2017 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2017

2017 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Calvin College, Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Calvin College


MIAA Indoor T&F Championshps

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MIAA Indoor: R 7.96 2/27/2016 Rachel Dolphin, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dolphin, Rachel SR Adrian 8.05Q
2 Morgan, Dakota FR Adrian 8.19q
3 Gales, Jenna FR Trine 8.20 8.197
4 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO Albion 8.26
5 Moore, Aria FR Albion 8.41
6 Anderson, Rachel SO Hope 8.92
7 Harvey, Johanna FR Alma 9.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie FR Calvin 8.08Q
2 Modes, Natalie SR Adrian 8.16q
3 Slappy, Alonia JR Adrian 8.20q 8.195
4 Garrow, Jensyn SO Trine 8.36
5 LaLonde, Maggie JR Calvin 8.42
6 Achieng, Mitchel FR Hope 8.73
7 Emens, Morgan SO Olivet 8.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Forrest, Kaylyn FR Trine 8.13Q
2 Barber, Kimberly SO Olivet 8.14q
3 Kinney, Emilee SO Albion 8.18q
4 Kinser, Emily FR Albion 8.37
5 Schultz, Sierra SR Hope 8.47
6 Bolesky, Kimberly FR Alma 8.57
7 Merlo, Kate SO Alma 9.46

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 7.96 2/27/2016 Rachel Dolphin, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dolphin, Rachel SR Adrian 8.04
2 Forrest, Kaylyn FR Trine 8.14
3 Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie FR Calvin 8.15
4 Barber, Kimberly SO Olivet 8.16
5 Modes, Natalie SR Adrian 8.18
6 Kinney, Emilee SO Albion 8.19 8.181
7 Slappy, Alonia JR Adrian 8.19 8.182
8 Morgan, Dakota FR Adrian 8.29
Preliminaries
9 Gales, Jenna FR Trine
10 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO Albion
11 Garrow, Jensyn SO Trine
12 Kinser, Emily FR Albion
13 Moore, Aria FR Albion
14 LaLonde, Maggie JR Calvin
15 Schultz, Sierra SR Hope
16 Bolesky, Kimberly FR Alma
17 Achieng, Mitchel FR Hope
18 Emens, Morgan SO Olivet
19 Anderson, Rachel SO Hope
20 Harvey, Johanna FR Alma
21 Merlo, Kate SO Alma

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 26.43 2/27/2016 Rachel Dolphin, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Van Dyke, Julia JR Calvin 30.35
2 Emens, Morgan SO Olivet 31.26
3 May, Kayla FR Olivet 31.92
4 Merlo, Kate SO Alma 31.95
Section 2
1 Schultz, Sierra SR Hope 28.05
2 Bolesky, Kimberly FR Alma 28.61
3 Wolters, Alyssa SO Calvin 28.80
4 Anderson, Rachel SO Hope 30.40
Section 3
1 Slappy, Alonia JR Adrian 27.05
2 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO Albion 27.68
3 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO Adrian 27.84
4 Korte, Jessica SO Hope 28.09
Section 4
1 VanderMeulen, Anita JR Calvin 27.18
2 Barber, Kimberly SO Olivet 27.50
3 Thomas, Nia SO Albion 27.75
4 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR Hope 28.13
Section 5
1 Forrest, Kaylyn FR Trine 27.11
2 Modes, Natalie SR Adrian 27.16
3 Morrison, Angela SR Albion 27.45 27.450
4 Kinney, Emilee SO Albion 27.49
Section 6
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 26.12R
2 Gales, Jenna FR Trine 26.18R
3 Dolphin, Rachel SR Adrian 26.78
4 Garrow, Jensyn SO Trine 27.45 27.441

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 1:00.69 2/27/2016 Rachel Satkiewicz, Hope
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 VanderStoep, Allison SO Hope 1:06.90
2 Lobatos, Aurora SR Albion 1:07.76
3 Vonk, Autumn JR Calvin 1:08.79
4 Harvey, Johanna FR Alma 1:08.82
Section 2
1 LaLonde, Maggie JR Calvin 1:04.10
2 Sovran, Kyla FR Adrian 1:04.16
3 Gill, Ruslana FR Alma 1:07.61
4 Kievit, Shannon JR Alma 1:09.91
Section 3
1 Barnett, Alyssa SO Albion 1:03.24
2 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO Adrian 1:03.88
3 Korte, Jessica SO Hope 1:04.64
4 Kinser, Emily FR Albion 1:06.58
Section 4
1 Reiff, Kallee JR Adrian 1:01.35
2 Morrison, Angela SR Albion 1:01.93
3 Kruithof, Nicole FR Hope 1:02.01
4 Wiles, Brianna SR Olivet 1:02.14
Section 5
1 Gales, Jenna FR Trine 58.84R
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel JR Hope 59.56R
3 Garrow, Jensyn SO Trine 59.67R
4 VanderMeulen, Anita JR Calvin 1:01.85

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 2:19.64 2/27/2016 Rachael Webb, Hope
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Schroer, Emma FR Calvin 2:30.47
2 Bishop, Leah FR Calvin 2:43.00
3 Gaines, Abigail JR Olivet 2:47.42
4 Iloncai, Alissa SR Olivet 2:53.28
5 Tranquilla, Zita FR Alma 2:56.50
6 Graham, Sydney SO Albion 3:14.69
Section 2
1 Van Wylen, Margaret FR Calvin 2:29.24
2 Vander Kooy, Sophia FR Hope 2:30.56
3 Friday, Madison SO Adrian 2:33.25
4 Miskelley, Chelsea FR Hope 2:35.26
5 Cook, Kendra SO Albion 2:42.63
6 Feighner, Zoe SO Olivet 2:45.50
7 Swope, Madison FR Alma 2:45.83
8 Haupt, Kaley FR Adrian 2:55.40
Section 3
1 Webb, Rachael JR Hope 2:18.65R
2 Boss, Caroline FR Calvin 2:19.95
3 Showers, Blaire FR Alma 2:22.83
4 Leon, Isabelle JR Olivet 2:22.99
5 Guttilla, Alexis JR Hope 2:27.55
6 Blystone, Hannah SO Trine 2:29.50
7 Medrano, Alicia FR Albion 2:30.60
8 Munderloh, Mallory SO Alma 2:32.82

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 5:15.97 2/27/2016 McKenzie Diemer, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Diekema, Katherine SO Calvin 5:14.83R
2 Guttilla, Alexis JR Hope 5:20.84
3 Blystone, Hannah SO Trine 5:21.91
4 McGahan, Marissa JR Calvin 5:27.34
5 Schroer, Emma FR Calvin 5:27.35
6 Vasiloff, Olivia JR Adrian 5:30.00
7 Munderloh, Mallory SO Alma 5:31.54
8 Kenny, Hannah FR Hope 5:35.54
9 Medrano, Alicia FR Albion 5:37.93
10 McLain, Kate JR Calvin 5:40.92
11 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Albion 5:42.22
12 Warner, Ashley JR Hope 5:44.78
13 Best, Ellie SO Hope 6:01.93
14 Gilbert, Nicole JR Olivet 6:08.69
15 Gaines, Abigail JR Olivet 6:08.87
16 Weinberg, Madison FR Adrian 6:54.06

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 10:09.40 2/27/2016 Erin Herrmann, Hope
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Emily SO Hope 10:25.94
2 Lowe, Avery SO Hope 10:31.58
3 Diekema, Katherine SO Calvin 10:32.38
4 Shaw, Jessica SR Albion 10:37.93
5 Strohbehn, Lauren SR Calvin 10:40.50
6 Joosse, Emily SR Hope 10:40.72
7 Koetje, Michelle FR Calvin 10:40.74
8 Binfet, Kyla JR Trine 10:41.12
9 Van Spronsen, Chelse JR Alma 10:41.28
10 Lundberg, Kristen FR Calvin 10:49.60
11 Frazee, Alissa JR Hope 10:54.48
12 Piekarski, Lacie SO Trine 11:02.30
13 Snyder, Allison JR Albion 11:02.49
14 Vasiloff, Olivia JR Adrian 11:07.20
15 Nixon, Emily JR Adrian 11:12.51
16 Szilagyi, Alicia JR Adrian 11:16.57
17 Ortiz, Kelsey SR Trine 11:26.38
18 McDonnell, Madeline FR Alma 11:56.55
19 Gilbert, Nicole JR Olivet 12:26.60
20 Taylor, Jessica SO Olivet 12:33.32
21 Krueger, Laine FR Alma 12:57.59

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 17:54.21 2/27/2016 Lauren Strohbehn, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR Alma 17:54.47
2 Strohbehn, Lauren SR Calvin 17:59.76
3 Shaw, Jessica SR Albion 18:01.77
4 Joosse, Emily SR Hope 18:11.54
5 Gaines, Jessica SR Hope 18:21.32
6 Gaffner, Hope SR Calvin 18:28.90
7 Lundberg, Kristen FR Calvin 18:30.80
8 Ortiz, Kelsey SR Trine 18:32.31
9 Snyder, Allison JR Albion 18:46.28
10 Croft, Catherine SO Calvin 18:58.70
11 Sinnaeve, Leaha SO Albion 19:00.63
12 Garn, Hannah JR Alma 19:02.57
13 Couwenhoven, Abby SO Hope 19:15.80
14 Bostwick, Alicia FR Hope 19:45.15
15 Hemstreet, Aubrey FR Albion 20:12.31
16 Nelson, Madison SO Alma 21:32.95

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MIAA Indoor: R 9.24 2/27/2016 Jenna Dyksen, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 9.25Q
2 Peterson, Maicey SR Albion 9.43q
3 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 9.67q
4 Rich, Alison JR Hope 9.70q
5 Wolters, Alyssa SO Calvin 9.96
6 Maskow, Ashlyn FR Trine 10.90
7 VanderStoep, Allison SO Hope 11.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Takiyah SR Adrian 9.39Q
2 Morrison, Angela SR Albion 9.53q
3 Van Lenten, Erin SO Calvin 9.76q
4 Smith, T'Ana SO Albion 9.88q
5 Schultz, Sierra SR Hope 9.94
6 Sahouri, Elizabeth FR Albion 11.19
7 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO Alma 11.32

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 9.24 2/27/2016 Jenna Dyksen, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 9.23R
2 Smith, Takiyah SR Adrian 9.24R
3 Morrison, Angela SR Albion 9.42
4 Peterson, Maicey SR Albion 9.46
5 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 9.76
6 Smith, T'Ana SO Albion 9.82
7 Rich, Alison JR Hope 9.83
8 Van Lenten, Erin SO Calvin 9.92
Preliminaries
9 Schultz, Sierra SR Hope
10 Wolters, Alyssa SO Calvin
11 Maskow, Ashlyn FR Trine
12 Sahouri, Elizabeth FR Albion
13 VanderStoep, Allison SO Hope
14 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO Alma

