmine Pitts SR 4) Shanice Cameron SR
-- TCU DQ 2 Out of zone
1) Judy Emeodi SR 2) Sabrina Moore JR
3) Makaila Flannigan SR 4) Kayla Heard SO
-- Purdue DQ 6 Out of zone exch 1
1) Sekayi Bracey FR 2) Devynne Charlton JR
3) Savannah Roberson JR 4) Savannah Carson JR
-- Sam Houston St. DQ 4 Out of zone exch 3
1) Charity Thomas FR 2) Moesha Straughter FR
3) Jordan Grady SR 4) Melicha Smith SO

Event 46 Women 4x100 Meter Relay C Guidry Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 40.82 2012 USA
American: A 40.82 2012 US National Team
Collegiate: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M
Myers Std: F 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
TX Relays: M 42.56 2010 TX A&M (2010 & 2013)
Tarmoh, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo (2010)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 42.82
1) Diamond Spaulding SO 2) Danyel White FR
3) Brenessa Thompson SO 4) Aaliyah Brown SR
2 LSU 42.86
1) Mikiah Brisco JR 2) Kortnei Johnson SO
3) Jada Martin SR 4) Aleia Hobbs JR
3 Texas 43.99
1) Chrisann Gordon SR 2) Teahna Daniels SO
3) Zola Golden SO 4) Rushelle Burton FR
4 Houston 44.29
1) Justice Henderson FR 2) Sierra Smith FR
3) Brianne Bethel FR 4) Tori Williams SR
5 USC 44.46
1) Zaria Francis FR 2) Ky Westbrook SO
3) Destinee Brown SR 4) Deanna Hill JR
6 Baylor 44.70
1) Kiana Horton SO 2) Taylor Bennett SO
3) Juanita Mainoo JR 4) Jhane' King FR
7 Virginia Tech 44.92
1) Ama-Selina Tchume JR 2) Courtney Blanden JR
3) Arlicia Bush FR 4) Nora McKiver JR
8 Texas Tech 44.94
1) I'Shunique Hamilton FR 2) Marika Brown JR
3) Tiffani Johnson SO 4) Sara Limp SO
-- Clemson DNF
1) Torie Robinson JR 2) Rebekah Smith FR
3) Sabria Hadley JR 4) Angelica Collins JR

Event 47 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
World: W 40.82 2012 USA
American: A 40.82 2012 US National Team
Collegiate: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M
Myers Std: F 42.28 2006 South Florida Elite
TX Relays: M 42.28 2006 S. Florida Elite
School Finals
================================================================
1 Track Station 43.40
1) Jennifer Madu SR 2) Muna Lee SR
3) Kamaria Brown SR 4) Phyllis Francis SR
2 Axis Athletics 43.93
1) Erica Alexander SR 2) Michelle Lee Ahye SR
3) Alexandria Anderson SR 4) Stephanie Kalu
3 TG Elite 44.27
1) Sharika Nelvis 2) Olivia Ekpone
3) TyNia Gaither 4) Natasha Hastings
4 Purdue 45.55
5 James Madison 46.52
1) Aereale Scott JR 2) Alexys Taylor SO
3) Kennedy King SR 4) Meredith Willis SO
-- USA Blue DNF
1) Chelsea Hayes 2) jasmine todd
3) Tawanna Meadows 4) Morolake Akinosun

Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 41.40 2010 Orange West Orange-Stark
J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 42.84q 4
1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12 2) John Richards 10
3) Baylon Ware 12 4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 St. Johns School 43.07q 4
1) Will Marx 11 2) Collin Fullen 10
3) Ian Thakur 11 4) Genson Hooper Price 10
3 Wichita Falls Hirschi 43.08q 7
1) Daimarqua Foster 10 2) Javen Banks 11
3) Gerrick McKinney 11 4) Roman Turner 12
4 Stafford 43.21q 5
1) David Allison 12 2) Kosey Okolie 12
3) Ryan Martin 10 4) Cameron Montgomery 12
5 Mullen 43.31q 2
1) Christan Cumber 12 2) Adrian Jackson 11
3) A'Jon Vivens 11 4) Marcus McElroy 12
6 Curtis 43.37q 3 43.367
1) Marlon Jones 10 2) Sabian Bryant 11
3) Taj Moffit 11 4) Izaiah Fields 11
7 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 43.37q 5 43.368
1) Brian Thomas 12 2) Jaquan Tatum 11
3) Jakeem Patrick 12 4) Austin Clark 11
8 Dallas Christian School 43.45q 7
1) Tyler Robertson 12 2) Kris McCune 12
3) Garrett Gilcrease 11 4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Goliad 43.51q 6
1) Orion Hosey 12 2) Trevor Parr 11
3) Isaiah Collums 11 4) Shaun Justice 09
10 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 43.53 2 43.521
1) Camiron Smith 11 2) D.J. Henderson 12
3) Tay Hawkins 11 4) Chris Ford 10
11 Melrose 43.53 1 43.523
1) Michael Malone 12 2) Kendric Jones 12
3) Are'Kavious Sears 12 4) DeQuan Dallas 12
12 Rockdale 43.55 8
1) Triston Ramos 12 2) Davion Ford 12
3) David Franklin 12 4) JaquayLyn Crawford 11
13 Bishop Dunne 43.63 5
1) Zeriah Beason 09 2) Marquez Beason 10
3) Jabari Khepera 10 4) Tremayne Bell 12
14 Van Vleck 43.66 8
1) Daniel Bree 10 2) Kobe Blackmon 11
3) Elery Alexander 12 4) DeMitri Monroe 10
15 Sanger 43.68 2
1) Anthony Johnson 12 2) Peyton Martinez 12
3) Cody Hunter 12 4) Dameon Moser 11
16 La Marque 43.79 1 43.785
1) Devin Smith 11 2) Perry Preston 10
3) Kavious Simion 11 4) Jaden Bishop 11
17 Dallas Carter 43.79 7 43.788
1) Ledajrick Cox 12 2) Robert Maston 12
3) Bernard Goodwater 12 4) Cedric Hayes 10
18 Tatum 44.15 3
1) Demonte Boyd 12 2) Omari Dickerson 12
3) Cedric White 11 4) Stanley Williams 12
19 Cuero 44.17 4
1) Claevon Patton 11 2) Keyanta Mack 11
3) Jordan Whittington 10 4) Trey Miles 12
20 Crandall 44.22 1
1) Rahzel Young 11 2) Demarcus Mitchell 12
3) Tyson Gatewood 11 4) Chris Young 12
21 Cleveland 44.25 6
1) Rashad Carter 12 2) Dylan Reeves 11
3) Montrail Searles 10 4) Monroe Harding 11
22 Kerens 44.26 2
1) Sean Foreman 12 2) Cornell Sayles 11
3) De'Qualyn Lawerence 11 4) Kiyandre Faulk 11
23 Concordia Lutheran 44.30 3 44.293
1) Scott Dickerson 10 2) Kaleb Crowder 11
3) Andrew Elder 10 4) Karlton Covington 11
24 Needville 44.30 4 44.300
1) Joshua Mata 12 2) Dominic Mitchell 10
3) Lee Weathersby 11 4) Andrew Cardiel 11
25 Beeville Jones 44.34 7
1) Brent Romine 12 2) Jordan Sandoval 11
3) Sean Crook 12 4) Waydale Jones 12
26 Oakridge School 44.44 2
1) Trevor Hall 11 2) Trent Hall 12
3) Nicco LaRovere 11 4) Chris LaRovere 11
27 La Vernia 44.53 7
1) Jaymee Burns 2) Zach Ruiz
3) Michael Wong 4) Zach Scott
28 Aubrey 44.58 5
1) Christian Porter 11 2) Gatlin Grisso 11
3) Will Dow 11 4) Spencer Neumann 11
29 St. Stephens Episcopal School 44.61 2
1) Shaunak Divine 09 2) Robert Allen 12
3) Jamal January 11 4) Cameron Conyers 11
30 Cathedral 44.68 8
1) Colin Payne 11 2) Halid Djibril 11
3) Anthony Johnson 09 4) Tristan Marez 11
31 Prestonwood Christian 44.71 6
1) Noah Weber 10 2) Jeremiah Lewis 11
3) Verdel Edwards 10 4) Jacob Schunk 11
32 Brock 44.75 7
1) Baylor Kurilec 12 2) Tommy Merrill 10
3) Jansen Ivie 12 4) Tanner Patino 11
33 Emory Rains 44.76 6 44.751
1) Niem Diego 12 2) Jamal Pryor 11
3) Dylan Mosely 11 4) Weston Potts 12
34 Salado 44.76 6 44.760
1) Cutter Hudgens 11 2) Jake Elliott 12
3) Justin Learn 12 4) Holden Ford 11
35 Bonham 44.82 5
1) Trevor Hartwell 11 2) Hayden Stevenson 10
3) Tyler Rodriguez 10 4) Kade Trompler 12
36 Celina 44.93 1
1) Ismael Ortiz 11 2) Jake Vest 12
3) John Franklin 12 4) Andre Norman 12
37 Greenhill School 44.98 4
1) Konnell Woods 12 2) Bryson Houston 12
3) Jalen Spicer 09 4) Douglas Smith 12
38 Burnet 45.00 1
1) Sterling Galban 11 2) Silver Hinson 10
3) Steven Gallardo 12 4) Ian Carter 11
39 St. Joseph (Victoria) 45.09 5
1) Desmon Flonnory 12 2) Payton Terrell 10
3) Tavion Varela 10 4) Tyler Coleman 12
40 McGregor 45.12 6
1) Jared Lorenz 11 2) Johnathon Phenix 11
3) Michael Irons 11 4) Tayvon Thompson 11
41 Antonian College Prep 45.25 1
1) Golden Madrigal 11 2) Ian Nail-Mathewson 10
3) Isaiah Maldonado 11 4) Kyte McDonald 10
42 Rockport-Fulton 45.28 7
1) David Castillo 11 2) William Smith 10
3) Justin Coleman 12 4) Bailey Ngo-Nguyen 09
43 Whitesboro 45.34 4
1) Weston Hickman 11 2) Noah Greison 10
3) Scout Sanders 10 4) Brent Riddle 11
44 Lake Worth 45.36 4
1) Jonathan Arreola 12 2) Taevon Pettigrew 09
3) Casey Carroll 11 4) Johnny Casillas 12
45 Trinity Valley School 45.40 8
1) Beau Bass 10 2) Zach Milan 12
3) Ade Adesanoye 12 4) Anton Lee 09
46 St. Marks School of Texas 45.62 8
1) CJ Crawford 10 2) Daniel Garcia 11
3) Seun Omonije 11 4) Clay Morris 11
47 Nolan Catholic 45.92 6
1) Camron Walker 10 2) Cole Dixon 09
3) Rory Mitchell 11 4) Christopher Sedillo 11
48 Liberty Christian School 46.02 1
1) Conner Holzkamper 11 2) Kade Johnson 11
3) Grant Sawyer 11 4) Andre Washington 10
49 Shelton School 46.20 3
1) Luke Garza 11 2) Isaiah Chevera 11
3) Fredrick Johnson 09 4) Tyler Mitchell 11
50 Leander Glenn 46.56 8
1) Josiah Barrios 09 2) lamont slade
3) Alec`Zander Townsley 09 4) Jessie Stewart 10
51 St. Andrews 46.66 5
1) Patrick Wilson 09 2) Taylor Bethea 12
3) Curson Witt 11 4) Billy Clark 11
52 Ingleside 46.74 3
1) Nicholas Patrick 11 2) Christian Avelar 12
3) Bobby Solsbery 10 4) David Jordan 11
53 Poteet 47.02 1
1) Bobby Lopez 11 2) Sonny Orozco 11
3) Oscar Ortiz 12 4) Antonio Sorieno 10
54 FEAST 47.81 4
1) Isaac Benitez 09 2) Jacob Holley 12
3) David Rivera 11 4) Joshua Gould 12
55 Uplift Mighty Prep 49.35 4
1) Anthony MaGee 09 2) Tyler White 10
3) Reggie Moore 10 4) Cabel Coleman 11
-- Fredericksburg DNF 3
1) Tristan Sanchez 11 2) Willie Sebera 10
3) Tyler Burns 12 4) Jordan Hartmann 12
-- All Saints Episcopal (FW) DNF 3
1) Jacob Matlock 09 2) Brendan Harmon 11
3) Mason Suitt 11 4) Sammy Keith 10

Event 48 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 41.40 2010 Orange West Orange-Stark
J Thomas, T Franks, P Jones, J Haynes
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waco La Vega 42.37
1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12 2) John Richards 10
3) Baylon Ware 12 4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 St. Johns School 42.56
1) Will Marx 11 2) Collin Fullen 10
3) Ian Thakur 11 4) Genson Hooper Price 10
3 Curtis 42.89
1) Marlon Jones 10 2) Sabian Bryant 11
3) Taj Moffit 11 4) Izaiah Fields 11
4 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 42.99
1) Brian Thomas 12 2) Jaquan Tatum 11
3) Jakeem Patrick 12 4) Austin Clark 11
5 Wichita Falls Hirschi 43.27
1) Daimarqua Foster 10 2) Javen Banks 11
3) Gerrick McKinney 11 4) Roman Turner 12
6 Dallas Christian School 43.29
1) Tyler Robertson 12 2) Kris McCune 12
3) Garrett Gilcrease 11 4) Jake Rippy 12
7 Goliad 44.21
1) Orion Hosey 12 2) Trevor Parr 11
3) Isaiah Collums 11 4) Ricky Waer 12
-- Mullen DQ Out of zone
1) Christan Cumber 12 2) Adrian Jackson 11
3) A'Jon Vivens 11 4) Marcus McElroy 12

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 41.56q 2
1) Donovan Smith 10 2) Charles Butler 12
3) Zavian Goodman 10 4) Frederic Williams 12
2 The Woodlands 41.73q 5
1) Chris Stewart 12 2) Jake Lanier 11
3) Carlos Ramos 12 4) Kesean Carter 11
3 Lancaster 41.76q 5
1) Justin Luckey 10 2) Jordan Hollis 12
3) Kevontre Bradford 09 4) Tylin Jackson 10
4 Mansfield Legacy 41.98q 5
1) Jais Smith 11 2) Trent McDonald 12
3) DeMauryon Holmes 11 4) Kyle Pruitt 12
5 Alief Taylor 42.03q 1
1) Myron Smith 12 2) Brennan Eagles 11
3) Tyjarrel Williams 11 4) Joseph Ogunbanjo 11
6 Allen 42.10q 2
1) Glenn Bender 11 2) Asante Fazarro 11
3) Jack Christiansen 12 4) Jaylen Allen 12
7 Waxahachie 42.11q 1
1) Jalen Reagor 12 2) Kenedy Snell 12
3) De'veon Sargent 12 4) Keontrey Jackson 12
8 Arlington Martin 42.13q 3
1) Thomas Baggett 11 2) Dayton Johnson 12
3) Isaiah Teer 09 4) Caleb Chevis 10
9 Duncanville 42.19q 2
1) Mackendrick Jackson 12 2) Elijah Jones 12
3) L'Derric Leonard 12 4) Jarrett Gormer
10 Lewisville The Colony 42.19 5
1) Ryan Dale 11 2) Andres Aguirre 12
3) Antonio DeLaCruz 11 4) De'Undre Taylor 11
11 Converse Judson 42.28 3
1) Joshua West 12 2) Chris Mills 11
3) Shawn Richburg 11 4) Kenyon Morgan 10
12 Beaumont Central 42.31 1
1) Patrick Thomas 12 2) Devin Broussard 12
3) Calen Ragsdale 12 4) Deshon Moreaux 12
13 Garland Rowlett 42.33 4
1) Jakel Davis 12 2) Joseph Sheffield 12
3) A'Vim Lang 11 4) Emmett Seals 11
14 Killeen Harker Heights 42.44 3
1) Jovan Elliott 12 2) Mikel Stone 12
3) Davante Hodge 10 4) AJ Pemberton 11
15 LC Clear Springs 42.46 5
1) Peyton Sawyer 11 2) Myles Anders 12
3) Christian Waller 11 4) Langston Frederick 12
16 Houston Lamar 42.51 4
1) Tre Lewis 12 2) Al'Vonte Woodard 11
3) D'Shawn Jamison 11 4) Zane Knipe 10
17 Fort Worth Paschal 42.51 3
1) Kaylon Geiger 12 2) Greg Sholars 11
3) Jaylon Robinson 11 4) Nicholas Watts 11
18 Cedar Hill 42.54 4
1) Avery Davis 12 2) Cameron Fleming 11
3) Quinshone Bright 09 4) Josh Fleeks 11
19 Edmond Memorial 42.57 3
1) Dakari Charlton 10 2) Ryan Charlton 11
3) Jerome Carter 11 4) Brendan Mitchell 11
20 Fort Worth South Hills 42.79 5
1) Darius Hobdy 10 2) Tylan Wallace 12
3) Kryan Jackson 10 4) James Blue 11
21 Katy Seven Lakes 42.82 1
1) Josh Anadu 12 2) Nonso Anyanti 12
3) Chris Williams 11 4) Jahquan Bloomfield 11
22 Cibolo Steele 42.83 4
1) Trendon McGahee 12 2) Jalen Woods 11
3) Lejond Cavazos 09 4) CJ Williams 12
23 Aldine Davis 42.87 1
1) Bruce Bryant 11 2) Reynaud Jackson 12
3) Kameron Pryor 12 4) Kobe Crowder 12
24 Denton 42.92 2
1) Chris Miller 12 2) Tyrone Hollinger 12
3) Corbin Shelley 10 4) Elijah Thibodeaux 10
25 Corsicana 42.96 4
1) DJ Jones 11 2) JaMicah Polk 12
3) Zantyler Hooks 11 4) Derrion Nathan 11
26 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 43.01 2
1) Paul Brawner 11 2) Keishawn Everly 11
3) Gabriel Woodard 10 4) Isom Williams 10
27 Austin Johnson 43.01 6
1) Aundoy Johnson 10 2) Reggie Simms 10
3) Jaleel Scott 09 4) Tyron McDonald 11
28 San Antonio Roosevelt 43.04 7
1) Joshua Morgan 12 2) Tyrell Darden 11
3) Leroy Giles 12 4) Bryson Carroll 12
29 Colleyville Heritage 43.06 4
1) Mario Ortiz 12 2) Bruce Cobb 11
3) Julian Ponce 10 4) Kevon Ahmad 11
30 Pflugerville 43.16 5
1) Kevin Tyler 11 2) Obdarius Ware 11
3) Chris Harris 11 4) Dayron Butler 09
31 Round Rock 43.23 6
1) Brian Bolger 12 2) Ryan O'Keefe 10
3) Marquis Brown 10 4) Niam Barnett 12
32 Houston MacArthur 43.24 4
1) Javionte Cleveland 12 2) Stephen Patterson 12
3) Jayson Rubio 11 4) Brandon Cowart 12
33 Tyler John Tyler 43.24 4
1) Jerry Young 2) Damion Miller
3) Michael Givens-Washington 4) Kita Crawford
34 Arlington Lamar 43.32 6
1) Kolby Underwood 12 2) Trevon West 09
3) Deshawn Gaddie 10 4) Tyrell Washington 12
35 Bastrop 43.43 2
1) Jovahn Jones 12 2) Reagan Carter 12
3) Cole Tidwell 09 4) Cedric Tarver 09
36 Houston Cypress Falls 43.46 2
1) Tamonte Brown 12 2) Yanquoi Siefa 12
3) Terill Banks 12 4) Christian Anderson 12
37 San Antonio Warren 43.46 5
1) Travon Chance 11 2) Alto Dixon 11
3) Jovan Croom 12 4) Dennis Houston 12
38 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 43.47 6
1) Evan Nafe 11 2) Chris Byers 12
3) Ezekiel Coss 11 4) Simi Bakari 11
39 Copperas Cove 43.51 5
1) Eric Caine 12 2) Shontez Simmons 10
3) Isaiah Hawkins 11 4) AJ Acosta 11
40 College Station 43.51 4
1) Chris Monroe 12 2) Tony Taylor 11
3) Marquez Perez 11 4) Jaelin Campbell 11
41 New Braunfels 43.55 9
1) Cason Hickingbottom 12 2) Piale Thomas 10
3) Avery Womble 12 4) Elisil Thomas 11
42 Houston Strake Jesuit 43.58 7
1) Matthew Drury 10 2) Matthew Boling 10
3) Nicholas Miguel 12 4) Luke Stavinoha 12
43 Del Valle 43.64 7
1) Paul Green 11 2) Charles Daniels 11
3) La'Thaniel Washington 11 4) Alfred Grear 11
44 San Antonio Wagner 43.70 7
1) Damante Johnson 12 2) Benny Fuentes 11
3) Kenny White 12 4) Arthur Anderson 12
45 Texas City 43.76 9
1) Deshawn Walton 10 2) Jordan Collins 10
3) Zack Henry 11 4) Zion Davis 11
46 Austin Lake Travis 43.84 9
1) James Glomb 11 2) Patrick Moorer 12
3) Tanner Day 12 4) Braden Ramsey 10
47 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 43.85 8
1) Ben Zeug 12 2) Trevon Moehrig 11
3) Max Schaar 11 4) Seth Rannie 10
48 Humble Atascocita 43.87 3
1) Keegan Crawford 11 2) Griffin Hammond 12
3) Asanta Portier 4) Joe Rollins 10
49 McKinney North 43.87 8
1) Devin Hatter 11 2) Devin Rivers 11
3) Jacob Arnold 10 4) Dustin Schroeder 12
50 Long Beach Wilson 43.90 1
1) Ian Issa 11 2) Jaylan Bradley 12
3) Kavanaugh Maroney 12 4) Joseph Askin 12
51 Red Oak 43.94 6
1) Jeremiah Boone 11 2) Cornelius Johnson 10
3) Kortlon Erskine 11 4) Noah Mooring 10
52 Irving MacArthur 43.95 9
1) Willie Vonner 10 2) Marion Smith 10
3) Eric Jones 12 4) Calvin Wilson 12
53 Pearland 44.04 2
1) Jaelin Benefeld 10 2) Julian Jaime 10
3) Rodrick Colbert 11 4) Justin Guy-Robinson 12
54 Richardson Berkner 44.04 3
1) Ronald Crowder-Jones 12 2) Austin Carbone 12
3) Trey Young 12 4) Barry Green 12
55 Katy Tompkins 44.07 8
1) Ben Percefull 12 2) Reece Lartigue 11
3) Sebastian Terrell 11 4) Alex Tchouangwa 12
56 Lewisville Flower Mound 44.15 6
1) Adam Odorisio 12 2) Mark Bregard 12
3) William Radke 12 4) Coby Kelley 10
57 Plano East 44.34 3
1) Jonathan Meadors 11 2) Tyler Owens 10
3) Braylon Henderson 10 4) Nathan Miller 11
58 Katy Morton Ranch 44.40 7
1) Dallas Ross 11 2) Wesley Sellers 09
3) Telan Jones 10 4) Nic Hernandez 12
59 South Grand Prairie 44.54 9
1) Terrell Lightfoot 11 2) Jarren Stewart 11
3) Earl Pugh 10 4) Atanza Vongor 11
60 New Caney 44.60 9
1) Hunter Blake 11 2) Eli Akin 12
3) Marquel Sykes 11 4) Jordan Cooper 11
61 San Antonio Stevens 44.61 10
1) Matthew Rendon 12 2) Doryen Littlejohn 11
3) Walter Fuller 11 4) Logan Mann 12
62 Dallas Highland Park 44.64 10
1) James Herring 11 2) JT Dooley 12
3) Walker French 12 4) Colby Green 11
63 Grand Prairie 44.69 8
1) Holland Jacobs 10 2) Qualan Jones 10
3) Travis Williams 10 4) Adrian Taylor 10
64 Round Rock Westwood 44.97 10
1) Tristan Yates 11 2) Malachi Woodard 09
3) Akil Akshintala 11 4) Sean Brady 11
65 Grapevine 45.08 6
1) Danny Kwon 11 2) Seth Texada 10
3) David Clayton 10 4) Preston Jeans 09
66 San Angelo Central 45.09 10
1) Kirkland Mackey 12 2) Dedrick Howard 12
3) Daven Manning 12 4) Sean Fields 11
67 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 45.21 10
1) Kenneth Whitehurst 10 2) Sean Henson 09
3) Jacob Solis 11 4) Braden Sherron 10
68 Galveston Ball 45.54 10
1) Johnny Lee 11 2) Zion Mccloum 12
3) Tristin McCollum 12 4) Nigel Green 10
69 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 46.21 9
1) William Lomeli 12 2) Jose Maldonado 11
3) Adonis Barillas 11 4) Elias Gutierrez 11
70 Denton Ryan 50.62 8
1) David Howse 12 2) Jacob Alexander 12
3) Brock Marion 12 4) TJ Walker 10
-- Brenham DQ 8 Way out of exch zone
1) Matt Adams 12 2) Antoine Nichelson 11
3) Johnny Biggs 09 4) Nick Henderson 11

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook
TX Relays: M 40.54 1989 Longview
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waxahachie 41.16
1) Jalen Reagor 12 2) Kenedy Snell 12
3) De'veon Sargent 12 4) Keontrey Jackson 12
2 DeSoto 41.21
1) Donovan Smith 10 2) Charles Butler 12
3) Zavian Goodman 10 4) Frederic Williams 12
3 Lancaster 41.23
1) Justin Luckey 10 2) Jordan Hollis 12
3) Kevontre Bradford 09 4) Tylin Jackson 10
4 The Woodlands 41.33
1) Chris Stewart 12 2) Jake Lanier 11
3) Carlos Ramos 12 4) Kesean Carter 11
5 Mansfield Legacy 41.68
1) Jais Smith 11 2) Trent McDonald 12
3) DeMauryon Holmes 11 4) Kyle Pruitt 12
6 Arlington Martin 42.15
1) Thomas Baggett 11 2) Dayton Johnson 12
3) Isaiah Teer 09 4) Caleb Chevis 10
7 Duncanville 42.50
1) Mackendrick Jackson 12 2) Elijah Jones 12
3) L'Derric Leonard 12 4) Jarrett Gormer
8 Allen 44.74
1) Glenn Bender 11 2) Asante Fazarro 11
3) Jack Christiansen 12 4) Jaylen Allen 12
-- Alief Taylor DQ exch out of zone
1) Myron Smith 12 2) Brennan Eagles 11
3) Tyjarrel Williams 11 4) Joseph Ogunbanjo 11

Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 36.84 2012 Jamaica
American: A 37.38 2012 US National Team, (also 2015)
Collegiate: C 38.23 1989 TCU
Myers Std: F 37.88 2001 HSI
TX Relays: M 38.29 2014 Florida
A Wright, H Graham, A Hall Jr, D Dukes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LSU 39.23q 1
1) Tinashe Mutanga SR 2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR
3) Tremayne Acy SR 4) Jaron Flournoy SO
2 Texas A&M 39.57q 2
1) Elijah Morrow JR 2) Seth Page FR
3) Jace Comick FR 4) Infinite Tucker FR
3 Texas 39.73q 7
1) Charles Anumnu SR 2) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR
3) Christopher Ntreh SO 4) Carlton Anumnu SR
4 Houston 39.77q 3
1) John Lewis III SO 2) Mario Burke SO
3) Jacarias Martin SO 4) Cameron Burrell JR
5 Texas Tech 39.88q 4
1) Steven Champlin JR 2) Andrew Hudson SO
3) Trevin Chambers FR 4) Kyle Collins SR
6 Illinois 39.91q 2
1) Molefi Maat JR 2) Josh Eiker FR
3) Joe Haight SO 4) Devin Quinn SO
7 Baylor 40.06q 1
1) Malik Wilson JR 2) Wil London SO
3) Maxwell Willis FR 4) Ian Braxton FR
8 Georgia 40.26q 7
1) Kendal Williams SO 2) Cejhae Greene JR
3) Gabe Blackman JR 4) Maurice Freeman SR
9 BYU 40.29q 7
1) Tatenda Tsumba SR 2) Clark Brown FR
3) Drew Tingey SR 4) Derek Sorensen FR
10 Prairie View 40.32 2
1) Keon Campbell SR 2) Samuel Omoera SO
3) William Polley JR 4) Quinton Bell SO
11 Northwestern St. 40.47 6
1) George Flaviano SR 2) Micah Larkins SO
3) Amir James JR 4) Ty Shilling JR
12 Boston U. 40.53 5
1) Justin Flynn SR 2)
3) Cameron Williams SR 4) Cameron Nurse JR
13 Stephen F. Austin 40.54 6
1) Khalil Lacy FR 2) Jared Love JR
3) Tedrick Hawkins JR 4) Aaron Piper JR
14 UTSA 40.69 1
1) Joseph Freeman SR 2) Byron Taylor SR
3) Mikael Dawkins SR 4) Desmond Jefferson SO
15 Eastern New Mexico 40.80 1
1) Jacques Hall SR 2) Avery Rasher SO
3) Jullian Coronado-Clark SO 4) Marcus Parker FR
16 Northern Arizona 40.86 6
1) Tyren Wolfe FR 2) James Fisher SR
3) Isaiah Kennedy SR 4) Kossi Tchenawou SR
17 South Dakota 41.04 7
1) Sam Clark FR 2) Jack Thony SR
3) Joe Reagan SO 4) Gawain Williams JR
18 Washington 41.09 6 41.089
1) Khalil Winfrey FR 2) Jacopo Spano JR
3) Jordan Lucas FR 4) Lucas Strong SR
19 Virginia Tech 41.09 4 41.090
1) Darius Watkins JR 2) Michael Davenport FR
3) Gregory Chiles JR 4) Brandon Thomas FR
20 Akron 41.25 3
1) Hakeem Lawrence SR 2) Miles Baldwin SR
3) Anthony Young SR 4) Kwadarrius Smith JR
21 Western Texas College 41.26 5
1) Louis Davis FR 2) Shivnarine Smalling FR
3) Melvin Johnson FR 4) Travis Riley SO
22 McNeese State 41.34 6
1) Tyler Syrie FR 2) Tyler Smith SO
3) Jaylen Goodly JR 4) Gared Brown FR
23 Grambling 41.40 4
1) Lachavius Grimes JR 2) Altany Wilson FR
3) Jonathon Sawyer FR 4) Kemoi Thomas SR
24 UT-Arlington 41.41 7
1) Deontre Haynes SO 2) Demarviae Gray FR
3) Tarik Crear SR 4) David Seastrunk SO
25 LIU Brooklyn 41.53 2
1) Ernest Agyeman SO 2) Corey Butcher FR
3) Delano Davis SR 4) Kwesi Henderson FR
26 Rogers State 41.56 5
1) Ricky Bell SR 2) Djiron Lilley SO
3) Jacques Morgan FR 4) Quintin Powell JR
27 Coffeyville CC 41.57 2 41.561
1) Keion Sutton FR 2) Andrew Bishop SO
3) Jaelon Carmona FR 4) Benjamin Aidoo FR
28 Clemson 41.57 3 41.568
1) Kirk Lewis JR 2) Michael Cheeks SR
3) Alex Sands FR 4) Trevious Frazier FR
29 Missouri 41.62 4
1) Jonathan Holder JR 2) Niager Mathis JR
3) Jerrad Mason JR 4) Kahmari Montgomery SO
30 Incarnate Word 41.63 4
1) Andrew Leuthner SO 2) Jamari Gilbert JR
3) Ta'Mari Jenkins 4) Uchenna Nnaji SO
31 Long Beach St. 41.68 2
1) Isaiah Johnson JR 2) Kemonie Briggs SO
3) Kent Harris FR 4) Saladin Nasser JR
32 Hillsdale 41.71 1
1) Todd Frickey SR 2) Sergio San Jose Lorza SR
3) Colby Clark JR 4) Levi Wyse SO
33 Central Arkansas 41.72 2 41.716
1) Zachary Jewell FR 2) James Lassiter SR
3) Jeriah Johnson SO 4) Ethan Bly SR
34 SE Louisiana 41.72 6 41.720
1) Maverick Bowleg SR 2) Ashley Riley SR
3) Deandre Henderson SR 4) Cliff Resais JR
35 South Plains 41.74 7
1) Roje Jackson-Chin SO 2) Mason Weh FR
3) William Watson FR 4) Jordan Atkinson FR
36 Southern Utah 42.14 5
1) Brandan Harley SO 2) Justin Lewis JR
3) Tre James FR 4) Devon Montgomery SO
37 South Florida 42.24 3
1) Maurice Nock FR 2) Luke Lafferty FR
3) Dae Young Yoon SR 4) Curtis Thomas FR
38 Jackson State 42.29 4
1) Joshua Hillard SO 2) Jailen Bell FR
3) Chris Felix FR 4) Keiven Russey SR
39 Lamar 42.50 7
1) Tylen Guidry SO 2) Damerian Toliver SO
3) Thomas Lightfoot SR 4) Brian O'Bonna JR
40 Hendrix 43.14 1
1) Shaquille Grant SR 2) Michael Spainhour SO
3) Demarcus McDaniel SO 4) Josh Williams FR
-- Lincoln (Mo.) DNF 3
1) Roberto Smith JR 2) Stephen Rose JR
3) Jakiel David JR 4) Miguel Barton SR
-- TAMU-Commerce DNF 7
1) Malcolm Woods SO 2) Reggie Kincade JR
3) Isaiah McFail SR 4) Devon Sanders JR
-- North Texas DQ 5 Out of zone exch 2
1) Derrick Samuels FR 2) James Cole SO
3) Alford Tribble JR 4) Collin Heard SR
-- Purdue DQ 1 Out of zone exch 3
1) Gerald McGee JR 2) Keanu Pennerman SO
3) Waseem Williams FR 4) Shawndail McLaren SO
-- Texas College DQ 3
1) Jeremiah Thompson FR 2) Donovan Mansfield FR
3) Kie'ave Harry FR 4) Rokedrick Allen SO
-- Florida State DQ 6
1) Keniel Grant JR 2) Darryl Haraway SO
3) Edward Clarke SO 4) Jamal Pitts SR

Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 36.84 2012 Jamaica
American: A 37.38 2012 US National Team, (also 2015)
Collegiate: C 38.23 1989 TCU
Myers Std: F 37.88 2001 HSI
TX Relays: M 38.29 2014 Florida
A Wright, H Graham, A Hall Jr, D Dukes
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 38.97
1) Tinashe Mutanga SR 2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR
3) Tremayne Acy SR 4) Jaron Flournoy SO
2 Texas 39.49
1) Carlton Anumnu SR 2) Charles Anumnu SR
3) Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR 4) Senoj-Jay Givans SR
3 Baylor 39.58
1) Ian Braxton FR 2) Wil London SO
3) Antwuan Musgrove SO 4) Maxwell Willis FR
4 Texas Tech 39.76
1) Trevin Chambers FR 2) Steven Champlin JR
3) Kyle Collins SR 4) Andrew Hudson SO
5 BYU 39.77
1) Clark Brown FR 2) Tatenda Tsumba SR
3) Drew Tingey SR 4) Derek Sorensen FR
6 Illinois 40.02
1) Josh Eiker FR 2) Joe Haight SO
3) Cole Henderson JR 4) Molefi Maat JR
-- Georgia DNF
1) Gabe Blackman JR 2) Ayrian Evans SR
3) Maurice Freeman SR 4) Cejhae Greene JR
-- Houston DNF
1) Mario Burke SO 2) Cameron Burrell JR
3) Trumaine Jefferson SO 4) Amere Lattin SO

Event 51 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
World: W 36.84 2012 Jamaica
American: A 37.38 2012 US National Team, (also 2015)
Collegiate: C 38.23 1989 TCU
Myers Std: F 37.88 2001 HSI
TX Relays: M 37.88 2001 HSI
School Finals
================================================================
1 Track Wired Elite 38.17C
1) Omar McLeod 2) Jarrion Lawson
3) Marqueze Washington 4) Wallace Spearmon
2 USA Blue 38.87
1) Markesh Woodson 2) Quentin Butler
3) Cordero Gray 4) Clayton Vaughn
3 USA Red 38.90
1) LeShon Collins 2) Bryce Robinson
3) Mookie Salaam 4) Mike Rodgers
4 Axis Athletics 38.98
1) Shane Brathwaite SR 2) Emmanuel Matadi SR
3) Kemarley Brown SR 4) Dedric Dukes SR

Event 52 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:40.46 2013 Kennedale
T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brusly 1:41.24q 1
1) Alarice Stevens 12 2) Ta'la Spates 10
3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09 4) Taylor Shaw 12
2 Leonard 1:41.87q 2
1) Bridget Watson 11 2) Natalie Simmons 11
3) Jessi Bennett 11 4) Kelcie Simmons 11
3 Dallas Carter 1:42.76q 2
1) Jayla Smith 09 2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
3) Deziree Porter 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
4 Kennedale 1:43.25q 3
1) Jazz McDermott 09 2) Julia Mosely 12
3) Mushelus Benson 12 4) Alexis Brown 10
5 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:43.28q 3
1) Skylier Bailey 10 2) Ronnece Galloway 12
3) Lamiah George 10 4) Helensia Green 12
6 Goliad 1:43.56q 2
1) Reagan Berger 12 2) Maria Morris 12
3) Lindsey Jacobs 10 4) Amaya Brown 10
7 Hockaday School 1:44.04q 3
1) Amanda Yang 12 2) Katherine Lake 12
3) Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 4) Sophie Isom 11
8 Melissa 1:44.38q 3
1) Natalie Courtney 11 2) Gill Gray 12
3) Bryanna Hernandez 12 4) Karrington Lewis 12
9 Waxahachie Life 1:44.40q 2
1) Ashley Benton 09 2) Jayda Jones 09
3) Mariah Williams 10 4) Aushea Sanders 10
10 St. Agnes Academy 1:44.84 1
1) Ezinne Anozie 11 2) Venessa Anwuri 12
3) Megan Rotter 11 4) Maysen Odom 10
11 Altair Rice 1:45.12 1
1) Caitlyn Ambeau 12 2) Larissa Manciaz 11
3) Maia Allen 11 4) Riley Schneider 12
12 Gilmer 1:45.30 3
1) LaTavia Anderson 11 2) Hines Sommer 12
3) Crystal Fluellen 10 4) Stevenson Annie 11
13 Taylor 1:45.51 1
1) Miriah Williams 10 2) Taciana Turner 11
3) Virginia Kerley 12 4) Anna Cathryn Griffith 10
14 Liberty Christian School 1:45.62 3
1) Natalie Grigg 12 2) Alex Davis 10
3) Eboni Washington 12 4) Maddie Willet 12
15 Waco La Vega 1:45.98 1
1) Mikayla Rhodes 10 2) Shekenia Green 12
3) Eulasia Lampkin 09 4) Montierra Warren 10
16 Uplift Hampton 1:46.06 1
1) Kori Jones 11 2) Kyra Collins 11
3) Jada Smith 12 4) Danyel Newsome 11
17 Ingleside 1:47.31 1
1) Hailey Woodall 11 2) Anyssa Corpus 09
3) Ceclia Avelar 09 4) Jordan Blanton 11
18 Sweeny 1:47.47 3
1) Jaidyn Fontenette 10 2) Remi Allotey 11
3) Jayla Johnson 12 4) C'Erra Higgins 11
19 Kinkaid School 1:47.61 2
1) Katelyn Gamble 09 2) Emma Sykes 10
3) Allison Favaloro 11 4) Kennedy Gamble 11
20 Fort Worth Country Day 1:47.74 2
1) Cedrina Landrum 11 2) Molly Cassady 11
3) Kenzi Carter 09 4) Hannah Barron 12
21 Incarnate Word (SA) 1:47.98 3
1) Mia Kauffman 10 2) Mari Castro 12
3) Elizabeth Klein 12 4) Summer Mckenna 12
22 Brock 1:50.89 1
1) Mayme Cate Haydon 11 2) Madison Hernandez 11
3) Marjie Patterson 10 4) Sara Rattan 12
23 Incarnate Word (Houston) 1:56.24 2
1) Katie Edwards 11 2) Makenzie Everette 11
3) Pilar Fuentes 11 4) Alanis Meza 09
-- St. Dominic Savio DQ 1
1) Angele Kelly 12 2) Arriana Islas 11
3) Madyson McHugh 11 4) Justice Mason 09
-- Blanco DQ 3 threw baton on excha
1) Carly Haack 10 2) Asher Haack 10
3) Hanna Srackangast 10 4) Shayna Srackangast 12

Event 52 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:40.46 2013 Kennedale
T O'Neal, H Patterson, D Powell, C Lowe
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Carter 1:39.22M
1) Jayla Smith 09 2) Sha'Carri Richardson 11
3) Deziree Porter 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
2 Leonard 1:40.60
1) Bridget Watson 11 2) Natalie Simmons 11
3) Jessi Bennett 11 4) Kelcie Simmons 11
3 Brusly 1:40.63
1) Alarice Stevens 12 2) Ta'la Spates 10
3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09 4) Taylor Shaw 12
4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:41.97
1) Skylier Bailey 10 2) Ronnece Galloway 12
3) Lamiah George 10 4) Helensia Green 12
5 Kennedale 1:42.32
1) Jazz McDermott 09 2) Julia Mosely 12
3) Mushelus Benson 12 4) Alexis Brown 10
6 Melissa 1:43.71
1) Natalie Courtney 11 2) Gill Gray 12
3) Bryanna Hernandez 12 4) Karrington Lewis 12
7 Hockaday School 1:43.96
1) Amanda Yang 12 2) Katherine Lake 12
3) Justice Coutee-McCullum 10 4) Sophie Isom 11
8 Waxahachie Life 1:44.02
1) Ashley Benton 09 2) Jayda Jones 09
3) Mariah Williams 10 4) Aushea Sanders 10
9 Goliad 1:44.15
1) Reagan Berger 12 2) Maria Morris 12
3) Lindsey Jacobs 10 4) Amaya Brown 10

Event 53 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 1:35.93q 1
1) Jada Laye 10 2) Cierra Wash 09
3) Taylor Armstrong 10 4) Rosaline Effiong 10
2 Houston Cypress Springs 1:37.90q 2
1) Laniya Ivy 12 2) Ariele Adams 12
3) Essance Sample 12 4) Rachel Hall 11
3 Lancaster 1:37.97q 2
1) Kiara Brown 10 2) Jala Hollis 09
3) Kyla Glenn 12 4) Tori Hardy 12
4 Aldine Davis 1:38.09q 5
1) Evette Griffin 12 2) Mya Lloyd 12
3) Mikayla McLaughlin 11 4) Kenaysia Dixon 12
5 Duncanville 1:38.59q 3
1) Diona Warren 12 2) Payge Side 11
3) Chrischaynie Washington 12 4) Arius Williams 10
6 McKinney North 1:38.64q 6 1:38.633
1) Brooke Givens 10 2) Elon'a Jones 11
3) Breah Powell 12 4) Julia Madubuike 12
7 Lewisville Marcus 1:39.15q 4
1) Alyssa Hernandez 12 2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
3) Kyndal McKnight 12 4) Taryn Hankins 10
8 Mesquite 1:39.25q 4
1) Adia Vaughn 2) Jennifer Godfrey
3) Daijah Wheeler 4) Angel Miles
9 Northeast (OP) 1:39.38q 4
1) Daneisha Woodside 11 2) Takiyah Johnson 11
3) Shyteania Twensey 11 4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
10 Cedar Hill 1:39.72 3
1) Bryah Davis 2) Alia Holmes 12
3) Messiah Bright 11 4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
11 Allen 1:39.77 1
1) Caroline Pruitt 12 2) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12
3) Tosin Alao 10 4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11
12 Austin Johnson 1:40.17 6
1) Hannah Porter 11 2) Caroline Anyatonwu 10
3) Rachel Horowitz 10 4) Sarah Porter 11
13 Alief Elsik 1:40.38 5
1) Goddess Woodard 09 2) Shaynea Redmond 10
3) Alicia Carter 12 4) Jayla Fields 11
14 Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:40.57 1
1) Mackenzie Washington 12 2) Brittni Emanuel 12
3) Chelsie Schelling 10 4) Alexandria Ruth 09
15 Katy Tompkins 1:40.63 6
1) Sarah Kirby 12 2) Rebeca Beaird 10
3) Jasmin Mitchell 12 4) Kailei Collins 10
16 Converse Judson 1:40.88 3
1) Tyanna Sullivan 10 2) Mya Henson 12
3) Kiara Pickens 12 4) Kaleigh Dyas 12
17 Dallas Skyline 1:40.97 1
1) A'Quacia Nelson 11 2) Xaria Dixon 09
3) Jyzmin Gray 11 4) Keidreanna Sims 12
18 Round Rock Stony Point 1:41.08 5
1) Symone Washington 11 2) Aysha Robinson 11
3) Cierra Watson 11 4) Sydney Washington 12
19 Dickinson 1:41.31 3
1) Zakiyah Amos 11 2) Zoey Walker 09
3) Essence Thomas 12 4) Joelonce Hubbard 11
20 Richmond George Ranch 1:41.70 6
1) Camille Rutherford 09 2) Mikayla Wright 09
3) Alexandria franklin 4) Nyla Barlow 10
21 Bullis 1:41.82 5
1) Cierra Pyles 11 2) Shaniya Hall 09
3) Taylor Johnson 09 4) Sierra Leonard 10
22 Houston Cypress Woods 1:42.05 2
1) De'ja Davis 11 2) Iquo Ating 12
3) Jordan Perry 09 4) Nia Sims 10
23 Crowley 1:42.43 6
1) Braeja Johnson 10 2) Hali Jones 12
3) Brooklyn Cooper 11 4) Tiara Parks 11
24 San Antonio Madison 1:42.86 5
1) Nicole Hill 11 2) Alana Robertson 09
3) Kiara Ainsworth 12 4) Breanna Ransom 12
25 Killeen Harker Heights 1:43.19 2
1) Angelica Brown 11 2) Sorcha Dunn 10
3) Samantha Creek 11 4) Jazzman Clare 12
26 Wylie East 1:43.24 6
1) Destini Jeter 09 2) Laterrica Thomas 11
3) Madison Dorethy 11 4) Katyleen Crew 12
27 Long Beach Wilson 1:43.50 1
1) Kierra King 12 2) Lauryn Johnson 12
3) Rachel Glen 09 4) Dionna Griffith 10
28 Buda Hays 1:43.97 5
1) Brianna Kaminski 11 2) Brejae McMillian 12
3) Samantha Sloat 11 4) Camille Dickson 12
29 Pearland Dawson 1:44.12 3
1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12 2) Christian Wiley 11
3) Amari Ferguson 10 4) Sydni Charbonnet 09
30 The Woodlands 1:44.17 3
1) Layla Moriarity 12 2) Autumn Goodrum 10
3) Grace Ann Hopkins 10 4) Caroline Morriss 09
31 Texas City 1:44.57 5
1) Daija Martin 12 2) Victoria Fontenot 12
3) L'Erique Jones 09 4) Erin Garcia 12
32 Georgetown 1:45.05 1
1) Adriana Perez 12 2) Lindsey Carr 09
3) Maryn DeMaio 10 4) Gracie Bridges 11
33 Royse City 1:45.12 1
1) Charlisse Seiter 10 2) Michaela Travers 11
3) Kayla Deal 10 4) Kayla Hutchins 09
34 Klein Collins 1:45.29 3
1) Crystal Gilmore 12 2) Jazymne Samuels 12
3) Zion Raven-Henderson 11 4) Jordyn Lane 11
35 Schertz Clemens 1:45.40 3
1) Hy'deyah Byrd 12 2) Hailey Miller 12
3) Jenna Macias 11 4) Chelsey Edwards 12
36 Killeen Shoemaker 1:45.58 2
1) Torriel Morris 12 2) LaTia Wooten 10
3) Grace Parker 10 4) Taylia Jones 11
37 San Antonio Brandeis 1:45.60 1
1) Kylie Callaway 10 2) Lauren Garcia 12
3) Nyah Hall 11 4) Zakiyah Ali 12
38 San Antonio Reagan 1:45.75 5 1:45.746
1) Mary Maina 11 2) Elise Westenskow 10
3) Savannah Boazman 11 4) Marianna Rodriguez 10
39 San Antonio East Central 1:45.75 4 1:45.750
1) Casey Cosper 11 2) Cannon Ashlann 10
3) Myesha Clack 11 4) Ford Brianna 11
40 Huntsville 1:46.06 2
1) Lillie Burnette 11 2) Onterria Hunter 10
3) Markayla Johnson 10 4) Marea Kendrick 11
41 Northside Brennan 1:47.04 2
1) Nia Moore 10 2) Cheyenne Neurell 09
3) Kennedie Jimerson 09 4) Raven Payne 10
42 Cibolo Steele 1:47.43 3
1) Jada Fleming 10 2) Camille Love 10
3) Chloe Cavazos 12 4) JaRaya Ryan 12
43 Cleburne 1:47.70 4
1) Amynie Moore 11 2) Edboni Simpson 12
3) Amaia Gilbert 11 4) Skaila White 12
44 Pearland 1:48.19 2
1) Sydney Collins 11 2) Charity Rose 11
3) Courtney Pitts 11 4) Shanice Hammond 11
-- North Miami DQ 4 Out of zone 1st exch
1) Takira Koonce 12 2) Aliyah Simmons 10
3) Kayla McCray 09 4) Imani Grant 12
-- Manvel High DQ 4 Out of lane 8+ steps
1) Torie Frederick 11 2) Briana Baltrip 11
3) Thurneisha Keys 11 4) Haviland Harris 11
-- Mesquite Horn DQ 1 Out of lane 5+ steps
1) Taylor Blackshire 12 2) Monet Hill 11
3) Lyric Choice 12 4) LeTaija Jackson 10

Event 53 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas, Ft. Laud, FL
Myers Std: F 1:33.47 2014 St.Thom.Aquinas,FL
K St Fort,D Spaulding,K Ellis,K Sparling
TX Relays: M 1:35.06 2006 LB Wilson (CA)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 1:35.64
1) Jada Laye 10 2) Cierra Wash 09
3) Taylor Armstrong 10 4) Rosaline Effiong 10
2 Aldine Davis 1:37.50
1) Evette Griffin 12 2) Mya Lloyd 12
3) Mikayla McLaughlin 11 4) Kenaysia Dixon 12
3 Houston Cypress Springs 1:37.73
1) Laniya Ivy 12 2) Ariele Adams 12
3) Essance Sample 12 4) Rachel Hall 11
4 McKinney North 1:37.91
1) Brooke Givens 10 2) Elon'a Jones 11
3) Breah Powell 12 4) Julia Madubuike 12
5 Lancaster 1:38.23
1) Kiara Brown 10 2) Jala Hollis 09
3) Kyla Glenn 12 4) Tori Hardy 12
6 Lewisville Marcus 1:39.63
1) Alyssa Hernandez 12 2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
3) Kyndal McKnight 12 4) Taryn Hankins 10
7 Northeast (OP) 1:39.70
1) Daneisha Woodside 11 2) Takiyah Johnson 11
3) Shyteania Twensey 11 4) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
-- Mesquite DNF
1) Adia Vaughn 2) Jennifer Godfrey
3) Daijah Wheeler 4) Angel Miles
-- Duncanville DQ Out of zone 3-4
1) Chrischaynie Washington 12 2) Payge Side 11
3) Dy'Mond Wylie 09 4) Arius Williams 10

Event 54 Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 1:27.46 2000 USA "Blue"
American: A 1:27.46 2000 USA "Blue"
Collegiate: C 1:29.42 2010 Texas A&M
Myers Std: F 1:30.01 2012 LSU
C Tate, S Hackett, R Alexander, K Duncan
TX Relays: M 1:30.01 2012 LSU
C Tate, S Hackett, R Alexander, K Duncan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 1:29.89F 2
1) Diamond Spaulding SO 2) Brenessa Thompson SO
3) Jaevin Reed FR 4) Danyel White FR
2 USC 1:32.45 2
1) Kendall Ellis JR 2) Anna Cockrell FR
3) Kayla Richardson 4) Cameron Pettigrew SR
3 Purdue 1:34.66 2
1) Carmiesha Cox SR 2) Savannah Carson JR
3) Sekayi Bracey FR 4) Chloe Abbott FR
4 Houston 1:34.84 1
1) Birexus Hawkins FR 2) Brianne Bethel FR
3) Sierra Smith FR 4) Tori Williams SR
5 Northwestern St. 1:35.70 1
1) Daeshon Gordon JR 2) De'Shalyn Jones JR
3) Natashia Jackson FR 4) Tamara Style JR
6 LSU 1:36.06 2
1) Cassondra Hall FR 2) Kortnei Johnson SO
3) Rachel Misher SO 4) Rushell Harvey SR
7 UTSA 1:36.08 1
1) Destini Henderson SR 2) Paige Patterson SR
3) Jennifer Arinze SR 4) Sydney Howells SR
8 Clemson 1:36.50 2
1) Ranee Ricketts SR 2) Olivia James SR
3) Taylor Williams SO 4) Katie Fortner JR
9 Missouri 1:37.11 1
1) Maya Cody SO 2) Sandrae Farquharson SR
3) Tsai-Anne Joseph SO 4) Sydney Wells SR
10 Long Beach St. 1:37.66 2
1) Ashleigh Chambers JR 2) Courtne Davis SO
3) Azaria Hill FR 4) Madison Carney JR
11 TAMU-Kingsville 1:37.70 1
1) Kaina Martinez SR 2) LaGae Brigance SO
3) Teandria Taylor SO 4) Plaserae Johnson SR
12 South Plains 1:37.98 2
1) Omotayo Abolaji FR 2) Safia Bright FR
3) Taylor Hill SO 4) Mauricia Prieto SO
13 Boston U. 1:38.52 1
1) Ayodele Adesanya JR 2) Ebony Brown SO
3) Djenne Parris SR 4) Tehya Noell JR

Event 55 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:26.06 2010 Orange W.Orange Stark
M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waco La Vega 1:29.07q 2
1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12 2) Terance Hogan 10
3) Baylon Ware 12 4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 Dallas Carter 1:29.08q 1
1) Trevion Ware 11 2) Nichael Whitehead 11
3) Robert Maston 12 4) Lakyron Mays 11
3 Rockdale 1:29.17q 3
1) Triston Ramos 12 2)
3) JaquayLyn Crawford 11 4) Davion Ford 12
4 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 1:29.23q 3
1) Malik Shabazz 12 2) Lakendrick Bryant 10
3) Jermel Bryant 09 4) Brian Thomas 12
5 Pottsboro 1:29.71q 1
1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Matthew Poe 12
3) Trevor Fryar 12 4) Myles Mitchusson 12
6 Sanger 1:29.78q 2
1) Anthony Johnson 12 2) Cody Hunter 12
3) Dameon Moser 11 4) Peyton Martinez 12
7 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:29.85q 3
1) Roman Turner 12 2) Daimarqua Foster 10
3) Gerrick McKinney 11 4) Javen Banks 11
8 Dallas Christian School 1:29.88q 1
1) Garrett Gilcrease 11 2) Kris McCune 12
3) Tyler Robertson 12 4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Van Vleck 1:30.02q 2
1) Kobe Blackmon 11 2) DeMitri Monroe 10
3) Darius Williams 12 4) Elery Alexander 12
10 Cleveland 1:30.14 1
1) Montrail Searles 10 2) Jett Hendrix 11
3) Lionel Smith 12 4) Japarius Fletcher 12
11 Melrose 1:30.29 1
1) Michael Malone 12 2) Kendric Jones 12
3) Are'Kavious Sears 12 4) DeQuan Dallas 12
12 Cuero 1:30.39 1
1) Trey Miles 12 2) Bralen Taylor 11
3) Claevon Patton 11 4) Keyanta Mack 11
13 Tatum 1:30.46 3
1) Alex Medford 11 2) Omari Dickerson 12
3) Cedric White 11 4) Stanley Williams 12
14 Comanche 1:30.60 1
1) Michael Constancia 12 2) Alan Schulte 12
3) Grayland Jackson 12 4) Ty McCullough 12
15 Concordia Lutheran 1:30.73 1
1) Andrew Elder 10 2) Cage Cavazos 11
3) Karlton Covington 11 4) Colin Howard 10
16 Covenant Christian Academy 1:31.24 2
1) Jack Reed 12 2) Donnie Roberts 12
3) Cameron Calabrese 11 4) Niven Raj 12
17 Stafford 1:31.37 3
1) David Allison 12 2) Ryan Martin 10
3) Kosey Okolie 12 4) Cameron Montgomery 12
18 Eustace 1:31.38 1
1) Corey Strawn 11 2) Tate Pace 11
3) Alejandro Sanchez 10 4) Clifton Johnson 11
19 La Vernia 1:31.81 2
1) Parker Beck 2) Zach Ruiz
3) Zach Scott 4) Michael Wong
20 Mullen 1:32.16 2
1) Andrew Seaman 11 2) Jeordan Holmes 10
3) Wind Henderson 10 4) Adrian Jackson 11
21 McGregor 1:32.20 3
1) Johnathon Phenix 11 2) James Lane 12
3) Michael Irons 11 4) Tayvon Thompson 11
22 Brock 1:32.59 3
1) Jared Steele 12 2) Tommy Merrill 10
3) Brennan Freeze 12 4) Carsen Langen 12
23 Goliad 1:32.85 2
1) Isaiah Collums 11 2) Trevor Parr 11
3) Orion Hosey 12 4) Shaun Justice 09
24 Rockport-Fulton 1:33.61 3
1) David Castillo 11 2) Jonathan Wilson 11
3) Justin Coleman 12 4) William Smith 10
-- Cathedral DQ 3 Out of lane 5+ steps
1) Colin Payne 11 2) Halid Djibril 11
3) Lennard Marshall 10 4) Dylan Robinson
-- Emory Rains DQ 2 Out of zone
1) Niem Diego 12 2) Jamal Pryor 11
3) Dylan Mosely 11 4) Weston Potts 12

Event 55 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:26.06 2010 Orange W.Orange Stark
M Roberts, J Thomas, P Jones, T Franks
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waco La Vega 1:28.88
1) Sir Morgan Loudd 12 2) Terance Hogan 10
3) Baylon Ware 12 4) Jamun Guilford 12
2 Rockdale 1:29.28
1) Triston Ramos 12 2)
3) JaquayLyn Crawford 11 4) Davion Ford 12
3 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 1:29.34
1) Brian Thomas 12 2) Jaquan Tatum 11
3) Daelon Glenn 12 4) Austin Clark 11
4 Dallas Carter 1:29.37
1) Trevion Ware 11 2) Nichael Whitehead 11
3) Robert Maston 12 4) Lakyron Mays 11
5 Pottsboro 1:29.80
1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Matthew Poe 12
3) Trevor Fryar 12 4) Myles Mitchusson 12
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:29.84
1) Roman Turner 12 2) Daimarqua Foster 10
3) Gerrick McKinney 11 4) Javen Banks 11
7 Sanger 1:30.07
1) Anthony Johnson 12 2) Cody Hunter 12
3) Dameon Moser 11 4) Peyton Martinez 12
8 Dallas Christian School 1:30.58
1) Garrett Gilcrease 11 2) Kris McCune 12
3) Tyler Robertson 12 4) Jake Rippy 12
9 Van Vleck 1:31.66
1) Kobe Blackmon 11 2) DeMitri Monroe 10
3) Darius Williams 12 4) Elery Alexander 12

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:24.04 2012 DeSoto
B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richmond George Ranch 1:25.23q 5
1) Sebastian Arellano 12 2) Jayson Baldridge 12
3) Avery Veiseh 10 4) Champion Allison 12
2 Manvel High 1:25.52q 2
1) Lawrence Murray 12 2) Jaren Colbert 12
3) Kameron Scott 11 4) Caleb Jolivette 12
3 Allen 1:25.79q 2
1) Glenn Bender 11 2) Asante Fazarro 11
3) Jack Christiansen 12 4) Jaylen Allen 12
4 Alief Taylor 1:26.15q 2
1) Tyjarrel Williams 11 2) Brennan Eagles 11
3) Richard Ogunleye 11 4) Myron Smith 12
5 The Woodlands 1:26.24q 3
1) Ethan Bonner 11 2) Jake Lanier 11
3) Jacob Barrett 12 4) Kesean Carter 11
6 Waxahachie 1:26.43q 4
1) Jalen Reagor 12 2) De'veon Sargent 12
3) Keontrey Jackson 12 4) Kenedy Snell 12
7 Beaumont Central 1:26.68q 6
1) Wesley Randle 12 2) Devin Broussard 12
3) Patrick Thomas 12 4) Vance Vallair 12
8 Killeen Harker Heights 1:26.70q 3
1) AJ Pemberton 11 2) Shamel Allwood 11
3) Adrese Atkins 11 4) Mikel Stone 12
9 Converse Judson 1:26.95q 1
1) Kenyon Morgan 10 2) Chris Mills 11
3) Shawn Richburg 11 4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11
10 Lancaster 1:26.96 3
1) Dekedrick Washington 10 2) Jordan Hollis 12
3) Kevontre Bradford 09 4) Tylin Jackson 10
11 Lewisville The Colony 1:27.46 2
1) Ryan Dale 11 2) Andres Aguirre 12
3) Basil Shabazz 11 4) Antonio DeLaCruz 11
12 Garland Rowlett 1:27.60 4
1) Jakel Davis 12 2) Joseph Sheffield 12
3) A'Vim Lang 11 4) Emmett Seals 11
13 Corsicana 1:27.61 3 1:27.605
1) DJ Jones 11 2) JaMicah Polk 12
3) Zantyler Hooks 11 4) Derrion Nathan 11
14 Houston Lamar 1:27.61 6 1:27.607
1) Matthew Parker 12 2) Zane Knipe 10
3) Tre Lewis 12 4) D'Shawn Jamison 11
15 Cedar Hill 1:27.70 1
1) Avery Davis 12 2) Cameron Fleming 11
3) Charleston Rambo 12 4) Josh Fleeks 11
16 Duncanville 1:28.05 4
1) L'Derric Leonard 12 2) James Johnson 11
3) Mackendrick Jackson 12 4) Elijah Jones 12
17 Aldine Davis 1:28.22 5
1) Kameron Pryor 12 2) Reynaud Jackson 12
3) Joshua Romero 11 4) Kobe Crowder 12
18 Mansfield Legacy 1:28.50 4
1) Jais Smith 11 2) DeMauryon Holmes 11
3) Kameron Session 12 4) Kyle Pruitt 12
19 Long Beach Wilson 1:28.64 4
1) Ian Issa 11 2) Jaylan Bradley 12
3) Kavanaugh Maroney 12 4) Joseph Askin 12
20 Fort Worth South Hills 1:28.66 1
1) Anthony Watkins 10 2) Tylan Wallace 12
3) Kryan Jackson 10 4) James Blue 11
21 Fort Worth Paschal 1:28.70 5
1) Kaylon Geiger 12 2) Jaylon Robinson 11
3) Nicholas Watts 11 4) Greg Sholars 11
22 Houston Cypress Falls 1:28.74 5
1) Tamonte Brown 12 2) Starrland Baldwin 11
3) Terill Banks 12 4) Christian Anderson 12
23 Denton Guyer 1:28.79 3
1) Asa Harris 11 2) Javan Reece 12
3) Joseph Fletcher 10 4) Brock Thompson 12
24 Edmond Memorial 1:28.80 1
1) Aaron Charlton 12 2) Dakari Charlton 10
3) Brendan Mitchell 11 4) Jerome Carter 11
25 Katy Morton Ranch 1:29.05 6
1) Nic Hernandez 12 2) Dallas Ross 11
3) Telan Jones 10 4) Wesley Sellers 09
26 Plano East 1:29.07 2
1) Josh Allison 10 2) Tyler Owens 10
3) Nathan Miller 11 4) Jonathan Meadors 11
27 Houston MacArthur 1:29.12 1
1) Brandon Cowart 12 2) Stephen Patterson 12
3) Jayson Rubio 11 4) Kenneth Mosley 11
28 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 1:29.34 3 1:29.335
1) Evan Nafe 11 2) Ezekiel Coss 11
3) Simi Bakari 11 4) Chris Byers 12
29 Katy Seven Lakes 1:29.34 4 1:29.337
1) Jahquan Bloomfield 11 2) Thomas Pratt 11
3) Nonso Anyanti 12 4) Chris Williams 11
30 Round Rock 1:29.46 6 1:29.453
1) Brian Bolger 12 2) Ryan O'Keefe 10
3) Marquis Brown 10 4) JR Hairston 11
31 Denton Ryan 1:29.46 1 1:29.454
1) TJ Walker 10 2) Tayvian Davis 11
3) Brock Marion 12 4) Jessie McNary 12
32 Copperas Cove 1:29.48 5
1) AJ Acosta 11 2) Isaiah Hawkins 11
3) Shontez Simmons 10 4) Eric Caine 12
33 Arlington Lamar 1:29.88 4
1) Sam Wilbert 09 2) Trevon West 09
3) Kolby Underwood 12 4) Deshawn Gaddie 10
34 San Antonio Warren 1:30.02 3
1) Travon Chance 11 2) Alto Dixon 11
3) Dennis Houston 12 4) Jovan Croom 12
35 Schertz Clemens 1:30.06 6
1) Luke Kelley 12 2) Jaques Tyler 11
3) Kyle Lewis 11 4) Tommy Bush 11
36 Lewisville Hebron 1:30.07 3 1:30.061
1) Derian Vaughn 12 2) Evan Powell 12
3) David Leonty 11 4) Jaylon Lott 09
37 McKinney North 1:30.07 5 1:30.070
1) Dustin Schroeder 12 2) Gage Jackson 10
3) Jacob Arnold 10 4) Tahj Johnson 11
38 Humble Atascocita 1:30.15 1
1) Alonzo Woods 12 2) Griffin Hammond 12
3) Jathan Belarre 4) Joe Rollins 10
39 Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:30.18 2
1) Jeremiah Curry 11 2) David Wilson 11
3) Addison McCarther 4) Jason Bean 11
40 College Station 1:30.22 6
1) Harrison Wellmann 11 2) Tony Taylor 11
3) Marquez Perez 11 4) Jaelin Campbell 11
41 Pearland 1:30.54 3
1) Davier Pinkston 12 2) Justin Guy-Robinson 12
3) Cheo Mwandani 10 4) Julian Jaime 10
42 Bastrop 1:30.63 4
1) Jovahn Jones 12 2) Reagan Carter 12
3) Cole Tidwell 09 4) Cedric Tarver 09
43 New Braunfels 1:30.64 5
1) Cason Hickingbottom 12 2) Avery Womble 12
3) Piale Thomas 10 4) Elisil Thomas 11
44 North Miami 1:31.39 4
1) Justin Walden 09 2) Derrick Jackson 11
3) Matthew Smith 12 4) Terry Lynn 11
45 Corpus Christi Calallen 1:32.40 5
1) Richard Davis 11 2) Lawrence Mann 12
3) Jacob DeLaSantos 12 4) Devon Newkirk 12
46 Houston Strake Jesuit 1:32.57 1
1) Nicholas Miguel 12 2) Jack Pittenger 10
3) Nathaneal Beal 10 4) Tyler Litton 12
47 Katy Tompkins 1:32.66 6
1) Parker Powell 12 2) Peyton Powell 12
3) Sebastian Terrell 11 4) Alex Tchouangwa 12
-- Spring Branch Smithson Valley DQ 2 out of zone 1t excha
1) Jacob Zuber 11 2) Seth Rannie 10
3) Max Schaar 11 4) Trevon Moehrig 11
-- Denton DQ 5 Out of lane 10+ step
1) Connor Roche 10 2) Tyrone Hollinger 12
3) Elijah Thibodeaux 10 4) Chris Miller 12

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 1:23.31 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt
Myers Std: F 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower
TX Relays: M 1:24.04 2012 DeSoto
B Echols, D Wilson, t acy, R Jones
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond George Ranch 1:24.47
1) Sebastian Arellano 12 2) Jayson Baldridge 12
3) Avery Veiseh 10 4) Champion Allison 12
2 Manvel High 1:25.39 1:25.381
1) Ishmail Malik 12 2) Jaren Colbert 12
3) Kameron Scott 11 4) Caleb Jolivette 12
3 Allen 1:25.39 1:25.383
1) Glenn Bender 11 2) Asante Fazarro 11
3) Jack Christiansen 12 4) Jaylen Allen 12
4 The Woodlands 1:26.12
1) Ethan Bonner 11 2) Jake Lanier 11
3) Jacob Barrett 12 4) Kesean Carter 11
5 Waxahachie 1:26.24
1) Jalen Reagor 12 2) De'veon Sargent 12
3) Keontrey Jackson 12 4) Kenedy Snell 12
6 Beaumont Central 1:26.57
1) Wesley Randle 12 2) Devin Broussard 12
3) Patrick Thomas 12 4) Vance Vallair 12
7 Alief Taylor 1:26.61
1) Tyjarrel Williams 11 2) Brennan Eagles 11
3) Richard Ogunleye 11 4) Myron Smith 12
8 Killeen Harker Heights 1:26.64
1) AJ Pemberton 11 2) Shamel Allwood 11
3) Adrese Atkins 11 4) Mikel Stone 12
9 Converse Judson 1:26.88
1) Kenyon Morgan 10 2) Chris Mills 11
3) Shawn Richburg 11 4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11

