2017 MSU Spartan T&F Invitational

back to results

Apr. 1, 2017

2017 MSU Spartan T&F Invitational
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers and MSU Track and Field


Licensed to Michigan State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 04:25 PM
2017 Auto Owners Spartan Invitational - 3/31/2017 to 4/1/2017
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Weiler, Mackenzie Michigan Sta 11:00.00 11:08.36
2 Caltagirone, Megan 11:00.00 11:20.74
3 Beltran, Alejandra Siena Height 11:51.00 12:37.07

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redd, Jordan 9:10.00 9:34.64
2 Stevons, Conner Adrian 9:53.50
3 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 10:10.00 10:00.04
4 ballmann, wade 10:10.00 10:41.28
5 Frey, David Adrian 10:50.67

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 47.27 47.48
1) Young-Brooks, Mildrenae 2) Forbes, Julia
3) Moore, Alexis 4) Gardner, Asia
2 Michigan State 'A' 44.28 47.82
1) Mullins, Taylor 2) Robinson, Autumn
3) Spann, Denise 4) Hopp, Taylor
3 Adrian 'A' 50.08 49.68
1) Dolphin, Rachel 2) Modes, Natalie
3) Morgan, Dakota 4) Slappy, Alonia

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 40.62 42.83
1) Agodu, Will 2) Edwards, Jon
3) Tompkins, Nick 4) Morgan, Savalas

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rudden, Lindsey 4:25.00 4:29.28 1
2 Gallagher, Kieran 4:30.00 4:29.53 1
3 Bullough, Holly 4:25.00 4:30.04 1
4 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta 4:25.36 4:31.14 1
5 Poe, Jeralyn Michigan Sta 4:35.00 4:31.62 1
6 Smith, Karrigan Michigan Sta 4:26.00 4:32.07 1
7 Schwartz, Kelsie Michigan Sta 4:34.90 4:35.25 1
8 Jenkins, Lauren Michigan Sta 4:36.00 4:38.64 1
9 Johnson, Bailey Michigan Sta 4:37.00 4:38.93 1
10 Lunau, Allison Michigan Sta 4:35.14 4:39.31 1
11 Rogers, Jenny Michigan Sta 4:37.00 4:40.90 1
12 Baxter, Natalie 4:40.00 4:44.00 1
13 Hanson, Samantha 4:39.00 4:47.34 1
14 Fleischmann, Morgan Michigan Sta 4:42.00 4:48.79 2
15 Russo, Ashley Siena Height 4:45.00 4:48.94 2
16 Reynolds, Faith 4:40.00 4:49.90 1
17 Vanis, Stephanie 4:43.00 4:51.31 2
18 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 4:55.00 4:58.74 2
19 Eaton, Jennifer Ferris State 4:55.00 5:01.77 2
20 Lindeman, Ashley Lansing CC 4:50.00 5:03.32 2
21 Mankey, Alyssa Lansing CC 5:08.00 5:03.81 2
22 Steffke, Emily Michigan Sta 4:50.00 5:05.43 2
23 McMahon, Lauren Siena Height 5:01.47 5:07.00 2
24 Medich, Larissa Ferris State 5:00.00 5:10.19 2
25 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 5:04.13 5:16.89 2
26 Sebok, Nicole Olivet 5:32.18 5:19.21 2
27 Auth, Madeline Siena Height 5:17.00 5:22.80 2
28 Zerfas, Nicole Olivet 5:25.00 5:23.04 2
29 Miller, Michayla Siena Height 5:45.00 5:36.82 2
30 Gilbert, Nicole Olivet 5:42.45 5:42.37 2
31 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 5:31.75 5:43.98 2
32 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 5:28.12 5:52.02 2
33 Gebhardt, Emily Siena Height 5:50.00 5:52.29 2
34 Haupt, Kaley Adrian 5:45.00 5:54.68 2

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 3:46.86 3:45.15 1
2 Visser, Abram 3:53.00 3:52.70 1
3 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 3:51.85 3:53.07 1
4 Middelton, Andrew Michigan Sta 3:51.00 3:53.28 1
5 Herr, Connor 3:48.00 3:53.48 1
6 Hersha, Jesse Michigan Sta 3:52.00 3:53.98 1
7 Kleam, Logan 3:54.00 3:54.55 1
8 woldemichael, enael 3:55.30 3:56.38 1
9 Osika, Tommy Michigan Sta 3:54.00 3:57.01 1
10 Beyea, Ryan Michigan Sta 3:56.61 3:57.99 2
11 Towne, Mitchell 3:53.80 3:58.31 1
12 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 4:00.00 3:58.85 2
13 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Height 3:55.10 3:59.03 1
14 Jones, Nathan Hillsdale 3:59.79 3:59.61 2
15 Lee, Jacob 3:55.00 4:00.88 1
16 Rambo, Lance 3:58.00 4:01.09 2
17 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 3:58.43 4:01.77 2
18 Windle, Thomas Red Cedar Ru 4:00.00 4:02.19 2
19 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:02.22 2
20 Naughton, Conor 4:03.00 4:03.33 2
21 Cady, Benjamin Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:03.83 2
22 Neal, Casey Ferris State 4:05.00 4:04.29 2
23 Watson, Blake Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:04.32 2
24 Bleibtrey, Jackson 3:58.00 4:05.05 2
25 Hirschenberger, Nick 4:03.00 4:06.29 2
26 Goolsby, Kenneth 4:00.00 4:07.35 2
27 Osborne, Chip 3:57.00 4:08.01 2
28 Egli, Derrick 4:04.00 4:09.14 2
29 VanPelt, Riley Msu Running 4:10.91 4:10.44 3
30 Bell, Shawn Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:12.15 2
31 Alexander, Carson Lansing CC 4:05.00 4:12.56 2
32 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:09.00 4:12.95 3
33 Felty, Avery 4:07.00 4:13.44 3
34 Schneider, Nathan Red Cedar Ru 4:22.00 4:14.85 3
35 Lutzke, Matt Red Cedar Ru 4:08.52 4:15.05 3
36 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 4:18.58 4:16.05 3
37 Holbrook, Charles Hillsdale 4:14.00 4:16.60 3
38 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 4:05.00 4:18.14 2
39 Flannery, Bryan 4:02.00 4:21.43 2
40 Carlock, Andrew Lansing CC 4:12.00 4:22.37 3
41 Thomas, Brad Olivet 4:20.00 4:23.85 3
42 Jean, Jeremiah 4:22.00 4:27.01 3
43 Brown, Isaac 4:25.00 4:27.68 3
44 Brockert, Jacob 4:22.00 4:32.45 3
45 Smith, Mark Olivet 4:30.00 4:40.70 3
46 Thurman, James Olivet 4:48.04 4:42.71 3
47 Caporuscio, Jack Olivet 5:07.02 3
-- Sheeran, Will Mary Street 3:41.45 DNF 1

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 14.23 14.27 +0.0
2 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 13.98 14.51 +0.0
3 Pangori, Andrea Michigan Sta 15.22 +0.0
4 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 14.65 15.79 +0.0
5 Price, Hanna Ferris State 19.50 16.35 +0.0

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 14.10 14.39 -1.4 1
2 Davis, Jordan Adrian 14.82 15.07 -1.4 1
3 Binkowski, Sam Michigan Sta 14.50 15.31 -1.4 1
4 Moore, Nick Michigan Sta 15.10 15.51 -1.4 1
5 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 15.75 15.89 -2.3 2
6 Brown, Ian Hillsdale 15.75 16.23 -2.3 2
7 Troxell, Derek 15.00 16.85 -1.4 1
8 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 16.12 21.02 -2.3 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moore, Alexis Siena Height 57.24 57.21 1
2 VacaGuzman, Nicole 56.50 57.28 1
3 Spann, Denise Michigan Sta 56.53 57.59 1
4 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 55.51 1:01.61 1
5 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:01.35 1:01.84 1
6 Clasen, Abigail 1:01.00 1:02.30 1
7 Sovran, Kyla Adrian 1:04.16 1:05.68 2
8 Hunt, Kelsey Siena Height 1:11.49 1:11.90 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McFarland, Andrew 49.20 50.20 1
2 Allen, Jerod 50.30 50.96 1
3 Ruhf, Joren Olivet 53.00 52.23 2
4 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 52.67 52.52 2
5 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 52.28 52.53 2
6 Lopez, Gabe Adrian 53.08 52.81 3
7 Mammel, Thomas Siena Height 52.65 53.14 2
8 Burns, Adam Adrian 55.85 54.99 3
9 Marin, Miquel Olivet 55.74 55.32 3
-- Miles, Joshua Siena Height 49.85 DQ 1 ran inside line