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 4:08.82 2/27/2016 Adrian, Adrian
T Smith, K Reiff, N Modes, R Dolphin
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Albion 'A' 4:16.91
1) Barnett, Alyssa SO 2) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra SO
3) Medrano, Alicia FR 4) Kinney, Emilee SO
1:04.762 (1:04.762) 2:09.124 (1:04.362) 3:13.745 (1:04.621)
4:16.905 (1:03.161)
2 Olivet 'A' 4:22.56
1) Barber, Kimberly SO 2) Leon, Isabelle JR
3) Kaliniak, Michaela SO 4) Wiles, Brianna SR
1:03.366 (1:03.366) 2:08.830 (1:05.464) 3:17.776 (1:08.947)
4:22.555 (1:04.779)
3 Alma 'A' 4:32.12
1) Showers, Blaire FR 2) Goggins, Erin SO
3) Gill, Ruslana FR 4) Kievit, Shannon JR
1:04.409 (1:04.409) 2:12.079 (1:07.671) 3:20.615 (1:08.537)
4:32.114 (1:11.499)
Section 2
1 Trine 'A' 4:07.20R
1) Garrow, Jensyn SO 2) Gales, Jenna FR
3) Forrest, Kaylyn FR 4) Maskow, Ashlyn FR
1:00.935 (1:00.935) 2:01.622 (1:00.687) 3:03.499 (1:01.878)
4:07.199 (1:03.700)
2 Hope 'A' 4:08.09R
1) Satkiewicz, Rachel JR 2) Kruithof, Nicole FR
3) Pickelheimer, Hailey FR 4) Webb, Rachael JR
1:01.245 (1:01.245) 2:03.587 (1:02.343) 3:06.179 (1:02.592)
4:08.087 (1:01.909)
3 Adrian 'A' 4:09.28
1) Slappy, Alonia JR 2) Smith, Takiyah SR
3) Dolphin, Rachel SR 4) Reiff, Kallee JR
1:03.113 (1:03.113) 2:05.410 (1:02.298) 3:08.334 (1:02.925)
4:09.274 (1:00.940)
4 Calvin 'A' 4:17.29
1) Boss, Caroline FR 2) LaLonde, Maggie JR
3) VanderMeulen, Anita JR 4) Bunce, Selvi SO
1:03.598 (1:03.598) 2:08.600 (1:05.002) 3:12.806 (1:04.207)
4:17.282 (1:04.477)

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 12:17.85 2/27/2016 Hope, Hope
S Neumar, E Ropski, R Webb, E Herrmann
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hope 'A' 12:21.51
1) Lowe, Avery SO 2) Miskelley, Chelsea FR
3) Webb, Rachael JR 4) Herrmann, Erin SR
2 Alma 'A' 12:54.36
1) Showers, Blaire FR 2) Kievit, Shannon JR
3) Munderloh, Mallory SO 4) Van Spronsen, Chelse JR
3 Trine 'A' 13:08.06
1) Binfet, Kyla JR 2) Maskow, Massie Jo FR
3) Blystone, Hannah SO 4) Piekarski, Lacie SO
4 Calvin 'A' 13:29.52
1) McGahan, Marissa JR 2) Bunce, Selvi SO
3) Bishop, Leah FR 4) Vonk, Autumn JR
5 Albion 'A' 13:47.62
1) Davis, Kaitlyn SO 2) Lobatos, Aurora SR
3) Cook, Kendra SO 4) Hemstreet, Aubrey FR
6 Olivet 'A' 13:55.42
1) Leon, Isabelle JR 2) Wiles, Brianna SR
3) Feighner, Zoe SO 4) Taylor, Jessica SO
-- Adrian 'A' DQ
1) Friday, Madison SO 2) Lefevre, Abbie FR
3) Palmer, Ashley SO 4) Szilagyi, Alicia JR
38.279 (38.279) 1:15.453 (37.175) 1:55.849 (40.396) 2:39.982 (44.134)
3:30.445 (50.463) 4:25.763 (55.318) 4:59.333 (33.570) 5:36.889 (37.557)
6:11.991 (35.103) 6:49.987 (37.996) 7:29.713 (39.726) 8:08.942 (39.230)
8:48.692 (39.750) 9:31.536 (42.845) 10:15.047 (43.511) 10:58.957 (43.910)
11:42.875 (43.918) 12:25.498 (42.624) 13:08.820 (43.322)

