2017 GLIAC Indoor T&F Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2017

2017 GLIAC Indoor T&F Championships
Findlay, OH
February 25-26, 2017
Provided by Finish Timing


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 6.62 2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 6.72
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
'16 Champion: 6.62 2/28/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin P 6.74Q 2
2 Baker, Jonte FR Tiffin P 6.83Q 1
3 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale P 6.84Q 3
4 Woods, Tony FR Ohio Dominic P 6.85q 2
5 Hildreth, Shaquille SO Tiffin P 6.88q 3 6.877
6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale P 6.88q 1 6.878
7 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland P 6.89q 3 6.883
8 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall P 6.89q 2 6.890
9 Williams, Jaye SO Findlay 6.93 1
10 Arop, Emmanuel FR Grand Valley 6.97 1
11 Boyd, Duane JR Tiffin 6.98 3
12 Tyler, Rayvaun SR Northwood (M 7.00 2
13 Tate, Antonio FR Walsh 7.03 2
14 Sumpter, Avery JR Ohio Dominic 7.08 1
15 Freeman, Brandon SR Ashland 7.09 3 7.081
16 Williams, Hunter JR Walsh 7.09 1 7.086
17 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 7.11 3 7.103
17 Beachy, Trenton SO Walsh 7.11 2 7.103
19 Thompson, Shavon SR Lake Erie 7.11 3 7.107
20 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 7.11 1 7.108
21 Husain, Andre SR Lake Erie 7.11 2 7.110
22 Pollock, Ja'Juan JR Ferris State 7.12 3
23 Hamlet, Austin FR Northwood (M 7.17 2 7.163
24 Peters, Toney SR Ashland 7.17 1 7.164

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 6.62 2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 6.72
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
'16 Champion: 6.62 2/28/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin 6.73P
2 Baker, Jonte FR Tiffin 6.80P
3 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 6.85P
4 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 6.86P
5 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 6.88P
6 Woods, Tony FR Ohio Dominic 6.89P
7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 6.92
8 Hildreth, Shaquille SO Tiffin 6.93

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 21.27 2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.22
'16 Champion: 21.27 2/28/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Michael JR Tiffin P 22.06q 5
2 Hildreth, Shaquille SO Tiffin P 22.11q 4
3 Bowers, Juan FR Saginaw Vall 22.33q 1
4 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 22.34q 3
5 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 22.38q 3
6 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 22.53q 4
7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 22.62q 1
8 Williams, Hunter JR Walsh 22.63q 4
9 Woods, Tony FR Ohio Dominic 22.68 2
10 Freeman, Brandon SR Ashland 22.71 5
11 Shelby III, Lenell FR Findlay 22.72 1
12 Boyd, Duane JR Tiffin 22.74 2
13 Phillips, Travon SO Saginaw Vall 22.83 2
14 Lester, Spencer SR Ohio Dominic 22.88 5
15 Wyse, Levi SO Hillsdale 22.93 6
16 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 22.95 6
17 Peters, Toney SR Ashland 23.14 6
18 Husain, Andre SR Lake Erie 23.21 3
19 Beachy, Trenton SO Walsh 23.23 1
20 Wieland, Seth SR Walsh 23.78 2
21 Testen, Samuel JR Findlay 23.83 3
22 Warren, Lance FR Ohio Dominic 24.53 5
-- Thomas, Oshane SR Lake Superio DQ 6

