2017 Alex Wilson Indoor T&F Invitational

back to results

Feb. 18, 2017

2017 Alex Wilson Indoor T&F Invitational
South Bend, IN
Feb. 18, 2017
Provided by Delta Timing



Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brissett, Christian Iowa 6.86q 2
2 Woodard, Antonio Iowa 6.96q 1
3 Pride Jr., Troy Notre Dame 7.01q 1
4 Berman, Andrew Loyola 7.12q 2
5 Sorenson, Carter Notre Dame 7.44q 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pride Jr., Troy Notre Dame 6.93
2 Berman, Andrew Loyola 7.04

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flournoy, Jaron LSU 21.01 2
2 Brissett, Christian Iowa 21.41 2
3 Woodard, Antonio Iowa 21.46 2
4 Zajdel, Zachary Notre Dame 22.03 2
5 Berman, Andrew Loyola 22.50 2
6 Babich, Bo Loyola 22.71 1
7 Papper, Michael Loyola 22.83 1
8 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola 23.10 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Charles Miss State 47.76 3
2 Lietz, Austin Iowa 48.11 2
3 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 48.50 3
4 Urben, Samuel Loyola 48.52 2
5 Larrison, Noah Iowa 48.55 2
6 Jensen, Nick Iowa 48.63 2
7 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 48.64 3
8 Melson, Desmond Michigan 48.94 1
9 Thompson, Chris Iowa 48.95 2
10 Cheatham, Edward Notre Dame 49.00 2
11 Norton, LeRon Loyola 49.93 1
12 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola 51.61 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 1:50.65 2
2 DeLago, Christian Ia State 1:51.18 2
3 Teubel, Nolan Iowa 1:51.23 1
4 Timlin, David Ind State 1:51.37 2
5 Schweizer, Ryan Notre Dame 1:51.40 2
6 Wilkes, Jack LSU 1:51.50 2
7 Manternach, Matt Iowa 1:51.86 2
8 Braxton, Dajour LSU 1:51.97 2
9 Rowe, Kenneth Georgetown 1:52.30 2
10 Torpy, Christopher Miami Ohio 1:52.35 1
11 Hansen, Kirk Notre Dame 1:52.36 2
12 McCue, Connor Loyola 1:52.49 1
13 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 1:52.51 2
14 Goldman, Clayton Notre Dame 1:52.92 1
15 Kramer, Blake Ind State 1:52.93 1
16 Nohilly, Eion Georgetown 1:54.57 2
17 Tippmann, Greg Purdue 1:56.24 1
18 Hoeft, Ethan Purdue 1:56.49 1
19 Fee, Jonathan Miami Ohio 1:56.98 1
20 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 1:57.51 1
-- Bluish, Christopher Purdue DNF 1