Women High Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 1.54m 2/27/2016 Lydia Suchecki, Trine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Staal, Annika FR Calvin 1.56mR
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 1.53m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P XXO O O XXX
3 Morrison, Angela SR Albion J1.53m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Van Lenten, Erin SO Calvin 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Rich, Alison JR Hope 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O XXX
6 Gerig, Addyson FR Hope J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XO XXX
6 Smith, Takiyah SR Adrian J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 3.15m 2/27/2016 Erin Goggins, Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goggins, Erin SO Alma 3.15mR
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.40
P P P P P P P P P O O O O XX
2 Peterson, Maicey SR Albion 3.10m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15
P P P P O P P O P XO XO XO XXX
3 Murphy, Sarah JR Hope J3.10m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15
P P P P O P XO XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Kaliniak, Michaela SO Olivet 3.05m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10
P P P P O P O P O O O XXX
5 Johnson, Emma FR Hope 3.00m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10
P P P P P P P XO P O P XXX
6 Miller, Annalane SO Calvin J3.00m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05
P P P P XXO P O P XO XO XXX
7 Van Lenten, Kayla SO Calvin 2.90m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00
P P P P O P P O P XXX
7 Howard, Hannah SR Hope 2.90m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95
P P P O O P O O XXX
9 Raden, Alexandra FR Alma 2.60m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P O O XXX
10 May, Kayla FR Olivet 2.45m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O XO O XXX
11 Keeler, Anissa SO Alma J2.45m
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XO XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 5.37m 2/27/2016 Shelby Niedzwiecki, Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Nia SO Albion 5.42mR
5.12m 5.42m FOUL 5.17m 5.25m 5.23m
2 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 5.29m
5.05m 5.29m 5.17m 5.09m 5.14m 5.29m
3 Barber, Kimberly SO Olivet 5.07m
4.94m 5.07m 4.95m 4.92m 4.91m 5.04m
4 Modes, Natalie SR Adrian 5.04m
4.68m 4.82m 4.86m 4.67m 4.93m 5.04m
5 Rozell, Allison FR Calvin 4.98m
4.85m 4.79m 4.88m 4.82m 4.98m 4.96m
6 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 4.86m
4.86m 4.35m 4.60m 4.36m 4.61m 4.41m
7 Orth, Madison SO Calvin 4.85m
4.85m FOUL 4.81m 4.72m FOUL 4.81m
8 Rich, Alison JR Hope 4.72m
4.62m 4.46m 4.60m 4.72m 4.63m 4.54m
9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO Adrian 4.66m
4.39m 4.66m 4.43m 4.27m 4.47m 4.36m
10 Miskelley, Chelsea FR Hope 4.61m
4.61m 4.52m 4.58m
11 Gerig, Addyson FR Hope 4.47m
4.47m 4.34m 4.44m
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO Alma 3.67m
3.67m 3.65m 3.54m
13 Kubiszak, Hollee SR Trine 3.62m
3.62m 3.54m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 10.67m 2/27/2016 Jenna Dyksen, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dyksen, Jenna JR Calvin 10.99mR
10.67m 10.99m FOUL 10.73m FOUL 10.88m
2 Morrison, Angela SR Albion 10.50m
10.46m 10.50m 10.01m 9.80m 10.29m 9.84m
3 Barber, Kimberly SO Olivet 10.49m
9.91m 10.06m 10.09m 10.49m 10.10m 10.24m
4 Orth, Madison SO Calvin 10.40m
FOUL 10.05m 10.23m FOUL 10.31m 10.40m
5 Van Lenten, Erin SO Calvin 10.30m
10.18m 9.98m 9.99m 9.73m 10.30m FOUL
6 Smith, T'Ana SO Albion 10.28m
9.93m 10.06m 9.99m 9.99m 9.94m 10.28m
7 Royster, Khaila SR Albion 10.23m
9.75m 9.58m 10.01m 10.22m 10.23m FOUL
8 Hart-Wilson, Rayona SO Adrian 10.09m
10.04m 9.60m 9.87m 10.09m 9.69m 9.85m
9 Gerig, Addyson FR Hope 9.89m
9.65m 9.74m 9.89m FOUL 9.86m 9.68m
10 Kucharczyk, Lauren SO Alma 8.60m
8.57m FOUL 8.60m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 13.07m 2/27/2016 Bethany Love, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alfond, Rachel JR Hope 9.49m
8.85m 8.82m 9.49m
2 Grace, Madison SO Olivet 9.39m
9.39m 9.06m 8.93m
3 Groenewold, Stephanie JR Calvin 9.37m
8.99m 9.18m 9.37m
4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO Alma 9.34m
9.32m 9.34m 9.16m
5 Wenk, Rebecca SR Adrian 9.24m
9.24m 8.64m 8.92m
6 Swope, Madison FR Alma 9.22m
8.09m 8.65m 9.22m
7 Voglewede, Abby JR Albion 9.12m
8.93m 9.12m 8.54m
8 Teune, Madison FR Calvin 8.21m
8.03m 8.21m 8.05m
9 Amlotte, Madison FR Alma 8.06m
7.57m 7.40m 8.06m
Flight 2
1 Eck, Kara JR Trine 13.39mR
13.38m PASS 12.84m 13.01m 13.30m 13.39m
2 Love, Bethany JR Calvin 13.24mR
13.24m 12.63m 12.88m 12.10m 10.96m 12.55m
3 Meckes, Michaela SR Calvin 11.69m
10.51m 11.52m 11.69m 10.93m 11.13m 10.99m
4 Ogundare, Ikpemesi FR Albion 11.01m
10.82m 11.01m PASS 9.74m 9.31m 10.44m
5 Fischman, Haley JR Hope 10.91m
10.74m 10.48m 10.17m 10.28m 10.91m PASS
6 Hagar, Andrea FR Trine 10.76m
10.59m 10.26m 10.21m 10.49m 10.65m 10.76m
7 Edick, Monica SO Adrian 10.54m
9.47m 9.75m 10.41m 10.54m PASS PASS
8 Kirchner, Sarah JR Albion 10.35m
9.50m 10.15m 10.25m 10.35m 10.07m 10.17m
9 Flesh, Karen JR Alma 10.25m
10.20m 10.25m 9.26m 9.79m 9.58m PASS

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 16.25m 2/27/2016 Jenn Steyer, Trine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Collingwood, Kathleen SR Alma 13.11m
12.64m 12.18m 12.86m 12.49m FOUL 13.11m
2 Grace, Madison SO Olivet 12.56m
12.38m FOUL 12.56m
3 Hagar, Andrea FR Trine 12.18m
11.90m 12.08m 12.18m
4 Alfond, Rachel JR Hope 11.89m
11.89m 11.66m FOUL
5 Gumbleton, Lynette SO Albion 11.40m
10.28m 11.40m 10.72m
6 Smith, Violet FR Adrian 10.68m
FOUL FOUL 10.68m
7 Amlotte, Madison FR Alma 9.36m
9.32m 9.36m FOUL
8 Flesh, Karen JR Alma 9.24m
9.24m 8.49m FOUL
9 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne SO Alma 8.35m
8.35m 7.96m 8.28m
Flight 2
1 Eck, Kara JR Trine 17.64mR
17.64m 17.23m 17.51m 17.35m 17.58m FOUL
2 Steyer, Jenn SR Trine 16.79mR
16.28m 16.56m 15.66m 15.66m FOUL 16.79m
3 Love, Bethany JR Calvin 15.69m
15.69m 15.63m 15.61m FOUL 15.24m 15.52m
4 Groenewold, Stephanie JR Calvin 14.10m
13.78m 14.02m 14.09m 11.71m FOUL 14.10m
5 Meckes, Michaela SR Calvin 13.83m
13.83m FOUL 13.53m 12.96m 13.63m 13.17m
6 Edick, Monica SO Adrian 13.51m
13.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.59m 13.25m
7 Kirchner, Sarah JR Albion 13.45m
FOUL 12.75m 12.46m 13.28m 13.45m 12.82m
8 Donahue, McKenna JR Albion 12.82m
FOUL 12.76m 12.37m 12.45m 12.82m 11.92m
9 Fischman, Haley JR Hope 12.23m
FOUL 12.23m 12.19m

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MIAA Indoor: R 6.96 2/27/2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Richardville, Patrick JR Trine 7.08Q
2 Boyd, Markeese SO Albion 7.22q
3 Alexander, Jaylin FR Olivet 7.24q 7.237
4 Kellah, Essa SO Alma 7.32
5 Harris-Scott, John JR Trine 7.33
6 Cutts, David FR Adrian 7.56
7 Conner, Jackson JR Alma 7.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Justin SO Hope 7.17Q
2 Washington, James SR Trine 7.25q
3 Seppa, Benjamin SR Hope 7.31q
4 Spence, Kevon FR Adrian 7.51
5 Vusich, John SO Alma 7.63
6 Vandenberg, Steven JR Calvin 7.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Barnett, Jeffery SO Trine 7.18Q
2 Harvey, Michael FR Albion 7.24q 7.239
3 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 7.39 7.384
4 Howard, Adam FR Hope 7.39 7.386
5 Erwin, Brandon SR Alma 7.76

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 6.96 2/27/2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Richardville, Patrick JR Trine 7.05
2 Barnett, Jeffery SO Trine 7.10 7.094
3 Freeman, Justin SO Hope 7.10 7.099
4 Boyd, Markeese SO Albion 7.22
5 Washington, James SR Trine 7.25
6 Harvey, Michael FR Albion 7.37
7 Seppa, Benjamin SR Hope 7.39
8 Alexander, Jaylin FR Olivet 7.40
Preliminaries
9 Kellah, Essa SO Alma
10 Harris-Scott, John JR Trine
11 Barents, Lee SO Calvin
12 Howard, Adam FR Hope
13 Spence, Kevon FR Adrian
14 Cutts, David FR Adrian
15 Vusich, John SO Alma
16 Conner, Jackson JR Alma
17 Erwin, Brandon SR Alma
18 Vandenberg, Steven JR Calvin

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 22.34 2/27/2016 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Barnett, Jeffery SO Trine 22.86
2 Van Dyk, Josh SO Calvin 24.57
3 Foster, Seth FR Olivet 26.84
Section 2
1 Mitrzyk, John FR Alma 24.69
2 Marin, Miquel JR Olivet 25.56
-- Pruitt, Miles SO Hope DNF
Section 3
1 Rohrer, Chase JR Calvin 24.76
2 Veenstra, Sam FR Calvin 24.85
-- Vusich, John SO Alma DQ
Section 4
1 Spence, Kevon FR Adrian 24.41
2 Crouch, Matthew SO Calvin 24.51
Section 5
1 Root, Jacob FR Trine 23.41
2 Howard, Adam FR Hope 23.63
3 Jean Claude, Jephte SO Albion 23.72
Section 6
1 Bassett, Jasper SO Trine 23.05
2 Harvey, Michael FR Albion 23.29
3 Braun, Eric SO Albion 23.61
4 Bailey, Noah FR Olivet 27.44
Section 7
1 Davis, Jordan SO Adrian 22.89
2 Hairston, Blake SR Adrian 23.01
3 Seppa, Benjamin SR Hope 23.65

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 49.29 2/27/2016 Ethan Valentine, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Corstange, Jordan FR Hope 54.26
2 Rohde, Eric JR Alma 57.82
3 Marin, Miquel JR Olivet 57.83
4 Fleenor, Justin FR Adrian 1:00.17
Section 2
1 Ip, Eddie SO Hope 54.51
2 Binder, Prescott SO Hope 54.56
3 Veldboom, Nate JR Calvin 54.61
4 Veenstra, Jacob FR Calvin 55.77
Section 3
1 Lopez, Gabe SO Adrian 53.08
2 McCollum, Brant SR Albion 53.16
3 Kolanowski, Ben SR Albion 53.33
4 Fox, Nicholas SR Alma 54.38
Section 4
1 Hairston, Blake SR Adrian 51.60
2 Petersen, Robert SO Albion 52.60
3 Littlejohn, Gregory SO Trine 52.69
4 Kellah, Essa SO Alma 53.17
Section 5
1 Valentine, Ethan JR Calvin 48.13R
2 Wolliston, Brandon JR Hope 49.45
3 Bassett, Jasper SO Trine 49.63
4 Buteyn, Noah JR Calvin 51.12

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 1:55.62 2/27/2016 Connor Bauserman, Olivet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Badgley, Alec SO Albion 2:06.09
2 Schlicker, Jeff JR Alma 2:08.44
3 Frieswyk, Nathaniel FR Albion 2:09.74
4 Frey, David SO Adrian 2:09.81
5 Gary, Brandon FR Albion 2:10.27
6 Pizzo, Anthony SO Alma 2:25.26
Section 2
1 Howard, Adrien FR Trine 2:00.38
2 Anderson, Nathan FR Calvin 2:00.64
3 Jones, Brenden FR Hope 2:02.92
4 Hergenreder, Ty FR Hope 2:03.18
5 Wilson, Blake SR Olivet 2:04.66
6 Sheridan, Nicholas SR Adrian 2:06.62
7 Timperman, Peter JR Hope 2:10.42
-- Baker, Paul JR Trine DNF
Section 3
1 Bauserman, Connor SR Olivet 1:55.19R
2 Jeninga, James SO Calvin 1:56.34
3 Leopold, Jacob SR Trine 1:56.77
4 Zak, Nick SO Trine 1:57.52
5 Peterson, Luke SO Calvin 1:57.55
6 Jones, Cameron SR Hope 1:57.66
7 Smith, Kiehl FR Albion 1:58.28
8 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR Calvin 1:58.51

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 4:18.51 2/27/2016 Nick Zak, Trine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Holman, Ryan SO Hope 4:30.56
2 Vuskalns, Vilis FR Trine 4:42.83
3 Badgley, Alec SO Albion 4:42.92
4 Vandebunte, Andrew FR Hope 4:44.26
5 Sandford, Kurtis FR Albion 4:47.73
6 Schlicker, Jeff JR Alma 4:49.53
7 Schuring, Andrew FR Hope 4:50.00
8 McLouth, Kyle SR Adrian 4:50.60
9 Thurman, James FR Olivet 5:08.28
Section 2
1 De Jong, Mark JR Calvin 4:25.38
2 Johnson, Tyler FR Calvin 4:25.72
3 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR Calvin 4:25.88
4 Pederson, Benjamin JR Hope 4:26.85
5 Stevons, Conner SR Adrian 4:27.26
6 Baker, Bruce JR Olivet 4:30.32
7 Malcolm, Daniel SR Adrian 4:32.87
8 Haadsma, Jon SO Albion 4:36.66
9 Ditri, Adam FR Albion 4:39.98
10 Schaap, Jonathan SR Calvin 4:43.58
11 Zamarron, Jordan SO Trine 4:47.50
12 Phillips, Jonathan SO Trine 4:51.07

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 8:51.37 2/27/2016 Andrew Philipose, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nowicki, Zachary SR Calvin 8:53.23
2 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR Calvin 8:57.10
3 De Jong, Mark JR Calvin 8:57.49
4 Johnson, Tyler FR Calvin 8:57.99
5 Weekley, James FR Albion 8:58.77
6 Jansen, Jacob JR Hope 9:01.36
7 Stevons, Conner SR Adrian 9:03.38
8 Baker, Bruce JR Olivet 9:04.53
9 Morrison, Julian SR Hope 9:05.36
10 Elek, Collin JR Trine 9:12.65
11 Jones, Justin SO Alma 9:14.51
12 Schaaf, Adam SR Trine 9:14.88
13 Malcolm, Daniel SR Adrian 9:16.17
14 Lusk, Lucas SO Albion 9:16.64
15 Schloff, Nathan FR Hope 9:17.56
16 Thomas, Brad SO Olivet 9:22.42
16 Brockett, Beau SO Albion 9:22.42
18 Brinks, Tyler SR Hope 9:23.89
19 Baumgardner, Chase FR Albion 9:31.86
20 Reed, Luke FR Alma 9:32.80
21 Duke, Robert JR Trine 9:33.21
22 Phillips, Jonathan SO Trine 9:37.51
23 Smith, Mark SO Olivet 9:59.42

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 15:06.68 2/27/2016 Ethan Anderson, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kramer, Jordan SR Calvin 14:37.08R
2 Philipose, Andrew JR Calvin 14:39.16R
3 Morrison, Julian SR Hope 14:56.55R
4 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR Calvin 15:11.84
5 Bill, Andrew FR Albion 15:16.16
6 Koeman, Jamison SO Calvin 15:22.32
7 Schaaf, Adam SR Trine 15:27.28
8 Wittland, Andrew SO Albion 15:42.50
9 Brinks, Tyler SR Hope 15:51.18
10 Duke, Robert JR Trine 15:54.84
11 Dermody, Alex JR Albion 16:04.99
12 Montgomery, Jack FR Alma 16:10.69
13 Berlanga, Zane JR Alma 16:10.73
14 Klingel, Mark SO Albion 16:19.57
15 Lange, Clayton SO Adrian 16:51.02
16 Clark, Charles SR Alma 16:53.51

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MIAA Indoor: R 8.34 2/27/2016 Jordan Davis, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jordan SO Adrian R 8.33Q
2 Annorat, Richard SO Albion 8.51q
3 Rohrer, Chase JR Calvin 8.75q
4 Williams, Alex SO Calvin 8.98q
5 Kraus, Kyle SO Alma 9.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bollan, Mat FR Trine 8.36Q
2 Jean Claude, Jephte SO Albion 8.41q
3 Stout, Jeremiah JR Calvin 8.99q
4 Wildenhaus, Jacob FR Alma 9.16q
5 DePree, Mitchell SO Hope 9.39
6 Veenstra, Sam FR Calvin 9.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 8.34 2/27/2016 Jordan Davis, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Davis, Jordan SO Adrian 8.21R
2 Jean Claude, Jephte SO Albion 8.29R
3 Bollan, Mat FR Trine 8.38
4 Annorat, Richard SO Albion 8.40
5 Rohrer, Chase JR Calvin 8.66
6 Williams, Alex SO Calvin 8.93
7 Wildenhaus, Jacob FR Alma 8.95 8.941
8 Stout, Jeremiah JR Calvin 8.95 8.949
Preliminaries
9 DePree, Mitchell SO Hope
10 Veenstra, Sam FR Calvin
11 Kraus, Kyle SO Alma

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 3:23.59 2/27/2016 Trine, Trine
Z Markley, J Bassett, J Leopold, P Richardville
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Albion 'A' 3:35.75
1) Kolanowski, Ben SR 2) Petersen, Robert SO
3) Smith, Kiehl FR 4) McCollum, Brant SR
54.889 (54.889) 1:49.095 (54.206) 2:42.125 (53.031) 3:35.744 (53.620)
2 Alma 'A' 3:36.97
1) Kellah, Essa SO 2) Hirschenberger, Payton FR
3) Vusich, John SO 4) Fox, Nicholas SR
54.587 (54.587) 1:48.943 (54.356) 2:44.296 (55.354) 3:36.961 (52.665)
3 Olivet 'A' 3:41.27
1) Bauserman, Connor SR 2) Wilson, Blake SR
3) Baker, Bruce JR 4) Marin, Miquel JR
52.089 (52.089) 1:47.837 (55.748) 2:45.132 (57.296) 3:41.269 (56.137)
Section 2
1 Calvin 'A' 3:22.54R
1) Buteyn, Noah JR 2) Jeninga, James SO
3) Peterson, Luke SO 4) Valentine, Ethan JR
52.058 (52.058) 1:43.605 (51.547) 2:34.827 (51.223) 3:22.531 (47.705)
2 Trine 'A' 3:24.96
1) Bassett, Jasper SO 2) Bollan, Mat FR
3) Leopold, Jacob SR 4) Littlejohn, Gregory SO
52.146 (52.146) 1:42.720 (50.574) 2:34.025 (51.306) 3:24.958 (50.933)
3 Adrian 'A' 3:29.21
1) Lopez, Gabe SO 2) Burns, Adam FR
3) Davis, Jordan SO 4) Hairston, Blake SR
53.271 (53.271) 1:46.677 (53.407) 2:37.956 (51.280) 3:29.208 (51.252)
4 Hope 'A' 3:29.26
1) Gibbons, Tucker SO 2) Wolliston, Brandon JR
3) Ip, Eddie SO 4) Jones, Cameron SR
53.283 (53.283) 1:44.989 (51.707) 2:38.240 (53.252) 3:29.260 (51.020)

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 10:29.92 2/27/2016 Calvin, Calvin
M Oram, L Peterson, H Vermeulen, N Van Haitsma
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hope 'A' 10:28.24R
1) Jones, Cameron SR 2) Wolliston, Brandon JR
3) Timperman, Peter JR 4) Pederson, Benjamin JR
2 Calvin 'A' 10:30.89
1) Schaap, Jonathan SR 2) Vruwink, Maxwell SO
3) Vermeulen, Hendrik JR 4) Ferguson, Caleb FR
3 Trine 'A' 10:54.64
1) Baker, Paul JR 2) Howard, Adrien FR
3) Leopold, Jacob SR 4) Zamarron, Jordan SO
4 Alma 'A' 11:05.87
1) Jones, Justin SO 2) Fox, Nicholas SR
3) Schlicker, Jeff JR 4) Reed, Luke FR
5 Adrian 'A' 11:15.05
1) Frey, David SO 2) Lopez, Gabe SO
3) Burns, Adam FR 4) Sheridan, Nicholas SR
6 Olivet 'A' 11:24.49
1) Wilson, Blake SR 2) Yeck, Nicholas SO
3) Thomas, Brad SO 4) Smith, Mark SO
-- Albion 'A' DQ
1) Ditri, Adam FR 2) McCollum, Brant SR
3) Smith, Kiehl FR 4) Haadsma, Jon SO

Men High Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 1.93m 2/27/2016 Richard Annorat, Albion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Davis, Jordan SO Adrian 1.98mR
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Izenbart, Joshua FR Hope J1.98mR
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P P O O XO O XXX
3 Campbell, Scott SR Adrian J1.98mR
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
P P P O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Osborne, Zachary SR Albion 1.87m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P P O XXX
5 Burrell, Jeiel SR Calvin J1.87m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P XO O XXX
6 Hamilton, John FR Adrian J1.87m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P O XO XO XO XXX
7 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR Calvin 1.82m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P P O XXX
7 Bollan, Mat FR Trine 1.82m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P O O XXX
9 Henkel, William SR Hope J1.82m
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P O XO XXX
10 Ip, Eddie SO Hope 1.72m
1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XXO XXX
11 Corstange, Jordan FR Hope 1.67m
1.67 1.72
XXO XXX
-- Annorat, Richard SO Albion NH
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 4.65m 2/27/2016 Lucas Wolters, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walt, Jonathan FR Calvin 4.50m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
P P P P P P P P O P P XO P P O P XXX
2 Payne, Jacob SO Trine 4.45m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
P P P P P P P XO P XO XO PXO P O PXP XX
3 Waagen, Trey SO Trine J4.45m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
P P P P O P P XO P O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Haarer, Ryan SO Trine 4.40m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
P P P P O P P O P P O P O P XPP XX
5 Stout, Jacob JR Calvin 4.25m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35
P P P P P P O P P XO P XXX
6 Schweigert, Devin JR Calvin 3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XXX
6 Maurer, Jacob JR Albion 3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XXX
8 Larkins, Justin SR Alma J3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XXO XO XXX
9 Knapp, Tate SO Hope 3.50m
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
10 Kraus, Kyle SO Alma J3.50m
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Butler, Collin JR Trine NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00
P P P P XXX
-- Turner, Benjamin SO Hope NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XXX
-- Tomshany, Justin SO Adrian NH
3.50
XXX
-- Burley, Justice SO Hope NH
3.50 3.65
P XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 6.69m 2/27/2016 Austin Rodriguez, Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mpindi, Reitsma FR Calvin 6.76mR
6.61m 6.45m 6.72m 6.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Burrell, Jeiel SR Calvin 6.22m
6.22m 6.10m FOUL
3 Bollan, Mat FR Trine 6.03m
5.95m 5.94m 6.03m
4 Alexander, Jaylin FR Olivet 6.01m
6.01m 5.76m 5.91m
5 Osborne, Zachary SR Albion 5.55m
5.55m 5.51m PASS
6 Haan, Jager FR Hope 5.39m
5.39m 4.36m 5.33m
7 Foster, Seth FR Olivet 5.26m
5.23m 5.26m FOUL
8 Conner, Jackson JR Alma 5.18m
FOUL 5.18m PASS
9 Erwin, Brandon SR Alma 5.11m
4.96m 5.00m 5.11m
Flight 2
1 Robinson, Ray SO Albion 6.25m
5.94m 5.63m 6.25m 5.83m FOUL 5.77m
2 Gibbons, Tucker SO Hope 6.10m
6.10m 5.87m 5.97m
3 Spence, Kevon FR Adrian 6.01m
5.63m 6.01m 5.81m
3 Kopp, Louis SO Hope 6.01m
6.01m 5.95m 5.93m
5 Kraus, Kyle SO Alma 5.98m
FOUL 5.98m FOUL
6 Yeck, Nicholas SO Olivet 5.78m
FOUL 5.78m 5.58m
7 Hirschenberger, Payton FR Alma 5.77m
5.77m 5.61m 5.75m
8 Hamilton, John FR Adrian 5.66m
5.49m 5.45m 5.66m
Flight 3
1 Barnett, Jeffery SO Trine 7.22mR
PASS 7.22m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Campbell, Scott SR Adrian 6.64m
6.15m 6.64m PASS 6.04m 6.08m PASS
3 Townsend, Eric SO Trine 6.51m
6.40m 6.45m FOUL 6.51m 6.21m 6.21m
4 Davis, Jordan SO Adrian 6.49m
6.14m 6.32m 6.07m 6.05m 6.24m 6.49m
5 Bailey, Noah FR Olivet 6.45m
6.26m 6.37m 6.30m FOUL 6.45m FOUL
6 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR Calvin 6.36m
6.24m 6.20m 6.09m 6.13m 6.36m FOUL
7 Watson, Peyton FR Trine 6.32m
6.32m 6.01m 6.02m 6.13m 6.22m 4.21m
8 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 6.11m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 13.29m 2/27/2016 Jephte Jean Claude, Albion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kraus, Kyle SO Alma 12.65m
12.51m 12.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hirschenberger, Payton FR Alma 12.14m
12.14m 11.40m 11.49m 11.74m 11.54m 11.58m
3 Henkel, William SR Hope 11.93m
11.45m 11.71m 11.93m
4 Hemphill, LaFranz SO Trine 11.47m
FOUL 11.44m 11.47m
5 Huston, Andrew FR Calvin 11.34m
FOUL FOUL 11.34m
-- Erwin, Brandon SR Alma FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Connon, Jordan SO Adrian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jean Claude, Jephte SO Albion 13.55mR
13.54m FOUL 13.55m 12.91m FOUL PASS
2 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 13.26m
12.77m 13.13m 13.26m FOUL FOUL 13.04m
3 Burrell, Jeiel SR Calvin 13.09m
FOUL 13.09m PASS FOUL 12.95m FOUL
4 Kopp, Louis SO Hope 12.78m
FOUL 11.88m 12.69m 12.78m 12.39m 12.44m
5 Hamilton, John FR Adrian 12.56m
12.21m 12.01m 12.56m 12.10m FOUL 12.37m
6 Gibbons, Tucker SO Hope 12.50m
12.23m 12.50m 12.20m 11.89m FOUL 11.88m
7 Bailey, Noah FR Olivet 12.15m
12.15m FOUL PASS 12.02m FOUL FOUL
8 Robinson, Ray SO Albion 11.98m
FOUL 11.98m FOUL
-- Spence, Kevon FR Adrian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 14.79m 2/27/2016 Eric Jipping, Calvin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor, James JR Alma 12.44m
12.44m 12.11m 12.22m
2 Gaca, Chase SO Hope 12.08m
10.59m 12.08m 12.04m
3 Babb, Jacob FR Hope 12.07m
12.07m 11.12m 12.00m
4 Ivery, Timothy FR Hope 11.84m
11.84m 11.64m 11.81m
5 Slaby, Kory SO Olivet 11.08m
10.73m 10.08m 11.08m
6 Murphy, George FR Alma 10.50m
10.25m 10.50m 10.33m
7 Collingwood, Leighton FR Alma 10.43m
10.40m 10.43m 9.54m
8 Harvey, Theophilis FR Adrian 9.53m
FOUL FOUL 9.53m
9 Cutts, David FR Adrian 9.20m
FOUL 9.20m FOUL
10 Campbell, Scott SR Adrian 8.20m
8.20m PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 VanHouten, Brendan SO Calvin 14.10m
FOUL 13.03m 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.05m
2 Scott, Derek SR Trine 14.01m
12.37m 13.72m 13.83m 13.28m FOUL 14.01m
3 Gerber, Nick SO Trine 13.94m
13.65m 13.64m FOUL 13.78m 13.79m 13.94m
4 Dunckley, Skyler FR Trine 13.43m
13.13m 12.05m 13.34m 13.43m 12.47m 13.15m
5 Smith, Mitchell SR Olivet 13.36m
13.27m 12.17m 12.96m 12.86m 12.79m 13.36m
6 Wolfe, Jayvin FR Calvin 13.18m
12.83m 13.18m 12.94m 12.09m 12.11m 12.62m
7 DeMeester, Zach SO Trine 13.16m
13.14m 13.13m 12.97m 12.49m 13.16m 13.09m
8 Webb, Tyler SO Hope 13.08m
13.08m 12.51m FOUL 12.44m 12.66m 12.44m
9 Booker, Dammian SO Adrian 12.98m
FOUL 12.98m 10.67m 10.97m 11.27m 10.97m
10 Strzelecki, Andrew JR Albion 12.66m
12.49m 12.66m 12.01m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
MIAA Indoor: R 17.90m 2/27/2016 Sam Gilly, Trine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Arend, Paul FR Trine 13.28m
12.98m 12.99m 13.11m FOUL 12.18m 13.28m
2 Holder, Erick SR Calvin 12.39m
11.22m 12.39m FOUL FOUL 11.00m FOUL
3 Jorritsma, Jordan FR Calvin 12.04m
11.57m 12.03m 12.04m
4 Taylor, James JR Alma 11.94m
11.30m 11.94m 11.38m
5 Webb, Tyler SO Hope 11.68m
FOUL 11.68m FOUL
6 Murphy, George FR Alma 11.23m
11.23m FOUL FOUL
7 Gaca, Chase SO Hope 11.22m
10.96m 11.22m FOUL
8 VanHeest, Matthew FR Hope 10.60m
10.60m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Martin, Mitch SO Trine 16.16m
15.16m 15.94m 15.68m FOUL 15.91m 16.16m
2 Bunting, Andrew SR Trine 16.10m
15.97m FOUL 16.10m 15.49m 15.89m 16.03m
3 Gerber, Nick SO Trine 15.44m
15.18m 14.86m 15.44m 14.92m FOUL 14.94m
4 Smith, Mitchell SR Olivet 15.28m
FOUL 15.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.27m
5 Strzelecki, Andrew JR Albion 14.16m
13.43m FOUL 13.81m 13.64m 14.16m 13.58m
6 VanHouten, Brendan SO Calvin 13.47m
13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.01m FOUL
7 Slaby, Kory SO Olivet 13.46m
13.46m FOUL 12.18m FOUL 13.36m 13.13m
8 Wolfe, Jayvin FR Calvin 12.25m
11.57m 12.13m 12.25m

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 194.50 2) Hope 106
3) Trine 94 4) Albion 85
5) Adrian 66.50 6) Alma 39
7) Olivet 34

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 195 2) Trine 163.50
3) Adrian 78 4) Hope 67
5) Albion 66.50 6) Olivet 35
7) Alma 15