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 21.27 2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.22
'16 Champion: 21.27 2/28/2016 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 King, Michael JR Tiffin 22.08P 2
2 Bowers, Juan FR Saginaw Vall 22.09P 1
3 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 22.20P 1
4 Hildreth, Shaquille SO Tiffin 22.23 2
5 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 22.53 2
6 Williams, Hunter JR Walsh 22.63 1 22.627
7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 22.63 2 22.629
8 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 22.89 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.51
'16 Champion: 48.99 2/28/2016 Joel Johnson, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland A 47.97q 6
2 King, Michael JR Tiffin P 48.91q 2
3 Effah, George SO Findlay P 49.06q 4
4 Golson, Jaylin FR Grand Valley P 49.07q 2
5 Clark, Colby JR Hillsdale P 49.15q 3
6 Torres, Sergi JR Findlay P 49.38q 1
7 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 49.62q 1
8 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 49.69q 7
9 Abbitt, Chance SO Tiffin 49.82 5
10 Thomas, Oshane SR Lake Superio 49.92 4
11 Kortze, Sherman SR Walsh 49.97 3
12 White, Lane JR Hillsdale 50.33 7
13 Murray, Paul FR Ashland 50.38 6
14 King, John JR Northwood (M 50.80 3
15 Millet, Columbus SR Ashland 51.04 4
16 Grieger, Kurt FR Findlay 51.25 1
17 Hollandsworth, Dalton FR Saginaw Vall 51.42 6
18 Triffo, Chris SO Ferris State 51.53 5
19 Cole, Spencer FR Tiffin 51.85 5
20 Elson, Jr., Joseph FR Lake Erie 51.97 6
21 Burt, Phil SR Walsh 52.16 2
22 Lester, Spencer SR Ohio Dominic 52.56 2
23 Meyer, Nate SO Ferris State 52.72 4
24 Harris, Lucas FR Ferris State 53.71 3
25 Edwards, Torrez SO Lake Erie 53.82 1
26 Bates, Alex SR Walsh 54.33 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.51
'16 Champion: 48.99 2/28/2016 Joel Johnson, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 48.12P 2
2 Torres, Sergi JR Findlay 48.71P 1
3 Effah, George SO Findlay 48.82P 1
4 King, Michael JR Tiffin 49.10P 2
5 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 49.15P 1
6 Clark, Colby JR Hillsdale 49.19P 2
7 Golson, Jaylin FR Grand Valley 49.76 1
8 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 51.18 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 1:50.26 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.33
'16 Champion: 1:54.98 2/28/2016 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1:51.62 1/30/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schwannecke, Tanner SO Hillsdale 1:55.03P 4
2 Pritchard, Jordan SO Lake Erie 1:55.32P 4
3 Hudson, Nico SR Tiffin 1:55.70 3
4 Sievert, Tyler SO Ashland 1:55.81 4
5 Porter, Chaz SR Grand Valley 1:56.12 4
6 Carroll, Justin JR Ohio Dominic 1:56.19 3
7 Jones, Nathan JR Hillsdale 1:56.26 4
8 Carlton, Nigel SO Tiffin 1:56.65 3
9 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR Ashland 1:56.87 4
10 Jones, David SO Grand Valley 1:57.41 4
11 Walters, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:57.84 4
12 Bogantz, Bobby SO Ohio Dominic 1:58.35 3
13 Oquist, Alex FR Hillsdale 1:58.45 3
14 Plude, Nicholas FR Saginaw Vall 1:58.47 3
15 Harris, Grant SR Northwood (M 1:58.58 2
16 Deuling, Ben SR Lake Superio 1:59.04 2
17 Alberts, John SO Ferris State 1:59.13 3
18 Yoder, Solomon JR Walsh 1:59.43 3
19 Schultz, Troy SO Findlay 2:01.24 1
20 Mueller, Alec FR Ohio Dominic 2:01.54 1
21 Sutton, Travis SO Lake Superio 2:02.92 1
22 Morris, Matt FR Ashland 2:03.06 2
23 DeGrammont, Bryce JR Lake Superio 2:03.21 1
24 Jones, Austin SO Lake Erie 2:04.34 2
25 Redman, Hunter SR Ferris State 2:10.14 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 4:07.02 2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67
'16 Champion: 4:18.73 2/28/2016 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb SR Hillsdale 4:14.11P 2
2 Humes, Joseph FR Hillsdale 4:15.24P 2
3 Panning, Zach SO Grand Valley 4:15.80 2
4 Black, Kevin SO Grand Valley 4:16.94 1
5 Horning, Vince SR Lake Erie 4:17.81 2
6 Heaton, Hunter JR Ashland 4:18.15 2
7 Southgate, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 4:19.41 1
8 Domagalski, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4:19.78 2
9 Jordan, Aubrey SR Ashland 4:22.15 1
10 Caniford, Jacob FR Walsh 4:22.28 2
11 Thiessen, Matt SR Walsh 4:23.09 1
12 Hammer, Logan SR Ferris State 4:23.21 2
13 Kapes, Steven FR Ashland 4:23.54 2
14 Fiene, Nick SO Hillsdale 4:26.11 2
15 Ellis, Chad JR Ohio Dominic 4:26.38 1
16 Jensen, Tyler SR Northwood (M 4:27.76 2
17 Roest, Rob FR Saginaw Vall 4:29.99 1
18 Cook, Codey FR Saginaw Vall 4:35.68 1
19 Bryan, Brandon SO Lake Erie 4:36.58 1
20 Boateng, Isaac SO Tiffin 4:36.81 1
21 Israels, Ethan SO Ferris State 4:40.11 1
22 Wyngaard, Parker SO Lake Superio 4:40.21 1
23 Kernell, Jacob SO Walsh 4:42.97 2
24 Ferguson, Patrick SR Ohio Dominic 4:44.31 1
25 Workman, Zachary SO Lake Superio 4:44.55 1
26 Richards, Dylan SO Lake Superio 5:13.40 1
27 Masar, Joseph FR Lake Erie 5:19.53 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 8:12.68 2016 James Ngandu, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 8:08.74
NCAA II Prov: P 8:30.92
'16 Champion: 8:12.68 2/28/2016 James Ngandu, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ngandu, James SR Tiffin 8:19.83F 2
2 Panning, Zach SO Grand Valley 8:19.99F 2
3 Mach, Wuoi JR Grand Valley 8:21.64F 2
4 May, Chris JR Grand Valley 8:22.45F 2
5 Komph, Eddie SO Saginaw Vall 8:28.00P 2
6 Graham, Dalton SR Lake Erie 8:29.35P 2
7 Newcomb, Joseph SR Hillsdale 8:35.64 2
8 Humes, Joseph FR Hillsdale 8:39.22 2
9 Humrichouser, Zach SR Ashland 8:39.53 2
10 Hammer, Logan SR Ferris State 8:41.36 2
11 Goforth, Tom SO Saginaw Vall 8:44.27 2
12 Gatchell, Caleb SR Hillsdale 8:48.23 2
13 Kimball, Timmy FR Saginaw Vall 8:49.95 1
14 Hall, Nick SR Ashland 8:50.98 2
15 Albaugh, Jon SR Ashland 8:54.80 1
16 Ebersole, Logan SO Lake Erie 8:56.60 1
17 Pipher, Wes SO Ohio Dominic 8:57.83 1
18 Wirick, Spencer FR Walsh 8:59.28 1
19 Fahey, Roan SO Ferris State 8:59.69 1
20 Taylor, Michael SO Findlay 9:00.37 1
21 Marino, Nick SO Walsh 9:00.88 1
22 Barker, Caleb SO Northwood (M 9:03.48 1
23 Smith, Garrett SO Lake Superio 9:03.88 1
24 Rogers, Ryan SR Lake Superio 9:05.28 1
25 Mckenzie, Zach SO Ferris State 9:05.63 1
26 Lesnak, George SO Lake Erie 9:09.85 1
27 Gleason, Ty FR Findlay 9:10.65 1
28 Birkeland, Adam SR Lake Superio 9:14.73 1
29 Beier, Andrew SR Ohio Dominic 9:24.26 1
30 Guthrie, Austin SO Findlay 9:26.87 1
-- Moench, Will SR Northwood (M DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 14:27.73 2005 Ryan Cole, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 14:12.74
NCAA II Prov: P 14:56.59
'16 Champion: 14:39.03 2/27/2016 Chris May, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 14:25.82 2/24/2012 Brock Weaver, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 May, Chris JR Grand Valley 14:36.05P 2
2 Ngandu, James SR Tiffin 14:37.44P 2
3 Orndorf, Nate SR Grand Valley 14:42.37P 2
4 Goforth, Tom SO Saginaw Vall 14:46.11P 2
5 Steible, Josh JR Grand Valley 14:52.42P 2
6 Graham, Dalton SR Lake Erie 14:55.65P 2
7 Gomez, Alberto FR Grand Valley 14:55.91P 2
8 Newcomb, Joseph SR Hillsdale 14:57.63 2
9 Hadley, Mark SO Walsh 14:59.74 2
10 Sharnas, Trevor JR Grand Valley 15:02.56 2
11 Jensen, Tyler SR Northwood (M 15:12.17 2
12 Lehotay, Ben SR Walsh 15:17.26 1
13 Kapes, Steven FR Ashland 15:19.06 2
14 Maroni, Justin JR Walsh 15:20.65 1
15 Lance, Tyler JR Ashland 15:26.07 1
16 Allen, Jonathan SO Findlay 15:26.74 1
17 Daigneault, Luke SO Hillsdale 15:28.55 1
18 Anderson, Clyde SO Saginaw Vall 15:31.33 2
19 Fahey, Roan SO Ferris State 15:44.18 1
20 VanSlembrouck, Thomas SO Lake Superio 15:45.33 1
21 Mckenzie, Zach SO Ferris State 15:46.48 1
22 Fackelman, Tristan SO Saginaw Vall 15:48.94 2
23 Menyes, Tommy SR Ashland 15:52.81 1
24 Miles, Jack SO Lake Superio 15:57.25 1
25 Lesnak, George SO Lake Erie 16:04.14 1
26 Baker, Jacob JR Lake Superio 16:11.93 1
27 McKown, Christopher SR Tiffin 16:32.78 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
'16 Champion: 7.92 2/28/2016 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gharsalli, Rami SO Northwood (M A 7.81Q 3
2 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley P 8.06Q 2
3 Shelby III, Lenell FR Findlay 8.31Q 1
4 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland P 8.11q 3
5 Snell, Errik FR Tiffin P 8.18q 3
6 Rickman, Mackenzi FR Tiffin P 8.26q 2
7 Snowden, Devin SO Ashland 8.36q 1
8 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.40q 1
9 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 8.43 2
10 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.44 1
11 Recker, Clint FR Findlay 8.54 2
12 Tandy, Evan JR Hillsdale 8.55 3
13 Joseph, Yazin SR Lake Superio 8.68 2
14 Morrow, David SO Northwood (M 9.01 1
15 Ettinger, Dustin FR Lake Erie 9.07 3
16 Robinson, William JR Ashland 9.20 1
17 Gibboney, Austin FR Tiffin 9.21 3
18 Ettinger, Steven FR Lake Erie 9.36 2
19 Smith, Jimmie FR Ohio Dominic 10.34 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
'16 Champion: 7.92 2/28/2016 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gharsalli, Rami SO Northwood (M 7.93P
2 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 8.08P
3 Rickman, Mackenzi FR Tiffin 8.09P
4 Snell, Errik FR Tiffin 8.15P
5 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 8.18P
6 Shelby III, Lenell FR Findlay 8.29
7 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.56
-- Snowden, Devin SO Ashland DQ Trail leg outside

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 3:15.52 2014 Ashland
E Owens, C Waquien, J Cook, D Windle
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66
'16 Champion: 3:17.31 2/28/2016 Tiffin
M. King, D. Hickman, M. Clark, J Johnson
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:16.83P 2
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.06P 2
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:18.27P 2
4 Tiffin 'A' 3:19.67P 1
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:24.81 1
6 Walsh 'A' 3:25.13 1
7 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:27.28 1
8 Lake Erie 'A' 3:30.99 1
9 Ferris State 'A' 3:32.98 1
-- Ashland 'A' DQ 2 uniform violation

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 9:54.59 2014 Ashland, Ashland
N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle
NCAA II Auto: A 9:57.01
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.29
'16 Champion: 10:00.31 2/27/2016 Grand Valley
E. Barnes, L. Bright-Mitchell, C. Porter, W. Mach
Fieldhouse: F 10:03.65 2/24/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
J Nordquist, M Mohamed, J Wilk, T Patterson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 10:00.63F
2 Ashland 'A' 10:03.29F
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 10:08.24P
4 Tiffin 'A' 10:14.61P
5 Walsh 'A' 10:21.70
6 Ohio Dominican 'A' 10:22.58
7 Lake Erie 'A' 10:35.95
8 Lake Superior State 'A' 10:48.59
9 Findlay 'A' 10:49.54
10 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 10:55.49
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' DQ Exchange violation

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 2.20m 2/25/2012 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
GLIAC Meet: M 2.20m 2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m
'16 Champion: 2.20m 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weeks, Hunter SO Grand Valley 2.15mP 7-00.50
2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O XO XXO
2 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 2.11mP 6-11.00
1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O O XXO XXX
3 Burrows, Cameron SO Tiffin J2.11mP 6-11.00
1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Everett, Trey JR Findlay J2.11mP 6-11.00
1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15
O PPX XO XXO XXX
5 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.07mP 6-09.50
1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Bean, Brandon SR Grand Valley 2.03mP 6-08.00
1.94 1.99 2.03 2.07
XXO XO O XXX
7 Cok, Jon JR Ferris State J2.03mP 6-08.00
1.94 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11
O O XXO XXP X
8 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.99m 6-06.25
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.03
O XXO XO XXX
9 Kavanagh, Kolton SO Grand Valley 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXO XXX
10 VanderVeeen, Noah SO Saginaw Vall J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O XXO XXX
11 Blochlinger, Collin SO Tiffin 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
12 Perry, Jaycee FR Ashland 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- Jones, Teleanto FR Tiffin NH
1.84
XXX
-- Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall NH
2.07 2.11
PXX X

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 5.27m 2016 Jared Shipper, Hillsdale
NCAA II Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m
'16 Champion: 5.27m 2/27/2016 Jared Schipper, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schipper, Jared JR Hillsdale 5.13mP 16-10.00
4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23
O O O O XXX
2 Cornwell, Dylan JR Tiffin 4.93mP 16-02.00
4.78 4.93 5.03
XXO XO XXX
3 Battani, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4.78mP 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.93
XO XO XXX
3 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 4.78mP 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.93
XO XO XXX
5 Sprague, Jacob SO Ashland 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Martin, Michael SO Grand Valley 4.48m 14-08.25
4.33 4.48 4.63
O O XXX
7 Kulhanek, Jacob FR Saginaw Vall 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
7 Behme, Sebastian FR Saginaw Vall 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
-- Nageotte, Andrew SO Ashland NH
4.48
XXX
-- Dowdell, Andrew JR Walsh NH
4.48
XXX
-- Balduff, Trent JR Ashland NH
4.48
XXX
-- Peskin, Alex FR Grand Valley NH
4.33
XXX
-- Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio NH
4.18
XXX
-- Fortenberry, Evan SO Grand Valley NH
4.33
XXX
-- Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio NH
4.18
XXX
-- Field, Chase FR Saginaw Vall NH
4.18
XXX
-- Hunt, Ryan SO Grand Valley NH
4.33
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.08m
'16 Champion: 7.47m 2/27/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corbett, Marquise SR Tiffin 7.81mA 25-07.50
7.74m 7.68m 7.81m 7.61m FOUL 7.60m
2 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 7.25mP 23-09.50
6.92m 6.87m 7.01m FOUL 7.21m 7.25m
3 Thomas, Isaiah JR Grand Valley 7.24mP 23-09.00
7.01m 7.24m FOUL 7.20m 7.17m 7.16m
4 Roberts, Kevin JR Tiffin 7.16mP 23-06.00
7.16m FOUL 6.92m FOUL 7.12m FOUL
5 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 7.11mP 23-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.80m FOUL 7.11m FOUL
6 Bean, Brandon SR Grand Valley 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL 6.45m 6.94m FOUL 6.78m 6.85m
7 Snowden, Devin SO Ashland 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m 6.74m 6.66m FOUL 6.74m 6.39m
8 Canada, Merrick FR Hillsdale 6.82m 22-04.50
6.74m FOUL FOUL 6.82m FOUL FOUL
9 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 6.64m 21-09.50
6.58m 6.14m 6.49m 6.25m 6.64m FOUL
10 Monigan, Jalon SO Tiffin 6.53m 21-05.25
FOUL 6.42m 6.53m
11 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 6.51m 21-04.25
6.42m 6.51m FOUL
12 Tate, Antonio FR Walsh 6.43m 21-01.25
FOUL 6.43m FOUL
13 Bass, Draven FR Ohio Dominic 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.15m
14 Robinson, Ronald FR Walsh 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL 5.53m 5.54m
15 Bon, Jacob SO Ashland 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 15.80m 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m
'16 Champion: 15.63m 2/28/2016 Micheal Bruce, Findlay
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Samora SR Grand Valley 15.23mP 49-11.75
14.74m 14.66m 15.23m 15.09m PASS FOUL
2 Roberts, Kevin JR Tiffin 14.90mP 48-10.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL 14.49m 14.90m 14.80m
3 Corbett, Marquise SR Tiffin 14.61mP 47-11.25
13.94m 14.61m FOUL
4 Monigan, Jalon SO Tiffin 14.59mP 47-10.50
14.32m FOUL 14.09m 14.54m 12.99m 14.59m
5 Etchemendy, Ty SR Hillsdale 14.46mP 47-05.25
14.41m 14.25m 14.36m 14.46m 14.35m 14.22m
6 Vogel, Christopher SR Lake Erie 14.44mP 47-04.50
FOUL 14.18m 14.44m 14.37m FOUL FOUL
7 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 13.93m 45-08.50
13.20m 13.50m 13.56m 13.48m 13.93m 13.47m
8 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL 12.70m 12.59m 12.58m FOUL 13.28m
9 Robinson, Ronald FR Walsh 13.06m 42-10.25
12.90m 12.83m 13.00m 12.93m 13.06m 12.94m
10 D'Ambrosio, Kyle FR Ashland 12.33m 40-05.50
12.04m 12.33m 11.97m
11 Capers, Khalil SO Findlay 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.55m FOUL
12 VanderVeeen, Noah SO Saginaw Vall 11.65m 38-02.75
11.35m 11.54m 11.65m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 19.29m 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m
'16 Champion: 18.78m 2/28/2016 Blair Coy, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Coy SR Tiffin 19.54mM 64-01.25
18.83m FOUL 18.51m 19.54m 19.27m FOUL
2 Talk, Elijah SR Ashland 18.15mP 59-06.75
17.43m 17.39m 17.39m FOUL 17.23m 18.15m
3 Hahler, Ben SR Findlay 18.05mP 59-02.75
17.40m 18.05m 17.96m 17.56m FOUL 17.41m
4 Feuerstein, Jay SR Tiffin 17.60mP 57-09.00
17.26m 17.32m 17.45m 16.84m 17.53m 17.60m
5 Roberts, Daniel SO Ashland 17.16mP 56-03.75
17.04m FOUL FOUL 16.71m FOUL 17.16m
6 Zahn, Jason SR Ashland 17.11mP 56-01.75
FOUL FOUL 17.11m FOUL FOUL 16.94m
7 Smelcer, Zachary JR Ashland 16.76mP 55-00.00
15.45m 15.08m 15.98m 15.95m FOUL 16.76m
8 Bowers, Davion SR Tiffin 16.56mP 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL 16.30m 15.25m 16.55m FOUL
9 Lawrence, Zane SR Tiffin 16.47mP 54-00.50
FOUL 15.49m 15.91m FOUL 16.47m 16.30m
10 Miller, James SO Walsh 15.90mP 52-02.00
15.09m 15.18m 15.90m
11 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.86mP 52-00.50
15.86m FOUL FOUL
12 Donnahoe, Ryan FR Tiffin 15.50m 50-10.25
14.01m 15.50m 15.36m
13 Kelly, Ryan SO Saginaw Vall 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Penza, Dante FR Walsh 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m FOUL
15 McIntosh, Alexander SO Northwood (M 15.36m 50-04.75
14.67m 15.36m 14.75m
16 Sicurella, Brandon SO Ashland 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m 5.28m 14.66m
17 Combs, Austin SO Findlay 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m FOUL FOUL
18 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 15.04m 49-04.25
FOUL 14.56m 15.04m
19 Martin, Javian FR Findlay 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m 14.95m 14.54m
20 Allpow, Brett JR Ferris State 14.57m 47-09.75
14.25m 13.85m 14.57m
21 Stout, Derek JR Walsh 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m FOUL 13.48m
22 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m FOUL FOUL
23 Seymour, Clayton SO Ohio Dominic 13.12m 43-00.50
12.86m 13.12m 12.33m
24 Cooley, Connor SO Ohio Dominic 11.49m 37-08.50
11.21m 11.16m 11.49m
-- Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 24.21m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m
'16 Champion: 20.64m 2/27/2016 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Daniel SO Ashland 21.03mA 69-00.00
21.03m 20.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hill, Alex FR Ashland 21.00mA 68-10.75
20.22m 19.78m 21.00m FOUL 19.88m FOUL
3 Crayon, Jordan SR Ashland 20.81mP 68-03.25
19.63m FOUL 20.81m FOUL 20.24m FOUL
4 Campbell, Bryn SR Ashland 20.68mP 67-10.25
20.05m 19.77m 20.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Blair, Coy SR Tiffin 20.19mP 66-03.00
20.12m 20.01m 20.10m 20.19m 19.62m FOUL
6 Grace, Toryko SO Tiffin 19.84mP 65-01.25
19.46m 18.10m 18.34m FOUL 18.53m 19.84m
7 Combs, Austin SO Findlay 19.80mP 64-11.50
FOUL 19.80m FOUL FOUL 19.52m FOUL
8 Myers, Marcus JR Walsh 19.06mP 62-06.50
17.32m 18.21m 19.06m 17.93m 17.79m 17.79m
9 Bezak III, Victor SO Tiffin 18.48mP 60-07.75
18.48m 18.03m 16.97m 17.49m 17.64m 17.72m
10 Zak, Nick FR Ashland 18.42mP 60-05.25
18.42m FOUL 18.15m
11 Booth, Connor SO Walsh 17.87mP 58-07.50
17.87m 17.85m 17.82m
12 Adkins, Mitch SR Findlay 17.27mP 56-08.00
17.17m 17.27m FOUL
13 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 16.98m 55-08.50
15.68m 16.98m FOUL
14 Evans, Paul JR Northwood (M 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL 16.75m FOUL
15 Patterson, Cody SO Northwood (M 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 16.70m 16.59m
16 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 16.45m 53-11.75
14.95m 15.63m 16.45m
17 Gardner, Garrett SR Findlay 16.39m 53-09.25
16.02m FOUL 16.39m
18 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m FOUL 15.51m
19 Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL
20 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 15.21m FOUL
21 Penza, Dante FR Walsh 14.95m 49-00.75
14.11m 14.37m 14.95m
22 Cameron, Zachary SR Lake Superio 13.40m 43-11.75
12.28m 13.40m 11.89m
23 Seymour, Clayton SO Ohio Dominic 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 12.15m FOUL
24 Cooley, Connor SO Ohio Dominic 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL 11.55m FOUL
-- Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stillwell, Cody JR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion: 7.15 2/27/2016 David Chase, Hillsdale
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 7.22 2 806
2 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 7.28 2 785
3 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 7.29 2 782
4 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 7.35 2 762
5 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 7.36 2 759
6 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 7.36 1 759
7 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 7.37 1 755
8 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 7.58 2 687
9 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 7.74 1 637
10 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 8.06 1 542