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Michigan Sta 11.80 12.13 -1.4 1
2 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 12.00 12.28 -1.4 1
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 12.27 12.56 -1.4 1
4 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 12.66 12.71 -1.4 1
5 Modes, Natalie Adrian 12.76 13.02 +0.0 2
6 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.43 13.07 -1.4 1
7 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 12.79 13.12 +0.0 2
8 Hill, Emily Siena Height 13.13 13.13 +0.0 2
9 Morgan, Dakota Adrian 13.18 +0.0 3
10 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 12.85 13.24 +0.0 2
11 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 12.90 13.57 +0.0 2
12 Cain, Hannah Siena Height 12.80 13.68 +0.0 2
13 Lefevre, Abbie Adrian 13.83 +0.0 3
14 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 13.89 +0.0 3
15 Farquhar, Leigh Adrian 14.68 +0.0 3

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Savalas Michigan Sta 10.95 11.13 0.6 1
2 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 11.20 11.17 -1.9 2
3 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 10.95 11.20 0.6 1
4 Tompkins, Nick Michigan Sta 11.00 11.21 0.6 1
5 McClary, Shae Siena Height 10.98 11.41 0.6 1
6 Milton, Robert Milton Siena Height 11.20 11.49 -1.9 2
7 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 11.04 11.64 0.6 1
8 Gillingham, John Siena Height 11.35 11.71 -1.9 2
9 McQueen, Javon Siena Height 10.83 11.72 0.6 1
10 Marston, Lucas Siena Height 11.35 11.95 -1.9 2
11 Herring, Tommy 11.60 11.97 +0.0 3
12 Moore, Nick Michigan Sta 11.20 12.00 -1.9 2
13 Cutts, David Adrian 12.10 +0.0 3
14 Connon, Jordan Adrian 12.30 12.16 +0.0 3
15 Smith, Curtis Siena Height 11.46 12.46 +0.0 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McClintock, Dillon Michigan Sta 2:07.00 2:07.12 1
2 Bullough, Holly 2:09.00 2:12.01 1
3 Arteaga, Carlyn Michigan Sta 2:09.00 2:12.43 1
4 Rustmann, Julia Michigan Sta 2:09.00 2:13.41 1
5 Rudden, Lindsey 2:09.00 2:14.05 1
6 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 2:12.44 2:14.91 1
7 Pedzinski, Emily 2:14.44 2:16.50 1
8 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 2:22.99 2:25.96 2
9 Roedel, Emma Michigan Sta 2:16.00 2:26.46 1
10 Letherer, Ruth Siena Height 2:23.65 2:28.44 2
11 Figueras, katie Siena Height 2:33.68 2:31.49 3
12 Mankey, Alyssa Lansing CC 2:27.00 2:32.18 2
13 Tas, Hannah Macomb CC 2:31.13 2:32.85 2
14 Wohlfert, Emily Lansing CC 2:29.00 2:34.17 2
15 Cates, Megan Macomb CC 2:32.85 2:34.58 3
16 Rizor, Cheyanna Ferris State 2:32.88 2:39.29 3
17 Eggleston, LaSondra Macomb CC 2:31.58 2:43.75 3
18 Hunt, Kelsey Siena Height 2:47.52 2:49.65 3
19 Wierszewski, Shayne Macomb CC 2:43.13 2:58.27 3

