2017 Passion for Life

back to results

Mar. 25, 2017

2017 Passion for Life
Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Passion for Life
Age Group Results
March 25, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kochevar Wolverine Lake MI 14 10 22:01.2 7:06/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 64 49 27:30.7 8:52/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shantal Servello Milford MI 14 23 24:32.4 7:55/M
2 Caterina Servello Milford MI 12 26 24:46.4 7:59/M
3 Kylee Johnson Wixom MI 13 35 25:54.4 8:21/M
4 Momoko Takahashi Walled Lake MI 13 37 25:59.7 8:23/M
5 Maria Kokko West Bloomfield MI 12 40 26:37.6 8:35/M
6 Kaylee Snyder Commerce Township MI 14 43 26:52.4 8:40/M
7 Claire Boman Wixom MI 14 99 31:58.9 10:19/M
8 Alex Carner 14 105 32:50.7 10:35/M
9 Violet Keiper Bloomfield Hills MI 8 141 38:25.7 12:24/M
10 Zoey Keiper Bloomfield Hills MI 6 142 38:31.9 12:25/M
11 Rebeckia Prussner Mount Pleasant MI 11 144 39:48.4 12:50/M
12 Susan Garcia Commerce Township MI 13 147 40:44.2 13:08/M
13 Paige Geiser West Bloomfield MI 12 155 42:02.1 13:34/M
14 Emma Harris Walled Lake MI 13 163 43:00.9 13:52/M
15 Lucy Terry Wixom MI 13 164 43:01.4 13:53/M
16 Makayla Ray Wixom MI 14 168 43:17.1 13:58/M
17 Alice Carrera Walled Lake MI 13 177 44:51.4 14:28/M
18 Amanda Carrera Walled Lake MI 14 178 44:54.2 14:29/M
19 Isabelle Schwartz Walled Lake MI 14 179 44:56.3 14:30/M
20 Lily Caleca Saint Clair Shores MI 4 204 52:39.8 16:59/M
21 Lenna Peterson Bloomfield Hills MI 13 209 53:06.7 17:08/M
22 Chloe Patterson Bloomfield Hills MI 12 212 53:13.7 17:10/M
23 Isabelle Blue Farmington Hills MI 5 219 53:38.2 17:18/M
24 Maggie Pillousian Bloomfield Hills MI 14 229 54:59.4 17:44/M
25 Lauren Shamoun Commerce Twp. MI 13 234 55:27.6 17:53/M
26 Erica Tinson Walled Lake MI 13 235 55:27.7 17:53/M
27 Grace Berakovich Bloomfield Hills MI 6 278 59:39.1 19:15/M
28 Evelyn Bramwell West Bloomfield MI 6 291 1:04:23.6 20:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Davis Walled Lake MI 15 25 24:38.5 7:57/M
2 Maria Teodoro Wixom MI 15 30 25:33.8 8:15/M
3 Nikki Davis Walled Lake MI 15 36 25:58.5 8:23/M
4 Nicolette Harvey Walled Lake MI 15 45 26:52.8 8:40/M
5 Megan Bolda Commerce Twp MI 15 52 27:55.6 9:00/M
6 Megan Bulick Walled Lake MI 15 58 28:36.8 9:14/M
7 Julia Garcia Walled Lake MI 15 70 29:24.1 9:29/M
8 Olivia Emert Commerce MI 15 85 30:16.6 9:46/M
9 Anna Iaquaniello Milford MI 15 86 30:27.8 9:49/M
10 Abigail Brinks Commerce Township MI 19 88 30:53.1 9:58/M
11 Madison Dietz Commerce Township MI 15 91 31:29.6 10:09/M
12 Olivia Charette Commerce Township MI 18 95 31:46.0 10:15/M
13 Alyssa Bossman Farmington MI 17 96 31:46.8 10:15/M
14 Raegen Perttunen Commerce Township MI 16 97 31:56.8 10:18/M
15 Anna Johnson Wixom MI 15 98 31:58.3 10:19/M
16 Ivanna Perez-Diaz Commerce MI 16 109 33:34.9 10:50/M
17 Olivia Orr Commerce MI 16 118 34:32.5 11:08/M
18 Marie Gallagher Commerce Township MI 15 120 34:34.8 11:09/M
19 Rachel Les Commerce MI 17 127 35:25.8 11:25/M
20 Alexis Kokko West Bloomfield MI 17 139 37:43.5 12:10/M
21 Adrianna Brown Commerce Township MI 16 140 37:49.9 12:12/M
22 Arianna Carrera Walled Lake MI 15 146 40:44.2 13:08/M
23 Josie O'Connell Walled Lake MI 16 166 43:09.3 13:55/M
24 Taylor Haas Walled Lake MI 15 193 49:17.2 15:54/M
25 Caroline Petech Commerce Township MI 18 213 53:13.8 17:10/M
26 Laura Schultz Walled Lake MI 18 245 56:23.7 18:11/M
27 Nakeya Boyles Walled Lake MI 18 247 56:30.9 18:14/M
28 Kecia Littlejohn West Bloomfield MI 15 252 57:20.8 18:30/M
29 Hannah Haas Walled Lake MI 18 257 57:37.6 18:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Janicki West Bloomfield MI 21 80 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Krista Fog Walled Lake MI 20 89 31:11.8 10:04/M
3 Cait Cummins West Bloomfield MI 21 200 51:59.1 16:46/M
4 Catie Marsh Rockford MI 24 240 56:17.5 18:09/M
5 Paige Haas Walled Lake MI 24 259 57:42.0 18:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcklaine Hudson Pontiac MI 29 54 28:13.9 9:06/M
2 Prenella Semma Farmington MI 26 67 29:00.2 9:21/M
3 Catherine Dugan Grand Rapids MI 29 83 30:07.5 9:43/M
4 Ali McKay Howell MI 26 104 32:50.1 10:35/M
5 Stefani Winkler Westland MI 27 108 33:07.8 10:41/M
6 Louise Malmgren Walled Lake MI 28 116 34:14.1 11:03/M
7 Meagan Lutey Saint Clair Shores MI 25 124 35:14.8 11:22/M
8 Katie Lager Walled Lake MI 29 131 36:15.1 11:42/M
9 Megan Paparella Farmington MI 27 143 38:56.6 12:34/M
10 Kori Kaminski Commerce Township MI 25 172 44:11.9 14:15/M
11 Kayleigh McWhinnie Waterford MI 25 198 51:23.0 16:35/M
12 Rachel Hammill Novi MI 29 214 53:16.9 17:11/M
13 Stephanie Meyers Northville MI 26 236 55:32.1 17:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Laurie South Lyon MI 33 31 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Jessica Rickel Pinckney MI 32 81 30:02.7 9:41/M
3 Amy Carpenter Howell MI 31 101 32:20.2 10:26/M
4 Tiffany Radon Novi MI 33 121 34:50.2 11:14/M
5 Ashley Mercurio Northville MI 30 137 36:55.5 11:55/M
6 Jessica Durkin South Lyon MI 33 152 41:59.3 13:33/M
7 Melissa Delonge Walled Lake MI 33 156 42:07.0 13:35/M
8 Starr Prussner Mount Pleasant MI 32 158 42:08.8 13:35/M
9 Anastasia Gannon Walled Lake MI 31 182 45:17.1 14:36/M
10 Elisabeth Deronne Bingham Farms MI 33 183 45:17.1 14:36/M
11 Danielle Nolan Walled Lake MI 32 221 53:42.9 17:19/M
12 Kerri Herrin Walled Lake MI 31 222 53:43.7 17:20/M
13 Ashley Stojkovic Commerce MI 32 288 1:02:49.0 20:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Whiting Milford MI 39 29 25:27.5 8:13/M
2 Kristin Rypkowski Commerce Township MI 35 46 27:06.7 8:45/M
3 Kristina Suchyta Waterford MI 36 48 27:14.4 8:47/M
4 Shannon Will Novi MI 35 60 28:40.3 9:15/M
5 Laine Sterling Farmington MI 36 61 28:40.9 9:15/M
6 Kristen Bell Novi MI 39 122 34:50.7 11:14/M
7 Stephanie Hudnut Walled Lake MI 35 134 36:35.5 11:48/M
8 Andrea Kiester Clarkston MI 36 149 40:56.8 13:12/M
9 Melissa Morris Waterford MI 35 151 41:40.8 13:26/M
10 Julie Galbraith Clarkston MI 37 159 42:08.9 13:35/M
11 Joselyn Olmeda Davisburg MI 37 162 43:00.2 13:52/M
12 Lynn Knox Walled Lake MI 37 194 49:19.5 15:55/M
13 Elizabeth Geiser West Bloomfield MI 39 195 50:29.4 16:17/M
14 Bridget Snyder Walled Lake MI 35 202 52:10.1 16:50/M
15 Lisa Figueroa Detroit MI 37 246 56:30.1 18:14/M
16 Lisa Tocco Chesterfield MI 38 269 58:18.3 18:48/M
17 Jane Blue Farmington Hills MI 37 276 59:16.9 19:07/M
18 Marcy Berakovich Bloomfield Hills MI 38 281 1:00:04.4 19:23/M
19 Mindy Caleca Saint Clair Shores MI 38 282 1:01:39.3 19:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hart Commerce MI 43 55 28:22.4 9:09/M
2 Rosina Dusseau Plymouth MI 40 59 28:37.0 9:14/M
3 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 41 73 29:38.6 9:34/M
4 Karen McEwen Bloomfield Hills MI 44 78 29:55.5 9:39/M
5 Megan Scheuring Bloomfield Hills MI 40 136 36:41.1 11:50/M
6 Jennifer Kreutzer Commerce Township MI 44 171 44:11.2 14:15/M
7 Tricia Fitzsimons Waterford MI 44 238 55:37.9 17:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 49 53 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Lisa Martin Wolverine Lake MI 48 125 35:20.3 11:24/M
3 Kelly Weir Wolverine Lake MI 45 150 41:35.5 13:25/M
4 Angie Biel Walled Lake MI 45 157 42:08.4 13:35/M
5 Pam Vivio Bloomfield Hills MI 46 160 42:22.6 13:40/M
6 Jennifer Barrett Wixom MI 49 170 43:23.3 14:00/M
7 Jennifer Kreutzer Commerce Township MI 48 173 44:19.5 14:18/M
8 Sherry Hanford Farmington MI 48 225 54:30.3 17:35/M
9 Carol Hagan Saint Clair Shores MI 46 241 56:17.9 18:09/M
10 Heather Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 47 242 56:18.9 18:10/M
11 Betsey Kettler St. Clair Shores MI 46 244 56:21.1 18:11/M
12 Tracy Brenner Wixom MI 46 251 57:16.1 18:28/M
13 Laura McLean Walled Lake MI 46 253 57:23.6 18:31/M
14 Kelly Loush Clarkston MI 48 256 57:25.8 18:31/M
15 Dot Vangel Commerce Township MI 49 279 59:48.2 19:17/M
16 Heide Nordin Belmont MI 49 290 1:02:56.9 20:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kogelschatz Commerce Township MI 53 102 32:39.1 10:32/M
2 Robin Brinks Commerce Township MI 52 110 33:51.9 10:55/M
3 Janice Bourlier Commerce Township MI 50 114 34:08.5 11:01/M
4 Michelle Shaffer West Bloomfield MI 50 126 35:24.5 11:25/M
5 Laurie Worthington West Bloomfield MI 54 129 36:07.5 11:39/M
6 Kristi Lines Wolverine Lake MI 50 130 36:10.2 11:40/M
7 Mary Canfield Milford MI 54 175 44:44.8 14:26/M
8 Stacey Dehnbostel White Lake MI 51 176 44:45.3 14:26/M
9 Barb Finney Commerce Township MI 51 206 52:51.9 17:03/M
10 Teretsh Pilibosm Bloomfield Hills MI 52 231 55:00.3 17:45/M
11 Susan Haas Walled Lake MI 51 258 57:39.4 18:36/M
12 Cathy Abbott Walled Lake MI 51 264 57:52.8 18:40/M
13 Jackie Franklin Walled Lake MI 54 272 58:32.3 18:53/M
14 Carol Hendricks Walled Lake MI 54 273 58:37.7 18:55/M
15 Kathy Kangas Plymouth MI 53 283 1:02:15.2 20:05/M
16 Donna Prahl Walled Lake MI 53 285 1:02:16.6 20:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 58 107 33:03.7 10:40/M
2 Sally Fog Walled Lake MI 55 113 34:07.7 11:00/M
3 Cynthia Tomasic Dearborn Heights MI 57 123 35:05.4 11:19/M
4 Sheryl Roberts White Lake MI 56 153 41:59.7 13:33/M
5 Laurie Prena West Bloomfield MI 59 181 45:07.3 14:33/M
6 Debra Schultz Walled Lake MI 57 184 46:20.6 14:57/M
7 Audrey Crawford Walled Lake MI 57 192 49:04.9 15:50/M
8 Frannie Velardo Sterling Heights MI 59 211 53:13.3 17:10/M
9 Joyce Smith Wixom MI 59 226 54:31.7 17:35/M
10 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 58 232 55:01.4 17:45/M
11 Kimberly Cova Walled Lake MI 56 267 58:09.4 18:45/M
12 Joanne Loeffler Novi MI 57 275 59:07.9 19:04/M
13 Jane Nelson Commerce Twp. MI 55 284 1:02:16.4 20:05/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Cartwright Novi MI 61 174 44:34.1 14:23/M
2 Michele Demick Brighton MI 62 191 48:41.8 15:42/M
3 Jeanne Scanlon West Bloomfield MI 61 215 53:17.0 17:11/M
4 Janet Clark Clinton Township MI 60 216 53:17.7 17:11/M
5 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills MI 67 217 53:23.7 17:13/M
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 63 218 53:24.7 17:14/M
7 Melody Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 60 223 54:23.4 17:33/M
8 Kathleen Proben-Wyka Whitmore Lake MI 63 230 54:59.5 17:44/M
9 Susan Brehmer Walled Lake MI 60 237 55:36.0 17:56/M
10 Holly Meyers Oakland MI 65 254 57:25.4 18:31/M
11 Amira Tame West Bloomfield MI 60 262 57:51.4 18:40/M
12 Andrea Eder Farmington MI 66 280 59:59.0 19:21/M
13 Terri Brady West Bloomfield MI 63 293 1:04:31.7 20:49/M
14 Stephenie Vanhellemont Birmingham MI 62 294 1:08:09.3 21:59/M
15 Lisa Kamil Bloomfield Hills MI 65 295 1:08:11.1 22:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Tuliaferro Commerce Twp. MI 16 1 18:45.6 6:03/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson Howell MI 47 6 20:28.5 6:36/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Young West Bloomfield MI 12 7 20:50.6 6:43/M
