2017 The Blarney Stone

back to results

Mar. 18, 2017

2017 The Blarney Stone
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



The Blarney Stone 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 18, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kobe Blanco 15 1 18:29.6 5:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Paterick 40 9 25:20.5 8:10/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Shutt 45 4 24:10.4 7:48/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaye Thelen 45 19 27:16.4 8:48/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Wright 14 2 19:28.1 6:17/M
2 Sean McCann 11 163 55:55.5 18:02/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hillyer 12 25 29:24.5 9:29/M
2 Olivia Daust 13 150 50:57.3 16:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kaczanowski 15 29 30:36.2 9:52/M
2 Ross Kemp 17 79 37:24.7 12:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominik Willaford 20 7 25:00.9 8:04/M
2 Trevor Sparks 23 28 29:50.5 9:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Martin 21 63 35:43.5 11:31/M
2 Kinsey Adair 22 137 48:08.2 15:32/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sudharshan Raj 29 129 45:53.9 14:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Teets 26 23 28:52.5 9:19/M
2 Nicole Skinner 27 49 32:44.6 10:34/M
3 Alexandra Hauser 29 93 39:47.9 12:50/M
4 April Myers 29 108 42:36.6 13:45/M
5 Kourtney Wells 29 109 42:37.0 13:45/M
6 Christina Frenzel 29 111 42:45.0 13:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Van Kuiken 30 12 25:30.8 8:14/M
2 Dustin Baughman 30 13 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 John Brissette 33 39 32:08.9 10:22/M
4 Jon Smith 31 100 41:10.7 13:17/M
5 Jon Dreves 31 131 46:16.5 14:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Miller 30 10 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Heather Horbatt 32 11 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Katherine Sowton 34 21 28:34.4 9:13/M
4 Tonya Brook 34 31 30:45.7 9:55/M
5 Kim Pung 33 33 31:24.8 10:08/M
6 Brooke Pedersen 33 35 31:39.7 10:13/M
7 Jessica Brissette 34 38 32:08.7 10:22/M
8 Jessica Miyamoto 34 67 36:21.4 11:44/M
9 Nicole Russo 31 71 37:11.8 12:00/M
10 Rachel Meade 30 76 37:19.3 12:02/M
11 Marnie Wills 30 81 37:38.3 12:08/M
12 Sarah Reichow 30 86 38:37.3 12:27/M
13 Angie Lake 33 107 42:32.1 13:43/M
14 Nayatt Castelein 34 120 44:41.9 14:25/M
15 Christina Feeney 32 155 52:21.0 16:53/M
16 Megan Buonodono 32 156 52:56.6 17:05/M
17 Sarah Moore 31 168 1:00:48.1 19:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Rose 37 3 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Chad Badgero 39 5 24:38.7 7:57/M
3 Andrew Brisbo 36 6 24:40.4 7:57/M
4 Brian Kidder 36 8 25:02.6 8:05/M
5 Ryan Cramer 36 48 32:40.9 10:32/M
6 Douglas Steffen 39 53 34:06.7 11:00/M
7 John Glover 37 99 40:28.7 13:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Engelbrecht 38 17 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Jamie Harkins 38 37 31:53.7 10:17/M
3 Jennifer Kill 36 42 32:13.0 10:24/M
4 Melissa Zander 38 44 32:23.6 10:27/M
5 Sylvia Renteria 37 45 32:28.7 10:28/M
6 Stacie Weitting 39 46 32:28.9 10:28/M
7 Nikki Rose 37 52 33:56.7 10:57/M
8 Alisha Kelley 38 57 34:38.6 11:10/M
9 Kim Kebler 39 75 37:18.8 12:02/M
10 Cindy Wood 35 91 38:54.2 12:33/M
11 Karianne Steffen 36 102 41:49.0 13:29/M
12 Kellee Auge 36 117 44:07.9 14:14/M
13 Erica Harrell 38 122 44:55.9 14:29/M
14 Allyson McCann 38 167 56:22.2 18:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 42 14 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Matthew Swan-Badgero 40 20 28:27.7 9:11/M