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rogers, Alex Texas 4:02.54 2
2 Dusing, Andrew Miami Ohio 4:02.90 2
3 Hoyos, Kevyn Ia State 4:03.56 2
4 Sotomayor, Arturo U C L A 4:04.99 2
5 Snow, Scott U C L A 4:05.62 2
6 Biebelhausen, Stephen Miami Ohio 4:06.68 2
7 Janes, Tyler U C L A 4:09.18 2
8 Baker, Alex Loyola 4:09.35 2
9 Henderson, Blair LSU 4:10.20 2
10 Medrano, Akis Ind State 4:10.73 1
11 Hanawalt, Jake Purdue 4:12.59 1
12 Craven, Jeremy Purdue 4:14.48 1
13 Mohrdieck, Ben Purdue 4:15.33 1
14 Taylor, Levi Purdue 4:16.51 1
15 Diffee, Chandler Loyola 4:17.82 1
16 Grider, Matt Purdue 4:18.24 1
17 Claflin, Connor Unattached 4:18.69 2
18 Dixon, Kane Miami Ohio 4:22.08 1
-- Manhertz, Derrell Texas DNF 2
-- Kirkpatrick, Nick Notre Dame DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdulkarim, Farah Morehead 14:38.93
2 Brumfield, Jake Miami Ohio 14:44.76
3 Bromley, Matthew Miami Ohio 14:49.18
4 Metzger, Ben Miami Ohio 14:49.35
5 Schaub, Noah Bowling Gree 15:03.20
6 Coffey, David Miami Ohio 15:09.12
7 Kuck, Nathan Bowling Gree 15:12.98
8 Phillips, Tyler Bowling Gree 15:15.51
9 Davis, Bradley Miami Ohio 15:16.33
10 Moakler, Justin Morehead 15:18.54
11 Taberner, Kohl Bowling Gree 15:25.02
12 Ford, Kent Miami Ohio 15:25.11
13 Garbarino, Paul Bowling Gree 15:25.32
14 Riesterer, Cody Miami Ohio 15:40.61
15 Voth, Nicholas Bowling Gree 15:41.79
16 Wenning, Jonathan Bowling Gree 15:45.75
17 Schenten, Jacob Bowling Gree 15:57.80
-- Crouch, Michael Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scheible, Max BYU 8.46Q 2
2 Todhunter, Regan Loyola 8.61Q 1
3 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola 8.72q 2
4 Sorenson, Carter Notre Dame 9.18q 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Todhunter, Regan Loyola 8.55
2 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola 8.67
3 Sorenson, Carter Notre Dame 9.15

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alabama 'A' 3:04.73 2
1) Bowden, Skyler 2) Gayle, Steven
3) Lahbi, Jacopo 4) Richards, Jereem
2 Kansas 'A' 3:05.57 2
1) Henry, Ivan 2) Daniels, Tre
3) Hartley, Jaron 4) Livingston, Strymar
3 Iowa State 'A' 3:05.61 1
1) Fogltanz, Eric 2) Kelley, Ben
3) Roomes, Roshon 4) Dennison, Jaymes
4 Miss State 'A' 3:06.07 1
1) Waters, Juston 2) Smith, Philip
3) James, Stephan 4) Tatham, Rasheed
5 Tcu 'A' 3:06.84 2
1) McClanahan, Kevin 2) Andrews, Jostyn
3) Champlin, Ryan 4) Mokaleng, Derrick
6 Iowa 'A' 3:08.57 2
1) Hofacker, Collin 2) Frye, DeJuan
3) Ganschow, Jared 4) Lietz, Austin
7 Purdue 'A' 3:09.83 1
1) Rolle, Kinard 2) Dotson, Malcolm
3) Webb, Kyle 4) McLaren, Shawndail

Men DMR
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 9:28.14 2
1) Murphy, Joseph 2) Roach, Markevious
3) Kuhn, Daniel 4) Mau, Kyle
2 Stanford 'A' 9:28.72 2
1) Dinger, Tai 2) Shumway, Jackson
3) Smith, Brian 4) Keelan, Jack
3 Oklahoma State 'A' 9:28.83 1
1) Nowak, Craig 2) Singleton, Brandon
3) Johnson, Bradley 4) Thompson, Joshua
4 Minnesota 'A' 9:30.48 1
1) Streich, Shane 2) Wellenstein, Jack
3) Heschel, Mitch 4) Wiebke, Derek
5 Georgetown 'A' 9:31.26 1
1) Brown, Spencer 2) Rowe, Kenneth
3) White, Joseph 4) Carpenter, Scott
6 Lsu 'A' 9:31.66 1
1) Henderson, Blair 2) Flournoy, Jaron
3) Wilkes, Jack 4) Braxton, Dajour
7 Byu 'A' 9:31.68 1
1) Alvarado, Abraham 2) Scheible, Max
3) Ross, Connor 4) Young, Clayton
8 Michigan 'A' 9:32.13 2
1) Willig, Ned 2) McLaughlin, Taylor
3) Munley, Brennan 4) Mora, Connor
9 Notre Dame 'A' 9:36.60 2
1) Dumford, Jacob 2) Rutkowski, John
3) O'Connell, Patrick 4) Marco, Christopher
10 Northeastern 'A' 9:37.56 1
1) Kunde, Cameron 2) Jewett, Chris
3) Rienas, Marc 4) Duffey, Paul
11 Southern Utah 'A' 9:45.08 2
1) Knevelbaard, Kasey 2) Harley, Brandan
3) Espino, George 4) Collins, Josh
12 Pittsburgh 'A' 9:57.42 2
1) Sloan, Nate 2) Watson, Dante
3) Glick, Drew 4) Wolk, Nick
-- Texas 'A' DNF 1
1) Uhr, Robert 2) Anumnu, Carlton
3) Manhertz, Derrell 4) Rogers, Alex
-- Ucla 'A' DNF 2
1) Blunt, John Carter 2) Benjamin, Rai
3) Herrera, Joe 4) Sotomayor, Arturo

