2017 IRONDOG 5k

back to results

Mar. 25, 2017

2017 IRONDOG 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



IRONDOG 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 25, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Lutzke 26 1 16:28.0 5:19/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Magagna 26 6 18:54.0 6:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gray 49 8 19:29.2 6:17/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Drennan 43 25 22:52.5 7:23/M

Male 6 to 8

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Thelen 8 35 24:57.0 8:03/M

Male 9 to 11

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj Miller 11 114 35:23.2 11:25/M

Female 9 to 11

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Wohlscheid 10 159 46:31.2 15:00/M

Male 12 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Reid 14 166 48:18.5 15:35/M
2 Jayden Drennan 14 224 59:36.3 19:14/M

Female 12 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reid 13 143 42:32.4 13:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Drennan 17 209 55:28.7 17:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haille Michels 15 115 35:32.9 11:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lutzke 23 2 16:38.0 5:22/M
2 Nick Marone 20 19 21:31.9 6:56/M
3 Alex Harry 23 26 22:58.6 7:25/M
4 Matt Graham 22 34 24:45.1 7:59/M
5 Kevin Zhang 22 36 25:15.5 8:09/M
6 Joe Breuer 24 55 27:34.6 8:54/M
7 Pierce Fitzpatrick 23 59 28:02.3 9:03/M
8 Adam Bauer 24 132 38:18.0 12:21/M
9 Aaron Snyder 23 182 51:01.8 16:27/M
10 Zac Chrysann 24 216 56:20.9 18:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel McSween 20 10 20:13.5 6:31/M
2 Katherine Harry 20 27 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Alana O'Mara 22 37 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Megan Ahearne 23 52 27:24.2 8:50/M
5 Skylar Thompson 21 53 27:28.1 8:52/M
6 Grace Davis 24 54 27:34.5 8:54/M
7 Marissa Owen 22 60 28:03.1 9:03/M
8 Valerie Marchand 23 62 28:18.4 9:08/M
9 Anna Mahan 22 84 30:27.0 9:49/M
10 Allison Mahn 23 85 30:30.2 9:50/M
11 Morgan Ritz 21 94 31:41.6 10:13/M
12 Allison Allum 22 100 32:18.6 10:25/M
13 Kaitlyn Polonis 24 101 32:46.8 10:34/M
14 Lauren Kustasz 24 110 33:54.1 10:56/M
15 Amelia Smeekens 23 122 36:30.4 11:46/M
16 Stephanie Dannuzio 24 138 40:34.9 13:05/M
17 Stephanie Draggoo 24 150 44:47.9 14:27/M
18 Noel Owen 23 151 44:49.3 14:27/M
19 Kathryn Kendall 24 154 46:04.4 14:52/M
20 Casey Tenbrink 23 167 48:57.0 15:47/M
21 Elizabeth Haiderer 23 184 51:09.2 16:30/M
22 Madeline Smith 22 195 52:33.1 16:57/M
23 Madisen See 22 220 57:04.3 18:25/M
24 Katherine Roberts 23 226 1:00:54.8 19:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quentin Read 29 3 17:49.7 5:45/M
2 Anthony Klingler 28 4 17:58.2 5:48/M
3 Jason McDowell 26 5 18:06.1 5:50/M
4 Lukas Kawalilak 28 11 20:16.5 6:32/M
5 Michael Concannon 26 16 20:56.4 6:45/M
6 Garrett Stevenson 25 22 22:23.0 7:13/M
7 Noah Busman 26 23 22:33.2 7:16/M
8 Luke Syperda 29 30 23:39.5 7:38/M
9 Michael Bell 29 31 23:45.1 7:40/M
10 Adam Wolverton 26 45 26:18.8 8:29/M
11 Luke Rabideau 29 82 30:17.9 9:46/M
12 Caleb Seder 29 91 31:20.2 10:06/M
13 Rory Hool 27 95 31:42.4 10:14/M
14 Kyle Schebor 29 109 33:00.5 10:39/M
15 Jeremy Aldrich 29 148 43:53.1 14:09/M
16 Benjamin Wojczynski 25 160 46:39.8 15:03/M
17 Stuart Smith 26 193 52:30.7 16:56/M
18 Denny Schwarze 29 210 55:56.4 18:03/M
19 Ryan Hayes 27 219 56:26.4 18:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Thomas 25 7 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 Stacey Foote 29 9 19:29.2 6:17/M
3 Siera Whitney 29 48 27:07.3 8:45/M