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
'16 Champion: 2:43.93 2/28/2016 Spencer Montcastle, Lake Superior
Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06 1/30/1999 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 2:50.84 757
2 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 2:52.61 738
3 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 2:53.43 730
4 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 2:54.93 715
5 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 2:55.92 705
6 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 2:56.13 703
7 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 2:59.06 673
8 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 3:01.63 648
9 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 3:08.50 583

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion: 8.58 2/27/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 8.69 3 816
2 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 8.78 3 795
3 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 8.99 3 748
4 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 9.18 2 707
5 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 9.28 2 685
6 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 9.40 2 660
7 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 9.69 3 601
8 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 9.76 1 587
9 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 9.98 1 545
10 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 12.50 2 169

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 2.09m 2/27/2016 Tor'i Brooks, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O P XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O O P O O XO O O XXX
3 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P O O XXX
3 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.94 1.97 2.00
XO P XXX
5 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XO O O O O O XXX
6 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O P O O O XO XO XXX
7 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 1.52m 4-11.75 404
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O P O P O XXX
8 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 1.49m 4-10.50 381
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O XO O O XXX
8 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 1.49m 4-10.50 381
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O P XO XXX
10 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 1.46m 4-09.50 360
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O P XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 5.00m 2/28/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 4.71m 15-05.50 822
4.41 4.71 4.81
O O XXX
2 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 4.31m 14-01.75 705
3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41
O O P XXO XO XXX
3 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 4.01m 13-01.75 620
3.51 3.61 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
O P O XO XO XXX
4 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 3.81m 12-06.00 565
3.61 3.81 3.91
O O XXX
4 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 3.81m 12-06.00 565
3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.81 3.91 4.01
XP P O P P O O XXP XP
6 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 3.41m 11-02.25 459
3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51
O XO XO XO O XXX
7 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 2.91m 9-06.50 335
2.41 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01
O O O XO O XXX
8 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 2.81m 9-02.50 312
2.41 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91
O XXO O O XXX
-- Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio NH
3.81
XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 7.09m 2/27/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 7.09m 23-03.25 835
FOUL 6.84m 7.09m
2 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.42m FOUL 6.59m
3 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 6.51m 21-04.25 700
6.51m 6.31m FOUL
4 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.39m 6.40m 6.44m
5 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.24m 6.27m 6.38m
6 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5.82m 6.09m 5.71m
7 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.53m 6.01m 5.89m
8 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5.86m 5.55m 5.55m
9 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 5.57m 18-03.25 496
5.57m FOUL 5.50m
10 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 5.07m 16-07.75 396
4.99m 5.03m 5.07m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 13.58m 2/27/2016 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 12.69m 41-07.75 648
12.58m 12.05m 12.69m
2 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 11.99m 39-04.00 606
11.35m 11.60m 11.99m
3 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 11.57m 37-11.50 580
10.68m 11.26m 11.57m
4 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 11.20m 36-09.00 558
10.75m 11.20m 10.80m
5 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 10.11m 33-02.00 492
9.72m 10.11m 9.80m
6 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 9.21m 30-02.75 438
8.65m 9.21m 9.21m
7 Balduff, Trent JR Ashland 8.85m 29-00.50 417
FOUL 8.38m 8.85m
8 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 8.68m 28-05.75 407
8.65m 8.06m 8.68m
9 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 8.34m 27-04.50 386
7.97m 8.34m 8.27m
10 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 7.66m 25-01.75 346
7.66m 6.97m FOUL

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 5250
NCAA II Prov: P 4600
'16 Champion: 5208 2/28/2016 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 5323 12/6/2013 Solomon Ijah, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett, Trey JR Findlay 5127P
2 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 5032P
3 Ryder, Jared FR Ashland 4746P
4 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 4734P
5 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 4364
6 Bowers, Davis SO Tiffin 4316
7 Lett, Adam SO Tiffin 4116
8 Tyzinski, Collin SO Tiffin 3851
9 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 3109

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 160.50 2) Hillsdale 96.50
3) Ashland 79 4) Walsh 65
5) Northern Michigan 47 6) Findlay 44
7) Tiffin 43 8) Wayne St. 40
9) Lake Erie 30 10) Ferris State 21
11) Northwood (Mich.) 19 12) Saginaw Valley 18

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 167.50 2) Grand Valley St. 131.50
3) Ashland 107 4) Hillsdale 82
5) Findlay 54 6) Saginaw Valley 51
7) Lake Erie 24 8) Northwood (Mich.) 12
9) Walsh 11 9) Ohio Dominican 11
11) Lake Superior State 9 12) Ferris State 2



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 7.49 2016 Theresa Scott, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
'16 Champion: 7.52 2/28/2016 Theresa Scott, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley P 7.51Q 1
2 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland P 7.66Q 4 7.659
3 Young, Kara JR Northwood (M P 7.66Q 2 7.660
3 Massey, Kristen SO Tiffin P 7.66Q 3 7.660
5 Duale, Sam SO Ashland P 7.68q 3
6 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic P 7.73q 1
7 Blair, Miaisha FR Tiffin 7.75q 1
8 Mokros, Katie JR Walsh 7.79q 3
9 Smith, Domonique SR Saginaw Vall 7.80 2
10 Torfs, Lien FR Walsh 7.82 4
11 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 7.84 4
12 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 7.88 2
13 Stepney, Imani FR Ohio Dominic 7.91 1 7.904
14 Farley, Elise SO Hillsdale 7.91 3 7.909
15 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 7.93 3
16 Holbrook, Brittany FR Tiffin 7.96 1
17 Patton, McKenzie FR Lake Erie 7.99 4
18 Long, Jenna SO Northern Mic 8.01 3
19 Benson, Sarah SR Hillsdale 8.05 2
20 McPeters, Sydney FR Northern Mic 8.07 4
21 Stevens, Shaunqueza FR Ohio Dominic 8.08 1 8.072
22 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.08 2 8.077
23 Barber, Bryanna FR Ohio Dominic 8.14 1
24 Kotoch, Rachael FR Walsh 8.17 3
25 Conrad, Caprece FR Lake Erie 8.18 2
26 Artist, Dominique FR Ferris State 8.22 4
27 Coleman, Claudia SR Northwood (M 8.23 2
28 Schmidt, Jessica FR Lake Superio 8.84 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 7.49 2016 Theresa Scott, Tiffin
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
'16 Champion: 7.52 2/28/2016 Theresa Scott, Tiffin
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 7.53P
2 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 7.58P
3 Young, Kara JR Northwood (M 7.62P
4 Massey, Kristen SO Tiffin 7.68P
5 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 7.71P
6 Mokros, Katie JR Walsh 7.82
7 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 7.83
8 Blair, Miaisha FR Tiffin 7.84

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
'16 Champion: 24.71 2/28/2016 Angela Ritter, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley P 24.82q 2
2 Parker, Adaysha JR Tiffin P 25.11q 5
3 Wichman, Victoria JR Hillsdale P 25.20q 1
4 Glass, Milani JR Findlay 25.50q 2
5 Moran, Ashlee JR Hillsdale 25.52q 7
6 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 25.62q 4
7 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 25.66q 5
8 Torfs, Lien FR Walsh 25.71q 3
9 Young, Kara JR Northwood (M 25.73 8
10 Shea, Fiona JR Hillsdale 25.79 9
11 Dantzler, Skylar SR Grand Valley 25.81 1
12 Peoples, Alexya FR Tiffin 25.89 7
13 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 25.95 6
14 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 26.00 8
15 Hemmings, Semoy FR Findlay 26.09 3
16 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 26.10 4
17 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 26.19 6
18 Long, Jenna SO Northern Mic 26.31 1
19 Doss, Madison FR Tiffin 26.38 8
20 Mokros, Katie JR Walsh 26.39 9
21 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 26.45 9
22 Stepney, Imani FR Ohio Dominic 26.48 6
23 Patton, McKenzie FR Lake Erie 26.71 5
24 Findlay, Drew SR Northwood (M 26.90 2
25 Kotoch, Rachael FR Walsh 26.93 4
26 Conrad, Caprece FR Lake Erie 26.95 7
27 McPeters, Sydney FR Northern Mic 26.99 7
28 Artist, Dominique FR Ferris State 27.31 1
29 Reid, Ryanna SO Ohio Dominic 27.58 5
30 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 28.55 8
31 Schmidt, Jessica FR Lake Superio 29.50 9
-- Stevens, Shaunqueza FR Ohio Dominic DQ 2 Lane Line Violation