2 William Thomas White Lake MI 13 11 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Griffin Hart Commerce MI 14 19 24:10.2 7:48/M
4 Evan Biel Walled Lake MI 13 38 26:10.7 8:26/M
5 Giovanni Ravida Webberville MI 12 57 28:36.2 9:14/M
6 Ethan Romick Wixom MI 14 111 33:57.7 10:57/M
7 Unknown Partic. 527 117 34:32.1 11:08/M
8 Nolan Scheuring Bloomfield Hills MI 14 133 36:32.9 11:47/M
9 Preston McLean Walled Lake MI 11 135 36:37.7 11:49/M
10 Kyle Geiser West Bloomfield MI 9 154 42:01.7 13:33/M
11 Gino Alanis Bloomfield Hills MI 6 161 42:27.5 13:42/M
12 Dylan Grewe Commerce Township MI 12 188 48:24.7 15:37/M
13 Nathan Grewe Commerce Township MI 9 189 48:28.5 15:38/M
14 Andrew Potter Howell MI 13 205 52:51.3 17:03/M
15 Connor Fitzsimons Waterford MI 11 239 56:05.9 18:05/M
16 Justin Kasmikha West Bloomfield MI 14 249 57:04.0 18:25/M
17 Liam Berakovich Bloomfield Hills MI 3 270 58:23.4 18:50/M
18 Lucas Caleca Saint Clair Shores MI 4 286 1:02:24.3 20:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Barrett Wixom MI 17 2 18:51.5 6:05/M
2 Patrick Rori West Bloomfield MI 19 13 23:05.9 7:27/M
3 Dean Perry Commerce MI 17 20 24:18.0 7:50/M
4 Joey Brincat Commerce MI 16 21 24:22.2 7:52/M
5 Connor Nelson Walled Lake MI 19 22 24:26.0 7:53/M
6 Eric Hoskins Walled Lake MI 19 32 25:45.7 8:18/M
7 Jacob Chartow West Bloomfield MI 15 33 25:50.8 8:20/M
8 Shawn Park West Bloomfield MI 16 42 26:47.7 8:38/M
9 Dorian Wilson West Bloomfield MI 15 47 27:11.2 8:46/M
10 Justin Bulick Walled Lake MI 17 50 27:41.4 8:56/M
11 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 19 69 29:18.2 9:27/M
12 Hector Ramirez Walled Lake MI 17 71 29:24.2 9:29/M
13 Brett Strongman Walled Lake MI 18 106 33:03.4 10:40/M
14 Paulo Perez-Diaz Commerce MI 17 128 35:26.1 11:26/M
15 Colton Plautz Walled Lake MI 16 165 43:07.7 13:55/M
16 Ryan Weir Wolverine Lake MI 15 167 43:17.0 13:58/M
17 Nicolas Fitzsimons Waterford MI 15 233 55:14.6 17:49/M
18 Joey Hermiz West Bloomfield MI 15 250 57:06.0 18:25/M
19 Marco Pacifico Clarkston MI 15 255 57:25.4 18:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Watton Commerce MI 24 3 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Adam Janicki West Bloomfield MI 24 4 19:36.8 6:19/M
3 Sawyer Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 21 199 51:54.9 16:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Knudsen Commerce Twp MI 28 5 20:00.1 6:27/M
2 Coty Mailloux Commerce Township MI 26 12 23:01.4 7:25/M
3 Darren Defranceschi Ferndale MI 28 28 25:05.0 8:05/M
4 Carlo Zoccoli Southfield MI 28 41 26:47.4 8:38/M
5 Dan Durkin South Lyon MI 29 145 39:52.5 12:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Trapp South Bend IN 31 9 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Eric Kaminski Lake Orion MI 34 16 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Ryan Ploch Grand Blanc MI 30 18 23:56.7 7:43/M
4 Thomas Saba Northville MI 34 24 24:36.1 7:56/M
5 Nebojsa Stoskovic Commerce Township MI 34 27 24:50.1 8:01/M
6 James Dugan Northville MI 33 76 29:52.9 9:38/M
7 Joe Vegas Wayne MI 34 82 30:07.3 9:43/M
8 Patrick Scanlon Waterford MI 32 138 37:02.5 11:57/M
9 Matt Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 30 243 56:18.9 18:10/M
10 Jason Hunter Walled Lake MI 31 268 58:13.7 18:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Rypkowski Commerce Township MI 36 8 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Micah German Birmingham MI 35 14 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 Paul Whiting Milford MI 39 44 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Ben Dettmar Ypsilanti MI 38 56 28:28.4 9:11/M
5 Jayson Prussner Mount Pleasant MI 36 64 28:47.0 9:17/M
6 Michael Whiting Wixom MI 37 72 29:33.9 9:32/M
7 Matthew Blue Farmington Hills MI 36 220 53:38.8 17:18/M
8 Grant Berakovich Bloomfield Hills MI 37 271 58:23.8 18:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Dusseau Plymouth MI 40 17 23:48.2 7:41/M
2 Thomas Bissett Waterford MI 41 87 30:38.9 9:53/M
3 Jon Grewe Commerce Township MI 43 190 48:32.7 15:39/M
4 Trevor Geiser West Bloomfield MI 41 196 50:29.6 16:17/M
5 Christian Polak Commerce Twp. MI 43 201 52:08.3 16:49/M
6 Brett McEwen Bloomfield Hills MI 44 266 58:05.6 18:44/M
7 Robert Caleca Saint Clair Shores MI 41 287 1:02:25.2 20:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Servello Milford MI 45 15 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Bill Bluethmann Bloomfield Hills MI 48 34 25:52.6 8:21/M
3 Dave Bulick Walled Lake MI 46 66 28:52.6 9:19/M
4 Karl Perttunen Commerce Township MI 49 74 29:41.1 9:35/M
5 Mike Occonor Waterford MI 46 90 31:27.4 10:09/M
6 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 49 92 31:38.0 10:12/M
7 Andrew Tomasic Dearborn Heights MI 48 103 32:43.4 10:33/M
8 Larry Bossman Farmington MI 49 115 34:13.5 11:02/M
9 Chris Trombetta Commerce Twp MI 47 119 34:32.5 11:08/M
10 Dan Cachia Commerce Township MI 48 186 47:09.3 15:13/M
11 Glenn Victor Wixom MI 49 187 47:19.4 15:16/M
12 Scott Potter Howell MI 47 208 52:57.4 17:05/M
13 Patrick Peterson Bloomfield Hills MI 48 210 53:12.0 17:10/M
14 Tim Fitzsimons Waterford MI 48 227 54:48.8 17:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Nelson Milan MI 54 77 29:54.3 9:39/M
2 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 52 79 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Dave Routledge Commerce Township MI 54 84 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 David Sarti Commerce Township MI 54 100 32:04.6 10:21/M
5 Edward Dietz Commerce Township MI 51 112 34:06.0 11:00/M
6 Edward Barrett Wixom MI 51 169 43:22.8 13:59/M
7 Roger Finney Commerce Township MI 52 207 52:52.0 17:03/M
8 Bill Brenner Wixom MI 50 260 57:42.2 18:37/M
9 Ledon Clayborn Commerce Township MI 50 265 58:02.2 18:43/M
10 Steve Vangel Commerce Township MI 51 277 59:28.3 19:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 59 51 27:43.4 8:56/M
2 Charles Delaney Walled Lake Twp MI 59 62 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Ron Wheelock Rochester MI 55 63 28:46.2 9:17/M
4 Anothony Percha Walled Lake MI 57 65 28:49.1 9:18/M
5 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 56 68 29:12.7 9:25/M
6 Michael Charette Walled Lake MI 57 93 31:45.1 10:15/M
7 Robert Watton Commerce Township MI 58 94 31:45.5 10:15/M
8 John Edward O'Connell Commerce Township MI 58 132 36:32.5 11:47/M
9 Scot Glidden Commerce Township MI 56 228 54:53.4 17:42/M
10 Dave Abbott Walled Lake MI 58 263 57:52.2 18:40/M
11 Jim Loeffler Novi MI 57 274 59:05.1 19:04/M
12 Timothy Velardo Saint Clair Shores MI 57 289 1:02:55.5 20:18/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dr. Jim Hines Saginaw MI 61 39 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Craig Schantz Mason MI 65 75 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Ken Michalzuk Novi MI 60 148 40:55.8 13:12/M
4 John Odell Saint Clair Shores MI 70 180 45:01.8 14:31/M
5 Dan Sanders Milford MI 61 185 47:02.2 15:10/M
6 Donald Battin Waterford MI 65 197 51:07.1 16:29/M
7 Christopher Scanlon West Bloomfield MI 71 203 52:34.4 16:57/M
8 Frank Smith Wixom MI 61 224 54:30.1 17:35/M
9 Mike Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 61 248 56:44.3 18:18/M
10 Omar Tame West Bloomfield MI 74 261 57:45.5 18:38/M
11 Bob Brady West Bloomfield MI 63 292 1:04:27.7 20:47/M