3 Jeremy Pinter 41 22 28:51.6 9:18/M
4 Charlie Furgason 44 43 32:16.9 10:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Kieger 41 41 32:09.9 10:22/M
2 Heidi Glew 40 47 32:40.4 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Morris 40 51 33:54.3 10:56/M
4 Kristin Benson-Brisbo 42 58 34:53.8 11:15/M
5 Diane Ross 42 60 35:15.4 11:22/M
6 Kristen Fell 44 78 37:24.2 12:04/M
7 Ann Marie Krcmarik 43 92 39:14.0 12:39/M
8 Kelli Furgason 44 96 39:49.9 12:51/M
9 Kristen Martin 44 103 42:01.7 13:33/M
10 Teresa Ruckle 42 126 45:33.3 14:42/M
11 Brandy Jonker-Burke 40 153 52:14.4 16:51/M
12 Teresa Koppin 41 169 1:03:10.4 20:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Farris 45 24 29:03.8 9:22/M
2 Darryl Banks 49 32 31:13.7 10:04/M
3 Daniel Gilmore 46 59 35:06.7 11:19/M
4 Kurt Winkelman 45 65 36:11.6 11:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Kotsch-Megge 48 26 29:35.1 9:33/M
2 Tracey Holland 49 30 30:39.7 9:53/M
3 Cindi Penski 48 34 31:26.4 10:08/M
4 Lisa Cleveland 46 50 33:36.8 10:50/M
5 Kathy Davis 47 55 34:23.4 11:05/M
6 Tasha Mills 46 62 35:39.8 11:30/M
7 Cheryl Laban 49 74 37:14.5 12:01/M
8 Kelly Fell 47 97 40:10.0 12:57/M
9 Beth Koivisto 47 98 40:10.9 12:57/M
10 Dannielle Fraga 47 104 42:11.1 13:36/M
11 Rhonda Imeson 49 118 44:16.7 14:17/M
12 Keri Chevalier 49 123 45:01.3 14:31/M
13 Mary Holben 46 124 45:04.7 14:32/M
14 Tina Erspamer 45 127 45:34.5 14:42/M
15 Mary Ann Farris 49 128 45:39.7 14:44/M
16 Brenda Messing 49 132 46:35.7 15:02/M
17 Krista Meier 45 139 48:11.6 15:33/M
18 Denise Hayes 49 146 50:06.9 16:10/M
19 Sara Beer 45 151 51:01.1 16:27/M
20 Anne Girvin 48 159 53:09.4 17:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Frandsen 52 16 26:51.2 8:40/M
2 Scott Kaczanowski 54 61 35:25.9 11:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Eaddy 53 54 34:13.2 11:02/M
2 Maureen Kaczanowski 51 77 37:22.8 12:03/M
3 Kimberley Hughes 54 101 41:32.9 13:24/M
4 Pennie Button 52 112 42:45.6 13:47/M
5 Kelly Hayes 50 114 43:47.5 14:07/M
6 Mary Schab 53 125 45:04.9 14:32/M
7 Kim Abendroth 50 141 49:27.8 15:57/M
8 Debbie Richards 51 145 50:03.3 16:09/M
9 Betsy Pohl 54 149 50:56.4 16:26/M
10 Michelle Ridley 50 170 1:03:11.5 20:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 55 36 31:45.3 10:15/M
2 Ken Sokol 59 88 38:46.4 12:30/M
3 Blaine Cressman 55 133 47:15.7 15:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Lucas 57 56 34:36.3 11:10/M
2 Shelly Zavala 59 66 36:17.6 11:42/M
3 Lori Skinner 56 72 37:11.9 12:00/M
4 Tonya Vanburen 58 73 37:12.2 12:00/M
5 Vicki McGhee 58 80 37:35.0 12:07/M
6 Sheila Bell 59 85 38:11.4 12:19/M
7 Ann Wilson 56 105 42:13.0 13:37/M
8 Nanci Yeadon 58 116 43:52.8 14:09/M
9 Vivian Keeney 57 134 47:31.9 15:20/M
10 Mary Corso 56 143 49:34.1 15:59/M
11 Cindy Winter 58 152 51:03.6 16:28/M
12 Beth Johns 56 158 53:05.9 17:07/M
13 Martha Bunde 58 160 53:42.4 17:19/M
14 Liz Rider 56 171 1:50:11.8 35:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Nigg 61 87 38:45.4 12:30/M
2 Bob Kreft 60 89 38:49.7 12:31/M
3 Paul Meade 62 106 42:31.7 13:43/M
4 Dave Rainone 60 130 46:04.1 14:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Slovisky 61 64 36:01.2 11:37/M
2 Vicki Emerson 62 70 36:59.4 11:56/M
3 Jean Boven 60 83 37:55.1 12:14/M
4 Jayne Higo 63 95 39:48.7 12:50/M
5 Cj Ludwick 63 110 42:43.0 13:47/M
6 Janet Sprague 63 115 43:49.7 14:08/M
7 Leann Lafay 60 135 47:32.9 15:20/M
8 Pat Smith 64 136 47:35.6 15:21/M
9 Kathy Adair 64 140 49:20.4 15:55/M