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
'16 Champion: 24.71 2/28/2016 Angela Ritter, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 24.77P 2
2 Wichman, Victoria JR Hillsdale 25.12P 1
3 Parker, Adaysha JR Tiffin 25.17P 2
4 Moran, Ashlee JR Hillsdale 25.32P 2
5 Glass, Milani JR Findlay 25.50 1
6 Torfs, Lien FR Walsh 25.64 1
7 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 25.73 1
8 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 25.95 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 55.03
NCAA II Prov: P 57.77
'16 Champion: 56.08 2/28/2016 Irene Skinner, Ashland
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huebner, Shayla SO Northern Mic P 56.84q 3
2 Ellis, Leah SR Wayne St. P 57.21q 2
3 Parker, Adaysha JR Tiffin P 57.22q 4
4 Duber, Allison SR Hillsdale P 57.36q 6
5 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 58.05q 3
6 Roberts, Chant'e JR Grand Valley 58.07q 5
7 Hemmings, Semoy FR Findlay 58.22q 4
8 Hernandez, Laura JR Findlay 58.58q 1
9 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 58.83 1
10 Huebner, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 58.91 1
11 Newburg, Cassidy FR Ashland 59.03 5
12 Johnson, Heather SO Grand Valley 59.17 6
13 Smith, Jetaiya SO Walsh 59.63 5
14 Doss, Madison FR Tiffin 59.80 5
15 Collins, Lynsey FR Northern Mic 59.88 3
16 Dutcher, Paige SO Northern Mic 59.92 3
17 Barber, Kaitlyn JR Walsh 1:00.10 6
18 Cowles, Grier FR Walsh 1:01.36 2
19 Peoples, Alexya FR Tiffin 1:02.01 6
20 Ott, Lydia JR Ashland 1:03.38 4
21 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 1:08.57 1
-- Arnouts, Madison JR Northwood (M DQ 2 Lane Line Violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 55.03
NCAA II Prov: P 57.77
'16 Champion: 56.08 2/28/2016 Irene Skinner, Ashland
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Chant'e JR Grand Valley 56.42P 1
2 Parker, Adaysha JR Tiffin 56.43P 1
3 Duber, Allison SR Hillsdale 56.56P 1
4 Ellis, Leah SR Wayne St. 56.87P 2
5 Huebner, Shayla SO Northern Mic 57.24P 2
6 Hemmings, Semoy FR Findlay 57.29P 2
7 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 57.79 2
8 Hernandez, Laura JR Findlay 58.84 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 2:07.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, GVSU
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.42
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.65
'16 Champion: 2:12.33 2/28/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walters, Rachael SO Grand Valley 2:09.11A 4
2 Emerick, Molly JR Ferris State 2:12.44P 4
3 Lehotay, Andra FR Walsh 2:12.61P 4
4 Feist, Jacqueline SO Wayne St. 2:13.60P 4
5 Berger, Sarah JR Walsh 2:14.31P 4
6 Fuerst, Morgan FR Saginaw Vall 2:15.25P 3
7 Schuster, Cassie FR Grand Valley 2:16.38P 3
8 Watts, Hannah JR Hillsdale 2:16.44P 4
9 Becker, Kieren JR Northern Mic 2:16.45P 3
10 McKenna, Jennifer SR Northwood (M 2:17.82 3
11 Stepanski, Taylor SR Saginaw Vall 2:17.94 4
12 Burnup, Carly SO Grand Valley 2:18.49 4
13 Genetin, Jackie SR Ashland 2:18.57 3
14 Borer, Madisen FR Findlay 2:20.40 3
15 Shipman, Jenna FR Findlay 2:20.67 2
16 Reagle, Amanda JR Hillsdale 2:21.82 3
17 Devereaux, Jalyn JR Ohio Dominic 2:21.88 2
18 Kreger, Sydney FR Saginaw Vall 2:22.07 2
19 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mic 2:22.60 2
20 Kabicek, Shakita SR Ohio Dominic 2:24.80 1
21 Eaton, Jennifer FR Ferris State 2:24.89 1
22 Perry, Natalie JR Ferris State 2:26.87 1
23 Manns, Aubreah FR Findlay 2:27.96 2
24 Walters, Maddy FR Northern Mic 2:29.48 2
25 Liberatore, Margaret SR Walsh 2:30.47 2
26 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 2:30.61 3
27 VanHoy, Hailey JR Lake Erie 2:30.76 1
28 Lathrop, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 2:35.31 1
29 Dietz, Alyse SO Tiffin 2:42.74 1
30 Richardson, McKenzie JR Lake Superio 2:44.15 1
-- Stefanek, Johannah FR Ashland DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 4:47.05 2005 Jennie Lahr, NMU
NCAA II Auto: A 4:49.98
NCAA II Prov: P 5:04.09
'16 Champion: 4:48.64 2/28/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berger, Sarah JR Walsh 4:53.60P 2
2 Patterson, Gina SO Grand Valley 4:58.00P 2
3 Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley 4:58.05P 2
4 Eads, Allysen SO Hillsdale 5:00.98P 2
5 Lewis, Arena FR Hillsdale 5:01.05P 2
6 McKenna, Jennifer SR Northwood (M 5:01.28P 2
7 Reeves, Tori JR Walsh 5:01.35P 2
8 Reagle, Amanda JR Hillsdale 5:03.68P 2
9 Goen, Madison FR Grand Valley 5:06.24 2
10 Becker, Kieren JR Northern Mic 5:08.89 2
11 Perry, Natalie JR Ferris State 5:10.63 2
12 Smith, Katelyn FR Northern Mic 5:17.80 1
13 Bolinger, Taylor JR Findlay 5:17.82 1
14 Tomlin, Alicia JR Saginaw Vall 5:19.07 2
15 Bakan, Bre SO Walsh 5:23.28 1
16 Adams, Dominique SO Saginaw Vall 5:25.57 1
17 Lonergan, Hannah SO Northern Mic 5:27.30 1
18 Haubert, Cortney SR Ashland 5:28.64 1
19 Smoyer, McKenzie FR Saginaw Vall 5:29.13 1
20 Medich, Larissa FR Ferris State 5:30.24 1
21 Diehl, Teresa FR Wayne St. 5:34.05 1
22 Lathrop, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 5:59.30 1
23 Smith, Alexis SR Ashland 6:10.68 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 9:33.66 2012 Betsy Graney, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 9:35.35
NCAA II Prov: P 10:08.17
'16 Champion: 9:42.15 2/28/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oren, Molly SR Hillsdale 9:36.45P 2
2 McIntyre, Hannah JR Hillsdale 9:41.20P 2
3 Foley, Kendra SR Grand Valley 9:51.06P 2
4 Metzger, Stacey FR Grand Valley 9:51.83P 2
5 Burmeister, Kameron JR Northern Mic 9:57.14P 2
6 Lewis, Arena FR Hillsdale 10:03.27P 2
7 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 10:12.92 2
8 Etelamaki, Kathryn FR Ferris State 10:13.61 2
9 Dorr, Allison SO Saginaw Vall 10:16.51 2
10 Fifarek, Abby SO Northern Mic 10:22.12 2
11 McDonald, Racheal SR Ferris State 10:30.82 2
12 Heimonen, Lydia SO Lake Superio 10:39.59 1
13 Kroll, Maggie JR Walsh 10:39.65 1
14 Schumaker, Emily SO Ashland 10:41.46 1
15 Smith, Katelyn FR Northern Mic 10:42.84 2
16 Vincent, Amanda JR Walsh 10:50.42 1
17 Ruich, Melanie SR Findlay 10:54.00 1
18 Micale, Christina SR Saginaw Vall 11:07.11 1
19 Estrada, Laura FR Saginaw Vall 11:14.88 1
20 Greiner, Madilyn FR Findlay 11:19.99 1
21 Kelly, MacKenzie SO Lake Superio 11:23.77 1
22 Murray, Kaylie FR Ashland 11:28.92 1
23 Long, Cassidy FR Ohio Dominic 11:52.65 1
24 Cherwinski, Julia SR Northwood (M 11:58.86 1
25 Mulville, Trudie JR Lake Superio 11:59.76 1
26 Martz, Megan FR Findlay 12:15.54 1
27 Schmidt, Sydney SR Tiffin 12:21.60 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 16:58.38 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris State
NCAA II Auto: A 16:44.29
NCAA II Prov: P 17:48.17
'16 Champion: 17:05.25 2/27/2016 Amy Cymerman, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 16:32.44 1/24/2014 Victoria Voronko, Eastern Mich
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McIntyre, Hannah JR Hillsdale 16:45.67M 2
2 Haubert, Kelly JR Grand Valley 17:06.07P 2
3 Burmeister, Kameron JR Northern Mic 17:08.59P 2
4 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 17:29.59P 2
5 Etelamaki, Kathryn FR Ferris State 17:38.97P 2
6 Dorr, Allison SO Saginaw Vall 17:49.02 2
7 McBride, Alex JR Grand Valley 17:53.26 2
8 McDonald, Racheal SR Ferris State 17:59.64 2
9 Fifarek, Abby SO Northern Mic 18:03.93 2
10 Adams, Dominique SO Saginaw Vall 18:06.14 2
11 Crouch, Abby FR Grand Valley 18:11.91 1
12 Rauch, Addison FR Hillsdale 18:19.85 2
13 Coy, Brianna FR Walsh 18:27.36 1
14 Didier, Meredith SR Hillsdale 18:30.51 2
15 Edic, Megan SR Northern Mic 18:37.15 1
16 Bradley, Sophia SO Saginaw Vall 18:41.55 2
17 Morales, Linda SR Ashland 19:19.02 1
18 Luther, Katelyn SO Walsh 19:42.43 2
19 Passino, Hannah SR Lake Superio 20:06.29 1
20 Beisel, Catherine SO Lake Erie 20:09.15 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 8.27 2012 Raven Clay, Findley
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
'16 Champion: 8.49 2/28/2016 Beatriz Indurain, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glass, Milani JR Findlay P 8.56Q 1
2 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. P 8.60Q 2
3 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley P 8.64Q 2
4 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley P 8.75Q 1
5 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland P 8.84q 2
6 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 8.88q 1
7 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 8.98q 2
8 Gielink, Emma SO Tiffin 9.05q 1
9 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 9.10 1
10 Williams, Bria SR Saginaw Vall 9.12 2
11 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 9.34 2
12 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 9.43 1
13 Price, Hanna FR Ferris State 9.49 1
14 Strickland, Anaiyah FR Tiffin 9.50 1
15 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 10.05 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 8.27 2012 Raven Clay, Findley
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
'16 Champion: 8.49 2/28/2016 Beatriz Indurain, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.51P
2 Glass, Milani JR Findlay 8.54P
3 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.81P 8.803
4 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 8.81P 8.809
5 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 8.85
6 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 8.90
7 Gielink, Emma SO Tiffin 9.04 9.031
8 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.04 9.035

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 3:50.27 2012 Grand Valley
C Caldwell, B Banister, K Franklin, L Hess
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA II Prov: P 3:54.80
'16 Champion: 3:51.09 2/28/2016 Ashland
N. Lee, L. Ellsworth, T. Kick, I. Skinner
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:46.41A 3
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:51.35P 3
3 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:56.04 2
4 Wayne St. 'A' 3:56.36 2
5 Tiffin 'A' 4:00.72 1
6 Walsh 'A' 4:02.12 1
7 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:02.34 2
8 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:04.23 2
9 Findlay 'A' 4:09.21 3
10 Lake Erie 'A' 4:12.38 1
11 Ohio Dominican 'A' 4:15.10 1
-- Ashland 'A' DQ 3 3rd leg interference

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 11:35.63 2012 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson
NCAA II Auto: A 11:44.23
NCAA II Prov: P 12:22.87
'16 Champion: 11:43.41 2/27/2016 Hillsdale
H. McIntyre, E. Guy, H. Watts, E. Oren
Fieldhouse: F 11:35.63 2/24/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walsh 'A' 11:38.02A
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:38.51A
3 Hillsdale 'A' 11:52.30P
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:06.44P
5 Northern Michigan 'A' 12:11.05P
6 Wayne St. 'A' 12:30.28
7 Findlay 'A' 12:31.68
8 Ashland 'A' 12:59.77