Men High Jump
================================================================
1.99m, 2.04m, 2.09m, 2.14m, 2.17m, 2.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown 2.04m
1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
4.41m, 4.56m, 4.71m, 4.86m, 4.96m, 5.06m, 5.16m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shank, Landon Notre Dame 4.56m
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
XXO O PPP XXX
2 Shank, Jesse Notre Dame 4.41m
4.41 4.56
XO XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Eric Loyola 7.25m
7.17m 7.20m FOUL 7.25m FOUL 7.12m
2 Askew, Tyler Unattached 6.91m
FOUL FOUL 6.91m 6.91m FOUL FOUL
3 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola 6.54m
6.45m 6.54m FOUL 6.16m 6.42m 6.38m
4 Jesse, Jack Notre Dame 6.38m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.38m FOUL
5 Papper, Michael Loyola 6.20m
6.16m 6.01m FOUL FOUL 6.04m 6.20m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Booth, Ryan Youngstown 17.42m
16.16m 16.51m 16.63m 17.13m 17.42m 17.10m
2 Kusky, Logan Notre Dame 16.37m
FOUL FOUL 15.70m 15.35m 16.37m FOUL
3 Hardiman, Daniel Notre Dame 16.33m
15.44m 15.87m 15.73m FOUL 16.33m FOUL
4 Watkins, Shae Notre Dame 15.97m
15.01m 14.97m FOUL 15.34m 14.59m 15.97m
5 Sorenson, Carter Notre Dame 11.24m
10.52m 10.19m 11.02m 10.70m 9.90m 11.24m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neu, Conner Unattached 20.51m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.51m FOUL FOUL
2 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 20.08m
19.39m 19.89m 20.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kusky, Logan Notre Dame 18.80m
18.00m 18.57m FOUL 18.58m 18.80m FOUL
4 Hubona, Stephen Loyola 16.35m
FOUL 15.36m FOUL 16.35m FOUL 15.38m
5 Watkins, Shae Notre Dame 15.23m
FOUL 15.23m FOUL 14.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Cooney, Kevin Loyola 14.50m
FOUL 14.41m FOUL FOUL 14.50m FOUL



Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 03:25 PM
Alex Wilson Invitational - 2/18/2017
Loftus Sports Center
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wickham, Lisa Tn Tech 7.58q 1
2 Lewis, Kyla Notre Dame 7.67q 2
3 Butler, Michaela Notre Dame 7.80q 1
4 Simmons, Natajah Loyola 7.82q 1
5 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola 7.85q 2
6 Hunter, Madysen Notre Dame 7.88q 2
7 Cronin, Grace Notre Dame 8.03 1
-- Carson, Emily Notre Dame DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wickham, Lisa Tn Tech 7.52
2 Lewis, Kyla Notre Dame 7.56
3 Butler, Michaela Notre Dame 7.70
4 Hunter, Madysen Notre Dame 7.78 7.771
5 Simmons, Natajah Loyola 7.78 7.779
6 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola 7.83

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 24.50
2 Bartoszewicz, Allison Notre Dame 24.83
3 Lewis, Kyla Notre Dame 25.37
4 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola 25.46
5 Butler, Michaela Notre Dame 25.47