10 Sue Abent 62 142 49:33.7 15:59/M
11 Janice Zanetti 64 144 50:01.2 16:08/M
12 Luanne Beaudry 63 148 50:54.0 16:25/M
13 Sonia Buonodono 61 157 52:57.8 17:05/M
14 Phyllis Strong 60 162 53:49.8 17:22/M
15 Suzanne Carpenter 62 166 56:21.9 18:11/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 15 26:47.3 8:38/M
2 Bill Paterick 69 18 27:12.9 8:46/M
3 Mike Nestell 68 68 36:40.5 11:50/M
4 Larry Hein 68 69 36:52.1 11:54/M
5 Sky Tribell 66 90 38:53.7 12:33/M
6 David Jones 69 164 56:05.2 18:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kimball 66 27 29:41.5 9:35/M
2 Jann Nestell 67 84 38:09.0 12:18/M
3 Lois Hopkins 65 94 39:48.7 12:50/M
4 Christine Ferris 68 113 43:38.1 14:05/M
5 Patty Crowner 66 119 44:29.9 14:21/M
6 Evelyn Oliver 65 121 44:47.8 14:27/M
7 Christine Duval 65 161 53:49.8 17:22/M
8 Helene Jones 66 165 56:08.1 18:06/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 70 40 32:09.1 10:22/M
2 Harison P. Hensley 84 138 48:10.5 15:32/M
3 Jim Woelfel 72 147 50:21.5 16:15/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 70 82 37:45.8 12:11/M
2 Ginger Petty 74 154 52:20.6 16:53/M




The Blarney Stone 10k Run
Age Group Results
March 18, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Idema 26 1 40:48.1 6:35/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Donley 26 5 47:05.4 7:36/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Jannausch 45 8 49:15.0 7:57/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Craig 40 6 48:40.8 7:51/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Miars 9 36 1:02:20.0 10:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Kaczanowski 18 15 53:09.8 8:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Sparks 21 40 1:03:01.3 10:10/M
2 Ana Williams 21 53 1:11:39.4 11:33/M
3 Lauren Taylor 21 57 1:12:51.7 11:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Korpi 25 9 49:34.2 8:00/M
2 Timothy Bellmer 27 25 55:14.9 8:55/M
3 Kyle Sabin 29 61 1:19:25.2 12:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Howard 27 69 1:28:12.5 14:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Uitti 34 3 43:17.0 6:59/M
2 Reid Blosser 30 13 52:12.0 8:25/M
3 Jeff Feeney 33 14 52:21.0 8:27/M
4 Brandon Lloyd 33 27 56:06.6 9:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Blosser 31 21 54:19.8 8:46/M
2 Casey Stevenson 31 22 54:29.2 8:47/M
3 Kayla Sutherland 30 26 55:56.3 9:01/M
4 Marcia Miars 32 37 1:02:22.1 10:04/M
5 Alyssa Hinds 31 38 1:02:53.8 10:09/M
6 Cara Lane 33 48 1:08:20.6 11:01/M
7 Kari Swincicki 34 56 1:12:17.3 11:40/M
8 Sarah Bankston 31 58 1:15:15.5 12:08/M
9 Alessa Boes 32 60 1:19:14.1 12:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Wallace 37 2 40:53.9 6:36/M
2 Jeffery Hartz 38 4 45:44.8 7:23/M
3 Craig Parks 35 7 48:57.2 7:54/M
4 Drew Graham 35 10 50:19.0 8:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dunavant 36 16 53:13.8 8:35/M
2 Carmen Burleigh 38 19 54:09.3 8:44/M
3 Kelli Witters 38 29 59:07.8 9:32/M
4 Heather Durian 38 31 59:24.9 9:35/M
5 Sarah Brown 39 32 59:46.1 9:38/M
6 Katie Terranova 39 33 1:00:33.9 9:46/M
7 Amber Emerson 37 34 1:00:33.9 9:46/M
8 Beverly Rosier 39 47 1:05:30.8 10:34/M
9 Shana Mills 39 49 1:09:06.2 11:09/M
10 Bethany Rose Hollender 36 50 1:09:31.6 11:13/M
11 Jessica Fowler 38 59 1:19:13.9 12:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Mills 41 44 1:04:21.2 10:23/M
2 Brent Cross 40 62 1:20:11.9 12:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Sereseroz 44 18 54:07.3 8:44/M
2 Joy Magyar 42 20 54:09.5 8:44/M
3 Carla Rabey 43 23 54:48.7 8:50/M
4 Karie Massa 42 28 56:42.0 9:09/M