5 mile
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 39 9 31:51.8 6:22/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township MI 54 18 35:54.8 7:11/M

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Chinarian Wolverine Lake MI 16 20 36:12.8 7:14/M
2 Jeannee Hill Walled Lake MI 18 22 36:35.1 7:19/M
3 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 24 74 57:50.5 11:34/M

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Pulis Walled Lake MI 30 21 36:25.0 7:17/M
2 Lauren Trapp South Bend IN 27 31 39:20.6 7:52/M
3 Rachel Baird Kalamazoo MI 32 34 40:47.8 8:09/M
4 Louise Taylor Walled Lake MI 28 63 51:08.3 10:14/M
5 Kathryn Babion Novi MI 33 65 51:23.3 10:17/M

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Brady West Bloomfield MI 37 30 38:55.9 7:47/M
2 Carissa Scurlock Ann Arbor MI 36 32 39:51.2 7:58/M
3 Cindy Orr Commerce MI 44 37 41:10.8 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Egli Novi MI 39 43 43:31.8 8:42/M
5 Elizabeth Vachon White Lake MI 35 47 44:30.2 8:54/M
6 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 43 49 46:50.9 9:22/M
7 Jodie Gorodn White Lake MI 39 52 47:52.1 9:34/M
8 Meagan Polak Commerce Twp. MI 42 55 48:24.4 9:41/M
9 Nassima Goumeziane Detroit MI 37 59 49:12.1 9:50/M
10 Christina Ray Wixom MI 36 60 49:42.6 9:56/M
11 Michelle Moskal Wixom MI 39 69 53:25.5 10:41/M