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Travia LSU 52.97 2
2 Robinson, NaAsha Tn Tech 53.20 2
3 Hawn, Kiana Baylor 53.32 2
4 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 54.52 2
5 Mitchell, Jahneya Purdue 55.46 2
6 Smith, Keturah Miss State 56.24 2
7 Joseph, Jaydean Tn Tech 57.51 1
8 Liebenberg, Crystal Tn Tech 1:00.09 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 2:07.91
2 Donaghu, Piper Georgetown 2:08.65
3 Olson, Ali N Illinois 2:08.68
4 Rennick, Micayla Tn Tech 2:09.83
5 Hubbard, Jocelyn Georgetown 2:12.20
6 Knight, Stephanie Notre Dame 2:13.52
7 Murray, Samantha Notre Dame 2:14.00
8 Franz, Emily Notre Dame 2:14.08
9 Owens, Kate Michigan 2:15.62
10 Daugherty, Alexis Notre Dame 2:26.19

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Jessica Notre Dame 4:35.27 2
2 Connor, Sophie New Mexico 4:36.89 2
3 Schmelzle, Hope N Illinois 4:39.82 2
4 Oren, Emily Oiselle 4:39.90 2
5 Addison, Rebcca Saucony 4:40.76 2
6 Garry, Kira Michigan 4:43.83 2
7 Schuetz, Morgan LSU 4:43.88 2
8 Hamilton, Mary Beth Texas 4:44.15 2
9 Norris, Josette Georgetown 4:46.83 2
10 Coleman, Rachel Michigan 4:51.75 1
11 Nicholson, Sarah Northwestern 4:55.35 1
12 Brady, Elli Unattached 4:56.05 1
13 O' Brien, Kelly Northwestern 4:56.38 1
14 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 4:59.60 1
15 Coffey, Sara Northwestern 5:00.07 1
16 Parker, Hollie LSU 5:03.08 1
17 Guidry, Abby Texas 5:04.37 1
18 Halderman, Jenna Purdue 5:07.35 1
19 Broschard, Gabrielle Purdue 5:07.89 1
20 Ronzone, Madison Notre Dame 5:13.67 1
-- Aragon, Dani Unattached DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bluske, Samantha Unattached 9:33.58
2 Aragon, Dani Unattached 9:34.31
3 Malmdeldt, Samantha Saucony 9:37.76
4 Darmofal, Meg Michigan 9:42.95
5 Kerr, Katie Brooks 9:48.46
6 Leonard, Ellie Michigan 9:50.55
7 Addison, Laura Hudson Elite 9:53.79
8 Rambo, Ashlyn Notre Dame 9:56.92

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frei, Kaitlin Notre Dame 17:56.13
2 Albers, Haley Northwestern 18:46.77

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thorpe, Summer Notre Dame 8.70Q 2
2 Rodriguez, Lauren Michigan 8.82Q 1
3 Cronin, Grace Notre Dame 8.85q 1
4 Porter, Brenna BYU 8.93q 2
5 Hunter, Madysen Notre Dame 9.03q 1
6 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 9.62q 1
7 Coan, Rebecca Purdue 9.68 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thorpe, Summer Notre Dame 8.60
2 Rodriguez, Lauren Michigan 8.76
3 Cronin, Grace Notre Dame 8.78
4 Hunter, Madysen Notre Dame 9.08

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas 'A' 3:36.13
1) Newell, Adriana 2) Kuykendoll, Mariah
3) Montgomery, Nicole 4) Adams, Whitney
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:55.62
1) Wallace, Kyndall 2) Simmons, Natajah
3) Walters, Lindsay 4) Rodney, Brady