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kiprotich, Justine Michigan Sta 1:51.00 1:49.04 1
2 Rodden, Brent Siena Height 1:50.88 1:51.04 1
3 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:52.00 1:53.07 1
4 Mbuta, Dennis 1:52.00 1:53.66 1
5 Kroth, Daniel Michigan Sta 1:53.50 1:54.69 1
6 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Height 1:54.10 1:55.87 2
7 McLaughlin, Matt 1:55.76 1:56.82 2
8 Romeyn, Winter Michigan Sta 1:56.00 1:57.55 2
9 Khairandesh, Wais Afghanistan 1:53.62 1:58.96 1
10 Smrcka, Emmett 1:55.50 1:58.98 2
11 Case, Jeff 1:56.00 1:59.46 2
12 Hannah, Brett 1:58.00 1:59.54 3
13 Guarano, Paolo 1:59.00 2:01.34 4
14 Towne, Mitchell 1:54.80 2:01.44 2
15 Dukes, Ryan Siena Height 1:58.84 2:01.60 4
16 O'Connor, Andrew Michigan Sta 1:53.40 2:02.15 1
17 Oquist, Alex Hillsdale 1:56.60 2:02.31 3
18 Mancillas-Finnerty, Tres Lansing CC 1:57.00 2:02.37 3
19 Barth, Nicholas Siena Height 2:09.47 2:02.92 5
20 Shepherd, Austin Lansing CC 2:00.00 2:03.93 4
21 Ellicott, Andrew Macomb CC 1:57.92 2:05.67 3
22 Siterlet, Austin Siena Height 2:08.25 2:08.45 5
23 Brockert, Jacob 2:10.00 2:13.28 5
24 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 2:00.43 2:14.66 4
25 Jean, Jeremiah 2:10.00 2:16.58 5

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mullins, Taylor Michigan Sta 1:01.56 1:03.51
2 Eby, Jessica 1:02.40 1:03.58
3 TerHorst, Cassidy 1:08.00 1:08.92
4 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 1:10.00 1:12.77
5 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 1:06.00 1:14.78

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Washington, David Michigan Sta 51.46 52.95 1
2 Wiater, Alec Michigan Sta 53.37 53.88 1
3 Burton, Noah Michigan Sta 55.00 54.30 1
4 VanReesema, Noah Michigan Sta 55.00 54.66 1
5 Tandy, Evan Hillsdale 57.50 56.99 2
6 Troxell, Derek 57.00 57.52 2
7 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 52.96 57.99 1
8 Brown, Ian Hillsdale 57.50 58.04 2
9 Lopez, Gabe Adrian 1:00.13 1:00.16 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Michigan Sta 24.67 24.59 -4.1 1
2 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 25.13 25.72 -4.1 1
3 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 25.43 25.92 -4.1 1
4 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 25.90 26.26 -4.1 1
5 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 25.36 26.85 -4.1 1
6 Stuedemann, Willow 26.50 26.86 -2.1 2
7 Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta 26.00 26.90 -4.1 1
8 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.31 27.38 -4.1 1
9 Morgan, Dakota Adrian 28.06 27.63 -2.6 3
10 Modes, Natalie Adrian 26.22 27.74 -4.1 1
11 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 27.28 27.76 -2.1 2
12 Pedzinski, Emily 27.93 27.94 -2.1 2
13 Cain, Hannah Siena Height 28.45 28.12 -2.6 3
14 Lefevre, Abbie Adrian 28.37 28.53 -2.6 3
15 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.00 28.74 -2.1 2
16 Crosswhite, Annika Lansing CC 27.00 29.20 -2.1 2
17 Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 28.53 29.24 -2.6 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ellington, Blaine Siena Height 22.43 22.21 -1.8 1
2 Morgan, Savalas Michigan Sta 22.97 22.37 -3.3 2
3 Alberdi, David 22.50 22.58 -1.8 1
4 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 22.45 22.79 -1.8 1
5 Allen, Jerod 22.96 22.80 -3.3 2
6 Bastien, Brady 22.85 22.82 -3.3 2
7 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.80 23.04 -3.3 2
8 Miles, Joshua Siena Height 22.68 23.07 -1.8 1
9 Binkowski, Sam Michigan Sta 23.09 NWI 3
10 Gillingham, John Siena Height 22.81 23.15 -3.3 2
11 Tompkins, Nick Michigan Sta 22.64 23.19 -1.8 1
12 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.38 23.87 NWI 3
13 Anderson, Torin Siena Height 22.73 24.67 -1.8 1
14 Spence, Kevon Adrian 24.29 24.79 NWI 3
15 Herring, Tommy 24.00 24.88 NWI 3
16 Connon, Jordan Adrian 25.29 25.72 NWI 3

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mossholder, Casey Lansing CC 17:50.00 17:43.93
2 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 17:39.84 17:56.40
3 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 17:38.97 17:58.68
4 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 17:29.59 18:04.73
5 Rauch, Addison Hillsdale 18:19.85 18:54.86
6 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 17:50.00 18:54.98
7 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 19:05.59 19:31.89
8 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 19:11.44 19:40.27
9 Nixon, Emily Adrian 19:29.04 19:46.23
10 Love, Alexandra Lansing CC 19:40.00 20:01.96
11 Ward, Taylor Lansing CC 19:50.00 20:19.42
12 Pereira, Sophie 19:06.00 20:31.41
13 Lathrop, Ericka Lansing CC 19:50.00 20:38.28
14 Christensen, Lindsay Ferris State 19:59.85 20:43.21

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kamm, Connor Ann Arbor Ru 14:34.00 14:32.69 1
2 Popielarz, Matthew 15:00.00 15:03.79 1
3 Wicker, Austin 14:56.00 15:07.73 1
4 Merchant, Stephen Siena Height 15:12.10 15:22.95 1
5 Holowaty, Trevor Ferris State 15:14.20 15:34.13 1
6 mccormick, alexander 14:50.00 15:37.28 1
7 Rocha, Dylan Lansing CC 15:48.18 15:46.92 1
8 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 15:30.68 15:48.24 1
9 Jennings, Dylan 15:45.00 15:50.08 1
10 Mandernach, Austen 15:40.00 15:51.59 1
11 poulsen, Brent Play Makers 15:30.00 15:57.49 1
12 Duggan, Jareb Siena Height 15:18.10 16:00.20 1
13 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 15:52.09 16:07.45 1
14 Woldemicheal, Esrom Siena Height 15:29.63 16:10.72 1
15 Bohling, Branden 15:40.00 16:19.88 1
16 Gabriel, Grant Ferris State 15:55.00 16:30.73 1
17 Lange, Clayton Adrian 16:25.75 16:35.60 2
18 Pasche, Max Lansing CC 16:10.00 16:43.25 2
19 Wohlfert, Ryan Lansing CC 16:35.59 17:10.13 2
20 Becker, Jon Lansing CC 16:34.92 17:20.16 2
21 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 16:49.32 17:23.88 2
22 Wohlfert, Joseph Lansing CC 16:59.00 17:35.61 2
23 Alfaro, Pete Siena Height 17:25.00 17:41.43 2
24 Torres, Jose 17:06.00 18:03.92 2

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:34.63 3:54.30
1) Reynolds, Asya 2) Mullins, Taylor
3) Spann, Denise 4) Roedel, Emma
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:51.84 4:06.62
1) Ridal, Mariah 2) Russo, Ashley
3) Hill, Emily 4) Moore, Alexis
3 Adrian 'A' 4:08.16 4:18.86
1) Reiff, Kallee 2) Slappy, Alonia
3) Smith, Takiyah 4) Sovran, Kyla
4 Lansing CC 'A' 4:21.15 4:28.14
1) Crosswhite, Annika 2) Wohlfert, Emily
3) Mossholder, Casey 4) Lindeman, Ashley

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:09.41 3:19.85
1) Washington, David 2) Wiater, Alec
3) Burton, Noah 4) Agodu, Will
2 Michigan State 'B' 3:09.41 3:21.80
1) Pederson, Justin 2) Binkowski, Sam
3) Edwards, Jon 4) Ferrell, Reggie
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.10 3:30.33
1) Ellington, Blaine 2) Miles, Joshua
3) Muessig, Dominic 4) Anderson, Torin
4 Lansing CC 'A' 3:31.19 3:36.72
1) Cady, Benjamin 2) Bell, Shawn
3) Shepherd, Austin 4) Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin
5 Adrian 'A' 3:34.00 3:40.65
1) Burns, Adam 2) Davis, Jordan
3) Frey, David 4) Stevons, Conner
6 Lansing CC 'B' 3:31.19 3:41.39
1) Alexander, Carson 2) Rocha, Dylan
3) Carlock, Andrew 4) Wohlfert, Joseph

Event 25 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta 5.81m 5.25m 0.8
4.89m(0.5) 5.25m(0.8) 4.67m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.12m(0.3) FOUL(2.0)
2 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 5.86m 5.20m 1.3
5.18m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.19m(0.4) 5.09m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.20m(1.3)
3 Gardner, Asia Siena Height 5.34m 5.18m 1.7
5.08m(1.4) 5.14m(1.2) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.7) 5.01m(1.5) FOUL(0.8)
4 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.39m 5.05m +0.0
5.05m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.1) 4.93m(1.6) 4.62m(+0.0)
5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Height 5.49m 5.00m +0.0
4.94m(0.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.3) 4.96m(1.3)
6 Forbes, Julia Siena Height 5.19m 4.96m +0.0
4.96m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.1) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.77m(1.4) 4.81m(+0.0)
7 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 5.40m 4.85m 0.2
4.65m(2.1) 4.85m(0.2) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
8 Williams, Charlena Siena Height 5.02m 4.84m 0.6
4.78m(+0.0) 4.84m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.66m(0.2)
9 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.97m 4.63m 0.6
4.51m(0.3) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.6) 4.55m(0.2) 4.47m(0.3) 4.56m(0.1)
10 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 4.95m 4.54m 0.5
4.27m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.54m(0.5)
11 Farquhar, Leigh Adrian 3.83m 0.1
FOUL(1.0) 3.83m(0.1) 3.72m(+0.0)

Event 26 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 7.35m 6.96m 1.9
6.52m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.96m(1.9) 6.88m(0.9) 6.78m(0.6)
2 Edwards, Jon Michigan Sta 6.54m 1.0
FOUL(0.3) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.1) 6.54m(1.0) PASS PASS
3 Ferrell, Reggie Michigan Sta 7.04m 6.36m -0.7
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.36m(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)
4 Davis, Jordan Adrian 6.49m 6.34m 0.9
6.34m(0.9) 6.33m(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.8) 6.06m(2.8) 6.16m(2.5) 6.10m(1.1)
5 Spence, Kevon Adrian 6.05m 6.01m 0.3
5.65m(1.4) 5.91m(0.7) 5.82m(-0.7) 6.01m(0.3) 5.87m(1.3) 5.85m(1.5)
6 Alexander, Jaylin Olivet 6.01m 5.90m 1.1
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 5.90m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9)
7 Hamilton, John Adrian 6.01m 5.88m 2.1
5.88m(2.1) 5.68m(-0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.3) 5.52m(2.7) 5.40m(1.8)
8 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 6.23m 5.67m -0.2
5.67m(-0.2) 5.57m(-0.6) 5.57m(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
9 Marin, Miquel Olivet 5.86m 5.35m 1.2
FOUL(0.4) 5.35m(1.2) 5.11m(-0.7)
10 Caine, Justin 4.50m 4.28m 0.8
3.50m(+0.0) 4.01m(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) 3.84m(1.3) 4.28m(0.8) 4.16m(1.5)
-- Connon, Jordan Adrian 5.60m FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0)

Event 29 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa Siena Height 1.77m 1.68m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.75
P P P O XO XXX
2 Kulwicki, Morgan Siena Height 1.58m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
2 Freeman, Kristin Hillsdale 1.64m 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
4 Keller, Erin 1.55m J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXX
5 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1.52m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
-- Gibson, Jaymz Siena Height 1.49m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Crosswhite, Annika Lansing CC 1.47m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 1.45m NH
1.45
XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stemple, Cody Michigan Sta 2.15m 2.06m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P O O XXO XXX
1 Richardson, Gerald 2.03m 2.06m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Jordan, Keith Siena Height 1.97m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XO XXX
3 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.10m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XXO XXX
5 Davis, Jordan Adrian 2.00m 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P O XXX
6 Towns, Kaleb Siena Height 1.85m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
6 Hamilton, John Adrian 1.93m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
6 Whitting, Nate 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P XO XXX

