2017 Luck O' The Viking

back to results

Mar. 11, 2017

2017 Luck O' The Viking
Dundee, MI
Provided by Craig Ringbloom


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Craig Ringbloom, Dundee Vikings XC

Luck O' The Viking - 3/11/2017 1:34:45 PM
Dundee Middle School, Dundee, MI


14 & UNDER

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Madelynn Meier 13 Monroe, MI 25:54.53
2 Elizabeth Zucal 14 Dundee, MI 26:08.81
3 Haley Froberg 12 Dundee, MI 28:05.07
4 Ellie Giles 11 Monroe, MI 29:03.59
5 Taylor Alexander 12 Dundee, MI 31:20.13
6 Mackenzie Green 9 Dundee, MI 1:00:55.0
7 Mackayla Green 7 Dundee, MI 1:00:55.5
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabe Massingill 11 Dundee, MI 21:43.47
2 Jacob Biesiada 14 Toledo, OH 24:31.25
3 Lucas Hernandez 13 Dundee, MI 27:35.05
4 Paxton Hovey 13 Dundee, MI 36:07.55




15-19

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Paige Nolan 19 Dundee, MI 33:39.13
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Colin Kane 15 Dundee, MI 16:04.61
2 Noah Emery 17 Monroe, MI 19:27.36
3 Parker Hovey 16 Dundee, MI 20:11.18
4 Victor Hernandez 16 Dundee, MI 20:50.22
5 Joseph Nieman 17 Dundee, MI 21:11.63
6 Christopher Gentsch 15 Dundee, MI 22:46.43
7 Evan Marshall 15 Dundee, MI 23:33.10




20-29

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Brittany Hischka 27 Toledo, OH 23:55.22
2 Veronica Miller 29 Carleton, MI 47:27.51
3 Amanda Ingle 29 Belleville, MI 1:01:59.0
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Steven Smith 20 Dundee, MI 21:58.54
2 John Pocse 28 Toledo, OH 33:00.21




30-39

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Megann Tremonti 33 Monroe, MI 23:30.07
2 Sarah Froberg 39 Dundee, MI 25:06.64
3 Melissa Marowelli 38 Saline, MI 25:18.45
4 Suzanne Olsen 37 Riverview, MI 25:40.47
5 Kayla Keller 34 Petersburg, MI 28:10.37
6 Rachel Galimberti 36 Dundee, MI 28:24.01
7 Cheryl Cranson 37 Dundee, MI 28:44.97
8 Kathleen Rouse 35 Dundee, MI 29:49.62
9 Cara Groller 35 Dundee, MI 29:58.37
10 Jamie Kuzala 35 Dundee, MI 31:59.13
11 Erika Zucal 37 Dundee, MI 35:38.55
12 Jennifer Wiegand 37 Chelsea, MI 36:11.78
13 Michelle Ramirez 34 Monroe, MI 37:06.30
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Iozzo 35 Maumee, OH 18:40.15
2 Michael Biesiada 37 Dundee, MI 19:10.57
3 Bart Marowelli 39 Saline, MI 22:09.42
4 Michael Ripple 33 Carleton, MI 22:56.05
5 Kelley Rowe 30 Toledo, OH 23:55.44
6 Corey Snow 34 Dundee, MI 25:32.03
7 Nathan McCarty 35 Petersburg, MI 25:32.79
8 Moises Ramirez 34 Monroe, MI 28:30.60
9 Gary Steinert 38 Chelsea, MI 36:09.97




40-49

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabel Meier 40 Monroe, MI 27:38.78
2 Nancy Scharboneau 47 Dundee, MI 33:38.76
3 Callie Mcdonnell 43 dundee, MI 33:43.28
4 Christine Eichler 40 Temperance, MI 39:05.05
5 Michelle Schwab 42 Maybee, MI 43:48.18
6 Misty Green 40 Dundee, MI 1:00:54.1
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Heebsh 46 Lambertville, MI 26:10.08
2 Ron Coury 40 Monroe, MI 26:25.20
3 LARRY LOWE 46 Woodville, OH 29:02.99




50-59

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Dusseau 55 Luna Pier, MI 29:35.33
2 lisa johnson 57 Ann Arbor, MI 32:41.98
3 Margaret Pawloski 52 Dearborn, MI 33:42.27
4 Carol Pennington 59 Oak Harbor, OH 36:41.29
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas Kleman 56 Temperance, MI 22:06.07
2 Eric Meglitsch 51 Toledo, OH 22:20.77
3 Allen Bacus 51 Britton, MI 30:45.75
4 Frank Rabideau 56 Monroe, MI 31:16.64
5 Mark Pawloski 58 Dearborn, MI 33:42.90
6 Patrick Emerson 56 Lasalle, MI 39:10.74




60-69

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Donna Olson 67 Southgate, MI 25:10.22
2 Linda Regelin 67 Monroe, MI 35:39.53
3 Linda Baker 64 Hudson, MI 36:37.89
4 Linn Malvesto 63 Grosse Ile, MI 41:31.47
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Charles Nearhood 61 Toledo, OH 24:43.36
2 Tom Striggow 65 Bowling Green, O 25:39.69
3 Steven Bartman 61 Monroe, MI 30:17.79
4 Jim Mohler 66 Monroe, MI 30:22.21
5 Rodney Johnson 62 Monroe, MI 32:55.11




70 & OVER

5K Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Gretchen Warwick 75 Adrian, MI 45:18.90
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenneth Rowe 70 Southgate, MI 30:24.83
2 Robert Stocker 73 East Lansing, MI 36:38.52
3 Carl Anderson 75 Monclova, OH 37:07.77






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Craig Ringbloom, Dundee Vikings XC

Luck O' The Viking - 3/11/2017 1:34:45 PM
Dundee Middle School, Dundee, MI

1M Kids Fun Run/Walk
========================================================
Name Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Coury 8 Monroe, MI 8:00.80
2 Brooke Kuzala 8 Dundee, MI 9:49.35
3 Sophie Ripple 5 Carleton, MI 10:53.74
4 crystal johnson 5 Ann Arbor, MI 12:48.09
5 Merry Schwab 8 Maybee, MI 13:26.15
--------------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------------
1 Jay Hickey 10 Dundee, MI 8:26.31
2 Lukas Cranson 7 Dundee, MI 9:35.78
3 Wyatt Hickey 8 Dundee, MI 9:38.29
4 Ethan Ripple 8 Carleton, MI 10:32.70
5 Mark Hanely 9 Carleton, MI 12:37.67
6 Will Schwab 10 Maybee, MI 15:10.34

Dundee, MI
Provided by Craig Ringbloom