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Walker South Lyon MI 48 19 36:08.2 7:14/M
2 Leann Kimberlin Walled Lake MI 50 29 38:52.7 7:46/M
3 Kathleen Reuter Commerce Township MI 45 41 42:29.9 8:30/M
4 Jackie Nell Commerce Township MI 51 54 48:05.2 9:37/M
5 Suzanne Hollyer Walled Lake MI 48 57 48:37.2 9:43/M
6 Terry Grooms Waterford MI 53 61 49:45.3 9:57/M
7 Beth Porter Commerce Township MI 46 62 50:15.8 10:03/M
8 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 67 52:00.2 10:24/M
9 Michele Tinson Wolverine Lake MI 47 70 53:48.8 10:46/M

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Ellis Walled Lake MI 56 73 54:59.3 11:00/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hill Walled Lake MI 18 1 28:13.6 5:39/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 64 15 33:07.2 6:37/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Akshay Reddy Commerce MI 14 3 28:33.7 5:43/M
2 Daniel Polak Commerce Twp. MI 14 44 43:55.6 8:47/M
3 Joseph Hudspeth Commerce Township MI 14 56 48:25.6 9:41/M
4 Koda The Dog Ellis Walled Lake MI 2 71 54:58.0 11:00/M

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Tarry Commerce MI 17 2 28:18.9 5:40/M
2 Justin Hill Walled Lake MI 15 4 29:20.3 5:52/M
3 Alex Takla West Bloomfield MI 17 5 29:30.5 5:54/M
4 Thomas Polak Commerce Twp. MI 15 6 30:15.1 6:03/M
5 Christopher Allen West Bloomfield MI 15 7 31:16.1 6:15/M
6 Mike Trombetta Commerce Twp MI 15 8 31:17.1 6:15/M
7 Jeff Kochevar Wolverine Lake MI 15 10 32:27.2 6:29/M
8 Joshua Pepin Walled Lake MI 16 13 32:47.9 6:33/M
9 Gordon McWilliams Commerce Twp MI 18 26 38:37.4 7:43/M
10 Jake Perry Commerce MI 16 33 40:35.6 8:07/M
11 Maanas Kompalli West Bloomfield MI 15 40 42:22.1 8:28/M

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Suttle Novi MI 33 16 33:19.5 6:40/M
2 Nick Eckardt Plymouth MI 30 17 34:45.4 6:57/M
3 Jason Rutherford Rochester Hills, Mi MI 33 36 41:06.5 8:13/M
4 Riley Lokar Hazel Park MI 28 38 41:32.4 8:18/M
5 Graham Keto Kalamazoo MI 25 64 51:08.5 10:14/M

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Spurgeon Northville MI 38 11 32:29.1 6:30/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 36 12 32:43.5 6:33/M
3 Tony Trzaskos New Hudson MI 38 14 32:53.1 6:35/M
4 Kevin Terry Wixom MI 44 25 38:34.3 7:43/M
5 Ken Rozenboom Commerce Twp MI 43 27 38:38.0 7:44/M
6 Mark Tolhurst Livonia MI 40 28 38:40.2 7:44/M
7 Chad Nykamp Commerce Township MI 43 35 41:06.2 8:13/M
8 Dave Frassetto Detroit MI 37 48 44:47.4 8:57/M
9 Daniel Weckstein West Bloomfield MI 35 50 46:57.8 9:23/M
10 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 37 51 47:38.6 9:32/M

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Wensman Walled Lake MI 50 24 37:18.6 7:28/M
2 Mike Chekal Farmington MI 53 39 41:49.4 8:22/M
3 Kevin Brinks Commerce Township MI 53 45 43:56.7 8:47/M
4 Rick Westbrook Waterford MI 45 46 44:14.0 8:51/M
5 Greg Kokko West Bloomfield MI 53 66 51:44.8 10:21/M
6 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield MI 45 68 53:00.8 10:36/M

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Allanson Commerce Township MI 55 23 37:03.8 7:25/M
2 James Rivamonte Commerce Twp MI 60 42 42:43.5 8:33/M
3 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 58 53 48:01.7 9:36/M
4 Pierino Piccinato White Lake MI 67 58 48:52.0 9:46/M
5 Tim Ellis Walled Lake MI 63 72 54:58.2 11:00/M