2017 Howell Dragon Run 5k

back to results

Feb. 4, 2017

2017 Howell Dragon Run 5k
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Howell Dragon Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 04, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Hough 13 1 18:22.7 5:55/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Vredeveld 36 14 25:00.9 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stryker 50 5 20:28.1 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox 49 28 27:44.3 8:57/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Sandberg 14 3 19:28.9 6:17/M
2 Connor Joyce 14 4 20:19.2 6:33/M
3 Gabriel Dansereau 13 11 22:28.7 7:15/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayson Osika 19 35 29:10.3 9:25/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willa Hart 18 25 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Olivia Johnson 18 63 36:26.0 11:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Befus 27 10 22:05.0 7:07/M
2 Brennan Mills 27 24 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Kyle Johnson 25 62 36:25.1 11:45/M
4 Luke Irwin 24 74 44:21.8 14:18/M
5 Jesse Lyon 29 79 47:00.1 15:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taylor 25 16 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Shannon Davis 25 21 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 Alyssa Tarrant 25 26 27:01.5 8:43/M
4 Amber Sperry 29 42 30:36.8 9:52/M
5 Ali McKay 26 55 34:49.7 11:14/M
6 Kelly Mills 29 57 35:02.8 11:18/M
7 Megan Paparella 27 60 35:44.0 11:32/M
8 Brandi Irwin 27 73 44:15.2 14:16/M
9 Taylor Waters 26 78 46:59.9 15:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 33 2 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 Dan Blazo 32 9 21:35.9 6:58/M
3 Robert Paschall 30 34 28:39.7 9:15/M
4 Bryan Mageli 32 36 29:24.4 9:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Holladay 37 29 27:47.0 8:58/M
2 Sarah Ross 38 32 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Christie Wilson 30 44 31:01.2 10:00/M
4 Rachel Sabourin 36 47 32:18.4 10:25/M
5 Sarah Faix 34 53 34:36.6 11:10/M
6 Rebecca Timmons 37 54 34:36.9 11:10/M
7 Stephanie Buway 33 61 36:00.9 11:37/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Fedewa 45 6 21:07.9 6:49/M
2 Jeff Marcero 49 7 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Rich Benson 47 8 21:26.6 6:55/M
4 Joel Holdcraft 41 12 22:32.4 7:16/M
5 Thomas Osika 49 17 25:33.4 8:15/M
6 Tim Kuch 49 20 25:48.9 8:19/M
7 Mike Honaker 47 22 26:03.5 8:24/M
8 Joseph Joyce 46 40 30:14.1 9:45/M
9 Mike O'Connor 46 49 32:47.0 10:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 46 37 29:37.0 9:33/M
2 Melissa Jackson 42 38 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Kristi Wozniak 45 50 32:58.5 10:38/M
4 Micole Ford 41 51 33:09.1 10:42/M
5 Krissy Cox 46 58 35:33.5 11:28/M
6 Stephanie Jones 43 64 36:44.0 11:51/M
7 Cindy Ervin 48 65 37:10.2 11:59/M
8 Susan Heiss-Ransom 43 68 38:53.9 12:33/M
9 Dawn Murphy 44 72 43:12.0 13:56/M
10 Wendy Caverly 42 83 48:06.1 15:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Baetzold 50 13 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Mark Bush 58 15 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Jonathan Edwards 54 18 25:39.7 8:16/M
4 Donald Harper 53 19 25:47.8 8:19/M
5 Bruce Berndt 58 23 26:19.0 8:29/M
6 Donald Jacot 53 27 27:31.2 8:53/M
7 Geoff Reinig 52 31 27:57.1 9:01/M
8 Kevin Shopshire 58 39 30:12.5 9:45/M
9 Jim Zittel 53 41 30:19.9 9:47/M
10 Domingo Valadez 57 46 31:42.9 10:14/M
11 Chester Cox 51 59 35:34.1 11:28/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayna Hart 51 30 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 Jennifer Groehn 57 33 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Sandey Gutenschwager 51 45 31:37.5 10:12/M
4 Pati Burson 56 52 34:35.4 11:09/M
5 Judi Szczepanski 53 66 37:13.1 12:00/M
6 Charlene Odom 59 67 38:25.1 12:24/M
7 Pamela Harper 53 70 42:43.4 13:47/M
8 Karla Richie 51 71 43:11.5 13:56/M
9 Nanette Hall 54 80 47:09.8 15:13/M
10 Christina Jarrell 55 81 47:10.3 15:13/M
11 Kathy Gostomski 59 82 47:19.3 15:16/M
12 Leann Schmidt 53 85 57:51.8 18:40/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Douglas 61 43 30:53.0 9:58/M
2 Ron Readman 68 48 32:32.0 10:30/M
3 Terry Gawel 67 56 34:52.3 11:15/M
4 Pat Doody 66 69 39:19.3 12:41/M
5 Louis Glubzinski 68 75 44:37.3 14:24/M
6 John Tuori 64 84 48:31.8 15:39/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 68 76 45:38.2 14:43/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 77 45:39.3 14:44/M