5 Shelley Miller 42 43 1:04:06.5 10:20/M
6 Amy Hillard 42 55 1:12:16.7 11:39/M
7 Kristy Cross 44 63 1:20:12.8 12:56/M
8 Renee Hoyt 44 72 1:29:26.8 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Yates 47 35 1:01:01.8 9:50/M
2 Johanna Johnson 49 39 1:02:54.2 10:09/M
3 Christine Streeter 48 41 1:03:07.2 10:11/M
4 Tonia Denslow 48 54 1:12:14.3 11:39/M
5 Amy Transue 46 83 1:50:12.3 17:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hughes 54 30 59:12.6 9:33/M
2 Michael Roiser 53 46 1:05:30.7 10:34/M
3 Brian Wills 53 52 1:10:05.3 11:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Darrow 50 17 53:37.9 8:39/M
2 Vickie Mingus 52 42 1:03:38.5 10:16/M
3 Katie Shelton 52 51 1:09:32.1 11:13/M
4 Jan Przystas 53 65 1:21:28.2 13:08/M
5 Karen Bennett 52 71 1:29:26.6 14:25/M
6 Inger Meyer 52 78 1:33:33.9 15:05/M
7 Virginia Martz 53 82 1:50:10.3 17:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Henderson 58 64 1:20:29.7 12:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 55 45 1:05:30.5 10:34/M
2 Sharon Edgar 57 73 1:30:37.8 14:37/M
3 Jan Weirauch 57 74 1:31:03.7 14:41/M
4 Denise Townsend 58 75 1:31:04.0 14:41/M
5 Debbie Leadbitter 56 77 1:33:15.5 15:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Dickinson 61 24 55:09.7 8:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Blankenship 61 11 51:24.4 8:17/M
2 Linda Baker 64 66 1:22:13.9 13:16/M
3 Pam Bushnell 61 68 1:24:44.8 13:40/M
4 Barb Ryan 64 70 1:28:24.8 14:15/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Blankenship 65 12 51:24.8 8:17/M
2 Frank Maston 65 79 1:36:26.3 15:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Lynch 65 81 1:46:25.5 17:10/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker 73 67 1:22:16.0 13:16/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 78 76 1:31:30.9 14:45/M
2 Joyce Dryer 71 80 1:39:15.3 16:00/M




The Blarney Stone Half Marathon
Age Group Results
March 18, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Inch 28 1 1:17:04.6 5:53/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shell 27 7 1:29:00.6 6:48/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Sochay 41 5 1:26:54.7 6:38/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Jones 46 12 1:39:36.1 7:36/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 14 18 1:42:58.3 7:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Yates 18 8 1:31:27.4 6:59/M
2 Wade Foster 17 9 1:32:48.6 7:05/M
3 Eamon P. Duff 17 19 1:43:07.5 7:52/M
4 Joe Szkutnik 19 21 1:43:17.3 7:53/M
5 Brayden Ison 18 27 1:49:52.6 8:23/M
6 Samuel Deloy 18 58 2:08:44.9 9:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Grace Roskos 17 73 2:21:01.1 10:46/M
2 Aliana Testa 16 74 2:21:02.3 10:46/M
3 Anna De Biasi 18 76 2:21:08.2 10:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Miros 23 2 1:17:47.9 5:56/M
2 Tim Di Mango 21 37 1:58:23.3 9:02/M
3 Michael Turek 24 49 2:05:20.1 9:34/M
4 Ben Bowering 23 85 2:27:56.7 11:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Kibby 23 34 1:57:31.2 8:58/M
2 Tatiana Rypinski 23 41 1:59:33.0 9:08/M
3 Jody Kremer 20 48 2:05:01.8 9:33/M
4 Krysta Berg 24 80 2:23:02.0 10:55/M
5 Megan Kiplinger 24 84 2:27:56.0 11:18/M
6 Ashley Ault 24 97 2:47:17.2 12:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Vincent 25 3 1:18:48.4 6:01/M
2 David McComb 28 6 1:28:19.8 6:45/M
3 Justin Stowe 27 51 2:05:59.4 9:37/M
4 Mike Concannon 26 55 2:08:31.8 9:49/M
5 Scott Wilkins 26 77 2:22:12.9 10:51/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Eggert 26 43 2:01:15.3 9:15/M
2 Dana Steben 26 93 2:40:54.3 12:17/M