Women DMR
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 10:55.94
1) Calder, Brenna 2) Williams, Taylor
3) Hippensteel, Olivia 4) Receveur, Katherine
2 Byu 'A' 10:56.93
1) Warner, Ashleigh 2) Porter, Brenna
3) Collinsworth, Shea 4) Birk, Erica
3 Lsu 'A' 10:57.66
1) Stauber, Ruby 2) Jones, Travia
3) Parker, Hollie 4) Schuetz, Morgan
4 Arkansas 'A' 10:57.93
1) Haiss, Therese 2) Harper, Daina
3) Birch, Damajahnee 4) Hiltz, Nikki
5 Michigan 'A' 10:58.02
1) Morrissey, Jamie 2) Harrison, Jade
3) Phelan, Jaimie 4) Sereno, Gina
6 Kansas 'A' 11:01.85
1) Cooney, Riley 2) Montgomery, Nicole
3) Adams, Whitney 4) Richardson, Hannah
7 Baylor 'A' 11:05.68
1) Satterlee, Gabrielle 2) Hawn, Kiana
3) Andrews-Paul, Alison 4) Montoya, Maggie
8 Miss State 'A' 11:06.32
1) Price, Ffion 2) Lewis, Alon
3) Cayton-Smith, Charlotte 4) Price, Rhianwedd
9 Yale 'A' 11:15.84
1) Rizzo, Meredith 2) Enes, Lillian
3) Waligurski, Emily 4) Schmiede, Frances
10 Dartmouth 'A' 11:22.81
1) O'Neill, Bridget 2) Gallup, Aliyah
3) Flynn, Bridget 4) Schlachtenhaufen, Helen
11 Penn 'A' 11:28.22
1) Schneider, Mikayla 2) Ene, Cecil
3) Wurth, Ella 4) Montgomery, Ashley
12 Notre Dame 'A' 11:33.33
1) Hart, Kelly 2) Shead, Jordan
3) Marvil, Jamie 4) Meunier, Sydni

Women High Jump
================================================================
1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64, 1.69m, 1.74m, 1.79m, 1.82m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Keira Notre Dame 1.59m
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
2 Gal, Paulina Loyola 1.54m
1.54 1.59
O XXX
2 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 1.54m
1.54 1.59
O XXX
2 Parsons, Libby Notre Dame 1.54m
1.54 1.59
O XXX
-- Coan, Rebecca Purdue NH
1.54
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
3.57m, 3.72m, 3.87m, 4.02m, 4.12m, 4.22m, 4.32m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 May, Katrina Purdue 3.72m
3.57 3.72 3.87
XO XXO XXX
2 Ifft, Kassadee Notre Dame J3.72m
3.57 3.72 3.87
XXO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattox, Jaden Purdue 5.65m
FOUL 5.52m FOUL FOUL 5.65m FOUL
2 Washpun, Kiera Loyola 5.49m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.49m FOUL
3 Sharp, Jernaya Notre Dame 5.17m
5.17m FOUL 5.08m 4.81m PASS PASS
-- Gal, Paulina Loyola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Unattached 18.45m
17.46m FOUL 18.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 16.23m
15.45m 16.23m FOUL FOUL 16.13m FOUL
3 Kapitan, Abbey Notre Dame 14.66m
14.66m 14.15m 13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola 12.35m
11.48m 12.08m FOUL 12.30m 12.35m FOUL
5 Coan, Rebecca Purdue 12.31m
11.60m 12.31m 12.20m 11.92m FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loesch, Sarah Purdue 19.31m
18.50m 19.31m 18.73m 19.02m 18.33m 19.21m
2 Kapitan, Abbey Notre Dame 16.25m
15.26m FOUL 16.25m 15.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Malloy, Meagan Michigan 16.21m
FOUL FOUL 15.29m 16.21m 16.08m FOUL
4 Coubal, Alexa Notre Dame 15.93m
15.88m 15.93m 15.62m 15.30m FOUL 15.11m
5 Braun, Hayley Loyola 15.51m
15.18m 14.45m 14.79m 15.19m 14.74m 15.51m
6 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola 14.22m
14.03m FOUL 14.22m 13.62m 13.90m 13.70m
7 Mertz, Laurel Loyola 13.75m
13.75m FOUL FOUL 13.26m 13.63m FOUL