4 Amber Hoffstetter 27 58 27:56.6 9:01/M
5 Linda Huang 28 63 28:27.3 9:11/M
6 Caitlin Flick 29 67 28:50.1 9:18/M
7 Elizabeth Seppanen 25 72 29:18.7 9:27/M
8 Becky Barnes 27 90 31:20.0 10:06/M
9 Nikki Sobell 29 96 31:46.0 10:15/M
10 Sarah Schebor 28 106 32:59.5 10:38/M
11 Hannah Arnett 25 116 35:40.2 11:30/M
12 Lisanne Gallant 27 119 36:11.5 11:40/M
13 Kasey Nicholoff 26 121 36:16.3 11:42/M
14 Katie Montney 29 123 36:44.6 11:51/M
15 Melissa Chavarria 25 126 37:41.1 12:09/M
16 Melissa Bauer 25 131 38:16.9 12:21/M
17 Amanda Kral 27 135 39:54.3 12:52/M
18 Zoe Williams 25 139 40:36.6 13:06/M
19 Devon Wright 26 140 40:59.8 13:13/M
20 Amy Rabideau 29 147 43:29.4 14:02/M
21 El Gerard 28 149 43:55.7 14:10/M
22 Sara Caverley 25 155 46:04.4 14:52/M
23 Laurianne Wohlscheid 27 156 46:30.4 15:00/M
24 Elyse Foster 27 161 46:40.8 15:03/M
25 Heather Defore 25 163 47:41.4 15:23/M
26 Tifffany Douglas 28 177 50:33.1 16:18/M
27 Sarah Snyder 26 181 51:01.1 16:27/M
28 Kathryn Voirol 25 185 51:24.9 16:35/M
29 Alessa Perkins 27 190 52:22.4 16:54/M
30 Lauren Washburn 26 191 52:25.0 16:55/M
31 Danielle Dobbs 28 204 53:05.1 17:07/M
32 Kimberly Dobbs 25 205 53:05.4 17:07/M
33 Breah Remington 29 213 55:58.8 18:03/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Clark 31 15 20:40.9 6:40/M
2 Mike Richardson 34 21 22:11.5 7:09/M
3 Bj Hutchison 30 39 25:23.2 8:11/M
4 Marc Kinsley 34 44 26:13.6 8:27/M
5 Jesse Fountain 30 65 28:40.1 9:15/M
6 Jim Davis 33 164 47:51.2 15:26/M
7 Erik Wesslen 31 165 47:57.3 15:28/M
8 William Young 32 174 49:29.2 15:58/M
9 Jacob Rubin 31 175 49:54.1 16:06/M
10 Andrew Orians 33 178 50:37.1 16:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Harr 33 46 26:46.7 8:38/M
2 Annamarie Smitterberg 31 56 27:40.9 8:55/M
3 Khalila Williams 34 88 31:11.9 10:04/M
4 Ellen Sherman 32 107 32:59.9 10:38/M
5 Lisa Rabideau 33 134 38:20.0 12:22/M
6 Kendra Schneider 30 168 49:06.2 15:50/M
7 Alicia Olsen 30 196 52:38.9 16:59/M
8 Dawn Brado 31 203 53:02.4 17:06/M
9 Nayatt Castelein 34 208 54:36.0 17:37/M
10 Shannon Ager 30 218 56:25.8 18:12/M
11 Dana Crane 32 223 58:13.7 18:47/M
12 Sarah Moore 31 227 1:02:30.2 20:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan 39 14 20:39.1 6:40/M
2 Joseph Frost 36 32 24:04.0 7:46/M
3 Kevin Schopp 39 47 27:03.7 8:44/M
4 Satish Jagadisan 36 57 27:45.8 8:57/M
5 Matt Bashore 35 64 28:33.0 9:13/M
6 Jeffrey Rogers 38 79 29:53.6 9:38/M
7 Daniel Mireles 38 102 32:48.4 10:35/M
8 Cody Popp 37 103 32:48.5 10:35/M
9 Evan Miller 35 120 36:14.8 11:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Thelen 35 41 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Megan Merrill 36 43 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Lisa Decamp 35 70 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Raechel White 35 73 29:23.6 9:29/M
5 Joanne Desana 36 80 30:13.4 9:45/M
6 Julie Rogers 38 81 30:17.4 9:46/M
7 Jennifer Moeckel 36 86 30:32.1 9:51/M
8 Irene Bashore 35 97 31:47.0 10:15/M
9 Nicole Smith 36 105 32:49.4 10:35/M
10 Danielle Mireles 38 108 33:00.4 10:39/M
11 Melissa Esser 39 118 36:11.3 11:40/M
12 Elizabeth Read 37 125 37:08.5 11:59/M
13 Julie Azzopardi 37 129 38:09.2 12:18/M
14 Hilarie Zarazua 38 130 38:11.0 12:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Miller 40 17 21:18.4 6:52/M
2 Tom Lindsey 41 18 21:24.4 6:54/M
3 Gary Branch 44 49 27:13.3 8:47/M
4 Sean Mills 41 68 28:55.2 9:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Schopp 40 51 27:22.6 8:50/M
2 Monica Brennan 44 77 29:36.9 9:33/M
3 Josanna Sutka 40 87 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Katie Rosendahl 41 89 31:13.6 10:04/M
5 Erin Curtin 40 104 32:49.0 10:35/M
6 Catharine White 41 113 35:07.8 11:20/M
7 Ginni Stuscavage 40 141 41:47.5 13:29/M
8 Jen Perry 44 157 46:30.5 15:00/M
9 Nicki Westin 44 173 49:27.3 15:57/M
10 Sarah Erwin 42 198 52:40.8 16:59/M
11 Cindy Fuhrman 44 199 52:42.6 17:00/M
12 Laurie Hoopingarner 44 200 52:43.8 17:00/M
13 Amy Bonito 42 207 54:35.8 17:36/M
14 Rebecca See 41 217 56:22.5 18:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 12 20:33.5 6:38/M
2 Jeff Klinger 49 13 20:37.3 6:39/M
3 Tim Grinold 49 33 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Edward Reid 46 50 27:18.8 8:48/M
5 Josh Isenhower 47 66 28:48.8 9:17/M
6 Scott Pearson 49 74 29:28.4 9:30/M
7 Kevin Mojek 48 179 50:39.2 16:20/M
8 Tim Kohne 49 211 55:58.4 18:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox 49 40 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Michelle Klinger 49 98 31:53.7 10:17/M
3 Andrea Lundgren 49 111 34:17.1 11:04/M
4 Karla Reid 46 117 36:10.7 11:40/M
5 Krista Meier 45 153 44:58.2 14:30/M
6 Betsy Steudle 46 186 52:04.5 16:48/M
7 Michele Pray 46 222 58:13.7 18:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McSween 52 20 21:56.7 7:05/M
2 Mike Shorna 53 24 22:43.1 7:20/M
3 Bill Peattie 54 28 23:15.1 7:30/M
4 Donald Jalot 53 61 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Clyde Pell 52 75 29:29.9 9:31/M
6 Dan Harry 53 145 42:44.8 13:47/M
7 Stanley Chapman 52 180 50:59.1 16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb McSween 53 69 28:59.6 9:21/M
2 Amy Willing 52 76 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Beth Smith 53 83 30:25.3 9:49/M
4 Vicki Ritz 52 93 31:33.7 10:11/M
5 Kathy Litwiller 51 176 50:29.6 16:17/M
6 Patricia Snyder 52 183 51:05.1 16:29/M
7 Barbara Beers 52 201 52:57.0 17:05/M
8 Kristy Szczesny 52 202 52:59.9 17:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 58 38 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Jeff Meier 55 92 31:28.5 10:09/M
3 Robert Rose 59 112 34:25.2 11:06/M
4 Hal Schott 57 127 37:41.1 12:09/M
5 Jim Bauer 56 133 38:19.0 12:22/M
6 Alan Turek 58 170 49:07.8 15:51/M
7 Doug Smith 55 192 52:28.7 16:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Mahan 57 128 37:54.6 12:14/M
2 Terri Carlson 56 146 42:48.0 13:48/M
3 Lynn Hildebrandt 58 158 46:31.1 15:00/M
4 Lori Lindquist 57 171 49:19.4 15:55/M
5 Kathy Scieszka 58 187 52:07.1 16:49/M
6 Deidre Smith 55 194 52:31.2 16:56/M
7 Diane Hart 58 221 58:03.0 18:44/M
8 Sharon Young 58 225 59:56.9 19:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parham 63 42 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Chuck Mahan 64 99 31:57.3 10:18/M
3 John Wenzel 62 172 49:20.5 15:55/M
4 Gordon Johnson 63 206 53:28.8 17:15/M
5 Dennis Andrezik 62 212 55:58.6 18:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Smith 60 78 29:49.7 9:37/M
2 Charlene Odom 60 124 37:01.8 11:56/M
3 Nancy Trupiano 64 162 46:58.4 15:09/M
4 Norma Turek 61 169 49:07.5 15:51/M
5 Phyllis Strong 61 188 52:13.3 16:51/M
6 Sue Abent 62 189 52:14.7 16:51/M
7 Annie Farrell 61 197 52:40.7 16:59/M
8 Mary Scherer 60 215 56:03.8 18:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge 69 136 40:08.2 12:57/M
2 Dave Thurston 68 137 40:16.1 12:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferris 68 144 42:38.9 13:45/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman 70 29 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Vance Decamp 71 71 29:14.9 9:26/M
3 Harrison Hensley 84 152 44:56.4 14:30/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 142 42:30.1 13:43/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Scherer 99 214 56:02.5 18:05/M