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 1.77m 3/1/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 1.78m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m
'16 Champion: 1.71m 2/28/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mills, Kathryn JR Grand Valley 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
XO XXO O XXX
2 Kluz, Jessica JR Wayne St. J1.69mP 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Juergen, Michelle SO Northern Mic 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XXO O XXX
4 Koval, Rebecca SR Ashland J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
5 Holbrook, Brittany FR Tiffin J1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O XO XXX
6 Bartlome, Hannah JR Ashland J1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO XXX
6 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland J1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO XXX
6 Powell, Heaven SO Northwood (M J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
9 Sayre, Lauren FR Grand Valley J1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Fochesato, Anna SR Saginaw Vall 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 Freeman, Kristin SO Hillsdale 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
10 Saikalis, Samantha JR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
13 Marshall, Carlee FR Tiffin J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
14 Rogala, Dalaney FR Tiffin J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Hall, Marie SR Lake Erie 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
-- Schierloh, Katherine JR Walsh NH
1.49
XXX
-- Swider, Sarah JR Lake Superio NH
1.49
XXX
-- Seibert, Gabriella FR Findlay NH
1.49
XXX
-- Weir, Julianna SO Lake Superio NH
1.49
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 4.35m 3/1/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 4.05m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
'16 Champion: 3.91m 2/28/2016 Jamie Roberts, Grand Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Kaitlyn JR Walsh 3.99mP 13-01.00
3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.05
O O O XO XXX
2 Whitford, Alexandra SR Hillsdale 3.79mP 12-05.25
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89
O XXO O XXX
3 Otermat, Amber FR Ashland J3.79mP 12-05.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Schoen, Skylar SR Grand Valley 3.69mP 12-01.25
3.54 3.69 3.79
XO O XXX
5 Buckholz, Lucy SO Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50
3.24 3.39 3.54
O O XXX
5 Bassette, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 3.39m 11-01.50
3.24 3.39 3.54
O O XXX
7 Overbeek, Sara FR Grand Valley 3.24m 10-07.50
3.24 3.39
XO XXX
8 Allgire, Torie SR Findlay J3.24m 10-07.50
2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
O XO XXO XXX
9 Stoddard, Maria SO Tiffin 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O O O XXX
9 Shepard, Mackenzie SO Ashland 3.09m 10-01.50
3.09 3.24
O XXX
-- Weir, Emily FR Lake Superio NH
2.79
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 6.07m 2009 Steph Abbott, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.60m
'16 Champion: 5.78m 2/27/2016 Elaina Meadows, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 5.90mP 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.42m 5.90m 5.77m 5.78m
2 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 5.80mP 19-00.50
FOUL 5.40m 5.55m 5.75m 5.80m 5.52m
3 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 5.70mP 18-08.50
5.52m 5.70m 5.49m FOUL FOUL 5.54m
4 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 5.63mP 18-05.75
5.57m 5.53m 5.46m 5.63m 5.45m 5.58m
5 Holston, Marlecia SR Ashland 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL 5.25m 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m 5.33m FOUL FOUL 4.99m
7 Blair, Miaisha FR Tiffin 5.49m 18-00.25
5.35m 5.45m 5.44m FOUL 5.49m 5.38m
8 Stoll, Isabella JR Ashland 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL FOUL 5.36m 5.42m 5.34m
9 Kluz, Jessica JR Wayne St. J5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.37m FOUL FOUL 5.37m 5.38m
10 Benson, Sarah SR Hillsdale 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.30m
11 Torfs, Lien FR Walsh 5.33m 17-06.00
5.29m 5.20m 5.33m
12 Mylle, Ine JR Northern Mic 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m FOUL
13 Marshall, Carlee FR Tiffin 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Turner, Dana JR Northwood (M 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.20m FOUL
15 Dutcher, Paige SO Northern Mic 5.18m 17-00.00
4.99m 5.18m FOUL
16 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m 5.15m
17 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m 4.96m
18 Evans, Shalbe FR Tiffin 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m FOUL FOUL
19 Swider, Sarah JR Lake Superio 4.94m 16-02.50
4.51m 4.86m 4.94m
20 Christmas, Abigail FR Northern Mic 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m 4.80m
21 Wilson, Jewel SR Wayne St. J4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.79m FOUL
22 Bridges, Jsalissa FR Northwood (M 4.77m 15-07.75
4.50m 4.77m 4.67m
23 Seibert, Gabriella FR Findlay 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m FOUL 4.62m
24 Menix, Haley JR Lake Erie 4.67m 15-04.00
FOUL 4.67m 4.66m
25 Passino, Sophie FR Lake Superio 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m 4.15m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 12.32m 3/2/2014 Cheyenne Stewart, Northern Mic
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m
'16 Champion: 12.04m 2/28/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mylle, Ine JR Northern Mic 12.08mP 39-07.75
FOUL 11.86m 12.08m FOUL 12.00m 12.07m
2 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 11.92mP 39-01.25
FOUL 11.24m 11.85m 11.00m 11.73m 11.92m
3 Fochesato, Anna SR Saginaw Vall 11.86mP 38-11.00
11.41m 11.66m 11.86m 11.64m 11.73m 11.78m
4 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 11.74mP 38-06.25
11.41m FOUL 10.69m 10.99m 11.14m 11.74m
5 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 11.39m 37-04.50
11.27m 11.39m 11.13m 11.19m FOUL 10.69m
6 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 11.26m 36-11.50
11.22m 11.06m 11.13m 10.88m 11.16m 11.26m
7 Estell, Madison SR Hillsdale 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.24m 11.23m FOUL FOUL 10.35m
8 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 11.00m 36-01.25
10.63m 10.70m 11.00m 10.85m FOUL FOUL
9 Blair, Miaisha FR Tiffin 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m 10.61m 10.81m
10 Gielink, Emma SO Tiffin 10.74m 35-03.00
10.30m 10.74m 10.61m
11 Wilson, Jewel SR Wayne St. 10.70m 35-01.25
10.58m FOUL 10.70m
12 Holston, Marlecia SR Ashland 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.57m 10.46m
13 Christmas, Abigail FR Northern Mic 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 9.31m 10.06m
14 Reeves, Alex FR Grand Valley 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 10.47m 10.33m
15 Stoll, Isabella JR Ashland 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m FOUL 9.83m
16 Ahlers, Jordan SR Hillsdale 10.11m 33-02.00
9.78m 9.92m 10.11m
17 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m 9.80m FOUL
18 Menix, Haley JR Lake Erie 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m 9.74m 8.95m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 17.25m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m
'16 Champion: 15.57m 2/28/2016 Megan Tomei, Ashland
Fieldhouse: F 17.66m 2/12/2016 Taryn Suttie, Canada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 15.18mP 49-09.75
14.22m 14.51m 14.93m 14.99m 15.18m 14.75m
2 Boyden, Mary SR Tiffin 15.10mP 49-06.50
14.14m 15.10m 14.28m FOUL 14.44m 12.95m
3 Tomei, Megan SR Ashland 15.03mP 49-03.75
14.77m 14.29m 15.03m 14.46m FOUL FOUL
4 DeVincentis, Alex JR Findlay 14.55mP 47-09.00
14.13m 14.48m 14.55m FOUL 14.49m FOUL
5 Herriman, Gabrielle SR Wayne St. 13.98mP 45-10.50
13.70m 13.98m FOUL
6 Gumbs, Trevia JR Findlay 13.78mP 45-02.50
12.79m 13.63m 13.78m 13.64m 13.63m FOUL
7 Zbinovec, Kendra SR Walsh 13.76mP 45-01.75
13.76m 13.53m 13.60m 12.87m 12.80m FOUL
8 Hahler, Hannah FR Findlay 13.56mP 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL 12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gumbs, Tynelle JR Findlay 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.32m FOUL FOUL 13.31m
10 Herriman, Elizabeth SR Wayne St. 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL 12.88m
11 Averesch, Holly SO Findlay 13.08m 42-11.00
12.64m 13.08m FOUL
12 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 13.03m 42-09.00
12.49m 12.17m 13.03m
13 Carson, Monica SR Tiffin 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m 12.59m
14 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.84m 12.67m
15 Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m FOUL FOUL
16 Mallory, Morrisa FR Walsh 12.63m 41-05.25
12.23m 12.30m 12.63m
17 Johnson, Brenda SO Lake Erie 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL 11.94m
18 Mehok, Hana JR Tiffin 12.07m 39-07.25
11.34m 11.83m 12.07m
19 Shove, Dana SO Northern Mic 11.80m 38-08.75
1.14m 11.80m 11.52m
20 Barth, Emma FR Ohio Dominic 9.74m 31-11.50
6.95m 9.74m 9.50m
21 Kefauver, Alexis FR Ohio Dominic 9.33m 30-07.50
8.86m 9.33m 8.46m
22 Ostwald, Sara FR Lake Superio 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.42m FOUL
23 Fyke, Kayli SO Lake Superio 8.45m 27-08.75
8.40m 8.03m 8.45m
-- Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 21.50m 2/22/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m
'16 Champion: 19.73m 2/27/2016 Megan Tomei, Ashland
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gumbs, Tynelle JR Findlay 21.45mA 70-04.50
21.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hull, Kyra SR Grand Valley 19.79mA 64-11.25
19.21m 19.79m FOUL 18.85m 19.68m 19.43m
3 Gumbs, Trevia JR Findlay 19.09mP 62-07.75
18.11m 19.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Williams, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 18.96mP 62-02.50
18.96m 17.57m 18.58m 18.65m 18.05m 18.15m
5 Tomei, Megan SR Ashland 18.69mP 61-04.00
18.00m FOUL 18.69m 17.82m FOUL 18.51m
6 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 18.51mP 60-08.75
FOUL 17.24m 18.51m 17.77m 17.89m 17.13m
7 Helenthal, Natalie SO Ashland 18.50mP 60-08.50
17.78m 17.90m 17.75m 18.50m 18.48m FOUL
8 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 18.42mP 60-05.25
18.09m 17.09m 17.94m 18.42m 17.83m 18.10m
9 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 18.34mP 60-02.00
17.28m 18.34m 17.67m 17.16m 17.73m FOUL
10 King, Erica SR Findlay 17.70mP 58-01.00
17.44m FOUL 17.70m
11 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 17.24mP 56-06.75
16.02m 17.24m FOUL
12 Streacker, Liz SR Findlay 16.92mP 55-06.25
FOUL 16.92m 16.86m
13 Leigh, MacKenzie SO Ashland 16.81mP 55-02.00
16.39m FOUL 16.81m
14 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. J16.81mP 55-02.00
15.52m 16.81m FOUL
15 D'Almeida, Carly JR Northwood (M 16.63mP 54-06.75
15.07m FOUL 16.63m
16 DeVincentis, Alex JR Findlay 16.34mP 53-07.50
16.03m FOUL 16.34m
17 Robinson, Maycee SR Ferris State 15.43m 50-07.50
15.43m 15.28m 15.06m
18 Mehok, Hana JR Tiffin 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.32m 14.45m
19 Breehl, Payton SO Walsh 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m 13.97m
20 Johnson, Samanthia SR Northern Mic 14.49m 47-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14.49m
21 Cunningham, Sierra FR Tiffin 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL 14.41m FOUL
22 Johnson, Brenda SO Lake Erie 13.74m 45-01.00
12.12m 13.74m 13.63m
23 Fahey, Annie SO Walsh 13.56m 44-06.00
12.08m 13.56m 12.47m
24 King, Olivia SO Walsh 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m 13.07m 12.67m
25 Long, Rachel SR Ferris State 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m FOUL PASS
26 Barth, Emma FR Ohio Dominic 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL 11.83m 12.03m
27 Pagan, Lauren SO Lake Erie 11.06m 36-03.50
FOUL 11.06m 10.47m
28 Ostwald, Sara FR Lake Superio 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.16m 10.50m
29 Kefauver, Alexis FR Ohio Dominic 10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL 9.40m 10.24m
30 Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio 8.31m 27-03.25
FOUL 8.31m FOUL
-- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah JR Lake Erie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion: 2:23.75 2/27/2016 Jalyn Devereaux, Ohio Dominican
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 2:25.49 2 750
2 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 2:33.30 2 652
3 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 2:33.42 2 651
4 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 2:35.06 1 631
5 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 2:36.31 2 616
6 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 2:36.53 1 613
7 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 2:37.81 1 598
8 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 2:38.50 1 590
9 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 2:39.87 2 574
10 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 2:40.93 1 562
11 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 2:43.92 2 529
12 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 2:44.68 1 520
13 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 2:45.51 2 511
14 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 2:55.09 1 412
15 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 3:00.91 2 357