Event 33 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison, Jade Michigan Sta 45.40m 38.99m
38.99m 38.98m FOUL 37.23m FOUL FOUL
2 Miller, Tina Siena Height 36.22m 32.69m
30.53m 31.07m 28.94m 29.66m 32.69m 24.27m
3 Kane, Kennedi Siena Height 25.00m 24.55m
FOUL 24.55m 22.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 23.25m
19.08m 17.23m FOUL 21.19m 23.25m 21.52m
5 Merritt, Samantha Siena Height 26.00m 23.17m
FOUL 18.50m 20.94m 15.87m 17.40m 23.17m
6 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 22.73m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.33m 22.73m FOUL
7 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 19.90m 20.26m
18.49m FOUL 20.26m FOUL 19.82m FOUL
8 Otmanowski, Rachel Siena Height 23.79m 19.31m
19.31m 19.23m 18.54m 19.03m 18.76m 15.26m
9 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 12.50m 18.25m
FOUL FOUL 11.86m 17.14m 18.25m 15.42m

Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knoblock, Max Michigan Sta 63.31m 56.27m
55.82m 52.19m 56.27m 53.09m 54.00m 54.77m
2 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 51.82m 53.04m
51.73m 53.04m FOUL FOUL 50.34m 49.29m
3 Durkin, James Michigan Sta 47.41m
47.41m 45.10m FOUL 47.09m 46.90m 46.17m
4 Meyer, Gunnar Ferris State 51.81m 46.63m
44.58m FOUL 43.82m 46.63m 46.28m FOUL
5 Mudd, Andrew 48.78m 46.55m
44.83m 43.75m 45.70m 46.39m FOUL 46.55m
6 Slaby, Kory Olivet 39.24m 42.11m
38.34m 39.87m FOUL 36.27m 42.11m 36.46m
7 Overla, Seth Hillsdale 40.00m 39.85m
37.49m 37.07m 38.92m 39.85m 38.09m FOUL
8 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 36.48m
FOUL 36.48m 31.51m FOUL 33.78m FOUL
9 Luoma, Lester Siena Height 42.00m 35.17m
28.96m 35.17m FOUL 33.20m 34.56m 34.09m
10 Wilson, Blake Olivet 37.23m 29.90m
29.90m FOUL PASS
11 Bailey, Noah Olivet 28.08m 28.59m
28.59m FOUL 26.39m