Event 57 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 1:18.63 2014 Jamaica
American: A 1:18.68 1994 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:19.67 2000 TCU
Myers Std: F 1:19.88 1999 Austin All-Stars
TX Relays: M 1:20.45 2011 LSU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 1:20.82 2
1) Michael Cherry SR 2) Tinashe Mutanga SR
3) Jaron Flournoy SO 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR
2 Texas A&M 1:22.28 2
1) Robert Grant JR 2) Deon Hickey SR
3) Mylik Kerley JR 4) Elijah Morrow JR
3 BYU 1:23.38 2
1) Tatenda Tsumba SR 2) Clark Brown FR
3) Derek Sorensen FR 4) Drew Tingey SR
4 UTSA 1:23.67 1
1) Byron Taylor SR 2) Mikael Dawkins SR
3) Desmond Jefferson SO 4) Va-Sheku Sheriff SR
5 UT-Arlington 1:24.29 2
1) Deontre Haynes SO 2) Tarik Crear SR
3) Demarviae Gray FR 4) D'Undre Mitchell SO
6 Boston U. 1:24.52 1
1) Cameron Nurse JR 2) Jordan Love JR
3) Chiebuka Onwuzurike FR 4) Cameron Williams SR
7 Stephen F. Austin 1:25.30 1
1) Jared Love JR 2) Aaron Piper JR
3) Will Gibson SR 4) Tedrick Hawkins JR
8 Coffeyville CC 1:25.38 1
1) Keion Sutton FR 2) Jermaine Holt FR
3) Brad Alexander FR 4) Andrew Bishop SO
9 Long Beach St. 1:25.57 1
1) Kemonie Briggs SO 2) Isaiah Johnson JR
3) Kent Harris FR 4) Jason Smith FR
10 Missouri 1:25.79 2
1) Jonathan Holder JR 2) Jerrad Mason JR
3) Niager Mathis JR 4) Kahmari Montgomery SO
11 Clemson 1:26.72 2
1) Trevious Frazier FR 2) Alex Sands FR
3) Nate Huggins FR 4) Jorel Bellafonte SR
12 TAMU-Commerce 1:26.79 1
1) Malcolm Woods SO 2) Reggie Kincade JR
3) Stadrian Taylor FR 4) Devon Sanders JR
-- Incarnate Word DNF 2
1) Jamari Gilbert JR 2) Andrew Leuthner SO
3) Isaac Cole FR 4) Uchenna Nnaji SO

Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St.Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 3:57.43q 4
1) Lauren George 12 2) Lamiah George 10
3) Skylier Bailey 10 4) Helensia Green 12
2 St. Agnes Academy 3:57.70q 2
1) Maysen Odom 10 2) Lauren Lowe 11
3) Megan Rotter 11 4) Cristen Harrison 11
3 St. Dominic Savio 3:58.04q 3
1) Ellee Bartholomew 09 2) Nina Schroter 10
3) Angele Kelly 12 4) Octavyia Williams 12
4 Leonard 4:01.44q 1
1) Jessi Bennett 11 2) Kelcie Simmons 11
3) Katherine Thern 10 4) Natalie Simmons 11
5 Uplift Hampton 4:02.18q 5
1) Kori Jones 11 2) Diana Granados 12
3) Kyra Collins 11 4) Kori Levingston 12
6 Dallas Carter 4:02.37q 3
1) Legend Harris 11 2) Deziree Porter 12
3) Feja Hodges 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
7 Liberty Christian School 4:04.90q 1
1) Allyson Jones 10 2) Morgan Monschke 10
3) Izzy Hopkins 09 4) Lexi Mahon 12
8 Greenhill School 4:05.64q 3
1) Sofia Martin 11 2) Megan Olomu 10
3) Mia Hirsch 12 4) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
9 Blanco 4:05.65q 5
1) Asher Haack 10 2) Steely Steiner 09
3) Johanna Villarreal 10 4) Taylor Kotfas 10
10 Ingleside 4:05.74 2
1) Olivia Weatherly 09 2) Jordan Blanton 11
3) Anyssa Corpus 09 4) Hailey Woodall 11
11 Waco La Vega 4:07.21 1
1) Aiyana Ephraim 09 2) Shekenia Green 12
3) Eulasia Lampkin 09 4) Montierra Warren 10
12 Gilmer 4:07.73 4
1) Griffin Demecyia 12 2) LaTavia Anderson 11
3) Crystal Fluellen 10 4) Stevenson Annie 11
13 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 4:08.62 3
1) Alexus Wilhite 12 2) Elizabeth O'Kere 12
3) Cece Banks 11 4) Chasady Johnson 11
14 Waxahachie Life 4:09.13 4
1) Allysia Williams 10 2) Aushea Sanders 10
3) Jayda Jones 09 4) Dejah Fuller 09
15 Goliad 4:09.30 5
1) Machala Janssen 12 2) Paiton Priddy 11
3) Lindsey Jacobs 10 4) Amaya Brown 10
16 George West 4:09.38 2
1) Andrea Waggoner 12 2) Allison Ruiz 12
3) Crystal Amoles 09 4) Dallas Williams 12
17 Tatum 4:09.81 6
1) Jada Shans 11 2) Essence Allen 09
3) Ashton Brown 10 4) Tia Mitchell 12
18 Kaufman 4:11.05 2
1) Sarah Schell 10 2) Andrea Gandara 12
3) Daishionah Prox 12 4) Jasmin Venegas 12
19 Crandall 4:11.12 5
1) Dorcas Harrison 12 2) Kemaya Linton 09
3) Kylie Purifoy 12 4) Khalia Traylor 11
20 Hockaday School 4:11.23 3
1) Lizzie Raff 11 2) Elli Newman 11
3) Hannah Taylor 09 4) Adoette Vaughan 10
21 Celina 4:11.26 1
1) Diamond Lott 09 2) McKale Grant 12
3) Maci Martin 09 4) Hannah Thompson 09
22 Incarnate Word (SA) 4:11.95 6
1) Mia Kauffman 10 2) Elizabeth Klein 12
3) Mari Castro 12 4) Summer Mckenna 12
23 Brock 4:12.06 5
1) Jessica Steele 09 2) Kealey Dent 09
3) Marjie Patterson 10 4) Sara Rattan 12
24 Kinkaid School 4:13.49 6
1) Sarah Fullenweider 12 2) Emma Sykes 10
3) Ellie Lucke 10 4) Katie Erikson 11
25 Fredericksburg 4:13.81 5
1) Megan Daley 11 2) Aleah Constantine 09
3) Molly Pluenneke 10 4) Emily Myers 12
26 Taylor 4:14.14 3
1) Miriah Williams 10 2) Taciana Turner 11
3) Keragan Brooks 11 4) Virginia Kerley 12
27 Pleasanton 4:14.16 4
1) Laken McAda 10 2) Ashley Huizar 12
3) Megan Huizar 11 4) Ayanna Oltivero 11
28 Concordia Lutheran 4:14.23 3
1) Bre Lauder 11 2) Madelyn Rasberry 10
3) Regan Satterfield 12 4) Kally Wendler 11
29 Brusly 4:15.17 2
1) Bran'Nicia Williams 11 2) Taylor Shaw 12
3) Mackenzie Jenkins 09 4) Ta'la Spates 10
30 La Vernia 4:16.98 5
1) Ashton Swize 12 2) Elizabeth Noriz 10
3) Emily Ramzinski 09 4) Nazarene Kitcher 09
31 Antonian College Prep 4:17.15 4
1) Trinity Lynd 11 2) Mary Wurzbach 12
3) Isabella Gomez 09 4) Emily Rosilier 09
32 St. Andrews 4:20.60 2
1) Mary Alex Frishman 11 2) Parisa Poorfard 11
3) Madison Day 12 4) Blair Butler 12
33 Stafford 4:21.00 6
1) Tamir Barefield-Kidd 11 2) Cheyenne Hill-Johnson 12
3) Chelsea Nwosu 10 4) Caden Washington 09
34 Geneva School 4:24.76 2
1) Gabi Griffey 10 2) Jacqueline Knox 10
3) Emme Owens 11 4) Amy Abelange 10
35 Mentorship Academy 4:25.99 6
1) Khadedra Harrison 11 2) Kiara Brown 11
3) LeOnnarian Touissant 10 4) Thysisha Guillen 11
36 Incarnate Word (CC) 4:27.62 3
1) Elizabeth Webster 12 2) Anna Simank 11
3) Kesi Harris 12 4) Kelsey Smith 10
37 Needville 4:31.52 6
1) Peyton Sulak 11 2) Anna Gadway 10
3) Juliana Mata 11 4) Madison Schultz 10
38 Corpus Christi West Oso 4:34.08 2
1) Raquel Requenez 09 2) Alyssa Grant 10
3) Ke'Aundrea Sanders 09 4) Larissa Lopez 09
39 Gonzales 4:35.49 4
1) Johnna Dalton 09 2) Tyla Dalton 09
3) Madison Blundell 09 4) Krystalynn Buesing 09
40 Reicher Catholic 4:35.74 3
1) Sherridan Robinson 09 2) Angie Castillo 12
3) Ana Watson 11 4) Reilly Jones 12
41 Mullen 4:42.49 6
1) Lauren Cox 10 2) Kendall Nusbaum 10
3) Tara Newsome 10 4) Cassie Schottland 11
42 Uplift Mighty Prep 4:44.64 6
1) Elise Magee 11 2) Klarissa Braxton 11
3) Semia Ingram 10 4) Dajia Smith 7
-- Melissa DQ 6 Broke too early
1) Gill Gray 12 2) Bryanna Hernandez 12
3) Maddie Kane 12 4) Karrington Lewis 12
-- Farmersville DQ 1 Out of lane 10+ step
1) Jasmine Ellis 12 2) Brooke Elliott 11
3) Lindsey May 10 4) Chloe' Wall 12
-- Troy DQ 5 Out of lane
1) Emily Jarolik 10 2) Lindsay Zimmer 12
3) Hannah Grisham 09 4) Kyleigh Powell 10

Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St.Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:52.18 2006 Stafford
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 3:54.38
1) Lauren George 12 2) Helensia Green 12
3) Skylier Bailey 10 4) Lamiah George 10
2 St. Dominic Savio 3:54.62
1) Ellee Bartholomew 09 2) Nina Schroter 10
3) Angele Kelly 12 4) Octavyia Williams 12
3 St. Agnes Academy 3:56.12
1) Maysen Odom 10 2) Lauren Lowe 11
3) Megan Rotter 11 4) Cristen Harrison 11
4 Dallas Carter 3:57.09
1) Legend Harris 11 2) Deziree Porter 12
3) Feja Hodges 12 4) Zhalyn Richards 12
5 Leonard 3:58.82
1) Jessi Bennett 11 2) Kelcie Simmons 11
3) Katherine Thern 10 4) Natalie Simmons 11
6 Uplift Hampton 4:03.07
1) Kori Jones 11 2) Diana Granados 12
3) Kyra Collins 11 4) Kori Levingston 12
7 Liberty Christian School 4:04.63
1) Eboni Washington 12 2) Allyson Jones 10
3) Izzy Hopkins 09 4) Lexi Mahon 12
8 Greenhill School 4:05.16
1) Sofia Martin 11 2) Megan Olomu 10
3) Mia Hirsch 12 4) Ellen Margaret Andrews 12
9 Blanco 4:05.47
1) Asher Haack 10 2) Steely Steiner 09
3) Johanna Villarreal 10 4) Taylor Kotfas 10

Event 59 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling, D Spaulding, N Jean-Baptiste, K Ellis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 3:40.72q 4
1) Jalese Moore 11 2) Rosaline Effiong 10
3) Cierra Wash 09 4) Bryannia Murphy 10
2 Bullis 3:43.90q 2
1) Nia Fredrick 09 2) Lauryn Harris 10
3) Shaniya Hall 09 4) Masai Russell 11
3 Lancaster 3:44.79q 2
1) Aysia Ward 09 2) Kiara Brown 10
3) Denicea Gillespie 11 4) Tylantiss Atlas 11
4 Duncanville 3:45.21q 5
1) Dy'Mond Wylie 09 2) Payge Side 11
3) Diona Warren 12 4) Arius Williams 10
5 McKinney Boyd 3:45.72q 4
1) Kalaya Ali 10 2) Christina Ollison 12
3) Nicolette Dixon 12 4) Myah Bowen 12
6 Houston Jersey Village 3:46.73q 3
1) Morgan Stewart 12 2) Jamaiah Satra 11
3) Creshaun Cresser 11 4) Alexa Granderson 10
7 Northeast (OP) 3:47.07q 3
1) Daneisha Woodside 11 2) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
3) Casly Israel 12 4) Takiyah Johnson 11
8 Houston Cypress Springs 3:47.24q 1
1) Erica Cormier Jordan 12 2) Whitney Ochiam 12
3) Ariele Adams 12 4) Ariah Mack 12
9 Allen 3:49.56q 1
1) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12 2) Tosin Alao 10
3) Caroline Pruitt 12 4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11
10 McKinney North 3:50.51 5
1) Ashlyn Knox 12 2) Breah Powell 12
3) LaSean Davis 12 4) Jania Martin 11
11 Dana Hills 3:50.87 3
1) Anisa Rind 09 2) Hailey Ray 10
3) Ximena Bustos 10 4) Jennifer Daly 12
12 Dallas Skyline 3:51.12 5
1) A'Quacia Nelson 11 2) Jyzmin Gray 11
3) Xaria Dixon 09 4) Xaviere Warren 12
13 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:51.82 1
1) Jasmine Moore 10 2) Taylor Hayes 12
3) Shelby Brooks 09 4) Ariel Ford 11
14 Alief Elsik 3:52.51 1
1) Sandra Chuks 10 2) Shaynea Redmond 10
3) Alicia Carter 12 4) Goddess Woodard 09
15 Byrd, C.E. 3:52.75 6
1) Taisheka Porchia 10 2) Kayla Harrison 09
3) Aleceya Harrison 10 4) Kyah Loyd 12
16 Round Rock 3:53.55 5
1) Catherine Borel 11 2) Shelby West 12
3) D'Amoni Phelps 11 4) Adriana Banchs 11
17 Dickinson 3:53.74 4
1) Zakiyah Amos 11 2) Joelonce Hubbard 11
3) Crisstin Riley 09 4) Essence Thomas 12
18 Long Beach Wilson 3:55.18 4
1) Mya Furgerson 11 2) Kierra King 12
3) Rachel Glen 09 4) Lauryn Johnson 12
19 Converse Judson 3:56.02 3
1) Kaycee Brown 09 2) Suleica Lee 11
3) Danielle Ward 12 4) Ariel Watson 12
20 Manvel High 3:56.99 4
1) Taylor Harvey 11 2) Torie Frederick 11
3) Thurneisha Keys 11 4) Haviland Harris 11
21 Killeen Shoemaker 3:57.20 3
1) Jaela Hingle 10 2) Zoey Pearson 11
3) Geordan Blanchard 11 4) Mikayla Koester 12
22 Houston Cypress Falls 3:57.71 2
1) Jada Chambers 10 2) Jean Jenkins 12
3) Blair Young 10 4) Tamara Vukovic 11
23 Katy Tompkins 3:58.25 1
1) Rebeca Beaird 10 2) Ryan Little 09
3) Sarah Kirby 12 4) Jasmin Mitchell 12
24 The Woodlands 3:58.74 4
1) Katie O'Connor 12 2) Layla Moriarity 12
3) Caroline Morriss 09 4) Grace Ann Hopkins 10
25 Keller Central 3:59.31 1
1) Savannah Walker 10 2) Sakora Smeby 09
3) Mary Piercy 11 4) Annette Bolomboy 12
26 Wylie East 3:59.89 3
1) Katyleen Crew 12 2) Destini Jeter 09
3) Madison Dorethy 11 4) Laterrica Thomas 11
27 San Antonio Jay 4:00.18 3
1) Zay Williams 11 2) Stephanie Cruz 12
3) Kayle Anderson-Evans 12 4) Alejandra Calvillo 12
28 Lucas Lovejoy 4:00.21 4
1) Kassidy Litchenburg 10 2) Grace Ridgeway 11
3) Carsen McFadden 09 4) Carson Hockersmith 10
29 Austin Johnson 4:00.66 6
1) Rachel Horowitz 10 2) Caroline Anyatonwu 10
3) Hannah Porter 11 4) Sarah Porter 11
30 North Miami 4:01.05 2
1) Javenique McDowell 12 2) Aliyah Simmons 10
3) Imani Grant 12 4) Kenyata seide
31 San Antonio Taft 4:01.36 8
1) Atiana Hawkins 11 2) Alexis Buchert 09
3) Keonnie Barber 11 4) Jade Neal 11
32 Arlington Martin 4:02.29 7
1) Jarina Williams 10 2) Hillary Smith 12
3) Bre'Anne Davis 10 4) Tatum Catalani-Henderson 11
33 Pearland 4:02.76 5
1) Jackie Arrington 09 2) Courtney Pitts 11
3) Shanice Hammond 11 4) Christen Franklin 12
34 San Antonio Warren 4:02.85 6
1) Janae Phoenix 11 2) Alyssa Garcia 09
3) Brenia Freeland-Smith 12 4) Aniyah Mance-Edwards 10
35 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 4:03.43 6
1) Ariel Bustamante 11 2) Zara Richardson 10
3) Cassandra Salazar 11 4) Miranda Chapa 11
36 Northside Brennan 4:04.48 7
1) Jordan Bonifaco 12 2) Kennedie Jimerson 09
3) Jordan Perry 10 4) Erekha Sebastion 12
37 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:04.49 5
1) Avianna Trinidad 09 2) Jianni McDole 12
3) Jane Uduji 10 4) Megan Mann 12
38 Austin Westlake 4:04.50 6
1) Lily Howe 11 2) Elise Smoot 09
3) Jessi Dolezal 12 4) Shay Holle 09
39 Arlington Bowie 4:04.60 8
1) Mya Wells 10 2) Carli McDonald 11
3) Jaquisha Bell 10 4) Nayshia Dildy 10
40 Buda Hays 4:04.96 8
1) Brianna Kaminski 11 2) Trinity Wells 11
3) Nicole Lewis 12 4) Samantha Sloat 11
41 San Antonio Madison 4:04.98 7
1) Nicole Hill 11 2) Catherine Lawson 12
3) Kiara Ainsworth 12 4) Alana Robertson 09
42 Rockwall-Heath 4:05.02 7
1) Kirah Tippens 11 2) Abby Clark 11
3) Morgan Burks-Magee 12 4) Morgan Talley 11
43 Leander Rouse 4:05.69 10
1) Emily Forster 10 2) Edna Rotich 09
3) Madison Schulz 12 4) Megan Ombres 10
44 Pearland Dawson 4:05.82 2
1) Taylor White 11 2) N'Dea Wilkins 12
3) Kiah Johnson 11 4) Robyn Barber 10
45 Mansfield Legacy 4:06.06 1
1) Harmoni Turner 09 2) Faith Adedoyin 09
3) Ja'Lyric Giles 10 4) Ja'Leesa Giles 12
46 San Antonio Reagan 4:06.15 5
1) Mary Maina 11 2) Lauren Anderson 12
3) Gabriella Martinez 09 4) Marianna Rodriguez 10
47 Klein Collins 4:06.33 3
1) Jordyn Lane 11 2) Chaylyn Hubbard 11
3) Jazymne Samuels 12 4) Ayanna Johnson 10
48 San Antonio Clark 4:06.36 7
1) Bria Rhodes 09 2) Daniela Torres 12
3) Cameron Rodriguez 12 4) Kyasia Utley-Baptiste 11
49 San Antonio Brandeis 4:06.53 8
1) Zakiyah Ali 12 2) Lauren Garcia 12
3) Isabella Rodriguez 12 4) Maya Puller 12
50 San Antonio Wagner 4:07.15 7
1) N'Khya Salahud-Din 12 2) Jewell Rinehart 10
3) Tamea Richardson 09 4) Jayda Saunders 10
51 San Antonio East Central 4:07.54 10
1) Carpenter Lanece 10 2) Myesha Clack 11
3) Cannon Ashlann 10 4) Casey Cosper 11
52 San Antonio Johnson 4:07.69 8
1) Kaci Wright 10 2) Serenity Parker 09
3) Ira Frazier 10 4) Chloe Riddley 12
53 El Paso Eastlake 4:07.80 9
1) Giselle David 12 2) Aliyah Whyte 12
3) Felicia Tilles 10 4) Aliana Betancourt 12
54 South Grand Prairie 4:07.97 10
1) Chelsea Okoli 10 2) Elise Thompson 10
3) Dora Akingbade 10 4) Sydnee Stewart 09
55 Houston Lamar 4:07.99 9
1) Sydney Allen 10 2) Mikayla Courville 11
3) Haley Smith-Holloway 11 4) Destiny Hamilton 12
56 Huntsville 4:08.15 12
1) Kalyn Cotton 10 2) Blake Thomason 12
3) Rukiah Utley 10 4) Laila Tucker 10
57 Schertz Clemens 4:08.17 6
1) Jada Culpepper 2) Giselle Luera 09
3) Jenna Macias 11 4) Chelsey Edwards 12
58 El Paso Socorro 4:08.45 2
1) Susanne Sides 11 2) Caitlyn Galvan 11
3) Veronica Alvarado 11 4) Amaris Hinojos 11
59 Northwest Nelson 4:08.86 3
1) Aryianna Davidson 11 2) Kylie Ethredge 12
3) Abby Morris 09 4) Shauntel Frye 10
60 McKinney 4:09.15 11
1) Roshelle Grant Wesley 10 2) Mercedez Hall 09
3) Jasmine Dansby 12 4) Kyrah Hendrix 09
61 Cedar Park 4:09.25 1
1) Bryah Davis 2) Alia Holmes 12
3) Messiah Bright 11 4) Jazmyn Shumaker 12
62 Bastrop 4:09.60 7
1) Demonaye Rector 10 2) Rhanequa Higgins 12
3) Peniah Waites 11 4) Lucero Martinez 11
63 Waxahachie 4:09.90 8
1) Allison Wells 10 2) Caitlynn Volentine 10
3) Madison Babers 09 4) Essence Clerkley 10
64 Lewisville Hebron 4:10.29 9
1) Andie Brown 11 2) Hannah Pettigrew 12
3) Abigail Amon 09 4) Annie King 10
65 Houston Cypress Woods 4:10.32 4
1) De'ja Davis 11 2) Nia Sims 10
3) Eden Carter 12 4) Emerald Carter 10
66 San Angelo Central 4:10.44 11
1) Yasmine Contreras 09 2) Bailey Kinney 11
3) Juliana Covey 09 4) Shakyria McPhail 09
67 Ursuline Academy 4:11.39 11
1) Paola Sparagana 11 2) Alyssa Sheldon 11
3) Emily Mount 11 4) Sarah Stuecheli 11
68 Texarkana Texas 4:11.66 10
1) Emerald King 09 2) Chantiuna Meadows 12
3) West Faith 09 4) Ashunte Collins 12
69 Plano East 4:11.68 2
1) Darryian Smith 12 2) Aimee Chihuahua 10
3) Ogechi Ngwakwe 11 4) Lindsey Russell 10
70 Chisholm Trail 4:12.13 10
1) Aamiyah Davis 11 2) Ariana Garcia 10
3) Jaliyah Madison 09 4) Taylor Tucker 12
71 Waller 4:12.50 9
1) Danielle Walker 11 2) Abagail Brown 11
3) Valeria Davila 09 4) Alyse Beckmeyer 11
72 San Antonio Roosevelt 4:12.60 12
1) Ayleen Carrizales 12 2) Kama Franklin 10
3) Sa'rye Wrancher 09 4) Iesha Broussard 12
73 Fort Worth Boswell 4:12.69 9
1) Addie Spence 12 2) Isabella Moore 09
3) Taylor Pelt 12 4) Natalie Smith 12
74 Elgin 4:12.72 11
1) Darion Cook 11 2) Kyla Collins 11
3) Olivia Thompson 11 4) Skylar Evans 09
75 Forney 4:13.14 10
1) Maci Guy 10 2) Sarah Winther 11
3) Tyilar Hanney 10 4) Charisma Preston 12
76 Brenham 4:13.19 9
1) Makenna Schroeder 10 2) Alauna Stackhouse 09
3) Diamond Lockett 11 4) Keshana Page 10
77 Colleyville Heritage 4:13.60 9
1) Abigail Nwiloh 12 2) Gretchen Pfieffer 09
3) Justine Travis 11 4) Emily Bremauntz 12
78 Round Rock Stony Point 4:13.84 9
1) Destiny Brown 11 2) Niyah Brown 09
3) Aubriella Moore 11 4) Cecelia Rogers 10
79 College Station 4:14.20 5
1) Cayleigh Lekven 12 2) Morgan Calhoun 12
3) Ashley Hall 11 4) Arisha Ali 12
80 Plainview 4:14.61 11
1) Juliana Perez 12 2) Aaliyah Rogers 09
3) Emily Rivera 10 4) Kristan Rincon 11
81 Leander 4:14.92 8
1) Taylor Bode 11 2) Annadyne Salisbury 10
3) Juanita Martinez 10 4) Elizabeth Roca 09
82 Wichita Falls Rider 4:14.98 11
1) Logan Browning 10 2) A'Zhariah Veasy 11
3) Lauren Escobedo 11 4) Devon Browning 10
83 Corpus Christi King 4:15.86 11
1) Karene Flowers 11 2) Alixandria Poer 11
3) Crysta Nedry 09 4) Lauren Gomez 10
84 Dallas Highland Park 4:16.66 6
1) Grace Watts 12 2) Maddy Stephens 10
3) Ashley Booe 10 4) Elizabeth Brimmage 10
85 La Porte 4:18.80 12
1) Kelsey Ramirez 12 2) Nelly O'Campo 12
3) Taya Dixon 12 4) Gabby Luna 09
86 Fort Worth South Hills 4:18.86 12
1) Johana Rodriguez 09 2) Jada Hobdy 10
3) Jamysha McCray 10 4) Jessica Davis 10
87 Airline 4:19.19 10
1) Jasmine Roberson 12 2) Ashlyn O' Glee 10
3) Morgan Randle 11 4) Brittany Roberson 11
88 Houston MacArthur 4:19.35 11
1) Chelsea Grey 12 2) Diana Thompson Rangel 09
3) Britney Ramirez 10 4) Ariel Price 10
89 Lockhart 4:22.77 12
1) Laurel Eeds 12 2) Xavia Thompson 11
3) Katelyn Murphy 12 4) Amanda White 11
90 Whitehaven 4:23.93 2
1) Raynesha Dawson 09 2) Nya Walton 10
3) Marquita Smith 12 4) Jasmine Gray 12
91 Brownsville Pace 4:35.50 10
1) Katia Trevi?o 12 2) Julianne Bolanos 10
3) Sylvia Juarez 09 4) Ashley Pe?a 11
-- Plano West DNF 2
1) Althea Musakasa 12 2) Toi Williams 11
3) Ellie Lemaster 09 4) Sharone' Johnson 12
-- Corsicana DQ 12 Cut in too soon
1) Jada Garrett 11 2) Tyshanell White 10
3) Alisha Hatten 10 4) Mariah Lee 10
-- Grand Prairie DQ 12 Cut in too soon
1) Giavanni Wilson 11 2) Tionna Perkins 10
3) Cedricia Battles 09 4) Jahnajah Dismuke 09

Event 59 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 3:35.49 2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K Sparling,D Spaulding,N Jean-Baptiste,K Ellis
TX Relays: M 3:38.26 2014 St. Thomas Aquinas
K.Sparling, D Spaulding, N Jean-Baptiste, K Ellis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 3:38.99
1) Jalese Moore 11 2) Rosaline Effiong 10
3) Cierra Wash 09 4) Bryannia Murphy 10
2 Bullis 3:41.78
1) Nia Fredrick 09 2) Lauryn Harris 10
3) Shaniya Hall 09 4) Masai Russell 11
3 Lancaster 3:43.66
1) Aysia Ward 09 2) Kiara Brown 10
3) Denicea Gillespie 11 4) Tylantiss Atlas 11
4 Houston Cypress Springs 3:44.13
1) Erica Cormier Jordan 12 2) Whitney Ochiam 12
3) Ariele Adams 12 4) Ariah Mack 12
5 Duncanville 3:45.08
1) Braejah Washington 12 2) Payge Side 11
3) Arius Williams 10 4) Dy'Mond Wylie 09
6 Northeast (OP) 3:45.83
1) Daneisha Woodside 11 2) Jan'Taijah Ford 10
3) Casly Israel 12 4) Takiyah Johnson 11
7 McKinney Boyd 3:46.10
1) Kalaya Ali 10 2) Christina Ollison 12
3) Nicolette Dixon 12 4) Myah Bowen 12
8 Houston Jersey Village 3:53.30
1) Morgan Stewart 12 2) Jamaiah Satra 11
3) Creshaun Cresser 11 4) Alexa Granderson 10
9 Allen 3:55.91
1) Deborah Ekeanyanwu 12 2) Tosin Alao 10
3) Caroline Pruitt 12 4) Esther Ekeanyanwu 11

Event 60 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 1988 USSR
American: A 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: F 3:23.75 2004 Texas
TX Relays: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma 3:36.31q 1
1) Ama Pipi JR 2) Mia Mukes JR
3) Daunicia Demerson SR 4) Payton Baker SR
2 Georgia 3:40.44q 4
1) Catherine Reid FR 2) Devon Artis JR
3) Micaiah Ransby FR 4) Amber Tanner FR
3 UTSA 3:40.96q 3
1) Chelsea Taylor SR 2) Jennifer Arinze SR
3) Sierra Andres SR 4) Paige Patterson SR
4 TCU 3:41.01q 4
1) Tiffany Terry JR 2) Kayla Heard SO
3) Lexi Aitken SO 4) Jaden Davis SO
5 South Plains 3:41.20q 4
1) Latriceia Smith SO 2) Mauricia Prieto SO
3) Natassha McDonald FR 4) Agnes Abrocquah FR
6 UTEP 3:41.28q 2
1) Dreshanae Rolle SO 2) Florence Uwakwe SR
3) Madison Gibson FR 4) Ada Benjamin SR
7 James Madison 3:41.48q 2
1) Annie Johnson SR 2) Alexys Taylor SO
3) Tyrah Burrow JR 4) Meredith Willis SO
8 Texas State 3:43.42q 5
1) Tramesha Hardy SO 2) Sydni Willis JR
3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce JR 4) Dawnshae Evans SO
9 Stephen F. Austin 3:43.71q 1
1) Imani Nave FR 2) Tiffany Williams JR
3) Chelsi Gill SR 4) Aliyah Davis SR
10 Houston 3:44.11 5
1) Birexus Hawkins FR 2) Sierra Smith FR
3) Tori Williams SR 4) Brianne Bethel FR
11 Western Texas College 3:44.55 3
1) Kimisha Chambers FR 2) Britaney Duncan SO
3) Amberlyn Lewis-Waller SO 4) Cameka Witter SO
12 Boston U. 3:45.22 3 3:45.211
1) Ayodele Adesanya JR 2) Toria Levy SR
3) Leah Fowlkes FR 4) Djenne Parris SR
13 Washington 3:45.22 5 3:45.217
1) Imani Apostol SO 2) Darhian Mills FR
3) Hannah Derby SO 4) Laura Anuakpado SR
14 Northern Arizona 3:45.32 1
1) Jasmine Malone JR 2) Ashley Taylor SR
3) Tylnn Carter JR 4) Nicole Fotinos SR
15 Missouri State 3:46.59 1
1) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR 2) Shani Adams SR
3) Marissa Kurtimah JR 4) Kadisha Francois SR
16 Northwestern St. 3:46.86 1
1) Daeshon Gordon JR 2) Natashia Jackson FR
3) De'Shalyn Jones JR 4) Tamara Style JR
17 Notre Dame 3:46.89 3
1) Payton Miller JR 2) Summer Thorpe FR
3) Jordan Shead JR 4) Grace Cronin FR
18 Akron 3:47.34 2
1) Daziah Green JR 2) Jaclyn Siefring JR
3) Dimitra Gnafaki FR 4) Kiara Chatman JR
19 Sam Houston St. 3:47.42 5
1) Baylee Lara FR 2) Kodii Church JR
3) Aaliyah Lane JR 4) Jordan Grady SR
20 Coffeyville CC 3:47.45 5
1) Kalei Matthews SO 2) Divina Henry SO
3) Kimani Evans FR 4) Mikayla Dudley SO
21 Wiley 3:47.52 4
1) Deja Harrison JR 2) Chriss Ann Thomas SO
3) Danielle David FR 4) Natasha Poleon SO
22 Texas Southern 3:47.94 5
1) Nikole Haroon FR 2) Breana Dockery SR
3) DaShavonta Kinney JR 4) Mariah Stewart SO
23 New Mexico JC 3:48.72 2
1) Britney Hew SO 2) D'Jai Baker SO
3) Shian Hyde SO 4) Christine Moss FR
24 UT-Arlington 3:49.26 2
1) Brianna McClure SO 2) Dasia Rolfe JR
3) Chassity Love SO 4) Tamerah Gorham SR
25 Incarnate Word 3:49.35 4
1) Tiffani Mays SO 2) Victoria Jackson FR
3) Jane Arinze SO 4) Ashley Joyner JR
26 West Texas A&M 3:50.18 4
1) Shanice Cameron SR 2) Kaitlin Rodriguez SO
3) Jasmine Pitts SR 4) Nele Heinrich FR
27 Houston Baptist 3:50.67 1
1) Milan Fisher SR 2) Brandy Thomas FR
3) Gbemisola Orundami JR 4) Jazmine Warden SR
28 Hillsdale 3:50.94 3
1) Allison Duber SR 2) Victoria Wichman SO
3) Lorina Clemence FR 4) Fiona Shea SO
29 Angelo State 3:51.53 1
1) Kami Norton JR 2) Adrine Monagi SR
3) Hayley Wilson JR 4) Tare' Ward JR
30 Southern Utah 3:52.27 1
1) Carly Dalton JR 2) Mia Russell SO
3) Peyton Green FR 4) Linnea Saltz FR
31 Rice 3:52.47 5
1) Camille Little FR 2) Bryanah Rideaux SO
3) Brooke Johnson SR 4) Hannah Jackson SO
32 Utah State 3:53.02 2
1) Melanie Sullivan FR 2) Christine Parker SR
3) Elli Eastmond FR 4) Breann Bate SR
33 Prairie View 3:53.43 3
1) Husniyyah Rogers SO 2) Takara Coleman JR
3) Zakia Johnson JR 4) Deonca Bookman JR
34 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:54.38 1
1) Takia Taylor SR 2) Briana Burke JR
3) Jennifer Watt JR 4) Camiya Knight FR
35 TAMU-Commerce 3:55.62 5
1) Shanecia Baker SO 2) Verlencia Shaw SR
3) Ashley Bassett SR 4) Kamryn McKee JR
36 Long Beach St. 3:55.74 3
1) Ashleigh Chambers JR 2) Azaria Hill FR
3) Tavajia Richardson FR 4) Anaya Alexander FR
37 Southern 3:56.13 3
1) Camryn Hawkins FR 2) Miles Ashley FR
3) Terralicia Mercadel SO 4) Tessa Toney FR
38 Southwest Baptist 3:56.37 2
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman SR
39 Jackson State 3:57.23 2
1) Jacquece Alston FR 2) Akeilia Knight SO
3) Aniecia Brewster SR 4) Mohogany Antoine FR
40 Lamar 3:59.99 4
1) Nia Davis SR 2) Taeylor Roquemore FR
3) Kyara Levi FR 4) Meagan Menifee SO

Event 60 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 1988 USSR
American: A 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: F 3:23.75 2004 Texas
TX Relays: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma 3:35.51
1) Ama Pipi JR 2) Mia Mukes JR
3) Daunicia Demerson SR 4) Payton Baker SR
2 Georgia 3:39.11
1) Catherine Reid FR 2) Devon Artis JR
3) Micaiah Ransby FR 4) Amber Tanner FR
3 UTEP 3:40.95
1) Dreshanae Rolle SO 2) Florence Uwakwe SR
3) Madison Gibson FR 4) Ada Benjamin SR
4 TCU 3:41.14
1) Tiffany Terry JR 2) Kayla Heard SO
3) Lexi Aitken SO 4) Jaden Davis SO
5 UTSA 3:41.32
1) Chelsea Taylor SR 2) Jennifer Arinze SR
3) Sierra Andres SR 4) Paige Patterson SR
6 James Madison 3:41.68
1) Annie Johnson SR 2) Alexys Taylor SO
3) Tyrah Burrow JR 4) Meredith Willis SO
7 Texas State 3:41.94
1) Tramesha Hardy SO 2) Dawnshae Evans SO
3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce JR 4) Sydni Willis JR
8 South Plains 3:42.14
1) Latriceia Smith SO 2) Natassha McDonald FR
3) Mauricia Prieto SO 4) Agnes Abrocquah FR
9 Stephen F. Austin 3:48.32
1) Imani Nave FR 2) Tiffany Williams JR
3) Chelsi Gill SR 4) Aliyah Davis SR

Event 61 Women 4x400 Meter Relay RichardsRoss University
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 1988 USSR
American: A 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: F 3:23.75 2004 Texas
TX Relays: M 3:23.75 2004 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
1 USC 3:26.27
1) Cameron Pettigrew SR 2) Amalie Iuel SR
3) Deanna Hill JR 4) Kendall Ellis JR
2 Texas A&M 3:29.18
3 Texas 3:31.55
1) Chrisann Gordon SR 2) Serenity Douglas FR
3) Zola Golden SO 4) Ariel Jones JR
4 Baylor 3:33.03
1) Taylor Bennett SO 2) Kiana Hawn JR
3) Kiana Horton SO 4) Leticia De Souza JR
5 Purdue 3:35.55
1) Jahneya Mitchell JR 2) Carmiesha Cox SR
3) Symone Black JR 4) Chloe Abbott FR
6 Clemson 3:36.79
1) Olivia James SR 2) Lakeisha Warner FR
3) Markeeta Thomas SO 4) Malayshia George JR
7 Virginia Tech 3:38.36
1) Courtney Blanden JR 2) Ama-Selina Tchume JR
3) Nora McKiver JR 4) Arlicia Bush FR
8 Kansas 3:41.44

Event 62 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 1988 USSR
American: A 3:15.51 1988 US National Team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas
Myers Std: F 3:23.75 2004 Texas
TX Relays: M 3:25.74 2006 USA Red
School Finals
================================================================
1 Track Station 3:32.50
1) Kanicka Beckles SR 2) Kamaria Brown SR
3) Phyllis Francis SR 4) Shamier Little SR
2 Arkansas 3:33.50
3 Texas Tech 3:35.80
1) Maygen Smith SO 2) Marika Brown JR
3) Sara Limp SO 4) Mackenzie Frank FR
4 Boston U. 3:36.73
5 Texas Elite Track Club 3:37.97
1) Briana Nelson 2) Kendra Chambers
3) Stacy Ann Smith 4) Melissa Gonzales FR
6 Missouri 3:47.96
1) Maya Cody SO 2) Sandrae Farquharson SR
3) Valerie Thames JR 4) Sydney Wells SR

Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dallas Carter 3:21.17q 6
1) Lakyron Mays 11 2) Robert Maston 12
3) Nichael Whitehead 11 4) Trevion Ware 11
2 Tatum 3:21.31q 5
1) Demonte Boyd 12 2) Omari Dickerson 12
3) Cedric White 11 4) Alex Medford 11
3 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 3:21.39q 2
1) Camiron Smith 11 2) D.J. Henderson 12
3) Joshua Tips 11 4) Chris Ford 10
4 Crandall 3:21.45q 5
1) Andrew Trail 12 2) Demarcus Mitchell 12
3) Chris Young 12 4) Rahzel Young 11
5 Stafford 3:24.24q 1
1) Sterling Riles 09 2) Jerrell Hunter 12
3) Kenneth Bodwin 11 4) Kosey Okolie 12
6 Celina 3:24.67q 4
1) Ismael Ortiz 11 2) Major Martin 11
3) Mark Wepler 12 4) Andre Norman 12
7 Pottsboro 3:24.78q 3
1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Matthew Poe 12
3) Ty Bates 12 4) Myles Mitchusson 12
8 Covenant Christian Academy 3:25.84q 1
1) Alan Maldinado 11 2) Cameron Calabrese 11
3) Donnie Roberts 12 4) Niven Raj 12
9 Cleveland 3:26.62q 2
1) Malik Martin 11 2) Japarius Fletcher 12
3) Lionel Smith 12 4) Jett Hendrix 11
10 Brock 3:27.47 6
1) Jared Steele 12 2) Tommy Merrill 10
3) Brennan Freeze 12 4) Carsen Langen 12
11 Cathedral 3:28.21 7
1) Dylan Robinson 2) Lennard Marshall 10
3) Halid Djibril 11 4) Wolley Saga-Tuala 10
12 St. Johns School 3:28.68 3
1) Genson Hooper Price 10 2) Ian Thakur 11
3) Will Skinner 09 4) Will Marx 11
13 Vanderbilt Industrial 3:29.02 4
1) Alberto Pineda 12 2) Kevin Baez 10
3) Montavious Coleman 12 4) Avery Milner 12
14 Eustace 3:29.57 5
1) Alejandro Sanchez 10 2) Clifton Johnson 11
3) Stone Wadsworth 12 4) Corey Strawn 11
15 Lampasas 3:29.69 1
1) Thomas Cavalieri 10 2) Brady Carroll 11
3) Luke Palacios 10 4) Cameron Everts 09
16 McGregor 3:29.76 4
1) Jared Lorenz 11 2) James Lane 12
3) Ryan Hering 12 4) Tayvon Thompson 11
17 Beeville Jones 3:29.99 6
1) Waydale Jones 12 2) Sean Crook 12
3) Matthew Guerra 12 4) Jordan Sandoval 11
18 Fredericksburg 3:30.29 4
1) Edgar Monroy 12 2) Troy Kneese 09
3) Sean Majors 11 4) Jordan Hartmann 12
19 Mineola 3:30.56 6
1) Dalton Harris 11 2) Kartney Hampton 12
3) Shawmon Franklin 10 4) Kourtland Sinches 12
20 Reicher Catholic 3:31.21 2
1) Zach Martinez 12 2) Jose Servin 11
3) Bryce Dorton 11 4) Ben Brittain 10
21 St. Marks School of Texas 3:31.89 3
1) Victor Barton 12 2) Scott Smythe 12
3) Matthew Coleman 10 4) Daniel Garcia 11
22 Nolan Catholic 3:32.62 4
1) Matthew Sedillo 11 2) Christopher Sedillo 11
3) Sid Baker 12 4) Rory Mitchell 11
23 Lake Worth 3:32.99 4
1) Johnny Casillas 12 2) Adrian Reyes 11
3) Taevon Pettigrew 09 4) Casey Carroll 11
24 St. Stephens Episcopal School 3:33.68 2
1) Cameron Conyers 11 2) Jamal January 11
3) John Sansbury 12 4) Robert Allen 12
25 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 3:33.79 7
1) Malik Shabazz 12 2) Lakendrick Bryant 10
3) Jermel Bryant 09 4) Brian Thomas 12
26 Liberty Christian School 3:33.98 5
1) Matthew Grigg 10 2) Jordan Gledhill 11
3) Preston White 10 4) Grant Sawyer 11
27 Santa Gertrudis Academy 3:34.09 6
1) Preston Rabe 11 2) Jesus Garcia 12
3) Dylan Favors 12 4) David Lopez 11
28 Ingleside 3:34.41 2
1) Bobby Solsbery 10 2) Alec Vasquez 11
3) Nicholas Patrick 11 4) David Jordan 11
29 Concordia Lutheran 3:34.49 3
1) Andrew Elder 10 2) Corbett Fong 11
3) Karlton Covington 11 4) Colin Howard 10
30 La Marque 3:35.02 1
1) Russell Pickney 10 2) Kordell Stewart 11
3) Perry Preston 10 4) Anthony Williams 10
31 Emory Rains 3:35.35 7
1) Weston Potts 12 2) Kash Sisk 12
3) Bernard Robinson 12 4) Collin Eenigenberg 12
32 Needville 3:35.51 1
1) Joshua Mata 12 2) Dominic Mitchell 10
3) Lee Weathersby 11 4) Andrew Cardiel 11
33 John Cooper School 3:35.94 3
1) Spencer Katterhagen 12 2) Evan Burchfiel 10
3) Tega Ewherido 10 4) Eric Grosser 11
34 Leander Glenn 3:36.03 5
1) Cameron Aiken 10 2) Josiah Barrios 09
3) Cameron Farmer 10 4) Nate Hatter 10
35 St. Joseph (Victoria) 3:36.33 3
1) Tomas Young 11 2) Matthew Vallejo 12
3) Tavion Varela 10 4) Desmon Flonnory 12
36 St. Michaels Catholic 3:36.44 7
1) Justin Mikell 11 2) Nick Villarreal 10
3) Sebastian Cascarano 10 4) Elijah Gifford 12
37 Prestonwood Christian 3:36.50 1
1) Verdel Edwards 10 2) Jeremiah Lewis 11
3) Noah Weber 10 4) Jacob Schunk 11
38 St. Andrews 3:36.80 7
1) Curson Witt 11 2) Taylor Bethea 12
3) Will Sheehan 12 4) Billy Clark 11
39 Salado 3:37.23 6
1) Jake Elliott 12 2) Justin Learn 12
3) Wade Woods 11 4) Chase Harwell 11
40 Aubrey 3:38.20 7
1) Christian Porter 11 2) Gatlin Grisso 11
3) Will Dow 11 4) Spencer Neumann 11
41 Greenhill School 3:38.41 4
1) Bryson Houston 12 2) Douglas Smith 12
3) Jalen Spicer 09 4) Ananias Hayes 10
42 Cuero 3:38.76 2
1) Jared Love 11 2) Claevon Patton 11
3) Bralen Taylor 11 4) Keiran Grant 10
43 Vanguard College Preparatory 3:39.73 1
1) Thomas Alcorn 12 2) Charles VonRosenberg 12
3) Davis Boehm 12 4) Evan Hickok 12
44 Home School Athletic Assoc. 3:39.84 2
1) Bailey Stone 10 2) Lukas Seymour 10
3) Blake Deice 12 4) Shane Boor 12
45 Shelton School 3:40.26 6
1) Sam Brackbill 12 2) Tyler Mitchell 11
3) Jack Wilson 12 4) Isaiah Chevera 11
46 Rockport-Fulton 3:41.39 5
1) Jonathan Wilson 11 2) Bailey Ngo-Nguyen 09
3) Justin Coleman 12 4) William Smith 10
47 Pollok Central 3:41.57 1
1) Carter Vaughan 12 2) Daniel Mendoza 12
3) Jose A Alvarez 11 4) Brenden Havard 12
-- Mullen FS 5
1) Andrew Seaman 11 2) Jeordan Holmes 10
3) Wind Henderson 10 4) Bryce Medaris 11
-- Melrose DQ 5 Cut in too soon
1) Michael Malone 12 2) Kendric Jones 12
3) Are'Kavious Sears 12 4) DeQuan Dallas 12

Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:18.24 2000 Dallas Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill) 3:17.41M
2 Dallas Carter 3:17.52M
3 Crandall 3:21.05
4 Covenant Christian Academy 3:21.14
5 Tatum 3:22.88
1) Demonte Boyd 12 2) Omari Dickerson 12
3) Cedric White 11 4) Alex Medford 11
6 Celina 3:23.94
7 Cleveland 3:24.82
1) Malik Martin 11 2) Japarius Fletcher 12
3) Lionel Smith 12 4) Jett Hendrix 11
8 Pottsboro 3:28.92
1) Jack Arnold 12 2) Matthew Poe 12
3) Ty Bates 12 4) Trevor Fryar 12

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manvel High 3:14.43q 3
1) Larry Murray 12 2) Kameron Scott 11
3) Lawrence Murray 12 4) Howard Fields 12
2 Lancaster 3:14.93q 2
1) Gabriel Peterson 12 2) Kevontre Bradford 09
3) Deundre Dawson 12 4) Jordan Hollis 12
3 DeSoto 3:15.19q 1
1) Tairyn Ross 10 2) Cameron Neely 12
3) Angel Deloney 10 4) Kevin Modesto 10
4 Richmond George Ranch 3:15.83q 4
1) Avery Veiseh 10 2) Jayson Baldridge 12
3) Faybian Marks 09 4) Champion Allison 12
5 Alief Taylor 3:17.28q 2
1) Eric Prier 10 2) Lavone Brown 11
3) Devin Williams 11 4) Myron Smith 12
6 Long Beach Wilson 3:18.28q 2
1) Jaylan Bradley 12 2) Steven Camacho 11
3) Andrew Richards 10 4) Ian Issa 11
7 Humble Atascocita 3:19.29q 1
1) Keegan Crawford 11 2) Patrick Swanson 12
3) Lujuan Winningham 12 4) Christian Gilmore 11
8 Mansfield Legacy 3:19.92q 5
1) Trent McDonald 12 2) Kyle Pruitt 12
3) Marcus Fricks 12 4) Mark Trevino 11
9 Richmond Foster 3:20.43q 5
1) Julian Claiborne 11 2) Tolulope Badmus 11
3) Collin Williams 10 4) Christopher Wise 11
10 Katy Seven Lakes 3:20.45 5
1) Thomas Pratt 11 2) Nonso Anyanti 12
3) Derek Jones 11 4) Zion Mpeye 12
11 Bullis 3:20.48 4
1) Brendan Cogdell 12 2) Jalen Hill 12
3) Ryan Braun 12 4) Ashton Allen 09
12 Klein Collins 3:20.75 5
1) Albert Bennett 11 2) Xavier Wolf 11
3) Jonathan Ventura 11 4) Marlon Hardeman 11
13 McKinney North 3:21.00 3
1) Tahj Johnson 11 2) Kim Bezeau 12
3) Chandler Voth 11 4) Jacob Arnold 10
14 San Antonio Brandeis 3:21.67 2
1) Miles Puler 12 2) Parker Pruett 12
3) Andrew Garza 12 4) Kobe Magee 12
15 McKinney Boyd 3:21.77 3
1) Shamal Sullivan 12 2) Freddie Johnson 12
3) Ryan White 12 4) Edward Miller 12
16 Houston Langham Creek 3:21.92 2
1) Cameron Turner 12 2) Cameron Hudson 11
3) Kacey Pryor 12 4) Eric Edwards 11
17 Houston Lamar 3:22.20 1
1) D'Shawn Jamison 11 2) Matthew Parker 12
3) Denzel Davis 12 4) Tre Lewis 12
18 Pearland Dawson 3:22.28 1
1) Jalen Jones 11 2) Frederick Lewis 11
3) Christian Hamberlin 12 4) Caleb Eaton 10
19 Northside Brennan 3:23.46 7
1) Christian Corral 10 2) Demetrius Montville 11
3) Samuel Agu 12 4) Tyrin Magee 12
20 Katy Tompkins 3:23.52 2
1) Dubem Nwachkwu 11 2) Peyton Powell 12
3) Clayton Keys 09 4) Parker Powell 12
21 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 3:23.53 4
1) Keishawn Everly 11 2) Gabriel Woodard 10
3) Paul Brawner 11 4) Isom Williams 10
22 Plano East 3:24.46 2
1) Josh Allison 10 2) Tyler Owens 10
3) Jonathan Meadors 11 4) Nathan Miller 11
23 Beaumont Central 3:24.53 3
1) Calen Ragsdale 12 2) Devin Broussard 12
3) Robert Thebideaux 10 4) Vance Vallair 12
24 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:24.73 1
1) Donnis Blue 11 2) Tory Mitchell 11
3) Reece Bowman 11 4) Chris Scott 12
25 San Antonio Wagner 3:24.74 6
1) Jamel Gatewood 12 2) Michael Rodriguez 11
3) Kenny White 12 4) Arthur Anderson 12
26 Arlington Lamar 3:24.78 6
1) Daimon Shields 10 2) Kolby Underwood 12
3) Shannon Robinson 09 4) Kayron Johnson 11
27 Schertz Clemens 3:25.04 8
1) Daniel Rangel 12 2) Chris Bostian 11
3) Kenlee Huston 10 4) Tajae Gambrell 12
28 Fort Bend Ridge Point 3:25.60 4
1) Chidera Agim 10 2) Byron Daniels 11
3) Terry Petry 12 4) Webster Slaughter 12
29 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 3:26.04 4
1) Jacob Zuber 11 2) Chandler Beam 12
3) Max Schaar 11 4) Phillip Sanchez 12
30 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:26.43 1
1) Tyler Litton 12 2) Jakobi Robinson 11
3) Jared Cyprian 11 4) Sean Burrell 10
31 College Station 3:26.44 7
1) Harrison Wellmann 11 2) Blake Thetford 12
3) Ny-Gel Starling 12 4) Jaelin Campbell 11
32 Dana Hills 3:26.45 1
1) Brandon Oswald 11 2) Dominck D'Agosta 10
3) Josh Dowdy 11 4) Max Halvax 11
33 Round Rock 3:26.81 1
1) JR Hairston 11 2) Johaun Hatchett 12
3) Ryan O'Keefe 10 4) Marquis Brown 10
34 Duncanville 3:26.82 5
1) Mackendrick Jackson 12 2) James Johnson 11
3) Elijah Jones 12 4) Tazalon Joseph 12
35 San Antonio Warren 3:27.01 6
1) Carlos Rodriguez 11 2) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
3) Christopher Rocha 11 4) Hunter Goff 11
36 Richardson Berkner 3:27.03 7
1) Ronald Crowder-Jones 12 2) Samuel Rouse 11
3) Congor Garang 10 4) Austin Carbone 12
37 Houston Cypress Falls 3:27.04 3
1) Thomas Reagor 11 2) Terill Banks 12
3) Yanquoi Siefa 12 4) Tamonte Brown 12
38 Katy Morton Ranch 3:27.10 3
1) Aaron Armstead 12 2) Dallas Ross 11
3) Telron Bradford 09 4) Deonte' Bradford 11
39 Houston MacArthur 3:27.11 9
1) Jayson Rubio 11 2) Isai Colon 09
3) Cristian Pena 10 4) Javon Rutledge 11
40 San Antonio Lee 3:27.23 6
1) Travis Levario 12 2) Brandon Falkquay 12
3) Vince Taylor 11 4) Marcus Silvera 11
41 Denton Ryan 3:27.51 6
1) Devin Mosely 12 2) Brian Ugarte 12
3) Tayvian Davis 11 4) Jessie McNary 12
42 Bastrop 3:27.76 3
1) Jaden Watson 12 2) Alexander Rice 10
3) Bailey Chapa 11 4) Reagan Carter 12
43 Austin Lake Travis 3:28.40 3
1) James Glomb 11 2) David Greenwell 11
3) Justin Zuhn 11 4) Patrick Moorer 12
44 Denton 3:28.62 8
1) Cedric McClinton 12 2) Joshua Crain 12
3) Alex Goff 12 4) Ben McAfee 11
45 San Antonio Jay 3:28.75 6
1) Alonna Too-Chiobi 12 2) Jaylin Hastings 10
3) Jonathan Bush 09 4) Matthew Hernandez 12
46 Corpus Christi Calallen 3:28.99 2
1) Devon Newkirk 12 2) Jacob DeLaSantos 12
3) Richard Davis 11 4) Lawrence Mann 12
47 Buda Hays 3:29.03 5
1) Ian Blount 12 2) Robbie Woodworth 11
3) Tristan Tate 12 4)
48 South Grand Prairie 3:29.26 8
1) Jay Jordan 12 2) Earl Pugh 10
3) George Neely 12 4) Atanza Vongor 11
49 Lewisville Flower Mound 3:29.63 8
1) Adam Odorisio 12 2) William Radke 12
3) Dillard Pace 11 4) Marshall Mathieu 12
50 Plainview 3:29.81 9
1) Edgar Baeza 12 2) Kershawn Whitaker 12
3) Jace DeLaGarza 12 4) Daniel Marquez 12
51 Floresville 3:29.85 6
1) Brent Moy 11 2) Adrian Sanchez 11
3) Kent Lima 12 4) Quinton Sansing 12
52 New Braunfels 3:29.98 7
1) Levi Emmons 12 2) Bryson Dyer 09
3) Elisil Thomas 11 4) Avery Womble 12
53 Cibolo Steele 3:30.19 7
1) Dujuan Elliott 10 2) Furland Mitchell 12
3) Walter Vlahakis 12 4) Michael Simington 10
54 Pflugerville 3:30.27 8
1) Nicholas Hanck 11 2) Gregory Bowens 12
3) Warren Chris 12 4) Matthew Salaiz 11
55 Dallas Highland Park 3:30.38 8
1) Sam Sloan 10 2) Ryan Gadbois 11
3) Jimmy Rupple 11 4) Cameron Hoglund 12
56 Arlington Martin 3:30.48 5
1) Thomas Baggett 11 2) Caleb Chevis 10
3) Montrell Smith 10 4) Juma Otoviano 11
57 Lewisville Hebron 3:30.81 4
1) Rashon Praider 12 2) David Leonty 11
3) Andrew Merutka 10 4) Dylan Lowe 10
58 Pearland 3:31.01 4
1) Cheo Mwandani 10 2) Javonne Lowery 11
3) Austen Deason 12 4) Rodrick Colbert 11
59 Lindale 3:31.52 6
1) Jacob Pruitt 12 2) Spence Griffith 12
3) Chris Cole 11 4) Colby McKeehan 11
60 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 3:31.94 1
1) Mauricio Hernandez 12 2) Jose Maldonado 11
3) Jorge Hinojosa 12 4) William Lomeli 12
61 San Angelo Central 3:35.43 9
1) Trevien Prince 09 2) Cody Parker 10
3) Ezekiel Sickels 12 4) Alejandro Uriegas 11
62 Brenham 3:36.71 8
1) Derron Flowers 12 2) Paul McDonald 12
3) Dylan Heritage 10 4) Darien Ewing 11
63 Galveston Ball 3:37.02 9
1) Miguel Pagan Estrda 11 2) Darin Jobe 10
3) Johnny Lee 11 4) Chris Murray 09
64 Grapevine 3:40.82 8
1) Jack Ertz 10 2) Trey Waters 12
3) Alan Bowman 11 4) Zach Evans 11
65 Grand Prairie 3:45.36 9
1) Holland Jacobs 10 2) Travis Williams 10
3) Adrian Taylor 10 4) Antonio Reed 11
66 El Paso Socorro 3:45.90 9
1) Sergio Parra 11 2) Leiner Steven 12
3) Rudy Martinez 12 4) Mathew Chavez 11
-- Converse Judson DNF 4
1) Jerry Johnson 12 2) Dre'Quan Crawford 10
3) Shawn Richburg 11 4) Tre'Bien Gilbert 11
-- Corsicana DQ 7 Out of zone
1) John Woods 12 2) Derrion Nathan 11
3) Adonte Blair 12 4) DJ Jones 11
-- San Antonio East Central DQ 2 Out of lane +5 steps
1) Daireon Smith 12 2) Jauwan Hall 12
3) Michael Michels 11 4) Anthony Chase 11
-- Abilene DQ 7 Cut in too soon
1) Tyler Beverlin 11 2) Anthony Alvarez 11
3) Moses Ruzoviyo 12 4) Niyungeko Moise 11

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
National HS: H 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
Myers Std: F 3:10.51 2005 Fort Bend Marshall
TX Relays: M 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Manvel High 3:12.08
2 Lancaster 3:13.11
3 Richmond George Ranch 3:13.14
4 DeSoto 3:13.60
1) Tairyn Ross 10 2) Cameron Neely 12
3) Angel Deloney 10 4) Kevin Modesto 10
5 Alief Taylor 3:19.06
6 Long Beach Wilson 3:19.51
7 Humble Atascocita 3:19.72
8 Richmond Foster 3:23.40
9 Mansfield Legacy 3:24.88
1) Trent McDonald 12 2) Kyle Pruitt 12
3) Marcus Fricks 12 4) Mark Trevino 11

Event 65 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
American: A 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: F 2:59.86 2006 USA White
TX Relays: M 3:00.45 2011 TX A&M
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Utah State 3:07.99q 3
1) Joshua Gordon SR 2) Brady Martin SO
3) Michael Bluth FR 4) AJ Boully SR
2 SE Louisiana 3:09.47q 1
1) Dontrell Lyons JR 2) Maverick Bowleg SR
3) Deandre Henderson SR 4) Ashley Riley SR
3 Virginia Tech 3:09.96q 3
1) Gregory Chiles JR 2) Michael Davenport FR
3) Darius Watkins JR 4)
4 South Plains 3:10.10q 5
1) Junior Charles FR 2) Rayan Holmes FR
3) Okeen Williams SO 4) Montel Hood FR
5 Grambling 3:10.74q 1
1) Lachavius Grimes JR 2) Altany Wilson FR
3) Wesley Love JR 4) Jonathon Sawyer FR
6 Western Texas College 3:11.01q 1
1) Orwin Emilien SO 2) Robin Black SO
3) Sean Washington SO 4) Sean Bailey FR
7 Texas State 3:11.03q 1
1) Lincoln Warren SO 2) Demarcus Porter JR
3) Gilson Umunnakwe SR 4) Dexter Lee SR
8 Akron 3:11.71q 1
1) Miles Baldwin SR 2) Taron Slone JR
3) Michael Ohiembor SR 4) Anthony Young SR
9 BYU 3:11.90q 2
1) Drew Tingey SR 2) Ramarco Thompson SO
3) Max Scheible JR 4) Korey Smith SR
10 Stephen F. Austin 3:12.28 4
1) Isaiah Pittman SO 2) Tedrick Hawkins JR
3) Cole Stallcup SR 4) Will Gibson SR
11 UT-Arlington 3:12.39 2
1) Garrett Moore SO 2) D'Undre Mitchell SO
3) David Seastrunk SO 4) Brenden Wallace SO
12 West Texas A&M 3:12.92 3
1) Tobia Lahbi JR 2) Steven Cooper SR
3) Lachie Calvert SO 4) Daniel Gyasi SR
13 Wiley 3:12.94 4
1) Rajay Hamilton JR 2) Moriba Morain JR
3) Marbeq Edgar JR 4) Shevan Parks FR
14 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:13.00 2
1) Darran Hunter SR 2) Faedian Royes JR
3) Miguel Barton SR 4) Kevon Robinson JR
15 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:13.05 1
1) Rodney Griffin FR 2) Wade Gardner FR
3) Rasheed McAlpin SO 4) Malique Smith SO
16 UTSA 3:13.25 5
1) Byron Taylor SR 2) Va-Sheku Sheriff SR
3) Mason Loiodice SR 4) Desmond Jefferson SO
17 Missouri 3:13.30 5
1) Jonathan Holder JR 2) Niager Mathis JR
3) Jerrad Mason JR 4) Kahmari Montgomery SO
18 Louisville 3:13.55 2
1) Carlos Coleman JR 2) Teague Peck JR
3) Jerin Allen JR 4) Martice Moore SO
19 Sam Houston St. 3:13.60 4
1) Zachary Gaskin FR 2) Eric Pouncy SO
3) Lawrence Coleman FR 4) Ethan Woods FR
20 Wayland Baptist 3:13.77 2
1) Tre Hinds SO 2) Jean Soutien SO
3) Joey Gonzalez JR 4) Sonwabiso Skhosana SO
21 Northwestern St. 3:13.97 4
1) Amir James JR 2) Micah Larkins SO
3) George Flaviano SR 4) Charlie Milton SO
22 Oklahoma Christian 3:14.47 4
1) Landon Huslig JR 2) Ryan Lutterloh SR
3) Sawyer Pehkonen JR 4) Jalen Brown FR
23 McNeese State 3:15.42 3
1) Ethan Rapp FR 2) Jalon Charles FR
3) Jaylen Goodly JR 4) Blake Comeaux SO
24 Texas A&M-CC 3:15.65 3
1) Terrion Spivey FR 2) Tristan McNeal FR
3) Jaran Cadena JR 4) William Maraggia JR
25 Texas Southern 3:15.69 3
1) Mykele Young Sanders SO 2) Austin Brown FR
3) Jacob Price SO 4) Darius Birden JR
26 Northern Arizona 3:15.73 3
1) James Fisher SR 2) Kossi Tchenawou SR
3) Tyren Wolfe FR 4) Isaiah Kennedy SR
27 Southern Utah 3:16.26 3
1) Inoa Wahinehookae SO 2) Devon Montgomery SO
3) Brandan Harley SO 4) Justin Lewis JR
28 Angelo State 3:16.32 5
1) Isaac Marquez SO 2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SO
3) Jakob Porter FR 4) Marshall Tousant FR
29 Rogers State 3:16.93 4
1) Jacques Morgan FR 2) Quintin Powell JR
3) JaQuan Johnson SO 4) Blake Fisher SO
30 Eastern New Mexico 3:17.72 1
1) Travonne Armstead FR 2) Avery Rasher SO
3) Marcus Parker FR 4) Gus Swanson SO
31 Jackson State 3:19.99 1
1) William Carroll JR 2) JaDarrius Perryman JR
3) Murray Washington FR 4) Azariah Foster SO
32 Hillsdale 3:20.13 1
1) Colby Clark JR 2) Nate Eldridge FR
3) Ty Etchemendy JR 4) Levi Wyse SO
33 Southern 3:20.60 2
1) Amari Calvillo-Tatum FR 2) Isaac Brown SO
3) Terrence Mayes SO 4) Derrick Garner FR
34 Boston U. 3:20.92 5
1) Jamin Harris FR 2) Cameron Nurse JR
3) Justin Flynn SR 4) Chiebuka Onwuzurike FR
35 Lamar 3:21.56 3
1) Christian Joseph FR 2) Damerian Toliver SO
3) Ben Morales SO 4) TaMar Hicks SR
36 Dallas Baptist 3:22.33 2
1) Chauncee Holston FR 2) Mark Finley FR
3) Thomas Tannehill SO 4) Zach Clarke SR
37 Incarnate Word 3:23.09 2
1) Uchenna Nnaji SO 2) Cameron White FR
3) Isaac Cole FR 4) Jamari Gilbert JR
38 Hendrix 3:32.96 4
1) Zech Montgomery FR 2) Michael Spainhour SO
3) Sam Byrd SO 4) Josh Williams FR
-- TAMU-Commerce DNF 5
1) Josiah Dennis JR 2) Stadrian Taylor FR
3) Devon Sanders JR 4) Dedrian Windham JR
-- Coffeyville CC DNF 5
1) Jermaine Holt FR 2) Jaelon Carmona FR
3) Jimmy Keys SO 4) Kyle Nelson FR
-- Prairie View DQ 2
1) Brandon Kirby JR 2) William Polley JR
3) Carl Jordan FR 4) Logan Williams JR

Event 65 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
American: A 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: F 2:59.86 2006 USA White
TX Relays: M 3:00.45 2011 TX A&M
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Utah State 3:06.72
1) Joshua Gordon SR 2) Brady Martin SO
3) Michael Bluth FR 4) AJ Boully SR
2 SE Louisiana 3:07.25
1) Dontrell Lyons JR 2) Maverick Bowleg SR
3) Andre Colebrook SR 4) Ashley Riley SR
3 South Plains 3:07.60
1) Junior Charles FR 2) Rayan Holmes FR
3) Okeen Williams SO 4) Montel Hood FR
4 Western Texas College 3:10.60
1) Orwin Emilien SO 2) Robin Black SO
3) Sean Washington SO 4) Sean Bailey FR
5 Texas State 3:11.39
1) Lincoln Warren SO 2) Demarcus Porter JR
3) Gilson Umunnakwe SR 4) Dexter Lee SR
6 Virginia Tech 3:12.41
1) Gregory Chiles JR 2) Michael Davenport FR
3) Darius Watkins JR 4)
7 Grambling 3:13.48
1) Lachavius Grimes JR 2) Altany Wilson FR
3) Wesley Love JR 4) Jonathon Sawyer FR
-- BYU DNF
1) Drew Tingey SR 2) Max Scheible JR
3) Ramarco Thompson SO 4) Korey Smith SR

Event 66 Men 4x400 Meter Relay C. Price Jr. University
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
American: A 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: F 2:59.86 2006 USA White
TX Relays: M 3:00.45 2011 Texas A&M
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:01.74
1) Rasheed McAlpin SO 2) Reggie Moore 10
3) Robert Grant JR 4) Mylik Kerley JR
2 Baylor 3:03.11
1) Maxwell Willis FR 2) Wil London SO
3) Caleb Dickson SO 4) George Caddick SR
3 Texas Tech 3:03.28
1) Kyle Collins SR 2) Steven Champlin JR
3) Charles Jones JR 4) Vincent Crisp SO
4 LSU 3:06.10
1) Jaron Flournoy SO 2) Michael Cherry SR
3) Blair Henderson SR 4) Lamar Bruton SR
5 Clemson 3:06.13
1) Cordell Lamb JR 2) Michael Cheeks SR
3) Terrell Jackson FR 4) Jeffrey Green JR
6 USC 3:06.49
1) Ricky Morgan Jr JR 2) Marquis Morris JR
3) Alex Rohani 4) Just'N Thymes SR
7 TCU 3:07.48
1) Kevin McClanahan JR 2) Jostyn Andrews FR
3) Ryan Champlin FR 4) Derrick Mokaleng FR
8 Kansas 3:09.45