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion: 8.89 2/27/2016 Meredith Fennell, Walsh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 8.87 5 937
2 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.03 5 904
3 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 9.12 5 885
4 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 9.13 5 883
5 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 9.34 4 840
6 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 9.36 3 836
7 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 9.40 4 828
8 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 9.49 3 810
9 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 9.64 2 781
10 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 9.70 4 769
11 Juergen, Michelle SO Northern Mic 9.73 1 763
12 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 9.74 2 761
13 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 9.74 3 761
14 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 9.79 1 752
15 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 9.91 2 729
16 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 10.50 1 621

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 1.75m 2/27/2016 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O O O XXX
2 Juergen, Michelle SO Northern Mic 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XXX
3 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XXO O O XXO O XXX
3 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O O O XXX
3 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O XXO XO XO XO XXX
6 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O O XXX
6 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XO O XXX
8 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O O XXX
8 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O XO O O XO XXO XXX
10 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O O XXX
11 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O P O XXO O XXX
12 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXO XXX
12 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXO O XO XO XXX
14 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.41 1.44
XXO XXX
15 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O XO O XXX
16 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.26 1.29
O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 5.84m 2/27/2016 Sarah Benson, Hillsdale
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.43m 5.35m 5.32m
2 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.34m 5.41m 5.30m
3 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 5.14m 16-10.50 598
FOUL FOUL 5.14m
4 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 5.03m 4.87m
5 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m FOUL 4.87m
5 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m 4.68m 4.84m
7 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m 4.73m 4.81m
7 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 5.04m 16-06.50 570
FOUL 5.04m FOUL
9 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.69m 4.83m 4.98m
10 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.82m FOUL 4.92m
11 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.62m 4.90m 4.79m
11 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 4.90m 16-01.00 532
FOUL 4.90m FOUL
13 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.54m 4.75m
14 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.53m 4.70m FOUL
15 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 4.62m 15-02.00 459
FOUL FOUL 4.62m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion: 12.30m 2/27/2016 Michelle Juergen, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 11.43m 37-06.00 623
11.43m 11.41m FOUL
2 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 10.75m 35-03.25 579
10.51m 10.39m 10.75m
3 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 10.54m 34-07.00 565
9.54m 10.54m 10.39m
4 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 10.09m 33-01.25 535
9.41m 9.70m 10.09m
5 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.99m 32-09.50 529
9.83m 9.51m 9.99m
6 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.17m 9.25m 9.66m
7 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.38m 9.58m 8.93m
8 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 9.49m 31-01.75 496
9.09m 9.49m 8.81m
9 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 8.78m 28-09.75 450
7.68m 8.39m 8.78m
10 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 8.75m 28-08.50 448
8.75m 8.28m 8.43m
11 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.07m 8.33m 8.65m
12 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 8.04m 26-04.50 402
8.04m 6.78m 7.82m
13 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 7.89m 25-10.75 392
7.47m 7.25m 7.89m
14 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 7.77m 25-06.00 385
6.49m 7.49m 7.77m
15 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 7.39m 24-03.00 360
7.12m 7.11m 7.39m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
GLIAC Meet: M 3976 2/24/2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 3847
NCAA II Prov: P 3200
'16 Champion: 3708 2/27/2016 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Fieldhouse: F 3976 2/24/2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 3520P
2 Fennell, Meredith JR Walsh 3425P
3 Pryce, Tiffany SO Ashland 3293P
4 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 3209P
5 Wollenslegel, Paula FR Ashland 3164
6 Cloud, Alexis SR Tiffin 3137
7 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 3068
8 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 3025
9 Jackson, Kaitlyn SR Tiffin 3014
10 Moeller, Johanna FR Lake Erie 2989
11 Camp, Kirsten SO Tiffin 2961
12 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 2900
13 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 2838
14 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 2707
15 Grace, Hannah SO Walsh 2489

Check out our 2017 GLIAC Indoor T&F Championships - Findlay, Ohio Coverage Page