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 60.54m 56.03m
53.57m 56.03m 55.44m FOUL 53.66m 55.37m
2 Troxell, Reina Ferris State 38.41m 42.52m
FOUL 40.11m FOUL FOUL 35.98m 42.52m
3 Johnson, Kayli 42.09m
40.16m FOUL 35.64m FOUL 42.09m FOUL
4 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Height 38.00m 42.04m
36.99m 35.56m 42.04m 40.27m 38.19m FOUL
5 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 47.02m 40.55m
39.99m 34.10m FOUL FOUL 40.55m 38.40m
6 Sargent, Nicole 38.12m
35.20m 34.87m FOUL 38.12m FOUL FOUL
7 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 37.28m 37.81m
35.23m FOUL FOUL 37.81m 35.43m FOUL
8 Rockwell, Jessica 40.00m 37.29m
37.29m FOUL 35.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Heide, Hannah 35.00m 36.48m
33.75m 31.02m 36.48m 30.71m FOUL 32.67m
10 Miller, Tina Siena Height 35.00m 33.96m
32.98m 33.96m 33.39m
11 Grace, Madison Olivet 30.40m 33.78m
FOUL 33.78m FOUL
12 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 29.03m 33.32m
FOUL 32.48m 33.32m
13 Edick, Monica Adrian 33.64m 32.63m
29.71m 32.63m 32.15m
14 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 31.85m 30.11m
30.11m FOUL 26.99m
15 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 30.00m
28.21m 30.00m FOUL
16 Kane, Kennedi Siena Height 35.00m 28.54m
FOUL 28.54m FOUL
17 Smith, Violet Adrian 26.54m
26.54m 24.86m 25.75m
18 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 24.10m
FOUL 24.10m FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Jerimiah 49.11m
49.11m 47.92m 47.03m FOUL FOUL 44.32m
2 Scavarda, Justin 43.00m 48.03m
47.59m FOUL FOUL 48.03m 47.84m FOUL
3 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 47.75m 46.53m
44.64m 46.53m FOUL 44.68m 44.43m FOUL
4 Kramer, Nick 45.31m
43.76m 45.31m 45.23m FOUL 43.88m 44.77m
5 Compagner, Jacob Siena Height 44.11m 45.04m
40.72m 45.04m FOUL FOUL 44.04m FOUL
6 Drew, Robert Siena Height 44.00m 44.87m
FOUL 39.25m 40.85m FOUL FOUL 44.87m
7 Litch, Evan 44.47m
42.68m 42.34m FOUL 42.77m 44.47m 40.67m
8 Longsworth, Adam A L T P C 47.32m 44.43m
43.91m 43.86m FOUL FOUL 44.43m FOUL
9 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 39.53m 39.25m
FOUL 33.29m 39.25m
10 Booker, Dammian Adrian 37.96m 37.11m
37.11m 30.95m FOUL
11 Simon, William 30.48m 36.58m
FOUL 36.58m FOUL
12 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 41.00m 35.88m
35.88m FOUL FOUL
13 Overla, Seth Hillsdale 45.00m 33.43m
33.43m FOUL FOUL
14 Slaby, Kory Olivet 30.62m 32.65m
32.65m 32.23m 32.07m
15 Cutts, David Adrian 25.41m
25.41m 24.58m 24.51m
-- Smith, Mitchell Olivet 40.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harvey, Theophilis Adrian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mudd, Andrew 36.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 41.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 16.40m 15.21m
14.84m 15.05m 15.21m 14.72m 15.09m FOUL
2 Sargent, Nicole 12.89m 13.95m
13.95m FOUL 13.84m 13.70m FOUL FOUL
3 Johnson, Kayli 11.81m 13.65m
12.60m 12.74m 13.22m FOUL FOUL 13.65m
4 Roethlisberger, Sarah Michigan Sta 13.16m 13.26m
12.67m 12.97m 13.26m 12.69m 13.10m 13.06m
5 Smallegan, Heather Michigan Sta 13.84m 12.95m
12.69m 12.13m 12.29m 12.42m 12.95m 11.86m
6 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Height 12.92m 12.10m
12.10m 11.56m FOUL FOUL 11.70m FOUL
7 DeCamp, Paige 13.00m 11.91m
11.55m 11.65m 11.91m 11.02m 11.28m 11.55m
8 Troxell, Reina Ferris State 10.98m 11.22m
10.84m 11.22m 10.88m 10.84m 10.66m FOUL
9 Heide, Hannah 13.00m 10.95m
10.40m 10.89m FOUL FOUL 10.95m FOUL
10 Taylor, Courtney Siena Height 12.98m 10.82m
FOUL 10.82m FOUL
11 Kaser, Makayla Siena Height 11.82m 10.71m
10.22m 10.71m 10.22m
12 Rockwell, Jessica 12.00m 10.33m
FOUL FOUL 10.33m
13 Edick, Monica Adrian 10.76m 9.79m
9.35m 9.79m 9.43m
14 Smith, Violet Adrian 9.30m 8.94m
8.46m 8.94m 8.46m
15 Court, Danielle Siena Height 8.75m 8.84m
8.84m 7.69m 7.97m
16 Farquhar, Leigh Adrian 8.75m
8.75m 7.74m 8.06m
17 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 9.24m 8.66m
8.50m 8.66m FOUL
-- O'Neill, Rachel Siena Height 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin 16.40m 16.18m
15.44m 15.74m 16.06m 16.12m 16.18m 16.05m
2 Evans, Jerimiah 15.67m
FOUL FOUL 14.83m FOUL 15.17m 15.67m
3 Drew, Robert Siena Height 15.93m 14.28m
FOUL 13.80m 14.13m 14.28m 14.24m FOUL
4 Miller, Ross Ferris State 15.08m 14.10m
13.73m 14.10m 13.93m 13.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Litch, Evan 13.88m
13.88m FOUL 13.17m FOUL 13.65m 12.75m
6 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 13.42m 13.16m
13.04m 13.02m FOUL 12.84m 12.18m 13.16m
7 Kunst, Zachery Siena Height 13.92m 13.03m
12.64m 13.03m 12.66m FOUL FOUL 12.48m
8 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Height 13.20m 12.25m
11.81m 11.97m 11.39m 12.16m 12.25m 11.89m
9 Booker, Dammian Adrian 12.98m 11.54m
10.97m FOUL 11.35m FOUL 11.54m 11.22m
10 Caine, Justin 11.37m 10.68m
10.58m 10.32m 10.13m 10.48m 10.68m FOUL