Event 67 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
American: A 2:54.29 1993 US National Team
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU
Myers Std: F 2:59.86 2006 USA White
TX Relays: M 2:59.86 2006 USA White
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston 3:07.15
1) Amere Lattin SO 2) Raymund Clarke SO
3) Mario Burke SO 4) Trumaine Jefferson SO
2 Georgia 3:09.37
1) Reggie Glover SR 2) Ayrian Evans SR
3) Jeramey Hampton SO 4) Maurice Freeman SR
3 Purdue 3:10.17
1) Kinard Rolle SO 2) Obokhare Ikpefan SR
3) Justin Veteto JR 4) Shawndail McLaren SO
-- Washington DQ Out of lane 9+ steps
1) Andrew Brown SR 2) Ryan Croson SO
3) Michael Thomas JR 4) Jacopo Spano JR

Event 68 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 1 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt, MD
Myers Std: F 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
TX Relays: M 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy 9:15.70
1) Audrey Witham 09 2) Abigail Brudnick 12
3) Mallory Morgan 12 4) Brooke Lomax 11
2 The Woodlands 9:20.47
1) Lindsay Creasman 12 2) Emily Mills 12
3) Courtney Ekness 12 4) Lourdes Vivas 12
3 Pearland 9:20.90
1) Sydney Devereaux 11 2) Shelby Devereaux 11
3) Kara Decker 10 4) Christen Franklin 12
4 Lafayette HS 9:22.09
1) Gentry Jacquet 12 2) Taylor Stansbury 10
3) Angelle Primeaux 11 4) Sydney Minor 11
5 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 9:22.68
1) Mackenzie Jensen 12 2) Jianni McDole 12
3) Cambria Clark 10 4) Meggan Muzquiz 09
6 New Braunfels 9:30.88
1) Sophie McKenzie 12 2) Sarah Wuest 10
3) Madison Henry 12 4) Hailey Bock 12
7 Plano 9:35.41
1) Steffi Jones 12 2) Bianca Carroccio 09
3) Jenna Brown 12 4) Ashlyn Hillyard 10
8 Keller 9:35.90
1) Julia Black 11 2) Sydney White 11
3) Abbey Santoro 11 4) Isabel Van Camp 10
9 Dana Hills 9:36.03
1) Avery Clark 12 2) Anisa Rind 09
3) Sarah Meng 10 4) Jennifer Daly 12
10 Austin Bowie 9:36.50
1) Jessica Rodriguez-Nino 11 2) Ashlyn Smith 09
3) Claire Meyer 10 4) Carolyn Evans 12
11 DeSoto 9:37.62
1) Monica Carroll 12 2) Kendria Holmes 10
3) LaKayla Cole 11 4) Brittany Washington 12
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 9:37.87
1) Graciela Carrasco 12 2) Megan Hopper 11
3) Amira Cooks 12 4) Mackenzie Duck 11
13 Southlake Carroll 9:46.18
1) Ali White 12 2) Sophia Santamaria 09
3) Arianna Lopez 12 4) Kate Tracht 11
14 Lewisville Flower Mound 9:53.30
1) Grace Graves 12 2) Katherine Pottorff 11
3) Vassi Gianitsos 12 4) Laura Fairchild 11
15 Katy Tompkins 9:58.52
16 Lewisville The Colony 9:59.97
17 Long Beach Wilson 10:01.83
1) Dionna Griffith 10 2) Sami Fraga 12
3) Rachel Glen 09 4) Kierra King 12
18 Lewisville Marcus 10:02.37
1) Camryn Rogers 11 2) Caitlyn Reimer 09
3) Alexandra Lane 12 4) Allison Green 11
19 Lewisville Hebron 10:05.41
1) Hannah Pettigrew 12 2) Abby Riordan 11
3) Nevaeh Pantoja 09 4) Annie King 10
20 Round Rock 10:07.07
1) Caitlyn Thoene 12 2) Carly Powers 12
3) D'Amoni Phelps 11 4) Meghan Smith 10

Event 69 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 2 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 8:43.12 2008 Roosevelt,MD
Myers Std: F 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly, CA
TX Relays: M 9:07.95 2009 Long Beach Poly,CA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cypress Ranch 9:48.56
1) Victoria Hubler 10 2) Lauren Graham 10
3) Laurynn Hogan 10 4) Nia Davis 12
2 Prosper 9:49.89
1) Tatum Castillo 09 2) Anna Hornyak 11
3) Emily Patterson 11 4) Abby Williams 12
3 La Porte 9:53.59
1) Kelsey Ramirez 12 2) Allison Alvarez 11
3) Nina Munoz 11 4) Nelly O'Campo 12
4 Kaufman 9:58.42
1) Jasmin Venegas 12 2) Andrea Gandara 12
3) Vivian Glick 12 4) Leslie Gonzalez 11
5 Austin Vandegrift 10:01.31
1) Vanessa Budde 12 2) Jordan Mathis 09
3) Erin Donohue 09 4) Emi McCollum 12
6 St. Agnes Academy 10:02.78
1) Emelia Bartusiak 2) Amber Boettiger 12
3) Savannah Marks 4) Dru Kennedy Hawkins 10
7 Denton Guyer 10:07.39
1) Payton Duesing 11 2) Rylie McNabney 10
3) Lauren Avila 10 4) Jaden Reid 10
8 Leander Rouse 10:07.43
1) Emily Forster 10 2) Edna Rotich 09
3) Megan Ombres 10 4) Kristen Jones 11
9 Arlington Martin 10:07.46
1) Ariana Taylor 09 2) Kree Perkins 11
3) Trinity Colbert 10 4) Emery Dolan 09
10 Canyon Randall 10:16.20
1) Hanna Moreno 09 2) Daphne Pate 10
3) Madelyn Ketels 09 4) Makayla Thomas 11
11 Hockaday School 10:25.49
1) Hannah Taylor 09 2) Elli Newman 11
3) Lizzie Raff 11 4) Adoette Vaughan 10

Event 70 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 1 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 7:28.75 2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 7:41.58 2016 Houston Strake Jesuit
TX Relays: M 7:40.56 1980 Hou Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 7:50.90
1) Will Hartwig 12 2) Alex Mills 10
3) Jeffrey Price 12 4) Jason Bugg 12
2 Richmond Foster 7:54.03
1) Tolulope Badmus 11 2) Warren Garnes 11
3) Collin Williams 10 4) Christopher Wise 11
3 Summer Creek 8:00.55
1) Travis Jacobs 11 2) Solomon Brent 11
3) Jaylon Jacobs 10 4) Pierce Schrade 11
4 Lewisville Marcus 8:01.76
1) Jacob Egan 11 2) Harold Murphy 10
3) Zachary Vineyard 12 4) Isaac Peterson 12
5 Denton 8:01.99
1) Adam Goff 11 2) Joshua Crain 12
3) Alex Goff 12 4) Ben McAfee 11
6 Dana Hills 8:07.75
1) Josh Dowdy 11 2) Jack Landgraf 11
3) John Turner 12 4) Thomas Wilfert 12
7 DeSoto 8:08.32
1) Kevin Modesto 10 2) Carson Traylor 11
3) Vittorio Adeagbo 11 4) Trent Cleveland 10
8 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 8:09.86
1) Mauricio Hernandez 12 2) Jose Serna 12
3) Israel Olivarez 10 4) Juan Castillo 11
9 Keller Central 8:11.23
10 Keller 8:11.37
1) Michael Signo 11 2) Cameron Klein 11
3) Joel Potter 12 4) Derek King 12
11 San Antonio Warren 8:12.51
1) Carlos Rodriguez 11 2) Julio Arroyo 12
3) Nathan Perez 10 4) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
12 Long Beach Wilson 8:12.89
1) Christopher Hall 12 2) Steven Camacho 11
3) Andrew Richards 10 4) Deviell Perfecto 12
13 Edmond Memorial 8:13.42
1) Zach Mauck 12 2) Ansen Covin 12
3) Zach Tatum 12 4) Jed Helker 11
14 Southlake Carroll 8:14.59
1) Juan Arcila 11 2) Nicholas Fernandes 12
3) Enzo Mortimer 11 4) Charlie Gardner 12
15 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 8:17.00
1) Chase Bracher 12 2) Tyler Keranen 11
3) Kirk Zuber 09 4) Phillip Sanchez 12
16 San Marcos 8:17.04
1) Anthony Lopez 10 2) Abraham Barrera 12
3) Eddie Hernandez 12 4) Owen McGlothlin 12
17 Lewisville Flower Mound 8:20.08
1) Riley Peninger 12 2) Michael Romero 12
3) Payton Ash 11 4) Alex Maier 10
18 Luling 8:23.71
19 Lewisville Hebron 8:26.42
1) Dylan Lowe 10 2) Conner Miller 12
3) Adam Dayani 11 4) Myles Richter 10
20 Round Rock Stony Point 8:27.03
21 Katy Tompkins 8:28.39
22 Pearland 8:34.34
-- St. Stephens Episcopal School DNF

Event 71 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SECTION 2 High School
================================================================
National HS: H 7:28.75 2011 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Myers Std: F 7:41.58 2016 Houston Strake Jesuit
TX Relays: M 7:40.56 1980 Hou Strake Jesuit
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plano West 8:04.66
1) Peter Johnson 10 2) Ilyas Balakishiyeva 10
3) Preston Wilschetz 10 4) Cole Wilschetz 10
2 Coppell 8:07.56
1) Alan Huo 12 2) Andres Abrego Guerra 12
3) Jackson Walker 09 4) Jacob Turman 11
3 Pearland Dawson 8:17.16
1) Logan Powell 12 2) Zion Walker 12
3) Jonathan Cedillo 11 4) Jalen Jones 11
4 Arlington 8:19.62
1) Dylan Galvan 12 2) Kyree Dailey 10
3) Jarret Nies 12 4) Thomas Krzysiak 12
5 Amarillo Tascosa 8:20.31
1) Conner Atkinson 11 2) Erik Zamora 10
3) Jose Ortiz 12 4) Wesley McPhail 11
6 Cypress Ranch 8:22.70
1) Tanner Howe 12 2) Favour Obuseh 12
3) Alex Smith 12 4) Zach Turman 11
7 Round Rock 8:23.65
1) Drew Albright 10 2) Andrew Fanous 10
3) Jacob Yarvis 12 4) Kobe Yepez 10
8 Airline 8:25.43
1) Seth Papineau 12 2) Will Dart 09
3) Joshua Burns 09 4) Taejon Morris 10
9 Northwest Nelson 8:26.08
1) Jared Kinneer 12 2) Spencer Hataway 11
3) Ryan Teuscher 12 4) Israel Macias 12
10 Grapevine 8:29.41
1) Matthew Melcher 12 2) Bryce Cook 11
3) Jack Neal 10 4) Carlos Alvarez 12
11 Bullis 8:56.48
1) Scott Albertini 10 2) Tony Patrinos 10
3) Ryan Braun 12 4) Alex Caldeira 10

Event 72 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 7:50.17 1984 Soviet Union
American: A 8:00.62 2015 US National Team
Collegiate: C 8:17.45 2013 Villanova
Myers Std: F 8:33.21 2001 UCLA
TX Relays: M 8:29.77 1986 Texas
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 8:39.57
1) Erika Lewis SO 2) Hollie Parker SO
3) Morgan Schuetz SR 4) Ruby Stauber FR
2 Clemson 8:41.68
1) Imani McGowan SO 2) Ersula Farrow SO
3) Lakeisha Warner FR 4) Grace Barnett JR
3 Oklahoma 8:51.82
1) Daunicia Demerson SR 2) Payton Baker SR
3) Hayley Redwine SO 4) Belle Wallace JR
4 Texas 8:57.95
1) Gabby Crank SO 2) Sydne Fowler SO
3) Destiny Collins FR 4) Alex Cruz SO
5 UT-Arlington 9:04.43
1) Katelyn Hayward SR 2) Dasia Rolfe JR
3) Chassity Love SO 4) Tamerah Gorham SR
6 Wayland Baptist 9:07.85
1) Silvia Sosa JR 2) Elizabeth Williams FR
3) Patrice Daniels JR 4) Tiffany Cano SO
7 Missouri State 9:07.94
1) Cindy Forde SR 2) Paityn Howat FR
3) Shani Adams SR 4) Grace Breiten FR
8 West Texas A&M 9:14.24
1) Morgan Aurich FR 2) Nikolina Hrelec JR
3) Sierra Spinler SO 4) Kaitlin Rodriguez SO
9 North Texas 9:14.31
1) Baylee Nelson SO 2) Kacie Mayberry FR
3) Darrian Johnson FR 4) Victoria Junious JR
10 Kansas 9:18.05
1) Dorie Dalzell JR 2) Malika Baker SR
3) Lydia Saggau JR 4) Hannah Dimmick SR

Event 73 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 7:02.43 2006 Kenya
American: A 7:02.82 2006 US National Team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 AZ State
Myers Std: F 7:15.99 2012 TX A & M
TX Relays: M 7:15.99 2012 TX A & M
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 7:28.89
1) Oliver Lloyd SO 2) Mpho Makofane JR
3) Terrell Jackson FR 4) John Lewis SO
2 Texas A&M 7:29.16
1) Blake Chiuminetta SO 2) Efrain Hernandez JR
3) Gaines Kinsey SR 4) JaQwae Ellison SO
3 Kansas 7:29.96
1) Bryce Richards SO 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR
3) Bryce Hoppel FR 4) Strymar Livingston SR
4 Baylor 7:33.97
1) Zacharias Curran SR 2) Danny Leland SO
3) TJ Sugg FR 4) Brandon Moore SR
5 Texas A&M-CC 7:39.63
1) Jaran Cadena JR 2) Tristan McNeal FR
3) Dominc Baptiste FR 4) William Maraggia JR
6 Incarnate Word 7:40.54
1) Deion Hardy SO 2) Cameron White FR
3) Garett Cortez SO 4) Joshua LeCesne JR
7 Angelo State 7:41.11
1) Michael Johnson JR 2) Pierre Valencia FR
3) Jakob Porter FR 4) Marshall Tousant FR
8 Houston 7:41.74
1) Chris Ibarra JR 2) Cameron Laverty SO
3) Drake Murphy SO 4) Nicholas Hamilton FR
9 UT-Arlington 7:42.28
1) Ryan DeLeon SR 2) Connor Julian SO
3) Simba Walker-Williams SR 4) Joel Duren JR
10 Wayland Baptist 7:46.84
1) Tre Hinds SO 2) Joey Gonzalez JR
3) Adam Berhe JR 4) Idahir Lopez FR
11 Jackson State 7:46.84
1) William Carroll JR 2) Darrion Hampton SO
3) James Curtis SR 4) Rahim Aponte SR
-- Coffeyville CC DNF
1) Josh Branch FR 2) Olin Ravenel FR
3) Devin Johnson FR 4) E'Manuel Godfrey FR

Event 74 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:47.65 2015 Rush-Henrietta,NY
Myers Std: F 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
TX Relays: M 3:55.74 2006 A&M Consolidated
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney North 3:57.20 2
1) Brooke Givens 10 2) Julia Madubuike 12
3) Jania Martin 11 4) London Culbreath 09
2 Houston Lamar 3:59.39 2
1) Sydney Dillard 11 2) Milan Young 12
3) Sydney Allen 10 4) Julia Heymach 12
3 Houston Jersey Village 4:00.10 2
1) Creshaun Cresser 11 2) Jamaiah Satra 11
3) Morgan Stewart 12 4) Cydni Miller 10
4 Lewisville Marcus 4:00.58 2
1) Taryn Hankins 10 2) Nicole Ume-Ezeoke 11
3) Kyndal McKnight 12 4) Quinn Owen 11
5 Houston Cypress Springs 4:02.62 1
1) Laniya Ivy 12 2) Tiffany Mack 10
3) Erica Cormier Jordan 12 4) Wonders Oguejifor 09
6 DeSoto 4:03.05 2
1) Antoinette Bradley 11 2) Bryannia Murphy 10
3) Jalese Moore 11 4) Monica Carroll 12
7 Houston Cypress Falls 4:03.93 1
1) Skye Crawford 11 2) Akyra Hagerman 10
3) Jada Chambers 10 4) Jean Jenkins 12
8 North Miami 4:05.75 1
1) Takira Koonce 12 2) Kayla McCray 09
3) Aliyah Simmons 10 4) Javenique McDowell 12
9 Bullis 4:05.93 1
1) Alexis Postell 12 2) Taylor Johnson 09
3) Sierra Leonard 10 4) Nia Fredrick 09
10 Pearland 4:10.43 1
1) Sydney Collins 11 2) Charity Rose 11
3) Courtney Pitts 11 4) Sydney Devereaux 11
11 Austin Lake Travis 4:13.66 1
1) Hannah Benken 11 2) Makenna Elson 10
3) Megan Rourke 12 4) Jaylene Vu 12
12 Lewisville Hebron 4:15.76 1
1) Peyton Ricks 12 2) Caila Williams 12
3) Andie Brown 11 4) Hannah Pettigrew 12
13 Dana Hills 4:16.03 2
1) Hailey Ray 10 2) Anisa Rind 09
3) Ximena Bustos 10 4) Jennifer Daly 12
14 Dallas Highland Park 4:17.27 1
1) Ryleigh Urbanczyk 10 2) Abbey Govett 11
3) Mary Warriner Kemp 09 4) Maddy Stephens 10
15 Long Beach Wilson 4:18.88 2
1) Lauryn Johnson 12 2) Kierra King 12
3) Rachel Glen 09 4) Sami Fraga 12
16 Lancaster 4:20.45 2
1) Tori Hardy 12 2) matiya long
3) Tylantiss Atlas 11 4) Atianna Parks 12
17 Canyon Randall 4:23.41 1
1) Raeana Mayo 12 2) Robyn Hague 09
3) Makayla Thomas 11 4) Hanna Moreno 09
18 Pearland Dawson 4:23.91 2
1) Ozem Onye-Franklin 12 2) Christian Wiley 11
3) Taylor White 11 4) Michelle Mayer 09

Event 75 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 3:34.56 2009 Jamaica
American: A 3:37.16 2006 USA Blue
Collegiate: C 3:41.78 2004 Tennessee
Myers Std: F 3:42.36 2015 Arkansas
T Ellis-Watson,S McKnight,D Harper,C Williams
TX Relays: M 3:42.36 2015 Arkansas
T Ellis-Watson,S McKnight,D Harper,C Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:42.10F 2
1) Diamond Spaulding SO 2) Jaevin Reed FR
3) Kadecia Baird JR 4) Jazmine Fray SO
2 LSU 3:44.65 2
1) Kortnei Johnson SO 2) Rachel Misher SO
3) Travia Jones SR 4) Ruby Stauber FR
3 USC 3:47.31 2
1) Destinee Brown SR 2) Ky Westbrook SO
3) Kendall Ellis JR 4) Amalie Iuel SR
4 Kansas 3:56.40 2
1) Whitney Adams SR 2) Chloe Akin-Otiko FR
3) Nicole Montgomery SO 4) Jedah Caldwell FR
5 Northern Illinois 3:57.11 2
1) Kedisha Dallas SR 2) Tahtyanna Peer SR
3) Cheyenne Hoerr SR 4) Ali Olson SR
6 Baylor 3:59.12 1
1) Juanita Mainoo JR 2) Jhane' King FR
3) Victoria Powell FR 4) Jessica Purtell SR
7 Clemson 4:00.59 2
1) Ranee Ricketts SR 2) Taylor Williams SO
3) Deja Parrish JR 4) Dana Maydew JR
8 Washington 4:04.67 2
1) Kennadi Bouyer SR 2) Imani Apostol SO
3) Laura Anuakpado SR 4) Hannah Derby SO
9 Lamar 4:04.88 1
1) Janay Stanton SO 2) Erin Derrow SO
3) Meagan Menifee SO 4) Alexandra Sokolova JR
10 South Plains 4:06.07 1
1) Omotayo Abolaji FR 2) Taylor Hill SO
3) Safia Bright FR 4) Latriceia Smith SO
11 North Texas 4:06.78 1
1) Jazmine Martin SR 2) Bria Williams SO
3) Artesha Richardson FR 4) Victoria Junious JR
12 Jackson State 4:10.67 1
1) Jacquece Alston FR 2) Mohogany Antoine FR
3) Aniecia Brewster SR 4) Akeilia Knight SO
13 Coffeyville CC 4:25.20 1
1) Ivy Gillyard SO 2) Symiah Fulton FR
3) Ashley Blackwell SO 4) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick FR

Event 76 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 3:19.58 2009 Newbern, NC
Myers Std: F 3:23.44 2012 Hum Kingwood
K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley
TX Relays: M 3:23.44 2012 Hum Kingwood
K Harrington, T Kubera, J Steptoe, J Brinkley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conroe Oak Ridge 3:26.21 2
1) Zavier Johnson 11 2) Grant Stuard 12
3) Nathaniel McRae 10 4) Joe Austin 12
2 Humble Atascocita 3:26.76 2
1) Alonzo Woods 12 2) Griffin Hammond 12
3) Lujuan Winningham 12 4) Christian Gilmore 11
3 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:27.47 2
1) Matthew Drury 10 2) Luke Stavinoha 12
3) Matthew Boling 10 4) Jason Bugg 12
4 Klein Collins 3:30.63 1
1) Albert Bennett 11 2) Joseph Cordova 11
3) Ryan Baker 12 4) Xavier Wolf 11
5 Long Beach Wilson 3:30.74 1
1) Ian Issa 11 2) Jaylan Bradley 12
3) Andrew Richards 10 4) Steven Camacho 11
6 McKinney Boyd 3:30.99 2
1) Ryan White 12 2) Ja'Tyler Shaw 09
3) Freddie Johnson 12 4) Shamal Sullivan 12
7 Manvel High 3:31.30 2
1) Aaron Johnson 12 2) CeCori Tolds 11
3) London Harris 12 4) Pedro Flores 12
8 DeSoto 3:32.24 2
1) Lexington Dunn 10 2) Deonte McGraw 10
3) Cameron Neely 12 4) Vittorio Adeagbo 11
9 Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:33.20 1
1) Chris Scott 12 2) Jason Bean 11
3) Jeremiah Curry 11 4) Zion Smith 11
10 Summer Creek 3:33.49 2
1) Jeremiah Reece 12 2) Myles Wanza 12
3) Travis Jacobs 11 4) Solomon Brent 11
11 College Station A&M Cons 3:35.62 1
1) Tony Williams 12 2) Layton Dimery 12
3) Naaman Outing 12 4) Clayton Stuart 11
12 Dripping Springs 3:36.46 1
1) Justin Wright 12 2) Zack Kovar 12
3) Bryce Kalsu 11 4) Reese Johnson 12
13 Edmond Memorial 3:37.82 1
1) Aaron Charlton 12 2) Brendan Mitchell 11
3) Darius Relleford 12 4) Jed Helker 11
14 Katy 3:39.66 1
1) Brice Ashburn 12 2) Jacob Marlow 12
3) Clay Blackburn 12 4) Richard Gomez 12
15 Pearland Dawson 3:40.37 1
1) Kelechi Iroegbu 11 2) Jacolby Shelton 11
3) Frederick Lewis 11 4) Zion Walker 12
16 Austin Lake Travis 3:44.57 1
1) Tanner Day 12 2) James Glomb 11
3) Patrick Moorer 12 4) Justin Zuhn 11
-- Bullis FS 2
1) Brendan Cogdell 12 2) Jalen Hill 12
3) Ryan Braun 12 4) Ashton Allen 09

Event 77 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational Univ/Coll
===================================================================
World: W 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
American: A 3:10.76 1985 Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
Myers Std: F 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
TX Relays: M 3:12.13 2000 Arkansas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:15.57 2
1) Fred Kerley SR 2) Elijah Morrow JR
3) Mylik Kerley JR 4) Devin Dixon FR
2 Baylor 3:16.96 2
1) Maxwell Willis FR 2) Wil London SO
3) George Caddick SR 4) Zacharias Curran SR
3 Texas Tech 3:17.74 2
1) Andrew Hudson SO 2) Trevin Chambers FR
3) Steven Champlin JR 4) Charles Jones JR
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:21.57 1
1) Rodney Griffin FR 2) Demetrius Thompson JR
3) Malique Smith SO 4) Wade Gardner FR
5 Clemson 3:21.59 1
1) Trevious Frazier FR 2) Alex Sands FR
3) Nate Huggins FR 4) John Lewis SO
6 Kansas 3:22.28 2
1) Jaron Hartley JR 2) Ivan Henry SO
3) Tre Daniels JR 4) Bryce Hoppel FR
7 BYU 3:25.89 1
1) Chase Heiner SO 2) Clark Brown FR
3) Drew Tingey SR 4) David Graham SO
8 Angelo State 3:26.54 1
1) Kenneth Turner SR 2) Edward Simmons SR
3) Isaac Marquez SO 4) Michael Johnson JR
9 Oklahoma 3:26.89 2
1) Traveyon Armstrong SR 2) Bennie Wesley JR
3) Tyler Hart FR 4) Grayson Haws SR
10 Texas Southern 3:27.15 1
1) Darius Birden JR 2) Tarique Fisher SO
3) DeMarco Taylor SO 4) D'Andre Lewis SR
11 South Plains 3:27.43 1
1) Mason Weh FR 2) Junior Charles FR
3) William Watson FR 4) Dekaryea Freeman FR
12 Texas 3:28.47 2
1) Charles Anumnu SR 2) Carlton Anumnu SR
3) Christopher Irvin SR 4) Robert Uhr SR
13 Jackson State 3:35.36 2
1) Chris Felix FR 2) JaDarrius Perryman JR
3) William Carroll JR 4) Darrion Hampton SO
14 Southern 3:39.76 1
1) Derrick Garner FR 2) Amari Calvillo-Tatum FR
3) Terrence Mayes SO 4) Isaac Brown SO
-- Georgia DNF 2
1) Gabe Blackman JR 2) Reggie Glover SR
3) Ayrian Evans SR 4) Jeramey Hampton SO

Event 78 Girls Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 11:22.23 2011 Harvard-Westlake, CA
Myers Std: F 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
TX Relays: M 11:51.32 2004 Southlake Carroll
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katy 12:04.05 2
1) Brooke Lomax 11 2) Mallory Morgan 12
3) Olivia Einarsson 09 4) Abigail Brudnick 12
2 The Woodlands 12:11.93 2
1) Emily Mills 12 2) Maria Moriarity 12
3) Courtney Ekness 12 4) Lourdes Vivas 12
3 Keller 12:18.79 2
1) Julia Black 11 2) Brianna Gilchrist 11
3) Isabel Van Camp 10 4) Abbey Santoro 11
4 Lewisville Flower Mound 12:28.91 2
1) Grace Graves 12 2) Katherine Pottorff 11
3) Vassi Gianitsos 12 4) Laura Fairchild 11
5 Plano 12:29.37 2
1) Steffi Jones 12 2) Kennedy Blackmon 11
3) Bianca Carroccio 09 4) Ashlyn Hillyard 10
6 New Braunfels 12:31.76 2
1) Sophie McKenzie 12 2) Dora Arzabala 12
3) Sarah Wuest 10 4) Madison Henry 12
7 Pearland 12:32.39 2
1) Shelby Devereaux 11 2) Christen Franklin 12
3) Sydney Devereaux 11 4) Kara Decker 10
8 Katy Cinco Ranch 12:40.30 2
1) Isabelle Nielson 12 2) Amira Cooks 12
3) Mackenzie Duck 11 4) Megan Hopper 11
9 Lewisville Hebron 12:41.25 1
1) Aaliya Fazel 10 2) Andie Brown 11
3) Hannah Pettigrew 12 4) Abby Riordan 11
10 Prosper 12:42.77 2
1) Allie Taylor 12 2) Tatum Castillo 09
3) Anna Hornyak 11 4) Abby Williams 12
11 Katy Seven Lakes 12:42.80 2
1) Tori Welkener 12 2) Laura Broman 12
3) Camilla Broman 12 4) Angie Pena 11
12 Canyon Randall 12:44.06 1
1) Madelyn Ketels 09 2) Makayla Thomas 11
3) Hanna Moreno 09 4) Karyss Betzen 12
13 Austin Vandegrift 12:45.47 1
1) Jordan Mathis 09 2) Adeline Carter 11
3) Emi McCollum 12 4) Allison Mopsik 09
14 Lewisville The Colony 12:46.21 1
1) Haeley Pines 10 2) Ronique Caldwell 10
3) Ashli Mendoza 12 4) Madison Acosta 10
15 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 12:48.39 2
1) Meggan Muzquiz 09 2) Jane Uduji 10
3) Mackenzie Jensen 12 4) Cambria Clark 10
16 Plano East 12:48.75 2
1) Eva Wilk 11 2) Aimee Chihuahua 10
3) Makayla Conroy 09 4) Martha Brown 11
17 Lafayette HS 12:50.08 2
1) Taylor Stansbury 10 2) Gentry Jacquet 12
3) Angelle Primeaux 11 4) Sydney Minor 11
18 Houston Stratford 12:50.16 2
1) Hope Sage 09 2) Ella Gibb 10
3) Fay Gibb 09 4) Maddie Harms 11
19 Lewisville Marcus 12:54.28 2
1) Camryn Rogers 11 2) Alexandra Lane 12
3) Caitlyn Reimer 09 4) Quinn Owen 11
20 Boerne Champion 12:54.31 1
1) Kelsie Vicknair 09 2) Hayden Stadler 10
3) Anna Norman 12 4) Hadley Wilfong 12
21 Pearland Dawson 12:55.13 1
1) Michelle Mayer 09 2) Kiah Johnson 11
3) Lilly Powers 10 4) Darby Gauntt 10
22 Northwest Nelson 12:56.92 1
1) Madeleine Knisley 11 2) Shauntel Frye 10
3) Kylie Ethredge 12 4) Cassidy Teuscher 09
23 El Paso Socorro 12:57.35 1
1) Susanne Sides 11 2) Amaris Hinojos 11
3) Natalie Gomez 11 4) Jessica Dominguez 12
24 St. Michaels Catholic 12:58.89 1
1) Mary Hodapp 10 2) Tara Senn 11
3) Kinga Parrish 10 4) Alexandria Glenn 11
25 Coppell 12:59.81 2
1) Madeline Hulcy 10 2) Kaitlyn Hernandez 11
3) Sydney Rowe 09 4) Isabella Iseley 09
26 Dallas Highland Park 13:03.38 1
1) Maddy Stephens 10 2) Ashley Booe 10
3) Grace Beitter 12 4) Grace O'Keefe 09
27 San Antonio Brandeis 13:07.04 1
1) Catalina Cerda 11 2) Maya Puller 12
3) Deborah Salcido 11 4) Celesia Smith 12
28 Houston Cypress Falls 13:07.74 1
1) Jean Jenkins 12 2) Jada Chambers 10
3) Shelby Hrehor 11 4) Alexis Dunn 12
29 Long Beach Wilson 13:08.19 2
1) Sabrina Del Bello 11 2) Lauryn Johnson 12
3) Sami Fraga 12 4) Kennedy Meyer 12
30 Liberty Christian School 13:09.16 1
1) Elizabeth Reneau 11 2) Morgan Monschke 10
3) Allyson Jones 10 4) Grace Beasley 09
31 Cedar Park 13:11.75 1
1) Jaida Lyles 09 2) Holly Ruckel 12
3) Sophia Roach 10 4) Sarah Pia 12
32 Ursuline Academy 13:12.38 1
1) Elise Welch 10 2) Sarah Stuecheli 11
3) Emily Mount 11 4) Caroline Miller 11
33 San Antonio Holmes 13:14.71 1
1) Alexis Quintero 10 2) Nayelly Gonzalez 11
3) Mia Garcia 12 4) Madison Howard 11
34 Richmond George Ranch 13:17.39 2
1) Katia Davis 11 2) Victoria Tennon 11
3) Brooke Johnson 09 4) Theresa McComiskey 11
35 Brenham 13:24.08 1
1) Alexis Antkowiak 11 2) Makenna Schroeder 10
3) Alauna Stackhouse 09 4) Meredith Clayton 11
36 Hockaday School 13:27.56 1
1) Lizzie Raff 11 2) Katherine Lake 12
3) Adoette Vaughan 10 4) Elli Newman 11
37 Katy Tompkins 13:29.46 2
1) Kiersten Potter 12 2) Erica Beaird 10
3) Sofia Rubio 09 4) Alyssa Balandran 11
38 Johns Creek 13:31.20 1
1) Madigan Wallace 09 2) Carly Swanson 11
3) Sarika Gowda 12 4) Allison Rothrock 11
39 Houston Cypress Woods 13:41.15 1
1) Naomi Davis 10 2) Clara Hoelscher 10
3) Calise Moore 11 4) Amber Byrd 10

Event 79 Women Distance Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 10:36.50 2015 US National Team
American: A 10:36.50 2015 US National Team
Collegiate: C 10:48.38 1988 Villanova
Myers Std: F 11:01.17 2008 Texas Tech
TX Relays: M 11:01.17 2008 Texas Tech
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clemson 11:14.74
1) Ersula Farrow SO 2) Olivia James SR
3) Lakeisha Warner FR 4) Grace Barnett JR
2 Northern Illinois 11:28.22
1) Ali Olson SR 2) Ashanti Hutton JR
3) Hope Schmelzle SR 4) Cheyenne Hoerr SR
3 Texas 11:35.23
1) Destiny Collins FR 2) Raquel Tjernagel SO
3) Gabby Crank SO 4) Abby Guidry FR
4 Kansas 11:36.07
1) Malika Baker SR 2) Megan Linder JR
3) Dorie Dalzell JR 4) Hannah Dimmick SR
5 Texas A&M 11:39.75
1) Katie Willard SR 2) Glorilisha Carter SO
3) Brittany Parker FR 4) Arin Rice JR
6 Texas State 11:46.63
1) Nikki Sanchez JR 2) Sydni Willis JR
3) Esther Oyetunde JR 4) Devina Schneider FR
7 Incarnate Word 11:50.45
1) Keila Rodriguez JR 2) Gracen Odendahl SO
3) Dominique Allen SO 4) Christian Castaneda SR
8 Missouri State 11:50.87
1) Cindy Forde SR 2) Shani Adams SR
3) Paityn Howat FR 4) Grace Breiten FR
9 Georgia 11:52.49
1) Jessica Drop FR 2) Katie Stone JR
3) Amber Tanner FR 4) Morgan Ainslie JR
10 Houston 11:55.71
1) Jennifer Dunlap JR 2) Nikesha Keith FR
3) Britani Gonzales SO 4) Jahnavi Schneider SO
11 Sam Houston St. 11:56.30
1) Camry Grigsby JR 2) Kodii Church JR
3) Jamie Eckford SO 4) Nicole Aponte SR
12 North Texas 12:03.28
1) Kellee McCann SO 2) Jazmine Martin SR
3) Kylee Kittrell SR 4) Christina Moralez SO
13 Texas Tech 12:03.34
1) Jasmine Torres JR 2) Adria Parker SR
3) Maygen Smith SO 4) Bret Leigh Nance FR
14 Wayland Baptist 12:11.48
1) Elizabeth Williams FR 2) Karis Parker JR
3) Tiffany Cano SO 4) Silvia Sosa JR
15 Stephen F. Austin 12:15.72
1) Taylor Anderson SR 2) Tasia Williams SR
3) Madison Compass SO 4) Caelidh Ross FR
16 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12:20.50
1) Jennifer Zapata JR 2) Roxanna Vidaurri JR
3) Krysta Martinez FR 4) Valerie Mancha SO
17 Dallas Baptist 12:27.50
1) Hannah Moore FR 2) Valerie Parker SO
3) Carissa Sato JR 4) Danielle Rimann FR

Event 80 Boys Distance Medley High School
===================================================================
National HS: H 9:49.78 2001 Reston, VA
Myers Std: F 10:02.47 2008 Southlake Carroll
TX Relays: M 10:02.47 2008 Southlake Carroll
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Hills 10:20.20 2
1) Thomas Wilfert 12 2) Josh Dowdy 11
3) John Turner 12 4) Jack Landgraf 11
2 Pflugerville Hendrickson 10:24.49 2
1) Justin Botello 12 2) Jacob Lee 11
3) Tyler McDaniel 12 4) Daniel Viegra 12
3 Plano West 10:29.35 2
1) Peter Johnson 10 2) Ryan Sullivan 12
3) Cole Wilschetz 10 4) Jackson Vicary 12
4 Austin Lake Travis 10:32.26 1
1) Jared Tracy 11 2) David Patrick 12
3) Connor Butterfiled 11 4) Brady Grant 11
5 St. Stephens Episcopal School 10:33.20 1
1) Crayton Carrozza 10 2) Cameron Conyers 11
3) John Sansbury 12 4) Andrew Abikhaled 12
6 San Antonio Warren 10:34.06 1
1) Julio Arroyo 12 2) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios 10
3) Carlos Rodriguez 11 4) Nathan Perez 10
7 Lewisville Hebron 10:35.26 1
1) Conner Miller 12 2) Andrew Merutka 10
3) Dylan Lowe 10 4) Adam Dayani 11
8 Lewisville Marcus 10:35.74 2
1) Jacob Egan 11 2) Harold Murphy 10
3) Zachary Vineyard 12 4) Parker Brady 12
9 Lewisville Flower Mound 10:36.66 2
1) Michael Romero 12 2) Marshall Mathieu 12
3) Payton Ash 11 4) Alex Maier 10
10 Arlington Martin 10:37.32 1
1) Jayce Turner 10 2) Dayton Johnson 12
3) Dante Richardson 12 4) Cade Bethmann 12
11 Edmond Memorial 10:38.89 2
1) Jed Helker 11 2) Ansen Covin 12
3) Aaron Charlton 12 4) Zach Mauck 12
12 Keller 10:42.29 1
1) Colin Torrey 2) Colton Nelson 10
3) Justin Signo 12 4) Joel Potter 12
13 San Antonio Brandeis 10:44.47 2
1) Thomas Hinojosa 12 2) Parker Pruett 12
3) Carlos Salazar 12 4) William Potter 11
14 Pearland Dawson 10:44.47 1
1) Zion Walker 12 2) Jalen Jones 11
3) Logan Powell 12 4) Kyle Stacks 11
15 Katy 10:45.02 2
1) Garvin Chilton 12 2) Jacob Marlow 12
3) Rafael Hernandez 12 4) Ryan Yerrow 12
16 Keller Central 10:45.51 2
1) Dylan Miller 10 2) Dominique House 12
3) Trenton Magryta 12 4) Micah Langat 12
17 Arlington Bowie 10:45.75 2
1) Devin Rodriguez 11 2) Ryan Williams 10
3) Isaiah Patterson 11 4) Davon Rodriguez 11
18 Airline 10:45.96 1
1) Will Dart 09 2) Brandon Rayburn 12
3) Taejon Morris 10 4) Seth Papineau 12
19 Northwest Nelson 10:46.41 2
1) Jared Kinneer 12 2) Bryson Davis 12
3) Spencer Hataway 11 4) Ryan Teuscher 12
20 Round Rock Stony Point 10:47.49 1
1) Trevor Poulson 12 2) Ramzi Issa 11
3) Gordon Parkhurst 10 4) Dereck Elkins 11
21 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 10:48.18 2
1) Chase Bracher 12 2) Chandler Beam 12
3) Tyler Keranen 11 4) Clayton Wilkerson 10
22 Long Beach Wilson 10:48.98 2
1) Alan Richards 10 2) Phillip Ung 12
3) Deviell Perfecto 12 4) Arturo Gonzalez 12
23 Sanger 10:53.01 1
1) Payten Vidourek 10 2) Ramon Rodriguez 12
3) Alfonso Fascio 12 4) Bryson Basinger 11
24 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 10:53.11 1
1) Mauricio Hernandez 12 2) Israel Olivarez 10
3) Juan Castillo 11 4) Jose Serna 12
25 McKinney 10:53.12 1
1) Sage Foster 11 2) Jonas Palmer 12
3) Nicolas Maclean 09 4) Eric Maclean 11
26 Grapevine 10:53.40 1
1) Bryce Cook 11 2) Carlos Alvarez 12
3) Matthew Melcher 12 4) Ryan Shumaker 12
27 Katy Tompkins 10:55.90 2
1) Johnathan Hernandez 11 2) Dubem Nwachkwu 11
3) Paul Harris 10 4) Daniel Figueroa 11
28 College Station A&M Cons 10:55.91 1
1) Luke Henderson 11 2) Jamarquis Stewart 09
3) Matthew Arthur 12 4) Levi Alexander 11
29 LC Clear Falls 10:56.04 2
1) Laik Dugue 11 2) Da'Lin Collins 12
3) Kobi Moore 12 4) Cooper Godfrey 12
30 Comal Canyon 10:58.83 2
1) Jacian Smith 12 2) Robert McDonald 12
3) Bailey Bournival 11 4) Ethan Denfeld 12
31 Cedar Park 10:59.06 1
1) Tyler Grendel 12 2) Travian Holst 11
3) Alden Yi 10 4) Jack Rueter 11
32 St. Marks School of Texas 11:00.85 1
1) Seth Weprin 10 2) Victor Barton 12
3) Scott Smythe 12 4) Daniel Cope 12
33 Houston MacArthur 11:01.31 2
1) Felix Cruz 12 2) Santiago Solorio 12
3) Michael Skinner 11 4) Isai Colon 09
34 Lucas Lovejoy 11:03.12 1
1) Ryan Brands 11 2) William Muirhead 09
3) Bradley Davis 11 4) Brett Pedersen 10
35 Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 11:08.66 2
1) Ryan Wilson 12 2) Morgan Frederick 11
3) Grant Theriot 10 4) Josh Fagala 12
36 Lockhart 11:10.66 1
1) Luke Hippensteel 11 2) Dylan Schuenemann 11
3) River Bailey 09 4) David Mendez-Serrato 09
37 Johns Creek 11:11.40 1
1) Matt Derbawka 12 2) Caden Ciul 11
3) Nathan Gauthreaux 11 4) Colton Ross 11
38 Katy Morton Ranch 11:11.71 1
1) Dereck Adamas 11 2) Telron Bradford 09
3) Deonte' Bradford 11 4) Olari Livingston 10
39 Bullis 11:14.36 2
1) Scott Albertini 10 2) Austin Allen 10
3) Ryan Braun 12 4) Tony Patrinos 10
40 Georgetown 11:14.62 1
1) Mason Motakef 12 2) Ryan Talley 12
3) Giorgio Etnel 12 4) Carter Smith 10
41 Kinkaid School 11:20.81 1
1) Oscar Melendez 12 2) Kirby Cravens 12
3) Andres Melendez 11 4) Dz Zavitsanos 11
42 San Antonio Holmes 11:30.28 2
1) Nehemiah Pineda 12 2) Jett Knight 10
3) Pasquell Williams 12 4) Ali Wailyow 11

Event 81 Men Distance Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
World: W 9:15.50 2015 US National Team
American: A 9:15.50 2015 US National Team
Collegiate: C 9:20.10 1989 Arkansas
Myers Std: F 9:32.50 2003 Arkansas
TX Relays: M 9:32.50 2003 Arkansas
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 9:46.61
1) Dajour Braxton SO 2) Lamar Bruton SR
3) Jack Wilkes JR 4) Blair Henderson SR
2 Texas A&M 9:46.73
1) Cameron Villarreal JR 2) Richard Rose SO
3) Gaines Kinsey SR 4) Alex Riba JR
3 Baylor 9:57.22
1) Matt Parham JR 2) Nikalos Harrell FR
3) Danny Leland SO 4) Matthew League SR
4 Incarnate Word 9:59.28
1) Deion Hardy SO 2) Collin Sepulveda SO
3) Cameron White FR 4) Garett Cortez SO
5 UTSA 10:00.14
1) Luca Chatham SO 2) Mason Loiodice SR
3) Andrew Pirog SR 4) Montgomery Bertschy JR
6 Stephen F. Austin 10:03.14
1) Larry Deramus JR 2) Charles Fentress JR
3) Cole Stallcup SR 4) Quinlin McGregor JR
7 Sam Houston St. 10:03.81
1) Jeffrey Moore JR 2) Ethan Woods FR
3) Evan Arambula SR 4) Chris Speaks SR
8 Texas State 10:07.03
1) Noe Belmares SR 2) Gilson Umunnakwe SR
3) Tyrone Jackson SR 4) Kyle Denomme SO
9 Texas 10:10.61
1) Wesley Ward JR 2) Derrell Manhertz SR
3) Jake McConnell JR 4) Robert Uhr SR
10 North Texas 10:13.43
1) Alex Cleveland SO 2) Daryl Simon SR
3) Hayden Murphy FR 4) Mike Lowe JR
11 Kansas 10:18.03
1) Bryce Richards SO 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR
3) Daniel Koech SR 4) Ethan Donley FR
12 Clemson 10:20.08
1) Oliver Lloyd SO 2) Deron Gordon JR
3) Darron Coley SO 4) Malik Epps FR
13 Central Arkansas 10:38.04
1) Brant Cook SO 2) Jared Hamilton FR
3) Jaron Hamilton FR 4) Woodrow Murray SO

Event 82 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 6-05 2015 Vashti Cunningham, LV Gorman,NV
Myers Std: F 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen
TX Relays: M 6-00 1996 S. Searcy / A. Aldrich / D. Hooker, Ennis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Falyn Reaugh 12 DA Highland Park 6-00.00M 1.82m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-01
PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Alyssa Miller 11 McKnny Boyd 5-09.00 1.75m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 5-10
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Katherine Stuckly 11 Ennis 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
4 Tina Douglas 11 Pineywoods Comm 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO O XXX
5 Sanaa Barnes 11 NW Nelson 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP O XO XXX
6 Hawa Wague 12 FB Austin 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
6 Ally Andress 11 Glen Rose 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
8 Bomi Ogunlari 09 Rockwall-Heath 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
8 Kodee Scott 12 Olney 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
10 Carshaylah Harrison 11 Northeast (OP) 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
10 Megan Burge 10 San Angelo Cent 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
10 Lauren Purdom 12 Whitesboro 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
13 Marleen Guerrero 12 Lutheran South 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
13 Amiah Parson 12 Del Rio 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
15 Nikaya Neal 12 George West 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
16 Nissi Kabongo 10 Fris.Liberty 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO XXO XXX
17 Reagan Casey 09 Buda Hays 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
17 Amber Walker 12 Lindale 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
17 Alyssa Adams 12 SA Johnson 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
O XXX
20 Kyla Peeples 10 Aus.Vandegrift 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Brianna Hudson 11 Trinity Valley NH
5-02
XXX
-- Alyssa Schatte 10 Concordia Luth NH
5-02
XXX
-- Jadah Walker 11 Arl. Martin NH
5-02
XXX
-- Zoe Spinn 11 Holland NH
5-02
XXX

Event 83 Women High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
TX Relays: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 LaTyria Jefferson SO Kansas 1.78m 5-10.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.84
O O O XO XXX
2 Sashane Hanson SO Texas A&M-CC 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O O XXX
3 Daijia Mills SO Akron 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
4 Abigail kwarteng FR Western Texa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Chennel Palmer JR Northern Ill 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Markie Abbott JR TAMU-Commerc 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Courtney Johnson JR Texas State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
4 Mary Terry SO Georgia 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
9 Bria Palmer SO Long Beach S 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
9 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir FR New Mexico J 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
11 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
11 Kara Erickson SR Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
13 LaGae Brigance SO TAMU-Kingsvi 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
14 Mawardi Berkhadley SR Texas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Cyre Virgo FR Texas Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
14 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt Sta 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
17 Kaitlin Lumpkins JR Angelo State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
18 Grace Pickell SR Kansas 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Israel Ramsay SR UTEP NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kami Norton JR Angelo State NH
1.65
XXX
-- Quanese Jones-Young JR Northwestern NH
1.65
XXX
-- Alexandra Lord SO Baylor NH
1.65
XXX

Event 84 Women High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 2.09m 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.99m 2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Myers Std: F 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
TX Relays: M 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XO XXX
2 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
2 Susan Jackson Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
PPP O XXO XXX
4 Nikki Manson SR Akron 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
4 Nekiesha Bailey SO Prairie View 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
6 Chelsie Decoud JR Texas State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
7 Darragh May JR Arkansas Sta 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
8 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
-- Samara Hodges FR Houston Bapt NH
1.70
XXX
-- Natalie O'Keefe SR Southwest Ba NH
1.70
XXX

Event 85 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham
Myers Std: F 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
TX Relays: M 7-05 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Tolds 12 Manvel High 7-00.00 2.13m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11 7-00 7-01
PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Jamal Anderson 11 SA Wagner 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XO XXX
3 Mason Corbin 11 Katy Tompkins 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O O XXO XXX
4 Jack Scarborough 11 SA Johnson 6-09.00 2.05m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Josh Canete 12 Copperas Cove 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O O XXX
6 Byron Hanspard 11 DeSoto 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXO XXX
7 Preston Swiggart 11 HOU Christian 6-07.00 2.00m
6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
O XO XXO XXX
8 Ju'Vonte Conston 12 Beau.West Brook 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XXX
8 Christian Cuellar Duncanville 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O O XXX
10 Jhamonte Milton 12 Palestine 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XO O XXX
11 Clayton Brewer 12 Keller 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O XO XXX
12 Milo Rios 11 EP Eastlake 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XO XO XXX
13 Jared Dupree 12 Orange W O-Stark 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
O XXO XXX
14 Matthew Boling 10 HOU Str.Jesuit 6-05.00 1.95m
6-03 6-05 6-07
XXO XXO XXX
15 Tyler Hardman 11 FW Boswell 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
O XXX
15 Henry Brown 12 Sealy 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
O XXX
17 Luke Dowdy 12 Comal Canyon 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Wesley Stolte 12 Thrall 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Christian Villarreal 12 Cypress Ranch 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
17 Jackson Lanam 11 CC Calallen 6-03.00 1.90m
6-03 6-05
XXO XXX
-- Taylor Levine 12 Waxah. Life NH
6-03
XXX
-- Clay Morris 11 St. Marks Sch NH
6-03
XXX
-- Cody Cox 12 HOU Cyp. Falls NH
6-03
XXX
-- Cam Franklin 11 Jacksonville NH
6-03
XXX
-- Kris Wyche 12 Elgin NH
6-03
XXX
-- Parker Gettys 12 New Braunfels NH
6-03
XXX
-- James Stansfield 12 LC Clear Falls NH
6-03
XXX

Event 86 Men High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE
TX Relays: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.18m 7-01.75 1 Jump off 2.18
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O O XXX
2 Kareem Roberts JR LIU Brooklyn 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O O XXX
3 Dean White FR Oklahoma 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Vincent Calhoun JR Long Beach S 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Rascellis Williams SO Tarleton Sta 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XXO O XXX
6 Cody Stine SO Akron 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
6 Hunter Holton JR Notre Dame 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
6 Carl Williams JR Oklahoma 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
9 Chase Riley FR Arkansas Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
10 Kwaume McGee SO South Plains 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXX
11 Colin George SO Houston 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
12 Obang Odol SO Northern Ari 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
13 Iyanu Adeyeye FR Houston Bapt 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
13 Blaine Listach SO Baylor 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Zack Anderson FR South Dakota NH
2.00
XXX
-- Quillan Haughton FR Houston Bapt NH
2.00
XXX
-- Milton Harrell FR LSU NH
2.00 2.05
PPP XXX
-- Charlie Card-Childers SO Rice NH
2.00 2.05
XPP XX

Event 87 Men High Jump Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 2.45m 1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, SW LA (LA-Laf)
Myers Std: F 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE
TX Relays: M 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.24m 7-04.25
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.30
PPP O O P O O XXX
2 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.21m 7-03.00
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Jeron Robinson Unattached 2.21m 7-03.00
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24
PPP O XO XXO O XXX
4 Matthew Birzer SO Notre Dame 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O O XXX
5 Keyth Fightmaster SO Samford 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O XXO XXX
5 Eric Blackman JR Purdue 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
O O XXO XXX
7 Ty Anderson UTSA 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
8 Curtis Richardson SO Akron 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO O XXX
9 Eric Moore JR Central Arka 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XXX
10 Tiaan Steenkamp JR Arkansas Sta 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XXO XXX
11 Spencer McCloud SR Texas 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX

Event 88 Girls Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
National HS: H 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot,AR
Myers Std: F 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
TX Relays: M 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Davila 12 SA Madison 12-04.00 3.75m
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-07
O O XXO XXX
1 Chloe' Wall 12 Farmersville 12-04.00 3.75m Clerd 12'7 jump off
11-04 11-10 12-04 12-07
O O XXO XXX
3 Avianna Trinidad 09 Spr.Br Smithsn V 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O O XXX
3 Grace Ridgeway 11 Lucas Lovejoy 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O O XXX
5 Tuesdi Tidwell 12 Early 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O XO XXX
6 Faith Roberson 12 Wall 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XXO XO XXX
7 Olivia Buntin 11 Comal Canyon 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
O XXO XXX
8 Ashton Moon La Vernia 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXO XXX
8 Britton Chapman 12 Boerne Champ 11-10.00 3.60m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Dana Pollack 12 Katy Seven Lakes 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
O XXX
10 Sara Howe 12 Pearland 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
O XXX
12 Megan Fitzgerald 11 Parish Episc-Dal 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10 12-04
XO XXX XXX
13 Gabriana Dornak 11 Whitehouse 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 11-10
XXO XXX
-- Olivia Winterkamp 12 Lew. Hebron NH
11-04
XXX
-- Ryleigh Redding 11 Victoria West NH
11-04
XXX
-- Julia Irr 12 HOU Lamar NH
11-04
XXX

Event 89 Girls Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
National HS: H 14-07.50 2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot,AR
Myers Std: F 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
TX Relays: M 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justine NW, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Baxter 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 13-09.00 4.19m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
2 Carson Dingler 12 Mary Persons 13-06.00 4.11m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP XO O XO XO PPP XXX
3 Colleen Clancy 12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 13-03.00 4.03m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Anna Cathryn Griffith 10 Taylor 12-09.00 3.88m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O XXO O XXX
5 Kaitlyn Banas 11 Cypress Ranch 12-09.00 3.88m
11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O XO XXO XXX
6 Alysia Allen 11 Reed 12-03.00 3.73m
11-09 12-03 12-09
XXO XXO XXX
7 Ginger Markow 12 Bishp.Blanchet 11-09.00 3.58m
11-09 12-03
O XXX
7 Riley Floerke 10 Gregory-Portlnd 11-09.00 3.58m
11-09 12-03
O XXX
-- Nastassja Campbell 11 New Caney NH
11-09
XXX
-- Makayla Linebarger 12 Reed NH
11-09 12-03
PPP XXX
-- Mackenzie Hayward 10 Lew. Marcus NH
11-09
XXX

Event 90 Women Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej-Ark, S.Morris-Ark (15)
TX Relays: M 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej-Ark, S.Morris-Ark (15)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Koressel ChulaVista Elite 4.36m 14-03.50
3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.47
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.31m 14-01.75
3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 4.36
O XO XO O O XXX
3 Calie Spencer Unattached 4.16m 13-07.75
3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
O O O XXX
4 Laura Taylor JR Kansas 4.16m 13-07.75
3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
XXO O O XXX
5 Meagan Gray SO Oklahoma 4.16m 13-07.75
3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26
XO O XXO XXX
6 Erica Hjerpe SR Virginia Tec 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.16
O O XXX
7 Shay Petty Unattached 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.16
XO XO XXX
7 Sara Kathryn Stevens JR Texas A&M 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.16
XO XO XXX
7 Rebecca Szabo SR Akron 4.06m 13-03.75
3.91 4.06 4.16
XO XO XXX
10 Samantha Tollerud JR Kent State 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
O XXX
10 Rebecca Pietsch JR Akron 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
O XXX
12 Ali Uhle SO Texas 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
12 Georgia Stefanidi JR Georgia 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
12 Alexis Romero SO Kansas 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
12 Morgan Estes SR Kent State 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
12 Madison Mills SR South Dakota 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
12 Emily Brigham SR South Dakota 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06
XO XXX
-- Allison Harris SR Princeton NH
3.91
XXX
-- Kathleen Adair SR Pittsburgh NH
3.91
XXX
-- Augusta Thomason JR Texas A&M NH
3.91
XXX

Event 91 Women Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 5.06m 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 2008 Jenn Suhr, Adidas
Collegiate: C 4.72m 2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Myers Std: F 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej -Ark, S.Morris-Ark (15)
TX Relays: M 4.55m 2012 Tina Sutej -Ark, S.Morris-Ark (15)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenn Suhr Unattached 4.73mC 15-06.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.73 4.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Megan Clark Oiselle / NYAC 4.60mF 15-01.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65
PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60
O O O O XXX
4 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.50m 14-09.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60
O O O XXO XXX
5 Kristen Brown NIKE 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
PPP O XO XXX
5 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
O O XO XXX
7 Kally Long JR Texas 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
O XO XXO XXX
7 Morgann LeLeux Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Elizabeth Quick SR Washington 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
9 Kortney Ross ChulaVista Elite 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP O XXX
11 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XO XXX
12 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XXO XXX
13 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Mackenzie Shell SO Oklahoma NH
4.10
XXX
-- Jessie Johnson SR Auburn NH
4.10
XXX
-- Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M NH
4.10
XXX

Event 92 Boys Pole Vault HS Section B
==========================================================================
National HS: H 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX
Myers Std: F 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
TX Relays: M 18-00.25 2009 Jack Whitt, Norman North,OK
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Stafford 12 Tomball 16-01.00 4.90m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10 16-01 16-08
PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Bryce Raders 11 Fredericksburg 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
PPP O O XXX
2 Eric Etie 12 Keller 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
O O O XXX
4 Jacob Adair 11 Rich.George Rnch 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
O XO O XXX
5 Trever Larson 12 Coppell 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
XO XXO O XXX
6 Logan Freeman 12 Keller Central 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04 14-10 15-04 15-10
PPP O XO XXX
7 Alex Hindman 12 Seminole 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O O XXX
7 Phillip Caseres 12 NS Brennan 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O O XXX
9 Ryan Brown 11 Aledo 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O XO XXX
9 Ben Percefull 12 Katy Tompkins 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
O XO XXX
11 Connor Gregston 10 Kell. Fossil Rdg 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XO XO XXX
12 Adam Alborn 11 Cypress Ranch 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XXO XO XXX
13 Brevin McCoy 12 Aledo 14-10.00 4.52m
14-04 14-10 15-04
XO XXO XXX
14 Kyle Stifflemire 10 Copperas Cove 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
O XXX
14 Hunter Wigington 12 Midland Greenwd 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
O XXX
16 Brandon DeLaFuente 11 Friendswood 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XO XXX
16 Chrystian Sampy 10 HOU Stratford 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XO XXX
18 Ryland Olguin 11 Edin. Vela 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XXO XX
18 Ben Davis 12 Aus.Lake Travis 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 14-10
XXO XXX
-- Robert Platt 12 Rich.George Rnch NH
14-04
XXX
-- Warren Miller 11 Tolar NH
14-04
XXX
-- James Smith 12 HOU Stratford NH
14-04
XXX

Event 93 Boys Pole Vault HS Section A
==========================================================================
National HS: H 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX
Myers Std: F 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orange Field
TX Relays: M 18-00.25 2009 Jack Whitt, Norman North, OK
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peyton Weissmann 12 Grapevine 16-09.00 5.10m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09 17-00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Zachery Bradford 11 Bloomington 16-06.00 5.02m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09
O O O XO XXX
2 Riley Richards 12 China Spring 16-06.00 5.02m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 16-09 17-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
4 KC Lightfoot 11 Lee's Summit 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
PPP O O XXX
5 Cole Courtois 12 Westgate 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
PPP XO O XXX
6 Seger Nelson 10 Kirksville 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
XXO O O XXX
7 James Manders 12 Fris.Heritage 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
O O XO XXX
8 Kenny Odinet 11 Ascension Episc 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
O XO XXO XXX
8 Grahm Gonzalez 12 Bosqueville 16-00.00 4.87m
15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06
XO O XXO XXX
10 Branson Ellis 11 Tyler Lee 15-06.00 4.72m
15-00 15-06 16-00
O O XXX
11 Cameron Johnson 10 Whitehouse 15-06.00 4.72m
15-00 15-06 16-00
XO XO XXX
-- Clayton Fritsch 12 Sealy NH
15-00
XXX
-- Billy Blanton 12 Am.Caprock NH
15-00
XXX

Event 94 Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.41m 17-09.00
5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51
PPP XO XXO XXO PPP XXX
2 Matthew Rowland SR Akron 5.36m 17-07.00
5.06 5.21 5.36 5.41
XO XO O XXX
3 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.21m 17-01.00
5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP O XXX
4 Antonio Ruiz SO Stephen F. A 5.21m 17-01.00
5.06 5.21 5.36
XO O XXX
5 Noah Gilfillan JR Stephen F. A 5.21m 17-01.00
5.06 5.21 5.36
O XO XXX
5 Carl Johansson JR Texas A&M 5.21m 17-01.00
5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP XO XXX
7 Mike Woepse ChulaVista Elite 5.21m 17-01.00
5.06 5.21 5.36
PPP XXO XXX
8 Daven Murphree SR Stephen F. A 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
O XXX
8 Brad Johnson SR Virginia Tec 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
O XXX
8 Ethan Bray FR South Dakota 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
O XXX
8 Michael Carr SO Arkansas Sta 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
O XXX
12 Lev Marcus JR Washington 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
XXO XXX
12 Everette Favor SR Oklahoma 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
XXO XXX
12 Christian Champen FR Kent State 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Wooten SO Texas A&M NH
5.06
XXX
-- Parks McNeil JR Texas NH
5.06
XXX
-- Nicholas Meaders JR Texas NH
5.06
XXX

Event 95 Men Pole Vault Section C Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victor Castillero Charleston ( 5.16m 16-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP XO XXO XXX
2 Raul Rios SO BYU 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O O XXX
2 Jake Jarvis JR BYU 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O O XXX
4 David Bell SO South Florid 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
XO XO XXX
5 Drew McMichael SO Texas Tech 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O XXO XXX
5 Blaise Black SO Washington 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O XXO XXX
7 Zachary Shugart FR Washington 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
7 Xander Cooper SR Long Beach S 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
7 Hayden Bugner SO Wichita Stat 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
10 Tyler Knight SR Wichita Stat 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XXO XXX
10 Jacob Ulbricht SR Incarnate Wo 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XXO XXX
10 Jameson Shirley JR BYU 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XXO XXX
-- Sam Young FR Virginia NH
4.91
XXX
-- Cameron Robichaux SR LSU NH
4.91
XXX
-- Paul Thenard SR Long Beach S NH
4.91
XXX
-- Jefferey Jernigan JR Virginia NH
4.91
XXX
-- Joe Fogarasi SO South Florid NH
4.91
XXX

Event 96 Men Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 6.16m 2014 Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
American: A 6.04m 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Std: F 5.91m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
TX Relays: M 5.90m 1998 Jacob Davis-Tex, S.Barber-Akron(15)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tec 5.70m 18-08.25
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
O O XO XO XXX
3 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
O O XO XO XXX
5 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
O XXO PPP XO XXX
6 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
XO XO XO XPP XX
7 Sean Collins SO South Alabam 5.35m 17-06.50
5.20 5.35 5.50
XO XXO XXX
8 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.35
O XXX
9 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.35
XXO XXX
-- Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tec NH
5.20
XXX
-- August Kiles Princeton NH
5.20
XXX
-- Tray Oates JR Samford NH
5.20 5.35
PPP XXX

Event 97 Men Pole Vault ELITE MEN
==========================================================================
World: W 6.16m 2014 Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
American: A 6.04m 2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Std: F 5.91m 2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
TX Relays: M 5.91m 2016 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Armand Duplantis 11 Lafayette HS 5.90m 19-04.25
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90
PPP O O O PPP XO PPP XXO
2 Logan Cunningham NIKE 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.65
PPP XXO XO XXX
2 Shawn Barber NIKE 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.65
PPP XXO XO XXX
-- Parks McNeil JR Texas NH
5.20
XXX
-- Reese Watson Unattached NH
5.20
XXX

Event 99 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 22-05 2015 Kate Hall, Naples,ME
Myers Std: F 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
TX Relays: M 20-03 2012 Sydney Conley, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kynnedy Flannel 11 Alvin 20-08.75M 0.6 6.31m
19-06.75(0.5) 19-05.50(1.3) 20-08.75(0.6) 19-06.75(1.6) 18-11.75(1.3) 19-08.50(1.8)
2 Sametria Smith 11 Midland 19-07.50 1.1 5.98m
18-02(0.8) 18-02.25(0.8) 19-07.50(1.1) 17-09.75(1.0) 19-03.50(2.2) PASS
3 Annika Williams 10 College Station 19-04.00 0.6 5.89m
18-11.25(1.0) 19-04(0.6) 17-11.75(1.1) 19-01.75(2.1) 19-01(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
4 Kiara Pickens 12 Converse Judson 19-02.50 0.6 5.85m
19-02.50(0.6) 18-08.75(0.8) 19-01.50(0.7) 17-07.50(1.5) 18-05(2.1) 19-02.25(0.7)
5 Valencia Bullock 12 Mans.Lake Ridge 19-00.00 1.3 5.79m
19-00(1.3) 18-10.75(3.7) 17-09.75(2.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5)
6 G'Auna Edwards Spring 18-11.25 0.9 5.77m
18-00.50(2.0) 18-08(1.0) 18-02.50(1.8) 18-11.25(0.9) 18-11.25(1.1) 18-01.25(0.7)
7 Kaylor Harris 12 Mesq. Horn 18-10.75 1.1 5.75m
18-06(1.2) 18-10.75(1.1) 18-10.25(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 Virginia Kerley 12 Taylor 18-04.75 2.5 5.60m
17-03(1.0) 18-04.75(2.5) 18-03.75(0.4) 18-04(0.4) PASS PASS
9 Ryan Roane 12 Tomball Mem 18-04.00 2.3 5.58m
18-01.75(1.0) 18-02(1.7) 18-04(2.3) 17-05(1.0) FOUL(3.1) 17-10.25(0.1)
10 Koi Johnson 10 Dickinson 18-04.00 1.3 5.58m
18-00.75(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 18-04(1.3)
11 Kailei Collins 10 Katy Tompkins 18-03.50 1.5 5.57m
17-02(2.5) 18-03.50(1.5) FOUL(3.5)
12 Megan Kirby 12 Pflug.Hendrckson 18-02.50 2.7 5.54m
17-10.75(0.4) 18-02.50(2.7) 18-00(1.7)
13 Cierra Pyles 11 Bullis 17-11.50 0.9 5.47m
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 17-11.50(0.9)
14 Kynnedy Brown 11 DeSoto 17-09.50 1.6 5.42m
17-05(2.8) 17-09.50(1.6) 17-06.50(1.4)
15 Naomi Taylor 12 LC Clear Sprngs 17-09.25 1.1 5.41m
17-07.50(3.1) 17-09.25(1.1) 17-02.75(1.1)
16 Arielle Mack 12 EP Burges 17-08.25 0.7 5.39m
FOUL(0.1) 17-08.25(0.7) 17-05.50(1.3)
17 Shay Hines 12 The Woodland 17-07.00 1.8 5.35m
17-07(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 17-04.25(2.3)
18 Shanice Nelson 11 Cuero 17-04.25 1.4 5.28m
17-04.25(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 17-01.25(2.8)
19 Natalie Simmons 11 Leonard 17-03.25 0.4 5.26m
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 17-03.25(0.4)
20 Dahlia Adam 11 Cedar Hill 17-02.50 2.9 5.24m
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 17-02.50(2.9)
21 Elon'a Jones 11 McKnny North 17-00.50 2.0 5.19m
FOUL(1.1) 17-00.50(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
-- Aysia Ward 09 Lancaster FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3)
-- Carli McDonald 11 Arl. Bowie FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
-- Destiny Lawrence Mesquite FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.8)
-- Chika Onyia 12 Cedar Park FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7)

Event 100 Women Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Myers Std: F 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
TX Relays: M 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 6.13m 3.7 20-01.50
5.53m(2.3) 5.90m(3.7) 5.67m(2.2) 5.79m(1.9) 6.13m(3.7) 6.08m(1.1)
2 Madisen Richards JR USC 6.00m 1.5 19-08.25
5.90m(1.8) 5.74m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 6.00m(1.5) 6.00m(1.9)
3 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 6.00m 3.0 19-08.25
5.91m(1.7) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL 5.93m(3.9) 5.96m(1.2) FOUL
4 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 5.98m 1.8 19-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.10m(2.0) 5.74m(1.6) 5.98m(1.8) 5.94m(2.6)
5 Briona Oliver JR TCU 5.84m 2.8 19-02.00
FOUL 5.81m(1.8) FOUL 5.76m(1.0) 5.45m(2.3) 5.84m(2.8)
6 Ana Martin-Sacristan SR Akron 5.81m 1.0 19-00.75
5.74m(1.2) 5.81m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Adriunna Brown SR UL-Monroe 5.78m 2.5 18-11.75
5.63m(1.7) 5.69m(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.78m(2.5)
8 Melody Korie SO South Plains 5.70m 2.4 18-08.50
FOUL 5.54m(2.3) 5.70m(2.4) 5.11m(1.7) 5.42m(2.1) 5.50m(1.7)
9 Pamela Uchebo SR Texas 5.50m 1.0 18-00.50
5.31m(2.5) FOUL 5.50m(1.0) 5.45m(3.0) 5.48m(2.8) FOUL

Event 101 Women Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: W 7.52m 1988 Galina Chistyakova, USSR
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Myers Std: F 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
TX Relays: M 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.54m 1.1 21-05.50
6.48m(0.7) FOUL(2.5) 6.52m(2.8) 6.47m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.54m(1.1)
2 Shanice McPherson SR Northern Ari 6.45m 1.0 21-02.00
FOUL 6.10m(1.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(0.3) 6.10m(3.7) 6.45m(1.0)
3 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 6.25m 1.3 20-06.25
6.07m(2.0) 6.08m(1.5) 6.25m(1.3) 5.82m(1.8) 5.99m(1.1) 6.12m(1.7)
4 Alexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.24m 3.2 20-05.75
6.06m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.57m(1.6) 5.70m(1.1) 5.88m(1.7) 6.24m(3.2)
5 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.23m 3.4 20-05.25
FOUL 6.23m(3.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.08m(0.1) 6.23m(1.7)
6 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.18m 1.6 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m(1.6) 6.13m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 6.04m(0.7)
7 Bre'Yana Wash SR Louisville 6.09m 3.3 19-11.75
5.97m(0.5) 6.09m(3.3) 5.80m(2.1) 5.85m(1.4) FOUL(3.5) 6.02m(1.6)
8 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 6.05m 1.5 19-10.25
5.71m(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.93m(2.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.05m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
9 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A 6.04m 1.9 19-09.75
5.82m(2.0) 5.89m(1.9) 6.04m(1.9) 5.91m(2.9) 5.92m(1.9) 5.95m(0.9)
10 Samara Spencer FR South Dakota 5.79m 1.1 19-00.00
5.36m(0.6) FOUL(2.5) 5.79m(1.1)
11 Teesa Mpagi FR Texas 5.68m 2.7 18-07.75
FOUL 5.41m(1.8) 5.68m(2.7)
12 Daniella Johnson SR Akron 5.68m 2.0 18-07.75
5.68m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Chelsea Hayes Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 102 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett
Myers Std: F 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
TX Relays: M 24-10.75 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jalen Seals 12 FW Boswell 24-06.50 1.0 7.48m
23-03(0.8) 23-02(0.8) 24-06.50(1.0) 22-03.25(0.6) 23-04.50(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
2 Caleb Jolivette 12 Manvel High 24-00.00 0.1 7.31m
21-10.25(5.0) FOUL(0.7) 24-00(0.1) 23-03.25(0.5) PASS PASS
3 Tylan Wallace 12 FW South Hills 23-08.00 4.0 7.21m
23-03(2.1) 23-08(4.0) 23-01.25(4.0) 22-02(1.6) 22-04.50(2.1) PASS
4 Langdon Williams 12 Mans.Lake Ridge 23-06.00 0.6 7.16m
22-05.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 23-06(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 21-10(1.7) 22-03.25(3.9)
5 Calen Mayfield 12 Garl.Lakevw Cent 23-00.25 1.9 7.01m
22-10.50(2.1) 22-01.50(2.5) 23-00.25(1.9) 21-11(1.6) 22-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
6 Frederic Williams 12 DeSoto 23-00.00 2.0 7.01m
23-00(2.0) 22-02(0.7) 22-09.25(2.0) 21-05.50(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 22-00.50(2.2)
7 Markeet Steverson 12 Mans.Lake Ridge 22-10.50 2.6 6.97m
FOUL FOUL 22-04.75(2.1) 22-10.50(2.6) 19-04.75(1.4) FOUL
8 Cecil Mack Gregg 12 The Woodland 22-05.50 2.0 6.84m
22-05.50(2.0) 21-07.75(2.0) 22-02.50(2.2) 22-00(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.7)
9 Zion Mccloum 12 Galv. Ball 22-05.00 1.7 6.83m
21-03.50(-0.5) 22-05(1.7) 22-04(1.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.1)
10 Matthew Salaiz 11 Pflugerville 22-03.75 8.0 6.80m
22-03.75(8.0) FOUL(0.6) 21-07.50(1.0)
11 Carlos Wilson 12 Killeen 22-01.25 3.0 6.73m
22-01.25(3.0) 21-01.50(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
12 Devin Mungro 12 DeSoto 22-00.00 0.7 6.70m
22-00(0.7) 21-05.25(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
12 Austin Allen 10 Bullis 22-00.00 2.0 6.70m
21-10.75(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 22-00(2.0)
14 Kameron Washington 12 Porter 21-11.00 3.0 6.68m
21-11(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 21-11(2.6)
15 Obdarius Ware 11 Pflugerville 21-10.00 2.7 6.65m
FOUL(2.0) 21-10(2.7) 21-04.25(1.0)
16 JaquayLyn Crawford 11 Rockdale 21-07.00 0.6 6.57m
FOUL(5.0) FOUL(2.0) 21-07(0.6)
17 Jordan Wilson 12 Sharylnd Pioneer 21-06.75 2.7 6.57m
21-06.75(2.7) FOUL(3.5) 21-00.50(1.8)
18 Lavandis Douglas 12 Denton 21-04.50 0.8 6.51m
FOUL(1.5) 21-04.50(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
19 Kenneth Bodwin 11 Stafford 21-04.25 1.0 6.50m
21-04.25(1.0) PASS PASS
20 Wind Henderson 10 Mullen 21-04.00 1.7 6.50m
FOUL 21-04(1.7) FOUL
-- Lagarius McQuirter 12 Dayton FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jevon Wallace 12 Kil. Harker Hght FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- Courtney Ogilvie 12 Cedar Hill FOUL
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Ledajrick Cox 12 DA Carter FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7)

Event 103 Men Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Myers Std: F 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
TX Relays: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Trumaine Jefferson SO Houston 7.71m 4.0 25-03.50
FOUL FOUL 7.33m(1.7) 7.31m(3.1) 7.71m(4.0) 7.54m(2.3)
2 Dominic Smallwood JR USC 7.65m 2.2 25-01.25
7.29m(2.2) 7.21m(1.5) 7.39m(1.3) 7.61m(3.9) 7.44m(2.5) 7.65m(2.2)
3 Isaiah Pittman SO Stephen F. A 7.51m 1.3 24-07.75
7.51m(1.3) 7.26m(1.9) 7.38m(1.2) 7.11m(4.0) 7.14m(1.7) 7.33m(2.5)
4 Gerald McGee JR Purdue 7.43m 2.3 24-04.50
FOUL 7.43m(2.3) 7.23m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Antwan Dickerson JR Houston 7.37m 1.4 24-02.25
FOUL 7.37m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.98m(3.0)
6 Keniel Grant JR Florida Stat 7.35m 3.2 24-01.50
7.35m(3.2) 7.20m(1.6) 6.88m(2.5) 7.25m(2.2) PASS PASS
7 Greg Vann SO Oklahoma 7.30m 1.8 23-11.50
7.19m(2.6) FOUL 6.69m(2.5) 7.30m(1.8) 6.79m(2.4) FOUL
8 Matthew Garrison JR Purdue 7.29m 2.6 23-11.00
FOUL 6.91m(3.0) 7.29m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jamir Coleman JR Akron 7.22m 1.8 23-08.25
FOUL FOUL 7.22m(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerc 7.14m 2.9 23-05.25
FOUL 7.14m(2.9) FOUL
11 Anaquan Peterson SR Purdue 7.02m 1.8 23-00.50
7.02m(1.8) FOUL 7.01m(2.5)
12 Keshun McGee FR Eastern Wash 6.83m 1.6 22-05.00
FOUL 6.83m(1.6) FOUL
13 Ika Morton SO Texas 5.40m 1.5 17-08.75
5.40m(1.5) FOUL FOUL
-- Derrick Monroe SO South Plains FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 104 Men Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: W 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA
Collegiate: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Std: F 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
TX Relays: M 8.23m 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 8.14m 1.6 26-08.50
7.62m(0.2) FOUL 7.87m(1.4) 8.14m(1.6) 7.84m(1.0) 6.42m(1.4)
2 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.96m 1.6 26-01.50
FOUL FOUL 7.63m(0.5) 7.96m(1.6) 7.96m(1.5) 7.75m(0.6)
3 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.83m 0.9 25-08.25
7.54m(0.7) FOUL 5.59m(0.6) 7.75m(+0.0) FOUL 7.83m(0.9)
4 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.81m 1.6 25-07.50
7.50m(1.0) 7.81m(1.6) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Kemonie Briggs SO Long Beach S 7.77m 1.4 25-06.00
7.73m(0.9) 7.77m(1.4) PASS PASS FOUL FOUL
6 Scotty Newton JR TCU 7.62m 1.6 25-00.00
6.27m(-2.2) FOUL 7.62m(1.6) 7.60m(1.9) FOUL FOUL
7 Justin Hall FR Texas Tech 7.59m 0.7 24-11.00
7.51m(2.0) FOUL FOUL 7.54m(1.2) FOUL 7.59m(0.7)
8 Rayvon Grey FR LSU 7.52m 0.3 24-08.25
FOUL 7.52m(0.3) FOUL 7.35m(1.4) 7.50m(+0.0) FOUL
9 Jordan Latimer SO Akron 7.46m 0.7 24-05.75
7.46m(0.7) 7.43m(2.2) 7.25m(2.1) FOUL 7.35m(0.1) 6.48m(0.1)
10 Ja'Mari Ward FR Missouri 7.44m 1.5 24-05.00
7.43m(0.6) FOUL 7.44m(1.5)
11 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.41m 1.7 24-03.75
7.41m(1.7) 7.34m(0.9) 7.40m(2.1)
12 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln (Mo. 7.33m 0.6 24-00.75
7.33m(0.6) FOUL 7.31m(0.1)
13 Joseph Oduho SR Akron 7.10m 0.7 23-03.50
7.10m(0.7) FOUL 7.09m(2.2)

Event 105 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 44-11.75 2004 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA
Myers Std: F 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
TX Relays: M 43-02 2016 Tara Davis, Agoura
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jasmine Moore 10 Mans.Lake Ridge 41-07.00 2.1 12.67m
40-07.50(1.7) 41-07(2.1) PASS 41-04.25(0.2) PASS PASS
2 Kyndal McKnight 12 Lew. Marcus 41-05.25 0.5 12.63m
39-01(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 40-02.75(-0.1) 41-05.25(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Lexi Ellis 11 Curtis 41-02.00 0.3 12.54m
FOUL(1.2) 41-00(1.3) 40-05.25(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 40-06.75(1.0) 41-02(0.3)
4 Tosin Alao 10 Allen 41-01.00 0.8 12.52m
40-06.50(1.7) 40-07.25(1.0) 39-11.75(0.9) 39-08.50(0.3) 38-09.25(1.9) 41-01(0.8)
5 Essence Thomas 12 Dickinson 40-09.75 0.2 12.43m
39-07.50(-0.1) 40-07(1.0) 40-09.75(0.2) 39-01.25(0.6) 40-09.50(0.2) 38-03.50(0.4)
6 Koi Johnson 10 Dickinson 39-08.00 1.5 12.09m
37-00.75(0.8) 39-00.50(1.2) 39-06.75(0.2) 37-09.25(0.7) 39-08(1.5) 39-04.75(0.5)
7 Ella Anttila 12 Jonesboro 39-05.00 0.6 12.01m
39-00.50(2.2) 38-10.75(1.7) 38-10.25(2.2) 38-11.75(1.2) 38-06.75(0.1) 39-05(0.6)
8 Arielle Mack 12 EP Burges 39-04.00 1.1 11.98m
FOUL(0.7) 39-04(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 36-05(-0.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2)
9 Ryan Roane 12 Tomball Mem 39-01.00 2.4 11.91m
38-10.75(1.6) 39-01(2.4) 39-01(1.0) 36-09.50(0.5) 36-10.25(1.0) 37-02.50(1.2)
10 Raylie Huff 12 Sour Lake Hrd-Je 38-11.75 1.5 11.88m
36-09.50(1.8) 37-09.25(1.8) 38-11.75(1.5)
11 Cierra Pyles 11 Bullis 38-10.00 2.0 11.83m
35-02(2.4) 38-05(0.4) 38-10(2.0)
12 Jalaiya Bartley 12 Cypress Ranch 38-07.50 0.6 11.77m
33-00.50(2.0) 38-00.75(2.4) 38-07.50(0.6)
13 Ariel Watson 12 Converse Judson 38-04.75 -0.2 11.70m
38-03.50(1.6) 38-04.75(-0.2) 38-04(1.7)
14 Valencia Bullock 12 Mans.Lake Ridge 37-11.50 1.7 11.56m
FOUL(0.6) 37-11.50(1.7) 36-07(1.4)
15 Jada Branch 11 Kaiserslautern A 37-11.00 2.6 11.55m
FOUL(2.7) 37-11(2.6) 35-07.25(1.7)
16 Virginia Kerley 12 Taylor 37-01.25 1.1 11.30m
FOUL(2.7) 36-04.75(2.2) 37-01.25(1.1)
17 Alexis Woods 11 Rich.George Rnch 36-09.75 2.4 11.22m
36-09.75(2.4) 36-04.50(2.0) 36-01.50(0.7)
18 Kerris Jackson 12 Waller 36-07.50 2.4 11.16m
FOUL(2.6) 36-01.25(2.3) 36-07.50(2.4)
19 Skaila White 12 Cleburne 36-03.00 2.2 11.04m
36-03(2.2) 34-11.25(-0.3) 35-09.50(1.3)
20 Arisha Ali 12 College Station 35-08.75 1.6 10.89m
34-07(4.3) FOUL(0.1) 35-08.75(1.6)
21 Da'on Acosta 11 Conroe Oak Rdge 35-03.75 2.9 10.76m
35-03(1.4) 35-03.75(2.9) 34-07(0.3)

Event 106 Women Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Myers Std: F 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
TX Relays: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lajarvia Brown FR Texas A&M 13.11m 3.9 43-00.25
FOUL FOUL 12.85m(2.5) 13.11m(3.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Ciynamon Stevenson FR Texas A&M 12.90m 2.3 42-04.00
12.68m(2.6) 12.72m(2.1) 12.90m(2.3) FOUL 12.41m(3.4) 12.81m(2.4)
3 Deborah Acquah FR Western Texa 12.86m 3.0 42-02.25
12.32m(1.2) 12.23m(1.6) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.66m(4.2) 12.40m(1.7) 12.86m(3.0)
4 Malika Ouedraogo SR West Texas A 12.78m 2.0 41-11.25
12.16m(3.1) 12.78m(2.0) FOUL 12.46m(2.3) FOUL 12.50m(1.3)
5 Georgia Wahl FR Texas 12.77m 2.7 41-10.75
12.20m(2.6) 12.45m(3.3) 12.77m(2.7) 12.31m(1.1) 12.71m(3.3) 12.76m(2.3)
6 Kelly McKee SO Virginia 12.73m 1.8 41-09.25
FOUL 12.73m(1.8) 12.54m(3.3) FOUL 12.38m(3.5) FOUL
7 Weronika Gaudyn SR Akron 12.59m 2.4 41-03.75
12.21m(3.4) 12.40m(1.7) 12.59m(2.4) 12.46m(2.2) 12.46m(1.9) FOUL
8 Valery Lavrusha SO UT-Arlington 12.48m 2.3 40-11.50
FOUL 12.08m(1.8) 12.48m(2.3) FOUL 12.44m(2.1) 12.26m(3.7)
9 Lovie Burleson SO Boston U. 12.46m 3.7 40-10.50
FOUL 12.46m(3.7) 11.93m(2.1) 11.72m(3.9) FOUL(1.9) 11.39m(1.8)
10 Paetyn Revell JR Texas Tech 12.35m 1.8 40-06.25
11.94m(3.2) 12.35m(1.8) FOUL
11 Mia Barron SO Virginia 12.12m 3.0 39-09.25
FOUL FOUL 12.12m(3.0)
12 Breaisha Morton JR Clemson 12.11m 3.2 39-08.75
FOUL 11.25m(2.7) 12.11m(3.2)
13 Elesha Alyn UTSA 12.10m 3.2 39-08.50
11.01m(2.6) 11.64m(4.0) 12.10m(3.2)
14 Jazmine Martin SR North Texas 12.03m 2.1 39-05.75
11.56m(2.6) 11.33m(2.8) 12.03m(2.1)
15 Teesa Mpagi FR Texas 12.02m 1.6 39-05.25
FOUL 11.94m(1.5) 12.02m(1.6)
16 Chineme Obikudu SO UT-Arlington 11.93m 2.3 39-01.75
FOUL 11.88m(1.0) 11.93m(2.3)
-- Mollie Gribbin SR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 107 Women Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: W 15.50m 1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Myers Std: F 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
TX Relays: M 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.68m 1.0 44-10.75
13.08m(3.1) 13.09m(3.2) 13.63m(1.8) 13.20m(0.5) 13.40m(3.0) 13.68m(1.0)
2 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.45m 4.3 44-01.50
12.98m(0.6) 13.20m(2.2) 13.37m(2.7) 13.14m(2.4) 13.45m(4.3) FOUL
3 Tori Franklin Unattached 13.39m 1.7 43-11.25
12.96m(2.4) FOUL 13.39m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico J 13.26m 3.2 43-06.00
13.10m(2.3) FOUL 13.26m(3.2) 12.82m(2.9) 13.22m(4.4) 13.25m(3.0)
5 Aliyah Johnson SO Georgia 13.06m 3.4 42-10.25
12.74m(4.0) FOUL 12.57m(1.1) FOUL FOUL 13.06m(3.4)
6 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 13.05m 1.8 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m(1.8) FOUL 12.85m(1.5) 12.58m(2.8) 11.95m(2.4)
7 Tonyecia Burks JR Houston 13.03m 3.4 42-09.00
12.80m(3.0) 12.51m(2.4) 12.77m(1.7) 12.82m(2.6) 13.03m(3.4) 12.87m(1.4)
8 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 12.99m 3.1 42-07.50
FOUL 12.78m(2.5) 12.98m(4.7) 12.80m(2.9) 12.90m(3.0) 12.99m(3.1)
9 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A 12.98m 1.5 42-07.00
12.76m(2.2) 12.98m(1.5) 12.75m(3.1) 12.46m(2.5) FOUL 12.91m(3.1)
10 Mylana Hearn JR Texas State 12.57m 1.2 41-03.00
12.54m(2.9) FOUL 12.57m(1.2)
11 Tristyn Allen SO Sam Houston 12.43m 2.2 40-09.50
12.43m(2.2) 12.35m(3.4) 12.30m(3.4)
12 Anasterasia Terrell SR Clemson 12.43m 3.3 40-09.50
11.64m(3.5) FOUL 12.43m(3.3)
13 Ariadna Ramos Gandia SR Akron 12.29m 1.7 40-04.00
12.26m(1.8) FOUL 12.29m(1.7)
14 Rachel Toliver SR Baylor 12.19m 1.7 40-00.00
FOUL 12.19m(1.7) 11.74m(2.1)

Event 108 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
National HS: H 54-10.25 2004 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge, LA
Myers Std: F 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz
TX Relays: M 50-08 2015 Kerwin Roach, GP North Shore
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jalen Seals 12 FW Boswell 49-10.75 1.1 15.20m
49-10.75(1.1) 48-10(0.3) 43-04.75(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 45-01(1.5) PASS
2 Zachary Johnson 12 Conroe Oak Rdge 48-01.50 -0.8 14.66m
48-00(1.3) 46-06.25(0.4) 47-04.75(-0.2) 46-09.50(0.2) 48-01.50(-0.8) 47-04.75(0.5)
3 Jelaani Davis 12 Pearlnd Dawson 47-10.25 1.9 14.58m
45-05(2.0) 47-00.75(0.9) 47-10.25(1.9) 46-01.50(0.8) 46-10(0.6) PASS(2.3)
4 Sir Morgan Loudd 12 Waco La Vega 47-01.25 0.2 14.35m
46-03.25(-0.8) 45-08(0.3) 46-06.75(1.1) 46-02.25(0.5) 47-01.25(0.2) 45-06.50(1.4)
5 Tylan Wallace 12 FW South Hills 47-01.25 1.3 14.35m
47-01.25(1.3) 45-08.25(0.4) 42-04.25(-1.2) PASS PASS PASS
6 Tavian Carter 12 Cibolo Steele 46-11.50 0.4 14.31m
46-04.25(1.6) 46-11.50(0.4) 46-05.25(0.2) 46-06(-1.1) 44-08(0.4) 46-03.25(1.9)
7 Darius Prescott 12 DeSoto 46-07.00 0.5 14.19m
45-07.25(1.1) 45-11.25(0.5) 46-07(0.5) 45-09.50(1.2) 45-02.75(1.6) 44-08(1.5)
8 Chris Welch 11 Dickinson 46-05.25 0.4 14.15m
45-00.75(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 46-05.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4-06.25(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
9 Darius Taylor 12 Tomball 46-02.75 0.7 14.09m
46-01(1.3) 46-02.75(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 44-06.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Derrick Tucker 12 Manvel High 46-01.75 -0.5 14.06m
45-07(0.9) 46-01.75(-0.5) 44-11.25(1.5)
11 Christian Cuellar Duncanville 45-10.25 1.4 13.97m
45-08.50(2.1) 45-10.25(1.4) 43-11.75(1.9)
12 Tristin McCollum 12 Galv. Ball 45-10.25 0.9 13.97m
FOUL FOUL 45-10.25(0.9)
13 Lorenzo Daniel 12 Lew. Marcus 45-08.50 0.7 13.93m
42-07.75(0.2) 45-02.25(-0.1) 45-08.50(0.7)
14 Vince Taylor 11 SA Lee 45-07.00 1.3 13.89m
43-09.50(2.3) 45-00.25(1.0) 45-07(1.3)
15 Gregory Chikaeze 12 Allen 45-04.25 1.1 13.82m
FOUL 45-04.25(1.1) 44-06.75(0.1)
16 Davion Ford 12 Rockdale 45-01.75 1.0 13.76m
44-04.25(0.4) 45-01.75(1.0) 44-00(1.3)
17 Jamal Anderson 11 SA Wagner 45-01.50 -0.5 13.75m
FOUL 45-01.50(-0.5) FOUL
18 Josh Anadu 12 Katy Seven Lakes 44-11.50 0.1 13.70m
43-02.50(2.7) 44-06(0.6) 44-11.50(0.1)
19 Tyrek McNeese 11 Sealy 44-09.00 2.0 13.63m
FOUL 44-09(2.0) 42-06.50(1.6)
20 Ziante Kizee 12 Haltom City Halt 44-02.25 0.7 13.46m
FOUL 44-02.25(0.7) FOUL
21 Golden Eke 11 HOU Langham Crk 44-01.00 0.1 13.43m
FOUL FOUL 44-01(0.1)
22 Joshua Hamilton 12 The Woodland 43-05.50 0.2 13.24m
FOUL 43-01.75(0.9) 43-05.50(0.2)
-- Devin Mungro 12 DeSoto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devontae Cochran 11 Killeen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 109 Men Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
Myers Std: F 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
TX Relays: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Casey Burns JR Washington 15.81m 0.1 51-10.50
15.81m(0.1) 14.83m(0.1) FOUL 14.89m(3.0) FOUL 15.71m(2.3)
2 Aaron Worrell JR Virginia 15.57m 2.1 51-01.00
15.12m(2.4) 15.31m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 15.57m(2.1) 14.80m(1.5)
3 Leon Boyd JR Wayland Bapt 15.53m 0.2 50-11.50
14.25m(0.8) FOUL 14.85m(0.2) FOUL 15.53m(0.2) 15.03m(0.2)
4 Tobi Fawehinmi SR UT-Arlington 15.50m 2.4 50-10.25
15.07m(1.2) 15.09m(2.9) 15.28m(1.9) 15.45m(1.4) 15.50m(2.4) FOUL
5 Da'Quan Bellard SO LSU 15.42m 0.8 50-07.25
14.62m(1.1) 14.56m(2.0) 15.29m(0.1) 15.02m(0.1) 15.29m(0.3) 15.42m(0.8)
6 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerc 15.29m 2.0 50-02.00
15.12m(4.4) 15.29m(2.0) 15.24m(2.1) 15.20m(2.1) 14.98m(2.1) FOUL
7 Jailyn Twitty SR Akron 15.20m 1.6 49-10.50
FOUL 15.20m(1.6) 15.14m(2.8) 14.90m(2.0) 13.71m(3.3) 15.02m(3.6)
8 Lebrun Nelson JR UL-Monroe 15.08m 2.4 49-05.75
15.08m(2.4) 14.91m(1.2) 14.80m(2.0) PASS 15.04m(1.2) PASS
9 Keshun McGee FR Eastern Wash 14.91m 2.0 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.91m(2.0) 13.12m(1.8) FOUL PASS
10 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln (Mo. 14.74m 2.4 48-04.50
14.19m(2.7) 14.01m(1.2) 14.74m(2.4)
11 Errol Ennis SO South Florid 14.27m 0.1 46-10.00
13.82m(1.4) FOUL 14.27m(0.1)
12 Altany Wilson FR Grambling 13.88m 0.6 45-06.50
13.03m(1.2) FOUL 13.88m(0.6)
-- Zhaquan Porter SR Northwestern FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 110 Men Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
World: W 18.29m 1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.21m 2015 Christian Taylor, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Myers Std: F 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
TX Relays: M 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Matthew O'Neal Unattached 17.28m 3.1 56-08.50
16.68m(2.2) FOUL 17.04m(1.4) 17.02m(2.9) FOUL 17.28m(3.1)
2 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.67m 2.0 54-08.25
FOUL 16.67m(2.0) 16.65m(3.5) 16.46m(2.3) 16.57m(3.7) PASS
3 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 16.34m 4.2 53-07.50
FOUL 15.41m(1.8) 16.34m(4.2) 14.55m(3.1) 16.01m(1.7) FOUL
4 O'Brien Wasome FR Texas 16.31m 1.8 53-06.25
16.31m(1.8) 16.28m(3.1) 15.00m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota St 16.24m 3.7 53-03.50
15.91m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 16.24m(3.7) 15.88m(1.7) PASS
6 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 16.19m 5.0 53-01.50
15.91m(1.8) 15.56m(2.7) 15.51m(2.4) FOUL 15.44m(2.7) 16.19m(5.0)
7 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 16.05m 2.0 52-08.00
16.05m(2.0) 15.96m(2.5) 15.80m(2.5) FOUL PASS 15.83m(2.5)
8 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 16.01m 4.7 52-06.50
15.56m(1.3) 16.01m(4.7) FOUL 15.70m(2.7) FOUL FOUL
9 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 15.82m 1.9 51-11.00
15.41m(2.6) 15.26m(0.6) 15.82m(1.9) FOUL 15.31m(2.2) FOUL
10 Michael Ohiembor SR Akron 15.82m 3.0 51-11.00
15.11m(0.2) 15.10m(0.9) 15.82m(3.0) 15.38m(4.4) 15.24m(0.8) 15.03m(2.8)
11 Tony carodine Jr. Perfect Method 15.55m 1.5 51-00.25
15.55m(1.5) FOUL 15.12m(1.6)
12 Anaquan Peterson SR Purdue 15.37m 3.3 50-05.25
15.26m(1.6) 14.25m(1.4) 15.37m(3.3)
13 Alvin Chikaeze JR Texas State 15.34m 6.2 50-04.00
15.12m(2.1) 15.09m(3.3) 15.34m(6.2)
14 DeVontae Steele JR TAMU-Commerc 15.10m 2.9 49-06.50
14.82m(3.3) 15.10m(2.9) 15.05m(2.4)
15 Scotty Newton JR TCU 13.80m 3.8 45-03.50
FOUL 13.80m(3.8) FOUL

Event 111 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 56-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Charleston,SC
Myers Std: F 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
TX Relays: M 52-10 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faith Ette 11 Mans.Lake Ridge 42-09.25 13.03m
42-09.25 41-10 FOUL 42-06 FOUL 41-08.50
2 Priscilla Adejokun 12 Melissa 42-04.50 12.91m
39-05.25 42-04.50 FOUL 42-04 38-09.50 FOUL
3 Zada Swoopes 12 Whitewright 41-10.25 12.75m
40-03.50 40-05 FOUL 41-10.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Jasmine Kellar 12 Giddings 41-07.25 12.68m
41-07.25 41-06.25 38-01.75 36-08.50 39-05.75 40-04.50
5 Kaylah Cook 12 College Station 41-04.00 12.59m
41-02.50 FOUL 40-03.75 41-04 FOUL 41-02
6 Samariae Bonds 11 Pflugerville 40-07.00 12.36m
37-06.25 40-07 37-03 38-03 37-02.75 38-07.25
7 Hailey Wallet 11 Conroe Oak Rdge 40-06.50 12.35m
37-04.50 39-08 39-11.75 40-06.50 38-05.50 38-11
8 Parker Clay 11 St. Paul Cath 39-08.50 12.10m
38-01.75 39-08.50 38-04.25 36-06.75 38-09 36-07.25
9 Lauryn Dixon 12 Princeton 39-08.00 12.09m
38-00.50 38-07 39-08 38-01 37-10.25 38-06.50
10 Riley Cross 11 Tomball 39-07.25 12.07m
37-00 39-05 39-07.25
11 Macaela Sanders 12 Waxah. Life 39-03.50 11.97m
38-05.50 38-02.50 39-03.50
12 Mikayla Vivens 12 SA Warren 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 35-08.25 37-10.50
13 Ebony Wolridge 10 Giddings 38-10.00 11.83m
38-10 38-07.25 FOUL
14 Abigail Spurgin 12 Fredericksburg 38-06.25 11.74m
36-03.25 38-06.25 38-06
15 Vy Huynh 10 Mesq. Poteet 38-03.00 11.65m
38-03 FOUL 37-07.50
16 Lawrenee Hart 11 HOU Cyp. Woods 37-08.25 11.48m
FOUL 37-08.25 36-08.75
17 Calista Ukeh 11 Rockwall 37-05.00 11.40m
37-05 36-04.75 36-07
18 Brianna Washington 10 DeSoto 37-01.75 11.32m
37-01.75 37-00.75 36-10.50
19 Kennedi Henderson 11 Channelview 37-01.25 11.30m
33-05.50 FOUL 37-01.25
20 Emily Habib 11 CC Flour Bluff 37-00.50 11.29m
34-09.50 35-08.50 37-00.50
21 Seauanna Watson 11 Kyle Lehman 36-11.75 11.27m
36-11.75 35-06.75 36-11
22 Nkhiyah James-Salter 12 DeSoto 35-11.25 10.95m
33-01 35-11.25 FOUL
23 Hannah Hill 11 Liberty 35-09.50 10.90m
32-08.50 35-09.50 35-04
24 Ryanne Johnson 12 Keller 35-06.75 10.83m
35-06.75 33-05.75 FOUL
25 Braylyn Dollar 11 Lubb.Monterey 34-09.00 10.59m
FOUL 32-09 34-09
26 Nya Harmon 09 The Woodland 34-08.75 10.58m
FOUL 34-08.75 32-09
27 Erin Doan 12 Canyon 34-08.00 10.56m
34-08 FOUL FOUL
28 Paitlyn Tankersley 12 Canyon 34-00.25 10.36m
FOUL 34-00.25 31-06.25

Event 112 Women Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 18.96m 2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
TX Relays: M 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, No.Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christine Bohan SR Virginia 16.02m 52-06.75
14.96m 15.53m 15.70m 15.73m 16.02m PASS
2 Meia Gordon SO Oklahoma 15.58m 51-01.50
14.24m 14.64m FOUL 14.55m 15.58m 14.84m
3 Lauryn Caldwell JR Texas 15.11m 49-07.00
13.96m 13.80m FOUL 14.67m FOUL 15.11m
4 Abigale Wilson SO Akron 14.81m 48-07.25
14.66m 13.59m 14.81m 13.87m 13.91m 14.31m
5 Kenya Wheeler SR Grambling 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.63m 13.63m 14.20m 13.33m
6 Kelsey Slawson SO Wichita Stat 13.87m 45-06.25
13.36m 13.16m 13.78m 13.87m 13.55m 13.60m
7 Abbey Kapitan FR Notre Dame 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m FOUL FOUL 12.77m 13.05m 13.73m
8 Destiney Myers SO Northwestern 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m 12.80m 13.14m 12.10m 13.55m 12.64m
9 Holly Cunigan SR West Texas A 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.41m FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL
10 Ariel Oliver SR Humboldt Sta 13.41m 44-00.00
13.10m 13.41m FOUL
11 Kassie Nagel JR BYU 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.20m 13.21m
12 Brandi Lucas SR South Florid 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m FOUL
13 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m
14 Alexandra VanSickle SR TAMU-Commerc 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.80m
-- Jamesia Milton SR Wichita Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 113 Women Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 22.63m 1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, USSR
American: A 20.24m 2013 Michelle Carter, Nike
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: F 18.96m 2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
TX Relays: M 18.58m 2006 Laura Gerraughty, No. Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.78m 55-00.75
16.43m 16.77m 16.30m 16.66m 16.71m 16.78m
2 Julie Lange SR Texas State 16.66m 54-08.00
15.79m 15.91m 15.71m 16.32m 16.00m 16.66m
3 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 16.07m 52-08.75
15.16m FOUL 15.36m 15.98m 15.81m 16.07m
4 Elena Bruckner FR Texas 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.79m 14.49m 15.05m 16.04m
5 Ashley Davis FR SE Louisiana 15.74m 51-07.75
15.47m FOUL FOUL 14.91m 15.67m 15.74m
6 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Indi Jackson JR Notre Dame 15.31m 50-02.75
15.01m 15.31m 14.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nickolette Dunbar FR LSU 15.13m 49-07.75
15.08m 14.88m FOUL 15.13m 15.00m 15.08m
9 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A 14.73m 48-04.00
14.72m FOUL 14.73m 14.49m FOUL 14.01m
10 Crystal Onwukaife FR Texas Tech 14.56m 47-09.25
13.02m 12.85m 14.56m
11 Alisha Bahler SR Purdue 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 13.70m 14.33m
12 Celine Markert SO Texas A&M 14.14m 46-04.75
13.48m 13.76m 14.14m
13 Micaela Hazlewood JR Purdue 13.98m 45-10.50
12.98m FOUL 13.98m

Event 114 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Myers Std: F 72-02.25 2009 Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro
TX Relays: M 74-07.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Piperi 12 The Woodland 71-11.00 21.92m
71-11 FOUL 71-10.50 FOUL 71-01.50 FOUL
2 Cooper Campbell 12 Katy Seven Lakes 63-01.25 19.23m
63-01.25 FOUL 61-11.50 62-01.50 61-06.25 FOUL
3 Gabriel Oladipo 12 FB Hightower 62-09.00 19.12m
62-09 61-06.25 62-05.50 FOUL 62-03.25 62-03
4 Otito Ogbonnia 11 Katy Taylor 59-02.25 18.04m
59-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 John Barber 12 FB Travis 58-09.00 17.90m
FOUL FOUL 58-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Robert Gonzales 12 CC King 57-05.50 17.51m
51-05.25 55-03 57-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 David Perry 12 Katy Tompkins 57-03.75 17.46m
51-00.50 FOUL 56-02.75 FOUL FOUL 57-03.75
8 Gabe Galvan 12 Schertz Clem 56-04.00 17.17m
53-01.50 55-04 55-11 FOUL 56-04 52-05.25
9 Bobby Smith 12 Killeen 55-06.25 16.92m
FOUL FOUL 55-06.25 54-11.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Aiden Vennard 12 Waller 54-10.00 16.71m
54-10 54-01.50 54-01
11 Hunter Madore 12 The Woodland 54-08.75 16.68m
54-08.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Mohamed Sanogo 12 Plano West 54-01.25 16.49m
51-03.50 FOUL 54-01.25
13 Miles Marhofer 12 Tomball 54-00.00 16.45m
49-04.50 FOUL 54-00
14 Diego Trevino 10 PSJA Southwest 53-08.25 16.36m
53-08.25 FOUL 53-07.50
15 Andrew Ott 10 Harlingen South 53-03.75 16.24m
49-00.25 53-03.75 51-04
16 Ray Dixon 11 Llano 52-02.75 15.91m
51-01.50 52-02.75 FOUL
17 Cameron Cross 12 San Angelo Cent 51-11.75 15.84m
51-11.75 51-01.50 50-05.75
18 Ben Zeug 12 Spr.Br Smithsn V 51-11.50 15.83m
49-03.50 48-11.50 51-11.50
19 Sammy Ochoa 12 Aus.Lake Travis 51-07.75 15.74m
42-09.25 51-07.75 49-07.75
20 Blake Thompson 12 HOU Cyp. Falls 50-08.75 15.46m
44-04 50-08.75 FOUL
21 Caleb Watkins 12 New Braunfels 50-01.25 15.27m
45-02.75 49-01.75 50-01.25
22 Brandon Busby 12 Round Rock 49-05.00 15.06m
48-02.75 49-05 48-09
23 Bruce Bivens 12 Aldine Davis 44-06.75 13.58m
43-06 44-06.75 43-10.50
-- Gunnar Murphy 12 Melissa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chase Harrell 10 Harlingen South FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 115 Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 21.83m 2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
TX Relays: M 21.27m 2014 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Barents JR South Dakota 17.37m 57-00.00
FOUL 17.11m 17.37m 16.98m FOUL FOUL
2 Tyler Finke UTSA 17.35m 56-11.25
17.20m 16.82m FOUL FOUL 16.87m 17.35m
3 Kyrin Tucker JR Northwestern 17.28m 56-08.50
16.35m 16.58m FOUL 16.23m FOUL 17.28m
4 Jeremiah Peters SO Coffeyville 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 15.88m FOUL 16.37m 16.50m 16.72m
5 Christian Garcia SR TAMU-Kingsvi 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 16.70m 16.43m
6 Dequan Lovell SO Coffeyville 16.66m 54-08.00
FOUL 16.48m FOUL 16.42m 16.66m 16.55m
7 Kyle Weiss JR UL-Monroe 16.64m 54-07.25
15.21m FOUL 15.87m 16.64m FOUL FOUL
8 Cedric Paul JR Northwestern 16.12m 52-10.75
16.06m 16.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bradley Daboub FR Oklahoma 16.10m 52-10.00
15.81m FOUL FOUL 16.10m 15.89m 15.67m
10 Marcell Kecskem?ty SO SE Louisiana 15.75m 51-08.25
15.75m FOUL FOUL
11 Benjamin Clark JR Texas A&M-CC 15.66m 51-04.50
15.18m 15.66m FOUL
12 Will Fife SO Missouri 15.03m 49-03.75
15.03m FOUL FOUL
13 Maurice Harris JR Akron 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.81m
14 Uche Ugwunze JR Rice 14.63m 48-00.00
FOUL 14.63m FOUL
-- Zach Pratt SR Tarleton Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 116 Men Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Myers Std: F 21.83m 2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.
TX Relays: M 21.27m 2014 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.63m 64-05.00
FOUL 17.70m FOUL 19.57m FOUL 19.63m
2 Zachary Stetler SR BYU 18.58m 60-11.50
17.86m 18.02m 18.20m 18.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Cameron Cornelius JR Houston 18.05m 59-02.75
17.62m FOUL 18.05m 17.63m FOUL FOUL
4 Isaiah Rogers FR TCU 17.86m 58-07.25
16.68m 17.09m 17.09m FOUL FOUL 17.86m
5 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 17.47m 57-03.75
15.93m 17.47m FOUL 16.66m 17.00m 17.01m
6 T'Mond Johnson SO Texas State 17.31m 56-09.50
16.38m 17.31m FOUL 16.78m FOUL FOUL
7 Gabriel Vargas UTSA 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 16.73m FOUL FOUL 17.07m 17.17m
8 Zach Loesch SR Wichita Stat 16.83m 55-02.75
16.83m 16.44m 16.46m 16.39m FOUL 16.75m
9 Jayson Kovar SR Southern Uta 16.32m 53-06.50
15.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
10 Shawn Collins SR Northern Ari 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.77m 15.71m
11 Dennis Christensen JR BYU 15.36m 50-04.75
15.33m FOUL 15.36m
-- Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Lewis JR Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 117 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
Myers Std: F 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansf Legacy
TX Relays: M 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansf Legacy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zada Swoopes 12 Whitewright 158-10 48.41m
146-07 148-10 147-09 158-10 149-01 138-02
2 Hailey Pollard 11 Shadow Creek 151-06 46.17m
141-06 151-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 129-11
3 Lauryn Dixon 12 Princeton 137-06 41.91m
131-08 120-07 130-11 FOUL 137-06 FOUL
4 Sadey Rodriguez 11 Laredo United 137-05 41.88m
FOUL 135-08 129-08 FOUL 137-05 122-04
5 Ryan Pickering 11 Mont Belvieu 135-08 41.35m
120-10 131-09 FOUL 135-08 126-07 129-11
6 Kaylah Cook 12 College Station 135-08 41.35m
135-08 127-00 FOUL 127-11 131-08 126-00
7 Avisake Bulai 12 Midlothian 135-01 41.17m
FOUL 135-01 129-07 FOUL FOUL 121-01
8 Braylyn Dollar 11 Lubb.Monterey 133-09 40.76m
128-09 133-09 FOUL FOUL 123-02 FOUL
9 Isis Howell 12 Ursuline Aca 132-05 40.36m
132-05 124-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 130-01
10 Hannah Higgins 12 Txark Texas 130-11 39.90m
FOUL 130-11 121-02
11 Madeline O'Hanlon 11 Pottsboro 127-05 38.83m
119-05 123-08 127-05
12 Paitlyn Tankersley 12 Canyon 127-00 38.70m
126-02 120-04 127-00
13 Samone Turner 12 DeSoto 126-04 38.50m
FOUL 126-04 124-10
14 Julie Perez 12 Geneva School 125-04 38.20m
125-04 121-01 FOUL
15 Emily Winkler 11 Rosehill Christn 124-01 37.82m
124-01 FOUL 123-07
16 Hailey Poole 12 Huntley Project 124-01 37.82m
124-01 122-02 FOUL
17 Alexis Sacky 12 CC Calallen 122-11 37.46m
118-02 FOUL 122-11
18 Brianna Washington 10 DeSoto 118-06 36.11m
FOUL 118-06 FOUL
19 Parker Clay 11 St. Paul Cath 117-09 35.89m
117-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Ryanne Johnson 12 Keller 116-09 35.58m
116-09 FOUL FOUL
21 Elena Reagan 12 Celina 116-08 35.56m
116-08 FOUL FOUL
22 Erin Doan 12 Canyon 115-09 35.28m
115-09 FOUL FOUL
23 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli 12 Brownvl.Pace 115-01 35.07m
115-01 FOUL FOUL
24 Priscilla Adejokun 12 Melissa 112-09 34.36m
112-09 FOUL FOUL
25 Malaya Pistokache 12 Sharylnd Pioneer 110-05 33.65m
110-05 FOUL FOUL
26 Hayden Holloway Mesq. Horn 102-02 31.14m
102-02 FOUL FOUL

Event 118 Women Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
TX Relays: M 61.48m 2015 Shelbi Vaughan, TX A&M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Serena Brown FR Texas A&M 51.68m 169-07
FOUL 45.21m 51.68m 51.57m 47.24m FOUL
2 Abigale Wilson SO Akron 50.01m 164-01
48.80m 50.01m 49.26m 47.54m 46.80m 49.38m
3 Celine Markert SO Texas A&M 49.19m 161-05
46.91m 47.75m 48.53m FOUL 42.30m 49.19m
4 Nora Monie SO Houston 48.86m 160-04
FOUL 48.05m 48.86m 46.58m 46.71m FOUL
5 Happiness Okeke FR Texas Tech 48.68m 159-08
47.64m 46.25m 48.12m 48.68m FOUL FOUL
6 Tyra Bickham JR Wichita Stat 48.41m 158-10
48.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ariel Oliver SR Humboldt Sta 47.52m 155-11
FOUL 44.83m 46.34m 46.98m 47.23m 47.52m
8 Jennifer Carmichael SR Oklahoma 47.30m 155-02
42.21m 47.30m FOUL 46.13m 46.98m FOUL
9 Tasha Crosse JR Sam Houston 46.31m 151-11
43.36m FOUL 46.31m FOUL FOUL 44.35m
10 Rochelle Frazer FR New Mexico J 46.30m 151-11
FOUL 45.91m 46.30m
11 Mia Hicks UTSA 46.15m 151-05
42.26m 46.15m 45.74m
12 Sarah Loesch SO Purdue 43.98m 144-03
FOUL 43.98m FOUL
13 Latoya Gilding SO Jackson Stat 43.80m 143-08
42.49m 42.16m 43.80m
14 Hayden Merrick SO Georgia 42.10m 138-01
FOUL FOUL 42.10m
-- Meia Gordon SO Oklahoma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 119 Women Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 76.80m 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 69.17m 2014 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Myers Std: F 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA
TX Relays: M 61.48m 2015 Shelbi Vaughan, TX A&M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elena Bruckner FR Texas 54.64m 179-03
53.75m 54.64m FOUL 52.79m 53.44m 51.16m
2 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 53.90m 176-10
53.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.69m
3 Mariah Garcia SR Central Okla 53.70m 176-02
52.85m FOUL FOUL 53.70m 53.53m FOUL
4 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A 53.45m 175-04
53.18m 53.45m FOUL 49.72m 51.01m 53.05m
5 D'Andra Carter Unattached 52.77m 173-01
47.29m 50.45m 50.02m FOUL 52.77m 50.40m
6 Samantha Hall SR UTEP 50.52m 165-09
50.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.73m 50.13m
7 Julia Viberg SR Northern Ari 50.19m 164-08
FOUL FOUL 50.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Julie Lange SR Texas State 50.11m 164-05
49.45m 48.87m 50.11m 46.57m FOUL FOUL
9 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 49.75m 163-03
49.75m FOUL FOUL 48.85m FOUL 48.96m
10 Lauryn Caldwell JR Texas 49.67m 162-11
47.01m 49.67m 48.14m
11 Alexis Gordon SR UL-Monroe 48.57m 159-04
44.09m 48.57m 41.04m
12 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 48.25m 158-04
FOUL FOUL 48.25m
13 Sadie Nielsen SR BYU 46.78m 153-06
FOUL FOUL 46.78m
14 Chelsie Meeks SR Purdue 45.89m 150-07
44.80m 45.89m FOUL
15 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 43.97m 144-03
FOUL 43.97m FOUL
-- Micaela Hazlewood JR Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 120 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 237-06 2011 Ryan Crouser, Gresham, OR
Myers Std: F 204-03 2016 Adrian Piperi, Conroe Woodlands
TX Relays: M 204-03 2016 Adrian Piperi, Conroe Woodlands
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Oladipo 12 FB Hightower 205-01F 62.50m
197-04 202-09 205-01 FOUL 193-10 199-10
2 Adrian Piperi 12 The Woodland 196-03 59.81m
183-05 186-09 FOUL FOUL 189-00 196-03
3 Michael Matus 11 Katy 187-01 57.02m
187-01 FOUL 177-05 175-05 FOUL FOUL
4 Adam Dawson 12 Lutheran-Parker 185-00 56.38m
181-09 180-06 185-00 165-08 181-00 FOUL
4 Bobby Smith 12 Killeen 185-00 56.38m
181-09 185-00 FOUL FOUL 182-06 FOUL
6 Jackson Morris 12 ABQ Academy 175-05 53.46m
167-01 163-06 169-03 FOUL 173-08 175-05
7 John Barber 12 FB Travis 174-08 53.23m
FOUL 174-08 FOUL 164-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Rodriguez 12 Mont Belvieu 169-09 51.73m
151-00 166-05 168-07 160-11 169-09 153-08
9 Hunter Merry 12 Lafayette HS 169-07 51.68m
166-09 157-11 169-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Otito Ogbonnia 11 Katy Taylor 167-00 50.90m
167-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Aubrey Kelly 11 Kil. Ellison 165-06 50.44m
165-06 FOUL 157-00
12 Josh Brown 12 Schulenburg 160-06 48.92m
157-00 160-06 158-03
13 Thomas Wilson 12 Denton Ryan 159-00 48.46m
FOUL FOUL 159-00
14 Brandon Busby 12 Round Rock 158-07 48.33m
142-02 155-10 158-07
15 Dylan Templeman 12 Princeton 158-02 48.20m
FOUL FOUL 158-02
16 Robert Slaybaugh 11 FB Elkins 156-04 47.65m
149-10 FOUL 156-04
17 Branson Bragg 10 Crandall 152-04 46.43m
150-03 152-04 FOUL
18 Patrick Piperi 10 The Woodland 152-00 46.32m
114-09 152-00 FOUL
19 Robert Gonzales 12 CC King 151-11 46.30m
FOUL FOUL 151-11
20 Ray Dixon 11 Llano 149-10 45.66m
149-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Cooper Campbell 12 Katy Seven Lakes 148-03 45.18m
148-03 FOUL FOUL
22 Abel Villarreal 12 Harlingen South 147-11 45.08m
147-11 FOUL FOUL
23 Gabe Galvan 12 Schertz Clem 143-10 43.84m
143-10 FOUL FOUL
24 Osby Mitchell 12 Pearlnd Dawson 136-06 41.60m
136-06 FOUL FOUL
25 Devon Newkirk 12 CC Calallen 136-02 41.50m
136-02 FOUL FOUL

Event 121 Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
TX Relays: M 66.75m 2014 Fedrick Dacres, UWI Mona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Fricke SR Purdue 53.38m 175-01
FOUL 45.07m 51.95m 53.38m 51.46m 50.07m
2 Derek Fenton UTSA 52.22m 171-04
45.05m FOUL 49.41m 50.63m 52.22m 49.95m
3 Kyrin Tucker JR Northwestern 51.37m 168-06
44.07m 46.83m 49.45m 50.74m 51.37m 49.94m
4 Alan Zapalac JR Texas 51.14m 167-09
49.16m 50.75m 50.59m FOUL 47.57m 51.14m
5 Jorge Rios FR TAMU-Kingsvi 50.77m 166-07
FOUL FOUL 50.77m FOUL 49.05m 50.34m
6 Kelsey Benoit UTSA 49.60m 162-09
FOUL 47.66m 49.09m 47.10m 49.60m 47.44m
7 Zachary Oliva JR Houston 49.29m 161-08
44.80m 49.29m FOUL 45.24m FOUL 45.83m
8 Mason Myrick JR Angelo State 49.19m 161-05
45.68m 47.16m 49.19m 47.85m 47.18m FOUL
9 Dustin Valind SR South Dakota 48.86m 160-04
FOUL 47.69m 48.74m 43.53m 46.83m 48.86m
10 Marcus Franklin JR Texas Tech 48.37m 158-08
FOUL 45.68m 48.37m
11 Tanner Buschmann SR Missouri 47.72m 156-07
47.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Austin Riddle JR Rice 46.43m 152-04
FOUL 46.43m 45.53m
13 Chase Dennis FR Coffeyville 46.13m 151-04
46.13m 45.11m FOUL
14 Kevone Kennedy JR North Texas 45.20m 148-03
45.20m FOUL FOUL
15 Dequan Lovell SO Coffeyville 37.86m 124-02
FOUL 37.86m FOUL

Event 122 Men Discus Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 74.08m 1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Std: F 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
TX Relays: M 66.75m 2014 Fedrick Dacres, UWI Mona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 61.79m 202-09
61.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.77m FOUL
2 Kellon Alexis JR TAMU-Commerc 56.57m 185-07
49.51m 54.28m FOUL 56.57m FOUL 52.90m
3 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 56.14m 184-02
FOUL FOUL 56.14m FOUL 52.38m FOUL
4 Jayson Kovar SR Southern Uta 54.95m 180-03
54.91m 54.95m 52.98m 54.09m FOUL 53.37m
5 Anthony Shivers SR Notre Dame 53.95m 177-00
53.95m 49.74m FOUL FOUL 51.77m FOUL
6 Brian Peterson SO Texas 53.92m 176-11
52.13m 51.86m FOUL 50.53m 53.92m FOUL
7 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 53.34m 175-00
49.95m 50.78m 53.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jovann Letuli JR Akron 51.70m 169-07
46.70m FOUL 51.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jevaughn Shaw SR UL-Monroe 51.42m 168-08
FOUL 51.42m 51.18m FOUL 50.03m FOUL
10 Ethan Fenchel SO South Dakota 50.73m 166-05
FOUL 50.73m FOUL
11 Zachary Stetler SR BYU 50.62m 166-01
50.62m 48.79m 49.38m
12 Ryan Camp FR TCU 49.99m 164-00
49.99m FOUL FOUL
13 Josh Carr SO Long Beach S 46.53m 152-08
46.53m FOUL 46.50m
14 Maurice Harris JR Akron 44.58m 146-03
FOUL 44.58m FOUL
15 James Hubbard SR Long Beach S 44.53m 146-01
FOUL FOUL 44.53m

Event 123 Women Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 79.58m 2014 Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
American: A 75.73m 2013 Amanda Bingsom, Nike
Collegiate: C 72.94m 2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Myers Std: F 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC
TX Relays: M 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Ari 67.32m 220-10
64.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 67.32m 65.04m
2 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 66.55m 218-04
FOUL 65.55m 66.03m 62.76m 66.55m 66.08m
3 Asianna Covington SR Georgia 60.42m 198-03
58.49m 60.42m 57.68m 57.19m 59.69m 57.60m
4 Whitney Simmons SR UT-Tyler 60.27m 197-09
60.27m 57.54m 56.04m FOUL 59.85m 59.14m
5 Alison Ondrusek SR Texas A&M 60.14m 197-04
58.86m 60.14m 58.75m 57.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Ashley Bryant SO Oklahoma 58.33m 191-04
55.31m 57.57m FOUL 57.05m 58.33m 58.33m
7 Micaela Hazlewood JR Purdue 57.69m 189-03
57.53m FOUL 57.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Sarah Loesch SO Purdue 57.63m 189-01
54.90m 56.31m 53.31m 54.80m 53.49m 57.63m
9 Paola Miranda JR TCU 56.32m 184-09
53.97m 56.32m 55.04m 54.75m 53.65m 56.28m
10 Julie Lange SR Texas State 55.98m 183-08
FOUL 55.98m FOUL
11 Tiana Hatler-Stefick JR Northern Ari 55.94m 183-06
FOUL 54.26m 55.94m
12 Jamesia Milton SR Wichita Stat 55.65m 182-07
54.13m 54.04m 55.65m
13 Rebecca Keating SO Missouri 54.67m 179-04
FOUL 53.53m 54.67m
13 Mikaila Martin SO Houston 54.67m 179-04
52.76m 54.67m 53.61m
15 Carissa van Beek JR Texas A&M 53.99m 177-01
FOUL 53.99m FOUL
16 Sidnie Wilder JR LSU 53.72m 176-03
51.15m 53.72m 51.70m
17 Fayon Gonzales SR UTEP 52.26m 171-05
52.26m 51.94m 51.45m
18 Bernicia Holifield SR South Florid 52.13m 171-00
FOUL FOUL 52.13m
19 Alisha Bahler SR Purdue 52.01m 170-08
50.99m FOUL 52.01m
20 Lauryn Caldwell JR Texas 51.61m 169-04
51.61m FOUL FOUL
21 Shalise Borden UTSA 51.30m 168-04
51.30m FOUL FOUL
22 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 50.83m 166-09
50.83m 49.50m 46.50m
23 De'Ondra Young JR Long Beach S 49.74m 163-02
49.74m FOUL FOUL
24 Rachael Tolsma JR Hillsdale 49.43m 162-02
49.43m 49.03m 47.13m
25 Ky'Bria Spell SR Jackson Stat 48.66m 159-08
48.66m FOUL FOUL

Event 124 Men Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 86.74m 1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Myers Std: F 75.15m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
TX Relays: M 75.15m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 71.77m 235-05
68.68m 71.77m 69.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 71.22m 233-08
71.22m 70.64m FOUL 68.85m 69.26m FOUL
3 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 71.20m 233-07
69.90m 69.33m 71.20m 70.09m FOUL FOUL
4 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 70.30m 230-08
FOUL 68.41m 69.47m 70.30m FOUL 70.19m
5 Adam Keenan SR Northern Ari 68.77m 225-07
68.72m FOUL 68.77m FOUL 68.45m 67.97m
6 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 67.91m 222-10
67.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 66.98m FOUL
7 Austin Riddle JR Rice 67.69m 222-01
FOUL 62.87m FOUL FOUL 67.69m 66.51m
8 James Hubbard SR Long Beach S 64.75m 212-05
64.75m 60.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Austin Cook JR Texas A&M 63.78m 209-03
FOUL FOUL 63.78m FOUL FOUL 62.17m
10 Anthony Shivers SR Notre Dame 62.81m 206-01
61.85m 61.78m 62.81m
11 Joshua Hernandez FR Sam Houston 62.74m 205-10
62.74m FOUL 60.06m
12 Robert Marlow SR Long Beach S 62.68m 205-08
60.49m 62.50m 62.68m
13 Fellan McGuigan SO TCU 61.99m 203-04
59.17m 58.49m 61.99m
14 Charles Nguyen SR Oklahoma 60.85m 199-08
59.22m 59.15m 60.85m
15 Victor Perez UTSA 59.90m 196-06
59.90m FOUL FOUL
16 Karol Koncos SO UTEP 59.74m 196-00
59.74m FOUL FOUL
17 Ethan Fenchel SO South Dakota 59.42m 194-11
FOUL 59.42m FOUL
18 Alex Larsson JR Georgia 59.38m 194-10
58.68m 58.49m 59.38m
19 Ahren Bohanan SR Missouri 58.90m 193-03
58.90m FOUL 55.75m
20 Uche Ugwunze JR Rice 57.81m 189-08
56.34m 56.01m 57.81m
21 Alan Zapalac JR Texas 57.38m 188-03
56.63m 57.38m 55.51m
22 Nicholas Hudson SO Long Beach S 55.99m 183-08
FOUL 53.95m 55.99m
23 Damon Thompson SR Houston 54.99m 180-05
FOUL 54.99m FOUL
24 Daniel Capek JR Hillsdale 53.61m 175-11
53.61m 53.47m FOUL

Event 125 Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville,PA
Myers Std: F 131-02 2016 Hailey Poole, Colstrip
TX Relays: M 131-02 2016 Hailey Poole, Colstrip
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hailey Poole 12 Huntley Project 147-06F 44.95m
146-05 142-03 134-01 134-08 146-01 147-06
2 Katelyn Anderson 12 Katy Tompkins 134-03F 40.91m
121-08 131-06 130-01 116-11 131-11 134-03
3 Emily Wilson 11 Saint Marys Hall 129-04 39.42m
102-00 129-04 124-10 119-03 127-00 123-08
4 Eden Adams 10 West Monroe 119-01 36.29m
103-06 117-02 119-01 FOUL FOUL 107-01
5 Emily Poole 09 Huntley Project 118-07 36.14m
107-05 108-07 117-07 112-05 117-03 118-07
6 Natalie Scheifele 11 Saint Marys Hall 109-08 33.42m
109-08 108-09 107-06 108-05 107-05 108-07
7 Jenna Ellis 12 Victoria West 106-11 32.58m
106-11 81-10 97-03 FOUL 94-02 91-07
8 Anais Hill 12 Round Rock 100-03 30.55m
94-07 93-08 99-02 100-03 95-04 98-04
9 Nicole Oberle 12 Forney 91-09 27.96m
88-09 91-09 80-04 84-03 71-05 87-00
10 Katy Goodwin 10 Greenhill Sch 88-04 26.92m
84-10 88-04 65-09
11 Kenzie Adrian Johnson City 88-02 26.87m
88-02 85-11 85-09
12 Nandhi Brown 11 Converse Judson 78-01 23.79m
78-01 FOUL 76-10

Event 126 Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
National HS: H 255-04 2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
Myers Std: F 198-03 2015 William Peterson, Frisco Centennial
TX Relays: M 198-03 2015 William Peterson, Frisco Centennial
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tzuriel Pedigo 11 Parkview Bapt 204-08F 62.38m
199-01 202-06 198-02 187-07 204-01 204-08
2 Jackson Morris 12 ABQ Academy 189-00 57.60m
175-04 183-05 189-00 FOUL FOUL 181-07
3 Adam Dawson 12 Lutheran-Parker 175-09 53.56m
117-08 174-04 175-00 175-07 159-03 175-09
4 Marshall Schultz 11 Geneva School 175-04 53.44m
161-01 170-00 163-10 PASS 174-10 175-04
5 Aiden Vennard 12 Waller 165-01 50.31m
165-01 159-05 164-00 FOUL 157-02 163-07
6 Izac Canchola 10 St. Joseph-Victo 163-11 49.96m
153-06 157-08 163-11 FOUL FOUL 139-00
7 Corbett Fong 11 Concordia Luth 162-07 49.55m
162-07 146-07 145-10 142-03 149-07 157-03
8 Mason Nichols 12 West Monroe 158-07 48.33m
148-06 155-04 158-07 FOUL 129-09 144-09
9 Caleb Estes 11 Rockwall 151-01 46.05m
151-01 150-06 FOUL FOUL 137-05 144-11
10 Tanner Day 12 Aus.Lake Travis 147-11 45.08m
145-03 142-11 147-11
11 Robert Gonzales 12 CC King 139-03 42.44m
137-09 FOUL 139-03
12 Fredrick Johnson 09 Shelton Sch. 121-07 37.05m
121-01 FOUL 121-07
13 Isaac Murdock 12 Boerne Champ 109-10 33.47m
109-10 PASS PASS

Event 127 Women Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 66.47m 2015 Kara Winger, Asics
TX Relays: M 60.82m 2015 Kara Winger, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristyn Archuleta FR North Texas 46.10m 151-03
44.04m 46.10m FOUL 44.48m 46.01m 45.83m
2 Megan SaxvanderWeyden SO Baylor 45.58m 149-06
43.15m 43.78m 45.58m 42.60m FOUL FOUL
3 Melanie Raterman SR Missouri Sta 44.23m 145-01
44.23m 44.10m 39.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mira Carrozza SR South Florid 44.18m 144-11
40.26m 38.08m FOUL 41.32m 44.18m 43.85m
5 Samantha Baker SR Eastern Wash 43.72m 143-05
39.33m 40.48m 37.80m 42.28m 43.72m 41.67m
6 Kelsey Tenbrink JR Wichita Stat 43.36m 142-03
38.19m 39.27m 43.36m 40.06m 40.54m FOUL
7 Amelia Miller SR South Dakota 43.24m 141-10
34.67m 38.08m 40.83m 43.24m FOUL 42.14m
8 Andrea Navarro JR Wichita Stat 42.79m 140-05
42.79m 40.52m 40.25m 40.66m 39.53m 41.40m
9 Morgan Woods SO McNeese Stat 41.26m 135-04
40.44m 40.06m 41.26m 37.82m 39.20m 41.23m
10 Kayli Farmer JR New Mexico S 39.98m 131-02
FOUL 39.51m 39.98m
11 Shelby Crider SR Long Beach S 39.50m 129-07
FOUL FOUL 39.50m
12 Elizabeth Szymonski SR South Dakota 38.10m 125-00
38.10m 35.17m 35.90m
13 Elyse Cuthbertson JR BYU 37.95m 124-06
36.91m 37.51m 37.95m
14 Allie Webb FR Missouri 34.80m 114-02
FOUL 34.80m 34.22m

Event 128 Women Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 72.28m 2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 66.67m 2010 Kara Winger, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Myers Std: F 66.47m 2015 Kara Winger, Asics
TX Relays: M 60.82m 2015 Kara Winger, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ariana Ince Unattached 59.05m 193-09
59.05m FOUL FOUL 56.56m 57.20m 53.44m
2 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 57.31m 188-00
51.53m 54.40m FOUL 54.57m FOUL 57.31m
3 Maggie Malone Unattached 54.86m 180-00
52.51m 54.70m FOUL 54.86m FOUL FOUL
4 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 53.12m 174-03
49.24m 53.12m 49.62m 52.66m FOUL FOUL
5 Madalaine Stulce SO Texas A&M 51.98m 170-06
51.98m 49.84m 44.33m 43.36m 41.75m FOUL
6 Haley Crouser JR Texas 51.33m 168-05
50.09m 50.34m 48.33m 50.46m 50.39m 51.33m
7 Kristen Clark JR Texas A&M 48.86m 160-04
46.60m 48.86m 46.29m 48.22m FOUL 45.06m
8 Shelby Poncik SR Texas A&M 48.54m 159-03
FOUL FOUL 48.54m 44.04m FOUL 41.49m
9 Gabrielle Kearney FR Oklahoma 47.75m 156-08
47.03m 43.32m 46.87m FOUL FOUL 47.75m
10 Carlea Miles SO Wichita Stat 46.21m 151-07
43.70m 40.66m 46.21m
11 Payge Cuthbertson FR BYU 45.40m 148-11
43.03m FOUL 45.40m
12 Tairyn Montgomery FR Georgia 45.15m 148-01
37.86m 45.15m FOUL
13 Meghan Dennis SR South Dakota 45.11m 148-00
FOUL FOUL 45.11m
14 Kelsey Frank JR Northwestern 42.79m 140-05
FOUL 42.79m 41.42m

Event 129 Men Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
Myers Std: F 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Ahrens JR Clemson 65.19m 213-10
60.71m FOUL 60.61m 60.25m 61.70m 65.19m
2 Ivan Santiago-Bravo JR Texas Tech 62.03m 203-06
62.03m 60.28m 53.36m 55.79m 61.02m 59.47m
3 Javier Lopez-Ibarra SO North Texas 61.65m 202-03
57.86m 58.86m 57.24m FOUL 59.86m 61.65m
4 Erik Maher JR Rice 61.28m 201-00
57.22m 61.28m 60.65m 60.37m 60.79m 60.62m
5 Jeff Rowley FR Southern Uta 60.94m 199-11
60.94m 59.81m 60.94m 58.61m 53.50m FOUL
6 Kraymer Eppich JR BYU 60.78m 199-05
60.78m 59.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Weller FR Purdue 60.35m 198-00
53.17m 60.35m 58.15m 56.88m 57.63m 56.42m
8 Ty Shilling JR Northwestern 60.05m 197-00
57.41m 60.05m 53.25m FOUL 56.90m 57.12m
9 Bradley Hoselton JR Purdue 59.88m 196-05
56.66m FOUL 58.67m 53.71m 54.53m 59.88m
10 Jacob Barnes FR BYU 58.21m 191-00
56.02m 53.54m 58.21m
11 Skyler Porcaro SO Southern Uta 57.83m 189-09
52.70m 50.44m 57.83m
12 T. J. Noonan SR Oklahoma 57.30m 188-00
FOUL FOUL 57.30m
13 John Hoplin JR Wichita Stat 54.83m 179-11
52.99m 54.83m 54.52m
14 Hunter Hopkins JR Texas Tech 54.16m 177-08
FOUL 54.16m FOUL
-- Gennard Paul SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 130 Men Javelin Throw Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: W 98.48m 1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Myers Std: F 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unattached
TX Relays: M 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ioannis Kyriazis JR Texas A&M 88.01mF 288-09
88.01m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 73.13m 239-11
61.96m FOUL 69.23m FOUL FOUL 73.13m
3 Nils Fischer FR Angelo State 71.13m 233-04
67.77m FOUL 69.28m 68.34m 69.89m 71.13m
4 Vitaly Zhgun FR TAMU-Kingsvi 70.84m 232-05
70.84m 68.11m 65.10m 66.06m PASS 69.44m
5 Werner Bouwer FR Texas Tech 70.41m 231-00
FOUL 70.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.35m
6 Sam Hardin JR Texas A&M 70.26m 230-06
70.26m 66.07m FOUL 64.19m 68.40m FOUL
7 William Petersson FR Texas A&M 68.69m 225-04
63.32m 68.69m 62.44m PASS PASS PASS
8 Rodrigo Iglesias SO Akron 67.62m 221-10
61.19m 61.16m 67.62m 60.01m 58.36m 61.53m
9 Aaron True SO Wichita Stat 64.59m 211-11
FOUL 61.89m 64.59m PASS PASS PASS
10 Adrian Williams SO South Plains 63.94m 209-09
63.24m 63.94m 62.72m
11 Donavon Banks FR McNeese Stat 63.76m 209-02
FOUL 63.21m 63.76m
12 Collin Rowland SR SE Louisiana 63.17m 207-03
62.42m 63.17m FOUL
13 Anthony Garcia JR Sam Houston 59.94m 196-08
59.94m FOUL FOUL
14 Joe-Kimura Smith SO Georgia 56.61m 185-09
53.29m 56.61m 53.40m

Event 131 Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Track Wired Elite 1:20.87
1) Jarrion Lawson 2) Marqueze Washington
3) Wallace Spearmon 4) Omar McCleod
2 Arizona Speedsters 1:22.60
1) Dontavious Wright 2) Ahmed Ali
3) Chris Royster 4) Jeremy Wariner