3 Tram Duong 29 95 2:46:11.4 12:41/M
4 Taylor Maylee 25 98 2:47:18.0 12:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Douville 33 4 1:24:29.0 6:27/M
2 Douglas Hines 32 28 1:50:46.7 8:27/M
3 Justin Demarco 33 35 1:58:07.2 9:01/M
4 Aaron Bartal 34 38 1:58:36.1 9:03/M
5 Mike Lodes 32 57 2:08:37.4 9:49/M
6 Matt Howard 31 78 2:22:32.8 10:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Cherwinski 34 24 1:47:58.7 8:15/M
2 Megan Roberts 32 29 1:51:14.0 8:29/M
3 Erin Lodes 32 50 2:05:26.3 9:35/M
4 Diana Koehler 33 53 2:06:33.5 9:40/M
5 Danielle Murphy 30 71 2:17:27.4 10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Shipman 38 39 1:58:51.4 9:04/M
2 Aaron Peake 39 61 2:09:24.9 9:53/M
3 Paul Bolger 39 62 2:10:37.1 9:58/M
4 Benjamin Greyerbiehl 38 90 2:33:51.2 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Shumaker 38 32 1:55:39.5 8:50/M
2 Amanda Peterson 37 33 1:56:54.4 8:55/M
3 Katie Hoener 36 45 2:03:02.3 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Hiller 35 52 2:06:21.8 9:39/M
5 Lisa Kindschy 36 64 2:11:24.4 10:02/M
6 Sarah Ross 38 66 2:12:12.4 10:05/M
7 Kirsty Bullis 36 69 2:12:56.0 10:09/M
8 Stephanie Moulds 39 70 2:15:18.8 10:20/M
9 Heidi Greyerbiehl 36 75 2:21:07.9 10:46/M
10 Betsy Johnson 39 91 2:34:41.3 11:48/M
11 Kristi Conner 37 100 2:48:37.1 12:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Dilno 42 10 1:37:12.4 7:25/M
2 Jason Ferrell 43 11 1:38:30.3 7:31/M
3 Charles Fritz 41 17 1:41:57.8 7:47/M
4 Ryan Olivier 43 22 1:44:52.5 8:00/M
5 Chris Holda 42 26 1:48:24.6 8:16/M
6 William Warren 42 59 2:09:16.1 9:52/M
7 Bradley Deater 42 63 2:11:02.3 10:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Prahin 40 30 1:53:43.7 8:41/M
2 Jackie Nakfoor 44 72 2:19:46.6 10:40/M
3 Annette Shutty 40 89 2:33:22.6 11:42/M
4 Janice Rumph 40 96 2:46:25.3 12:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cribb 47 16 1:41:23.7 7:44/M
2 Ryan Climans 47 20 1:43:15.5 7:53/M
3 Steve Vanderberg 47 47 2:04:36.3 9:31/M
4 Tim Wilson 47 54 2:08:09.4 9:47/M
5 Kevin Nadeau 49 67 2:12:14.6 10:06/M
6 Edward Reid 46 79 2:22:50.5 10:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Schaberg 45 44 2:01:53.8 9:18/M
2 Kelly MacHiorlatti 49 60 2:09:17.2 9:52/M
3 Jeanette Gilliam 47 65 2:11:29.7 10:02/M
4 Jennifer Nadeau 46 68 2:12:15.7 10:06/M
5 Karen Vanderberg 46 94 2:46:08.3 12:41/M
6 Holly Lamb 48 99 2:47:51.2 12:49/M
7 Cassie Bunts 48 101 2:50:23.5 13:00/M
8 Pamela Reniger 49 103 2:53:54.6 13:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon McCormick 50 15 1:40:55.5 7:42/M
2 Fred Gilliam 51 31 1:54:22.8 8:44/M
3 Steven Schindler 51 40 1:59:21.7 9:07/M
4 Christopher Merrill 51 42 1:59:59.0 9:10/M
5 Bryan Harris 52 46 2:04:00.9 9:28/M
6 Todd Shadburn 50 87 2:28:08.6 11:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vandermel 51 104 2:54:23.7 13:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 56 13 1:39:55.3 7:38/M
2 Ron Alleman 58 25 1:48:06.6 8:15/M
3 Mark Meyer 58 81 2:23:38.8 10:58/M
4 Craig Conkling 56 88 2:30:37.1 11:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Eaton 55 14 1:40:25.4 7:40/M
2 Carilyn Booker 57 82 2:26:58.4 11:13/M
3 Colleen Maylee 56 92 2:35:37.4 11:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 23 1:45:12.7 8:02/M
2 Patrick Duff 63 36 1:58:10.6 9:01/M
3 Greg Booker 64 83 2:27:00.0 11:13/M
4 Andrew Madak 62 102 2:53:23.3 13:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Concannon 60 56 2:08:32.4 9:49/M
2 Cathleen Rowe 60 86 2:27:58.3 11:18/M

Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation