2017 Bring In Spring

back to results

Mar. 25, 2017

2017 Bring In Spring
Homer, MI


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Rebecca Willis, Homer High School

Bring In Spring 5K 2017 - 3/25/2017 11:17:44 AM
Homer High School, Homer, MI


0-10

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vincent Reagle MALE 0-10 8:00 24:51.50




WALKER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kristen Sommers FEMALE Walker 14:14 44:14.61
2 Sara Madsen FEMALE Walker 15:13 47:18.37
3 Marisa Schmidt FEMALE Walker 17:15 53:37.67
4 Makenzie VanMeter FEMALE Walker 17:35 54:38.10
5 Makenzie Morris FEMALE Walker 18:24 57:10.08
6 Madison Nelson FEMALE Walker 18:24 57:10.61
7 Connie Clines FEMALE Walker 21:01 1:05:20.6
8 Robin Patterson FEMALE Walker 21:02 1:05:21.3
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Evans MALE Walker 13:05 40:39.92
2 Bob Jones MALE Walker 14:36 45:21.75




11-13

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Schneider MALE 11-13 7:30 23:16.31




14-16

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gracie Hill FEMALE 14-16 13:13 41:05.52
2 Madison Chamberlain FEMALE 14-16 14:13 44:11.74
3 Ashley Sprague FEMALE 14-16 15:14 47:20.00
4 Jilli Sitkiewicz FEMALE 14-16 17:16 53:38.78
5 Neveah Burns FEMALE 14-16 17:17 53:43.65
6 Leslie Dickinson FEMALE 14-16 17:21 53:56.02
7 Olivia VanHorn FEMALE 14-16 17:35 54:38.75




17-19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Casey Passmore FEMALE 17-19 9:20 29:00.69
2 Torey Winchell FEMALE 17-19 11:06 34:28.86
3 Karleigh Butler FEMALE 17-19 12:48 39:45.62
4 Lauren Murphey FEMALE 17-19 17:28 54:18.02




20-25

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Barton FEMALE 20-25 8:41 26:59.93
2 Brett deBear FEMALE 20-25 9:07 28:18.57
3 Melanie Blando FEMALE 20-25 9:33 29:40.06
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Davis MALE 20-25 6:12 19:14.88
2 Ross Williams MALE 20-25 7:22 22:53.43




26-35

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lanore Wisz FEMALE 26-35 8:09 25:17.65
2 Heather Cahill FEMALE 26-35 8:49 27:23.52
3 Charlene Lebron FEMALE 26-35 9:25 29:15.87
4 Vickie James FEMALE 26-35 10:29 32:35.32
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Timothy Muxlow MALE 26-35 6:31 20:14.41
2 Thomas Shedd MALE 26-35 6:38 20:35.50
3 Alex Green MALE 26-35 8:29 26:21.15




36-45

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Debbie Winchell FEMALE 36-45 7:17 22:36.52
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jarvis Green MALE 36-45 6:55 21:28.63
2 Josh White MALE 36-45 7:27 23:08.58
3 Brian Schneider MALE 36-45 14:32 45:10.72




46-55

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michelle Poe FEMALE 46-55 12:48 39:46.31
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Summitt MALE 46-55 6:37 20:33.78
2 Brian Smith MALE 46-55 8:46 27:13.63




56 OVER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Group Yr Pace/M Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Acie Stanfill MALE 56 Over 7:52 24:27.39
2 Bruce Shedd MALE 56 Over 8:06 25:10.17
3 William Reidd III MALE 56 Over 8:11 25:26.39
4 Bruce Barton MALE 56 Over 8:32 26:29.62
5 James Collins MALE 56 Over 10:37 33:00.29