2017 Holy Trinity Mad Hatter Run

back to results

Mar. 11, 2017

2017 Holy Trinity Mad Hatter Run
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Mad Hatter 5k Run/Walk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 11, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Keepman 29 1 17:40.9 5:42/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Marchewka 27 7 23:12.5 7:28/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chance Anderson 9 54 39:28.2 12:43/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ziva Rasch 7 65 48:48.1 15:44/M
2 Isabella Perez 8 83 55:43.6 17:54/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Welch 14 9 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Joe Debski 11 13 25:03.7 8:04/M
3 Keaton Premo 12 14 25:15.0 8:05/M
4 Thomas Zielinski 13 17 25:35.3 8:15/M
5 Carter Cole 14 27 29:56.0 9:38/M
6 Ej Earley 13 35 31:36.5 10:11/M
7 Tyler Kremer 12 45 35:36.3 11:28/M
8 Chirag Solanki 13 51 38:37.3 12:26/M
9 Anders Thelen 10 60 47:33.4 15:19/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Frisbie 14 12 24:50.5 8:00/M
2 Payton Zittel 13 22 26:45.3 8:36/M
3 Kendyle Zittel 11 29 30:29.4 9:50/M
4 Cadence Wilson 10 30 30:29.6 9:50/M
5 Ella Wells 10 43 35:15.5 11:19/M
6 Amber Timmer 11 46 35:37.1 11:29/M
7 Isabelle Wilson 12 61 48:17.3 15:34/M

Male 15 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Galbraith 18 20 26:31.3 8:33/M

Female 15 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikkel Premo 16 37 31:50.7 10:13/M
2 Mary Galbraith 19 41 34:55.6 11:14/M
3 Emily Wells 18 48 36:44.2 11:47/M
4 Emma Gray 18 57 43:40.0 14:04/M

Male 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Wood 30 2 18:14.4 5:53/M
2 Collin Triick 21 4 21:16.9 6:51/M
3 Kurt Debski 30 11 24:25.8 7:52/M
4 Kote Obetts 25 15 25:28.3 8:09/M
5 Omar Roa 30 23 27:14.0 8:44/M
6 Jeremiah Stefanski 30 36 31:44.2 10:14/M

Female 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Debski 25 33 31:20.5 10:06/M
2 Amber Stefanski 28 56 41:37.4 13:24/M
3 Sharon Wilkes 29 66 48:48.3 15:41/M
4 Samantha Radecki 24 75 53:01.6 17:03/M
5 Ashley Dunnebach 25 76 53:03.0 17:04/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Debski 32 10 24:22.2 7:51/M
2 Brad Keuning 38 47 36:35.3 11:46/M
3 Alejandro Perez 33 82 55:42.9 17:53/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cari Taylor 39 21 26:42.8 8:36/M
2 Corinne Keuning 36 42 35:00.9 11:15/M
3 Erin Beuschel 33 62 48:17.5 15:32/M
4 Annukka Thelen 39 73 50:58.8 16:23/M
5 Maria Szotko 38 79 54:13.8 17:27/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Reidzans 47 25 27:53.9 8:58/M
2 Jeff Thelen 43 32 30:40.2 9:52/M
3 Rob Ellis 48 39 34:32.8 11:07/M

Female 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers 50 18 25:37.0 8:15/M
2 Michelle Cole 44 28 30:10.2 9:43/M
3 Rebecca Harris 44 31 30:37.0 9:50/M
4 Katie Wells 48 44 35:23.5 11:21/M
5 Tracy Treece 44 50 37:57.5 12:09/M
6 Priyanka Solanki 42 58 46:32.9 14:59/M
7 Juelz Zwolinski 46 59 46:45.2 15:02/M
8 Nancy Hubert 50 68 49:01.7 15:46/M
9 Chris Kremer 50 71 50:26.3 16:14/M
10 Carrie Wilson 44 81 55:04.1 17:42/M

Male 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Nessner 55 3 20:54.5 6:44/M
2 Laurens Tenkate 55 5 21:31.0 6:56/M
3 Bruce Langlois 57 6 21:54.8 7:04/M
4 Jerry Roersma 58 8 23:15.8 7:30/M
5 James Fox 60 16 25:30.3 8:12/M
6 Eric Smith 54 26 29:05.6 9:21/M
7 James Kremer 53 72 50:26.4 16:14/M

Female 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raemarie Nessner 57 34 31:24.3 10:06/M
2 Pam Ellis 51 40 34:33.2 11:07/M
3 Whitney Smith 51 52 38:39.8 12:27/M
4 Carol Reens 54 55 40:42.0 13:06/M
5 Becky Ames 58 64 48:24.7 15:31/M
6 Judy Heyboer 54 67 49:01.2 15:46/M
7 Pam June 53 69 49:17.6 15:51/M
8 Jean Galbraith 51 70 49:18.3 15:51/M
9 Becki Dunneback 51 77 53:03.7 17:03/M
10 Chelsea Hendrickson 57 78 53:26.2 17:12/M

Male 61 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 64 19 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Don Chandler 61 38 33:00.7 10:36/M
3 David Borck 66 49 37:53.3 12:12/M
4 Larry Messing 62 63 48:24.4 15:31/M
5 Tony Sullivan 67 74 50:59.2 16:24/M

Female 61 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Borck 67 24 27:15.7 8:46/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Murphy 99 53 39:26.5 12:43/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Lees 99 80 55:02.9 17:42/M




Mad Hatter 1 Mile 1 Mile
Age Group Results
March 11, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 1 mile runners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jude Ritzenhein 5 2 9:02.3
2 Wyatt Keuning 8 3 9:07.6
3 Ethan Russel 9 5 10:54.0
4 Caleb Anderson 7 6 11:03.0
5 Ethan Keuning 11 7 11:13.9
6 Hunter Blaszak 6 8 11:20.4
7 Ryan Alt 5 9 11:28.2
8 Blaise Gavin 6 10 11:53.8
9 Richard Versluis 5 11 12:40.2

Female 1 mile runners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Addison Ritzenhein 9 1 8:30.5
2 Mariah Beuschel 6 4 9:36.0

Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation