2017 Winter Witches Hat

back to results

Feb. 25, 2017

2017 Winter Witches Hat
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Winter Witch's Hat 5K 5K Run
Age Group Results
February 25, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 14 10 20:40.6 6:39/M

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 52 14 21:08.8 6:48/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilah Rife South Lyon MI 8 115 42:18.8 13:36/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Boyle South Lyon MI 15 37 23:58.9 7:42/M
2 Sara Hartman South Lyon MI 15 43 24:38.3 7:55/M
3 Jenny Hartman South Lyon MI 14 53 26:04.5 8:23/M
4 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 13 68 28:07.0 9:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gardner South Lyon 20 96 33:36.0 10:48/M
2 Chelsea Fritche Lakeville MI 22 104 37:44.7 12:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Tisher South Lyon 29 94 32:54.3 10:35/M
2 Rachel Wasserman Royal Oak 29 102 37:18.5 12:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Swim Royal Oak 30 19 22:05.6 7:06/M
2 Marianne Grant South Lyon MI 31 42 24:31.1 7:53/M
3 Laura Tisher South Lyon MI 34 59 26:36.5 8:33/M
4 Rachel Kast Commerce Township MI 33 78 29:19.8 9:26/M
5 Galen Dunleavy New Hudson MI 31 101 36:31.9 11:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Johnston Northville MI 35 15 21:16.6 6:50/M
2 Lisa Kim South Lyon 38 45 25:09.2 8:05/M
3 Missy Weaver Canton 37 103 37:23.9 12:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Cummings South Lyon MI 43 66 27:39.3 8:53/M
2 Marla McCowan Walled Lake MI 44 114 41:54.5 13:28/M
3 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 40 116 42:44.1 13:44/M
4 Jennifer Taulbee South Lyon 40 120 44:22.3 14:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney MI 47 28 23:14.0 7:28/M
2 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 47 33 23:34.3 7:35/M
3 Robin Linfield South Lyon 47 34 23:37.7 7:36/M
4 Angela Chea Dexter MI 46 40 24:22.4 7:50/M
5 Michele Cox Howell MI 49 55 26:14.0 8:26/M
6 Agnes Frost Northville MI 48 77 29:07.6 9:22/M
7 Christine Matovski South Lyon MI 49 84 30:37.4 9:51/M
8 Kathryn Kercorian Walled Lake 46 90 32:08.1 10:20/M
9 Karen Allen South Lyon MI 48 117 42:52.4 13:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie O'Donnel New Hudson MI 50 23 22:34.9 7:15/M
2 Shelly DeMoss South Lyon MI 51 36 23:48.8 7:39/M
3 Melissa Fury South Lyon MI 50 74 28:27.7 9:09/M
4 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 51 75 28:43.6 9:14/M
5 Elizabeth Thomas South Lyon MI 52 76 28:54.1 9:18/M
6 Nan Hansen Northville MI 54 79 29:34.1 9:30/M
7 Annette David Trenton MI 50 92 32:45.7 10:32/M
8 Anita Hartlep South Lyon 53 111 39:56.8 12:50/M
9 Christine Bart Brighton MI 52 112 40:55.7 13:09/M
10 Donna McNeill South Lyon MI 51 113 41:01.0 13:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Shears South Lyon MI 57 86 30:41.8 9:52/M
2 Karen Morgan Davison MI 56 107 38:48.0 12:29/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 59 108 38:53.6 12:30/M
4 Therese Cassidy Brighton 59 109 39:43.0 12:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 64 63 27:06.5 8:43/M
2 Ruth Wagner Northville 62 91 32:15.2 10:22/M
3 Colleen Bayoff Bingham Farms MI 62 95 32:57.9 10:36/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 67 81 29:51.6 9:36/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 67 93 32:51.5 10:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 70 88 31:34.3 10:09/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 70 97 33:44.3 10:51/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Chezick South Lyon MI 18 1 18:18.5 5:53/M

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Gryn Windsor 41 2 18:32.9 5:58/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Frost Northville MI 12 52 26:04.1 8:23/M
2 Aiden Wenzel New Hudson MI 11 57 26:24.2 8:29/M
3 Alex Jowett New Hudson 11 58 26:25.2 8:30/M
4 Shane Jowett New Hudson 11 64 27:12.3 8:45/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Owens Fenton MI 15 6 19:24.0 6:14/M
2 Alex Liddell South Lyon MI 14 13 21:00.0 6:45/M
3 Haden Gallentine South Lyon MI 15 32 23:33.3 7:34/M
4 Benjamin Jones South Lyon 14 35 23:44.7 7:38/M
5 Vladimir Schnitzel South Lyon MI 15 39 24:12.7 7:47/M
6 Ethan Poet New Hudson MI 15 44 24:40.4 7:56/M
7 Jacob Frost Northville MI 14 49 25:39.7 8:15/M
8 Brandon McCowan Walled Lake 14 72 28:25.7 9:08/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keisuke Motai South Lyon MI 17 5 18:56.2 6:05/M
2 Greg Jowett New Hudson MI 16 8 20:17.6 6:31/M
3 Ryan DeBruyne South Lyon MI 17 16 21:23.0 6:53/M
4 Valentin Schnitzel South Lyon MI 17 21 22:20.1 7:11/M
5 Andrew Williams South Lyon MI 16 50 25:52.4 8:19/M
6 Griffin Klevering South Lyon 17 54 26:05.6 8:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Kerbelis Oxford MI 23 20 22:14.6 7:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fulkerson South Lyon 29 30 23:22.7 7:31/M
2 Benjamin Woodcock Howell 27 99 34:53.4 11:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spinner Dansville MI 34 7 19:33.2 6:17/M
2 Ryan Ploch Grand Blanc 30 41 24:25.4 7:51/M
3 Eric Engel New Hudson MI 30 105 38:17.0 12:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 L Porins South Lyon 35 3 18:51.5 6:04/M
2 Mark Drotleff Northville 35 22 22:27.4 7:13/M
3 Brian Cummings South Lyon MI 35 69 28:07.3 9:02/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kennedy Fowlerville MI 43 31 23:28.3 7:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James MacArthur Ann Arbor 49 4 18:56.2 6:05/M
2 Larry Philippi Linden MI 49 17 21:34.6 6:56/M
3 Jeff Klevering South Lyon MI 46 25 22:55.0 7:22/M
4 Tim Kuch Fowlerville MI 49 46 25:13.3 8:06/M
5 Jeff Bennett Ferndale 48 48 25:24.9 8:10/M
6 Jeff Jowett New Hudson MI 46 51 25:54.9 8:20/M
7 Juan Iglosias Livonia MI 48 71 28:22.5 9:07/M
8 Dale Rife South Lyon MI 48 98 34:07.1 10:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 52 9 20:33.5 6:36/M
2 John Fox Dexter 51 11 20:49.3 6:42/M
3 Vic Zitry Northville MI 52 12 20:58.8 6:45/M
4 Paul Burant Brighton MI 54 24 22:54.0 7:22/M
5 John Schnitzel South Lyon MI 53 60 26:56.4 8:40/M
6 Kyle Riehle South Lyon 50 61 27:01.0 8:41/M
7 irven meadows Northville 50 67 27:44.2 8:55/M
8 Todd Stone South Lyon MI 53 70 28:11.9 9:04/M
9 Jeff Fadler South Lyon MI 52 73 28:27.5 9:09/M
10 John Hartlep South Lyon 53 82 29:56.2 9:37/M
11 Kris Wenzel New Hudson MI 51 89 32:03.5 10:18/M
12 John Cassidy Brighton 52 110 39:43.3 12:46/M
13 William McNeill South Lyon MI 54 119 44:19.3 14:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Swain New Hudson MI 56 18 21:50.0 7:01/M
2 Jim DeBrincat Brighton 59 26 23:01.5 7:24/M
3 Steve Penkevich New Hudson MI 55 27 23:03.9 7:25/M
4 Phil French Howell MI 59 38 24:09.3 7:46/M
5 Ben Beale Northville MI 57 65 27:30.8 8:51/M
6 Stephen Whitaker Northville MI 56 80 29:35.0 9:31/M
7 Dave Shears South Lyon 57 85 30:39.6 9:51/M
8 Richard Frost Northville 56 87 31:18.3 10:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LEE MAMOLA Novi MI 65 47 25:18.5 8:08/M
2 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 65 56 26:23.3 8:29/M
3 Dave Huck South Lyon 68 62 27:02.9 8:42/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 70 29 23:15.9 7:29/M
2 Larry Weis Bloomfield Hills 74 100 36:22.5 11:42/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 77 83 30:18.4 9:45/M

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 84 118 43:17.5 13:55/M

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Allen South Lyon 86 106 38:18.6 12:19/M