2017 New Balance Nationals: Indoor T&F

back to results

Mar. 12, 2017

2017 New Balance Nationals: Indoor T&F
New York, NY
March 10-12, 2017
Provided by Delta Timing

National 800 Title for Motor City Track Club's Cameron Cooper. Motor City TC also takes National crown in Boys' Sprint Medley Relay and finishes second nationally in Girl's 4x400 Meter Relay.

Licensed to National Scholastic Sports Fdn OfficeUse
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2017 10:23 PM
2017 New Balance Nationals Indoor - 3/10/2017 to 3/12/2017
New Balance Track & Field Center
at The New Balance Armory, New York, NY
Results

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
27 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 15 Best Times
Natl, Meet: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/14/2008 Deangelo Cherry, Mt Zion,Jonesboro,GA
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/16/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC
Freshman: F 6.78 3/10/2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Freshman: F 6.78 2/13/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Sophomore: O 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland,Aurora,CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC F 6.75Q 4
6.274 (6.274)
2 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD 6.82Q 3
6.341 (6.341)
3 1140 Qhiqual Towns 18 Newport News, VA 6.86Q 2
6.374 (6.374)
4 130 Jeffery Hulon 17 Beaumont, TX 6.87Q 1
6.390 (6.390)
5 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL 6.88Q 5
6.405 (6.405)
6 347 Dontavian Smith 17 Roxboro, NC 6.92Q 6
6.444 (6.444)
7 368 Eric Allen 18 Potomac, MD 6.85Q 4
6.371 (6.371)
8 2748 Caleb Jolivette 17 Fresno, TX 6.87Q 3
6.388 (6.388)
9 2573 Eric Harrison 17 Waldolf, MD 6.87Q 2
6.389 (6.389)
10 1914 Josh Netterville 17 Germantown, MD 6.90Q 5
6.409 (6.409)
11 469 Donatien Djero 17 Providence, RI 6.93Q 1
6.444 (6.444)
12 3129 Jeremy Jennings 17 Downingtown, PA 6.94Q 6
6.458 (6.458)
13 1779 Marvin Morgan 17 Neptune, NJ 6.90q 2
6.399 (6.399)
14 3607 Tyrique Wheatley 18 Ann Arbor, MI 6.92q 5
6.438 (6.438)
15 2436 Ramone Newland 17 Brooklyn, NY 6.93q 5
6.417 (6.417)
15 2844 Christopher Watts 17 Toms River, NJ 6.93q 3
6.430 (6.430)
17 1253 Rikkoi Brathwaite 17 Bradenton, FL 6.93q 3
6.450 (6.450)
18 2931 Marcellus Moore 20 Plainfield, IL 6.93q 5
6.457 (6.457)
18 1650 Smith Charles 19 Milton, MA 6.93q 3
6.437 (6.437)
20 1630 D'Angelo Whitehead 18 Warner Robins, GA 6.95q 1
6.461 (6.461)
21 3353 Mark Doyley 17 Hartford, CT 6.95q 3
6.455 (6.455)
22 2947 JP Vaught 19 Somerset, KY 6.96q 4
6.464 (6.464)
23 2933 Grant Mason 17 Bargersville, IN 6.96q 2
6.470 (6.470)
24 3503 Chris Tucker 17 Philadelphia, PA 6.97q 4
6.480 (6.480)
25 2877 Myles Webb 17 Glendale, CA 6.98q 2
6.484 (6.484)
26 2432 Gunell Vaughn-Jack 17 Philadelphia, PA 6.99q 2
6.502 (6.502)
27 2760 Samuel Adams 17 Ajax, ON 7.01q 4
6.521 (6.521)
28 2465 Zion Bowens 17 Long Beach, CA 7.01 6
6.514 (6.514)
29 3020 Donovan Ervin 17 West Bloomfield, MI 7.03 1
6.523 (6.523)
30 2868 Noah Igbinoghene 17 Trussville, AL 7.03 4
6.536 (6.536)
31 1328 Weston Wendt 18 Grandview, MO 7.04 1
6.547 (6.547)
32 723 Kedrick Wilbanks 17 Chattanooga, TN 7.04 1
6.531 (6.531)
33 2955 Davonte Burnett 18 Hyde Park, MA 7.05 6
6.544 (6.544)
33 951 LaCarr Trent 19 Gahanna, OH 7.05 2
6.536 (6.536)
35 1359 Samuel Coleman 17 Providence, RI 7.05 5
6.552 (6.552)
36 436 Mychael Thomas 17 Carlisle, PA 7.05 2
6.541 (6.541)
37 1567 Austin Kratz 18 Telford, PA 7.05 3
6.545 (6.545)
38 1627 Jaylen Lewis 19 Ypsilanti, MI 7.05 5
6.555 (6.555)
39 724 Kendrick Wilbanks 17 Chattanooga, TN 7.05 5
6.559 (6.559)
40 2612 Nicolas Sixta 18 Montreal, QC 7.07 1
6.569 (6.569)
41 2791 Daquan Berry 18 Pickering, ON 7.09 3
6.581 (6.581)
42 2739 Jevon Waller 18 Suffolk, VA 7.16 4
6.646 (6.646)
43 1735 Ethan Cook 17 Drexel Hill, PA 7.17 3
6.654 (6.654)
44 2477 Aaron Shampklin 17 Long Beach, CA 7.18 4
6.661 (6.661)
45 432 Prince Gaye 17 Carlisle, PA 7.18 1
6.675 (6.675)
46 1553 Merrill Chappell 17 Philadelphia, PA 7.18 6
6.673 (6.673)
47 725 Kurdell Reason 17 Ajax, ON 7.20 2
6.690 (6.690)
48 2614 Christian Sergnese 18 Toronto, ON 7.23 6
6.733 (6.733)
49 3121 Antwan Brooks 17 Ambridge, PA 7.57 6
6.996 (6.996)
-- 3044 Van Gupton 18 Raleigh, NC FS 1
-- 521 Michael Miller 19 Bronx, NY DNS 6
-- 2865 Charles Lewis 19 Harvest, AL DNS 5
-- 1568 Peirre Brown 18 Romulus, MI DNS 6

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Natl, Meet: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/14/2008 Deangelo Cherry, Mt Zion,Jonesboro,GA
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/16/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC
Freshman: F 6.78 3/10/2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Freshman: F 6.78 2/13/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Sophomore: O 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland,Aurora,CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2748 Caleb Jolivette 17 Fresno, TX F 6.77Q 3
6.302 (6.302)
2 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC 6.80Q 2
6.319 (6.319)
3 130 Jeffery Hulon 17 Beaumont, TX 6.85Q 1 6.844
6.383 (6.383)
4 3353 Mark Doyley 17 Hartford, CT 6.85Q 1 6.845
6.370 (6.370)
5 3129 Jeremy Jennings 17 Downingtown, PA 6.88Q 2 6.871
6.398 (6.398)
6 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD 6.95Q 3
6.453 (6.453)
7 2573 Eric Harrison 17 Waldolf, MD 6.88q 1 6.878
6.407 (6.407)
8 1650 Smith Charles 19 Milton, MA 6.89q 2
6.402 (6.402)
9 2931 Marcellus Moore 20 Plainfield, IL 6.91q 2 6.902
6.444 (6.444)
10 2436 Ramone Newland 17 Brooklyn, NY 6.91 1 6.905
6.433 (6.433)
11 2760 Samuel Adams 17 Ajax, ON 6.92 1 6.913
6.443 (6.443)
12 3503 Chris Tucker 17 Philadelphia, PA 6.92 2 6.914
6.438 (6.438)
13 1914 Josh Netterville 17 Germantown, MD 6.93 1 6.925
6.438 (6.438)
14 1140 Qhiqual Towns 18 Newport News, VA 6.93 1 6.929
6.448 (6.448)
15 347 Dontavian Smith 17 Roxboro, NC 6.96 2 6.954
6.472 (6.472)
16 1630 D'Angelo Whitehead 18 Warner Robins, GA 6.96 3 6.956
6.472 (6.472)
17 3607 Tyrique Wheatley 18 Ann Arbor, MI 6.97 3
6.481 (6.481)
18 2877 Myles Webb 17 Glendale, CA 6.98 2 6.972
6.490 (6.490)
19 2933 Grant Mason 17 Bargersville, IN 6.98 3 6.976
6.490 (6.490)
20 2947 JP Vaught 19 Somerset, KY 6.98 1 6.977
6.494 (6.494)
21 469 Donatien Djero 17 Providence, RI 7.01 3
6.531 (6.531)
22 2432 Gunell Vaughn-Jack 17 Philadelphia, PA 7.04 3
6.542 (6.542)
23 2844 Christopher Watts 17 Toms River, NJ 7.05 1
6.555 (6.555)
-- 1779 Marvin Morgan 17 Neptune, NJ DNS 2
-- 368 Eric Allen 18 Potomac, MD DNS 2
-- 1253 Rikkoi Brathwaite 17 Bradenton, FL DNS 3
-- 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL DNS 3

Event 1 Boys 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Natl, Meet: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/14/2008 Deangelo Cherry, Mt Zion,Jonesboro,GA
Armory HS: A 6.64 3/16/2014 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC
Freshman: F 6.78 3/10/2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Freshman: F 6.78 2/13/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Sophomore: O 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.64 1/12/2008 Jeremy Rankin, Overland,Aurora,CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2748 Caleb Jolivette 17 Fresno, TX 6.73F
6.266 (6.266)
2 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC 6.76F
6.284 (6.284)
3 130 Jeffery Hulon 17 Beaumont, TX 6.77F
6.312 (6.312)
4 3129 Jeremy Jennings 17 Downingtown, PA 6.83
6.352 (6.352)
5 3353 Mark Doyley 17 Hartford, CT 6.84 6.837
6.361 (6.361)
6 2573 Eric Harrison 17 Waldolf, MD 6.84 6.838
6.370 (6.370)
7 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD 6.88
6.398 (6.398)
8 1650 Smith Charles 19 Milton, MA 6.89
6.415 (6.415)
9 2931 Marcellus Moore 20 Plainfield, IL 6.92
6.455 (6.455)

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
27 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 15 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/15/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
Freshman: F 7.37 3/13/2016 Thelma Davies, Girard Coll,Phila,PA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3588 Sydney Washington 17 Round Rock, TX 7.41Q 4
6.877 (6.877)
2 2424 Symone Mason 17 Miami, FL 7.42Q 1
6.883 (6.883)
3 2461 Jayla Kirkland 17 Birmingham, AL 7.42Q 3
6.882 (6.882)
4 865 Alexis Brown 19 Kennedale, TX 7.43Q 2
6.893 (6.893)
5 2530 Halle Hazzard 17 Commack, NY 7.44Q 5
6.909 (6.909)
6 773 Kaylor Harris 17 Mesquite, TX 7.51Q 6
6.965 (6.965)
7 1636 Daija Lampkin 17 Middletown, DE 7.43Q 4
6.897 (6.897)
8 2940 Lynna Irby 17 Indianapolis, IN 7.44Q 5
6.915 (6.915) 7.572 (0.658)
9 2149 Jasmin Reed 17 Carson, CA 7.50Q 1
6.964 (6.964)
10 365 Kylia Wright 17 Knightdale, NC 7.50Q 3
6.955 (6.955)
11 537 Tatiana Aholou 19 Orford, QC 7.50Q 2
6.965 (6.965)
12 992 Thelma Davies 19 Darby, PA 7.57Q 6
7.012 (7.012)
13 2318 Hope Glenn 17 Marietta, GA 7.48q 5
6.945 (6.945)
14 1174 Jasmine Griffin 18 Homewood, AL 7.55q 2
6.995 (6.995)
15 1920 Brooke-Lynn Willia 17 Norton, MA 7.56q 1
7.009 (7.009)
16 3506 Bria Mack 17 Glassboro, NJ 7.57q 3
7.032 (7.032)
17 501 Nicole Johnson 18 Chattanooga, TN 7.57q 3
7.022 (7.022)
18 36 Vivette Green 18 Douglasville, GA 7.58q 5
7.023 (7.023)
19 2239 Aliyah Taylor 18 Mt Holly, NJ 7.58q 6
7.030 (7.030)
20 2118 McKenzie Long 18 Pickerington, OH 7.58q 1
7.031 (7.031)
21 2901 Sophia Falco 17 Bradenton, FL 7.59q 5
7.045 (7.045)
21 333 Brooke Raglin 17 Lexington, KY 7.59q 2
7.039 (7.039)
23 2606 Deondra Green 19 Montreal, QC 7.60q 5
7.057 (7.057)
24 257 Cassidy Palmer 17 Bloomfield, CT 7.61q 6
7.058 (7.058)
25 1272 Semira Killebrew 19 Indianapolis, IN 7.61q 1
7.065 (7.065)
26 2464 Ariyonna Augustine 18 Long Beach, CA 7.65q 1
7.114 (7.114)
27 159 Mia Knight 18 Beachwood, OH 7.65q 3
7.094 (7.094)
28 1125 Tamara Clark 17 High Point, NC 7.66 2
7.113 (7.113)
29 786 Lauren Morgan 17 Bladensburg, MD 7.67 2
7.107 (7.107)
30 1915 Taylor Wright 19 Boyds, MD 7.67 6
7.117 (7.117)
31 2735 Syaira Richardson 17 Suffolk, VA 7.67 4
7.126 (7.126)
32 2864 Lauryn Hall 18 Harvest, AL 7.68 1
7.110 (7.110)
33 1782 Kaylah Lumsden 19 Snellville, GA 7.68 6
7.128 (7.128)
34 3291 Jaida Smith 18 Frederick, MD 7.68 4
7.124 (7.124)
35 2341 Cambrea Sturgis 18 Kannapolis, NC 7.69 3
7.142 (7.142)
36 559 Zainab Bangura 17 Fredericksburg, VA 7.72 4
7.163 (7.163)
37 2425 Shaniya Williams 17 Miami, FL 7.72 6
7.167 (7.167)
38 1856 Kaylah Robinson 17 Richmond, CA 7.72 6
7.174 (7.174)
39 2890 Audra Koopman 17 Fort Collins, CO 7.76 5
7.192 (7.192)
40 540 Audrey Leduc 17 Gatineau, QC 7.76 4
7.193 (7.193)
41 137 D'Asia Bando 17 Washington, DC 7.77 3
7.202 (7.202)
42 2794 Gjaudy John-Wallac 17 Pickering, ON 7.78 2
7.202 (7.202)
43 864 Taylor Watson 18 Denver, CO 7.80 3
7.232 (7.232)
44 3088 Jhada Francis 17 Ossining, NY 7.86 3
7.279 (7.279)
45 1160 Jamila McKoy 17 Durham, NC 7.88 5
7.292 (7.292)
46 1955 Antoinetta Avant 17 Manassas, VA 7.93 1
7.314 (7.314)
47 2106 Amira Aduma 17 hampton, VA 7.97 4
7.328 (7.328)
48 1118 Mariam Magassouba 17 Bronx, NY 8.20 5
-- 396 Ashley Seymour 18 Potomac, MD DNS 2
-- 789 Jacqueline Simmons 17 Bladensburg, MD DNS 4
-- 3111 Jenna Crean 19 West Seneca, NY DNS 4

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/15/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
Freshman: F 7.37 3/13/2016 Thelma Davies, Girard Coll,Phila,PA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2461 Jayla Kirkland 17 Birmingham, AL F 7.37Q 1
6.856 (6.856)
2 992 Thelma Davies 19 Darby, PA 7.40Q 3
6.880 (6.880)
3 2940 Lynna Irby 17 Indianapolis, IN 7.44Q 2
6.917 (6.917)
4 2318 Hope Glenn 17 Marietta, GA 7.42Q 3
6.888 (6.888)
5 2530 Halle Hazzard 17 Commack, NY 7.45Q 2 7.442
6.922 (6.922)
6 2149 Jasmin Reed 17 Carson, CA 7.48Q 1
6.952 (6.952)
7 1636 Daija Lampkin 17 Middletown, DE 7.45q 3 7.445
6.910 (6.910)
8 2424 Symone Mason 17 Miami, FL 7.49q 2
6.916 (6.916)
9 1174 Jasmine Griffin 18 Homewood, AL 7.50q 2
6.953 (6.953)
10 773 Kaylor Harris 17 Mesquite, TX 7.51 3
6.960 (6.960)
11 865 Alexis Brown 19 Kennedale, TX 7.52 1 7.516
6.977 (6.977)
12 3588 Sydney Washington 17 Round Rock, TX 7.52 3 7.517
6.992 (6.992)
13 2901 Sophia Falco 17 Bradenton, FL 7.55 1
7.010 (7.010)
14 2118 McKenzie Long 18 Pickerington, OH 7.57 2
7.026 (7.026)
15 3506 Bria Mack 17 Glassboro, NJ 7.58 1 7.571
7.043 (7.043)
16 1920 Brooke-Lynn Willia 17 Norton, MA 7.58 1 7.577
7.040 (7.040)
17 537 Tatiana Aholou 19 Orford, QC 7.59 2
7.039 (7.039)
18 365 Kylia Wright 17 Knightdale, NC 7.60 1
7.053 (7.053)
19 2464 Ariyonna Augustine 18 Long Beach, CA 7.61 2
7.082 (7.082)
20 1272 Semira Killebrew 19 Indianapolis, IN 7.62 3
7.078 (7.078)
21 36 Vivette Green 18 Douglasville, GA 7.63 3
7.070 (7.070)
22 501 Nicole Johnson 18 Chattanooga, TN 7.64 2
7.078 (7.078)
23 2606 Deondra Green 19 Montreal, QC 7.66 2
7.112 (7.112)
24 333 Brooke Raglin 17 Lexington, KY 7.68 1
7.130 (7.130)
25 2239 Aliyah Taylor 18 Mt Holly, NJ 7.76 3
7.180 (7.180)
26 159 Mia Knight 18 Beachwood, OH 7.80 1
7.234 (7.234)
27 257 Cassidy Palmer 17 Bloomfield, CT 7.81 3
7.228 (7.228)

Event 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/15/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
NSIC Meet: I 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/12/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Armory HS: A 7.26 3/16/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA
Freshman: F 7.37 3/13/2016 Thelma Davies, Girard Coll,Phila,PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2461 Jayla Kirkland 17 Birmingham, AL 7.27O
6.758 (6.758)
2 2530 Halle Hazzard 17 Commack, NY 7.36F
6.836 (6.836)
3 992 Thelma Davies 19 Darby, PA 7.37F
6.843 (6.843)
4 2940 Lynna Irby 17 Indianapolis, IN 7.39 7.382
6.864 (6.864)
5 2424 Symone Mason 17 Miami, FL 7.39 7.387
6.869 (6.869)
6 2149 Jasmin Reed 17 Carson, CA 7.42 7.411
6.893 (6.893)
7 2318 Hope Glenn 17 Marietta, GA 7.42 7.415
6.890 (6.890)
8 1636 Daija Lampkin 17 Middletown, DE 7.42 7.418
6.900 (6.900)
9 1174 Jasmine Griffin 18 Homewood, AL 7.55
6.997 (6.997)

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 20.63 3/13/2016 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Freshman: F 21.22 3/12/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Sophomore: O 21.05 3/12/2017 Tyrese Cooper, Norland, Miami, FL
Junior: J 20.83 3/15/2015 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Senior: S 20.63 3/13/2016 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL F 21.15q 6
2 3440 Micaiah Harris 17 Chesapeake, VA 21.42q 4
3 3197 Champion Allison 17 Rosenberg, TX 21.49q 1
4 548 Terrance Laird 17 Coatesville, PA 21.49q 8
5 932 Igo Grimes 18 Woodbridge, VA 21.50q 5
6 2573 Eric Harrison 17 Waldolf, MD 21.57q 5
6 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC 21.57q 9
8 2436 Ramone Newland 17 Brooklyn, NY 21.59q 3
9 2703 Carlon Hosten 18 Bronx, NY 21.64 9
10 1597 Noah Williams 17 Rochester, NY 21.69 2
11 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 21.73 8
12 130 Jeffery Hulon 17 Beaumont, TX 21.75 6
13 3353 Mark Doyley 17 Hartford, CT 21.76 2
14 1020 Khance Meyers 17 Kentwood, MI 21.80 3
15 2947 JP Vaught 19 Somerset, KY 21.84 2
16 469 Donatien Djero 17 Providence, RI 21.85 7
17 1439 Trequan Barnes 17 Winston Salem, NC 21.85 6
18 2285 Gordon Lewis 17 Fredericksburg, VA 21.94 1
19 223 Nate Alleyne 17 Downingtown, PA 21.94 5
20 1567 Austin Kratz 18 Telford, PA 22.01 9
21 1140 Qhiqual Towns 18 Newport News, VA 22.06 3
22 857 Antonio Tarantino 18 Haddonfield, NJ 22.06 7
23 699 Nikolas Smith 17 Northampton, MA 22.07 4
24 870 Daniel Robinson 18 Lawrenceville, GA 22.12 3
25 3211 Austin Hatchett 17 Fredericksburg, VA 22.16 1
26 100 Ethan Fogle 18 Washington, DC 22.17 1
27 292 Ricky Francios 17 Dorchester, MA 22.20 7
28 3218 Allen Blair 17 Yorktown, VA 22.22 9
29 1914 Josh Netterville 17 Germantown, MD 22.27 8
30 2649 Josiah Carpenter 17 Tualatin, OR 22.30 4
31 1624 Jack Dodge 17 Walled Lake, MI 22.32 5
32 2616 Masaki Aerts 17 Warren, NJ 22.41 6
33 1734 Mathew Morales 17 Central Valley, NY 22.43 8
34 3500 Nigel Green 17 Shirley, NY 22.50 1
35 2865 Charles Lewis 19 Harvest, AL 22.56 5
36 2679 Nathaniel Davis 18 Amherst, NY 22.60 9
37 1450 James Flournoy 19 Redford, MI 22.66 8
38 1148 Ken Nelson 17 Beltsville, MD 22.70 2
39 3040 Doug Dracon 18 Matthews, NC 22.70 8
40 3600 Sha-Heem Hunter 18 Brooklyn, NY 22.70 7
41 2813 Kainnan Ramsey 17 Worthington, OH 22.73 7
42 1328 Weston Wendt 18 Grandview, MO 22.82 2
43 3032 Eddy Sherman 19 Cary, NC 22.86 3
44 2955 Davonte Burnett 18 Hyde Park, MA 22.98 5
45 3039 Emerson Douds 19 Matthews, NC 23.02 1
46 514 Terrell Jones 17 Brooklyn, NY 23.34 6
-- 368 Eric Allen 18 Potomac, MD DNF 2
-- 3498 Johnny McGluen 17 Memphis, TN DNF 4
-- 1964 Darnell Pratt 17 Olney, MD DQ 7 Out of lane
-- 474 Dametrius O'Connor 17 Providence, RI DNS 4
-- 225 Keegan Hughes 18 Downingtown, PA DNS 9
-- 2409 Harmodio Cruz 17 Monmouth Junction, DNS 3
-- 1557 Thomas Kalieta 17 Aberdeen Township, DNS 4

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 20.63 3/13/2016 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Freshman: F 21.22 3/12/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Sophomore: O 21.05 3/12/2017 Tyrese Cooper, Norland, Miami, FL
Junior: J 20.83 3/15/2015 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Senior: S 20.63 3/13/2016 Noah Lyles, TC Wms,Alxndria,VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL 21.05O 2
2 3440 Micaiah Harris 17 Chesapeake, VA 21.13F 2
3 548 Terrance Laird 17 Coatesville, PA 21.45 2
4 2573 Eric Harrison 17 Waldolf, MD 21.47 1
5 3197 Champion Allison 17 Rosenberg, TX 21.49 2
6 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC 21.53 1
7 932 Igo Grimes 18 Woodbridge, VA 21.72 1
-- 2436 Ramone Newland 17 Brooklyn, NY DNS 1

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.23 3/13/2016 Lauren Rain Williams, Oaks Chr,Wlk Vil,CA
NSIC Meet: I 23.22 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
NSIC Meet: I 23.22 3/14/2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz,Oakland, CA
Armory HS: A 23.22 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Armory HS: A 23.22 3/14/2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Freshman: F 23.55 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2940 Lynna Irby 17 Indianapolis, IN 23.58q 2
2 843 Karimah Davis 17 Wellington, FL 23.67q 3
3 2424 Symone Mason 17 Miami, FL 23.72q 2
4 1636 Daija Lampkin 17 Middletown, DE 23.89q 1
5 2530 Halle Hazzard 17 Commack, NY 23.99q 4
6 2461 Jayla Kirkland 17 Birmingham, AL 23.99q 7
7 1125 Tamara Clark 17 High Point, NC 24.02q 6
8 3082 Lanae-Tava Thomas 18 Henrietta, NY 24.07q 8
9 1273 Anavia Battle 17 Inkster, MI 24.08 5
10 786 Lauren Morgan 17 Bladensburg, MD 24.12 7
11 1702 Tamea McKelvy 17 southfield, MI 24.15 8
12 865 Alexis Brown 19 Kennedale, TX 24.37 3
13 2464 Ariyonna Augustine 18 Long Beach, CA 24.51 6
14 1782 Kaylah Lumsden 19 Snellville, GA 24.54 4
15 2938 Mikeisha Covington 19 Indianapolis, IN 24.58 4
16 2239 Aliyah Taylor 18 Mt Holly, NJ 24.61 2
17 1533 Sterling Lester 19 kennesaw, GA 24.61 7
18 2288 Stephanie Davis 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 24.63 7
19 333 Brooke Raglin 17 Lexington, KY 24.72 7
20 3534 Shakira Dancy 18 Sicklerville, NJ 24.75 5
21 2341 Cambrea Sturgis 18 Kannapolis, NC 24.76 8
22 2425 Shaniya Williams 17 Miami, FL 24.80 6
23 120 Alexa Rossum 19 Braselton, GA 24.87 4
24 2441 Kiya Oviosun 18 Greensboro, NC 24.97 3
25 257 Cassidy Palmer 17 Bloomfield, CT 24.99 3
26 2920 Jaylah Bailey 17 Warner Robins, GA 25.00 4
27 2259 Jordan Sales 20 Winterville, NC 25.19 2
28 2227 Jalyn Harris 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C 25.28 4
29 2864 Lauryn Hall 18 Harvest, AL 25.36 5
30 3291 Jaida Smith 18 Frederick, MD 25.37 8
31 1933 Alyssa Madden 19 Westminster, MA 25.39 1
32 1238 Tikki Wise 17 Philadelphia, PA 25.42 5
33 659 Caroline O'Neil 17 Madison, CT 25.45 8
34 38 Tatianna Martinez 19 Bayside, NY 25.57 2
35 583 Sydney Williams 17 Indian Head, MD 25.66 1
36 1399 Isabelle Licata 18 Lancaster, NY 26.05 1
-- 3588 Sydney Washington 17 Round Rock, TX FS 6
-- 1629 Shianne Sipsey 19 Warner Robins, GA DQ 6 Out of lane
-- 36 Vivette Green 18 Douglasville, GA DQ 5 Out of lane
-- 2570 Kasey Ebb 18 Accokeek, MD DNS 2
-- 518 Dylann Core 18 Bronx, NY DNS 8
-- 1274 Ryen Draper 17 Canton, MI DNS 3
-- 3196 Deja Dade 19 Plano, TX DNS 5
-- 1649 Britton Wilson 19 Henrico, VA DNS 1

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.23 3/13/2016 Lauren Rain Williams, Oaks Chr,Wlk Vil,CA
NSIC Meet: I 23.22 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
NSIC Meet: I 23.22 3/14/2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz,Oakland, CA
Armory HS: A 23.22 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud, FL
Armory HS: A 23.22 3/14/2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Freshman: F 23.55 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 2940 Lynna Irby 17 Indianapolis, IN 23.62 2
2 2424 Symone Mason 17 Miami, FL 23.63 2
3 3082 Lanae-Tava Thomas 18 Henrietta, NY 23.80 1
4 1125 Tamara Clark 17 High Point, NC 23.88 1
5 843 Karimah Davis 17 Wellington, FL 23.93 2
6 1636 Daija Lampkin 17 Middletown, DE 24.05 2
7 2530 Halle Hazzard 17 Commack, NY 24.13 1
-- 2461 Jayla Kirkland 17 Birmingham, AL DNS 1

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 46.55 3/12/2917 Tyrese Cooper, Norland,Miami,FL
NSIC Meet: I 46.12 3/14/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Armory HS: A 46.12 3/14/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Freshman: F 47.97 1/16/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Freshman: F 47.97 3/12/2016 Brian Herron, Lakeside,Atlanta,GA
Sophomore: O 46.01 2/10/2017 Tyrese Cooper, Norland,Miami,FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL F 47.10q 7
2 2139 Chantz Sawyers 17 Greenboro, NC F 47.24q 2
3 868 Brian Herron 19 Decatur, GA F 47.52q 1
4 1149 Cagan Campbell 18 Tuscaloosa, AL 48.20q 4
5 3065 Brandon Outlaw 17 Moorestown, NJ 48.26q 4
6 184 Edward Richardson 19 Hampton, VA 48.29q 1
7 869 Nicholas Ramey 19 Tucker, GA 48.41q 2
8 932 Igo Grimes 18 Woodbridge, VA 48.45q 7 48.446
9 2409 Harmodio Cruz 17 Monmouth Junction, 48.46 2 48.451
10 1304 Jandon Briscoe 17 harvey, LA 48.57 2
11 400 Rodney Agyare-May 17 Worcester, MA 48.60 5
12 1074 Luke Colehower 19 Haddonfield, NJ 48.83 1
13 2918 Brian Faust 17 Stone mountain, GA 48.92 8
14 682 Nicholas Wilson 19 Hyattsville, MD 49.24 6 49.234
15 2603 Miles Green 18 Philadelphia, PA 49.24 3 49.235
16 1982 Gary Ross 17 Oxon Hill, MD 49.25 9
17 223 Nate Alleyne 17 Downingtown, PA 49.33 3
18 100 Ethan Fogle 18 Washington, DC 49.34 7
19 1981 Aaron Robinson 17 Oxon Hill, MD 49.35 8
20 3282 William Gagnon 18 St-Etienne-des-Gres 49.54 4
21 3126 Rahsheed Wright 18 Blue Bell, PA 49.58 3 49.573
22 3204 Hunter Woodhall 17 Syracuse, UT 49.58 9 49.576
23 2703 Carlon Hosten 18 Bronx, NY 49.60 3
24 1158 Duran Bell 17 Tampa, FL 49.61 4
25 529 Ronaldo Griffiths 17 Brooklyn, NY 49.64 9
26 3468 William Hoffmann 17 Cary, NC 49.75 3
27 1247 Caleb Hardy 17 Boise, ID 49.77 6
28 3486 Thomas Alcorn 17 Waldorf, MD 49.81 6
29 2634 Xavier Rogers 18 Millbrook, AL 49.88 8
30 1329 Noah Green 18 Overland Park, KS 49.91 5
31 2796 Ethan Smith 18 Pickering, ON 50.07 2
32 1450 James Flournoy 19 Redford, MI 50.23 9
33 1480 Tyrese Halls 17 Baldwin, NY 50.25 4
34 3498 Johnny McGluen 17 Memphis, TN 50.60 5
35 2666 Myles Solan 17 Suffern, NY 50.69 5
36 1423 John Gove 17 Leominster, MA 50.71 8
37 1819 Theo Burba 19 Auburndale, MA 50.77 5
38 1422 Christian Scott 17 Arlington, TX 50.79 6
39 1456 Joseph DeSantis 17 Sudbury, MA 51.73 8
40 846 Kokayi Cobb 17 asheville, NC 51.83 2
41 2262 Joshua Mukoro 17 Richmond, TX 51.86 9
42 1209 Onye Ohia-Enyia 18 Tarrytown, NY 52.16 8
43 3308 Richard Samuels 17 Wallkill, NY 53.58 7
44 2665 Antony Misko 17 Suffern, NY 53.84 4
-- 2684 Eric Johnson 18 Amherst, NY DNF 5
-- 3146 Michael Welde 18 Newtown, PA DQ 7 Out of lane
-- 1224 Kyree Johnson 17 Huntington Station, DNS 6
-- 2955 Davonte Burnett 18 Hyde Park, MA DNS 6
-- 965 Jude Christine 17 Edwardsville, IL DNS 9
-- 476 Austin Wolo 17 Providence, RI DNS 1
-- 1571 Hunter Harris 17 Northville, MI DNS 1
-- 1557 Thomas Kalieta 17 Aberdeen Township, DNS 3

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 46.55 3/12/2917 Tyrese Cooper, Norland,Miami,FL
NSIC Meet: I 46.12 3/14/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Armory HS: A 46.12 3/14/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Freshman: F 47.97 1/16/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Freshman: F 47.97 3/12/2016 Brian Herron, Lakeside,Atlanta,GA
Sophomore: O 46.01 2/10/2017 Tyrese Cooper, Norland,Miami,FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1623 Tyrese Cooper 19 Miami Gardens, FL 46.55M 2
2 868 Brian Herron 19 Decatur, GA 46.69J 2
3 2139 Chantz Sawyers 17 Greenboro, NC 46.74J 2
4 3065 Brandon Outlaw 17 Moorestown, NJ 47.90F 1
5 184 Edward Richardson 19 Hampton, VA 47.96F 1
6 1149 Cagan Campbell 18 Tuscaloosa, AL 48.20 2
7 932 Igo Grimes 18 Woodbridge, VA 48.47 1
8 869 Nicholas Ramey 19 Tucker, GA 48.65 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Sydney McLaughlin is Meet and National record holder
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 51.61 3/12/2017 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Freshman: F 53.23 3/14/2010 Kendall Baisden, Country Day,BHM,MI
Sophomore: O 53.25 3/12/2017 Britton Wilson, Mls Godwin,Rchmd,VA
Junior: J 51.84 3/13/2016 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Senior: S 51.61 3/12/2017 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3243 Sydney McLaughlin 17 Dunellen, NJ F 52.83q 4
2 1649 Britton Wilson 19 Henrico, VA 54.46q 2
3 843 Karimah Davis 17 Wellington, FL 54.50q 4
4 2663 Victoria Tachinski 17 Winnipeg, MB 54.58q 2
5 3346 Brooke Jaworski 19 Wausau, WI 54.74q 4
6 1533 Sterling Lester 19 kennesaw, GA 55.14q 5
7 1024 Natalie Price 17 Granville, OH 55.14q 1
8 2735 Syaira Richardson 17 Suffolk, VA 55.18q 1
9 2482 Carolyn Wilson 17 Newbury Park, CA 55.34 3
10 3095 Paris Peoples 18 Rockaway Beach, NY 55.41 3
11 424 Leah Anderson 17 Mt. Vernon, NY 55.43 5
12 690 Esther Ekeanyanwu 18 Allen, TX 55.44 5
13 509 Alexis Crosby 18 Wyncote, PA 55.54 5
14 1629 Shianne Sipsey 19 Warner Robins, GA 55.57 6
15 2938 Mikeisha Covington 19 Indianapolis, IN 55.60 3
16 2454 Ashton Lindley 20 Austell, GA 55.77 5
17 896 Nyjari McNeil 18 Reisterstown, MD 55.89 4
18 1783 Nia Lundy 17 Mount Vernon, NY 56.01 4
19 2855 Daneisha Woodside 18 Sunrise, FL 56.03 1
20 117 Audrey Jackson 17 Chambly, QC 56.13 3
21 2912 Kennedy Crawford 17 Atlanta, GA 56.16 1
22 2853 Jan'Taijah Ford 19 Sunrise, FL 56.19 6
23 1614 Emma Lane 17 Mentor, OH 56.40 6
24 1573 Vanessa Watson 19 Rochester, NY 56.43 2
25 2763 Skyy Diop 19 Ajax, ON 56.45 6
26 2579 Alahna Sabbakhan 19 Washington, MD 56.82 5
27 3550 Avery Leydon 18 Woburn, MA 57.15 2
28 1126 Monzerad Creary 18 High Point, NC 57.50 1
29 3085 Zarah Harris 17 Montgomery, NY 58.83 1
-- 2349 Jillian Mehlman 17 Scarsdale, NY DNS 6
-- 2959 Corinne Kennedy 17 Shrewsbury, MA DNS 3
-- 2795 Xahria Santiago 17 Pickering, ON DNS 2

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Sydney McLaughlin is Meet and National record holder
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 51.61 3/12/2017 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Freshman: F 53.23 3/14/2010 Kendall Baisden, Country Day,BHM,MI
Sophomore: O 53.25 3/12/2017 Britton Wilson, Mls Godwin,Rchmd,VA
Junior: J 51.84 3/13/2016 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Senior: S 51.61 3/12/2017 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cath,Sc Plns,NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 3243 Sydney McLaughlin 17 Dunellen, NJ 51.61N 2
25.386 (25.386)
2 843 Karimah Davis 17 Wellington, FL 52.91F 2
25.668 (25.668)
3 1649 Britton Wilson 19 Henrico, VA 53.25O 2
25.592 (25.592)
4 1533 Sterling Lester 19 kennesaw, GA 53.92 1
5 2663 Victoria Tachinski 17 Winnipeg, MB 54.26 2
26.304 (26.304)
6 2735 Syaira Richardson 17 Suffolk, VA 54.47 1
7 3346 Brooke Jaworski 19 Wausau, WI 54.59 1
8 1024 Natalie Price 17 Granville, OH 54.86 1
9 1629 Shianne Sipsey 19 Warner Robins, GA 57.74 1

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 and 2 at 10:25am; Section 3 at 2:54pm
Natl, Armory: N 1:49.21 3/15/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ
Meet: M 1:49.46 3/12/2017 Cameron Cooper, Oak Park, MI
NSIC Meet: I 1:49.21 3/14/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ
Freshman: F 1:55.45 4/9/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: O 1:51.11 3/13/1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:49.94 3/11/2012 Ben Malone, Pasc Val,Hillsdale,NJ
Senior: S 1:49.21 3/15/2009 Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1691 Cameron Cooper 17 Southfield, MI 1:49.46M 3
2 1941 Rey Rivera 17 Old Bridge, NJ 1:50.04O 3
3 3583 Brandon McGorty 17 Fairfax, VA 1:50.29O 3
4 2902 John Rivera 17 Lakewood Ranch, FL 1:51.90F 3
5 2607 Mohand Zine Khelaf 19 Montreal, QC 1:53.45F 3
6 2910 Ryne Bevan 17 Acworth, GA 1:53.56F 3
7 2538 Alfred Chawonza 19 Newark, NJ 1:53.65F 2
8 2943 Kyler True 17 Olpe, KS 1:53.78F 3
9 668 Sam Ellis 17 Decatur, GA 1:54.15F 1
10 1592 Haig Rickerby 17 Jersey City, NJ 1:54.20F 2
11 2689 Chris Nowak 17 Amherst, NY 1:54.49F 3
12 837 Ben Bulkeley 18 Fairport, NY 1:54.67F 3
13 1610 Colin Jones 18 Memphis, TN 1:54.74F 3
14 929 William Hill 17 Somerset, NJ 1:54.93F 1
15 2878 Benjamin Micallef 17 Los Gatos, CA 1:55.20F 1
16 1747 Brian Camillieri 17 Pearl River, NY 1:55.37F 1
17 2267 William Phinney 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 1:55.43F 1
18 2078 Nick Wagner 17 Export, PA 1:55.73 1
19 111 Cade Bethmann 17 Arlington, TX 1:56.20 1
20 1426 Thomas Lingard 18 Lexington, MA 1:56.34 2
21 2858 Tyler Gleen 17 Trumbull, CT 1:56.43 2
22 109 Joe Morrison 17 Poughquag, NY 1:56.64 2
23 1108 Nicholas Bame 17 Dola, OH 1:56.88 1
24 1179 Jason Trent Hamner 17 Helena, AL 1:57.43 2
25 1021 Noah Glavickas 17 Orwell, OH 1:57.99 2
26 2604 Najib El Andalouss 18 Montreal, QC 1:58.33 1
27 2309 Christian Pigues 17 Raleigh, NC 1:58.37 3
28 3465 Ian Delgado 18 Cary, NC 1:58.83 1
29 1676 Kevin Fox 17 Moorestown, NJ 2:00.02 1
30 24 Colin Grip 17 Acton, MA 2:00.57 2
31 2605 Amine El Harrar 18 Montreal, QC 2:06.29 2
-- 900 Conor Hughes 17 Bronxville, NY DNS 2
-- 313 Ryan Thrush 17 Brookville, PA DNS 2
-- 3226 Devan Kirk 17 Mountlake Terrace, DNS 1
-- 3166 Ben Gilman 17 Hilton Head Island, DNS 1
-- 2918 Brian Faust 17 Stone mountain, GA DNS 2

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 10:10am;Section 3 at 2:49pm
Natl, Armory: N 2:01.78 2/11/2017 Samantha Watson, Rush-Henr,Henrietta,NY
Meet: M 2:03.59 3/10/2013 Sabrina Southerland, Cardozo,Queens,NY
Freshman: F 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: O 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: J 2:04.96 2/24/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Senior: S 2:01.78 2/11/2017 Samantha Watson, Rush-Henr,Henrietta,NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2025 Rachel McArthur 17 Bristow, VA 2:06.08F 3
2 304 Kaitlin Ryan 17 Bronxville, NY 2:08.63 3
3 2384 Hannah Reale 18 Clifton Park, NY 2:09.05 3
4 664 Joy Ripslinger 17 Davenport, IA 2:09.61 3
5 165 Leya Salis 17 Bedford, NH 2:09.86 3
6 1061 Emily Philippides 18 Greenwich, CT 2:10.89 3
7 3055 Victoria Vanriele 20 Berkeley Heights, N 2:11.08 1
8 2072 Terri Turner 17 Lansdowne, PA 2:12.29 3
9 13 Kelly Jawork 17 Abington, PA 2:12.47 2
10 3271 Lily Flynn 19 New Rochelle, NY 2:12.53 3
11 1314 Brooke Nohilly 17 Goldens Bridge, NY 2:13.45 1
12 2105 Margaret Hock 19 Exeter, NH 2:13.63 2
13 2184 Nikki Merrill 19 Portsmouth, RI 2:14.25 1
14 2957 Clare Martin 17 Newton, MA 2:14.27 2
15 2433 Juliana Selser 18 South Portland, ME 2:14.30 2
16 2991 Tiara Tardy 17 Lincoln, ME 2:14.34 2
17 1384 Samantha Schwers 18 Burke, VA 2:14.59 1
18 2741 Lexi Del Gizzo 17 Tenafly, NJ 2:14.63 2
19 2805 Gianni Napoleon 19 Worthington, OH 2:14.72 1
20 2889 Hannah Freeman 17 Boulder, CO 2:15.03 2
21 1616 Kristie Schoffield 17 Loudon, NH 2:15.28 1
22 1844 Amelia Kokernak 18 Niskayuna, NY 2:15.43 1
23 91 Alice Hill 17 Ann Arbor, MI 2:15.72 1
24 25 Samantha Friborg 18 Acton, MA 2:16.13 2
25 2913 Brynne Sumner 19 Canton, GA 2:16.30 1
26 438 Jade Sessions 18 Carmel, NY 2:16.91 2
27 2423 Kayla Johnson 17 Miami, FL 2:17.26 3
28 403 Kelly Moodry 18 Gillette, WY 2:17.59 1
29 2946 Emma Kuntz 17 Louisville, KY 2:19.00 3
-- 1770 Emoni Coleman 19 Conyers, GA DNS 1

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1 and 2 at 12:00pm (noon); Section 3 at 2:39pm
Reed Brown is defending champion
Natl, Armory: N 3:57.81 2/20/2016 Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Vl,Prclvl,VA
Meet: M 4:03.54 3/15/2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc, MI
Freshman: F 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox, IL
Sophomore: O 4:09.82 3/9/1997 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames,N Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:02.21 1/21/2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Senior: S 3:57.81 2/20/2016 Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Vl,Prclvl,VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2879 Cooper Teare 17 Alameda, CA 4:06.60O 3
3:51.985 (3:51.985)
2 3187 Reed Brown 17 Grapevine, TX 4:06.74O 3
3:52.316 (3:52.316)
3 711 Waleed Suliman 17 Richmond, VA 4:06.82O 3
3:51.949 (3:51.949)
4 1576 Dalton Hengst 18 York, PA 4:08.21O 3
3:52.261 (3:52.261)
5 2610 Kevin Robertson 18 Montreal, QC 4:08.37O 3
3:52.714 (3:52.714)
6 3132 Josh Hoey 18 Downingtown, PA 4:08.59O 3
3:53.017 (3:53.017)
7 431 Sam Affolder 19 Carlisle, PA 4:09.89F 3
3:53.482 (3:53.482)
8 1398 Dustin Horter 18 Liberty Township, O 4:12.61F 3
3:55.791 (3:55.791)
9 541 Emmanuel Champagne 17 Laval, QC 4:15.75 2
3:58.895 (3:58.895)
10 2856 Aidan Ryan 17 New York, NY 4:16.49 2
3:59.453 (3:59.453)
11 2848 Mulual Mu 18 Trenton, NJ 4:17.11 1
4:00.946 (4:00.946)
12 3602 Konrad Steck 17 Surry, VA 4:17.20 1
4:01.266 (4:01.266)
13 161 Ben Ewert 17 Beavercreek, OH 4:18.28 1
4:00.942 (4:00.942)
14 555 Antonio Lopez 18 Manassas, VA 4:18.78 2
3:59.543 (3:59.543)
15 283 Scott Thompson 18 Brentwood, TN 4:19.11 1
4:02.161 (4:02.161)
16 592 Conner Hawkins 17 Cookeville, TN 4:19.49 1
4:02.451 (4:02.451)
17 2956 Jack Carleo 17 Newburyport, MA 4:19.52 3
3:59.113 (3:59.113)
18 1182 Tommy McDonough 17 Helena, AL 4:19.82 1
4:02.849 (4:02.849)
19 671 Bashir Mosavel-Lo 17 Glen Allen, VA 4:20.03 1
4:02.882 (4:02.882)
20 2404 Greg Fusco 18 Lincolndale, NY 4:21.35 2
4:02.691 (4:02.691)
21 1969 Liam Conway 18 Pottstown, PA 4:21.98 2
4:04.660 (4:04.660)
22 2036 Austin Mathews 19 Lexington, KY 4:22.48 1
4:04.054 (4:04.054)
23 2592 Ben Kovacs 17 Bolton, MA 4:22.70 1
4:04.520 (4:04.520)
24 3050 Hunter Lucas 17 Fargo, ND 4:23.85 2
4:05.722 (4:05.722)
25 1405 John Fish 17 Kitchener, ON 4:24.28 2
4:06.004 (4:06.004)
26 2635 Zakeer Ahmad 17 Westport, CT 4:26.76 2
4:06.540 (4:06.540)
27 330 Andre Bollam-Godbo 17 Brunswick, OH 4:27.25 3
4:06.325 (4:06.325)
-- 3167 Sam Gilman 19 Hilton Head Island, DNS 1
-- 3516 Tristan Forsythe 18 Pittsburgh, PA DNS 2
-- 2056 Matt Politis 18 Pearl River, NY DNS 2

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 at 11:40am; Section 2 at 2:29pm
Natl, Armory: N 4:28.25 2/16/2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Meet: M 4:36.61 3/13/2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Acad,Co Spr,CO
Freshman: F 4:40.1h 3/16/1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CO
Sophomore: O 4:43.23 3/15/2015 Nevada Mareno, Leesvl Rd,Raleigh,NC
Junior: J 4:28.25 2/16/2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Senior: S 4:36.61 3/13/2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Acad,Co Spr,CO
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2330 Samantha Watson 17 Rochester, NY 4:48.30 2
4:28.982 (4:28.982)
2 1966 Caroline Timm 18 Poughkeepsie, NY 4:49.34 2
4:30.285 (4:30.285)
3 3094 Annamaria Kostarel 17 Rochester, NY 4:50.95 2
4:31.065 (4:31.065)
4 3227 Sophie Cantine 17 Sammamish, WA 4:52.03 2
4:33.049 (4:33.049)
5 3497 Camille Davre 17 Milwaukee, WI 4:52.16 1
4:33.588 (4:33.588)
6 1761 Grace Connolly 19 Natick, MA 4:52.38 2
4:33.441 (4:33.441)
7 971 Heather Holt 18 Falls Church, VA 4:52.42 2
4:33.420 (4:33.420)
8 3590 Lexy Halladay 20 Boise, ID 4:53.96 1
4:35.720 (4:35.720)
9 1355 Rachel Vick 17 Woolwich Twp, NJ 4:54.05 2
4:36.262 (4:36.262)
10 90 Anne Forsyth 18 Ann Arbor, MI 4:54.42 1
4:35.254 (4:35.254)
11 1786 Mia Nahom 17 New Milford, CT 4:54.92 1
4:36.275 (4:36.275)
12 3134 Emma Planck 17 Glenmoore, PA 4:59.33 1
4:38.654 (4:38.654)
13 2184 Nikki Merrill 19 Portsmouth, RI 4:59.39 2
4:40.089 (4:40.089)
14 2874 Baylee Jones 17 Phoenix, AZ 4:59.65 1
4:38.848 (4:38.848)
15 2034 Hayley Jackson 17 Lusby, MD 5:02.30 2
4:39.904 (4:39.904)
-- 2884 Rylee Bowen 18 Santa Rosa, CA DNF 1
-- 480 Alexandra Weir 19 Toronto, ON DNS 1
-- 1907 Marlee Starliper 20 Dillsburg, PA DNS 1
-- 2025 Rachel McArthur 17 Bristow, VA DNS 1
-- 978 Abbe Goldstein 17 Fort Washington, PA DNS 2

Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 at 9:55am; Section 2 at 1:26pm
Natl, Armory: N 8:39.15 2/16/2013 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark, NJ
Meet: M 8:40.70 3/13/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Pk,IL
Freshman: F 8:57.55 3/15/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: O 8:42.66 3/13/2011 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Junior: J 8:43.16 1/14/2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Senior: S 8:39.15 2/16/2013 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 282 Brodey Hasty 18 Brentwood, TN 8:45.16F 2
8:13.922 (8:13.922) 8:42.568 (28.647)
2 430 Noah Affolder 17 Carlisle, PA 8:46.08F 2
8:16.563 (8:16.563) 8:42.944 (26.382)
3 1366 David Principe 17 Johnston, RI 8:47.40F 2
8:14.151 (8:14.151) 8:44.268 (30.118)
4 3046 Connor Lane 17 Raleigh, NC 8:53.59F 2
8:17.012 (8:17.012)
5 2936 Gabe Fendel 18 Fishers, IN 8:58.35 2
8:21.893 (8:21.893)
6 577 Jordan Brannan 17 Freehold, NJ 9:04.60 2
8:31.017 (8:31.017)
7 2927 Danny Kilrea 18 LaGrange Park, IL 9:07.25 2
8:33.422 (8:33.422)
8 1780 Rusty Kujdych 18 Feasterville, PA 9:11.54 2
8:36.119 (8:36.119)
9 536 Thomas Fafard 17 Repentigny, QC 9:11.83 1 Morning Section
8:37.913 (8:37.913)
10 2950 Ryan Oosting 19 Arlington, MA 9:12.59 1
8:38.640 (8:38.640)
11 2810 Arjun Jha 18 Worthington, OH 9:15.02 1
8:40.416 (8:40.416)
12 1675 Jeremy Hoyne Grosv 17 Cabot, VT 9:15.59 2
8:37.080 (8:37.080)
13 1830 Andrew Mah 18 Newton, MA 9:16.85 2
8:37.816 (8:37.816)
14 1843 Paul Dellinger 17 Rochester, NY 9:17.90 1
8:44.354 (8:44.354)
15 3357 Benjamin Matejka 17 Wellesley, MA 9:18.46 1
8:43.389 (8:43.389)
16 513 Brendan Murray 18 Cheshire, CT 9:18.51 2
8:41.849 (8:41.849)
17 2812 Andy Payne 18 Worthington, OH 9:18.70 1
8:43.032 (8:43.032)
18 2402 Michael Grabowski 17 Smithtown, NY 9:19.00 1
8:42.142 (8:42.142)
19 579 Anthony Russo 17 Marlboro, NJ 9:19.69 1
8:44.427 (8:44.427)
20 2945 Alex Mortimer 17 Lexington, KY 9:21.47 1
8:42.736 (8:42.736)
21 3051 Patrick O'Brien 17 Durham, NH 9:23.24 2
8:44.544 (8:44.544)
22 287 Ryan Gallagher 17 Briarcliff Manor, N 9:45.66 1
9:05.837 (9:05.837)
-- 979 Nick Dahl 17 Philadelphia, PA DNS 2
-- 1507 Samuel Morton 17 Larchmont, NY DNS 1
-- 2635 Zakeer Ahmad 17 Westport, CT DNS 2

Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 at 9:40am; Section 2 at 1:11pm
National: N 9:38.68 2/2/2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Meet: M 9:56.06 3/12/2017 Brie Oakley, Grandview,Cntnl,CO
NSIC Meet: I 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Armory HS: A 9:56.06 3/12/2017 Brie Oakley, Grandview,Cntnl,CO
Freshman: F 10:23.46 3/15/1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville
Sophomore: O 10:12.94 3/12/2017 Kelsey Chmiel, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 9:38.68 2/2/2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1023 Brie Oakley 17 Aurora, CO 9:56.06M 2
9:20.339 (9:20.339) 9:53.040 (32.702)
2 600 Jessica Lawson 17 Elmira, NY 10:12.39O 2
9:36.410 (9:36.410)
3 1340 Kelsey Chmiel 19 Saratoga Springs, N 10:12.94O 2
9:30.025 (9:30.025)
4 2283 Allie Schadler 17 Tubac, AZ 10:13.74F 2
9:34.808 (9:34.808) 9:47.889 (13.081)
5 2999 Maggie Farrell 17 Battle Creek, MI 10:17.34F 2
6 1859 Clara Savchik 18 Wexford, PA 10:18.00F 2
9:39.012 (9:39.012)
7 813 Jacqueline Gaughan 18 Exeter, NH 10:24.32 2
9:43.966 (9:43.966)
8 515 Rebecca Story 18 Knoxville, TN 10:26.36 2
9 3004 Kayla Windemuller 18 Hamilton, MI 10:26.78 2
9:48.079 (9:48.079)
10 1044 Sara Platek 17 Jamestown, NC 10:27.10 2
9:45.551 (9:45.551)
11 2743 Kristen Garcia 18 Bellingham, WA 10:34.31 1 Morning Section
9:54.188 (9:54.188)
12 1155 India Johnson 17 Hilliard, OH 10:38.55 1
9:59.291 (9:59.291)
13 3025 Annie Hill 18 Kalispell, MT 10:40.81 2
9:57.833 (9:57.833)
14 759 Libby Davidson 17 Lynchburg, VA 10:41.62 1
10:01.935 (10:01.935)
15 3060 Alyssa Aldridge 18 Linwood, NJ 10:42.12 1
10:00.860 (10:00.860)
16 511 MaryGrace Rittler 18 glenside, PA 10:42.38 1
10:02.450 (10:02.450)
17 2967 Abigail Green 18 Bethesda, MD 10:42.71 2
10:02.227 (10:02.227)
18 3110 Amanda Vestri 17 Webster, NY 10:44.21 2
10:00.986 (10:00.986)
19 3105 Hannah Butler 17 Syracuse, NY 10:45.79 1
10:02.192 (10:02.192)
20 2430 Eleanor Lawler 18 Wakefield, RI 10:49.55 1
10:07.163 (10:07.163)
21 401 Eva Scott 17 Burnt Hills, NY 10:49.58 1
10:07.528 (10:07.528)
22 3012 Ana Barrott 18 Northville, MI 10:50.18 1
10:07.893 (10:07.893)
23 29 Keelin Hays 19 Wilmington, DE 10:59.30 1
10:19.743 (10:19.743)
24 478 Kylee Raftis 17 Toronto, ON 11:00.62 1
10:16.243 (10:16.243)
25 2608 Marie-Lyssa Lafont 19 Montreal, QC 11:05.11 2
10:15.227 (10:15.227)
26 310 Ella Ketchum 17 New York, NY 11:10.16 1
10:26.372 (10:26.372)
-- 978 Abbe Goldstein 17 Fort Washington, PA DNF 2
-- 3178 Niamh Schumacher 17 Seymour, TN DNF 2
-- 2964 Maria Coffin 17 Annapolis, MD DNS 1
-- 1363 Grace Connolly 18 Providence, RI DNS 1
-- 1269 Lydia Olivere 18 Wilmington, DE DNS 1

Event 13 Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Secton 1 at 3:30pm; Section 2 at 5:40pm
Natl, Armory: N 13:57.04 2/11/2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Meet: M 14:06.78 3/11/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Pk, IL
Freshman: F 14:18.42 3/13/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL
Sophomore: O 14:54.27 3/8/2013 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, ID
Junior: J 13:57.04 2/11/2012 Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Senior: S 14:06.78 3/11/2011 Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Pk, IL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3172 Ben Varghese 17 Gray, TN 14:47.25O 2
2 536 Thomas Fafard 17 Repentigny, QC 14:56.12 2
3 3063 Matthew Grossman 17 Millburn, NJ 14:56.40 2
4 558 Chad Johnson 18 Galion, OH 14:57.13 2
5 3048 David Melville 18 Summerfield, NC 14:57.38 1
6 2405 Matthew Fusco 18 Lincolndale, NY 15:00.45 2
7 2950 Ryan Oosting 19 Arlington, MA 15:01.96 2
8 3173 Carter Coughlin 18 Knoxville, TN 15:13.25 1
9 2200 John Tatter 18 Winston-Salem, NC 15:15.93 1
10 3205 Karl Thiessen 18 Abingdon, VA 15:16.45 1
11 3154 Ben Bumgarner 17 Waynesburg, PA 15:16.81 2
12 2387 Sean Parker 17 Washington, CT 15:21.28 2
13 836 William Brisman 17 Fairfield, CT 15:24.22 2
14 1523 Aidan Caggiano 18 Great Neck, NY 15:32.26 1
15 3423 Matthew Walker 18 Westerly, RI 15:35.99 2
16 1357 Georde Goodwyn 17 Knoxville, TN 15:37.70 2
17 2402 Michael Grabowski 17 Smithtown, NY 15:39.48 1
18 1609 Kevin Wheelock 17 Melrose, MA 15:41.92 1
19 604 Xavier Nicholson 18 Painted Post, NY 15:42.83 1
20 673 Joseph DeFeo 17 Randolph, NJ 15:43.61 2
21 238 Benjamin Fleming 17 Blacksburg, VA 15:54.26 1
22 631 Benjamin Drezek 17 Cumberland, RI 15:56.24 1
23 3050 Hunter Lucas 17 Fargo, ND 16:07.48 2
24 1065 Colin Beasor 17 Greenwich, NY 16:13.76 1
-- 1173 Micah Pratt 17 Lynchburg, VA DNS 1
-- 2404 Greg Fusco 18 Lincolndale, NY DNS 1
-- 3229 Philip White 18 Morgantown, WV DNS 1

Event 14 Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Section 1 at 3:05pm; Section 2 at 5:15pm
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 15:55.75 3/10/2017 Brie Oakley, Grandview,Cntnl,CO
Freshman: F 17:08.45 3/14/2014 Jessica Lawson, Cornell, NY
Sophomore: O 16:37.50 3/14/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Lin-Mar,Marion,IA
Junior: J 16:19.69 3/9/2012 Erin Finn, W Bloomfield, MI
Senior: S 15:55.75 3/10/2017 Brie Oakley, Grandview,Cntnl,CO
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1023 Brie Oakley 17 Aurora, CO 15:55.75N 2
2 1044 Sara Platek 17 Jamestown, NC 16:48.09F 2
3 3025 Annie Hill 18 Kalispell, MT 17:07.26F 2
4 3110 Amanda Vestri 17 Webster, NY 17:21.56 2
5 2194 Doria Martingayle 17 Virginia Beach, VA 17:22.39 2
6 759 Libby Davidson 17 Lynchburg, VA 17:24.52 2
7 2983 Julien Webster 17 Thurmont, MD 17:26.42 2
8 3069 Monica Hebner 18 Ramsey, NJ 17:31.95 1
9 3174 Niki Narayani 19 Knoxville, TN 17:36.22 1
10 3125 Dominique Shultz 18 Berwyn, PA 17:42.01 2
11 446 Sarah Bodmer 17 Apex, NC 17:53.05 2
12 2837 Hayley Collins 17 Tolland, CT 17:57.87 2
13 1935 Madeleine King 17 Virginia beach, VA 18:01.26 2
14 3165 Mari Cagle Lockhar 20 Clemson, SC 18:01.66 1
15 240 Samantha Marin 17 Blacksburg, VA 18:05.39 2
16 3309 Shelbi Wuss 17 Huntington, NY 18:14.92 1
17 1262 Danielle Marcone 17 Bethel, CT 18:18.95 1
18 1039 Katherine Leggat-B 17 North Yarmouth, ME 18:22.84 1
19 1905 Daisy Liljegren 20 HoHoKus, NJ 18:23.26 2
20 1358 Callie Tucker 20 Knoxville, TN 18:24.64 1
21 3471 Samantha Kolor 17 Cary, NC 18:25.70 1
22 1489 Sarah Michels 18 Louisville, KY 18:26.38 1
23 1605 Tarynn Cullings 17 Medina, OH 18:37.08 1
24 1875 Lily Nunnery 19 North Kingstown, RI 18:41.41 1
25 997 Rebecca Fagan 17 Glen Allen, VA 18:51.66 1
26 1113 Madison Grimm 18 Knoxville, TN 18:53.56 1
27 2894 Gabrielle Galletta 17 Fairfield, CT 19:15.32 2
-- 1813 Katie Collins 17 Newton, MA DNS 1
-- 813 Jacqueline Gaughan 18 Exeter, NH DNS 2
-- 834 Sarah Leatherwood 17 Fairfield, CT DNS 1
-- 1811 Caroline Barry 18 Newton, MA DNS 1

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 7.45 3/11/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Freshman: F 8.03 2/16/2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne,Huber Hts,OH
Sophomore: O 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast,Raleigh,NC
Junior: J 7.59 3/15/2015 Grant Holloway, Grasfld,Chespke,VA
Senior: S 7.40 3/12/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2870 Trey Cunningham 17 Winfield, AL N 7.45Q 1
6.916 (6.916)
2 749 Cory Poole 17 East Orange, NJ O 7.63Q 3
7.073 (7.073)
3 2854 Damion Thomas 17 Sunrise, FL O 7.73Q 6
7.183 (7.183)
4 2882 Joseph Anderson 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C O 7.74Q 2
7.190 (7.190)
5 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD O 7.79Q 4
7.235 (7.235)
6 1329 Noah Green 18 Overland Park, KS F 7.86Q 5
7.305 (7.305)
7 3202 Justin Young 17 Wylie, TX O 7.74Q 1
7.192 (7.192)
8 3189 Eric Edwards 18 Houston, TX F 7.90Q 5
7.344 (7.344)
9 331 Isaiah McCall 17 Lexington, KY F 7.91Q 2
7.358 (7.358)
10 3355 Ihmir Marsette 17 newark, NJ F 7.94Q 3
7.369 (7.369)
11 3195 Charles Brockman 17 Plano, TX F 7.96Q 4
7.404 (7.404)
12 1962 Kurt Powdar 19 Chesapeake, VA F 8.03Q 6
7.447 (7.447)
13 2881 Adrian Aguirre 17 Pittsburg, CA F 7.94q 5
7.376 (7.376)
13 747 Akeem Lindo 18 East Orange, NJ F 7.94q 1
7.365 (7.365)
15 3054 Andrew Aguilera 17 Berkeley Heights, N F 7.96q 2
7.387 (7.387)
16 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA F 7.97q 4
7.412 (7.412)
17 1026 Coby Bailey 17 Chesapeake, VA F 8.00q 2
7.414 (7.414)
18 1139 Timothy Payne 18 Newport News, VA 8.04q 1
7.447 (7.447)
19 1332 Job Mayhue 18 Caledonia, MI 8.06q 2
7.481 (7.481)
20 406 Aaron Banson 17 Bronx, NY 8.07q 4
7.483 (7.483)
21 3530 William Powers 18 Seabrook, NH 8.08q 2
7.505 (7.505)
22 102 Oluwatomide Alao 17 Briarwood, NY 8.10q 6
7.502 (7.502)
23 3399 Hunter Appling 18 Cullman, AL 8.14q 5
7.541 (7.541)
24 2758 Joshua Brockman 19 Charlotte, NC 8.14q 4
7.548 (7.548)
25 3179 Remington Cole Cro 18 Amarillo, TX 8.14 5
7.578 (7.578)
26 3190 Devall Harris 17 Houston, TX 8.16 5
7.564 (7.564)
27 3017 Noah Caudy 17 Saranac, MI 8.16 4
7.574 (7.574)
28 2089 Juan Alejandro 17 Perth Amboy, NJ 8.18 4
7.602 (7.602)
29 2876 Devon Scott-Ford 17 Corona, CA 8.20 1
7.600 (7.600)
30 3558 Jacob Mally 17 Cuyahoga Falls, OH 8.21 6
7.619 (7.619)
31 1977 Daniel George 18 Oxon Hill, MD 8.23 1
7.607 (7.607)
32 2508 Joshua Browning 18 Atlanta, GA 8.23 3
7.646 (7.646)
33 1128 Raymonte Dow 17 High Point, NC 8.25 6
7.626 (7.626)
34 2914 Charlie Thomas 17 Canton, GA 8.34 2
7.728 (7.728)
35 2074 Alexander Dimon 17 perkasie, PA 8.34 5
7.736 (7.736)
36 1645 Joshua Rominger 17 Midlothian, VA 8.36 1
7.731 (7.731)
37 2473 De'varriea Oles 17 Long Beach, CA 8.44 4
7.824 (7.824)
38 1390 Connor Duricky 17 Mentor, OH 9.10 6
8.441 (8.441)
-- 3194 Lejond Cavazos 20 Mission, TX DQ 6 Hooking hurdle
7.574 (7.574)
-- 3203 Ahmad Young 18 Cypress, TX DQ 3 Hooking hurdle
7.492 (7.492)
-- 2887 Deion Lightfoot Sh 17 Tracy, CA DNS 3
-- 1611 DeAntonie Boyce 17 Memphis, TN DNS 3
-- 1998 Cedric McGriff 17 Charlotte, NC DNS 5
-- 2419 Kameron Davis 18 Miami, FL DNS 3

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 7.45 3/11/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Freshman: F 8.03 2/16/2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne,Huber Hts,OH
Sophomore: O 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast,Raleigh,NC
Junior: J 7.59 3/15/2015 Grant Holloway, Grasfld,Chespke,VA
Senior: S 7.40 3/12/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2870 Trey Cunningham 17 Winfield, AL J 7.51Q 1
6.974 (6.974)
2 2854 Damion Thomas 17 Sunrise, FL O 7.73Q 2 7.728
7.197 (7.197)
3 3189 Eric Edwards 18 Houston, TX O 7.81Q 3
7.263 (7.263)
4 1329 Noah Green 18 Overland Park, KS O 7.73Q 1 7.724
7.187 (7.187)
5 2882 Joseph Anderson 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C O 7.83Q 2
7.273 (7.273)
6 3195 Charles Brockman 17 Plano, TX F 7.92Q 3
7.367 (7.367)
7 331 Isaiah McCall 17 Lexington, KY F 7.87q 2
7.324 (7.324)
8 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD F 7.94q 3
7.369 (7.369)
9 3355 Ihmir Marsette 17 newark, NJ F 7.95 2
7.377 (7.377)
10 747 Akeem Lindo 18 East Orange, NJ F 7.96 3 7.951
7.376 (7.376)
11 1026 Coby Bailey 17 Chesapeake, VA F 7.96 3 7.960
7.391 (7.391)
12 3202 Justin Young 17 Wylie, TX F 8.01 1
7.443 (7.443)
13 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA F 8.03 2
7.460 (7.460)
14 3530 William Powers 18 Seabrook, NH 8.06 2
7.479 (7.479)
15 1332 Job Mayhue 18 Caledonia, MI 8.07 1
7.498 (7.498)
16 3399 Hunter Appling 18 Cullman, AL 8.13 3
7.555 (7.555)
17 1962 Kurt Powdar 19 Chesapeake, VA 8.16 1
7.522 (7.522)
18 2881 Adrian Aguirre 17 Pittsburg, CA 8.18 1 8.173
7.571 (7.571)
19 3054 Andrew Aguilera 17 Berkeley Heights, N 8.18 2 8.176
7.584 (7.584)
20 406 Aaron Banson 17 Bronx, NY 8.19 3
7.609 (7.609)
21 1139 Timothy Payne 18 Newport News, VA 8.20 1
7.608 (7.608)
22 102 Oluwatomide Alao 17 Briarwood, NY 8.24 2
7.627 (7.627)
23 2758 Joshua Brockman 19 Charlotte, NC 8.27 1
7.675 (7.675)
-- 749 Cory Poole 17 East Orange, NJ FS 3

Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 7.45 3/11/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Freshman: F 8.03 2/16/2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne,Huber Hts,OH
Sophomore: O 7.83 3/11/2007 Wayne Davis, Southeast,Raleigh,NC
Junior: J 7.59 3/15/2015 Grant Holloway, Grasfld,Chespke,VA
Senior: S 7.40 3/12/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2870 Trey Cunningham 17 Winfield, AL 7.40S
6.871 (6.871)
2 2854 Damion Thomas 17 Sunrise, FL 7.64O
7.098 (7.098)
3 1329 Noah Green 18 Overland Park, KS 7.72O
7.170 (7.170)
4 2882 Joseph Anderson 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C 7.73O
7.173 (7.173)
5 3189 Eric Edwards 18 Houston, TX 7.76O
7.223 (7.223)
6 3195 Charles Brockman 17 Plano, TX 7.83O
7.287 (7.287)
7 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD 7.84F
7.278 (7.278)
8 331 Isaiah McCall 17 Lexington, KY 7.97F
7.374 (7.374)

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Freshman: F 8.35 3/13/2016 Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 8.17 3/15/2015 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cth,Sc Plns,NJ
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/9/2013 Dior Hall, Washingtn,Denver,CO
Senior: S 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 508 Chanel Brissett 17 Wyncote, PA O 8.16Q 6
7.581 (7.581)
2 2150 Tara Davis 17 Simi Valley, CA O 8.16Q 4
7.569 (7.569)
3 939 Tia Jones 19 Marietta, GA F 8.34Q 3
7.757 (7.757)
4 2676 Yasmin Brooks 17 Harrisburg, PA 8.44Q 1
7.844 (7.844)
5 3182 Kennedy Bailey 17 Cypress, TX 8.46Q 5
7.853 (7.853)
6 776 Grace Stark 19 White Lake, MI 8.47Q 2
7.888 (7.888)
7 2462 Caitlyn Little 17 Hoover, AL F 8.31Q 4
7.717 (7.717)
8 773 Kaylor Harris 17 Mesquite, TX 8.41Q 3
7.821 (7.821)
9 667 Darci Khan 19 Decatur, GA 8.48Q 1
7.886 (7.886)
10 1743 Milan Young 17 Richmond, TX 8.49Q 2
7.891 (7.891)
11 88 Britten Bowen 18 Ann Arbor, MI 8.50Q 6
7.896 (7.896)
12 1856 Kaylah Robinson 17 Richmond, CA 8.53Q 5
7.931 (7.931)
13 3234 Amaya Chadwick 18 Plainfield, NJ 8.55q 3
7.958 (7.958)
14 530 Paula Salmon 17 Brooklyn, NY 8.58q 6
7.931 (7.931)
15 3428 Shadajah Ballard 19 Chesapeake, VA 8.58q 4
7.951 (7.951)
16 1504 Akira Rhodes 18 Charlotte, NC 8.59q 5
7.968 (7.968)
17 2481 Charisma Taylor 17 Geneva, OH 8.62q 2
8.004 (8.004)
18 1367 Lenaami Morton 17 Camden, NJ 8.62q 5
7.993 (7.993)
19 3596 Madison Langley-Wa 18 Glenside, PA 8.66q 5
8.056 (8.056)
20 2197 Sophia Myers 18 Bellerose, NY 8.67q 3
8.040 (8.040)
21 2319 Morgan Lewis 17 Marietta, GA 8.69q 1
8.078 (8.078)
22 390 Alexis Postell 17 Potomac, MD 8.70q 1
8.083 (8.083)
23 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 8.74q 6
8.120 (8.120)
24 2087 Christina Warren 19 Collegeville, PA 8.75q 3
8.114 (8.114)
25 583 Sydney Williams 17 Indian Head, MD 8.75 1
8.134 (8.134)
26 212 Taylor Grimes 18 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.78 3
8.142 (8.142)
27 2909 Aria Tate 17 Tampa, FL 8.79 2
8.165 (8.165)
28 705 Simone Kirton 17 Ramsey, NJ 8.83 5
8.174 (8.174)
29 2694 Lauren Micham 17 Sylvania, OH 8.83 1
8.209 (8.209)
30 146 Lauren Hoffman 17 Haymarket, VA 8.85 5
8.209 (8.209)
31 2969 Karryngton Harriso 17 Clinton, MD 8.90 2
8.259 (8.259)
32 2453 Alexis Jones 17 Austell, GA 8.93 6
8.289 (8.289)
33 3191 Shaelyn Hines 17 Houston, TX 8.93 4
8.286 (8.286)
34 1565 Brooke Stith 17 Norfolk, VA 8.93 4
8.307 (8.307)
35 1955 Antoinetta Avant 17 Manassas, VA 8.96 6
8.311 (8.311)
36 650 Bridget Chiaravall 17 Danbury, CT 9.00 2
8.365 (8.365)
37 628 Jayla Ellis 19 Pittsburgh, PA 9.13 6
8.478 (8.478)
38 2532 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 17 South Huntington, N 9.14 4
8.474 (8.474)
39 1564 Maya Seay 17 Norfolk, VA 9.16 2
8.471 (8.471)
40 751 Kevaray Gillette 18 East Orange, NJ 9.25 4
8.576 (8.576)
-- 2454 Ashton Lindley 20 Austell, GA DQ 3 Ran around hurdle
11.325 (11.325)

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Freshman: F 8.35 3/13/2016 Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 8.17 3/15/2015 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cth,Sc Plns,NJ
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/9/2013 Dior Hall, Washingtn,Denver,CO
Senior: S 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 508 Chanel Brissett 17 Wyncote, PA F 8.19Q 3
7.610 (7.610)
2 2150 Tara Davis 17 Simi Valley, CA F 8.25Q 1
7.652 (7.652)
3 939 Tia Jones 19 Marietta, GA 8.41Q 2 8.408
7.841 (7.841)
4 2462 Caitlyn Little 17 Hoover, AL F 8.30Q 3
7.717 (7.717)
5 773 Kaylor Harris 17 Mesquite, TX 8.41Q 1 8.402
7.818 (7.818)
6 1743 Milan Young 17 Richmond, TX 8.45Q 2
7.859 (7.859)
7 776 Grace Stark 19 White Lake, MI 8.48q 3 8.474
7.888 (7.888)
8 530 Paula Salmon 17 Brooklyn, NY 8.48q 1 8.479
7.864 (7.864)
8 1856 Kaylah Robinson 17 Richmond, CA 8.48q 3 8.479
7.890 (7.890)
10 2676 Yasmin Brooks 17 Harrisburg, PA 8.50 2
7.902 (7.902)
11 3182 Kennedy Bailey 17 Cypress, TX 8.53 1
7.914 (7.914)
12 88 Britten Bowen 18 Ann Arbor, MI 8.57 1
7.960 (7.960)
13 3428 Shadajah Ballard 19 Chesapeake, VA 8.61 2 8.609
7.865 (7.865)
13 667 Darci Khan 19 Decatur, GA 8.61 2 8.609
7.993 (7.993)
15 2319 Morgan Lewis 17 Marietta, GA 8.64 2
8.039 (8.039)
16 3234 Amaya Chadwick 18 Plainfield, NJ 8.65 3
8.034 (8.034)
17 1504 Akira Rhodes 18 Charlotte, NC 8.66 2
8.041 (8.041)
18 1367 Lenaami Morton 17 Camden, NJ 8.70 3
8.063 (8.063)
19 2087 Christina Warren 19 Collegeville, PA 8.76 3
8.128 (8.128)
20 390 Alexis Postell 17 Potomac, MD 8.83 2
8.208 (8.208)
21 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 8.84 1
8.229 (8.229)
22 2197 Sophia Myers 18 Bellerose, NY 8.86 1
8.224 (8.224)
23 2481 Charisma Taylor 17 Geneva, OH 9.00 1
8.396 (8.396)
-- 3596 Madison Langley-Wa 18 Glenside, PA DQ 3 Hooking out of lane
9.272 (9.272)

Event 16 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Freshman: F 8.35 3/13/2016 Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 8.17 3/15/2015 Sydney Mc Laughlin, Union Cth,Sc Plns,NJ
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Junior: J 8.17 2/9/2013 Dior Hall, Washingtn,Denver,CO
Senior: S 8.02 3/13/2016 Tonea Marshall, Seguin,Arlington,TX
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2150 Tara Davis 17 Simi Valley, CA 8.14O
7.559 (7.559)
2 2462 Caitlyn Little 17 Hoover, AL 8.24F
7.664 (7.664)
3 939 Tia Jones 19 Marietta, GA 8.30F
7.707 (7.707)
4 508 Chanel Brissett 17 Wyncote, PA 8.33F
7.717 (7.717)
5 1856 Kaylah Robinson 17 Richmond, CA 8.34F
7.767 (7.767)
6 530 Paula Salmon 17 Brooklyn, NY 8.41
7.815 (7.815)
7 776 Grace Stark 19 White Lake, MI 8.42
7.833 (7.833)
8 1743 Milan Young 17 Richmond, TX 8.50
7.887 (7.887)
9 773 Kaylor Harris 17 Mesquite, TX 8.94
8.241 (8.241)

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Natl, Armory: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
I Green, V Joseph, T Patterson, B Nellum
Meet: M 1:26.21 3/13/2016 TC Williams, Alexandria, VA
T Lockett,Noah Lyles,Kai Cole,Josephus Lyles
NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bullis School Tc-Md 1:27.33q 3
1) 368 Eric Allen 18 2) 366 Ashton Allen 20
3) 373 Olandis Gary 18 4) 399 Bryce Watson 18
42.42 (42.42) 1:05.18 (22.76) 1:27.33 (22.15)
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:27.98q 5
1) 3440 Micaiah Harris 17 2) 3429 Jahkwan Blackley 17
3) 3463 Garry Williams 17 4) 3452 Alfrandre Paige 19
43.12 (43.12) 1:05.50 (22.38) 1:27.98 (22.48)
3 Phoebus Tc-Va 1:29.04q 4
1) 2107 Maurice Brown 17 2) 2116 Douglas Sessoms 17
3) 2109 Damion Charity 18 4) 2114 Andre Jackson 17
44.24 (44.24) 1:06.58 (22.34) 1:29.04 (22.46)
4 St. Peter's Prep Tc-Nj 1:29.13q 2
1) 2616 Masaki Aerts 17 2) 2617 Markus Bagley 18
3) 2618 Cameron Blair 18 4) 2619 Dakari Falconer 17
43.75 (43.75) 1:06.63 (22.88) 1:29.14 (22.51)
5 South Shore Tc-Ny 1:29.27q 1
1) 2435 Garfield Napier 17 2) 2436 Ramone Newland 17
3) 2438 Keyshon Toussaint 17 4) 2437 Brandon Smith 20
43.42 (43.42) 1:06.47 (23.05) 1:29.27 (22.80)
6 Central Tc-Ri 1:29.57q 2
1) 469 Donatien Djero 17 2) 474 Dametrius O'Connor 17
3) 473 Jones Mallay 17 4) 476 Austin Wolo 17
43.34 (43.34) 1:06.23 (22.89) 1:29.57 (23.34)
7 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 1:29.63 2
1) 219 Alex Smith 17 2) 211 Robert Edwards 18
3) 220 Ellion Trotman 17 4) 221 Xavier Williams 17
45.65 (45.65) 1:08.02 (22.37) 1:29.63 (21.61)
8 Amherst Tc-Va 1:29.96 4
1) 52 Darrien Bradley 17 2) 55 Jordan Short 17
3) 56 Jordon Woodfolk 17 4) 54 John Collins 17
44.36 (44.36) 1:07.75 (23.39) 1:29.96 (22.21)
9 Coatesville Tc-Pa 1:29.99 1
1) 548 Terrance Laird 17 2) 550 Jayland Washington 17
3) 547 Eric Kirk 19 4) 549 Roland Miles 18
43.88 (43.88) 1:06.57 (22.69) 1:29.99 (23.42)
10 Team Heat-Va 1:30.50 5
1) 2713 Markel Dominique 18 2) 2716 Dazz Newsome 17
3) 2711 LaMonte Allen 17 4) 2718 Rayfield Taylor 18
44.43 (44.43) 1:07.33 (22.90) 1:30.50 (23.17)
11 Oxford Tc-Ms 1:30.60 5
1) 1972 Tyrese Ivy 19 2) 1973 Jaquanzi Johnson 18
3) 1971 Cameron Epps 17 4) 1974 Jaquan Webb 18
45.43 (45.43) 1:08.84 (23.41) 1:30.60 (21.76)
12 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md 1:30.86 5
1) 675 Damon Green 19 2) 676 Deion Green 17
3) 679 Naim Muhammad 18 4) 682 Nicholas Wilson 19
44.87 (44.87) 1:08.11 (23.24) 1:30.86 (22.75)
13 Gahanna Lincoln Tc-Oh-Boy 1:31.35 1
1) 948 Joey Gathuru 18 2) 950 Jayvonta Tolliver 17
3) 947 Dontae Deas 17 4) 951 LaCarr Trent 19
45.36 (45.36) 1:08.80 (23.44) 1:31.36 (22.56)
14 Niagara Falls Tc-Ny 1:31.40 3
1) 1841 Tariq Taul 17 2) 1842 Roshain Wallace 17
3) 1840 Christian Meranto 17 4) 1839 Rodney Barnes 18
45.20 (45.20) 1:07.99 (22.79) 1:31.40 (23.41)
15 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 1:31.88 1
1) 3239 Makay Johnson 18 2) 3230 Christian Albanese 18
3) 3244 Darryl Miller 18 4) 3235 Isaac Eason 17
45.90 (45.90) 1:08.71 (22.81) 1:31.88 (23.17)
16 Uniondale Tc-Ny-Boys 1:31.89 3
1) 3255 Jamal Dennis 17 2) 3254 Christopher Borzor 18
3) 3260 Dawshawn Williams 17 4) 3259 Tahj Robinson 17
45.41 (45.41) 1:09.07 (23.66) 1:31.89 (22.82)
17 Cardinal Hayes Tc-Ny 1:32.05 4
1) 408 Jose Franco 18 2) 413 Nelson Santana 17
3) 412 Emmanuel Oliver 18 4) 409 Elijah Jones 18
46.25 (46.25) 1:10.13 (23.88) 1:32.06 (21.93)
18 Hamden Tc-Ct 1:32.76 1
1) 1087 Kevin Antoine 17 2) 1094 Virgil Harrell III 17
3) 1088 Stanley Arrington Jr 17 4) 1090 Camron Fowlin 17
45.49 (45.49) 1:10.03 (24.54) 1:32.76 (22.73)
19 Westlake Tc-Md 1:32.76 2
1) 3489 Will Moten 17 2) 3486 Thomas Alcorn 17
3) 3488 Anthony Johnson 17 4) 3487 Tobias Hurley 17
45.82 (45.82) 1:09.57 (23.75) 1:32.76 (23.19)
-- Speed City-Ca DNF 4
1) 2477 Aaron Shampklin 17 2) 2465 Zion Bowens 17
3) 2467 DeAngelo Chester 19 4) 2470 Tariq Harness 17
21.473 (21.473) 44.603 (23.130)
-- St. John's College Tc-Dc DQ 1 Out of lane
1) 2573 Eric Harrison 17 2) 2576 Mordecai McDaniel 20
3) 2568 Brandon Booker 18 4) 2567 Maurice Bellan 18
43.49 (43.49) 1:06.61 (23.12) 1:29.15 (22.54)
-- Lights Out Tc-Nc DQ 3 Out of lane
1) 1444 Savion Hayes 19 2) 1439 Trequan Barnes 17
3) 1446 Joseph Littlejohn 18 4) 1440 Justen Burnette 18
44.63 (44.63) 1:06.68 (22.05) 1:29.61 (22.93)
-- Rancocas Valley Tc-Nj-Boy DQ 5 Out of lane
1) 2233 Brian Merriman 17 2) 2232 Sam Keleekai 17
3) 2231 Rob Hawkins 17 4) 2228 Brandon Boggs 17
44.54 (44.54) 1:07.37 (22.83) 1:29.92 (22.55)
-- East Orange Campus Tj-Nj- DQ 4 Out of Zone
1) 747 Akeem Lindo 18 2) 745 Immyouri Etienne 18
3) 749 Cory Poole 17 4) 743 Faye-Son Carney 18
44.90 (44.90) 1:06.29 (21.39) 1:29.91 (23.62)
-- Prince George Tc-Va DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 2190 Aman Bivens 17 2) 2191 Keith Brown 17
3) 2192 Joseph Kemp 17 4) 2193 Tarik Samuels 17
43.95 (43.95) 1:06.91 (22.96) 1:29.22 (22.31)
-- Matawan Tc-Nj DNS 3
1) 1557 Thomas Kalieta 17 2) 1556 Zachary Hall 19
3) 1559 Liam Nappi 17 4) 1560 Jacob Navarro 17

Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
I Green, V Joseph, T Patterson, B Nellum
Meet: M 1:26.21 3/13/2016 TC Williams, Alexandria, VA
T Lockett,Noah Lyles,Kai Cole,Josephus Lyles
NSIC Meet: I 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
I. Green, V. Joseph, T. Patterson, B. Nellum
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:26.96
1) 3440 Micaiah Harris 17 2) 3429 Jahkwan Blackley 17
3) 3463 Garry Williams 17 4) 3452 Alfrandre Paige 19
42.88 (42.88) 1:04.96 (22.08) 1:26.96 (22.00)
2 Phoebus Tc-Va 1:27.74
43.98 (43.98) 1:05.95 (21.97) 1:27.74 (21.79)
3 Bullis School Tc-Md 1:28.08
1) 366 Ashton Allen 20 2) 399 Bryce Watson 18
3) 371 Brendan Cogdell 17 4) 367 Austin Allen 19
43.75 (43.75) 1:06.30 (22.55) 1:28.08 (21.78)
4 St. Peter's Prep Tc-Nj 1:29.34
1) 2616 Masaki Aerts 17 2) 2617 Markus Bagley 18
3) 2618 Cameron Blair 18 4) 2619 Dakari Falconer 17
44.87 (44.87) 1:07.19 (22.32) 1:29.34 (22.15)
5 South Shore Tc-Ny 1:30.16
1) 2435 Garfield Napier 17 2) 2436 Ramone Newland 17
3) 2438 Keyshon Toussaint 17 4) 2437 Brandon Smith 20
44.84 (44.84) 1:07.83 (22.99) 1:30.16 (22.33)
6 Central Tc-Ri 1:31.72
1) 469 Donatien Djero 17 2) 474 Dametrius O'Connor 17
3) 473 Jones Mallay 17 4) 476 Austin Wolo 17
45.32 (45.32) 1:08.30 (22.98) 1:31.72 (23.42)

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Natl, Armory: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Shan Solomon, J Lee, D Dorsey, Shal Solomon
Meet: M 1:36.35 3/11/2012 Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
J Williams,Tiana Patillo,Olicia Sharp,Ariah Graham
NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Shan Solomon, J Lee, D Dorsey, Shal Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:37.08q 6
1) 3428 Shadajah Ballard 19 2) 3460 Jada Terrell 17
3) 3461 Jessica Tucker 18 4) 3453 Dajah Parker-Love 17
48.47 (48.47) 1:12.73 (24.26) 1:37.08 (24.35)
2 Team War-VA 1:37.85q 3
1) 2735 Syaira Richardson 17 2) 2725 Kori Carter 19
3) 2727 Brene' Donaldson 19 4) 2736 Tre'Breh Scott-Mckoy 19
48.35 (48.35) 1:12.46 (24.11) 1:37.85 (25.39)
3 Cheltenham Tc-Pa-Girls 1:38.70q 3
1) 509 Alexis Crosby 18 2) 507 Bria Barnes 19
3) 510 Brielle Lewis 18 4) 508 Chanel Brissett 17
48.96 (48.96) 1:14.42 (25.46) 1:38.70 (24.28)
4 Motor City Tc-Mi 1:38.86q 4
1) 1684 Janae Barksdale 19 2) 1702 Tamea McKelvy 17
3) 1706 Carlita Taylor 17 4) 1701 Aasia Laurencin 20
49.04 (49.04) 1:14.10 (25.06) 1:38.86 (24.76)
5 Bulldog Tc-Nc 1:39.07q 6
1) 358 Kyna Robinson 19 2) 365 Kylia Wright 17
3) 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 4) 352 Saidah Hardwick 17
49.06 (49.06) 1:14.46 (25.40) 1:39.07 (24.61)
6 Winslow Township Tc-Nj-Gi 1:39.94q 5
1) 3533 Flora Ahiarakwe 18 2) 3534 Shakira Dancy 18
3) 3538 Tionna Tobias 19 4) 3539 Iyianna Williams 17
48.89 (48.89) 1:14.52 (25.63) 1:39.94 (25.42)
7 Bullis School Tc-Md 'B' 1:40.89 1
1) 382 Gabriella Johnson 17 2) 390 Alexis Postell 17
3) 383 Malana Johnson 17 4) 384 Taylor Johnson 20
50.05 (50.05) 1:15.12 (25.07) 1:40.89 (25.77)
8 Team War-VA 'C' 1:41.36 2
1) 2737 Jazmine Tilmon 19 2) 2734 Skylar Parks 18
3) 4) 2726 Asia Crocker 18
52.11 (52.11) 1:17.02 (24.91) 1:41.36 (24.34)
9 Bloomfield Tc-Ct-Girls 1:41.46 2
1) 253 Zaidra James 17 2) 249 Cheyenne Brown 17
3) 256 Andrea Mills 17 4) 257 Cassidy Palmer 17
51.27 (51.27) 1:17.12 (25.85) 1:41.46 (24.34)
10 Heat Tc-Nc 1:41.56 1
1) 1132 Lauren Williams 18 2) 1124 Leah Bolden 18
3) 1130 Zhamoura McPhail 20 4) 1125 Tamara Clark 17
50.59 (50.59) 1:17.69 (27.10) 1:41.56 (23.87)
10 North Wales Rc-Pa 1:41.56 6
1) 1902 Kathleen Stevenson 17 2) 1899 Jessica Brenfleck 17
3) 1900 Sophia Broadhurst 19 4) 1901 Natalie Kwortnik 19
50.87 (50.87) 1:16.24 (25.37) 1:41.56 (25.32)
12 Hillside Tc-Nc 1:42.08 5
1) 1162 Jessica Wright 18 2) 1159 Alysia Johnson 20
3) 1161 Emmaya Waters 19 4) 1160 Jamila McKoy 17
50.60 (50.60) 1:17.12 (26.52) 1:42.08 (24.96)
13 Lights Out Tc-Nc 1:42.09 4
1) 1443 Zjinaiya Francis 17 2) 1442 Kimani Davis 17
3) 1445 Destiny Hill 19 4) 1448 Del'Nique Penn 19
51.59 (51.59) 1:17.61 (26.02) 1:42.09 (24.48)
14 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny-Girls 1:42.20 3
1) 2528 Brianna Burley 18 2) 2532 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 17
3) 2529 Nyha Butler 20 4) 2530 Halle Hazzard 17
51.89 (51.89) 1:18.18 (26.29) 1:42.20 (24.02)
15 St. John's College Tc-Dc 1:42.66 2
1) 2578 Jailyn Morris 17 2) 2579 Alahna Sabbakhan 19
3) 2571 Camryn Edwards 17 4) 2570 Kasey Ebb 18
51.53 (51.53) 1:18.38 (26.85) 1:42.66 (24.28)
16 Gahanna Lincoln Tc-Oh-Gi 1:42.87 1
1) 945 Alexis Thigpen 20 2) 943 Ivy McKee 17
3) 941 Shynae Deas 19 4) 946 Amariah Thomas 18
52.37 (52.37) 1:18.11 (25.74) 1:42.87 (24.76)
17 Christopher Columbus Tc-N 1:43.08 5
1) 518 Dylann Core 18 2) 519 Dominique Jackson 18
3) 522 Marion Osei-Boateng 17 4) 520 Rori Lowe 19
50.25 (50.25) 1:17.06 (26.81) 1:43.08 (26.02)
18 New Rochelle Tc-Ny 1:43.11 6
1) 1796 Kiana Stallworth 17 2) 1794 Olivia Morgan 18
3) 1790 Diana Diaz 18 4) 1793 Gabby Johnson 19
51.91 (51.91) 1:17.62 (25.71) 1:43.11 (25.49)
19 Charger Tc-Md 'B' 1:43.56 4
1) 495 Daynah Desir 20 2) 496 Dominique Jeffrey 18
3) 498 Taylor Williams 19 4) 497 Destiny Thompson 18
50.97 (50.97) 1:18.02 (27.05) 1:43.56 (25.54)
20 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md 1:43.67 4
1) 786 Lauren Morgan 17 2) 788 Danielle Rochester 18
3) 784 Felicia Hewitt 20 4) 783 Chalys Caruth 17
51.53 (51.53) 1:18.35 (26.82) 1:43.68 (25.33)
21 Newburgh Free Academy Tc- 1:43.94 2
1) 1797 Marielle Aponti 17 2) 1802 Ahnrea McCaskill 17
3) 1801 Mainmuna Jammeh 17 4) 1804 Kyara Thompson 17
50.91 (50.91) 1:18.14 (27.23) 1:43.94 (25.80)
22 Bullis School Tc-Md 'C' 1:44.11 5
1) 374 Jon Glass 18 2) 394 Arianna Richards 18
3) 380 Jordyn Jeffers 19 4) 391 Brionne Pyles 17
52.11 (52.11) 1:18.33 (26.22) 1:44.11 (25.78)
23 Hermitage Tc-Va 1:44.12 3
1) 1143 Pearl Nagbe 19 2) 1145 Skylar Sykes 17
3) 1141 Glynnese Bembry 18 4) 1142 India McNeill 17
51.33 (51.33) 1:18.45 (27.12) 1:44.12 (25.67)
24 Springer Tc-Va 1:44.18 1
1) 2505 Alicia Thorpe 20 2) 2498 Kamryn Ross 19
3) 2504 Kamiyah Temple 17 4) 2492 Destiny Brown 17
51.27 (51.27) 1:17.51 (26.24) 1:44.18 (26.67)
25 West Essex Tc-Nj 1:44.21 1
1) 3376 Hailey Blum 17 2) 3380 Gabriela Karch 18
3) 3384 Alexia Perez 18 4) 3385 Reanda Richards 18
53.33 (53.33) 1:19.24 (25.91) 1:44.21 (24.97)
26 Black Diamond Tc-Ny 1:44.22 6
1) 236 Israel Phillips 18 2) 232 Briana Harris 18
3) 231 Imani Gray 18 4) 237 Khalia Whyte 18
52.08 (52.08) 1:18.21 (26.13) 1:44.22 (26.01)
27 Bulldog Tc-Nc 'B' 1:44.67 2
1) 360 Charlonda Washington 17 2) 353 Ani Judd 20
3) 349 Samantha Davis 17 4) 348 Teona Bannerman 17
53.78 (53.78) 1:19.03 (25.25) 1:44.67 (25.64)
28 Natick Tc-Ma-Girls-Stroth 1:44.77 5
1) 1765 Abigail Gerdes 19 2) 1768 Rachel Parker 18
3) 1767 Sheila McQuillen 18 4) 1766 Maddy Howland 18
51.69 (51.69) 1:18.44 (26.75) 1:44.77 (26.33)
29 Danbury Tc-Ct-Girls 1:45.02 6
1) 650 Bridget Chiaravalle 17 2) 649 Zyniah Bunn 18
3) 655 Natalee Seipio 19 4) 653 Erika Regus 18
51.75 (51.75) 1:18.53 (26.78) 1:45.02 (26.49)
30 Team War-VA 'B' 1:45.35 1
1) 2730 Kiara Howard 17 2) 2729 Karah Foster 17
3) 2740 Jasmine Watson 17 4) 2738 Letitia Toombs 18
52.62 (52.62) 1:18.83 (26.21) 1:45.35 (26.52)
31 Illinois Unattached-IL 1:45.96 4
1) 1250 Olivia Oliver 18 2) 1248 Jacqueline Bassey 18
3) 1249 Trelyn Newkirk 19 4) 1251 Jaimie Robinson 17
52.70 (52.70) 1:21.13 (28.43) 1:45.96 (24.83)
32 Wellesley Youth Tc-Ma-Gir 1:46.36 3
1) 3363 Joanna Kennedy 18 2) 3364 Jordan Lafave 20
3) 3362 Julia Jordahl-Henry 19 4) 3361 Anna Jordahl-Henry 19
53.27 (53.27) 1:20.79 (27.52) 1:46.36 (25.57)
33 Hamden Tc-Ct 1:46.61 4
1) 1092 Aisha Gay 18 2) 1096 Nasia Norris 17
3) 1093 Taylor Hall 17 4) 1091 Andreya Gardner 18
52.53 (52.53) 1:20.24 (27.71) 1:46.61 (26.37)
34 James Madison Tc-Ny 1:47.32 3
1) 1299 Shania Mohammed 18 2) 1297 Nyeira Gordon 17
3) 1300 Linesha Thompson 18 4) 1298 Shania Johnson 18
54.45 (54.45) 1:20.61 (26.16) 1:47.32 (26.71)
-- Bullis School Tc-Md DQ 5 Out of lane
1) 389 Leah Phillips 20 2) 375 Shaniya Hall 20
3) 377 Lauryn Harris 19 4) 385 Sierra Leonard 19
48.24 (48.24) 1:12.83 (24.59) 1:37.85 (25.02)
-- Paul Robeson Tc-Ny DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 2042 Toshel Goffe 19 2) 2040 Qunizel Bazilia 20
3) 2045 Shawnakay Peart 19 4) 2046 BryAnn Sandy 17
50.13 (50.13) 1:14.84 (24.71) 1:40.17 (25.33)

Event 18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Shan Solomon, J Lee, D Dorsey, Shal Solomon
Meet: M 1:36.35 3/11/2012 Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
J Williams,Tiana Patillo,Olicia Sharp,Ariah Graham
NSIC Meet: I 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Shan Solomon, J Lee, D Dorsey, Shal Solomon
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Team War-VA 1:36.65
1) 2735 Syaira Richardson 17 2) 2725 Kori Carter 19
3) 2732 Anaya Monroe 17 4) 2727 Brene' Donaldson 19
48.19 (48.19) 1:12.48 (24.29) 1:36.65 (24.17)
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:37.04
1) 3428 Shadajah Ballard 19 2) 3460 Jada Terrell 17
3) 3461 Jessica Tucker 18 4) 3453 Dajah Parker-Love 17
48.71 (48.71) 1:12.90 (24.19) 1:37.04 (24.14)
3 Cheltenham Tc-Pa-Girls 1:38.54
1) 509 Alexis Crosby 18 2) 507 Bria Barnes 19
3) 510 Brielle Lewis 18 4) 508 Chanel Brissett 17
49.03 (49.03) 1:14.44 (25.41) 1:38.54 (24.10)
4 Bulldog Tc-Nc 1:40.84
1) 358 Kyna Robinson 19 2) 365 Kylia Wright 17
3) 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 4) 352 Saidah Hardwick 17
50.57 (50.57) 1:14.90 (24.33) 1:40.85 (25.95)
5 Winslow Township Tc-Nj-Gi 1:42.20
1) 3533 Flora Ahiarakwe 18 2) 3534 Shakira Dancy 18
3) 3538 Tionna Tobias 19 4) 3539 Iyianna Williams 17
51.06 (51.06) 1:17.04 (25.98) 1:42.20 (25.16)
6 Motor City Tc-Mi 1:53.88
1) 1684 Janae Barksdale 19 2) 1702 Tamea McKelvy 17
3) 1706 Carlita Taylor 17 4) 1701 Aasia Laurencin 20
49.95 (49.95) 1:15.17 (25.22) 1:53.88 (38.71)

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1-4 at 12:30pm; Section 5 at 3:14pm
Natl, Armory: N 3:13.06 2/6/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Ant Hendrix,F Greene,M Sparks,And Hendrix
Meet: M 3:15.02 3/14/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
F Greene,M Sparks,Ant Hendrix,And Hendrix
NSIC Meet: I 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
J Tryon,S McCullough,M Haywood, Obie Moore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Orange Campus Tj-Nj- 3:16.09 5
1) 749 Cory Poole 17 2) 747 Akeem Lindo 18
3) 750 Kishaun Richardson 19 4) 745 Immyouri Etienne 18
47.83 (47.83) 1:36.67 (48.84) 2:26.59 (49.92) 3:16.09 (49.50)
2 Egg Harbor Tc-Nj 3:18.45 4 Morning Section
1) 766 Alex Dessoye 17 2) 767 Robert Dessoye 17
3) 768 Aidin Hendriks 17 4) 765 Amir Brock 17
50.09 (50.09) 1:40.16 (50.07) 2:30.32 (50.16) 3:18.46 (48.14)
3 Oxon Hill Tc-Md 3:18.46 4
1) 1984 Randy Serville 18 2) 1981 Aaron Robinson 17
3) 1977 Daniel George 18 4) 1982 Gary Ross 17
52.44 (52.44) 1:40.43 (47.99) 2:30.37 (49.94) 3:18.46 (48.09)
4 Motor City Tc-Mi 3:19.16 5
1) 1695 Dewan Hawthorne 17 2) 1703 Bryce Pickett 17
3) 1699 Ahmarri Kidd 17 4) 1691 Cameron Cooper 17
51.54 (51.54) 1:40.28 (48.74) 2:30.43 (50.15) 3:19.16 (48.73)
5 Pickerington Tiger Tc-Oh- 3:19.25 5
1) 2121 Zachary Robinson 18 2) 2119 C J Kanney 17
3) 2123 Terry Simuel 19 4) 2120 Zavien Parker 17
49.99 (49.99) 1:40.22 (50.23) 2:30.09 (49.87) 3:19.25 (49.16)
6 Black Diamond Tc-Ny 3:20.47 5
1) 229 Damayha Coeur 17 2) 233 Malik Johnson 18
3) 235 Lucas Mathieu 17 4) 230 Gilkes Demoni 18
49.96 (49.96) 1:40.70 (50.74) 2:30.77 (50.07) 3:20.47 (49.70)
7 Danbury Tc-Ct-Boys 3:22.04 3
1) 646 Sean-Michael Parkinson 18 2) 641 Terrell Cunningham 17
3) 638 Daniel Campbell 17 4) 643 Malcolm Going 19
51.28 (51.28) 1:40.82 (49.54) 2:32.13 (51.31) 3:22.04 (49.91)
8 Bishop Shanahan Tc-Pa 3:22.18 4
1) 222 Ian Alleyne 17 2) 226 Logan Yoquinto 18
3) 225 Keegan Hughes 18 4) 223 Nate Alleyne 17
53.99 (53.99) 1:44.59 (50.60) 2:34.08 (49.49) 3:22.18 (48.10)
9 St. Benedict's Tc-Nj 3:22.43 2
1) 2541 Byron Simmons 17 2) 2539 Kaylan Depas 18
3) 2536 Elijah Allen-Smith 19 4) 2538 Alfred Chawonza 19
50.24 (50.24) 1:42.08 (51.84) 2:33.34 (51.26) 3:22.43 (49.09)
10 Abington Tc-Pa 3:22.63 3
1) 14 Cameron Mitchell 18 2) 12 Orin Frazier 18
3) 11 Josh Coleman 18 4) 15 Aaron Sooknanan 17
51.90 (51.90) 1:41.85 (49.95) 2:34.10 (52.25) 3:22.63 (48.53)
11 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 3:23.04 3
1) 220 Ellion Trotman 17 2) 215 Jordan Holder 17
3) 217 Jeremiah McCain 18 4) 221 Xavier Williams 17
52.13 (52.13) 1:42.82 (50.69) 2:33.61 (50.79) 3:23.04 (49.43)
12 Lights Out Tc-Nc 3:23.41 1
1) 1444 Savion Hayes 19 2) 1439 Trequan Barnes 17
3) 1446 Joseph Littlejohn 18 4) 1449 Traejon Stevenson 19
51.72 (51.72) 1:40.79 (49.07) 2:31.40 (50.61) 3:23.41 (52.01)
13 Council Rock South Tc-Pa 3:23.97 3
1) 617 Collin Oriente 17 2) 615 Evan Kutney 17
3) 613 Thayne George 17 4) 614 Trenu Johnson 18
52.80 (52.80) 1:43.50 (50.70) 2:34.18 (50.68) 3:23.97 (49.79)
14 Cardinal Hayes Tc-Ny 3:24.44 2
1) 406 Aaron Banson 17 2) 414 Kristoph Thomas 17
3) 405 Christian Anderson 17 4) 408 Jose Franco 18
50.14 (50.14) 1:42.08 (51.94) 2:33.18 (51.10) 3:24.44 (51.26)
15 Rahway Tc-Nj 3:24.80 2
1) 2216 Nasir Velez 17 2) 2214 Marvin Polynice 19
3) 2215 Raul Torres 18 4) 2210 Jerrish Halsey 18
51.47 (51.47) 1:41.22 (49.75) 2:32.73 (51.51) 3:24.80 (52.07)
16 Newburgh NY Elite-NY 3:25.06 5
1) 1808 Richardo Singh 19 2) 1807 Stephon Scott 17
3) 1806 Jordan Lawrence 17 4) 1809 Robert Walker 17
53.73 (53.73) 1:44.70 (50.97) 2:36.82 (52.12) 3:25.06 (48.24)
17 Bethel Tc-Va 3:25.11 4
1) 181 Byron Carson 17 2) 183 Ilkeem Ellis 17
3) 186 Zaire Williams 18 4) 184 Edward Richardson 19
52.74 (52.74) 1:42.06 (49.32) 2:35.98 (53.92) 3:25.11 (49.13)
18 Rancocas Valley Tc-Nj-Boy 3:25.62 2
1) 2231 Rob Hawkins 17 2) 2233 Brian Merriman 17
3) 2232 Sam Keleekai 17 4) 2228 Brandon Boggs 17
53.42 (53.42) 1:42.62 (49.20) 2:34.19 (51.57) 3:25.62 (51.43)
19 Elizabeth Tc-Nj-Boys 3:26.24 1
1) 792 Miguerson Joseph 17 2) 796 Dodley Thermitus 17
3) 795 Garbriel Nash 19 4) 793 Jaquan Mial 17
52.23 (52.23) 1:43.53 (51.30) 2:36.13 (52.60) 3:26.24 (50.11)
20 Newton North Tc-Ma-Boys 3:26.25 3
1) 1823 Jordan Greene 17 2) 1820 Devin Coughlin 18
3) 1825 Raghav Kadambi 20 4) 1819 Theo Burba 19
50.79 (50.79) 1:43.74 (52.95) 2:35.30 (51.56) 3:26.25 (50.95)
21 Gahanna Lincoln Tc-Oh-Boy 3:30.08 3
1) 948 Joey Gathuru 18 2) 947 Dontae Deas 17
3) 949 Joe Miller 18 4) 950 Jayvonta Tolliver 17
51.75 (51.75) 1:45.67 (53.92) 2:38.30 (52.63) 3:30.08 (51.78)
22 Uniondale Tc-Ny-Boys 3:30.33 2
1) 3255 Jamal Dennis 17 2) 3256 Tyler Edmeade 18
3) 3259 Tahj Robinson 17 4) 3254 Christopher Borzor 18
53.28 (53.28) 1:45.18 (51.90) 2:38.01 (52.83) 3:30.34 (52.33)
23 Lexington Tc-Ma-Boys 3:31.27 1
1) 1429 Noah Shute 17 2) 1425 Lucas Honohan 18
3) 1427 Jonathan Mason 19 4) 1426 Thomas Lingard 18
53.80 (53.80) 1:45.50 (51.70) 2:39.75 (54.25) 3:31.27 (51.52)
24 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 3:32.72 1
1) 3238 Greg Gibbs 17 2) 3239 Makay Johnson 18
3) 3244 Darryl Miller 18 4) 3232 Elijah Brown 20
52.10 (52.10) 1:50.57 (58.47) 2:42.15 (51.58) 3:32.72 (50.57)
25 Western Branch Tc-Va 3:33.46 4
1) 3433 Kavante Dawson 17 2) 3455 Darian Perkerson 19
3) 3444 Elijah James 19 4) 3443 Ian Irizararry 17
52.70 (52.70) 1:46.41 (53.71) 2:40.47 (54.06) 3:33.46 (52.99)
-- Oxford Tc-Ms DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 1974 Jaquan Webb 18 2) 1972 Tyrese Ivy 19
3) 1973 Jaquanzi Johnson 18 4) 1971 Cameron Epps 17
50.29 (50.29) 1:41.10 (50.81) 2:32.45 (51.35) 3:25.15 (52.70)
-- West Springfield Tc-Va DQ 1 Out of lane
1) 3405 Emmanuel Allen 17 2) 3408 Dominic Gibbs 19
3) 3413 Jarod Rambo 17 4) 3404 Daniel Adu 17
52.80 (52.80) 1:45.95 (53.15) 2:37.64 (51.69) 3:25.88 (48.24)
-- Baldwinsville Harriers-NY DQ 1 Out of lane
1) 132 Greg Porceng 18 2) 134 Evan Vannatta 17
3) 131 Tyler Luciano 17 4) 133 Kieran Sheridan 18
52.03 (52.03) 1:44.83 (52.80) 2:36.94 (52.11) 3:26.99 (50.05)
-- Bullis School Tc-Md DNS 5
1) 367 Austin Allen 19 2) 398 Langston Stephens 17
3) 397 Yemi Sofola 18 4) 378 Jalen Hill 17
-- Huntington Tc-Ny DNS 4
1) 1227 Lawrence Leake 17 2) 1225 Anthnoy Joseph 21
3) 1230 Jonathan Smith 19 4) 1224 Kyree Johnson 17

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Sections 1-5 at 12:15pm; Section 6 at 3:07pm
Natl, Armory: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
D Hayes, J Lee, S Woods, Shalonda Solomon
Meet: M 3:39.70 3/12/2017 Bullis, Potomac, MD
L Phillips,L Harris,Masai Russell,Shaniya Hall
NSIC Meet: I 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
D Hayes, J Lee, S Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bullis School Tc-Md 3:39.70M 6
1) 389 Leah Phillips 20 2) 377 Lauryn Harris 19
3) 395 Masai Russell 18 4) 375 Shaniya Hall 20
55.52 (55.52) 1:50.28 (54.76) 2:44.90 (54.62) 3:39.70 (54.80)
2 Motor City Tc-Mi 3:43.94 6
1) 1706 Carlita Taylor 17 2) 1684 Janae Barksdale 19
3) 1694 Makayla Gates 18 4) 1702 Tamea McKelvy 17
56.70 (56.70) 1:52.08 (55.38) 2:50.11 (58.03) 3:43.94 (53.83)
3 Western Branch Tc-Va 3:44.73 6
1) 3445 Jashella Jenkins 17 2) 3460 Jada Terrell 17
3) 3451 Shardonnay Nichols 19 4) 3457 Adriana Shockley 19
56.75 (56.75) 1:52.92 (56.17) 2:50.08 (57.16) 3:44.73 (54.65)
4 Fmtc-Md 3:49.16 4 Morning Section
1) 892 Tylar Colbert 18 2) 893 Cameron Hinton 18
3) 895 Jasmine Johnson 20 4) 896 Nyjari McNeil 18
58.02 (58.02) 1:54.54 (56.52) 2:54.75 (1:00.21) 3:49.16 (54.41)
5 West Babylon Tc-Ny 3:49.86 5
1) 3374 Brittany Korsah 17 2) 3367 Nadja Ashley 19
3) 3368 Dana Beggins 17 4) 3373 Paige Keefer 17
56.49 (56.49) 1:54.98 (58.49) 2:54.53 (59.55) 3:49.86 (55.33)
6 Penn Wood Tc-Pa 3:50.39 6
1) 2071 Janae Pitt 17 2) 2070 Elicia Moore 19
3) 2067 Kyra Carrol 18 4) 2072 Terri Turner 17
57.67 (57.67) 1:57.18 (59.51) 2:54.76 (57.58) 3:50.39 (55.63)
7 St. John's College Tc-Dc 3:50.48 6
1) 2579 Alahna Sabbakhan 19 2) 2582 Aliya Williams 18
3) 2578 Jailyn Morris 17 4) 2570 Kasey Ebb 18
57.04 (57.04) 1:54.80 (57.76) 2:55.41 (1:00.61) 3:50.48 (55.07)
8 Heat Tc-Nc 3:51.38 6
1) 1126 Monzerad Creary 18 2) 1129 Ti'Coiya Gidderon 18
3) 1132 Lauren Williams 18 4) 1125 Tamara Clark 17
57.18 (57.18) 1:54.31 (57.13) 2:54.71 (1:00.40) 3:51.38 (56.67)
9 Winslow Township Tc-Nj-Gi 3:51.76 5
1) 3539 Iyianna Williams 17 2) 3533 Flora Ahiarakwe 18
3) 3535 Janeya Hammond 20 4) 3534 Shakira Dancy 18
59.49 (59.49) 1:56.58 (57.09) 2:56.16 (59.58) 3:51.76 (55.60)
10 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 3:52.73 4
1) 3236 Khamil Evans 19 2) 3245 Leena Morant 20
3) 3249 Felicia Quainoo 20 4) 3240 Cassandra Lamadieu 17
58.24 (58.24) 1:56.44 (58.20) 2:55.45 (59.01) 3:52.73 (57.28)
11 Flowers Tc-Md 3:52.91 2
1) 872 Collese Daley 17 2) 878 Javon Watts 20
3) 876 Pharist O'Neal 17 4) 873 Dejah Grant 19
58.35 (58.35) 1:56.24 (57.89) 2:54.86 (58.62) 3:52.91 (58.05)
12 Bullis School Tc-Md 'B' 3:53.35 5
1) 381 Ayanna Johnson 18 2) 383 Malana Johnson 17
3) 372 Nia Frederick 20 4) 385 Sierra Leonard 19
59.56 (59.56) 1:58.38 (58.82) 2:56.47 (58.09) 3:53.35 (56.88)
13 Homewood Tc-Al 3:53.41 5
1) 1174 Jasmine Griffin 18 2) 1177 Ann Whitsett 17
3) 1175 Caroline Lawrence 17 4) 1176 Lainey Phelps 20
57.02 (57.02) 1:54.89 (57.87) 2:55.59 (1:00.70) 3:53.41 (57.82)
14 Rancocas Valley Tc-Nj-Gir 3:55.28 4
1) 2235 Darynn Minus-Vincent 19 2) 2236 Sydne Nance 17
3) 2237 Shauna Nuss 19 4) 2239 Aliyah Taylor 18
1:00.40 (1:00.40) 1:59.91 (59.51) 3:01.09 (1:01.18) 3:55.28 (54.19)
15 Gahanna Lincoln Tc-Oh-Gi 3:55.95 4
1) 941 Shynae Deas 19 2) 943 Ivy McKee 17
3) 944 Courtney Owens 17 4) 946 Amariah Thomas 18
58.91 (58.91) 1:57.53 (58.62) 2:58.37 (1:00.84) 3:55.95 (57.58)
16 Paul Robeson Tc-Ny 3:56.28 5
1) 2042 Toshel Goffe 19 2) 2045 Shawnakay Peart 19
3) 2039 Aaliyah Anderson 19 4) 2046 BryAnn Sandy 17
59.11 (59.11) 1:57.71 (58.60) 2:58.87 (1:01.16) 3:56.28 (57.41)
17 DeWitt Clinton Tc-Ny 3:56.53 4
1) 691 Amber Ayala 18 2) 695 shenelle tomlinson 17
3) 693 Kendall Jackson 18 4) 692 Ania Campbell 20
59.45 (59.45) 1:56.84 (57.39) 2:57.28 (1:00.44) 3:56.53 (59.25)
18 West Essex Tc-Nj 3:56.85 3
1) 3384 Alexia Perez 18 2) 3380 Gabriela Karch 18
3) 3376 Hailey Blum 17 4) 3385 Reanda Richards 18
1:00.33 (1:00.33) 1:59.32 (58.99) 2:59.98 (1:00.66) 3:56.85 (56.87)
19 Mount Hebron Tc-Md 3:57.42 3
1) 1711 Blaire Ridgely 19 2) 1712 Jaiden Ritter 19
3) 1713 Sydney Robinson 19 4) 1714 Ebere Ugorji 18
1:00.53 (1:00.53) 1:59.97 (59.44) 2:57.19 (57.22) 3:57.42 (1:00.23)
20 Newburgh Free Academy Tc- 3:57.54 2
1) 1797 Marielle Aponti 17 2) 1802 Ahnrea McCaskill 17
3) 1804 Kyara Thompson 17 4) 1798 Justine Brooks 17
59.59 (59.59) 1:57.83 (58.24) 2:56.31 (58.48) 3:57.54 (1:01.23)
21 Lights Out Tc-Nc 3:57.62 3
1) 1443 Zjinaiya Francis 17 2) 1442 Kimani Davis 17
3) 1447 Diamond Lyerly 19 4) 1441 Shanone Cannon 17
59.69 (59.69) 1:57.42 (57.73) 2:57.25 (59.83) 3:57.62 (1:00.37)
22 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Girls 3:58.18 2
1) 3328 Samantha Sturgess 18 2) 3326 Samantha Rutt 18
3) 3324 Elizabeth Radke 20 4) 3318 Allyson Gaedje 18
1:01.95 (1:01.95) 2:00.04 (58.09) 3:00.46 (1:00.42) 3:58.19 (57.73)
23 Ridgefield Tc-Ct-Girls 3:58.42 2
1) 2277 Anna Landler 18 2) 2278 Emma Langis 20
3) 2276 Katherine Jasminski 17 4) 2275 Alexandra Damron 17
1:00.88 (1:00.88) 2:00.15 (59.27) 3:00.42 (1:00.27) 3:58.42 (58.00)
24 Woburn Tc-Ma 3:59.41 1
1) 3553 Lexi Palmisano 19 2) 3549 Ali Hurley 18
3) 3551 Kelsey Long 18 4) 3550 Avery Leydon 18
1:02.38 (1:02.38) 2:03.12 (1:00.74) 3:02.14 (59.02) 3:59.41 (57.27)
25 Cardinal Spellman Tc-Ny 3:59.42 3
1) 429 Solange Wright 17 2) 425 Tayla Davis 17
3) 428 Giovanna Tolbert 19 4) 424 Leah Anderson 17
1:00.58 (1:00.58) 2:01.38 (1:00.80) 3:04.16 (1:02.78) 3:59.42 (55.26)
26 Medgar Evers College Prep 3:59.53 1
1) 1600 Christina Morgan 17 2) 1602 Tatyana Quinonez 18
3) 1604 Zakiya Scott 18 4) 1601 Jasmin Muhammad-Graham 20
1:00.97 (1:00.97) 2:00.80 (59.83) 2:59.85 (59.05) 3:59.53 (59.68)
27 Fhr-Nj 3:59.55 1
1) 853 Katie MacGillis 18 2) 851 Campbell Devlin 19
3) 854 Lily Orr 20 4) 852 Grace Hofferber 17
1:01.48 (1:01.48) 2:01.31 (59.83) 3:00.15 (58.84) 3:59.55 (59.40)
28 The Baldwin School Tc-Pa 3:59.75 5
1) 2750 Myla Barnett 18 2) 2751 Jennifer Dietrich 17
3) 2753 Acey Pratt 20 4) 2752 Absara Irgau 18
1:00.15 (1:00.15) 1:59.54 (59.39) 3:01.00 (1:01.46) 3:59.75 (58.75)
29 Hopkinton Tc-Ma 3:59.83 2
1) 1196 Isabelle Giordano 17 2) 1199 Emily Mastroianni 17
3) 1198 Alexis Hasbrouck 20 4) 1197 Caitlyn Halloran 18
1:01.92 (1:01.92) 2:01.69 (59.77) 3:02.44 (1:00.75) 3:59.83 (57.39)
30 Hamden Tc-Ct 4:00.97 1
1) 1093 Taylor Hall 17 2) 1092 Aisha Gay 18
3) 1089 Emma Cayward 18 4) 1091 Andreya Gardner 18
1:00.86 (1:00.86) 1:57.86 (57.00) 3:00.56 (1:02.70) 4:00.97 (1:00.41)
31 Uniondale Tc-Ny-Girls 4:01.73 2
1) 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 2) 3264 Casey Green 20
3) 3266 Bianca St. Cilien 18 4) 3262 Jaileessa Casimir 17
1:00.70 (1:00.70) 2:01.14 (1:00.44) 3:01.98 (1:00.84) 4:01.73 (59.75)
32 Dunkirk Tc-Ny 4:01.85 4
1) 718 Emilee Hanlon 18 2) 719 Jericha Petrella 20
3) 717 Jaylah Cossin 20 4) 720 Emma Seiders 17
1:01.53 (1:01.53) 2:02.50 (1:00.97) 3:03.72 (1:01.22) 4:01.85 (58.13)
33 Elizabeth Seton Tc-Md 4:02.42 1
1) 783 Chalys Caruth 17 2) 785 Illyana Logan 19
3) 784 Felicia Hewitt 20 4) 787 Celita Pope 18
59.62 (59.62) 2:00.53 (1:00.91) 3:02.04 (1:01.51) 4:02.42 (1:00.38)
34 Brentwood Tc-Ny 4:03.47 3
1) 279 Nataly Ramirez 17 2) 277 Gabriella Menendez 20
3) 275 Donisha Jeanty 20 4) 278 Angelique Palmer 18
1:00.42 (1:00.42) 2:02.57 (1:02.15) 3:03.61 (1:01.04) 4:03.47 (59.86)
-- Bloomfield Tc-Ct-Girls DNS 3
1) 253 Zaidra James 17 2) 255 Jillian Mars 19
3) 252 Jahleah Harris 18 4) 256 Andrea Mills 17

Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Natl, Meet: N 7:36.99 3/15/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA
Z Vrhovac, G Bradley, L Noble, A Kostelac
Armory HS: A 7:40.80 3/14/2014 Chaminade, Mineola, NY
T Slattery, A Dorritie, Gunnar Nolan, Sean Kelly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Tc-Nj 7:48.92 3
1) 767 Robert Dessoye 17 2) 766 Alex Dessoye 17
3) 768 Aidin Hendriks 17 4) 764 Eric Barnes 17
2:00.05 (2:00.05) 3:56.45 (1:56.40) 5:52.34 (1:55.89) 7:48.92 (1:56.58)
2 St. Benedict's Tc-Nj 7:50.48 3
1) 2540 Ronald Kigen 19 2) 2541 Byron Simmons 17
3) 2537 Adrian Ceballo 17 4) 2538 Alfred Chawonza 19
2:05.57 (2:05.57) 4:00.69 (1:55.12) 5:59.32 (1:58.63) 7:50.48 (1:51.16)
3 Xavier Tc-Ny 7:50.84 3
1) 3577 Sawyer Gwyn Rowsom 18 2) 3575 Michael Crorkin 18
3) 3578 Fergus MacDonnell 18 4) 3579 Raphael Oettl 18
2:01.39 (2:01.39) 3:57.53 (1:56.14) 5:55.15 (1:57.62) 7:50.84 (1:55.69)
4 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 7:50.89 3
1) 979 Nick Dahl 17 2) 984 Daniel Stassen 17
3) 982 Colin Riley 18 4) 981 Jonnie Plass 17
1:55.83 (1:55.83) 3:57.11 (2:01.28) 5:55.21 (1:58.10) 7:50.89 (1:55.68)
5 Louisville Tc-Oh 7:50.95 3
1) 1492 Zach Fresenko 17 2) 1491 Noah Chaplik 17
3) 1493 Noah Murray 17 4) 1490 Nicholas Chaplik 17
2:01.24 (2:01.24) 3:56.53 (1:55.29) 5:56.03 (1:59.50) 7:50.95 (1:54.92)
6 Marshfield Tc-Ma-Boys 7:51.41 3
1) 1546 Mike Maglio 18 2) 1543 Joey Donovan 17
3) 1544 Derek Holmes 17 4) 1542 James Condon 18
1:58.45 (1:58.45) 3:56.53 (1:58.08) 5:54.20 (1:57.67) 7:51.41 (1:57.21)
7 Hoover Tc-Al-Boys 7:53.18 1
1) 1181 Joseph Leventry 18 2) 1182 Tommy McDonough 17
3) 1180 Alex Leary 18 4) 1179 Jason Trent Hamner 17
1:59.73 (1:59.73) 3:57.29 (1:57.56) 5:58.61 (2:01.32) 7:53.18 (1:54.57)
8 Thomas Worthington Tc-Oh 7:53.25 3
1) 2809 Ty Banks 17 2) 2808 Joshua Allen 17
3) 2811 Andrew Morgan 17 4) 2810 Arjun Jha 18
1:57.65 (1:57.65) 3:59.62 (2:01.97) 5:56.54 (1:56.92) 7:53.26 (1:56.72)
9 Cow Harbor Tc-Ny 7:54.38 2
1) 624 Elijah Claiborne 18 2) 627 Dan O'Connor 18
3) 626 Tyler Dollhausen 18 4) 625 Isaiah Claiborne 18
1:59.60 (1:59.60) 3:59.15 (1:59.55) 5:57.41 (1:58.26) 7:54.39 (1:56.98)
10 Corning Tc-Ny-Boys 7:54.41 1
1) 597 Jack Ustanik 17 2) 596 Kevin Moshier 17
3) 594 Dan Gahagan 18 4) 593 Bryce Derick 19
1:59.23 (1:59.23) 3:54.41 (1:55.18) 5:53.97 (1:59.56) 7:54.41 (2:00.44)
11 Lake Braddock Tc-Va-Boys 7:54.80 1
1) 1376 Tyler Lawson 18 2) 1377 Marcus Wilson 17
3) 1374 Edward Cerne 19 4) 1375 Andrew DelVecchio 18
2:01.31 (2:01.31) 4:00.47 (1:59.16) 5:59.71 (1:59.24) 7:54.80 (1:55.09)
12 North Rockland Tc-Ny-Boys 7:55.98 2
1) 1890 Patrick Tuohy 18 2) 1888 Dimitri Pray 18
3) 1887 Ryan Guzinski 17 4) 1889 Dylan Serino 17
1:59.19 (1:59.19) 3:59.50 (2:00.31) 6:00.71 (2:01.21) 7:55.98 (1:55.27)
13 Staples Tc-Ct-Boys 7:56.14 3
1) 2636 William Landowne 18 2) 2638 Benjamin Seiple 18
3) 2637 Brian MacCordy 17 4) 2635 Zakeer Ahmad 17
1:59.20 (1:59.20) 4:00.18 (2:00.98) 5:59.07 (1:58.89) 7:56.14 (1:57.07)
14 Oxon Hill Tc-Md 7:56.36 2
1) 1986 Anthony Wimbush 17 2) 1981 Aaron Robinson 17
3) 1984 Randy Serville 18 4) 1982 Gary Ross 17
2:06.93 (2:06.93) 4:00.37 (1:53.44) 5:59.19 (1:58.82) 7:56.37 (1:57.18)
15 St. John's Tc-Ma-Shrewsbur 7:57.59 2
1) 2590 Patrick Craemer 18 2) 2591 Tyler Griffin 18
3) 2599 Mitchell Witt 18 4) 2592 Ben Kovacs 17
2:00.14 (2:00.14) 4:00.08 (1:59.94) 6:01.54 (2:01.46) 7:57.59 (1:56.05)
16 Arlington Tc-Ny 7:57.78 2
1) 108 Matthew Dillon 17 2) 110 Mark Scanlon 19
3) 106 Michael Asselmeyer 17 4) 109 Joe Morrison 17
2:03.65 (2:03.65) 4:00.18 (1:56.53) 6:04.17 (2:03.99) 7:57.78 (1:53.61)
17 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 7:58.55 2
1) 3246 Nathaneal Papachristos 17 2) 3250 Branden Roach 17
3) 3242 Brendan McCabe 17 4) 3233 Justin Cadas 18
2:01.48 (2:01.48) 3:59.97 (1:58.49) 5:59.55 (1:59.58) 7:58.56 (1:59.01)
18 Ridge Tc-Nj-Boys 7:58.95 1
1) 2265 Thomas Martinson 17 2) 2266 Ryan Orr 17
3) 2264 Patrick Bayeux 18 4) 2267 William Phinney 17
2:03.78 (2:03.78) 4:05.01 (2:01.23) 6:04.03 (1:59.02) 7:58.95 (1:54.92)
19 Wadsworth Tc-Oh 7:58.99 3
1) 3304 Nick Miller 18 2) 3302 Matt Galek 17
3) 3303 Kyle Hibinger 17 4) 3305 Gabe Szalay 18
1:59.43 (1:59.43) 4:01.42 (2:01.99) 6:01.83 (2:00.41) 7:58.99 (1:57.16)
20 Deep Run Tc-Va 7:59.20 2
1) 670 Zachary Levet 18 2) 672 Jake Schindel 19
3) 669 Matthias Cannon 18 4) 671 Bashir Mosavel-Lo 17
2:02.66 (2:02.66) 4:05.29 (2:02.63) 6:03.75 (1:58.46) 7:59.20 (1:55.45)
21 Warriors T+F Club-MA 7:59.61 1
1) 3330 Matt Greatorex 18 2) 3333 Ryan Sullivan 17
3) 3331 Nick McGee 17 4) 3332 Adam Roberto 17
1:58.56 (1:58.56) 4:00.25 (2:01.69) 6:02.13 (2:01.88) 7:59.61 (1:57.48)
22 Star Valley Tc-Wy 7:59.90 1
1) 2641 Wyatt Peck 18 2) 2640 Wes Kallgren 18
3) 2642 Asefa Wetzel 19 4) 2639 Shane Henderson 18
2:00.17 (2:00.17) 4:01.67 (2:01.50) 6:05.89 (2:04.22) 7:59.90 (1:54.01)
23 Warwick Tc-Ny 7:59.95 2
1) 3341 Sean Quinn 17 2) 3338 Tom Gardiner 18
3) 3335 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 20 4) 3339 Dan Lindstrom 17
2:02.25 (2:02.25) 4:00.92 (1:58.67) 6:00.57 (1:59.65) 7:59.95 (1:59.38)
24 Kingston Tc-Ny 8:00.47 1
1) 1348 Lucas Lopez 17 2) 1346 Jayson Hines 17
3) 1347 Andy Lopez 19 4) 1345 Robert Becker 18
2:02.20 (2:02.20) 4:03.60 (2:01.40) 6:03.26 (1:59.66) 8:00.47 (1:57.21)
25 Morris Hills Tc-Nj-Boys 8:00.98 3
1) 1678 Michael Creighton 17 2) 1677 Nalin Chopra 17
3) 1679 Matt Morena 19 4) 1680 Alexander Pai 17
1:59.55 (1:59.55) 3:58.92 (1:59.37) 5:58.66 (1:59.74) 8:00.98 (2:02.32)
26 St. Peter's Boy's Tc-Ny 8:02.30 2
1) 2519 Ryan Tierney 18 2) 2516 Marc Carrera 18
3) 2515 Dom Boccia 18 4) 2517 Ryan Holland 17
2:01.47 (2:01.47) 4:01.13 (1:59.66) 6:01.81 (2:00.68) 8:02.30 (2:00.49)
27 Fairport Tc-Ny-Boys 8:03.05 2
1) 839 Nathan Markle 17 2) 840 Sam Schraver 18
3) 838 Sean Henretta 19 4) 837 Ben Bulkeley 18
2:01.78 (2:01.78) 4:02.40 (2:00.62) 6:05.11 (2:02.71) 8:03.05 (1:57.94)
28 Natick Tc-Ma-Boys 8:04.34 1
1) 1756 Owen Chase 18 2) 1759 Matthew Walak 18
3) 1758 Paul Neilan 19 4) 1757 Casey Kuehnapfel 17
1:58.24 (1:58.24) 3:58.74 (2:00.50) 6:05.07 (2:06.33) 8:04.34 (1:59.27)
29 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Boys 8:05.04 1
1) 3314 Caleb Wheeler 19 2) 3311 Glen Pinkava 17
3) 3315 Eric Zulkofske 18 4) 3312 Danny Ryan 18
2:02.33 (2:02.33) 4:03.91 (2:01.58) 6:05.66 (2:01.75) 8:05.05 (1:59.39)
30 Hopewell Valley Tc-Nj 8:05.75 3
1) 1193 Will Titus 19 2) 1192 Edward Meredith 18
3) 1191 Tim Dolan 18 4) 1190 Sean Dolan 19
2:04.90 (2:04.90) 4:03.46 (1:58.56) 6:05.18 (2:01.72) 8:05.75 (2:00.57)
31 Nittany Tc-Pa 8:05.87 3
1) 1850 Chris DiPerna 17 2) 1855 Owen Wing 17
3) 1851 Joey Feffer 17 4) 1852 Nick Feffer 17
2:08.56 (2:08.56) 4:08.97 (2:00.41) 6:09.06 (2:00.09) 8:05.87 (1:56.81)
32 Flyers Tc-Ny 8:05.95 1
1) 884 Will Reich 17 2) 880 Christopher Loumeau 17
3) 885 Cameron Sherry 17 4) 887 Christopher Strezlinski 17
2:02.55 (2:02.55) 4:04.18 (2:01.63) 6:05.58 (2:01.40) 8:05.95 (2:00.37)
33 Bergen Catholic Tc-Nj 8:09.70 1
1) 175 Connor Secora 17 2) 174 Bilal Rabah 17
3) 171 Braedon Fiume 19 4) 176 Caleb Shaia 17
1:59.47 (1:59.47) 4:05.32 (2:05.85) 6:06.10 (2:00.78) 8:09.70 (2:03.60)
-- Fordham Prep Tc-Ny DNS 2
1) 898 Arthur Gooden 17 2) 901 William Maghak 18
3) 899 Charles Gstalder 19 4) 900 Conor Hughes 17

Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S Livingston
Meet: M 8:54.11 3/15/2009 Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ
K Bergin,Erin Horleman,Chelsea Cox,Jillian Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ridge Tc-Nj-Girls 9:01.64 3
1) 2268 Meghan Convery 18 2) 2271 Catherine Giuseffi 17
3) 2272 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 18 4) 2270 Brooke Fazio 17
2:15.44 (2:15.44) 4:31.94 (2:16.50) 6:49.13 (2:17.19) 9:01.64 (2:12.51)
2 North Penn Tc-Pa 9:03.35 3
1) 1877 Ariana Gardizy 18 2) 1880 Jenna Webb 19
3) 1878 Uche Nwogwugwu 17 4) 1879 Mikaela Vlasic 17
2:19.18 (2:19.18) 4:37.76 (2:18.58) 6:52.04 (2:14.28) 9:03.35 (2:11.31)
3 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny 9:08.85 3
1) 2381 Jade Dennis 20 2) 2383 Olivia Lomascolo 18
3) 2386 Julia Zachgo 17 4) 2384 Hannah Reale 18
2:20.86 (2:20.86) 4:38.48 (2:17.62) 6:57.80 (2:19.32) 9:08.85 (2:11.05)
4 Greenwich Tc-Ct 9:10.08 3
1) 1052 Zoe Harris 20 2) 1048 Genevieve DeWinter 18
3) 1057 Hetty McMillan 18 4) 1061 Emily Philippides 18
2:20.42 (2:20.42) 4:38.78 (2:18.36) 6:57.02 (2:18.24) 9:10.08 (2:13.06)
5 Niskayuna Tc-Ny 9:15.08 3
1) 1847 Erica Wasserbach 17 2) 1845 Sydney Smith 18
3) 1846 Abigail Spiers 18 4) 1844 Amelia Kokernak 18
2:20.59 (2:20.59) 4:38.36 (2:17.77) 6:59.55 (2:21.19) 9:15.08 (2:15.53)
6 Tomahawk Tc-Ct 9:15.70 3
1) 2842 Morocca Wiley 17 2) 2840 Kaylen Hughes 18
3) 2841 Erin McGill 18 4) 2838 Olivia Allen 18
2:21.34 (2:21.34) 4:45.48 (2:24.14) 6:59.20 (2:13.72) 9:15.70 (2:16.50)
7 Ridgefield Tc-Ct-Girls 9:16.77 3
1) 2277 Anna Landler 18 2) 2280 Tess Pisanelli 20
3) 2282 Gabriella Viggiano 19 4) 2276 Katherine Jasminski 17
2:19.66 (2:19.66) 4:40.73 (2:21.07) 7:01.76 (2:21.03) 9:16.77 (2:15.01)
8 Gladiator Tc-Ny 9:17.72 3
1) 994 Olivia Elston 17 2) 995 Madison Montgomery 19
3) 993 Grace Atlas 18 4) 996 Morgan Serkes 17
2:17.43 (2:17.43) 4:37.62 (2:20.19) 6:57.30 (2:19.68) 9:17.72 (2:20.42)
9 Speed City-Ca 9:20.39 2
1) 2475 Brenda Rosales 17 2) 2472 Natalie Mejia 19
3) 2476 Danielle Scott 17 4) 2479 Melissa Tanaka 17
2:22.37 (2:22.37) 4:44.11 (2:21.74) 7:04.81 (2:20.70) 9:20.39 (2:15.58)
10 The Old Man's Tc-Ny 9:21.26 2
1) 2780 Nora Bennett 18 2) 2781 Julia Bryant 18
3) 2783 Maya Richardson 19 4) 2782 Maureen Lewin 19
2:18.11 (2:18.11) 4:39.52 (2:21.41) 7:02.57 (2:23.05) 9:21.26 (2:18.69)
11 The Baldwin School Tc-Pa 9:22.77 2
1) 2750 Myla Barnett 18 2) 2751 Jennifer Dietrich 17
3) 2752 Absara Irgau 18 4) 2753 Acey Pratt 20
2:19.18 (2:19.18) 4:38.02 (2:18.84) 7:02.80 (2:24.78) 9:22.78 (2:19.98)
12 Notre Dame Academy Tc-Ny 9:22.95 2
1) 1925 Ariella Garcia 17 2) 1926 Keiana Mitchell 18
3) 1927 Sydney Rice 17 4) 1929 Susanna Weir 17
2:20.88 (2:20.88) 4:41.79 (2:20.91) 7:03.79 (2:22.00) 9:22.95 (2:19.16)
13 Kings Tc-Oh 9:23.62 2
1) 1341 Karleigh Conner 18 2) 1342 Jennifer Cooper 19
3) 1343 Leah Maschino 18 4) 1344 Hannah Rasmussen 17
2:26.86 (2:26.86) 4:46.96 (2:20.10) 7:08.49 (2:21.53) 9:23.62 (2:15.13)
14 Hoover Tc-Al-Girls 9:24.36 2
1) 1187 Ava Weems 18 2) 1184 Caroline Franklin 18
3) 1185 Emma Langley 19 4) 1186 Sydney Steely 18
2:21.10 (2:21.10) 4:45.14 (2:24.04) 7:07.46 (2:22.32) 9:24.36 (2:16.90)
15 R3 Tc-Mi 9:24.65 1
1) 2204 Rylee Robinson 19 2) 2201 Lexi Munley 17
3) 2203 Kate Petsch 18 4) 2202 Katie Osika 18
2:21.34 (2:21.34) 4:42.97 (2:21.63) 7:11.59 (2:28.62) 9:24.65 (2:13.06)
16 Franklin Tc-Ma 9:25.44 3
1) 921 Nicole Clermont 18 2) 925 Katherine Hartnett 18
3) 923 Meghan Doherty 17 4) 924 Julia Fenerty 19
2:21.68 (2:21.68) 4:43.54 (2:21.86) 7:06.57 (2:23.03) 9:25.44 (2:18.87)
17 McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:26.18 2
1) 1585 Mary Kate Drennan 17 2) 1587 Dylan St.Lawrence 17
3) 1586 Emily Murray 17 4) 1588 Cassidy Williams 19
2:21.46 (2:21.46) 4:48.27 (2:26.81) 7:09.04 (2:20.77) 9:26.19 (2:17.15)
18 Carmel Tc-Ny 9:26.60 1
1) 437 Angela Castronuovo 18 2) 440 Katie Turk 21
3) 439 Kayla Sexton 18 4) 438 Jade Sessions 18
2:22.71 (2:22.71) 4:44.40 (2:21.69) 7:11.04 (2:26.64) 9:26.60 (2:15.56)
19 Thomas Worthington Tc-Oh 9:27.97 2
1) 2806 Christina Nash 17 2) 2804 Toria Banks 19
3) 2807 Cassidy Shaver 20 4) 2805 Gianni Napoleon 19
2:23.13 (2:23.13) 4:48.08 (2:24.95) 7:11.82 (2:23.74) 9:27.97 (2:16.15)
20 Western Albemarle Tc-Va 9:29.24 1
1) 3424 Julia Berg 19 2) 3426 Faith Reid 17
3) 3425 Zoe Clay 18 4) 3427 Averi Witt 17
2:20.86 (2:20.86) 4:50.20 (2:29.34) 7:10.30 (2:20.10) 9:29.24 (2:18.94)
21 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 9:29.49 1
1) 3245 Leena Morant 20 2) 3231 Alexandra Borik 19
3) 3247 Ashleigh Patterson 20 4) 3241 Jerika Lufrano 19
2:19.89 (2:19.89) 4:45.07 (2:25.18) 7:43.97 (2:58.90) 9:29.49 (1:45.52)
22 Fairfield Ludlowe Tc-Ct-G 9:30.85 1
1) 832 Alyssa Kraus 18 2) 831 Paige Davis 18
3) 833 Keegan Simonsen 18 4) 830 Brianna Auray 17
2:20.49 (2:20.49) 4:45.35 (2:24.86) 7:12.75 (2:27.40) 9:30.85 (2:18.10)
23 Warwick Tc-Ny 9:30.94 1
1) 3343 Kristin Thompson 21 2) 3340 Jennie Prial 17
3) 3334 Danielle Bartolotta 17 4) 3337 Billie Finn 21
2:20.10 (2:20.10) 4:43.50 (2:23.40) 7:06.33 (2:22.83) 9:30.94 (2:24.61)
24 Breen Tc-Mi 9:31.99 1
1) 268 Elizabeth Dalrymple 19 2) 271 Mallory Ferguson 19
3) 270 Emily Ferguson 19 4) 272 Emily Gustafson 18
2:19.43 (2:19.43) 4:39.49 (2:20.06) 6:59.99 (2:20.50) 9:31.99 (2:32.00)
25 West Springfield Tc-Va 9:32.01 2
1) 3406 Kiera Bothwell 17 2) 3409 Chase Kappeler 19
3) 3410 Emily Keast 17 4) 3407 Sarah Coleman 19
2:22.78 (2:22.78) 4:45.01 (2:22.23) 7:13.32 (2:28.31) 9:32.01 (2:18.69)
26 Seneca Tc-Nj 9:34.57 2
1) 2358 Carley Tool 18 2) 2357 Kayla Martin 17
3) 2359 Sydny Warner 18 4) 2356 Grayce Heinemann 18
2:27.58 (2:27.58) 4:44.74 (2:17.16) 7:06.57 (2:21.83) 9:34.57 (2:28.00)
27 Westerville Central Tc-Oh 9:35.28 1
1) 3478 Mckenna Fry 18 2) 3479 Sydney Kapral 18
3) 3476 Emma Dyer 17 4) 3477 Chloe Ey 18
2:21.15 (2:21.15) 4:46.12 (2:24.97) 7:11.00 (2:24.88) 9:35.28 (2:24.28)
28 Eastport South Manor Tc-N 9:37.22 1
1) 757 Cassandra Shore 19 2) 756 Taylor McClay 17
3) 754 Ashlyn Dalton 17 4) 755 Marcie Hogan 19
2:22.55 (2:22.55) 4:43.23 (2:20.68) 7:10.07 (2:26.84) 9:37.22 (2:27.15)
29 Milton Tc-Ma-Girls 9:38.57 1
1) 1652 Genevieve Connelly 18 2) 1653 Josie Cousineau 18
3) 1656 Eliza O'Donnell 19 4) 1651 Ella Affanato 19
2:22.07 (2:22.07) 4:47.78 (2:25.71) 7:11.45 (2:23.67) 9:38.57 (2:27.12)
30 Greater Latrobe Tc-Pa 9:38.69 2
1) 1036 Sydney Green 19 2) 1037 Rachel Harter 20
3) 1035 Maria Cawoski 18 4) 1038 Anna Ramsey 17
2:28.20 (2:28.20) 4:52.56 (2:24.36) 7:15.57 (2:23.01) 9:38.69 (2:23.12)
-- Kingsway Tc-Nj DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 1355 Rachel Vick 17 2) 1354 Destiny Stanford 17
3) 1352 Alexis Mullarkey 18 4) 1349 Kylie Anicic 18
2:18.07 (2:18.07) 4:48.98 (2:30.91) 7:12.85 (2:23.87) 9:33.25 (2:20.40)
-- Ursuline School Tc-Ny DNS 3
1) 3275 Haley McLean 20 2) 3272 Sarah Flynn 19
3) 3280 Keira Tobia 17 4) 3271 Lily Flynn 19
-- Danbury Tc-Ct-Girls DNS 1
1) 657 Olivia Turk 18 2) 656 Cassandra Sturdevant 19
3) 652 Lauren Moore 19 4) 654 Leah Sarkisian 18
10:02.421 (10:02.421)
-- John Jay Tc-Ny SCR
1) 1316 Pippa Nuttall 19 2) 1312 Carmella Culhane 17
3) 1315 Kathryn Nohilly 17 4) 1314 Brooke Nohilly 17

Event 23 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 17:07.17 3/14/2014 CBA, Lincroft, NJ
B Ferro, M McClemens, Fran Bogan, Tom Rooney
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brothers Tc-Nj 17:25.47
1) 321 Brian Hill 18 2) 327 Tim McInerney 19
3) 329 Noah Yuro 17 4) 328 Colin Trigani 17
4:24.60 (4:24.60) 8:45.18 (4:20.58) 13:05.56 (4:20.38) 17:25.47 (4:19.91)
2 Colts Neck Tc-Nj 17:28.70
1) 580 Matt Schaefer 18 2) 579 Anthony Russo 17
3) 576 Kevin Berry 17 4) 577 Jordan Brannan 17
4:27.48 (4:27.48) 8:47.79 (4:20.31) 13:14.78 (4:26.99) 17:28.70 (4:13.92)
3 Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa 17:48.35
1) 419 Patrick James 17 2) 417 Gavin Inglis 17
3) 420 Ryan James 17 4) 418 Eddie Issertell 17
4:25.98 (4:25.98) 8:48.52 (4:22.54) 13:10.85 (4:22.33) 17:48.35 (4:37.50)
4 St. John's Tc-Ma-Shrewsbur 17:52.15
1) 2590 Patrick Craemer 18 2) 2594 Joshua Rahn 18
3) 2598 Joseph Walsh 18 4) 2592 Ben Kovacs 17
4:25.70 (4:25.70) 8:55.70 (4:30.00) 13:31.76 (4:36.06) 17:52.15 (4:20.39)
5 Brothers Tc-Nj 'B' 17:58.20
1) 318 Joe Boyle 17 2) 324 Patrick Kilcooley 19
3) 326 JP Stark 17 4) 315 Genaro Anzalone 17
4:40.12 (4:40.12) 9:08.21 (4:28.09) 13:32.37 (4:24.16) 17:58.20 (4:25.83)
6 Bergen Catholic Tc-Nj 17:59.36
1) 171 Braedon Fiume 19 2) 173 Will O'Connell 17
3) 177 Peter Theuerkauf 17 4) 176 Caleb Shaia 17
4:29.69 (4:29.69) 9:02.47 (4:32.78) 13:35.42 (4:32.95) 17:59.36 (4:23.94)
7 Western Cary Tc-Nc 17:59.48
1) 3474 Nick Veilleux 17 2) 3465 Ian Delgado 18
3) 3464 Peyton Barish 18 4) 3472 Finn McBride 18
4:38.98 (4:38.98) 9:07.45 (4:28.47) 13:36.34 (4:28.89) 17:59.48 (4:23.14)
8 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Boys 18:07.43
1) 3313 Matt Viscosi 17 2) 3311 Glen Pinkava 17
3) 3312 Danny Ryan 18 4) 3315 Eric Zulkofske 18
4:38.00 (4:38.00) 9:09.46 (4:31.46) 13:40.03 (4:30.57) 18:07.44 (4:27.41)
9 Set Goals Not Limits-FL 18:13.81
1) 2367 Trevor Kattenberg 17 2) 2365 Charlie Dickinson 18
3) 2366 Egan Kattenberg 17 4) 2369 John Padilla 18
4:31.15 (4:31.15) 9:01.94 (4:30.79) 13:36.59 (4:34.65) 18:13.81 (4:37.22)
10 Wellesley Youth Tc-Ma-Boy 18:16.22
1) 3356 Zachary Barry 20 2) 3358 Max Perozek 18
3) 3359 Thomas Weiss 18 4) 3357 Benjamin Matejka 17
4:42.28 (4:42.28) 9:23.11 (4:40.83) 13:52.14 (4:29.03) 18:16.22 (4:24.08)

Event 24 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay Championship
================================================================
Natl, Meet: N 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga Springs, Saratoga, NY
L Ferguson, K Delay, C Lane, Nicole Blood
Armory HS: A 20:00.97 3/10/2012 Tatnall, Wilmington, DE
R Anderson J Williams, R Salter, Haley Pierce
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shoreham-Wading River Tc- 20:33.12
1) 2388 Payton Capes-Davis 17 2) 2389 Amanda Dwyer 17
3) 2391 Maria Smith 17 4) 2390 Alexandra Hays 17
5:15.01 (5:15.01) 10:21.75 (5:06.74) 15:32.71 (5:10.96) 20:33.12 (5:00.41)
2 Milton Tc-Ma-Girls 20:41.08
1) 1658 Elise O'Leary 19 2) 1651 Ella Affanato 19
3) 1657 Colette O'Leary 17 4) 1655 Bridget Mitchell 18
5:11.47 (5:11.47) 10:27.32 (5:15.85) 15:42.72 (5:15.40) 20:41.09 (4:58.37)
3 Ursuline School Tc-Ny 20:41.47
1) 3275 Haley McLean 20 2) 3272 Sarah Flynn 19
3) 3274 Caitlin McLean 20 4) 3271 Lily Flynn 19
5:15.64 (5:15.64) 10:19.27 (5:03.63) 15:47.39 (5:28.12) 20:41.47 (4:54.08)
4 Corning Tc-Ny-Girls 20:42.31
1) 602 Emily Niu 17 2) 599 Cleo Baker 19
3) 600 Jessica Lawson 17 4) 601 Kate Mertus 18
5:19.26 (5:19.26) 10:37.06 (5:17.80) 15:26.72 (4:49.66) 20:42.31 (5:15.59)
5 West Springfield Tc-Va 20:42.57
1) 3406 Kiera Bothwell 17 2) 3407 Sarah Coleman 19
3) 3409 Chase Kappeler 19 4) 3410 Emily Keast 17
5:12.66 (5:12.66) 10:17.05 (5:04.39) 15:28.52 (5:11.47) 20:42.57 (5:14.05)
6 Syosset Tc-Ny 20:48.40
1) 2700 Lauren White 17 2) 2698 Reilly Siebert 18
3) 2696 Melissa Esswein 19 4) 2695 Samantha DeStefani 18
5:11.52 (5:11.52) 10:09.00 (4:57.48) 15:23.21 (5:14.21) 20:48.41 (5:25.20)
7 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 20:51.21
1) 2162 Emma Myer 19 2) 2159 Anna Campbell 17
3) 2160 Grace Campbell 18 4) 2166 Abigail Post 17
5:14.83 (5:14.83) 10:18.60 (5:03.77) 15:45.19 (5:26.59) 20:51.21 (5:06.02)
8 Randolph Tc-Nj 20:57.64
1) 2248 Brooke Olson 18 2) 2242 Meredith Finley 20
3) 2241 Courtney Darakjy 17 4) 2247 Abby Loveys 19
5:15.53 (5:15.53) 10:29.57 (5:14.04) 15:53.71 (5:24.14) 20:57.64 (5:03.93)
9 Newton Centre Athletics-M 20:59.40
1) 1814 Lucy Jenks 20 2) 1813 Katie Collins 17
3) 1812 Emily Bulczynski 18 4) 1811 Caroline Barry 18
5:09.30 (5:09.30) 10:21.52 (5:12.22) 15:49.09 (5:27.57) 20:59.40 (5:10.31)
10 Perkiomen Valley Tc-Pa-Gi 21:06.81
1) 2083 Michele Daniels 17 2) 2084 Julia Dorley 18
3) 2086 Jocelyn Rotay 19 4) 2085 Annie Glodek 17
5:27.00 (5:27.00) 10:41.29 (5:14.29) 16:00.19 (5:18.90) 21:06.81 (5:06.62)
11 Notre Dame Academy Tc-Ny 21:08.60
1) 1929 Susanna Weir 17 2) 1926 Keiana Mitchell 18
3) 1923 Sierra Dinneen 20 4) 1927 Sydney Rice 17
5:18.72 (5:18.72) 10:34.59 (5:15.87) 15:48.93 (5:14.34) 21:08.60 (5:19.67)
12 Lake Braddock Tc-Va-Girls 21:10.77
1) 1379 Shannon Browning 17 2) 1383 Emily Schiesl 17
3) 1380 Sarah Daniels 18 4) 1381 Taylor Kitchen 17
5:14.51 (5:14.51) 10:27.93 (5:13.42) 15:43.88 (5:15.95) 21:10.77 (5:26.89)
13 Raleigh Catholic Tc-Nc 21:17.56
1) 2222 Sloan Walter 19 2) 2221 Caroline Todd 19
3) 2219 Marissa Bishop 18 4) 2220 Annie Pierce 17
5:17.52 (5:17.52) 10:38.02 (5:20.50) 15:49.19 (5:11.17) 21:17.56 (5:28.37)
14 Portsmouth Tc-Ri-Girls 21:18.16
1) 2185 Elizabeth Sullivan 19 2) 2186 Sofia White 17
3) 2182 Olive Allen 19 4) 2184 Nikki Merrill 19
5:12.14 (5:12.14) 10:42.64 (5:30.50) 16:04.18 (5:21.54) 21:18.16 (5:13.98)
15 Patriot Tc-Md 21:38.45
1) 2014 Sarah Deresky 18 2) 2015 Claudia Dolan 19
3) 2017 Abby Sweeney 18 4) 2013 Molly Barrick 17
5:36.99 (5:36.99) 11:02.19 (5:25.20) 16:18.47 (5:16.28) 21:38.45 (5:19.98)

Event 25 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 3:24.02 3/12/2016 Chantilly, Chantilly, VA
M Scopellite,J Loh,Titus Jeffries,Brandon McGorty
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Tc-Mi 3:25.31 5
1) 1697 Donnie James 18 2) 1703 Bryce Pickett 17
3) 1695 Dewan Hawthorne 17 4) 1691 Cameron Cooper 17
44.65 (44.65) 1:35.02 (50.37) 3:25.31 (1:50.29)
2 Panther Creek Rc-Nc 3:30.82 4
1) 1994 Charles Edwards 17 2) 1996 J Johnson 17
3) 1997 Ben LaSpaluto 17 4) 1995 Kyle Fawzi 17
44.90 (44.90) 1:35.59 (50.69) 3:30.82 (1:55.23)
3 Acton-Boxborough Tc-Ma 3:31.31 3
1) 21 Matt Antes 17 2) 23 Brendan Flaherty 17
3) 22 Will Collins 17 4) 24 Colin Grip 17
46.78 (46.78) 1:37.77 (50.99) 3:31.31 (1:53.54)
4 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny-Boys 3:32.34 5
1) 2525 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 18 2) 2524 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 17
3) 2523 Mason Gatewood 18 4) 2526 Matthew Payamps 19
45.34 (45.34) 1:35.72 (50.38) 3:32.35 (1:56.63)
5 Bishop Shanahan Tc-Pa 3:32.56 3
1) 224 Cameron Dowling 17 2) 222 Ian Alleyne 17
3) 225 Keegan Hughes 18 4) 226 Logan Yoquinto 18
47.35 (47.35) 1:36.80 (49.45) 3:32.56 (1:55.76)
6 Dgbh Tc-Ma 3:32.94 1
1) 697 Cole Lavalle 19 2) 698 Patrick Quinlan 17
3) 699 Nikolas Smith 17 4) 696 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 19
46.43 (46.43) 1:35.79 (49.36) 3:32.95 (1:57.16)
7 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 3:32.98 4
1) 3239 Makay Johnson 18 2) 3244 Darryl Miller 18
3) 3232 Elijah Brown 20 4) 3238 Greg Gibbs 17
45.23 (45.23) 1:35.98 (50.75) 3:32.98 (1:57.00)
8 Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma 3:33.11 1
1) 1463 Trevor Van Leer 17 2) 1451 Abdirahmaan Ali 17
3) 1462 Robert Roosa 18 4) 1456 Joseph DeSantis 17
47.44 (47.44) 1:39.19 (51.75) 3:33.12 (1:53.93)
9 Nanuet Tc-Ny 3:33.29 4
1) 1752 Joey Saxton 18 2) 1751 Michael O'Meara 17
3) 1748 Branden Fernandez 17 4) 1747 Brian Camillieri 17
48.25 (48.25) 1:39.92 (51.67) 3:33.29 (1:53.37)
10 Bishop Hendricken Tc-Ri 3:33.52 2
1) 194 Desmond Bernal 17 2) 205 Russell White 19
3) 200 Robert Merlino 17 4) 193 Harrison Antone 18
46.61 (46.61) 1:38.05 (51.44) 3:33.52 (1:55.47)
11 Danbury Tc-Ct-Boys 3:33.78 5
1) 644 Malachi Lorick 19 2) 637 Aaron Agosto 17
3) 646 Sean-Michael Parkinson 18 4) 641 Terrell Cunningham 17
46.21 (46.21) 1:37.94 (51.73) 3:33.78 (1:55.84)
12 Cary Tc-Nc 3:33.81 4
1) 452 Elijah Knight 17 2) 456 Todd Shorts 18
3) 448 Kayin Fails 18 4) 453 James Lundergan 17
46.15 (46.15) 1:36.99 (50.84) 3:33.81 (1:56.82)
13 Bullis School Tc-Md 3:34.24 3
1) 373 Olandis Gary 18 2) 371 Brendan Cogdell 17
3) 378 Jalen Hill 17 4) 370 Ryan Braun 17
45.90 (45.90) 1:35.75 (49.85) 3:34.24 (1:58.49)
14 Sweet Home Tc-Ny 3:34.32 5
1) 2684 Eric Johnson 18 2) 2693 Anthony Williams 18
3) 2679 Nathaniel Davis 18 4) 2689 Chris Nowak 17
47.77 (47.77) 1:39.56 (51.79) 3:34.32 (1:54.76)
15 Flyers Tc-Ny 3:34.36 3
1) 879 Jack Kenny 17 2) 883 Joseph Reich 17
3) 884 Will Reich 17 4) 887 Christopher Strezlinski 17
46.26 (46.26) 1:37.51 (51.25) 3:34.36 (1:56.85)
16 Fordham Prep Tc-Ny 3:35.58 4
1) 903 Arinze Uddoh 18 2) 902 Aidan Suttlehan 17
3) 898 Arthur Gooden 17 4) 900 Conor Hughes 17
46.68 (46.68) 1:37.19 (50.51) 3:35.58 (1:58.39)
17 Bishop Loughlin Tc-Ny 3:35.76 2
1) 209 Brian Strachn 18 2) 206 Charles Akil 18
3) 207 D'Andre Barriffe 18 4) 208 Matthew Nieves 17
45.41 (45.41) 1:35.82 (50.41) 3:35.77 (1:59.95)
18 Immaculate Tc-Ct-Boys 3:37.09 1
1) 1260 Sean Fahey 17 2) 1259 Dominick Curra 18
3) 1261 Christian Morris 17 4) 1258 Matt Christe 19
47.05 (47.05) 1:37.99 (50.94) 3:37.09 (1:59.10)
19 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 3:38.35 3
1) 2161 Christian Izien 18 2) 2163 John Novak 18
3) 2164 James O'Brien 17 4) 2165 Thomas Perretta 17
46.10 (46.10) 1:38.77 (52.67) 3:38.35 (1:59.58)
20 Pioneers Tc-Nh 3:38.44 2
1) 2126 Stephen Duckett 18 2) 2128 Oliver Thomas 17
3) 2127 Sebastian Eaton 17 4) 2129 Timothy Zepf 17
47.64 (47.64) 1:40.08 (52.44) 3:38.45 (1:58.37)
21 Rahway Tc-Nj 3:38.54 1
1) 2216 Nasir Velez 17 2) 2210 Jerrish Halsey 18
3) 2215 Raul Torres 18 4) 2214 Marvin Polynice 19
46.70 (46.70) 1:37.21 (50.51) 3:38.54 (2:01.33)
22 Newton North Tc-Ma-Boys 3:39.50 2
1) 1823 Jordan Greene 17 2) 1820 Devin Coughlin 18
3) 1817 Dobbin Bookman 17 4) 1826 Forrest Kaplan 19
45.95 (45.95) 1:38.59 (52.64) 3:39.50 (2:00.91)
23 Huntington Tc-Ny 3:44.45 1
1) 1226 Jared Leake 17 2) 1229 Chad Rowe 21
3) 1230 Jonathan Smith 19 4) 1227 Lawrence Leake 17
49.35 (49.35) 1:42.35 (53.00) 3:44.45 (2:02.10)
-- Oxon Hill Tc-Md DNF 5
1) 1980 Caleb Jordan 17 2) 1977 Daniel George 18
3) 1981 Aaron Robinson 17 4) 1982 Gary Ross 17
23.139 (23.139) 45.629 (22.490)
-- Oxon Hill Tc-Md 'B' DQ 3 Out of lane
1) 1978 Reginald Hamlet 18 2) 1975 Cameroon Deen 17
3) 1979 Javon Hayes 17 4) 1985 Ivan Wiggins 19
45.45 (45.45) 1:36.24 (50.79) 3:41.00 (2:04.76)
-- Greenwich Tc-Ct DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 1049 Tyler Farris 17 2) 1055 Lance Large 19
3) 1063 Safir Scott 17 4) 1053 Georgios Karakadas 18
46.41 (46.41) 1:37.51 (51.10) 3:37.05 (1:59.54)
-- Trenton Central Tc-Nj DQ 5 Exchange zone
1) 2849 Thomeir Richardson 17 2) 2851 Aramis Wright 17
3) 2850 Semaj Willis 17 4) 2848 Mulual Mu 18
46.01 (46.01) 1:34.51 (48.50) 3:27.14 (1:52.63)
-- Rancocas Valley Tc-Nj-Boy DQ 4 Out of lane
1) 2233 Brian Merriman 17 2) 2228 Brandon Boggs 17
3) 2232 Sam Keleekai 17 4) 2234 Jake Tyndale 18
45.84 (45.84) 1:36.25 (50.41) 3:33.54 (1:57.29)

Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 3:52.68 3/14/2015 Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY
L Thomas,Tori Thompson,Ceara Watson,Sammy Watson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davenport Assumption Cath 3:59.31 5
1) 661 Jasmine Harris 17 2) 660 Mary Grace Carroll 18
3) 662 Carly King 19 4) 664 Joy Ripslinger 17
52.17 (52.17) 1:49.42 (57.25) 3:59.31 (2:09.89)
2 South Dade Express Tc-Fl 4:00.77 5
1) 2422 D'Anna Hallman 18 2) 2425 Shaniya Williams 17
3) 2424 Symone Mason 17 4) 2423 Kayla Johnson 17
49.52 (49.52) 1:43.22 (53.70) 4:00.77 (2:17.55)
3 Bronxville Tc-Ny 4:02.04 4
1) 303 Sabrina Mellinghoff 20 2) 302 Sophie Kohlhoff 17
3) 301 Laura Holland 18 4) 304 Kaitlin Ryan 17
53.93 (53.93) 1:54.00 (1:00.07) 4:02.04 (2:08.04)
4 Ann Arbor Youth Tc-Mi 4:04.49 4
1) 88 Britten Bowen 18 2) 89 Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 18
3) 92 Hailey Mayes 17 4) 93 Jacalyn Overdier 17
50.93 (50.93) 1:48.15 (57.22) 4:04.49 (2:16.34)
5 Western Branch Tc-Va 4:04.76 5
1) 3431 Destiny Boone 17 2) 3435 Jadalyn Gaines 18
3) 3459 Martina Smalls 17 4) 3432 Devonya Brown 17
51.15 (51.15) 1:48.64 (57.49) 4:04.77 (2:16.13)
6 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 4:04.81 3
1) 3234 Amaya Chadwick 18 2) 3240 Cassandra Lamadieu 17
3) 3236 Khamil Evans 19 4) 3241 Jerika Lufrano 19
50.78 (50.78) 1:47.31 (56.53) 4:04.81 (2:17.50)
7 Hopkinton Tc-Ma 4:05.42 4
1) 1194 Ashley Donnelly 19 2) 1199 Emily Mastroianni 17
3) 1197 Caitlyn Halloran 18 4) 1196 Isabelle Giordano 17
53.79 (53.79) 1:51.66 (57.87) 4:05.42 (2:13.76)
8 Bullis School Tc-Md 4:05.80 3
1) 396 Ashley Seymour 18 2) 382 Gabriella Johnson 17
3) 383 Malana Johnson 17 4) 372 Nia Frederick 20
49.64 (49.64) 1:47.52 (57.88) 4:05.81 (2:18.29)
9 Patriot Athletics-MA 4:06.45 4
1) 2009 Claudia Koontz 18 2) 2008 Sarinnagh Budris 17
3) 2011 Valerie Reiling 17 4) 2010 Sarah Reichheld 19
52.43 (52.43) 1:50.45 (58.02) 4:06.45 (2:16.00)
10 Lions Tc-Nj 4:08.18 4
1) 1465 Kayla Pfleger 17 2) 1464 Kelli Molnar 18
3) 1467 Jenna Reid 17 4) 1466 Kerri Powers 17
51.62 (51.62) 1:48.26 (56.64) 4:08.18 (2:19.92)
11 Danbury Tc-Ct-Girls 4:08.84 2
1) 650 Bridget Chiaravalle 17 2) 649 Zyniah Bunn 18
3) 657 Olivia Turk 18 4) 654 Leah Sarkisian 18
51.01 (51.01) 1:50.28 (59.27) 4:08.84 (2:18.56)
12 Port Fitness Elite Team-N 4:10.26 3
1) 2170 Ava Gellis 19 2) 2169 Beatriz Chavarria 17
3) 2171 Lucy Hurt 18 4) 2172 Maria Kogan 17
53.48 (53.48) 1:52.79 (59.31) 4:10.26 (2:17.47)
13 Rocky River Tc-Nc 4:11.03 3
1) 2301 Aureilya Harris 17 2) 2302 Ty-lisha Kimble 19
3) 2299 Mariah Atwater 18 4) 2300 Damani Byrant 17
53.16 (53.16) 1:51.05 (57.89) 4:11.03 (2:19.98)
14 Greenwich Tc-Ct 4:11.25 5
1) 1048 Genevieve DeWinter 18 2) 1060 Maggie O'Gorman 17
3) 1058 Jordan Numme 19 4) 1061 Emily Philippides 18
54.45 (54.45) 1:53.87 (59.42) 4:11.26 (2:17.39)
15 Marshfield Tc-Ma-Girls 4:12.46 2
1) 1548 Brianna deGrasse 17 2) 1547 Isabela Cunio 18
3) 1550 Kayla O'Connell 19 4) 1549 Marina MacKinnon 17
52.03 (52.03) 1:53.96 (1:01.93) 4:12.46 (2:18.50)
16 Paint Branch Tc-Md 4:12.83 2
1) 1991 Nicole Osafo Dedey 17 2) 1989 Hannah Kamara 18
3) 1987 Kyra Badrian 17 4) 1990 Yasmine Kass 18
53.31 (53.31) 1:52.56 (59.25) 4:12.83 (2:20.27)
17 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Girls 4:13.21 4
1) 3328 Samantha Sturgess 18 2) 3319 Hannah Hobbes 17
3) 3326 Samantha Rutt 18 4) 3318 Allyson Gaedje 18
55.08 (55.08) 1:53.50 (58.42) 4:13.21 (2:19.71)
18 Newton Centre Athletics-M 4:13.64 3
1) 1815 Calene Lazare 17 2) 1810 Allie Arruda 17
3) 1812 Emily Bulczynski 18 4) 1814 Lucy Jenks 20
53.07 (53.07) 1:54.92 (1:01.85) 4:13.64 (2:18.72)
19 Ridgefield Tc-Ct-Girls 4:14.01 2
1) 2281 Josephine Simon 17 2) 2279 Samantha Petruzzelli 18
3) 2278 Emma Langis 20 4) 2282 Gabriella Viggiano 19
54.05 (54.05) 1:54.01 (59.96) 4:14.01 (2:20.00)
20 Young Women's Leadership 4:15.24 3
1) 3593 Briana McDonald 17 2) 3594 Nevaeh Rhone 19
3) 3592 Gabrielle Chenault 17 4) 3595 Shalya Sanders 18
54.66 (54.66) 1:55.28 (1:00.62) 4:15.25 (2:19.97)
21 Bullis School Tc-Md 'B' 4:15.71 2
1) 392 Cierra Pyles 18 2) 384 Taylor Johnson 20
3) 386 Lindsay Lewis 17 4) 381 Ayanna Johnson 18
51.76 (51.76) 1:51.73 (59.97) 4:15.71 (2:23.98)
22 Rancocas Valley Tc-Nj-Gir 4:17.67 1
1) 2235 Darynn Minus-Vincent 19 2) 2238 Ameenah Saalih 17
3) 2239 Aliyah Taylor 18 4) 2237 Shauna Nuss 19
52.63 (52.63) 1:47.44 (54.81) 4:17.67 (2:30.23)
23 Needham Tc-Ma 4:19.27 2
1) 1778 Nicole Stevens 18 2) 1777 Claudia Sesso 19
3) 1772 Jessie Hem 17 4) 1775 Elena Oberle 20
56.49 (56.49) 1:56.46 (59.97) 4:19.27 (2:22.81)
24 Xbc Tc-Va 4:22.55 1
1) 3582 Laurel Buck 18 2) 3581 Danielle Brennan 17
3) 3580 Cecelia Bacon 18 4) 3586 Nicole Re 19
54.01 (54.01) 1:54.31 (1:00.30) 4:22.55 (2:28.24)
25 Chelmsford Tc-Ma 4:23.44 1
1) 502 Lillian Cardonne 18 2) 505 Julia Squeri 17
3) 503 Kristin Hohenstein 17 4) 504 Caroline Robinson 19
53.82 (53.82) 1:53.79 (59.97) 4:23.44 (2:29.65)
26 Sweet Home Tc-Ny 4:24.56 1
1) 2692 Britney Webster-Banks 18 2) 2685 Faith Johnson 20
3) 2691 Amaya Turnage 18 4) 2686 MaKayla Kasperek 19
55.44 (55.44) 1:58.25 (1:02.81) 4:24.56 (2:26.31)
-- Penn Wood Tc-Pa DQ 5 Out of lane
1) 2068 Tatiyana Laylor 18 2) 2071 Janae Pitt 17
3) 2070 Elicia Moore 19 4) 2072 Terri Turner 17
51.84 (51.84) 1:51.06 (59.22) 4:06.27 (2:15.21)
-- North Rockland Tc-Ny-Girl DQ 5 Out of Zone
1) 1893 Ivana Lopez 18 2) 1892 Sofia Housman 18
3) 1891 Alexandra Harris 17 4) 1895 Katelyn Tuohy 20
53.07 (53.07) 1:50.68 (57.61) 4:01.75 (2:11.07)

Event 27 Boys Distance Medley Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 9:56.18 3/10/2017 Carlisle, Carlisle, PA
Sam Affolder,J Griffie,Isaac Cole,Noah Affolder
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlisle Tc-Pa 9:56.18N 2
1) 431 Sam Affolder 19 2) 433 Jared Griffie 17
3) 434 Isaac Kole 17 4) 430 Noah Affolder 17
3:02.11 (3:02.11) 3:53.82 (51.71) 5:51.23 (1:57.41) 9:56.18 (4:04.95)
2 Brentwood Tc-Tn 10:12.54 2
1) 283 Scott Thompson 18 2) 281 Kyle Costner 18
3) 280 Max Benson 18 4) 282 Brodey Hasty 18
3:09.30 (3:09.30) 4:03.67 (54.37) 6:02.95 (1:59.28) 10:12.54 (4:09.59)
3 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa 10:12.55 2
1) 982 Colin Riley 18 2) 983 Eli Schwemler 17
3) 981 Jonnie Plass 17 4) 979 Nick Dahl 17
3:14.55 (3:14.55) 4:06.61 (52.06) 6:03.83 (1:57.22) 10:12.55 (4:08.72)
4 Western Cary Tc-Nc 10:15.86 2
1) 3465 Ian Delgado 18 2) 3468 William Hoffmann 17
3) 3469 Matthew Kehn 18 4) 3472 Finn McBride 18
3:08.55 (3:08.55) 3:57.31 (48.76) 5:52.03 (1:54.72) 10:15.86 (4:23.83)
5 Corning Tc-Ny-Boys 10:17.93 2
1) 597 Jack Ustanik 17 2) 595 Jack Larson 18
3) 594 Dan Gahagan 18 4) 596 Kevin Moshier 17
3:11.02 (3:11.02) 4:03.59 (52.57) 6:03.74 (2:00.15) 10:17.93 (4:14.19)
6 Liverpool Tc-Ny 10:19.92 2
1) 1472 Ty Brownlow 17 2) 1475 Khalil Wailes 17
3) 1473 Joshua Hickmott 17 4) 1474 Stephen Schulz 17
3:09.86 (3:09.86) 4:03.19 (53.33) 6:02.20 (1:59.01) 10:19.92 (4:17.72)
7 Club Sweet Tc-Nj 10:21.54 2
1) 544 William Hare 18 2) 543 Nicholas Delaney 18
3) 546 Cy Watsky 17 4) 545 Alex Roth 17
3:10.96 (3:10.96) 4:03.72 (52.76) 6:05.18 (2:01.46) 10:21.54 (4:16.36)
8 Xavier Tc-Ny 10:23.10 2
1) 3579 Raphael Oettl 18 2) 3576 Andrew Defreitas 17
3) 3575 Michael Crorkin 18 4) 3574 Giancarlo Cipri 17
3:07.47 (3:07.47) 3:59.12 (51.65) 5:57.29 (1:58.17) 10:23.10 (4:25.81)
9 McNair Academic Tc-Nj 10:26.91 2
1) 1591 Fahd Nasser 18 2) 1592 Haig Rickerby 17
3) 1590 Marcus Hardy 19 4) 1589 Younass Barkouch 17
3:09.32 (3:09.32) 3:56.91 (47.59) 6:00.88 (2:03.97) 10:26.91 (4:26.03)
10 Hoover Tc-Al-Boys 10:27.43 1
1) 1183 John Paul Rumore 17 2) 1181 Joseph Leventry 18
3) 1179 Jason Trent Hamner 17 4) 1182 Tommy McDonough 17
3:13.61 (3:13.61) 4:04.24 (50.63) 6:01.80 (1:57.56) 10:27.43 (4:25.63)
11 Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa 10:27.56 2
1) 417 Gavin Inglis 17 2) 416 Obinna Ihejirika 18
3) 419 Patrick James 17 4) 420 Ryan James 17
3:10.71 (3:10.71) 4:02.61 (51.90) 6:05.22 (2:02.61) 10:27.56 (4:22.34)
12 Cow Harbor Tc-Ny 10:28.83 1
1) 627 Dan O'Connor 18 2) 624 Elijah Claiborne 18
3) 626 Tyler Dollhausen 18 4) 625 Isaiah Claiborne 18
3:14.70 (3:14.70) 4:06.64 (51.94) 6:04.07 (1:57.43) 10:28.83 (4:24.76)
13 Pearl River Tc-Ny 10:29.73 1
1) 2054 Patrick McCann 19 2) 2055 Joe Metcalfe 17
3) 2053 Brian Mahoney 19 4) 2056 Matt Politis 18
3:14.65 (3:14.65) 4:06.80 (52.15) 6:10.10 (2:03.30) 10:29.73 (4:19.63)
14 Wizard Tc-Ny 10:30.69 1
1) 3541 Paul Catalano 17 2) 3543 Joshua Mallard 18
3) 3542 Thomas Garrison 19 4) 3544 Thomas Quinn 17
3:15.67 (3:15.67) 4:09.92 (54.25) 6:10.69 (2:00.77) 10:30.69 (4:20.00)
15 Star Valley Tc-Wy 10:30.77 1
1) 2639 Shane Henderson 18 2) 2641 Wyatt Peck 18
3) 2640 Wes Kallgren 18 4) 2642 Asefa Wetzel 19
3:13.75 (3:13.75) 4:07.36 (53.61) 6:09.64 (2:02.28) 10:30.77 (4:21.13)
16 St. Peter's Boy's Tc-Ny 10:31.93 1
1) 2519 Ryan Tierney 18 2) 2517 Ryan Holland 17
3) 2516 Marc Carrera 18 4) 2515 Dom Boccia 18
3:15.58 (3:15.58) 4:08.33 (52.75) 6:07.43 (1:59.10) 10:31.93 (4:24.50)
17 Marshfield Tc-Ma-Boys 10:32.21 1
1) 1542 James Condon 18 2) 1545 Jimmy Jordan 17
3) 1543 Joey Donovan 17 4) 1544 Derek Holmes 17
3:18.11 (3:18.11) 4:10.02 (51.91) 6:08.72 (1:58.70) 10:32.21 (4:23.49)
18 High Intensity Tc-Nj 10:32.99 1
1) 710 Justin Touhey 17 2) 702 Matt Agrusti 17
3) 707 Jun Omiya 18 4) 704 Joey Erskine 17
3:14.32 (3:14.32) 4:07.66 (53.34) 6:07.87 (2:00.21) 10:32.99 (4:25.12)
19 The Jungle Tc-Va 10:34.54 2
1) 2776 Peter Morris 18 2) 2779 Akere Simms 19
3) 2774 Jacob Hunter 19 4) 2772 Colton Bogucki 18
3:19.46 (3:19.46) 4:11.36 (51.90) 6:13.66 (2:02.30) 10:34.54 (4:20.88)
20 Lake Braddock Tc-Va-Boys 10:34.60 2
1) 1376 Tyler Lawson 18 2) 1377 Marcus Wilson 17
3) 1374 Edward Cerne 19 4) 1375 Andrew DelVecchio 18
3:09.83 (3:09.83) 4:01.66 (51.83) 6:01.77 (2:00.11) 10:34.60 (4:32.83)
21 Bergen Catholic Tc-Nj 10:36.03 2
1) 171 Braedon Fiume 19 2) 170 Kevin Deloughry 17
3) 175 Connor Secora 17 4) 176 Caleb Shaia 17
3:12.95 (3:12.95) 4:06.10 (53.15) 6:05.47 (1:59.37) 10:36.03 (4:30.56)
22 Brothers Tc-Nj 10:36.91 2
1) 318 Joe Boyle 17 2) 320 Andrew Canale 18
3) 3606 Rley Gardner 17 4) 315 Genaro Anzalone 17
3:11.67 (3:11.67) 4:04.02 (52.35) 6:06.68 (2:02.66) 10:36.91 (4:30.23)
23 Plainsboro Tc-Nj 10:40.25 1
1) 2135 Luke Johnson 20 2) 2137 John Owens 17
3) 2136 Atharv Kulkarni 18 4) 2138 Matthew SantaMaria 18
3:22.36 (3:22.36) 4:12.72 (50.36) 6:12.16 (1:59.44) 10:40.25 (4:28.09)
24 Needham Tc-Ma 10:40.97 1
1) 1773 Cameron McLeod 19 2) 1774 Michael McShane 17
3) 1776 Kevin Quinn 17 4) 1771 Steve Flanagan 17
3:16.39 (3:16.39) 4:09.58 (53.19) 6:10.43 (2:00.85) 10:40.97 (4:30.54)
25 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 10:43.71 1
1) 2557 Patrick Kain 18 2) 2558 Derrick Magwood 17
3) 2553 Peter DeMaio 17 4) 2556 Aiden Healy 18
3:17.40 (3:17.40) 4:08.76 (51.36) 6:11.65 (2:02.89) 10:43.71 (4:32.06)
26 John Jay Tc-Ny 10:44.81 1
1) 1311 Jack Buckley 18 2) 1317 Brendan Oates 18
3) 1313 Brian Ivey 18 4) 1318 Charlie Stewart 18
3:20.99 (3:20.99) 4:14.94 (53.95) 6:19.32 (2:04.38) 10:44.81 (4:25.49)
27 Mountain Brook Tc-Al 10:44.86 1
1) 1725 Edward Denning 19 2) 1726 Warren Fitzpatrick 17
3) 1728 Richard Riley 17 4) 1729 Charles Slaughter 18
3:26.88 (3:26.88) 4:18.41 (51.53) 6:16.55 (1:58.14) 10:44.86 (4:28.31)
28 St. John's Peabody Tc-Ma 10:52.40 1
1) 2586 Joseph Farhat 17 2) 2588 Amisaday Quijano 18
3) 2584 Travis Dawe 17 4) 2583 Marc Alperen 18
3:13.33 (3:13.33) 4:05.31 (51.98) 6:12.20 (2:06.89) 10:52.40 (4:40.20)
-- Morris Hills Tc-Nj-Boys DNS 1
1) 1678 Michael Creighton 17 2) 1681 Noah Rathfon 18
3) 1677 Nalin Chopra 17 4) 1680 Alexander Pai 17
10:28.126 (10:28.126) 10:49.166 (21.040) 11:10.746 (21.580)

Event 28 Girls Distance Medley Championship
===================================================================
National: N 11:34.54 1/14/2017 Lake Braddock, Burke, VA
S Browning,Skyla Davidson,S Schwers,Kate Murphy
Meet: M 11:34.85 3/11/2016 North Rockland, Theills, NY
Alex Harris,Camille Cameron,Syd March,Kate Tuohy
Armory HS: A 11:34.85 3/11/2016 North Rockland, Thiells, NY
Alex Harris,Camille Cameron,Syd March,Kate Tuohy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Rockland Tc-Ny-Girl 11:41.04 3
1) 1891 Alexandra Harris 17 2) 1892 Sofia Housman 18
3) 1894 Haleigh Morales 20 4) 1895 Katelyn Tuohy 20
3:30.42 (3:30.42) 4:28.17 (57.75) 6:50.78 (2:22.61) 11:41.04 (4:50.26)
2 Ann Arbor Youth Tc-Mi 11:47.96 3
1) 93 Jacalyn Overdier 17 2) 89 Tiffany Cernej-Garcia 18
3) 91 Alice Hill 17 4) 90 Anne Forsyth 18
3:39.67 (3:39.67) 4:39.19 (59.52) 6:54.73 (2:15.54) 11:47.96 (4:53.23)
3 Shenendehowa Tc-Ny 11:54.09 3
1) 2386 Julia Zachgo 17 2) 2382 Kelly Hamlin 18
3) 2383 Olivia Lomascolo 18 4) 2384 Hannah Reale 18
3:35.41 (3:35.41) 4:35.42 (1:00.01) 6:54.24 (2:18.82) 11:54.09 (4:59.85)
4 Milton Tc-Ma-Girls 11:55.88 3
1) 1657 Colette O'Leary 17 2) 1653 Josie Cousineau 18
3) 1658 Elise O'Leary 19 4) 1655 Bridget Mitchell 18
3:39.64 (3:39.64) 4:41.69 (1:02.05) 6:58.69 (2:17.00) 11:55.88 (4:57.19)
5 Patriot Tc-Va 11:56.12 3
1) 2029 Lindsay Yentz 18 2) 2019 Sierra Biber 17
3) 2024 Emily McArthur 19 4) 2025 Rachel McArthur 17
3:46.12 (3:46.12) 4:45.60 (59.48) 7:13.13 (2:27.53) 11:56.12 (4:42.99)
6 Haddonfield Tc-Nj-Girls 11:57.64 3
1) 1078 Kaitlyn Bonnet 17 2) 1079 Rachel Bonnet 20
3) 1081 Lauren Lynch 17 4) 1080 Briana Gess 17
3:38.59 (3:38.59) 4:39.51 (1:00.92) 7:02.70 (2:23.19) 11:57.64 (4:54.94)
7 North Hunterdon Tc-Nj 12:01.43 3
1) 1872 Anna DiMarcello 17 2) 1871 Gabrielle Beneducci 19
3) 1874 Kelley McCarten 17 4) 1873 Elena DiMarcello 19
3:37.00 (3:37.00) 4:37.93 (1:00.93) 7:00.87 (2:22.94) 12:01.43 (5:00.56)
8 Randolph Tc-Nj 12:03.72 3
1) 2248 Brooke Olson 18 2) 2241 Courtney Darakjy 17
3) 2242 Meredith Finley 20 4) 2247 Abby Loveys 19
3:42.85 (3:42.85) 4:44.69 (1:01.84) 7:05.92 (2:21.23) 12:03.72 (4:57.80)
9 Ursuline School Tc-Ny 12:03.75 3
1) 3272 Sarah Flynn 19 2) 3280 Keira Tobia 17
3) 3275 Haley McLean 20 4) 3271 Lily Flynn 19
3:42.07 (3:42.07) 4:44.31 (1:02.24) 7:06.12 (2:21.81) 12:03.75 (4:57.63)
10 Sterling Tc-Nj 12:04.62 3
1) 2651 Sydney Coppolino 18 2) 2652 Salary Gonzalez 18
3) 2653 Leyna Jewell 19 4) 2650 Madison Coppolino 18
3:36.04 (3:36.04) 4:36.87 (1:00.83) 7:00.13 (2:23.26) 12:04.62 (5:04.49)
11 Western Albemarle Tc-Va 12:04.84 3
1) 3427 Averi Witt 17 2) 3426 Faith Reid 17
3) 3424 Julia Berg 19 4) 3425 Zoe Clay 18
3:39.00 (3:39.00) 4:40.56 (1:01.56) 7:00.37 (2:19.81) 12:04.85 (5:04.48)
12 Gladiator Tc-Ny 12:05.91 1
1) 995 Madison Montgomery 19 2) 993 Grace Atlas 18
3) 996 Morgan Serkes 17 4) 994 Olivia Elston 17
3:45.19 (3:45.19) 4:46.03 (1:00.84) 7:06.74 (2:20.71) 12:05.91 (4:59.17)
13 Syosset Tc-Ny 12:07.80 2
1) 2700 Lauren White 17 2) 2697 Adaora Okeke 17
3) 2699 Hannah Tell 17 4) 2698 Reilly Siebert 18
3:40.96 (3:40.96) 4:45.55 (1:04.59) 7:13.45 (2:27.90) 12:07.80 (4:54.35)
14 Ridgefield Tc-Ct-Girls 12:14.00 2
1) 2276 Katherine Jasminski 17 2) 2275 Alexandra Damron 17
3) 2277 Anna Landler 18 4) 2280 Tess Pisanelli 20
3:40.47 (3:40.47) 4:38.69 (58.22) 6:59.14 (2:20.45) 12:14.00 (5:14.86)
15 Impulse Tc-De 12:16.66 2
1) 1269 Lydia Olivere 18 2) 1264 Taliah Cintron 17
3) 1263 Lizzie Bader 19 4) 1270 Maddie Olivere 17
3:51.38 (3:51.38) 4:50.91 (59.53) 7:18.53 (2:27.62) 12:16.66 (4:58.13)
16 Niskayuna Tc-Ny 12:16.70 2
1) 1844 Amelia Kokernak 18 2) 1845 Sydney Smith 18
3) 1846 Abigail Spiers 18 4) 1847 Erica Wasserbach 17
3:40.01 (3:40.01) 4:39.55 (59.54) 7:01.39 (2:21.84) 12:16.70 (5:15.31)
17 Kingsway Tc-Nj 12:17.11 1
1) 1355 Rachel Vick 17 2) 1353 Hailey Rivell 17
3) 1349 Kylie Anicic 18 4) 1354 Destiny Stanford 17
3:43.02 (3:43.02) 4:44.57 (1:01.55) 7:14.20 (2:29.63) 12:17.11 (5:02.91)
18 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 12:17.27 2
1) 2162 Emma Myer 19 2) 2158 Emily Albright 18
3) 2160 Grace Campbell 18 4) 2166 Abigail Post 17
3:44.86 (3:44.86) 4:46.57 (1:01.71) 7:12.18 (2:25.61) 12:17.28 (5:05.10)
19 Breen Tc-Mi 12:18.35 2
1) 268 Elizabeth Dalrymple 19 2) 269 Allie Erikson 19
3) 270 Emily Ferguson 19 4) 271 Mallory Ferguson 19
3:45.38 (3:45.38) 4:47.48 (1:02.10) 7:09.93 (2:22.45) 12:18.35 (5:08.42)
20 Warwick Tc-Ny 12:19.27 1
1) 3343 Kristin Thompson 21 2) 3342 Genevieve Reilly 20
3) 3334 Danielle Bartolotta 17 4) 3340 Jennie Prial 17
3:44.70 (3:44.70) 4:46.92 (1:02.22) 7:08.08 (2:21.16) 12:19.27 (5:11.19)
21 Notre Dame Academy Tc-Ny 12:21.42 3
1) 1929 Susanna Weir 17 2) 1925 Ariella Garcia 17
3) 1926 Keiana Mitchell 18 4) 1927 Sydney Rice 17
3:43.29 (3:43.29) 4:41.47 (58.18) 7:01.42 (2:19.95) 12:21.42 (5:20.00)
22 Cardinal O'Hara Tc-Pa 12:21.70 1
1) 421 Christine Mancini 19 2) 415 Jesikah Boykin 20
3) 422 Eleanor Mancini 18 4) 423 Elizabeth Mancini 18
3:45.02 (3:45.02) 4:47.22 (1:02.20) 7:13.90 (2:26.68) 12:21.71 (5:07.81)
23 Danbury Tc-Ct-Girls 12:21.91 2
1) 654 Leah Sarkisian 18 2) 656 Cassandra Sturdevant 19
3) 657 Olivia Turk 18 4) 652 Lauren Moore 19
3:47.16 (3:47.16) 4:47.74 (1:00.58) 7:11.82 (2:24.08) 12:21.91 (5:10.09)
24 New Milford Tc-Ct 12:21.92 2
1) 1785 Brigit Humphreys 17 2) 1787 Riley Peragine 17
3) 1784 Sarah Grudzwick 18 4) 1786 Mia Nahom 17
3:46.53 (3:46.53) 4:47.63 (1:01.10) 7:22.53 (2:34.90) 12:21.92 (4:59.39)
25 Adrenaline Tc-De 12:22.49 3
1) 27 Caroline Foley 17 2) 33 Kayla Woods 18
3) 32 Savannah Pankow 17 4) 29 Keelin Hays 19
3:47.07 (3:47.07) 4:45.23 (58.16) 7:07.09 (2:21.86) 12:22.49 (5:15.40)
26 Mountain Brook Tc-Al 12:22.86 1
1) 1723 Anna Balzli 19 2) 1724 Holli Chapman 19
3) 1722 Tessa Allen 19 4) 1727 Anna Grace Morgan 17
3:49.19 (3:49.19) 4:47.99 (58.80) 7:13.33 (2:25.34) 12:22.86 (5:09.53)
27 Portsmouth Tc-Ri-Girls 12:24.42 2
1) 2184 Nikki Merrill 19 2) 2183 Mariana McManus 18
3) 2186 Sofia White 17 4) 2185 Elizabeth Sullivan 19
3:36.42 (3:36.42) 4:43.89 (1:07.47) 7:17.28 (2:33.39) 12:24.43 (5:07.15)
28 Littleton Tc-Ma 12:25.41 2
1) 1470 Kaitlyn Roffman 19 2) 1468 Grace Formichella 18
3) 1469 Emma Hartzel 18 4) 1471 Sarah Roffman 19
3:49.22 (3:49.22) 4:52.57 (1:03.35) 7:21.03 (2:28.46) 12:25.41 (5:04.38)
29 Carmel Tc-Ny 12:25.42 1
1) 438 Jade Sessions 18 2) 441 Akiah Watts 18
3) 439 Kayla Sexton 18 4) 437 Angela Castronuovo 18
3:42.47 (3:42.47) 4:46.36 (1:03.89) 7:10.16 (2:23.80) 12:25.42 (5:15.26)
30 All City Tc-Ny 12:26.19 3
1) 39 Shalah Means 18 2) 38 Tatianna Martinez 19
3) 37 Lily Cohen 20 4) 40 Sophia Muccini 20
3:44.60 (3:44.60) 4:42.46 (57.86) 7:08.70 (2:26.24) 12:26.19 (5:17.49)
31 Brooklyn Blue Tc-Ny 12:26.40 1
1) 308 Jenna Denaver 20 2) 309 Katherine Kenny 19
3) 310 Ella Ketchum 17 4) 311 Ava O'Mara 17
3:52.97 (3:52.97) 4:57.62 (1:04.65) 7:17.95 (2:20.33) 12:26.40 (5:08.45)
32 Greenwich Tc-Ct 12:26.86 1
1) 1052 Zoe Harris 20 2) 1058 Jordan Numme 19
3) 1056 Kristen Lodato 17 4) 1057 Hetty McMillan 18
3:47.37 (3:47.37) 4:47.27 (59.90) 7:11.37 (2:24.10) 12:26.86 (5:15.49)
33 Chapel Hill Tc-Nc 12:26.96 1
1) 492 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed 17 2) 494 Megan Marvin 20
3) 493 Madi Marvin 18 4) 491 Katherine Dokholyan 18
3:50.21 (3:50.21) 4:51.16 (1:00.95) 7:15.99 (2:24.83) 12:26.96 (5:10.97)
34 Patriot Tc-Md 12:27.18 1
1) 2017 Abby Sweeney 18 2) 2016 Kataryna Strayer 18
3) 2014 Sarah Deresky 18 4) 2013 Molly Barrick 17
3:51.10 (3:51.10) 4:50.59 (59.49) 7:11.98 (2:21.39) 12:27.18 (5:15.20)
35 Allentown Tc-Nj 12:30.29 1
1) 43 Sara Gutter 17 2) 41 Kaitlyn Bergen 19
3) 42 Emily Friend 19 4) 44 Devon Hoernlein 18
3:47.22 (3:47.22) 4:48.38 (1:01.16) 7:16.10 (2:27.72) 12:30.29 (5:14.19)
36 The Jungle Tc-Va 12:30.81 2
1) 2777 Alice Roberts 20 2) 2773 Caroline Bolen 19
3) 2778 Noelle Saine 18 4) 2775 Natalie Morris 18
3:53.87 (3:53.87) 4:55.88 (1:02.01) 7:20.86 (2:24.98) 12:30.81 (5:09.95)
37 La Salle Academy Tc-Ri-Gi 12:31.14 3
1) 1363 Grace Connolly 18 2) 1365 Alyson Walsh 17
3) 1362 Sydney Boulanger 18 4) 1364 Emily Kane 18
3:58.30 (3:58.30) 5:03.26 (1:04.96) 7:28.06 (2:24.80) 12:31.14 (5:03.08)
38 Shawnee Tc-Nj 12:32.36 2
1) 2377 Claire Hauser 20 2) 2376 Taylor Dirscherl 17
3) 2378 Grace Kearns 19 4) 2375 Kara Bonner 17
3:51.86 (3:51.86) 4:55.01 (1:03.15) 7:22.49 (2:27.48) 12:32.36 (5:09.87)
39 Lafayette Tc-La-Girls 12:32.48 2
1) 1370 Sydney Minor 18 2) 1372 Taylor Stansbury 19
3) 1369 Gentry Jacquet 17 4) 1371 Angelle Primeaux 18
3:51.12 (3:51.12) 4:52.57 (1:01.45) 7:18.97 (2:26.40) 12:32.48 (5:13.51)
40 West Islip Tc-Ny 12:36.37 2
1) 3392 Klaire Klemens 18 2) 3391 Christine Delianne 18
3) 3394 Krista O'Connor 17 4) 3393 Sierra Koehler 17
3:44.29 (3:44.29) 4:44.83 (1:00.54) 7:17.62 (2:32.79) 12:36.37 (5:18.75)
41 Wilson Memorial Tc-Girls 12:37.89 1
1) 3510 Jessica Pidgeon 19 2) 3508 Kristin Lubeskie 18
3) 3509 Daniella Napoli 19 4) 3507 Annie Kurdziel 17
3:48.62 (3:48.62) 4:49.02 (1:00.40) 7:12.84 (2:23.82) 12:37.90 (5:25.06)
42 Jackalope Tc-Mi 12:40.97 2
1) 1281 Isabella Garcia 17 2) 1284 Kylie Ray 20
3) 1283 Erika Rapp 19 4) 1282 Mia Garcia 20
3:54.24 (3:54.24) 4:56.68 (1:02.44) 7:23.34 (2:26.66) 12:40.97 (5:17.63)
43 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Girls 12:41.89 1
1) 3324 Elizabeth Radke 20 2) 3328 Samantha Sturgess 18
3) 3327 Shannon Ryan 19 4) 3316 Kate Cochran 19
3:55.13 (3:55.13) 4:56.74 (1:01.61) 7:18.46 (2:21.72) 12:41.90 (5:23.44)
44 EC Glass Tc-Va-Girls 12:47.79 2
1) 760 Brooke Manion 17 2) 761 Maddie Rennyson 17
3) 759 Libby Davidson 17 4) 758 Jette Davidson 20
3:53.01 (3:53.01) 4:56.30 (1:03.29) 7:23.13 (2:26.83) 12:47.79 (5:24.66)
45 Xbc Tc-Va 12:54.95 1
1) 3584 Ana Morris 17 2) 3580 Cecelia Bacon 18
3) 3587 Kayla Wigle 18 4) 3586 Nicole Re 19
3:58.37 (3:58.37) 5:00.85 (1:02.48) 7:30.11 (2:29.26) 12:54.95 (5:24.84)
46 Speed City-Ca 13:03.00 1
1) 2468 Leslie Diaz 18 2) 2471 Holly Hitchcock 17
3) 2466 Raquel Calderon 17 4) 2469 Lauren Fillipow 17
3:52.20 (3:52.20) 4:54.24 (1:02.04) 7:30.30 (2:36.06) 13:03.00 (5:32.70)
-- Ridge Tc-Nj-Girls DNS 3
1) 2271 Catherine Giuseffi 17 2) 2268 Meghan Convery 18
3) 2270 Brooke Fazio 17 4) 2272 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 18

Event 29 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5 Flights Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 28.62 3/11/2017 East Orange, East Orange, NJ
Akeem Lindo,Corey Poole. A Dunson,Ibrahim Fobay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Orange Campus Tj-Nj- 28.62N 9
1) 747 Akeem Lindo 18 2) 749 Cory Poole 17
3) 744 Altraiq Dunson 18 4) 746 lbrahim Fobay 18
2 Western Branch Tc-Va 28.64 9
1) 3440 Micaiah Harris 17 2) 3463 Garry Williams 17
3) 3429 Jahkwan Blackley 17 4) 3433 Kavante Dawson 17
3 Archbishop Molloy Tc-Ny 29.82 9
1) 102 Oluwatomide Alao 17 2) 104 Chineme Ononiwu 18
3) 105 Joshua Titus 18 4) 103 Justin Crawford 17
4 Brothers Tc-Nj 30.12 7
1) 319 Colton Brooks 17 2) 316 Christian Berger 17
3) 317 Brendan Bodisch 17 4) 323 Tim Jacoutot 17
5 Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj-B 30.24 6
1) 1216 Kevin Ezema 17 2) 1217 Quentin Lacombe 18
3) 1218 Jameson Woodell 18 4) 1215 Raymond Crisci 17
6 Jackson Memorial Tc-Nj 30.26 5
1) 1293 Brendan Sweet 17 2) 1290 Thomas Delmonte 17
3) 1288 Jordan Caldwell 17 4) 1291 Steven Gold 17
7 Old Rochester Tc-Ma-Boys 30.30 8
1) 1944 Harrison Smith 18 2) 1943 Danny Renwick 17
3) 1942 Will Hopkins 17 4) 1945 Eli Spevack 17
8 Uniondale Tc-Ny-Boys 30.40 7
1) 3260 Dawshawn Williams 17 2) 3258 Aisel King 19
3) 3256 Tyler Edmeade 18 4) 3257 Ronel Jean 17
9 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 30.78 5
1) 3449 Khalil Locker 19 2) 3434 Roland Evans 20
3) 3450 Treyvor Motton 19 4) 3444 Elijah James 19
10 F.I.A. Ambassador Lions-V 30.79 5
1) 819 Raykwon McClenny 17 2) 820 Aswad Muhammad 18
3) 816 LeAnder Cooper 17 4) 821 Isaiah Robertson 17
11 Oxon Hill Tc-Md 31.09 6
1) 1983 Zachary Sampson 19 2) 1980 Caleb Jordan 17
3) 1976 Elijah Dorsey 20 4) 1977 Daniel George 18
12 North Reading Tc-Ma 31.14 4
1) 1884 William Lord 20 2) 1883 George Giunta 17
3) 1885 Zachary Robarts 17 4) 1882 Antonio Catino 17
13 Andover Tc-Ma 31.15 6
1) 84 Alec Pascoe 19 2) 85 Graham Scott 18
3) 82 Justin Mantrana 17 4) 83 Owen Mosher 18
14 Lee-Davis Tc-Va 31.17 8
1) 1415 Jarel Braxton 17 2) 1417 Nicholas Corbin 17
3) 1421 Cameron Wood 17 4) 1416 Brandon Brooks 17
15 Middletown Tc-Ny 31.23 6
1) 1639 Jalen Rose 17 2) 1638 Elisha Hodges 19
3) 1637 Njanni Duffus 18 4) 1640 Vernon Taylor 17
16 Randolph Tc-Nj 31.30 4
1) 2240 Jack Coyne 18 2) 2243 Tana Gawe 17
3) 2250 Anthony Salemi 17 4) 2251 Jackson Yeakel 17
17 Golden Eagle Running-NJ 31.45 2
1) 1010 Jonathan Banks 18 2) 1012 Jonathan Gonzalez 18
3) 1011 Frank Golda 17 4) 1013 Elijah Jimenez 18
18 Woburn Tc-Ma 31.46 7
1) 3546 Jacob Casey 18 2) 3548 Elisha George 18
3) 3554 Zach Santoro 17 4) 3555 Brendan Tumwesigye 18
19 Patriot Tc-Va 31.72 7
1) 2028 Matthew Wilson 18 2) 2026 Jacob Schetselaar 17
3) 2022 Devin Low 17 4) 2018 Kenny Barnes 17
20 Matawan Tc-Nj 31.74 5
1) 1559 Liam Nappi 17 2) 1554 David Alston 17
3) 1555 Noah Colleton 19 4) 1558 Justin McMillan 18
21 Bishop Hendricken Tc-Ri 32.34 4
1) 200 Robert Merlino 17 2) 204 Joseph Santos 17
3) 198 Oluwaseun Filaoye 19 4) 195 Michael Bittner 17
22 Nha-Nj-Boys 32.50 4
1) 1836 Brendan Holleran 17 2) 1838 Daniel Yu 17
3) 1835 Timothy Delorenzo 17 4) 1837 Daniel Monchek 18
23 Newton North Tc-Ma-Boys 32.84 1
1) 1818 Isaiah Bowden 17 2) 1816 Brycen Adam 17
3) 1821 Luther Evans 17 4) 1827 Otis Love 20
24 Montgomery Tc-Nj-Boys 32.97 3
1) 1670 Shrikeshav Deshmukh 18 2) 1673 Danny Young 17
3) 1672 Christian Williams 17 4) 1671 Zachary Tamuzza 17
25 East Meadow Tc-Ny-Boys 33.17 3
1) 732 Alperen Demir 18 2) 734 Michael Hartcorn 17
3) 737 Axel Torres 18 4) 735 Kevin Martin 18
26 Cary Tc-Nc 33.65 2
1) 450 Samuel Handy 17 2) 451 Keeyon Hicks 19
3) 452 Elijah Knight 17 4) 455 Anthony Robinson 18
27 Hamilton North-Nottingham 33.98 1
1) 1102 Franklin Sanchez 18 2) 1100 Tequan Johnson 17
3) 1099 Imannuel Desane 17 4) 1101 Boaz Madeus 17
28 North Andover Tc-Ma 35.19 8
1) 1861 Bassel ElBetanony 17 2) 1867 Camren Twomey 17
3) 1863 Connor Grant 17 4) 1860 Erick Duffy 17
-- Springer Tc-Va FS 2
1) 2491 Thomas Berry 17 2) 2506 Kenneth Turnstall 17
3) 2499 Jai'veon Smalls 19 4) 2502 William Spencer 19
-- Shrewsbury T+F Club-MA DQ 1 Hooked the hurdle
1) 2392 Mark Bray 17 2) 2393 Abdulrazak Frederick 17
3) 2394 Tyler Hopping 18 4) 2395 Ryan Trocki 17
-- West Essex Tc-Nj DQ 8 Hooked the hurdle
1) 3386 Anthony Steets 17 2) 3375 Rani Abdulaziz 17
3) 3377 Steven Connelly 17 4) 3382 Drew Lepre 17
-- The Seven Tc-Va DNS 9
1) 2789 Tyler Powell 17 2) 2788 Chiedozie Ononiwu 17
3) 2787 Mykalee Atkins 18 4) 2790 Chase Rosenthal 17
-- West Morris Mendham Tc-Nj DNS 3
1) 3395 Johann Desilva 17 2) 3396 Hans Gallagher 18
3) 3397 Daniel Post 17 4) 3398 Tucker Ward 19

Event 30 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 5 Flights Championship
===================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 30.63 3/11/2017 Western Branch, Chesapeake,VA
Jada Terrell,S Ballard,J Jenkins, Adriana Shockley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 30.63N 6
1) 3460 Jada Terrell 17 2) 3428 Shadajah Ballard 19
3) 3445 Jashella Jenkins 17 4) 3457 Adriana Shockley 19
2 Team War-VA 31.83 6
1) 2737 Jazmine Tilmon 19 2) 2740 Jasmine Watson 17
3) 2736 Tre'Breh Scott-Mckoy 19 4) 2725 Kori Carter 19
3 Bullis School Tc-Md 31.88 6
1) 392 Cierra Pyles 18 2) 390 Alexis Postell 17
3) 386 Lindsay Lewis 17 4) 391 Brionne Pyles 17
4 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 32.54 5
1) 3456 Qiana Poleon 17 2) 3453 Dajah Parker-Love 17
3) 3448 Ceshay Joyner 17 4) 3462 Keishayla Warren 19
5 F.I.A. Ambassador Lions-V 32.78 6
1) 814 Tamia Arnold 20 2) 818 Tania Dunbar 19
3) 817 Kiara Ann Davis 17 4) 822 Yasmine Silmon 19
6 Western Branch Tc-Va 'C' 33.66 5
1) 3436 Imani Gaston 19 2) 3441 Joyner Hinton 17
3) 3459 Martina Smalls 17 4) 3442 Destiny Hudson 20
7 Plymouth South Tc-Ma 34.22 1
1) 2146 Meghan Gallerani 18 2) 2145 Jaiden Andrews 17
3) 2147 Kendra Mcintosh 19 4) 2148 Madelyn Sessler 17
8 Winslow Township Tc-Nj-Gi 34.97 4
1) 3538 Tionna Tobias 19 2) 3539 Iyianna Williams 17
3) 3536 Maryn Hess 18 4) 3533 Flora Ahiarakwe 18
9 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Girls 35.09 3
1) 3321 Kiera Hughes 18 2) 3329 Marina Vostrova 17
3) 3323 Kathryn O'Sullivan 17 4) 3322 Emily Mantz 17
10 Pentucket Tc-Ma 35.09 2
1) 2079 Madi Krohto 20 2) 2081 Sterling Seymour 17
3) 2080 Ellison Seymour 18 4) 2082 Saige Tudisco 18
11 Glen Rock Tc-Nj 35.35 4
1) 1008 Hannah Vander Wall 17 2) 1007 Selma Sose 18
3) 1006 Rachel McMahon 18 4) 1005 Alethea Jadick 17
12 West Essex Tc-Nj 35.36 1
1) 3379 Julia Geiger 18 2) 3383 Karin Maher 17
3) 3376 Hailey Blum 17 4) 3385 Reanda Richards 18
13 Randolph Tc-Nj 35.40 4
1) 2245 Karen Hull 20 2) 2244 Stephany Heiberger 18
3) 2246 Jordyn Kranis 18 4) 2249 Meghan O'Malley 19
14 Sparta Tc-Nj 35.89 3
1) 2458 Gianna Macones 18 2) 2459 Michaela Pampin 17
3) 2457 Emily Kosker 18 4) 2456 Cayleigh Glew 17
15 Hopkinton Tc-Ma 35.98 2
1) 1195 Anne Feather 19 2) 1200 Olivia Rosen 18
3) 1201 Emily Welsh 19 4) 1197 Caitlyn Halloran 18
16 Old Rochester Tc-Ma-Girls 36.30 2
1) 1949 Brooke Santos 17 2) 1947 Maxine Kellum 18
3) 1948 Caroline Murphy 18 4) 1946 Rachel Demmer 18
17 Northern Valley Tc-Nj-Dem 36.89 1
1) 1911 Sarah Sutnick 17 2) 1910 Mai Shalvi 18
3) 1908 Kristina Connolly 17 4) 1909 Alissa Gonzales 19
-- Union Catholic Tc-Nj DQ 5 Exchange zone
1) 3234 Amaya Chadwick 18 2) 3249 Felicia Quainoo 20
3) 3237 Brianna Ewing 18 4) 3251 Angelique Williams 19
-- New Rochelle Tc-Ny DQ 5 Hooked hurdle
1) 1790 Diana Diaz 18 2) 1794 Olivia Morgan 18
3) 1796 Kiana Stallworth 17 4) 1789 Jeanneney Currie 17
-- Andover Tc-Ma DQ 3 Ran around hurdle
1) 86 Samantha Shea 17 2) 72 Katherine Brink 19
3) 87 Anna Vrountas 18 4) 80 Miranda Lawrence 17
-- Hunterdon Central Tc-Nj-G DQ 4 Ran around hurdle
1) 1222 Sydney Villani 20 2) 1221 Tarry Puma 18
3) 1220 Cheyenne Gurak 20 4) 1219 Jordyne Gebhardt 18
-- Bullis School Tc-Md 'B' DNS 1
1) 395 Masai Russell 18 2) 380 Jordyn Jeffers 19
3) 389 Leah Phillips 20 4) 377 Lauryn Harris 19

Event 31 Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 6-03.25. Then 6-05, 6-07, 6-07, 6-10.75
7-00.25, 7-01.75
Natl, Meet: N 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch,Katy, TX
Armory HS: A 7-03.75 3/14/2003 Mike Morrison, Willingboro, NJ
Freshman: F 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: O 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: S 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: S 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2939 Rahman Minor 17 Indianapolis, IN 2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
OPP O O O O O XXX
2 582 JuVaughn Blake 17 Huntsville, AL J2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 3086 Daniel Claxton 17 Nesconset, NY J2.14m 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
4 2872 Jake Benninghoff 17 Rogers, AR 2.10m 6-10.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14
PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 3061 Stephen Staklinski 17 Manalapan, NJ 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10
O O XO XO XXX
6 2589 Nik Reardon 17 Topsfield, MA J2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
7 1063 Safir Scott 17 Greenwich, CT 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP O XXX
7 3078 Brandon Burke 17 Churchville, NY 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
9 2069 Dennis Manyeah 17 Lansdowne, PA J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XXO O O XXX
10 3591 Britt Ipsen 17 Boise, ID J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXX
11 471 Augustus Karweh 18 Providence, RI J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
12 2440 Nakia Williams 17 Shinnecok, NY J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XXO XO XXX
13 2648 James Mirfield 17 Staten Island, NY J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXO XXX
14 1157 Jeremy Hayton 17 Hillsboro, OH 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO O XXX
15 2707 Patrick Kelly 17 Lexington, KY J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
15 2850 Semaj Willis 17 Trenton, NJ J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XO XXX
17 1308 Jason Thobourne 17 Paterson, NJ J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XXX
18 2252 Fernando Lamin 17 Burlington, MA J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XXO XXX
19 154 Xyan Xrichardson 17 Haymarket, VA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
19 2847 Cassidy Henshaw 18 Traverse City, MI 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
-- 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 2657 Jyles Etienne 17 Stony Brook, NY DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA DNS
1.91
DNS
-- 3504 Qayyim Ali 17 Williamsport, PA DNS
1.91
DNS

Event 32 Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 5-03. Then 5-05, 5-07,
5-08.75, 5-10.75, 6-02, 6-03.25
National: N 6-06.25 3/12/2016 Vashti Cunningham, Bish Gorman,LV,NV
Meet: M 6-00.50 3/13/2015 Nicole Greene, Punta Verde Bch,FL
Armory HS: A 6-00.50 3/13/2015 Nicole Greene, Punta Verde Bch,FL
Freshman: F 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Freshman: F 5-10 2/14/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Sophomore: O 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Cent, Clarence, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3024 Carlie Queen 17 Pleasant Hill, MO 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 683 Abigail O'Donoghue 17 Denham Springs, LA 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XXX
2 3164 Kamiya Dendy 20 Anderson, SC 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XXX
4 1956 Sydney Banks 19 Manassas, VA J1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXO XXX
5 1134 Dymier Jeffery 17 richmond, VA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
6 3598 Suenomi Norinh 18 Zeeland, MI J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
7 2303 Kenya Livingston 18 Mint Hill, NC J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
8 2412 Courteney Campbell 17 Kendall Park, NJ J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
9 1164 Zoe Dainton 18 Hingham, MA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 2862 Kayla Gillen 19 Elverson, PA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 2995 Nyagao Bayak 19 Westbrook, ME 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
12 1915 Taylor Wright 19 Boyds, MD J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO O XXX
13 2093 Isabel Anderson 18 Petoskey, MI J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
13 1753 Sydney Lewis 19 Nashua, NH J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
13 1175 Caroline Lawrence 17 Homewood, AL J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
16 3101 Kendall Bensche 17 Scarsdale, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
16 1669 Abrianna Barrett 19 Skillman, NJ J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
18 512 Brianna Smith 20 Elkins Park, PA J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
18 1252 Sara Absten 18 Bradenton, FL J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
20 753 Kate Willshaw 19 Easton, PA J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XXO XXX
21 3515 Isabella Bruno 17 Winchester, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
21 1744 Addie Renner 19 Charlotte, NC 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
21 1009 Sierra Rudolph 17 Gloucester, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
21 1580 Bridget McHugh 19 Whitehall, MI 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
21 168 My'Khiyah Williams 19 Brooklyn, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
21 3215 Jade Jordan 17 Spotsylvania, VA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
27 178 Patricia Mroczkows 19 Berlin, CT J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
27 2961 Erica Blackett 17 Wellesley, MA J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
27 404 Laurel Miller 17 Given, WV J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
27 1992 Lydia Bottelier 19 Kintnersville, PA J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
31 164 Molly McCoole 17 Bedford, NH J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
31 2406 Moira O'Malley 17 Harleysville, PA J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- 3362 Julia Jordahl-Henr 19 Wellesley, MA NH
1.60
XXX
-- 952 Marisa Gwinner 18 Galion, OH NH
1.60 1.65
PPP XXX
-- 2455 Camille Trotman 20 Austell, GA NH
1.60
XXX
-- 483 Valerie Przekop 17 Jamison, PA NH
1.60
XXX
-- 2601 Katherine Cowan 18 Haverhill, NH NH
1.60
XXX
-- 1993 Alexa Parks 17 Kintnersville, PA DNS
1.60
DNS
-- 1958 Gabrielle Hayes 17 Manassas, VA DNS
1.60
DNS

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 12:00pm (noon); Flight 2 at 3:00pm
Opening Height: 14-3.5. Then 14-9.5, 15-3.5, 15-9.25, 16-1.25,
16-5.25, 16-9.25, 17-1, 17-5, 17-8.5, 17-11.75, 18-2.5
Armand Duplantis is National Record Holder, defening champion
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 19-01 3/11/2017 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
Freshman: F 16-09.50 2/21/2015 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
Sophomore: O 18-00.50 2/6/2016 Armand Duplanits, Lafayette, LA
Junior: J 19-01 3/11/2017 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, LA
Senior: S 17-11.25 3/14/2015 Deakin Volz, South,Bloomington,IN
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1368 Armand Duplantis 18 Lafayette, LA 5.82m 19-01.00
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.40 5.48 5.55 5.71 5.82 5.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XXO XPP
2 3023 KC Lightfoot 18 Lees summit, MO 5.21m 17-01.00
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 1869 Matt Peare 17 North Canton, OH J5.21m 17-01.00
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP O O O XO XO O XXX
4 259 Zachery Bradford 18 Bloomington, IL 5.11m 16-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP XO XO O XO O XXX
5 3599 Riley Richards 17 China Spring, TX J5.11m 16-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 3188 Peyton Weissmann 17 Grapevine, TX 5.01m 16-05.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.11
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 3027 Garrison Hughes 17 Sidney, MT 4.91m 16-01.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
8 1860 Erick Duffy 17 North Andover, MA J4.91m 16-01.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
9 2102 Nicholas Marino 17 Ambler, PA 4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91
O O O XO XXX
10 1067 Griffin Kowal 17 Quinton, VA J4.81m 15-09.25
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91
PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 3289 Payton Morris 18 Enola, PA 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O O O XXX
11 700 Mike Herauf 17 Dickinson, ND 4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O O O XXX
13 2355 Garrick Manning 17 Bellevue, OH J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO O XXX
14 1156 Austin Goolsby 18 Hillsboro, OH J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
XXO O O XXX
15 3077 Anton Kunnas 17 North Tonawanda, NY J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O O XXO XXX
16 781 TJ Reintjes 17 Attica, MI J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO XXO XXX
16 2891 Corbin Mayes 17 Fort Collins, CO J4.66m 15-03.50
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O XO XXO XXX
18 1045 Aaron Frens 17 Greenville, OH 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
18 34 William Chapman 18 Mechanicsville, VA 4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XXX
20 1961 Timothy McEvoy 17 Manassas, VA J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
20 1501 Campbell Webb 18 College Station, TX J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
20 1420 Alex Slinkman 18 Mechanicsville, VA J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XO XXX
23 2892 Milan Spisek 17 Easton, CT J4.51m 14-09.50
4.36 4.51 4.66
XO XXO XXX
24 3155 Charley Dever 18 West Chester, PA 4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
O XXX
24 2483 Malcolm Melvin 17 Springboro, OH 4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
O XXX
24 3485 Marc DeLuca 17 Stamford, CT 4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
O XXX
27 3294 Johannes Stromhaug 18 Vestal, NY J4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
27 963 Dustin Meyer 19 Riga, NY J4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
27 897 Colin Duignan 18 Bronx, NY J4.36m 14-03.50
4.36 4.51
XO XXX
-- 3175 Jacob Sobota 17 Knoxville, TN NH
4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP XXX
-- 2413 Michael Fairbanks 17 Fairfax Station, VA NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2012 Travis Snyder 19 Saco, ME NH
4.36
XXX
-- 3201 Logan Freeman 17 Watauga, TX NH
4.36
XXX
-- 1336 Zach Harrah 17 Dayton, OH NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2949 Kenny Odinet 18 Lafayette, LA NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2935 Anthony Cappola 17 Clarksville, IN NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2490 Zach McWhorter 17 Springdale, AR NH
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 2368 Noah Mumme 18 Melbourne, FL NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2549 Harrison Rice 18 Richmond, VA NH
4.36
XXX
-- 904 Harrison Shotwell 17 Dumfries, VA NH
4.36
XXX
-- 2503 Christopher St. He 17 Highland Springs, V DNS
4.36
DNS
-- 16 Max Manson 19 Superior, CO DNS
4.36
DNS
-- 2937 Joshua Hall 17 Greenwood, IN DNS
4.36
DNS

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 10:00am; Flight 2 at 1:00pm
Opening Height: 11-08.5. Then: 12-02.5, 12-06.25, 12-10.25,
13-02.25, 13--06.25, 13-09.25, 14-00.5, 14-03.5
Carson Dingler is defending champion
National: N 14-03.25 2/21/2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR
Meet: M 14-02.75 3/16/2014 Desiree Freier, Northwest,Justin,TX
Armory HS: A 14-02.75 3/16/2014 Desiree Freier, Northwest,Justin,TX
Freshman: F 12-09 2/23/2014 Makayla Linebarger, Reed, Sparks, NV
Sophomore: O 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: J 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: S 14-03.25 2/21/2015 Lexi Weeks, Cabot, AR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3288 Katie Jones 17 Williamsport, PA 4.20m 13-09.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.20 4.28
PPP O XO O O O XO XXX
2 2915 Carson Dingler 17 Juliette, GA 4.12m 13-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.20
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
3 962 Erica Ellis 19 Riga, NY 4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP O O PPP O XXX
3 2153 Becky Arbiv 17 Atlanta, GA 4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
O O O O O XXX
5 1950 Anna Watson 17 Lewis Center, OH J4.02m 13-02.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP XO O O XO XXX
6 3181 Colleen Clancy 17 Bulverde, TX 3.92m 12-10.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP O O O XXX
6 1334 Gabriela Leon 17 Grand Rapids, MI 3.92m 12-10.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
O O O O XXX
8 1402 Landon Kemp 17 Greenville, MI J3.92m 12-10.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP O O XO XXX
9 2911 Courtney Long 18 Acworth, GA J3.92m 12-10.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
O XXO O XO XXX
10 2154 Kayley Riley 17 Breman, GA 3.82m 12-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O O O XXX
10 1951 Madeline Barnes 17 Lewis Center, OH 3.82m 12-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O O O XXX
12 1952 Siobhan Szerencsit 18 Lewis Center, OH J3.82m 12-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O O XO XXX
13 2746 Chloe Wall 17 Blue Ridge, TX J3.82m 12-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
O XO XO XXX
14 3014 Sophia Franklin 17 Okemos, MI J3.82m 12-06.25
3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
XXO XO XO XXX
15 2916 Hannah Jefcoat 17 Dacula, GA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XXX
15 3113 Allie Stern 17 Akron, OH 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XXX
15 3042 Tessa Sheets 17 Pittsboro, NC 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XXX
15 1721 Josephine Held 18 Decatur, IL 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XXX
15 3269 Lauren Seaver 18 Bloomington, IL 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XXX
20 1212 Madisyn Hawkins 17 Bear creek twp, PA J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XO O XXX
21 974 Deidra Marrison 18 Austinburg, OH J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XXO O XXX
22 1674 Aliyah Welter 18 Monticello, IL J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O XO XXX
22 3210 Autumn White 17 Forest, VA J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O XO XXX
24 3115 Megan Cameron 17 Dublin, OH J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XO XO XXX
25 1903 Kasey Staley 17 Farwell, MI J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
O XXO XXX
26 1133 Carena Nottoli 18 Landisville, PA J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XO XXO XXX
27 1403 Gabriella LeRoux 17 Fruitport, MI J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
27 778 Emily Davila 17 St Hedwig, TX J3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
29 3074 Alana Carroll 18 Averill Park, NY 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
O XXX
29 2785 Julia Dannenbaum 17 Summit, NJ 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
O XXX
31 1531 Kassidie Stimmel 18 Castalia, OH J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 3283 Francesca Porambo 18 Basking Ridge, NJ J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 2155 Alex Potts 18 atlanta, GA J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 1214 Abigail Norwillo 18 Warwick, NY J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 3209 Gracie Jauch 19 Forest, VA J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 584 Amanda McNelis 17 Commack, NY J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 940 Kristina Leggas 17 Lexington, KY J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
31 17 Mia Manson 20 Superior, CO J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XO XXX
39 888 Michelle Rubinetti 17 Closter, NJ J3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XXO XXX
-- 3293 Jenna Frantz 17 Versailles, OH NH
3.57
XXX
-- 3352 Graysen Simmons 17 Huber Heights, OH NH
3.57
XXX
-- 150 Emily Harrison 17 Haymarket, VA NH
3.57
XXX
-- 1552 Macee Erickson 17 Akron, OH NH
3.57
XXX
-- 3183 Kaitlyn Banas 18 Cypress, TX NH
3.57
XXX
-- 3285 Courtney German 17 Etters, PA NH
3.57
XXX
-- 3152 Cassandra Phelan 17 Uniontown, PA NH
3.57
XXX
-- 2744 Megan Fitzgerald 18 Blue Ridge, TX NH
3.57
XXX
-- 3501 Nicole Bagby 17 Mason, OH DNS
3.57
DNS
-- 1502 Maddie Holland 17 Madison, IN DNS
3.57
DNS
-- 1213 Leah Saifi 17 Mountainside, NJ DNS
3.57
DNS

Event 35 Boys Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 26-00.25 3/12/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon, NY
Armory HS: A 26-00.25 3/12/2016 Rayvon Grey, Beacon, NY
Freshman: F 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: O 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: J 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: S 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2966 William Henderson 17 Baltimore, MD 7.53m 24-08.50
FOUL 7.31m FOUL 7.27m 7.53m PASS
2 1931 Jalen Seals 17 Fort Worth, TX 7.49m 24-07.00
7.11m 7.18m 7.21m 6.81m 7.27m 7.49m
3 3429 Jahkwan Blackley 17 Chesapeake, VA 7.39m 24-03.00
6.83m 7.14m PASS FOUL FOUL 7.39m
4 2868 Noah Igbinoghene 17 Trussville, AL 7.10m 23-03.50
7.10m FOUL 6.91m 6.92m 6.64m FOUL
5 3057 Matias Pellegrino 18 Denville, NJ 7.09m 23-03.25
6.76m 6.94m 6.93m 6.93m 7.09m 7.04m
6 3591 Britt Ipsen 17 Boise, ID 7.02m 23-00.50
6.82m FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL 7.02m
7 2624 Jordan Walker 18 Alexandria, VA 6.99m 22-11.25
6.99m 6.82m 6.18m 6.62m 6.65m 6.65m
8 2509 Ja'Von Douglas 17 Atlanta, GA 6.93m 22-09.00
6.73m 6.93m 6.90m 6.69m 6.88m 6.84m
9 3218 Allen Blair 17 Yorktown, VA 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m 6.63m 6.69m
10 1650 Smith Charles 19 Milton, MA 6.84m 22-05.25
6.68m 6.84m 6.79m
11 3068 A'Nan Bridgett 18 Plainsboro, NJ J6.84m 22-05.25
6.36m 6.32m 6.84m
12 526 Jeremiah Willis 19 Cicero, NY 6.82m 22-04.50
6.42m 6.78m 6.82m
13 1597 Noah Williams 17 Rochester, NY 6.72m 22-00.75
6.47m 6.72m 6.58m
14 2205 Nicholas Cavotta 17 Saratoga Springs, N 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m FOUL 6.35m
15 849 Samuel Oravec 17 Warrenton, VA 6.67m 21-10.75
6.63m 6.67m 6.18m
16 1996 J Johnson 17 Cary, NC 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL 6.04m 6.66m
17 2550 Frank Royal 19 Richmond, VA 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL 6.65m 6.56m
18 3270 Brian Kaufmann 17 Dresher, PA J6.65m 21-10.00
6.44m 6.65m 6.45m
19 158 Victor Cotto 17 Bayonne, NJ J6.65m 21-10.00
6.39m 6.37m 6.65m
20 727 Kollin Smith 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 5.35m 6.53m
21 955 Keith Barbour 17 Woodbridge, VA J6.64m 21-09.50
6.40m 6.64m 6.17m
22 803 Aron Cruickshanck 18 Brooklyn, NY 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.45m FOUL
23 3003 Faida Muriithi 17 Grand Rapids, MI 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m FOUL FOUL
24 1914 Josh Netterville 17 Germantown, MD 6.59m 21-07.50
6.43m PASS 6.59m
25 367 Austin Allen 19 Potomac, MD 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m 6.46m 6.42m
26 1807 Stephon Scott 17 Newburgh, NY 6.55m 21-06.00
6.29m 6.55m FOUL
27 2431 Anthony Shepard 17 Wakefield, RI 6.50m 21-04.00
6.47m 6.50m 6.18m
28 2679 Nathaniel Davis 18 Amherst, NY J6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.46m 6.26m
29 1436 Coleman Terrell 17 Lynchburg, VA 6.49m 21-03.50
6.21m 6.49m 6.27m
30 7 Derage Ty Mason 17 Silver Springs, MD 6.48m 21-03.25
5.93m 6.48m 6.47m
31 2188 Donovan Louis 18 Triangle, VA 6.44m 21-01.50
6.21m 6.13m 6.44m
32 3217 Hasani Knight 17 Virginia Beach, VA 6.37m 20-10.75
5.84m 6.37m 4.26m
33 155 Derrick Burrell 17 Bay Shore, NY 6.03m 19-09.50
5.94m 6.03m 5.59m
-- 1335 Andre Welch 17 Kentwood, MI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 64 Kevon Boucaud 17 Amsterdam, NY DNS
-- 685 Lavandis Douglas 17 Denton, TX DNS

Event 36 Girls Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Tara Davis is National Record Holder
National: N 21-11 2/10/2017 Tara Davis, Agoura, CA
Meet: M 21-03.25 3/12/2016 Samiyah Samuels, Cy Spr,Houston,TX
Armory HS: A 21-03.25 3/12/2016 Samiyah Samuels, Cy Spr,Houston,TX
Freshman: F 19-07 2/21/2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: O 20-05.75 2/11/2012 Chyna Ries, Washington,Denver,CO
Junior: J 21-04 2/18/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: S 21-11 2/10/2017 Tara Davis, Agoura, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2150 Tara Davis 17 Simi Valley, CA 6.47m 21-02.75
6.20m 6.37m FOUL PASS 6.47m 6.44m
2 2801 Titiana Marsh 18 Chester, VA 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL 5.90m 5.60m 5.82m 6.22m FOUL
3 3184 Jasmine Moore 19 Desoto, TX 6.19m 20-03.75
5.69m 6.05m 5.74m 6.19m 5.97m 5.95m
4 3082 Lanae-Tava Thomas 18 Henrietta, NY 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 5.77m 6.09m 6.18m 5.92m FOUL
5 537 Tatiana Aholou 19 Orford, QC 6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL 6.01m FOUL FOUL 6.01m 5.88m
6 3570 Adja Sackor 17 Worcester, MA 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 5.93m 5.56m FOUL 5.43m 5.46m
7 2719 Chelsey Cole 17 Allen, TX 5.79m 19-00.00
5.72m 5.73m 5.50m 5.60m 5.70m 5.79m
8 2890 Audra Koopman 17 Fort Collins, CO 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m FOUL 5.59m 5.50m 5.58m 5.59m
9 3199 Ryan Roane 17 Tomball, TX 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.65m 5.58m
10 2886 Noelle Schiller 17 Thousand Oaks, CA J5.70m 18-08.50
5.54m 5.70m 5.64m
11 3603 Samantha Seaton 17 Simi Valley, CA J5.70m 18-08.50
5.53m 5.70m 5.63m
12 2880 Yinka Braimah 18 Palos Verdes, CA 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.50m 5.67m
13 114 Breana Gambrell 18 Sayre, PA 5.66m 18-07.00
5.57m 5.66m FOUL
14 789 Jacqueline Simmons 17 Bladensburg, MD 5.65m 18-06.50
5.12m 4.84m 5.65m
15 3484 Sarena Choi 17 East Moriches, NY 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m 5.54m 5.47m
16 538 Ashley Germain 19 Orford, QC 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.37m 5.61m
17 1378 Skyla Davidson 17 Burke, VA 5.56m 18-03.00
5.53m FOUL 5.56m
18 540 Audrey Leduc 17 Gatineau, QC 5.53m 18-01.75
4.90m 5.28m 5.53m
19 3401 Emily Marchitte 17 west seneca, NY 5.50m 18-00.50
5.17m 5.50m 5.46m
20 1520 Hanna Wynter 18 Midlothian, VA 5.49m 18-00.25
5.16m 4.74m 5.49m
21 2901 Sophia Falco 17 Bradenton, FL 5.47m 17-11.50
5.44m 5.13m 5.47m
22 118 Adriana Phan 20 Longueuil, QC J5.47m 17-11.50
4.83m 5.47m 5.25m
23 3079 Samantha Spinella 17 Depew, NY 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.33m 5.31m
24 3596 Madison Langley-Wa 18 Glenside, PA 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.41m 4.59m
25 3123 Brenna Cavanaugh 18 Bentleyville, PA 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL FOUL 5.42m
26 535 Taylor Prosise 17 Chesterfield, VA 5.38m 17-08.00
5.22m FOUL 5.38m
27 212 Taylor Grimes 18 Upper Marlboro, MD 5.36m 17-07.00
5.21m FOUL 5.36m
28 938 Mikele Vickers 20 Antioch, TN 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 4.67m 4.89m
29 3354 Amanda Vogt 17 Webster, NY 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL 5.09m
30 3538 Tionna Tobias 19 Sicklerville, NJ 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m FOUL 5.24m
31 3191 Shaelyn Hines 17 Houston, TX J5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m FOUL
32 2478 Zhane Smith 17 Long Beach, CA 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.06m 4.64m
-- 763 Rikianne Patterson 17 Gloster, MS DNS
-- 3185 Arielle Mack 17 El Paso, TX DNS
-- 2307 Katherine Jackson 17 Fairfield, CA DNS
-- 712 Maddie Manganiello 18 Downers Grove, IL DNS

Event 37 Boys Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Noah Iginoghene is defending champion
National: N 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside,Va Beach,VA
Meet: M 51-11 3/13/2010 Mark Jackson, Taylor, TX
NSIC Meet: I 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, Va Beach, VA
Armory HS: A 51-07.75 3/15/2015 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL
Freshman: F 46-09 1/12/2013 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL
Sophomore: O 50-02.50 2/22/2014 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia, IL
Junior: J 51-08.25 3/24/1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3463 Garry Williams 17 Chesapeake, VA 15.24m 50-00.00
13.98m 15.23m 15.02m 14.91m 15.08m 15.24m
2 1931 Jalen Seals 17 Fort Worth, TX 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 15.03m 14.92m 13.93m FOUL FOUL
3 2868 Noah Igbinoghene 17 Trussville, AL 15.05m 49-04.50
14.90m 15.05m 13.85m FOUL 14.90m 14.94m
4 796 Dodley Thermitus 17 Elizabeth, NJ 14.92m 48-11.50
14.86m 14.85m 14.78m 14.92m 14.65m 14.82m
5 63 Emmanuel Oguntoye 17 Massapequa, NY 14.73m 48-04.00
14.30m FOUL FOUL 14.58m 14.73m 14.64m
6 2747 Jelaani Davis 17 Pearland, TX 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.12m FOUL
7 2658 Dayo Abeeb 18 Wallingford, PA 14.44m 47-04.50
14.41m 14.33m 14.44m 14.33m 13.81m 14.20m
8 490 Imani Lee 17 Chandler, AZ 14.43m 47-04.25
14.01m 14.35m FOUL 14.38m 14.33m 14.43m
9 2904 Melvin Briley 18 Orange Park, FL 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL
10 1116 Ryan Smith 17 Angier, NC 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.84m 13.75m
11 2992 Cayden Spencer-Tho 19 lincoln, ME 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.72m 14.06m
12 2667 Isa Bynum 17 Forestville, MD 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.62m 13.80m
13 3217 Hasani Knight 17 Virginia Beach, VA 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL 13.78m
14 3193 Gregory Chikaeze 17 McKinney, TX 13.98m 45-10.50
13.68m FOUL 13.98m
15 3336 Kesigh Deloatch 17 Warwick, NY 13.83m 45-04.50
13.44m 13.23m 13.83m
16 2547 Elby Omohundro 19 Richmond, VA 13.74m 45-01.00
12.91m 13.74m 13.42m
17 3216 Brandon White 17 Stafford, VA 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL FOUL
18 2668 Marcellus Pettus 17 Forestville, MD 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m 13.38m 13.51m
19 856 Miles Duncan 18 Bear, DE J13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL 13.29m
20 989 Ayende Watson 17 Baltimore, MD 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.42m
21 18 Malachi Davis 17 Wilmington, DE 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL
22 2679 Nathaniel Davis 18 Amherst, NY 13.30m 43-07.75
13.11m 13.30m 13.30m
23 598 Clayton Curtis 17 Big Flats, NY 12.79m 41-11.50
12.59m 12.38m 12.79m
-- 2922 David Oluyadi 17 Chicago, IL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1324 Christian Cuellar 17 Duncanville, TX DNS

Event 38 Girls Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,
Meet: M 44-02 3/16/2014 Keturah Orji, Mt Olive,Flanders,NJ
NSIC Meet: I 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,
Freshman: F 41-02 3/9/2015 Titiana Marsh, Thom Dale,Chester,VA
Sophomore: O 42-06.75 3/12/2017 Jasmine Moore, Lake Ridge,Mnsfld,TX
Junior: J 42-05.50 3/11/1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: S 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3184 Jasmine Moore 19 Desoto, TX 12.97m 42-06.75
12.91m 12.97m 12.70m 12.93m 12.96m FOUL
2 2150 Tara Davis 17 Simi Valley, CA 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m PASS PASS 12.84m 12.86m 12.71m
3 1251 Jaimie Robinson 17 Homewood, IL 12.71m 41-08.50
12.21m 12.29m 12.71m 12.09m 12.28m 12.54m
4 2801 Titiana Marsh 18 Chester, VA 12.69m 41-07.75
12.57m 12.51m 12.48m 12.20m FOUL 12.69m
5 2719 Chelsey Cole 17 Allen, TX 12.58m 41-03.25
12.06m 12.02m 11.34m 12.42m 12.36m 12.58m
6 1378 Skyla Davidson 17 Burke, VA 12.34m 40-06.00
11.91m 12.02m 12.25m 12.20m 12.16m 12.34m
7 1565 Brooke Stith 17 Norfolk, VA 12.27m 40-03.25
12.00m 11.87m 11.86m 11.79m 12.27m 12.03m
8 3484 Sarena Choi 17 East Moriches, NY 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL 11.85m 11.95m 11.43m 11.88m
9 553 Jade McDonald 20 Canoga Park, CA 11.93m 39-01.75
11.60m 11.93m 11.82m
10 1414 Dominique Ruotolo 18 Newport Beach, CA 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.78m 11.89m
11 392 Cierra Pyles 18 Potomac, MD 11.87m 38-11.50
11.51m 11.82m 11.87m
12 3596 Madison Langley-Wa 18 Glenside, PA 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m 11.82m 11.83m
13 862 Sydnee Larkin 18 Denver, CO 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m 11.68m
14 2701 Maya Hanks 17 Yorktown, VA 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 11.60m FOUL
14 1648 Rebekah Greene 17 Henrico, VA 11.81m 38-09.00
11.34m FOUL 11.81m
16 2478 Zhane Smith 17 Long Beach, CA 11.73m 38-06.00
11.34m 11.53m 11.73m
17 444 Alantra Mines 17 Midford, VA 11.72m 38-05.50
11.45m 11.72m 11.65m
18 3570 Adja Sackor 17 Worcester, MA 11.71m 38-05.00
11.71m 11.01m FOUL
19 2901 Sophia Falco 17 Bradenton, FL 11.69m 38-04.25
11.56m 11.69m 11.60m
19 2481 Charisma Taylor 17 Geneva, OH 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m FOUL
19 858 Aumni Ashby 18 Denver, CO 11.69m 38-04.25
11.12m 11.69m 11.44m
22 3199 Ryan Roane 17 Tomball, TX 11.65m 38-02.75
11.64m 11.62m 11.65m
23 1932 Saudia Heard 18 Lakewood, WA 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.46m 11.54m
24 2087 Christina Warren 19 Collegeville, PA 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL 11.23m
25 2510 Rachel Edler 17 Atlanta, GA 11.39m 37-04.50
10.47m 11.21m 11.39m
26 2917 India Turk 20 Macon, GA 11.37m 37-03.75
11.22m 11.37m 11.29m
27 263 JaTae Joyner 18 Bowie, MD 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.92m 11.10m
28 3130 Evelyn Berecz 17 Downingtown, PA 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 11.16m FOUL
29 3401 Emily Marchitte 17 west seneca, NY 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL 11.00m 11.14m
30 1641 Madison Anderson 17 Midlothian, VA 11.13m 36-06.25
11.10m 11.01m 11.13m
31 3021 Allyson Weiss 18 Woodbury, MN 11.06m 36-03.50
10.46m 10.77m 11.06m
32 251 Adia Cavalier 17 Bloomfield, CT 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m 10.96m
33 51 Jamillyah Mallory 19 Amherst, NY 11.00m 36-01.25
10.67m 11.00m 10.76m
34 487 Joselyn Jones 20 Fredericksburg, VA 10.96m 35-11.50
10.56m 10.79m 10.96m
35 612 Dahria Lewis 17 Union, NJ 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.50m 10.93m
36 1794 Olivia Morgan 18 New Rochelle, NY 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 10.84m 10.45m
37 3041 Mackenzie Whitaker 17 Newport, NC 10.77m 35-04.00
10.51m 10.77m 10.54m
-- 2531 Samanthat Stetz 17 South Huntington, N FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3267 Ivana Nyemeck 17 Quebec, QC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3185 Arielle Mack 17 El Paso, TX DNS
-- 2976 Harleigh White 17 Huntingtown, MD DNS

Event 39 Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
Jordan Geist is Meet Record Holder
National: N 77-02.75 2/19/2011 Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham,OR
Meet: M 75-04.75 3/11/2017 Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA
Armory HS: A 75-04.75 3/11/2017 Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA
Freshman: F 66-07.25 3/15/2008 Nicholas Vena, Morristown,NJ
Sophomore: O 70-05 3/14/2009 Nicholas Vena, Morristown, NJ
Junior: J 72-09.50 2/20/2016 Jordan Geist, Knoch,Saxonburg,PA
Senior: S 77-02.75 2/19/2011 Ryan Crouser, Barlow,Gresham, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1356 Jordan Geist 17 Cabot, PA 22.98m 75-04.75
22.39m 22.93m 22.98m 21.52m FOUL FOUL
2 2799 Adrian Piperi 17 The Woodlands, TX 21.96m 72-00.75
21.93m 21.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 2218 Jordan West 17 Rahway, NJ 19.81m 65-00.00
19.81m 19.37m 19.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 3138 Evan Blaire 17 Hermitage, PA 19.51m 64-00.25
17.48m 17.67m 18.58m 18.99m 18.96m 19.51m
5 3192 Cooper Campbell 17 Katy, TX 19.50m 63-11.75
19.30m 19.50m 18.24m 18.92m FOUL FOUL
6 3206 Benedict Draghi 17 Arlington, VA 18.99m 62-03.75
FOUL 17.14m 18.99m FOUL FOUL 17.80m
7 284 Austin Lufkin 17 Clifton, ME 18.95m 62-02.25
18.53m FOUL 18.13m FOUL FOUL 18.95m
8 3176 Joshua Sobota 18 Knoxville, TN 18.58m 60-11.50
17.55m 18.28m 18.06m 18.40m 18.27m 18.58m
9 2845 Todd Stueber 17 Toms River, NJ 17.89m 58-08.50
16.76m FOUL 17.89m
10 2623 Andrew Huisman 17 Wall, NJ 17.88m 58-08.00
17.23m 15.35m 17.88m
11 266 Nick Lane 17 Bowling Green, OH 17.87m 58-07.50
17.53m FOUL 17.87m
12 4 Jabari Bennett 18 Silver Spring, MD 17.78m 58-04.00
17.43m 17.78m 17.47m
13 2050 Madias Loper 17 Fayetteville, GA 17.75m 58-03.00
17.25m 17.75m FOUL
14 2833 Sam Wright 17 Throw1Deep, GA 17.65m 57-11.00
17.65m 16.63m 17.41m
15 3035 Austin Harrison 17 Clemmons, NC 17.64m 57-10.50
FOUL FOUL 17.64m
16 3038 Aaron Wilkerson 17 Greensboro, NC 17.57m 57-07.75
14.49m 16.90m 17.57m
17 1029 Seth Harrell 17 Chesapeake, VA 17.40m 57-01.00
FOUL FOUL 17.40m
18 484 Kelton Chastulik 17 Chambersburg, PA 17.31m 56-09.50
17.31m FOUL FOUL
19 2948 Bryan Hudson 19 Williamstown, KY 17.22m 56-06.00
17.22m FOUL 16.79m
20 1306 Sione Tu'uta 17 River Ridge, LA 17.19m 56-04.75
16.92m 12.66m 17.19m
21 2843 Ryan Roger 17 toms river, NJ 17.10m 56-01.25
16.41m 16.48m 17.10m
22 954 Tom Bojalad 17 Saint Marys, PA 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 17.03m FOUL
23 2460 Alex Murray 17 Greensburg, PA 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL FOUL 16.93m
24 3604 Keith Dreese 18 Selinsgrove, PA 16.92m 55-06.25
16.92m 16.37m 16.58m
25 1930 Jaleel Berry 17 Syracuse, NY 16.89m 55-05.00
16.73m 16.89m FOUL
26 2835 Sam Fishbein 17 Thrower Nation, NJ 16.72m 54-10.25
16.59m FOUL 16.72m
27 1137 Michael Nash 17 Parkton, MD 16.67m 54-08.25
16.67m 14.92m 16.22m
28 1397 Joshua Lezin 18 Lakewood, NJ 16.66m 54-08.00
15.52m 16.09m 16.66m
29 288 Jack Zimmerman 17 Briarcliff Manor, N 16.61m 54-06.00
FOUL 16.41m 16.61m
30 2834 John Burk 17 Thrower Nation, NJ 16.22m 53-02.75
FOUL 16.22m FOUL
31 2709 Ebenezer Belayneh 17 Alexandria, VA 16.20m 53-01.75
15.65m 16.20m 16.11m
32 2332 Christopher Fasano 17 Lake Grove, NY 16.13m 52-11.00
15.68m 16.06m 16.13m
33 1042 Campbell Parker 17 Greencastle, PA 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
34 1279 Paxton Titus 17 Howell, MI 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m FOUL 15.37m
35 3118 Sam Meece 17 Napoleon, OH 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL FOUL 15.30m
-- 3128 Andrew Rochon 17 Coopersburg, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 57-05.50 2/28/2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan C,Tms Rvr,NJ
Meet: M 56-07.50 3/15/2014 Raven Saunders, Burke,Charleston, SC
Freshman: F 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: O 49-01.25 3/28/2015 Kathleen Young, Warr-Lthm,Wrnsbrg,IL
Junior: J 54-11 3/1/2015 Alyssa Wilson, Msr Dnvn,Toms Rvr,NJ
Senior: S 57-05.50 2/28/2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan C,Tms Rvr,NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3571 Alyssa Wilson 17 Jackson, NJ 16.59m 54-05.25
14.97m 16.15m 15.87m 16.59m FOUL FOUL
2 2925 Kathleen Young 17 Decatur, IL 15.77m 51-09.00
14.73m 15.26m 15.77m 15.19m FOUL FOUL
3 1574 Molly Leppelmeier 17 McComb, OH 14.51m 47-07.25
14.17m 14.41m 14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 1287 Danielle Notarfran 17 Jackson, NJ 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 12.74m FOUL 13.15m 12.92m FOUL
5 3169 Carisma Holland 17 Seneca, SC 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.09m 14.29m 13.81m 13.94m FOUL
6 2821 Makenli Forrest 17 Throw1Deep, GA 14.15m 46-05.25
13.46m 13.79m 13.84m 14.15m FOUL 14.12m
7 919 Nicole Berry 17 Pitsburg, OH 13.36m 43-10.00
13.13m 13.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.56m
8 3043 Veronica Fraley 18 Raleigh, NC 13.33m 43-09.00
12.95m 13.33m 12.82m 12.56m 12.82m 12.65m
9 3149 Janese Lynch 17 Sharon Hill, PA 13.30m 43-07.75
12.94m 12.38m 13.30m
10 2972 Delia Sipe 17 Frederick, MD J13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.30m
11 3037 Kayla Beasley 18 Durham, NC 13.27m 43-06.50
12.50m 13.27m 12.69m
12 180 Payden Montana 18 Berwick, PA 13.21m 43-04.25
12.53m 12.71m 13.21m
13 1487 Abbie Mokwuah 17 Longmeadow, MA 13.06m 42-10.25
12.43m 13.06m 12.68m
14 2830 Natasha Stamp 17 Throw1Deep, GA 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m FOUL FOUL
15 1301 Alexis Clark 18 Fredericksburg, VA 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL 12.77m FOUL
16 2312 Abby Moore 17 Rootstown, OH 12.70m 41-08.00
11.68m 12.70m 12.67m
17 254 Brittany Jones 17 Bloomfield, CT 12.68m 41-07.25
12.65m FOUL 12.68m
18 3295 Najeaya Singleton 18 Vineland, NJ 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL 12.46m FOUL
19 1606 Carolyn Wilder 17 Medina, OH 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL FOUL
20 2815 Grace Artis 17 Throw1Deep, GA 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
21 2385 Jill Shippee 17 Clifton Park, NY 12.21m 40-00.75
12.00m FOUL 12.21m
-- 2818 Erika Earwood 17 Throw1Deep, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 931 Seasons Usual 17 Upper Marlboro, MD DNS

Event 41 Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
Natl, Armory: N 93-03.25 3/15/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA
Meet: M 92-07.50 3/14/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA
NSIC Meet: I 93-03.25 3/15/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA
Freshman: F 71-03.50 2/4/2017 Trey Knight, Ridgefield, WA
Sophomore: O 75-00.50 2/26/2005 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Junior: J 87-10.25 3/16/2008 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA
Senior: S 93-03.25 3/15/2009 Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,W Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1607 Jacob Wickey 17 medina, OH 24.25m 79-06.75
20.92m FOUL 24.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1356 Jordan Geist 17 Cabot, PA 24.20m 79-04.75
23.41m FOUL FOUL 22.04m FOUL 24.20m
3 125 Brent Fairbanks 17 Austintown, OH 22.92m 75-02.50
19.77m FOUL 21.28m 20.90m 22.45m 22.92m
4 266 Nick Lane 17 Bowling Green, OH 22.57m 74-00.75
20.51m 22.37m FOUL FOUL 22.57m FOUL
5 3566 Jared Briere 17 Woonsocket, RI 22.56m 74-00.25
21.28m 21.67m 22.56m FOUL 21.38m 21.63m
6 1660 Thomas Reiser 17 Slate Hill, NY 22.27m 73-00.75
21.01m 21.01m 20.28m 21.00m 22.27m 21.05m
7 3118 Sam Meece 17 Napoleon, OH 22.02m 72-03.00
20.70m 21.75m 22.02m FOUL 21.97m FOUL
8 2050 Madias Loper 17 Fayetteville, GA 21.15m 69-04.75
20.82m FOUL 21.15m 20.58m FOUL FOUL
9 3145 Matthew Slagus 17 Moscow, PA 20.99m 68-10.50
FOUL 18.50m 20.99m
10 2825 Jay Judge 17 Throw1deep, GA 20.86m 68-05.25
20.08m 20.76m 20.86m
11 890 Anastasios Mouzaki 17 Orangeburg, NY 20.81m 68-03.25
20.75m 19.93m 20.81m
12 3103 Steven Feldman 17 Staten Island, NY 20.75m 68-01.00
20.42m 20.02m 20.75m
13 2534 Jason Wright 17 Melville, NY 20.30m 66-07.25
19.44m 20.30m 19.76m
14 3102 Michael Feldman 17 Staten Island, NY 20.19m 66-03.00
19.53m 20.19m 20.09m
15 3568 Jacob Greenless 17 Woonsocket, RI 19.90m 65-03.50
19.90m FOUL 19.32m
16 585 Jack Pihlkar 17 East Northport, NY 19.63m 64-05.00
19.22m 19.63m 18.94m
17 288 Jack Zimmerman 17 Briarcliff Manor, N 19.59m 64-03.25
FOUL 19.59m FOUL
18 533 Kevin Fofanah 17 providence, RI 19.46m 63-10.25
FOUL FOUL 19.46m
19 2675 Phil Rosendorf 17 Staten Island, NY 19.02m 62-05.00
FOUL 19.02m 18.27m
20 3416 Ivan Goretoy 17 West Warwick, RI 18.72m 61-05.00
18.39m 18.72m FOUL
21 1154 Dylan Litreal 18 Hilliard, OH 17.98m 59-00.00
17.53m 17.98m FOUL
22 2296 Andrew Palermo 18 Rochester, NY 17.95m 58-10.75
17.55m 17.95m 17.42m
23 2397 Kwasi Addo-Baffour 17 Albany, NY 17.93m 58-10.00
17.57m FOUL 17.93m
24 3160 Garrett Doyle 18 Lincoln, RI 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.14m 17.88m
25 2218 Jordan West 17 Rahway, NJ 17.87m 58-07.50
FOUL 17.87m FOUL
26 534 Jacob Furland 19 Providence, RI 17.83m 58-06.00
17.13m 17.83m FOUL
27 3161 Evan Grivers 18 Lincoln, RI 17.73m 58-02.00
16.43m 17.73m FOUL
28 532 Zeke Cohen 17 providence, RI 17.65m 57-11.00
FOUL 17.65m FOUL
29 2823 Evan Hardin 17 Throw1Deep, GA 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL 17.57m FOUL
30 3163 Matthew Thibaudeau 18 Lincoln, RI 17.37m 57-00.00
16.64m 17.37m 16.73m
31 139 Jack Dunn 18 Barrington, RI 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 17.03m 16.18m
32 1886 Joel Guichardo 17 Thiells, NY 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 16.56m FOUL
33 2919 Michael Willingham 17 Stone Mountain, GA 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL FOUL 16.20m
-- 3567 Dilyn Cote 17 Woonsocket, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 143 Anthony Ray 18 Batavia, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2688 Caleb Nickens 18 Amherst, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 126 Joe Pfeffer 17 Austintown, OH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2049 Justyn Loper 19 Fayetteville, GA DNS

Event 42 Girls Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 68-02.50 3/12/2011 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Freshman: F 57-03 2/2/2008 Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: O 58-08.75 2/13/2014 Kamryn Brinson, Marist, Atlanta, GA
Junior: J 65-04.25 3/14/2010 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Senior: S 68-02.50 3/12/2011 Shelby Ashe, St. Pius X, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2385 Jill Shippee 17 Clifton Park, NY 19.96m 65-06.00
16.28m 18.22m 17.89m 19.47m FOUL 19.96m
2 2156 Gianna Rao 18 North Scituate, RI 18.18m 59-07.75
18.00m 18.18m 17.73m FOUL 17.68m FOUL
3 2831 Sydnee Walker 17 Throw1Deep, GA 18.03m 59-02.00
17.07m 17.55m 18.00m 18.03m FOUL FOUL
4 2821 Makenli Forrest 17 Throw1Deep, GA 18.01m 59-01.25
18.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 3571 Alyssa Wilson 17 Jackson, NJ 17.89m 58-08.50
17.13m 17.07m FOUL 16.18m 17.89m FOUL
6 2292 Carrol Pauley 17 Mount Blanchard, OH 17.54m 57-06.50
16.58m 17.45m 16.60m FOUL 17.54m FOUL
7 2256 Brianna Mckenzie 17 Lancaster, NY 17.42m 57-02.00
17.42m FOUL 17.17m 15.82m FOUL 16.62m
8 2908 Madison Malone 17 Southwest Ranches, 17.20m 56-05.25
FOUL 17.20m FOUL 13.98m 13.94m 16.19m
9 2124 Chelsea Yang 17 Warwick, RI 17.09m 56-01.00
15.89m 17.09m FOUL
10 2925 Kathleen Young 17 Decatur, IL 16.76m 55-00.00
16.76m 16.66m 16.59m
11 2824 Javon Joyner 18 Throw1Deep, GA 15.97m 52-04.75
15.77m 15.97m FOUL
12 2815 Grace Artis 17 Throw1Deep, GA 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m FOUL 15.43m
13 2830 Natasha Stamp 17 Throw1Deep, GA 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.05m 15.52m
14 3156 Annika Kelly 19 Barrington, RI 15.24m 50-00.00
15.24m 14.91m 15.00m
15 630 Molly Botts 17 Cranston, RI 15.03m 49-03.75
14.45m FOUL 15.03m
16 1287 Danielle Notarfran 17 Jackson, NJ 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.88m 14.99m
17 586 Brittany Curtin 17 Bohemia, NY 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.06m 13.10m
18 3159 Samantha Andrews 17 Lincoln, RI 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.29m 14.73m
19 1715 Joangely Mata 18 Providence, RI 14.60m 47-11.00
14.60m FOUL 14.00m
20 1868 Sade Meeks 17 North Babylon, NY 14.59m 47-10.50
13.00m 14.59m 12.54m
21 2312 Abby Moore 17 Rootstown, OH 14.36m 47-01.50
14.36m FOUL FOUL
22 1166 Emily Fawcett 17 Kingston, ON 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.34m FOUL
23 254 Brittany Jones 17 Bloomfield, CT 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 14.23m 13.08m
24 470 Keyarsa Harris 18 Providence, RI 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m
25 2446 Amanda Howe 18 Southington, CT 13.92m 45-08.00
13.19m 13.92m 13.75m
26 2827 Shannah Mallett 19 Throw1Deep, GA 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 13.79m 13.73m
27 3158 Sydney Polando 19 Barrington, RI 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m 12.58m 12.57m
28 3162 Maggie Tarmey 17 Lincoln, RI 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m FOUL 13.13m
29 3157 Faith Polando 18 Barrington, RI 13.20m 43-03.75
12.68m 13.20m 12.45m
-- 1210 Ivie Uzamere 17 Tarrytown, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1574 Molly Leppelmeier 17 McComb, OH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3144 Jessica Slagus 18 Moscow, PA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2857 Mya Muse 17 vestal, NY DNS

Event 43 Boys Indoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 4307 3/12/2011 Gunnar Nixon, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK
Freshman: F 2664 3/8/1997 Brandon Royster, Fairfax, VA
Sophomore: O 3785 2007 Curtis Beach, Alb Acad,Albuqrq,NM
Junior: J 4150 3/11/2017 Kyle Garland, Grmntn Acad,Phila,PA
Senior: S 4307 3/12/2011 Gunnar Nixon, Santa Fe, Edmond, OK
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 4150J
2 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 3860O
3 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 3707F
4 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 3576F
5 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 3571F
6 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 3492F
7 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 3441F
8 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 3304F
9 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 3284F
10 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 3247F
11 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 3131F
12 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 3107F
13 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 2781F

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 7.96 1 992
7.383 (7.383)
2 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 8.18 1 937
7.593 (7.593)
3 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 8.24 2 922
7.633 (7.633)
4 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 8.29 2 910
7.692 (7.692)
5 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 8.29 2 910
7.672 (7.672)
6 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 8.45 1 872
7.836 (7.836)
7 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 8.53 1 853
7.899 (7.899)
8 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 8.63 2 829
7.992 (7.992)
9 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 8.64 1 827
8.004 (8.004)
10 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 8.69 2 816
8.070 (8.070)
11 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 8.95 1 757
8.281 (8.281)
12 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 8.99 1 748
8.318 (8.318)
13 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 9.09 2 726
8.371 (8.371)
14 2875 Julian Read 18 Burbank, CA 9.58 1 623
8.862 (8.862)
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS 2

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 6.99m 22-11.25 811
6.18m 6.58m 6.99m
2 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 6.81m 22-04.25 769
FOUL 6.26m 6.81m
3 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.13m 6.71m 6.60m
4 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.58m 6.60m 6.43m
5 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.14m 4.91m 6.37m
6 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.33m 6.31m 6.24m
6 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.13m 6.02m 6.33m
8 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5.55m 5.38m 6.25m
9 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 6.15m 20-02.25 619
5.64m 6.15m FOUL
10 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.71m 5.63m 5.92m
11 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 5.83m 19-01.50 550
5.69m 5.61m 5.83m
12 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 5.73m 18-09.75 529
5.48m 5.73m 5.56m
13 2875 Julian Read 18 Burbank, CA 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m 5.56m PASS
14 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 5.54m 18-02.25 490
FOUL 5.09m 5.54m
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 15.10m 49-06.50 796
14.96m 15.10m PASS
2 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.49m 12.67m 12.66m
3 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 12.82m 42-00.75 656
12.82m 12.75m 12.51m
4 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.66m 12.73m 12.48m
5 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 12.59m 41-03.75 642
11.87m 12.49m 12.59m
6 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 12.18m 39-11.50 617
12.18m FOUL 11.31m
7 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.36m FOUL
8 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 11.40m 37-05.00 570
9.99m 11.08m 11.40m
9 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 11.05m 36-03.00 549
10.04m 10.89m 11.05m
10 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.19m 10.83m 10.66m
11 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 10.42m 34-02.25 511
9.89m 10.26m 10.42m
12 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.04m 10.31m 10.07m
13 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 9.41m 30-10.50 450
FOUL 9.41m FOUL
-- 2875 Julian Read 18 Burbank, CA DNS
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP XXO O O O XO XO XXO XO O XO XXX
1 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXX
4 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP OPP O O O XO O XO O O XXX
5 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
7 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP OPP OPP PPP OPP O O O XXX
8 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
9 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP XO O O O O O XXX
9 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O OPP OPP OPP O O XO XXX
9 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O PPP OPP PPP XO XO XXX
12 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP OPP OPP O XOP O XXX
13 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP OPP OPP PPP O XXX
-- 2875 Julian Read 18 Burbank, CA DNS
1.52
DNS
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS
1.52
DNS

Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2708 Noah Swaby 17 Pittsburgh, PA 2:42.05 851
2 2348 Samuel Rusak 17 Scarborough, ME 2:43.27 837
3 485 Will West 17 Dunwoody, GA 2:44.14 828
4 1943 Danny Renwick 17 Rochester, MA 2:47.70 790
5 465 Yariel Soto 19 Centerville, OH 2:57.05 693
6 977 Kyle Garland 18 Philadelphia, PA 2:57.16 692
7 1858 Ayden Owens 18 Wexford, PA 2:58.01 684
8 1532 Skyler Lester 17 kennesaw, GA 3:00.24 662
9 729 Connor Sheridan 18 East Greenwich, RI 3:03.75 628
10 2907 Anthony Bryan 19 Santa Rosa Beach, F 3:04.28 623
11 1022 Jordan Beight 17 Grandview, OH 3:04.31 623
12 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 3:14.87 526
13 1305 Alexander Stathis 17 Sainte-Anne-de-Bell 3:24.12 447
-- 2875 Julian Read 18 Burbank, CA DNS
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS

Event 44 Girls Indoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 4068 3/9/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Freshman: F 3561 3/13/2010 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Sophomore: O 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 3827 3/12/2005 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ
Senior: S 4068 3/9/2013 Kendell Williams, Kell, Marietta, GA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 3740F
2 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 3547
3 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 3526
4 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 3524
5 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 3481
6 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 3460
7 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 3421
8 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 3363
9 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 3247
10 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 3118
11 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 3046
12 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 2985
13 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 2946

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 8.80 2 952
8.146 (8.146)
2 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 8.93 2 925
8.301 (8.301)
3 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 8.95 2 920
8.314 (8.314)
4 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 9.15 2 879
8.515 (8.515)
5 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 9.21 1 867
8.563 (8.563)
6 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 9.22 1 865
8.586 (8.586)
7 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 9.28 1 852
8.620 (8.620)
8 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 9.28 1 852
8.618 (8.618)
9 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 9.46 2 816
8.811 (8.811)
10 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 9.54 2 800
8.838 (8.838)
11 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 9.56 2 796
8.872 (8.872)
12 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 10.07 1 699
9.384 (9.384)
13 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 10.79 1 571
10.029 (10.029)

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 1.79m 5-10.50 966
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PO O O O O O O O XXX
2 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP XXO O O O XXO XPO O XXX
3 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
3 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXO XO O XXX
6 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O O O XO O XXX
6 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
9 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O O O O O XO XXX
11 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
11 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O O O O O XXX
13 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP O O O O XXX

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.87m 9.82m 10.52m
2 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.26m 10.83m FOUL
3 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 10.36m 34-00.00 553
8.95m 9.36m 10.36m
4 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 9.87m 32-04.75 521
7.51m FOUL 9.87m
5 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.55m 9.79m 9.39m
6 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 9.50m 31-02.00 497
9.50m 9.47m 9.31m
7 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 9.46m 31-00.50 494
9.46m 9.14m 8.94m
8 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.32m 9.24m 8.89m
9 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 9.22m 30-03.00 479
9.03m 9.22m 8.27m
10 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.60m 8.81m 7.80m
11 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 8.68m 28-05.75 443
8.68m 8.38m 7.82m
12 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 8.25m 27-01.00 416
7.48m 8.25m 7.99m
13 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 7.28m 23-10.75 353
FOUL 7.28m 6.83m

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.28m 5.33m 5.48m
2 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.41m 5.36m 5.11m
3 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.15m 5.39m 5.35m
4 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.34m 5.35m 5.31m
5 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.25m FOUL 5.34m
6 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.26m 4.97m FOUL
7 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 5.20m 17-00.75 614
4.77m 4.69m 5.20m
8 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.99m 5.13m 4.90m
9 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 4.98m 16-04.25 554
FOUL 4.85m 4.98m
10 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 4.97m 16-03.75 551
FOUL 4.97m FOUL
10 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.97m 4.89m FOUL
12 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.62m 4.66m 4.90m
13 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.87m FOUL 4.69m

Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 611 Catherine Jordan 18 Union, NJ 2:17.47 858
2 861 Anna Hall 19 Denver, CO 2:20.98 810
3 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 2:21.38 805
4 1255 Alix Still 18 Bradenton, FL 2:23.53 776
5 2269 Jessica Creedon 17 Basking Ridge, NJ 2:23.63 775
6 1254 Beatrice Juskevici 18 Bradenton, FL 2:24.27 766
7 1286 Erin Marsh 17 Buford, GA 2:25.56 750
8 2343 Jansen Ziola 17 Saskatoon, SK 2:26.61 736
9 730 Kaitlyn Kirby 17 Palm Harbor, FL 2:32.85 658
10 3104 Alexandria Payne 18 Syracuse, NY 2:39.93 574
11 2320 Antonia Frazier 17 Tucker, GA 2:46.24 503
12 3263 Zaria Fuller 19 Uniondale, NY 2:47.88 486
13 812 Giana Gayles 17 Merritt Island, FL 2:50.43 459

Event 45 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
Cameron Haught is defending champion
National: N 6:03.48 1/29/2010 Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA
Meet: M 6:06.13 3/13/2010 Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA
Freshman: F 6:37.0h 2/1/2009 Tyler Sorensen, Lafayette, CA
Sophomore: O 6:21.57 3/13/2010 Tyler Sorenen, Lafayette, CA
Junior: J 6:14.12 1/30/2009 Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA
Senior: S 6:03.48 1/29/2010 Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2447 Cameron Haught 17 Enon, OH 6:12.00J
5:44.418 (5:44.418)
2 1388 Juan Moscoso 19 Longwood, FL 6:23.25F
5:56.899 (5:56.899)
3 2434 Steven Smith 17 South Portland, ME 7:11.63
6:42.665 (6:42.665)
4 1781 Nolan Allen 18 Arlington, MA 7:14.96
6:45.261 (6:45.261)
5 726 Jordan Crawford 18 Douglasville, GA 7:21.86
6:49.433 (6:49.433)
6 1746 Brian Baccaglini 17 Nanuet, NY 7:31.33
7:03.264 (7:03.264)
7 2062 Jack Murphy 17 Penfield, NY 7:35.07
7:03.424 (7:03.424)
8 2965 Jadon Davis 19 MD, MD 7:44.56
7:12.647 (7:12.647)
9 2439 Carson Johnson 19 Bowling Green, KY 8:12.37
7:40.581 (7:40.581)
10 772 Alvaro Dorantes 20 Chicago, IL 8:32.97
7:55.894 (7:55.894)
11 1745 Hunter Brignall 19 Seneca Falls, NY 9:07.79
8:27.241 (8:27.241)
12 187 Liam Kearney 18 Slingerlands, NY 9:24.53
8:42.543 (8:42.543)
13 516 Henry Quesenberry 18 Christiansburg, VA 9:56.93
9:13.706 (9:13.706)
14 3029 Thoreau Kilbourne 18 Asheville, NC 10:09.05
9:30.503 (9:30.503)
-- 770 Giovanni Cisneros 19 Chicago, IL DQ Loss of contact
6:47.506 (6:47.506)

Event 46 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk Championship
================================================================
Lauren Harris is National and Meet Record Holder
Ntl,Meet,Arm: N 6:53.44 3/11/2017 Lauren Harris, Sachem E,Rnknkma,NY
Freshman: F 7:06.32 3/11/2017 Taylor Ewart, Beavercreek, OH
Sophomore: O 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: J 6:57.36 3/12/2016 Lauren Harris, Sachem E,Rnknkma,NY
Senior: S 6:53.44 3/11/2017 Lauren Harris, Sachem E,Rnknkma,NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2335 Lauren Harris 17 Holtsville, NY 6:53.44N
6:22.436 (6:22.436)
2 162 Taylor Ewert 20 Beavercreek, OH 7:06.32F
6:37.804 (6:37.804)
3 285 Amelia Cuomo 17 Brewster, NY 7:08.65O
6:38.376 (6:38.376)
4 2331 Ariana Cagnina 17 Holbrook, NY 7:18.32
6:49.815 (6:49.815)
5 1503 Kayla Allen 17 Lewiston, ME 7:18.52
6:49.981 (6:49.981)
6 2988 Sydney Sirois 17 Greene, ME 7:19.35
6:50.675 (6:50.675)
7 2344 Kayla Torres 17 Sayville, NY 7:32.35
7:03.416 (7:03.416)
8 842 Tara Mandel 17 Farmingdale, NY 7:33.93
7:03.348 (7:03.348)
9 531 Katherine Byrnes 17 West Nyack, NY 7:43.80
7:09.552 (7:09.552)
10 771 Nayeli Cisneros 17 Chicago, IL 7:46.49
7:15.040 (7:15.040)
11 2334 Chelsea Benedict 18 farmingville, NY 7:47.70
7:19.774 (7:19.774)
12 3605 Sophie Riegel 19 Hewlett, NY 7:49.05
7:21.155 (7:21.155)
13 1791 Audrey Fox 18 New Rochelle, NY, N 7:50.98
7:19.111 (7:19.111)
14 603 Emma Mason 17 Painted Post, NY 7:53.46
7:21.040 (7:21.040)
15 3112 Kelsey Jordan 17 Westhampton, NY 7:59.12
7:21.379 (7:21.379)
16 2333 Margaret Atwood 18 Holtsville, NY 8:06.56
7:33.396 (7:33.396)
-- 1934 Megan Kelley 17 Virginia Beach, VA DNS

Event 101 Boys 60 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: M 6.87 3/10/2017 Donovan Louis, Potomac,Dumfries,VA
Meet: M 6.87 3/10/2017 Aman Bivens, Prince George, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2188 Donovan Louis 18 Triangle, VA 6.92q 4
6.423 (6.423)
2 2191 Keith Brown 17 diputana, VA 6.93q 7
6.445 (6.445)
3 1965 Jaheim Jones 19 Newburgh, NY 6.94q 6
6.469 (6.469)
4 2924 Ronald Reed 18 Decatur, IL 6.95q 2
6.452 (6.452)
4 1597 Noah Williams 17 Rochester, NY 6.95q 7
6.449 (6.449)
6 523 Nicolas Thomson-Ro 17 Cali-COLOMBIA 6.95q 2
6.457 (6.457)
7 2865 Charles Lewis 19 Harvest, AL 6.95q 7
6.466 (6.466)
7 870 Daniel Robinson 18 Lawrenceville, GA 6.95q 4
6.469 (6.469)
9 2190 Aman Bivens 17 prince george, VA 6.97q 1
6.489 (6.489)
10 221 Xavier Williams 17 Forestville, MD 6.98 2
6.496 (6.496)
11 64 Kevon Boucaud 17 Amsterdam, NY 6.98 5
6.478 (6.478)
12 1741 Najee Smith 17 Laureldale, PA 7.00 3
6.504 (6.504)
13 607 Mason Warnimont 17 Rawson, OH 7.01 6
6.511 (6.511)
14 608 Jarrett Barfield 17 Chesterfield, VA 7.02 2
6.516 (6.516)
15 2962 Kevin Mensah 17 Worcester, MA 7.02 1
6.537 (6.537)
16 2979 Brendon Stewart 18 Laurel, MD 7.03 6
6.535 (6.535)
17 2325 Myles Calhoun 18 Henrietta, NY 7.03 3
6.535 (6.535)
18 115 Brandon Ray 18 Raleigh, NC 7.06 7
6.534 (6.534)
19 3126 Rahsheed Wright 18 Blue Bell, PA 7.07 5
6.581 (6.581)
20 1049 Tyler Farris 17 Greenwich, CT 7.08 5
6.568 (6.568)
21 3268 Gabriel Simoneau 19 Quebec, QC 7.09 2
6.585 (6.585)
22 3010 Donovan Isaac 18 Monroe, MI 7.09 7
6.577 (6.577)
23 792 Miguerson Joseph 17 Elizabeth, NJ 7.09 5
6.580 (6.580)
24 1834 David Zambrano 17 Newton, NJ 7.10 7
6.586 (6.586)
25 2199 Kyree Jackson 17 Detroit, MI 7.12 2
6.597 (6.597)
26 2500 RayQuan Smith 19 Richmond, VA 7.12 1
6.627 (6.627)
27 1146 Dozie Eziashi 17 Hermitage, PA 7.13 5
6.612 (6.612)
28 3006 Devin VanDusen 18 Hillsdale, MI 7.13 6
6.625 (6.625)
29 1740 Ricardo Thompson 17 Mt. Vernon, NY 7.14 4
6.623 (6.623)
30 2600 Ian Clough 17 St. Johnsbury, VT 7.14 6
6.628 (6.628)
31 3177 Gabriel Faulcon 18 Nashville, TN 7.14 1
6.622 (6.622)
32 3009 Ansel Jeffries 17 Kentwood, MI 7.16 7
6.643 (6.643)
32 225 Keegan Hughes 18 Downingtown, PA 7.16 3
6.659 (6.659)
34 1499 Nicholas Kinnon 18 Lynnfield, MA 7.16 5
6.635 (6.635)
35 2626 James Brown 17 Laurel, MD 7.18 6
6.651 (6.651)
36 2467 DeAngelo Chester 19 Long Beach, CA 7.18 2
6.661 (6.661)
37 2449 Thomas Jordan 17 Hoover, AL 7.18 1
6.662 (6.662)
38 2649 Josiah Carpenter 17 Tualatin, OR 7.19 3
6.685 (6.685)
39 1742 Parker Aerts 18 Muskegon, MI 7.19 3
6.679 (6.679)
40 3310 Kyle Drayton 18 Marietta, GA 7.19 4
6.678 (6.678)
41 3114 Logan Wooddell 17 Belpre, OH 7.20 6
6.675 (6.675)
42 991 Dylan Henry 18 Chagrin Falls, OH 7.20 3
6.689 (6.689)
43 3297 Ajani Thompson 17 Union, NJ 7.21 3
6.701 (6.701)
44 2951 John Caouette 18 Ashburnham, MA 7.21 7
6.688 (6.688)
45 1296 Vincent Todd 18 Wilkes-Barre, PA 7.22 4
6.698 (6.698)
45 1664 Michael Washington 18 Monrovia, CA 7.22 5
6.698 (6.698)
47 3122 Dillon Butz-Retzer 17 Apollo, PA 7.26 4
6.742 (6.742)
48 2767 Ethan McArthur 19 Ajax, ON 7.27 1
6.740 (6.740)
49 2470 Tariq Harness 17 Long Beach, CA 7.32 5
6.798 (6.798)
50 2027 Derek Tay 17 Bristow, VA 7.39 6
6.841 (6.841)
51 3058 Marcus Hansen 17 Dunellen, NJ 7.41 3
6.877 (6.877)
52 1389 Kevin Conley 18 Mentor, OH 7.49 5
6.945 (6.945)
53 3194 Lejond Cavazos 20 Mission, TX 7.60 2
6.939 (6.939)
-- 1359 Samuel Coleman 17 Providence, RI DNS 4
-- 1105 Tyler Moore 17 Hamilton, NJ DNS 1
-- 3505 Dante Wright 17 Williamsport, PA DNS 3
-- 2103 Ahmad Ellis 18 Charlotte, NC DNS 6
-- 1571 Hunter Harris 17 Northville, MI DNS 7
-- 3142 Savion Hebron 19 Langhorne, PA DNS 4
-- 848 Trayvon Conley 18 Toronto, ON DNS 1

Event 101 Boys 60 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
Meet: M 6.87 3/10/2017 Donovan Louis, Potomac,Dumfries,VA
Meet: M 6.87 3/10/2017 Aman Bivens, Prince George, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2188 Donovan Louis 18 Triangle, VA 6.87M
6.372 (6.372)
2 2190 Aman Bivens 17 prince george, VA 6.87M
6.391 (6.391)
3 1965 Jaheim Jones 19 Newburgh, NY 6.88
6.411 (6.411)
4 2191 Keith Brown 17 diputana, VA 6.90
6.420 (6.420)
5 523 Nicolas Thomson-Ro 17 Cali-COLOMBIA 6.91
6.421 (6.421)
6 1597 Noah Williams 17 Rochester, NY 6.92
6.432 (6.432)
7 870 Daniel Robinson 18 Lawrenceville, GA 6.92
6.450 (6.450)
8 2865 Charles Lewis 19 Harvest, AL 6.94
6.460 (6.460)
9 2924 Ronald Reed 18 Decatur, IL 6.97
6.470 (6.470)

Event 102 Girls 60 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: M 7.49 3/10/2017 Semira Killebrew, Brebeuf,Indnapls,IN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1272 Semira Killebrew 19 Indianapolis, IN 7.57q 1
7.021 (7.021)
2 776 Grace Stark 19 White Lake, MI 7.58q 3
7.030 (7.030)
3 876 Pharist O'Neal 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.59q 6
7.049 (7.049)
4 1898 Taylor Tolen 17 Prosper, TX 7.60q 2
7.047 (7.047)
5 1273 Anavia Battle 17 Inkster, MI 7.61q 5
7.076 (7.076)
6 3224 Aliya Wilson 19 Maple Valley, WA 7.63q 4
7.082 (7.082) 7.365 (0.283)
7 3000 Mackenzie Fields 19 Farmington hills, M 7.65q 1
7.097 (7.097)
7 2227 Jalyn Harris 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C 7.65q 3
7.107 (7.107)
9 2770 Makenzy Pierre-Web 19 Ajax, ON 7.66q 6
7.116 (7.116)
10 1526 Alysse Wade 18 Mansfield, OH 7.66 4
7.116 (7.116)
11 867 Sydney Hawkins 19 Easton, PA 7.67 2
7.127 (7.127)
12 1124 Leah Bolden 18 High Point, NC 7.70 2
7.138 (7.138)
13 2923 Amira Young 18 Chicago, IL 7.72 1
7.162 (7.162)
14 1302 Tania Matthews 18 North Chesterfield, 7.72 4
7.160 (7.160)
15 1294 Iantha Wright 18 Jamaica, NY 7.74 2
7.182 (7.182)
16 3461 Jessica Tucker 18 Chesapeake, VA 7.74 1
7.197 (7.197)
17 2873 Hannah Lueders 17 Rogers, AR 7.75 5
7.181 (7.181)
17 2938 Mikeisha Covington 19 Indianapolis, IN 7.75 2
7.197 (7.197)
19 552 Jazmyne Frost 19 Calabassas, CA 7.75 5
7.191 (7.191)
20 227 Michelle Lehmann 17 Columbus, OH 7.76 3
7.201 (7.201)
21 1431 India Johnson Was 17 Lexington, MA 7.76 3
7.205 (7.205)
22 946 Amariah Thomas 18 Gahanna, OH 7.76 4
7.186 (7.186)
23 2286 Jordan Braxton 19 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.77 2
7.195 (7.195)
24 1815 Calene Lazare 17 Newton, MA 7.77 4
7.214 (7.214)
25 2060 Abby Frank 17 Penfield, NY 7.79 5
7.224 (7.224)
26 2350 Ingrid Joseph 18 Wasington, DC 7.80 3
7.217 (7.217)
27 382 Gabriella Johnson 17 Potomac, MD 7.80 4
7.238 (7.238)
28 2073 Tatiyana Laylor-Co 18 Lansdowne, PA 7.80 2
7.228 (7.228)
29 442 Melicia Mouzzon 19 Raleigh, NC 7.81 3
7.228 (7.228)
30 845 Jacious Sears 19 Royal Palm Beach, F 7.82 2
7.252 (7.252)
31 1707 Edeline Davies 19 Columbia, MD 7.82 1
7.240 (7.240)
32 2655 Isabella Davis 19 Waterford, MI 7.85 6
7.276 (7.276)
33 179 Vanessa Reimer 17 Berlin, CT 7.94 4
7.244 (7.244)
34 2474 Jaelyn Predium 19 Long Beach, CA 7.94 5
7.357 (7.357)
35 3214 Khailah Griffin 17 Spotsylvania, VA 7.94 1
7.344 (7.344)
36 3067 Amahri Boyce 18 Orange, NJ 7.95 5
7.364 (7.364)
37 3123 Brenna Cavanaugh 18 Bentleyville, PA 7.96 1
7.372 (7.372)
38 662 Carly King 19 Davenport, IA 7.96 4
7.376 (7.376)
39 1396 Madison Eaton 19 Lake Orion, MI 7.97 5
7.380 (7.380)
40 3071 Olivia Florio 17 Upper Saddle River, 7.98 6
7.394 (7.394)
41 1622 Zuri Straker 17 Bronx, NY 7.99 6
7.396 (7.396)
42 2797 Rebecca Williams 18 Pickering, ON 7.99 3
7.396 (7.396)
43 3281 Jackie Ginty 17 Plainview, NY 8.00 5
7.391 (7.391)
44 101 Janoah Syers 19 Washington, DC 8.01 5
7.420 (7.420)
45 425 Tayla Davis 17 Bronx, NY 8.14 1
7.518 (7.518)
46 1132 Lauren Williams 18 High Point, NC 8.17 4
7.543 (7.543)
-- 2867 Hope Igbinoghene 19 trussville, AL DNS 6
-- 1482 Ayanna Higgins 18 Baldwin, NY DNS 3
-- 2514 Khadijah Montgomer 19 Atlanta, GA DNS 6
-- 1876 Tyresha Alexander 17 Charlotte, NC DNS 1
-- 1581 De'ja Bowen 19 Middletown, NY DNS 6

Event 102 Girls 60 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
Meet: M 7.49 3/10/2017 Semira Killebrew, Brebeuf,Indnapls,IN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1272 Semira Killebrew 19 Indianapolis, IN 7.49M
6.956 (6.956)
2 3224 Aliya Wilson 19 Maple Valley, WA 7.53
6.978 (6.978)
3 776 Grace Stark 19 White Lake, MI 7.54
6.993 (6.993)
4 1273 Anavia Battle 17 Inkster, MI 7.55
7.011 (7.011)
5 1898 Taylor Tolen 17 Prosper, TX 7.59
7.045 (7.045)
6 876 Pharist O'Neal 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.62
7.061 (7.061)
7 2227 Jalyn Harris 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C 7.63
7.085 (7.085)
8 2770 Makenzy Pierre-Web 19 Ajax, ON 7.64
7.115 (7.115)
9 3000 Mackenzie Fields 19 Farmington hills, M 7.66
7.103 (7.103)

Event 103 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 21.64 3/14/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield,Chspk,VA
Meet: M 21.64 3/11/2016 Kelly Brown, Wilson, Roch, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 221 Xavier Williams 17 Forestville, MD 21.73q 5
2 2139 Chantz Sawyers 17 Greenboro, NC 21.76q 6
3 2931 Marcellus Moore 20 Plainfield, IL 21.97q 3
4 172 Rahmir Johnson 19 Oradell, NJ 22.08q 7
5 1074 Luke Colehower 19 Haddonfield, NJ 22.09q 1
6 682 Nicholas Wilson 19 Hyattsville, MD 22.16q 2
7 1253 Rikkoi Brathwaite 17 Bradenton, FL 22.16q 7
8 3033 Ishaq Smith 17 Charlotte, NC 22.19q 4
9 347 Dontavian Smith 17 Roxboro, NC 22.24 4
10 2120 Zavien Parker 17 Pickerington, OH 22.32 2
11 716 Yourry Tapande 17 Essex, MD 22.38 7
12 2850 Semaj Willis 17 Trenton, NJ 22.41 7
13 907 Ebruba Etta 18 Fork Union, VA 22.42 3
14 1165 Josh Polk 18 Newton Grove, NC 22.43 9
15 815 Isaiah Carter 19 Virginia Beach, VA 22.44 3
16 1167 Tyler Dingle 17 Roosevelt, NY 22.47 9
17 242 Ekrem Ayhan 17 Hackettstown, NJ 22.50 5
17 2978 Tyrese Fajardo 17 Jessup, MD 22.50 1
19 2127 Sebastian Eaton 17 Amherst, NH 22.50 4
20 305 Randall Bussey 17 Stafford, VA 22.51 2
21 96 Jay Pendarvis 20 Annandale, VA 22.59 6
22 2448 Kabongo Barry 17 Poughkeepsie, NY 22.60 8
23 19 Joshua Fitts 17 sayreville, NJ 22.67 9
24 2107 Maurice Brown 17 Hampton, VA 22.67 9
25 346 Kobe Barnes 18 Durham, NC 22.69 1
26 1072 Anthony Morgan 18 Greensboro, NC 22.72 8
27 299 Rudiano Ramos 18 West Bridgewater, M 22.72 8
28 1741 Najee Smith 17 Laureldale, PA 22.74 2
29 9 Nathan Phillips 18 Silver Springs, MD 22.77 1
30 167 Tahje Flemmings 20 Brooklyn, NY 22.78 8
31 2624 Jordan Walker 18 Alexandria, VA 22.82 2
32 1634 Garrett Dandridge 18 Middletown, CT 22.86 3
33 1823 Jordan Greene 17 Newton, MA 22.90 1
34 1275 Brandon Smiley 17 Livonia, MI 22.90 5
35 607 Mason Warnimont 17 Rawson, OH 22.98 3
36 2379 Luke English 17 Shelton, CT 22.99 4
37 2684 Eric Johnson 18 Amherst, NY 23.01 9
38 1429 Noah Shute 17 Lexington, MA 23.02 7
39 917 Mike Krebs 17 Islip terrace, NY 23.16 8
40 220 Ellion Trotman 17 Forestville, MD 23.17 2
41 2755 Syeed Holtzclaw 17 Albany, NY 23.21 6
42 21 Matt Antes 17 Acton, MA 23.30 5
43 701 Stephon Torrence 17 Baltimore, MD 23.36 9
44 1506 Maurice Teachey 17 Malverne, NY 23.52 4
45 2660 Alec Dickson 17 Winnipeg, MB 23.72 7
46 762 Emmanuel Waller 18 Lynchburg, VA 23.81 5
47 1496 Brodie Holmes 18 Reisterstown, MD 24.23 4
-- 1664 Michael Washington 18 Monrovia, CA DQ 6 Out of lane
-- 564 Vinson Logan 18 Stafford, VA DQ 1 Out of lane
-- 1247 Caleb Hardy 17 Boise, ID DQ 5 Out of lane
-- 2116 Douglas Sessoms 17 Hampton, VA DQ 3 Out of lane
-- 894 Miles Hollimon 17 Reistertown, MD DNS 6

Event 103 Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 21.64 3/14/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield,Chspk,VA
Meet: M 21.64 3/11/2016 Kelly Brown, Wilson, Roch, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 682 Nicholas Wilson 19 Hyattsville, MD 21.86 1
2 1253 Rikkoi Brathwaite 17 Bradenton, FL 21.92 1
3 172 Rahmir Johnson 19 Oradell, NJ 22.34 2
4 3033 Ishaq Smith 17 Charlotte, NC 22.47 1
-- 2139 Chantz Sawyers 17 Greenboro, NC DQ 2 Out of lane
-- 221 Xavier Williams 17 Forestville, MD DQ 2 Out of lane
-- 2931 Marcellus Moore 20 Plainfield, IL DQ 2 Out of lane
-- 1074 Luke Colehower 19 Haddonfield, NJ DNS 1

Event 104 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 24.03 3/11/2016 Khori Peace, Pennrdg,Prkasie,PA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2663 Victoria Tachinski 17 Winnipeg, MB 24.61q 4
2 960 Jonah Ross 20 Garner, NC 24.64q 1 24.634
3 2725 Kori Carter 19 Suffolk, VA 24.64q 8 24.636
4 1569 Zalonya Eby 17 Maybee, MI 24.67q 2
5 3453 Dajah Parker-Love 17 Chesapeake, VA 24.68q 2
6 396 Ashley Seymour 18 Potomac, MD 24.70q 10 24.695
7 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 Raleigh, NC 24.70q 8 24.696
8 1783 Nia Lundy 17 Mount Vernon, NY 24.79q 9
9 2609 Catherine Leger 19 Montreal, QC 24.81 4 24.808
10 1272 Semira Killebrew 19 Indianapolis, IN 24.81 10 24.809
11 358 Kyna Robinson 19 Garner, NC 24.90 8
12 552 Jazmyne Frost 19 Calabassas, CA 24.92 4 24.917
13 559 Zainab Bangura 17 Fredericksburg, VA 24.95 5 24.948
14 496 Dominique Jeffrey 18 Indian Head, MD 24.95 2 24.949
15 866 Talitha Diggs 20 Easton, PA 24.96 1
16 377 Lauryn Harris 19 Potomac, MD 25.02 5 25.012
17 2655 Isabella Davis 19 Waterford, MI 25.02 9 25.019
18 2513 Meagan Lynch 18 Atlanta, GA 25.07 4
19 2923 Amira Young 18 Chicago, IL 25.09 7
20 2118 McKenzie Long 18 Pickerington, OH 25.10 3
21 1256 Alicia Thomas 18 Bradenton, FL 25.16 6
22 2732 Anaya Monroe 17 Suffolk, VA 25.18 3
23 1240 Asha Copeland 17 Portsmouth, VA 25.23 10
24 2873 Hannah Lueders 17 Rogers, AR 25.24 3 25.234
25 1068 Aaliyah Burton 17 Greensboro, NC 25.24 9 25.238
26 2846 Avonti Holt 17 Tampa, FL 25.29 4
27 1294 Iantha Wright 18 Jamaica, NY 25.30 5
28 2763 Skyy Diop 19 Ajax, ON 25.33 3
29 2770 Makenzy Pierre-Web 19 Ajax, ON 25.34 8
30 946 Amariah Thomas 18 Gahanna, OH 25.45 7
31 3148 Ariana Ruffin 17 Philadelphia, PA 25.50 5
32 519 Dominique Jackson 18 Bronx, NY 25.51 7
33 892 Tylar Colbert 18 Reistertown, MD 25.52 10 25.513
34 845 Jacious Sears 19 Royal Palm Beach, F 25.52 5 25.514
35 382 Gabriella Johnson 17 Potomac, MD 25.53 2
36 2769 Brooke Oldfin 17 Ajax, ON 25.63 5 25.621
37 789 Jacqueline Simmons 17 Bladensburg, MD 25.72 1
38 1092 Aisha Gay 18 Hamden 25.77 6 25.766
38 872 Collese Daley 17 Landover, MD 25.77 6 25.766
40 499 Tia Davis 17 Chattanooga, TN 25.80 9
41 3462 Keishayla Warren 19 Chesapeake, VA 25.95 2
42 1870 Cheyenne Jones 17 Holly Springs, NC 26.11 8
43 554 Sydney Holiday 20 Cody, WY 26.13 1
44 3225 Kayla Lee 18 Mercer Island, WA 26.21 7
45 609 Bahiyyah Barnes 19 Midlothian, VA 26.27 8
46 345 Meaghan Shewbrooks 17 Doylestown, PA 26.28 7
47 385 Sierra Leonard 19 Potomac, MD 26.55 6
48 2474 Jaelyn Predium 19 Long Beach, CA 26.58 1
-- 113 Alyssa Zee 17 Ashland, MA DNF 9
-- 876 Pharist O'Neal 17 Upper Marlboro, MD DQ 10 Out of lane
-- 1608 Ava Vasile 19 Medway, MA DQ 6 Out of lane 25.626
-- 3047 Taylor Scott 18 Raleigh, NC DQ 9 Out of lane
-- 1612 Danyetta Ruffin 18 Newport News, VA DQ 3 Out of lane 24.919
-- 589 Bryana Padula 17 Bohemia, NY DQ 6 Out of lane
-- 2579 Alahna Sabbakhan 19 Washington, MD DNS 10
-- 375 Shaniya Hall 20 Potomac, MD DNS 1
-- 1898 Taylor Tolen 17 Prosper, TX DNS 7

Event 104 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 24.03 3/11/2016 Khori Peace, Pennrdg,Prkasie,PA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 3453 Dajah Parker-Love 17 Chesapeake, VA 24.47 1
2 2663 Victoria Tachinski 17 Winnipeg, MB 24.53 2
3 2725 Kori Carter 19 Suffolk, VA 24.77 2
4 960 Jonah Ross 20 Garner, NC 24.79 2
5 1569 Zalonya Eby 17 Maybee, MI 24.81 2
6 1783 Nia Lundy 17 Mount Vernon, NY 24.82 1
7 396 Ashley Seymour 18 Potomac, MD 24.83 1
8 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 Raleigh, NC 25.77 1

Event 105 Boys 400 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 47.97 3/11/2016 Brian Herron, Lakeside,Atlanta,GA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1625 Sean Duffy 17 Saline, MI 49.36 6
2 2602 Bobby Dupell 18 Lansdale, PA 49.68 6
3 1148 Ken Nelson 17 Beltsville, MD 49.73 1
4 2121 Zachary Robinson 18 Pickerington, OH 49.75 7
5 225 Keegan Hughes 18 Downingtown, PA 49.80 6
6 2193 Tarik Samuels 17 Fort lee, VA 49.84 1
7 2196 Avery Brown 18 Stanhope, NJ 49.85 5
8 2263 Brian Raven 17 Richmond, TX 49.86 5
9 2317 Kevin Sembrat 18 Succasunna, NJ 49.88 7
10 1505 Canoy Tyree 17 Charlotte, NC 50.13 5
11 2866 Carl Lauderdale 17 Madison, AL 50.22 7
12 1703 Bryce Pickett 17 southfield, MI 50.30 5
13 312 Kino Cheltenham 17 Brooklyn, NY 50.44 7
14 3438 Alvin Hamilton 18 Chesapeake, VA 50.44 3
15 2114 Andre Jackson 17 Hampton, VA 50.45 3
16 346 Kobe Barnes 18 Durham, NC 50.50 5
17 835 Nathaniel Rennie 18 Lancaster, OH 50.51 7
18 2928 Isaiah Hunter 17 Lisle, IL 50.54 2
19 2129 Timothy Zepf 17 Amherst, NH 50.57 7
20 1916 Eldon Phillips 18 Silver Spring, MD 50.57 4
21 3039 Emerson Douds 19 Matthews, NC 50.69 2
22 3521 Marcus Manson 18 Windsor, CT 50.74 1
23 2934 Spencer Gudgel 18 Carmel, IN 50.75 2
24 1128 Raymonte Dow 17 High Point, NC 50.78 4
25 2661 Matthew Exner 18 Winnipeg, MB 51.06 3
26 2974 Riley McDermott 18 Frederick, MD 51.10 3
27 2396 Joshua Prell 17 west simsbury, CT 51.16 1
28 1645 Joshua Rominger 17 Midlothian, VA 51.22 4
29 2512 Jermaine Hosley 17 Atlanta, GA 51.41 2
30 2793 Roger Grubb 18 Pickering, ON 51.62 4
31 2127 Sebastian Eaton 17 Amherst, NH 51.78 6
32 1395 Samuel Morris 17 Orwell, OH 56.67 6
-- 2123 Terry Simuel 19 Pickerington, OH DQ 4 Out of lane
-- 1223 David Scheier 17 Flemington, NJ DQ 6 Interference
-- 220 Ellion Trotman 17 Forestville, MD DQ 3 Out of lane
-- 990 Tory Young 17 Baltimore, MD DNS 1
-- 3557 Brandon Laraque 18 Woodbridge, NJ DNS 2

Event 106 Girls 400 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 55.42 3/14/2014 Victoria Tachinski, Manitoba, Canada
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2288 Stephanie Davis 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 55.62 5
2 395 Masai Russell 18 Potomac, MD 55.85 7
3 2625 Elizabeth Drab 17 Arlington Heights, 55.90 4
4 1684 Janae Barksdale 19 Detroit, MI 56.15 7
5 1331 Kaira Brown 19 Somerset, NJ 56.17 3
6 358 Kyna Robinson 19 Garner, NC 56.21 7
7 893 Cameron Hinton 18 Reistertown, MD 56.22 7
8 146 Lauren Hoffman 17 Haymarket, VA 56.42 5
9 2609 Catherine Leger 19 Montreal, QC 56.52 6
10 2106 Amira Aduma 17 hampton, VA 56.76 3
11 1162 Jessica Wright 18 Durham, NC 56.91 3
12 1685 Brooke Bogan 17 Ypsilanti, MI 57.13 4
13 507 Bria Barnes 19 Wyncote, PA 57.18 7
14 3028 Araybian Lilly 18 Albemarle, NC 57.41 4
15 2970 Antoinette Bradley 18 Fort Washington, MD 57.56 3
16 2195 Gracie Whelan 17 Charlotte, NC 57.60 4
17 1870 Cheyenne Jones 17 Holly Springs, NC 57.73 1
18 2570 Kasey Ebb 18 Accokeek, MD 57.82 6
19 1479 Courtashia Felton 18 Baldwin, NY 58.01 5
20 2920 Jaylah Bailey 17 Warner Robins, GA 58.15 3
21 3439 Jada Harris 18 Chesapeake, VA 58.24 1
22 873 Dejah Grant 19 Springdale, MD 58.29 5
23 609 Bahiyyah Barnes 19 Midlothian, VA 58.34 6
24 92 Hailey Mayes 17 Ypsilanti, MI 58.35 6
25 3225 Kayla Lee 18 Mercer Island, WA 58.36 1
26 1129 Ti'Coiya Gidderon 18 High Point, NC 58.41 4
27 635 Melissa Kameka 19 Damascus, MD 58.54 7
28 314 Madeline Tilley 17 Lynchburg, VA 58.72 1
29 1241 Channelle Hodges 18 Portsmouth, VA 58.77 4
30 3466 Lindsey Eastwood 18 Cary, NC 58.78 3
31 720 Emma Seiders 17 Dunkirk, NY 58.88 2
32 1264 Taliah Cintron 17 Wilmington, DE 58.88 5
33 2582 Aliya Williams 18 Jessup, MD 59.07 2
34 1925 Ariella Garcia 17 Staten Island, NY 59.12 2
35 2662 Chloe McEachern 18 Regina, SK 59.13 1
36 2353 Alyssa Armor 18 Wilmington, DE 59.60 2
37 1662 Grace Pettengill 18 Wilbraham, MA 1:00.37 6
-- 2453 Alexis Jones 17 Austell, GA DQ 2
-- 2227 Jalyn Harris 17 Rancho Cucamonga, C DNS 6
-- 2885 Maya Sharp 18 Thousand Oaks, CA DNS 5

Event 107 Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.75 3/11/2016 Jayquan Williams, Green Hope,Cary,NC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3219 Miles Owens 17 Yorktown, VA 1:54.88 2
2 2442 Joel Shores 17 Greensboro, NC 1:56.31 1
3 1505 Canoy Tyree 17 Charlotte, NC 1:56.40 2
4 1982 Gary Ross 17 Oxon Hill, MD 1:56.49 1
5 2611 Aghilas Si Lakhal 19 Montreal, QC 1:56.60 2
6 623 Connor Ratte 17 Coventry, CT 1:56.86 2
7 3573 Joe Cullen 18 Wyomissing, PA 1:56.89 2
8 2037 Mikah Bailey 17 Lexington, KY 1:57.06 1
9 1967 William Whelan 17 Newburgh, NY 1:57.32 1
10 2900 Aaron Breene 17 Wilton, CT 1:57.40 2
11 1921 Nicholas Fitch 17 Norwich, CT 1:57.52 2
12 3494 Stephen Tyler 17 Weston, CT 1:57.55 2
13 1881 Nathan Coogan 17 North Providence, R 1:58.12 1
14 290 Ajax Diamandis 20 Norwalk, CT 1:58.49 1
15 296 Isaac Alderfer 18 Broadway, VA 1:59.05 1
16 592 Conner Hawkins 17 Cookeville, TN 1:59.17 2
17 289 Damien Dilcher 18 Brick, NJ 1:59.65 2
18 2987 John Hassett 17 Castine, ME 1:59.79 2
19 3601 Cory Myers 17 Gillette, WY 2:00.18 1
20 551 Montgomery Tavares 17 Smyrna, GA 2:00.20 1
21 1736 David Whitfield 17 Drexel Hill, PA 2:00.21 1
22 2293 Eric Cunha 17 Aquebogue, NY 2:00.80 1
23 1110 Kenton Bachmann 18 Knoxville, TN 2:00.93 2
24 3007 Nicholas Hoffman 18 Holland, MI 2:01.43 1
25 1121 Nick Crociata 18 Hauppauge, NY 2:01.47 1
26 1968 Clayton Wolfe 17 Owego, NY 2:02.10 2
-- 2140 Jean-Christophe Ya 17 Pleasantville, NY DNS 2

Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:09.23 3/11/2016 Camille Davre, Whitefish Bay, WI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3497 Camille Davre 17 Milwaukee, WI 2:12.64 3
2 1176 Lainey Phelps 20 Homewood, AL 2:13.71 4
3 2543 Hannah Ballowe 19 Richmond, VA 2:14.06 3
4 3385 Reanda Richards 18 Roseland, NJ 2:14.52 3
5 3595 Shalya Sanders 18 Jamaica, NY 2:14.65 3
6 855 Alex Rodman 18 Kill Devil Hills, N 2:15.03 3
7 1770 Emoni Coleman 19 Conyers, GA 2:15.15 1
8 2480 Kate Jendrezak 20 Sammamish, WA 2:15.86 4
9 761 Maddie Rennyson 17 Lynchburg, VA 2:15.94 4
10 2921 Arielle Summitt 18 Champaign, IL 2:16.07 1
11 112 Brynn Bartlett 17 Hartland, WI 2:16.13 2
12 2929 Jenna Diers 17 Manhattan, IL 2:16.21 1
13 1126 Monzerad Creary 18 High Point, NC 2:16.34 1
14 3344 Kami Hickson 20 Sewell, NJ 2:16.48 4
15 3151 Sarah Crissman 18 Fleetwood, PA 2:16.73 4
16 2706 Madison Kiser 17 Royal Center, IN 2:16.74 1
17 841 Sinead Sargeant 18 fairport, NY 2:16.75 2
18 1407 Alexandra Alsup 17 Durham, CT 2:16.88 2
19 468 Charlotte Wood 18 Barrie, ON 2:16.90 1
20 889 Tori Fears 19 Orangeburg, NY 2:17.03 2
21 2615 Gianna Mastromatte 17 Worcester, MA 2:17.13 2
22 3432 Devonya Brown 17 Chesapeake, VA 2:17.21 3
23 1186 Sydney Steely 18 Hoover, AL 2:17.38 3
24 1177 Ann Whitsett 17 Homewood, AL 2:17.80 1
25 999 Caroline Robelen 17 Glen Allen, VA 2:17.86 4
26 268 Elizabeth Dalrympl 19 Clarkston, MI 2:18.01 3
27 2942 Sophie Scott 18 Leawood, KS 2:18.12 2
28 3366 Maddie Salek 18 Oakdale, PA 2:18.12 3
29 2764 Aleeya Hutchins 19 Ajax, ON 2:18.35 4
30 482 Halle McClintock 17 Chagrin Falls, OH 2:18.40 3
31 3116 Nicole Squatrito 19 Jefferson, OH 2:18.69 4
32 2400 Gabrielle Schneide 19 Smithtown, NY 2:19.17 2
33 1476 Hayleigh Palotti 18 Livonia, NY 2:19.68 1
34 273 Hannah Palomino 18 Troy, MI 2:20.56 2
35 969 Carlie Martella 17 Gaylord, MI 2:20.72 1
36 1500 Kate Mitchell 18 Lynnfield, MA 2:21.10 1
37 941 Shynae Deas 19 Gahanna, OH 2:21.42 4
38 372 Nia Frederick 20 Potomac, MD 2:25.93 2
-- 39 Shalah Means 18 Bayside, NY DNS 4
-- 921 Nicole Clermont 18 Franklin, MA DNS 2

Event 109 Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:14.15 3/14/2014 William Mulloy, St Xavier,Lousvl,KY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3304 Nick Miller 18 Wadsworth, OH 4:16.85 2
3:59.811 (3:59.811)
2 2932 Vince Zona 17 Western Springs, IL 4:17.34 2
4:01.782 (4:01.782)
3 445 Cole Lovett 17 Carrollton, OH 4:18.02 1
4:00.559 (4:00.559)
4 138 Mars Bishop 17 barrington, RI 4:18.07 2
4:01.846 (4:01.846)
5 733 Tim Euler 17 East Meadow, NY 4:18.99 1
4:01.651 (4:01.651)
6 3213 Joshua Shackelford 19 Hayes, VA 4:19.59 1
4:01.724 (4:01.724)
7 3517 Alexander Korczyns 18 Willimantic, CT 4:20.07 2
4:02.271 (4:02.271)
8 2772 Colton Bogucki 18 Purcellville, VA 4:20.10 2
4:03.453 (4:03.453)
9 1551 Kyle Faddis 17 Topsfield, MA 4:20.44 2
4:04.034 (4:04.034)
10 1394 Matthew Bull 17 Mentor, OH 4:20.48 1
4:03.571 (4:03.571)
11 3097 Maazin Ahmed 18 NY, NY 4:20.49 1
4:03.297 (4:03.297)
12 1172 Cameron Correia 17 Holyoke, MA 4:21.09 1
4:04.094 (4:04.094)
13 3022 Charlie McIntyre 17 Chesterfield, MO 4:21.13 1
4:03.251 (4:03.251)
14 1562 Kenny Wallace 17 Vienna, OH 4:21.16 1
4:04.380 (4:04.380)
15 298 Christopher McCaff 17 West Bridgewater, M 4:21.25 2
4:03.606 (4:03.606)
16 1392 Jacob Keating 17 Mentor, OH 4:22.28 2
4:04.881 (4:04.881)
17 3418 Connor Schoen 17 Westborough, MA 4:22.76 2
4:05.243 (4:05.243)
18 606 Benjamin Jacobs 19 Owosso, MI 4:23.25 1
4:06.093 (4:06.093)
19 1771 Steve Flanagan 17 Needham, MA 4:23.43 1
4:06.718 (4:06.718)
20 3036 Coleman Mitchell 18 Durham, NC 4:24.84 1
4:05.884 (4:05.884)
21 1508 William Young 17 Larchmont, NY 4:25.30 2
4:05.582 (4:05.582)
22 1357 Georde Goodwyn 17 Knoxville, TN 4:27.81 1
4:09.909 (4:09.909)
23 296 Isaac Alderfer 18 Broadway, VA 4:29.13 1
4:10.534 (4:10.534)
24 929 William Hill 17 Somerset, NJ 4:29.42 2
4:10.936 (4:10.936)
25 3171 Colin Lamb 17 Franklin, TN 4:29.75 1
4:10.641 (4:10.641)
26 1361 Joseph dosReis 19 Smithfield, RI 4:30.67 2
4:11.327 (4:11.327)
-- 1474 Stephen Schulz 17 Liverpool, NY DNS 2
-- 2036 Austin Mathews 19 Lexington, KY DNS 2

Event 110 Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:55.98 3/9/2013 Emily Kaplan, Geo Vis, Wash, DC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2991 Tiara Tardy 17 Lincoln, ME 4:58.83 3
4:40.664 (4:40.664)
2 3360 Maggie Donahue 19 Wellesley, MA 4:59.13 3
4:40.862 (4:40.862)
3 3419 Randi Burr 18 Westerly, RI 4:59.39 3
4:40.847 (4:40.847)
4 2957 Clare Martin 17 Newton, MA 4:59.65 1
4:40.214 (4:40.214)
5 1344 Hannah Rasmussen 17 Kings Mills, OH 4:59.73 2
4:42.406 (4:42.406)
6 1471 Sarah Roffman 19 Littleton, MA 5:00.03 3
4:41.700 (4:41.700)
7 3427 Averi Witt 17 Crozet, VA 5:00.18 1
4:40.314 (4:40.314)
8 3012 Ana Barrott 18 Northville, MI 5:00.76 3
4:40.918 (4:40.918)
9 1406 Christine Laurie 17 Kitchener, ON 5:00.98 1
4:41.609 (4:41.609)
10 477 Remy Cattell 19 Toronto, ON 5:01.42 3
4:41.576 (4:41.576)
11 3002 Gabby Hentemann 19 Grand Haven, MI 5:01.50 1
4:41.189 (4:41.189)
12 2871 Gracie Hyde 18 Lonoke, AR 5:03.37 3
4:43.381 (4:43.381)
13 1708 Samantha Facius 19 Catonsville, MD 5:03.49 2
4:41.704 (4:41.704)
14 1727 Anna Grace Morgan 17 Birmingham, AL 5:03.49 3
4:43.004 (4:43.004)
15 3292 Morgan Lewis 17 Richmond, VA 5:04.31 1
4:41.809 (4:41.809)
16 2194 Doria Martingayle 17 Virginia Beach, VA 5:04.33 3
4:45.490 (4:45.490)
17 3135 Moira O'Shea 17 Greensburg, PA 5:04.35 2
4:44.612 (4:44.612)
18 2125 Britney Johnson 18 Derry, NH 5:04.69 2
4:45.172 (4:45.172)
19 1364 Emily Kane 18 Providence, RI 5:04.87 3
4:43.104 (4:43.104)
20 1086 Kaylah Quarshie 17 Port Jervis, NY 5:04.95 2
4:44.754 (4:44.754)
21 2098 Isabel Zimmermann 17 Pfafftown, NC 5:05.41 2
4:43.999 (4:43.999)
22 468 Charlotte Wood 18 Barrie, ON 5:05.82 2
4:45.305 (4:45.305)
23 112 Brynn Bartlett 17 Hartland, WI 5:06.01 1
4:43.897 (4:43.897)
24 3170 Addi Coggins 17 Franklin, TN 5:07.28 1
4:45.860 (4:45.860)
25 2953 Margot Ehrenthal 17 Concord, MA 5:09.22 1
4:50.599 (4:50.599)
26 1935 Madeleine King 17 Virginia beach, VA 5:10.24 2
4:46.014 (4:46.014)
27 578 Colleen Megerle 19 Colts Neck, NJ 5:10.32 1
4:49.869 (4:49.869)
28 1770 Emoni Coleman 19 Conyers, GA 5:10.82 3
4:48.334 (4:48.334)
29 2185 Elizabeth Sullivan 19 Portsmouth, RI 5:13.22 2
4:51.572 (4:51.572)
30 542 Jade Berube 17 St-Joseph-Du-Lac, Q 5:13.80 1
4:51.312 (4:51.312)
31 3402 Anna Rybczynski 19 Buffalo, NY 5:14.43 1
4:53.406 (4:53.406)
32 479 Miranda Thompson 17 Toronto, ON 5:15.04 2
4:52.720 (4:52.720)
33 666 Melissa Zammitti 17 Mooresville, NC 5:15.17 1
4:53.938 (4:53.938)
34 3098 Natalie Weiner 19 Rye, NY 5:18.20 1
4:55.589 (4:55.589)
35 435 Meg Lebo 19 Carlisle, PA 5:18.93 2
4:56.076 (4:56.076)
36 1755 Emily Sienna 19 Moodus, CT 5:22.50 3
4:58.728 (4:58.728)
37 3529 Kelly Arsenault 17 Hampton, NH 5:36.78 2
5:12.701 (5:12.701)
-- 610 Rachel Northcutt 19 Moseley, VA DNS 3

Event 111 Boys 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 9:11.08 3/11/2016 Rohann Asfaw, Montg,Rockville, MD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1647 Alec Schrank 17 Winchester, VA 9:15.87 2
8:43.071 (8:43.071) 9:15.867 (32.797)
2 3212 Philip Lambert 18 Fredericksburg, VA 9:19.60 2
8:43.770 (8:43.770) 9:19.596 (35.827)
3 3208 Saurav Velleleth 17 Dulles, VA 9:21.45 2
8:47.946 (8:47.946) 9:21.442 (33.497)
4 2157 Ryan Lockett 18 Poolesville, MD 9:23.01 1
8:50.830 (8:50.830)
5 3173 Carter Coughlin 18 Knoxville, TN 9:25.04 2
8:47.683 (8:47.683) 9:25.038 (37.356)
6 3036 Coleman Mitchell 18 Durham, NC 9:25.63 1
8:50.551 (8:50.551)
7 1613 Robert Miranda 18 Hillsborough, CA 9:25.89 1
8:51.315 (8:51.315)
8 3220 Price Owens 18 Yorktown, VA 9:26.56 2
8:48.302 (8:48.302) 9:26.560 (38.259)
9 2802 Yared Mekonnen 18 Alexandria, VA 9:26.65 2
8:51.335 (8:51.335) 9:26.650 (35.315)
10 2989 Paul Casavant 17 Hampden, ME 9:27.42 2
8:51.391 (8:51.391) 9:27.415 (36.024)
11 3099 Shea Weilbaker 19 Saratoga Springs, N 9:27.49 1
8:53.675 (8:53.675)
12 26 Brendan Balthis 19 Wilmington, DE 9:27.84 1
8:51.392 (8:51.392)
13 1206 Vincent Mauri 19 Warren, OH 9:33.00 1
8:55.468 (8:55.468)
14 2273 Brad DeMassa 17 Ridgefield, CT 9:34.31 2
8:56.100 (8:56.100) 9:34.302 (38.202)
15 2364 John Cacciatore 17 Melbourne, FL 9:35.08 2
8:59.073 (8:59.073) 9:35.075 (36.003)
16 1014 Harry Monroe 17 Alexandria, VA 9:35.52 2
8:55.889 (8:55.889) 9:35.516 (39.627)
17 2998 Brenden Allen 18 Armada, MI 9:37.72 1
9:01.063 (9:01.063)
18 3200 Ryan Teuscher 17 Trophy Club, TX 9:39.00 1
8:58.476 (8:58.476)
19 1189 Brandon Hall 18 Hopedale, MA 9:40.21 1
9:00.574 (9:00.574)
20 1659 James Granata 18 Slate Hill, NY 9:41.39 1
9:03.058 (9:03.058)
21 123 Nolan Harris 18 Riner, VA 9:42.22 1
8:59.144 (8:59.144)
22 1666 William Massey 17 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 9:47.09 2
9:06.852 (9:06.852) 9:47.082 (40.230)
23 2363 George Steinhoff 17 Wilmington, DE 9:53.21 2
9:10.665 (9:10.665) 9:53.201 (42.537)
24 3345 Daniel White 17 Pataskala, OH 9:56.79 1
9:14.164 (9:14.164)
25 3229 Philip White 18 Morgantown, WV 10:02.35 2
9:18.563 (9:18.563) 10:02.344 (43.781)
-- 506 William Griffen 17 Wyncote, PA DNF 1
-- 2444 Declan Horner 18 Oakland, MD DNF 1
-- 3589 Luke Laverdiere 18 Yarmouth, ME DNS 2

Event 112 Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 10:35.04 3/11/2016 Bethlehem Taye, Pnt Brch,Brtnsvil,MD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 971 Heather Holt 18 Falls Church, VA 10:46.29 2
10:08.179 (10:08.179)
2 3228 Tashala Turner 18 Morgantown, WV 10:46.93 2
10:09.305 (10:09.305)
3 2098 Isabel Zimmermann 17 Pfafftown, NC 10:47.35 2
10:09.237 (10:09.237)
4 2798 Brianna O'Brien 17 East Williston, NY 10:51.87 2
10:09.204 (10:09.204)
5 2899 Katelynn Romanchic 17 Trumbull, CT 10:54.87 2
10:14.847 (10:14.847)
6 2896 Bridgid Selfors 17 Old Saybrook, CT 10:55.67 2
10:15.147 (10:15.147)
7 3117 Kyleigh Edwards 17 Lancaster, OH 10:55.84 2
10:12.383 (10:12.383)
8 3018 Christina Sawyer 17 Tecumseh, MI 10:58.02 1
10:17.477 (10:17.477)
9 2985 Kelly Wesolowski 17 White hall, MD 10:59.61 2
10:16.221 (10:16.221)
10 1438 Noel Palmer 17 Forest, VA 11:01.30 1
10:16.585 (10:16.585)
11 3292 Morgan Lewis 17 Richmond, VA 11:01.83 1
10:16.067 (10:16.067)
12 588 Kelly Iocca 17 Oakdale, NY 11:03.00 2
10:20.285 (10:20.285)
13 2159 Anna Campbell 17 Sparta, NJ 11:03.44 2
10:19.608 (10:19.608)
14 891 Alexandra Thomas 19 Orangeburg, NY 11:05.25 1
10:22.895 (10:22.895)
15 57 Sophia Jacobs-Town 19 Amherst, MA 11:05.74 1
10:22.171 (10:22.171)
16 590 Clare Veverka 19 Peterborough, NH 11:07.16 2
10:24.622 (10:24.622)
17 122 Sarah Cavanaugh 17 Auburn, MA 11:09.09 1
10:26.633 (10:26.633)
18 239 Ailene Edwards 19 Blacksburg, VA 11:09.58 1
10:26.051 (10:26.051)
19 2013 Molly Barrick 17 Owings, MD 11:10.40 1
10:23.549 (10:23.549)
20 2427 Regina Rosati 17 South Glens Falls, 11:10.68 1
10:25.233 (10:25.233)
21 491 Katherine Dokholya 18 Chapel Hill, NC 11:11.21 1
10:29.685 (10:29.685)
22 44 Devon Hoernlein 18 Allentown, NJ 11:16.05 1
10:34.225 (10:34.225)
23 156 Bridget Kanaley 17 Brightwaters, NY 11:16.12 1
10:31.205 (10:31.205)
24 2340 Maggie Maier 20 Hempstead, NY 11:16.38 1
10:31.203 (10:31.203)
25 3119 Emma Hoellrich 17 Rockbridge, OH 11:18.61 2
10:29.565 (10:29.565)
26 2407 Madeleine Hunt 17 Amherst, NH 11:22.51 2
10:38.801 (10:38.801)
27 665 Julia Schumacher 18 Davenport, IA 11:49.95 1
10:54.821 (10:54.821)
-- 2884 Rylee Bowen 18 Santa Rosa, CA DNS 2

Event 115 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 7.88 3/10/2017 Tyrone Bryan, Parkdale,Rvrdl,MD
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2321 Tai Brown 18 queens, NY 7.95q 3
7.380 (7.380)
2 3532 Jamil Adams 17 sicklerville, NJ 8.04q 5
7.450 (7.450)
3 2005 Tyrone Bryan 18 Riverdale, MD 8.07q 6
7.486 (7.486)
4 2290 Daniel Whitfield 18 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.08q 2
7.483 (7.483)
5 3433 Kavante Dawson 17 Chesapeake, VA 8.12q 3
7.521 (7.521)
6 3073 Xavier Smith 18 West Windsor, NJ 8.12q 4
7.529 (7.529)
7 97 Jacob Weber 17 Springfield, VA 8.16q 2
7.563 (7.563)
8 2189 Matthew Mitchell 19 Dumfries, VA 8.16q 6
7.562 (7.562)
9 2006 Chisom Onukwugha 17 Riverdale, MD 8.19 1
10 701 Stephon Torrence 17 Baltimore, MD 8.20 5
7.612 (7.612)
10 2876 Devon Scott-Ford 17 Corona, CA 8.20 1
12 1417 Nicholas Corbin 17 Mechanicsville, VA 8.20 1
13 2122 Crocket Schooler 18 Pickerington, OH 8.20 3
7.603 (7.603)
14 574 Jeremiah House 17 Albany, NY 8.22 1
15 1416 Brandon Brooks 17 Mechanicsville, VA 8.23 3
7.634 (7.634)
16 2007 Alex Davenport 17 Glade Spring, VA 8.23 3
7.638 (7.638)
17 3030 Enoch Cheung 18 Cary, NC 8.24 3
7.645 (7.645)
18 529 Ronaldo Griffiths 17 Brooklyn, NY 8.25 4
7.667 (7.667)
19 2452 Christian Strong 17 Hoover, AL 8.26 5
7.664 (7.664)
20 728 Callan Davies 17 East Brunswick, NJ 8.26 4
7.657 (7.657)
21 3351 Ben Shelley 17 Marvin, NC 8.28 6
7.619 (7.619)
22 1980 Caleb Jordan 17 Oxon Hill, MD 8.31 4
7.710 (7.710)
23 3108 Max Gloskey 17 Webster, NY 8.32 4
7.720 (7.720)
24 3194 Lejond Cavazos 20 Mission, TX 8.35 4
7.733 (7.733)
25 2535 Sincere Rhea 19 Richland, NJ 8.36 2
7.763 (7.763)
26 2952 Andrew Chabon 17 Brookline, MA 8.36 1
26 1278 Isaiah Greene 18 Newark, NJ 8.36 5
7.754 (7.754)
28 2669 Michael Mullally 18 Lake Huntington, NY 8.38 2
7.768 (7.768)
29 3221 Nickolas Childs 18 Yorktown, VA 8.38 6
7.752 (7.752)
30 281 Kyle Costner 18 Brentwood, TN 8.39 2
7.771 (7.771)
31 1742 Parker Aerts 18 Muskegon, MI 8.43 6
7.794 (7.794)
32 2128 Oliver Thomas 17 Amherst, NH 8.44 6
7.774 (7.774)
33 1913 Asa Guest 17 West Hartford, CT 8.44 3
7.822 (7.822)
34 307 Antoine Sanders 17 Stafford, VA 8.51 2
7.884 (7.884)
35 20 Johnathan Nguyen 17 Galloway, NJ 8.57 1
36 722 Brevin Sims 20 Chattanooga, TN 8.61 5
7.957 (7.957)
37 3139 Caleb Gagliardi 17 Hermitage, PA 8.67 6
8.055 (8.055)
38 2632 Kenneth Somerville 17 Laurel, MD 8.83 4
8.160 (8.160)
39 366 Ashton Allen 20 Potomac, MD 8.85 2
8.160 (8.160)
40 450 Samuel Handy 17 Cary, NC 8.99 5
8.261 (8.261)
-- 525 Joe Williams 18 Cicero, NY DQ 5
8.039 (8.039)
-- 727 Kollin Smith 17 Upper Marlboro, MD DNS 1

Event 115 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
================================================================
Meet: M 7.88 3/10/2017 Tyrone Bryan, Parkdale,Rvrdl,MD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2005 Tyrone Bryan 18 Riverdale, MD 7.88M
7.314 (7.314)
2 2321 Tai Brown 18 queens, NY 7.92
7.324 (7.324)
3 3433 Kavante Dawson 17 Chesapeake, VA 7.98
7.414 (7.414)
4 3532 Jamil Adams 17 sicklerville, NJ 8.04
7.439 (7.439)
5 3073 Xavier Smith 18 West Windsor, NJ 8.04
7.473 (7.473)
6 2290 Daniel Whitfield 18 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.07
7.456 (7.456)
7 97 Jacob Weber 17 Springfield, VA 8.09
7.486 (7.486)
8 2189 Matthew Mitchell 19 Dumfries, VA 8.24
7.619 (7.619)

Event 116 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 8.52 3/11/2016 Amaya Chadwick, Un Cath,Sc Plns, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1504 Akira Rhodes 18 Charlotte, NC 8.66q 1
8.019 (8.019)
2 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 Raleigh, NC 8.69q 2
8.075 (8.075)
3 136 Nadia Hackett 17 Baltimore, MD 8.82q 3
8.163 (8.163)
4 1488 Taylor Robinson 17 Mineral, VA 8.83q 4
8.194 (8.194)
5 2737 Jazmine Tilmon 19 Suffolk, VA 8.87q 1
8.243 (8.243)
6 942 Benja Duff 17 Gahanna, OH 8.93q 1
8.290 (8.290)
7 1526 Alysse Wade 18 Mansfield, OH 8.95q 1
8.326 (8.326)
8 1706 Carlita Taylor 17 Detroit, MI 8.97q 3
8.326 (8.326)
9 3014 Sophia Franklin 17 Okemos, MI 8.98 4
8.324 (8.324)
10 3123 Brenna Cavanaugh 18 Bentleyville, PA 9.01 3
8.365 (8.365)
11 2463 Michelle Nkoudou 18 Hoover, AL 9.02 2
8.363 (8.363)
12 392 Cierra Pyles 18 Potomac, MD 9.02 4
8.349 (8.349)
13 3047 Taylor Scott 18 Raleigh, NC 9.05 4
8.416 (8.416)
14 2736 Tre'Breh Scott-Mck 19 Suffolk, VA 9.10 3
8.448 (8.448)
15 402 Cristin Rodriguez 17 Merrick, NY 9.10 3
8.443 (8.443)
16 118 Adriana Phan 20 Longueuil, QC 9.16 2
8.506 (8.506)
17 3034 Elizabeth White 17 Charlotte, NC 9.20 2
8.541 (8.541)
18 2403 Taimira Ramseur 18 Smyrna, DE 9.23 3
8.537 (8.537)
19 3222 Caila Tongco 17 Kent, WA 9.27 2
8.607 (8.607)
20 3070 Janiyah Davis-Hine 17 Sicklerville, NJ 9.30 1
8.543 (8.543)
21 512 Brianna Smith 20 Elkins Park, PA 9.44 2
8.779 (8.779)
22 1295 Shataeya Ligon 20 Madison, AL 9.53 4
8.839 (8.839)
23 775 Mia Flynn 18 waterford, MI 9.55 1
8.822 (8.822)
-- 818 Tania Dunbar 19 Virginia Beach, VA FS 1
-- 212 Taylor Grimes 18 Upper Marlboro, MD DNS 4

Event 116 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
================================================================
Meet: M 8.52 3/11/2016 Amaya Chadwick, Un Cath,Sc Plns, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1504 Akira Rhodes 18 Charlotte, NC 8.60
7.964 (7.964)
2 350 Sierra Fletcher 19 Raleigh, NC 8.66
8.011 (8.011)
3 1488 Taylor Robinson 17 Mineral, VA 8.84
8.207 (8.207)
4 942 Benja Duff 17 Gahanna, OH 8.93
8.304 (8.304)
5 1526 Alysse Wade 18 Mansfield, OH 8.94
8.324 (8.324)
6 1706 Carlita Taylor 17 Detroit, MI 8.95
8.314 (8.314)
7 136 Nadia Hackett 17 Baltimore, MD 9.00
8.359 (8.359)
8 2737 Jazmine Tilmon 19 Suffolk, VA 9.01
8.342 (8.342)

Event 117 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:29.94 3/14/2014 Long Reach, Columbia, MD
T Olewole, R Carter, C Smalley, E Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee-Davis Tc-Va 1:30.76 4
1) 1416 Brandon Brooks 17 2) 1421 Cameron Wood 17
3) 1419 Jeremiah Hankerson 17 4) 1418 Christian Gilliam 17
45.79 (45.79) 1:08.36 (22.57) 1:30.76 (22.40)
2 Deptford Tc-Nj 1:30.87 8
1) 688 Khi'on Smith 19 2) 687 Mar'quel Davis 17
3) 689 Jaythan Vereen 17 4) 686 Tyrig Bundy 19
45.65 (45.65) 1:08.15 (22.50) 1:30.87 (22.72)
3 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny-Boys 1:30.92 4
1) 2525 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 18 2) 2524 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 17
3) 2521 Nicholas DeRosa 17 4) 2522 Cameron Dupera 19
44.45 (44.45) 1:07.56 (23.11) 1:30.92 (23.36)
4 Motor City Tc-Mi 1:31.13 8
1) 1697 Donnie James 18 2) 1703 Bryce Pickett 17
3) 1688 Keveon Clark 17 4) 1692 Jeremiah Davis 17
44.57 (44.57) 1:08.14 (23.57) 1:31.13 (22.99)
5 The Blue Print-NY 1:31.13 4
1) 2757 Blaise Umuhuza 18 2) 2756 Kevin Mitchell 17
3) 2754 Jarrel Chaney 17 4) 2755 Syeed Holtzclaw 17
46.10 (46.10) 1:09.38 (23.28) 1:31.13 (21.75)
6 Amityville Tc-Ny 1:31.16 4
1) 62 Terrance Hinds 17 2) 63 Emmanuel Oguntoye 17
3) 60 Jowell Dixon 17 4) 61 Kerron Gonzales 17
45.84 (45.84) 1:09.16 (23.32) 1:31.16 (22.00)
7 McQuaid Jesuit Tc-Ny 1:31.31 8
1) 1596 Dan Rooney 17 2) 1594 Jarret Odorisi 18
3) 1593 Ben Bogdan 17 4) 1597 Noah Williams 17
45.64 (45.64) 1:09.62 (23.98) 1:31.31 (21.69)
8 Long Island Elite T+F-Ny 1:31.33 1
1) 1483 Amara Koroma 19 2) 1480 Tyrese Halls 17
3) 1484 Travis Nelson 17 4) 1481 Davian Hart 17
44.90 (44.90) 1:08.36 (23.46) 1:31.33 (22.97)
9 Newton North Tc-Ma-Boys 1:31.34 8
1) 1828 Sean-Ross McClinchy 17 2) 1820 Devin Coughlin 18
3) 1818 Isaiah Bowden 17 4) 1823 Jordan Greene 17
46.13 (46.13) 1:09.08 (22.95) 1:31.34 (22.26)
10 F.I.A. Ambassador Lions-V 1:31.34 3
1) 820 Aswad Muhammad 18 2) 815 Isaiah Carter 19
3) 823 Chase Whitney 19 4) 816 LeAnder Cooper 17
45.56 (45.56) 1:08.97 (23.41) 1:31.34 (22.37)
11 Danbury Tc-Ct-Boys 1:31.38 7
1) 644 Malachi Lorick 19 2) 646 Sean-Michael Parkinson 18
3) 637 Aaron Agosto 17 4) 645 Edmond Olivacce 17
45.66 (45.66) 1:08.16 (22.50) 1:31.38 (23.22)
12 Bulldog Tc-Nc 1:31.41 5
1) 359 David Smith 17 2) 363 Brian Williams 20
3) 364 Tyler Williams 18 4) 354 Noah Larios 19
46.11 (46.11) 1:08.44 (22.33) 1:31.41 (22.97)
13 Jackson Memorial Tc-Nj 1:31.44 3
1) 1293 Brendan Sweet 17 2) 1290 Thomas Delmonte 17
3) 1289 Ross Delhagen 18 4) 1292 Danny Kellett 17
45.84 (45.84) 1:08.93 (23.09) 1:31.45 (22.52)
14 Springbrook Tc-Md 1:31.49 7
1) 2487 Mayen McClain 17 2) 2488 Alvin Mukisa 18
3) 2489 Minh Tu Nguyen 17 4) 2485 Emanuel Akins 17
46.14 (46.14) 1:08.83 (22.69) 1:31.49 (22.66)
15 Mount St. Michael Academy 1:31.49 5
1) 1718 Destyn Harding 17 2) 1720 Eric Vassell 17
3) 1717 Anthony Brodie 19 4) 1719 Oshane Rochester 17
44.94 (44.94) 1:07.68 (22.74) 1:31.49 (23.81)
16 Grassfield Tc-Va 1:31.50 6
1) 1025 Devonte Anderson 17 2) 1026 Coby Bailey 17
3) 1033 Austin Wood 17 4) 1028 Darius Hagans 17
44.88 (44.88) 1:08.86 (23.98) 1:31.50 (22.64)
17 Mt. Vernon Tc-Ny 1:31.56 6
1) 1740 Ricardo Thompson 17 2) 1737 Tyrese Moore 17
3) 1739 Spencer Seide 19 4) 1738 Jason Perlaza 17
45.32 (45.32) 1:08.77 (23.45) 1:31.56 (22.79)
18 Fork Union Tc-Va 1:31.65 5
1) 906 Nathan Disbrow 18 2) 908 Logan Justice 18
3) 907 Ebruba Etta 18 4) 911 Reynold Walbrook 18
46.20 (46.20) 1:08.51 (22.31) 1:31.65 (23.14)
19 Brighton Tc-Ma 1:31.79 8
1) 291 J'Saun Bastien 17 2) 293 Kierston Griffiths 17
3) 294 Jose Pinero 18 4) 292 Ricky Francios 17
46.14 (46.14) 1:10.50 (24.36) 1:31.79 (21.29)
20 Middletown Tc-Ct 1:31.82 6
1) 1632 DeShaun Bradshaw 18 2) 1633 Nico Cavaliere 18
3) 1635 Laurenzo Thompkins 17 4) 1634 Garrett Dandridge 18
45.70 (45.70) 1:09.51 (23.81) 1:31.82 (22.31)
21 Wachusett Tc-Ma 1:31.88 2
1) 3298 Kyle Fernandez 17 2) 3300 Blake Lewis 17
3) 3299 Chris Landadio 17 4) 3301 Manni Peri-Okonny 18
46.54 (46.54) 1:09.53 (22.99) 1:31.88 (22.35)
22 Liberty Christian Academy 1:31.93 8
1) 1432 Jon Doss 17 2) 1435 Eddie Muse 18
3) 1434 Dominico Moncion 17 4) 1433 Nathan Kirk 18
44.82 (44.82) 1:08.56 (23.74) 1:31.93 (23.37)
23 Spain Park Tc-Al 1:31.99 3
1) 2451 Jalen McMillan 18 2) 2452 Christian Strong 17
3) 2449 Thomas Jordan 17 4) 2450 Kameron McDaniel 19
45.67 (45.67) 1:08.93 (23.26) 1:31.99 (23.06)
24 Wilson Tc-Pa 1:32.07 7
1) 3514 Trevor Thenga 18 2) 3511 Alex Cluff 18
3) 3513 Trey McGarrah 18 4) 3512 Angel Martinez 18
46.53 (46.53) 1:09.36 (22.83) 1:32.07 (22.71)
25 Perth Amboy Tc-Nj 1:32.13 2
1) 2091 Naxier Jenkins 18 2) 2089 Juan Alejandro 17
3) 2090 Jon DeJesus 19 4) 2092 Jeremiah Stevens 18
46.36 (46.36) 1:09.79 (23.43) 1:32.13 (22.34)
26 Team Heat-Va 1:32.15 4
1) 2716 Dazz Newsome 17 2) 2718 Rayfield Taylor 18
3) 2714 Markease Jones 18 4) 2717 Burnell Pulley 17
45.13 (45.13) 1:09.43 (24.30) 1:32.15 (22.72)
27 Colonial Forge Tc-Va 1:32.15 5
1) 562 Liam Kauthen 18 2) 569 Johnnie Walker 18
3) 566 Xavier Ragland 18 4) 564 Vinson Logan 18
46.50 (46.50) 1:10.18 (23.68) 1:32.15 (21.97)
28 Scarborough Tc-Me 1:32.40 6
1) 2347 Benjamin Hatch 20 2) 2345 Benjamin Batoosingh 17
3) 2346 Jarett Flaker 20 4) 2348 Samuel Rusak 17
45.98 (45.98) 1:09.73 (23.75) 1:32.40 (22.67)
29 Bloomfield Tc-Ct-Boys 1:32.54 6
1) 244 Jaylon Nealy 19 2) 245 Thomas Norman 17
3) 246 Keyran Steele 17 4) 243 Emmaneul Goods 19
46.07 (46.07) 1:09.40 (23.33) 1:32.54 (23.14)
30 Somerville Tc-Ma 1:32.55 1
1) 3610 Elijah Jeffreys 2) 3611 Marcus Thomas
3) 3612 Henry Hover 4) 3613 Phillips Magre
46.81 (46.81) 1:10.31 (23.50) 1:32.55 (22.24)
31 Piscataway Tc-Nj-Boys 1:32.71 1
1) 2130 Brent Bowers 17 2) 2132 Larry McCullum 18
3) 2131 Jared Halsey 17 4) 2133 Jalen Racine 17
45.87 (45.87) 1:09.24 (23.37) 1:32.71 (23.47)
32 Freeport Tc-Ny 1:32.71 3
1) 937 Jordan Vailes 17 2) 934 Jaelin Hood 17
3) 935 Jordan Jackson 19 4) 936 Joshua Sam 17
46.08 (46.08) 1:09.51 (23.43) 1:32.71 (23.20)
33 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 1:32.82 7
1) 2565 Connor Tosun 18 2) 2563 James Smith 17
3) 2558 Derrick Magwood 17 4) 2561 Danny Parker 18
46.85 (46.85) 1:09.41 (22.56) 1:32.82 (23.41)
34 Cathedral Tc-Ca-Los Angel 1:32.90 2
1) 462 Everett Steward 20 2) 460 Wolley Saga-Tuala 19
3) 459 Lennard Marshall 19 4) 458 Anthony Johnson 20
46.88 (46.88) 1:10.04 (23.16) 1:32.90 (22.86)
35 Newton Tc-Nj 1:33.11 2
1) 1834 David Zambrano 17 2) 1833 Jorge Urena 17
3) 1831 Harvy Porzuelo 17 4) 1832 Noah Sharp 18
47.37 (47.37) 1:11.26 (23.89) 1:33.11 (21.85)
36 Flyers Tc-Ny 1:33.14 1
1) 886 Brian Shevlin 17 2) 879 Jack Kenny 17
3) 882 Jude Okonkwo 17 4) 883 Joseph Reich 17
46.81 (46.81) 1:10.10 (23.29) 1:33.14 (23.04)
37 Lake Catholic Tc-Oh-Boys 1:33.38 5
1) 1389 Kevin Conley 18 2) 1390 Connor Duricky 17
3) 1393 Michael Malchesky 17 4) 1391 DelMario Hairston 19
46.73 (46.73) 1:10.83 (24.10) 1:33.38 (22.55)
38 St. John's Tc-Ma-Shrewsbur 1:33.57 1
1) 2596 Ben Shaw 18 2) 2597 Tim Smith 17
3) 2593 Bailey Mikule 18 4) 2595 Khamal Saunders 17
48.08 (48.08) 1:11.06 (22.98) 1:33.57 (22.51)
39 Bishop Hendricken Tc-Ri 1:34.11 4
1) 204 Joseph Santos 17 2) 205 Russell White 19
3) 202 Ethan Pezzullo 18 4) 194 Desmond Bernal 17
47.38 (47.38) 1:10.87 (23.49) 1:34.11 (23.24)
40 North Andover Tc-Ma 1:34.13 1
1) 1864 Matthew Manteiga 17 2) 1862 Tyler Glendon 19
3) 1866 Stephen Stabile 17 4) 1865 Trevor Nassar 19
47.39 (47.39) 1:10.98 (23.59) 1:34.14 (23.16)
41 St. John's College Tc-Dc 1:34.43 7
1) 2572 Demani Hansford 17 2) 2569 Charles Briscoe 18
3) 2580 Clark Saben 20 4) 2574 Jonathan Mack 17
46.56 (46.56) 1:11.18 (24.62) 1:34.43 (23.25)
42 DeMatha Catholic Tc-Md 1:35.30 7
1) 681 Justin Wallace 20 2) 678 Dominic Logan-Nealy 19
3) 3609 Caleb Dean 19 4) 677 Adrian Hood 19
48.38 (48.38) 1:12.33 (23.95) 1:35.30 (22.97)
43 West Forsyth Tc-Nc 1:37.43 3
1) 3387 Casen Drane 17 2) 3389 Hassan Muckelvene 18
3) 3390 Dionysius Segers 17 4) 3388 Dimitri Hondos 18
51.01 (51.01) 1:13.71 (22.70) 1:37.43 (23.72)
-- Team War-VA FS 6
1) 2739 Jevon Waller 18 2) 2728 Daiqwuan Faircloth 18
3) 2733 Jacob Nixon 19 4) 2731 Kevin Johnson 18
1:55.008 (1:55.008)
-- Garner Tc-Nc-Boys DQ 3 Out of lane
1) 958 Rondell Terry 18 2) 959 Ralph Vieux 18
3) 956 Darien Adams 17 4) 957 Randolph Ross 19
45.24 (45.24) 1:08.04 (22.80) 1:30.53 (22.49)
-- Lexington Tc-Ma-Boys DQ 5 Out of lane
1) 1429 Noah Shute 17 2) 1424 Alexander Hiser 19
3) 1425 Lucas Honohan 18 4) 1430 Kazu Uda-Thach 19
45.77 (45.77) 1:08.74 (22.97) 1:31.45 (22.71)
-- St. Vincent Pallotti Tc-M DNS 2
1) 2626 James Brown 17 2) 2627 Nicholas Eggleston 18
3) 2630 Nate Knight 17 4) 2629 Jacob Johnson 17

Event 118 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:40.02 3/10/2017 Western Branch, Chesapeake, VA
D Boone,S Nichols, A Shockley, Jashella Jenkins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:40.02M 6
1) 3431 Destiny Boone 17 2) 3451 Shardonnay Nichols 19
3) 3457 Adriana Shockley 19 4) 3445 Jashella Jenkins 17
50.31 (50.31) 1:15.29 (24.98) 1:40.02 (24.73)
2 Team War-VA 'B' 1:40.23 6
1) 2730 Kiara Howard 17 2) 2729 Karah Foster 17
3) 2738 Letitia Toombs 18 4) 2724 Diamond Bynum 19
51.00 (51.00) 1:15.94 (24.94) 1:40.23 (24.29)
3 Flowers Tc-Md 1:42.31 6
1) 872 Collese Daley 17 2) 876 Pharist O'Neal 17
3) 874 Ryley Hinson 17 4) 875 Kenydi McWilliams 17
49.94 (49.94) 1:16.78 (26.84) 1:42.31 (25.53)
4 Bowie Tc-Md 1:43.01 5
1) 265 Ashoya Williams 17 2) 263 JaTae Joyner 18
3) 261 Olivia Andrews 18 4) 262 Candus Burks 17
50.73 (50.73) 1:17.35 (26.62) 1:43.01 (25.66)
5 Mount Hebron Tc-Md 1:43.31 5
1) 1713 Sydney Robinson 19 2) 1711 Blaire Ridgely 19
3) 1714 Ebere Ugorji 18 4) 1712 Jaiden Ritter 19
51.64 (51.64) 1:18.49 (26.85) 1:43.31 (24.82)
6 Colonial Forge Tc-Va 1:43.67 3
1) 559 Zainab Bangura 17 2) 568 Micayah Upshaw 17
3) 567 Jana Riley 20 4) 563 Tiana Lewis 19
51.16 (51.16) 1:18.01 (26.85) 1:43.67 (25.66)
7 Rocky River Tc-Nc 1:43.90 4
1) 2303 Kenya Livingston 18 2) 2302 Ty-lisha Kimble 19
3) 2301 Aureilya Harris 17 4) 2299 Mariah Atwater 18
52.24 (52.24) 1:18.53 (26.29) 1:43.90 (25.37)
8 Brentwood Tc-Ny 1:44.65 3
1) 274 Brianna Davis 20 2) 279 Nataly Ramirez 17
3) 276 Alexia Mayo 18 4) 278 Angelique Palmer 18
52.84 (52.84) 1:19.60 (26.76) 1:44.66 (25.06)
9 M-City Speed-NY 1:44.87 1
1) 1583 Bria Oatman 19 2) 1582 Sarah Figeruoa 17
3) 1584 Shoni Peake 18 4) 1581 De'ja Bowen 19
52.79 (52.79) 1:19.88 (27.09) 1:44.87 (24.99)
10 5 Star-Md 1:44.92 3
1) 3 Tahira Bakare 19 2) 2 Kenya Allison 18
3) 8 Cyan Peoples 19 4) 10 Noelani Phillips 19
53.37 (53.37) 1:19.41 (26.04) 1:44.93 (25.52)
11 Husky Tc-Pa 1:45.12 4
1) 1238 Tikki Wise 17 2) 1236 Aariona Harmon 18
3) 1237 Jahara Harrell 19 4) 1235 Tamira Griffith 17
51.30 (51.30) 1:18.45 (27.15) 1:45.12 (26.67)
12 DeWitt Clinton Tc-Ny 1:45.13 4
1) 694 Ayana Reid 17 2) 693 Kendall Jackson 18
3) 691 Amber Ayala 18 4) 695 shenelle tomlinson 17
53.32 (53.32) 1:19.60 (26.28) 1:45.13 (25.53)
13 Rahway Tc-Nj 1:45.35 4
1) 2206 Jodi Alston 18 2) 2213 Alexis Peterson 19
3) 2208 Abisola Atilola 17 4) 2209 Gabrielle Charles 17
52.78 (52.78) 1:18.95 (26.17) 1:45.35 (26.40)
14 Elizabeth Tc-Nj-Girls 1:45.70 1
1) 798 Ya-sha-rah Brathwaite 19 2) 799 Destinee Everett-Scott 18
3) 800 Ruth Louis 18 4) 797 Chaa-nah-yah Brathwaite 20
52.01 (52.01) 1:19.37 (27.36) 1:45.70 (26.33)
15 Lawrenceville School Tc-N 1:45.78 3
1) 1411 Isabelle Huang 19 2) 1409 Ariel Claxton 17
3) 1412 Tess Maloney 18 4) 1408 Amy Aririguzoh 20
53.24 (53.24) 1:20.08 (26.84) 1:45.78 (25.70)
16 Evander Childs Tc-Ny 1:45.89 2
1) 808 Micaiah Davis 17 2) 809 Tashanna Lawerence 19
3) 811 Taela Sheridan 19 4) 810 Natasha Mensah 17
52.98 (52.98) 1:19.95 (26.97) 1:45.89 (25.94)
17 Paramus Catholic Tc-Nj 1:46.08 2
1) 2000 Isabelle Dely 19 2) 2003 Faith Sutton 17
3) 2001 Mariah Fede 20 4) 2002 Kiyara Santos 19
53.08 (53.08) 1:19.62 (26.54) 1:46.08 (26.46)
18 Team War-VA 1:46.24 3
1) 2726 Asia Crocker 18 2) 2734 Skylar Parks 18
3) 2727 Brene' Donaldson 19 4) 2732 Anaya Monroe 17
52.82 (52.82) 1:19.00 (26.18) 1:46.24 (27.24)
19 I.C. Norcom Tc-Va 1:46.56 6
1) 1245 Ciani Ricks 19 2) 1240 Asha Copeland 17
3) 1242 Jaylyn Lane 18 4) 1241 Channelle Hodges 18
55.22 (55.22) 1:20.34 (25.12) 1:46.56 (26.22)
20 South County Tc-Va-Girls 1:46.77 2
1) 2414 Lauren Jones 20 2) 2417 Zada Smallwood 20
3) 2416 Emery Poulsen 19 4) 2415 Taylor Jones 17
53.40 (53.40) 1:20.39 (26.99) 1:46.77 (26.38)
21 Methacton Tc-Pa 1:46.94 6
1) 1617 Ame Domenick 18 2) 1618 Julianna Keenan 20
3) 1620 Angela Ramsden 17 4) 1619 Lauren Prusaki 18
53.63 (53.63) 1:21.30 (27.67) 1:46.94 (25.64)
22 Mansfield Tc-Ma 1:47.04 3
1) 1527 Jordan Brill-Cass 17 2) 1529 Julia Harrison 18
3) 1528 Angela Corkery 18 4) 1530 Amanda Mangano 19
53.77 (53.77) 1:20.89 (27.12) 1:47.04 (26.15)
23 Bishop McNamara Tc-Md 1:47.55 5
1) 216 Taylor Marshall 17 2) 214 Jalyn Hill 19
3) 213 Sydney Haynes 19 4) 210 Jasmine Dantzler 18
54.28 (54.28) 1:21.41 (27.13) 1:47.55 (26.14)
24 Bucks County Rc-Pa 1:47.62 2
1) 344 Makayla Romanus 20 2) 341 Brooke Martin 19
3) 339 Mikayla Horvath 19 4) 342 Rachel Martin 19
53.03 (53.03) 1:20.29 (27.26) 1:47.62 (27.33)
25 Erasmus Hall Tc-Ny-Girls 1:47.64 5
1) 804 Deneka Emanuel 17 2) 805 Shaiann John 18
3) 807 Tyiera Newland 18 4) 806 Destiny Miller 18
54.32 (54.32) 1:22.13 (27.81) 1:47.64 (25.51)
26 Franklin Tc-Ma 1:48.04 5
1) 920 Halle Atkinson 19 2) 927 Daniella Pierre 19
3) 922 Brianna Cummings 18 4) 926 Jessica Kroushl 18
55.46 (55.46) 1:22.27 (26.81) 1:48.04 (25.77)
27 Bulldog Tc-Nc 1:49.44 1
1) 361 Sage Weatherwax 18 2) 351 Jordan Gary 18
3) 357 Eboni Roberson 17 4) 356 Olivia Pittman 18
54.88 (54.88) 1:22.39 (27.51) 1:49.44 (27.05)
28 Holy Trinity Tc-Ny-Girls 1:49.50 5
1) 1171 Kim Peragine 17 2) 1170 Dom Kelly 17
3) 1169 Jeanine Desousa 19 4) 1168 Aries Burrell 17
54.93 (54.93) 1:23.96 (29.03) 1:49.50 (25.54)
-- Springer Tc-Va DNF 6
1) 2494 Brianna Lightfoot 18 2) 2492 Destiny Brown 17
3) 2497 Steshe Richardson 17 4) 2496 Nia Morrison 19
28.317 (28.317) 55.647 (27.330) 1:23.057 (27.410)
-- Summit Tc-Nj DQ 4 Out of lane
1) 2672 Emma Osborne 17 2) 2671 Jackie Kohaut 17
3) 2670 Sophie Piron 19 4) 2673 Claudia Piron 17
52.10 (52.10) 1:19.71 (27.61) 1:45.15 (25.44)
-- Chancellor Tc-Va DQ 4 Out of lane
1) 488 Shakia Rivers 19 2) 486 Akeila Edwards 19
3) 487 Joselyn Jones 20 4) 489 Maddison Wester 17
53.23 (53.23) 1:18.81 (25.58) 1:45.24 (26.43)
-- Andover Tc-Ma DQ 1 Out of lane
1) 69 Audrey Adam 17 2) 71 Ally Bennett 18
3) 79 Hannah Lansberry 18 4) 77 Hope Joel 19
53.72 (53.72) 1:20.60 (26.88) 1:46.90 (26.30)
-- Windsor Tc-Ct DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 3525 Cori Richardson 19 2) 3520 Brianna Dooley 17
3) 3523 Camille McHenry 18 4) 3519 Tia Marie Brown 18
53.88 (53.88) 1:20.36 (26.48) 1:46.72 (26.36)
-- Impulse Tc-De DNS 1
1) 1267 Cameron Lucey 18 2) 1265 Darby Deutsch 17
3) 1268 Lindsay Machamer 17 4) 1264 Taliah Cintron 17

Event 119 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:20.65 3/8/2013 Digital Harbor, Baltimore, MD
T Walker, Q Stukes, J Cook, G Flaviano
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Tc-Ri 3:21.94 4
1) 469 Donatien Djero 17 2) 474 Dametrius O'Connor 17
3) 475 Anthony Vega 17 4) 476 Austin Wolo 17
49.36 (49.36) 1:39.69 (50.33) 2:32.78 (53.09) 3:21.94 (49.16)
2 Phoebus Tc-Va 3:22.21 3
1) 2107 Maurice Brown 17 2) 2116 Douglas Sessoms 17
3) 2113 Da'Jion Hilliard 18 4) 2114 Andre Jackson 17
49.71 (49.71) 1:40.57 (50.86) 2:32.12 (51.55) 3:22.21 (50.09)
3 Haddonfield Tc-Nj-Boys 3:23.54 3
1) 1077 Zachariah Murray 19 2) 1075 Spencer Flores 17
3) 1076 Derek Gess 19 4) 1074 Luke Colehower 19
51.58 (51.58) 1:43.47 (51.89) 2:35.12 (51.65) 3:23.54 (48.42)
4 Grimsley Nc-Nc 3:23.75 3
1) 1070 Nile Harris 18 2) 1069 Jakel Chalmers 18
3) 1071 Lance McMillan 18 4) 1072 Anthony Morgan 18
50.81 (50.81) 1:43.06 (52.25) 2:34.55 (51.49) 3:23.75 (49.20)
5 West Essex Tc-Nj 3:23.98 2
1) 3386 Anthony Steets 17 2) 3381 Michael Keller 17
3) 3382 Drew Lepre 17 4) 3378 Liam Fost 17
50.33 (50.33) 1:41.81 (51.48) 2:33.12 (51.31) 3:23.98 (50.86)
6 Cary Tc-Nc 3:24.51 3
1) 452 Elijah Knight 17 2) 456 Todd Shorts 18
3) 448 Kayin Fails 18 4) 453 James Lundergan 17
50.37 (50.37) 1:40.52 (50.15) 2:31.26 (50.74) 3:24.51 (53.25)
7 Springbrook Tc-Md 3:24.56 3
1) 2485 Emanuel Akins 17 2) 2487 Mayen McClain 17
3) 2488 Alvin Mukisa 18 4) 2486 Juan Lepe 17
50.97 (50.97) 1:40.07 (49.10) 2:32.02 (51.95) 3:24.57 (52.55)
8 Freeport Tc-Ny 3:26.12 4
1) 934 Jaelin Hood 17 2) 936 Joshua Sam 17
3) 935 Jordan Jackson 19 4) 933 Jordan Brown 17
50.50 (50.50) 1:40.59 (50.09) 2:33.51 (52.92) 3:26.12 (52.61)
9 Hamden Tc-Ct 3:26.39 3
1) 1095 John Mayes 18 2) 1094 Virgil Harrell III 17
3) 1097 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 17 4) 1087 Kevin Antoine 17
52.35 (52.35) 1:43.45 (51.10) 2:35.27 (51.82) 3:26.39 (51.12)
10 Sweet Home Tc-Ny 3:26.78 2
1) 2684 Eric Johnson 18 2) 2689 Chris Nowak 17
3) 2680 Kyle Durwald 20 4) 2679 Nathaniel Davis 18
50.40 (50.40) 1:41.38 (50.98) 2:35.11 (53.73) 3:26.79 (51.68)
11 Team Heat-Va 3:26.80 2
1) 2717 Burnell Pulley 17 2) 2716 Dazz Newsome 17
3) 2713 Markel Dominique 18 4) 2711 LaMonte Allen 17
50.56 (50.56) 1:40.90 (50.34) 2:34.46 (53.56) 3:26.80 (52.34)
12 Colonial Forge Tc-Va 3:27.07 2
1) 561 Jonathan Gray 18 2) 560 Ed Deskins 19
3) 569 Johnnie Walker 18 4) 565 Rafael Mas 18
51.89 (51.89) 1:44.03 (52.14) 2:35.65 (51.62) 3:27.07 (51.42)
13 Rush-Henrietta Tc-Ny-Boys 3:27.20 1
1) 2328 Brandon George 17 2) 2327 Aiden Daniels 18
3) 2329 Ben Hulbert 19 4) 2326 Lukas D' Alfonso 17
52.15 (52.15) 1:44.20 (52.05) 2:36.44 (52.24) 3:27.20 (50.76)
14 Motor City Tc-Mi 3:27.60 4
1) 1693 Jason Flake 19 2) 1700 Javonne Kirksey 19
3) 1687 Michael Campbell 17 4) 1697 Donnie James 18
51.15 (51.15) 1:43.30 (52.15) 2:35.91 (52.61) 3:27.60 (51.69)
15 Wachusett Tc-Ma 3:27.63 4
1) 3298 Kyle Fernandez 17 2) 3299 Chris Landadio 17
3) 3300 Blake Lewis 17 4) 3301 Manni Peri-Okonny 18
51.45 (51.45) 1:43.19 (51.74) 2:36.30 (53.11) 3:27.63 (51.33)
16 Brockton Tc-Ma 3:27.88 4
1) 299 Rudiano Ramos 18 2) 300 Cedric Souffrant 18
3) 298 Christopher McCaffrey 17 4) 297 Djosue Dos Santos 17
49.80 (49.80) 1:43.02 (53.22) 2:35.46 (52.44) 3:27.88 (52.42)
17 Colonie Tc-Ny 3:28.39 4
1) 573 Michael Hermance 19 2) 571 Carlos Brito 19
3) 575 Andrew Shaw 18 4) 574 Jeremiah House 17
52.74 (52.74) 1:44.31 (51.57) 2:36.50 (52.19) 3:28.40 (51.90)
18 Cathedral Tc-Ca-Los Angel 3:29.15 1
1) 462 Everett Steward 20 2) 459 Lennard Marshall 19
3) 460 Wolley Saga-Tuala 19 4) 458 Anthony Johnson 20
50.99 (50.99) 1:43.21 (52.22) 2:35.72 (52.51) 3:29.15 (53.43)
19 Bulldog Tc-Nc 3:31.63 1
1) 363 Brian Williams 20 2) 354 Noah Larios 19
3) 359 David Smith 17 4) 364 Tyler Williams 18
51.48 (51.48) 1:44.12 (52.64) 2:37.61 (53.49) 3:31.63 (54.02)
20 McQuaid Jesuit Tc-Ny 3:34.10 1
1) 1596 Dan Rooney 17 2) 1593 Ben Bogdan 17
3) 1595 Andrew Passero 20 4) 1597 Noah Williams 17
52.43 (52.43) 1:44.79 (52.36) 2:39.13 (54.34) 3:34.10 (54.97)
-- Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 1463 Trevor Van Leer 17 2) 1462 Robert Roosa 18
3) 1459 Peter Lindblom 18 4) 1456 Joseph DeSantis 17
52.16 (52.16) 1:42.36 (50.20) 2:34.13 (51.77) 3:24.59 (50.46)

Event 120 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:52.15 3/14/2014 Cary, Cary, NC
L White, L Warner, J Brown, S Hoffert
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5 Star-Md 3:55.62 5
1) 5 Geligne Franklin 19 2) 2 Kenya Allison 18
3) 6 Serena Harrison 20 4) 10 Noelani Phillips 19
1:00.20 (1:00.20) 1:58.06 (57.86) 2:56.22 (58.16) 3:55.62 (59.40)
2 Tomahawk Tc-Ct 3:55.62 4
1) 2839 Danielle Brinckman 17 2) 2838 Olivia Allen 18
3) 2842 Morocca Wiley 17 4) 2841 Erin McGill 18
58.23 (58.23) 1:57.65 (59.42) 2:57.39 (59.74) 3:55.62 (58.23)
3 Davenport Assumption Cath 3:55.65 2
1) 662 Carly King 19 2) 663 Lea Nelson 19
3) 664 Joy Ripslinger 17 4) 661 Jasmine Harris 17
57.43 (57.43) 1:58.85 (1:01.42) 2:55.35 (56.50) 3:55.65 (1:00.30)
4 Bulldog Tc-Nc 3:55.74 5
1) 358 Kyna Robinson 19 2) 350 Sierra Fletcher 19
3) 352 Saidah Hardwick 17 4) 353 Ani Judd 20
56.84 (56.84) 1:54.93 (58.09) 2:53.34 (58.41) 3:55.74 (1:02.40)
5 Phoebus Tc-Va 3:56.67 5
1) 2106 Amira Aduma 17 2) 2117 Roshelle Smith 18
3) 2115 Destiny Lassiter 17 4) 2108 Telina Bunch 18
58.03 (58.03) 1:55.84 (57.81) 2:56.84 (1:01.00) 3:56.67 (59.83)
6 Motor City Tc-Mi 3:57.67 5
1) 1705 Kirin Tate 17 2) 1698 Jayla Jones 20
3) 1694 Makayla Gates 18 4) 1690 Drew Coleman 17
58.97 (58.97) 1:59.35 (1:00.38) 2:57.82 (58.47) 3:57.67 (59.85)
7 St. Catherine's School TC 3:57.71 4
1) 2544 Eryn Carlisle 17 2) 2543 Hannah Ballowe 19
3) 2545 Archer Gurkin 20 4) 2542 Emma Ballantyne 17
59.87 (59.87) 1:57.49 (57.62) 2:58.43 (1:00.94) 3:57.71 (59.28)
8 Battlefield Tc-Va-Girls 3:59.35 3
1) 146 Lauren Hoffman 17 2) 148 Boatemaa Nyarko Brentuo 17
3) 147 Shannon Lee 17 4) 149 Emily Wall 18
57.04 (57.04) 1:54.99 (57.95) 2:57.81 (1:02.82) 3:59.35 (1:01.54)
9 Bowie Tc-Md 3:59.80 2
1) 265 Ashoya Williams 17 2) 263 JaTae Joyner 18
3) 264 Asjah Reed 17 4) 261 Olivia Andrews 18
58.81 (58.81) 2:00.07 (1:01.26) 2:59.50 (59.43) 3:59.80 (1:00.30)
10 Bloomfield Tc-Ct-Girls 3:59.95 5
1) 252 Jahleah Harris 18 2) 256 Andrea Mills 17
3) 253 Zaidra James 17 4) 255 Jillian Mars 19
1:01.28 (1:01.28) 2:01.37 (1:00.09) 2:59.24 (57.87) 3:59.95 (1:00.71)
11 Ramapo Tc-Nj 4:00.90 4
1) 2224 Stephanie Behrens 18 2) 2226 Sophia Schwartz 20
3) 2225 Taylor Pani 17 4) 2223 Sarah Adams 19
1:00.93 (1:00.93) 2:01.81 (1:00.88) 3:02.63 (1:00.82) 4:00.90 (58.27)
12 New Rochelle Tc-Ny 4:02.38 5
1) 1795 Moriah Raysor 17 2) 1792 Linise Greene 20
3) 1796 Kiana Stallworth 17 4) 1793 Gabby Johnson 19
1:01.84 (1:01.84) 2:04.31 (1:02.47) 3:04.05 (59.74) 4:02.38 (58.33)
13 Andover Tc-Ma 4:02.85 1
1) 79 Hannah Lansberry 18 2) 76 Emma Joel 19
3) 78 Julianna Kennedy 19 4) 70 Delia Barbanti 19
1:00.35 (1:00.35) 2:03.63 (1:03.28) 3:03.23 (59.60) 4:02.85 (59.62)
14 Hillhouse Tc-Ct 4:03.59 3
1) 1153 Wynter Williams 20 2) 1152 Jada Boyd 19
3) 1150 Nyimah Ambrose 19 4) 1151 Sarai Black 18
1:00.62 (1:00.62) 2:01.28 (1:00.66) 3:00.91 (59.63) 4:03.59 (1:02.68)
15 Rocky River Tc-Nc 4:03.66 3
1) 2300 Damani Byrant 17 2) 2301 Aureilya Harris 17
3) 2306 Nyah Sidbury 19 4) 2299 Mariah Atwater 18
1:00.71 (1:00.71) 2:01.48 (1:00.77) 3:04.43 (1:02.95) 4:03.66 (59.23)
16 Roxbury Tc-Nj-Girls 4:04.08 2
1) 2313 Jess Cammarata 18 2) 2314 Bridget Doherty 19
3) 2315 Karly Forker 18 4) 2316 Alexis Smith 17
1:02.05 (1:02.05) 2:04.23 (1:02.18) 3:04.15 (59.92) 4:04.09 (59.94)
17 State College Tc-Pa-Girls 4:04.14 4
1) 2644 Jordi Rohrbach 17 2) 2643 Ava Micheals 18
3) 2646 Zoe Wicks 17 4) 2645 Esther Seeland 18
59.84 (59.84) 2:03.02 (1:03.18) 3:04.83 (1:01.81) 4:04.14 (59.31)
18 Amsterdam Tc-Ny 4:05.12 2
1) 67 Brenda Santana 18 2) 66 Edena Sanchez 17
3) 65 Olivia Lazarou 18 4) 68 Lauren Santiago 19
1:00.54 (1:00.54) 2:02.12 (1:01.58) 3:04.47 (1:02.35) 4:05.12 (1:00.65)
19 Lawrenceville School Tc-N 4:05.26 4
1) 1412 Tess Maloney 18 2) 1409 Ariel Claxton 17
3) 1410 Grace Faircloth 20 4) 1408 Amy Aririguzoh 20
1:01.64 (1:01.64) 1:59.83 (58.19) 3:03.38 (1:03.55) 4:05.26 (1:01.88)
20 Black Diamond Tc-Ny 4:05.66 1
1) 228 Breeann Caldwell 17 2) 231 Imani Gray 18
3) 237 Khalia Whyte 18 4) 232 Briana Harris 18
1:03.64 (1:03.64) 2:03.93 (1:00.29) 3:06.39 (1:02.46) 4:05.66 (59.27)
21 Batavia Tc-Ny 4:06.78 1
1) 145 Claire Zickl 18 2) 142 Regan Henrici 19
3) 140 Brianna Bromley 19 4) 141 Kiaya Franklin 18
1:02.90 (1:02.90) 2:04.78 (1:01.88) 3:06.21 (1:01.43) 4:06.78 (1:00.57)
22 Bucks County Rc-Pa 4:06.78 3
1) 344 Makayla Romanus 20 2) 336 McKenna Brophy 20
3) 338 Katie Fox 19 4) 342 Rachel Martin 19
1:00.44 (1:00.44) 2:03.62 (1:03.18) 3:04.74 (1:01.12) 4:06.79 (1:02.05)
23 I.C. Norcom Tc-Va 4:07.46 1
1) 1241 Channelle Hodges 18 2) 1242 Jaylyn Lane 18
3) 1244 Faith McMillan 18 4) 1245 Ciani Ricks 19
58.47 (58.47) 2:01.39 (1:02.92) 3:01.72 (1:00.33) 4:07.47 (1:05.75)
24 Ward Melville Tc-Ny-Girls 4:09.41 1
1) 3319 Hannah Hobbes 17 2) 3320 Madison Hobbes 17
3) 3317 Caitlin Evans 19 4) 3325 Megan Raftery 17
1:02.27 (1:02.27) 2:04.09 (1:01.82) 3:06.87 (1:02.78) 4:09.41 (1:02.54)
25 Long Island Elite T+F-Ny 4:09.93 3
1) 1478 Jones Dajour 17 2) 1485 Mya Smithson 18
3) 1486 Lyndsey Webb 20 4) 1479 Courtashia Felton 18
1:00.86 (1:00.86) 2:05.71 (1:04.85) 3:09.60 (1:03.89) 4:09.93 (1:00.33)
26 Flowers Tc-Md 4:22.68 2
1) 874 Ryley Hinson 17 2) 875 Kenydi McWilliams 17
3) 877 Nina Rutherford 19 4) 871 Brianna Bullock 19
1:01.43 (1:01.43) 2:05.78 (1:04.35) 3:13.55 (1:07.77) 4:22.68 (1:09.13)
-- Springer Tc-Va DQ 4 Out of lane
1) 2505 Alicia Thorpe 20 2) 2501 Kayla Spencer 19
3) 2504 Kamiyah Temple 17 4) 2498 Kamryn Ross 19
59.24 (59.24) 2:00.05 (1:00.81) 3:04.51 (1:04.46) 4:05.62 (1:01.11)

Event 121 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 7:55.35 3/11/2016 Hauppauge, Hauppauge, NY
K Cordon,N Crociata,C Armstrong,Nick Beglane
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's Tc-Ny-Boys 7:58.67 2
1) 2527 Hunter Vierling 19 2) 2526 Matthew Payamps 19
3) 2520 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 19 4) 2523 Mason Gatewood 18
2:04.02 (2:04.02) 4:00.53 (1:56.51) 6:05.66 (2:05.13) 7:58.67 (1:53.01)
2 Fairfield Ludlowe Tc-Ct-B 7:59.42 1
1) 829 Nicco Rullo 19 2) 827 David Bates 17
3) 828 Benjamin Ertel 17 4) 826 Ian Bartlett 18
2:05.48 (2:05.48) 4:04.03 (1:58.55) 6:02.92 (1:58.89) 7:59.42 (1:56.50)
3 Patriots Tc-Nj 7:59.61 2
1) 2031 Tyler Kelly 19 2) 2033 Nicholas Lundberg 19
3) 2030 Nicholas Ackerman 18 4) 2032 Matthew Kole 17
2:00.37 (2:00.37) 4:00.21 (1:59.84) 5:58.81 (1:58.60) 7:59.61 (2:00.80)
4 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj 8:00.10 1
1) 2168 Jimmy Zignorski 18 2) 2164 James O'Brien 17
3) 2167 Trevor Potts 18 4) 2165 Thomas Perretta 17
2:01.34 (2:01.34) 4:01.39 (2:00.05) 6:03.98 (2:02.59) 8:00.10 (1:56.12)
5 Western Branch Tc-Va 8:00.52 2
1) 3443 Ian Irizararry 17 2) 3454 Jonathan Parsell 18
3) 3447 Andre Jordan 18 4) 3438 Alvin Hamilton 18
2:01.43 (2:01.43) 4:01.54 (2:00.11) 6:01.32 (1:59.78) 8:00.52 (1:59.20)
6 Adrenaline Tc-De 8:00.56 1
1) 26 Brendan Balthis 19 2) 28 Max Hardin 18
3) 31 Brad Keen 17 4) 30 Napolean Hernandez 20
2:03.56 (2:03.56) 4:02.99 (1:59.43) 6:02.63 (1:59.64) 8:00.56 (1:57.93)
7 Bethpage Tc-Ny 8:00.85 1
1) 190 Aidan Pech 19 2) 191 Clayton Santiago 18
3) 188 Justin Cano 17 4) 189 Daniel Midgette 17
2:05.62 (2:05.62) 4:03.62 (1:58.00) 6:03.40 (1:59.78) 8:00.85 (1:57.45)
8 Amherst Pelham Tc-Ma 8:01.54 2
1) 49 Jack Yanko 19 2) 46 Julian Fischer Frank 17
3) 48 Andre Shepard 17 4) 47 Aidan Foucault-Etheredge 18
1:59.80 (1:59.80) 4:01.00 (2:01.20) 6:04.04 (2:03.04) 8:01.54 (1:57.50)
9 Western Cary Tc-Nc 8:02.24 2
1) 3475 Daniel Vo 18 2) 3467 Ares Epps 18
3) 3470 Ryan Kemper 18 4) 3473 Sean Petersen 18
2:03.53 (2:03.53) 4:00.73 (1:57.20) 6:04.26 (2:03.53) 8:02.24 (1:57.98)
10 Danbury Tc-Ct-Boys 8:03.73 2
1) 648 Trevor Reed 17 2) 643 Malcolm Going 19
3) 647 Pedro Pereira 17 4) 638 Daniel Campbell 17
2:02.13 (2:02.13) 4:02.21 (2:00.08) 6:05.00 (2:02.79) 8:03.73 (1:58.73)
11 Manhasset Tc-Ny 8:04.36 1
1) 1525 Ryan Watson 18 2) 1524 John Cyprus 18
3) 1522 Justin Blanche 17 4) 1521 Sean Bentley 17
2:02.76 (2:02.76) 4:04.48 (2:01.72) 6:03.52 (1:59.04) 8:04.36 (2:00.84)
12 Penfield Tc-Ny 8:04.58 1
1) 2064 Tyler Senall 18 2) 2062 Jack Murphy 17
3) 2063 John Pullano 18 4) 2059 Bradley Farnham 17
2:00.67 (2:00.67) 4:03.37 (2:02.70) 6:06.50 (2:03.13) 8:04.58 (1:58.08)
13 Fort Loramie Tc-Oh 8:04.83 1
1) 915 Alan Holdheide 17 2) 916 Jake Rethman 19
3) 914 Tom Ballas 17 4) 913 Joesph Ballas 19
2:04.94 (2:04.94) 4:05.68 (2:00.74) 6:05.05 (1:59.37) 8:04.83 (1:59.78)
14 Glen Head Tc-Ny 8:04.97 2
1) 1001 William Drexel 18 2) 1003 Justin Rivera 17
3) 1004 Dylan Welch 17 4) 1002 Collin O'Sullivan 18
2:03.60 (2:03.60) 4:03.22 (1:59.62) 6:02.11 (1:58.89) 8:04.97 (2:02.86)
15 Council Rock South Tc-Pa 8:06.21 1
1) 618 Andrew Zawodniak 18 2) 616 Dawson Nunner 17
3) 613 Thayne George 17 4) 615 Evan Kutney 17
2:04.20 (2:04.20) 4:07.42 (2:03.22) 6:08.99 (2:01.57) 8:06.21 (1:57.22)
16 Bishop Hendricken Tc-Ri 8:08.28 2
1) 200 Robert Merlino 17 2) 196 Jordan Dagrin 17
3) 199 Dylan Manning 19 4) 193 Harrison Antone 18
2:00.45 (2:00.45) 3:59.47 (1:59.02) 6:06.47 (2:07.00) 8:08.28 (2:01.81)
17 Nanuet Tc-Ny 8:08.29 1
1) 1749 Ryan Guerci 19 2) 1748 Branden Fernandez 17
3) 1750 Zachary Hasenbalg 18 4) 1747 Brian Camillieri 17
2:06.30 (2:06.30) 4:06.91 (2:00.61) 6:10.25 (2:03.34) 8:08.29 (1:58.04)
18 Sentinels Tc-De 8:08.74 2
1) 2360 Sean Banko 19 2) 2362 Lucien Peach 18
3) 2361 Michael Keehan 19 4) 2363 George Steinhoff 17
2:03.86 (2:03.86) 4:07.31 (2:03.45) 6:08.35 (2:01.04) 8:08.74 (2:00.39)
19 Horace Greeley Tc-Ny 8:15.76 1
1) 1204 Max Notarnicola 19 2) 1205 Matthew Park 18
3) 1202 Wesley Ford 18 4) 1203 Ryan Jendzejec 17
2:04.88 (2:04.88) 4:09.71 (2:04.83) 6:15.02 (2:05.31) 8:15.76 (2:00.74)
20 Mountain View Rc-Va 8:16.35 2
1) 1733 Tyler West 18 2) 1731 Paul Sepulveda 19
3) 1732 Connor Weed 17 4) 1730 Henrik Anderson 18
2:03.78 (2:03.78) 4:07.90 (2:04.12) 6:14.35 (2:06.45) 8:16.35 (2:02.00)
21 Manchester Tc-Va-Boys 8:21.70 1
1) 1514 Jeremy Frances 17 2) 1512 Andrew Akright 17
3) 1513 Darrell Dyson 19 4) 1518 Aaron Rodgers 17
2:07.45 (2:07.45) 4:10.62 (2:03.17) 6:13.89 (2:03.27) 8:21.70 (2:07.81)
22 Old Bridge Tc-Nj-Boys 8:23.48 1
1) 1938 Arthur Dzieniszewski 17 2) 1939 Steve McElroy 17
3) 1940 Chris Ochieng 18 4) 1937 Kevin Campbell 18
2:11.69 (2:11.69) 4:13.46 (2:01.77) 6:17.73 (2:04.27) 8:23.48 (2:05.75)
23 Port Washington Tc-Ny 8:27.12 1
1) 2174 Stanley Elysee 17 2) 2178 Rory Owens 17
3) 2177 Joseph Levine 17 4) 2179 Aaron Siff-Scherr 17
2:05.20 (2:05.20) 4:07.71 (2:02.51) 6:18.90 (2:11.19) 8:27.12 (2:08.22)
-- Hall Tc-Ct DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 1082 Muhammad Ali 19 2) 1085 Dylan Rendon 19
3) 1084 Cole Canarie 18 4) 1083 Miller Anderson 19
2:03.10 (2:03.10) 4:04.63 (2:01.53) 6:09.47 (2:04.84) 8:11.81 (2:02.34)
-- McNair Academic Tc-Nj DNS 2
1) 1591 Fahd Nasser 18 2) 1590 Marcus Hardy 19
3) 1589 Younass Barkouch 17 4) 1592 Haig Rickerby 17
-- Gilman School Tc-Md DNS 2
1) 987 Adero Mandala 17 2) 988 D'Angelo Shears 17
3) 985 Eric Gibson 18 4) 990 Tory Young 17

Event 122 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 9:14.96 3/13/2015 Mc Donogh, Owings Mills, MD
M Seybold, J Burgess, N Noulett, A Glossinger
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Braddock Tc-Va-Girls 9:15.64 2
1) 1379 Shannon Browning 17 2) 1382 Maddie McAvoy 18
3) 1384 Samantha Schwers 18 4) 1385 Maddy Tippet 17
2:23.02 (2:23.02) 4:46.79 (2:23.77) 7:15.15 (2:28.36) 9:15.64 (2:00.49)
2 Lafayette Tc-La-Girls 9:23.63 2
1) 1371 Angelle Primeaux 18 2) 1369 Gentry Jacquet 17
3) 1372 Taylor Stansbury 19 4) 1370 Sydney Minor 18
2:18.80 (2:18.80) 4:39.12 (2:20.32) 7:06.13 (2:27.01) 9:23.63 (2:17.50)
3 Motor City Tc-Mi 9:25.43 2
1) 1698 Jayla Jones 20 2) 1694 Makayla Gates 18
3) 1690 Drew Coleman 17 4) 1683 Mariyah Archibald 18
2:16.99 (2:16.99) 4:39.21 (2:22.22) 7:03.80 (2:24.59) 9:25.43 (2:21.63)
4 Gcm Tc-Va 9:26.36 2
1) 970 Ava Bir 18 2) 973 Hannah Smith 17
3) 972 Jenna Robbins 17 4) 971 Heather Holt 18
2:19.46 (2:19.46) 4:46.21 (2:26.75) 7:10.64 (2:24.43) 9:26.36 (2:15.72)
5 Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma 9:27.05 2
1) 1455 Sophie DeFreitas 19 2) 1458 Katherine Knightly 19
3) 1457 Meghan Garrett 19 4) 1452 Alexa Babick 17
2:22.15 (2:22.15) 4:42.95 (2:20.80) 7:08.36 (2:25.41) 9:27.05 (2:18.69)
6 Nittany Tc-Pa 9:34.15 2
1) 1853 Elle Haushalter 20 2) 1849 Catherine Curtin 17
3) 1848 Sophie Bollinger 17 4) 1854 Jordan Rohrbach 17
2:25.21 (2:25.21) 4:47.25 (2:22.04) 7:09.30 (2:22.05) 9:34.16 (2:24.86)
7 West Babylon Tc-Ny 9:35.45 1
1) 3369 Noela Franco 17 2) 3372 Nadine Keefer 17
3) 3370 Tara Hauff 18 4) 3371 Hannah Heller 19
2:23.67 (2:23.67) 4:49.27 (2:25.60) 7:10.27 (2:21.00) 9:35.45 (2:25.18)
8 Huntsville Tc-Al 9:35.60 1
1) 1233 Abbey Weitenbeck 19 2) 1232 Laci Turner 18
3) 1231 Rachel Jones 18 4) 1234 Abbey Zane 17
2:22.33 (2:22.33) 4:49.74 (2:27.41) 7:17.74 (2:28.00) 9:35.60 (2:17.86)
9 Woburn Tc-Ma 9:36.68 2
1) 3545 Cayla Barretto 17 2) 3547 Mackenzie Galvin 18
3) 3552 Kaci Madden 19 4) 3549 Ali Hurley 18
2:17.82 (2:17.82) 4:44.35 (2:26.53) 6:56.96 (2:12.61) 9:36.69 (2:39.73)
10 Weston Tc-Ct-Medve 9:36.80 2
1) 3493 Kathleen Murphy 18 2) 3491 Mimi Fellowes 17
3) 3492 Eliza Kleban 18 4) 3495 Nicole Werner 17
2:26.29 (2:26.29) 4:48.87 (2:22.58) 7:18.52 (2:29.65) 9:36.80 (2:18.28)
11 Woodrow Wilson Tc-Dc 9:38.08 1
1) 3561 Zakyrah Haynie 17 2) 3563 Anna Parra-Jordan 20
3) 3562 Sofia Laine 19 4) 3559 Anna Cestari 19
2:21.73 (2:21.73) 4:46.40 (2:24.67) 7:18.16 (2:31.76) 9:38.08 (2:19.92)
12 Damascus Tc-Md 9:38.21 2
1) 635 Melissa Kameka 19 2) 633 Juliana Ancalmo 18
3) 634 Heather Delaplaine 18 4) 636 Samantha Kameka 19
2:25.56 (2:25.56) 4:48.09 (2:22.53) 7:13.08 (2:24.99) 9:38.22 (2:25.14)
13 Littleton Tc-Ma 9:39.57 1
1) 1470 Kaitlyn Roffman 19 2) 1468 Grace Formichella 18
3) 1469 Emma Hartzel 18 4) 1471 Sarah Roffman 19
2:24.42 (2:24.42) 4:54.95 (2:30.53) 7:21.61 (2:26.66) 9:39.57 (2:17.96)
14 East Meadow Tc-Ny-Girls 9:40.16 1
1) 739 Katherine Marsh 19 2) 740 Alexia Moustakas 18
3) 738 Isabel Marsh 19 4) 741 Rachel Rose 19
2:21.36 (2:21.36) 4:43.29 (2:21.93) 7:07.80 (2:24.51) 9:40.16 (2:32.36)
15 Rocky River Tc-Nc 9:42.21 1
1) 2299 Mariah Atwater 18 2) 2300 Damani Byrant 17
3) 2306 Nyah Sidbury 19 4) 2301 Aureilya Harris 17
2:29.88 (2:29.88) 4:49.74 (2:19.86) 7:23.33 (2:33.59) 9:42.22 (2:18.89)
16 Bucks County Rc-Pa 9:47.31 1
1) 340 Kiernan Hutchinson 19 2) 336 McKenna Brophy 20
3) 337 Tate Dawson 17 4) 343 Hannah Morris 17
2:23.25 (2:23.25) 4:51.20 (2:27.95) 7:23.20 (2:32.00) 9:47.31 (2:24.11)
17 Glen Allen Tc-Va 9:53.69 1
1) 998 Ashley Henneberger 18 2) 997 Rebecca Fagan 17
3) 1000 Riley Rudd 19 4) 999 Caroline Robelen 17
2:25.41 (2:25.41) 5:03.23 (2:37.82) 7:33.02 (2:29.79) 9:53.69 (2:20.67)
18 Natick Tc-Ma-Girls-Sloan 9:55.21 1
1) 1764 Kelsey Walak 17 2) 1763 Caroline Fleming 20
3) 1760 Megan Blair 20 4) 1762 Paige Edwards 19
2:20.62 (2:20.62) 4:53.92 (2:33.30) 7:28.90 (2:34.98) 9:55.21 (2:26.31)
19 Sweet Home Tc-Ny 9:57.45 1
1) 2686 MaKayla Kasperek 19 2) 2678 Corinne Brath 18
3) 2682 Kayleigh Hildreth 17 4) 2683 Sam Himes 17
2:26.36 (2:26.36) 4:56.78 (2:30.42) 7:24.82 (2:28.04) 9:57.45 (2:32.63)
20 Pfafftown Running Club-NC 10:06.03 2
1) 2096 Ainsley Cooper 19 2) 2094 Catherine Allred 17
3) 2097 Lydia Hughes 17 4) 2095 Sallie Cook 17
2:23.31 (2:23.31) 4:59.49 (2:36.18) 7:35.53 (2:36.04) 10:06.03 (2:30.50)

Event 125 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:31.05 3/13/2015 Weston, Weston, CT
Micah Zirn,Ian Stube,Simeon Okoro,Cole Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamden Tc-Ct 3:34.26 4
1) 1090 Camron Fowlin 17 2) 1094 Virgil Harrell III 17
3) 1087 Kevin Antoine 17 4) 1097 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 17
45.34 (45.34) 1:35.95 (50.61) 3:34.26 (1:58.31)
2 Trumbull Tc-Ct 3:35.18 2
1) 2860 Colin McLevy 17 2) 2859 Nigel Hayes 19
3) 2861 Tyler Rubush 18 4) 2858 Tyler Gleen 17
47.35 (47.35) 1:39.23 (51.88) 3:35.18 (1:55.95)
3 Hauppauge Tc-Ny 3:35.21 3
1) 1123 Stephen Smocer 17 2) 1120 Dakota Cerro 17
3) 1119 Cullen Armstrong 17 4) 1121 Nick Crociata 18
48.09 (48.09) 1:40.04 (51.95) 3:35.21 (1:55.17)
4 Marlboro Tc-Nj 3:36.52 3
1) 1536 Joseph Edralin 17 2) 1535 Kwaku Amponsan 17
3) 1539 Eddie McBurine 19 4) 1538 Charles Maree 17
47.76 (47.76) 1:39.08 (51.32) 3:36.52 (1:57.44)
5 Lexington Tc-Ma-Boys 3:36.56 2
1) 1429 Noah Shute 17 2) 1428 Dan Seo 17
3) 1427 Jonathan Mason 19 4) 1426 Thomas Lingard 18
46.99 (46.99) 1:41.63 (54.64) 3:36.56 (1:54.93)
6 Manchester Tc-Va-Boys 3:37.45 1
1) 1515 Jaysen Glover 18 2) 1516 Donj Hopkins 17
3) 1517 Taj Poindexter 17 4) 1512 Andrew Akright 17
47.09 (47.09) 1:39.25 (52.16) 3:37.45 (1:58.20)
7 Plymouth North Tc-Ma 3:37.97 3
1) 2142 Rey Da Silva 18 2) 2144 Josh Pestana 17
3) 2141 Ben Andrade 18 4) 2143 Nickolas McNamee 18
46.14 (46.14) 1:37.32 (51.18) 3:37.97 (2:00.65)
8 Rush-Henrietta Tc-Ny-Boys 3:38.29 3
1) 2325 Myles Calhoun 18 2) 2324 Anthony Brinson 18
3) 2326 Lukas D' Alfonso 17 4) 2328 Brandon George 17
45.61 (45.61) 1:35.97 (50.36) 3:38.29 (2:02.32)
9 McDonogh School Tc-Md 3:38.46 4
1) 1575 DeJuan Ellis 18 2) 1578 Wayne Sharpe 18
3) 1577 Jordan Ross 18 4) 1579 Lucas Wright 17
50.81 (50.81) 1:41.84 (51.03) 3:38.46 (1:56.62)
10 Lee-Davis Tc-Va 3:38.93 2
1) 1416 Brandon Brooks 17 2) 1418 Christian Gilliam 17
3) 1421 Cameron Wood 17 4) 1419 Jeremiah Hankerson 17
45.64 (45.64) 1:37.54 (51.90) 3:38.93 (2:01.39)
11 Hamilton North-Nottingham 3:39.51 4
1) 1104 David Viah 17 2) 1098 Godfred Akuffo 17
3) 1101 Boaz Madeus 17 4) 1103 Jon Torres 18
46.62 (46.62) 1:36.55 (49.93) 3:39.51 (2:02.96)
12 Westford Tc-Ma 3:41.19 2
1) 3482 Dylan Grimm 17 2) 3483 Mitch Rose 17
3) 3481 Gabe Frohlich 18 4) 3480 Jason Dolan 18
48.95 (48.95) 1:42.78 (53.83) 3:41.19 (1:58.41)
13 Andover Tc-Ma 3:41.22 4
1) 73 Jeremy Chan 17 2) 75 Patrick Dennehy 18
3) 81 Andrew Lucia 17 4) 74 Devin Connell 18
47.06 (47.06) 1:40.45 (53.39) 3:41.22 (2:00.77)
14 Fork Union Tc-Va 3:42.82 1
1) 905 DeAndre Brockington 17 2) 909 Daniel Reynolds 20
3) 908 Logan Justice 18 4) 912 Julian Yescas 18
47.33 (47.33) 1:39.73 (52.40) 3:42.82 (2:03.09)
15 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 3:44.83 3
1) 2561 Danny Parker 18 2) 2554 Nick Egan 17
3) 2563 James Smith 17 4) 2560 Kyle McCormack 18
47.39 (47.39) 1:41.23 (53.84) 3:44.83 (2:03.60)
16 Loyola Blakefield Tc-Md 3:45.74 1
1) 1498 Dana Young 17 2) 1497 ty trinh 20
3) 1495 Austin Eby 17 4) 1494 Max Barbour 17
47.47 (47.47) 1:39.80 (52.33) 3:45.74 (2:05.94)
17 Port Washington Tc-Ny 3:51.81 4
1) 2176 Kitman Lam 18 2) 2173 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 18
3) 2180 Ryan Stevens 18 4) 2175 Jordan Hurt 17
48.32 (48.32) 1:41.07 (52.75) 3:51.81 (2:10.74)
-- Western Branch Tc-Va DQ 4 Out of lane
1) 3434 Roland Evans 20 2) 3450 Treyvor Motton 19
3) 3446 Austin Johnson 17 4) 3444 Elijah James 19
46.42 (46.42) 1:38.72 (52.30) 3:50.33 (2:11.61)
-- St. Peter's Prep Tc-Nj DQ 1 Out of zone
1) 2616 Masaki Aerts 17 2) 2617 Markus Bagley 18
3) 2622 Gus Nations 19 4) 2620 Matthew Honig 17
43.97 (43.97) 1:35.00 (51.03) 3:36.64 (2:01.64)
-- Coventry Tc-Ct DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 620 Bryan Lamot 18 2) 619 Daniel Hendel 18
3) 621 Chris Milne 17 4) 623 Connor Ratte 17
48.17 (48.17) 1:41.31 (53.14) 3:36.23 (1:54.92)
-- Patriot Tc-Va DQ 3 Out of lane
1) 2027 Derek Tay 17 2) 2020 Cameron Biendl 18
3) 2023 Matthew Manilli 17 4) 2021 Lawson Brannon 17
46.76 (46.76) 1:36.65 (49.89) 3:36.01 (1:59.36)
-- Pearl River Tc-Ny DNS 1
1) 2052 Brian Flaherty 18 2) 2055 Joe Metcalfe 17
3) 2057 Pat Sammon 18 4) 2056 Matt Politis 18

Event 126 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:03.83 3/14/2014 Springside-Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, PA
J Reeves, B Lipp, B Broadwater, T Turner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westerly Tc-Ri-Girls 4:09.07 4
1) 3421 Helena Hall-Thomsen 19 2) 3420 Sydney Federico 20
3) 3422 Emma Santee 17 4) 3419 Randi Burr 18
53.64 (53.64) 1:53.24 (59.60) 4:09.07 (2:15.83)
2 South Dade Express Tc-Fl 4:11.97 4
1) 2420 Shakyra Garnett 18 2) 2422 D'Anna Hallman 18
3) 2418 Kasia Cooper 20 4) 2421 Diamond Griffin 17
51.66 (51.66) 1:49.57 (57.91) 4:11.97 (2:22.40)
3 Midlothian Tc-Va-Girls 4:12.15 4
1) 1644 Addison Sanders 18 2) 1642 Erin Babashak 19
3) 1641 Madison Anderson 17 4) 1643 Ashlyn Ferguson 18
54.02 (54.02) 1:51.94 (57.92) 4:12.15 (2:20.21)
4 JR Tucker Tc-Va-Girls 4:12.88 2
1) 1319 Amaya Jackson 18 2) 1320 Autumn Jefferson 19
3) 1321 Kendra Smither 18 4) 1322 Savannah Watkins 17
53.94 (53.94) 1:53.58 (59.64) 4:12.88 (2:19.30)
5 Mount de Sales Academy TC 4:13.27 4
1) 1709 Amanda Grebosky 17 2) 1710 Claire Nilan 20
3) 1707 Edeline Davies 19 4) 1708 Samantha Facius 19
55.26 (55.26) 1:55.40 (1:00.14) 4:13.27 (2:17.87)
6 Sacred Heart Academy Tc-C 4:14.64 3
1) 2337 Erin Grueneberg 17 2) 2339 Faith Kenny 18
3) 2338 Anna Kavanagh 19 4) 2336 Ellen Byrnes 18
54.51 (54.51) 1:59.99 (1:05.48) 4:14.64 (2:14.65)
7 Sharon Tc-Ma 4:15.30 2
1) 2372 Ally Steinberg 17 2) 2374 Angela Wallace 18
3) 2371 Jada Johnson 20 4) 2373 Ariadne Tolay 18
56.60 (56.60) 1:57.68 (1:01.08) 4:15.30 (2:17.62)
8 Norton Tc-Ma 4:15.46 2
1) 1920 Brooke-Lynn Williams 17 2) 1919 Julia Palin 18
3) 1917 Isabella Berardi 17 4) 1918 Kambrynn Bowman 17
53.04 (53.04) 1:53.95 (1:00.91) 4:15.47 (2:21.52)
9 Gaylord Tc-Mi 4:15.47 3
1) 968 Madison MacQuarrie 17 2) 966 Stephanie Davis 17
3) 967 Savannah Krone 17 4) 969 Carlie Martella 17
56.60 (56.60) 1:23.93 (27.33) 4:15.47 (2:51.54)
10 Lincoln-Sudbury Tc-Ma 4:17.09 3
1) 1453 Hannah Chen 17 2) 1454 Ciara Conway 17
3) 1461 Milly O'Brien 18 4) 1460 Marie Nevils 17
55.83 (55.83) 1:54.65 (58.82) 4:17.09 (2:22.44)
11 Waxhaw Tc-Nc 4:18.46 4
1) 3350 Elizabeth Reidy 17 2) 3347 Lauren Araya 19
3) 3349 Jorja Medders 18 4) 3348 Jennae Jacob 17
54.06 (54.06) 1:54.07 (1:00.01) 4:18.46 (2:24.39)
12 Ursuline School Tc-Ny 4:19.84 1
1) 3277 Caroline Regan 18 2) 3273 Claire Fox 18
3) 3276 Sydney Orr 17 4) 3274 Caitlin McLean 20
55.05 (55.05) 1:55.60 (1:00.55) 4:19.84 (2:24.24)
13 St. John the Baptist Tc-N 4:21.95 1
1) 2564 Brittaney Stokes 17 2) 2562 Marisa Pollcok 17
3) 2555 Zhanna Green 19 4) 2559 Hailey Marcello 19
54.35 (54.35) 1:56.63 (1:02.28) 4:21.95 (2:25.32)
14 Impulse Tc-De 4:22.95 3
1) 1265 Darby Deutsch 17 2) 1267 Cameron Lucey 18
3) 1268 Lindsay Machamer 17 4) 1266 Katherine Hally 19
55.01 (55.01) 1:55.14 (1:00.13) 4:22.95 (2:27.81)
15 Flowers Tc-Md 4:23.94 4
1) 875 Kenydi McWilliams 17 2) 871 Brianna Bullock 19
3) 877 Nina Rutherford 19 4) 878 Javon Watts 20
54.97 (54.97) 2:00.58 (1:05.61) 4:23.94 (2:23.36)
-- Windsor Tc-Ct DQ 2 Out of lane
1) 3518 Briane Alabre 19 2) 3525 Cori Richardson 19
3) 3527 Grace Strauch 19 4) 3526 Rebecca Samuel 18
54.60 (54.60) 1:57.14 (1:02.54) 4:21.20 (2:24.06)
-- Greenwich Tc-Ct DQ 1 Out of lane
1) 1047 Cameron Castelli 19 2) 1054 Katherine Large 19
3) 1062 Caeleigh Santini 19 4) 1056 Kristen Lodato 17
55.65 (55.65) 1:58.92 (1:03.27) 4:25.45 (2:26.53)
-- Cardinal Spellman Tc-Ny DNS 1
1) 425 Tayla Davis 17 2) 427 Brianna Joseph 18
3) 426 Jada Grant 17 4) 424 Leah Anderson 17
-- Bullis School Tc-Md DNS 3
1) 381 Ayanna Johnson 18 2) 386 Lindsay Lewis 17
3) 384 Taylor Johnson 20 4) 394 Arianna Richards 18

Event 131 Boys High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening height: 5-11.25. Then 6-01.25, 6-03.25, 6-05, 6-07,
6-09, 6-10.75, 7-00.25, 7-01.75
Meet: M 6-08.25 3/14/2014 Isaiah Kyle, East,Morristown,TN
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1307 Ronniel Johnson 17 Paterson, NJ 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O O XO O XXX
2 794 Max Michel 17 Elizabeth, NJ J2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO O XXO O XXO XXX
3 3068 A'Nan Bridgett 18 Plainsboro, NJ 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O O XXX
4 2428 Kaithon McDonald 18 Hagerstown, MD J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XO O O XXX
4 715 Nico Yarbough 17 Timonium, MD J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XO O XXX
6 1437 Nicholas Tillas 17 Lynchburg, VA J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XO XXX
6 2429 Nate Moore 18 Hagerstown, MD J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XO XO XXX
8 3207 Daenah Pressley 17 Culpeper, VA J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XXO XXX
9 752 Tawheed Muhammad 17 Easton, PA J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XO XXO XXX
10 1338 Jett Kinder 20 Brentwood, TN 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
10 3072 Nicholas Malzone 17 West Caldwell, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
10 2291 Ernest Robertson 18 Bronx, NY 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
13 581 Ryan Tompkins 17 Colts Neck, NJ J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XO XXX
13 3153 Nolan Gromlich 17 Washington Crossing J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XO XXX
15 121 Cason Gardner 18 Mechanicsville, VA J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XO XXX
16 2944 Clay Moss 17 Georgetown, KY J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XO XO XXX
17 2134 Justin Peace 17 Piscataway, NJ J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
17 95 Matthew Mckiver 18 Annandale, VA J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
19 1988 Mermose Goy 17 Burtonsville, MD J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XXO XXO XXX
20 2533 Bryant Lewis 17 Holtsville, NY 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
21 1640 Vernon Taylor 17 Middletown, NY J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
21 151 Chad Jones 17 Haymarket, VA J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
21 1835 Timothy Delorenzo 17 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP XO XXX
21 1646 Lucas Via 17 Midlothian, VA J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP XO XXX
21 1754 Terrell Lewis 17 Nashua, NH J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
21 450 Samuel Handy 17 Cary, NC J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
27 3306 Collin Hess 17 Walkersville, MD J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
27 2004 Javon Turner 17 Paramus, NJ J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
29 169 Jayse Bradley 19 Oradell, NJ J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO XXO XXX
29 1178 Jamison Jarosz 17 Schaghticoke, NY J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO XXO XXX
31 1668 McClain Portis 18 Nashville, TN 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
31 2065 Emmanuel Mitchell 18 Pittsburgh, PA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
31 1040 Jaysen Briscoe 17 Virginia Beach, VA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
31 2114 Andre Jackson 17 Hampton, VA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
31 3585 Conrad Pereira 17 Herndon, VA 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
31 957 Randolph Ross 19 Garner, NC 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
37 1030 Tehron Oliver 18 Chesapeake, VA J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
37 195 Michael Bittner 17 Warwick, RI J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
39 918 William Bilow 18 Malone, NY J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX
-- 3013 Glenn Sawyer 17 Novi, MI NH
1.81 1.86
PPP XXX
-- 1540 Sebastian Pascal 17 Marlborough, MA NH
1.81
XXX
-- 2023 Matthew Manilli 17 Bristow, VA DNS
1.81
DNS
-- 1896 Manuel Pellot 19 Stafford, VA DNS


-- 1310 Trey Causey 18 Winchester, VA DNS
1.81
DNS
-- 1324 Christian Cuellar 17 Duncanville, TX DNS
1.81
DNS

Event 132 Girls High Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 4-11. Then 5-01, 5-03, 5-05, 5-07,
5-08.75, 5-10.75, 6-02, 6-03.25
Meet: M 5-07.25 3/12/2012 Amy Collins, Wachusett,Holdn,MA
Meet: M 5-07.25 3/8/2013 Ellen Di Pietro, Marshfield, MA
Meet: M 5-07.25 3/13/2015 Kenya Livingston, Rocky Rv,Mint Hill,NC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1309 Taylor Beard 19 Winchester, VA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O O
2 1131 Kayla Nesbitt-McEw 17 High Point, NC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 1654 Jessy Iwuala 17 Milton, MA J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
3 2613 Marguerite Lorenzo 17 Montreal, QC J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO XXX
5 2677 Michelle Connor 17 Swampscott, MA J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XO XXX
5 1511 Elizabeth Lodge 17 Manchester, CT J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XO XXX
7 3106 Sharde Johnson 18 Troy, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
7 801 Jenna Berry 17 Pittsford, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 873 Dejah Grant 19 Springdale, MD J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXO XXX
9 1970 Kelly Ward 17 Oxford, CT J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
11 817 Kiara Ann Davis 17 Virginia Beach, VA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
11 1111 Lizzie Davis 18 Knoxville, TN 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
11 1073 Kalli'Ana Botelho 18 Voluntown, CT 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
11 2308 Elise Randels 17 Rogers, AR 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
15 2322 Naomi Rowe 17 queens, NY J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XXO O XXX
15 1136 Alexandra Butz 17 Parkton, MD J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO O XXX
17 2633 Taylor Tinsley 17 Fredericksburg, VA J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO XXX
17 1999 Tiffany Bautista 19 Paramus, NJ J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
19 160 Jummie Akinwunmi 18 Beacon, NY J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
20 3499 Antoinette Miller 18 Huntington Station, J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
21 2977 Rosie Cicmanec 18 Jefferson, MD J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXO XXX
22 718 Emilee Hanlon 18 Dunkirk, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
22 3251 Angelique Williams 19 Scotch Plains, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
24 33 Kayla Woods 18 Wilmington, DE J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
24 45 Kassidy Mulryne 18 Allentown, NJ J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
24 2749 Samantha Fellowes 17 Allendale, NJ J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
24 3100 Brooke Bensche 19 Scarsdale, NY J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
24 1690 Drew Coleman 17 southfield, MI J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
29 2082 Saige Tudisco 18 West Newbury, MA J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
30 2893 Megan Knowling 17 Ellington, CT J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
31 334 Oasya Taylor 17 Lexington, KY J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO XXO XXX
32 2455 Camille Trotman 20 Austell, GA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
33 3059 Radha Dooley 19 Flemington, NJ J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
33 247 Monique Anderson 18 Bloomfield, CT J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX

Event 133 Boys Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 13-03.75. Then 13-09.75, 14-03.5,
14-09.5, 15-03.5,15-09.25, 16-01.25, 16-05.25, 16-09.25
Meet: M 15-04.25 3/13/2015 Bailey Frederick, Marv Rdg,Waxhaw,NC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 779 Eric Etie 17 Haslett, TX 4.66m 15-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 1333 Trevor Stephenson 18 Caledonia, MI J4.66m 15-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
O O O XXO O XXX
3 1330 Xavier Feliciano 17 Kennett square, PA 4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP O O O XXX
3 658 Devon McShane 17 Madison, CT 4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
O O O O XXX
5 1665 Charles Crispi 18 Staten Island, NY J4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 1534 Dylan Bradshaw 17 Lebanon, KY J4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
XO O XO XO XXX
7 3015 Andrew Koenigsknec 17 Plymouth, MI J4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
O O O XXO XXX
8 2674 Tyler Fitzgerald 17 Dobson, NC 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O O XXX
8 3016 Kyle Nouhan 17 Saline, MI 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O O XXX
8 1912 Seth Kricheff 18 Old Tappan, NJ 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O O XXX
8 850 Harrison Hurley 17 Fayetteville, AR 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP O XXX
12 98 Brock Shellhaas 20 Ansonia, OH J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO O O XXX
12 3013 Glenn Sawyer 17 Novi, MI J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO O O XXX
14 3286 Brady Glatfelter 17 Etters, PA J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XO O XXX
14 632 Zachary Austen 17 Mechanicsburg, PA J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O XXO O XXX
16 2720 Caleb Johnson 19 Chalfont, PA J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP XO XXX
17 2897 Terence Cook 17 Simsbury, CT J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP O XXO XXX
18 2297 Ben Finger 18 Mooresville, NC J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP XO XXO XXX
19 1046 Ryan Trick 18 Greenville, OH 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O O XXX
19 2100 Robert Saligman 17 Wynnewood, PA 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
O O XPP PPP XX
19 2926 Jack Pompe 18 Dunlap, IL 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O O XXX
22 2721 Brandon Kong 17 Bridgewater, NJ J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XO O XXX
22 782 Cale Snyder 17 Macomb, MI J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XO O XXX
24 3093 Nathan Crane 17 Portageville, NY J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO O XXX
24 777 Cody Bullard 18 St Hedwig, TX J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO O XXX
26 3005 Rees Nemeth 17 Hillsdale, MI J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XO XXX
26 1106 Johann Bradley 17 Prospect, ME J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XO XXX
26 128 Cole Shea 18 Brentwood, TN J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XO XXX
26 2548 Allan Pedin 17 Richmond, VA J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XO XXX
30 35 Donald Jones 19 Albany, NY J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XO PPP XXX
30 129 Bobby Willingham 17 Brentwood, TN J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XO XO XXX
32 1276 Daniel Leone 17 Grosse Pointe Woods J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO XO XXX
33 910 Will Stupalsky 19 Fork Union, VA J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
PPP XXO XXX
33 2930 Josh Getz 17 Pekin, IL J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XXO XXX
35 464 Collin Jasin 18 Dayton, OH J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XO XXO XXX
36 1857 Hunter Whitwood 17 Hudson, IL J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO XXO XXX
37 481 Kyle Bryant 17 Sykesville, MD 4.06m 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
O XXX
-- 2298 Justin Richard 17 Mooresville, NC NH
4.06 4.21 4.36
PPP PPP XXX
-- 3008 Nathan Grysen 17 Hudsonville, MI NH
4.06
XXX
-- 1280 Nicholas John 17 Ithaca, NY NH
4.06
XXX
-- 3140 Noah Stevenson 17 Hermitage, PA NH
4.06
X
-- 963 Dustin Meyer 19 Riga, NY DNS
4.06
DNS
-- 94 Logan Konst 17 anna, OH DNS
4.06
DNS
-- 2903 Liam Ackerman 17 Miami, FL DNS
4.06
DNS
-- 3120 Nojah Parker 18 Woodstock, ON DNS
4.06
DNS

Event 134 Girls Pole Vault Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Flight 1 at 9:30am; Flight 2 at 12:00pm (noon)
Opening Height: 10-02.75. Then 10-08.75, 11-02.5, 11-08.5,
12-02.5, 12-06.25, 12-10.25, 13-02.25, 13--06.25, 13-09.25
Meet: M 12-06.25 3/10/2017 Olivia Goodwin, Cary, NC
Meet: M 12-04.75
Meet: M 12-04.75
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 449 Olivia Goodwin 17 Cary, NC 3.82m 12-06.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP XXO O O XO XXX
2 1953 Alexandra Eby 18 Orrville, OH 3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O O O O XXX
3 2101 Camryn Harris 17 Conshohocken, PA J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
O O XO O XO XXX
4 2552 Kimberly Spritzky 17 Taylor Mill, KY J3.72m 12-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
O XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 2647 Lyndsey Reed 19 Port Matilda, PA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 3001 Rachel Dolan 17 Goodrich, MI 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O O O XXX
7 3307 Kelcie Robertson 17 Walkersville, MD J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO O O O XXX
7 335 Emily Paden 18 Salesville, OH J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O XO O XXX
9 3136 Molly DeBone 18 Greensburg, PA J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O XXO O XXX
10 1041 Kaitlyn Hawkins 17 Akron, OH J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O O XO XXX
10 3284 Nathalie Elliott 17 Spring Grove, PA J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 3287 Mackenzie Horn 18 Etters, PA J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP O O XO XXX
13 1401 Myah Kelly 18 Nashville, MI J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XXO XO XXX
14 2898 AmyErin Zadroga 17 Tolland, CT 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP PPP O XXX
14 780 Ashton Moon 18 La Vernia, TX 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O O XXX
14 1064 Lia Zavattaro 18 Greenwich, CT 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O O XXX
17 2869 Helen Claire Edmon 19 Tuscaloosa, AL J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O XXO O XXX
18 1339 Taylor Pickett 17 Brentwood, TN J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XO XXX
18 824 Jessica Ippolito 17 Fair Lawn, NJ J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP PPP XO XXX
18 2507 Elizabeth Jefferso 17 Hatfield, PA J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XO XXX
18 3290 Hailey Zurich 19 Etters, PA J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XO XXX
22 1954 Karlie Lax 19 orrville, OH J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO XO XXX
23 2745 Grace Ridgeway 18 Blue Ridge, TX J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXO XXX
23 1136 Alexandra Butz 17 Parkton, MD J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXO XXX
25 3490 Danielle Cass 17 Weston, CT J3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
XO O XXO XXX
26 2152 Ariel Arbiv 19 Atlanta, GA 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXX
26 2445 Megan Biscoglio 18 Southington, CT 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXX
28 53 Sarah Coleman 17 Madison Heights, VA J3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
PPP XO XXX
29 3045 Elise Hall 19 Raleigh, NC 3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.27
O XXX
30 2099 Brittney Raffo 17 Tabernacle, NJ J3.12m 10-02.75
3.12 3.27
XXO XXX
-- 267 Bridget Wirtz 18 Branford, CT NH
3.12
XXX
-- 2784 Caroline Dannenbau 20 Summit, NJ NH
3.12 3.27
PPP XXX
-- 99 Lilly Brown 18 Garfield, NJ DNS
3.12
DNS

Event 135 Boys Long Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 23-08 3/10/2017 DelMario Hairston, Lake Cath,Mentor,OH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1391 DelMario Hairston 19 Mentor, OH 7.21m 23-08.00
FOUL 6.67m 6.88m 6.35m 6.85m 7.21m
2 989 Ayende Watson 17 Baltimore, MD 7.13m 23-04.75
7.13m FOUL FOUL 6.52m 6.83m FOUL
3 18 Malachi Davis 17 Wilmington, DE 6.97m 22-10.50
6.47m FOUL 6.97m 6.79m FOUL FOUL
4 64 Kevon Boucaud 17 Amsterdam, NY 6.94m 22-09.25
6.77m 6.94m 6.85m 6.80m 6.71m 6.65m
5 1015 Stephan Bracey 19 Grand Rapids, MI 6.88m 22-07.00
6.70m 6.67m 6.60m 6.88m 6.65m 6.88m
6 7 Derage Ty Mason 17 Silver Springs, MD J6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m FOUL 6.60m FOUL 6.61m 6.72m
7 774 Ryan Beltz 17 Holly, MI 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL 6.70m 6.67m 6.73m 6.75m FOUL
8 63 Emmanuel Oguntoye 17 Massapequa, NY 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m FOUL 6.66m 6.70m FOUL FOUL
9 3528 Phillip Antonio 17 Hampton, NH 6.69m 21-11.50
6.02m 6.63m 6.69m
10 3216 Brandon White 17 Stafford, VA 6.68m 21-11.00
6.01m 6.39m 6.68m
11 490 Imani Lee 17 Chandler, AZ 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.66m
12 825 Tyrese Bender 17 Fairfax, VA 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m FOUL 6.61m
13 1413 Michael Troup 17 Doylestown, PA J6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.54m 6.44m
14 2847 Cassidy Henshaw 18 Traverse City, MI 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m 6.52m 6.52m
15 2705 Vlad Tarus 19 Montreal, QC 6.44m 21-01.50
FOUL 6.23m 6.44m
16 930 Michael Muir 18 Franklin, TN 6.36m 20-10.50
5.82m 6.35m 6.36m
17 306 Tavon Ross 18 Stafford, VA J6.36m 20-10.50
6.01m 6.36m 6.05m
18 3235 Isaac Eason 17 Scotch Plains, NJ 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 6.25m FOUL
19 3400 Peter Borzillieri 18 West Seneca, NY 6.20m 20-04.25
5.92m 6.20m 6.12m
20 1303 Mekhi Woodard 18 Midlothian, VA 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m 5.67m 5.68m
21 1040 Jaysen Briscoe 17 Virginia Beach, VA 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL 5.85m FOUL
-- 3198 Cecil Gregg 17 Spring, TX DNS
-- 3524 Jason Pinnock 17 Windsor, CT DNS
-- 1598 NaDear Raymond 17 Richmond, VA DNS

Event 136 Girls Long Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 19-05.50 3/11/2016 Breanna Gambrell, Athens, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 392 Cierra Pyles 18 Potomac, MD 5.75m 18-10.50
FOUL 5.75m FOUL 5.71m 5.65m 5.71m
2 1796 Kiana Stallworth 17 New Rochelle, NY 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.45m 5.07m 5.33m 5.41m 5.13m
3 3214 Khailah Griffin 17 Spotsylvania, VA 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL FOUL 5.53m FOUL FOUL 5.44m
4 3436 Imani Gaston 19 Chesapeake, VA 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.39m 5.47m 5.50m 5.46m 5.38m
5 1414 Dominique Ruotolo 18 Newport Beach, CA J5.50m 18-00.50
5.20m 5.50m FOUL FOUL 5.37m 5.34m
6 500 Kimbra Dunning 19 Chattanooga, TN 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m 5.37m 5.32m FOUL 5.38m 5.44m
7 2762 Terece Brown 17 Ajax, ON 5.45m 17-10.75
5.14m 5.25m 5.45m FOUL 5.32m 5.34m
8 252 Jahleah Harris 18 Hartford, CT 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.31m 5.29m
9 2035 Grace Slater 17 Lexington, KY 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.34m FOUL
10 3021 Allyson Weiss 18 Woodbury, MN J5.38m 17-08.00
5.17m 5.38m 5.19m
11 2401 Angelica Arroyo 18 Nesconset, NY 5.35m 17-06.75
5.28m 5.35m FOUL
12 1027 Destiny Copeland 18 Chesapeake, VA 5.33m 17-06.00
5.07m 5.13m 5.33m
13 263 JaTae Joyner 18 Bowie, MD 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.29m
14 251 Adia Cavalier 17 Bloomfield, CT 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.20m FOUL
15 3564 Amari Jackson 18 Portsmouth, VA 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.10m 5.25m
16 628 Jayla Ellis 19 Pittsburgh, PA 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
17 1999 Tiffany Bautista 19 Paramus, NJ 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 4.99m 5.19m
18 101 Janoah Syers 19 Washington, DC J5.19m 17-00.50
4.86m FOUL 5.19m
19 2994 Emma White 19 Wells, ME 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m FOUL FOUL
20 3186 Aolani Harris 17 Frisco, TX 5.17m 16-11.50
4.52m 4.69m 5.17m
21 1570 Angelica Floyd 17 Mount Clemens, MI 5.16m 16-11.25
4.94m 5.16m FOUL
21 844 China Reed 17 West Palm Beach, FL 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 5.15m 4.77m
23 1769 Izabella Sabharwal 17 Chevy Chase, MD 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL FOUL
23 1599 Janai Lyons 18 Brooklyn, NY 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.15m
25 539 Chloe Royce 20 Orford, QC 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
26 2003 Faith Sutton 17 Paramus, NJ 5.08m 16-08.00
5.06m 5.08m 4.99m
27 2513 Meagan Lynch 18 Atlanta, GA 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.75m 5.07m
28 3363 Joanna Kennedy 18 Wellesley, MA 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m 4.97m 4.84m
29 1326 Jada Branch 18 Apo AE, NY 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m 4.96m
30 2305 Jirah Sidberry 19 charlotte, NC 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.36m 4.64m
31 3150 Taylor Givens 18 State College, PA 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.82m 3.75m
32 2895 Kiara Smith 17 Milford, CT 4.70m 15-05.00
4.63m 4.70m FOUL
-- 487 Joselyn Jones 20 Fredericksburg, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3123 Brenna Cavanaugh 18 Bentleyville, PA DNS
-- 2888 Maya Evans 18 aurora, CO X5.87m 19-03.25
FOUL 5.63m FOUL FOUL 5.64m 5.87m

Event 137 Boys Triple Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 48-02 3/10/2017 Britt Ipsen, Capital,Boise, ID
Meet: M 48-00.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3591 Britt Ipsen 17 Boise, ID 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL 14.11m 14.67m 14.14m 14.44m 14.69m
2 825 Tyrese Bender 17 Fairfax, VA 14.24m 46-08.75
14.24m 13.53m FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL
3 1257 Akeem Cooper 18 Philadelphia, PA 14.13m 46-04.25
13.54m 14.13m 13.98m 13.42m FOUL 13.82m
4 1387 Asa Ward 17 Burke, VA 13.86m 45-05.75
13.44m FOUL 13.86m 13.79m 13.66m 13.82m
5 2399 Kwaku Ofosu 17 Albany, NY 13.77m 45-02.25
13.34m 13.08m 13.77m 12.93m 13.28m FOUL
6 910 Will Stupalsky 19 Fork Union, VA 13.72m 45-00.25
13.29m 13.69m 13.72m 13.55m 13.47m 13.01m
7 2352 Jeremiah Stone 17 Federal Way, WA 13.69m 44-11.00
13.54m 13.23m 13.69m 13.45m 12.93m 13.39m
8 3502 Akeem Blake 17 Philadelphia, PA 13.68m 44-10.75
13.62m 13.45m 13.68m 13.06m 12.90m 12.96m
9 116 Mackenzie Stathis 19 Dorval, QC 13.64m 44-09.00
13.21m 13.64m 13.36m
10 2547 Elby Omohundro 19 Richmond, VA J13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.33m FOUL
11 2443 Eric Haddock 19 Raleigh, NC 13.60m 44-07.50
13.31m 13.60m FOUL
12 1246 Terrian Vincent 18 Portsmouth, VA 13.59m 44-07.00
13.32m 13.21m 13.59m
13 1260 Sean Fahey 17 Danbury, CT 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m 13.06m 13.13m
14 2790 Chase Rosenthal 17 Chesapeake, VA 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.32m
15 1207 Jordan Moorer 17 Saint Albans, NY 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
16 1351 Earnest Daniel 17 Woolwich Twp., NJ 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 13.16m 13.15m
17 59 Alijah Benymon 17 Amityville, NY 13.15m 43-01.75
12.93m 13.15m 13.03m
18 964 Jalen Smith 18 Riga, NY 13.12m 43-00.50
13.12m FOUL 12.35m
19 642 Tumani Edwards 17 Danbury, CT 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL FOUL 13.11m
20 1386 Brian Jackson 17 Burke, VA 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.10m
21 1040 Jaysen Briscoe 17 Virginia Beach, VA 12.95m 42-06.00
12.20m 12.70m 12.95m
22 1115 Willington Wright 18 Knoxville, TN 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m 12.85m
23 847 Kevin Snyder 19 asheville, NC 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.89m
24 1138 Craig Long 17 Newport News, VA 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL 12.72m
25 286 Reggie Titre-Barno 17 Brewster, NY 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.49m 12.60m
26 2066 Jaden Rouse 18 Pittsburgh, PA J12.60m 41-04.25
12.16m FOUL 12.60m
27 2431 Anthony Shepard 17 Wakefield, RI 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL
28 2076 Matthew Ludlow 17 Perkasie, PA 12.52m 41-01.00
12.01m 11.88m 12.52m
29 557 Jovani Cinfinix 19 Montreal, QC 12.40m 40-08.25
12.35m 12.40m 12.08m
-- 2398 Blyden Nartey 17 Albany, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1043 Justin Fuchs 19 Greensboro, NC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3403 Parker Welling 17 West Seneca, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1117 Ian Santiago 18 Harrison, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 355 Travon Miller 17 Raleigh, NC DNS
-- 407 Jahsira Dunbar 18 Bronx, NY DNS
-- 2968 Calvin Taylor 17 Bowie, MD DNS
-- 2566 Kevin Wang 19 West Islip, NY DNS
-- 793 Jaquan Mial 17 Elizabeth, NJ DNS
-- 3083 Trevor Wilkins 17 Mastic Beach, NY DNS

Event 138 Girls Triple Jump Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 40-05.50 3/8/2013 Ebony Owusu-Sampah, Hylton,Woodbrdg,VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2295 Bonvie Fosam 17 Robbinsville, NJ 11.88m 38-11.75
11.22m 11.88m FOUL 11.15m 11.42m 11.46m
2 706 Sam Lopes 18 Ramsey, NJ 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 11.00m FOUL 11.60m 11.69m 11.79m
3 3223 Alisha Wilson 19 Maple Valley, WA 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.79m 11.35m FOUL FOUL 11.58m
4 3564 Amari Jackson 18 Portsmouth, VA 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m 11.38m FOUL FOUL 11.35m FOUL
5 3251 Angelique Williams 19 Scotch Plains, NJ 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m FOUL FOUL 11.56m FOUL FOUL
6 3080 Mia Abulencia 18 Dix Hills, NY 11.55m 37-10.75
11.11m 11.12m 11.48m 11.19m 11.28m 11.55m
7 1326 Jada Branch 18 Apo AE, NY 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.36m 11.50m 11.35m FOUL 10.79m
8 1603 Codi-Ann Reid 18 Brooklyn, NY 11.48m 37-08.00
10.73m 11.35m 11.48m FOUL 11.39m 11.46m
9 709 Lauren Stern 18 Ramsey, NJ 11.42m 37-05.75
11.07m 11.27m 11.42m
10 2511 Sydni Gilmore 17 Atlanta, GA 11.41m 37-05.25
11.12m 11.08m 11.41m
11 212 Taylor Grimes 18 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.39m
12 568 Micayah Upshaw 17 Stafford, VA 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 10.96m 11.38m
13 2995 Nyagao Bayak 19 Westbrook, ME 11.33m 37-02.25
11.14m 11.33m 10.89m
14 556 Shyrelle Yates 17 Montreal, QC J11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL 11.33m 11.05m
15 708 Kaylee Stenderowic 19 Ramsey, NJ 11.26m 36-11.50
11.05m 11.26m 11.00m
16 524 Shayla Webb 18 Cicero, NY 11.24m 36-10.50
10.67m 11.09m 11.24m
17 2544 Eryn Carlisle 17 Richmond, VA 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.22m
18 589 Bryana Padula 17 Bohemia, NY 11.17m 36-07.75
10.91m 11.15m 11.17m
19 2654 Janell Rowe 17 Runnymede, NJ 11.13m 36-06.25
10.85m 11.13m 11.10m
20 2370 Nia Joyner 17 Latham, NY 11.12m 36-05.75
10.76m 10.88m 11.12m
21 3560 Alicia Dawson 19 Washington, DC 11.08m 36-04.25
10.91m 11.08m 11.03m
22 703 Britney Del Mundo 17 Ramsey, NJ 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL FOUL
23 3436 Imani Gaston 19 Chesapeake, VA 11.05m 36-03.00
10.85m 11.05m 10.90m
24 961 Hassani Burris 18 Gastonia, NC 11.01m 36-01.50
10.92m 10.93m 11.01m
25 1642 Erin Babashak 19 Midlothian, VA 10.99m 36-00.75
10.98m 10.99m 10.86m
26 1122 Jade Dyer-Kennedy 18 Hauppauge, NY J10.99m 36-00.75
10.54m 10.73m 10.99m
27 1999 Tiffany Bautista 19 Paramus, NJ 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m 10.81m 10.64m
28 1769 Izabella Sabharwal 17 Chevy Chase, MD 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL 10.80m
29 1131 Kayla Nesbitt-McEw 17 High Point, NC 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL FOUL 10.76m
30 3141 Emily Yemm 17 Ivyland, PA 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 10.54m 10.45m

Event 139 Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 58-09.25 3/13/2015 Marcus Abraham, Victory Chr,Chrlot,NC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2255 Paul Kemsley 17 Lancaster, NY 16.82m 55-02.25
14.65m 15.86m 16.82m FOUL 16.46m
2 3137 Tyler Bishop 17 Hermitage, PA 16.62m 54-06.50
16.14m 16.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 2048 Jermaine Anderson 18 Fayetteville, GA 16.52m 54-02.50
15.77m 15.76m 15.93m 16.52m 16.04m 16.36m
4 1541 Manny Teo 17 Marlborough, MA 16.42m 53-10.50
16.20m 16.42m 16.09m 16.20m FOUL 16.08m
5 295 Jeff Derwin 17 Broadalbin, NY 16.39m 53-09.25
15.76m 16.39m FOUL FOUL 15.94m FOUL
6 2800 Patrick Piperi 19 The Woodlands, TX 16.33m 53-07.00
15.71m 16.33m 16.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1615 Alden Littlefield 17 Millstone Township, 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 15.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.11m
8 2426 Sam Mastro 18 Mc Donald, PA 15.89m 52-01.75
15.00m 15.89m 15.88m 15.40m FOUL FOUL
9 1561 Shane Mastro 17 North Middletown, N 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m 15.33m FOUL
10 3248 Brandon Patterson 18 Scotch Plains, NJ 15.52m 50-11.00
14.35m FOUL 15.52m
11 2284 Dante DeSimone 17 Oradell, NJ 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 15.47m 15.38m
12 1957 Garsen Gross 18 Manassas, VA 15.45m 50-08.25
13.84m FOUL 15.45m
13 2257 Jon Surdej 19 Lancaster, NY 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 14.24m 15.44m
14 119 Dae'trell Gordon 17 Columbia, MD 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL
15 2411 Sayvon Jarrett 17 Monmouth Junction, 15.37m 50-05.25
15.34m 15.37m 15.16m
16 585 Jack Pihlkar 17 East Northport, NY 15.33m 50-03.50
15.00m 15.25m 15.33m
17 3026 Carter Hughes 19 Sidney, MT 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.29m
18 2975 Christopher Alexy 17 Huntingtown, MD 15.28m 50-01.75
14.59m 15.28m 14.87m
19 790 Wakeem Brooks 17 Elizabeth, NJ 15.25m 50-00.50
14.83m 15.16m 15.25m
20 674 Bill Goldsborough 18 Franklinville, NJ J15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m FOUL 14.64m
21 1829 Nathaniel Klein 17 Auburndale, MA 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL 15.06m 15.10m
22 2077 Griffin McMann 17 Sellersville, PA 15.08m 49-05.75
14.61m 15.07m 15.08m
23 3092 Andy Suarez 17 Port Jefferson sta. J15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m FOUL 14.37m
24 260 Nicholas Kidwell 18 Boonsboro, MD 15.06m 49-05.00
14.59m 15.06m 14.72m
25 325 Dan Mead 18 Spring Lake Heights 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL
26 2581 Arik Smith 17 Washington, DC 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m 14.93m FOUL
27 2993 Jason Montano 19 Saco, ME J14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL 14.23m
28 2984 Kyle Nottage 17 Waldorf, MD 14.95m 49-00.75
13.93m 14.95m FOUL
29 2585 Eric DeMayo 18 Peabody, MA 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m 14.47m FOUL
30 2832 Nate Wonsley 18 Throw1Deep, GA 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL FOUL
31 2211 Jay-Quan Johnson 17 Rahway, NJ 14.80m 48-06.75
13.53m 14.80m FOUL
32 713 Tyler Burgoyne 17 Dracut, MA 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m FOUL
33 3091 William Grosse 17 Port Jeff Station, 14.35m 47-01.00
12.88m 14.35m 13.89m
34 2075 Riley LaRiviere 17 Telford, PA 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL
-- 143 Anthony Ray 18 Batavia, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 527 Kamron Kobolak 18 Cinnaminson, NJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1279 Paxton Titus 17 Howell, MI DNS

Event 140 Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 44-09 3/13/2015 Egypt Parker, St Cathrn,Bronx,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1667 Shelby Bigsby 18 Montclair, NJ 13.61m 44-08.00
12.05m FOUL 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1404 Malin Smith 18 Lansing, MI 13.49m 44-03.25
12.25m 13.37m 12.90m 12.95m 12.96m 13.49m
3 1032 Ebonie Whitted 18 Chesapeake, VA 13.07m 42-10.75
11.43m FOUL 13.07m 12.44m 12.41m FOUL
4 1868 Sade Meeks 17 North Babylon, NY 12.68m 41-07.25
12.23m 12.25m 12.68m 12.65m FOUL 12.51m
5 1682 Chioma Eluemunor 17 Rockaway, NJ 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL 11.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 684 Chloe Eressy 17 Centerville, MA 12.42m 40-09.00
12.37m 12.30m FOUL 12.07m FOUL 12.42m
7 3066 Emma Vasen 18 Ocean, NJ 12.41m 40-08.75
11.84m 12.35m 12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 2826 Laurel Kun 19 Throw1Deep, GA 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL 12.15m FOUL FOUL 12.32m
9 928 LesLeigh Tabor 17 Franklin, NC 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL 12.12m 10.94m
10 2954 Kelly Alves 17 Holliston, MA 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 11.53m 11.56m
10 2354 Cammy Garabian 19 Seekonk, MA 12.10m 39-08.50
11.28m 12.10m 11.87m
12 1031 Chelsea Wallace 18 Chesapeake, VA 12.09m 39-08.00
11.05m FOUL 12.09m
13 1663 Naadiya Faison 18 Monroe, NC 12.07m 39-07.25
11.51m 11.52m 12.07m
14 362 Candice Whitley 17 Raleigh, NC 11.98m 39-03.75
11.53m 11.69m 11.98m
15 124 Leah Earnest 17 Christiansburg, VA J11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m 11.64m 10.94m
16 2973 Paige Tolbard 19 Frederick, MD 11.72m 38-05.50
10.75m 11.72m 11.24m
17 2997 Daija Misler 17 Winterport, ME 11.60m 38-00.75
11.37m 11.42m 11.60m
18 586 Brittany Curtin 17 Bohemia, NY J11.60m 38-00.75
10.88m 11.13m 11.60m
19 443 Sierra Butler 17 Midford, VA 11.58m 38-00.00
10.89m 11.58m 10.35m
20 3075 Ashley Walsh 18 Bayport, NY 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m FOUL 11.41m
21 1323 Gabrielle Holliday 19 Henrico, VA 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 10.88m 11.49m
22 2836 Kate Matrisciano 17 Thrower Nation, NJ 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m FOUL 10.79m
23 2446 Amanda Howe 18 Southington, CT 11.41m 37-05.25
11.26m 10.90m 11.41m
24 3062 Emily Hilt 17 Mickleton, NJ 11.40m 37-05.00
10.57m 10.99m 11.40m
25 1922 Jodie Bonhometre 17 Staten Island, NY 11.35m 37-03.00
10.97m 11.26m 11.35m
26 2410 Miranda Irizarry 17 Monmouth Junction, 11.34m 37-02.50
10.60m 9.80m 11.34m
27 3537 Ciarra Johnson 18 Atco, NJ 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 11.09m FOUL
28 2051 Morgan Johnson 19 Fayetteville, GA 11.29m 37-00.50
10.46m FOUL 11.29m
29 629 Christina Barlik 17 Cranford, NJ 11.24m 36-10.50
10.63m 10.61m 11.24m
30 2687 Arleasia McGee 18 Amherst, NY 11.21m 36-09.50
9.77m 10.78m 11.21m
31 714 Mikaylah Schwartz 17 Dracut, MA 11.16m 36-07.50
FOUL 11.16m 11.06m
32 182 Jalani Davis 19 Hampton, VA 11.14m 36-06.75
10.02m 10.83m 11.14m
33 3056 Lauren Boyd 17 Berkeley Heights, N 10.73m 35-02.50
10.27m 10.73m 10.41m
34 2287 Francesca Chambers 17 Upper Marlboro, MD 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m FOUL FOUL
35 3053 Peyton Schnackenbe 18 Belle Mead, NJ 10.55m 34-07.50
10.27m 10.24m 10.55m
36 2217 Jaida West 17 Rahway, NJ 10.25m 33-07.50
FOUL FOUL 10.25m
37 3011 Ariel Floyd 17 Mount Clemens, MI 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m 7.14m 8.67m
-- 2380 Samantha Stevens 17 Shelton, CT DNS
-- 1373 Jessica Berlin 17 Burke, VA DNS
-- 3168 Tedreauna Britt 18 Saint George, SC DNS
-- 2986 Samantha Curran 17 Arundel, ME DNS
-- 1537 Antoinette Gyles 17 Marlboro, NJ DNS
-- 2828 Soteria Russell 18 Throw1Deep, GA DNS
-- 163 Shanna Scribner 17 Bedford, NH DNS

Event 141 Boys Weight Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 66-03 3/13/2015 Brent Fairbanks, Aus-Fitch,Yngstn,OH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2948 Bryan Hudson 19 Williamstown, KY 18.59m 61-00.00
18.07m 18.59m FOUL FOUL 17.53m 17.98m
2 3160 Garrett Doyle 18 Lincoln, RI 18.56m 60-10.75
17.56m 18.56m 17.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1042 Campbell Parker 17 Greencastle, PA 18.55m 60-10.50
18.55m FOUL FOUL 17.30m FOUL FOUL
4 3096 Ryan Swavely 18 Rome, NY 18.54m 60-10.00
17.89m 18.54m FOUL 17.78m FOUL 17.08m
5 3138 Evan Blaire 17 Hermitage, PA 18.45m 60-06.50
18.30m 18.11m 16.70m 18.02m 18.45m FOUL
6 2255 Paul Kemsley 17 Lancaster, NY 18.34m 60-02.00
17.55m 18.34m 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 2351 Andrew Saulpaugh 17 Seaford, NY 18.23m 59-09.75
17.32m 18.23m 17.32m 16.94m 17.71m 17.74m
8 2919 Michael Willingham 17 Stone Mountain, GA 18.18m 59-07.75
18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.08m FOUL
9 3161 Evan Grivers 18 Lincoln, RI 18.17m 59-07.50
17.43m 17.44m 18.17m
10 2814 Josh Armstrong 19 Throw1Deep, GA 17.90m 58-08.75
17.66m FOUL 17.90m
11 3163 Matthew Thibaudeau 18 Lincoln, RI 17.83m 58-06.00
FOUL 17.83m FOUL
12 2587 Patrick Pang 17 Peabody, MA 17.81m 58-05.25
17.77m 17.42m 17.81m
13 2835 Sam Fishbein 17 Thrower Nation, NJ 17.73m 58-02.00
FOUL 17.73m FOUL
14 201 Ryan Morel 19 Warwick, RI 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL 17.55m FOUL
15 2816 Kyle Brown 19 Throw1Deep, GA 17.46m 57-03.50
15.80m FOUL 17.46m
16 107 Timothy Criss 17 Poughkeepsie, NY 17.43m 57-02.25
FOUL 16.96m 17.43m
17 1112 Tim Frizzell 17 Knoxville, TN 17.20m 56-05.25
16.64m 17.20m 16.79m
18 2820 Scott Fineberg 18 Throw1Deep, GA 17.18m 56-04.50
17.18m FOUL 16.59m
19 528 Keon Berry 17 Brooklyn, NY 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m 16.97m FOUL
20 3128 Andrew Rochon 17 Coopersburg, PA 16.96m 55-07.75
16.75m FOUL 16.96m
20 2332 Christopher Fasano 17 Lake Grove, NY 16.96m 55-07.75
16.84m FOUL 16.96m
22 2971 Dalton Nichols 18 Frederick, MD 16.78m 55-00.75
16.35m 16.78m 16.39m
23 2819 Jamal Ellis 19 Throw1Deep, GA 16.75m 54-11.50
16.39m 16.75m FOUL
24 135 Elijah Washington 17 Ballston Spa, NY 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m 16.04m FOUL
25 3415 Alex Cabrall 17 West Warwick, RI 16.63m 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL 16.09m
26 1034 Jason Wang 17 Great Neck, NY 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m 15.42m 16.58m
27 3137 Tyler Bishop 17 Hermitage, PA 16.23m 53-03.00
15.25m FOUL 16.23m
28 2817 Jeffrey Del Bagno 18 Throw1Deep, GA 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL
29 2829 Brandon Smith 19 Throw1Deep, GA 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.49m FOUL
30 3109 Zack Leader 17 Webster, NY 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL FOUL 15.34m
31 2049 Justyn Loper 19 Fayetteville, GA 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m FOUL 15.15m
32 1477 Joe Ryan 18 Seaford, NY 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL FOUL 14.43m
-- 203 Abraham Salako 17 Warwick, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2982 Andrew Haberman 17 sykesville, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 142 Girls Weight Throw Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
Meet: M 56-03 3/13/2015 Taylor Scaife, Howard,Ellct City,MD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 2824 Javon Joyner 18 Throw1Deep, GA 15.91m 52-02.50
15.74m 15.91m 14.77m 15.35m FOUL 14.49m
2 258 Nyla Pouncey 17 Bloomfield, CT 15.10m 49-06.50
15.10m 14.17m FOUL 14.57m 14.46m 14.02m
3 2803 Monique Hardy 20 Webster, NY 14.63m 48-00.00
13.71m FOUL 14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 470 Keyarsa Harris 18 Providence, RI 14.39m 47-02.50
13.24m 13.47m 14.13m FOUL 14.39m 13.66m
5 3417 Morgan Cruz 18 West Warwick, RI 14.34m 47-00.75
13.08m 13.30m 14.11m FOUL 13.31m 14.34m
6 2827 Shannah Mallett 19 Throw1Deep, GA 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m FOUL 14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 2446 Amanda Howe 18 Southington, CT 14.20m 46-07.25
13.72m FOUL 14.20m FOUL 14.19m 14.09m
8 3496 Breanna Flores 17 Wethersfield, CT 14.16m 46-05.50
13.94m 13.47m 13.51m 12.28m FOUL 14.16m
9 3162 Maggie Tarmey 17 Lincoln, RI 13.72m 45-00.25
13.21m 13.72m 13.30m
10 3075 Ashley Walsh 18 Bayport, NY 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m FOUL 13.33m
11 3090 Grace Messina 17 Pittsford, NY 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m 13.27m FOUL
12 472 Takiyah Lewis 17 Providence, RI 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 13.29m 13.12m
13 1788 Whitney Love 18 New Rochelle, NY 13.27m 43-06.50
12.01m 13.27m FOUL
14 144 Katherine Wiseley 17 Batavia, NY 13.16m 43-02.25
13.12m 13.16m 12.24m
15 2826 Laurel Kun 19 Throw1Deep, GA J13.16m 43-02.25
12.98m 13.16m FOUL
16 3052 Megan Sheehan 18 Newton, NH 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 11.96m 12.86m
17 2187 April Younkin 17 Portsmouth, RI 12.99m 42-07.50
12.94m 12.99m 12.98m
18 466 Katie Roush 17 Centerville, OH 12.84m 42-01.50
12.33m 12.84m 12.46m
19 1188 Nicole Valdez 18 Providence, RI 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m FOUL FOUL
20 953 Bri Streib 18 Galion, OH 12.68m 41-07.25
12.08m 12.68m 12.40m
21 605 Jillian Dorego 17 New Windsor, NY 12.63m 41-05.25
12.05m 12.63m FOUL
22 3084 Madison Krochina 18 Mechanicville, NY 12.60m 41-04.25
12.49m 12.60m FOUL
23 2822 Addie Fraker 18 Throw1Deep, GA 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL 12.59m
24 2258 Natalia Surdej 21 Lancaster, NY 12.52m 41-01.00
12.47m 12.31m 12.52m
25 2254 Olivia George 17 Lancaster, NY 12.39m 40-07.75
12.15m FOUL 12.39m
26 1661 Julianna Tobin 18 Slate Hill, NY 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m 11.59m 10.68m
27 2253 Ashley Andrews 17 Lancaster, NY 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL 11.74m FOUL
28 517 Amy Alagor 18 Bronx, NY 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL 11.55m FOUL
-- 2857 Mya Muse 17 vestal, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3569 Katrina Kurowski 18 Woonsocket, RI DNS
-- 1716 Tenin Traore 17 Providence, RI DNS

Event 201 Boys 60 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: M 6.96 3/15/2015 Eric Allen, Bullis, Potomac, MD
Freshman: F 6.78 3/10/2001 Jerald Watson, Cn Cath,Morg City,LA
Freshman: F 6.78 2/13/2016 Tyrese Cooper, Amerixan,Hialeah,FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1144 Eric Pierce 20 Henrico, VA 7.13q 2
6.630 (6.630)
2 2346 Jarett Flaker 20 Scarborough, ME 7.14q 5
6.632 (6.632)
3 591 Dylan Vlassenko 20 Levittown, PA 7.17q 3
6.672 (6.672)
4 167 Tahje Flemmings 20 Brooklyn, NY 7.21q 4
6.703 (6.703)
5 1327 Chris DuPree 20 Kansas City, MO 7.23q 2
6.733 (6.733)
6 975 Jordan Barrow 20 Lithonia, GA 7.24q 1
6.716 (6.716)
7 458 Anthony Johnson 20 Los Angeles, CA 7.25q 4
6.739 (6.739)
8 2576 Mordecai McDaniel 20 Washington, DC 7.26q 1
6.750 (6.750)
9 1897 Dennis Phillips 20 Prosper, TX 7.27q 2 7.261
6.755 (6.755)
10 96 Jay Pendarvis 20 Annandale, VA 7.27 4 7.267
6.761 (6.761)
11 363 Brian Williams 20 Raleigh, NC 7.28 1
6.771 (6.771)
12 2347 Benjamin Hatch 20 Scarborough, ME 7.30 2
6.788 (6.788)
13 2710 Anthony Eaton 20 Alexandria, VA 7.32 4
6.803 (6.803)
14 2761 Zion Brookes 20 Ajax, ON 7.33 5
6.814 (6.814)
15 2493 Pierre Gresham 20 Highland Springs, V 7.34 3
6.809 (6.809)
16 680 Kamari Trotz 20 Hyattsville, MD 7.35 3
6.825 (6.825)
17 388 Caleb Mauney 20 Potomac, MD 7.36 2
6.850 (6.850)
18 791 Jhon Guerrero 20 Elizabeth, NJ 7.38 2
6.866 (6.866)
19 681 Justin Wallace 20 Hyattsville, MD 7.39 3 7.385
6.871 (6.871)
20 1519 Isaiah Todd 20 Midlothian, VA 7.39 5 7.386
6.868 (6.868)
21 976 Jaden Carter 20 Lithonia, GA 7.40 3 7.391
6.875 (6.875)
22 58 Christopher Pigatt 20 Woodbridge, CT 7.40 4 7.393
6.873 (6.873)
23 986 Nico Gonzalez-Reed 20 Baltimore, MD 7.41 4 7.401
6.876 (6.876)
24 3522 Jaylin McGhee 20 Windsor, CT 7.41 1 7.402
6.874 (6.874)
25 639 Jaden Cazorla 20 Danbury, CT 7.43 1 7.427
6.901 (6.901)
26 1566 Camren Wynder-Hill 20 Norfolk, VA 7.43 5 7.430
6.901 (6.901)
27 2310 Malik Griffin 20 Philadelphia, PA 7.44 2
6.900 (6.900)
28 2304 Marqui Lowery 20 Mint Hill, NC 7.47 5
6.935 (6.935)
29 2621 Kyle Hoog 20 Jersey City, NJ 7.49 3 7.484
6.940 (6.940)
30 731 James Wagnac 20 East Meadow, NY 7.49 4 7.485
6.937 (6.937)
31 3081 Justin Budhu 20 Freeport, NY 7.50 5
6.966 (6.966)
32 2863 Christopher Drayto 20 Daphne, AL 7.52 5
6.984 (6.984)
33 1018 Elias Haddad 20 Rockford, MI 7.53 1
6.978 (6.978)
34 722 Brevin Sims 20 Chattanooga, TN 7.54 1
6.986 (6.986)
35 2981 Ryan Willie 20 Odenton, MD 7.55 1
7.002 (7.002)
36 2765 Benjamin Jonah 20 Ajax, ON 7.61 3
7.066 (7.066)
37 1595 Andrew Passero 20 Rochester, NY 7.68 4
7.123 (7.123)
38 2628 Tyler Faison 20 Laurel, MD 7.73 5
7.161 (7.161)
39 2659 Odis Florence 20 Streetsboro, OH 7.78 2
7.224 (7.224)
-- 1963 Savian Barrett 20 Olney, MD FS 5
-- 2311 Malachi Harris 20 Philadelphia, PA DNS 3

Event 201 Boys 60 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
Meet: M 6.96 3/15/2015 Eric Allen, Bullis, Potomac, MD
Freshman: F 6.78 3/10/2001 Jerald Watson, Cn Cath,Morg City,LA
Freshman: F 6.78 2/13/2016 Tyrese Cooper, Amerixan,Hialeah,FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 591 Dylan Vlassenko 20 Levittown, PA 7.05
6.550 (6.550)
2 2346 Jarett Flaker 20 Scarborough, ME 7.11
6.608 (6.608)
3 1144 Eric Pierce 20 Henrico, VA 7.13
6.629 (6.629)
4 167 Tahje Flemmings 20 Brooklyn, NY 7.18
6.679 (6.679)
5 458 Anthony Johnson 20 Los Angeles, CA 7.20
6.694 (6.694)
6 2576 Mordecai McDaniel 20 Washington, DC 7.25
6.742 (6.742)
7 1327 Chris DuPree 20 Kansas City, MO 7.27
6.754 (6.754)
8 975 Jordan Barrow 20 Lithonia, GA 7.32
6.784 (6.784)
9 1897 Dennis Phillips 20 Prosper, TX 7.58
6.922 (6.922)

Event 202 Girls 60 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet: M 7.52 3/16/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn, Bhm, AL
Freshman: F 7.37 3/13/2016 Thelma Davies, Girard Coll,Phila,PA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2259 Jordan Sales 20 Winterville, NC 7.65q 2
7.107 (7.107)
2 1159 Alysia Johnson 20 Durham, NC 7.74q 4
7.184 (7.184)
3 1017 Qe'Neisha Young 20 Grand Rapids, MI 7.78q 4
7.212 (7.212)
4 1285 Kimberly Harris 20 Suwanee, GA 7.79q 1
7.237 (7.237)
5 1701 Aasia Laurencin 20 Southfield, MI 7.82q 4
7.250 (7.250)
6 802 Makhia Jarrett 20 Raleigh, NC 7.86q 2
7.299 (7.299)
7 554 Sydney Holiday 20 Cody, WY 7.87q 3 7.861
7.290 (7.290)
8 814 Tamia Arnold 20 Virginia Beach, VA 7.87q 4 7.866
7.280 (7.280)
9 863 Abigail Tamminga 20 Denver, CO 7.87q 2 7.868
7.303 (7.303)
10 2792 Brianna Gayle 20 Pickering, ON 7.88 3
7.308 (7.308)
11 1563 Junyce Hasberry 20 Norfolk, VA 7.90 1
7.329 (7.329)
12 3253 Chidumga Nkulume 20 Union, NJ 7.91 1
7.326 (7.326)
13 2759 Jewel Ofotan 20 Washington, DC 7.92 3
7.347 (7.347)
14 127 Alena Williams 20 Austintown, OH 7.93 4
7.351 (7.351)
15 938 Mikele Vickers 20 Antioch, TN 7.94 2
7.367 (7.367)
16 721 Alayah Dozier 20 Chattanooga, TN 7.98 3
7.392 (7.392)
17 1295 Shataeya Ligon 20 Madison, AL 8.03 2 8.028
7.449 (7.449)
18 384 Taylor Johnson 20 Potomac, MD 8.03 3 8.029
7.457 (7.457)
19 3180 Kendall Johnson 20 Arlington, TX 8.04 1
7.457 (7.457)
20 769 Jazmine Thomas 20 Greenbelt, MD 8.06 4
7.470 (7.470)
21 2768 Trinity Miller 20 Ajax, ON 8.08 1 8.071
7.491 (7.491)
22 2766 Jasmine Kidd 20 Ajax, ON 8.08 3 8.075
7.490 (7.490)
23 2905 Chenelle Williams 20 Pembroke Pines, FL 8.10 2
7.525 (7.525)
24 2505 Alicia Thorpe 20 Highland Springs, V 8.16 2
7.561 (7.561)
25 2631 Kamylin Padgham 20 Laurel, MD 8.26 4
7.666 (7.666)
26 2289 Farryn Johnson 20 Upper Marlboro, MD 8.28 3
7.653 (7.653)
-- 784 Felicia Hewitt 20 Bladensburg, MD FS 1
-- 1130 Zhamoura McPhail 20 High Point, NC DNS 1

Event 202 Girls 60 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
Meet: M 7.52 3/16/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn, Bhm, AL
Freshman: F 7.37 3/13/2016 Thelma Davies, Girard Coll,Phila,PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2259 Jordan Sales 20 Winterville, NC 7.66
7.111 (7.111)
2 1701 Aasia Laurencin 20 Southfield, MI 7.72
7.149 (7.149)
3 1017 Qe'Neisha Young 20 Grand Rapids, MI 7.74
7.187 (7.187)
4 1285 Kimberly Harris 20 Suwanee, GA 7.75
7.205 (7.205)
5 554 Sydney Holiday 20 Cody, WY 7.77
7.189 (7.189)
6 863 Abigail Tamminga 20 Denver, CO 7.80
7.237 (7.237)
7 1159 Alysia Johnson 20 Durham, NC 7.82
7.249 (7.249)
8 802 Makhia Jarrett 20 Raleigh, NC 7.90
7.339 (7.339)
-- 814 Tamia Arnold 20 Virginia Beach, VA DNS

Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 49.00 3/11/2017 Ashton Allen, Bullis,Potomac, MD
Freshman: F 47.97 1/16/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Freshman: F 47.97 3/12/2016 Brian Herrion, Lakeside,Atlanta,GA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 366 Ashton Allen 20 Potomac, MD 49.00M 8
2 462 Everett Steward 20 Los Angeles, CA 50.30 7
3 2260 Seydi Sall 20 Rockville, MD 50.43 8
4 1327 Chris DuPree 20 Kansas City, MO 50.44 8
5 363 Brian Williams 20 Raleigh, NC 51.15 7
6 3147 Salim Epps 20 Philadelphia, PA 51.20 6
7 3232 Elijah Brown 20 Scotch Plains, NJ 51.32 7
8 30 Napolean Hernandez 20 Wilmington, DE 51.48 8
9 2346 Jarett Flaker 20 Scarborough, ME 51.83 6
10 2576 Mordecai McDaniel 20 Washington, DC 51.89 7
11 3064 Fima Desir 20 Montville, NJ 52.01 5
12 1805 Ryler Gould 20 Newburgh, NY 52.28 7
13 166 John Colizzi 20 Richmond, VA 52.30 6
14 1114 Kelton Gunn 20 Knoxville, TN 52.33 5
15 1510 Josh DuVal 20 Midlothian, VA 52.36 8
16 3049 Will Atkins 20 Winston Salem, NC 52.45 5
17 2981 Ryan Willie 20 Odenton, MD 52.52 3
18 1960 Warren Jones 20 Manassas, VA 52.72 2
19 1825 Raghav Kadambi 20 Newton, MA 53.15 6
20 2274 Simon Jupp 20 Ridgefield, CT 53.44 5
21 447 Jacob Anderson 20 Cary, NC 53.48 6
22 3107 Kaleb Istvan 20 Wappingers Falls, N 53.53 4
23 3031 Wayne Faison 20 Cary, NC 53.54 4
24 1127 Murad Creary 20 High Point, NC 53.55 1
25 2863 Christopher Drayto 20 Daphne, AL 53.56 6
26 2702 Kadarai Booker 20 Bronx, NY 53.73 3
27 2198 Dylan Brown 20 Detroit, MI 53.73 5
28 736 David Romaldo 20 Patchogue, NY 53.75 3
29 2551 Ian Smith 20 Richmond, VA 53.96 4
30 1018 Elias Haddad 20 Rockford, MI 54.05 4
31 2656 Rhys Hammond 20 Pawcatuck, CT 54.06 2
32 454 Gerardo Rivera 20 Cary, NC 54.07 1
33 722 Brevin Sims 20 Chattanooga, TN 54.30 7
34 1621 Stephen Irving 20 Dorchester, MA 54.38 4
35 2990 Liam Higgins 20 Hulls Cove, ME 54.44 4
36 2580 Clark Saben 20 Washington, DC 54.69 1
37 2058 Dereck Constance-P 20 Pemberton, NJ 54.72 3
38 332 Bailey Morgerson 20 Lexington, KY 54.77 3
39 1400 Jared Rogalski 20 Lancaster, NY 54.80 2
40 152 Sean McCarthy 20 Haymarket, VA 54.89 5
41 976 Jaden Carter 20 Lithonia, GA 55.67 1
42 2960 Tanner Jellison 20 Wakefield, MA 55.89 1
43 2941 Billie Young 20 Indianapolis, IN 58.55 2
-- 3597 Sean Burrell 20 Zachary, LA DNS 8
-- 3531 Jack Taylor 20 Hampton, NH DNS 2

Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 55.55 3/11/2017 Kimberly Harris, Buford, GA
Freshman: F 53.23 3/14/2010 Kendall Baisden, Country Day,BHM,MI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1285 Kimberly Harris 20 Suwanee, GA 55.55M 9
2 375 Shaniya Hall 20 Potomac, MD 56.34 8
3 3253 Chidumga Nkulume 20 Union, NJ 57.43 8
4 3055 Victoria Vanriele 20 Berkeley Heights, N 57.48 9
5 1159 Alysia Johnson 20 Durham, NC 57.88 7
6 2996 Emma Gallant 20 Windham, ME 58.22 5
7 2852 Athing Mu 20 Trenton, NJ 58.30 9
8 6 Serena Harrison 20 Lanham, MD 58.64 6
9 2418 Kasia Cooper 20 Miami, FL 58.68 9
10 878 Javon Watts 20 Springdale, MD 58.73 9
11 1016 Trinity Bracey 20 Grand Rapids, MI 59.17 3
12 3344 Kami Hickson 20 Sewell, NJ 59.29 4
13 1107 Makenzie Joiner 20 mechanicsville, VA 59.37 8
14 372 Nia Frederick 20 Potomac, MD 59.37 2
15 3556 Trinity Eason 20 Woodbridge, NJ 59.57 2
16 721 Alayah Dozier 20 Chattanooga, TN 59.70 8
17 1904 Kyla Krawczyk 20 Allendale, NJ 59.74 7
18 2038 Lauren Hunt 20 Lexington, KY 59.81 7
19 2753 Acey Pratt 20 Bryn Mawr, PA 59.95 3
20 487 Joselyn Jones 20 Fredericksburg, VA 1:00.25 5
21 1698 Jayla Jones 20 Southfield, MI 1:00.27 3
22 1626 Lauryn Hunt 20 Ypsilanti, MI 1:00.39 4
23 1147 Alex Thompson 20 Chesapeake, VA 1:00.62 5
24 3412 Rachel Mayberry 20 Springfield, VA 1:00.68 5
25 2980 Lauren Leatherman 20 Middletown, MD 1:00.73 7
26 1906 Grace Smiechowski 20 Upper Saddle River, 1:00.95 5
27 2742 Hannah Burkhart 20 Knoxville, TN 1:00.97 4
28 1208 Lailah White 20 New York, NY 1:00.97 6
29 2529 Nyha Butler 20 South Huntington, N 1:00.98 4
30 1019 Taylor Korytkowski 20 Rockford, MI 1:01.02 1
31 3535 Janeya Hammond 20 Atco, NJ 1:01.04 1
32 2545 Archer Gurkin 20 Richmond, VA 1:01.05 5
33 494 Megan Marvin 20 Chapel Hill, NC 1:01.16 8
34 127 Alena Williams 20 Austintown, OH 1:01.18 3
35 1601 Jasmin Muhammad-Gr 20 Brooklyn, NY 1:01.33 7
36 463 Emma Strickland 20 Thurmont, MD 1:01.36 2
37 2905 Chenelle Williams 20 Pembroke Pines, FL 1:01.50 6
38 2786 Catherine Hyman 20 Sterling, VA 1:01.71 4
39 50 Maxana Grubb 20 Amherst, NY 1:01.78 6
40 1109 Ellie Bachmann 20 Knoxville, TN 1:01.84 1
41 1163 Maddy Mason 20 Hilton, NY 1:01.85 6
42 2342 Helen West 20 Pinehurst, NC 1:01.97 3
43 1066 Quinn Collins 20 Greenwich, NY 1:02.31 2
44 2704 Otavia Nicely 20 Bronx, NY 1:02.43 1
45 1936 Meredith King 20 Virginia Beach, VA 1:02.76 2
46 2771 Cassandra Williams 20 Ajax, ON 1:02.85 3
47 3420 Sydney Federico 20 Westerly, RI 1:03.43 1
48 353 Ani Judd 20 Raleigh, NC 1:03.44 4
-- 389 Leah Phillips 20 Potomac, MD DQ 9 Impeding
-- 1814 Lucy Jenks 20 Newton, MA DNS 8
-- 2088 Kendall Stieben 20 Broken Arrow, OK DNS 2
-- 153 Tori Powell 20 Haymarket, VA DNS 7
-- 1052 Zoe Harris 20 Greenwich, CT DNS 6

Event 209 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:18.09 3/10/2012 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: F 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2261 Garrett Suhr 20 Rockville, MD 4:26.50 2
4:10.477 (4:10.477)
2 1325 Garrett Baublitz 20 Mifflintown, PA 4:29.10 2
4:12.956 (4:12.956)
3 1350 Stone Caraccio 20 Woolwich Twp., NJ 4:30.75 2
4:13.731 (4:13.731)
4 2963 Mike Griffin 20 Wrentham, MA 4:31.39 2
4:15.586 (4:15.586)
5 2135 Luke Johnson 20 Plainsboro, NJ 4:31.99 2
4:14.788 (4:14.788)
6 2104 William Coogan 20 Exeter, NH 4:33.31 2
4:16.719 (4:16.719)
7 1360 Max DiMuccio 20 Providence, RI 4:33.62 2
4:15.851 (4:15.851)
8 3124 Carlos Shultz 20 Berwyn, PA 4:33.78 2
4:16.121 (4:16.121)
9 3414 Christopher Weeks 20 Springfield, VA 4:34.14 2
4:16.790 (4:16.790)
10 322 Troy Hill 20 Spring Lake Heights 4:34.52 1
4:16.714 (4:16.714)
11 2906 Jacob D'Aleo 20 Santa Rosa Beach, F 4:34.64 1
4:17.099 (4:17.099)
12 3540 Nicholas Karayiani 20 Potomac, MD 4:36.00 1
4:18.176 (4:18.176) 4:24.790 (6.615)
13 3296 Daniel O'Brien 20 Lynchburg, VA 4:36.20 2
4:19.032 (4:19.032)
14 3131 Jonah Hoey 20 Downingtown, PA 4:36.51 2
4:18.193 (4:18.193)
15 622 Taylor Ney 20 Coventry, CT 4:37.01 1
4:19.922 (4:19.922)
16 2546 Neal Dhar 20 Richmond, VA 4:37.03 1
4:19.422 (4:19.422)
17 1824 Ian Horsburgh 20 Newton, MA 4:37.49 1
4:18.219 (4:18.219)
18 1509 Rishi Sharma 20 Englishtown, NJ 4:37.58 1
4:19.633 (4:19.633)
19 3019 Jack Wilson 20 Washington, MI 4:38.16 1
4:22.068 (4:22.068)
20 3356 Zachary Barry 20 Wellesley, MA 4:38.25 2
4:19.279 (4:19.279)
21 1277 Pedro Bravo 20 New Rochelle, NY 4:38.62 2
4:18.180 (4:18.180)
22 2664 Baird Johnson 20 New York, NY 4:38.90 1
4:21.220 (4:21.220)
23 1337 Mateo Baretto 20 Nokesville, VA 4:40.71 2
4:19.884 (4:19.884)
24 2958 Alex Fleury 20 North Andover, MA 4:41.50 2
4:21.140 (4:21.140)
25 2061 Jacob Fredericks 20 Penfield, NY 4:43.55 1
4:23.616 (4:23.616)
26 3565 Ryan Rummens 20 Woods Cross, UT 4:43.95 1
4:24.821 (4:24.821)
27 2181 Ben Chase 20 Portsmouth, RI 4:45.03 1
4:25.543 (4:25.543)
28 2484 Caleb Zimmerman 20 Springboro, OH 4:48.33 1
4:28.439 (4:28.439)
29 2047 Alex Petruso 20 Pawling, NY 4:50.92 1
4:30.411 (4:30.411)
30 3127 Christian McComb 20 Boyertown, PA 5:04.41 1
4:42.992 (4:42.992)

Event 210 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinnson, Greenhills, Dallas, Tx
Freshman: F 4:40.10 3/16/1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2852 Athing Mu 20 Trenton, NJ 4:59.48 2
4:43.043 (4:43.043)
2 192 Caroline Fischer 20 Nashua, NH 5:00.01 2
4:42.956 (4:42.956)
3 1814 Lucy Jenks 20 Newton, MA 5:02.69 2
4:44.764 (4:44.764)
4 1894 Haleigh Morales 20 Thiells, NY 5:03.21 2
4:43.918 (4:43.918)
5 3572 Tori Starcher 20 Morgantown, WV 5:05.28 2
4:47.172 (4:47.172)
6 1282 Mia Garcia 20 Pinckney, MI 5:05.76 2
4:45.606 (4:45.606)
7 2883 Kate Bowen 20 Santa Rosa, CA 5:08.08 2
4:48.903 (4:48.903)
8 3087 Aoife Kenny 20 New York, NY 5:09.92 1
4:51.639 (4:51.639)
9 241 Kaitlynn Wolfe 20 Blacksburg, VA 5:10.08 2
4:49.550 (4:49.550)
10 3365 Alli Sibold 20 Wellesley, MA 5:10.86 1
4:51.956 (4:51.956)
11 2280 Tess Pisanelli 20 Ridgefield, CT 5:11.20 1
4:53.442 (4:53.442)
12 3133 Katelyn Locker 20 Elizabethtown, PA 5:13.56 2
4:54.916 (4:54.916)
13 3275 Haley McLean 20 New Rochelle, NY 5:13.71 2
4:54.785 (4:54.785)
14 2408 Natalia Saenz 20 Austin, TX 5:13.71 2
4:54.619 (4:54.619)
15 1923 Sierra Dinneen 20 Staten Island, NY 5:17.09 1
4:56.242 (4:56.242)
16 587 Katie Iocca 20 Bohemia, NY 5:19.01 1
4:58.772 (4:58.772)
17 2151 Gianna Stanich 20 Poland, OH 5:19.73 1
4:58.414 (4:58.414)
18 3076 Leah Loetman 20 Bellmore, NY 5:19.98 1
4:58.202 (4:58.202)
19 40 Sophia Muccini 20 Bayside, NY 5:21.03 2
4:59.004 (4:59.004)
20 1271 Sadie Cook 20 Thompsons Station, 5:22.18 1
5:00.657 (5:00.657)
21 1163 Maddy Mason 20 Hilton, NY 5:23.35 1
5:04.251 (5:04.251)
22 3089 Claire Mason 20 Painted Post, NY 5:23.39 1
5:02.120 (5:02.120)
23 157 Roshni Singh 20 Bay Shore, NY 5:24.04 1
5:04.418 (5:04.418)
24 1924 Lindsey Field 20 Staten Island, NY 5:24.61 1
5:02.123 (5:02.123)
25 2294 Christina Yakabosk 20 Aquebogue, NY 5:24.71 2
5:01.738 (5:01.738)
26 2323 Danielle Hayes 20 Metuchen, NJ 5:25.20 1
5:02.392 (5:02.392)
27 1631 Gabriella Walsh 20 Concord, MA 5:25.51 2
5:02.975 (5:02.975)
28 1 Emma Everett 20 Bolton, ON 5:29.06 2
5:06.079 (5:06.079)
29 467 Kerri Walsh 20 Centerville, OH 5:33.96 1
5:11.385 (5:11.385)
-- 2088 Kendall Stieben 20 Broken Arrow, OK DNS 1